Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-E44

HP Visual Collaboration Technical Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue? A. Attempt to format and recover the user’s operating system. B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst. C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software. D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.

Answer: A Question: 2 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page? A. from the Portal Server Shell account B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance

Answer: B Question: 3 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page? A. from the Portal Server Shell account B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which function does the HPVC Router perform? A. system administration and component management B. efficient transport of A/V streams C. trans-coding to legacy systems D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system

Answer: C Question: 5 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30? A. Visual Collaboration Desktop B. Visual Collaboration Room 220 C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway D. Visual Collaboration Room 100

Answer: C Question: 6 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what? A. back up and restore the database B. upload a previously saved copy of the database C. upgrade the database D. delete the current database

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first? A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal. B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal. C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal. D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.

Answer: D Question: 8 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes? A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu C. from the Portal Management page D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel

Answer: B Question: 9 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.) A. It administers all devices and user accounts. B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications. C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary. D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.

Answer: A, B

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine? A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-E44

HP Visual Collaboration Technical Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E44.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


HP2-E44 Test Study Material