http://www.nmcompcomm.us/ intensive inquiry. We address each argument in turn. {11} With respect to Plaintiff ’s first argument, other than pointing out that our courts have not yet applied the single publication rule to appropriation and false light claims, Plaintiff fails to demonstrate, and we fail to see, how the district court erred in applying the single publication rule to her claims. Section 41-7-1, by its plain language, applies to “damages for libel or slander or invasion of privacy or any other tort founded upon any single publication or exhibition or utterance[.]” Id. (emphasis added); Town & Country Food Stores, Inc. v. N.M. Regulation & Licensing Dep’t, 2012-NMCA-046, ¶ 9, 277 P.3d 490 (“The first rule is that the plain language of a statute is the primary indicator of legislative intent.