Again, Plaintiff simply points out that our courts have not yet applied the single publication rule to a similar case. While we acknowledge that we have had little opportunity to apply the single publication rule, we conclude that the district court did not err in applying the single publication rule here. We explain. {13} Section 41-7-1 is not comprehensive in terms of the scenarios and types of media covered by the single publication rule, but rather merely illustrative of what constitutes a “single publication or exhibition or utterance.” Id. (“No person shall have more than one cause of action for damages . . . founded upon any single publication or exhibition or utterance, such as any one edition of a newspaper or book or magazine or any one presentation to an audience or any one broadcast over radio or television or any one exhibition of a motion picture.” (emphasis added)); State v. Martinez, 1999-NMSC-018, ¶ 27, 127 N.M. 207, 979 P.2d 718 (noting that a list beginning with “such as” was “intended to be illustrative rather than exhaustive”).