Asta128_photo

Page 47

Lotto 114

α 114 Richard Prince (1949) Shaun CalleyŽs Shoe, Chateau Marmont, Los Angeles, 1990 Vintage c-print, montata su dibond. Firmata, datata 1995 e numerata /28 a penna nera al margine recto cm 32,5 x 49,2 Accompagnato dal catalogo Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama firmato dal fotografo. Vintage c-print, mounted on dibond. Signed, dated 1995 and editioned of 28 in balck ink on the recto white margin. Accompanied by a signed artbook Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama.

115 Luigi Erba (1949) Interfotogramma, Milano, 1985 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento. Firmata, intitolata e datata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 16,7 x 36,5 Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, titled and dated in pencil with photographer’s credit stamp on the verso. €1000 - €1200

*** BIBLIOGRAFIA: Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama, Ed. Scalo, New York, 1995, p. 33 €2300 - €3000

Lotto 115 MINERVA