Lotto 114
α 114 Richard Prince (1949) Shaun CalleyŽs Shoe, Chateau Marmont, Los Angeles, 1990 Vintage c-print, montata su dibond. Firmata, datata 1995 e numerata /28 a penna nera al margine recto cm 32,5 x 49,2 Accompagnato dal catalogo Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama firmato dal fotografo. Vintage c-print, mounted on dibond. Signed, dated 1995 and editioned of 28 in balck ink on the recto white margin. Accompanied by a signed artbook Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama.
115 Luigi Erba (1949) Interfotogramma, Milano, 1985 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali dâargento. Firmata, intitolata e datata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 16,7 x 36,5 Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, titled and dated in pencil with photographerâs credit stamp on the verso. âŹ1000 - âŹ1200
*** BIBLIOGRAFIA: Richard Prince, Adult Comedy Action Drama, Ed. Scalo, New York, 1995, p. 33 âŹ2300 - âŹ3000
Lotto 115 MINERVA