Issuu on Google+

Microsoft CODE: MB3-530 Exam Name: GP 10.0 Integration Manager

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Type

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Demo

Page 1


Question: 1 You have created an integration using eConnect. What must be installed to use the integration in a production environment? A. eConnect full version B. eConnect runtime version C. Integration Manager D. Nothing

Answer: B Question: 2 Where are the business objects that perform data validation and provide the business logic used by eConnect stored? A. Microsoft Dynamics GP application dictionary B. eConnect application dictionary C. SQL Tables D. SQL Stored Procedures

Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following statements is true regarding Integration Manager? A. No knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics GP is required B. No programming knowledge is required C. Does not require licensing D. Does not allow for scripting

Answer: B

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Page 2


Question: 4 What are the components of Integration Manager? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Source Adapters B. Destination Adapters C. Web services D. Integration Manager Engine

Answer: A, B, D Question: 5 Which of the following statements is false regarding Import Utility? A. Imports data into any Microsoft Dynamics GP table B. Integrates at the database level C. Performs data validation by applying business logic D. Converts data to valid field types

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following database integration tools has built in data validation? Choose the 3 that apply. A. eConnect B. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP C. Integration Manager D. Dexterity

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Page 3


Answer: A, B, C Question: 7 Which development tools use eConnect functionality? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Extender B. Import Utility C. Integration Manager D. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP

Answer: C, D Question: 8 What is a non-window field? A. A field that appears on a window, but cannot be changed B. A field that is stored in a table, but does not appear on a window C. A field that is not required D. A drop-down list field

Answer: B Question: 9 Which of the follow circumstances always causes Import Utility to reject records? A. Field values exceed the maximum field length B. The source file contains column headings C. Records are duplicates of records already in the table D. Key fields are in lowercase

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 10 Which of the following is a resource to use when creating an import with Import Utility? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Microsoft Dynamics GP Database Diagrams B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Resource Descriptions C. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio D. Microsoft SQL Server Books Online

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Page 5


Microsoft CODE: MB3-530 Exam Name: GP 10.0 Integration Manager

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

http://www.cert4prep.net/MB3-530.html

Page 6


MB3-530 Correct Answers PDF Exam