Issuu on Google+

     

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Microsoft 70-582

Title

:

TS:Windows Embedded Standard 7 for Developers

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device. You have a custom application that saves data to a specific folder named Folder1. You need to ensure that only Folder1 can be modified. What should you do? A. Configure BitLocker. B. Configure File-Based Write Filter (FBWF) along with Folder1 as an exception. C. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) and manually commit the changes for Folder1. D. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) along with the Hibernate Once Resume Many (HORM) package. Answer: B

2. You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image that will be deployed to 5,000 devices. You have a third-party application. You need to ensure that the application is included in the image. What should you do? A. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the oobeSystem pass.Deploy the image to a master device.Capture the final image. B. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the auditUser pass.Deploy the image to a master device.Reseal and capture the final image. C. Deploy the image to a master device.Start the master device.Install the application in the master device.Capture the final image. D. Deploy the image to a master device.Run the master device in Audit mode.Install the application in the master device.Reseal and capture the final image. Answer: D

3. You are creating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You have a third-party driver for a plug-and-play USB device. You have an INF file and binary files for the driver. The USB device will be attached to the target hardware device after the device is deployed. You need to add the third-party driver to the image. What should you do in Image Configuration Editor (ICE)? A. Insert a synchronous command during the Specialize pass to install the third-party driver. B. Insert a synchronous command during the WindowsPE pass to install the third-party driver. C. Configure the DriverPaths setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 during the WindowsPE pass to install the third-party driver.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

D. From the distribution share, add the third-party driver from the Out-of-Box Drivers folder. Configure the settings to install the driver during the offlineServicing pass. Answer: D

4. You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You have 32-bit drivers for all hardware components of the device, except for one component that has a 32-bit d and a 64-bit driver. You need to ensure that the image will support the drivers for all the components on the device. What should you do? A. Use the 64-bit driver for the component. Use the Select Distribution Share option to select an x64 distribution share. B. Use the 32-bit driver for the component. Use the Select Distribution Share option to select an x86 distribution share. C. Add a new OEMFoldersPath entry to EmbeddedEdition_x86. Configure the settings of the entry to point to the drivers. Use the Select Distribution Share option to select an x64 distribution share. D. Add a new OEMFoldersPath entry to EmbeddedEdition_x86. Configure the settings of the entry to point to the drivers. Use the Select Distribution Share option to select an x86 distribution share. Answer: B

5. You plan to deploy a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image on a device. You receive an answer file. You need to ensure that the image contains all the required dependencies. What should you do? A. Validate the answer file by using the Dependency Walker tool. B. Open the answer file in Image Configuration Editor (ICE) and validate the answer file by using the Validate Only level. C. Open the answer file in Image Configuration Editor (ICE) and validate the answer file by using the Add Required Packages level. D. Open the answer file in Image Configuration Editor (ICE) and validate the answer file by using the Static Dependency Analyzer tool. Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

6. You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 custom device. The custom device has settings that are different from default settings. You need to install the Windows Embedded Standard 7 image on each device in production. You also need to ensure that after installation, the target device requires the minimum amount of manual configuration. What should you do? A. Install the image from the Windows Embedded Standard 7 product DVD. B. Start the target device to WindowsPE. Apply the install.wim image file from the distribution share by using the ImageX.exe tool. C. Create an answer file in Image Configuration Editor (ICE). Then, use Image Builder Wizard (IBW) to install the image by using the answer file. D. Create the Image Builder Wizard (IBW) disk by using the appropriate default distribution share. Then, install the image by using IBW. Answer: C

7. You are deploying a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image to a custom device. You need to install the image by using a USB flash drive. You create a startup USB drive. What should you do next? A. Copy the contents of the Windows Embedded Standard 7 Image Builder Wizard (IBW) disk to the USB drive. Start IBW to install the final image. B. Copy the final image and the answer file that corresponds to the image to the USB drive. Start WindowsPE and use the ImageX.exe tool and the answer file to install the final image. C. Create an answer file and a configuration set that corresponds to the final image. Copy the answer file, the configuration set, and the Image Builder files to the USB drive. Start Image Builder Wizard (IBW) to install the final image from the answer file. D. Create an unattended answer file. Point the answer file to locate the distribution share by using a network share. Copy the answer file and the Image Builder files to the USB drive. Start Image Builder Wizard (IBW) to install the final image from the answer file. Answer: C

8. You need to manually deploy a final and resealed Windows Embedded Standard 7 Windows Image (WIM) to a target device. What should you do? A. Boot WindowsPE and use the XCopy.exe tool to copy the WIM file to an ExFAT file system formatted

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

partition on the target device. B. Boot WindowsPE and use the ImageX.exe tool to apply the WIM file to an NTFS file system formatted partition on the target device. C. Boot Image Builder Wizard (IBW) and use the XCopy.exe tool to copy the WIM file to an NTFS file system formatted partition on the target device. D. Boot Image Builder Wizard (IBW) and use the ImageX.exe tool to apply the WIM file to an ExFAT file system formatted partition on the target device. Answer: B

9. You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for 50 target devices. Each device will use a different type of plug-and-play printer. You need to ensure that the final image contains only the driver for the type of plug-and-play printer attached to the device. What should you do? A. Add a synchronous command that invokes the DPInst.exe tool during the auditUser pass to install the driver for the plug-and-play printer attached to the device. B. Create an answer file and set Windows Embedded/PnPCustomizationsWinPE for the DriverPaths element to the share location of the driver files. Run the Sysprep /unattend:"answerfile.xml" command.Restart the device. C. Create an answer file along with the Windows Embedded/PnPSysprep setting for the PersistAllDeviceInstalls option set to TRUE. Allow the plug-and-play manager to install the plug-and-play printer driver.Restart the device. D. Run the Sysprep /audit /reboot command on the image. Install all given plug-and-play printer drivers. Run the Sysprep /generalize /oobe /shutdown command. Capture and deploy the image. Attach the plug-and-play printer to the device before the image is installed to the device. Answer: D

10. You are deploying a Windows Embedded Standard 7 custom image to 5,000 target devices over a network. You need to automate the process of installing custom files and folders during image installation. What should you do? A. Install the standard image by using Image Builder Wizard (IBW). Copy the custom files and folders from a network-accessible share to their location on the target. Run the Sysprep /oobe command.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

     

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

B. Install the standard image by using Image Builder Wizard (IBW). Run the Sysprep /audit /generalize /shutdown command to start the computer in Audit mode. Copy the custom files and folders from a network-accessible share to their location on the target. Run the Sysprep /generalize /oobe /shutdown command. C. Use the ImageX.exe tool to capture the custom files and folders to a Windows Image (WIM) file. Save the file to a network-accessible share. Modify the images answer file to provide the source and destination locations for the WIM file. Install the standard image by using Image Builder Wizard (IBW) along with the answer file. D. Install the standard image to a reference target. Copy the custom files and folders from a network-accessible share to their destination location on the target. Start the target in WindowsPE and use the ImageX.exe tool to capture the image. Deploy the standard image to multiple computers by using WindowsPE and ImageX.exe. Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass 70-582 exam vce free download