Issuu on Google+

70-654

Microsoft

TS: Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network. You have a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 environment. Following servers are configured in your Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 environment: From the table you can see different server plays different role. Then a new computer named Client A is added to your environment. However, after that, you notice that ClientA cannot be seen from the Managed Computers and Devices page. Since you are the technical support, you are assigned a task to make sure that detailed information about Client A can be immediately viewed from the Managed Computers and Devices page. What should you do to accomplish this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose more than one.)

A. You should run the Computer and Device Management Wizard to accomplish this task. B. You should run the Feature Configuration Wizard to accomplish this task. C. You should run the GPUpdate /force command on Server A to accomplish this task. D. You should run the GPUpdate /force command on Server B to accomplish this task. E. You should run the GPUpdate /force command on Client A to accomplish this task. F. You should run the Computer and the Feature Configuration Wizard to accomplish this task.

Answer: A, E

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 2 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network and you install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used by you in your company. Currently a single gateway device is used by your existing network to connect to the Internet. Then you get an order from the CIO, according to his requirements, your environment should be configured to make the Windows EBS Security Server available, meanwhile, the existing gateway device should continue to be available. In order to achieve that goal, first you modify the internal IP address on the existing gateway device, and then what action should you perform? A. After modifying the internal IP address on the existing gateway device, you should connect the external network adapter on the existing gateway device to the internal network adapter on the Security Server. B. After modifying the internal IP address on the existing gateway device, you should connect the internal network adapter on the existing gateway device to the external network adapter on the Security Server. C. After modifying the internal IP address on the existing gateway device, you should create a primary reverse lookup zone. D. After modifying the internal IP address on the existing gateway device, you should add a static route on your existing gateway device.

Answer: B Question: 3 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network and you install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. In your company, Windows Mobile 6.0 devices are used by all employees to access company e-mail. This morning you got an order from the CIO, according to his requirement, you should make sure that when all users use Windows Mobile 6.0 devices to access company e-mail, they need a password following the next synchronization with their mailbox. To achieve that goal, what action should you perform? A. You should create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy as well as selecting the Allow nonprovisionable devices check box. B. You should create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy as well as selecting the Refresh interval check box. C. You should select the Require password check box in the Default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy. D. You should create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy as well as selecting the Allow synchronization while roaming check box.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 4 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the network of the company. Your company used to have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment. Now you are upgrading the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (EBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. When you try to upgrade, you get a new server, which plays a role as a Messaging Server. Since you are the IT support, you should make sure that the new Messaging Server not only supports the installation of the operating system on a RAID-1 volume, but also supports placing the data on a RAID-5 volume. In order to achieve the goals above, what action should be performed? A. Three hard disk bays should be included in the server that you get. B. Four hard disk bays should be included in the server that you get. C. Five hard disk bays should be included in the server that you get. D. Six hard disk bays should be included in the server that you get. E. Two hard disk bays should be included in the server that you get.

Answer: C Question: 5 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the network of the company. Your company used to have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment. There is a Microsoft SQL Server database application installed on the Windows SBS 2003 server. In order to meet the business requirements, you plan to upgrade the existing (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (EBS) 2008 environment. Before the upgrade, you should make sure that the Microsoft SQL Server database application can still function in (EBS) 2008 environment. What action should be performed to make sure of that? A. Once the installation of EBS Database Server has been performed, the SBS server should be demoted to a member server in your domain. B. Once the installation of EBS Database Server has been performed, the application should be upgraded to the EBS Database Server and the SBS server should be decommissioned. C. Once the installation of EBS Security Server has been performed, a host (A) resource record should be configured in the DNS forward lookup zone that points to the SBS server. D. Once the installation of EBS Management Server has been performed, the SBS server should be demoted to a member server in your domain.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 6 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. In your company, the store size of the mailbox is 45 GB, which is held by the Messaging Server. There is only 1 GB of space available on a volume of the Messaging Server. In order to solve that problem, a new volume is created on the Messaging Server. Since you are the IT support, you are asked to move the mailbox store to the new volume. In order to accomplish that task, what action should be performed? A. The XCOPY command-line tool should be used to accomplish that task. B. The Move Database Path Wizard should be run to accomplish that task. C. The Move Storage Group Path Wizard should be run to accomplish that task. D. The ROBOCOPY command-line tool should be used to accomplish that task.

Answer: B Question: 7 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. To meet the business needs, you plan to create a backup of the Security Server. You use the local Administrator account to log on to the Security Server. Then from the Administrative Tools section of the Start menu, you launch Windows Server Backup. However, after that you find that the backup option cannot be used. Since you are the IT support, you should make sure that a backup of the Security Server can be created. In order to accomplish that task, what action should you perform? A. In order to accomplish that task, you should log on as a member of the Backup Operators group, and then launch Windows Server Backup by using the runas command. B. In order to accomplish that task, you should log on as a member of the Domain Admins group, and then launch Windows Server Backup by using the runas command. C. In order to accomplish that task, you should perform the installation of the Windows Server Backup server feature. D. In order to accomplish that task, after closing the Windows Server Backup, you should reopen it.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 8 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network and you install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have the Windows SharePoint Services Add-in and Windows SharePoint Services installed on that Essential Business Server. Then you find that after launching the EBS administration console, Windows SharePoint Services have not been administrated. Since you are the technical support, you are asked to be able to use the EBS administration console to manage Windows SharePoint Services. What action should you perform to accomplish this task? A. On the SharePoint Central Administration Operations page, you should select the Enable logging check box in usage analysis processing. B. You should use the Manage Add-ins dialog box to enable the Windows SharePoint Services add-in. C. To accomplish this task, you should have the Windows SharePoint Services Add-in installed for SharePoint Technologies. D. On the SharePoint Central Administration Operations page, you should select the Enable usage analysis processing check box. E. To accomplish this task, you should have the Reporting Services Add-in installed for SharePoint Technologies.

Answer: B Question: 9 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network and you install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 Premium Edition on a sever which is named server1 in the network. There is a server installing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Standard Edition. The database for an application fails on that server. Last night, a backup of the transaction log had been backed up and two nights ago, there was a full backup of the database. Since you are the technical support, before the failure of the database, you are asked to have the database recovered to the last transaction. What action should you perform first? A. First you should back up the active database. B. First you should restore the log from backup. C. First you should back up the active log. D. First you should recover the transaction log from backup. E. First you should restore the database from backup. F. First you should recover the database from backup.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Question: 10 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINNENT. You are in charge of the company network and you install a Windows Essential Business Server (EBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. To meet the business needs, the company executives want to keep the deleted item retained longer than the currently set. For all directors, a custom deleted item retention set should be deployed. In order to achieve this goal, first you have a new mailbox database named Directors created in the Exchange Management Console, and then what should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose more than one.) A. Then you should have the Messaging Records Management policy configured in the properties of each Directors mailbox. B. Then you should have the deletion settings configured in the properties of the Directors mailbox database. C. Then you should have the deletion settings configured in the properties of each Directors mailbox. D. Then you should have the Directors mailboxes moved into the Directors mailbox database. E. Then you should have the Directors mailboxes deleted from the first storage group. F. Then you should have the Directors mailboxes deleted from Directors mailbox database.

Answer: B, D

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


Microsoft

70-654

TS: Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/70-654.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


70-654demo