selections from
T H E K E LT O N C O L L E C T I O N
621.
MOUNTED HALF HULL MODEL OF AN ENGLISH LAUNCH Painted backboard depicts a church in an English countryside. Backboard 9.75” x 20”. 250/350
622.
BRITISH SCHOOL Late 19th Century “Minnie Flossie of Bideford. Capt. T. Harris”. Circa 1880. Watercolor and gouache on paper, 22.25” x 28.25” sight. Framed 27.75” x 34”. 800/1,200 Provenance: Purchased by Richard Kelton in London.
see photos of all lots and view condition reports at www.eldreds.com