DumpsCafe CompTIA-N10-008 Dumps

Page 1

CompTIA Network+ Exam Version: Demo [ Total Questions: 10] Web: www.dumpscafe.com Email: support@dumpscafe.com CompTIA N10-008

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Feedback

We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any suggestions, please feel free to contact us at feedback@dumpscafe.com

Support

If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items: exam code screenshot of the question login id/email please contact us at and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours. support@dumpscafe.com

Copyright

The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.

Exam Topic Breakdown

Exam

Topic Number of Questions

Topic 2 : Exam Pool B 4

Topic 3 : Exam Pool C 4

Topic 1 : Exam Pool A 2

TOTAL 10

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 1 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

Topic 2, Exam Pool B

Question #:1 - (Exam Topic 2)

Which of the following policies is MOST commonly used for guest captive portals?

AUP DLP BYOD NDA Answer: A

Question #:2 - (Exam Topic 2)

Which of the following OSI model layers is where conversations between applications are established, coordinated, and terminated?

Session Physical Presentation Data link Answer: A

Reference: https://www.techtarget.com/searchnetworking/definition/OSI#:~:text=The%20session%20layer,and%20terminates%20conversations%20between%20applications.

Question #:3 - (Exam Topic 2)

Given the following output:

Which of the following attacks is this MOST likely an example of?

A. B. C. D. A. B. C. D. A. B.

ARP poisoning

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 2 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

B. C. D.

VLAN hopping Rogue access point Amplified DoS

Answer: A

Question #:4 - (Exam Topic 2)

After a firewall replacement, some alarms and metrics related to network availability stopped updating on a monitoring system relying on SNMP. Which of the following should the network administrator do FIRST?

A. B. C. D.

Modify the device's MIB on the monitoring system.

Configure syslog to send events to the monitoring system.

Use port mirroring to redirect traffic to the monitoring system.

Deploy SMB to transfer data to the monitoring system.

Answer: A

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 3 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

Topic 3, Exam Pool C

Question #:5 - (Exam Topic 3)

Which of the following OSI model layers is where a technician would view UDP information?

Physical Data link Network Transport

Answer: D

Question #:6 - (Exam Topic 3)

Which of the following uses the link-state routing algorithm and operates within a single autonomous system? EIGRP OSPF RIP BGP

A. B. C. D. A. B. C. D.

Answer: B

Question #:7 - (Exam Topic 3)

A technician is contracted to install a redundant cluster of devices from the ISP In case of a hardware failure within the network. Which of the following would provide the BEST redundant solution in Layer 2 devices?

A. B. C. D.

Multiple routers

Multiple switches

Multiple firewalls

Multiple budges

Answer: B

Question #:8 - (Exam Topic 3)

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 4 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

A network manager is configuring switches in IDFs to ensure unauthorized client computers are not connecting to a secure wired network. Which of the following is the network manager MOST likely performing?

A. B. C. D.

Disabling unneeded switchports

Changing the default VLAN

Configuring DHCP snooping

Writing ACLs to prevent access to the switch

Answer: C

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 5 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

Topic 1, Exam Pool A

Question #:9 - (Exam Topic 1)

A store owner would like to have secure wireless access available for both business equipment and patron use. Which of the following features should be configured to allow different wireless access through the same equipment?

A.

MIMO

TKIP LTE SSID

Answer: D

Question #:10 - (Exam Topic 1)

A systems administrator needs to improve WiFi performance in a densely populated office tower and use the latest standard. There is a mix of devices that use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. Which of the following should the systems administrator select to meet this requirement?

B. C. D. A. B. C. D.

802.11ac 802.11ax 802.11g 802.11n

Answer: B

CompTIA - N10-008 Pass Exam 6 of 6 Verified Solution - 100% Result

About dumpscafe.com

dumpscafe.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.

We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.

View list of all certification exams: All vendors

We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below.

Sales: sales@dumpscafe.com

Feedback: feedback@dumpscafe.com

Support: support@dumpscafe.com

Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24 hours.

Issuu converts static files into: digital portfolios, online yearbooks, online catalogs, digital photo albums and more. Sign up and create your flipbook.