2020 Ducati Panigale V2 Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha

Page 1

PANIGALE V2 USA Model Year 2020

SUPERBIKE Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 955

D22000020 - 1 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US



GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION

DFR

DAFRA

N

NO

MOD

MODEL

PANV2

Panigale V2

PLT

PLANT

DB10

DMH

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

R

RED

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

G-B

GRIGIO MONOSCOCCA,BLACK WHEELS BIPOSTO

XPO

OPTIONS

BIP

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 3 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


COLOURS

COLOUR

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

R

RED

(D22010520) PANV2 20 CAL R G-B BIP DMH (D22010620) PANV2 20 CDN R G-B BIP DMH

Page 4 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................10 Drawing 13A - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:PANV2]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................10 Drawing 13B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 12 Drawing 13C - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................14 Drawing 13D - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 16 Drawing 13E - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................18 Drawing 13F - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................20 Drawing 14A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:PANV2].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 22 Drawing 14B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 15A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................26 Group OIL.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 28 Drawing L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 28 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 30 Drawing 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 32 Drawing 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 34 Drawing 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 36 Drawing 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 38 Drawing 04C - OIL PAN [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................40 Drawing 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................42 Drawing 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:PANV2].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 44 Drawing 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 46 Drawing 08A - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 48 Drawing 08B - HEAT EXCHANGER [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................50 Drawing 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 52 Drawing 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 56 Drawing 10A - WATER PUMP [MOD:PANV2]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 58 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 5 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


INDEX Drawing 11A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 60 Drawing 12A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................. 62 Drawing 12B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 66 Drawing 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 70 Drawing 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................78 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 86 Drawing 01A - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................86 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................88 Drawing 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................92 Drawing 01D - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................ 94 Group TYRES.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 96 Drawing A - TYRES [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 96 Drawing B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 98 Drawing E - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO III [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 100 Drawing G - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE [MOD:PANV2]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................102 Drawing H - (#) DIABLO™ WET [MOD:PANV2]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing I - (#) DIABLO™ RAIN [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 106 Drawing J - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 [MOD:PANV2]..............................................................................................................................................................................................108 Drawing K - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................. 110 Drawing M - PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 112 Drawing N - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................114 Group FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 116 Drawing 16A - SIDE STAND [MOD:PANV2]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................116 Drawing 17A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 118 Drawing 18A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:PANV2]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 120 Drawing 18B - FRONT FORK [MOD:PANV2]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 122 Drawing 19A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:PANV2].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................124 Drawing 20A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:PANV2].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................126 Drawing 20B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 128 Drawing 20C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 130

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 6 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


INDEX Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing Drawing

20D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 132 21A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 134 22A - HALF-HANDLEBARS [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................136 22B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 138 23A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................140 24A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 142 25A - WATER COOLER [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 144 25B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:PANV2]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................146 26A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:PANV2]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................148 26B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 150 26C - REAR FOOTREST [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................152 27A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 154 28A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 156 29A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:PANV2]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................158 29B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 160 30A - TANK [MOD:PANV2].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 162 31A - SILENCER [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................164 31B - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:PANV2]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 166 32A - SEAT [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 168 33A - FRAME [MOD:PANV2]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 172 33B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:PANV2]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................174 33C - LOCKER [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 176 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:PANV2].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 178 34B - FILTER, AIR [MOD:PANV2]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 180 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 182 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:PANV2]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................184 36A - COWLING [MOD:PANV2]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................186 36B - FAIRING, RH [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 188 36C - FAIRING, LH [MOD:PANV2]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................190 36D - REAR FAIRING [MOD:PANV2]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................192

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 7 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


INDEX Drawing 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 194 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................196

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 8 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


INDEX

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 9 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13A - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 10 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13A - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

8291I302AA

LEFT HOLDER

1

01/08/2019

2

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

2

01/08/2019

3

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

4

5

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

2

18/09/2015

6

48612462AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/08/2019

7

55243731B

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

01/08/2019

8

77211141A

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

9

76412451A

RUBBER PAD

2

01/08/2019

10

81417043AA

BRACKET SENSOR PRESSURE MAP

2

17/02/2020

11

59018761AA

TUBE VERTICAL

1

01/08/2019

12

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

01/08/2019

13

7131D281A

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

14

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

15

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

16

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

17

77156443B

SCREW

3

18

71614342AA

SPACER

3

19

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

20

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

21

59018771AA

TUBE HORIZONTAL

1

01/08/2019

22

85041581A

CLIP NUT

4

01/08/2019

23

85044451A

PIN

2

01/08/2019

24

74141721A

CLAMP

2

01/08/2019

25

86610751A

PAD

2

01/08/2019

26

75840771A

FAIRLEAD

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 11 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 12 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

1

2

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

3

46015052A

BATTERY CARPET

1

4

69926761A

BATTERY

1

5

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

6

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

7

51411041A

CABLE

1

8

74841091AA

NUT

2

START DATE

9

71614921AA

SPACER

4

01/08/2019

8291I661AA

BRACKET, RELAY

1

01/08/2019

11

51411051A

CABLE

1

01/08/2019

12

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

13

39740081B

STARTER RELAY

1

14

77251023C

SCREW TEF M6X22 10.9

3

15

51310861A

CABLE

1

16

71611061A

SPACER 7X10X20

3

17

829PA541B

BATTERY HOLDER

1

18

86610361A

RUBBER PAD

7

19

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

20

247P4072A

COVER ASSEMBLY

1

21

77211131A

SCREW M5X9

1

22

46017042AA

GUARD

1

23

77440203C

SCREW

1

24

77210461B

SCREW TEF M5X8

1

25

75841041A

CLIP

1

11/05/2020

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

END DATE

01/08/2019 01/08/2019

01/08/2019

01/08/2019

Page 13 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13C - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 14 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13C - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

70011191A

2

28643361C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

01/08/2019

CONTROL UNIT

1

06/11/2019

71615071AA

SPACER

1

01/08/2019

4

86610751A

PAD

1

01/08/2019

5

82913961AA

BRACKET, CONNECTOR

1

02/08/2019

6

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

7

71614342AA

SPACER

3

8

77156443B

SCREW

3

9

8291I292AA

RIGHT HOLDER

1

01/08/2019

10

48612453AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/08/2019

11

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

2

18/09/2015

12

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

2

01/08/2019

13

77240268C

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

14

8301B041AA

BRACKET

1

01/08/2019

15

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

01/08/2019

16

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

17

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

18

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

2

19

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

20

85041581A

CLIP NUT

2

21

85044451A

PIN

2

01/08/2019

22

75840801A

CLAMP

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 15 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13D - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 16 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13D - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

5101D691D

2

74140381A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

01/08/2019

CLAMP

42

01/08/2019

77244033C

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

71614431AA

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

5

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

2

01/08/2019

6

8301B071AA

BRACKET, FRONT

1

01/08/2019

7

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

01/08/2019

8

54140151A

RELAY

3

9

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

38940261A

FUSE 25A

1

10

069191030

CLAMP

31

01/08/2019

11

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

3

19/09/2019

12

74110551A

CLAMP, RUBBER 39MM

5

01/08/2019

13

5101G771A

REAR WIRING

1

01/08/2019

14

5101G101B

WIRING PLATE HOLDER

1

01/08/2019

15

5101G091B

INJECTION WIRING

1

01/08/2019

16

88642061A

O-RING

1

01/08/2019

17

85041811A

REAR SPROCKET

4

01/08/2019

18

53940034A

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

12/09/2019

19

75840801A

CLAMP

2

19/09/2019

20

77211091C

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

21

85213081A

WASHER

1

01/08/2019

22

88111351A

GUIDE, HOSE

1

01/08/2019

23

87211681A

CAP DDA

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 17 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13E - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 18 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13E - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

51640013AB

2

77244498B

3

71316181AA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

HORN

1

01/08/2019

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

SPACER

1

01/08/2019

59340301C

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

19/09/2019

5

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

19/09/2019

6

46016561A

COVER

1

01/08/2019

7

77440203C

SCREW

10

01/08/2019

8

85213111AA

WASHER

2

01/08/2019

9

46016551A

COVER

1

19/09/2019

10

46016542A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

01/08/2019

11

38540092A

PIATTAFORMA INERZIALE

1

01/08/2019

12

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

01/08/2019

13

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

17/12/2017

14

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

25/07/2017

15

82716141A

PLATE

1

17/12/2017

16

70010901A

VIBRATION DAMPER

3

01/08/2019

17

74841051A

NUT

6

01/08/2019

18

85540051A

TOOTHED LOCK WASHER

6

01/08/2019

19

74810361A

NUT

2

01/08/2019

20

8301H771AA

BRACKET

1

01/08/2019

21

70011061A

VIBRATION DAMPER HOLDER

1

01/08/2019

22

38511094A

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

01/08/2019

23

75910251A

SPRING

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 19 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 13F - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 20 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 13F - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

59822312B

LOCKS KIT

1

01/08/2019

2

38520983A

KEY-OPERATED SWITCH

1

01/10/2019

3

59840321C

KEY WITH TRANSPONDER ACTIVE

1

01/10/2019

4

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

25/07/2017

5

77916811AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/11/2017

6

86640081A

GASKET, FUEL TANK CAP

1

01/10/2019

XST:CAL,CDN

7

89520411AB

TANK CAP COMPLETE

1

01/10/2019

XST:CAL,CDN

8

55240121A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

09/11/2017

9

77440213C

SCREW

2

13/12/2017

10

4601F281A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

03/07/2019

11

55212181A

SENSOR, SPEED

1

01/08/2019

12

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

09/11/2017

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

6

09/11/2017

13

77210601A

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

09/11/2017

14

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

8

09/11/2017

15

55214141A

SENSOR, SPEED

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 21 / 208

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 14A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 22 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 14A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

52010421E

HEADLIGHT

1

07/05/2018

2

44218952A

RESONATOR, AIR INTAKE

1

13/09/2019

3

48411931BA

AIR CONVEYOR

1

13/09/2019

4

77156458B

SCREW TCEIF M5X25

4

09/11/2017

5

71614381AA

SPACER

2

09/11/2017

6

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

04/12/2017

7

77440213C

SCREW

2

09/11/2017

8

77440183C

SCREW

4

13/12/2017

9

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 23 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 14B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 24 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 14B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

52510601D

2

53010226A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TAILLIGHT

1

24/10/2017

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

53010236A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

71314703A

SPACER

2

24/10/2017

5

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

24/10/2017

6

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

24/10/2017

7

85213111AA

WASHER

1

09/11/2017

8

39040211A

BULB

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 25 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 15A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 26 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 15A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

40611774A

2

85540051A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

01/08/2019

TOOTHED LOCK WASHER

6

01/08/2019

70010431A

DAMPER

3

09/11/2017

74841051A

NUT

3

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 27 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP OIL

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 28 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP OIL POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

944650035

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 - 1L BOTTLE

1

2

944650037

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 – 209L DRUM

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 29 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 30 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

18010271D

2

18010281D

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

5TH,6TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

1TH,4TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

18010291D

2TH,3TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

4

71611571C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

5

71611581C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

6

79915131C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

7

79915141D

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

8

88450311A

STOP RING

1

19/12/2011

9

88450361A

CIRCLIP

1

19/12/2011

10

18220354C

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

26/03/2012

11

18220381B

GEARBOX DRUM FLANGE ASSEMBLY

1

26/07/2011

12

55243921A

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

01/01/2018

13

77355038B

SCREW

1

26/03/2012

14

82113441B

FORK PIN

2

26/03/2012

15

85212651A

WASHER

1

10/11/2010

16

18120064A

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM (Unit)

1

02/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 31 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 32 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

15021991A

2

15022001A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

71320021B

CHAIN SPROCKET SPACER (Unit)

1

11/11/2010

4

88440731A

SPRING RING

1

16/01/2013

5

17213172A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

07/12/2011

6

85213301A

THRUST WASHER

1

16/01/2013

7

17213202A

DRIVING GEAR 6TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

8

70140311A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

07/12/2011

9

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

1

16/01/2013

10

17213182A

DRIVING GEAR 3RD/4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

11

88440741A

SPRING RING

4

16/01/2013

12

85213291A

THRUST WASHER

2

16/01/2013

13

17213192A

DRIVING GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

14

70140321A

NEEDLE BEARING

4

01/01/2011

15

14911201A

MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

16

88440751A

CIRCLIP

2

16/01/2013

17

85213311A

THRUST WASHER

3

16/01/2013

18

70140331A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

01/01/2011

19

17213212A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

16/01/2013

20

17213252A

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

21

85611491A

GROOVED WASHER

3

16/01/2013

22

17213242A

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

23

17213232A

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SP.

1

16/01/2013

24

17213262A

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

25

17213222A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

16/01/2013

26

88640042A

O-RING

1

21/04/2011

27

14910881F

LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 33 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 34 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710731A

2

85611391B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

18/03/2015

THRUST WASHER

3

13/04/2015

77211201A

SCREW

3

19/11/2010

4

19410511A

RING

1

19/11/2010

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

11/11/2010

6

11711981A

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

01/01/2018

7

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

11/11/2010

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

11/11/2010

9

19020361A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

19/11/2010

10

70250601A

BEARING

1

19/11/2010

11

19610543A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

12

19610533A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

13/04/2015

13

71313091A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

14

19820431B

PRIMARY DRIVEN GEAR COMP.

1

17/04/2014

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 35 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 36 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 11/11/2010

1

77253337C

SCREW

16

2

24321531A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

21/11/2011

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

5

43312502C

TRANSFER "SHELL ULTRA"

1

19/04/2017

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

12

8301E241AA

BRACKET

1

24/03/2015

13

25440013A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

14

77550200C

SCREW

7

02/05/2012

15

82717891A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/02/2015

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

17

24311491A

CLUTCH COVER

1

02/02/2015

18

48610971A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 37 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 38 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24221251AA

2

78010841A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GENERATOR COVER

1

14/05/2012

PLUG

1

15/09/2011

88640741A

O-RING

1

15/09/2011

4

55241321C

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

01/04/2011

5

77150738B

SCREW TCEI M6X40

3

05/03/2013

6

77253307C

SCREW

1

01/04/2011

7

78010511C

PLUG

1

01/04/2011

8

82716091A

PLATE

1

01/04/2011

9

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/04/2011

10

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/04/2011

11

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

01/04/2011

12

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

13

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

14

77253337C

SCREW

8

11/11/2010

15

24723654C

GEARBOX CONTROL COVER

1

18/03/2019

16

70140111B

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

29/01/2019

17

77253317C

SCREW

5

01/01/2018

18

93041591A

SEAL RING

1

01/01/2018

19

55243941B

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

01/08/2019

20

77156209E

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

21

85213611A

WASHER

2

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 39 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 04C - OIL PAN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 40 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 04C - OIL PAN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

25220141B

OIL PAN

1

18/03/2015

2

85250541A

WASHER

1

29/03/2011

3

89310153A

OIL DRAIN PLUG WITH MAGNET

1

06/05/2013

4

77253337C

SCREW

12

11/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 41 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 42 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77916551C

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

07/03/2012

2

85212791A

THRUST WASHER

1

11/11/2010

3

17011652A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

12/07/2019

4

70310593A

RING NUT

1

01/01/2012

5

17420581B

PUMP DRIVING GEAR (Unit)

1

28/03/2011

6

15621091AA

CONNECTING ROD (Class 2-3)

2

18/03/2015

15621091AB

CONNECTING ROD (Class 4-5)

2

18/03/2015

15621091AC

CONNECTING ROD (Class 6-7)

2

18/03/2015

15621091AD

CONNECTING ROD (Class 8-9)

2

7

77914041C

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

04/02/2015

8

17112361B

SPROCKET

1

18/03/2015

9

11210831BA

HALF-BEARING RED

4

15/12/2014

11210831BB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

4

15/12/2014

11210831BC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

4

15/12/2014

11210831BD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

4

15/12/2014

11210831BE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

4

15/12/2014

11210831BF

SEMICUSCINETTO BROWN

4

15/12/2014

10

78010151D

THREADED PLUG M16X1

1

07/09/2016

11

14622641AA

CRANKSHAFT (Class 1)

1

17/06/2019

14622641AB

CRANKSHAFT (Class 2)

1

17/06/2019

14622641AC

CRANKSHAFT (Class 3)

1

17/06/2019

14622641AE

CRANKSHAFT (Class 4)

1

17/06/2019

14622641AF

CRANKSHAFT (Class 5)

1

11/03/2020

14622641AG

CRANKSHAFT (Class 6)

1

11/03/2020

14622641AH

CRANKSHAFT (Class 7)

1

14622641AL

CRANKSHAFT (Class 8)

1

14622641AM

CRANKSHAFT (Class 9)

1

68010011B

WOODRUFF KEY 4X4X8

2

12

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

22/02/2016

Page 43 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 44 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12112481A

2

12113242A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

02/07/2015

PISTON PIN

2

02/07/2015

12120591B

PISTON RING SET

1

04/04/2017

78611271A

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKET

2

18/03/2015

5

79120531B

GASKETS SET (BAG Qty 3)

2

10/02/2015

6

12022561D

CYLINDER LINER-PISTON FIT

2

04/04/2017

7

12221911GA

PISTON ASSY (Class A)

2

30/04/2019

12221911GB

PISTON ASSY (Class B)

2

30/04/2019

12221911GC

PISTON ASSY (Class C)

2

30/04/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 45 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 46 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77253317C

SCREW

6

22/10/2012

2

24713911B

COVER

2

01/08/2011

3

82010181A

PIN

2

06/04/2011

4

17121161B

IDLE GEAR

2

30/06/2015

5

45140021C

COMPLETE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

18/03/2015

6

44740091D

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

16/10/2015

7

88642081A

O-RING

10

22/03/2012

8

82123692A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

3

22/06/2012

9

73840041A

CHAIN

2

30/06/2015

10

44740101D

COMPLETE FIXED TENSIONER ROLLER

2

22/02/2016

11

11210811A

BUSHING-FRONT FORK, SLIDE

2

23/04/2012

12

82123691B

MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

19/05/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 47 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 08A - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 48 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 08A - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

17420571A

2

77253317C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP RETURN

1

11/11/2010

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

24723842A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

17/09/2012

88650561A

O-RING

2

25/11/2010

5

44440312B

FILTER, OIL

1

06/05/2013

6

17410611A

GEAR, PUMP DRIVEN

1

25/09/2014

7

70450051A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

8

70450091A

ROLLER

2

11/11/2010

9

77150678B

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

11/11/2010

10

89420113B

MESH FILTER ASSEMBLY

1

14/11/2013

11

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

12

77918241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

14710903A

OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

1

02/05/2011

14

85213021A

WASHER, THRUST

1

26/11/2010

15

70140371A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

16

88641331A

O-RING

1

01/07/2011

17

17420561A

OIL PUMP DELIVERY

1

11/11/2010

18

24723712A

OIL PUMP COVER

1

12/03/2012

19

17410601A

IDLE GEAR

1

25/09/2014

20

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

2

25/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 49 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 08B - HEAT EXCHANGER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 50 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 08B - HEAT EXCHANGER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

53940302A

2

77253317C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/01/2018

SCREW

4

01/09/2011

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/01/2018

4

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/01/2018

5

81415081AA

UNION

1

01/01/2018

6

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/01/2018

7

78811191B

GASKET

1

01/01/2015

8

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/01/2018

9

54710022B

HEAT EXCHANGER

1

27/01/2012

10

77253297C

SCREW

2

01/11/2011

11

87721562A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 51 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 52 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77510311B

2

77240398C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

02/11/2011

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

02/11/2011

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

2

02/11/2011

4

82010141A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

5

86050371A

PIN

1

20/12/2012

6

76610781A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

02/11/2011

7

70240131A

BEARING

1

20/01/2015

8

735034405

SNAP RING

2

02/11/2011

9

78010871A

THREADED DOWEL

6

02/11/2011

10

86050061A

PIN M5X10

5

02/11/2011

11

70240251B

BEARING

2

02/11/2011

12

70241091B

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

02/11/2011

13

93040431A

SEAL, OIL 40X55X7

1

02/11/2011

14

71240231A

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

15

71113181A

LOCAT. DOWEL

4

02/11/2011

16

735033804

CIRCLIP

1

02/11/2011

17

70250411A

BEARING 25X42X9

1

02/11/2011

18

87511651BB

JET RH

1

02/11/2011

19

78010861B

SPECIAL SCREW

1

15/12/2014

20

84740061A

BALL

1

02/11/2011

21

83110151A

PLATE

1

02/11/2011

22

79940121A

SPRING

1

02/11/2011

23

81413421B

UNION RETURN

1

08/11/2011

24

88641961A

O-RING

1

18/04/2011

25

76610801A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

02/11/2011

26

78010801A

PLUG

2

02/11/2011

27

85250491A

WASHER

2

02/11/2011

28

77927171A

SCREW

1

02/11/2011

29

74710151A

NUT

1

02/11/2011

30

93041771A

SEAL RING

1

02/11/2011

31

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

02/11/2011

32

87310021A

PLUG 10 MM

2

02/11/2011

33

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

1

02/11/2011

34

87511641BB

JET LH

1

02/11/2011

35

22523281E

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

04/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 53 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 54 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

71115051A

37

24723701I

38 39

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

COMPLETE WATER PUMP

1

45520172A

GEAR STOPPER LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

77253317C

SCREW

5

40

77916241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

41

79915101C

SPRING

1

42

82010161H

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

43

85212661A

WASHER

1

44

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

45

77140697C

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

46

85250481A

GASKET 6X12X1 DIN7603-A

3

47

82010171B

PIN

1

04/02/2015

48

85640141A

WASHER

1

12/11/2015

49

71116571A

BUSH

1

19/10/2016

50

81413341A

UNION

1

05/10/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 55 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 56 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

71113171A

2

71113631A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

LOCATING DOWEL

3

01/01/2018

BUSH

2

01/01/2018

942470036

FLUID SEALANT BLACK

1

4

78010511C

PLUG

1

28/02/2011

5

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

11/11/2010

6

71110932A

PIN DOWEL

4

11/11/2010

7

77253387C

SCREW

14

11/11/2010

8

77251387C

SCREW

6

11/11/2010

9

77253447C

SCREW

4

11/11/2010

10

88641701A

O-RING

1

24/11/2010

11

11210771AA

HALF-BEARING RED

4

15/12/2011

11210771AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

4

15/12/2011

11210771AC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

4

15/12/2011

11210771AD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

4

15/12/2011

11210771AE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

4

15/12/2011

12

77916991A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/12/2010

13

42710171A

OIL NET FILTER

1

09/12/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 57 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 10A - WATER PUMP [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 58 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 10A - WATER PUMP [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

064770010

WASHER, THRUST

1

11/11/2010

2

17410511A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

3

70140361A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

4

71113222A

BUSH

1

11/11/2010

5

77253290Z

SCREW

1

18/03/2015

6

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

7

85212661A

WASHER

1

18/03/2015

8

70450091A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

9

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

1

03/12/2010

10

17410501A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 59 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 11A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 60 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 11A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

26420211A

GENERATOR "FERRITE"

1

14/05/2012

2

77253300ZF

SCREW

8

22/11/2010

3

17610221A

DRIVEN GEAR DOUBLE

1

26/11/2010

4

85212941B

WASHER

1

01/08/2011

5

77916661C

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

04/04/2017

6

85212651A

WASHER

1

11/11/2010

7

27040131B

COMPLETE STARTER MOTOR

1

08/11/2012

8

173Z0031A

DRIVEN GEAR

1

24/03/2016

9

70240181B

NEEDLE BEARING

1

11/11/2010

10

16014151A

FLANGE

1

22/11/2010

11

77253357C

SCREW

2

01/01/2018

12

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

22/11/2010

13

88641971A

O-RING

1

13/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 61 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 62 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010701B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

21/11/2016

85212971A

COPPER GASKET

1

01/08/2011

81416941A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

18/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

3

12/01/2012

11

24715331C

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

30/06/2015

12

77253300ZF

SCREW

6

18/03/2015

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111301A

GEAR 30T

2

30/06/2015

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

12/01/2012

18

14815051A

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

21/11/2016

19

14824191C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

23/09/2015

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

25130081B

FAN

1

12/01/2012

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

6

12/01/2012

28

24714102A

COVER

1

07/09/2016

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

07/12/2011

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

14824501C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

22/09/2015

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

33

88641791A

O-RING

1

12/01/2012

34

81413531A

OUTLET UNION BLOW-BY

1

12/01/2012

35

76610811A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

1

28/11/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 63 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 64 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

81413341A

37

85250231A

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

UNION

1

28/11/2018

GASKET

1

28/11/2018

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

01/01/2018

39

74840482A

NUT

2

01/01/2018

40

85212771A

WASHER

2

01/01/2018

41

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

4

01/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 65 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 66 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010701B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

30/06/2015

85212971A

COPPER GASKET

1

01/08/2011

81416941A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

18/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

1

01/09/2011

11

24715341B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

30/06/2015

12

77253300ZF

SCREW

6

18/03/2015

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111301A

GEAR 30T

2

30/06/2015

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

06/07/2011

18

14815071A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

21/11/2016

19

14824211C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

23/09/2015

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

77919391A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/11/2011

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

2

12/01/2012

28

24714102A

COVER

1

07/09/2016

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

12/01/2012

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

14824511C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

22/09/2015

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

33

76610811A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

1

28/11/2018

34

81413341A

UNION

1

28/11/2018

35

85250231A

GASKET

1

28/11/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 67 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 68 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

74810461A

37

74840482A

38 39

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

01/01/2018

NUT

2

01/01/2018

85212771A

WASHER

2

01/01/2018

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

01/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 69 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 70 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 71 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 72 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

Page 73 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 74 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

30/06/2015

4

30123272F

VERTICAL HEAD

1

21/11/2016

5

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810441A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 75 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 76 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21111001A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

30/06/2015

22

304A0971AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

1

18/03/2015

304A0971AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

1

18/03/2015

23

82114041B

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361D

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371C

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21011012B

INTAKE VALVE

2

30/06/2015

31

304A0961AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

18/03/2015

304A0961AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

18/03/2015

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

34

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

35

85611551A

WASHER

1

36

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 77 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 78 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 79 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 80 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

Page 81 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 82 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

4

30123282F

HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

21/11/2016

5

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

8

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810441A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 83 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 84 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 12D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21111001A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

19/03/2013

22

304A0971AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

14/05/2012

304A0971AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

14/05/2012

23

82114041B

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361D

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371C

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21011012B

INTAKE VALVE

2

24/05/2013

31

304A0961AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

14/05/2012

304A0961AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

14/05/2012

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

34

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

31/03/2015

35

85611551A

WASHER

1

31/03/2015

36

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 85 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 01A - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 86 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 01A - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

6

28620441B

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

7

979000259

WIRING MAP-KEY

1

8

5101F571A

WIRING

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 87 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 88 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133422

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

2

887133437

PLATE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

3

887133440

HOSE GUIDE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

4

887133773

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING RING NUT

1

5

887133795

LEVER

1

6

887133524

REACTION TOOL FOR IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

7

887134970

REACTION TOOL (SPROCKET)

1

8

887133853

REACTION TOOL FOR FLANGE (Gearbox drum)

1

9

887133549

GEARBOX LAY SHAFT TRUING TOOL

1

10

887133510

FORK FEELER GAUGE

1

11

887133436

PAD

1

12

887133511

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (17x25x4)

1

13

887133452

HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

1

14

887133500

TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION

1

15

887133507

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (12x22x5)

1

16

887133508

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (40x55x7)

1

17

887133509

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (14x28x6,5)

1

18

887133512

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (8x14x4)

1

19

887133758

TOOL FOR BUSH POSITIONING

1

20

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

21

887133760

SCREW, SPECIAL (M7)

1

22

887134308

TOOL TO ASSEMBLE PISTON

1

23

887133502

TOOL TO FIT PISTON GUDGEON PIN CIRCLIPS

1

24

887651678

CAMSHAFT STROKE CHECKING TOOL

1

25

887132574

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

26

887134257

IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR

1

27

887651632

VALVE LIFT GAUGE (GAUGES NOT INCLUDED)

1

28

887133943

SCREW, SPECIAL (M6)

1

29

887133517

PISTON PIN DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

30

887134131

SOSTEGNO VALVOLE

1

31

887134132

KNOB

1

32

887651702

HOLDER

2

33

887651703

CONTROL ROD SHORT

1

34

887651704

CONTROL ROD LONG

1

35

887134139

FLEXIBLE BUSH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 89 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 90 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

36

887134138

DESCRIPTION TUBE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

Page 91 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 92 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134134

HOOK

4

2

887133824

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL FOR IGNITION ADVANCE CHECK

1

3

887134136

PLATE

1

4

887134135

SPRING

4

5

887133926

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M8)

1

6

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

7

887133875

ENGINE MOUNT

1

8

887133879

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM

1

9

887133878

CYLINDER DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

10

887133925

PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL

1

11

887133923

CYLINDER FITTING TOOL

1

12

887133922

PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER

1

13

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

14

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

15

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

16

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 93 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 01D - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 94 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 01D - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

2

887133927

ENGINE MOUNT

1

3

887134207

BRACKET

1

4

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

5

887134302

ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE

1

6

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887134484

SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL

1

10

887134485

TOOL TO KEEP THE SPACER SHOWA FORKS

1

11

887134486

SPACER FORK OUTER TUBE

1

12

887134487

BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PLUG

1

13

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

14

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

15

887134488

FORK OIL LEVEL SYRINGE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 95 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING A - TYRES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 96 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING A - TYRES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

49041081A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (120-70 ZR17)

1

Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

2

49141611A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (180-60 ZR17)

1

Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

7

490P0272A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III D (120-70 ZR17)

1

8

491P0252A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (180-60 ZR17)

1

11

490P0002A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

(#)=For competition use only

12

490P0003A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

13

490P0004A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC3)

1

(#)=For competition use only

14

491P0009A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

15

491P0010A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC0)

1

(#)=For competition use only

16

491P0011A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC1)

1

(#)=For competition use only

17

491P0012A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

18

491P0013A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC3)

1

(#)=For competition use only

19

490P0019A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ WET (120-70 R17)

1

(#)=For competition use only

20

490P0022A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ RAIN (120-70 R17)

1

(#)=For competition use only

21

490P0029A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

22

490P0030A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

23

491P0036A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

24

491P0037A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC0)

1

25

491P0038A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC1)

1

26

491P0039A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC2)

1

27

490P0044A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

28

490P0248A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

29

491P0045A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

30

49041071A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 (120-70 ZR17)

1

31

491P0344A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 (180-60 ZR17)

1

32

490P0297A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (120-70 ZR17)

1

33

490P0298A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (120-70 ZR17 TL)

1

34

491P0334A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-55 ZR17 73W)

1

35

491P0335A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75V)

1

36

491P0336A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75W)

1

37

491P0337A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75W)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 97 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

(#)=For competition use only

(#)=For competition use only

(#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 98 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49041081A

2

49141611A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/10/2013

Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (180-60 ZR17)

1

28/05/2015

Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 99 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING E - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO III [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 100 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING E - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO III [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0067A

2

491P0252A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (120-70 ZR17)

1

19/01/2017

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (180-60 ZR17)

1

19/12/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 101 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING G - (#) PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERBIKE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 102 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING G - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

490P0002A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

(#)=For competition use only

2

490P0003A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

3

490P0004A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (120-70 R17 SC3)

1

(#)=For competition use only

4

491P0009A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

5

491P0010A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC0)

1

(#)=For competition use only

6

491P0011A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC1)

1

(#)=For competition use only

7

491P0012A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC2)

1

(#)=For competition use only

8

491P0013A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERBIKE (180-60 R17 SC3)

1

(#)=For competition use only

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 103 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING H - (#) DIABLOâ„¢ WET [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 104 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING H - (#) DIABLO™ WET [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0019A

DESCRIPTION FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ WET (120-70 R17)

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

1

Page 105 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES (#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING I - (#) DIABLOâ„¢ RAIN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 106 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING I - (#) DIABLO™ RAIN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0022A

DESCRIPTION FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ RAIN (120-70 R17)

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

1

Page 107 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES (#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING J - (#) PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERCORSA SC V2 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 108 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING J - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

490P0029A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

2

490P0030A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

3

491P0036A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

4

491P0037A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC0)

1

5

491P0038A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC1)

1

6

491P0039A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V2 (180-60 R17 SC2)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 109 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

(#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING K - (#) PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERCORSA SC [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 110 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING K - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

490P0248A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (120-70 R17 SC1)

1

2

490P0044A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (120-70 R17 SC2)

1

3

491P0045A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC (180-55 R17 SC2)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 111 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

(#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING M - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERCORSA SP V3 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 112 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING M - PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

49041071A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 (120-70 ZR17)

1

19/01/2017

2

491P0344A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP V3 (180-60 ZR17)

1

19/12/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 113 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING N - (#) PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERCORSA SC V3 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 114 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING N - (#) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 [MOD:PANV2] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

490P0297A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (120-70 ZR17)

1

2

490P0298A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (120-70 ZR17 TL)

1

3

491P0334A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-55 ZR17 73W)

1

4

491P0335A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75V)

1

5

491P0336A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75W)

1

6

491P0337A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SC V3 (180-60 ZR17 75W)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 115 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

(#)=For competition use only

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 16A - SIDE STAND [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 116 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 16A - SIDE STAND [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

53940601A

SWITCH, STAND

1

2

77354623B

SCREW M4X10

2

3

86050361AA

PIN

1

4

11711252AA

ROD

1

5

82113731AA

PIN

1

6

71011611AA

BUSHING WITH CENTER ROD JOINT

1

7

79925411AA

COMPLETE SPRING

1

8

55611122AA

PLATE

1

9

85210681B

SPACER,15X28X1

2

10

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

11

71210611AA

BUSH

1

12

82115701AA

SHAFT, STAND

1

01/08/2019

13

55610613AA

SIDE STAND

1

19/11/2015

14

53940651A

MAGNETE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

07/10/2019

Page 117 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 17A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 118 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 17A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

44910841A

2

46015062A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPROCKET T15

1

01/08/2019

CHAIN COVER

1

01/08/2019

46015792B

MUDFLAP CHAIN

1

01/08/2019

4

67640961A

CHAIN 105+1

1

24/09/2019

5

67740201A

CHAIN LINK

1

01/08/2013

6

77140663C

SCREW TCEIF M6X18 10.9

1

01/08/2019

7

77154337C

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

8

77240243C

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

9

85212801A

THRUST WASHER

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 119 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 18A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 120 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 18A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

342P0691AA

2

74750031A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STEERING HEAD BASE

1

08/05/2019

NUT 6MM

2

03/05/2019

77912981A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

03/05/2019

4

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

03/05/2019

5

4601H752AA

MUDGUARD, FRONT

1

08/05/2019

6

4601H761AA

MUDFLAP REAR

1

01/08/2019

7

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

6

01/08/2019

8

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

4

01/08/2019

9

86610751A

PAD

2

01/08/2019

10

34111251AA

STEERING HEAD

1

01/08/2019

11

36420101A

STEERING DAMPER

1

24/09/2019

12

70310601BA

RING NUT

1

01/08/2019

13

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

01/08/2019

14

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

3

01/08/2019

15

77917391BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2019

16

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 121 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 18B - FRONT FORK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 122 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 18B - FRONT FORK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34421121A

2

34521121A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RIGHT FORK LEG ASSY

1

04/11/2019

LEFT FORK LEG ASSY

1

04/11/2019

34914171A

STANCHION TUBE

2

19/06/2013

4

34914221A

NUT

2

19/06/2013

5

34922491A

OVERHAUL KIT

2

19/06/2013

6

34922481A

SEAL KIT

2

19/06/2013

7

34914211A

GASKET

2

19/06/2013

8

34914191A

GASKET

2

19/06/2013

9

34921671A

PLUG

2

19/06/2013

10

34912141A

O-RING

2

19/06/2013

11

34914071A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (R.H.)

1

19/06/2013

12

34914081A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (L.H.)

1

19/06/2013

13

34913091A

BUSH

2

19/06/2013

14

34914141A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

19/06/2013

15

34914091A

SCREW

4

19/06/2013

16

34914161A

SPACER

2

19/06/2013

17

34914151A

SPRING

2

19/06/2013

18

34914941A

PLUNGER ASSY

2

19/06/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 123 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 19A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 124 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 19A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

36911292AA

SWINGARM PIVOT RH

1

2

70250451A

BEARING

2

3

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

4

71319452AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

7

36911302AA

SWINGARM PIVOT LH

1

8

77914401B

SCREW TBEI M6X15

5

9

44710901A

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

10

44710891A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

11

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

46015451A

MUDFLAP UPPER

1

13

37021108BA

REAR SWINGING ARM

1

14

7791A541AA

SCREW

1

15

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

1

16

77917811A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

17

83210031E

PIN

1

18

46014982A

MUDFLAP BOTTOM

1

19

43314802A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

20

87210601A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

21

74140621A

HOSE CLAMP 8 MM

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

23/11/2016

24/09/2019

Page 125 / 208

XST:CAL,CDN

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 20A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 126 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 20A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 08/05/2019

1

62440861B

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

2

63140601A

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

3

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

5

53940801A

MICROSWITCH

1

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

8

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

9

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

10

8291A691AA

BRACKET

1

11

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

03/10/2017

12

76414191A

DAMPER

1

28/02/2018

13

77910921B

SCREW

1

14

89340251A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

15

58540331A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

17

87711411A

HOSE

1

18

75040141A

NUT

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

30/09/2019

01/06/2017

08/05/2019

Page 127 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 20B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 128 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 20B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

71313641A

SPACER

2

2

61240052A

DUST COVER

2

3

82715811AA

RIGHT PLATE

1

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

5

5

61240201A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

2

6

77913311D

SCREW M 10 X 60

4

21/10/2017

7

61041501C

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

03/10/2017

8

61340121A

PADS PAIR

2

07/06/2016

9

61041491C

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

07/10/2019

10

61240511A

SPARE PIN AND SPRING

2

07/06/2016

11

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

07/10/2019

12

61841411A

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CALIPER-CALIPER

1

07/10/2019

13

52910261A

REFLEX REFLECTOR AMBER

2

05/03/2018

14

74810351B

NUT

2

05/03/2018

15

82715801AA

LEFT PLATE

1

01/08/2019

16

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

07/10/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

Page 129 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 20C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 130 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 20C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77917291AA

2

8291B801A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

20/07/2013

HOLDER ABS

1

01/02/2013

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

01/02/2013

4

54240951A

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

11/11/2019

5

61841401AA

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

07/10/2019

6

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

01/06/2013

7

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

01/06/2013

8

61841392AA

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

07/10/2019

9

77240458C

SCREW

1

01/02/2013

10

77240443C

SCREW

1

01/02/2013

11

61940702A

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

07/10/2019

12

61940692A

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

07/10/2019

13

71610031A

SPACER

2

01/02/2013

14

75811481AA

HOSE GUIDE ABS

1

01/08/2019

15

77214411AA

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

16

77211251A

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

17

83016641A

GUIDE

1

18

77210841B

SCREW

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

Page 131 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 20D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 132 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 20D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

75811521AA

2

75012031AA

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

HOSE GUIDE ABS

1

01/08/2019

NUT, SPECIAL

3

01/08/2019

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

3

09/11/2017

4

58540321A

SUB TANK, OIL

1

03/10/2017

5

89340241A

TANK CAP

1

01/05/2011

6

74140431A

CLAMP

2

03/10/2017

7

87711491A

PIPE

1

03/10/2017

8

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

03/10/2017

9

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

03/10/2017

10

62540311C

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

03/10/2017

11

61140412A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

03/10/2017

12

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

23/09/2013

13

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

23/09/2013

14

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

23/09/2013

15

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

23/09/2013

16

82510441A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

01/08/2019

17

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

09/11/2017

18

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

09/11/2017

19

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

10/10/2017

20

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

09/11/2017

21

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 133 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 21A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 134 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 21A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

71615691AA

2

76412501A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

4

24/10/2017

RUBBER PAD

2

24/10/2017

77156443B

SCREW

2

24/10/2017

4

56113504B

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

24/10/2017

5

56113511A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

24/10/2017

6

52510611A

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

24/10/2017

7

77550171A

SCREW TBEI M4X8

2

09/11/2017

8

77440203C

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

9

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

2

10

77240418C

SCREW

3

24/10/2017

11

52910231A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

09/11/2017

12

85212511A

WASHER 4.5X9X0.5

2

09/11/2017

13

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

09/11/2017

14

85040521A

CLIP

4

15

88640641A

O-RING 2.5X6

4

16

56113621A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

17

75840901A

FAIRLEAD

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

22/03/2018

Page 135 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 22A - HALF-HANDLEBARS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 136 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 22A - HALF-HANDLEBARS [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

15310121A

COUNTERWEIGHT

2

09/11/2017

2

36011621AA

CLAMP REAR

2

09/11/2017

3

36011611AA

CLAMP FRONT LH

1

08/05/2019

4

36011601AA

CLAMP FRONT RH

1

08/05/2019

5

88450021A

SPRING RING

2

21/10/2017

6

360P5851AA

HANDLEBAR TUBE R.H.

1

08/05/2019

7

360P5841AA

HANDLEBAR TUBE L.H.

1

08/05/2019

8

86050171A

PIN, SPRING

2

21/10/2017

9

65110281C

LEFT SWITCH

1

01/08/2019

10

82113822BA

PIN

2

21/10/2017

11

87210481A

CAP

2

01/08/2019

12

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

2

21/10/2017

13

66020102B

THROTTLE CONTROL (Unit)

1

21/10/2017

14

36140161A

HAND GRIP LH

1

22/02/2016

15

65010273B

RIGHT SWITCH

1

24/09/2019

16

77354888B

SCREW

4

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 137 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 22B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 138 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 22B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

63040881A

2

63140631A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH PUMP

1

08/01/2019

LEVER, CLUTCH LIFTER

1

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

61240052A

DUST COVER

1

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

6

63210932AA

CLUTCH OIL HOSE

1

08/01/2019

7

77910921B

SCREW

1

03/10/2017

8

76414191A

DAMPER

1

9

8291A701AA

BRACKET

1

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

11

89340241A

TANK CAP

1

12

58540321A

SUB TANK, OIL

1

13

75011921A

NUT

1

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

15

87711131A

PIPE

1

16

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

18

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

22

53910461A

MICROSWITCH

1

23

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

24

19540111A

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

08/01/2019

25

77150788B

SCREW TCEI M6X65

3

01/08/2019

26

19510481A

SPACER

1

08/05/2019

27

61041991A

BREMBO CLUTCH FLOATING PISTON KIT

1

28

78811641C

GASKET

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

03/10/2017

25/10/2013

03/10/2019

01/08/2019

Page 139 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 23A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 140 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 23A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77151598C

2

8291A333AA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

1

BRACKET, FRONT

1

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

3

36521911A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

5

71611441B

SPACER

3

6

46015341A

GUARD

1

7

77244173B

SCREW

3

8

71011642AA

SPINDLE, TAPER

4

9

88640091A

O-RING

4

10

71319971AA

SPACER

1

11

71319421A

SPACER

1

12

37211631AA

REAR ROCKER ARM LH

1

13

77157618B

SCREW

2

14

87521961AA

ROD

1

15

77915041A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

16

70241191A

BUSH

2

17

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

18

77211362AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

19

37211641AA

REAR ROCKER ARM RH

1

11/06/2013

20

8291E061AA

LEFT HOLDER

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

11/06/2013 11/06/2013

Page 141 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 24A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 142 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 24A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

56416632AK

2

77210893B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT MUDGUARD BLACK DARK

1

24/09/2019

SCREW

4

01/08/2019

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

01/08/2019

4

74941113B

NUT

1

01/08/2019

5

8291G861A

BRACKET, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 143 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 25A - WATER COOLER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 144 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 25A - WATER COOLER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

82113751A

PIN

2

2

48411541A

BRACE, RADIATOR

1

3

79915441A

SPRING

2

4

48411041B

DEFLECTOR LH

1

5

48411053A

DEFLECTOR RH

1

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

7

59013911B

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

93410152A

PIPE

1

9

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

10

54840972B

RADIATOR, WATER LOWER

1

11

8291A352B

ESTRATTORE (REAR)

1

12

77440203C

SCREW

6

13

77156443B

SCREW

3

14

71614331AA

SPACER

3

15

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

16

85213111AA

WASHER

5

17

76411501A

RUBBER PAD

4

18

8292A342A

ESTRATTORE (Unit)

1

19

74140431A

CLAMP

2

20

79110831A

GASKET

1

21

80012121A

COOLER COOLER HOSE

1

22

54841201A

WATER COOLER

1

23

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

24

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

25

77211091C

SCREW

2

26

24714291A

COVER

1

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

28

74141851A

CLAMP 25-40 MM

2

29

87240881A

RADIATOR CAP

1

30

74110551A

CLAMP, RUBBER 39MM

1

31

76411541A

RUBBER PAD

10

32

77942571A

PLUG

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019 01/08/2019

21/10/2013

Page 145 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 25B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 146 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 25B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 01/08/2019

1

77244253C

SCREW

2

2

71614342AA

SPACER

2

3

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

5

77244033C

SCREW

2

6

80012111A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE UPPER

1

7

80012131A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE BOTTOM

1

8

77210623B

SCREW

3

9

78811201A

GASKET

1

10

74140431A

CLAMP

3

11

85213741AA

WASHER

1

01/08/2019

12

93410291A

PIPE

1

01/08/2019

13

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

2

14

80012051A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

15

80012061A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

16

74142231A

CLAMP

2

17

93410174A

PIPE

1

18

74141881A

CLAMP 23-35 MM

4

19

55320122A

SQUIRTER UNIT

1

20

88641981A

O-RING

2

21

79915581A

SPRING

1

22

55242631A

ENGINE WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

23

77244203B

SCREW

1

14/04/2017

24

85250301A

WASHER 5.3X10X1

3

20/02/2012

25

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

14/04/2017

26

75811493AA

FAIRLEAD

1

01/08/2019

27

74110131A

CLAMP, RUBBER 82MM

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

09/05/2012

Page 147 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 26A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 148 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 26A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

24714041AA

HEEL GUARD FRONT LH

1

2

77244178B

SCREW

2

3

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

4

46410541B

LEFT FOOTREST

1

5

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

6

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

7

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

8

88641161A

O-RING

2

9

71210341A

BUSH

1

10

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

1

11

82421862AA

FRONT L.H. PLATE

1

12

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

13

45612092BA

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

14

85211511A

WASHER

1

15

77550131B

SCREW

1

16

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

17

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

18

11711591AA

ROD GEAR SHIFT LINK

1

19

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

20

55214244G

DETECTOR Quick Shift

1

21

77244358BA

SCREW

1

22

85611271A

WASHER

1

23

45612101AA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

24

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

2

29/03/2012

25

77110191A

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

18/10/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

02/08/2019

21/10/2013

25/06/2015

19/01/2016 01/08/2019

Page 149 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 26B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 150 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 26B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

2

77244178B

SCREW

1

02/08/2019

3

77244218B

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

4

24714831BA

HEEL GUARD FRONT RH

1

15/07/2013

5

8291A511BA

BRACKET, PUMP

1

6

85211511A

WASHER

1

7

8291E071AA

RIGHT HOLDER

1

07/04/2015

8

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

11/06/2013

9

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

1

01/08/2019

10

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

11

82411871BA

FRONT R.H. PLATE

1

12

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

13

46410531B

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

14

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

15

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

16

79915511A

SPRING

1

17

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

18

18410152AA

JOINT

1

19

11711272AA

PIN

1

20

77912371B

SCREW

1

21

82113811AA

PIN

1

22

45720552AA

BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

23

71210341A

BUSH

1

24

88641161A

O-RING

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 151 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 26C - REAR FOOTREST [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 152 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 26C - REAR FOOTREST [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

82411892BA

2

84740021A

3 4 5 6

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

01/08/2019

BALL

2

79910241A

SPRING

2

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

82411881BA

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

2

8

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

9

69610121A

BLOCK

2

10

46410541B

LEFT FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

11

46410531B

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

01/07/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 153 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 27A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 154 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 27A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

2

56510582A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 155 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 28A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 156 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 28A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

50122341AA

2

81910691A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT WHEEL RIM

1

09/11/2017

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

09/11/2017

71413261AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

09/11/2017

49240851A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

09/11/2017

5

72010513C

SCREW

10

09/11/2017

6

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

08/06/2017

7

70250451A

BEARING

2

08/06/2017

8

71413341AA

INNER SPACER

1

08/06/2017

9

49720071AB

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

01/01/2019

10

74810651A

NUT

1

09/11/2017

11

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

09/11/2017

12

71413271AA

LEFT SPACER

1

09/11/2017

13

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

09/11/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 157 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 29A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 158 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 29A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

50212181AA

2

49720071AB

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR WHEEL RIM

1

01/08/2019

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

24/09/2019

75910222A

CLIP

1

09/11/2017

75012072AA

NUT

1

09/11/2017

5

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

09/11/2017

6

71411352AA

SPACER

1

09/11/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 159 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 29B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 160 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 29B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

81920831AA

2

49210061A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

10/10/2017

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

09/11/2017

77918261AA

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

4

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

09/11/2017

5

72050159EA

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

6

75910222A

CLIP

1

09/11/2017

7

75012072AA

NUT

1

09/11/2017

8

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

09/11/2017

9

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

09/11/2017

10

70010571A

RUBBER CUSH DRIVE HUB M10x1

6

09/11/2017

11

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

01/08/2019

12

49411852AA

REAR SPROCKET T43

1

01/08/2019

13

71410751A

SPACER

1

01/08/2019

14

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

09/11/2017

15

75620131A

HUB

1

09/11/2017

16

93010102A

DUST COVER

1

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 161 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 30A - TANK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 162 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 30A - TANK [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

76411861A

RUBBER PAD

1

20/07/2013

2

71315871AA

SPACER

2

20/07/2013

3

58612931AB

TANK RED

1

03/10/2019

4

69926441A

GASKET KIT

1

5

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

6

85211671A

WASHER 6.2X20X1.5

2

7

76411521A

RUBBER PAD

2

8

81440681A

QUICK FASTENING

1

9

77240443C

SCREW

1

20/07/2013

10

77244213B

SCREW

6

04/06/2013

11

16024272A

FLANGE

1

12

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

4

01/08/2019

13

83018441AA

BRACKET

1

01/08/2019

14

77156418B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

15

4381C651A

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

16

69926431A

THERMISTOR

1

17

71315861AA

SPACER

1

20/07/2013

18

74841091AA

NUT

2

01/08/2019

19

77244168B

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

20

8301H801AA

BRACKET

1

01/08/2019

21

81413251A

UNION

2

10/02/2014

22

86611821A

RUBBER PAD

2

10/02/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

20/07/2013

03/10/2019

Page 163 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 31A - SILENCER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 164 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 31A - SILENCER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77354713B

SCREW TCEIR M5X10 DIN6912 8.8

2

02/08/2019

2

46017131BA

SILENCER ENDCAP

1

02/08/2019

3

77244163B

SCREW TBEI M5X10 BLACK

4

02/08/2019

4

46017081AA

CAP RH UPPER

1

02/08/2019

5

57312393AA

SILENCER

1

13/11/2018

6

77244178B

SCREW

1

02/08/2019

7

76411891A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

02/08/2019

8

46017071BA

CAP RH

1

02/08/2019

9

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

4

01/08/2019

10

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

01/08/2019

11

76411482A

RUBBER PAD

2

15/05/2019

12

830P6513BA

BRACKET FRONT

1

01/08/2019

13

74841091AA

NUT

1

02/08/2019

14

71614391AA

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

15

46017091AA

CAP LH

1

02/08/2019

16

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

01/08/2019

17

74750051B

NUT

2

01/08/2019

18

74810361A

NUT

2

02/08/2019

19

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

01/08/2019

20

73210812A

CABLE, EXHAUST VALVE

1

01/08/2019

21

87712561A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

01/08/2019

22

88450661A

SNAP RING

1

01/08/2019

23

76414601A

RUBBER PAD

2

24

71611752AA

SPACER

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 165 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 31B - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 166 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 31B - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

74142512A

CLAMP

1

01/08/2019

2

57012145AA

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

01/08/2019

3

86611001B

PAD

1

01/08/2019

4

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

5

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

02/08/2019

6

55215021A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

01/08/2019

7

74142851A

CLAMP

1

01/08/2019

8

74810241A

NUT

6

01/08/2019

9

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

01/08/2019

10

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

01/08/2019

11

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

01/08/2019

12

46015781AA

GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

01/08/2019

13

46016661A

PROTECTION, HEAT ESTRATTORE

1

19/09/2019

14

46016512A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

01/08/2019

15

46016581A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT

1

19/09/2019

16

4601B341A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION VERTICAL

1

19/09/2019

17

46016571A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION LEFT

1

19/09/2019

18

46016591A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION (REAR)

1

01/08/2019

19

4601B331A

HEAT GUARD UPPER

1

19/09/2019

20

57112153AA

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

01/08/2019

21

76411821A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

01/08/2019

22

77240243C

SCREW

3

01/08/2019

23

77240418C

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

24

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

01/08/2019

25

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

1

01/08/2019

26

85213111AA

WASHER

3

19/09/2019

27

85640121A

WASHER

6

01/08/2019

28

86612051A

PAD UPPER

2

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 167 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 32A - SEAT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 168 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 32A - SEAT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

595P6412AB

SEAT

1

02/08/2019

2

77214411AA

SCREW

2

09/11/2017

3

86610301A

PAD

16

09/11/2017

4

91374581AR

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

ARABIC

91374581BG

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

BULGARIAN

91374581CA

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

CANADA/FRA

91374581CS

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

CZECH REPUBLIC

91374581DA

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

DENMARK

91374581DE

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

GERMAN

91374581EL

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

GREECE

91374581EN

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

ENGLISH

91374581ES

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

SPANISH

91374581FI

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

FINLAND

91374581FR

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

FRENCH

91374581HR

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

CROATIA

91374581HU

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

HUNGARY

91374581IT

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

ITALY

91374581JA

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

JAPAN

91374581KO

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

KOREA

91374581MX

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

MEXICO/ESP

91374581NL

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

HOLLAND

91374581NO

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

NORWAY

91374581PL

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

POLAND

91374581PT

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

91374581RO

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

ROMANIA

91374581RU

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

RUSSIAN

91374581SK

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

SLOVAK

91374581SL

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

SLOVENIAN

91374581SV

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

SWEDISH

91374581US

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

USA

91374581ZH

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

PLT:DB10

TRADITIONAL CHINESE

5

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

2

21/07/2019

6

595P6401AB

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

02/08/2019

7

86612791A

RUBBER PAD

2

21/07/2019

8

69710151A

4 MM ALLEN WRENCH

1

02/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

PORTUGAL

Page 169 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 32A - SEAT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 170 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 32A - SEAT [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

9

86611821A

DESCRIPTION RUBBER PAD

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

3

01/08/2019

Page 171 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 33A - FRAME [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 172 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 33A - FRAME [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

75610552AA

2

47022933AA

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BUSH UPPER

1

01/05/2016

FRAME

1

01/05/2016

75610562AA

BUSH LOWER

1

01/05/2016

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

5

85540031A

WASHER, SPRING

4

6

93041911A

DUST COVER

2

7

83016471AA

BRACKET

1

8

77240408C

SCREW

1

9

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 173 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 33B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 174 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 33B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

8291I412BA

2

82911901A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET

1

01/08/2019

MOUNT RUBBER

1

01/08/2019

77250978B

SCREW TEF M6X12

4

01/08/2019

4

85211601B

WASHER 6.4X14X1.2

4

01/08/2019

5

75910401AA

RUBBER BAND

1

01/08/2019

6

47018321BA

REAR FRAME COMP.

1

01/08/2019

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

3

19/09/2019

8

86610301A

PAD

4

01/08/2019

9

77916763AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/08/2019

10

7791B321AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/08/2019

11

46016301A

CAP LH

1

01/08/2019

12

46016311B

CAP RH

1

01/08/2019

13

46016401B

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

01/08/2019

14

76411891A

PROTECTION SHEATH

2

01/08/2019

15

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/08/2019

16

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

4

01/08/2019

17

77244173B

SCREW

4

01/08/2019

18

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

8

01/08/2019

19

46016412A

HEAT GUARD L.H.

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 175 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 33C - LOCKER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 176 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 33C - LOCKER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48312054A

2

59513412A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

LOCKER

1

19/09/2019

BELT

1

24/10/2017

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

1

24/10/2017

4

76414282A

RUBBER PAD

2

07/05/2018

5

77110212A

SCREW

2

09/11/2017

6

77240253C

SCREW

2

24/10/2017

7

77251308B

SCREW

2

24/10/2017

8

77251388B

SCREW

1

24/10/2017

9

74941128B

NUT M8

1

09/11/2017

10

79913021A

SPRING

1

24/10/2017

11

82115751AA

PIN

1

09/11/2017

12

82718481AA

BRACKET

1

09/11/2017

13

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

24/10/2017

14

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

4

09/11/2017

15

73210651B

CABLE, SEAT LOCK

1

09/11/2017

16

86612771B

PAD

1

24/10/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 177 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 178 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

74142141A

CLAMP

2

2

87611081A

BREATHER PIPE

1

3

78811161A

GASKET

1

4

87611121A

PIPE VERTICAL

1

5

81510371A

NIPPLE

1

6

74140631A

CLAMP

2

7

59013861A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

44212343B

AIRBOX Before component replacing please refer to Technical Bulletin 901-SAT (SVC-14-010 for US).

1

9

77440111A

SCREW

1

10

74141671A

PLATE

1

11

74142251A

CLAMP

4

12

87611131A

PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

13

77240323C

SCREW

2

14

65540081A

ACTUATOR

1

15

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

START DATE

Page 179 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 34B - FILTER, AIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 180 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 34B - FILTER, AIR [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

42610491A

FILTER, AIR

1

30/09/2019

2

8291A481B

BRACKET, FILTER

1

30/09/2019

3

83016582A

BRACKET

2

01/08/2019

4

79915493A

SPRING

2

30/09/2019

5

78811182A

GASKET

1

01/08/2019

6

48612441AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/08/2019

7

8291I511AA

HOLDER

1

30/09/2019

8

8291I522AA

LOWER HOLDER

1

30/09/2019

9

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

7

01/08/2019

10

86640101A

PAD

2

01/08/2019

11

71316142AA

SPACER

1

01/08/2019

12

71611731AA

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

13

75811541AA

GUIDE, CABLE

1

01/08/2019

14

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

01/08/2019

15

77440213C

SCREW

1

01/08/2019

16

77916821BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2019

17

8291I393AA

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

01/10/2019

18

85240171A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

1

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 181 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 182 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

59027962A

2

77156408B

3 4 5 6

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE PIPE SET UPPER

1

01/08/2019

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

28040471B

INJECTOR

2

01/08/2019

28040491A

INJECTOR

2

01/08/2019

13510601A

INJECTOR HOLDER UPPER

2

01/08/2019

13510461A

PIPE

2

16/03/2015

7

79915421B

PIN

2

8

79915432B

SPRING

2

9

74810351B

NUT

4

10

28241121A

THROTTLE BODY

2

11

77150668B

SCREW TCEI M6X18

8

12

59027971A

COMPLETE PIPE SET BOTTOM

1

01/08/2019

13

85042371A

CLIP

4

01/08/2019

14

77156458B

SCREW TCEIF M5X25

2

01/08/2019

15

7131D281A

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/08/2019

Page 183 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 184 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

85240091A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

3

2

8291A901B

HOLDER

1

16/09/2014

3

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

12/04/2017

4

70010751A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

5

42640041B

CANISTER FILTER

1

6

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

7

87611181A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

81441041A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

9

74140581A

CLAMP

2

10

59014901A

PIPE

1

11

93510081A

PIPE

2

12

74140651A

CLAMP

3

13

87611531A

HOSE, DRAIN

1

01/08/2019

14

4601C581A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

01/08/2019

15

93510761A

PIPE

1

01/08/2019

16

74140631A

CLAMP

2

18/11/2014

17

59014891A

PIPE

1

01/08/2019

18

65540101A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

17/12/2014

19

74140431A

CLAMP

1

01/08/2019

20

74140641A

CLAMP

2

18/11/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015 21/10/2014 01/08/2019

Page 185 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 36A - COWLING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 186 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 36A - COWLING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

48711071A

WINDSHIELD

1

09/11/2017

2

77510071AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

09/11/2017

3

85210241A

WASHER, NYLON 4X8X0.5

6

09/11/2017

4

75010281A

NUT, SPRING

6

09/11/2017

5

48114251AB

COWLING RED

1

02/08/2019

6

43818111AW

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

03/10/2019

7

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

4

02/08/2019

8

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

09/11/2017

9

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

4

09/11/2017

10

4601H651AA

COVER, BODY COWL LH

1

02/08/2019

11

77211091C

SCREW

2

09/11/2017

12

75012341AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

02/08/2019

13

46014962C

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

02/08/2019

14

4601H641AA

COVER, BODY COWL RH

1

02/08/2019

15

523S0654A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

01/07/2018

16

78811781A

RIGHT GASKET

1

30/05/2017

17

523S0644A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

01/07/2018

18

78811771A

LEFT GASKET

1

30/05/2017

19

77244173B

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

20

4601I431A

COVER

1

01/08/2019

21

43819301A

STICKER DUCATI

1

09/11/2017

22

77244198B

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

23

4601G191A

CAP RH

1

09/11/2017

24

78811791A

GASKET

2

09/11/2017

25

4601G181A

CAP LH

1

09/11/2017

26

71611721AA

SPACER

4

02/08/2019

27

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

4

02/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 187 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 36B - FAIRING, RH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 188 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 36B - FAIRING, RH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

4801B012AA

2

85040521A

3

71611721AA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ESTRATTORE FAIRING, RH

1

22/10/2019

CLIP

11

01/07/2019

SPACER

1

02/08/2019

74810351B

NUT

3

02/08/2019

5

77211251A

SCREW

4

01/08/2019

6

77214411AA

SCREW

2

02/08/2019

7

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

1

02/08/2019

8

48013772AB

RIGHT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

03/10/2019

9

77211091C

SCREW

9

02/08/2019

10

85611401A

WASHER

5

02/08/2019

11

85044431A

RUBBER PAD

3

02/08/2019

12

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

8

02/08/2019

13

4801A861AB

RIGHT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

03/10/2019

14

4381D111AW

TRANSFER PANIGALE V2

1

03/10/2019

15

48612471AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

03/10/2019

16

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

5

03/10/2019

17

4601D931A

COVER

1

01/08/2019

18

86610751A

PAD

1

01/08/2019

19

48611111A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/08/2019

20

46016532A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

02/08/2019

21

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

02/08/2019

22

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

02/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 189 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 36C - FAIRING, LH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 190 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 36C - FAIRING, LH [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

4801B041AA

2

85040521A

3

71611721AA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ESTRATTORE FAIRING, LH

1

02/08/2019

CLIP

6

01/07/2019

SPACER

1

02/08/2019

74810351B

NUT

1

02/08/2019

5

77211251A

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

6

77214411AA

SCREW

2

02/08/2019

7

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

1

02/08/2019

8

48013761AB

LEFT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

02/08/2019

9

77211091C

SCREW

10

02/08/2019

10

85611401A

WASHER

6

02/08/2019

11

85044431A

RUBBER PAD

3

02/08/2019

12

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

7

02/08/2019

13

4801A871AB

LEFT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

03/10/2019

14

4381D111AW

TRANSFER PANIGALE V2

1

03/10/2019

15

48612481AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

03/10/2019

16

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

5

03/10/2019

17

77210841B

SCREW

1

02/08/2019

18

46017032AA

COVER

1

02/08/2019

19

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

2

02/08/2019

20

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

02/08/2019

21

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

02/08/2019

22

77210842A

SCREW TCEI M5X8.5

1

02/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 191 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 36D - REAR FAIRING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 192 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 36D - REAR FAIRING [MOD:PANV2] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48212653AA

2

77211091C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER, LOWER

1

01/08/2019

SCREW

3

19/09/2019

85611401A

WASHER

4

09/11/2017

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

4

24/10/2017

5

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

4

02/08/2019

6

482P2471AB

COVER FRAME RH RED

1

02/08/2019

7

4381D261A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI RH

1

03/10/2019

8

48222551A

HOLDER

1

02/08/2019

9

77244163B

SCREW TBEI M5X10 BLACK

2

02/08/2019

10

77215101AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

02/08/2019

11

482P2461AB

COVER FRAME LH RED

1

02/08/2019

12

4381D251A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI LH

1

03/10/2019

13

71611711AA

SPACER

2

01/08/2019

14

77244183B

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

15

77244168B

SCREW

2

01/08/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

Page 193 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


DRAWING 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 194 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


DRAWING 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:PANV2;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

43311651A

LABEL, WARNING SCREEN

1

2

43311701A

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

3

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

01/01/2012

4

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

01/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

QTY

START DATE

Page 195 / 208

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 064770010 069191030 11210771AA 11210771AB 11210771AC 11210771AD 11210771AE 11210811A 11210831BA 11210831BB 11210831BC 11210831BD 11210831BE 11210831BF 11711252AA 11711272AA 11711591AA 11711981A 12022561D 12112481A 12113242A 12120591B 12221911GA 12221911GB 12221911GC 13510461A 13510601A 14010701B 14010701B 14622641AA 14622641AB 14622641AC 14622641AE 14622641AF 14622641AG 14622641AH 14622641AL 14622641AM 14710903A 14815051A 14815071A 14824191C 14824211C 14824501C

NO. TABLE 10A 13D 09B 09B 09B 09B 09B 07A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 16A 26B 26A 03B 06A 06A 06A 06A 06A 06A 06A 35A 35A 12A 12B 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 08A 12A 12B 12A 12B 12A

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

POS. 1 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 9 9 9 9 9 9 4 19 18 6 6 1 2 3 7 7 7 6 5 2 2 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 13 18 18 19 19 31

CODE 14824511C 14910881F 14911201A 15021991A 15022001A 15310121A 15621091AA 15621091AB 15621091AC 15621091AD 16014151A 16014201A 16024272A 17011652A 17111301A 17111301A 17112361B 17121161B 17213172A 17213182A 17213192A 17213202A 17213212A 17213222A 17213232A 17213242A 17213252A 17213262A 173Z0031A 17410501A 17410511A 17410601A 17410611A 17420561A 17420571A 17420581B 17610221A 18010271D 18010281D 18010291D 18120064A 18220354C 18220381B 18410152AA

NO. TABLE 12B 03A 03A 03A 03A 22A 05A 05A 05A 05A 11A 29B 30A 05A 12A 12B 05A 07A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 11A 10A 10A 08A 08A 08A 08A 05A 11A 02A 02A 02A 02A 02A 02A 26B

POS. 31 27 15 1 2 1 6 6 6 6 10 11 11 3 14 14 8 4 5 10 13 7 19 25 23 22 20 24 8 10 2 19 6 17 1 5 3 1 2 3 16 10 11 18

CODE 18710021A 19020361A 19410511A 19510481A 19540111A 19610533A 19610543A 19820431B 20810441A 20810441A 20910741A 20910741A 20910751A 20910751A 21011012B 21011012B 21111001A 21111001A 22523281E 24221251AA 24311491A 24321531A 24713911B 24714041AA 24714102A 24714102A 24714291A 24714831BA 24715331C 24715341B 24723654C 24723701I 24723712A 24723842A 247P4072A 25130081B 25220141B 25440013A 26420211A 27040131B 28040471B 28040491A 28241121A 28620441B

Page 196 / 208

NO. TABLE 22B 03B 03B 22B 22B 03B 03B 03B 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 09A 04B 04A 04A 07A 26A 12A 12B 25A 26B 12A 12B 04B 09A 08A 08A 13B 12A 04C 04A 11A 11A 35A 35A 35A 01A

POS. 3 9 4 26 24 12 11 14 15 15 19 19 14 14 30 30 21 21 35 1 17 2 2 1 28 28 26 4 11 11 15 37 18 3 20 21 1 13 1 7 3 4 10 6

CODE 28643361C 30123272F 30123282F 30310671AA 30310671AA 30310671AB 30310671AB 30310671AC 30310671AC 304A0961AB 304A0961AB 304A0961AC 304A0961AC 304A0971AB 304A0971AB 304A0971AC 304A0971AC 30710021A 30710021A 34111251AA 342P0691AA 34421121A 34521121A 34912141A 34913091A 34914071A 34914081A 34914091A 34914141A 34914151A 34914161A 34914171A 34914191A 34914211A 34914221A 34914941A 34921671A 34922481A 34922491A 36011601AA 36011611AA 36011621AA 360P5841AA 360P5851AA

NO. TABLE 13C 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12A 12B 18A 18A 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 22A 22A 22A 22A 22A

POS. 2 4 4 11 11 11 11 11 11 31 31 31 31 22 22 22 22 23 23 10 1 1 2 10 13 11 12 15 14 17 16 3 8 7 4 18 9 6 5 4 3 2 7 6

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 36140161A 36420101A 36521911A 36911292AA 36911302AA 37021108BA 37211631AA 37211641AA 38040221B 38040221B 38511094A 38520983A 38540092A 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940241A 38940251A 38940261A 39040211A 39740081B 40611774A 42610491A 42640041B 42710171A 43311641A 43311651A 43311661A 43311701A 43312502C 43314802A 43818111AW 43819301A 4381C651A 4381D111AW 4381D111AW 4381D251A 4381D261A 44212343B 44218952A 44440312B 44710891A 44710901A

NO. TABLE 22A 18A 23A 19A 19A 19A 23A 23A 13A 13C 13E 13F 13E 13D 13D 13D 13D 13D 13B 13D 14B 13B 15A 34B 35B 09B 37A 37A 37A 37A 04A 19A 36A 36A 30A 36B 36C 36D 36D 34A 14A 08A 19A 19A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

POS. 14 11 4 1 7 13 12 19 16 19 22 2 11 9 9 9 9 9 12 9 8 13 1 1 5 13 3 1 4 2 5 19 6 21 15 14 14 12 7 8 2 5 10 9

CODE 44740091D 44740101D 44910841A 45140021C 45520172A 45612092BA 45612101AA 45720552AA 46014962C 46014982A 46015052A 46015062A 46015331BA 46015341A 46015451A 46015781AA 46015792B 46016301A 46016311B 46016401B 46016412A 46016512A 46016532A 46016542A 46016551A 46016561A 46016571A 46016581A 46016591A 46016661A 46017032AA 46017042AA 46017071BA 46017081AA 46017091AA 46017131BA 4601B331A 4601B341A 4601C581A 4601D931A 4601F281A 4601G181A 4601G191A 4601H641AA

NO. TABLE 07A 07A 17A 07A 09A 26A 26A 26B 36A 19A 13B 17A 31B 23A 19A 31B 17A 33B 33B 33B 33B 31B 36B 13E 13E 13E 31B 31B 31B 31B 36C 13B 31A 31A 31A 31A 31B 31B 35B 36B 13F 36A 36A 36A

POS. 6 10 1 5 38 13 23 22 13 18 3 2 9 6 12 12 3 11 12 13 19 14 20 10 9 6 17 15 18 13 18 22 8 4 15 2 19 16 14 17 10 25 23 14

CODE 4601H651AA 4601H752AA 4601H761AA 4601I431A 46410531B 46410531B 46410541B 46410541B 47018321BA 47022933AA 48013761AB 48013772AB 4801A861AB 4801A871AB 4801B012AA 4801B041AA 48114251AB 48212653AA 48222551A 482P2461AB 482P2471AB 48312054A 48411041B 48411053A 48411541A 48411931BA 48610971A 48611111A 48612441AA 48612453AA 48612462AA 48612471AA 48612481AA 48711071A 49041071A 49041071A 49041081A 49041081A 490P0002A 490P0002A 490P0003A 490P0003A 490P0004A 490P0004A

Page 197 / 208

NO. TABLE 36A 18A 18A 36A 26B 26C 26A 26C 33B 33A 36C 36B 36B 36C 36B 36C 36A 36D 36D 36D 36D 33C 25A 25A 25A 14A 04A 36B 34B 13C 13A 36B 36C 36A A M A B A G A G A G

POS. 10 5 6 20 13 11 4 10 6 2 8 8 13 13 1 1 5 1 8 11 6 1 4 5 2 3 18 19 6 10 6 15 15 1 30 1 1 1 11 1 12 2 13 3

CODE 490P0019A 490P0019A 490P0022A 490P0022A 490P0029A 490P0029A 490P0030A 490P0030A 490P0044A 490P0044A 490P0067A 490P0248A 490P0248A 490P0272A 490P0297A 490P0297A 490P0298A 490P0298A 49141611A 49141611A 491P0009A 491P0009A 491P0010A 491P0010A 491P0011A 491P0011A 491P0012A 491P0012A 491P0013A 491P0013A 491P0036A 491P0036A 491P0037A 491P0037A 491P0038A 491P0038A 491P0039A 491P0039A 491P0045A 491P0045A 491P0252A 491P0252A 491P0334A 491P0334A

NO. TABLE A H A I A J A J A K E A K A A N A N A B A G A G A G A G A G A J A J A J A J A K A E A N

POS. 19 1 20 1 21 1 22 2 27 2 1 28 1 7 32 1 33 2 2 2 14 4 15 5 16 6 17 7 18 8 23 3 24 4 25 5 26 6 29 3 8 2 34 3

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 491P0335A 491P0335A 491P0336A 491P0336A 491P0337A 491P0337A 491P0344A 491P0344A 49210061A 49240851A 49411852AA 49720071AB 49720071AB 50122341AA 50212181AA 50410051A 50410091A 5101D691D 5101F571A 5101G091B 5101G101B 5101G771A 51310861A 51411041A 51411051A 51640013AB 52010421E 523S0644A 523S0654A 52510601D 52510611A 52910101A 52910231A 52910261A 53010226A 53010236A 53910461A 53940034A 53940302A 53940601A 53940651A 53940801A 54040301B 54140151A

NO. TABLE A N A N A N A M 29B 28A 29B 28A 29A 28A 29A 28A 29B 13D 01A 13D 13D 13D 13B 13B 13B 13E 14A 36A 36A 14B 21A 21A 21A 20B 14B 14B 22B 13D 08B 16A 16A 20A 13A 13D

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

POS. 35 4 36 5 37 6 31 2 2 4 12 9 2 1 1 11 4 1 8 15 14 13 15 7 11 1 1 17 15 1 6 9 11 13 2 3 22 18 1 1 14 5 3 8

CODE 54240951A 54710022B 54840972B 54841201A 55212181A 55214141A 55214244G 55215021A 55240121A 55241321C 55242631A 55243731B 55243921A 55243941B 55320122A 55610613AA 55611122AA 56113504B 56113511A 56113621A 56416632AK 56510582A 57012145AA 57112153AA 57312393AA 58540321A 58540321A 58540331A 58612931AB 59013861A 59013911B 59014891A 59014901A 59018761AA 59018771AA 59027962A 59027971A 59340301C 59513412A 595P6401AB 595P6412AB 59820611A 59822312B 59840291A

NO. TABLE 20C 08B 25A 25A 13F 13F 26A 31B 13F 04B 25B 13A 02A 04B 25B 16A 16A 21A 21A 21A 24A 27A 31B 31B 31A 20D 22B 20A 30A 34A 25A 35B 35B 13A 13A 35A 35A 13E 33C 32A 32A 13E 13F 13F

POS. 4 9 10 22 11 15 20 6 8 4 22 7 12 19 19 13 8 4 5 16 1 2 2 20 5 4 12 15 3 7 7 17 10 11 21 1 12 4 2 6 1 14 1 4

CODE 59840321C 61041491C 61041501C 61041991A 61140412A 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240161A 61240201A 61240391A 61240391A 61240511A 61340121A 61340381A 61841392AA 61841401AA 61841411A 61940692A 61940702A 62440861B 62540311C 62640561A 62640561A 62640571A 62640571A 63040881A 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140601A 63140631A 63210932AA 65010273B 65110281C 65540081A 65540101A 66020102B 66810491A 66810491A 66910011E 66910011E

Page 198 / 208

NO. TABLE 13F 20B 20B 22B 20D 20B 22B 20D 20D 20B 20A 22B 20B 20B 20D 20C 20C 20B 20C 20C 20A 20D 20A 22B 20A 22B 22B 20A 22B 20D 20A 22B 20A 22B 22B 22A 22A 34A 35B 22A 12C 12D 12C 12D

POS. 3 9 7 27 11 2 4 12 13 5 3 23 10 8 14 8 5 12 12 11 1 10 7 20 8 18 1 6 21 15 19 19 2 2 6 15 9 14 18 13 32 32 9 9

CODE 67040451A 67040451A 67110511F 67110511F 67640961A 67740201A 68010011B 69610121A 69710151A 69926431A 69926441A 69926761A 70010431A 70010571A 70010751A 70010901A 70011061A 70011191A 70140111B 70140171A 70140311A 70140321A 70140331A 70140351A 70140361A 70140371A 70240131A 70240181B 70240251B 70241091B 70241191A 70241231A 70250411A 70250451A 70250451A 70250601A 70310593A 70310601BA 70450051A 70450091A 70450091A 71011611AA 71011642AA 71110932A

NO. TABLE 13A 13C 13A 13C 17A 17A 05A 26C 32A 30A 30A 13B 15A 29B 35B 13E 13E 13C 04B 19A 03A 03A 03A 11A 10A 08A 09A 11A 09A 09A 23A 18A 09A 19A 28A 03B 05A 18A 08A 08A 10A 16A 23A 09B

POS. 14 16 15 17 4 5 12 9 8 16 4 4 3 10 4 16 21 1 16 6 8 14 18 12 3 15 7 9 11 12 16 16 17 2 7 10 4 12 7 8 8 6 8 6

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 71113171A 71113171A 71113181A 71113222A 71113631A 71115051A 71116571A 71210341A 71210341A 71210611AA 71240231A 71311871A 71313091A 71313641A 71314703A 71314831A 71314901A 71315861AA 71315871AA 71316142AA 71316181AA 71319201A 71319271A 71319271A 71319281A 71319281A 71319421A 71319452AA 71319971AA 7131D281A 7131D281A 71320021B 71410751A 71411352AA 71413261AA 71413271AA 71413341AA 71610031A 71611061A 71611441B 71611571C 71611581C 71611711AA 71611721AA

NO. TABLE 09A 09B 09A 10A 09B 09A 09A 26A 26B 16A 09A 19A 03B 20B 14B 03B 13F 30A 30A 34B 13E 13F 12C 12D 12C 12D 23A 19A 23A 13A 35A 03A 29B 29A 28A 28A 28A 20C 13B 23A 02A 02A 36D 36A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

POS. 44 1 15 4 2 36 49 9 23 11 14 3 13 1 4 15 12 17 2 11 3 12 12 12 28 28 11 4 10 13 15 3 13 6 3 12 8 13 16 5 4 5 13 26

CODE 71611721AA 71611721AA 71611731AA 71611752AA 71614011B 71614071A 71614071A 71614331AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614381AA 71614391AA 71614431AA 71614431AA 71614921AA 71615071AA 71615691AA 72010513C 72050159EA 73210651B 73210812A 735033804 735034405 73840041A 74110121A 74110131A 74110551A 74110551A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140581A 74140621A 74140631A 74140631A 74140641A 74140651A 74141671A 74141711A

NO. TABLE 36B 36C 34B 31A 24A 20D 25B 25A 13A 13C 25B 14A 31A 13D 25B 13B 13C 21A 28A 29B 33C 31A 09A 09A 07A 13D 25B 13D 25A 13D 20A 20D 22B 25A 25B 35B 35B 19A 34A 35B 35B 35B 34A 13A

POS. 3 3 12 24 3 21 25 14 18 7 2 5 14 4 4 9 3 1 5 5 15 20 16 8 9 11 27 12 30 2 16 6 14 19 10 19 9 21 6 16 20 12 10 20

CODE 74141711A 74141721A 74141851A 74141861A 74141881A 74142141A 74142231A 74142251A 74142512A 74142851A 74710151A 74750031A 74750031A 74750051B 74750101A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810361A 74810461A 74810461A 74810461A 74810461A 74810651A 74810791A 74810791A 74840482A 74840482A 74841051A 74841051A 74841091AA 74841091AA 74841091AA 74941113B 74941128B 74950011B 75010071A 75010281A 75011551A 75011921A 75012031AA

Page 199 / 208

NO. TABLE 35B 13A 25A 25B 25B 34A 25B 34A 31B 31B 09A 18A 26B 31A 26A 31B 20B 35A 36B 36C 13E 31A 12A 12B 29B 33A 28A 12A 12B 12A 12B 13E 15A 13B 30A 31A 24A 33C 21A 03B 36A 13E 22B 20D

POS. 6 24 28 13 18 1 16 11 1 7 29 2 17 17 17 8 14 9 4 4 19 18 38 36 9 4 10 25 25 39 37 17 4 8 18 13 4 9 13 7 4 13 13 2

CODE 75012072AA 75012072AA 75012341AA 75040141A 75610552AA 75610562AA 75620131A 75811481AA 75811493AA 75811521AA 75811541AA 75840601A 75840771A 75840801A 75840801A 75840901A 75841041A 75910222A 75910222A 75910251A 75910401AA 76410112A 76410241A 76410641A 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76411361A 76411361A 76411411B 76411411B 76411482A 76411491A 76411491A 76411501A 76411521A 76411541A 76411621A 76411821A

NO. TABLE 29A 29B 36A 20A 33A 33A 29B 20C 25B 20D 34B 13F 13A 13C 13D 21A 13B 29A 29B 13E 33B 26A 31A 20C 12C 12D 13A 13B 13C 13D 14A 25B 13E 14A 13B 25A 31A 25A 33C 25A 30A 25A 34A 31B

POS. 4 7 12 18 1 3 15 14 26 1 13 14 26 22 19 17 25 3 6 23 5 19 19 3 10 10 19 2 6 5 9 3 5 6 1 9 11 15 3 17 7 31 15 21

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 76411861A 76411891A 76411891A 76412121A 76412121A 76412211A 76412211A 76412451A 76412501A 76414191A 76414191A 76414282A 76414601A 76440561A 76440581A 76610781A 76610801A 76610811A 76610811A 76610821A 76610821A 76640191A 76640191A 77110191A 77110212A 77112331A 77112331A 77140663C 77140697C 77150628B 77150628B 77150668B 77150678B 77150738B 77150788B 77151598C 77154337C 77156209E 77156398B 77156408B 77156408B 77156418B 77156443B 77156443B

NO. TABLE 30A 31A 33B 12C 12D 31B 33B 13A 21A 20A 22B 33C 31A 36C 08B 09A 09A 12A 12B 12A 12B 12A 12B 26A 33C 12A 12B 17A 09A 12C 12D 35A 08A 04B 22B 23A 17A 04B 14B 25A 35A 30A 13A 13C

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

POS. 1 7 14 34 34 5 15 9 2 12 8 4 23 19 3 6 25 35 33 6 6 26 26 25 5 1 1 6 45 16 16 11 9 5 25 1 7 20 5 23 2 14 17 8

CODE 77156443B 77156443B 77156458B 77156458B 77156628B 77156658B 77156658B 77156658B 77156658B 77156678B 77156688B 77156728B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157248B 77157248B 77157248B 77157258B 77157278B 77157278B 77157288B 77157618B 77210461B 77210601A 77210621A 77210621A 77210623B 77210841B 77210841B 77210842A 77210861B 77210893B 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211131A 77211141A 77211201A 77211251A

NO. TABLE 21A 25A 14A 35A 13B 20D 26B 26C 33A 18A 18A 30A 20D 23A 26A 26B 22A 26A 26B 18A 26C 31A 26A 23A 13B 13F 12A 12B 25B 20C 36C 36C 36D 24A 13D 25A 36A 36B 36C 36D 13B 13A 03B 20C

POS. 3 13 4 14 5 3 9 8 9 13 7 5 20 3 10 1 12 12 8 14 7 9 24 13 24 13 27 27 8 18 17 22 5 2 20 25 11 9 9 2 21 8 3 16

CODE 77211251A 77211251A 77211251B 77211251B 77211362AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77215101AA 77240243C 77240243C 77240253C 77240268C 77240323C 77240398C 77240408C 77240418C 77240418C 77240443C 77240443C 77240458C 77244033C 77244033C 77244163B 77244163B 77244168B 77244168B 77244173B 77244173B 77244173B 77244178B 77244178B 77244178B 77244183B 77244198B 77244203B 77244213B 77244218B 77244253C 77244358BA

Page 200 / 208

NO. TABLE 36B 36C 18A 33B 23A 20C 32A 36B 36C 19A 27A 35B 36D 17A 31B 33C 13C 34A 09A 33A 21A 31B 20C 30A 20C 13D 25B 31A 36D 30A 36D 23A 33B 36A 26A 26B 31A 36D 36A 25B 30A 26B 25B 26A

POS. 5 5 8 16 18 15 2 6 6 11 1 3 10 8 22 6 13 13 2 8 10 23 10 9 9 3 5 3 9 19 15 7 17 19 2 2 6 14 22 23 10 3 1 21

CODE 77244498B 77250728B 77250978B 77251018B 77251018B 77251023C 77251038B 77251038B 77251308B 77251387C 77251388B 77253290Z 77253297C 77253300ZF 77253300ZF 77253300ZF 77253307C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253357C 77253357C 77253357C 77253367C 77253367C 77253387C 77253447C 77350623B 77350623B 77354623B 77354713B 77354888B 77355038B 77440071A 77440111A 77440183C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C

NO. TABLE 13E 31B 33B 13E 34B 13B 13A 13C 33C 09B 33C 10A 08B 11A 12A 12B 04B 04B 07A 08A 08B 09A 04A 04B 04C 04A 04B 11A 12A 12B 09B 09B 20A 22B 16A 31A 22A 02A 14B 34A 14A 13B 13E 21A

POS. 2 10 3 12 14 14 4 18 7 8 8 5 10 2 12 12 6 17 1 2 2 39 1 14 4 4 13 11 5 5 7 9 11 10 2 1 16 13 6 9 8 23 7 8

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77440203C 77440213C 77440213C 77440213C 77510071AB 77510311B 77550131B 77550171A 77550200C 77550213C 77910921B 77910921B 77912371B 77912981A 77913311D 77913541A 77913541A 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913971A 77913971A 77914041C 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914401B 77914651A 77915041A 77916241A 77916551C 77916661C 77916763AA 77916811AA 77916821BA 77916991A 77917161B 77917161B 77917231A 77917231A 77917291AA 77917391BA 77917811A 77918241A

NO. TABLE 25A 13F 14A 34B 36A 09A 26A 21A 04A 19A 20A 22B 26B 18A 20B 12A 12B 20C 20D 22B 20B 22B 05A 20A 12C 12D 19A 20B 23A 09A 05A 11A 33B 13F 34B 09B 04A 04B 12C 12D 20C 18A 19A 08A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

POS. 12 9 7 15 2 1 15 7 14 15 13 7 20 3 6 15 15 7 8 16 16 5 7 9 7 7 8 11 15 40 1 5 9 5 16 12 3 12 3 3 1 15 16 12

CODE 77918261AA 77919271A 77919271A 77919391A 77919401A 77919401A 7791A541AA 7791B321AA 77927171A 77942571A 78010151D 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010771A 78010801A 78010841A 78010861B 78010871A 78020011A 78110121AA 78611271A 78811102C 78811102C 78811131A 78811131A 78811161A 78811182A 78811191B 78811201A 78811641C 78811771A 78811781A 78811791A 79010231B 79110831A 79120531B 79710731A 79910241A 79913021A 79915101C 79915131C 79915141D

NO. TABLE 29B 12C 12D 12B 12A 12B 19A 33B 09A 25A 05A 04B 09B 12C 12D 09A 09A 04B 09A 09A 31B 08B 06A 12A 12B 12A 12B 34A 34B 08B 25B 22B 36A 36A 36A 31B 25A 06A 03B 26C 33C 09A 02A 02A

POS. 3 36 36 21 10 10 14 10 28 32 10 7 4 24 24 33 26 2 19 9 4 4 4 7 7 8 8 3 5 7 9 28 18 16 24 24 20 5 1 3 10 41 6 7

CODE 79915201A 79915201A 79915211A 79915211A 79915221A 79915221A 79915231A 79915231A 79915421B 79915432B 79915441A 79915493A 79915511A 79915534A 79915534A 79915581A 79915871AA 79915871AA 79925411AA 79940121A 800070139 80012051A 80012061A 80012111A 80012121A 80012131A 81140011C 81140011C 81413251A 81413341A 81413341A 81413341A 81413421B 81413531A 81415081AA 81416941A 81416941A 81417043AA 81440681A 81441041A 81510371A 81810162A 81910691A 81920831AA

Page 201 / 208

NO. TABLE 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 35A 35A 25A 34B 26B 12A 12B 25B 26A 26B 16A 09A 01D 25B 25B 25B 25A 25B 12A 12B 30A 09A 12A 12B 09A 12A 08B 12A 12B 13A 30A 35B 34A 03B 28A 29B

POS. 33 33 29 29 20 20 13 13 7 8 3 4 16 22 22 21 5 14 7 22 8 14 15 6 21 7 29 29 21 50 36 34 23 34 5 4 4 10 8 8 5 5 2 1

CODE 82010141A 82010161H 82010171B 82010181A 82110511AB 82110511AB 82110511AB 82111701B 82111701B 82113361D 82113361D 82113371C 82113371C 82113441B 82113731AA 82113751A 82113811AA 82113822BA 82113832A 82113832A 82114041B 82114041B 82115701AA 82115751AA 82123691B 82123692A 82411871BA 82411881BA 82411892BA 82421862AA 82510441A 82715801AA 82715811AA 82716021A 82716021A 82716091A 82716141A 82716351A 82716351A 82717891A 82718481AA 82911901A 82913961AA 8291A333AA

NO. TABLE 09A 09A 09A 07A 26A 26B 26C 26A 26B 12C 12D 12C 12D 02A 16A 25A 26B 22A 12A 12B 12C 12D 16A 33C 07A 07A 26B 26C 26C 26A 20D 20B 20B 12C 12D 04B 13E 12A 12B 04A 33C 33B 13C 23A

POS. 4 42 47 3 6 12 4 7 10 26 26 27 27 14 5 1 21 10 20 20 23 23 12 11 12 8 11 5 1 11 16 15 3 5 5 8 15 30 30 15 12 2 5 2

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 8291A352B 8291A481B 8291A511BA 8291A691AA 8291A701AA 8291A901B 8291B801A 8291E061AA 8291E071AA 8291G861A 8291I292AA 8291I302AA 8291I393AA 8291I412BA 8291I511AA 8291I522AA 8291I661AA 8292A342A 829PA541B 83016471AA 83016582A 83016641A 83018441AA 8301B041AA 8301B071AA 8301E241AA 8301H771AA 8301H801AA 830P6513BA 83110151A 83210031E 84010012A 84010012A 84010022A 84010022A 84010032A 84010032A 84010042A 84010042A 84010052A 84010052A 84010062A 84010062A 84010072A

NO. TABLE 25A 34B 26B 20A 22B 35B 20C 23A 26B 24A 13C 13A 34B 33B 34B 34B 13B 25A 13B 33A 34B 20C 30A 13C 13D 04A 13E 30A 31A 09A 19A 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

POS. 11 2 5 10 9 2 2 20 7 5 9 1 17 1 7 8 10 18 17 7 3 17 13 14 6 12 20 20 12 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010072A 84010082A 84010082A 84010092A 84010092A 84010102A 84010102A 84010112A 84010112A 84010122A 84010122A 84010132A 84010132A 84010142A 84010142A 84010152A 84010152A 84010162A 84010162A 84010172A 84010172A 84010182A 84010182A 84010192A 84010192A 84010202A 84010202A 84010212A 84010212A 84010222A 84010222A 84010232A 84010232A 84010242A 84010242A 84010252A 84010252A 84010262A 84010262A 84010272A 84010272A 84010282A 84010282A 84010292A

NO. TABLE 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010292A 84010302A 84010302A 84010312A 84010312A 84010322A 84010322A 84010332A 84010332A 84010342A 84010342A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B

Page 202 / 208

NO. TABLE 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722A 84010722A 84010722B 84010722B 84010732A 84010732A 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B

NO. TABLE 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84011082A 84011082A 84011092A 84011092A 84011102A 84011102A 84011112A 84011112A 84011122A 84011122A 84011132A 84011132A 84011142A 84011142A 84740021A 84740061A 84850021A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040521A 85040521A 85040551A

NO. TABLE 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 12C 12D 26C 09A 26A 13D 25A 21A 36B 36C 13A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 20 16 7 27 14 2 2 12

CODE 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85041041A 85041041A 85041041A 85041051A 85041051A 85041051A 85041091A 85041091A 85041091A 85041091A 85041091A 85041581A 85041581A 85041811A 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85042371A 85044431A 85044431A 85044451A 85044451A 85110201A 85210241A 85210532A 85210681B 85211201A 85211201A 85211511A 85211511A 85211601B

NO. TABLE 13B 13C 25A 31B 33B 33C 36A 36A 36B 36C 36A 36B 36C 13A 13C 34B 36B 36C 13A 13C 13D 13A 13C 30A 33B 33C 36A 36B 36C 36D 35A 36B 36C 13A 13C 03B 36A 31A 16A 12A 12B 26A 26B 33B

POS. 19 15 6 11 7 13 8 7 21 20 27 22 21 5 11 9 16 16 22 20 17 2 12 12 18 14 9 12 12 4 13 11 11 23 21 8 3 10 9 16 16 14 6 4

CODE 85211671A 85211951A 85211961B 85212171A 85212181A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212511A 85212651A 85212651A 85212661A 85212661A 85212681A 85212681A 85212721A 85212771A 85212771A 85212781B 85212781B 85212791A 85212801A 85212941B 85212971A 85212971A 85213021A 85213081A 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213291A 85213301A 85213311A 85213611A 85213741AA 85240091A 85240171A 85240231A 85240231A 85240261A 85240261A 85250231A

Page 203 / 208

NO. TABLE 30A 08B 31B 20D 36B 36C 29A 29B 28A 21A 02A 11A 09A 10A 08A 10A 04A 12A 12B 12A 12B 05A 17A 11A 12A 12B 08A 13D 13E 14B 25A 31B 03A 03A 03A 04B 25B 35B 34B 12A 12B 12C 12D 12A

POS. 6 6 25 18 7 7 5 8 13 12 15 6 43 7 20 9 9 40 38 9 9 2 9 4 3 3 14 21 8 7 16 26 12 6 17 21 11 1 18 24 24 17 17 37

CODE 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250291A 85250301A 85250481A 85250491A 85250541A 85310031A 85350101A 85540031A 85540051A 85540051A 85610642A 85610642A 85611271A 85611372A 85611391B 85611401A 85611401A 85611401A 85611471A 85611471A 85611491A 85611551A 85611551A 85640121A 85640141A 86010061A 86010061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050171A

NO. TABLE 12B 08B 20A 20B 20C 20D 22B 04B 09B 12C 12D 31A 25B 09A 09A 04C 04B 13B 33A 13E 15A 12A 12B 26A 03A 03B 36B 36C 36D 12A 12B 03A 12C 12D 31B 09A 12A 12B 09A 12A 12B 12C 12D 22A

POS. 35 8 4 4 6 9 17 9 5 25 25 16 24 46 27 2 10 6 5 18 2 41 39 22 9 2 10 10 3 13 13 21 35 35 27 48 32 32 10 17 17 6 6 8

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 86050361AA 86050371A 86610301A 86610301A 86610361A 86610611A 86610751A 86610751A 86610751A 86610751A 86611001B 86611821A 86611821A 86612051A 86612771B 86612791A 86640081A 86640101A 87210481A 87210601A 87211681A 87240881A 87310021A 87350251A 87350251A 87511641BB 87511651BB 87521961AA 87611081A 87611121A 87611131A 87611181A 87611531A 87711131A 87711411A 87711491A 87712561A 87721562A 88110541A 88111351A 88440511A 88440731A 88440741A 88440751A

NO. TABLE 16A 09A 32A 33B 13B 32A 13A 13C 18A 36B 31B 30A 32A 31B 33C 32A 13F 34B 22A 19A 13D 25A 09A 12C 12D 09A 09A 23A 34A 34A 34A 35B 35B 22B 20A 20D 31A 08B 29B 13D 20D 03A 03A 03A

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

POS. 3 5 3 8 18 5 25 4 9 18 3 22 9 28 16 7 6 10 11 20 23 29 32 18 18 34 18 14 2 4 12 7 13 15 17 7 21 11 14 22 19 4 11 16

CODE 88450021A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450291A 88450311A 88450361A 88450371A 88450371A 88450661A 88610281A 88640042A 88640091A 88640331A 88640641A 88640741A 88640881A 88640881A 88640891A 88641161A 88641161A 88641241A 88641331A 88641701A 88641761A 88641791A 88641961A 88641971A 88641981A 88642061A 88642081A 88650131A 88650561A 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131832 887131994 887132442 887132574 887132676 887132877 887132951

NO. TABLE 22A 16A 26A 26B 26C 04A 02A 02A 08A 10A 31A 04A 03A 23A 04B 21A 04B 12C 12D 04A 26A 26B 20D 08A 09B 04A 12A 09A 11A 25B 13D 07A 09A 08A 01D 01D 01D 01C 01B 01C 01B 01C 01C 01D

POS. 5 10 3 15 6 8 8 9 11 6 22 16 26 9 11 15 3 8 8 6 8 24 17 16 10 11 33 24 13 20 16 7 3 4 6 7 4 13 20 14 25 6 16 13

CODE 887133211 887133220 887133422 887133436 887133437 887133440 887133452 887133500 887133502 887133507 887133508 887133509 887133510 887133511 887133512 887133517 887133524 887133549 887133758 887133760 887133773 887133795 887133824 887133853 887133875 887133878 887133879 887133922 887133923 887133925 887133926 887133927 887133943 887134131 887134132 887134134 887134135 887134136 887134138 887134139 887134207 887134257 887134302 887134308

Page 204 / 208

NO. TABLE 01D 01D 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01C 01B 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C 01D 01B 01B 01B 01C 01C 01C 01B 01B 01D 01B 01D 01B

POS. 14 1 1 11 2 3 13 14 23 15 16 17 10 12 18 29 6 9 19 21 4 5 2 8 7 9 8 12 11 10 5 2 28 30 31 1 4 3 36 35 3 26 5 22

CODE 887134484 887134485 887134486 887134487 887134488 887134970 887651298 887651632 887651678 887651702 887651703 887651704 89310143A 89310153A 89320121A 89340241A 89340241A 89340251A 89420113B 89520411AB 91374581AR 91374581BG 91374581CA 91374581CS 91374581DA 91374581DE 91374581EL 91374581EN 91374581ES 91374581FI 91374581FR 91374581HR 91374581HU 91374581IT 91374581JA 91374581KO 91374581MX 91374581NL 91374581NO 91374581PL 91374581PT 91374581RO 91374581RU 91374581SK

NO. TABLE 01D 01D 01D 01D 01D 01B 01C 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 25A 04C 04A 20D 22B 20A 08A 13F 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A 32A

POS. 9 10 11 12 15 7 15 27 24 32 33 34 24 3 7 5 11 14 10 7 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 91374581SL 91374581SV 91374581US 91374581ZH 93010041B 93010102A 93040431A 93040931A 93041271A 93041501A 93041521A 93041591A 93041771A 93041911A 93050121A 93410152A 93410174A 93410291A 93510081A 93510761A 942470036 944650035 944650037 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256 979000259

NO. TABLE 32A 32A 32A 32A 18A 29B 09A 09A 23A 28A 04A 04B 09A 33A 19A 25A 25B 25B 35B 35B 09B L L 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020

POS. 4 4 4 4 4 16 13 31 17 6 10 18 30 6 5 8 17 12 11 15 3 1 2 1 2 3 4 5 7

Page 205 / 208

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX

PANIGALE V2 USA /20 D22000020 - 1

Page 206 / 208

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 11/05/2020



Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com