Numis.be
Celebration of the Jubilee of Charles of Lorraine by the Carolina Music Society 1769, Roettiers - Kenis 349, Bingen 143-75, de Coster 847 - Ag, 12.45 g (34 mm) - TTB/SUP
Marguerite de Parme, Bureau of Finances 1561, (Bruges) - Dug. 2297, F.13721 - CuSn, 4.61 g (29 mm) - TTB
Méreau (Armenpenning), Forest (Vorst) 1588, (Antwerp) - Sn, 10.84 g (29 mm) - TB/TTB
Méreau de la Paroisse de Saint-Etienne, Lille 1637 - (Feu, 7297, Vanhende 593) - Cu, 5.05 g (29 mm) - SUP
AUSTRIAN NETHERLANDS
293 292 (1,5x)
BRABANT
C Maria Theresa, Ducaton 1750, (Antwerp) - DW 1117, KM 8, VH J13 - Ag, 33.21 g (40 mm) - TTB
Double Souverain (Dubbele Souverein) 1749, (Brussels) - Planchet flaw on obverse. Extremely rare to find in this high quality - Delm. 208, DW 1112, VH J6, VK 182 - Au, 11.07 g (27 mm) - SPL/FDC
1600
Souverain (Soeverein) 1750, (Antwerp) - Ex-jewelry, cleaned - DW 1115, KM 24, VH J12 Au, 5.41 g (22 mm) - TB/TTB
- 30 -