Numis 2 - Auction of November 24 & 25, 2012

Page 212

Numis.be

2464

2461

2461

C Leopold I (Patterns), 10 Centimes 1853, Wiener - Pattern (Essai) - Without dash or point between 21 & 22. Some edge nicks - DBG 549var - Cu, 20.47 g (32 mm) - TTB/SUP

2462

10 Centimes 1853, Wiener - Pattern (Essai) - DBG 549var - Cu, 19.86 g (32 mm) - SUP

GHENT

2463

C Centime 1833, Monnaie Fictive - Dup. 27, DM C 38 - Cu, 1.93 g (17 mm) - B/TB

125 60 5

SAINT-BERNARD

2464

10 Centimes (1826-1833), Monnaie Fictive - DBG 72, DM C 140 - Sn, 4.46 g (25 mm) - SUP

2465

Prince Charles, 100 Francs 1949, Rau - DBG 2822, NBFB-173, VH M153 - Ag, 17.90 g (33 mm) - SUP

2467

2466

M Leopold I, Société Agricole de la Flandre Orientale, Concours Provincial, Gand 1865, Hart - CuSn, 27.61 g (41 mm) - TTB

2467

Leopold II, De Bloemisten Ziekenbeurs aan de Koninklyke Maatschappy Jean d'Arc 11.12.1893, H. Ft. - White metal, 49.65 g (55 mm) - SUP

2468

Ville de Bruxelles, Festival International 19.7.1896 - CuSn+Au, 53.17 g (51 mm) - TTB

2469

Société Royale Hippique de Belgique, Price Medal 1896, Fisch - CuSn, 46.29 g (51 mm) TTB/SUP

2470

Les Vrais Amis de Ghyverinchove à la Société de Saint Éloi (±1900), Fisch - CuSn+Au, 43.74 g (51 mm) - SUP

2471

75th Anniversary of Independence (1830-1905), Devreese - CuSn, 130.00 g (70 mm) TTB/SUP

2472

Inauguration of the Statue of Leopold II in Ostend (Oostende) 19.7.1931, Devreese Ag+Au, 41.78 g (50 mm) - TTB/SUP

2473

Albert I, Medal of Gratitude (17.2.1935), de Bremaecker - CuSn, 104.00 g (50x70 mm) SUP

2474

Leopold III, Stad Leuven, Muziekconservatorium, Herbots Gustaaf (1936-1937), Rau In original box - CuSn+Ag, 147.00 g (70 mm) - TTB/SUP

- 210 -