Numis.be
1891
Charlotte, Franc 1946 - Essai (Pattern) - Pattern in copper, with plain edge - KM E45, Probst L382A 4 - Cu, 5.51 g (23 mm) - FDC
1892
5 Francs 1949 - Strike Error - Rotated dies variety (150° left) - KM 50, Probst L296-1 CuNi, 6.88 g (25 mm) - TTB
1893
Jean, 10 Francs 1971 - Essai (Pattern) - KM E85var, Probst L398var - Ni, 7.99 g (27 mm) - SPL
1894
1 Franc 1968 - Strike Error - Broadstruck - KM 55, Probst L305-3 - CuNi, 3.99 g (22 mm) - TTB/SUP
1895
1 Franc 1991 - Strike Error - Rotated dies variety (110° left) - KM 63, Probst L313-4 Fe+Ni, 2.76 g (18 mm) - SUP
1896
Lot of 4 silver commemorative coins (1946-1964) - To be examined - TTB to SUP/SPL
1897
Jean (Medallic Coinage), 40 Francs 1967 - Pattern - KM X E10 - Ag, 7.64 g (26 mm) SPL
1898
Henri, 500 Francs 2000 - In original box - Proof - KM 74, Probst L325-1 - Ag, 22.85 g (37 mm) - FDC
1899
500 Francs (19)95 - Proof - KM 71, Probst 320-1 - FDC
LUXEMBOURG DUCHY
1900
M Charlotte, Chateau de Berg (1896-1985) - Proof - Ag, 34.95 g (37 mm) - FDC
1901
700th anniversary of the birth of Jang de Blanne 1996 - CuSn, 122.00 g (70 mm) SUP/SPL
1902
Lot of 2 medals - Agriculture - To be examined - TTB to SUP
1904 (1,5x)
1903 (1,5x)
MALTA SOVEREIGN HOSPITAL ORDER
1903
C Emmanuel Pinto, 4 Tari 1768 - KM 282 - Ag, 3.96 g (25 mm) - TTB
MONACO PRINCIPALITY
1904
C Rainier III, 10 Francs 1950 - Pattern (Essai) - Gad. 139, KM E26 - Au, 10.50 g (20 mm) - FDC
1905
10 Francs 1966, (Paris) - KM 181 - Ag, 25.04 g (37 mm) - SPL
1906
T Casino de Monte Carlo - Jeton de jeu, 100 Francs (20e siècle) - Poinçons sur la tranche - Ag, 20.56 g (38 mm) - SPL
1907
NETHERLANDS (PROVINCIAL) BERGH (COUNTY)
1907
C Willem IV, St. Oswald Daalder of 30 Stuivers (1546-1586) - Saint with open crown Delm. 577 (R1!), WP 2.06.10 - Ag, 28.04 g (42 mm) - TB/TTB
- 170 -