Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX85R-3


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150102-00563

BLOCK ASSY,CYLINDER

1

4

2.181-00317

PLUG

1

5

2.181-00306

PLUG

1

6

2.120-00135

BOLT

10

9

2.408-00056

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

10

2.181-00314

PLUG

8

11

S5740860

PIN;SPRING

2

12

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

13

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

14

2181-1116D3

PLUG;HEX. SOCKET

1

24

A408306

WASHER;THRUST

2

27

A408073

BOLT;HEAD

18

28

400603-00084

GASKET,CYLINDER HEAD

1

29

A408075

MAIN METAL SET

5

32

A408308

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

5

US

35

A408309

WASHER;THRUST(0.25)

2

OS

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING

DX85R-3


Fig. 012 GEAR HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

110913-00260

CASE;GEAR

1

2

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

4

3

A408112

PUMP;OIL

1

14

S8000201

O-RING

1

15

S8000141

O-RING

1

16

S8000070

O-RING

1

17

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

18

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

3

19

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

20

S8000320

O-RING

1

21

D471105

PIPE

1

22

S8000320

O-RING

1

23

110514-00109

COVER,HOUSING

1

25

2.180-01236

SEAL;OIL

1

26

110508-14289

COVER ASSY

1

28

2.304-00001

COVER

1

29

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

2

30

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

31

2.120-00139

BOLT;PLATED M8X40

10

32

K9009807

BOLT;PLATED M8X70

7

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN

DX85R-3


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

S5701041

PIN;PARALLEL

2

2

150114-00190

HOUSING,FLYWHEEL

1

3

2.430-00083

CAP;FLYWHEEL COVER

1

4

2.120-00142

BOLT;PLATED M10X35

9

5

120112-01201

BOLT

4

6

A408072

SEAL;OIL

1

7

K9002123

OIL PAN ASS'Y

1

8

2.181-00355

PLUG;DRAIN

1

10

2.180-00910

SEAL;WASHER

1

11

2.120-00143

BOLT M8X12

16

12

301308-00428

SENSOR;FLYWHEEL REV

1

13

120112-01202

BOLT

1

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

DX85R-3


Fig. 014 CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

2.430-00136

CAP;VALVE

8

2

150113-00410

HEAD ASSY,CYLINDER

1

7

430221-00856

PLUG

1

8

2.181-00308

PLUG

1

9

A409513

VALVE;SUCTION

4

10

A409514

VALVE;EXHAUST

4

11

A409515

SPRING;VALVE

8

12

D460683

RETAINER;SPRING

8

13

D460492

SEAL;VALVE STEM

4

14

401107-01341

SEAL;VALVE STEM

4

15

K9004861

COTTER

8

17

400602-00682

GASKET;INJECTOR

4

18

110943-00066

RETAINER,INJECTOR NOZZLE

4

19

K9004670

WASHER

4

20

2.120-00145

BOLT M8X35

4

21

2.310-00008

ARM ASSY,ROCKER

1

22

2.405-00172

ROCKER ARM SHAFT

1

25

A409518

SPRING

3

26

2.197-00013

SUPPORT

3

27

2.197-00014

SUPPORT

1

28

2.911-00022

ARM,ROCKER;SUCTION KIT

4

29

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

31

2.121-00084

NUT

4

32

2.911-00021

ARM,ROCKER;EXHAUST KIT

4

33

2.120-00694

SCREW;VALVE

4

35

2.121-00084

NUT

4

36

2.115-00419

RING,SNAP

2

37

A409575

SCREW KIT

1

38

A409523

BOLT,STUD

3

39

2.120-00144

BOLT M10X65

1

40

2.121-00268

NUT

3

41

D460483

CAP;FILLER

1

42

110501-00242

BONNET ASSY

1

43

250101-00064

PLATE,BAFFLE

1

44

110508-14290

COVER,PLATE

1

45

111601-00592

SPRING,PLATE

1

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

46

K9005940

BAFFLE

1

47

120705-00938

SCREW

2

48

120705-00939

SCREW

1

49

2.464-00011

BAFFLE

1

50

A408355

DIAPHRAGM;BREATHER

1

51

A408356

PLATE;CENTER

1

52

A408357

PLATE;BREATHER

1

53

A408358

SPRING;DIAPHRAGM

1

55

400602-00685

GASKET;CYL HEAD COVER

1

56

430216-00284

JOINT,HOSE

1

57

420210-01435

PIPE

1

58

301309-00129

SENSOR,PRESSURE

1

59

401002-01046

RING,O

2

60

A408359

PLUG

3

61

2.120-00496

SCREW

7

62

2.120-00496

SCREW

6

63

120112-01202

BOLT

2

64

2.132-00005

KNOB

3

65

S8000120

O-RING

3

66

S8000320

O-RING

1

67

2.197-00046

LIFTER;ENGINE

2

68

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

4

69

K9006445

HARNESS;GLOW PLUG

1

70

K9006450

PLUG;GLOW

4

71

300203-00520

CONNECTER,ELECTRIC;GLOW

1

72

2.429-00068

GUIDE;VALVE

8

DX85R-3

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 SUCTION MANIFOLD

DX85R-3


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here. Then Get COMPLETE MANUAL. NO WAITING

NOTE: If there is no response to click on the link above, please download the PDF document first and then click on it.


Fig. 015 SUCTION MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

420210-01436

PIPE

1

2

K9004776

CLAMP

2

3

400617-00017

GASKET,INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

4

240203-00125

MANIFOLD ASSY,INTAKE

1

5

240203-00126

MANIFOLD,AIR INTAKE

1

6

301308-00431

SENSOR;AIR TEMP

1

7

2.317-00034

STUD

2

8

2.120-00044

BOLT M8X45

1

9

2.120-00148

BOLT;PLATED M8X55

4

10

400602-00676

GASKET;COLLECTOR

1

11

100801-00104

COLLECTOR ASSY

1

12

2.317-00019

STUD

1

13

301308-00430

SENSOR;AIR TEMP

1

14

401002-01047

RING,O

1

15

100801-00103

COLLECTOR

1

16

110951-01011

SPACER;EGR VALVE

1

17

400602-00681

GASKET;EGR

1

18

430216-00287

JOINT,HOSE

1

19

430216-00286

JOINT,HOSE

1

20

2.180-00912

SEAL;WASHER

2

21

2.120-00145

BOLT M8X35

4

22

2.317-00034

STUD

2

23

D460768

NUT

1

24

K9006166

BOLT M 8X 75

1

25

K9005947

BOLT

2

26

120117-00159

BOLT,STUD

2

27

2.121-00267

NUT

2

28

430206-00008

BEND;INLET

1

29

160601-00907

BODY,THROTTLE;INTAKE

1

30

400602-00684

GASKET;THROTTLE

2

31

2.120-00150

BOLT M6X20

2

32

2.120-00031

BOLT M 6X 40 PLATED

4

33

120112-01203

BOLT

2

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD

DX85R-3


Fig. 016 EXHAUST MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

240102-00266

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST

1

2

400610-00033

GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD

1

3

120112-01209

BOLT,FLANGE;M10X95

6

4

120117-00160

BOLT,STUD

2

5

301308-00433

SENSOR;EXH TEMP

1

6

110902-00214

BAND,CLIP

2

7

2.121-00268

NUT

2

8

420210-01443

PIPE;EXH PRESSURE

1

9

120112-01211

BOLT;PIPE JOINT

1

10

420108-00901

HOSE ASSY;EXH

1

12

120402-00402

CLIP,HOSE

2

13

K9006161

GASKET

2

14

2.120-00136

BOLT;PLATED M8X16

2

15

400202-00132

COOLER,EGR

1

16

400602-00678

GASKET;EGR COOLER

2

17

120112-01208

BOLT,FLANGE;M10X40

1

18

120112-01204

BOLT

2

19

430206-00006

BEND ASSY;EGR OUT

1

20

430206-00007

BEND;EGR OUT

1

21

K9006075

BOLT;STUD M8X20

2

22

2.120-00137

BOLT M8X20

2

23

400602-00675

GASKET

1

24

420210-01444

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

25

120112-01208

BOLT,FLANGE;M10X40

4

26

120112-01205

BOLT

2

27

2.120-00147

BOLT M8X22

4

28

301308-00432

SENSOR;EGR GAS TEMP

1

29

420210-01437

PIPE ASSY;EGR

1

30

K9006087

GASKET;EGR PIPE

1

31

2.120-00153

BOLT,HEX

2

32

2.121-00267

NUT

2

33

410116-00690

VALVE,EGR

1

34

400602-00679

GASKET;EGR

1

35

400602-00680

GASKET

1

36

120112-01206

BOLT

4

37

2.182-00021

SILENCER INTAKE

1

DX85R-3

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 DPF MUFFLER

DX85R-3

Profile for 1631951

DAEWOO DOOSAN DX85R-3 MINI CRAWLER EXCAVATOR Service Repair Manual  

DAEWOO DOOSAN DX85R-3 MINI CRAWLER EXCAVATOR Service Repair Manual  

Profile for 1631951
Advertisement