Page 1

PARTS CATALOGUE

430 CASE SKID STEER LOADER


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM Ref 1 1A 1B 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15

Part Number 87013856 87032485 87032486 87459340 280638 87023365 87020980 257884A1 87040170 45014 87040171 86050202 87033635 86624176 87050449 216698 87017045 7770 322358

Qty 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 2 1 2 4 4 4

Description RADIATOR, Incl. 1A, 1B FITTING, Drain CAP, RADIATOR, FRAME, Upper Radiator; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, HOSE, Coolant Recovery RESERVOIR, COOLANT EXPNSN, Incl. Cap 257884A1 PLUG, HOSE ASSY., Upper Radiator CLAMP, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm, Type F #40 HOSE, Lower Radiator CLAMP, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm, SEAL, WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, M10 x 20 x 2 FRAME ASSY, Lower Radiator PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), CUSHION, NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8,


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-02 FAN MOUNTING


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-02 FAN MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part Number 87025470 A189252 140045 120071 87046889 86508748 80280503 120104 322358 86624184 87046887 REF

Qty

Description

1 1 4 4 1 4 4 3 3 3 1 1

FAN, 480 mm SPACER, Fan WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M10, SCREW, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8, SHROUD ASSY., BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, If Used BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd; If Used SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, M8 x 16 x 1.6 GUARD, Fan INSTRUCTION, See Figure 06-01, Oil Cooler


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 18 19

Part Number 87040452 87021302 87043605 43140 140045 43249 256690A1 411345A1 87040817 9706687 140046 43127 322358 86633393 43138 87040820 87041462 87461608 A13240 87461995 87046105

Qty 1 1 1 2 10 3 3 3 1 1 1 6 9 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description MUFFLER, GASKET, Muffler ROD, Muffler Support BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M10, SCREW, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9 SPACER, NUT, M10 ROD, Muffler Support SCREW, Hex, M12 x 30, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M12, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, SPACER, SCREW, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, ROD, Muffler Support TUBE, Exhaust Tube TUBE, Exhaust Tube; Replaces 87041462 CLAMP, CLAMP, Replaces A13240 ROD, Muffler Support


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11

Part Number 87051064 86624194 84674 87055353 120104 86625263 9628098 406089A2 87055857 507586 87461613 87052643

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description HOSE, Intake CLAMP, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm, Type F, #36 CLAMP, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, Type F, #28 BRACKET, SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, M8 x 20 x 1.6 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8 x 1.25", Cl 8 VALVE, Aspirator Check HOSE, CLAMP, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, Type F, #20 PIPE, Tail Pipe PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM, Tail Pipe; Replaces 87461613


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE Ref 1 2 3 4 4A 5 6 6 7 8 8A 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 19

Part Number 87041485 87041842 222425A1 222429A1 440831A1 86990981 A184597 87035213 87351952 214-1456 87022215 87055994 43127 86625263 229197A1 120104 L17985 86625021 87035214 87352012 86625032 87015284 86976679 293797A1 87013666

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 3 3 1 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1

Description CLEANER ASSY., Incl. 1 - 5 AIR CLEANER, Body ELEMENT, Primary ELEMENT, Secondary COVER, FILTER, Incl. 4A TAB, LOCKING, Not Illustrated Separately POPPET, VALVE, HOSE, LARGE, Air Cleaner Outlet HOSE, Air Cleaner Outlet; Replaces 87035213 CLAMP, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F Worm, Type F #56 BRACKET, If Used BRACKET, If Used BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, M8 x 20 x 1.6 NUT, SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, FITTING, CLAMP, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F Worm, Type F #12 HOSE, LARGE, HOSE, Replaces 87035214 CLAMP, #48, 2.56/3.50 Type F Worm, Type F #48 WASHER, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT FITTING, Adapter; Air Cleaner SWITCH, Air Restriction SWITCH, Air Restriction; Replaces 293797A1


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-05 GRID HEATER


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-05 GRID HEATER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number 7770 43151 80681 80684 80701 87825 88146 140046 322357 9626568 82017872 86014151 86511444 86625038 87030820 87460067 87406968 L18331 9706687 629086

Qty 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1

Description NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, SCREW, Hex, M12 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", WASHER, LOCK, #10, WASHER, 1/4", NUT, #10-32, BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M12, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M6, NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G2, HEATER, Grid GASKET, NUT, M6, Flg Ser, CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 25.4 mm CABLE, Grid Heater CABLE ASSY., Grid Heater SWITCH, SOLENOID, STRAP, SCREW, Hex, M12 x 30, 8.8, DECAL, Danger, Do Not Use Ether Starting Fluid


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-06 ENGINE - MOUNTING


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-06 ENGINE - MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number 87328613 412085 140046 412066 496-81025 A140221 814-16090 87041763 390350A1 87024539 322358 43235 87024588 87014858 896-15010 43140 REF 85826230 86625266

Qty 1 4 4 1 6 3 3 1 2 1 6 6 1 1 10 10

Description

ENGINE, Replaces 87040469 SCREW, Hex, M12 x 80, 10.9, Hex, M12 x 80, 10.9 WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M12, NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8, M16 x 2, Cl 8 WASHER, 21/32" x 2 1/2" x .188", HDN, .656 x 2.50 x .188 in MOUNTING PARTS, BOLT, Hex, M16 x 90, 8.8, MOUNT, ENGINE, Rear PLATE, ELEMENT, Pump Drive, 6.5 in WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9 HUB, Pump Drive Star PLATE, MOUNTING, Pump Mounting WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, INSTRUCTION, Dipstick Assy; See Figure 02-07 1 BELT, 5 WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, M16 x 30.5 x 4, HT


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-07 OIL FILL, ENGINE


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-07 OIL FILL, ENGINE Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part Number 87050094 87354604 281-54810 87050090 87050093 87432275 L18331 87050092 214-1704 87438418 300388 412123 14458781 87432267 87445427

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

Description DIPSTICK, If Used DIPSTICK, Dipstick With Ball On End; If Used SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 5/8", Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" TUBE ASSY., Oil Fill Tube and Bracket TUBE, SPRING, Clamp, 35 mm STRAP, HOSE, CLAMP, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, #04 TUBE, Oil Guage SCREW, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, LOCK, M12, M12 O-RING, -129, Cl 7, 1.549" ID x .103" Thk, -129, Cl 7, 1.549" ID x .103" Thk TUBE, Oil Fill CAP, FILLER,


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08 ENGINE


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08 ENGINE Ref 1

Part Number 87328613

Qty

Description

1 ENGINE, Four Cylinder Engine; Replaces 87040469; Without Alternator; Incl. Parts On Figures 02-06 02-37, 03-04 - 03-11, 04-02


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER Ref

Part Number

87017686 1 196466A1 1A 87105748 2 8602005 3 L18331 4 895-11008 5 120104

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

Description DIA, Construction, Engine Heater; Incl. 1A - 5 CABLE, ELECTRIC, 1829 mm (72 in); No Longer Available, Order 87105748 CABLE, ELECTRIC, HEATER, 750W, 120V STRAP, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, M8 x 16 x 1.6 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-09 CYLINDER BLOCK


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-09 CYLINDER BLOCK Ref 1

Part Number

2830083 4895919 4895921 2 4899026 3 4895039 4 4895038 5 4895228 6 4891353 7 4895040 8 4896153 9 2852729 10 4899032

Qty 1 4 1 10 3 4 2 10 1 1 1 4

Description CYLINDER BLOCK, Incl. Ref 2 - 7, Plus Main Bearing Caps Main Bearing Cap Main Bearing Cap DOWEL, PLUG, PLUG, PLUG, SCREW, Flange, M12 x 120 BUSHING, PLUG, Piston Cooling STIFFENER, Bedplate, Cylinder Block Stiffener SCREW, M10 x 1.5 x 25


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-10 CYLINDER BLOCK


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-10 CYLINDER BLOCK Ref 1 2 3 4 5

Part Number

4894218 4895605 4899115 4899009 4899072 4895392 6 4895394 7 4895393 8 4895049 9 4895180 10 4896865 11 REF 12 REF

Qty 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 8 4 1 1

Description SCREW, PLUG, 14 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 3 O-RING, PLUG, 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 5 O-RING, PLUG, 18 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 6, 7 PLUG, O-RING, DOWEL, TAPPET, NOZZLE, LUB. OIL JET, Incl. Ref 1 INSTRUCTION, PISTON; See Figure 02-23 INSTRUCTION, CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-26


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-11 OIL PUMP, PAN


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-11 OIL PUMP, PAN Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 4899020 4899091 4898301 2853048 2853728 4894139 4897877 4897876 2853050 4895291

Qty 2 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description SCREW, Flange, M8 x 20 SCREW, Flange, M8 x 40 GASKET, PAN, ENGINE OIL, O-RING, PLUG, 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal, Purchase Seal Separately GASKET, SPACER, PIPE, Oil Suction; Includes Screen Which Is Not Serviced Separately SCREW, Flange, M10 x 120


430 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-12 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Case 430 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Case 430 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Advertisement