Skip to main content

Ten-X October 2020 Lookbook

Page 1

OCTOBER 2020


LOOKBOOK LISTING DIRECTORY Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Multifamily . . . . . . . . . . 15 Retail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 Hotel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 Industrial . . . . . . . . . . . 30 Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . 32 Indexes . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34


W W W .T E N-X .CO M

SIMPLER & SCALABLE: THE LEGAL INNOVATIONS OF TEN-X General Counsel Matt Vandermyde has been with Ten-X throughout much of the growth of the company . While legal matters may not be the first area of concern for Ten-X users, it’s actually a great first place to look to see the innovations and efficiencies of the Ten-X platform . Vandermyde was recruited into the Auction .com legal team back in 2013, when residential property was the major area of business and commercial real estate was a relatively new area of expansion . Shortly thereafter, he was tapped for the position of general counsel, and from 2016-2018, he presided over a number of major organizational changes: In 2016-17 Auction .com was sold to TH Lee & Partners . Then, at the end of 2018, the CRE portion of the company officially separated, forming Ten-X Commercial . With a newly formed organization, Vandermyde did more than supply legal counsel; his proactive efforts supported operations behind the scenes, helping the Ten-X platform & process grow into what it is today . As president Steven Jacobs put it, “Matt is general counsel plus . He makes sure the right people are talking to the right people .”

WHY LEGAL MATTERS For buyer and seller, the legal concerns of a CRE purchase may be an afterthought, but as Vandermyde points out, “the Ten-X approach to legal has made a huge impact on operational efficiencies, user experience, and the overall success of the platform .” Ten-X took the complicated process of buying commercial real estate online and made it simpler, more scalable, and less susceptible to potential risks .

In essence, Vandermyde and the Ten-X legal team are there to make the Ten-X process free of legal issues . “My mantra is one word: simplify . At Ten-X, we view legal differently . If we’re doing our jobs right, on any given transaction, we’ll have made any form of legal intervention obsolete .”

O C TO B E R 2 0 2 0

One great example of this operational efficiency is the contracting process . In earlier times, Ten-X had to produce pages and pages of agreements for each asset being sold . The advent of Ten-X’s innovative modular purchase agreements introduced incredibly scalable efficiencies . Vandermyde explains: “95% of the agreements are the same across all property types . We take those and finalize the agreements with add-ons, unique addenda for property type or state in which the sale occurs .”


Live Bid Sale: Office 55 Technology Way, West Greenwich, RI

CLOSED

PAGE VIEWS

VAULT VIEWS

PURCHASE PRICE

Jul 2020

9,298

120

$15,828,750

SELLER

BROKER

Institution

Newmark Knight Frank


Live Bid Sale: Retail Portsmouth Square, Portsmouth, OH

CLOSED

PAGE VIEWS

VAULT VISITORS

PURCHASE PRICE

Aug 2020

6,109

181

$4,095,000

SELLER

BROKER

Private Client

Friedman Integrated Real Estate


One transaction platform. End-to-end execution . Ten-X Commercial is the leading end-to-end transaction platform for commercial real estate, powering more than 90% of all online CRE sales . Ten-X empowers brokers, sellers, and buyers with datadriven technology and comprehensive marketing tools to expand market visibility and decrease time to close .

Reach

Access the world’s largest network of 400K+ qualified buyers .

Control

Review real-time asset performance, buyer activity, and marketing traction with the Ten-X Dashboard .

Efficiency

Automate your workflow and manage 20% more concurrent transactions with our built-in broker tools .

Certainty

Separate serious buyers from the rest with our data-driven solutions to reduce fallout and retrades to less than 5% .

Email commercialsales@ten-x.com or call (800) 215-7780 for more information .

6


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108

15200 E. Girard Avenue

8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd

Encinitas, CA

Aurora, CO

Naples, FL

873 SF

STARTING BID

$150,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Oiffice condo in highly desirable office park • Recently completed full renovation including remodeled suite with kitchen, high ceiling and floor covering

• High walking score to retail and restaurants, amenities within ½ mile

39,410 SF

STARTING BID

$750,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Recently improved four-story, Class B office building situated on approximately 1.62 acres

• Ideally-located in a heavily trafficked area, near a multitude of retail/restaurant amenities

• Significant value-add upside through leasing, push

15,202 SF

STARTING BID

$750,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Two-story medical office building • Adjacent to Physicians Regional Hospital, a 100-bed acute care facility

• Value-add opportunity primed for long term success given the growth of the area

on rents, and/or adaptive reuse or repositioning

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/vacantnorthcoast-d

www.10x.com/girardbusiness-d

www.10x.com/anchorhealthcenter-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Anthony Villasenor

Coldwell Banker Commercial

Darlene Johnson

Ten-X Commercial

David Schwab

Rick Giarratano

RMD Group at JPAR Modern Real Estate

Kevin Markwordt, CCIM

RMD Group at JPAR Modern Real Estate

Transwestern

John Bell

Transwestern

858-414-5300

512-439-3543

719-229-7910

303-332-3952

404-842-6508

305-808-7820

tonyv@cbcsocalgroup.com

djohnson1@ten-x.com

dwschwab@msn.com

rick.giarratano@gmail.com

kevin.markwordt@transwestern.com

john.bell@transwestern.com

Lic#: CO FA100082152

Lic#: CO FA040005118

Lic#: CA 00857416

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Lic#: FL BK493793

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

7


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

10841 Park Drive

1895 Phoenix Blvd

1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400

Riverview, FL

Atlanta, GA

Atlanta, GA

6,562 SF

STARTING BID

$350,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Income producing multi-tenant medical office building in fast-growing Riverview

• Positioned just off the highly-trafficked US Highway 301, approximately two miles from I-75

• Strong upside potential through stabilization, rental increases, and vacancy absorption LEARN MORE AT

SF

STARTING BID

$1,200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• At 34.21% leased, provides immediate upside through increased leasing velocity

• Currently in place rents are $17.42/sf which represents a 6% discount to Market Rent

• Well-positioned to take advantage of sustained tenant demand and rent growth into the future LEARN MORE AT

18,525 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$450,000

OCT 19-21

• 100% occupied multi-tenant professional office building within the Cumberland/Galleria Submarket

• Conveniently located near The Battery and SunTrust Park just a ½-mi from Hwy41 and 1.5-mi from I-75

• Historically high occupancy with potential to increase NOI through mark-to-market rate increases LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/brandonfloffice-d

www.10x.com/onecrowncenter-d

www.10x.com/fullyleasedatlanta-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Chris Nowicki

Coach Cook

Chip Sipple

Jeff Henson

Collin Devaney

Cheri Mascitelli

813-295-9167

727-432-8068

404-266-7600

404-926-1643

404-812-4078

305-537-9318

chris@coachcookteam.com

coach@coachcookteam.com

csipple@lpc.com

jhenson@lpc.com

cdevaney@naibg.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

Lic#: FL SL3365098

Lic#: FL SL3093667

Lic#: GA 351536

KW Commercial

8

97,046

KW Commercial

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Lincoln Property Company

Lincoln Property Company

NAI Brannen Goddard

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: GA 366497

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive

831 S. Peachtree Street

215 W. Diehl Road

Macon, GA

Norcross, GA

Naperville, IL

61,128 SF

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Six-building office complex situated on 6.77 acres in Macon, GA

• Increase NOI through high visibility, 2-sided billboard facing I-75, currently on a long term lease

• Strong cash-flowing property with diverse tenant

1,018 SF

STARTING BID

$50,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Medical Office asset with potential for expansion • Location is walkable to businesses, restaurants and downtown Norcross

• New roof, HVAC, water heater, toilet, sinks, interior & exterior paint, and flooring

mix, T-12 NOI $444,874

160,042 SF

STARTING BID

$1,100,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• A vacant Class A, institutionally maintained, office building in Naperville, IL.

• Oportunity to reposition the on-site amenities and services

• Conveniently located on Diehl Rd, with direct access to Interstate-88.

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/execparknorth-d

www.10x.com/norcross-d

www.10x.com/215diehl-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Sean Williams

Jeremy Gallays

Theresa Lopez

Cheri Mascitelli

Gary Nussbaum

Kevin Kobe

404-876-1640

347-281-7888

404-468-4387

305-537-9318

312-935-1010

630-573-7000

swilliams@bullrealty.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

theresa.lopez404@gmail.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

gary.nussbaum@cbre.com

kevin.kobe@cbre.com

Lic#: IL 471003788

Lic#: IL 475168505

Bull Realty

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: GA 275556

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Chapman Hall Realtors

Lic#: GA 350716

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

CBRE

CBRE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

9


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

5250 E. US Highway 36

1881 Worcester Road

36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road

Avon, IN

Framingham, MA

Livonia, MI

34,963 SF

STARTING BID

$600,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Well-positioned for medical owner/user acquisition • All leases operated and marketed as NNN leases • Subject property is an integral part of 11-building office park

64,396 SF

STARTING BID

$3,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Multi-tenant office building situated at the crossroads of the Mass Turnpike (I-90) and Route 9

• Conveniently located approximately 35 minutes west of Boston and 30 minutes east of Worcester

• Fully-occupied asset with great access and visibility in the heart of the MetroWest corridor LEARN MORE AT

SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$2,100,000

OCT 5-7

• 94% occupied, three-building office complex on 7.98 acres with abundant parking

• Westwood is currently home to nine tenants including two of the top 10 employers in Livonia

• Lowest vacancy rate of any Western suburb and one of the lowest vacancy rates in Detroit market LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/avonmedicalarts-d

www.10x.com/worcesterbuilding-d

www.10x.com/westwoodofficepark-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Alexander Nulf

Marcus & Millichap

Min Hoang

Ten-X Commercial

Marilyn Santiago

Jeremy Gallays

SVN Parsons Commercial Group Boston

Peter Ventura

Ten-X Commercial

P.A. Commercial

Matthew Schiffman

P.A. Commercial

317-218-5331

949-672-3683

508-271-9230

347-281-7888

248-281-9900

248-281-9907

alexander.nulf@marcusmillichap.com

mhoang@ten-x.com

marilyn.santiago@svn.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

peter@pacommercial.com

matt@pacommercial.com

Lic#: MI 6502357442

Lic#: MI 6501364824

Lic#: IN RB14052113

10

LEARN MORE AT

84,531

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Lic#: MA 9030582

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

16500 W. 12 Mile Road

31200 Mound Road

Various Addresses

Southfield, MI

Warren, MI

Lockport, NY

63,000 SF

STARTING BID

$550,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Vacant building situated on 3.05 acres • Impeccably maintained with very close access to I-96

• Significant value-add opportunity through lease-up; potential future redevelopment/repositioning

11,668 SF

STARTING BID

$400,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Prime, mixed-use investment and/or end-user opp with national credit tenant in place

• Great visibility from both Mound Rd. & 13 Mile Rd.; 3rd largest population in Macomb county

• Significantly enhance value through strategic long

81,492 SF

STARTING BID

$800,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Office/Medical space comprised of 19 wellmaintained office buildings

• Suites available for lease ranging from 600 - 3,600 sf • Perfect for medical/office owner, occupant or an investment package

term lease-up and market rate renewals LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/63000sf-d

www.10x.com/moundoffice-d

www.10x.com/lockportprofessional-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Steven Silverman

Friedman Real Estate

Todd Hawley

Friedman Real Estate

Todd Hawley

Friedman Real Estate

Robert Hibbert

Friedman Real Estate

Robert Marvin

Luz Alvarez

SVN | Realty Performance Advisors

SVN | Realty Performance Advisors

248-760-7633

248-848-4124

248-848-4124

248-848-4133

585-880-0464

585-705-2002

steven.silverman@freg.com

todd.hawley@freg.com

todd.hawley@freg.com

robert.hibbert@freg.com

robert.marvin@svn.com

luz.alvarez@svn.com

Lic#: MI 6501398326

Lic#: MI 6501265610

Lic#: MI 6501265610

Lic#: MI 6501290535

Lic#: NY 10311206383

Lic#: NY 10401224717

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

11


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

100 Greystone Blvd

1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others

125 Town Creek Road

Columbia, SC

Cordova, TN

Lenoir City, TN

26,360 SF

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Freestanding retail building poised for a selfstorage conversion opportunity

• Great visibility along broad river road; dense area 158,511 living within five miles

• Proposed 17,844 net rentable SF development; 200 climate-controlled Units

SF

STARTING BID

$800,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Bonnie Lane Portfolio consists of an 11-building office park

16,000 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1,100,000

OCT 5-7

• All-brick, two-story medical office located in the heart of the Lenoir City Commercial District

• Easy access to I-40, Germantown, Bartlett markets, and 20 miles east of downtown Memphis

• Immediate area is high traffic retail/office area serving the eastern suburbs of Memphis

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

• Situated within close proximity to Ft. Loudoun Medical Center and other area medical offices

• Opportunity to acquire a fully-leased medical asset within a growing area outside of Knoxville LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/greystoneblvd-d

www.10x.com/bonnielane-d

www.10x.com/knoxvillemed-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Benjamin Yelm

Gabriel Coe

Joe Steffner, CCIM, SIOR

Min Hoang

Heidi Adams

Jeremy Gallays

914-220-9758

614-360-9041

901-937-3980

949-672-3683

865-531-6400

347-281-7888

benjamin.yelm@marcusmillichap.com

gabriel.coe@marcusmillichap.com

jsteffner@ngkf.com

mhoang@ten-x.com

hadams@koellamoore.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus and Millichap

Lic#: SC 86628

12

73,950

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Newmark Knight Frank

Lic#: TN 230955

Ten-X Commercial

NAI Koella Moore

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: TN 320097

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

550 Town Creek Road

2839 Highway 231 N.

14420 Sylvanfield Drive

Lenoir City, TN

Shelbyville, TN

Houston, TX

15,009 SF

STARTING BID

$1,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Class A multi-tenant medical office, fully leased to a diverse mix of medical practice groups

• Located adjacent to Fort Loudoun Medical Center, a hospital specialized in acute care

• Opportunity add value through a to-be-built

30,861 SF

STARTING BID

$500,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Situated on a 2.69 acre lot, Heritage Medical Office is currently occupied by Vanderbilt University

• Shelbyville is in Bedford County, approximately one hour from Nashville

SF

STARTING BID

$400,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Vacant, two-story, Class B office building in the FM 1960/Champions Submarket in N Houston

• Positioned in a high growth area just S of FM 1960 & Veterans Memorial in Northchase Business Park

• Sole Tenant VUMC has a S&P credit rating of AA+

expansion space carved out by the largest tenant LEARN MORE AT

27,200

• Owner/user opportunity or value-add through stabilization via strategic leasing strategies

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/lenoircitymed-d

www.10x.com/shelbyville-d

www.10x.com/sylvanfield-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Benjamin Bivens

Jeremy Gallays

Michael Grenaway

Michael Gonzalez

Jeremy Gallays

Ten-X Commercial

Marcus & Millichap

Min Hoang

Medsouth Healthcare Properties

713-705-1598

347-281-7888

615-997-2871

949-672-3683

281-907-6339

347-281-7888

benjamin@medsouthhcp.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

mgrenaway@marcusmillichap.com

mhoang@ten-x.com

michael@evolve-realestate.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

Lic#: TN 346935

Lic#: TN #323319

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

Evolve Real Estate

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: TX 486448

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

13


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

6290 Old Warwick Road Richmond, VA

38,181 SF

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• 95% occupied, multi-tenant office/warehouse flex building situated on approximately 2.22 acres

• Centrally located just off the Midlothian Turnpike, within one mile of the Chippenham Parkway

• Zoned O-S (Office-Service District), allowing for a multitude of tenant uses LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/richmondflex-d CONTACT

Ryan Fanelli

Colton Konvicka

804-400-6163

804-324-7209

rfanelli@commonwealthcommercial.com

ckonvicka@commonwealthcommercial.com

Lic#: VA 0225205575

Lic#: VA 0225236679

Commonwealth Commercial

14

Commonwealth Commercial

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1610 Bay Road

14 E. Read Street

161 Ballantyne Road

Miami Beach, FL

Baltimore, MD

Syracuse, NY

4

UNITS

STARTING BID

$550,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Multi-family building comprised of four 2BD/1BA units located in the heart of South Beach

• Within close proximity to the Lincoln Road Mall, Entertainment District, Flamingo Park, & more

• Approved for short-term rental use, and units are typically fully-occupied by tourists LEARN MORE AT

5

UNITS

STARTING BID

$100,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Five unit, highly desirable residential multifamily asset within a dynamic, evolving market

• Ideally located just south of Johns Hopkins University, University of Baltimore

• Offers an investor versatility when positioning the asset to generate maximum return on investment. LEARN MORE AT

140

UNITS

MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS

LIVE BID

STARTING BID

$2,300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Apartment Complex in the North Valley section of Syracuse, NY

• Great mix of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments

• Features onsite management and 24-hour maintenance LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/miamibeachmultifam-d

www.10x.com/14eastread-d

www.10x.com/ballantyne-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Fabrizio Passatore

The Keyes Company

Cheri Mascitelli

Ten-X Commercial

305-898-7224

305-537-9318

fabriziopassatore@keyes.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

Lic#: FL SL3380549

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Roman Tsimberg

Jason Katz

Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT

410-365-1066 Lic#: MD 528009

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Chip Collins, MBA

Ten-X Commercial

Marcus & Millichap

Jeremy Gallays

949-790-6436

201-742-6124

347-281-7888

jakatz@ten-x.com

charles.collins@marcusmillichap.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: NY 10401230649

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

15


MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS

LIVE BID

1 Golden Court Abernathy, TX

30

UNITS

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• West Wind was built in 2002 with a generous living area averaging 800 square feet

• The property is located off the frontage of I-27 with easy commutes to both Lubbock & Plainview

• There are opportunities to add value through improved management inefficiencies and cap ex LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/westwind-d CONTACT

Chris Castillo

Doug Banerjee

469-249-9333

469-518-5040

ccastillo@greysteel.com

dbanerjee@greysteel.com

Lic#: TX 9003023

Lic#: TX 9003023

Greysteel

16

Greysteel

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

24202 Moulton Parkway

N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St

W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy

Laguna Woods, CA

Long Beach, CA

Kissimmee, FL

5,480 SF

STARTING BID

$2,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Opportunity to buy the real estate/business for Moulton Pkwy Auto Spa in affluent Laguna Woods

• Strategically located at a signalized, hard corner intersection, in high traffic area w/ 75,700 VPD

• Strong residential fundamentals; excellent business opportunity w/ upside via re-branding LEARN MORE AT

13,830 SF

STARTING BID

$2,200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Two-building portfolio situated on 1.17 acres in Long Beach, CA

79,353 SF

STARTING BID

$3,600,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Neighborhood center w/ diversified mix of essential tenants in dense infill location

• Centrally located near major retailers including Target, Trader Joe’s, Starbucks, McDonald’s, Chase

• Zoning. CCA – Community Commercial Automobile – Oriented

• Prime location in robust high traffic trade area w/ combined traffic counts of 82k VPD; Orlando MSA

• Stable cash flow, over ±$1M in budgeted NOI at current occupancy, and value add opportunities

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/moultonautospa-d

www.10x.com/longbeachportfolio-d

www.10x.com/kisskorners-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Thomas Chichester

Nicholas D'Argenzio, MRED

Mark Hollenbeck

Jason Katz

Drew Forness

Payton Foster

949-221-1820

818-281-7893

310-602-7587

949-790-6436

407-960-4740

407-960-4739

tchichester@farislee.com

nickd@farislee.com

info@longbeachcorner.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

drew@fornessproperties.com

payton@fornessproperties.com

Lic#: CA 01915137

Lic#: CA 0143404

Lic#: CA 02013321

Faris Lee Investments

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Faris Lee Investments

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Retail Net Real Estate, LLC

Ten-X Commercial

Forness Properties

Forness Properties

Lic#: FL SL3309631

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

17


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3

6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr

590 Cascade Avenue S.W.

Miami Beach, FL

Tamarac, FL

Atlanta, GA

476 SF

STARTING BID

$200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Vacant street level retail/office condo on prestigious Collins Avenue

SF

STARTING BID

$2,100,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• 2018 construction w/healthy tenant mix and service oriented businesses on NNN-leases

• Dense & affluent area w/ prime frontage on high traffic st, excellent accessibility & foot traffic

• Significant upside via lease-up; Located in Mosaic & new owner will have access to all amenities LEARN MORE AT

• Prime South Florida location w/ 600' frontage on the heavily trafficked University Drive (55k VPD)

• 40% occupied w/ significant upside via strategic vacancy absorption, renewal options, & escalations LEARN MORE AT

108,617 SF

STARTING BID

$3,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• High performing Kroger-anchored center located in Atlanta MSA

• Rare, in-fill re-development opportunity | Zoned for Mixed-Use

• Adjacent to the Atlanta Beltline-a pedestrian walk way that spans 33 miles LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/miamibchcondo-d

www.10x.com/muralplaza-d

www.10x.com/cascadeciticenter-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Christian Peter

Dean Lewis

Greg Matus

Cheri Mascitelli

Brad Buchanan

Jim Hamilton

786-766-1046

786-871-3850

954-671-1821

305-537-9318

404-942-3192

404-942-2212

christian@darkhorse-commercial.com

dlewis@ten-x.com

greg.matus@franklinst.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

brad.buchanan@am.jll.com

jim.hamilton@am.jll.com

Lic#: GA 351151

Lic#: GA 320889

Dark Horse Commercial

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: FL BK3231415

18

31,931

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Franklin Street

Lic#: FL SL3014773

Ten-X Commercial

JLL

FINANCING AVAILABLE

JLL

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)

4590 Billy Williamson Drive

8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd

Fayetteville, GA

Macon, GA

Highland, IN

49,200 SF

STARTING BID

$600,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Retail/Office Center along Georgia Hwy 85 with 30,600 VPD

7,417 SF

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• 100% occupied retail center co-anchored by Verizon & Papa Johns in the Atlanta MSA

• Two points of ingress/egress, one median break • Upside through rent increases and lease-up

• Positioned as an outparcel to Home Depot and part of Eisenhower Crossing, a 700k+ SF power center

• Ideal 1031 opportunity w/ steady cash flow, long term tenant history, escalations & renewal options

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

109,328 SF

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• 976' of frontage and pylon signage available along Indianapolis Boulevard (39,000 VPD)

• Both of the in-place tenants are on NNN leases and have leased at the center for 14+ years

• Located one (1) mile south of Interstate-94 and 23 miles southeast of Downtown Chicago LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/atlmsa-d

www.10x.com/eisenhowercrossing-d

www.10x.com/highlandplaza-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Sean Williams

Cheri Mascitelli

Robert Pfeiffer

Darlene Johnson

Matthew Tarshis

Andrew Rubin

404-876-1640

305-537-9318

678-808-2770

512-439-3543

847-542-9058

224-628-4005

swilliams@bullrealty.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

rpfeiffer@marcusmillichap.com

djohnson1@ten-x.com

mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com

arubin@frontlinerepartners.com

Bull Realty, Inc.

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: GA 275556

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: GA 281335

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

Frontline Real Estate Partners

Frontline Real Estate Partners

Property listed by: Joshua Joseph, Frontline Real Estate Partners, IN RB18001185

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

19


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue

1440 Nashville Road

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

Muncie, IN

Franklin, KY

Royal Oak, MI

25,944 SF

STARTING BID

$700,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Shopping center consisting of three buildings and situated on 1.17 acres

SF

STARTING BID

SEE WEBSITE

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• 39% occupied; value add retail center shadowanchored by Walmart in Franklin, KY

• Prominent pylon signage along two highly trafficked thoroughfares

• Nashville Rd is home to many national retailers and benefits from 13,000 VPD

• Opportunity to acquire this multi-tenant retail strip center at far below replacement cost LEARN MORE AT

13,100 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1,600,000

OCT 19-21

• 100% occupied strip center featuring a great mix of regional and nationally tenants

• Within core retail market with great regional access via I-696, I-75, and Woodward Ave

• +13K SF of available space, opportunity to increase NOI by more than $144K through leasing up LEARN MORE AT

• Well-positioned in a densely populated affluent market with 64% of the center leased well into 2024 LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/riverplaza-d

www.10x.com/lakesprings-d

www.10x.com/woodwardsideplaza-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Alex Davenport

Alex Cantu

Erin Varol

Tenzin Tsundu

Barry Swatsenbarg

Matt Terrace

317-713-2104

317-713-2114

704-714-2377

646-233-2809

248-226-1660

248-226-1832

alex.davenport@colliers.com

alex.cantu@colliers.com

ttsundu@ten-x.com

barry.swatsenbarg@colliers.com

matthew.terrace@colliers.com

Lic : IN RB14049400

Lic : IN RB14040891

Lic : MI 6501294779

Lic : MI 6501355111

Colliers International

20

21,800

Colliers International

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Berkeley Capital Advisors

Ten-X Commercial

Property listed by: Mary Radford Wyatt von Werssowetz; Beverly Capital Advisors; License Number: 76356

Colliers International

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Colliers International

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

507 & 600-620 Park Lane

1404-1428 National Highway

942 US Highway 22

Chillicothe, MO

Thomasville, NC

North Plainfield, NJ

96,699 SF

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Shopping Center in Chillicothe, Missouri • Excellent co-tenants including Orscheln Farm & Home, Gordmans and Shoe Sensation

• ±19,637 Vehicles per day along Washington Street (Hwy 65)

78,509 SF

STARTING BID

$1,500,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Cash flowing retail center co-anchored by IGA Hometown Supermarket, Walgreens & Dollar Tree

• Located in a growing area within a strong retail node in the Winston-Salem-Greensboro NC MSA

• In-Place NOI of 590k+ at ±85% occupancy; internet resistant tenants w/staggered maturity dates

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

22,500 SF

STARTING BID

$400,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• 100% occupied single-tenant retail building in Somerset & Union County's premier retail corridor

• Strategically-located along US Highway 22, providing excellent exposure to over 52,000 VPD

• Modified NNN lease with one 5-year option, 3% annual increases, and minimal landlord responsibility LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/parklaneshoppingcenter-d

www.10x.com/thomasvillecrossing-d

www.10x.com/route22-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Mart Martindale

Brandon Beeson

Steven Silverman

Ryan Wilner

Alan Cafiero

Brent Hyldahl

214-545-6917

214-545-6916

248-760-7633

248-848-4931

201-240-7367

201-742-6116

mmartindale@edge-cm.com

bbeeson@edge-cm.com

steven.silverman@freg.com

ryan.wilner@freg.com

alan.cafiero@marcusmillichap.com

brent.hyldahl@marcusmillichap.com

Lic : NJ 0791092

Lic : NJ 1541064

Edge Realty Partners

Edge Realty Partners

Property listed by: Ashley Gabrielson, United Country Graham Agency, MO 2011013039

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Friedman Real Estate

Friedman Real Estate

Property listed by: Ten-X, Joshua Jacob, RE Brkr C26688

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus & Millichap

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

21


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

3750 New Jersey Route 42

1499 Union Valley Road

3395 E. Tropicana Avenue

Turnersville, NJ

West Milford, NJ

Las Vegas, NV

16,714 SF

STARTING BID

$350,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

7,650 SF

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Freestanding retail building situated on 2.26 acres

• Retail strip center situated on 1.49 acres

• Less than 5 miles from Atlantic City Expressway

• Located in the heart of West Milford's shopping

(75,148 VPD)

district

• Access to a deep consumer pool in an area supported by strong demographics

• Value-add opportunity from excellent exposure at signalized intersection

4,488 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$200,000

OCT 5-7

• Freestanding retail outlot building currently 100% occupied by four tenants

• Located on signalized corner with exceptional visibility in a power center anchored by Walmart

• Opportunity to acquire a stabilized asset with 3.5 years of weighted average lease term remaining

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/formerlazboy-d

www.10x.com/westmilford-d

www.10x.com/tropicanapecos-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Michael O'Mara

Avision Young

Richard Murphy

Avison Young

617-702-8882

571-449-8234

michael.omara@avisonyoung.com

richard.murphy@avisonyoung.com

Property listed by: Fritz Richter, Avison Young, NJ 0401294780

22

LEARN MORE AT

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Alan Cafiero

John Moroz

Marcus & Millichap

917-991-9534 Lic#: NJ 0791092

Josh Ward

Marcus & Millichap - New Jersey

Friedman Real Estate

Steven Silverman

201-742-6131

248-848-4089

248-760-7633

john.moroz@marcusmillichap.com

josh.ward@freg.com

steven.silverman@freg.com

Friedman Real Estate

Property listed by: Ten-X, Joshua Jacob, NV B.1001485.CORP

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

7550 Washington Avenue

1818 5th Avenue

314 Hosley Avenue

Las Vegas, NV

Troy, NY

Tupper Lake, NY

172,029 SF

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Lowe's anchored multi-tenant retail center • Situated just north of the Summerlin Parkway • Constructed in 2000 on a 55-year ground lease expiring November 2053 with four 10-year options

3,124 SF

STARTING BID

$90,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Former bank branch and is suitable for a future user or a value add investor

• Property is currently under lease with Citizens Bank, which is not operating at the property

• Located on the east side of 5th Avenue in the downtown area of Troy, New York

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

2,452 SF

STARTING BID

$20,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Former bank branch and is perfect for a user or a value add investor

• Located in the SE corner of the stop light intersection of Tupper-Saranac Hwy and Hosley Ave

• Property has full access on both streets and one former drive up window LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/buffalosquare-d

www.10x.com/1818fifth-d

www.10x.com/vacantholsey-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Adam Malan

Deana Marcello

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

702-954-4105

702-954-4104

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

amalan@logiccre.com

dmarcello@logiccre.com

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

Lic#: NV 63542

Lic#: NV S.174174

Property listed by: Transwestern, Patrick Heeg, NY 10491208060

Logic Commercial Real Estate

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Logic Commercial Real Estate

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Transwestern

Transwestern

Transwestern

Transwestern

Property listed by: Transwestern, Patrick Heeg, NY 10491208060

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

23


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

3100 Cleveland Avenue S.

1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road

144 E. Front Street

Canton, OH

Maumee, OH

Perrysburg, OH

4,100 SF

STARTING BID

$300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

SF

STARTING BID

$350,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

2,058 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$150,000

OCT 5-7

• Absolute triple net lease

• Absolute triple net lease

• Absolute triple net lease

• Located on Cleveland Avenue (17,559 ADT) a half-

• Excellent retail corridor with tenants including

• Three-mile population of 50,640 and located just

mile south of Interstate 77 (53,169 ADT)

• Tenant recently executed a five-year lease extension, showing commitment to the site

LEARN MORE AT

Walmart, Sam's Club, Target, Best Buy, and TJ Maxx

• Tenant recently executed a five-year lease extension, showing commitment to the site

LEARN MORE AT

outside of Toledo, Ohio

• Tenant recently executed a 5 year lease extension & announced plans for a major interior renovation

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/3100cleveland-d

www.10x.com/1560southholland-d

www.10x.com/144eastfront-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

Transwestern

Transwestern

Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166

24

3,782

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Transwestern

Transwestern

Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166

Transwestern

Transwestern

Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

5072 Monroe Street

5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway

3600 County Road A

Toledo, OH

Houston, TX

Kohler, WI

2,612 SF

STARTING BID

$200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Former bank branch and is suitable for a user or a value add investor

64,284 SF

STARTING BID

$2,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Recently renovated shopping center and pad building within well-established trade area

• Located at the northeast corner of Monroe Street (23,374 ADT) and Talmadge Road (17,208 ADT)

• Area tenants include Target, Fresh Thyme, McDonald's and Marshall's

• Strategically-positioned along Cypress Creek Parkway, providing visibility to over 102,000 VPD

• Steady income stream provides the foundation to enhance yields through vacancy absorption

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

30,038 SF

STARTING BID

$1,100,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• 100% occupied by Best Buy on a NN-lease through 3/31/2023

• Long-tenure credit tenant with almost 15 years of occupancy and a strong, solid customer base

• Excellent access and visibility from I-43 with approximately 36,000 VPD LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/5072monroe-d

www.10x.com/huntwick-d

www.10x.com/kohler3600-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Andrew Watson

Marc Imrem

Michael Nassif, Jr.

Tenzin Tsundu

Adam Connor

Joseph R. Montgomery III

312-881-7065

312-881-7066

281-300-7189

646-233-2809

414-278-6838

404-574-1029

andrew.watson@transwestern.com

marc.imrem@transwestern.com

michael.nassif@nrerealty.com

ttsundu@ten-x.com

adam.connor@colliers.com

joe.montgomery@colliers.com

Transwestern

Transwestern

Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

NRE Realty

Lic#: TX 598337

Ten-X Commercial

Colliers International

Colliers International

Lic#: WI 69302-94

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

25


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

75 Seneca Trail Lewisburg, WV

85,911 SF

STARTING BID

$1,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Value-add shopping center in Greenbrier County, West Virginia

• Currently ±97.3% occupied and located directly off Seneca Trail; ±16,633 VPD

• Anchored by Hibbett Sporting Goods, H&R Block and Advance Auto Parts LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/greenbriervalley-d CONTACT

Eric Greenfield

Jason Katz

412-394-9804

949-790-6436

eric.greenfield@cbre.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

CBRE

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: WV WV0028674

26

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

627 W. Victory Way

6 Gateway Blvd S.

1500 East College Drive

Craig, CO

Savannah, GA

Marshall, MN

23

STARTING BID

ROOMS

$200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Cash-Flowing Hotel Asset with strong annual revenue

119

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$1,000,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Fee-simple interest in the ±119-unit, 2 story, La Quinta Inn & Suites

• Value-Add operational upside for prospective hands-on owner-operator investor

• Property has averaged $351,534.40 annual revenue over the past three years.

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• ±100 Key full-service hotel property located in Marshall, MN near multiple demand generators

• Offered with significant upside through hands on operation and the completion of new ownership PIP

• Strategically located and easily accessible directly off I-95 at the gateway exit of Savannah

LEARN MORE AT

100

LEARN MORE AT

• On-site restaurant, lounge and bar and is the only full-service hotel located in Marshall

• 3,500 SF of banquet space for up to 350 guests for meetings, family gatherings, and weddings LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/elkrun-d

www.10x.com/laquintai95-d

www.10x.com/ramadamarshall-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Hunter Johnson Motel Men

Alex Orth

Ten-X Commercial

970-880-0621

949-855-7479

hunter@motelmen.com

aorth@ten-x.com

Lic#: CO FA.100083850

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Joce Messinger

Jack Davis

Marcus & Millichap - Charleston

843-952-2255 Lic#: GA 375018

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ronn Thomas

Marcus & Millichap

Cushman & Wakefield

Tim Storey

843-952-2253

952-893-8230

952-837-8672

jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com

ronn.thomas@cushwake.com

tim.storey@cushwake.com

Lic#: MN 40650144

Lic#: MN 40427616

Cushman & Wakefield

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

27


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur

1340 Millersport Highway

101 Mall Blvd

Taos, NM

Amherst, NY

Monroeville, PA

99

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$900,000

356

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Mixed corridor, midscale hotel located in highly desirable market

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$6,500,000

OCT 5-7

• Highly-visible, full-service hotel offered fully unencumbered by brand & management

• Well positioned with excellent visibility from Highway 68

• Strategically located proximate to University at Buffalo N Campus on a 10.6-AC site w/ excess land

• Year-end 2019 revenue exceeded $1,350,000

• Institutionally-maintained with the opportunity to renovate, rebrand and/or reposition long term

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

ROOMS

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1,700,000

OCT 5-7

• DoubleTree branded hotel property located in the heart of thriving Pittsburgh, PA

• Partnership with the Convention Center offers over 111,000 square feet of total event space

• 14,000 square feet of meeting/banquet space, a fullservice restaurant, and a variety of amenities LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/qualityinntaos-d

www.10x.com/marriottniagara-d

www.10x.com/doubletreemonroeville-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Chris Gomes

Matthew Reeves

Dennis Meikleham

Alan Suzuki

Mark Popovich

Tenzin Tsundu

972-786-2719

505-445-6333

781-367-9853

617-848-1575

412-222-2026

646-233-2809

chris.gomes@marcusmillichap.com

matt.reeves@marcusmillichap.com

denny.meikleham@am.jll.com

alan.suzuki@am.jll.com

mark.popovich@am.jll.com

ttsundu@ten-x.com

Lic#: NM 19583

Property listed by: Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc., Andrew Scandalios, RE Brkr 10331200140

Marcus & Millichap

28

191

BID ONLINE

Marcus & Millichap

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

JLL

JLL

JLL

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: PA RM422806

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

2700 South Perkins Road

1508 Texas Avenue S.

Memphis, TN

College Station, TX

130

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$1,300,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Interior-corridor property was built in 1994 as a Hampton Inn

166

STARTING BID

$2,200,000

ROOMS

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• TRYP by Wyndham College Station features five stories

• Subject location has and is projected to continue to benefit from the growth of the expanded sector

• Investors have an opportunity to acquire at a significant discount to replacement cost

• Located along Texas Avenue in the heart of College Station, walking distance to Texas A&M

• Fee simple and unencumbered by any management and financing contracts

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/holidayinnmemphiseast-d

www.10x.com/tryp-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

Patrick Culligan

Jason Katz

Chris Gomes

Darlene Johnson

901-791-2564

949-790-6436

972-786-2719

512-439-3543

jakatz@ten-x.com

chris.gomes@marcusmillichap.com

djohnson1@ten-x.com

HREC

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: TN 272453

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Marcus & Millichap - Dallas

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: TX 591152

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

29


INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1200 St. Charles Road

81 South Street

1301 Industrial Park Drive

Elgin, IL

West Warren, MA

Mountain Grove, MO

245,586 SF

STARTING BID

$500,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Warehouse/office currently 85.7% occupied • Well located in a dominant industrial corridor with other established industrial tenants

• Long-term tenancy in-place for 11+ years representing over 162,000 SF of leased space

223,468 SF

STARTING BID

$500,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Vacant property with a mix of modern manufacturing, warehouse, and brick mill space

• Strategically located in Central Massachusetts between Worcester and Springfield near I-90

• Fantastic opportunity for an owner-user, adaptive re-use, and cannabis cultivation

LEARN MORE AT

SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$250,000

OCT 19-21

• Vacant, recently renovated single-story facility situated on approximately 7.4 acres

• Strategically-located approximately 2.3 miles from US Route 60, a major east€“west highway

• New owners could potentially extend the nearby railroad spur to service the site LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/elginohare-d

www.10x.com/southstreetindustrial-d

www.10x.com/industrialparkdrive-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Matthew Tarshis

Jason Katz

Harrison Klein

Tenzin Tsundu

David Havens

Alex Orth

847-780-8063

949-790-6436

617-896-7237

646-233-2809

417-350-4771

949-855-7479

mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

ttsundu@ten-x.com

dhavens@jaredcommercial.com

aorth@ten-x.com

Frontline Real Estate Partners

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: IL 475155035

30

LEARN MORE AT

133,433

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: MA 9550567

Ten-X Commercial

Jared Commercial

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: MO 2015037234

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

3600 S. County Rd 1276 Midland, TX

17,246 SF

STARTING BID

$900,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Fully guaranteed lease by FedEx corp NYSE: FDX, world's largest commerce provider

• Located in Texas, offering an opportunity to invest where there is no state income tax

• Tenant is operating under a net lease structure; FedEx is responsible for all operating expenses LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/fedexshipcenter-d CONTACT

Isaiah Harf

Jeremy Gallays

773-963-2637

347-281-7888

iharf@stanjohnsonco.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

Stan Johnson Company

Ten-X Commercial

Property listed by: Toby Scrivner; Stan Johnson Company; TX 452773

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

31


MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway

5252 S. Maryland Parkway

10155 Broadview Road

Port Saint Lucie, FL

Las Vegas, NV

Broadview Heights, OH

0.91

ACRES

STARTING BID

$25,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 19-21

• Industrial land located near the corner of Westcliff Lane and SW Village Parkway

• An Irregularly shaped lot with 250' of frontage on SW Village Parkway

ACRES

STARTING BID

$200,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Multi-family development site located less than a mile from University of Nevada Las Vegas

• Ideally-situated along S. Maryland Parkway, just south of Tropicana Ave

• Offers investors significant value enhancement via development and long term leasing strategies LEARN MORE AT

• Currently approved for the development of a four-

43

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1

ACRES

OCT 5-7

• Zoned Light Industrial in Broadview Heights, Ohio • Land with Frontage Along Broadview Road, South of Route 82, in Broadview Heights, OH

• Ability to acquire ±43 AC development site; significant discount w/huge value-add potential

story, 38-unit multi-family complex LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/westcliffelane-d

www.10x.com/lasvegasland-d

www.10x.com/broadviewheights-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Jeffrey Chamberlin

Cheri Mascitelli

Steven Haynes

Jason Katz

Victoria Burns

Brittany Hoskins

772-220-4096

305-537-9318

702-836-3727

949-790-6436

440-360-3368

949-790-2335

chamberlin@slccommercial.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

steven.haynes@colliers.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

vjburns@cox.net

bhoskins@ten-x.com

SLC Commercial

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: FL CQ1010152

32

1.12

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Colliers - NV

Lic#: NV BS.0144540.LLC

Ten-X Commercial

Burns Realty Group LLC

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: OH BRKP.2006002996

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS

LIVE BID

600 N. Main Street Mount Vernon, MO

112

ACRES

STARTING BID

$900,000

BID ONLINE

OCT 5-7

• Expansive 12-building medical/corporate campus w/ significant value add opportunities

• Located in growing area near mid-size cities of Springfield & Joplin w/ a regional pop. over 370k

• Former hospital campus; Recently upzoned with desirable mixed use zoning allowing for various uses LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/mountvernon-d CONTACT

Matthew Tarshis

Andrew Rubin

847-780-8063

224-628-4005

mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com

arubin@frontlinerepartners.com

Frontline Real Estate Partners

Frontline Real Estate Partners

Lic#: MO 2012041427

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

33


INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE 34

PROPERTY TYPE

CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Hotel

Craig

CO

627 W. Victory Way

23 Rooms

$200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

27

Hotel

Savannah

GA

6 Gateway Blvd S.

119 Rooms

$1,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

27

Hotel

Marshall

MN

1500 East College Drive

100 Rooms

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

27

Hotel

Taos

NM

1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur

99 Rooms

$900,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Hotel

Amherst

NY

1340 Millersport Highway

356 Rooms

$6,500,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Hotel

Monroeville

PA

101 Mall Blvd

191 Rooms

$1,700,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Hotel

Memphis

TN

2700 South Perkins Road

130 Rooms

$1,300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

29

Hotel

College Station

TX

1508 Texas Avenue S.

166 Rooms

$2,200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

29

Industrial

Elgin

IL

1200 St. Charles Road

245,586 SF

$500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

30

Industrial

West Warren

MA

81 South Street

223,468 SF

$500,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

30

Industrial

Mountain Grove

MO

1301 Industrial Park Drive

133,433 SF

$250,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

30

Industrial

Midland

TX

3600 S. County Rd 1276

17,246 SF

$900,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

31

Miscellaneous

Port Saint Lucie

FL

Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway

0.91 Acres

$25,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

32

Miscellaneous

Mount Vernon

MO

600 N. Main Street

112 Acres

$900,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

33

Miscellaneous

Las Vegas

NV

5252 S. Maryland Parkway

1.12 Acres

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

32

Miscellaneous

Broadview Heights

OH

10155 Broadview Road

43 Acres

$1

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

32

Multifamily

Miami Beach

FL

1610 Bay Road

4 Units

$550,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

15

Multifamily

Baltimore

MD

14 E. Read Street

5 Units

$100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

15

Multifamily

Syracuse

NY

161 Ballantyne Road

140 Units

$2,300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

15

Multifamily

Abernathy

TX

1 Golden Court

30 Units

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

16

Office

Encinitas

CA

535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108

873 SF

$150,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7

Office

Aurora

CO

15200 E. Girard Avenue

39,410 SF

$750,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7

Office

Naples

FL

8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd

15,202 SF

$750,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7

Office

Riverview

FL

10841 Park Drive

6,562 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

8

Office

Atlanta

GA

1895 Phoenix Blvd

97,046 SF

$1,200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

8

Office

Atlanta

GA

1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400

18,525 SF

$450,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

8

Office

Macon

GA

2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive

61,128 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

9

Office

Norcross

GA

831 S. Peachtree Street

1,018 SF

$50,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

9

Office

Naperville

IL

215 W. Diehl Road

160,042 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

9

Office

Avon

IN

5250 E. US Highway 36

34,963 SF

$600,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

10

Office

Framingham

MA

1881 Worcester Road

64,396 SF

$3,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

10

Office

Livonia

MI

36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road

84,531 SF

$2,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

10

Office

Southfield

MI

16500 W. 12 Mile Road

63,000 SF

$550,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

11

Office

Warren

MI

31200 Mound Road

11,668 SF

$400,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

11

Office

Lockport

NY

Various Addresses

81,492 SF

$800,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

11

Office

Columbia

SC

100 Greystone Blvd

26,360 SF

$300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

12

Office

Cordova

TN

1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others

73,950 SF

$800,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

12

Office

Lenoir City

TN

125 Town Creek Road

16,000 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

12

Office

Lenoir City

TN

550 Town Creek Road

15,009 SF

$1,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

13

Office

Shelbyville

TN

2839 Highway 231 N.

30,861 SF

$500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

13

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Office

Houston

TX

14420 Sylvanfield Drive

27,200 SF

$400,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

13

Office

Richmond

VA

6290 Old Warwick Road

38,181 SF

$650,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

14

Retail

Laguna Woods

CA

24202 Moulton Parkway

5,480 SF

$2,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

17

Retail

Long Beach

CA

N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St

13,830 SF

$2,200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

17

Retail

Kissimmee

FL

W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy

79,353 SF

$3,600,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

17

Retail

Miami Beach

FL

3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3

476 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

18

Retail

Tamarac

FL

6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr

31,931 SF

$2,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

18

Retail

Atlanta

GA

590 Cascade Avenue S.W.

108,617 SF

$3,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

18

Retail

Fayetteville

GA

2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)

49,200 SF

$600,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

19

Retail

Macon

GA

4590 Billy Williamson Drive

7,417 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

19

Retail

Highland

IN

8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd

109,328 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

19

Retail

Muncie

IN

815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue

25,944 SF

$700,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Retail

Franklin

KY

1440 Nashville Road

21,800 SF

See Website

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Retail

Royal Oak

MI

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

13,100 SF

$1,600,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Retail

Chillicothe

MO

507 & 600-620 Park Lane

96,699 SF

$300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Retail

Thomasville

NC

1404-1428 National Highway

78,509 SF

$1,500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Retail

North Plainfield

NJ

942 US Highway 22

22,500 SF

$400,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Retail

Turnersville

NJ

3750 New Jersey Route 42

16,714 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

Retail

West Milford

NJ

1499 Union Valley Road

7,650 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

3395 E. Tropicana Avenue

4,488 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

7550 Washington Avenue

172,029 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

23

Retail

Troy

NY

1818 5th Avenue

3,124 SF

$90,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

23

Retail

Tupper Lake

NY

314 Hosley Avenue

2,452 SF

$20,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

23

Retail

Canton

OH

3100 Cleveland Avenue S.

4,100 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Maumee

OH

1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road

3,782 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Perrysburg

OH

144 E. Front Street

2,058 SF

$150,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Toledo

OH

5072 Monroe Street

2,612 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

25

Retail

Houston

TX

5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway

64,284 SF

$2,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

25

Retail

Kohler

WI

3600 County Road A

30,038 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

25

Retail

Lewisburg

WV

75 Seneca Trail

85,911 SF

$1,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

26

VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE

PROPERTY TYPE

35


INDEX BY STATE 36

PROPERTY TYPE

CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Retail

Laguna Woods

CA

24202 Moulton Parkway

5,480 SF

$2,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

17

Retail

Long Beach

CA

N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St

13,830 SF

$2,200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

17

Office

Encinitas

CA

535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108

873 SF

$150,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7 27

Hotel

Craig

CO

627 W. Victory Way

23 Rooms

$200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

Office

Aurora

CO

15200 E. Girard Avenue

39,410 SF

$750,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7

Multifamily

Miami Beach

FL

1610 Bay Road

4 Units

$550,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

15

Retail

Kissimmee

FL

W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy

79,353 SF

$3,600,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

17

Retail

Miami Beach

FL

3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3

476 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

18

Retail

Tamarac

FL

6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr

31,931 SF

$2,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

18

Miscellaneous

Port Saint Lucie

FL

Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway

0.91 Acres

$25,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

32

Office

Naples

FL

8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd

15,202 SF

$750,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

7

Office

Riverview

FL

10841 Park Drive

6,562 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

8

Retail

Atlanta

GA

590 Cascade Avenue S.W.

108,617 SF

$3,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

18

Retail

Fayetteville

GA

2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)

49,200 SF

$600,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

19

Retail

Macon

GA

4590 Billy Williamson Drive

7,417 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

19

Hotel

Savannah

GA

6 Gateway Blvd S.

119 Rooms

$1,000,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

27

Office

Atlanta

GA

1895 Phoenix Blvd

97,046 SF

$1,200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

8

Office

Atlanta

GA

1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400

18,525 SF

$450,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

8

Office

Macon

GA

2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive

61,128 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

9

Office

Norcross

GA

831 S. Peachtree Street

1,018 SF

$50,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

9

Industrial

Elgin

IL

1200 St. Charles Road

245,586 SF

$500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

30

Office

Naperville

IL

215 W. Diehl Road

160,042 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

9

Office

Avon

IN

5250 E. US Highway 36

34,963 SF

$600,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

10

Retail

Highland

IN

8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd

109,328 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

19

Retail

Muncie

IN

815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue

25,944 SF

$700,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Retail

Franklin

KY

1440 Nashville Road

21,800 SF

See Website

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Office

Framingham

MA

1881 Worcester Road

64,396 SF

$3,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

10 30

Industrial

West Warren

MA

81 South Street

223,468 SF

$500,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

Multifamily

Baltimore

MD

14 E. Read Street

5 Units

$100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

15

Office

Livonia

MI

36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road

84,531 SF

$2,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

10

Office

Southfield

MI

16500 W. 12 Mile Road

63,000 SF

$550,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

11

Office

Warren

MI

31200 Mound Road

11,668 SF

$400,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

11

Retail

Royal Oak

MI

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

13,100 SF

$1,600,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

20

Hotel

Marshall

MN

1500 East College Drive

100 Rooms

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

27

Retail

Chillicothe

MO

507 & 600-620 Park Lane

96,699 SF

$300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Industrial

Mountain Grove

MO

1301 Industrial Park Drive

133,433 SF

$250,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

30

Miscellaneous

Mount Vernon

MO

600 N. Main Street

112 Acres

$900,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

33

Retail

Thomasville

NC

1404-1428 National Highway

78,509 SF

$1,500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Retail

North Plainfield

NJ

942 US Highway 22

22,500 SF

$400,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

21

Retail

Turnersville

NJ

3750 New Jersey Route 42

16,714 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Retail

West Milford

NJ

1499 Union Valley Road

7,650 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

Hotel

Taos

NM

1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur

99 Rooms

$900,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

3395 E. Tropicana Avenue

4,488 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

22

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

7550 Washington Avenue

172,029 SF

$650,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

23

Miscellaneous

Las Vegas

NV

5252 S. Maryland Parkway

1.12 Acres

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

32

Office

Lockport

NY

Various Addresses

81,492 SF

$800,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

11

Multifamily

Syracuse

NY

161 Ballantyne Road

140 Units

$2,300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

15

Retail

Troy

NY

1818 5th Avenue

3,124 SF

$90,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

23

Retail

Tupper Lake

NY

314 Hosley Avenue

2,452 SF

$20,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

23

Hotel

Amherst

NY

1340 Millersport Highway

356 Rooms

$6,500,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Retail

Canton

OH

3100 Cleveland Avenue S.

4,100 SF

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Maumee

OH

1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road

3,782 SF

$350,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Perrysburg

OH

144 E. Front Street

2,058 SF

$150,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

24

Retail

Toledo

OH

5072 Monroe Street

2,612 SF

$200,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

25

Miscellaneous

Broadview Heights

OH

10155 Broadview Road

43 Acres

$1

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

32

Hotel

Monroeville

PA

101 Mall Blvd

191 Rooms

$1,700,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

28

Office

Columbia

SC

100 Greystone Blvd

26,360 SF

$300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

12

Office

Cordova

TN

1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others

73,950 SF

$800,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

12

Office

Lenoir City

TN

125 Town Creek Road

16,000 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

12

Office

Lenoir City

TN

550 Town Creek Road

15,009 SF

$1,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

13

Office

Shelbyville

TN

2839 Highway 231 N.

30,861 SF

$500,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

13

Hotel

Memphis

TN

2700 South Perkins Road

130 Rooms

$1,300,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

29

Office

Houston

TX

14420 Sylvanfield Drive

27,200 SF

$400,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

13

Multifamily

Abernathy

TX

1 Golden Court

30 Units

$300,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

16

Retail

Houston

TX

5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway

64,284 SF

$2,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

25

Hotel

College Station

TX

1508 Texas Avenue S.

166 Rooms

$2,200,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

29

Industrial

Midland

TX

3600 S. County Rd 1276

17,246 SF

$900,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

31

Office

Richmond

VA

6290 Old Warwick Road

38,181 SF

$650,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

14

Retail

Kohler

WI

3600 County Road A

30,038 SF

$1,100,000

Oct 19-21

Live Bid

25

Retail

Lewisburg

WV

75 Seneca Trail

85,911 SF

$1,000,000

Oct 5-7

Live Bid

26

VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

INDEX BY STATE

PROPERTY TYPE

37


This information is being provided for informational purposes only. No representations or warranties are being made as to the accuracy or completeness of any information provided. Documents and pictures may not represent the current condition of the property at the time of sale. All properties or notes are being sold “AS IS, WHERE IS, WITH ALL FAULTS AND LIMITATIONS” and all sales are “FINAL”. Participants are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence, and investigate all matters relating to the properties or notes that they are interested in purchasing. No participant may trespass on any property, disturb the occupants, or contact the borrowers, if any. This is not a commitment to lend or arrange financing. All lines of credit are subject to underwriting and credit approval in the lender’s sole and absolute discretion. TENX RE, INC. DBA TEN-X BROKER LICENSE NO.: AL 000102969 AK 10032671 AR Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. EB00077782 AZ Licensed as REDC CO586378000 CA 01994943 CO EC. 100067651 CT REB.0790949 DC CO98376868 DE RB-0020421 FL CQ1050204 GA 75044 HI Licensed as Auction.com RB-20914 IA T05794000 ID CO43790 IN RC51500217 IL Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 471001565 KS BR00235248 KY 75140 LA BROK.0995692305-CORP ME AC90602957 MD 660150 MA Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 9532789 MI Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 6505377752 MN Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 40409855 MS 21371 MO 2016002032 MT RRE-BRO-LIC-32620 NE Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 20060656 NV B.1001183.CORP NH 069493 NJ 1642802 NM 19563 NY 10311205915 NC C26688 ND 7392 OH Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. BRK.2014004377 OK 173422 OR 201215355 PA RB068364 RI REC.0016015 SC 21233 SD 13636 TN 263180 TX 9004662 UT 9660823-CN00 VT 083.0117049-MAIN VA 0226027077 WA 19986 WV WV0029640 WY Licensed as Auction.com RE-13543 WWW.TEN-X.COM 15295 Alton Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 (888) 770-7332. Licensing: https://www.ten-x.com/company/legal/licensing/

38

QUESTIONS? CONTACT (888) 770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook
Ten-X October 2020 Lookbook by Ten-X - Issuu