OCTOBER 2020
LOOKBOOK LISTING DIRECTORY Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Multifamily . . . . . . . . . . 15 Retail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 Hotel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 Industrial . . . . . . . . . . . 30 Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . 32 Indexes . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
W W W .T E N-X .CO M
SIMPLER & SCALABLE: THE LEGAL INNOVATIONS OF TEN-X General Counsel Matt Vandermyde has been with Ten-X throughout much of the growth of the company . While legal matters may not be the first area of concern for Ten-X users, it’s actually a great first place to look to see the innovations and efficiencies of the Ten-X platform . Vandermyde was recruited into the Auction .com legal team back in 2013, when residential property was the major area of business and commercial real estate was a relatively new area of expansion . Shortly thereafter, he was tapped for the position of general counsel, and from 2016-2018, he presided over a number of major organizational changes: In 2016-17 Auction .com was sold to TH Lee & Partners . Then, at the end of 2018, the CRE portion of the company officially separated, forming Ten-X Commercial . With a newly formed organization, Vandermyde did more than supply legal counsel; his proactive efforts supported operations behind the scenes, helping the Ten-X platform & process grow into what it is today . As president Steven Jacobs put it, “Matt is general counsel plus . He makes sure the right people are talking to the right people .”
WHY LEGAL MATTERS For buyer and seller, the legal concerns of a CRE purchase may be an afterthought, but as Vandermyde points out, “the Ten-X approach to legal has made a huge impact on operational efficiencies, user experience, and the overall success of the platform .” Ten-X took the complicated process of buying commercial real estate online and made it simpler, more scalable, and less susceptible to potential risks .
In essence, Vandermyde and the Ten-X legal team are there to make the Ten-X process free of legal issues . “My mantra is one word: simplify . At Ten-X, we view legal differently . If we’re doing our jobs right, on any given transaction, we’ll have made any form of legal intervention obsolete .”
O C TO B E R 2 0 2 0
One great example of this operational efficiency is the contracting process . In earlier times, Ten-X had to produce pages and pages of agreements for each asset being sold . The advent of Ten-X’s innovative modular purchase agreements introduced incredibly scalable efficiencies . Vandermyde explains: “95% of the agreements are the same across all property types . We take those and finalize the agreements with add-ons, unique addenda for property type or state in which the sale occurs .”
Live Bid Sale: Office 55 Technology Way, West Greenwich, RI
CLOSED
PAGE VIEWS
VAULT VIEWS
PURCHASE PRICE
Jul 2020
9,298
120
$15,828,750
SELLER
BROKER
Institution
Newmark Knight Frank
Live Bid Sale: Retail Portsmouth Square, Portsmouth, OH
CLOSED
PAGE VIEWS
VAULT VISITORS
PURCHASE PRICE
Aug 2020
6,109
181
$4,095,000
SELLER
BROKER
Private Client
Friedman Integrated Real Estate
One transaction platform. End-to-end execution . Ten-X Commercial is the leading end-to-end transaction platform for commercial real estate, powering more than 90% of all online CRE sales . Ten-X empowers brokers, sellers, and buyers with datadriven technology and comprehensive marketing tools to expand market visibility and decrease time to close .
Reach
Access the world’s largest network of 400K+ qualified buyers .
Control
Review real-time asset performance, buyer activity, and marketing traction with the Ten-X Dashboard .
Efficiency
Automate your workflow and manage 20% more concurrent transactions with our built-in broker tools .
Certainty
Separate serious buyers from the rest with our data-driven solutions to reduce fallout and retrades to less than 5% .
Email commercialsales@ten-x.com or call (800) 215-7780 for more information .
6
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108
15200 E. Girard Avenue
8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd
Encinitas, CA
Aurora, CO
Naples, FL
873 SF
STARTING BID
$150,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Oiffice condo in highly desirable office park • Recently completed full renovation including remodeled suite with kitchen, high ceiling and floor covering
• High walking score to retail and restaurants, amenities within ½ mile
39,410 SF
STARTING BID
$750,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Recently improved four-story, Class B office building situated on approximately 1.62 acres
• Ideally-located in a heavily trafficked area, near a multitude of retail/restaurant amenities
• Significant value-add upside through leasing, push
15,202 SF
STARTING BID
$750,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Two-story medical office building • Adjacent to Physicians Regional Hospital, a 100-bed acute care facility
• Value-add opportunity primed for long term success given the growth of the area
on rents, and/or adaptive reuse or repositioning
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/vacantnorthcoast-d
www.10x.com/girardbusiness-d
www.10x.com/anchorhealthcenter-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Anthony Villasenor
Coldwell Banker Commercial
Darlene Johnson
Ten-X Commercial
David Schwab
Rick Giarratano
RMD Group at JPAR Modern Real Estate
Kevin Markwordt, CCIM
RMD Group at JPAR Modern Real Estate
Transwestern
John Bell
Transwestern
858-414-5300
512-439-3543
719-229-7910
303-332-3952
404-842-6508
305-808-7820
tonyv@cbcsocalgroup.com
djohnson1@ten-x.com
dwschwab@msn.com
rick.giarratano@gmail.com
kevin.markwordt@transwestern.com
john.bell@transwestern.com
Lic#: CO FA100082152
Lic#: CO FA040005118
Lic#: CA 00857416
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Lic#: FL BK493793
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
7
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
10841 Park Drive
1895 Phoenix Blvd
1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400
Riverview, FL
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
6,562 SF
STARTING BID
$350,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Income producing multi-tenant medical office building in fast-growing Riverview
• Positioned just off the highly-trafficked US Highway 301, approximately two miles from I-75
• Strong upside potential through stabilization, rental increases, and vacancy absorption LEARN MORE AT
SF
STARTING BID
$1,200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• At 34.21% leased, provides immediate upside through increased leasing velocity
• Currently in place rents are $17.42/sf which represents a 6% discount to Market Rent
• Well-positioned to take advantage of sustained tenant demand and rent growth into the future LEARN MORE AT
18,525 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$450,000
OCT 19-21
• 100% occupied multi-tenant professional office building within the Cumberland/Galleria Submarket
• Conveniently located near The Battery and SunTrust Park just a ½-mi from Hwy41 and 1.5-mi from I-75
• Historically high occupancy with potential to increase NOI through mark-to-market rate increases LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/brandonfloffice-d
www.10x.com/onecrowncenter-d
www.10x.com/fullyleasedatlanta-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Chris Nowicki
Coach Cook
Chip Sipple
Jeff Henson
Collin Devaney
Cheri Mascitelli
813-295-9167
727-432-8068
404-266-7600
404-926-1643
404-812-4078
305-537-9318
chris@coachcookteam.com
coach@coachcookteam.com
csipple@lpc.com
jhenson@lpc.com
cdevaney@naibg.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
Lic#: FL SL3365098
Lic#: FL SL3093667
Lic#: GA 351536
KW Commercial
8
97,046
KW Commercial
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Lincoln Property Company
Lincoln Property Company
NAI Brannen Goddard
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: GA 366497
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive
831 S. Peachtree Street
215 W. Diehl Road
Macon, GA
Norcross, GA
Naperville, IL
61,128 SF
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Six-building office complex situated on 6.77 acres in Macon, GA
• Increase NOI through high visibility, 2-sided billboard facing I-75, currently on a long term lease
• Strong cash-flowing property with diverse tenant
1,018 SF
STARTING BID
$50,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Medical Office asset with potential for expansion • Location is walkable to businesses, restaurants and downtown Norcross
• New roof, HVAC, water heater, toilet, sinks, interior & exterior paint, and flooring
mix, T-12 NOI $444,874
160,042 SF
STARTING BID
$1,100,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• A vacant Class A, institutionally maintained, office building in Naperville, IL.
• Oportunity to reposition the on-site amenities and services
• Conveniently located on Diehl Rd, with direct access to Interstate-88.
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/execparknorth-d
www.10x.com/norcross-d
www.10x.com/215diehl-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Sean Williams
Jeremy Gallays
Theresa Lopez
Cheri Mascitelli
Gary Nussbaum
Kevin Kobe
404-876-1640
347-281-7888
404-468-4387
305-537-9318
312-935-1010
630-573-7000
swilliams@bullrealty.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
theresa.lopez404@gmail.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
gary.nussbaum@cbre.com
kevin.kobe@cbre.com
Lic#: IL 471003788
Lic#: IL 475168505
Bull Realty
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: GA 275556
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Chapman Hall Realtors
Lic#: GA 350716
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
CBRE
CBRE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
9
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
5250 E. US Highway 36
1881 Worcester Road
36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road
Avon, IN
Framingham, MA
Livonia, MI
34,963 SF
STARTING BID
$600,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Well-positioned for medical owner/user acquisition • All leases operated and marketed as NNN leases • Subject property is an integral part of 11-building office park
64,396 SF
STARTING BID
$3,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Multi-tenant office building situated at the crossroads of the Mass Turnpike (I-90) and Route 9
• Conveniently located approximately 35 minutes west of Boston and 30 minutes east of Worcester
• Fully-occupied asset with great access and visibility in the heart of the MetroWest corridor LEARN MORE AT
SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$2,100,000
OCT 5-7
• 94% occupied, three-building office complex on 7.98 acres with abundant parking
• Westwood is currently home to nine tenants including two of the top 10 employers in Livonia
• Lowest vacancy rate of any Western suburb and one of the lowest vacancy rates in Detroit market LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/avonmedicalarts-d
www.10x.com/worcesterbuilding-d
www.10x.com/westwoodofficepark-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Alexander Nulf
Marcus & Millichap
Min Hoang
Ten-X Commercial
Marilyn Santiago
Jeremy Gallays
SVN Parsons Commercial Group Boston
Peter Ventura
Ten-X Commercial
P.A. Commercial
Matthew Schiffman
P.A. Commercial
317-218-5331
949-672-3683
508-271-9230
347-281-7888
248-281-9900
248-281-9907
alexander.nulf@marcusmillichap.com
mhoang@ten-x.com
marilyn.santiago@svn.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
peter@pacommercial.com
matt@pacommercial.com
Lic#: MI 6502357442
Lic#: MI 6501364824
Lic#: IN RB14052113
10
LEARN MORE AT
84,531
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Lic#: MA 9030582
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
16500 W. 12 Mile Road
31200 Mound Road
Various Addresses
Southfield, MI
Warren, MI
Lockport, NY
63,000 SF
STARTING BID
$550,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Vacant building situated on 3.05 acres • Impeccably maintained with very close access to I-96
• Significant value-add opportunity through lease-up; potential future redevelopment/repositioning
11,668 SF
STARTING BID
$400,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Prime, mixed-use investment and/or end-user opp with national credit tenant in place
• Great visibility from both Mound Rd. & 13 Mile Rd.; 3rd largest population in Macomb county
• Significantly enhance value through strategic long
81,492 SF
STARTING BID
$800,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Office/Medical space comprised of 19 wellmaintained office buildings
• Suites available for lease ranging from 600 - 3,600 sf • Perfect for medical/office owner, occupant or an investment package
term lease-up and market rate renewals LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/63000sf-d
www.10x.com/moundoffice-d
www.10x.com/lockportprofessional-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Steven Silverman
Friedman Real Estate
Todd Hawley
Friedman Real Estate
Todd Hawley
Friedman Real Estate
Robert Hibbert
Friedman Real Estate
Robert Marvin
Luz Alvarez
SVN | Realty Performance Advisors
SVN | Realty Performance Advisors
248-760-7633
248-848-4124
248-848-4124
248-848-4133
585-880-0464
585-705-2002
steven.silverman@freg.com
todd.hawley@freg.com
todd.hawley@freg.com
robert.hibbert@freg.com
robert.marvin@svn.com
luz.alvarez@svn.com
Lic#: MI 6501398326
Lic#: MI 6501265610
Lic#: MI 6501265610
Lic#: MI 6501290535
Lic#: NY 10311206383
Lic#: NY 10401224717
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
11
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
100 Greystone Blvd
1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others
125 Town Creek Road
Columbia, SC
Cordova, TN
Lenoir City, TN
26,360 SF
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Freestanding retail building poised for a selfstorage conversion opportunity
• Great visibility along broad river road; dense area 158,511 living within five miles
• Proposed 17,844 net rentable SF development; 200 climate-controlled Units
SF
STARTING BID
$800,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Bonnie Lane Portfolio consists of an 11-building office park
16,000 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1,100,000
OCT 5-7
• All-brick, two-story medical office located in the heart of the Lenoir City Commercial District
• Easy access to I-40, Germantown, Bartlett markets, and 20 miles east of downtown Memphis
• Immediate area is high traffic retail/office area serving the eastern suburbs of Memphis
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
• Situated within close proximity to Ft. Loudoun Medical Center and other area medical offices
• Opportunity to acquire a fully-leased medical asset within a growing area outside of Knoxville LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/greystoneblvd-d
www.10x.com/bonnielane-d
www.10x.com/knoxvillemed-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Benjamin Yelm
Gabriel Coe
Joe Steffner, CCIM, SIOR
Min Hoang
Heidi Adams
Jeremy Gallays
914-220-9758
614-360-9041
901-937-3980
949-672-3683
865-531-6400
347-281-7888
benjamin.yelm@marcusmillichap.com
gabriel.coe@marcusmillichap.com
jsteffner@ngkf.com
mhoang@ten-x.com
hadams@koellamoore.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus and Millichap
Lic#: SC 86628
12
73,950
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Newmark Knight Frank
Lic#: TN 230955
Ten-X Commercial
NAI Koella Moore
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: TN 320097
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
550 Town Creek Road
2839 Highway 231 N.
14420 Sylvanfield Drive
Lenoir City, TN
Shelbyville, TN
Houston, TX
15,009 SF
STARTING BID
$1,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Class A multi-tenant medical office, fully leased to a diverse mix of medical practice groups
• Located adjacent to Fort Loudoun Medical Center, a hospital specialized in acute care
• Opportunity add value through a to-be-built
30,861 SF
STARTING BID
$500,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Situated on a 2.69 acre lot, Heritage Medical Office is currently occupied by Vanderbilt University
• Shelbyville is in Bedford County, approximately one hour from Nashville
SF
STARTING BID
$400,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Vacant, two-story, Class B office building in the FM 1960/Champions Submarket in N Houston
• Positioned in a high growth area just S of FM 1960 & Veterans Memorial in Northchase Business Park
• Sole Tenant VUMC has a S&P credit rating of AA+
expansion space carved out by the largest tenant LEARN MORE AT
27,200
• Owner/user opportunity or value-add through stabilization via strategic leasing strategies
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/lenoircitymed-d
www.10x.com/shelbyville-d
www.10x.com/sylvanfield-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Benjamin Bivens
Jeremy Gallays
Michael Grenaway
Michael Gonzalez
Jeremy Gallays
Ten-X Commercial
Marcus & Millichap
Min Hoang
Medsouth Healthcare Properties
713-705-1598
347-281-7888
615-997-2871
949-672-3683
281-907-6339
347-281-7888
benjamin@medsouthhcp.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
mgrenaway@marcusmillichap.com
mhoang@ten-x.com
michael@evolve-realestate.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
Lic#: TN 346935
Lic#: TN #323319
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
Evolve Real Estate
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: TX 486448
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
13
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
6290 Old Warwick Road Richmond, VA
38,181 SF
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• 95% occupied, multi-tenant office/warehouse flex building situated on approximately 2.22 acres
• Centrally located just off the Midlothian Turnpike, within one mile of the Chippenham Parkway
• Zoned O-S (Office-Service District), allowing for a multitude of tenant uses LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/richmondflex-d CONTACT
Ryan Fanelli
Colton Konvicka
804-400-6163
804-324-7209
rfanelli@commonwealthcommercial.com
ckonvicka@commonwealthcommercial.com
Lic#: VA 0225205575
Lic#: VA 0225236679
Commonwealth Commercial
14
Commonwealth Commercial
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1610 Bay Road
14 E. Read Street
161 Ballantyne Road
Miami Beach, FL
Baltimore, MD
Syracuse, NY
4
UNITS
STARTING BID
$550,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Multi-family building comprised of four 2BD/1BA units located in the heart of South Beach
• Within close proximity to the Lincoln Road Mall, Entertainment District, Flamingo Park, & more
• Approved for short-term rental use, and units are typically fully-occupied by tourists LEARN MORE AT
5
UNITS
STARTING BID
$100,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Five unit, highly desirable residential multifamily asset within a dynamic, evolving market
• Ideally located just south of Johns Hopkins University, University of Baltimore
• Offers an investor versatility when positioning the asset to generate maximum return on investment. LEARN MORE AT
140
UNITS
MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS
LIVE BID
STARTING BID
$2,300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Apartment Complex in the North Valley section of Syracuse, NY
• Great mix of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments
• Features onsite management and 24-hour maintenance LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/miamibeachmultifam-d
www.10x.com/14eastread-d
www.10x.com/ballantyne-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Fabrizio Passatore
The Keyes Company
Cheri Mascitelli
Ten-X Commercial
305-898-7224
305-537-9318
fabriziopassatore@keyes.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
Lic#: FL SL3380549
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Roman Tsimberg
Jason Katz
Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT
410-365-1066 Lic#: MD 528009
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Chip Collins, MBA
Ten-X Commercial
Marcus & Millichap
Jeremy Gallays
949-790-6436
201-742-6124
347-281-7888
jakatz@ten-x.com
charles.collins@marcusmillichap.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: NY 10401230649
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
15
MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS
LIVE BID
1 Golden Court Abernathy, TX
30
UNITS
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• West Wind was built in 2002 with a generous living area averaging 800 square feet
• The property is located off the frontage of I-27 with easy commutes to both Lubbock & Plainview
• There are opportunities to add value through improved management inefficiencies and cap ex LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/westwind-d CONTACT
Chris Castillo
Doug Banerjee
469-249-9333
469-518-5040
ccastillo@greysteel.com
dbanerjee@greysteel.com
Lic#: TX 9003023
Lic#: TX 9003023
Greysteel
16
Greysteel
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
24202 Moulton Parkway
N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St
W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy
Laguna Woods, CA
Long Beach, CA
Kissimmee, FL
5,480 SF
STARTING BID
$2,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Opportunity to buy the real estate/business for Moulton Pkwy Auto Spa in affluent Laguna Woods
• Strategically located at a signalized, hard corner intersection, in high traffic area w/ 75,700 VPD
• Strong residential fundamentals; excellent business opportunity w/ upside via re-branding LEARN MORE AT
13,830 SF
STARTING BID
$2,200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Two-building portfolio situated on 1.17 acres in Long Beach, CA
79,353 SF
STARTING BID
$3,600,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Neighborhood center w/ diversified mix of essential tenants in dense infill location
• Centrally located near major retailers including Target, Trader Joe’s, Starbucks, McDonald’s, Chase
• Zoning. CCA – Community Commercial Automobile – Oriented
• Prime location in robust high traffic trade area w/ combined traffic counts of 82k VPD; Orlando MSA
• Stable cash flow, over ±$1M in budgeted NOI at current occupancy, and value add opportunities
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/moultonautospa-d
www.10x.com/longbeachportfolio-d
www.10x.com/kisskorners-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Thomas Chichester
Nicholas D'Argenzio, MRED
Mark Hollenbeck
Jason Katz
Drew Forness
Payton Foster
949-221-1820
818-281-7893
310-602-7587
949-790-6436
407-960-4740
407-960-4739
tchichester@farislee.com
nickd@farislee.com
info@longbeachcorner.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
drew@fornessproperties.com
payton@fornessproperties.com
Lic#: CA 01915137
Lic#: CA 0143404
Lic#: CA 02013321
Faris Lee Investments
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Faris Lee Investments
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Retail Net Real Estate, LLC
Ten-X Commercial
Forness Properties
Forness Properties
Lic#: FL SL3309631
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
17
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3
6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr
590 Cascade Avenue S.W.
Miami Beach, FL
Tamarac, FL
Atlanta, GA
476 SF
STARTING BID
$200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Vacant street level retail/office condo on prestigious Collins Avenue
SF
STARTING BID
$2,100,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• 2018 construction w/healthy tenant mix and service oriented businesses on NNN-leases
• Dense & affluent area w/ prime frontage on high traffic st, excellent accessibility & foot traffic
• Significant upside via lease-up; Located in Mosaic & new owner will have access to all amenities LEARN MORE AT
• Prime South Florida location w/ 600' frontage on the heavily trafficked University Drive (55k VPD)
• 40% occupied w/ significant upside via strategic vacancy absorption, renewal options, & escalations LEARN MORE AT
108,617 SF
STARTING BID
$3,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• High performing Kroger-anchored center located in Atlanta MSA
• Rare, in-fill re-development opportunity | Zoned for Mixed-Use
• Adjacent to the Atlanta Beltline-a pedestrian walk way that spans 33 miles LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/miamibchcondo-d
www.10x.com/muralplaza-d
www.10x.com/cascadeciticenter-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Christian Peter
Dean Lewis
Greg Matus
Cheri Mascitelli
Brad Buchanan
Jim Hamilton
786-766-1046
786-871-3850
954-671-1821
305-537-9318
404-942-3192
404-942-2212
christian@darkhorse-commercial.com
dlewis@ten-x.com
greg.matus@franklinst.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
brad.buchanan@am.jll.com
jim.hamilton@am.jll.com
Lic#: GA 351151
Lic#: GA 320889
Dark Horse Commercial
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: FL BK3231415
18
31,931
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Franklin Street
Lic#: FL SL3014773
Ten-X Commercial
JLL
FINANCING AVAILABLE
JLL
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)
4590 Billy Williamson Drive
8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd
Fayetteville, GA
Macon, GA
Highland, IN
49,200 SF
STARTING BID
$600,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Retail/Office Center along Georgia Hwy 85 with 30,600 VPD
7,417 SF
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• 100% occupied retail center co-anchored by Verizon & Papa Johns in the Atlanta MSA
• Two points of ingress/egress, one median break • Upside through rent increases and lease-up
• Positioned as an outparcel to Home Depot and part of Eisenhower Crossing, a 700k+ SF power center
• Ideal 1031 opportunity w/ steady cash flow, long term tenant history, escalations & renewal options
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
109,328 SF
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• 976' of frontage and pylon signage available along Indianapolis Boulevard (39,000 VPD)
• Both of the in-place tenants are on NNN leases and have leased at the center for 14+ years
• Located one (1) mile south of Interstate-94 and 23 miles southeast of Downtown Chicago LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/atlmsa-d
www.10x.com/eisenhowercrossing-d
www.10x.com/highlandplaza-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Sean Williams
Cheri Mascitelli
Robert Pfeiffer
Darlene Johnson
Matthew Tarshis
Andrew Rubin
404-876-1640
305-537-9318
678-808-2770
512-439-3543
847-542-9058
224-628-4005
swilliams@bullrealty.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
rpfeiffer@marcusmillichap.com
djohnson1@ten-x.com
mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com
arubin@frontlinerepartners.com
Bull Realty, Inc.
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: GA 275556
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: GA 281335
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
Frontline Real Estate Partners
Frontline Real Estate Partners
Property listed by: Joshua Joseph, Frontline Real Estate Partners, IN RB18001185
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
19
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue
1440 Nashville Road
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
Muncie, IN
Franklin, KY
Royal Oak, MI
25,944 SF
STARTING BID
$700,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Shopping center consisting of three buildings and situated on 1.17 acres
SF
STARTING BID
SEE WEBSITE
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• 39% occupied; value add retail center shadowanchored by Walmart in Franklin, KY
• Prominent pylon signage along two highly trafficked thoroughfares
• Nashville Rd is home to many national retailers and benefits from 13,000 VPD
• Opportunity to acquire this multi-tenant retail strip center at far below replacement cost LEARN MORE AT
13,100 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1,600,000
OCT 19-21
• 100% occupied strip center featuring a great mix of regional and nationally tenants
• Within core retail market with great regional access via I-696, I-75, and Woodward Ave
• +13K SF of available space, opportunity to increase NOI by more than $144K through leasing up LEARN MORE AT
• Well-positioned in a densely populated affluent market with 64% of the center leased well into 2024 LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/riverplaza-d
www.10x.com/lakesprings-d
www.10x.com/woodwardsideplaza-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Alex Davenport
Alex Cantu
Erin Varol
Tenzin Tsundu
Barry Swatsenbarg
Matt Terrace
317-713-2104
317-713-2114
704-714-2377
646-233-2809
248-226-1660
248-226-1832
alex.davenport@colliers.com
alex.cantu@colliers.com
ttsundu@ten-x.com
barry.swatsenbarg@colliers.com
matthew.terrace@colliers.com
Lic : IN RB14049400
Lic : IN RB14040891
Lic : MI 6501294779
Lic : MI 6501355111
Colliers International
20
21,800
Colliers International
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Berkeley Capital Advisors
Ten-X Commercial
Property listed by: Mary Radford Wyatt von Werssowetz; Beverly Capital Advisors; License Number: 76356
Colliers International
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Colliers International
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
507 & 600-620 Park Lane
1404-1428 National Highway
942 US Highway 22
Chillicothe, MO
Thomasville, NC
North Plainfield, NJ
96,699 SF
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Shopping Center in Chillicothe, Missouri • Excellent co-tenants including Orscheln Farm & Home, Gordmans and Shoe Sensation
• ±19,637 Vehicles per day along Washington Street (Hwy 65)
78,509 SF
STARTING BID
$1,500,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Cash flowing retail center co-anchored by IGA Hometown Supermarket, Walgreens & Dollar Tree
• Located in a growing area within a strong retail node in the Winston-Salem-Greensboro NC MSA
• In-Place NOI of 590k+ at ±85% occupancy; internet resistant tenants w/staggered maturity dates
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
22,500 SF
STARTING BID
$400,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• 100% occupied single-tenant retail building in Somerset & Union County's premier retail corridor
• Strategically-located along US Highway 22, providing excellent exposure to over 52,000 VPD
• Modified NNN lease with one 5-year option, 3% annual increases, and minimal landlord responsibility LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/parklaneshoppingcenter-d
www.10x.com/thomasvillecrossing-d
www.10x.com/route22-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Mart Martindale
Brandon Beeson
Steven Silverman
Ryan Wilner
Alan Cafiero
Brent Hyldahl
214-545-6917
214-545-6916
248-760-7633
248-848-4931
201-240-7367
201-742-6116
mmartindale@edge-cm.com
bbeeson@edge-cm.com
steven.silverman@freg.com
ryan.wilner@freg.com
alan.cafiero@marcusmillichap.com
brent.hyldahl@marcusmillichap.com
Lic : NJ 0791092
Lic : NJ 1541064
Edge Realty Partners
Edge Realty Partners
Property listed by: Ashley Gabrielson, United Country Graham Agency, MO 2011013039
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Friedman Real Estate
Friedman Real Estate
Property listed by: Ten-X, Joshua Jacob, RE Brkr C26688
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus & Millichap
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
21
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
3750 New Jersey Route 42
1499 Union Valley Road
3395 E. Tropicana Avenue
Turnersville, NJ
West Milford, NJ
Las Vegas, NV
16,714 SF
STARTING BID
$350,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
7,650 SF
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Freestanding retail building situated on 2.26 acres
• Retail strip center situated on 1.49 acres
• Less than 5 miles from Atlantic City Expressway
• Located in the heart of West Milford's shopping
(75,148 VPD)
district
• Access to a deep consumer pool in an area supported by strong demographics
• Value-add opportunity from excellent exposure at signalized intersection
4,488 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$200,000
OCT 5-7
• Freestanding retail outlot building currently 100% occupied by four tenants
• Located on signalized corner with exceptional visibility in a power center anchored by Walmart
• Opportunity to acquire a stabilized asset with 3.5 years of weighted average lease term remaining
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/formerlazboy-d
www.10x.com/westmilford-d
www.10x.com/tropicanapecos-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Michael O'Mara
Avision Young
Richard Murphy
Avison Young
617-702-8882
571-449-8234
michael.omara@avisonyoung.com
richard.murphy@avisonyoung.com
Property listed by: Fritz Richter, Avison Young, NJ 0401294780
22
LEARN MORE AT
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Alan Cafiero
John Moroz
Marcus & Millichap
917-991-9534 Lic#: NJ 0791092
Josh Ward
Marcus & Millichap - New Jersey
Friedman Real Estate
Steven Silverman
201-742-6131
248-848-4089
248-760-7633
john.moroz@marcusmillichap.com
josh.ward@freg.com
steven.silverman@freg.com
Friedman Real Estate
Property listed by: Ten-X, Joshua Jacob, NV B.1001485.CORP
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
7550 Washington Avenue
1818 5th Avenue
314 Hosley Avenue
Las Vegas, NV
Troy, NY
Tupper Lake, NY
172,029 SF
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Lowe's anchored multi-tenant retail center • Situated just north of the Summerlin Parkway • Constructed in 2000 on a 55-year ground lease expiring November 2053 with four 10-year options
3,124 SF
STARTING BID
$90,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Former bank branch and is suitable for a future user or a value add investor
• Property is currently under lease with Citizens Bank, which is not operating at the property
• Located on the east side of 5th Avenue in the downtown area of Troy, New York
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
2,452 SF
STARTING BID
$20,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Former bank branch and is perfect for a user or a value add investor
• Located in the SE corner of the stop light intersection of Tupper-Saranac Hwy and Hosley Ave
• Property has full access on both streets and one former drive up window LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/buffalosquare-d
www.10x.com/1818fifth-d
www.10x.com/vacantholsey-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Adam Malan
Deana Marcello
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
702-954-4105
702-954-4104
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
amalan@logiccre.com
dmarcello@logiccre.com
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
Lic#: NV 63542
Lic#: NV S.174174
Property listed by: Transwestern, Patrick Heeg, NY 10491208060
Logic Commercial Real Estate
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Logic Commercial Real Estate
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Transwestern
Transwestern
Transwestern
Transwestern
Property listed by: Transwestern, Patrick Heeg, NY 10491208060
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
23
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
3100 Cleveland Avenue S.
1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road
144 E. Front Street
Canton, OH
Maumee, OH
Perrysburg, OH
4,100 SF
STARTING BID
$300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
SF
STARTING BID
$350,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
2,058 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$150,000
OCT 5-7
• Absolute triple net lease
• Absolute triple net lease
• Absolute triple net lease
• Located on Cleveland Avenue (17,559 ADT) a half-
• Excellent retail corridor with tenants including
• Three-mile population of 50,640 and located just
mile south of Interstate 77 (53,169 ADT)
• Tenant recently executed a five-year lease extension, showing commitment to the site
LEARN MORE AT
Walmart, Sam's Club, Target, Best Buy, and TJ Maxx
• Tenant recently executed a five-year lease extension, showing commitment to the site
LEARN MORE AT
outside of Toledo, Ohio
• Tenant recently executed a 5 year lease extension & announced plans for a major interior renovation
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/3100cleveland-d
www.10x.com/1560southholland-d
www.10x.com/144eastfront-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
Transwestern
Transwestern
Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166
24
3,782
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Transwestern
Transwestern
Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166
Transwestern
Transwestern
Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
5072 Monroe Street
5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway
3600 County Road A
Toledo, OH
Houston, TX
Kohler, WI
2,612 SF
STARTING BID
$200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Former bank branch and is suitable for a user or a value add investor
64,284 SF
STARTING BID
$2,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Recently renovated shopping center and pad building within well-established trade area
• Located at the northeast corner of Monroe Street (23,374 ADT) and Talmadge Road (17,208 ADT)
• Area tenants include Target, Fresh Thyme, McDonald's and Marshall's
• Strategically-positioned along Cypress Creek Parkway, providing visibility to over 102,000 VPD
• Steady income stream provides the foundation to enhance yields through vacancy absorption
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
30,038 SF
STARTING BID
$1,100,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• 100% occupied by Best Buy on a NN-lease through 3/31/2023
• Long-tenure credit tenant with almost 15 years of occupancy and a strong, solid customer base
• Excellent access and visibility from I-43 with approximately 36,000 VPD LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/5072monroe-d
www.10x.com/huntwick-d
www.10x.com/kohler3600-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Andrew Watson
Marc Imrem
Michael Nassif, Jr.
Tenzin Tsundu
Adam Connor
Joseph R. Montgomery III
312-881-7065
312-881-7066
281-300-7189
646-233-2809
414-278-6838
404-574-1029
andrew.watson@transwestern.com
marc.imrem@transwestern.com
michael.nassif@nrerealty.com
ttsundu@ten-x.com
adam.connor@colliers.com
joe.montgomery@colliers.com
Transwestern
Transwestern
Property listed by: EDGE Real Estate Group, Michael Halonen, OH BRKP2008000166
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
NRE Realty
Lic#: TX 598337
Ten-X Commercial
Colliers International
Colliers International
Lic#: WI 69302-94
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
25
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
75 Seneca Trail Lewisburg, WV
85,911 SF
STARTING BID
$1,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Value-add shopping center in Greenbrier County, West Virginia
• Currently ±97.3% occupied and located directly off Seneca Trail; ±16,633 VPD
• Anchored by Hibbett Sporting Goods, H&R Block and Advance Auto Parts LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/greenbriervalley-d CONTACT
Eric Greenfield
Jason Katz
412-394-9804
949-790-6436
eric.greenfield@cbre.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
CBRE
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: WV WV0028674
26
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
627 W. Victory Way
6 Gateway Blvd S.
1500 East College Drive
Craig, CO
Savannah, GA
Marshall, MN
23
STARTING BID
ROOMS
$200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Cash-Flowing Hotel Asset with strong annual revenue
119
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$1,000,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Fee-simple interest in the ±119-unit, 2 story, La Quinta Inn & Suites
• Value-Add operational upside for prospective hands-on owner-operator investor
• Property has averaged $351,534.40 annual revenue over the past three years.
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• ±100 Key full-service hotel property located in Marshall, MN near multiple demand generators
• Offered with significant upside through hands on operation and the completion of new ownership PIP
• Strategically located and easily accessible directly off I-95 at the gateway exit of Savannah
LEARN MORE AT
100
LEARN MORE AT
• On-site restaurant, lounge and bar and is the only full-service hotel located in Marshall
• 3,500 SF of banquet space for up to 350 guests for meetings, family gatherings, and weddings LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/elkrun-d
www.10x.com/laquintai95-d
www.10x.com/ramadamarshall-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Hunter Johnson Motel Men
Alex Orth
Ten-X Commercial
970-880-0621
949-855-7479
hunter@motelmen.com
aorth@ten-x.com
Lic#: CO FA.100083850
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Joce Messinger
Jack Davis
Marcus & Millichap - Charleston
843-952-2255 Lic#: GA 375018
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ronn Thomas
Marcus & Millichap
Cushman & Wakefield
Tim Storey
843-952-2253
952-893-8230
952-837-8672
jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com
ronn.thomas@cushwake.com
tim.storey@cushwake.com
Lic#: MN 40650144
Lic#: MN 40427616
Cushman & Wakefield
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
27
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur
1340 Millersport Highway
101 Mall Blvd
Taos, NM
Amherst, NY
Monroeville, PA
99
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$900,000
356
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Mixed corridor, midscale hotel located in highly desirable market
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$6,500,000
OCT 5-7
• Highly-visible, full-service hotel offered fully unencumbered by brand & management
• Well positioned with excellent visibility from Highway 68
• Strategically located proximate to University at Buffalo N Campus on a 10.6-AC site w/ excess land
• Year-end 2019 revenue exceeded $1,350,000
• Institutionally-maintained with the opportunity to renovate, rebrand and/or reposition long term
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
ROOMS
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1,700,000
OCT 5-7
• DoubleTree branded hotel property located in the heart of thriving Pittsburgh, PA
• Partnership with the Convention Center offers over 111,000 square feet of total event space
• 14,000 square feet of meeting/banquet space, a fullservice restaurant, and a variety of amenities LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/qualityinntaos-d
www.10x.com/marriottniagara-d
www.10x.com/doubletreemonroeville-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Chris Gomes
Matthew Reeves
Dennis Meikleham
Alan Suzuki
Mark Popovich
Tenzin Tsundu
972-786-2719
505-445-6333
781-367-9853
617-848-1575
412-222-2026
646-233-2809
chris.gomes@marcusmillichap.com
matt.reeves@marcusmillichap.com
denny.meikleham@am.jll.com
alan.suzuki@am.jll.com
mark.popovich@am.jll.com
ttsundu@ten-x.com
Lic#: NM 19583
Property listed by: Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc., Andrew Scandalios, RE Brkr 10331200140
Marcus & Millichap
28
191
BID ONLINE
Marcus & Millichap
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
JLL
JLL
JLL
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: PA RM422806
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
2700 South Perkins Road
1508 Texas Avenue S.
Memphis, TN
College Station, TX
130
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$1,300,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Interior-corridor property was built in 1994 as a Hampton Inn
166
STARTING BID
$2,200,000
ROOMS
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• TRYP by Wyndham College Station features five stories
• Subject location has and is projected to continue to benefit from the growth of the expanded sector
• Investors have an opportunity to acquire at a significant discount to replacement cost
• Located along Texas Avenue in the heart of College Station, walking distance to Texas A&M
• Fee simple and unencumbered by any management and financing contracts
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/holidayinnmemphiseast-d
www.10x.com/tryp-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
Patrick Culligan
Jason Katz
Chris Gomes
Darlene Johnson
901-791-2564
949-790-6436
972-786-2719
512-439-3543
jakatz@ten-x.com
chris.gomes@marcusmillichap.com
djohnson1@ten-x.com
HREC
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: TN 272453
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Marcus & Millichap - Dallas
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: TX 591152
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
29
INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1200 St. Charles Road
81 South Street
1301 Industrial Park Drive
Elgin, IL
West Warren, MA
Mountain Grove, MO
245,586 SF
STARTING BID
$500,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Warehouse/office currently 85.7% occupied • Well located in a dominant industrial corridor with other established industrial tenants
• Long-term tenancy in-place for 11+ years representing over 162,000 SF of leased space
223,468 SF
STARTING BID
$500,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Vacant property with a mix of modern manufacturing, warehouse, and brick mill space
• Strategically located in Central Massachusetts between Worcester and Springfield near I-90
• Fantastic opportunity for an owner-user, adaptive re-use, and cannabis cultivation
LEARN MORE AT
SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$250,000
OCT 19-21
• Vacant, recently renovated single-story facility situated on approximately 7.4 acres
• Strategically-located approximately 2.3 miles from US Route 60, a major east€“west highway
• New owners could potentially extend the nearby railroad spur to service the site LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/elginohare-d
www.10x.com/southstreetindustrial-d
www.10x.com/industrialparkdrive-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Matthew Tarshis
Jason Katz
Harrison Klein
Tenzin Tsundu
David Havens
Alex Orth
847-780-8063
949-790-6436
617-896-7237
646-233-2809
417-350-4771
949-855-7479
mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
ttsundu@ten-x.com
dhavens@jaredcommercial.com
aorth@ten-x.com
Frontline Real Estate Partners
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: IL 475155035
30
LEARN MORE AT
133,433
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: MA 9550567
Ten-X Commercial
Jared Commercial
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: MO 2015037234
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
3600 S. County Rd 1276 Midland, TX
17,246 SF
STARTING BID
$900,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Fully guaranteed lease by FedEx corp NYSE: FDX, world's largest commerce provider
• Located in Texas, offering an opportunity to invest where there is no state income tax
• Tenant is operating under a net lease structure; FedEx is responsible for all operating expenses LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/fedexshipcenter-d CONTACT
Isaiah Harf
Jeremy Gallays
773-963-2637
347-281-7888
iharf@stanjohnsonco.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
Stan Johnson Company
Ten-X Commercial
Property listed by: Toby Scrivner; Stan Johnson Company; TX 452773
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
31
MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway
5252 S. Maryland Parkway
10155 Broadview Road
Port Saint Lucie, FL
Las Vegas, NV
Broadview Heights, OH
0.91
ACRES
STARTING BID
$25,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 19-21
• Industrial land located near the corner of Westcliff Lane and SW Village Parkway
• An Irregularly shaped lot with 250' of frontage on SW Village Parkway
ACRES
STARTING BID
$200,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Multi-family development site located less than a mile from University of Nevada Las Vegas
• Ideally-situated along S. Maryland Parkway, just south of Tropicana Ave
• Offers investors significant value enhancement via development and long term leasing strategies LEARN MORE AT
• Currently approved for the development of a four-
43
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1
ACRES
OCT 5-7
• Zoned Light Industrial in Broadview Heights, Ohio • Land with Frontage Along Broadview Road, South of Route 82, in Broadview Heights, OH
• Ability to acquire ±43 AC development site; significant discount w/huge value-add potential
story, 38-unit multi-family complex LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/westcliffelane-d
www.10x.com/lasvegasland-d
www.10x.com/broadviewheights-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Jeffrey Chamberlin
Cheri Mascitelli
Steven Haynes
Jason Katz
Victoria Burns
Brittany Hoskins
772-220-4096
305-537-9318
702-836-3727
949-790-6436
440-360-3368
949-790-2335
chamberlin@slccommercial.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
steven.haynes@colliers.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
vjburns@cox.net
bhoskins@ten-x.com
SLC Commercial
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: FL CQ1010152
32
1.12
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Colliers - NV
Lic#: NV BS.0144540.LLC
Ten-X Commercial
Burns Realty Group LLC
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: OH BRKP.2006002996
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS
LIVE BID
600 N. Main Street Mount Vernon, MO
112
ACRES
STARTING BID
$900,000
BID ONLINE
OCT 5-7
• Expansive 12-building medical/corporate campus w/ significant value add opportunities
• Located in growing area near mid-size cities of Springfield & Joplin w/ a regional pop. over 370k
• Former hospital campus; Recently upzoned with desirable mixed use zoning allowing for various uses LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/mountvernon-d CONTACT
Matthew Tarshis
Andrew Rubin
847-780-8063
224-628-4005
mtarshis@frontlinerepartners.com
arubin@frontlinerepartners.com
Frontline Real Estate Partners
Frontline Real Estate Partners
Lic#: MO 2012041427
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
33
INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE 34
PROPERTY TYPE
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Hotel
Craig
CO
627 W. Victory Way
23 Rooms
$200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
27
Hotel
Savannah
GA
6 Gateway Blvd S.
119 Rooms
$1,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
27
Hotel
Marshall
MN
1500 East College Drive
100 Rooms
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
27
Hotel
Taos
NM
1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur
99 Rooms
$900,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Hotel
Amherst
NY
1340 Millersport Highway
356 Rooms
$6,500,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Hotel
Monroeville
PA
101 Mall Blvd
191 Rooms
$1,700,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Hotel
Memphis
TN
2700 South Perkins Road
130 Rooms
$1,300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
29
Hotel
College Station
TX
1508 Texas Avenue S.
166 Rooms
$2,200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
29
Industrial
Elgin
IL
1200 St. Charles Road
245,586 SF
$500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
30
Industrial
West Warren
MA
81 South Street
223,468 SF
$500,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
30
Industrial
Mountain Grove
MO
1301 Industrial Park Drive
133,433 SF
$250,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
30
Industrial
Midland
TX
3600 S. County Rd 1276
17,246 SF
$900,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
31
Miscellaneous
Port Saint Lucie
FL
Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway
0.91 Acres
$25,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
32
Miscellaneous
Mount Vernon
MO
600 N. Main Street
112 Acres
$900,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
33
Miscellaneous
Las Vegas
NV
5252 S. Maryland Parkway
1.12 Acres
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
32
Miscellaneous
Broadview Heights
OH
10155 Broadview Road
43 Acres
$1
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
32
Multifamily
Miami Beach
FL
1610 Bay Road
4 Units
$550,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
15
Multifamily
Baltimore
MD
14 E. Read Street
5 Units
$100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
15
Multifamily
Syracuse
NY
161 Ballantyne Road
140 Units
$2,300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
15
Multifamily
Abernathy
TX
1 Golden Court
30 Units
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
16
Office
Encinitas
CA
535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108
873 SF
$150,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7
Office
Aurora
CO
15200 E. Girard Avenue
39,410 SF
$750,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7
Office
Naples
FL
8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd
15,202 SF
$750,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7
Office
Riverview
FL
10841 Park Drive
6,562 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
8
Office
Atlanta
GA
1895 Phoenix Blvd
97,046 SF
$1,200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
8
Office
Atlanta
GA
1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400
18,525 SF
$450,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
8
Office
Macon
GA
2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive
61,128 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
9
Office
Norcross
GA
831 S. Peachtree Street
1,018 SF
$50,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
9
Office
Naperville
IL
215 W. Diehl Road
160,042 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
9
Office
Avon
IN
5250 E. US Highway 36
34,963 SF
$600,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
10
Office
Framingham
MA
1881 Worcester Road
64,396 SF
$3,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
10
Office
Livonia
MI
36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road
84,531 SF
$2,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
10
Office
Southfield
MI
16500 W. 12 Mile Road
63,000 SF
$550,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
11
Office
Warren
MI
31200 Mound Road
11,668 SF
$400,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
11
Office
Lockport
NY
Various Addresses
81,492 SF
$800,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
11
Office
Columbia
SC
100 Greystone Blvd
26,360 SF
$300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
12
Office
Cordova
TN
1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others
73,950 SF
$800,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
12
Office
Lenoir City
TN
125 Town Creek Road
16,000 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
12
Office
Lenoir City
TN
550 Town Creek Road
15,009 SF
$1,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
13
Office
Shelbyville
TN
2839 Highway 231 N.
30,861 SF
$500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
13
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Office
Houston
TX
14420 Sylvanfield Drive
27,200 SF
$400,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
13
Office
Richmond
VA
6290 Old Warwick Road
38,181 SF
$650,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
14
Retail
Laguna Woods
CA
24202 Moulton Parkway
5,480 SF
$2,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
17
Retail
Long Beach
CA
N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St
13,830 SF
$2,200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
17
Retail
Kissimmee
FL
W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy
79,353 SF
$3,600,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
17
Retail
Miami Beach
FL
3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3
476 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
18
Retail
Tamarac
FL
6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr
31,931 SF
$2,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
18
Retail
Atlanta
GA
590 Cascade Avenue S.W.
108,617 SF
$3,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
18
Retail
Fayetteville
GA
2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)
49,200 SF
$600,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
19
Retail
Macon
GA
4590 Billy Williamson Drive
7,417 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
19
Retail
Highland
IN
8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd
109,328 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
19
Retail
Muncie
IN
815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue
25,944 SF
$700,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Retail
Franklin
KY
1440 Nashville Road
21,800 SF
See Website
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Retail
Royal Oak
MI
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
13,100 SF
$1,600,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Retail
Chillicothe
MO
507 & 600-620 Park Lane
96,699 SF
$300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Retail
Thomasville
NC
1404-1428 National Highway
78,509 SF
$1,500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Retail
North Plainfield
NJ
942 US Highway 22
22,500 SF
$400,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Retail
Turnersville
NJ
3750 New Jersey Route 42
16,714 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
Retail
West Milford
NJ
1499 Union Valley Road
7,650 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
3395 E. Tropicana Avenue
4,488 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
7550 Washington Avenue
172,029 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
23
Retail
Troy
NY
1818 5th Avenue
3,124 SF
$90,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
23
Retail
Tupper Lake
NY
314 Hosley Avenue
2,452 SF
$20,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
23
Retail
Canton
OH
3100 Cleveland Avenue S.
4,100 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Maumee
OH
1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road
3,782 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Perrysburg
OH
144 E. Front Street
2,058 SF
$150,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Toledo
OH
5072 Monroe Street
2,612 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
25
Retail
Houston
TX
5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway
64,284 SF
$2,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
25
Retail
Kohler
WI
3600 County Road A
30,038 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
25
Retail
Lewisburg
WV
75 Seneca Trail
85,911 SF
$1,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
26
VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE
PROPERTY TYPE
35
INDEX BY STATE 36
PROPERTY TYPE
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Retail
Laguna Woods
CA
24202 Moulton Parkway
5,480 SF
$2,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
17
Retail
Long Beach
CA
N Bellflower Blvd & E Sterns St
13,830 SF
$2,200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
17
Office
Encinitas
CA
535 Encinitas Blvd, Suite 108
873 SF
$150,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7 27
Hotel
Craig
CO
627 W. Victory Way
23 Rooms
$200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
Office
Aurora
CO
15200 E. Girard Avenue
39,410 SF
$750,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7
Multifamily
Miami Beach
FL
1610 Bay Road
4 Units
$550,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
15
Retail
Kissimmee
FL
W Vine Street & John Young Pkwy
79,353 SF
$3,600,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
17
Retail
Miami Beach
FL
3801 Collins Avenue Unit L3
476 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
18
Retail
Tamarac
FL
6510-6566 & 6570-6596 N. University Dr
31,931 SF
$2,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
18
Miscellaneous
Port Saint Lucie
FL
Westcliffe Lane and Village Parkway
0.91 Acres
$25,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
32
Office
Naples
FL
8360 Sierra Meadows Blvd
15,202 SF
$750,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
7
Office
Riverview
FL
10841 Park Drive
6,562 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
8
Retail
Atlanta
GA
590 Cascade Avenue S.W.
108,617 SF
$3,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
18
Retail
Fayetteville
GA
2100 Hwy 85 N. (100-158 Rainbow Way)
49,200 SF
$600,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
19
Retail
Macon
GA
4590 Billy Williamson Drive
7,417 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
19
Hotel
Savannah
GA
6 Gateway Blvd S.
119 Rooms
$1,000,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
27
Office
Atlanta
GA
1895 Phoenix Blvd
97,046 SF
$1,200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
8
Office
Atlanta
GA
1900 The Exchange S.E. Building 400
18,525 SF
$450,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
8
Office
Macon
GA
2700, 2701, and 2719 Sheraton Drive
61,128 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
9
Office
Norcross
GA
831 S. Peachtree Street
1,018 SF
$50,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
9
Industrial
Elgin
IL
1200 St. Charles Road
245,586 SF
$500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
30
Office
Naperville
IL
215 W. Diehl Road
160,042 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
9
Office
Avon
IN
5250 E. US Highway 36
34,963 SF
$600,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
10
Retail
Highland
IN
8301-8359 Indianapolis Blvd
109,328 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
19
Retail
Muncie
IN
815-859 S. Tillotson Avenue
25,944 SF
$700,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Retail
Franklin
KY
1440 Nashville Road
21,800 SF
See Website
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Office
Framingham
MA
1881 Worcester Road
64,396 SF
$3,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
10 30
Industrial
West Warren
MA
81 South Street
223,468 SF
$500,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
Multifamily
Baltimore
MD
14 E. Read Street
5 Units
$100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
15
Office
Livonia
MI
36121 - 36141 Schoolcraft Road
84,531 SF
$2,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
10
Office
Southfield
MI
16500 W. 12 Mile Road
63,000 SF
$550,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
11
Office
Warren
MI
31200 Mound Road
11,668 SF
$400,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
11
Retail
Royal Oak
MI
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
13,100 SF
$1,600,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
20
Hotel
Marshall
MN
1500 East College Drive
100 Rooms
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
27
Retail
Chillicothe
MO
507 & 600-620 Park Lane
96,699 SF
$300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Industrial
Mountain Grove
MO
1301 Industrial Park Drive
133,433 SF
$250,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
30
Miscellaneous
Mount Vernon
MO
600 N. Main Street
112 Acres
$900,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
33
Retail
Thomasville
NC
1404-1428 National Highway
78,509 SF
$1,500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Retail
North Plainfield
NJ
942 US Highway 22
22,500 SF
$400,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
21
Retail
Turnersville
NJ
3750 New Jersey Route 42
16,714 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Retail
West Milford
NJ
1499 Union Valley Road
7,650 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
Hotel
Taos
NM
1043 Paseo Del Pueblo Sur
99 Rooms
$900,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
3395 E. Tropicana Avenue
4,488 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
22
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
7550 Washington Avenue
172,029 SF
$650,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
23
Miscellaneous
Las Vegas
NV
5252 S. Maryland Parkway
1.12 Acres
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
32
Office
Lockport
NY
Various Addresses
81,492 SF
$800,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
11
Multifamily
Syracuse
NY
161 Ballantyne Road
140 Units
$2,300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
15
Retail
Troy
NY
1818 5th Avenue
3,124 SF
$90,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
23
Retail
Tupper Lake
NY
314 Hosley Avenue
2,452 SF
$20,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
23
Hotel
Amherst
NY
1340 Millersport Highway
356 Rooms
$6,500,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Retail
Canton
OH
3100 Cleveland Avenue S.
4,100 SF
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Maumee
OH
1560 S.Holland Sylvania Road
3,782 SF
$350,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Perrysburg
OH
144 E. Front Street
2,058 SF
$150,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
24
Retail
Toledo
OH
5072 Monroe Street
2,612 SF
$200,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
25
Miscellaneous
Broadview Heights
OH
10155 Broadview Road
43 Acres
$1
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
32
Hotel
Monroeville
PA
101 Mall Blvd
191 Rooms
$1,700,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
28
Office
Columbia
SC
100 Greystone Blvd
26,360 SF
$300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
12
Office
Cordova
TN
1590 Bonnie Lane and 10 others
73,950 SF
$800,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
12
Office
Lenoir City
TN
125 Town Creek Road
16,000 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
12
Office
Lenoir City
TN
550 Town Creek Road
15,009 SF
$1,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
13
Office
Shelbyville
TN
2839 Highway 231 N.
30,861 SF
$500,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
13
Hotel
Memphis
TN
2700 South Perkins Road
130 Rooms
$1,300,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
29
Office
Houston
TX
14420 Sylvanfield Drive
27,200 SF
$400,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
13
Multifamily
Abernathy
TX
1 Golden Court
30 Units
$300,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
16
Retail
Houston
TX
5050 & 5060 Cypress Creek Parkway
64,284 SF
$2,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
25
Hotel
College Station
TX
1508 Texas Avenue S.
166 Rooms
$2,200,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
29
Industrial
Midland
TX
3600 S. County Rd 1276
17,246 SF
$900,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
31
Office
Richmond
VA
6290 Old Warwick Road
38,181 SF
$650,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
14
Retail
Kohler
WI
3600 County Road A
30,038 SF
$1,100,000
Oct 19-21
Live Bid
25
Retail
Lewisburg
WV
75 Seneca Trail
85,911 SF
$1,000,000
Oct 5-7
Live Bid
26
VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
INDEX BY STATE
PROPERTY TYPE
37
This information is being provided for informational purposes only. No representations or warranties are being made as to the accuracy or completeness of any information provided. Documents and pictures may not represent the current condition of the property at the time of sale. All properties or notes are being sold “AS IS, WHERE IS, WITH ALL FAULTS AND LIMITATIONS” and all sales are “FINAL”. Participants are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence, and investigate all matters relating to the properties or notes that they are interested in purchasing. No participant may trespass on any property, disturb the occupants, or contact the borrowers, if any. This is not a commitment to lend or arrange financing. All lines of credit are subject to underwriting and credit approval in the lender’s sole and absolute discretion. TENX RE, INC. DBA TEN-X BROKER LICENSE NO.: AL 000102969 AK 10032671 AR Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. EB00077782 AZ Licensed as REDC CO586378000 CA 01994943 CO EC. 100067651 CT REB.0790949 DC CO98376868 DE RB-0020421 FL CQ1050204 GA 75044 HI Licensed as Auction.com RB-20914 IA T05794000 ID CO43790 IN RC51500217 IL Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 471001565 KS BR00235248 KY 75140 LA BROK.0995692305-CORP ME AC90602957 MD 660150 MA Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 9532789 MI Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 6505377752 MN Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 40409855 MS 21371 MO 2016002032 MT RRE-BRO-LIC-32620 NE Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 20060656 NV B.1001183.CORP NH 069493 NJ 1642802 NM 19563 NY 10311205915 NC C26688 ND 7392 OH Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. BRK.2014004377 OK 173422 OR 201215355 PA RB068364 RI REC.0016015 SC 21233 SD 13636 TN 263180 TX 9004662 UT 9660823-CN00 VT 083.0117049-MAIN VA 0226027077 WA 19986 WV WV0029640 WY Licensed as Auction.com RE-13543 WWW.TEN-X.COM 15295 Alton Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 (888) 770-7332. Licensing: https://www.ten-x.com/company/legal/licensing/
38
QUESTIONS? CONTACT (888) 770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.