AUGUST 2020
LOOKBOOK LISTING DIRECTORY Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Multifamily . . . . . . . . . . 10 Retail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 Hotel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 Industrial . . . . . . . . . . . 21 Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . 23 Indexes . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
W W W.T E N-X.CO M
TEN-X: ON TRACK FOR GREATNESS President Steven Jacobs discusses 2020, strong numbers in the face of a pandemic and recession, and what to expect now that Ten-X is a CoStar company. Since its beginnings, Ten-X has always been about driving success with our unique combination of technological innovation and industry expertise. With the first two quarters of 2020 under our belt, this holds just as true as ever. Across most property types, our sales metrics are actually up year-over-year, signaling investors view commercial real estate and the auction format of Ten-X as an effective strategy for investing, despite market volatility. Even retail and hotel assets, which on surface level appear especially vulnerable to the short-term shocks of our current moment, have been consistently attracting buyers from coast to coast. Let’s be clear: there is still a good deal of uncertainty being felt in real estate markets. Yet, with the emphasis we have always placed on our power of execution and certainty of close, Ten-X has shown that we are an invaluable tool for investors, sellers, and brokers in all market conditions. Ten-X’s focus has always been to increase ease and efficiency in the market with digital commercial real estate solutions. To that end, we are excited to share that we have joined the CoStar Group! Now, with the power and backing of CoStar, including LoopNet, we are certain to enable even more success for everyone that uses the Ten-X platform. With just roughly 1% of commercial real estate transactions taking place online, there is tremendous room for growth, especially as the world grows accustomed to ever more tasks migrating online. With Ten-X already well-positioned to drive online expansion, we are proud to be the newest member of the Costar family, and enable everyone to benefit from even greater access to data, information, and capabilities.
AU G U S T 2 0 2 0
Live Bid Sale: Retail River Square Center, Waco, TX
CLOSED
PAGE VIEWS
VAULT VIEWS
PURCHASE PRICE
Jun 2020
18,694
141
$6,825,000
SELLER
BROKER
Institution
JLL
CLOSED
PAGE VIEWS
VAULT VISITORS
PURCHASE PRICE
Live Bid Sale: Hotel
Jun 2020
32,050
203
$6,510,000
Staybridge Suites, Omaha, NE
SELLER
BROKER
Private
Mabelle Perez
One transaction platform. End-to-end execution. Ten-X Commercial is the leading end-to-end transaction platform for commercial real estate, powering more than 90% of all online CRE sales. Ten-X empowers brokers, sellers, and buyers with datadriven technology and comprehensive marketing tools to expand market visibility and decrease time to close.
Reach
Access the world’s largest network of 400K+ qualified buyers.
Control
Review real-time asset performance, buyer activity, and marketing traction with the Ten-X Dashboard.
Efficiency
Automate your workflow and manage 20% more concurrent transactions with our built-in broker tools.
Certainty
Separate serious buyers from the rest with our data-driven solutions to reduce fallout and retrades to less than 5%.
Email commercialsales@ten-x.com or call (800) 215-7780 for more information.
6
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1669 Phoenix Blvd
4861 W. 95th Street
2355 Red Rock Street
College Park, GA
Oak Lawn, IL
Las Vegas, NV
47,253 SF
STARTING BID
$800,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Low-rise office strategically positioned adjacent to Hartsfield-Jackson Int'l Airport; 69% occupied
• High traffic area w/ exceptional access to I-285 & the greater Atlanta metro; 15-min from ATL CBD
• Cash flow w/ stable income; upside via escalations & strategic lease up
6,600 SF
STARTING BID
$450,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Medical office leased by Dupage Medical Group through 11/2025 w/ escalations & one 7-yr option
• 1-mi from Advocate Christ Med. Center in dense area w/population of 500k+ (5-mi); Chicago MSA
• Stable income from financially secure tenant w/ favorable 3% annual increases in option period
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
15,300 SF
STARTING BID
$450,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Two-story building offering 5:1 parking w/covered stalls; City of Las Vegas C-P office zoning
• Close to College of Southern Nevada (CSN), 10 mins from Strip, Highway 95 / I-15 access
• 20% occupied with a strong tenant and upside potential to lease remaining spaces at market rates LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/phoenixparkoffice-d
www.10x.com/dupagemedical-d
www.10x.com/centralvegas-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Huston Green
Richard Reid
Dominic Sulo
Brittany Hoskins
Ryan Misaresh, LEED AP
Tenzin Tsundu
404-460-1646
404-942-2209
630-570-2171
949-790-2335
213-309-3279
646-233-2809
huston.green@am.jll.com
r.reid@am.jll.com
dominic.sulo@marcusmillichap.com
bhoskins@ten-x.com
ryan.misaresh@gmail.com
ttsundu@ten-x.com
JLL
JLL
Lic#: GA 284522
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: IL Lic #475134920
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
Simply Vegas Real Estate
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: NV 174644
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
7
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1725-1765 Merriman Road
25100 Euclid Avenue
22700 Shore Center Drive
Akron, OH
Euclid, OH
Euclid, OH
83,713 SF
STARTING BID
$350,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Las Vegas C-P office zoning • Centrally located between downtown Akron, Fairlawn and Cuyahoga Falls
• Incredible value-add opportunity available at a fraction of replacement cost
32,292 SF
STARTING BID
$100,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Vacant suburban office bldg w/significant value enhancement opportunities; Cleveland MSA
• High traffic area w/ 14,600+ VPD, excellent accessibility and convenient access from I-90/SR-2
• Value-add opportunity via strategic leasing plan or redevelopment/repositioning long term
LEARN MORE AT
SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$50,000
AUG 3-5
• Flex (showroom/retail/office) building with significant value enhancement opportunities
• Building Configuration allows for multiple uses – industrial, flex, warehouse space
• Positioned with well-established trade area within greater Cleveland, only ±1.5-miles from I-90 LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/cedarwoodvalley-d
www.10x.com/euclidvacantoffice-d
www.10x.com/shorecenter-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Jonathan Elson
Avison Young
8
LEARN MORE AT
22,320
Matt Kovesdy
Avison Young
Jonah Yulish
Robert Goldberg
Jonah Yulish
Robert Goldberg
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
216-609-0305
216-609-0310
216-973-1882
216-503-3609
216-973-1882
216-503-3609
jonathan.elson@avisonyoung.com
matt.kovesdy@avisonyoung.com
jonah.yulish@matthews.com
rob.goldberg@matthews.com
jonah.yulish@matthews.com
rob.goldberg@matthews.com
Lic#: OH SAL.2014005318
Lic#: OH SAL.2016005440
Lic#: OH 2018004451
Lic#: OH 2018005194
Lic#: OH 2018004451
Lic#: OH 2018005194
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
OFFICE LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
130 Dillon Drive
3222 Hillcroft Avenue
Spartanburg, SC
Houston, TX
7,000 SF
STARTING BID
$100,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Vacant, single-story medical office building with ample parking in both the front and rear
• Located minutes from the Eastside Highway 29 corridor and one block from the Mary Black campus
• Excellent opportunity for investors to acquire a value-add asset from a motivated seller LEARN MORE AT
16,912 SF
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Prominent Visibility - Exceptional street visibility and access to 35,000+ cars per day
• Adaptable Uses - Move-in ready condition is ideal for an end-user
• Strategically situated between two of Houston's primary employment hubs LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/spartanburgvacant-d
www.10x.com/maestrodental-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
Cole Morris
Dean Lewis
Micha van Marcke, CCIM
Chace Henke
864-232-9040
786-871-3850
713-900-3011
713-900-3009
cmorris@naiearlefurman.com
dlewis@ten-x.com
micha@edge-cm.com
chace@edge-cm.com
Lic#: TX 588047
Lic#: TX 618801
NAI Earle Furman
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: SC 97196
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
EDGE Realty Partners
EDGE Realty Partners
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
9
MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.
120 Lonnie Lane
1301 King Avenue
Irvington, AL
Americus, GA
Spring Lake, NC
99
UNITS
STARTING BID
$1,400,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Original development cost of +/-$18,000,000 • Great location with easy access to I-10, US HWY 90 and I-65
• Potential for redevelopment/mixed-use/continued modular home
60
UNITS
STARTING BID
$750,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Hillside Manor is currently 100% occupied with strong historical occupancy
• Positioned within close proximity to several of the area's largest employers
BID ONLINE
$400,000
AUG 3-5
• Partially renovated garden apartments with significant upside potential; 53% occupied
• Located within the Fayetteville MSA just a 5-min
• Stable property with positive performance trends
LEARN MORE AT
• Below market rents w/ the potential to further increase NOI through continued modernizations LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/safeharbor-d
www.10x.com/hillsidemanor-d
www.10x.com/pinegroveapartments-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Allan R. Cameron Jr., SIOR NAI Mobile
John Thomas "JT" Jenkins NAI Mobile
Austin Weathington
Colliers International
Carter Brehm
Colliers International
Josh Scango
John Bergin
Waterstone Multi-Family Group
Waterstone Multi-Family Group
251-438-4312
251-348-2114
404-978-2340
404-574-1085
704-668-6361
704-804-3342
acameron@nai-mobile.com
jt@nai-mobile.com
austin.weathington@colliers.com
carter.brehm@colliers.com
joshua@waterstonemfg.com
john@waterstonemfg.com
Lic#: AL 000062858 - 0
10
UNITS
STARTING BID
drive Fort Bragg and 10-min from I-295
and superb upside potential LEARN MORE AT
40
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Lic#: GA 379692
Lic#: NC 206244
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
805 4th Avenue
1901 Airport Road
17040 FM 1097
Holdrege, NE
Conway, SC
Montgomery, TX
38
STARTING BID
UNITS
$25,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Six-story mixed-use apartment building in Downtown Holdrege
48
UNITS
STARTING BID
$850,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• 100% occupied apartment complex with recent renovations
• Prime downtown location blocks from restaurants, retail and Phelps county district court
• Huge value-add through lease up of the vacant space at long term market rates LEARN MORE AT
12
UNITS
MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS
LIVE BID
STARTING BID
$1,050,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• 12 condos within luxurious 38-unit residential waterfront community; various upside opportunities
• Located just off Highway 378 with easy access to downtown Conway
• Strategically positioned in the Houston MSA in affluent area on the northern shore of Lake Conroe
• Recent capital improvements; value-add opportunity with proven rental increases LEARN MORE AT
• 67% occupied w/ additional land for development & recorded condo map LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/daleloft-d
www.10x.com/landingconway-d
www.10x.com/lakeconroecondos-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Jake Denker
Jeremy Gallays
Josh Scango
John Bergin
Cushman & Wakefield | The Lund Company
Ten-X Commercial
Waterstone Multi-Family Group
402-393-8811
347-281-7888 jgallays@ten-x.com
Lic#: NE S67915000
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Jim Humphries
Waterstone Multi-Family Group
Colliers
Jason Katz
704-668-6361
704-804-3342
713-830-2120
800-410-4758
joshua@waterstonemfg.com
john@waterstonemfg.com
jim.humphries@colliers.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
Lic#: SC 2984
Lic#: TX 654725
Ten-X Commercial
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
11
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
108 Canton Highway
329 E. 47th Street
1890 N. Henderson Street
Cumming, GA
Chicago, IL
Galesburg, IL
8,350 SF
STARTING BID
$1,300,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Vacant retail bank with corporate guarantee by Ameris Bank through 2/2028
• Positioned in the heart of Cumming in an upscale, fast-growing, community within the Atlanta MSA
• Available at a substantial discount w/ stable income & annual rent of $337k w/ annual 2.5% bumps LEARN MORE AT
SF
STARTING BID
$100,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• 100% occupied, street-level single-tenant Class B retail building in Chicago, IL
• Located on a strong commercial street with a very strong walk and transit score
• Income-producing property with a new 5-year lease through 2025
40,592 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$550,000
AUG 10-12
• Two-tenant center co-anchored by Dunham's Sports and World Buffet; high traffic area
• Benefits from great sight lines and a signalized intersection providing convenient accessibility
• 100% occupied; NNN-leases w/ minimial LL responsibilities & value add
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/amerisbank-d
www.10x.com/329retail-d
www.10x.com/galesburgcentre-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
William Hancock
Frank "Bo" Bird IV
Adrian Mendoza
Brittany Hoskins
Joel Dumes
Steven Weinstock
229-883-6502
229-561-0195
630-570-2163
949-790-2335
513-807-8650
630-570-2250
wahancock@webbproperties.com
fbird@webbproperties.com
adrian.mendoza@marcusmillichap.com
bhoskins@ten-x.com
joel.dumes@marcusmillichap.com
sweinstock@marcusmillichap.com
Webb Properties
fbird@webbproperties.com
Lic#: GA 391091
12
3,100
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Marcus & Millichap
Ten-X Commercial
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: IL 471011175
Lic#: IL 475147980
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
7601 Metcalf Avenue
1315 Broadway Street
4805-5121 Fenton Road
Overland Park, KS
Detroit, MI
Flint, MI
3,128 SF
STARTING BID
$200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Former auto dealership zoned DFD (Downtown Form District)
15,920 SF
STARTING BID
$1,200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Four-story mixed-use building in the heart of Detroit's CBD
• Positioned directly across from the 75th & Metcalf Shopping Center anchored by Petco & Dollar Tree
• Excellent upside potential through re-lease up and/ or redevelopment of existing building LEARN MORE AT
278,517
STARTING BID
SF
$750,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Co-anchored Dollar Tree & Citi Trends center w/ two vacant big box spaces & huge upside
• In walking distance to Grand Circus Park, Campus Martius, Ford Field and Comerica Park
• Prime real estate within an Opportunity Zone adjacent to Greektown and Bricktown districts LEARN MORE AT
• Strong retail demographics w/ 135k residents (5-mi) and ADT over 13k in the immediate trade area
• In-Place NOI over $85k at 15% occupancy; Significant value-add via lease-up LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/formerdealer-d
www.10x.com/trophybroadway-d
www.10x.com/southflintplaza-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Patrick Luther
Matthew Mousavi
Rich Deptula
Todd Hawley
Josh Miller
Steven Silverman
949-698-1115
949-698-1116
248-848-4938
248-848-4124
248-848-4146
248-760-7633
patrick.luther@srsre.com
matthew.mousavi@srsre.com
richard.deptula@freg.com
todd.hawley@freg.com
josh.miller@freg.com
steven.silverman@freg.com
Lic#: MI 6501339891
Lic#: MI 6501265610
Lic#: MI 6501384539
Lic#: MI 6501398326
SRS Real Estate Partners
SRS Real Estate Partners
Listed by: Larry Goldman | RE/MAX Best Associates, LLC| KS Lic.#BR00032675
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Friedman Real Estate
Friedman Real Estate
Friedman Real Estate
Friedman Real Estate
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
13
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
836 Route 36
1310 E. Charleston Blvd
Royal Oak, MI
Hazlet, NJ
Las Vegas, NV
13,100 SF
STARTING BID
$1,600,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• 100% occupied strip center featuring a great mix of regional and nationally tenants
• Within core retail market with great regional access via I-696, I-75, and Woodward Ave
• Well-positioned in a densely populated affluent market with 64% of the center leased well into 2024
14,700 SF
$450,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Highly visible single-story, freestanding building situated on a large, 2.57-acre parcel
• Positioned along Route 36, a strong retail corridor with traffic counts exceeding 36,000 VPD
• Fantastic opportunity to redevelop the existing building and/or the entire B-H zoned site
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
5,397 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$250,000
AUG 3-5
• Vacant freestanding single tenant retail building in the dense & desirable E Charleston Corridor
• Excellent visibility in high traffic area with compelling demographics; 200k+ residents within 3-mi
• Previously occupied by O'Reilly w/ significant upside via vacancy absorption or soft repositioning LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/woodwardside-d
www.10x.com/hazlet-d
www.10x.com/vegasvacant-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Barry Swatsenbarg
Colliers International
14
STARTING BID
Matt Terrace
Colliers International
248-226-1660
248-226-1832
barry.swatsenbarg@colliers.com
matthew.terrace@colliers.com
Lic#: MI 6501294779
Lic#: MI 6501355111
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Alan Cafiero
David McLaughlin
Marcus & Millichap - New Jersey
917-991-9534 Lic#: NJ 0791092
Dustin Alvino
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus & Millichap
Brittany Degrassi
201-742-6182
702-215-7120
949-790-6441
david.mclaughlin@marcusmillichap.com
dustin.alvino@marcusmillichap.com
bdegrassi@ten-x.com
Lic#: NJ 1755411
Lic#: NV BS0143692
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
RETAIL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
4201 - 4225 Avenue D
1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue
Brooklyn, NY
Atoka, OK
19,000 SF
STARTING BID
$2,500,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• No load-bearing walls which allow for flexibility in repositioning or redevelopment
• Great central location, signalized intersection, great signage, solid demographics, traffic count
• The local municipality is currently going through zoning changes that will be very owner favorable LEARN MORE AT
12,000 SF
STARTING BID
$700,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Recently constructed, fully-occupied shopping center anchored by Dollar Tree
• Strategically positioned along US Highway 69, with excellent visibility to approximately 22,000 VPD
• Offering includes a one acre pad site with highway frontage ideal for build-to-suit or ground lease LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/brooklynretail-d
www.10x.com/atokashoppes-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
Stephen Palmese
Cheri Mascitelli
Bryan Bender
Andrew Bender
212-915-7233
305-537-9318
248-419-3810
734-755-3907
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
bbender@fortisnetlease.com
abender@fortisnetlease.com
JLL Capital Markets
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: NY 10311208021
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Fortis Net Lease
Fortis Net Lease
Listed by: Jason Wells | OK License: 147437
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
15
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
5 Sutter Street
2202 US Highway 41 N.
1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road
Red Bluff, CA
Tifton, GA
Valdosta, GA
47
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$550,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Freeway visible hotel with direct access to I-5 • Proximate to the only employment center for roughly 30 miles
• Abundant car and truck parking
128
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$750,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Development site comprising 3.84-acres, approved for a 128-key upscale select service hotel
• Strategically positioned at the heavily trafficked intersection of US Hwy 41 & I-75
• All entitlements, licenses, zoning, and permits are inplace
LEARN MORE AT
ROOMS
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1,100,000
AUG 3-5
• Super 8 & Days Inn hotel properties offered well below replacement costs
• Strategic location just a few steps away from the Valdosta Mall just off Exit-18, on Interstate-75
• Combined trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue exceeds $1,192,389 per the August 2019 STR
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/daysinnredbluff-d
www.10x.com/courtyardtifton-d
www.10x.com/super8daysinn-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Peter Agnoletti
Brittany Degrassi
Bill Shiver
Brittany Degrassi
Joce Messinger
Jack Davis
303-883-6788
949-790-6441
678-313-0674
949-790-6441
843-952-2255
843-952-2253
peter@marqueehotelgroup.com
bdegrassi@ten-x.com
bill.shiver@avisonyoung.com
bdegrassi@ten-x.com
joce.messinger@marcusmillichap.com
jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com
Marquee Group
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: CA 02017350
16
135
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Avison Young - Atlanta
Lic#: GA 288359
Ten-X Commercial
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: GA 375018
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
2507 S.E. 16th Street
2605 S.E. 16th Steet
6350 N. River Road
Ames, IA
Ames, IA
Rosemont, IL
66
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$650,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Americinn with excellent location in recession-proof college market
78
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$1,200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Country Inn and Suites with excellent location in recession-proof college market
• Near corporate and leisure demand generators such as Iowa State University
• Near corporate and leisure demand generators such as Iowa State University
• In-place revenues with operational upside
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$3,800,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• One of the Village's premier upscale hotels featuring several amenities
• Irreplaceable location at O'Hare International Airport near various demand generators
• Recently Renovated (Approximately $375K Spent Since 2019)
LEARN MORE AT
206
• Hyatt franchise incentives assumable by new ownership
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/americinn-d
www.10x.com/countryinnames-d
www.10x.com/hyattrosemont-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Scott Kaniewski
Morgan Wheeler
Scott Kaniewski
Morgan Wheeler
Scott Kaniewski
Lee Kerfoot
847-721-4031
303-267-0057
847-721-4031
303-267-0057
847-721-4031
203-830-9218
skaniewski@hrec.com
mwheeler@hrec.com
skaniewski@hrec.com
mwheeler@hrec.com
skaniewski@hrec.com
lkerfoot@hrec.com
HREC Investment Advisors
HREC Investment Advisors
Listed by: Fred Miehe| IA Lic. #B05596000
FINANCING AVAILABLE
HREC Investment Advisors
Listed by: Fred Miehe| IA Lic. #B05596000
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
HREC Investment Advisors
HREC Investment Advisors
HREC Investment Advisors
Lic#: IL 471018164
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
17
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
101 Holiday Square Frontage Road
4535 Williams Blvd
200 Wolf Road
Covington, LA
Kenner, LA
Albany, NY
86
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$1,200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Excellent location, strategically positioned almost equidistant from New Orleans & Baton Rouge
• Strong brand affiliation with the Homewood Suites by Hilton brand
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$3,300,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Upside in top line revenues through completion of the new ownership PIP
upside potential
• Located directly off I-10 near the New Orleans
ROOMS
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$1,600,000
AUG 3-5
• Well-maintained SureStay Plus by Best Western, • Conveniently located off Interstate 87 near multiple large demand generators
• Adjacent to the Pontchartrain Convention Center and next to the Treasure Chest Casino
LEARN MORE AT
153
located in a stable market
Airport
• Value-add transaction opportunity with substantial
18
122
LEARN MORE AT
• Upside potential through cost management and modest revenue growth LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/homewoodcovington-d
www.10x.com/hiltonkenner-d
www.10x.com/surestayalbany-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Monty Levy
Leonard "Len" Vance Wormser
Joce Messinger
Daniel Zagoria
Dan Shanahan
HREC Investment Advisors - New Orleans
Marcus & Millichap
Jack Davis
HREC Investment Advisors - Atlanta
404-671-9598
850-830-4595
843-952-2255
843-952-2253
212-430-5211
949-790-6442
mlevy@hrec.com
lwormser@hrec.com
joce.messinger@marcusmillichap.com
jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com
daniel.zagoria@marcusmillichap.com
dshanahan@ten-x.com
Lic#: LA 995680273-ACT
Listed by: Chris Shaheen | LA Lic. #BROK.0095692662-ACT
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Marcus & Millichap
Marcus & Millichap
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: NY 10401272902
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
701 Pike Street
2240 Democrat Road
3612 Tudor Blvd
Marietta, OH
Memphis, TN
Austin, TX
108
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$550,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Interior-corridor Baymont Inn with bar & lounge & outdoor pool
256
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$1,500,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Highly accessible location proximate to key demand generators
• T12 Revenue as of 03/31/20: $821,291 • Approved for SBA Financing - no loan payments for buyer untill April 2021
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$4,000,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed; fivestory concrete and steel construction
• Located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone offering numerous incentives to a new investor
• Potential conversion opportunity to senior living, multifamily or affordable housing
LEARN MORE AT
127
LEARN MORE AT
• Strategically located in Northwest Austin's bustling business district near many demand generators
• 15 min north of Downtown Austin and within minutes from Austin's top two outdoor shopping centers LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/baymontmarietta-d
www.10x.com/holidaymemphis-d
www.10x.com/hyattplaceaustin-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Errol D'Souza
Brittany Degrassi
Zach Moore
Brittany Degrassi
Michael Yu
Agrama Mannapperuma
740-965-1966
949-790-6441
615-406-7050
949-790-6441
713-577-1629
713-577-1728
edsouza@laurelhotelbrokers.com
bdegrassi@ten-x.com
zmoore@hodgeswardelliott.com
bdegrassi@ten-x.com
Laurel Real Estate Company
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: OH BRKP.2002016764
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Hodges Ward Elliott
Ten-X Commercial
Listed by: HWE | TN Broker License # 00261-563
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
CBRE
CBRE
agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com
Lic#: TX 502367
Lic#: TX 638500
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
19
HOTEL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1542 N. Hwy 360
7615 Jones Maltsberger Road
670 E. Highway 24
Grand Prairie, TX
San Antonio, TX
Torrey, UT
134
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$2,200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed by seller; six-story concrete and steel construction
• Center of DFW MSA, 20 min west of downtown Dallas, 14 min south of DFW Int'l Airport
• 2019 Year End Room Revenue was just over $3.0MM, a RevPAR of $61.49
ROOMS
STARTING BID
$3,200,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed by seller; five-story concrete and steel construction
• Strategically located two miles from San Antonio International airport and near dining & shopping
• The property has averaged around $3.9 million in revenue annually over the last three years
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
65
ROOMS
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$2,200,000
AUG 10-12
• Boutique hotel and spa with a full-service restaurant & bar
• Multi-million dollar expansion and renovation completed in 2019
• Value-add operational upside for prospective handson owner-operator investor LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/hyattplacedallas-d
www.10x.com/sanantoniohyatt-d
www.10x.com/redsands-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Michael Yu
Agrama Mannapperuma
Michael Yu
Agrama Mannapperuma
Brad Christenson
Hunter Johnson
713-577-1629
713-577-1728
713-577-1629
713-577-1728
801-205-3650
970-880-0621
michael.yu@cbre.com
agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com
agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com
bradchristenson@hotmail.com
hunter@motelmen.com
Lic#: TX 502367
Lic#: TX 638500
Lic#: TX 638500
Lic#: UT 5471163AB00
CBRE
20
126
CBRE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
CBRE
Lic#: TX 502367
CBRE
Progressive Properties Realty
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Motel Man
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
1300 32nd Street
600 S. Industrial Way
2021 Cabot Blvd W.
Bakersfield, CA
Ely, NV
Langhorne, PA
14,400 SF
STARTING BID
$400,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
13,160 SF
STARTING BID
$75,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 24-26
• Industrial building built in 2018
• Industrial flex building situated on 6.55 acres
• Located on a 1.02± acres of land
• 120 miles south of Wells, NV and Interstate 80
• Includes 1,440± SF off office space in two modular
• Zoned IP (Industrial Park District)
buildings
40,817 SF
STARTING BID
$2,000,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Flex (office/warehouse) single tenant opportunity on a NN lease with ADT
• Close proximity to I-95, the Pennsylvania Turnpike and Route 1
• Undergone significant upgrades totaling close to $1 million over the past eighteen months LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/14400sf-d
www.10x.com/elinevada-d
www.10x.com/bucksflex-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Juan Bustamante
Dan Shanahan
Dominic Brunetti
Jason Katz
Peter Stevens
Jeremy Gallays
661-369-9315
949-790-6442
775-850-3109
800-410-4758
610-952-4000
347-281-7888
jbrealestateservices@gmail.com
dshanahan@ten-x.com
dbrunetti@dicksoncg.com
jakatz@ten-x.com
peter.stevens@cbre.com
jgallays@ten-x.com
KW Commercial - Bakersfield
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: CA 01880908
FINANCING AVAILABLE
Dickson Commercial Group
Lic#: NV S.0058419
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
Ten-X Commercial
CBRE - Philadelphia
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: PA 8610367
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
21
MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
LIVE BID
NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road
0 Edenfield Road
1101 N. Sherman Street
Victorville, CA
Jacksonville, FL
Bay City, MI
73
STARTING BID
ACRES
$1,000,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 3-5
• Residential land (two tracts entitled for 276 lots) situated within master planned Desert Vista
• New West Creek Elementary School across the street
8
STARTING BID
ACRES
$50,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• ±8.14 acres residential development site • PUD (planned unit development) Zoning • Significant value add through development
• West Creek Masterplan provides improved streets
43,400 SF
STARTING BID
BID ONLINE
$75,000
AUG 3-5
• Three total buildings featuring a school (19,500 SF) gym (14,900 SF) and church (9,000 SF)
• The property has received approval as designated OPRA district
• All utility services are available
on two sides (Cobalt Rd & Mojave Dr) LEARN MORE AT
LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/bluetop-d
www.10x.com/814acre-d
www.10x.com/vacantsherman-d
CONTACT
CONTACT
CONTACT
Daniel Issak
Min Hoang
Ralph "Ray" Turchi
Cheri Mascitelli
Loraine Davila
Alex Orth
310-770-0552
949-672-3683
407-557-3847
305-537-9318
989-906-4444
949-855-7479
dan.issak@gmail.com
mhoang@ten-x.com
ray.turchi@marcusmillichap.com
cmascitelli@ten-x.com
lorainesells@gmail.com
aorth@ten-x.com
Summit Annex Investments
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: CA 02037760
22
LEARN MORE AT
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
Marcus & Millichap
Lic#: FL BK3015549
Ten-X Commercial
Mid Michigan Realty
Ten-X Commercial
Lic#: MI 6502355705
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS
LIVE BID
502 White Horse Pike Oaklyn, NJ
0.68
ACRES
STARTING BID
$150,000
BID ONLINE
AUG 10-12
• Turnkey gas station improved with a 1,008 SF minimart building and 1,020 SF car wash building
• Approximately 18,000 VPD on White Horse Pike with full access and 175 feet of frontage
• Excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor looking to add value through leasing LEARN MORE AT
www.10x.com/oaklyngas-d CONTACT
Greg Jones
David Judd
Metro Commercial Real Estate, Inc
Metro Commercial Real Estate, Inc
610-260-2662
856-222-3037
gjones@metrocommercial.com
djudd@metrocommercial.com
Lic#: NJ 0342143
Lic#: NJ 1862685
FINANCING AVAILABLE
BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
23
INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE 24
PROPERTY TYPE
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Hotel
Red Bluff
CA
5 Sutter Street
47 Rooms
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
16
Hotel
Tifton
GA
2202 US Highway 41 N.
128 Rooms
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
16
Hotel
Valdosta
GA
1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road
135 Rooms
$1,100,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
16
Hotel
Ames
IA
2507 S.E. 16th Street
66 Rooms
$650,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
17
Hotel
Ames
IA
2605 S.E. 16th Steet
78 Rooms
$1,200,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
17
Hotel
Rosemont
IL
6350 N. River Road
206 Rooms
$3,800,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
17
Hotel
Covington
LA
101 Holiday Square Frontage Road
86 Rooms
$1,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
18
Hotel
Kenner
LA
4535 Williams Blvd
122 Rooms
$3,300,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
18
Hotel
Albany
NY
200 Wolf Road
153 Rooms
$1,600,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
18
Hotel
Marietta
OH
701 Pike Street
108 Rooms
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
19
Hotel
Memphis
TN
2240 Democrat Road
256 Rooms
$1,500,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
19
Hotel
Austin
TX
3612 Tudor Blvd
127 Rooms
$4,000,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
19
Hotel
Grand Prairie
TX
1542 N. Hwy 360
134 Rooms
$2,200,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
20
Hotel
San Antonio
TX
7615 Jones Maltsberger Road
126 Rooms
$3,200,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
20
Hotel
Torrey
UT
670 E. Highway 24
65 Rooms
$2,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
20
Industrial
Bakersfield
CA
1300 32nd Street
14,400 SF
$400,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
21
Industrial
Ely
NV
600 S. Industrial Way
13,160 SF
$75,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
21
Industrial
Langhorne
PA
2021 Cabot Blvd W.
40,817 SF
$2,000,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
21
Miscellaneous
Victorville
CA
NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road
73 Acres
$1,000,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
22
Miscellaneous
Jacksonville
FL
0 Edenfield Road
8 Acres
$50,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
22
Miscellaneous
Bay City
MI
1101 N. Sherman Street
43,400 SF
$75,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
22
Miscellaneous
Oaklyn
NJ
502 White Horse Pike
0.68 Acres
$150,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
23
Multifamily
Irvington
AL
12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.
99 Units
$1,400,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
10
Multifamily
Americus
GA
120 Lonnie Lane
60 Units
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
10
Multifamily
Spring Lake
NC
1301 King Avenue
40 Units
$400,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
10
Multifamily
Holdrege
NE
805 4th Avenue
38 Units
$25,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
11
Multifamily
Conway
SC
1901 Airport Road
48 Units
$850,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
11
Multifamily
Montgomery
TX
17040 FM 1097
12 Units
$1,050,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
11
Office
College Park
GA
1669 Phoenix Blvd
47,253 SF
$800,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
7
Office
Oak Lawn
IL
4861 W. 95th Street
6,600 SF
$450,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
7
Office
Las Vegas
NV
2355 Red Rock Street
15,300 SF
$450,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
7
Office
Akron
OH
1725-1765 Merriman Road
83,713 SF
$350,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
8
Office
Euclid
OH
25100 Euclid Avenue
32,292 SF
$100,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
8
Office
Euclid
OH
22700 Shore Center Drive
22,320 SF
$50,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
8
Office
Spartanburg
SC
130 Dillon Drive
7,000 SF
$100,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
9
Office
Houston
TX
3222 Hillcroft Avenue
16,912 SF
$650,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
9
Retail
Cumming
GA
108 Canton Highway
8,350 SF
$1,300,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
12
Retail
Chicago
IL
329 E. 47th Street
3,100 SF
$100,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
12
Retail
Galesburg
IL
1890 N. Henderson Street
40,592 SF
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
12
Retail
Overland Park
KS
7601 Metcalf Avenue
3,128 SF
$200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Retail
Detroit
MI
1315 Broadway Street
15,920 SF
$1,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
Retail
Flint
MI
4805-5121 Fenton Road
278,517 SF
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
Retail
Royal Oak
MI
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
13,100 SF
$1,600,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
14
Retail
Hazlet
NJ
836 Route 36
14,700 SF
$450,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
14
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
1310 E. Charleston Blvd
5,397 SF
$250,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
14
Retail
Brooklyn
NY
4201 - 4225 Avenue D
19,000 SF
$2,500,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
15
Retail
Atoka
OK
1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue
12,000 SF
$700,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
15
VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE
PROPERTY TYPE
25
INDEX BY STATE 26
PROPERTY TYPE
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Multifamily
Irvington
AL
12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.
99 Units
$1,400,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
10
Hotel
Red Bluff
CA
5 Sutter Street
47 Rooms
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
16
Industrial
Bakersfield
CA
1300 32nd Street
14,400 SF
$400,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
21
Miscellaneous
Victorville
CA
NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road
73 Acres
$1,000,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
22
Miscellaneous
Jacksonville
FL
0 Edenfield Road
8 Acres
$50,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
22
Multifamily
Americus
GA
120 Lonnie Lane
60 Units
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
10
Retail
Cumming
GA
108 Canton Highway
8,350 SF
$1,300,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
12
Hotel
Tifton
GA
2202 US Highway 41 N.
128 Rooms
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
16
Hotel
Valdosta
GA
1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road
135 Rooms
$1,100,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
16
Office
College Park
GA
1669 Phoenix Blvd
47,253 SF
$800,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
7
Hotel
Ames
IA
2507 S.E. 16th Street
66 Rooms
$650,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
17
Hotel
Ames
IA
2605 S.E. 16th Steet
78 Rooms
$1,200,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
17
Retail
Chicago
IL
329 E. 47th Street
3,100 SF
$100,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
12
Retail
Galesburg
IL
1890 N. Henderson Street
40,592 SF
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
12 17
Hotel
Rosemont
IL
6350 N. River Road
206 Rooms
$3,800,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
Office
Oak Lawn
IL
4861 W. 95th Street
6,600 SF
$450,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
7
Retail
Overland Park
KS
7601 Metcalf Avenue
3,128 SF
$200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
Hotel
Covington
LA
101 Holiday Square Frontage Road
86 Rooms
$1,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
18
Hotel
Kenner
LA
4535 Williams Blvd
122 Rooms
$3,300,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
18
Retail
Detroit
MI
1315 Broadway Street
15,920 SF
$1,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
Retail
Flint
MI
4805-5121 Fenton Road
278,517 SF
$750,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
13
Retail
Royal Oak
MI
30252-30278 Woodward Avenue
13,100 SF
$1,600,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
14
Miscellaneous
Bay City
MI
1101 N. Sherman Street
43,400 SF
$75,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
22
Multifamily
Spring Lake
NC
1301 King Avenue
40 Units
$400,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
10
Multifamily
Holdrege
NE
805 4th Avenue
38 Units
$25,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
11
Retail
Hazlet
NJ
836 Route 36
14,700 SF
$450,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
14
Miscellaneous
Oaklyn
NJ
502 White Horse Pike
0.68 Acres
$150,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
23
Retail
Las Vegas
NV
1310 E. Charleston Blvd
5,397 SF
$250,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
14
Industrial
Ely
NV
600 S. Industrial Way
13,160 SF
$75,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
21
Office
Las Vegas
NV
2355 Red Rock Street
15,300 SF
$450,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
7
Retail
Brooklyn
NY
4201 - 4225 Avenue D
19,000 SF
$2,500,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
15
Hotel
Albany
NY
200 Wolf Road
153 Rooms
$1,600,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
18
Hotel
Marietta
OH
701 Pike Street
108 Rooms
$550,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
19
Office
Akron
OH
1725-1765 Merriman Road
83,713 SF
$350,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
8
Office
Euclid
OH
25100 Euclid Avenue
32,292 SF
$100,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
8
Office
Euclid
OH
22700 Shore Center Drive
22,320 SF
$50,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
8
Retail
Atoka
OK
1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue
12,000 SF
$700,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
15
Industrial
Langhorne
PA
2021 Cabot Blvd W.
40,817 SF
$2,000,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
21
Multifamily
Conway
SC
1901 Airport Road
48 Units
$850,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
11
Office
Spartanburg
SC
130 Dillon Drive
7,000 SF
$100,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
9
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.
CITY
STATE
ADDRESS
SIZE
STARTING BID
SALE DATE
SALE TYPE
PAGE
Hotel
Memphis
TN
2240 Democrat Road
256 Rooms
$1,500,000
Aug 3-5
Live Bid
19
Multifamily
Montgomery
TX
17040 FM 1097
12 Units
$1,050,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
11
Hotel
Austin
TX
3612 Tudor Blvd
127 Rooms
$4,000,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
19
Hotel
Grand Prairie
TX
1542 N. Hwy 360
134 Rooms
$2,200,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
20
Hotel
San Antonio
TX
7615 Jones Maltsberger Road
126 Rooms
$3,200,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
20
Office
Houston
TX
3222 Hillcroft Avenue
16,912 SF
$650,000
Aug 24-26
Live Bid
9
Hotel
Torrey
UT
670 E. Highway 24
65 Rooms
$2,200,000
Aug 10-12
Live Bid
20
VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.
PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE
INDEX BY STATE
PROPERTY TYPE
27
This information is being provided for informational purposes only. No representations or warranties are being made as to the accuracy or completeness of any information provided. Documents and pictures may not represent the current condition of the property at the time of sale. All properties or notes are being sold “AS IS, WHERE IS, WITH ALL FAULTS AND LIMITATIONS” and all sales are “FINAL”. Participants are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence, and investigate all matters relating to the properties or notes that they are interested in purchasing. No participant may trespass on any property, disturb the occupants, or contact the borrowers, if any. This is not a commitment to lend or arrange financing. All lines of credit are subject to underwriting and credit approval in the lender’s sole and absolute discretion. TENX RE, INC. DBA TEN-X BROKER LICENSE NO.: AL 000102969 AK 10032671 AR Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. EB00077782 AZ Licensed as REDC CO586378000 CA 01994943 CO EC. 100067651 CT REB.0790949 DC CO98376868 DE RB-0020421 FL CQ1050204 GA 75044 HI Licensed as Auction.com RB-20914 IA T05794000 ID CO43790 IN RC51500217 IL Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 471001565 KS BR00235248 KY 75140 LA BROK.0995692305-CORP ME AC90602957 MD 660150 MA Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 9532789 MI Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 6505377752 MN Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 40409855 MS 21371 MO 2016002032 MT RRE-BRO-LIC-32620 NE Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 20060656 NV B.1001183.CORP NH 069493 NJ 1642802 NM 19563 NY 10311205915 NC C26688 ND 7392 OH Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. BRK.2014004377 OK 173422 OR 201215355 PA RB068364 RI REC.0016015 SC 21233 SD 13636 TN 263180 TX 9004662 UT 9660823-CN00 VT 083.0117049-MAIN VA 0226027077 WA 19986 WV WV0029640 WY Licensed as Auction.com RE-13543 WWW.TEN-X.COM 15295 Alton Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 (888) 770-7332. Licensing: https://www.ten-x.com/company/legal/licensing/
28
QUESTIONS? CONTACT (888) 770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.