Skip to main content

Ten-X August 2020 Lookbook

Page 1

AUGUST 2020


LOOKBOOK LISTING DIRECTORY Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Multifamily . . . . . . . . . . 10 Retail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 Hotel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 Industrial . . . . . . . . . . . 21 Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . 23 Indexes . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25


W W W.T E N-X.CO M

TEN-X: ON TRACK FOR GREATNESS President Steven Jacobs discusses 2020, strong numbers in the face of a pandemic and recession, and what to expect now that Ten-X is a CoStar company. Since its beginnings, Ten-X has always been about driving success with our unique combination of technological innovation and industry expertise. With the first two quarters of 2020 under our belt, this holds just as true as ever. Across most property types, our sales metrics are actually up year-over-year, signaling investors view commercial real estate and the auction format of Ten-X as an effective strategy for investing, despite market volatility. Even retail and hotel assets, which on surface level appear especially vulnerable to the short-term shocks of our current moment, have been consistently attracting buyers from coast to coast. Let’s be clear: there is still a good deal of uncertainty being felt in real estate markets. Yet, with the emphasis we have always placed on our power of execution and certainty of close, Ten-X has shown that we are an invaluable tool for investors, sellers, and brokers in all market conditions. Ten-X’s focus has always been to increase ease and efficiency in the market with digital commercial real estate solutions. To that end, we are excited to share that we have joined the CoStar Group! Now, with the power and backing of CoStar, including LoopNet, we are certain to enable even more success for everyone that uses the Ten-X platform. With just roughly 1% of commercial real estate transactions taking place online, there is tremendous room for growth, especially as the world grows accustomed to ever more tasks migrating online. With Ten-X already well-positioned to drive online expansion, we are proud to be the newest member of the Costar family, and enable everyone to benefit from even greater access to data, information, and capabilities.

AU G U S T 2 0 2 0


Live Bid Sale: Retail River Square Center, Waco, TX

CLOSED

PAGE VIEWS

VAULT VIEWS

PURCHASE PRICE

Jun 2020

18,694

141

$6,825,000

SELLER

BROKER

Institution

JLL


CLOSED

PAGE VIEWS

VAULT VISITORS

PURCHASE PRICE

Live Bid Sale: Hotel

Jun 2020

32,050

203

$6,510,000

Staybridge Suites, Omaha, NE

SELLER

BROKER

Private

Mabelle Perez


One transaction platform. End-to-end execution. Ten-X Commercial is the leading end-to-end transaction platform for commercial real estate, powering more than 90% of all online CRE sales. Ten-X empowers brokers, sellers, and buyers with datadriven technology and comprehensive marketing tools to expand market visibility and decrease time to close.

Reach

Access the world’s largest network of 400K+ qualified buyers.

Control

Review real-time asset performance, buyer activity, and marketing traction with the Ten-X Dashboard.

Efficiency

Automate your workflow and manage 20% more concurrent transactions with our built-in broker tools.

Certainty

Separate serious buyers from the rest with our data-driven solutions to reduce fallout and retrades to less than 5%.

Email commercialsales@ten-x.com or call (800) 215-7780 for more information.

6


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1669 Phoenix Blvd

4861 W. 95th Street

2355 Red Rock Street

College Park, GA

Oak Lawn, IL

Las Vegas, NV

47,253 SF

STARTING BID

$800,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Low-rise office strategically positioned adjacent to Hartsfield-Jackson Int'l Airport; 69% occupied

• High traffic area w/ exceptional access to I-285 & the greater Atlanta metro; 15-min from ATL CBD

• Cash flow w/ stable income; upside via escalations & strategic lease up

6,600 SF

STARTING BID

$450,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Medical office leased by Dupage Medical Group through 11/2025 w/ escalations & one 7-yr option

• 1-mi from Advocate Christ Med. Center in dense area w/population of 500k+ (5-mi); Chicago MSA

• Stable income from financially secure tenant w/ favorable 3% annual increases in option period

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

15,300 SF

STARTING BID

$450,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Two-story building offering 5:1 parking w/covered stalls; City of Las Vegas C-P office zoning

• Close to College of Southern Nevada (CSN), 10 mins from Strip, Highway 95 / I-15 access

• 20% occupied with a strong tenant and upside potential to lease remaining spaces at market rates LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/phoenixparkoffice-d

www.10x.com/dupagemedical-d

www.10x.com/centralvegas-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Huston Green

Richard Reid

Dominic Sulo

Brittany Hoskins

Ryan Misaresh, LEED AP

Tenzin Tsundu

404-460-1646

404-942-2209

630-570-2171

949-790-2335

213-309-3279

646-233-2809

huston.green@am.jll.com

r.reid@am.jll.com

dominic.sulo@marcusmillichap.com

bhoskins@ten-x.com

ryan.misaresh@gmail.com

ttsundu@ten-x.com

JLL

JLL

Lic#: GA 284522

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: IL Lic #475134920

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

Simply Vegas Real Estate

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: NV 174644

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

7


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1725-1765 Merriman Road

25100 Euclid Avenue

22700 Shore Center Drive

Akron, OH

Euclid, OH

Euclid, OH

83,713 SF

STARTING BID

$350,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Las Vegas C-P office zoning • Centrally located between downtown Akron, Fairlawn and Cuyahoga Falls

• Incredible value-add opportunity available at a fraction of replacement cost

32,292 SF

STARTING BID

$100,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Vacant suburban office bldg w/significant value enhancement opportunities; Cleveland MSA

• High traffic area w/ 14,600+ VPD, excellent accessibility and convenient access from I-90/SR-2

• Value-add opportunity via strategic leasing plan or redevelopment/repositioning long term

LEARN MORE AT

SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$50,000

AUG 3-5

• Flex (showroom/retail/office) building with significant value enhancement opportunities

• Building Configuration allows for multiple uses – industrial, flex, warehouse space

• Positioned with well-established trade area within greater Cleveland, only ±1.5-miles from I-90 LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/cedarwoodvalley-d

www.10x.com/euclidvacantoffice-d

www.10x.com/shorecenter-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Jonathan Elson

Avison Young

8

LEARN MORE AT

22,320

Matt Kovesdy

Avison Young

Jonah Yulish

Robert Goldberg

Jonah Yulish

Robert Goldberg

Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

216-609-0305

216-609-0310

216-973-1882

216-503-3609

216-973-1882

216-503-3609

jonathan.elson@avisonyoung.com

matt.kovesdy@avisonyoung.com

jonah.yulish@matthews.com

rob.goldberg@matthews.com

jonah.yulish@matthews.com

rob.goldberg@matthews.com

Lic#: OH SAL.2014005318

Lic#: OH SAL.2016005440

Lic#: OH 2018004451

Lic#: OH 2018005194

Lic#: OH 2018004451

Lic#: OH 2018005194

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


OFFICE LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

130 Dillon Drive

3222 Hillcroft Avenue

Spartanburg, SC

Houston, TX

7,000 SF

STARTING BID

$100,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Vacant, single-story medical office building with ample parking in both the front and rear

• Located minutes from the Eastside Highway 29 corridor and one block from the Mary Black campus

• Excellent opportunity for investors to acquire a value-add asset from a motivated seller LEARN MORE AT

16,912 SF

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Prominent Visibility - Exceptional street visibility and access to 35,000+ cars per day

• Adaptable Uses - Move-in ready condition is ideal for an end-user

• Strategically situated between two of Houston's primary employment hubs LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/spartanburgvacant-d

www.10x.com/maestrodental-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

Cole Morris

Dean Lewis

Micha van Marcke, CCIM

Chace Henke

864-232-9040

786-871-3850

713-900-3011

713-900-3009

cmorris@naiearlefurman.com

dlewis@ten-x.com

micha@edge-cm.com

chace@edge-cm.com

Lic#: TX 588047

Lic#: TX 618801

NAI Earle Furman

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: SC 97196

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

EDGE Realty Partners

EDGE Realty Partners

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

9


MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.

120 Lonnie Lane

1301 King Avenue

Irvington, AL

Americus, GA

Spring Lake, NC

99

UNITS

STARTING BID

$1,400,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Original development cost of +/-$18,000,000 • Great location with easy access to I-10, US HWY 90 and I-65

• Potential for redevelopment/mixed-use/continued modular home

60

UNITS

STARTING BID

$750,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Hillside Manor is currently 100% occupied with strong historical occupancy

• Positioned within close proximity to several of the area's largest employers

BID ONLINE

$400,000

AUG 3-5

• Partially renovated garden apartments with significant upside potential; 53% occupied

• Located within the Fayetteville MSA just a 5-min

• Stable property with positive performance trends

LEARN MORE AT

• Below market rents w/ the potential to further increase NOI through continued modernizations LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/safeharbor-d

www.10x.com/hillsidemanor-d

www.10x.com/pinegroveapartments-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Allan R. Cameron Jr., SIOR NAI Mobile

John Thomas "JT" Jenkins NAI Mobile

Austin Weathington

Colliers International

Carter Brehm

Colliers International

Josh Scango

John Bergin

Waterstone Multi-Family Group

Waterstone Multi-Family Group

251-438-4312

251-348-2114

404-978-2340

404-574-1085

704-668-6361

704-804-3342

acameron@nai-mobile.com

jt@nai-mobile.com

austin.weathington@colliers.com

carter.brehm@colliers.com

joshua@waterstonemfg.com

john@waterstonemfg.com

Lic#: AL 000062858 - 0

10

UNITS

STARTING BID

drive Fort Bragg and 10-min from I-295

and superb upside potential LEARN MORE AT

40

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Lic#: GA 379692

Lic#: NC 206244

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


LIVE BID

LIVE BID

805 4th Avenue

1901 Airport Road

17040 FM 1097

Holdrege, NE

Conway, SC

Montgomery, TX

38

STARTING BID

UNITS

$25,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Six-story mixed-use apartment building in Downtown Holdrege

48

UNITS

STARTING BID

$850,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• 100% occupied apartment complex with recent renovations

• Prime downtown location blocks from restaurants, retail and Phelps county district court

• Huge value-add through lease up of the vacant space at long term market rates LEARN MORE AT

12

UNITS

MULTIFAMILY LISTINGS

LIVE BID

STARTING BID

$1,050,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• 12 condos within luxurious 38-unit residential waterfront community; various upside opportunities

• Located just off Highway 378 with easy access to downtown Conway

• Strategically positioned in the Houston MSA in affluent area on the northern shore of Lake Conroe

• Recent capital improvements; value-add opportunity with proven rental increases LEARN MORE AT

• 67% occupied w/ additional land for development & recorded condo map LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/daleloft-d

www.10x.com/landingconway-d

www.10x.com/lakeconroecondos-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Jake Denker

Jeremy Gallays

Josh Scango

John Bergin

Cushman & Wakefield | The Lund Company

Ten-X Commercial

Waterstone Multi-Family Group

402-393-8811

347-281-7888 jgallays@ten-x.com

Lic#: NE S67915000

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Jim Humphries

Waterstone Multi-Family Group

Colliers

Jason Katz

704-668-6361

704-804-3342

713-830-2120

800-410-4758

joshua@waterstonemfg.com

john@waterstonemfg.com

jim.humphries@colliers.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

Lic#: SC 2984

Lic#: TX 654725

Ten-X Commercial

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

11


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

108 Canton Highway

329 E. 47th Street

1890 N. Henderson Street

Cumming, GA

Chicago, IL

Galesburg, IL

8,350 SF

STARTING BID

$1,300,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Vacant retail bank with corporate guarantee by Ameris Bank through 2/2028

• Positioned in the heart of Cumming in an upscale, fast-growing, community within the Atlanta MSA

• Available at a substantial discount w/ stable income & annual rent of $337k w/ annual 2.5% bumps LEARN MORE AT

SF

STARTING BID

$100,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• 100% occupied, street-level single-tenant Class B retail building in Chicago, IL

• Located on a strong commercial street with a very strong walk and transit score

• Income-producing property with a new 5-year lease through 2025

40,592 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$550,000

AUG 10-12

• Two-tenant center co-anchored by Dunham's Sports and World Buffet; high traffic area

• Benefits from great sight lines and a signalized intersection providing convenient accessibility

• 100% occupied; NNN-leases w/ minimial LL responsibilities & value add

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/amerisbank-d

www.10x.com/329retail-d

www.10x.com/galesburgcentre-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

William Hancock

Frank "Bo" Bird IV

Adrian Mendoza

Brittany Hoskins

Joel Dumes

Steven Weinstock

229-883-6502

229-561-0195

630-570-2163

949-790-2335

513-807-8650

630-570-2250

wahancock@webbproperties.com

fbird@webbproperties.com

adrian.mendoza@marcusmillichap.com

bhoskins@ten-x.com

joel.dumes@marcusmillichap.com

sweinstock@marcusmillichap.com

Webb Properties

fbird@webbproperties.com

Lic#: GA 391091

12

3,100

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Marcus & Millichap

Ten-X Commercial

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: IL 471011175

Lic#: IL 475147980

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

7601 Metcalf Avenue

1315 Broadway Street

4805-5121 Fenton Road

Overland Park, KS

Detroit, MI

Flint, MI

3,128 SF

STARTING BID

$200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Former auto dealership zoned DFD (Downtown Form District)

15,920 SF

STARTING BID

$1,200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Four-story mixed-use building in the heart of Detroit's CBD

• Positioned directly across from the 75th & Metcalf Shopping Center anchored by Petco & Dollar Tree

• Excellent upside potential through re-lease up and/ or redevelopment of existing building LEARN MORE AT

278,517

STARTING BID

SF

$750,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Co-anchored Dollar Tree & Citi Trends center w/ two vacant big box spaces & huge upside

• In walking distance to Grand Circus Park, Campus Martius, Ford Field and Comerica Park

• Prime real estate within an Opportunity Zone adjacent to Greektown and Bricktown districts LEARN MORE AT

• Strong retail demographics w/ 135k residents (5-mi) and ADT over 13k in the immediate trade area

• In-Place NOI over $85k at 15% occupancy; Significant value-add via lease-up LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/formerdealer-d

www.10x.com/trophybroadway-d

www.10x.com/southflintplaza-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Patrick Luther

Matthew Mousavi

Rich Deptula

Todd Hawley

Josh Miller

Steven Silverman

949-698-1115

949-698-1116

248-848-4938

248-848-4124

248-848-4146

248-760-7633

patrick.luther@srsre.com

matthew.mousavi@srsre.com

richard.deptula@freg.com

todd.hawley@freg.com

josh.miller@freg.com

steven.silverman@freg.com

Lic#: MI 6501339891

Lic#: MI 6501265610

Lic#: MI 6501384539

Lic#: MI 6501398326

SRS Real Estate Partners

SRS Real Estate Partners

Listed by: Larry Goldman | RE/MAX Best Associates, LLC| KS Lic.#BR00032675

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Friedman Real Estate

Friedman Real Estate

Friedman Real Estate

Friedman Real Estate

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

13


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

836 Route 36

1310 E. Charleston Blvd

Royal Oak, MI

Hazlet, NJ

Las Vegas, NV

13,100 SF

STARTING BID

$1,600,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• 100% occupied strip center featuring a great mix of regional and nationally tenants

• Within core retail market with great regional access via I-696, I-75, and Woodward Ave

• Well-positioned in a densely populated affluent market with 64% of the center leased well into 2024

14,700 SF

$450,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Highly visible single-story, freestanding building situated on a large, 2.57-acre parcel

• Positioned along Route 36, a strong retail corridor with traffic counts exceeding 36,000 VPD

• Fantastic opportunity to redevelop the existing building and/or the entire B-H zoned site

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

5,397 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$250,000

AUG 3-5

• Vacant freestanding single tenant retail building in the dense & desirable E Charleston Corridor

• Excellent visibility in high traffic area with compelling demographics; 200k+ residents within 3-mi

• Previously occupied by O'Reilly w/ significant upside via vacancy absorption or soft repositioning LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/woodwardside-d

www.10x.com/hazlet-d

www.10x.com/vegasvacant-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Barry Swatsenbarg

Colliers International

14

STARTING BID

Matt Terrace

Colliers International

248-226-1660

248-226-1832

barry.swatsenbarg@colliers.com

matthew.terrace@colliers.com

Lic#: MI 6501294779

Lic#: MI 6501355111

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Alan Cafiero

David McLaughlin

Marcus & Millichap - New Jersey

917-991-9534 Lic#: NJ 0791092

Dustin Alvino

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus & Millichap

Brittany Degrassi

201-742-6182

702-215-7120

949-790-6441

david.mclaughlin@marcusmillichap.com

dustin.alvino@marcusmillichap.com

bdegrassi@ten-x.com

Lic#: NJ 1755411

Lic#: NV BS0143692

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


RETAIL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

4201 - 4225 Avenue D

1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue

Brooklyn, NY

Atoka, OK

19,000 SF

STARTING BID

$2,500,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• No load-bearing walls which allow for flexibility in repositioning or redevelopment

• Great central location, signalized intersection, great signage, solid demographics, traffic count

• The local municipality is currently going through zoning changes that will be very owner favorable LEARN MORE AT

12,000 SF

STARTING BID

$700,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Recently constructed, fully-occupied shopping center anchored by Dollar Tree

• Strategically positioned along US Highway 69, with excellent visibility to approximately 22,000 VPD

• Offering includes a one acre pad site with highway frontage ideal for build-to-suit or ground lease LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/brooklynretail-d

www.10x.com/atokashoppes-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

Stephen Palmese

Cheri Mascitelli

Bryan Bender

Andrew Bender

212-915-7233

305-537-9318

248-419-3810

734-755-3907

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

bbender@fortisnetlease.com

abender@fortisnetlease.com

JLL Capital Markets

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: NY 10311208021

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Fortis Net Lease

Fortis Net Lease

Listed by: Jason Wells | OK License: 147437

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

15


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

5 Sutter Street

2202 US Highway 41 N.

1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road

Red Bluff, CA

Tifton, GA

Valdosta, GA

47

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$550,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Freeway visible hotel with direct access to I-5 • Proximate to the only employment center for roughly 30 miles

• Abundant car and truck parking

128

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$750,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Development site comprising 3.84-acres, approved for a 128-key upscale select service hotel

• Strategically positioned at the heavily trafficked intersection of US Hwy 41 & I-75

• All entitlements, licenses, zoning, and permits are inplace

LEARN MORE AT

ROOMS

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1,100,000

AUG 3-5

• Super 8 & Days Inn hotel properties offered well below replacement costs

• Strategic location just a few steps away from the Valdosta Mall just off Exit-18, on Interstate-75

• Combined trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue exceeds $1,192,389 per the August 2019 STR

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/daysinnredbluff-d

www.10x.com/courtyardtifton-d

www.10x.com/super8daysinn-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Peter Agnoletti

Brittany Degrassi

Bill Shiver

Brittany Degrassi

Joce Messinger

Jack Davis

303-883-6788

949-790-6441

678-313-0674

949-790-6441

843-952-2255

843-952-2253

peter@marqueehotelgroup.com

bdegrassi@ten-x.com

bill.shiver@avisonyoung.com

bdegrassi@ten-x.com

joce.messinger@marcusmillichap.com

jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com

Marquee Group

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: CA 02017350

16

135

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Avison Young - Atlanta

Lic#: GA 288359

Ten-X Commercial

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: GA 375018

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

2507 S.E. 16th Street

2605 S.E. 16th Steet

6350 N. River Road

Ames, IA

Ames, IA

Rosemont, IL

66

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$650,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Americinn with excellent location in recession-proof college market

78

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$1,200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Country Inn and Suites with excellent location in recession-proof college market

• Near corporate and leisure demand generators such as Iowa State University

• Near corporate and leisure demand generators such as Iowa State University

• In-place revenues with operational upside

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$3,800,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• One of the Village's premier upscale hotels featuring several amenities

• Irreplaceable location at O'Hare International Airport near various demand generators

• Recently Renovated (Approximately $375K Spent Since 2019)

LEARN MORE AT

206

• Hyatt franchise incentives assumable by new ownership

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/americinn-d

www.10x.com/countryinnames-d

www.10x.com/hyattrosemont-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Scott Kaniewski

Morgan Wheeler

Scott Kaniewski

Morgan Wheeler

Scott Kaniewski

Lee Kerfoot

847-721-4031

303-267-0057

847-721-4031

303-267-0057

847-721-4031

203-830-9218

skaniewski@hrec.com

mwheeler@hrec.com

skaniewski@hrec.com

mwheeler@hrec.com

skaniewski@hrec.com

lkerfoot@hrec.com

HREC Investment Advisors

HREC Investment Advisors

Listed by: Fred Miehe| IA Lic. #B05596000

FINANCING AVAILABLE

HREC Investment Advisors

Listed by: Fred Miehe| IA Lic. #B05596000

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

HREC Investment Advisors

HREC Investment Advisors

HREC Investment Advisors

Lic#: IL 471018164

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

17


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

101 Holiday Square Frontage Road

4535 Williams Blvd

200 Wolf Road

Covington, LA

Kenner, LA

Albany, NY

86

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$1,200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Excellent location, strategically positioned almost equidistant from New Orleans & Baton Rouge

• Strong brand affiliation with the Homewood Suites by Hilton brand

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$3,300,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Upside in top line revenues through completion of the new ownership PIP

upside potential

• Located directly off I-10 near the New Orleans

ROOMS

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$1,600,000

AUG 3-5

• Well-maintained SureStay Plus by Best Western, • Conveniently located off Interstate 87 near multiple large demand generators

• Adjacent to the Pontchartrain Convention Center and next to the Treasure Chest Casino

LEARN MORE AT

153

located in a stable market

Airport

• Value-add transaction opportunity with substantial

18

122

LEARN MORE AT

• Upside potential through cost management and modest revenue growth LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/homewoodcovington-d

www.10x.com/hiltonkenner-d

www.10x.com/surestayalbany-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Monty Levy

Leonard "Len" Vance Wormser

Joce Messinger

Daniel Zagoria

Dan Shanahan

HREC Investment Advisors - New Orleans

Marcus & Millichap

Jack Davis

HREC Investment Advisors - Atlanta

404-671-9598

850-830-4595

843-952-2255

843-952-2253

212-430-5211

949-790-6442

mlevy@hrec.com

lwormser@hrec.com

joce.messinger@marcusmillichap.com

jack.davis@marcusmillichap.com

daniel.zagoria@marcusmillichap.com

dshanahan@ten-x.com

Lic#: LA 995680273-ACT

Listed by: Chris Shaheen | LA Lic. #BROK.0095692662-ACT

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Marcus & Millichap

Marcus & Millichap

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: NY 10401272902

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

701 Pike Street

2240 Democrat Road

3612 Tudor Blvd

Marietta, OH

Memphis, TN

Austin, TX

108

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$550,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Interior-corridor Baymont Inn with bar & lounge & outdoor pool

256

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$1,500,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Highly accessible location proximate to key demand generators

• T12 Revenue as of 03/31/20: $821,291 • Approved for SBA Financing - no loan payments for buyer untill April 2021

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$4,000,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed; fivestory concrete and steel construction

• Located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone offering numerous incentives to a new investor

• Potential conversion opportunity to senior living, multifamily or affordable housing

LEARN MORE AT

127

LEARN MORE AT

• Strategically located in Northwest Austin's bustling business district near many demand generators

• 15 min north of Downtown Austin and within minutes from Austin's top two outdoor shopping centers LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/baymontmarietta-d

www.10x.com/holidaymemphis-d

www.10x.com/hyattplaceaustin-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Errol D'Souza

Brittany Degrassi

Zach Moore

Brittany Degrassi

Michael Yu

Agrama Mannapperuma

740-965-1966

949-790-6441

615-406-7050

949-790-6441

713-577-1629

713-577-1728

edsouza@laurelhotelbrokers.com

bdegrassi@ten-x.com

zmoore@hodgeswardelliott.com

bdegrassi@ten-x.com

Laurel Real Estate Company

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: OH BRKP.2002016764

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Hodges Ward Elliott

Ten-X Commercial

Listed by: HWE | TN Broker License # 00261-563

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

CBRE

CBRE

agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com

Lic#: TX 502367

Lic#: TX 638500

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

19


HOTEL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1542 N. Hwy 360

7615 Jones Maltsberger Road

670 E. Highway 24

Grand Prairie, TX

San Antonio, TX

Torrey, UT

134

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$2,200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed by seller; six-story concrete and steel construction

• Center of DFW MSA, 20 min west of downtown Dallas, 14 min south of DFW Int'l Airport

• 2019 Year End Room Revenue was just over $3.0MM, a RevPAR of $61.49

ROOMS

STARTING BID

$3,200,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Recent $2MM+ PIP renovation completed by seller; five-story concrete and steel construction

• Strategically located two miles from San Antonio International airport and near dining & shopping

• The property has averaged around $3.9 million in revenue annually over the last three years

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

65

ROOMS

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$2,200,000

AUG 10-12

• Boutique hotel and spa with a full-service restaurant & bar

• Multi-million dollar expansion and renovation completed in 2019

• Value-add operational upside for prospective handson owner-operator investor LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/hyattplacedallas-d

www.10x.com/sanantoniohyatt-d

www.10x.com/redsands-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Michael Yu

Agrama Mannapperuma

Michael Yu

Agrama Mannapperuma

Brad Christenson

Hunter Johnson

713-577-1629

713-577-1728

713-577-1629

713-577-1728

801-205-3650

970-880-0621

michael.yu@cbre.com

agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com

agrama.mannapperuma@cbre.com

bradchristenson@hotmail.com

hunter@motelmen.com

Lic#: TX 502367

Lic#: TX 638500

Lic#: TX 638500

Lic#: UT 5471163AB00

CBRE

20

126

CBRE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

CBRE

Lic#: TX 502367

CBRE

Progressive Properties Realty

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Motel Man

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


INDUSTRIAL LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

1300 32nd Street

600 S. Industrial Way

2021 Cabot Blvd W.

Bakersfield, CA

Ely, NV

Langhorne, PA

14,400 SF

STARTING BID

$400,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

13,160 SF

STARTING BID

$75,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 24-26

• Industrial building built in 2018

• Industrial flex building situated on 6.55 acres

• Located on a 1.02± acres of land

• 120 miles south of Wells, NV and Interstate 80

• Includes 1,440± SF off office space in two modular

• Zoned IP (Industrial Park District)

buildings

40,817 SF

STARTING BID

$2,000,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Flex (office/warehouse) single tenant opportunity on a NN lease with ADT

• Close proximity to I-95, the Pennsylvania Turnpike and Route 1

• Undergone significant upgrades totaling close to $1 million over the past eighteen months LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/14400sf-d

www.10x.com/elinevada-d

www.10x.com/bucksflex-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Juan Bustamante

Dan Shanahan

Dominic Brunetti

Jason Katz

Peter Stevens

Jeremy Gallays

661-369-9315

949-790-6442

775-850-3109

800-410-4758

610-952-4000

347-281-7888

jbrealestateservices@gmail.com

dshanahan@ten-x.com

dbrunetti@dicksoncg.com

jakatz@ten-x.com

peter.stevens@cbre.com

jgallays@ten-x.com

KW Commercial - Bakersfield

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: CA 01880908

FINANCING AVAILABLE

Dickson Commercial Group

Lic#: NV S.0058419

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

Ten-X Commercial

CBRE - Philadelphia

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: PA 8610367

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

21


MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

LIVE BID

NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road

0 Edenfield Road

1101 N. Sherman Street

Victorville, CA

Jacksonville, FL

Bay City, MI

73

STARTING BID

ACRES

$1,000,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 3-5

• Residential land (two tracts entitled for 276 lots) situated within master planned Desert Vista

• New West Creek Elementary School across the street

8

STARTING BID

ACRES

$50,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• ±8.14 acres residential development site • PUD (planned unit development) Zoning • Significant value add through development

• West Creek Masterplan provides improved streets

43,400 SF

STARTING BID

BID ONLINE

$75,000

AUG 3-5

• Three total buildings featuring a school (19,500 SF) gym (14,900 SF) and church (9,000 SF)

• The property has received approval as designated OPRA district

• All utility services are available

on two sides (Cobalt Rd & Mojave Dr) LEARN MORE AT

LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/bluetop-d

www.10x.com/814acre-d

www.10x.com/vacantsherman-d

CONTACT

CONTACT

CONTACT

Daniel Issak

Min Hoang

Ralph "Ray" Turchi

Cheri Mascitelli

Loraine Davila

Alex Orth

310-770-0552

949-672-3683

407-557-3847

305-537-9318

989-906-4444

949-855-7479

dan.issak@gmail.com

mhoang@ten-x.com

ray.turchi@marcusmillichap.com

cmascitelli@ten-x.com

lorainesells@gmail.com

aorth@ten-x.com

Summit Annex Investments

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: CA 02037760

22

LEARN MORE AT

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

Marcus & Millichap

Lic#: FL BK3015549

Ten-X Commercial

Mid Michigan Realty

Ten-X Commercial

Lic#: MI 6502355705

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE


MISCELLANEOUS LISTINGS

LIVE BID

502 White Horse Pike Oaklyn, NJ

0.68

ACRES

STARTING BID

$150,000

BID ONLINE

AUG 10-12

• Turnkey gas station improved with a 1,008 SF minimart building and 1,020 SF car wash building

• Approximately 18,000 VPD on White Horse Pike with full access and 175 feet of frontage

• Excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor looking to add value through leasing LEARN MORE AT

www.10x.com/oaklyngas-d CONTACT

Greg Jones

David Judd

Metro Commercial Real Estate, Inc

Metro Commercial Real Estate, Inc

610-260-2662

856-222-3037

gjones@metrocommercial.com

djudd@metrocommercial.com

Lic#: NJ 0342143

Lic#: NJ 1862685

FINANCING AVAILABLE

BROKER CO-OP AVAILABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.

23


INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE 24

PROPERTY TYPE

CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Hotel

Red Bluff

CA

5 Sutter Street

47 Rooms

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

16

Hotel

Tifton

GA

2202 US Highway 41 N.

128 Rooms

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

16

Hotel

Valdosta

GA

1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road

135 Rooms

$1,100,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

16

Hotel

Ames

IA

2507 S.E. 16th Street

66 Rooms

$650,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

17

Hotel

Ames

IA

2605 S.E. 16th Steet

78 Rooms

$1,200,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

17

Hotel

Rosemont

IL

6350 N. River Road

206 Rooms

$3,800,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

17

Hotel

Covington

LA

101 Holiday Square Frontage Road

86 Rooms

$1,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

18

Hotel

Kenner

LA

4535 Williams Blvd

122 Rooms

$3,300,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

18

Hotel

Albany

NY

200 Wolf Road

153 Rooms

$1,600,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

18

Hotel

Marietta

OH

701 Pike Street

108 Rooms

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

19

Hotel

Memphis

TN

2240 Democrat Road

256 Rooms

$1,500,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

19

Hotel

Austin

TX

3612 Tudor Blvd

127 Rooms

$4,000,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

19

Hotel

Grand Prairie

TX

1542 N. Hwy 360

134 Rooms

$2,200,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

20

Hotel

San Antonio

TX

7615 Jones Maltsberger Road

126 Rooms

$3,200,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

20

Hotel

Torrey

UT

670 E. Highway 24

65 Rooms

$2,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

20

Industrial

Bakersfield

CA

1300 32nd Street

14,400 SF

$400,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

21

Industrial

Ely

NV

600 S. Industrial Way

13,160 SF

$75,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

21

Industrial

Langhorne

PA

2021 Cabot Blvd W.

40,817 SF

$2,000,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

21

Miscellaneous

Victorville

CA

NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road

73 Acres

$1,000,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

22

Miscellaneous

Jacksonville

FL

0 Edenfield Road

8 Acres

$50,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

22

Miscellaneous

Bay City

MI

1101 N. Sherman Street

43,400 SF

$75,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

22

Miscellaneous

Oaklyn

NJ

502 White Horse Pike

0.68 Acres

$150,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

23

Multifamily

Irvington

AL

12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.

99 Units

$1,400,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

10

Multifamily

Americus

GA

120 Lonnie Lane

60 Units

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

10

Multifamily

Spring Lake

NC

1301 King Avenue

40 Units

$400,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

10

Multifamily

Holdrege

NE

805 4th Avenue

38 Units

$25,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

11

Multifamily

Conway

SC

1901 Airport Road

48 Units

$850,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

11

Multifamily

Montgomery

TX

17040 FM 1097

12 Units

$1,050,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

11

Office

College Park

GA

1669 Phoenix Blvd

47,253 SF

$800,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

7

Office

Oak Lawn

IL

4861 W. 95th Street

6,600 SF

$450,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

7

Office

Las Vegas

NV

2355 Red Rock Street

15,300 SF

$450,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

7

Office

Akron

OH

1725-1765 Merriman Road

83,713 SF

$350,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

8

Office

Euclid

OH

25100 Euclid Avenue

32,292 SF

$100,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

8

Office

Euclid

OH

22700 Shore Center Drive

22,320 SF

$50,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

8

Office

Spartanburg

SC

130 Dillon Drive

7,000 SF

$100,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

9

Office

Houston

TX

3222 Hillcroft Avenue

16,912 SF

$650,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

9

Retail

Cumming

GA

108 Canton Highway

8,350 SF

$1,300,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

12

Retail

Chicago

IL

329 E. 47th Street

3,100 SF

$100,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

12

Retail

Galesburg

IL

1890 N. Henderson Street

40,592 SF

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

12

Retail

Overland Park

KS

7601 Metcalf Avenue

3,128 SF

$200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Retail

Detroit

MI

1315 Broadway Street

15,920 SF

$1,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

Retail

Flint

MI

4805-5121 Fenton Road

278,517 SF

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

Retail

Royal Oak

MI

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

13,100 SF

$1,600,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

14

Retail

Hazlet

NJ

836 Route 36

14,700 SF

$450,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

14

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

1310 E. Charleston Blvd

5,397 SF

$250,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

14

Retail

Brooklyn

NY

4201 - 4225 Avenue D

19,000 SF

$2,500,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

15

Retail

Atoka

OK

1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue

12,000 SF

$700,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

15

VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY TYPE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

INDEX BY PROPERTY TYPE

PROPERTY TYPE

25


INDEX BY STATE 26

PROPERTY TYPE

CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Multifamily

Irvington

AL

12131 Safe Harbor Circle E.

99 Units

$1,400,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

10

Hotel

Red Bluff

CA

5 Sutter Street

47 Rooms

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

16

Industrial

Bakersfield

CA

1300 32nd Street

14,400 SF

$400,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

21

Miscellaneous

Victorville

CA

NWC Mojave Drive & Cobalt Road

73 Acres

$1,000,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

22

Miscellaneous

Jacksonville

FL

0 Edenfield Road

8 Acres

$50,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

22

Multifamily

Americus

GA

120 Lonnie Lane

60 Units

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

10

Retail

Cumming

GA

108 Canton Highway

8,350 SF

$1,300,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

12

Hotel

Tifton

GA

2202 US Highway 41 N.

128 Rooms

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

16

Hotel

Valdosta

GA

1383 & 1389 N. St. Augustine Road

135 Rooms

$1,100,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

16

Office

College Park

GA

1669 Phoenix Blvd

47,253 SF

$800,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

7

Hotel

Ames

IA

2507 S.E. 16th Street

66 Rooms

$650,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

17

Hotel

Ames

IA

2605 S.E. 16th Steet

78 Rooms

$1,200,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

17

Retail

Chicago

IL

329 E. 47th Street

3,100 SF

$100,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

12

Retail

Galesburg

IL

1890 N. Henderson Street

40,592 SF

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

12 17

Hotel

Rosemont

IL

6350 N. River Road

206 Rooms

$3,800,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

Office

Oak Lawn

IL

4861 W. 95th Street

6,600 SF

$450,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

7

Retail

Overland Park

KS

7601 Metcalf Avenue

3,128 SF

$200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

Hotel

Covington

LA

101 Holiday Square Frontage Road

86 Rooms

$1,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

18

Hotel

Kenner

LA

4535 Williams Blvd

122 Rooms

$3,300,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

18

Retail

Detroit

MI

1315 Broadway Street

15,920 SF

$1,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

Retail

Flint

MI

4805-5121 Fenton Road

278,517 SF

$750,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

13

Retail

Royal Oak

MI

30252-30278 Woodward Avenue

13,100 SF

$1,600,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

14

Miscellaneous

Bay City

MI

1101 N. Sherman Street

43,400 SF

$75,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

22

Multifamily

Spring Lake

NC

1301 King Avenue

40 Units

$400,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

10

Multifamily

Holdrege

NE

805 4th Avenue

38 Units

$25,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

11

Retail

Hazlet

NJ

836 Route 36

14,700 SF

$450,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

14

Miscellaneous

Oaklyn

NJ

502 White Horse Pike

0.68 Acres

$150,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

23

Retail

Las Vegas

NV

1310 E. Charleston Blvd

5,397 SF

$250,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

14

Industrial

Ely

NV

600 S. Industrial Way

13,160 SF

$75,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

21

Office

Las Vegas

NV

2355 Red Rock Street

15,300 SF

$450,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

7

Retail

Brooklyn

NY

4201 - 4225 Avenue D

19,000 SF

$2,500,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

15

Hotel

Albany

NY

200 Wolf Road

153 Rooms

$1,600,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

18

Hotel

Marietta

OH

701 Pike Street

108 Rooms

$550,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

19

Office

Akron

OH

1725-1765 Merriman Road

83,713 SF

$350,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

8

Office

Euclid

OH

25100 Euclid Avenue

32,292 SF

$100,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

8

Office

Euclid

OH

22700 Shore Center Drive

22,320 SF

$50,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

8

Retail

Atoka

OK

1606-1626 S. Mississippi Avenue

12,000 SF

$700,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

15

Industrial

Langhorne

PA

2021 Cabot Blvd W.

40,817 SF

$2,000,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

21

Multifamily

Conway

SC

1901 Airport Road

48 Units

$850,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

11

Office

Spartanburg

SC

130 Dillon Drive

7,000 SF

$100,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

9

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

QUESTIONS? CONTACT 888-770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


CITY

STATE

ADDRESS

SIZE

STARTING BID

SALE DATE

SALE TYPE

PAGE

Hotel

Memphis

TN

2240 Democrat Road

256 Rooms

$1,500,000

Aug 3-5

Live Bid

19

Multifamily

Montgomery

TX

17040 FM 1097

12 Units

$1,050,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

11

Hotel

Austin

TX

3612 Tudor Blvd

127 Rooms

$4,000,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

19

Hotel

Grand Prairie

TX

1542 N. Hwy 360

134 Rooms

$2,200,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

20

Hotel

San Antonio

TX

7615 Jones Maltsberger Road

126 Rooms

$3,200,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

20

Office

Houston

TX

3222 Hillcroft Avenue

16,912 SF

$650,000

Aug 24-26

Live Bid

9

Hotel

Torrey

UT

670 E. Highway 24

65 Rooms

$2,200,000

Aug 10-12

Live Bid

20

VISIT TEN-X.COM/COMMERCIAL FOR ALL CURRENT LISTINGS.

PROPERTIES ARE LISTED BY STATE  SW = SEE WEBSITE N/A = NOT APPLICABLE

INDEX BY STATE

PROPERTY TYPE

27


This information is being provided for informational purposes only. No representations or warranties are being made as to the accuracy or completeness of any information provided. Documents and pictures may not represent the current condition of the property at the time of sale. All properties or notes are being sold “AS IS, WHERE IS, WITH ALL FAULTS AND LIMITATIONS” and all sales are “FINAL”. Participants are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence, and investigate all matters relating to the properties or notes that they are interested in purchasing. No participant may trespass on any property, disturb the occupants, or contact the borrowers, if any. This is not a commitment to lend or arrange financing. All lines of credit are subject to underwriting and credit approval in the lender’s sole and absolute discretion. TENX RE, INC. DBA TEN-X BROKER LICENSE NO.: AL 000102969 AK 10032671 AR Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. EB00077782 AZ Licensed as REDC CO586378000 CA 01994943 CO EC. 100067651 CT REB.0790949 DC CO98376868 DE RB-0020421 FL CQ1050204 GA 75044 HI Licensed as Auction.com RB-20914 IA T05794000 ID CO43790 IN RC51500217 IL Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 471001565 KS BR00235248 KY 75140 LA BROK.0995692305-CORP ME AC90602957 MD 660150 MA Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 9532789 MI Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 6505377752 MN Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 40409855 MS 21371 MO 2016002032 MT RRE-BRO-LIC-32620 NE Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. 20060656 NV B.1001183.CORP NH 069493 NJ 1642802 NM 19563 NY 10311205915 NC C26688 ND 7392 OH Licensed as HTX Realty, Inc. BRK.2014004377 OK 173422 OR 201215355 PA RB068364 RI REC.0016015 SC 21233 SD 13636 TN 263180 TX 9004662 UT 9660823-CN00 VT 083.0117049-MAIN VA 0226027077 WA 19986 WV WV0029640 WY Licensed as Auction.com RE-13543 WWW.TEN-X.COM 15295 Alton Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 (888) 770-7332. Licensing: https://www.ten-x.com/company/legal/licensing/

28

QUESTIONS? CONTACT (888) 770-7332 OR COMMERCIALSALES@TEN-X.COM.


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook
Ten-X August 2020 Lookbook by Ten-X - Issuu