Skip to main content

June 2021 - Curated Fabric Catalog Lookbook by SewEndipitous

Page 1

Issue No. 6 | June 2021

curated FABRIC CATALOG LOOKBOOK

Collections New releases to inspire your next project

Fabric Picks Available favorites hand picked for show

Precuts Time saving precut fabrics you'll simply love

Future Arrivals


Prairie Dreams Fabric Collection Featured Cover Fabric by Kansas Troubles Quilters


Prairie Dreams This collection will take you back the good ole days of camping, smores and cozy cabins filled with homemade quilts. Warm colors and flowers fill this collection.

Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Kansas Troubles Quilters Group Name: Prairie Dreams

Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Prairie Dreams

by Kansas Trouble Quilters

TAN 9650 11

RED 9650 13

NAVY 9650 14

BLACK 9650 19

TAN 9651 11

GOLD 9651 12

RED 9651 13

NAVY 9651 14

PURPLE 9651 16


Prairie Dreams

BLACK 9651 19

TAN 9652 11

NAVY 9652 14

GREEN 9652 15

TAN 9653 11

RED 9653 13 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Prairie Dreams

by Kansas Trouble Quilters

GREEN 9653 15

BLACK 9653 19

TAN 9655 11

GOLD 9655 12

TONAL TAN 9655 21

TAN 9656 11


Prairie Dreams

RED 9656 13

NAVY 9656 14

GREEN 9656 15

PURPLE 9656 16

TONAL TAN 9656 21

TAN 9657 11

GOLD 9657 12

RED 9657 13

NAVY 9657 14 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Prairie Dreams

by Kansas Trouble Quilters

PURPLE 9657 16

BLACK 9657 19

TONAL TAN 9657 21

TAN 9658 11

GOLD 9658 12

RED 9658 13

NAVY 9658 14

GREEN 9658 15

PURPLE 9658 16


Violet Hill Detectable in sheltered spots hidden in the woods are the dark green, heart-shaped leaves of sweet violets. The scent is fragrant, and has long been prized for it has soft, powdery sweetness. In poems and love songs, violets have come to symbolize everlasting love, faith and innocence.

Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Holly Taylor Group Name: Violet Hill

Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Violet Hill

by Holly Taylor

Eggshell 6538 227

Pansy 6538 225

Magenta 6538 223

Moss 6538 222

Celery 6538 221

Eggshell 6821 17


Violet Hill

Eggplant 6821 16

Moss 6821 12

Celery 6822 11

Eggplant 6822 16

Eggshell 6822 17

Celery 6823 11

Eggplant 6823 16

Eggshell 6823 17

Celery 6824 11 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Violet Hill

by Holly Taylor

Blue Lavender 6824 14

Eggshell 6824 17

Celery 6825 11

Eggshell 6825 17

Blue Lavender 6825 14

Eggshell Celery 6826 17

Eggplant 6826 16

Celery 6826 11

Celery 6827 11


Violet Hill

Eggshell Lavender 6826 27

Magenta 6827 13

Eggshell 6827 17

Blue Lavender 6828 14

Celery 6828 11

Eggshell 6828 17 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Flea Market Fresh Treasured vintage goods set about the tables of an outdoor flea market showcase charming tokens of the past - shoe boxes filled with vibrant floral postcards, stacks of embossed ironstone plates, and a cigar box trimmed with "hand made" paper edging and filled with colorful advertising ephemera and mementos. There are black and white family photos, colorful postage stamp collections, and volumes of antique ledgers plump with handwritten entries. These treasured finds, ripe for the picking and chock full of creative inspiration are beautifully detailed in Cathe Holden's latest collection, Flea Market Fresh.

Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Cathe Holden Group Name: Flea Market Fresh


Flea Market Fresh

PARCHMENT 7375 21

PARCHMENT 7373 11

Parchment 7374 21

Gold 7374 12

Lavender 7374 16

Blue 7374 15

Multi 7374 11

Red 7374 13

Aqua 7374 14 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Flea Market Fresh

by Cathe Holden

Hunter 7372 18

Purple 7372 16

Navy 7372 15

Parchment 7372 11

Multi 7370 11

ANTIQUE 7376 11

Parchment 7376 21

Lavender 7375 15

Aqua 7375 14


Flea Market Fresh

Lavender 7371 16

Parchment 7371 11

Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Fabric Picks

from previous collections

Homestead Fog 24090-14

Homestead Fog 24092-13

Homestead Fog 24091-16

All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24065-16

All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24066-11

All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24063-11

Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20306-27

Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20304-27

Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20303-17


Fabric Picks

Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19965 12

Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19964 12

Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19961 12

Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD20098199

Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD20097199

Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD2010114

Brew 19851-14

Brew 19854-13

Brew 19853-13 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Fabric Picks

from previous collections

Dwell in Possibility Ivory 48314 19M Metallic

Dwell in Possibility Ivory Gold 48316 33M Met

Dwell in Possibility Ivory 48315 19M Metallic

Spring Brook Stone 29110 12

Spring Brook Cloud 29112 11

Spring Brook Stone 29111 12

Spring Chicken Cream 55520 11

Spring Chicken Cream 55522 24

Spring Chicken Cream 55525 23


Fabric Picks

Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19972 17

Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19974 15

Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19973 15

Bee Grateful Dove Grey 19967 14

Bee Grateful Pebble Grey 19966 16

Bee Grateful Ebony 19963 15

Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31617 26

Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31616 17

Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31614 17 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Precuts & Notions

Sophie Layer Cake 18710LC

Sophie Charm Pack 18710PP

Sophie Jelly Roll 18710JR

Dwell in Possibility Layer Cake 48310LC

Dwell in Possibility Charm Pack 48310PP

American Gathering Jelly Roll 49120JR

30's Playtime Layer Cake 33590LC

30's Playtime Charm Pack 33590PP

Spring Chicken Jelly Roll 55520JR


Panels

Bee Grateful Parchment Panel 19960 11

Bee Grateful Panel Ebony 19960 14

Bee Grateful Panel Honey Yellow 19960 12

Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Panels

Dwell in Possibility Panel Multi 48310 11M Metallic


Curated Fabric Catalog Our mission is simple: to provide the best products and services to our customers at the lowest prices possible. We take great pride in our company, our commitment to customer service, and the products we sell. Our online store is designed to provide you with a safe and secure environment to browse our product catalog. SewEndipitous was born out of a love of remembering . . . a childhood surrounded by sewing, quilting, and crafting. It came from those precious memories of grandmothers, aunts, and my mother Emily Sue; watching these ladies sew, quilt, crochet and knit with love in every stitch for friends and family. I learned all my skills young and fostered them as I grew. The joy and the passion of such traditional arts are something one just can't explain – it must be experienced. The truth is these often lost arts, once discovered, are best defined as SewEndipitous - Where Unexpected Happiness is Found in Every Stitch! For me, Lisa Renee’ Baker, SewEndiptious is a way to pass on this multi-generational craft and to share my love of fabric, sewing, quilting, etc., with other like-hearted friends unknown - my SewEndipitous Citizens. - CEO Lisa Renee’ Baker

SewEndipitous.com SewEndiptious Goods on ETYS Copyright 2021 SewEndipitous. All Rights Reserved.

Customer Support: (980) 216-9393


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook
June 2021 - Curated Fabric Catalog Lookbook by SewEndipitous by sophisticatedgnome - Issuu