Issue No. 6 | June 2021
curated FABRIC CATALOG LOOKBOOK
Collections New releases to inspire your next project
Fabric Picks Available favorites hand picked for show
Precuts Time saving precut fabrics you'll simply love
Future Arrivals
Prairie Dreams Fabric Collection Featured Cover Fabric by Kansas Troubles Quilters
Prairie Dreams This collection will take you back the good ole days of camping, smores and cozy cabins filled with homemade quilts. Warm colors and flowers fill this collection.
Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Kansas Troubles Quilters Group Name: Prairie Dreams
Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Prairie Dreams
by Kansas Trouble Quilters
TAN 9650 11
RED 9650 13
NAVY 9650 14
BLACK 9650 19
TAN 9651 11
GOLD 9651 12
RED 9651 13
NAVY 9651 14
PURPLE 9651 16
Prairie Dreams
BLACK 9651 19
TAN 9652 11
NAVY 9652 14
GREEN 9652 15
TAN 9653 11
RED 9653 13 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Prairie Dreams
by Kansas Trouble Quilters
GREEN 9653 15
BLACK 9653 19
TAN 9655 11
GOLD 9655 12
TONAL TAN 9655 21
TAN 9656 11
Prairie Dreams
RED 9656 13
NAVY 9656 14
GREEN 9656 15
PURPLE 9656 16
TONAL TAN 9656 21
TAN 9657 11
GOLD 9657 12
RED 9657 13
NAVY 9657 14 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Prairie Dreams
by Kansas Trouble Quilters
PURPLE 9657 16
BLACK 9657 19
TONAL TAN 9657 21
TAN 9658 11
GOLD 9658 12
RED 9658 13
NAVY 9658 14
GREEN 9658 15
PURPLE 9658 16
Violet Hill Detectable in sheltered spots hidden in the woods are the dark green, heart-shaped leaves of sweet violets. The scent is fragrant, and has long been prized for it has soft, powdery sweetness. In poems and love songs, violets have come to symbolize everlasting love, faith and innocence.
Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Holly Taylor Group Name: Violet Hill
Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Violet Hill
by Holly Taylor
Eggshell 6538 227
Pansy 6538 225
Magenta 6538 223
Moss 6538 222
Celery 6538 221
Eggshell 6821 17
Violet Hill
Eggplant 6821 16
Moss 6821 12
Celery 6822 11
Eggplant 6822 16
Eggshell 6822 17
Celery 6823 11
Eggplant 6823 16
Eggshell 6823 17
Celery 6824 11 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Violet Hill
by Holly Taylor
Blue Lavender 6824 14
Eggshell 6824 17
Celery 6825 11
Eggshell 6825 17
Blue Lavender 6825 14
Eggshell Celery 6826 17
Eggplant 6826 16
Celery 6826 11
Celery 6827 11
Violet Hill
Eggshell Lavender 6826 27
Magenta 6827 13
Eggshell 6827 17
Blue Lavender 6828 14
Celery 6828 11
Eggshell 6828 17 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Flea Market Fresh Treasured vintage goods set about the tables of an outdoor flea market showcase charming tokens of the past - shoe boxes filled with vibrant floral postcards, stacks of embossed ironstone plates, and a cigar box trimmed with "hand made" paper edging and filled with colorful advertising ephemera and mementos. There are black and white family photos, colorful postage stamp collections, and volumes of antique ledgers plump with handwritten entries. These treasured finds, ripe for the picking and chock full of creative inspiration are beautifully detailed in Cathe Holden's latest collection, Flea Market Fresh.
Manufacturer: Moda Fabrics Description: 100% Cotton Type: 44"-45" Wide Designer: Cathe Holden Group Name: Flea Market Fresh
Flea Market Fresh
PARCHMENT 7375 21
PARCHMENT 7373 11
Parchment 7374 21
Gold 7374 12
Lavender 7374 16
Blue 7374 15
Multi 7374 11
Red 7374 13
Aqua 7374 14 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Flea Market Fresh
by Cathe Holden
Hunter 7372 18
Purple 7372 16
Navy 7372 15
Parchment 7372 11
Multi 7370 11
ANTIQUE 7376 11
Parchment 7376 21
Lavender 7375 15
Aqua 7375 14
Flea Market Fresh
Lavender 7371 16
Parchment 7371 11
Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Fabric Picks
from previous collections
Homestead Fog 24090-14
Homestead Fog 24092-13
Homestead Fog 24091-16
All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24065-16
All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24066-11
All-Weather Friend Apple Red 24063-11
Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20306-27
Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20304-27
Ella and Ollie Cobblestone 20303-17
Fabric Picks
Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19965 12
Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19964 12
Bee Grateful Honey Yellow 19961 12
Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD20098199
Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD20097199
Leonardo Da Vinci SRKD2010114
Brew 19851-14
Brew 19854-13
Brew 19853-13 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Fabric Picks
from previous collections
Dwell in Possibility Ivory 48314 19M Metallic
Dwell in Possibility Ivory Gold 48316 33M Met
Dwell in Possibility Ivory 48315 19M Metallic
Spring Brook Stone 29110 12
Spring Brook Cloud 29112 11
Spring Brook Stone 29111 12
Spring Chicken Cream 55520 11
Spring Chicken Cream 55522 24
Spring Chicken Cream 55525 23
Fabric Picks
Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19972 17
Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19974 15
Homegrown Salsa Blackboard 19973 15
Bee Grateful Dove Grey 19967 14
Bee Grateful Pebble Grey 19966 16
Bee Grateful Ebony 19963 15
Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31617 26
Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31616 17
Elinore's Endeavor Ink 31614 17 Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Precuts & Notions
Sophie Layer Cake 18710LC
Sophie Charm Pack 18710PP
Sophie Jelly Roll 18710JR
Dwell in Possibility Layer Cake 48310LC
Dwell in Possibility Charm Pack 48310PP
American Gathering Jelly Roll 49120JR
30's Playtime Layer Cake 33590LC
30's Playtime Charm Pack 33590PP
Spring Chicken Jelly Roll 55520JR
Panels
Bee Grateful Parchment Panel 19960 11
Bee Grateful Panel Ebony 19960 14
Bee Grateful Panel Honey Yellow 19960 12
Customer Support: (980) 216-9393
Panels
Dwell in Possibility Panel Multi 48310 11M Metallic
Curated Fabric Catalog Our mission is simple: to provide the best products and services to our customers at the lowest prices possible. We take great pride in our company, our commitment to customer service, and the products we sell. Our online store is designed to provide you with a safe and secure environment to browse our product catalog. SewEndipitous was born out of a love of remembering . . . a childhood surrounded by sewing, quilting, and crafting. It came from those precious memories of grandmothers, aunts, and my mother Emily Sue; watching these ladies sew, quilt, crochet and knit with love in every stitch for friends and family. I learned all my skills young and fostered them as I grew. The joy and the passion of such traditional arts are something one just can't explain – it must be experienced. The truth is these often lost arts, once discovered, are best defined as SewEndipitous - Where Unexpected Happiness is Found in Every Stitch! For me, Lisa Renee’ Baker, SewEndiptious is a way to pass on this multi-generational craft and to share my love of fabric, sewing, quilting, etc., with other like-hearted friends unknown - my SewEndipitous Citizens. - CEO Lisa Renee’ Baker
SewEndipitous.com SewEndiptious Goods on ETYS Copyright 2021 SewEndipitous. All Rights Reserved.
Customer Support: (980) 216-9393