Page 1

5300R2 REV. C1 ITEM NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

DESCRIPTION ADJUSTING SCREW HEX JAM NUT, 5/8-11 UPPER DIAPHRAGM HOUSING UPPER SPRING RETAINER ACTUATOR SPRING TRAVEL INDICATOR ASSEMBLY HEX JAM NUT,7/16-16-20 HEX NUT, REG 7/16-16-20 LOCK WASHER, .44 LOWER SPRING RETAINER HEX CAP SCREW , 3/8-16 HEX NUT, REG 3/8-16 DIAPHRAGM PLATE LOWER DIAPHRAGM HOUSING DIAPHRAGM BEARING WASHER

*

17

DIAPHRAGM O-RING

*

18

STEM O-RING

*

19

HOUSING O-RING

1 2 7 8

3

36

4

37

9 5

10

38

39

6

13

*

22

PACKING PLUG PACKING KIT PACKING RETAINER (2) PACKING PACKING KIT PACKING RETAINER (2) PACKING HAMMER NUT

23

PACKING SPRING

21

36 12

1/4 NPT

SOFT TRIM

14

20

*

15

21

16

22

17

31

35

34

32

28

26

VALVE STEM

28 29 30

UPPER SEAT/CAGE O-RING

31

LOWER SEAT/CAGE, 2"

*

32

LOWER SEAT/CAGE O-RING

*

33

SOLID PLUG O-RING

34 35 36 37 38

CASTLE NUT, 7/16-20 COTTER PIN, .12 X 1.00 PLUG RETAINER,2" QO (SOFT TRIM) PLUG INSERT, 2" QO (SOFT TRIM) PLUG DISC, 2" QO (SOFT TRIM)

39

PLUG DISC O-RING

*

ITEM 21 BREAKDOWN

2" 5300 DIAPHRAGM REPAIR KIT DESCRIPTION #70 BUNA 80006 VITON 80008

MATL. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. N/A C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. BUNA C.S. BUNA VITON BUNA VITON BUNA VITON C.S. BRASS BRASS TEFLON ‡SST SST TEFLON C.S. 302SST ‡INCONEL C.S. BUNA ‡VITON 303 SST ‡316SST WCC C.S. C.S. C.S. C.S. 316SST 17-4SST BUNA ‡VITON 17-4SST BUNA ‡VITON BUNA ‡VITON 316SST ZINC 316SST TEFLON 316SST BUNA ‡VITON

* RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS ‡ MEETS NACE MR-01-75 SPECIFICATIONS

MALLARD CONTROL Mallard Control Co. 4970 Washington Blvd., Beaumont, Tx 77707

2" 5300 (COMPLETE TOP WORKS - LESS TRIM) DESCRIPTION PART NO. FAIL-OPEN 80010 FAIL-CLOSE 80016

TITLE

D.C.N:

9/4/20033:15 PM5300R2-C1.SLDDRW

QTY PART NO. 1 51302 1 51304 1 51282 1 51298 1 51294 1 51313 1 53002 1 53004 1 53006 1 51289 12 51314 12 51316 1 53008 1 51274 1 51278 1 53010 53012 1 53014 53016 1 53018 51264 1 51266 1 53024 84001 1 53028 53030 84002 1 53034 53030 1 53036 51198 1 51197 1 53040 53038 1 53042 53044 1 53043 53045 53046 1 53048 53050 53052 1 53054 1 53056 53038 1 53042 1 53060 53058 1 53059 53062 1 53074 1 53064 1 53084 1 53068 1 53070 1 53072 53062 2 53074

N/A

APPROVED

DATE

DRAWN

DATE

TDK 09-04-03 PHL 09-03-03 Model File: 5300R2-C1

5300 2" 3-WAY VALVE REVERSE ACTING SIZE

B

5300R2

REV.

SH 1 OF 1

C1

5300R2 SHEET 1 OF 1

26

PACKING PLUG O-RING

21 B2 21 SS2

27

30

PACKING WASHER

27

24 29

24 25

3-WAY BODY, 2" NPT 3-WAY BODY, 2" 150# RF 3-WAY BODY, 2" 300# RF 3-WAY BODY, 2" 600# RF 3-WAY BODY, 2" 600# RJ SOLID VALVE PLUG, 2" QO UPPER SEAT/CAGE, 2"

19 25

B B1 B2 SS SS1 SS2

21 B1 21 SS1

23

33

20

37

11

18

*

SH 1 OF 1

5300 Valve Reverse 2 In Schematic  

Mallard Controls part list & schematic. Brought to you courtesy of RMC Process Controls & Filtration, Inc. & www.RegulatorParts.com. Extensi...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you