THE ONLY DENIM BOOK YOU WILL EVER NEED! ISHMASH
STYLE: BRADLEY BLUE BLACK WASH: Blue Black FIT: 1984,1955,1941
COMPOSITION: 70.5% Cotton 14% Poly 14% Viscose Elastane 1.5%
Denim: 12.25oz mid stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Navy and Dark Royal stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: BRADLEY MID
WASH: Mid FIT: 1984,1955, 1941
COMPOSITION: 82%Cotton 17%Nylon 1%elastane Denim: 12.25oz mid stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Coffee and soft yellow stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Coffee
ISHMASH
STYLE: CAMARO (RECYCLED) WASH: DARK FIT: 1984, 1955,
COMPOSITION: : 78% Cotton 21% Sorbtek 1% Elastane Denim: 12.25oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Dark gold and dark tan stitch
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Dark Tan
ISHMASH
STYLE: CHEROKEE NAVY WASH NAVY FIT: 1984, COMPOSITION: 35%Cotton 35%Lyocell 28%Poly 2%Elastane
Denim: 10oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Navy and Teal stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: NAVY
ISHMASH
STYLE: FREELANDER WASH Dark FIT: 1984, COMPOSITION: 70% Cotton 28% Poly Elastane 2% Denim: 12.5oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: All navy stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Dark Grey
ISHMASH
STYLE: GABBRO WASH: MIDNIGHT FIT: 1984, COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton 2% ELastane DENIM: 12oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Navy stitching Dk red bartacks
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: GABBRO DARK WASH: Dark FIT: 1984,1987,1941 COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton 2% ELastane DENIM: 12oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Stone, Navy, coffee and bright orange stitch
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: HAWKER BLACK WASH: BLACK FIT: 1984, 1987,1955 COMPOSITION: 98.5% Cotton 1.5% Elastane DENIM: 10.75 mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Black stitch with grey bar tack.
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Black metal work
Profile stitch: Black
ISHMASH
STYLE: HAWKER GREY WASH: GREY FIT: 1984,1955 COMPOSITION: 98.5% Cotton 1.5% Elastane DENIM: 10.75 mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Grey stitch with Black bar tack.
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Black metal work
Profile stitch: Grey
ISHMASH
STYLE: HAWKER DARK WASH: DARK FIT: 1984, 1987,1955 COMPOSITION: 98.5% Cotton 1.5% Elastane DENIM: 11.25 mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Navy & Grey stitch with grey bar tack.
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: LANZO MID WASH: MID FIT: 1984, 1955, 1987 COMPOSITION: 82% Cotton 17% Nylon Elastane 1% Denim: 12.25oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Coffee and orange.
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: LOTXX BLACK
WASH: BLACK FIT: 1984, 1987 1955, COMPOSITION: 90%Organic Cotton 8%Polyester 2%Elastane DENIM: 10.75 mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Black stitch with Dk tan bar tack.
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Black
ISHMASH
STYLE: LOTXX BLUE BLACK WASH: BLUE BLACK FIT: 1984, 1987 1955 1941 COMPOSITION: 81% Cotton 17% Polyester 2% Elastane DENIM: 11.75 mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Tan & blue stitch details
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Dk Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Blue
ISHMASH
STYLE: LOTXX DARK STRETCH WASH: DARK FIT: 1984, 1987, 1955,1941 COMPOSITION: 98% cotton 2% Elastane Denim: 12oz low stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Gold and Ecru stitch
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: OUTLANDER BLUE BLACK WASH: BLUE BLACK FIT: 1984, 1987 1955 1941 COMPOSITION: 70%Cotton 28%Poly 2%Elastane
Denim: 11oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Navy, oak and dk red stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Detail stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
STYLE: REECE MID WASH: Mid FIT: 1984
COMPOSITION: 98% Cotton 2% Elastane STRETCH....12oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Dark gold stitch with burnt orange highlighted bar tacks
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Bur
ISHMASH
STYLE: SANTANA DARK
WASH: DARK FIT: 1984, 1987 1955 1941 COMPOSITION: 5%PCW 83.5%Cotton 9.5%Recycled poly 2%Elastane
Denim: 12.5oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Coffee and gold/orange with a pale orange pop stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Tan
Copper metal work
Profile stitch: Coffee
ISHMASH
STYLE: SENTINEL DARK WASH Dark FIT: 1984, COMPOSITION: 98.5% Cotton 1.5% Elastane Denim: 11.5oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Tan and navy with a dk red inner stitching.
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Tan
ISHMASH
STYLE: SENTINEL MID WASH: MID FIT: 1984, COMPOSITION: 98.5% Cotton 1.5% Elastane Denim: 11.5oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Tan and navy with a dk red inner stitching.
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Tan
ISHMASH
STYLE: VITARA MID WASH: MID FIT: 1984,1941
COMPOSITION: 82% Cotton 17% Nylon 1% Elastane Denim: 10.5oz mid-stretch denim
THREAD COLOURS: Off white, khaki and navy stitching
LEATHER PATCH: Black
Silver metal work
Profile stitch: Navy
ISHMASH
1984
TAPERED “U”
1955
SLIM
14.5” HEM
13.5” HEM 1984
1987
TAPERED
STRAIGHT
15.5” HEM
14.5” HEM
1941
BOOTCUT
ishmash 19” HEM
ALL MEASUREMENTS BASED ON A 32R JEAN
ISHMASH