Page 1

OZCO PROJECT #327

OZCO PROJECT

Product & Packaging Specs

DIY VINEYARD PERGOLA 12X20’ STRUCTURE WITH 6X6” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

PERGOLA - PAVILION #338

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-IW)

OZCO Project #338 - Pergola-Pavilion

Item #: 51708

OZCO Project #327 - DIY Vineyard Pergola Overview (12x20)

FREE Project Plans

ITEM NO. 1 2 3 4

Step by Step How To’s Material & Cut Lists

OZCObp.com

165 6.50

QTY. 1 0.8 4 0.32

PART NUMBER 56608-11 56621 51708-15 56626

14X24’ STRUCTURE WITH 6X6” POSTS

FREE Project Plans

BILL OF MATERIALS

Step by Step How To’s Material & Cut Lists

DESCRIPTION Assembly, 6x6 Stand Off 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN) Plate, 6x6 Side Compression OWT Timber Screw 2-3/4"

64 2.50

OZCObp.com

83 3.25

3 165 6.50

177 6.98

2 3 1

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

6

56608

DESCRIPTION 6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

6

Lumber

4

56610

8" Post to Beam (P2B-LS-8)

6

Lumber

2x8x10

8

56650

3/4" X 6-8" OWT Timber Bolt

6

Lumber

4x4x8

1 2

56677

8” Post to Beam Coupler (P2B-SB-LS)

56627

1/4" X 3-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

177 6.98

DESCRIPTION

165 6.50

6x6x8

3

Lumber

2x8x10

8

Lumber

2x6x10

5

56640

6-8" Joist Hanger Tab (JHT-68-LS)

36

Lumber

2x4x10

3

56639

6-8" Joist Hanger Flush (JHF-68-LS)

39

Lumber

2x2x10

17 .69

ü

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 2/20/2017 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 2/20/2017 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

51708

QTY. 2

16 .63

2

8 .31

ITEM # 51708

DESCRIPTION

ü

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

51710

8" Post to Beam (P2B-IW-8)

1

51717

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-2)

2

51740

6-8" Joist Hanger Tab (JHT-68-IW)

take Ozco Project #214 to the next level with an attached Pergola!

Weight: 3.91 LBS Scale: 1:3 Last updated: 11/17/2015

for dimensional details, see Overview page DIY Vineyard Pergola Overview

165 6.50

V1.00 - Installation Instructions effective May 1, 2015 and reflects information that available as of April 10, 2014. This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after May 1, 2015. Please visit www.OZCOBP.com to get current information

1

OZCO Project #338 - Pergola-Pavilion

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 4/27/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 4/27/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2016

1 OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2016

INSPIRATION & MATERIAL LISTS Volume 1.3 - 2017

QTY. 2 2 8 9

ITEM # Lumber

DESCRIPTION 2x8x16

LUMBER

6x6x10

LUMBER

2x6x14

LUMBER

2x2x16

10

LUMBER

2x2x10

1

OZCO Project #214 - 12X16’ PAVILION with 6x6” Posts Roofed

12

Roofing - Metal Sales, Classic Rib (See Manufacturer)

1

Roofing - Metal Sales, Classic Rib Ridge Cover (See Manufacturer)


2

STRENGTH STYLE INNOVATION

At OZCO our passion and love of manufacturing the highest quality building products for DIY’ers to Pro’s, while providing How-To’s with step by step instructions for all types of outdoor living structures including a Bill of Materials that are easy to use. OZCO’s hardware is designed and manufactured with innovative building breakthroughs so anyone that uses our products will be proud of their work and ours. We are updating our gallery of projects and Free Project Plans that we offer online everyday. Of course, many of our great ideas have inspired great projects that cotinue to be our inspiration. So, whether you are one of our customers, DIYer’s, professional builders or avid enthusiasts of OZCO’s great structural and decorative hardware, please keep submitting those pictures and building your dreams! Our world is Greater with innovation and original thought and design, and we hope you enjoy our Projects & Bill of Materials Photobook as we show you... Precautions have been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information in this catalog. Product dimensions in this catalog are nominal and are provided for the convenience of our customers. OZCO Building Products reserves the right to make product changes from time to time, without the prior notification in turn changing the information shown within this catalog. It is recommended to call or email customer service to verify specs before starting any project planning. CAUTION: This hardware may not be suitable for every situation or installation application. A design professional should be consulted to ensure the specific installation application meets local building code requirements.

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

3


4

ANATOMY OF A DECK

AN OVERVIEW OF HOW SOME OF OUR MOST POPULAR PRODUCTS ARE USED FROM THE FOUNDATION UP!

12″ x 12″ Deck Plate

Jackhammer Driver Kit

Item #:50880 (OD-T4)

Item #:20480 (JDK-10) Sold Separately

Includes: (1) 12″ x 12″ Deck Plate

Load Tested Upto 7000lbs 250 lbs

113 kg

To manually drive posts use Item #: 20500 Manual Driving Kit (MDK) or for larger projects requiring a jackhammer use Item #: 20480 Jackhammer Driving Kit (JDK). The HSP-T4 is included with both kits and works with the 4x4 wood posts, the purchase of an additional spacer may be required and will be noted with each product. See Page 96 for all tools and corresponding product.

34" 4"x4" Post Anchor

550 lbs

(Actual 3½"x3½") Item #: 30160 (T4-850)

249 kg

Includes: (1) Post Anchor Plate

CHOOSE FROM OUR VAST LIBRARY OF QUICK BILL OF MATERIALS TO FULL PROJECT PLANS, THOUSANDS OF PICTURES, VIDEOS, SPECS AND GUIDES!

OZCObp.com

Product & Packaging Specs

OZCO INSPIRED PROJECTS

4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

Item #: 51774

ITEM QTY. NO.

A Photo Collection & Gallery of work from simple DIY Applications to Pro and Expert Builders - we are posting your photos to recognize great work and to inspire others in their pursuit of #OWTstanding OZCO Inspired Projects!

3 .12

76 3.00

PART NUMBER

1

1

51774

2

4

80060

11 .44 8 .31

DESCRIPTION Plate, 4" Flush Outside 90 Ironwood Screw, 11/2"x1/4" Black HexHead (1-1/2HX-SCR)

Firepit II

76 3.00

67 2.63 41 1.63 76 3.00

216 8.50 51 2.00

Firepit I

216 8.50

2 3 .12 1

76 3.00

216 8.50 Weight: 1.35 LBS Scale: 1:3 Last updated: 10/10/2016 51774

216 8.50 V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/10/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/10/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/18/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/18/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

5


6

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


7

OZCO PROJECT #396 TWO TIER PERGOLA 30’ 16’ X 11’ BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

16'0" CL 3 1'1 4 "

3 1'1 4 "

4" typ

5 1' 8 " 15 3 16 " X 45.00°

5 1' 8 "

11'0" 7'6" post

7 8' 16 "

10'0" post

11 7'6 16 " Ledger Board

11'0" 13 9'4 16 "

9 10'8 16 "

7 2 8 " X 45.00°

7 8' 16 "

3 13' 4 " 3 29'6 4 "

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

3 2 6 8 18 1 5 8

51718 56641 51709 51737 56652 51770 51717 56680

DESCRIPTION 4” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-4) 2X4 Top Rail Saddle (2x4-TR) 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-IW) Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-IW) OWT Timber Bolt 10-12” 8-10” Joist Hanger Flush 2” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-2) 2” OWT Timber Bolt Hvy Duty Washer

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

8x8x90.00

14 3 7 7 4 8 2 19 43 4

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

4x6x132.00 2x4x100.00 2x2x60.00 1x2x100.00 1x4x100.00 2x8x132.00 8x8x120.00 2x8x192.00 2x2x192.00 8x8x42.00

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


8

OZCO PROJECT #310 PERGOLA CEDAR WOOD 12X12’ STRUCTURE WITH 8” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1 2 " X 45°

1 9'6 2 " Center to Center

ü

11 8' 16 "

15 8'7 16 "

1 9'6 2 "

Center to Center

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

56609

4

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS)

4

2x8x12L

2x8x12

56637

Post to Beam Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-LS)

9

2x6x12L

2x6x12

2

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

4

8x8x8L

8x8x8

4

56652

3/4" X 10-12" OWT Timber Bolt

35

2x2x12L

2x2x12

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

9


10

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


11

PROJECT #315

12X12’ STRUCTURE WITH 6X6” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

3654 143.88

3658 144.00

2256 88.81

2503 98.56

2848 112.13

2848 112.13

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

56608

4

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

4

Lumber

4x4x8

56640

6-8" Joist Hanger Tab (JHT-68-LS)

4

Lumber

6x6x8

2

56628

1/4” X 5-3/4” OWT Timber Screw

2

Lumber

2x8x12

4

56621

1-1/2” Hex Cap Nut

4

Lumber

2x8x10

2

56639

6-8" Joist Hanger Flush (JHF-68-LS)

4

Lumber

2x6x10

18

Lumber

2x4x10

15

Lumber

2x2x10

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

DESCRIPTION

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


12

OZCO PROJECT #304 DECK PERGOLA WTIH 8X8” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

4877 192.00

=

=

2456 96.69

2856 112.44

2205 86.81

2902 114.25

4121 162.25

ü

=

=

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1

56625

1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

4

56621

8

56652

4

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

LUMBER

8x8x8

1-1/2" Hex Cap (HCN)

4

LUMBER

4x10x12

3/4" X 10-12" OWT Timber Bolt

12

LUMBER

4x6x12

56637

Post to Beam Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-LS)

2

LUMBER

4x4x8

1

56628

1/4" X 5-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

2

LUMBER

4x10x16

4

56609

8”x8” Post Base (8x8-PB-LS)

1

LUMBER

4x4x12

4

56618

4” Rafter Clips (RC-LS-4)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


13

OZCO PROJECT #316 12’X12’ PERGOLA DOUBLE BEAM BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

56608

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

1

56628

8

56610

3

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

6x6x10

1/4" X 5-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

8

Lumber

2x8x12

8" Post to Beam (P2B-LS-8)

11

Lumber

2x6x12

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

2

Lumber

4x4x6

2

56621

1-1/2” Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

2

Lumber

4x4x8

2

56668

4” Flush Inside 45 (FI45-LS-4)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


14

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


15

OZCO PROJECT #125 CANTILEVER PERGOLA COVER BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

3 2 3 1 3 3 5 4

51708 56616 51711 56625 56651 56650 56680 51717

DESCRIPTION 6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-IW) Flush Inside 45 (FI-45) Truss Accent (TA-IW) OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 1-3/4” OWT Timber Bolt 8-10” OWT Timber Bolt 6-8” 2” Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer 2” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-2)

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

3

Lumber

6x6x8’

DESCRIPTION

6 3 10

Lumber Lumber Lumber

2x6x10’ 6x6x3’ 2x4x12’

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


16

OZCO PROJECT #331 10X10’ PERGOLA BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

CL

381 15.00 typ 2154 84.81

2548 100.32

1067 42.00

62 2.44

2299 90.50

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4 2

DESCRIPTION

2299 90.50

359 14.13

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

56651

OWT Timber Bolt 8-10"

5

LUMBER

6x6x8

56616

Flush Inside 45 (FI-45)

4

LUMBER

2x8x10

6

56611

Truss Accent (TA-LS)

7

LUMBER

2x6x10

1

56625

1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

23

LUMBER

2x2x10

1

56615

Flush Inside 90

10

LUMBER

2x4x8

5

56618

4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4)

1

LUMBER

4x8x8

2

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

2

LUMBER

2x4x8

4

56651

3/4" X 8-10" OWT Timber Bolt

4

56637

Post to Beam Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-LS)

4

56608

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

17


18

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


19

OZCO PROJECT #318 12’X12’ VINEYARD PERGOLA BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

=

=

= 2456 96.69

=

2570 101.19

2908 114.50

2908 114.50

702 27.63

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4

56632

2

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4x4 Post Anchor Kit (4x4-OPAK-LS)

5

Lumber

4x4x8’

56675

4” Post to Beam (P2B-LS-4)

2

Lumber

2x6x12’

2

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

9

Lumber

2x4x12’

2

56668

4” Flush Inside 45 (FI45-LS-4)

35

Lumber

1x2x12’

1

56627

1/4" X 3-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

4

Lumber

4x4x30”

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


OZCO PERGOLA VARIATIONS

CHOOSE FROM OUR VAST LIBRARY OF QUICK BILL OF MATERIALS TO FULL PROJECT PLANS, THOUSANDS OF PICTURES, VIDEOS, SPECS AND GUIDES!

OZCObp.com

Product & Packaging Specs

OZCO INSPIRED PROJECTS

4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

Item #: 51774

ITEM QTY. NO.

A Photo Collection & Gallery of work from simple DIY Applications to Pro and Expert Builders - we are posting your photos to recognize great work and to inspire others in their pursuit of #OWTstanding OZCO Inspired Projects!

3 .12

76 3.00

PART NUMBER

1

1

51774

2

4

80060

11 .44 8 .31

DESCRIPTION Plate, 4" Flush Outside 90 Ironwood Screw, 11/2"x1/4" Black HexHead (1-1/2HX-SCR)

Firepit II

76 3.00

67 2.63 41 1.63 76 3.00

216 8.50 51 2.00

Firepit I

216 8.50

2 3 .12 1

76 3.00

216 8.50 Weight: 1.35 LBS Scale: 1:3 Last updated: 10/10/2016 51774

216 8.50 V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/10/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/10/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/18/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/18/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1


21

OZCO PROJECT #342 12X16’ STRUCTURE WITH 6X6” POST BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

3654 143.88

3658 144.00

2256 88.81

2503 98.56

2848 112.13

2848 112.13

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

5

56608

3

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

5

LUMBER

6x6x8

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

4

LUMBER

2x10x8

6

56651

3/4" X 8-10" OWT Timber Bolt

2

LUMBER

2x10x16

1

56677

8” Post to Beam Coupler (P2B-SB-LS)

13

LUMBER

2x6x12

4

56637

Post to Beam Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-LS)

23

LUMBER

2x2x16

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


22

OZCO PROJECT #334 CORNER PERGOLA 10X10X16’ STRUCTURE BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

105 4.13 51 2.00 4877 192.00 = = CL

ü

406 16.00 2661 104.74

2456 96.70

2256 88.83

2796 110.10

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

3

LUMBER

6x6x8

2

LUMBER

2x8x16

2

LUMBER

2x8x10

3

LUMBER

2x6x10

4

LUMBER

2x4x16

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1

LUMBER

2x4x14

3

56608

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

1

LUMBER

2x4x12

3

56610

8" Post to Beam (P2B-LS-8)

2

LUMBER

2x4x10

2

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

2

LUMBER

2x4x8

1

56616

Flush Inside 45 (FI-45)

1

LUMBER

2x4x6

2

56611

Truss Accent (TA-LS)

5

LUMBER

2x6x8

1

56625

1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

4

LUMBER

2x6x6

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

23


24

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


25

OZCO PROJECT #218 CABANA & COVERED PATIO AREA BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

ü

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1

DOOR

2

WINDOW

4

LUMBER

6x6x8’

1

LUMBER

6x10x20’

3

LUMBER

4x8x12’

6

LUMBER

4x8x4’

4

LUMBER

4x8x8”

2

LUMBER

4x6x3’

26

LUMBER

2x8x8’

1

2x4 Board*

2x4x8’4”

28

2x4 Board*

2x4x8’0”

DOOR SET* VYNYL WINDOW*

QTY.

ITEM #

6

56608

6”x6” Post Base Kit (6X6-PB-LS)

4

56643

Truss Base Kit 6:12

3

2x4 Board*

2x4x11’6-1/2”

7

56625

OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 1-3/4”

2

2x4 Board*

2x4x8’1-1/2”

47

56611

Truss Accent (TA-LS)

2

2x4 Board*

2x4x2’11-7/16”

8

56615

Flush Inside 90 (FI-90)

4

2x4 Board*

2x4x4’0”

6

56618

4” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4)

4

2x4 Board*

2x4x5’3/4”

2

56648

OWT Timber Screw 12”

8

2x4 Board*

2x4x3’0”

2

56629

OWT Timber Screw 7-1/2”

2

2x4 Board*

2X4X2’8”

1

2x10 Cedar*

2x10x4’0”

*Cabana is built between structure posts (not shown)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


26

OZCO PROJECT #640

12’X12’ ATTACHED CEDAR PATIO PAVILION BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

2

51709

7

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

8X8 Post Base (8x8-PB-IW)

1

LUMBER

8x8x8’

51718

4” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-4)

2

LUMBER

4x8x12’

2

56643

Truss Base Fan 6:12

1

LUMBER

4x10x12’

5

51711

Truss Accent (TA-IW)

17

LUMBER

4x6x8’

1

56625

Owt Timber Screw 1/4”x1-3/4”

1

LUMBER

2x8x14’

1

51735

6” Post To Beam (P2B-IW-6)

1

LUMBER

8x8x8’

3

56650

Owt Timber Bolt 6-8”

1

LUMBER

4x8x16’

2

56680

2” Owt Heavy Duty Washer

1

56627

Owt Timber Screw 1/4”x3-3/4”

1

51769

6-8” Beam Hanger Flush (BHF-68-IW)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

27


28

OZCO PROJECT #210

WOOD POST & BEAM PAVILION 12X12’ STRUCTURE WITH 8X8” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

3658 144.00 3531 139.02

3353 132.00

3048 120.00

3045 119.88 2456 96.69

2848 112.13 Center to Center

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4 2 4 16 2 5 2 4 8 1

56609 56636 56612 56611 56625 56618 56636 56619 56651 56622

2205 86.81

3596 141.56

3374 132.85

2756 108.50 Center to Center

DESCRIPTION 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) Post to Beam Bolt Offset (P2B-BO-LS) "T" Tie Plate (TTP) Truss Accent (TA-LS) 1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw 4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4) Post to Beam Bolt Offset (P2B-BO-LS) Truss Base Fan 8:12 3/4" X 8-10" OWT Timber Bolt 1-1/4" Hammered Dome Cap Nut

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

8x8x8

28 1 16 2 3

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

1x6x12 2x8x12 4x6x16 4x10x12 4x10x10

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


29

OZCO PROJECT #211

PAVILION POST & BEAM SHADE STRUCTURE ATTACHED SHADE STRUCTURE WITH 8X8” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

3890 153.17

10576 416.38

ü

3056 120.31

3261 128.38

3253 128.06

3458 136.13

QTY.

ITEM #

4 1 3 1 2 2 1

56609 56619 56611 56625 56652 56651 56629

2205 86.81

3613 142.22

DESCRIPTION 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) Truss Base Fan 8:12 Truss Accent (TA-LS) 1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw 3/4" X 10-12" OWT Timber Bolt 3/4" X 8-10" OWT Timber Bolt 1/4" X 7-1/2" OWT Timber Screw

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

8x8x8

3 3 1 2 1 2 16 26

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

4x4x8 4x10x12 4x6x10 4x6x8 2x6x12 2x6x16 2x4x8 2x4x16

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


30

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


31

OZCO PROJECT #212 CEDAR PAVILION BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

6033

4890

237 1 " 2

192 1 " 2

5074

199 3 " 4

4734

186 3 " 8

= =

2205

4578 180 1 " 4

86 13 " 16

4778

3867

152 1 " 4 4067

188 1 " 8

160 1 " 8 4750 187"

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4 4 4 2 22 4 2 4 1 2

56609 56620 56621 56613 56611 56625 56615 56651 56618 56629

DESCRIPTION 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) Truss Base Fan 10:12 Plate 1-1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN) Butt Joint Flush (BJF) Truss Accent (TA-LS) ¼”x1-¾” OWT Timber Screw Flush Inside 90 Plate (FI-90) 3/4” X 8-10” OWT Timber Bolt 4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4) OWT Timber Screw ¼”x7-½"

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

8x8 Cedar Post

4 4 32 22 10 10 1 4

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

1x2 Cedar Board 1x4 Cedar Board 2x4 Cedar Board 2x6 Cedar Board 2x8 Cedar Board 4x6 Cedar Board 4x8 Cedar Board 4x10 Cedar Board

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


32

OZCO PROJECT #213 12X12’ PAVILION WITH 6” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

4267 168.00 3658 144.00

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4 16 16 2 11 2 2 4 3 3 1 1 1 4 2

56608 56650 56680 56619 56611 56625 56612 56649 56617 56618 56627 56647 56629 56636 56668

DESCRIPTION 6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS) 3/4" X 6-8" OWT Timber Bolt 2" Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer Truss Base Fan 8:12 Truss Accent (TA-LS) 1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw "T" Tie Plate (TTP) 3/4" X 4-6" OWT Timber Bolt 2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2) 4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4) 1/4" X 3-3/4" OWT Timber Screw 1/4" X 10" OWT Timber Screw 1/4" X 7-1/2" OWT Timber Screw Post to Beam Offset (P2B-BO-LS) 4” Flush Inside 45 (FI45-LS-4)

3442 135.50

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

Lumber

8x8x8

3 3 1 2 1 2 16 26

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

4x4x8 4x10x12 4x6x10 4x6x8 2x6x12 2x6x16 2x4x8 2x4x16

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

33


34

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

35


OZCO PAVILION VARIATIONS

CHOOSE FROM OUR VAST LIBRARY OF QUICK BILL OF MATERIALS TO FULL PROJECT PLANS, THOUSANDS OF PICTURES, VIDEOS, SPECS AND GUIDES!

OZCObp.com

Product & Packaging Specs

OZCO INSPIRED PROJECTS

4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

Item #: 51774

ITEM QTY. NO.

A Photo Collection & Gallery of work from simple DIY Applications to Pro and Expert Builders - we are posting your photos to recognize great work and to inspire others in their pursuit of #OWTstanding OZCO Inspired Projects!

3 .12

76 3.00

PART NUMBER

1

1

51774

2

4

80060

11 .44 8 .31

DESCRIPTION Plate, 4" Flush Outside 90 Ironwood Screw, 11/2"x1/4" Black HexHead (1-1/2HX-SCR)

Firepit II

76 3.00

67 2.63 41 1.63 76 3.00

216 8.50 51 2.00

Firepit I

216 8.50

2 3 .12 1

76 3.00

216 8.50 Weight: 1.35 LBS Scale: 1:3 Last updated: 10/10/2016 51774

216 8.50 V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/10/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/10/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1

OZCO Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/18/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/18/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1


37

OZCO PROJECT #223 20X32’ PAVILION WITH 8X8” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS 10516 414.00

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

4662 183.56

= = 9754 384.00

9462 372.50

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

6 4 17 2 2 10 4 6 36 12 4 1

56609 56612 56611 56625 56613 56618 56636 56649 56650 56651 56619 56629

8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) "T" Tie Plate (TTP) Truss Accent (TA-LS) 1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw Butt Joint Flush (BJF) 4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4) Post to Beam Bolt Offset (P2B-BO-LS) 3/4" X 4-6" OWT Timber Bolt 3/4" X 6-8" OWT Timber Bolt 3/4" X 8-10" OWT Timber Bolt Truss Base Fan 8:12 1/4" X 7-1/2" OWT Timber Screw

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

6

Lumber

8x8x8

3 20 1 2 4 2 24 4 2

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

4x4x10 2x6x8 2x6x6 2x8x18 4x6x6 4x6x8 4x6x16 4x10x18 4x10x20

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


38

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

39


40

OZCO PROJECT #262 STEEL POST BOARD ON BOARD PRIVACY FENCE BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

as desired

1448 57.00

45° 1264 49.75

as desired

as desired

1829 72.00

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

5 4 16 5 5

30040 50140 50110 Pipe, 2.375” Steel Cap

ISW-850 34" 2-3/8 Dia WAP-OZ-90 Steel to Wood Fence Bracket 2 3/8" Steel to Wood Bracket Post, 2-3/8" Galvanized Steel, 6 foot Cap, 2-3/8" Galvanized Steel Post

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1

Lumber

2x6x8

1 3 3 40

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

2x6x10 2x4x10 2x4x12 1x6x6

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


41

OZCO PROJECT #412 CEDAR BOARD ON BOARD GATE ORNAMENTAL 4X6.5’ STRUCTURE BILL OF MATERIALS

FREE SCAN THIS QR Project Plans For Full Step by Step

StepProject by Step Plans How To’s Material & Cut or Go ToLists

OZCObp.com OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1

56656

Standard Latch Kit (S-LATCH)

1

56658

Scroll Accent Assembly, 15-1/4" x 15-1/4"

1

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

10

56622

1 1

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

1-1/4" Hammered Dome Cap Nut

1

Lumber

2x4x8

56625

1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

2

Lumber

2x4x8

56654

Strap Hinge Kit (S-HINGE)

12

Lumber

1x6x8

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


42

OZCO PROJECT #263 CEDAR BOARD ON BOARD FENCE BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

6 33 2 4 6

30040 50110 2.375” Pipe 2.375” Pipe 2.375” Cap

DESCRIPTION ISW-850 34" 2-3/8” Dia 2-3/8” Steel to Wood Bracket Post, 2-3/8” Galvanized Steel, 7’0” Post, 2-3/8” Galvanized Steel, 7’6” Cap, 2-3/8” Galvanized Steel Cap

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

3 3 3 3 58

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

DESCRIPTION 2x6x16 2x6x6 2x4x16 2x4x8 1x6x8

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


43

OZCO PROJECT #251

NEIGHBOR FRIENDLY PRIVACY FENCE BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1918 75.50

76 3.00

1829 72.00

1829 72.00 center to center

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

2 2

30160 50120

DESCRIPTION T4-850, 34", 4X4 Wood to Wood Bracket

OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

2

Lumber

4x4x6

12 2 1

Lumber Lumber Lumber

1x6x6 2x4x6 2x3x6

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


44

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

45


46

OZCO PROJECT #418 4’ FENCE WITH 6X6” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1977 77.83

1977 77.83

3251 128.00

1237 48.69

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4 1 2 2 2 2 6

56633 56653 56622 56625 56656 56624 50120

DESCRIPTION 6x6 Post Anchor Kit (6x6-OPAK-LS) T-Hinge Kit (T-HINGE) 1-1/4" Hammered Dome Cap Nut 1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw Standard Latch Kit (S-LATCH) Star 3-3/8” OD Wood to Wood Bracket

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4

Lumber

6x6x4

6

Lumber

2x6x6

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

DESCRIPTION

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


47

OZCO PROJECT #410 GATE WITH DOG LOOKOUT BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1219 48.00

1219 R48.00

714 28.13

1980 77.94

813 32.00

432 17.00

329 12.94 714 28.13

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

1

56656

Standard Latch Kit (S-LATCH)

1

56654

Strap Hinge Kit (S-HINGE)

1

56660

1 1

813 32.00

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

13"x13" Speak Easy Accent (GA EASY)

2

LUMBER

2x4x8

56665

Star Accent Ass., 15-1/4" x 15-1/4"

1

LUMBER

2x4x12

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

13

LUMBER

1x6x8

OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

DESCRIPTION

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


48

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

49


50

OZCO PROJECT #317 DECORATIVE BARRIER 16’ STRUCTURE WITH 6X6” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

2'0"

16'0"

= =

= =

13 7'4 16 "

7 6'5 8 " center to center

7 6'5 8 " center to center

2'0"

1 1'10 4 "

11 8' 16 "

as desired

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

ü

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

3

Lumber

6x6x6

2

Lumber

2x8x16

4

Lumber

2x6x6

QTY.

ITEM #

3

56608

6x6 Post Base (6x6-PB-LS)

3

56633

6x6 Post Anchor (6x6-OPAK-LS)

3

56610

8" Post to Beam (P2B-LS-8)

1

Lumber

2x6x8

3

56618

4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4)

6

Lumber

2x4x10

opt 1: shown in picture opt 2: shown in drawings

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


51

OZCO PROJECT #576

FIREPIT ALL AROUND SWING SEATING BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

Project #576 - Firepit All Around Swing Seating

Firepit II

11 8' 16 "

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. 1 PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

15 14'2 16 "

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 10/18/2016 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 10/18/2016 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

8 2 8 2 4 8 8 2

56608 56621 56611 56625 56616 56652 56680 56647

6x6 Post Base Kit (6x6-PB-LS) 1-1/2” Hex Cap Nut Truss Accent (TA-LS) 1/4” x 1-3/4” OWT Timber Screw Flush Inside 45 (FI-45) OWT Timber Bolt 10-12” 2” OWT Heavy Duty Washer OWT Timber Screw 10”

OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

13 13'4 16 "

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

8

Lumber

6x6x8

8 8 6

Lumber Lumber Swing

4x6x8 4x6x7 Large Swing w/ Rope

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


52

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


53

OZCO PROJECT #502 ARBOR HAMMOCK BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

2

51709

1

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-IW)

2

LUMBER

8x8x48.00

51716

Flush Inside 45 (FI-45-IW)

2

LUMBER

8x8x96.00

1

51711

Truss Accent (TA-IW)

2

LUMBER

2x10x192.00

1

56625

OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 1-3/4”

2

LUMBER

8x8x42.00

2

51737

Bolt Inline (P2B-BI-IW)

2

LUMBER

2x10x144.00

8

56652

OWT Timber Bolt 10-12”

21

LUMBER

2x4x24.00

6

56680

2” Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer

13

LUMBER

2x4x38.88

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

DESCRIPTION

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


54

OZCO PROJECT #501 PATIO & PICNIC TABLES - 4 OPTIONS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

3 1 2 2 1 2 2

56622 56628 56668 56625 56618 56674 56607

DESCRIPTION 1-1/4” Hammered Dome Cap Nut OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 5-3/4” 4” Flush Inside 45 (FI45-LS-4) OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 1-3/4” 4” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4) 4” Flush Outside 90 (FO-90-LS-4) 4”X4” Post Base (4x4-PB-LS)

*This list represents one table out of 4 project Bill of Materials available online

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

2

Lumber

6x6x36.00

2 4 4 5 2 1 2 2

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

4x4x24.00 4x4x18.00 4X4X22.00 2x8x96.00 2x6x36.00 4x4x60.00 1x4x96.00 1x4x39.00

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

DESCRIPTION

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

55


56

OZCO PROJECT #120 BBQ ARBOR COVER - 3 OPTIONS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

4

56631

4”x4” Post Base w/ Single Rail Saddle

4

56641

2”x4” Top Rail Saddle (2X4-TR)

4

56650

OWT Timber Bolt 6-8”

4

56617

2” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

LUMBER

DESCRIPTION

Please consult ONLINE plans for each

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

57


58

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


59

OZCO PROJECT #112 RUSTIC BENCH BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

1 1

56622 56628

DESCRIPTION 1-1/4” Hammered Dome Cap Nut 1/4” X 5-3/4” OWT Timber Screw

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

2

Lumber

2x6x16

1 1 1

Lumber Lumber Lumber

2x12x12 2x12x6 2x6x6

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


60

OZCO PROJECT #515 PLANT SHELF & PATIO ORGANIZER BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

3 24"

typ spacing

CL

1 2 " X 45°

CL

2" X 45° 2'0"

1'3" typ spacing

15 3 16 " X 45°

1'6"

1 8'7 4 "

3 24"

15 2 16 " X 45° 3 4'10 8 "

1'6"

typ spacing

1'0"

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

5 1 3

51717 56627 56621

2'0"

DESCRIPTION

3 24"

15 3 16 " X 45°

ü

1'0"

8'0"

1 1'3 8 " 2" X 45°

8'0"

typ spacing

QTY.

ITEM #

10

Lumber

2x8x96.00

11 27 2 5

Lumber Lumber Lumber Lumber

2x6x24.00 2x2x18.00 2x6x96.00 2x2x96.00

2” Standard Rafter Clip (RC-IW-2) OWT Timber Screw 1/4” x 3-3/4” 1-1/2” Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

DESCRIPTION

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

61


62

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


63

OZCO PROJECT #347 GARDEN ARBOR 4X6’ STRUCTURE WITH 4X4” POSTS BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1829 72.00

1219 48.00

= =

2316 91.19

2545 100.19

1308 51.50

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

4

56631

4

=

=

814 32.05

725 28.55

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

Assembly, 4x4 Single Rail Saddle

4

LUMBER

4x4x8

56641

2x4 Top Rail Saddle (2x4-TR)

4

LUMBER

2x4x12

4

56650

3/4" X 6-8" OWT Timber Bolt

4

LUMBER

2x6x6

2

56617

2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2)

6

LUMBER

2x2x6

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

DESCRIPTION

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


64

OZCO PROJECT #520 GARDEN PLANTER TABLE 4X2X6’ STRUCTURE BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1854 73.00 1092 43.00

1143 45.00 610 24.00

1219 48.00

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

1

56658

1

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

"Assembly, 15-1/4"" x 15-1/4"" Scroll

3

LUMBER

4x4x8

56618

4" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-4)

8

LUMBER

1x6x8

1

56641

2x4 Top Rail Saddle (2x4-TR)

1

LUMBER

2x2x6

1

56622

1-1/4" Hammered Dome Cap Nut

1

LUMBER

2x4x12

1

56627

1/4" X 3-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

3

LUMBER

2x4x8

2

LUMBER

1x6x10

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers.

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.

DESCRIPTION

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


65

OZCO PROJECT #505 RAISED GARDEN BILL OF MATERIALS

SCAN THIS QR

For Full Step by Step Project Plans or Go To OZCObp.com

1219 48.00

572 22.50 1616 63.64

1219 48.00

2558 100.69

1219 48.00 610 24.00

1219 48.00 235 9.25

ü

184 7.25

QTY.

ITEM #

5

56615

9 2

DESCRIPTION

ü

QTY.

ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

Flush Inside 90

2

LUMBER

2x10x8

56611

"Truss Accent

1

LUMBER

2x8x12

56625

1/4" X 1-3/4" OWT Timber Screw

Color indicates style shown in drawing & material list. PLEASE NOTE: All product styles can be inter-changed between Laredo Sunset (566) and Ironwood (517) product numbers. OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

Photograph are for inspiration only and may not be exact representation of project plan or project’s bill of materials. PLEASE NOTE: Quantities are listed as packages.


66

OZCO Building Products - Copyright 2017


OZCO Project Bill of Materials - Copyright 2017

67


OZCO Connects on Social Media, Join Us

OZCO Building Products 216 N. Interurban Richardson, TX 75081 (469) 916-7503

OZCO Project Plan Photo Book - Vol 1  

At OZCO our passion and love of manufacturing the highest quality building products for DIY'ers to Pro, while providing How-To’s with step b...