To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
1
2
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
3
AVI & BELINDA NETZER PRESENT
Timeless Luxury Pesach Italy 2018 29 M -8 A TH
ARCH
TH
PRIL
A GUARANTEE FOR THE BEST PESACH HOLIDAY!
15 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE AS PROFESSIONAL HOSTS - ORGANIZED TOURS TO VISIT THE MOST BEAUTIFUL ITALIAN CITIES - FANTASTIC KIDS CLUB FOR ALL AGES THE REFINEMENT AND ABUNDANCE OF THE BEST ITALIAN KOSHER CUISINE
RENOWNED SINGER
RESIDENT RABBI SUPERVISION OF RAV RABINOWITZ SHLITA ADMUR MI-BIALE NON GEBROKT
Dedi Graucher
Avi Wiesenfeld
Rabbi
Last rooms available! Book Now WWW.PESACHITALY.COM 4 Issue 903 INFO@PESACHITALY.COM
TEL +39 0462 60.24.60 +39 338 1709221 +39 333 2896806 FAX +39 0462 93.02.93 - 602460
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
5
6
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
7
8
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
9
GRAPE JUICE Kedem Mini Concord 187ml £1.49 5 for £5 Kedem Mini Sparkling Concord/Peach 187ml £2.39 £1.85 Kedem Sparkling Concord/ Catawba/Blush/Peach £4.59 3 for£10 MINI WINES Royale Cab Sauv/ Chardonnay 187ml £3.75 Gabriele Moscato/ Malvasia 375ml £6.49 Bartenura Moscato 375ml £7.99 NEW! Chateau Les Riganes 375ml £9.99 Herzog LH White Riesling/ Orange Muscat 375ml £12.49 WINES Casato Sangria £6.99 Teperberg Moscato Red/White £9.99 Gabriele Malvasia £9.99 Royale Chardonnay/ Valflore £10.99 Bartenura Moscato £10.99 Bartenura Malvasia £10.99 Siviano Cabernet Sauvignon £11.99 Barkan Classic Cab Sauv/ Pinot Noir/Sauv Blanc £10.99
£2.99 £4.99 £5.99 £7.25 £8.49
£5.99 £7.99 £8.49 £8.49 £8.49 £8.99 £9.49 £8.99
Zion Dolev Muscat Hamburg/ Semi/Chardonnay £11.99 £9.99 Chateau Les Riganes £14.99 £9.99 Dalton Canaan Red/White £12.49 £9.99 Recanati Yasmin Red/White £11.49 £9.99 Teperberg Vision Shiraz/ Merlot/Semi White £11.49 2 for £20 Jeunesse Cab Sauv/Black Muscat/Pink Moscato/ Chardonnay £13.99 £10.99 Yarden Muscat £14.99 £11.49 Gamla Sauvignon Blanc £15.49 £11.99 Teperberg Impression LH Riesling/Cab Sauv Semi £15.99 £12.99 Tabor Adama Cab Sauv/ Sauv Blanc £17.99 £12.99 Herzog LH Chenin Blanc/ Orange Muscat £17.99 £13.99 Gamla Cabernet Sauvignon £16.99 £14.99 Yarden Pinot Gris £19.99 £15.99 Psagot Sinai £19.99 £15.99 Teperberg Inspire Integritage/Famitage £19.99 £16.99 Teperberg Essence Cab Sauv/Port Style £29.99 £24.99 Chateau Larcis Jaumat £29.99 £24.99 NEW! Carmel Single Vineyard Malbec £29.99 £24.99 Tabor Limited Edition £35.99 £29.99
deals! r great Purim Don’t miss ou ERS
ZY OFF 100’S OF CRA STORE … AROUND THE THE
WINERY at haber’s world
10
Check out our
MINIATURE WHISKY & LIQUEURS
SHOP CONFIDENTLY WITH
THE WINERY
T&C APPLY.
PRICE MATCH!
KINGS Issue 903 ROAD, PRESTWICH M25 OFY ORDERS/INFO: 0161 798 7370 INFO@HABERSWORLD.COM
P P K KO OB B IISSVVQQ LIQUEURS LIQUEURS WHISKY WHISKY Walder’s Walder’s Coffee/Vodka Coffee/Vodka Auchentoshan Auchentoshan Vanilla Vanilla 200ml 200ml £7.49 £7.49£5.99 American Oak Oak £37.99 £37.99 £5.99 American £26.99 £26.99 Jansen’s Jansen’s Advocaat Advocaat 350ml 350ml £8.99 £8.99£6.99 Tomatin Legacy Legacy £30.99 £30.99 £6.99 Tomatin £26.99 £26.99 Heaven’s Heaven’s Dark Dark NEW! NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Chocolate/Nougat Chocolate/Nougat £12.99 £12.99£10.49 Whiskey 11 Year 11 Year Old Old £44.99 £44.99 £10.49 Whiskey NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Vermeulen Vermeulen Advocaat Advocaat £14.99 £14.99£11.99 £11.99 NEW! Whiskey 11Yr11Yr Cask Cask Strength Strength £59.99 £59.99 Walder’s Walder’s Mini Mini GiftGift Pack Pack£15.99 £15.99£12.49 £12.49 Whiskey NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Whiskey Whiskey Jansen’s Jansen’s Advocaat Advocaat 700ml 700ml £16.99 £16.99£12.99 £12.99 NEW! 8 Year 8 Year Old Old Cask Cask Strength Strength £59.99 £59.99 Walders Walders Coffee/Vodka Coffee/Vodka Glenfarclas ‘105’ ‘105’ £61.99 £61.99 £44.99 £44.99 Vanilla/Banoffee Vanilla/Banoffee 700ml 700ml £18.99 £18.99£14.99 £14.99 Glenfarclas Tomintoul Tomintoul 16 Year 16 Year Old Old£49.99 £49.99 £46.49 £46.49 Bicerin Bicerin White/ White/ Dark Dark Chocolate Chocolate £17.99 £17.99£15.99 Balvenie Caribbean Caribbean Cask Cask £15.99 Balvenie 14 Year Old Old £59.99 £59.99 £53.99 £53.99 Thunder Thunder Toffee Toffee Vodka Vodka£28.99 £28.99 £24.99 £24.99 14 Year Tullibardine 2020 Year Year £89.99 £89.99 £74.99 £74.99 Carvo Carvo Caramel Caramel Vodka Vodka £31.99 £31.99 £24.99 £24.99 Tullibardine
WOW! WOW! Joyvin Joyvin Red/White Red/White £8.99 £8.99 Buy Buy 1 1 Get Get 1 FREE 1 FREE
WOW! WOW! Gavioli Gavioli Moscato Moscato White/Rose White/Rose £12.99 £12.99 2 for 2 for £15£15
WOW! WOW! Gabriele Gabriele Moscato Moscato £9.99 £9.99 Buy Buy 1 1 Get Get 1 FREE 1 FREE
WOW! WOW! Herzog Herzog Selection Selection Chateneuf Chateneuf Blanc/Rouge Blanc/Rouge £11.99 £11.99 £8.99 £8.99
NEW! NEW! Herzog Herzog Choreograph Choreograph £24.99 £24.99 £19.99 £19.99
WOW! WOW! LaLa Tour Tour dede ByBy £43.99 £43.99 £34.99 £34.99
Offering Offering ourour bespoke bespoke
MISHLOACH MISHLOACH MONOS MONOS WRAPPING WRAPPING service. service. YouYou choose choose thethe filling, filling, wewe make make it beautiful. it beautiful.
Our Our BOTTLE BOTTLE ENGRAVING ENGRAVING service service is back! is back!
Give Give your your wine wine or whisky or whisky bottle bottle your your unique unique personal personal touch. touch.
TooToo many many offers? offers? Can’t Can’t decide decide what what to choose? to choose? CALL CALL
CHAIM CHAIM to arrange to arrange a personal a personal wine wine CONSULTATION. CONSULTATION.
Chaim Chaim
Looking Looking forward forward to to assisting assisting you. you. To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
11
12
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
13
14
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
15
16
Issue 903
ichler’sgifts
skY design 0161 792 4789
When you truly aPPreciate.
Bespoke Mishloach Manos arrangeMents exclusive iMported gifts | Delivery Purim Day 39 leicester road M7 4as | 0161 792 6374 | hours: s 10aM-2pM, M-th 10aM-6pM, f 10aM-1pM/2pM To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
17
18
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
19
* Offer applies to some shops
20
Distributed by Y&C Wholesale Issue 903
office@ycwholesale.co.uk
020 3475 5252
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
21
22
Issue 903
Toimchei Sha bbos also welco any foreign cumes all denominatrrency, gratefully acce ions pted.
איש לרעהו ומתנות לאביונים
פורים
APPEAL הננו להודיע לכל הקהילה שתהיה חלוקה מיוחדת על ידי חברת תומכי שבת אי''ה ביום חג הפורים הבעל''ט לקיים בזה מצות מתנות לאביונים כל המעות שיתנדבו עד חג הפורים וביום פורים עצמו במיוחד לשם מטרה זו יהיו נכללות בחלוקת מתנות לאביונים
We wish to inform the Kehilla that we will אי”הundertake a
SPECIAL DISTRIBUTION ON PURIM FOR מתנות לאביונים
All surplus funds collected up to and including Purim day, will be distributed on Purim as מתנות לאביונים. (Any donation specially earmarked for מתנות לאביוניםwill be included in the Purim Distribution)
Besides your usual Gabbai, donations may be dropped off at the addresses below or paid direct to our bank account (details below) • 25 Waterpark Rd - Salford • 25 Wellington Street East - Salford • 63 Richmond Avenue - Prestwich
NEW THIS YEAR! As of next Sunday יום א' פ' כי תשאwe will be offering an automated card payment facility to help you support this vital local צדקה. Just call 0161 635 8760 All cheques and vouchers to be made out to ‘Tomchei Shabbos Manchester (T.S.M.) Reg. No. 1106637 Bank Details: Toimchei Shabbos Manchester Sort Code: 16-00-06 Account: 10716725 To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
23
Please call for more information and prices. ( limited availability)
Contact Yael 07896079934
24
Issue 903
(Manchester Based)
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
25
26
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
27
28
Issue 903
KW02180 KW02180
Regal Reawakening Regal Reawakening KW07300 £139.99 KW07300 £139.99
Sitting Pretty Sitting Pretty KW05588 £149.99 KW05588 £149.99
£249.99 £249.99
Multi Storey Extravaganza Multi Storey Extravaganza
Deluxe and Delight Deluxe and Delight KW3683 £299.99 KW3683 £299.99
£249.99 £249.99
Triple Treasure Tri Layer Triple Treasure Tri Layer KW04957 £124.99 KW04957 £124.99
KW07303 KW07303
Fire and Ice Fire and Ice
Taste of The Forest Taste of The Forest KW06224 £109.99 KW06224 £109.99
Going For a Riedel Going For a Riedel KW06221 £229.99 KW06221 £229.99
A “Decant” You Can A “Decant” You Can KW04442 £114.99 KW04442 £114.99
Exotic Mystery Exotic Mystery £179.99 KW04068 £179.99 KW04068
KW06236 KW06236
A La Cart A La Cart
PRODUCT OF USA PRODUCT OF USA
£99.99 £99.99
Dazzling Discovery Dazzling Discovery £179.99 KW07291 £179.99 KW07291
Colour Palette Colour Palette
£349.99 £349.99
KW06233 KW06233
Triple Treat Triple Treat
£99.99 £99.99
Plenty To Go Round Plenty To Go Round KW07287 £149.99 KW07287 £149.99
KW07304 KW07304
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
29
£99.99
£79.99
£29.99
£39.99
£59.99
£36.99
KW06232
Bring in your own gifts, to be exclusively arranged
£28.99
A Bit of Sparkle
KW04199
Organisations & corporate accounts our speciality
Photos by:
£59.99
£79.99
Black and Red
KW01066
Dessert Duo
KW07289
GET 10% OFF ORDERS BEFORE ROSH CHODESH
Even larger selection in stores & online
£99.99
Victorious Vanilla
KW06223
Experimental Experience
ORDER EARLY!
KW05453
Well Minted
KW06239
Sweet Music
KW02167
Luxury Layers
KW04817
Walders Wonder
KW02186
Party Delight
£99.99
£69.99
KW02002
£27.99
£35.99
£59.99
£99.99
£65.99
£54.99
KW04223
Double Box
KW05452
£25.99
£34.99
Paradise Found
KW02112
Gorgeous Gadgets
KW07297
Bright and Beautiful
KW03706
Sweet Lavender
£94.99
£49.99
£65.99
KW05589
Super Bowl
KW06779
£24.99
£32.50
A Shot of Coffee
KW06235
Stylish Silver
KW07290
Purple Delight
KW06222
Original Opulence
£89.99
£49.99
£64.99
£32.50
KW07283
£24.99
What A Peach
KW04226
Sugar and spice
KW02173
Green Waves
KW06229
Monkeying Around
KW07292
Welcoming Warmth
90 Oldhill St, London N16 6NA, T: +44 (0) 20 88 80 80 80 20 Bell Lane, London NW4 2AD, T: +44 (0) 20 8202 2631 E: info@thegrapevineuk.com | www.purimarrangements.com
Red Velvet
KW07284
Aqua Vision
KW05292
Giving It Some Hip
KW07288
Mellow Moments
KW06227
Natural Selection
£89.99
£64.99
£29.99
£44.99
KW04647
£24.99
Creamy Coffee
KW05610
Golden Heart
KW04218
Cookies n Cream
KW07298
Walders Warmth
KW06238
Velocity
£89.99
£64.99
£39.99
KW00760
So Sweet
KW00669
£19.99
£29.99
A Dish of the Day
KW07301
Bountiful Basket
KW07306
Into The Woods
KW02166
A Glass of Simcha
£79.99
£64.99
£39.99
KW07305
Hamperette
KW05596
£19.99
£29.99
Simple Pleasures
KW05584
Say It With Mint
KW07293
Citrus and Cream
KW04195
Aqua Layers
Chocolates, Nuts, Arrangement
47 Bury Old Road, Prestwi Call us on: 0161 773 1616 or email u Sun: 10AM - 4PM / Mon - Wed: 10AM - 6PM / Thu 30
Issue 903
www.innovatec
ts, Giftware, Wines and Liqueurs
ich, Manchester M25 0FG us: sales@innovatechocolates.com urs: 10AM - 8PM / Fri: 9AM - 2½ hrs before שבת
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk chocolates.com
Issue 903
31
32
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
33
34
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
35
PESACH 2018
Deluxe
March 30th till April 8th 2018 1 hour from Barcelona
SUPERIEUR
24 HOUR TEA ROOM
EUROPEAN & HUNGERIAN HAMISH FOOD
ALL ROOMS COMPLETLY RENOVATED
A Glatt Kosher Mehadrin holiday, under the expert supervision of Rav E. CREMISI Dayan of the Kehila B.Y. Meir Montreal
NO KITNYOT - NO GEBRAUCHT
SPORTS HALL OUTDOOR & INDOOR SWIMMING POOL MUSICAL ENTERTAINMENT ORGANISED OUTINGS MINI CLUB FOR BABIES AND CHILDREN COMMUNAL SEDARIM CLASSES AND SEMINARS MEDICAL SEMINAR BEIS HAMEDRASH 36 Issue 903
AMAZING AND UPSCALE PASSOVER PROGRAM FOR SINGLES AND FAMILIES IN SPAIN
YOUR HOST MENDEL & YOSSI GEBALY
For more informations please contact:
ENGLAND: 0044 20 38 07 05 05
info@royaldream.net WWW.ROYALDREAM.CO “BY GUEOULACLUB’S”
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
37
38
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
39
40
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
41
42
Issue 903
...hello
Spring!
natural light and on-location photographer
Prebook your outdoor family portrait session today QUALITY & ARTISTIC PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHY Toddler ~ Upsherin ~ Siblings ~ Family ~ Engagements ~ Birthdays ~ Bar/Bat Mitzvah
Newborn in home sessions also available For package pricing & availability Call Rivka Blum ~ 07947347747 uniqueimagesbyrivka
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
43
44
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
45
46
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
47
MISHL O MONOACH IN ISR S AEL MOST CO
MPETIT IVE PR ICES!
t elegans, dishe gifts al origin skets & ba
STUNNING WIDE SELECTION to suit every style, age and budget
Contact Devora +9722 502 2730 / +44 203 868 8613 (Israeli Hours) 0584920726 somethingspecialpresentations@gmail.com
view our selection online
s from as low a only rin mehaderim hechsh
£16
somethingspecialisrael.com DELIVERY TO MOST PARTS OF ISRAEL
PRICES EXCLUDE DELIVERY
OVER A DECADE OF SERVICE TO YOU!
48
Issue 903
CHOCOLATE AND GIFT ARRANGEMENTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
49
50
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
51
52
Issue 903
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
53
54
Issue 903
UNBELIEVABLE OFFER!! 2 WEEKS ONLY Book in for your Pesach Cleans
Oven Clean £29!! Normally from £50 Carpet clean £25 for TWO Rooms
Yom Yom is a daily publication distributed free of charge to shuls & shops in North-Manchester and is emailed daily with new subscribers added frequently.
Normally from £50
Deal BONUS: Upgrade to a double oven for £15 or any white goods cleaned for an extra £10 per appliance Racks £10 for 2 Upholstery cleaning available on request
Call now to book in and redeem this great offer 07841 535 433 / 07841 576 942 www.jgafterbuild.com
BE VIEWED BY THOUSANDS OF PEOPLE! sales@yomyom.co.uk 07999-832-673
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
55
56
Issue 903
ithout the fuss just for fruit w
Distributed in the UK by
IN: AVAILABLE LE PEACH P P A & O G N MA APPLE To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
57
דערווארעמט אייך טעגליך.
Brandaringroup 866 .220.5585
פאר פרויען Free of Charge -
ברוקלין 718.906.6466
מאנסי 845.371.4440
UK 03-301-240-304 Issue 903
צו נעמען א חלק אין די זכות הרבים און מנדב זיין ADSרופט718.599.1134 :
58
To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk
Issue 903
������� ������ ��� ������������ ������ ��������
g
0161 798 2123
Lo
in k o
w r fo
59
office@thejewelfoundation.org.uk
P��-���������� �������� �������
k? r o
�
�� ���� ������� ������������
�������
�
� In partnership with
��� ����������
�������� ������ ��� ���� ����������
ewish ducation ork nterprise earning
60
Issue 903