Skip to main content

Issue 903 book 1

Page 1

To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

1


2

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

3


AVI & BELINDA NETZER PRESENT

Timeless Luxury Pesach Italy 2018 29 M -8 A TH

ARCH

TH

PRIL

A GUARANTEE FOR THE BEST PESACH HOLIDAY!

15 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE AS PROFESSIONAL HOSTS - ORGANIZED TOURS TO VISIT THE MOST BEAUTIFUL ITALIAN CITIES - FANTASTIC KIDS CLUB FOR ALL AGES THE REFINEMENT AND ABUNDANCE OF THE BEST ITALIAN KOSHER CUISINE

RENOWNED SINGER

RESIDENT RABBI SUPERVISION OF RAV RABINOWITZ SHLITA ADMUR MI-BIALE NON GEBROKT

Dedi Graucher

Avi Wiesenfeld

Rabbi

Last rooms available! Book Now WWW.PESACHITALY.COM 4 Issue 903 INFO@PESACHITALY.COM

TEL +39 0462 60.24.60 +39 338 1709221 +39 333 2896806 FAX +39 0462 93.02.93 - 602460


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

5


6

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

7


8

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

9


GRAPE JUICE Kedem Mini Concord 187ml £1.49 5 for £5 Kedem Mini Sparkling Concord/Peach 187ml £2.39 £1.85 Kedem Sparkling Concord/ Catawba/Blush/Peach £4.59 3 for£10 MINI WINES Royale Cab Sauv/ Chardonnay 187ml £3.75 Gabriele Moscato/ Malvasia 375ml £6.49 Bartenura Moscato 375ml £7.99 NEW! Chateau Les Riganes 375ml £9.99 Herzog LH White Riesling/ Orange Muscat 375ml £12.49 WINES Casato Sangria £6.99 Teperberg Moscato Red/White £9.99 Gabriele Malvasia £9.99 Royale Chardonnay/ Valflore £10.99 Bartenura Moscato £10.99 Bartenura Malvasia £10.99 Siviano Cabernet Sauvignon £11.99 Barkan Classic Cab Sauv/ Pinot Noir/Sauv Blanc £10.99

£2.99 £4.99 £5.99 £7.25 £8.49

£5.99 £7.99 £8.49 £8.49 £8.49 £8.99 £9.49 £8.99

Zion Dolev Muscat Hamburg/ Semi/Chardonnay £11.99 £9.99 Chateau Les Riganes £14.99 £9.99 Dalton Canaan Red/White £12.49 £9.99 Recanati Yasmin Red/White £11.49 £9.99 Teperberg Vision Shiraz/ Merlot/Semi White £11.49 2 for £20 Jeunesse Cab Sauv/Black Muscat/Pink Moscato/ Chardonnay £13.99 £10.99 Yarden Muscat £14.99 £11.49 Gamla Sauvignon Blanc £15.49 £11.99 Teperberg Impression LH Riesling/Cab Sauv Semi £15.99 £12.99 Tabor Adama Cab Sauv/ Sauv Blanc £17.99 £12.99 Herzog LH Chenin Blanc/ Orange Muscat £17.99 £13.99 Gamla Cabernet Sauvignon £16.99 £14.99 Yarden Pinot Gris £19.99 £15.99 Psagot Sinai £19.99 £15.99 Teperberg Inspire Integritage/Famitage £19.99 £16.99 Teperberg Essence Cab Sauv/Port Style £29.99 £24.99 Chateau Larcis Jaumat £29.99 £24.99 NEW! Carmel Single Vineyard Malbec £29.99 £24.99 Tabor Limited Edition £35.99 £29.99

deals! r great Purim Don’t miss ou ERS

ZY OFF 100’S OF CRA STORE … AROUND THE THE

WINERY at haber’s world

10

Check out our

MINIATURE WHISKY & LIQUEURS

SHOP CONFIDENTLY WITH

THE WINERY

T&C APPLY.

PRICE MATCH!

KINGS Issue 903 ROAD, PRESTWICH M25 OFY ORDERS/INFO: 0161 798 7370 INFO@HABERSWORLD.COM


P P K KO OB B IISSVVQQ LIQUEURS LIQUEURS WHISKY WHISKY Walder’s Walder’s Coffee/Vodka Coffee/Vodka Auchentoshan Auchentoshan Vanilla Vanilla 200ml 200ml £7.49 £7.49£5.99 American Oak Oak £37.99 £37.99 £5.99 American £26.99 £26.99 Jansen’s Jansen’s Advocaat Advocaat 350ml 350ml £8.99 £8.99£6.99 Tomatin Legacy Legacy £30.99 £30.99 £6.99 Tomatin £26.99 £26.99 Heaven’s Heaven’s Dark Dark NEW! NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Chocolate/Nougat Chocolate/Nougat £12.99 £12.99£10.49 Whiskey 11 Year 11 Year Old Old £44.99 £44.99 £10.49 Whiskey NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Vermeulen Vermeulen Advocaat Advocaat £14.99 £14.99£11.99 £11.99 NEW! Whiskey 11Yr11Yr Cask Cask Strength Strength £59.99 £59.99 Walder’s Walder’s Mini Mini GiftGift Pack Pack£15.99 £15.99£12.49 £12.49 Whiskey NEW! Boondocks Boondocks American American Whiskey Whiskey Jansen’s Jansen’s Advocaat Advocaat 700ml 700ml £16.99 £16.99£12.99 £12.99 NEW! 8 Year 8 Year Old Old Cask Cask Strength Strength £59.99 £59.99 Walders Walders Coffee/Vodka Coffee/Vodka Glenfarclas ‘105’ ‘105’ £61.99 £61.99 £44.99 £44.99 Vanilla/Banoffee Vanilla/Banoffee 700ml 700ml £18.99 £18.99£14.99 £14.99 Glenfarclas Tomintoul Tomintoul 16 Year 16 Year Old Old£49.99 £49.99 £46.49 £46.49 Bicerin Bicerin White/ White/ Dark Dark Chocolate Chocolate £17.99 £17.99£15.99 Balvenie Caribbean Caribbean Cask Cask £15.99 Balvenie 14 Year Old Old £59.99 £59.99 £53.99 £53.99 Thunder Thunder Toffee Toffee Vodka Vodka£28.99 £28.99 £24.99 £24.99 14 Year Tullibardine 2020 Year Year £89.99 £89.99 £74.99 £74.99 Carvo Carvo Caramel Caramel Vodka Vodka £31.99 £31.99 £24.99 £24.99 Tullibardine

WOW! WOW! Joyvin Joyvin Red/White Red/White £8.99 £8.99 Buy Buy 1 1 Get Get 1 FREE 1 FREE

WOW! WOW! Gavioli Gavioli Moscato Moscato White/Rose White/Rose £12.99 £12.99 2 for 2 for £15£15

WOW! WOW! Gabriele Gabriele Moscato Moscato £9.99 £9.99 Buy Buy 1 1 Get Get 1 FREE 1 FREE

WOW! WOW! Herzog Herzog Selection Selection Chateneuf Chateneuf Blanc/Rouge Blanc/Rouge £11.99 £11.99 £8.99 £8.99

NEW! NEW! Herzog Herzog Choreograph Choreograph £24.99 £24.99 £19.99 £19.99

WOW! WOW! LaLa Tour Tour dede ByBy £43.99 £43.99 £34.99 £34.99

Offering Offering ourour bespoke bespoke

MISHLOACH MISHLOACH MONOS MONOS WRAPPING WRAPPING service. service. YouYou choose choose thethe filling, filling, wewe make make it beautiful. it beautiful.

Our Our BOTTLE BOTTLE ENGRAVING ENGRAVING service service is back! is back!

Give Give your your wine wine or whisky or whisky bottle bottle your your unique unique personal personal touch. touch.

TooToo many many offers? offers? Can’t Can’t decide decide what what to choose? to choose? CALL CALL

CHAIM CHAIM to arrange to arrange a personal a personal wine wine CONSULTATION. CONSULTATION.

Chaim Chaim

Looking Looking forward forward to to assisting assisting you. you. To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

11


12

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

13


14

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

15


16

Issue 903


ichler’sgifts

skY design 0161 792 4789

When you truly aPPreciate.

Bespoke Mishloach Manos arrangeMents exclusive iMported gifts | Delivery Purim Day 39 leicester road M7 4as | 0161 792 6374 | hours: s 10aM-2pM, M-th 10aM-6pM, f 10aM-1pM/2pM To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

17


18

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

19


* Offer applies to some shops

20

Distributed by Y&C Wholesale Issue 903

office@ycwholesale.co.uk

020 3475 5252


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

21


22

Issue 903


Toimchei Sha bbos also welco any foreign cumes all denominatrrency, gratefully acce ions pted.

‫איש לרעהו ומתנות לאביונים‬

‫פורים‬

APPEAL ‫הננו להודיע לכל הקהילה שתהיה חלוקה‬ ‫מיוחדת על ידי חברת תומכי שבת‬ ‫אי''ה ביום חג הפורים הבעל''ט‬ ‫לקיים בזה מצות מתנות לאביונים‬ ‫כל המעות שיתנדבו עד חג הפורים וביום פורים עצמו במיוחד‬ ‫לשם מטרה זו יהיו נכללות בחלוקת מתנות לאביונים‬

We wish to inform the Kehilla that we will ‫ אי”ה‬undertake a

SPECIAL DISTRIBUTION ON PURIM FOR ‫מתנות לאביונים‬

All surplus funds collected up to and including Purim day, will be distributed on Purim as ‫מתנות לאביונים‬. (Any donation specially earmarked for ‫ מתנות לאביונים‬will be included in the Purim Distribution)

Besides your usual Gabbai, donations may be dropped off at the addresses below or paid direct to our bank account (details below) • 25 Waterpark Rd - Salford • 25 Wellington Street East - Salford • 63 Richmond Avenue - Prestwich

NEW THIS YEAR! As of next Sunday ‫ יום א' פ' כי תשא‬we will be offering an automated card payment facility to help you support this vital local ‫צדקה‬. Just call 0161 635 8760 All cheques and vouchers to be made out to ‘Tomchei Shabbos Manchester (T.S.M.) Reg. No. 1106637 Bank Details: Toimchei Shabbos Manchester Sort Code: 16-00-06 Account: 10716725 To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

23


Please call for more information and prices. ( limited availability)

Contact Yael 07896079934

24

Issue 903

(Manchester Based)


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

25


26

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

27


28

Issue 903

KW02180 KW02180

Regal Reawakening Regal Reawakening KW07300 £139.99 KW07300 £139.99

Sitting Pretty Sitting Pretty KW05588 £149.99 KW05588 £149.99

£249.99 £249.99

Multi Storey Extravaganza Multi Storey Extravaganza

Deluxe and Delight Deluxe and Delight KW3683 £299.99 KW3683 £299.99

£249.99 £249.99

Triple Treasure Tri Layer Triple Treasure Tri Layer KW04957 £124.99 KW04957 £124.99

KW07303 KW07303

Fire and Ice Fire and Ice

Taste of The Forest Taste of The Forest KW06224 £109.99 KW06224 £109.99

Going For a Riedel Going For a Riedel KW06221 £229.99 KW06221 £229.99

A “Decant” You Can A “Decant” You Can KW04442 £114.99 KW04442 £114.99

Exotic Mystery Exotic Mystery £179.99 KW04068 £179.99 KW04068

KW06236 KW06236

A La Cart A La Cart

PRODUCT OF USA PRODUCT OF USA

£99.99 £99.99

Dazzling Discovery Dazzling Discovery £179.99 KW07291 £179.99 KW07291

Colour Palette Colour Palette

£349.99 £349.99

KW06233 KW06233

Triple Treat Triple Treat

£99.99 £99.99

Plenty To Go Round Plenty To Go Round KW07287 £149.99 KW07287 £149.99

KW07304 KW07304


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

29

£99.99

£79.99

£29.99

£39.99

£59.99

£36.99

KW06232

Bring in your own gifts, to be exclusively arranged

£28.99

A Bit of Sparkle

KW04199

Organisations & corporate accounts our speciality

Photos by:

£59.99

£79.99

Black and Red

KW01066

Dessert Duo

KW07289

GET 10% OFF ORDERS BEFORE ROSH CHODESH

Even larger selection in stores & online

£99.99

Victorious Vanilla

KW06223

Experimental Experience

ORDER EARLY!

KW05453

Well Minted

KW06239

Sweet Music

KW02167

Luxury Layers

KW04817

Walders Wonder

KW02186

Party Delight

£99.99

£69.99

KW02002

£27.99

£35.99

£59.99

£99.99

£65.99

£54.99

KW04223

Double Box

KW05452

£25.99

£34.99

Paradise Found

KW02112

Gorgeous Gadgets

KW07297

Bright and Beautiful

KW03706

Sweet Lavender

£94.99

£49.99

£65.99

KW05589

Super Bowl

KW06779

£24.99

£32.50

A Shot of Coffee

KW06235

Stylish Silver

KW07290

Purple Delight

KW06222

Original Opulence

£89.99

£49.99

£64.99

£32.50

KW07283

£24.99

What A Peach

KW04226

Sugar and spice

KW02173

Green Waves

KW06229

Monkeying Around

KW07292

Welcoming Warmth

90 Oldhill St, London N16 6NA, T: +44 (0) 20 88 80 80 80 20 Bell Lane, London NW4 2AD, T: +44 (0) 20 8202 2631 E: info@thegrapevineuk.com | www.purimarrangements.com

Red Velvet

KW07284

Aqua Vision

KW05292

Giving It Some Hip

KW07288

Mellow Moments

KW06227

Natural Selection

£89.99

£64.99

£29.99

£44.99

KW04647

£24.99

Creamy Coffee

KW05610

Golden Heart

KW04218

Cookies n Cream

KW07298

Walders Warmth

KW06238

Velocity

£89.99

£64.99

£39.99

KW00760

So Sweet

KW00669

£19.99

£29.99

A Dish of the Day

KW07301

Bountiful Basket

KW07306

Into The Woods

KW02166

A Glass of Simcha

£79.99

£64.99

£39.99

KW07305

Hamperette

KW05596

£19.99

£29.99

Simple Pleasures

KW05584

Say It With Mint

KW07293

Citrus and Cream

KW04195

Aqua Layers


Chocolates, Nuts, Arrangement

47 Bury Old Road, Prestwi Call us on: 0161 773 1616 or email u Sun: 10AM - 4PM / Mon - Wed: 10AM - 6PM / Thu 30

Issue 903

www.innovatec


ts, Giftware, Wines and Liqueurs

ich, Manchester M25 0FG us: sales@innovatechocolates.com urs: 10AM - 8PM / Fri: 9AM - 2½ hrs before ‫שבת‬

To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk chocolates.com

Issue 903

31


32

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

33


34

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

35


PESACH 2018

Deluxe

March 30th till April 8th 2018 1 hour from Barcelona

SUPERIEUR

24 HOUR TEA ROOM

EUROPEAN & HUNGERIAN HAMISH FOOD

ALL ROOMS COMPLETLY RENOVATED

A Glatt Kosher Mehadrin holiday, under the expert supervision of Rav E. CREMISI Dayan of the Kehila B.Y. Meir Montreal

NO KITNYOT - NO GEBRAUCHT

SPORTS HALL OUTDOOR & INDOOR SWIMMING POOL MUSICAL ENTERTAINMENT ORGANISED OUTINGS MINI CLUB FOR BABIES AND CHILDREN COMMUNAL SEDARIM CLASSES AND SEMINARS MEDICAL SEMINAR BEIS HAMEDRASH 36 Issue 903

AMAZING AND UPSCALE PASSOVER PROGRAM FOR SINGLES AND FAMILIES IN SPAIN

YOUR HOST MENDEL & YOSSI GEBALY

For more informations please contact:

ENGLAND: 0044 20 38 07 05 05

info@royaldream.net WWW.ROYALDREAM.CO “BY GUEOULACLUB’S”


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

37


38

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

39


40

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

41


42

Issue 903


...hello

Spring!

natural light and on-location photographer

Prebook your outdoor family portrait session today QUALITY & ARTISTIC PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHY Toddler ~ Upsherin ~ Siblings ~ Family ~ Engagements ~ Birthdays ~ Bar/Bat Mitzvah

Newborn in home sessions also available For package pricing & availability Call Rivka Blum ~ 07947347747 uniqueimagesbyrivka

To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

43


44

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

45


46

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

47


MISHL O MONOACH IN ISR S AEL MOST CO

MPETIT IVE PR ICES!

t elegans, dishe gifts al origin skets & ba

STUNNING WIDE SELECTION to suit every style, age and budget

Contact Devora +9722 502 2730 / +44 203 868 8613 (Israeli Hours) 0584920726 somethingspecialpresentations@gmail.com

view our selection online

s from as low a only rin mehaderim hechsh

£16

somethingspecialisrael.com DELIVERY TO MOST PARTS OF ISRAEL

PRICES EXCLUDE DELIVERY

OVER A DECADE OF SERVICE TO YOU!

48

Issue 903

CHOCOLATE AND GIFT ARRANGEMENTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

49


50

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

51


52

Issue 903


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

53


54

Issue 903


UNBELIEVABLE OFFER!! 2 WEEKS ONLY Book in for your Pesach Cleans

Oven Clean £29!! Normally from £50 Carpet clean £25 for TWO Rooms

Yom Yom is a daily publication distributed free of charge to shuls & shops in North-Manchester and is emailed daily with new subscribers added frequently.

Normally from £50

Deal BONUS: Upgrade to a double oven for £15 or any white goods cleaned for an extra £10 per appliance Racks £10 for 2 Upholstery cleaning available on request

Call now to book in and redeem this great offer 07841 535 433 / 07841 576 942 www.jgafterbuild.com

BE VIEWED BY THOUSANDS OF PEOPLE! sales@yomyom.co.uk 07999-832-673

To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

55


56

Issue 903


ithout the fuss just for fruit w

Distributed in the UK by

IN: AVAILABLE LE PEACH P P A & O G N MA APPLE To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

57


‫דערווארעמט‬ ‫אייך טעגליך‪.‬‬

‫‪Brandaringroup 866 .220.5585‬‬

‫פאר פרויען ‪Free of Charge -‬‬

‫ברוקלין‬ ‫‪718.906.6466‬‬

‫מאנסי‬ ‫‪845.371.4440‬‬

‫‪UK‬‬ ‫‪03-301-240-304‬‬ ‫‪Issue 903‬‬

‫צו נעמען א חלק אין די זכות הרבים און מנדב זיין ‪ ADS‬רופט‪718.599.1134 :‬‬

‫‪58‬‬


To advertise phone: 0161 708 8877 | Fax: 0161 241 6700 | E-mail: sales@manjad.co.uk

Issue 903

������� ������ ��� ������������ ������ ��������

g

0161 798 2123

Lo

in k o

w r fo

59

office@thejewelfoundation.org.uk

P��-���������� �������� �������

k? r o

�

�� ���� ������� ������������

�������

�

� In partnership with

��� ����������

�������� ������ ��� ���� ����������

ewish ducation ork nterprise earning


60

Issue 903


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook