Page 1

Happy President’s Day

AREDO

FEBRUARY

2018

m

FREE

R EAL E STATE a

g

a

z

i

n

e

SKY limited

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

Dora Rodriguez Realty

VIA 59 PLAZA

WINFIELD SUBDIVISION

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

For more properties visit laredorealestatemag.com See page 6 for cover information

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

FOR ADVERTISING INFORMATION PLEASE CALL 956-568-0504

Affiliate Member Laredo Association of Realtors®


“Real Estate for Your World®”

FOR LEASE

956-753-3030 Fax 956-753-9714

Del Realty

1401 Calle del Norte Suite 3 Laredo, TX 78041

Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

707 ST. JAMES #507 - 3/3.5/2, each bedroom has a full bath, half bath downstairs. Gated area, common pool, back patio, appliance included.

NEW LISTING

A MUST SEE

CONTRACTED

2706 MAURICIO ST - 3/1.1 home. Priced to sell, lots of potential, Don’t miss out on viewing this property with a spacious fenced yard all brick.

124 TAMARACK LP - Beautiful two story home located in a cul-de-sac. Near elementary school. A Must See!! Wont Last.

71 LIVE OAK AVE - Great location near schools and shopping centers, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home, Call today for more information.

SALE|LEASE

NEW LISTING

FOR SALE

213 GREEN JAY LN - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on corner lot, tile floors in living areas, open concept kitchen with island, fully fenced backyard.

1811 STONE FIELD LN - 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a spacious & completely fenced backyard. Covered patio with BBQ pit.

720 STARLING CREEK - 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths and a large loft area upstairs, Spacious kitchen w/ island and large living and dining areas. Call Office.

FOR SALE

OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE

A MUST SEE

901 PALAFOX DR - 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home in Villas de San Agustin Subd. Spacious home featuring tile counters, fully fenced yard with palapa & pool.

2718 TINAJA ST - 2 bedrooms, 2 baths house located in Santo Nino. Backyard with swimming pool. Call office for more information.

1203 COAHUILA - San Isidro NE subd, this large 4/3.2/3 home has tile & wood flrs, decorative, box & barrel ceilings, granite tops. Beautiful swimming pool.

NEW LISTING

NEW PRICE

A MUST SEE

205 MARTINGALE LN #73 - 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo for sale. Tile flooring throughout this spacious, open floor plan. First floor unit.

106 PARULA PLACE CT - Beautiful two story home in secure & quiet neighborhood. Community is gated for your security. IT IS A MUST SEE!!

Ronaldo “Ron” De Leon

Broker 645-3814

Maricela Nora C. “Mari” Perez Manzo 744-2959 or 606-6352 or Ext. 206 Ext. 204

FOR SALE OR LEASE

Diana J.V.“Chente” Peralta Bustamante 286-6478 763-5716 or Ext. 208

Victor Vicharelli 220-3793

Page 2 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

2718 BRAIDS DR - Call office for more information.

Rosa Andrade 324-1025

Monica Ibarra 717-2601

Velma Luna 324-3900


ADRIANA

LEONELO

CRUZ

CRUZ

www.leonelocruz.com

REALTOR®

956-740-1863

BROKER

956-235-1863

leonelo_cruz@yahoo.com

604 Shiloh Suite 3 • Laredo, TX 78045 OFFICE 956-724-3333

FORECLOSURES, BANK REPOS, & HUD HOMES AVAILABLE LAKESIDE

D&J ALEXANDER

D&J ALEXANDER

208 CRATER LAKE - 4/4.2/2 home. Pool & 7402 THOMAS HARRIS - 4/3/2 home. Tile 7601 AGATHA CHRISTIE - 4/3.1/2 home. granite counters. Appx. 3,400 sq. ft. LA. floors & quartz counters. Appx. 1,374 sf. LA. Appx. 3,195 sf. LA. Tile floors & wet bar.

SAN ISIDRO

QUAIL CREEK

PLANTATION

1903 QUAIL CREEK RD. - 3/2 home. Appx. 117 COAHUIL A - 4/2.5/2 home. Gated & 2706 BRAIDS - 4/2.2/2 home. Kitchen island granite counters. Appx. 2,586 sq. ft. LA. & granite counters. Appx. 1,924 sq. ft. LA. 1,575 sf. LA. Tile floors and fully fenced.

SAN ISIDRO

SAN ISIDRO

EASTERN DIVISION

10111 CHIMAYO RD. - 3/2/2 home. Wood & 123 DESPEJADO DR - 4/2.5/2 home. Appx. 2019 FREMONT ST. - 3/2/2 home. Appx. tile floors. Subd. Appx. 1,795 sf LA. 2,144 sq. ft. LA. Kitchen island & tile floors. 2,100 sf. LA. Completely fenced.

COMMERCIAL

SAN ISIDRO

FLORIDIAN CONDOS

2202 SANTA URSULA - Commercial building 8808 SNOW FALLS DR. - 3/2/2 home. Tile & 8216 CASA VERDE RD. - 3/2.5 condo. Unit on a corner lot. Appx. 3,968 sf. office bldg. wood floors. Appx. 1,562 sq. ft. LA . A101 Appx. 1,374 sf. LA. Tile floors.

Jesus Garza Realtor® 771-1724

Alicia Bernal Realtor® 763-4140

Javier Garcia Realtor® 235-4641

Cesar Martinez Realtor® 237-5235

Ner y O. Torres Realtor® 236-7634

Rodolfo De Hoyos Realtor® 236-5136

Ruben Gomez Realtor® 774-5796

Rosa Amelia Lugo Realtor® 286-8599

Nidia Moya Realtor®

Robert Paniagua Realtor® 220-4949

Hector Mitchell Realtor® 473-9346

Ernesto Benedetto Realtor® 401-6335

Fernando Juarez Realtor® 763-5963

Hector Villarreal Realtor® 319-3698

326-0042

Ivonne Gomez Realtor®

Froylan Moya Realtor®

794-0460

326-0006

Rodolfo “Rudy” Castañeda Realtor® 326-5905

Alejandro Villarreal Realtor® 285-0836

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3


956-722-4822 Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

Plantation Square 7917 McPherson, Suite 201 Laredo, TX 78045

coldwellbankerlaredo.com

Ana N. Ochoa, CRP™ Broker 740-0192

Elizabeth O’Conor, GRI, Manager 251-1304

227 MICHOACAN - Incredible 4/2.2/2 smart home with int. & ext. video surveillance, kitchen island, granite tops, pool, palapa, & outdoor bathroom. $374,000.

4010 AIDIN - 4/2.5/2 home in great location, close to schools. Tile floors, kitchen with island & granite tops, wet bar, fridge, range, & dishwasher convey. $285,000.

104 RHINE FALLS CT - Beautiful home with a unique architectural design in Lakeside. 2015 Parade of Homes. Open concept living, deco high ceilings, marble floors. $684,900.

8911 MCPHERSON RD #2A - Two story unit in North Laredo featuring 3/3 w/an open concept layout & tile floors. High ceilings, kitchen w/appl, spacious patio. $119,900.

106 KAHLO LP - 4/2.5/2 HUD owned property. Great floor plan perfect for entertaining, spacious living, dining, and family rooms, & granite counters. $238,500.

6603 HAMPTON CT - 3/3/2 home n Del Mar C on a peaceful Cul-de-Sac. Includes a bonus room that could be an office, large liv areas, formal din. & nice patio. $250,000.

2037 LIMA LP - Nice open floor plan 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Downstairs master with huge walk-in closet. Large upstairs loft. Freshly painted. $228,000.

312 RIDGE RD - Beautiful ranch style home w/mature landscaping & great curb appeal. It features open concept liv, din, kit with granite tops & island. Fenced. $384,900.

2812 J.D. SALINGER - Beautiful 3/3.1/2 home. Full maids qtrs, tile floors, kitchen island, quartz counters, built in appliances convey, full fenced, sprinklers. $415,000.

5712 MONTEVISTA DR- 2/2.1/1 Condo off Hwy 59 & Loop 20. Built by Westwind Homes. Features tile floors, granite tops. Located in a quite subdivision. $159,000.

1708 PORT LAVACA - Beautiful & very well kept 3/2.5/1 home in Green Ranch. Interior freshly painted, upgraded fixtures, tile counters in kitchen. Fruit trees. $169,900.

1401 OCAMPO DR - 5/3/2 home located on a corner lot in Los Presidentes. Open concept living, dining, kitchen. 4 bdrms & a loft upstairs. Fully fenced. $199,900.

115 STARLING CREEK LP - 4/2/2 home in La Bota Ranch. Tile floors in living, dining, & kitchen area, granite counters, fully fenced. Community amenities. $154,900.

3284 SAINT KATHRYN - Cute 3/2 home with a fresh coat of paint throughout, tile floors & counters, shed out back for extra storage & fully fenced backyard. $114,900.

207 E MAYBERRY ST - 3/2/2 home w/large mature trees. The garage & carport are located at the back of the home. Carport can also be used as a Palapa. $165,000.

Page 4 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Jay Dickey GRI 645-5615

Cindy E. Cantu 235-7542

Minali Samtani 206-5874

Martha Guarecuco 740-3395

Gabriela Martinez 857-1693

Violeta Zertuche 324-1023

Veronica Hernandez 242-5818

Tami Zuluaga 307-0735

Martha Wright Martinez 237-1171

Emilia Coronado 333-8013

Victoria Dominguez 489-7606

Yael Rodriguez 693-8181

7606 PATRICIA HIGHSMITH - Gorgeous modern 3/2.5/2 home built by Sky Limited Const. featured in the 2015 Parade of Home. Open concept layout w/ deco ceilings. $355,000.

3 MANOR PL - Great very well kept home in Del Mar C. 2 master suites, 2 family rms, kitchen w/granite tops & island. Full maid’s qtrs. Big lot. Mature landscape. $449,000.

11323 GRANADOS - Immaculate, home in North Laredo. Spacious open concept liv., din. & kit., tile & laminate floors. Close to North Central Park and Loop 20.

8515 PLANTATION EAST DR - 4/3/2 home. Formal living & dining areas, custom plantation shutters. Granite counters in kitchen & baths. Master bdrm suite. $319,900.

10115 CHIMAYO - 3/2/2 home. 2 liv & din rooms, master with his & her walk in closets, double vanity, & spa! Tile counters, gas range, and lots of storage. $229,000.

4216 KATIANA DR - This home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, a large living-dining room combo. Spacious floor plan. HUD owned property. $131,000.

207 MARTINGALE #77 - 2/2 first floor condo in Village Maples for sale. Tile floors, community pool, range conveys, close to great UISD schools. Sold as is. $71,500.

8703 LIBERTY LP - Well-built 5/2.1/2 home on approx 20,908 sf. lot. Tile floors, high ceilings, over-sized back porch perfect for entertaining. This is a must see! $235,000.

3002 SWIFT - Gorgeous home in Alexander fully renovated in 2014, featuring marble floors & beautiful custom kitchen, baths & closets. 1-yr. home warranty incl. $599,000.

3117 AMAZON - Great 3 bedroom, 1 bath starter home with tile floors and open concept, fully fenced yard. HUD owned property. Great investment potential! $66,000.

323 ALICANTE - Ranch style 3/2 home available in Santa Rita. Featuring open living space, fireplace in living area, tile floors throughout, and BBQ in the back.

335 REGAL DR - Beautiful home in Regency Park. It features a great entertainment space w/ private patio & pool. The living space has a fireplace & wet bar. $445,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5


AREDO R EAL E STATE

m

a

g

a

z

i

n

On the cover

e

Printed in the U.S.A.

See pages

See page 3

78, 79 & 87

SKY limited

AWARD WINNING BUILDERS

956-725-0107

Luxury residential & commercial. Lots available in D&J Alexander, Winfield, & Lakeside.

4001 CULLATON

Exquisite home in Winfield with 3/4/3 home. Master bath spa & pool. Appx. 5,554 sq. ft. LA.

956-724-3333 See page 72

See See page page 8 63

Dora Rodriguez Realty 956-645-7052

2419 E. SAUNDERS

7313 THOMAS HARRIS

Approx, 1,345 sq. ft. and up. Call Dora for details.

Featured Agent of the Month!

New construction! 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates. Approx. 2,377 sq. ft. LA.

956-724-2500

Paola Seifer

Realtor速

FOR ADVERTISING INFORMATION PLEASE CALL MANDY KIRKPATRICK 956-568-0504

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

The information contained in this entire document was obtained from the Homeowner, Official Governmental Records or other Third-Party Sources and has NOT been verified by the Advertiser or Publisher. It is highly recommended that any prospective purchaser have an independent verification of the information presented herein before making a decision to purchase.

See page 67

956-237-9607

FREE

REALTOR速

LAREDO ASSOCIATION of REALTORS速 Laredo Association of REALTORS速 616 Leal St. Laredo, TX 78041

956-712-4400

TO OUR LAR MEMBERS

For more information visit www2.showings.com/Laredo or laredorealtors.org

Page 6 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


956.712.9680 BRENDA Lara

i n g y o u a H ap p Wish y Va l e n t i n e ’ s Da y !

956.324.5241

LAKESIDE 343 Della Falls DR.

AVAILABLE 520 Cuesta DR.

AVAILABLE 330 Ladera DR.

AVAILABLE 4421 Indian River

AVAILABLE 1916 Aransas Pass Dr.

AVAILABLE 215 Sandhill Oak DR.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7


Page 8 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Jose A. Calderon Broker /Owner

FREE CREDIT CHECK!

956-235-0036

SELLING YOUR HOUSE? QUIERE VENDER SU CASA?

FREE CONSULTATION!

OWNER FINANCING

1920 E SAUNDERS ST - Zone B-4 Approx. 10,000 sq ft. building on Approx. 49,000 sq ft. lot size.

NEW CUSTOM HOMES

ALL TILE FLOORS, HIGH DECO CEILINGS, CUSTOM KITCHEN, CUSTOM BATH, ETC.

$2

907 WITHERSPOON - 4 bedroom, 2 bath, high deco ceilings, block fence. Walking distance from Independence Park.

$139,990

2208 LOS CEREZOS DR- 3 bedroom, 2 bath custom home completely fenced. All tile floors & high decorated ceilings.

, 24

90

0

2310 GRISELL - 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home w/high ceilings, all fenced, granite counters, very close to University.

NEW CUSTOM BUILT HOUSES STARTING IN THE 180’S LAGOS DEL VALLE SUBDIVISION!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9


Page 10 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


A World Apart!

Unique Private Peaceful

24/7 guarded gate

Last 3 corner lots available

24 hr Manned Gated Community | Children’s Swimming Pool | Jr. Olympic Swimming Pool | Basketball & Tennis Courts | Playground & Soccer Field | Walking & Jogging Trails | Picnic Area | Palapa for Family Outings 4 Separate Fishing Ponds | Equestrian Center (call for pricing) | The Pens at La Bota Ranch (call for pricing) Heart of Texas Wildlife Trail | Birding Site

LOTS FOR SALE IN LA BOTA RANCH

601 Ovenbird Thicket Appx. 8,877 SF

623 Ovenbird Thicket Appx. 8,439 SF

621 Crackle Grove Appx. 7,824 SF

Choose your own builder or select from our preferred builders ALSO AVAILABLE 512 Longspur Ct, 514 Longspur Ct, 516 Longspur Ct, 518 Longspur Ct, 603 Longspur Ct, 612 Cowbird Cove Ct & 618 Cowbird Cove Ct

CALL 956-235-4063 FOR MORE INFORMATION LA BOTA RANCH 307 A.F. Muller Sr.

Memorial Blvd. REALTY Laredo, TX 78041

956-726-9891 FAX 723-2363

FO

R

LE

A

SE

CONVENTIONAL, FHA, & VA APPROVED

SO

A.F. Muller Sr. Memorial Blvd. - Approx. 5.8 acres. Includes approx. 4,000 sq.ft. commercial building. Some Mines Rd. frontage. Call office.

Virginia

“Cookie” Muller Broker/Owner

(956) 235-4063

cmuller@labotaranch.com

www.labotaranch.com

LD

1111 Shiloh Dr #10A - 2/1, condo for sale. Kitchen/dining combo, dishwasher, & range are included. Seller to pay up to $2,000 closing costs.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 1


Rosella Newman REALTOR®, GRI, ABR, CSR, SFR, TAHS, SRS

956-220-4125

rosellanewman@sbcglobal.net

Office: 956-725-0000 R FO

We have the Key to your Dream Home!

Marina L. Cantu Ramirez - Broker

T EN M T S VE IN

LE SA

CAPITOL CENTRE • INCOME PRODUCING 401 E HILLSIDE - This spacious, contemporary professional building with 19 offices, gorgeous reception areas, large kitchens, conference rooms, many built-in bookcases, and plenty of parking in front and back of building. It is in proximity to Mall Del Norte and many other businesses.

ED UC D RE

LAREDO TRUCK STOP 5301 SANTA MARIA - Investors wanted! This is an established commercial, money producing property which features a general office, twelve (12) hotel rooms, fuel desk, restaurant, bar, public showers, truck garage, truck wash and a cat scale. The zoning is M-1. Call today for more details.

R FO

LE SA

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY 3314 CLARK BLVD - Ideal for apartments or any other type of 304 WASHINGTON ST - 3 bedrooms, 2 bath. Cozy home in a business. This property is situated in a high traffic area and is great location, in proximity to stores, church and plaza. Locatzoned B-3. Investors wanted! $300,000. ed at San Ygnacio city. Call office for more details.

W RA

ED UC D RE

ND LA

US HIGHWAY FRONTAGE

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY

NORTH RURAL HWY 83 - Commercial acreage in San Ygna- 2720 THURMAN ST - Available 16 apartment complex. Locatcio, TX. Situated in a high traffic area next to a Valero. Approx ed in the Eastern Division. Refrigerators and ranges convey 2.81acres. Water, electricity, & sewage connections. $140,000. with units. 95-100% occupancy rate. $860,000.

T EN M ST VE IN

R FO

E AS LE

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY 2620 SANCHEZ ST - Income producing property. Three apart- 4210 E SAUNDERS ST - Centrally located commercial properment complex priced to sell! Call office for more details. ty available for lease. Offered at $5,000 per month. Page 12 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


HUD Authorized Broker

W NE

G TIN

LIS

W NE

201 ABIGAIL DOMINGUEZ

G TIN

LIS

9005 PRINCE TON ST

3 bed, 2.5 bath 10 year old condo. Includes 3 bed, 2 bath home. Backyard with efficienwasher & dryer hook-ups. Master bedroom cy unit (443 sf) which includes small kitchen, with walk-in closet. $99,000. bathroom, closet and a/c unit. $179,900.

408 Shiloh Dr. Suite 13 Laredo, TX. 78045

www.craneslandin.com

956-319-7899

JSJ

ES TAT ES

anne@craneslandin.com 325 ST JULIEN

Anne Rosa Landin Coronado

BROKER/OWNER REALTOR® GRI,ABR, GRI, ABR, TRLS INVESTOR

645-1447 740-9217

3 bed, 3.5 bath Hacienda-Spanish style home in JSJ Estates. Some features include small office, large bedrooms, master with dressing room/closet, art studio with sink, family room, formal din. & liv. room, kitchen breakfast combo, & maid’s qtrs. $389,000.

D CE

DU RE

W NE

8801 MCPHERSON #3E

Raquel Diana Sanchez Palacios REALTOR®

Julio Soto

REALTOR® INVESTOR

BROKER ASSOCIATE

G TIN

LIS

4 2 2 0 LO R I N G AV E

3 bed, 3 bath condo in gated commu- 6 bed, 3.5 bath corner home with 4165 sq ft nity. Shiloh Heights Condos. Tile floors, LA. Includes enclosed open porch. Sits on 2 Appx. 1,640 SF LA., & Pool. $145,000. lots approx. 19,290 sq ft. $269,700.

337-3524 740-3053 220-3004

Ramon Rhianna Martinez Toonen REALTOR®

REALTOR®

(210)

319-0876 322-2820

9837 SPINDRIFT DR 4/3/2 home in Sonterra de San Isidro subd. Elegant deco ceilings, new roof, recently remodeled with granite counters, tile floors, and new AC ducts installed. Close in proximity to hospital, retail, medical, eateries, Loop 20, & IH 35. $299,000. Realtor owned.

A C R E A G E AVA I L A B L E 204 Gutierrez Dr - Approx. 1.75 acres in Don Manuel Ranch. San Ignacio. $17,500. 209 Don Manuel Dr - Approx. 1.75 acres in Don Manuel Ranch. San Ignacio. $18,000. Hwy 59 Ranchito Las Lomas.

327 Pearson Moss - Los Botines, Approx. 215.7 Acres.

W NE

G TIN

LIS

8107 CASA VERDE RD

1716 ITURBIDE

Commercial retail/office. Easy to Show. Half 2 homes situated on Appx. 6,173 SF lot. an acre, located in quiet area. Call for more Near Outlet Shoppes of Laredo in thriving details. $139,900. downtown. Income potential. $120,000.

“Your 1st Step in the home buying process is to see us for your pre-approval letter”

Gino Lutz Cell 956-337-6675 B.B.A. NMLS# 264080

NMLS# 1636721

Office (956) 717-3400 • Fax (956) 717-3525 7019 Village Blvd. Ste 207 • Laredo, TX 78041

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 3


D&J ALEXANDER

BOARDWALK

THE LOOP

KHALEDI GARDEN HOMES

956.568.5269 956.796.1151

956.568.5269 956.722.1575

SAN ISIDRO LA CUESTA III

956.712.9970 EL EDEN

956.796.1062

3910 E Del Mar Blvd Ste. 106 Laredo, TX 78045

REALTORS® WELCOME

THE LOOP

WE PAY CLOSING COST!*

6102 Alek Dr - 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 1,661 sq. ft. living area. $230,000.

THE LOOP

6006 Alek Dr - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 1,800 sq.ft. living area $245,000.

THE LOOP

CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE TOUR

6008 Alek Dr. - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 1,850 sq.ft. living area. $250,000.

THE LOOP

6010 Alek Dr. - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 1,880 sq.ft. living area. $254,000.

*RESTRICTIONS APPLY

Getting a Tax Refund?

SINE LA CUESTA III

BUY A HOUSE! YOUR Dream

Home AWAITS...

124 Sima Dr - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 2,380 sq.ft. living area. $302,000.

Page 14 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Cristina Martinez

Uvaldo Patino

722-4085

231-7810

SALES MANAGER

SALES REP.

Laura Ruiz

Edgar Gomez

Ana Benavides

284-9471

898-1624

480-8076

SALES REP.

SALES REP.

SALES REP.

Dora Garcia

Ana Lezama

319-2036

220-3366

SALES REP.

SALES REP.

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

7402 Thomas Harris Dr - 4/3/2, Appx. 2,460 sq.ft. LA. Corner lot, sprinkler system in front. $339,000.

7304 Thomas Harris Dr - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 2,150 sq.ft. LA. $311,750.

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

7302 Thomas Harris Dr - 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx. 2,380 sq.ft. LA. $346,000.

7412 Jean Toomer Dr - 3/2.5/2, Appx. 2,100 sq.ft. LA. Alarm system, kitchen quartz tops. $304,500.

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

KHALEDI HEIGHTS

7429 Stephen King - 4/3/2, Appx. 2,490 sq.ft. LA.

3920 Aidin St. - 4/2.5, extra room. Formals, family room, Sprinklers in front, granite tops. $289,900.

EL EDEN

EL EDEN

2408 La Parra Ln. - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Approx. 1,200 sq.ft. living area. $126,000.

2412 La Parra Ln. - 4 bedroom, 2 bath home. Approx. 1,400 sq.ft. living area. $142,800.

SINE LA CUESTA III

SINE LA CUESTA III

122 Sima Dr - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Appx. 2,510 sq.ft. living area. $318,000.

120 Sima Dr - 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, Appx. 2,450 sq.ft. living area. $335,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 5


FOR SALE

956-753-3030 Fax 956-753-9714

4 UNITS | MULTI-FAMILY

1401 Calle del Norte Suite 3 Laredo, TX 78041

1818 JUAREZ AVE - Great income producing opportunity! Located in West Laredo near schools, restaurants & shopping.

Del Realty Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

NEW PRICE

FOR SALE

4119 DECLARATION - Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home in Independence Hill subdivision. Great starter home.1,362 sq. ft. living area.

204 E. CALTON - 2 lots appx. 14,982 sf with a B-1 zoning. Large structure facing Calton. Many possibilities. 480 sf efficiency apartment with a carport.

FOR SALE

REDUCED

NEW PRICE

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE 104 DELAWARE - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in centrally located Hillside Subd. Features tile floors throughout, kitchen island, & fully fenced yard.

LAND FOR SALE 149 OAK ST - Corner lot in Zapata, Texas.

201 ALICANTE DR - Nice sized corner lot suitable for residential use. Great potential! Partially fenced with city street frontage.

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE

0 CONCORD HILLS - 3.7566 acres ready for development. Zoned R-1A multi-use great location. Corners with Gage Loop and Birney Drive.

Page 16 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

203 S. RANCH 4.15 acre lot.

- Approx.

104 COPP - Approx. 5,800 sf lot in Cotulla, Texas.


U

AT

PTOW RESIDENTIAL

N

ALEXANDER

BEAUTIFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION LUXURY LIVING HOMES ON AN E X C E L L E N T L O C AT I O N IN NORTH LAREDO

For showing please call

Ivonne & Ruben Gomez Realtor® 956-794-0460 956-774-5796 igomez@leonelocruz.com

S TA R T I N G AT $ 2 4 0 ’ S

L O T S A V A I L A B L E T O C U S T O M B U I LT YOUR DREAM HOME

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 7


Gildo Rodriguez

OWNER | BROKER

956-489-9500

OFFICE 956-791-9800

gildo@xecutiverealtors.com

1505 CALLE DEL NORTE STE. 220 | LAREDO, TX. 78041

FAX: 1-866-651-2007

SAN ISIDRO - NE

RANCH LAND

409 Michoacan Lp - Beautiful move-in ready home in Los Ebanos Subdivision. MM6 Jeffries Rd - Beautiful 100 acre 4 bdrm, 3.2 bath, 2 car garage. Built by AB HOMES. Features high deco. ceilings, ranch with home, a private well, cattle granite counters, maids quarters or 4th bdrm, sprinkler system, Palapa w/half bath. pens, rodeo arena, pond and more.

NE

W

S LI

TI

NG NE

W

S LI

TI

NG

COMMERCIAL LAND

VILLAS SAN AGUSTIN

D&J ALEXANDER

ALEXANDER

RIVER HILLS

OAKRIDGE

RESIDENTIAL LAND

LOS PRESIDENTES

CAMBRIDGE

9390 TX State Hwy 359 - Owner fi- 832 Chalan Dr - Great 3 bdrm, 2 bath 2908 Melville Lp - Spacious 4 bdrm, nance terms as follows, $25,000 down starter home. Nice backyard for family 3 bath home. Tile flooring, dining room, with 10% interest & 10 years term. fun! Minutes from Loop 20 & HWY 35. large master bdrm, and new roof.

2913 Longfellow Ct - 4 bdrm, 3.5 729 Bougainvillea St - 3 bdrm, 2 bath. 1229 Saint Michael Dr - 4 bdrm, 4 bath, kitchen with island, ceramic and Large master bdrm w/walk-in closet. bath.Tile & laminate flooring, completehardwood floors, &TV room. Granite kitchen counter tops. Fenced. ly fenced, granite counters, pool, palapa.

0000 E Locust St - Unplatted residen- 3913 Calle Acapulco - Great 3 bdrm, 200 Martingale Ln - 2 bdrm, 2.5 bath tial property for sale in Las Polkas subd. 2 bath, starter home for sale. Tile floor- condo for sale. Community pool, walkApprox. 3.748 acres. Near schools. ing throughout and cabana in backyard. in closet, tile counters, and back patio.

WWW.XECUTIVEREALTORS.COM

Page 18 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Pedro Martinez REALTOR®

REALTOR®

324-9874

635-0379

CRS

Kathy Martinez

Eduardo Carmona REALTOR®

Angie Castor REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

235-9812

237-4650

740-0140

763-0368

489-4678

ABR, CRS, GRI

Ruben Rodriguez

Sareena Thomas

R

U ED

CE

D

Natalie Beltran

LOS OBISPOS

SPYGLASS

EASTERN DIVISION

COMMERCIAL

THE GREEN

LAGOS DEL VALLE

4706 Valero Ct - 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath 2606 Burke Dr - 4 bdrm, 5 bath home. 1003 Market St - Cozy 3 bdrm, 1 bath. home w/guest house. 1 bdrm, 1 bath, 2 master bdrms on opposite sides of Double sink vanity. Completely fenced. kitchen/dining combo, and living room. house. Kitchen w/island, granite tops. Nice backyard for entertaining.

2002 & 2006 Chihuahua St - Great 17539 College Port Dr - Great starter. 1519 Texoma St - 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath investment property on corner lot. 3 bdrm, 2 bath,1 car garage home with home. Tile flooring, workshop, comRestaurant, shop, and a 3 bdrm home. open concept kitchen. Spacious living. pletely fenced yard, approx. 1,604 SF.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

CALL PEDRO MARTINEZ 324-9874 COLLEGE HEIGHTS

COLLEGE HEIGHTS

1508 Doctora Eve Perez Ln - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage home. Granite kitchen counter tops.

1506 Doctora Eve Perez Ln - Great starter home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half bath,1 car garage. Open concept kitchen with granite counter tops and deco ceilings.

LOS PRESIDENTES

1527 Tabasco Dr - To be built, buyer LOMAS DEL SUR can make selections or modifications if 5715 St Charles Lp - 4 bedroom, 2 full baths. New construction in Cielito Lindo contracted before start of construction. subdivision. Kitchen/dining combo with granite counter tops and island.

LOMAS DEL SUR

LOMAS DEL SUR

5722 St Charles Lp - 3 bdrm, 2 bath. 5720 St Charles Lp - 3 bedroom, 2 full baths. New construction in Cielito Lindo New construction in Cielito Lindo subd. Kitchen/dining combo with island. subdivision. Kitchen/dining combo with granite counter tops and island. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 9


Onecimo “Onyx” Benavidez Jr. Broker

956-763-0748 onyxrealty@att.net

Residential & Commercial

956-729-7808

5918 McPherson Rd. Suite 6 Laredo, TX 78041

Ivonne Guillermo De Beltri Dominguez Realtor®

Realtor®

Isabel Sierra

Realtor®

Margaret Gonzalez Realtor®

220-8376 237-1077 606-6517 229-9120

FOR RANCH SALES CALL ONYX 956-763-0748

For more listings visit www.ONYX-REALTY.com

REDUCED

REDUCED

COMMERCIAL

418 ST CROIX DR - 3/2 home in Las Brisas Subd. Approx 1,551 sq. ft. LA. Situated on Approx. 6,380 sq. ft. lot.

3204 MUNOZ ST - Beautiful 4/3.5/2 home. Spacious living and dining areas, walk-in closet, cabana in fenced backyard.

311 LOS MINERALES - Commercial land in Mines Rd area. Lot size approx. 281,205 sq ft. & approx. 6.45 acres for sale.

FOR SALE

REDUCED

REDUCED

463 RODRIGUEZ - El Cenizo 3 bedroom, 1 bath home for sale. Approx. 1,050 sq.ft. LA. & 10,500 sq ft lot.

1609 SALDANA AVE - 2/1.5 - Gated community. Kitchen/dining combo with granite counter tops. Community pool.

9615 ATLANTA DR - 3/3 Swimming pool, jacuzzi, & cabana with full bath. High deco ceilings. 2 master bedrooms with full bath.

Whether you’re BUYING a new home, REFINANCING your current mortgage, or tapping into YOUR HOME EQUITY, we will help you QUALIFY, APPLY, and be APPROVED for the right mortgage loan for YOU. NMLS# 1165264

Got questions? Give us a call. We’re here to help.

Letty Benavidez Asst. Branch Manager

956-763-4595 Email:

956-726-1970 5918 McPherson Rd Ste. 6a Laredo, Tx. 78041

lettybena@prodigy.com

Erika Lee Ortiz Loan Originator

RMLO/NMLS# 1586402

956-285-7424 Email:

erikacapitalabc@att.net

Page 20 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 1


Authorized HUD Home Agent

Valentin Cuellar Broker/Owner GRI®, ASR, ABR

956-324-6714 valentin_cuellar@hotmail.com

D NE ZO

B-

1 GR

956-712-3000

505 Shiloh Dr. #201 Laredo, TX

R! NE OR C T EA

1318 ITURBIDE - Retail building in Downtown Laredo. 1319 ITURBIDE - Great corner location. High traffic 2 Formally Laredo Upholstery Supply Co. $220,000. blocks from the outlets stores. Call today! $350,000.

W NE

LIS

G TIN

9902 MCPHERSON RD - Commercial suite at Tonila SQ #18. Approx. 1,026 sq. ft. $105,000.

W NE

LIS

G TIN

102 HUNNA CT - Great corner lot in Cielito Lindo. Approx. 4,887 sq.ft. $33,000.

Page 22 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

W NE

LIS

G TIN

2900 S. ZAPATA HWY - Commercial building. Approx. 4,622 sq.ft. $399,000.


www.armadillohomes.com

VISIT OUR MODEL HOMES TODAY! San Isidro NE 403 Altozano 956-231-0288

Cuatro Vientos Sur 4403 Mercedes 956-413-6301

Wright Ranch 3213 Hereford Dr 956-242-6697

Villas San Agustin 11204 Sierra Gorda 956-290-8833

Green Ranch 2017 Port Miami 956-290-8820

Main Office 956-724-1811

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 3


315 KAHLO LP

- This 4/2.1/2 home features a spacious and open kitchen, living room, dining area, family room, and a large master bedroom.

ABIGAIL DELGADO MARTINEZ REALTOR®

956.220.9617

havilahendowment@gmail.com

LandmarK Builders, Inc.

Daryl Zipp, Broker 210.844.8683

MARIO A. GONZALEZ

Builder

956-235-3322

mariolandmarkbuilders@live.com

WE BUILD YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME ON YOUR LOT SOLD

9807 STERLING LP. UNIT 2 Move-in Ready! North Laredo townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 parking spaces. Kitchen with granite tops, stainless steel appliances, and W/D hook-ups. Private backyard. Approx. 1,451 sq.ft. LA. $1,250 p/mo + deposit.

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES SOLD

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

FOR RENT | GREAT LOCATION

1ST MONTH $1,000.00

Page 24 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 5


Cindy E. Cantu

REALTOR® | ABR® | AHS | SRS | CRS® ANA OCHOA & COMPANY Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

A C C R E D I T E D B U Y E R R E P R E S E N TAT I O N ® A C C R E D I T E D H O M E S TA G I N G S P E C I A L I S T S E L L E R R E P R E S E N TAT I V E S P E C I A L I S T C E RT I F I E D R E S I D E N T I A L S P E C I A L I S T ®

R E S I D E N T I A L

104 RHINE FALLS - 4/4.5/2 home in Lake- 335 REGAL - Beautiful 3/2.2 home in Re- 312 RIDGE - 4/3.1 home in Regency Park, side Subd. Marble floors, island & granite gency Park. Granite counters, swimming High ceilings, slate floors, granite countpool, maids qtrs, & fireplace. $445,000. ers and island, & maid’s qtrs. $384,900. tops, and master bath spa. $684,900.

R E S I D E N T I A L New Price

115 STARLING CREEK LP - 4/2/2 home in 8911 MCPHERSON #2A - Gated 3/3 con- 3284 SAINT KATHRYN - 3/2 home in Cielito La Bota Ranch. All tile floors. 9′ ceilings, do. Tile floors, high ceilings, kitchen ap- Lindo Subd. Tile floors, shed out back for 42″ cabinets, granite tops. $149,900. extra storage, fully fenced. $114,900. pliances convey. $119,900.

C O M M E R C I A L

2402 JACAMAN - 3 units available, great 2110 LOMAS DEL SUR - 22 units available for 4205 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL HWY - Comlocation in high traffic area. Approx. lease, shell only $1,210 p/month. Also, 4 mercial retail/office spaces for lease 1,546 sq. ft. For lease $3,250 per month. move in ready units. $1,275 per month. starting at $685 per month. 8 units left.

R A N C H

L A N D

EL VAGON RANCH • HWY 359 FRONTAGE EL VAGON RANCH • HWY 359 FRONTAGE EL VAGON RANCH • HWY 359 FRONTAGE Ranch land available for sale. Approxi- Ranch land available for sale. Approxi- Ranch land available for lease. Approximately 17.61 acres. $620,000. mately 17 acres. $255,000. mately 3.4 acres. $2,500.

Angela Lutz B.S., A.A.A. | NMLS# 263217

956-220-5645

NMLS# 1636721

angie@mbamortgage.biz

Page 26 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


956-235-7542

www.cindysellslaredo.com E-mail: cindy.cantu@coldwellbanker.com R E S I D E N T I A L

7606 PATRICIA HIGHSMITH - 3/2.1 home 8515 PLANTATION EAST - 4/3/2 home in 1401 OCAMPO - 5/3/2 in Los Presidentes built by Sky Limited. Tile floors, custom Plantation East, high ceilings & plantation Subd. Nice corner lot, open concept liv.,kitchen with quartz counters. $355,000. shutters, granite counters. $319,900. din., & kit., fully fenced. $199,900.

R E S I D E N T I A L For Lease

2445 MONARCH - 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath 323 ALICANTE DR - 3/2 Ranch style home 7506 PATRICIA HIGHSMITH - 4/3/2 home. condo in gated community. Pool & picnic in Santa Rita. Open living space, fireplace, Tile floors, high deco. ceilings, quartz area. All appliances included. $1,300 p/m all tile floors, and BBQ in back. $109,900. counters & island, fully fenced. $349,900.

C O M M E R C I A L For Lease

INDUSTRIAL For Lease

1100 MATAMOROS - Executive office space fully furnished for lease, amenities include 306 PHELPS RD - Approx 15,000 sf. wareaccess to reception area, break room, & spacious conference room. Price is based house, Approx. 2,040 sf. office, 10 acres. on a 2 yr lease, if tenant prefers a 1 yr term the rent would increase to $829 p/mo. $4,000 p/mo (+). Call for more details.

R A N C H

L A N D

RANC H LAND IN ASHERTON, T X. JUST 1 HR AWAY FR OM L ARED O OPTION 1: Approx. 67.69 Acres in Asherton, Texas. Completely fenced. Beautiful pond with palapa. $203,640. OPTION 2: Appx. 91 acres. Beautiful home with granite tops, wrap around porch, pool, palapa w/BBQ pit, tennis & volleyball crt, play ground, separate BBQ area, 3 ponds & more. $800,00. OPTION 3: Approx. 158.880 acres Buy all the property for $950,000.

“Your 1st Step in the home buying process is to see us for your pre-approval letter” Office (956) 717-3400 • Fax (956) 717-3525 7019 Village Blvd. Ste 207 • Laredo, TX 78041

NMLS# 1636721

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 7


VIOLETA ZERTUCHE ANA OCHOA & COMPANY

324-1023 E-mail:

lincolnpostal@att.net

414 EMERALD LAKE DR 4 bedroom of which two are on the first floor each with it own bath plus one half bath. On second floor two bedrooms and one full bath. Swimming pool, and bar on backyard. Lifetime roof and granite, marble and quartz counter tops. Approx. 2,674 square feet. $299,900.

Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

MARTHA WRIGHT MARTINEZ

237-1171 E-mail:

Martha@marthawrightrealty.com

10115 CHIMAYO RD • SAN ISIDRO 3/2/2 Immaculate & spacious charming home w/ 2 living and dining rooms, carpet recently installed, tile countertops throughout, conveniently located near parks, schools, hospital & shopping. Approx. 2268 sf. L.A. & 5996 sf. lot. $229,000

1002 CHIHUAHUA • INCOME PRODUCING 7 units in good condition with potential rents of $1,030 p/m. Currently 95% occupied. Some features include hardwood floors, French doors, wrap around porch, 4 separate water meters, off street carport parking available. Zoned RO. $450,000.

Page 28 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


MARTHA GUARECUCO

ANA OCHOA & COMPANY

REALTOR® ABR®, SFR, GRI

Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

740-3395 E-mail:

martha.guarecuco@coldwellbanker.com

GABRIELA MARTINEZ REALTOR®

857-1693 E-mail:

gaby.martinez@coldwellbanker.com

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES • NEW PRICE $599,000 3002 SWIFT DR - Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in desirable D&J Alexander Estates subdivision. Featuring all marble flooring & a beautiful custom kitchen, bathroom and closets. Amazing view of city from master balcony. Custom sliding glass doors bring the indoor out for a completely open concept from the living rooms to the backyard. Huge loft upstairs. Incredible master bedroom suite with a grand walk-in closet and travertine shower/bath spa. All bedrooms have their own private bathroom.

E

AL

RS

FO

SE

EA

RL

FO

DEL MAR C

GREEN RANCH

NEW PRICE

707 ST JAMES DR UNIT #110 - Gated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo. Tile & wood floors, pool, kitchen island & granite tops. Approx. 1,450 sq. ft. LA. $184,500.

1708 PORT LAVACA ST - 3/2.5/1, new carpet on stairs, 16″ tile on 1st and 2nd floor, tile counters in kitchen with 42″ cabinets, solar screens. Fruit trees. $169,900.

5460 SPRINGFIELD #7 - Great location! 3 office upstairs with half bath, 1 storage space downstairs with half bath & separate shower. $1,700 p/mo.

G TIN

EW

G TIN

LIS

EW

N

LIS

SE

EA

L OR

F

N

KHALEDI HEIGHTS

FOR LEASE

PLAZA LAS PALMAS

4010 AIDIN - 4/2.5/2 home in great location, close to schools. Tile floors, kitchen with island & granite tops, wet bar, fridge, range, & dishwasher convey. $285,000.

9802 CANTERA CT #1006 - Gated 2/2 condo featuring tile floors, some plantation shutters, community pool, fridge & range included. Great north location. $950 p/mo.

4205 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL - Commercial retail/office spaces for lease. Prices start at $685. Suites available from 600 sq. ft. to over 3,000 sq. ft. ( 9 units left!).

G TIN

E

AS

LE

E/

L SA

W NE

LIS

NEW PRICE

NORTH LAREDO

FOR LEASE $1,600 P/MO

107 CALLE DEL NORTE - Corner unit featuring showroom, offices, & upstairs storage, nice 2 story building, 2 bathrooms. $276,500 or $2,800 per month.

1000 RANCHWAY DR -3/3 condo. Granite counters, tile floors in LA., tennis courts & pool, close to schools, gated. $1,150 per month. Water included. 1 yr lease.

109 E DEL MAR #2 - New paint, new carpet, new appliances! Very spacious master bedroom & beautiful, mature landscaping that it feel very cozy & private. Swimming pool!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 9


Ernesto Rendon Realtor®

OFFICE 956.422.3133 HENSON, RODNEY DEAN

956.286.6692 ernie@txeliterealty.com

Nick Bravo

Realtor® 206.4274

Joshua Berlanga

Welcome Welcome

Realtor® 645.6195

Chuck Garza

Realtor® 949.7221

www.mylaredohomes.com

Patricia Juarez

Realtor® 282.7331

ED

R TU EA

F

206 CHISOS OAK DR - Beautiful, well maintained home located in growing San Isidro-Northeast subdivision. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The kitchen boasts a large granite island. Granite in the restrooms, tile floors, solar screens on all windows, front and rear sprinkler system. Spacious backyard completely fenced with a covered patio. $281,000.

201 JORDAN DR - 3/4.5/3 home in JSJ Estates. Large bedrooms, walk-in closets, granite counters, custom kitchen, & fireplace. Palapa, bar, built-in BBQ pit, & pool! $469,900.

607 OVENBIRD THICKET - Great 4/2.5/2 home. Upgrades include granite counters, tile flooring, high ceilings. Kitchen was recently remodeled & expanded. 2,153 SF LA $192,000.

11417 SIERRA GORDA DR - 4/2.5 home features a large master bedroom with on-suite, 2 walk in closets upgraded granite counter tops in kitchen & baths, & gas fireplace. $210,000.

466A PONDEROSA CIR - Spacious 4/2 home with great front and backyard, mature landscaping. Near schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and parks. $122,000.

105 PACIFICO - 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms in beautiful La Paz subdivision. Close to United High school and easy access to loop 20. 2,824 sq. ft. of Living Area. $320,000.

202 BLUFF OAK - 1yr old 4/2.5/2 home in Los Encinos. Granite counters in kitchen & marble counters in bathrooms. Tile & laminate floors, Approx. 2,240 sq ft of living area. $264,500.

511 BASSWOOD - Beautiful 3/2 home. One blk from Trautmann Middle. Freshly painted. Mature orange and avocado trees. $174,000.

5300 MCPHERSON #39 - Beautiful 2/1.5 condo. Nearby schools & many businesses. Across the street from a Rec. Center & park. $92,000.

9704 VAQUERO CT - Beautiful home with 2 master beds & 3 baths. Palapa w/ ceiling fan, lights, & grill. A/C storage next to garage. $159,000.

Eva Montoya Loan Originator | NMLS# #887700

956-286-3566

eva.montoya@primelending.com Office: 956-413-5142

10414 Medical Loop, Bldg B, Ste 2 Laredo, TX 78045

PrimeLending is not affiliated with Texas Elite Realty Group. All loans subject to credit approval. Rates and fees subject to change. ©2018 PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company. (NMLS: 13649) Equal Housing Lender. PrimeLending is a wholly owned subsidiary of a state-chartered bank and is an exempt lender in TX. V010918 Page 30 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


KHALEDI G A R DEN HOME S Available

FOR SALE or LEASE

MODEL A

$210’S

MODEL B

DEL MAR BLVD ALEXANDER HIGH SCHOOL

EXXON

BOB BULLOCK LOOP

ADIN STREE T

KHALEDI HEIGHTS PL A Z A

KHALEDI

EAST COUNTRY DRIVE

KHALEDI HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION

MAHIN DRIVE

GR ACIE L ANE

A ZIZ STREE T

KHALEDI G A R DEN HOME S

Gated Community on a Great North Laredo location. Walking Distance to restaurants, coffee shop, & more. Schools in District: Col. Benavides Santos Elem. School United Middle School J.B. Alexander High School

MODEL C

$219,900 AVAILABLE FOR SALE OR LEASE Ask About Current Incentives!

FOR MORE DETAILS PLEASE CALL

$229,900

956.722.1575

FOR SALE - Incentives Available $210,000 • $219,900 • $229,900

REALTORS ® WELCOME

w w w. k r k h o m e s o f l a r e d o . c o m sales@krkhomesoflaredo.com


INVESTMENTS, LLC

Jose “Corky” Gonzalez, II REAL ESTATE BROKER/ OWNER

OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

956-324-0507

3100 US HWY 83 - Elegant home with

www.riogulfcoastinvestments.com - corkyrgc@att.net NE

IS WL

TIN

large office & built-in, overhead projector & screen, wet bar, 2 lofts, cabana w/ half bath & kitchen. Appx. 6,174 sf. LA & 89,510 sf. lot.

G NE

IS WL

TIN

G

319 E Peach - 4 bedroom home w/remod- 1519 Guerrero St - 3/3/1 Heights area 3106 Homer - 4/5/2 home in Alexan-

eled baths. Spacious master suite, plantation home on large corner lot. Walking distance to St. der Estates Subd. on huge lot. Guest house w/ shutters, balcony, & large yard with chimney, Augustine High School. Laminate flrs in bdrms, full bath, A/C unit. Pool, Palapa, 3 car carport. half bath. Appx. 3,330 sf. LA & 10,500 sf. lot. tile flrs. Appx. 2,830 sq.ft. LA. & 12,770 sq.ft. lot. Appx. 2,889 sq.ft. LA & 15,665 sq.ft. lot.

NE

IS WL

TIN

G

2708 Glover Lp - One Lot left in Quail Run Subd. ONLY being sold with construction contract with Trautmann Construction. 2,400 sq.ft. minimum construction. 8,200 sq.ft. lot.

IN

ST VE

ME

NT

803 Fremont - 2 units: each with 2/2, kitchen, dining/living combo. Units have separate water & electric meters. Approx 1,788 sq. ft. building on approx 6,385 sq. ft. lot.

Page 32 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

4414 E Saunders St - Zone B-4 Turnkey business for sale, inventory sold separately. Office area is 1,872 sq. ft. Warehouse is 14,178 sq. ft. and Lot Size is 50,130 sq. ft.


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 3


THANK YOU LAREDO from

We are very thankful for your business all these years! We will continue serving all your real estate needs in our new home!

Page 34 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


WELCOME TO

We’re #1

In agent count | In units | In volume

NOW RECRUITING

GREAT AGENTS JOIN OUR TEAM!

CALL JULIO LERMA

956.774.6532 | www.kwlaredo.com 6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041 w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 5


carla

garcia

free consultation

956.744.8246

6910 McPherson #3 Laredo, TX 78041

for sale

carlagarciarealtor@gmail.com

BUYING OR SELLING YOUR HOME? CALL ME TODAY!

for lease

250 RANCH RD - Warehouse for lease on HWY 359. Completely fenced w/security system. Apartment upstairs includes one office. 51+ Trailer parking spaces.

for sale

1730 PATRICIA LN - Large lot in Rio Bravo. Features a cozy 534 SF house. Suitable for residential or commercial use, also for mobile home use. Only $19,500.

for lease

3802 SAN BERNARDO AVE - Zone B-3. This corner property is excellent for party events, car lot, or more. Has a special permit for maquinitas.

for sale

6101 U.S. HWY 359 - Great corner property! Excellent for restaurant or commercial plaza. 1.29 acres at the entrance of Las Misiones Subd. $475,000.

sandra

gonzalez

2906 SWIFT DR - 5/4.1/2 home in Alexander Subd. All tile flooring & granite counters. 3,440 SF LA on 12,687 SF lot.

for sale

707 ST. JAMES DR - Great opportunity for investors! 4 lots available inside The Gardens of Del Mar Complex. 12,353 SF ready to build 4 condos. $125,000.

for lease

2602 MARCELLA AVE - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for lease on corner lot. 3 blocks from Clark Blvd. Near Nixon High School. $1,100 p/m + Deposit.

jennifer

hamilton

www.kwlaredo.com 6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041

956.334.2661

216 BLUFF OAK DR - Beautiful 4/2.1/2 home located in North Laredo. Los Encinos Subd. High ceilings, open concept kitchen w/granite counters & island, fully fenced yard w/covered patio.

1020 CHIHUAHUA ST - Spacious 4/3/2 home in Eastern Division. Amazing Opportunity at $76 p/SF! Also Zoned for Offices. Road frontage with great visibility.

956.763.1762

new listing

138 SALAMANCA AVE - Beautiful newly build home in Santa Rita. Open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bath, all tile floors throughout. Need to see to appreciate. Call Sandra for more information.

403 GROSBEAK ST - 4/3/2 home located in La Bota Ranch. Gated community w/24-7 security service, high ceilings, premium fixtures, kitchen/w tile counters.

Page 36 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

117 CARDINAL LN - Stunning 5/3.1/3 home w/mature Jasmin & Green Trees. Plenty of natural light. Master bath spa. Garage offers walk-in storage room.


HEY LAREDO, SELL OR BUY WITH THE BALD GUY!

102 MAJESTIC PALM DR - 4/2.2/2 home on corner lot. Spacious yard with covered patio. Easy access to the Loop.

301 LADERA DR - 5/2.1/2 home on corner lot. San Isidro - La Cuesta. Open concept kitchen with granite counters.

109 DESERT PALM DR - 4/2.1/2 home is currently under lease. Buyer must agree to fulfill the terms of the Agreement.

310 ALTOZANO DR - Beautiful 3/2/2 home in San Isidro - La Cuesta. All tile floors. Only 2 years old. Fully fenced.

6110 EUSEBIO LN - Great 3/2/2 starter home in Las Misiones subd. Kitchen/dining combo, all tile floors, and fully fenced.

11110 PALAFOX DR - 4/2/2 home in Villas de San Agustin. Large master bedroom. Kitchen/dining combo with island.

javier ramirez

956.220.6853

www.kwlaredo.com 6910 McPherson #3 Laredo, TX 78041

Buying or Selling a Home?

Hire me and receive a FREE professional TV MOUNTING service after closing!

gloria lee kim

www.kwlaredo.com

3615 JOSEFINA DR - Over 2,500 SF LA. 5/3/2 home. Located in Alexander. 2nd story features spacious room w/full bath.

956.235.3949

2419 GALVESTON ST - 5/2/1CP home. Roof & A/C replaced in 2015. Water heater, stove, and fridge replaced in 2016.

0000 MARKET FARM RD 1917 - Ranch land for sale located in Carrizo Springs. Suitable for farming, ranching, & hunting.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 7


florencio villalpando BROKER florenciov@kw.com

carla garcia

956.744.8246

julio lerma

956.774.6532

gloria lee kim

956.235.3949

We are ONE family. We have ONE destiny.

We’re #1

956.797.7670

www.kwlaredo.com

6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041

In agent count | In units | In volume

alejandro hernandez

sonia valle

eric alvarado

lucy duran

ruben gonzalez

marissa gonzalez

michael alvarado

brandon reyes

john muhlenbruch

alfonso jasso

tomas gomez

cindy gonzalez

956.508.7677

956.516.0100

956.235.0787

956.645.2964 645-2964

956.763.8879 763.1762

956.508.4203

956.763.1784 7631784

956.794.0007 7631784

956.231.8813

Page 38 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

956.324.0556

956.764.0356

956.999.3052


javier ramirez

956.220.6853

yvonne rodriguez

956.286.0130

enrique volkmer

210.889.6430

sandra gonzalez

956.334.2661

We share ONE thing...

marielle jimenez

956.326.5283

lee diaz

956.285.8175

jennifer hamilton

956.763.1762

rolando gonzalez

956.324.3422

NOW HIRING

kacy pablo

956. 251.0076

REAL ESTATE AGENTS

JOIN OUR TEAM! LIMITED SPACE AVAILABLE

For more information please call

VERONIKA RODRIGUEZ TEAM LEADER

956.489.1136

veronika.rodriguez@kw.com

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 9


EXIT REALTY LAREDO & ZWICK REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

FRE E C O NS UL T AT IO N

956-728-1114

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Se Habla Español 10414 Medical LP. | Laredo, TX 78045

Kelly Gonzalez Commercial Broker Real Estate Consultant

Lewis Zwick

Principal/Owner Real Estate/Financial Advisor

OUR TEAM OF SPECIALISTS CAN HELP YOU WITH: • ASSET MANAGEMENT • COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT • LOAN UNDERWRITING & PACKAGING • REAL ESTATE VALUATION ANALYSIS • DUE DILIGENCE OF PERFORMING, UNDER PERFORMING, NON-PERFORMING LOANS • REAL ESTATE ACQUISITION AND DISPOSITION DUE DILIGENCE

Kelly Gonzalez & Lewis Zwick combined have over 70 years in the Real Estate Industry, Financial and Governmental Agencies, and Private Companies. We Specialize in Identifying And Resolving Unique Real Estate Challenges. Now Offering Laredo a network of real estate related services. Including legal, accounting, financial analysis, environmental, valuation, engineering and property title.

FOR SALE OR LEASE

THE FLORID IAN CONDOMINIUMS

8216 CASA VERDE RD - Condominium project in North Laredo.

Amenities include: security gate, salt water pool with palapa, basketball courts, club house for owners & guests. 4 plans to choose from: 3/2.5. Approx. 1,501 & 1,416 sf. 2/2. Approx. 1,321 & 1,231 sf. Tile floors (Wood like), granite counter tops, stainless steel range & hood. NEW PRICE $132,000.

FOR MORE INFORMATION TEXT FLOR TO 85377

OFFICE 956-728-1114 | www.exitlaredo.com | FAX 956-728-0032

Flor Gonzalez

Vicky T. Piñeda,CCIM

Greg Mayers

Sally Gonzalez

Carol J. Postell

Martha Rodriguez Realtor®

Joe Escobedo

Realtor®/Owner

Broker/Associate

763-7013

206-3520

324-1956

337-3013

237-5120

Roberto Ramirez Jr.

Anna Martinez

Luis Carlos Gonzalez

Patricia Quintanilla

Consuelo Parra-Diaz

Ruben G. Valle

Yvette Sanchez

285-6071

774-4451

324-5515

206-0001

237-1520

251-7448

525-0239

Gabriela Flores

Noemi Gonzalez

Armando E. Garcia Jr.

Javier Gonzalez

Ninfa Gutierrez

Victor Serna

Guadalupe Ramirez

231-3432

231-8702

337-8103

999-5034

763-2859

754-0907

286-1940

324-4555

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Page 40 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

Realtor®

Realtor®

Broker/Associate

337-4145

Realtor®

Realtor®


FLOR GONZALEZ REALTOR®/OWNER EXIT REALTY LAREDO Each office is independently owned and operated.

www.exitlaredo.com OFFICE 956-728-1114 FAX 956-728-0032

ALHS, ABR, AHS, CSR, GRI, TAHS, TRC, SFR, INTERIOR DESIGNER, GREEN ACCREDITED LUXURY HOME SPECIALIST ACCREDITED BUYER REPRESENTATIVE ACCREDITED HOME STAGING SPECIALIST CERTIFIED SELLER REPRESENTATIVE GRADUATE REALTOR® INSTITUTE TEXAS AFFORDABLE HOUSING SPECIALIST SHORT SALES & FORECLOSURE RESOURCES

956-324-4555 | E-MAIL: flor_realtor@aol.com FOR MORE INFORMATION TEXT FLOR TO 85377 SONTERRA CONDOMINIUMS INCOME PRODUCING

10510 SANDIA DR. • FOR SALE OR LEASE

2602 MONTERREY ST. • 10 UNITS APT COMPLEX

1504 HOGAN CT.

9009 SNOW FALLS DR.

HOME FOR SALE • PLANTATION

HOME FOR SALE • VILLAGE HEIGHTS

4308 MONTSERRAT CT.

631 SAM BRATTON

$3,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COST

639 SAM BRATTON

$3,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COST

HOME FOR SALE • LOS PRESIDENTES

HOME FOR SALE • RIVER HILLS

HOME FOR SALE • RIVER HILLS

9310 ALBANY DR. #37

122 CARTER DR.

1105 CORPUS CHRISTI ST

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE

1426 COZUMEL DR.

213 ST. JULIEN

401 WREN POINT

HOME FOR SALE • LOS PRESIDENTES

HOME FOR SALE • JSJ ESTATES

HOME FOR SALE • LA BOTA RANCH

5415 SPRINGFIELD AVE

2801 CORTEZ ST.

104 CREEK VIEW CT.

OFFICE SPACE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE

NEW LISTING • FOR LEASE

LOT FOR SALE • NORTH LAREDO

NEW PRICE

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 1


EXIT REALTY LAREDO Each office is independently owned and operated.

FLOR GONZALEZ 956-324-4555 REALTOR/OWNER

5320 STATE HWY 359 • NOW LEASING • 2 UNITS LEFT

Great visibility NEW Construction Approx. 1,150 Sq Ft each unit. Perfect for beauty salon, laundromat, planchaduria, retail shop or office. Now Welcoming Cricket, Los Pasteles, Queens Amusement, & Chaguitos Snacks. TEXT or call Flor Gonzalez.

OFFICE SPACES FOR LEASE

MANY ACRES AVAILABLE

3210 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL HWY

2401, 2707, 2819 LOMAS DEL SUR

Location, location, location! Great opportunity to locate your office at Ejido & J. Zapata Land for shopping centers, restaurants, HWY. Great visibility and plenty of parking. Units 1A, 2A, & 3A AVAILABLE. Each unit can medical offices, small businesses, etc. TEXT/call Kelly Gonzalez 956-324-0192. be leased individually or combined with adjacent unit. Call Flor 956-324-4555.

ATTENTION INVESTORS...

5610 DOC SIGI PEREZ LP

1920 SAN ENRIQUE AVE

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!

Do not miss this Opportunity to own and Invest in Booming South Laredo! This rare gem is 3 Blocks East from IH-35. Great for many located just half a block from the ever-growing LCC South Campus and close to shopping types of businesses including a walk thru and dining centers off of Highway 83. Call Flor 956-324-4555. restaurant, offices, retail, or apt. complex.

Page 42 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


BROKER VICKY PINEDA, CCIM ASSOCIATE ALHS, CIPS, SFR, SRS

956-763-7013 crisvicdesigns@hotmail.com Certified Commercial Investment Member

G EW N N TI S I L

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

ATTENTION

HOMEOWNERS

I HAVE BUYERS & INVESTORS PAYING CA$H FOR YOUR PROPERTY!

1102 SCOTT ST - Professional building on large corner lot. Currently servicing several law offices & producing income. Great investment opportunity! Appx. 30 offices, 2 separate reception areas w/separate entrances, conference rm, public & private restrooms, 2 break rooms, appx. 1,085 SF of extra storage space, parking & more!

CLOSING IN 15-30 DAYS!

201 W HILLSIDE RD - 3 COMMERCIAL UNITS AVAILABLE - Private offices, conference/ training rooms, break rooms, reception areas, and more! Own your own office building for professional or retail services. Perfect income producing property in excellent location! Call for a FREE list of commercial properties For Sale/Lease.

130 RAMIREZ RD - 6/5.5/2CP - Stunning custom-built estate in beautiful neighborhood! Backyard oasis with luxurious pool, large cabana, & outdoor kitchen.

R E F OA S E L

2802 LANE ST - 3/3 home on corner lot. Mature trees, large backyard, spacious living/dining rooms. Near middle school & shopping centers. Call for a showing!

B

R E F OA S E L

511 PINE SISKEN ST - La Bota Ranch. Gate entrance, pool, tennis crts, fishing pond & walking trails. New roof, AC & fence. Appliances, washer & dryer incl.!

4717 ARIAS CT - Great 2/2 starter home on corner lot. Tile floors throughout, spacious rooms, walking distance to school, and completely fenced. Move-in ready!

Noemi

R S U OM O O F R ED

1819 ARANSAS PASS DR - Spacious 4/2.1/1 home on corner lot. All tile floors, granite ctrs, appliances & walk-in pantry. Fenced yard & a community park.

RO N! Z EO W D

Gonzalez REALTOR® 106 KENS WAY - 3/2 double wide home with wooden deck & screened porch. Ceramic tile floors, breakfast bar, large master bath w/double vanity & spa tub.

(956) 231-8702

noemig.realtor@gmail.com

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 3


G

TIN

W

NE

LIS

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

NINFA GUTIERREZ Realtor®

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

956-763-2859

ninfagut.exitrealty@gmail.com

406 LONGSHADOW

Cozy 2nd floor apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath, big family rm, include utilities, cable, electricity, WIFI, range, refrigerator, Kitchenware, & all furniture.

TEXT 4MORE TO 85377 FOR MORE PICTURES AND LISTINGS SAN JUAN RD ACREAGE: GET IN TOUCH WITH NATURE’S WILD SIDE!

G

TIN

W

NE

!

ES

CR

LIS

A 2+

8

8709 CHRIS LN

This beautiful home is located in desirable N. Laredo, Cross Country Subdivision. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, extra room up stairs. Granite counters in kitchen, complete masonry fence, great back yard with decks and BBQ Chimney.

Eva Montoya

SAN JUAN RD

Ranch land available for sale. Off of HWY 83. Approx. 82.270 acres. 20 miles from Laredo.

E!

AG

E CR

A

Loan Originator NMLS# #887700

956-286-3566

eva.montoya@primelending.com Office: 956-413-5142 10414 Medical Loop | Bldg B, Ste 2 | Laredo, TX 78045

SAN JUAN RD

PrimeLending is not affiliated with Exit Realty Laredo. All loans subject to credit approval. Rates and fees subject to change. ©2018 PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company. (NMLS: 13649) Equal Housing Lender. PrimeLending is a wholly owned subsidiary of a state-chartered bank and is an exempt lender in TX. V010918

MARTHA RODRIGUEZ

Ranch land available for sale. Off of HWY 83. Approx. 60.000 acres & Approx. 46.990 acres. 20 miles from Laredo.

CAROL POSTELL

Realtor®

Realtor®

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

956-237-5120

dream.martha@hotmail.com

956-337-3013

cjpostell@stx.rr.com

TEXT MARTHAIR TO 85377

117 LOS FRESNOS LP

Very cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. 100% tile, nice bright painted colors. Near to schools & convenient stores.

FO

E RL

AS

TEXT CAROLJP TO 85377

4815 WESTSIDE LN

Remodeled house with 5 bedroom, 2 bath. Outside is mostly stoned w/ fireplace & 2 separate storage. Call Carol.

115 CENISO LP

Investor’s home. Spacious 2-story, 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located in quiet Sierra Vista subdiv. Pool in backyard.

E

7420 MICHIGAN | 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM

Come view this gorgeous apartment. Includes stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Located in desirable North Laredo. Granite kitchen & bathroom tops, tile floors throughout, near shopping centers, restaurants, and schools. Call for a viewing. Page 44 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

NE

W

LIS

TIN

G

200 MARTINGALE #204

For Lease | Newly remodeled condo on 2nd floor. Solar screens, 2 walk-in closets, security lights in front and back.


EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Call us Today!

SALLY GONZALEZ ABR REALTOR ®

ANNA MARTINEZ REALTOR

®

956-324-1956 sallyg727@live.com

®

PATRICIA QUINTANILLA REALTOR

®

956-774-4451

annab.martinez@yahoo.com

956-206-0001

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

pat.quintanilla.realtor@gmail.com

AVAILABLE IN THE HEIGHTS

1801 O’KANE ST

Wonderful, spacious 4/4 home for a large family. Expansive rooms, den, living room, wet bar. Huge backyard with mature landscaping and pool, perfect for entertaining. Call Sally for more details.

LE

R FO

SA

7521 COUNTRY CLUB DR

3/2.1/2 condo in North Laredo with downstairs master. Community pool, tile & laminate floors, and granite counter tops. G IN M N! C OS O O

G IN M N! C OS O O

3305 SIMMENTAL DR

Coming soon in Wright Ranch! Call Patricia.

SO

LD

CALL PATRICIA FOR RESULTS!

5508 MARBLE FALLS ST CALL PATRICIA FOR RESULTS!

CALL PATRICIA FOR RESULTS!

E

AS

LE

8416 SPRINGFIELD AVE #4

3 bedroom & 2.5 bath condo available for lease in Dominion Del Mar. Approx. 1,496 sq. ft. living area. Refrigerator and range included!

T!

AS

LE

10516 WINROCK DR

Coming soon in Riverhill! Call Patricia.

AS

F ED

!

ST

FA

S

622 BOUGAINVILLEA ST

R FO

9813 SANDHILL DR #60

D OL

ED

N

CO

2504 BAYARD ST

Stucco home, 4 bedrooms downstairs and 3 bedrooms up stairs!

T!

AS

CT

A TR

F ED

AS

LE

414 ALMEJA

CALL PATRICIA FOR RESULTS!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 5


EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Call us Today!

JOE ESCOBEDO

BROKER ASSOC./VETERAN

956-337-4145

joe.escobedo07@yahoo.com

F

S OR

AL

ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR.

JAVIER GONZALEZ

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

956-285-6071

956-999-5034

roberto.ramirez.jr@att.net

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

elijav1@stx.rr.com

E

229 RAVEN ST - 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH RUSTIC SANDSTONE HOME IN ZAPATA, TX. BARBED WIRE FENCING WITH SQUARE TUBING DOUBLE GATE FOR DRIVEWAY AND SEPARATE GATE FOR FRONT DOOR ACCESS. TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. 75,000 SF LOT, MESQUITE TREES, AND NATIVE BRUSH. THIS LOT COULD POTENTIALLY BE RE-PLATTED INTO 10 LOTS. $160,000.

F

S OR

AL

E

5.5989 ACRES HWY 359 - THIS PROPERTY IS AN INVESTORS DREAM! FEATURING APPROXIMATELY 202.8 FEET OF HIGHWAY FRONTAGE AND IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON A CORNER LOT FOR EASY ACCESS. IT HAS A GREAT BUSINESS POTENTIAL. $380,000. CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY.

ED

CT

A TR

N

CO

RANCH LAND FOR SALE 102 CORONADO AVE - INCOME PRODUCING 3 BED, 2 BATH HOME. COMPLETELY FENCED. APPX. 2,920 SQ.FT. LA.

R FO

SA

LE

41 ACRE RANCH ON US HWY 359 - LOCATED 4.9 MILES EAST OF LOOP 20. HWY FRONTAGE. KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN RR HAS THEIR ROW BEHIND THE NORTH PROPERTY LINE. IT IS PARTIALLY DEVELOPED. THE PROPERTY HAS POND AND DIRT ROADS.

SO

101 W. HILLSIDE UNIT 8 - APPX. 1,958 SQ.FT. COMMERCIAL UNIT. $235,500. CALL FOR YOUR APPOINTMENT.

LD

9807 SPINDRIFT DR - 4 BED, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH LAREDO. SONTERRA DE SAN ISIDRO SUBDIVISION.

R FO

SA

LE

21 LAS PALMAS RD - THIS 3 BED, 1 BATH HOME IS LOCATED BEFORE YOU ENTER ZAPATA. APPX. 1,082 SQ.FT. LA.

VETERANS WELCOME FROM ONE VETERAN TO ANOTHER Give me a call. Joe Escobedo 956-337-4145 Page 46 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


The Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation (TSAHC) offers the Home Sweet Texas and Homes for Texas Heroes Programs to help low and moderate income home buyers, including teachers, veterans, police officers, corrections officers and fire fighters purchase a home anywhere in Texas.

Home buyers never have to pay back TSAHC’s Down Payment Assistance Program*. There is no second lien associated with TSAHC’s Down Payment Assistance Program*. It is a gift to the home buyer. You do not need to be a first-time home buyer to use TSAHC’s Down Payment Assistance programs. You can use TSAHC’s Down Payment Assistance Program* to purchase a home, even if you’ve been a homeowner before. Home buyers are not required to stay in a home for any period of time. Closing a loan using TSAHC’s programs does not take any longer than a traditional mortgage loan. All home buyers must complete a home buyer education course prior to closing on their home loan.

Please call us for income limits and amounts of gifts available.

Eva Montoya Loan Originator

956-286-3566

eva.montoya@primelending.com NMLS# 887700

Office: 956-413-5142 10414 Medical Loop, Bldg B, Ste 2 Laredo, TX 78045

Saul Gutierrez Loan Originator

956-413-5141

sgutierrez@primelending.com NMLS# 500579

*Certain restrictions apply. Not available in all areas. Please contact your PrimeLending loan officer for more details. All loans subject to credit approval. Rates and fees subject to change. Mortgage financing provided by PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company. Equal Housing Lender. © 2018 PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company. PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company (NMLS: 13649) is a wholly owned subsidiary of a state-chartered bank and is an exempt lender in TX. V021216. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 7


www.Lula.com 5615 San Dario Ste 101 Laredo, TX 78041

Lula Morales Broker L AL

C

956-724-9094

ILU

AN

Oralia Villanueva Broker Asso.

724-9094

A

LIS

L AL

C

L AL

C

ILU

AN

101 NORMAN - 1 master & 3 Jr. bed- 105 WINDSOR - Luxurious home on 337 REGAL - Beautiful residence locatroom suites, 5 bath, 3 half bath. Hot tub corner lot w/mature landscaping, 3 car ed in Regency Subdivision. It has 4 bedand custom designed pool make this golf garage. Grand entrance, leads to foyer w/ rooms, 3.5 bath and a 4-car garage with a course view property unique. large chandelier & wide staircase. pool. A must-see home.

C

L AL

AR

ELI

A

LIS

L AL

C

L AL

C

ILU

AN

417 LAKE NAKURU - 5/5.1/2 home. 103 MERLIN - 4 bedroom dream home 6609 GRANDE BAY - 5/3.5/2 home in Large master bed w/master bath spa. View near desired schools, restaurants, & shops. Lakeside Subd. High ceilings, master bath of the lake. Maid’s quarters, rec room, wet Mature landscaping, palapa, & pool de- spa, granite counters & kit. island, plantabar. Swimming pool w/hot tub. 2 patios. signed for entertaining. tion shutters, pool, and cabana.

U NIL

A LL

CA

CA

M LL

ICH

ELL

E CA

M LL

ICH

ELL

E

112 DATE PALM - Beautiful 4/2.5/2 11102 ENTRADA - 3/2.5/2 - Large 8742 PUERTO BELO - 3/2 home feahome in Los Palmares Subd. Open con- home on corner lot! Formal dining and ex- turing tile floors throughout, completely cept, spacious kitchen with island & gran- tra den upstairs! All Appliances included! fenced backyard. Great location, close to ite counters, and master bath spa. Walking distance to schools & much more! parks and schools.

CA

V LL

IOL

ETA

504 GOLDFINCH - 3/2/2 home. Re- 1210 DIXIE LN - Newly remodeled 1619 MATAMOROS - Available for sale cently painted, Approx 1,635 sq ft LA. Call 3/2 home in Concord Hills offers modern or lease. Perfect for residential, office, hosfor more details. open-concept, beautiful remodeled kitch- pitality, lawyers, or other professionals. en, tile and laminate floors. Move in ready. Call for more details. CA

A LL

RE

LI CA

L

CH

I LM

ELL

E

CA

LI

RE

A LL

3509 S TEXAS AVE - 4 bedrooms, 2 812 MINUTEMEN - Perfect starter 2619 DAVIS - Attention Investors! 2 stobath, home with approx 2,159 sq. ft. LA. home. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ry house has exterior access to 2nd floor, An investors opportunity! Call to inquire tile floors and high ceilings throughout, can be rented as a 2 unit. Plus income proabout 3rd party financing eligibility. completely fenced yard. ducing guest house! Page 48 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Linda Howland

Javier E. Garcia

Broker Asso.

Realtor®

Areli Anilu Rocha Lisa B. Martinez Pedraza Morales

Broker Asso.

Broker Asso.

Realtor®

Ana Maria Flores Realtor®

Violeta Garcia

Michelle Barbosa

Realtor®

Realtor®

Jorge Ramos Realtor®

206-3982 763-3019 237-3936 693-0890 337-5776 237-8392 754-4325 333-2172 286-4140 L AL

C

GE JOR

L AL

C

ILU

AN

C

L AL

L LU

A

2619 SAN ISIDRO #904 - 2 bedrooms, 9809 STERLING UNIT # 3 - Beautiful 213 W VILLAGE #8 - Approx. 1,500 sq 2.5 bath condo available for lease. Desir- apartment in first floor available for lease. ft of professional offices in an excellent loable location close to Doctors Hospital Tile floors, granite counters, refrigerator cation. Reception area, conference room, and McPherson Business district. and stove included. bathroom, & coffee area. $3,000 p/mo.

C

L AL

L LU

A

IA

AR

M NA LA

C

L

CA

L AL

L LU

A

1705 DEL MAR UNIT #110 B - 1705 DEL MAR BLVD #119A - 3620 N. ARKANSAS - Excellent corner Office space available for lease in great Commercial space available for lease location. Great Access. Drive thru window, location. Approximately 1,800 sq. ft. 2 re- in desirable, high traffic area. Approx. next to The Dollar Store. Plenty of Parking. strooms. $2,300 p/mo. 1,245 sq ft. $1,750 p/mo. Features showroom & offices. Zoned B-3.

C

L AL

L LU

A C

L AL

L LU

A L CA

UL LL

A

2905 S ZAPATA HWY - Excellent HWY 83 AND PALO BLANCO - Two 9902 MCPHERSON #8 - Excellent locorner, high traffic count, next to Family suites available for lease. Suite 102 (1,270 cation, 1st floor unit with great accessibiliDollar. Plenty of parking. Features show- SF). Suite 103 (1,345 SF). Located next to ty. Approx 1,026 sq. ft. Available for sale or room, 2 offices, warehouse, zoned B-3. Domino’s Pizza. Call Lula at 206-9094. lease. Call Lula at 206-9094.

L CA

UL LL

A

L CA

UL LL

A

L CA

UL LL

A

2815 E GALVESTON ST - Business 8419 SAN DARIO - Excellent loca- 6303 CASA DEL SOL - Corner lot. Exopportunity well established 52 year flow- tion with IH-35 frontage. 4.9879 acres cellent Location. Platted with all utilities. er shop. Includes inventory, equipment & zoned B-4. Zoned B-3. furniture.

C

L AL

L LU

A

L AL

C

DA

LIN

L CA

UL LL

A

16.3 ACRES ON IH-35 - Excellent U.S. HWY 83 - 10.8 acres–Zapata 3501 CLARK - 1/2 acre for sale or a location Frontage on IH-35. Zoned M-1. Highway at Obsidian St. Multi-zoned w/ build to suit. Excellent Corner Location. Unplatted property. Call Lula at 206-9094. front 3 acres zoned B-3 & 7.8 acres zoned Very high traffic count. Located next to R-1. Great Location! Family Dollar. Zoned B-3. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 9


Lisa B. Morales REALTOR®

956.337.5776

lisa@lulamoralesrealty.com

LULA.COM

A MUST SEE • DEL MAR C 103 MERLIN RD - Dream home in walking distance of desired schools, restaurants & shops. High vaulted ceilings, stained glass features & Saltillo tile add charm to this unique home. Large kitchen features gas cooktop, double oven, island, & copper counter tops. Kitchen overlooks the family/ dining areas with wall to wall windows. Back patio designed for entertaining. Palapa complete with gas grill, asador, & plenty of bar/cooking space. Large pool surrounded by tile for added seating.

REGENCY PARK • A MUST SEE! 105 WINDSOR COURT - Luxurious home on corner lot with mature landscaping, 3 car garage. The double door entrance, leads to a foyer with high ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, chandelier, & wide staircase. 1st floor has the master bedroom with its own theater room, oversized bathroom and spacious walk in closet. Kitchen open to den with surround sound, wet bar and doors to patio. Private guest room with full bath. Upstairs has 2 large bedrooms, family room, 2 balconies & bonus room. Many custom details, a true must see. Call Lisa.

Page 50 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Areli Martinez

Anilu Rocha Pedraza

REAL ESTATE BROKER, GRI®, ABR®, TRC®

REAL ESTATE BROKER, BPOR

956­-237­-3936

956­-693-­0890

anilu@lulamoralesrealty.com

A

SEE ST U M

NE

W

LIS

TIN

areli@lulamoralesrealty.com

G

GOLF COURSE VIEW • $875,900

A MUST SEE!

101 NORMAN - 4/5.3 home for sale. 3020 SWIFT DR - Beautiful home in 417 LAKE NAKURU - 5/5.1/2 home Tile & laminate floors, hot tub, wet bar, D&J Alexander Estates subd. 3 bedrooms, in Lakeside. Balcony view of lake, master maid’s qtrs, master bath spa, kitchen island 3 baths, 2 car garage, plus bonus room & bath spa, maid’s qtrs, REC room, din. room, & granite tops, custom pool, large cabana. an office. Great backyard. A must see! wet bar, & pool with hot tub.

SE EA

RL FO

3337 HAGEN LP - 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath, 6609 GRANDE BAY - 5/3.1/2 home 112 DATE PALM - 4/2.1/2 home in Los 2 car garage home in Plantation - Bent in Lakeside. High ceilings, tile & laminate Palmares. Open concept, kitchen island & Tree for lease. Tile & laminate wood floors. floors, master bath spa, granite counters & granite counters, 2 family rooms, office Swimming pool. $2,400 p/mo. kitchen island, pool and cabana. space, master bath spa, huge backyard.

NE

W

LIS

TIN

G NE

W

LIS

TIN

G

504 GOLDFINCH - 3 bedrooms, 2 1619 MATAMOROS - Gorgeous histor- 11217 PEDROSA ST - 3/2.1/2 home baths, 2 car garage home. Recently paint- ic home available for sale or lease. Perfect available for sale in Shiloh Crossing. Aped, Approx 1,635 sq ft LA. Call for more for office, hospitality, lawyers, or other prox 2,084 sq. ft. LA. Nice backyard ideal details. professionals. Call for more details. for entertaining. Call for more details.

SE EA

RL FO

N

EW

LIS

TIN

G

2619 DAVIS - Attention Investors! 2 sto- 1000 RANCHWAY #21 - Gated 3 bed- 1752 TIARA TRL #808 - Gated 2/2 ry house has exterior access to 2nd floor, room, 3 bath home. Approx. 1,406 sf LA, condo available for sale. Tile floors, balcocan be rented as a 2 unit. Plus income pro- tile and laminate wood floors, community ny, high ceilings, community pool, refrigerducing guest house! pool. $1,250 p/mo. ator and range convey.

SE LEA R FO

LAND AND ACREAGE

10418 MEDICAL -

Commercial land available for sale in prime location, medical/professional area. Approx 1.400 acre.

RS FO

AL

E

CAMINO CORTEZ LOTS - Close to HWY 59. Buy all 28 acres or minimum of 3 acres. 4 lots on Camino Cortez are 3 acres each at $9,000 per acre. $27,000 per lot. 9809 STERLING #3 - Beautiful 3 bed- LAS LOMAS LOTS - HWY 59 Colroom, 2 bath apartment on 1st floor in gat- orado Acres, offered all 6 lots together ed community. Tile floors, granite count- or individual at same price. Starting at $22,000 p/lot. Owner financing available. ers, pool, refrigerator & stove included.

3509 S TEXAS AVE - 4 bedroom, 2 bath, home with approx 2,159 sq. ft. LA. An investors opportunity! Call to inquire about 3rd party financing eligibility.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 1


Call an expert in the business with OVER 12 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE

Michelle Barbosa Realtor®

www.Lula.com 5615 San Dario Suite 101 Laredo, TX 78041

956-333-2172

6609 GRANDE BAY - 5/3.5/2 - gorgeous home with tile & laminate floors. Pool & cabana. Great for entertaining.

RE

D

E UC

HUD REPOS, FORECLOSED, NEW CONSTRUCTION

8742 PUERTO BELO - 3 bed, 2 bath, home. Tile flooring throughout, completely fenced, close to parks and schools.

NE

W

LIS

TIN

G

11217 PEDROSA - 3/2.5/2 - open concept with granite tops, huge covered patio with built in grill! Must see!

D PR

ICE

ELL OS T D

11102 ENTRADA LP - 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 812 MINUTEMEN - 3/2 - Perfect 112 DATE PALM - 4/2.5/2 - Large home on corner lot! Formal dining room, starter home! All tile floors, high ceilings, open concept, granite tops, 2 family rooms extra den upstairs, all appliances included! fenced backyard with covered large patio. + office. Master downstairs w/garden tub.

Page 52 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 3


Page 54 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Guadalupe Marroquin REALTOR®

956-791-0176 William W. Alston III Broker/Owner

SAL E O R L E A S E

956-206-0656 Leo L. Flores REALTOR®

956-237-4213

OT H E R P RO P E RT I E S • 10 AC. BONANZA HILLS - San Juan Frontage. Phase 1. CALL 956-206-0656. • HWY 359 WAREHOUSES - Appx. 6k sf.-18k sf. on 1-4 ac. For Lease. Offices, some include crane & wash rack. Suitable for distro., log., repair shop. • 99 PRADA MACHIN - 6,622 sf. Santa Rita • 2005 SAN BERNARDO - Commercial property. Approx 17,400 sf lot. Warehouse, office space, and parking lot. Cell tower does not convey with sale. • 315 CALLE DEL NORTE - North Laredo office/ retail space. Approx 1,500 sf. RENTED.

N E W L I ST I N G

509 SHILOH DR - 3/2.1/1 condo. Tile floors, 100 E AURORA ST #434 - 2/1 condominigranite tops, & maid’s qtrs. In North Lare- um available for sale. In good condition. Call do. Approx. 1,521 sq. ft. LA. Fridge, range, for more information. & dishwasher included. REDUCED PRICE.

APA RTM ENT S F OR LEASE

F OR S AL E

501 SHILOH - Apartments in North Laredo 110 E. BAHAMA ST - Residential land for location! 2ND FLOOR unit #103 2/2. 1ST sale in South Padre Island. Approx. 12,500 FLOOR unit #202 2/2. 2ND FLOOR unit SF lot. Great investment for APT complex. #503 2/2. $980 P/M. For lease.

FO R LEA SE

2158 LIMA LP - 3/2/2 home for lease in San Isidro-Amazonia Subd. Tile floors, Approx. 1,536 sq. ft. LA. Fully fenced yard. Range and dishwasher included. $1,400 P/M.

FO R LEA SE

6449-B TX STATE HWY 359 - Commercial/ industrial warehouse for lease. Approx. 12,800 SF. Additional 1,800 SF office space. On Approx. 43,560 SF lot. $6,500 P/M.

RAN CH FO R S A L E

REDUCED

FO R SA LE

243 ACRES - Hwy 83 S. Webb CO. 2 stock tanks, creek, water well, electricity, 1956 sf. 1/1.5/1 home, 5000 sf. concrete barn, corrals, racquetball ct. Call 956-237-4213.

9813 SANDHILL #60 - 3/2.1/2 Approx. 1,730 sf LA. Gated community, granite counters, plantation shutters, swimming pool & private patio. $1,650 P/M.

602 CORPUS CHRISTI - Great for a restaurant or convenient store. Includes appliances/furniture (stove, refrigerators, gas pumps, ATM, Kitchen trap & cooler.

CO M M E RCI AL L OT F O R S A L E

F OR L E A S E

FO R LEA SE

7121 ROSSON LN @ JACAMAN RD - Cor- 5460 SPRINGFIELD - Commercial Retail ner Lot 1 Block from Loop 20. Appx. 1.5 space. Approx. 1,140 sq. ft. In busy shopping acres Zoned B4. Call LUPITA MARRO- center. FOR LEASE. QUIN 956-206-0656 for info.

FOR LEASE

PROPERTIES FOR LEASE CALL LEO FOR DETAILS

• 3802 HWY 359 #2 & #3 - Each 700 sf. open or divided. • 530 S. ZAPATA HWY #2 - 1,700 sf. • 530 S. ZAPATA HWY REAR - 7,500 sf. • 1919 S. ZAPATA HWY - 900 sf. • 1919 S. ZAPATA HWY - 5,000 sf. + 8,000 sf. warehouse. 1510 CALLE DEL NORTE #1 - Approx. • 5673 REAR HWY 359 - 2 warehouses 1,175 sq. ft. Also available: Approx 400 sq. A & B, each approx. 10,000 sf. (2,000 sf. ft. office space. CALL 956-206-0656 for offices) on 1-3 acres. FOR LEASE at $0.35 more information. per sf.

8916 JENNIFER LP - Hunters Hill Subd. near Shiloh and International. 3/2/2 approx 1763s.f. Large master bedroom. Asking $1,600 P/M. Call 956-237-4213.

FO R LEA SE

8519 LAS CRUCES DR - Paved parking, private road access. Total warehouse square footage is 28,425. Available for lease is 15,000 sq. ft.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 5


DANIEL A. ZUÑIGA Broker / Owner

956.612.3810 zunigadaniel00@gmail.com RE

DU

SPYGLASS

REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

WE ARE MOVING 1705 E Del Mar Ste. A116 Laredo, Texas, 78041

Realtor®

956.744.9353 hector@zunigaintl.com

CED

LAKESIDE • MOTIVATED SELLER

201 LAKE POWELL - 3/3.1/2 home built by prestigious builder. Home boasts beautiful window treatments, vaulted ceilings, large 1st floor master bedroom with master bath spa & walk-in closet, granite counters & island, built-in media center, efficient office area, fully fenced yard with fountain, sprinklers, and hot tub.

LEA

HECTOR ZUÑIGA

SED

9101 GLACIER - LEASED - 3/2 open concept home on corner lot. Family room, tile floors, walk-in closet. Fully fenced yard with mature landscaping.

FO

RS

AL

CONTRACTED

3304 S. 1ST ST. AUSTIN, TX - SFR with accessory dwelling unit. Accommodate up to 4 individual leases. Half a mile from St. Edwards Univ. Call for details.

E

806 RIVERHILL STE 502 A - Commercial unit shell. 1,077 sq. ft. in Riverhill Commercial Center. Corner unit available. Call Danny.

Page 56 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

SOLD

2000 FRANKFORT - 30,000 sq. ft. Industrial warehouse, 4 foot high, Chicago dock, 4 overhead doors, sits on one block & fully fenced. Call Hector.


J

S

I M P E R I O

REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION

Josh Soto

Adolfo Elaine Gutierrez Guerra

OWNER/REALTOR®

956.639.6460

Mariana Solis

Angela Casiano

Daniel Laurel

Amy Almanza

BROKER REALTOR® REALTOR® REALTOR® REALTOR® REALTOR®

236.1860 231.6444 754.9044 334.9517 251.2302 413.6799

josh@jsimperio.com

www.jsimperio.com 956.413.6799

6108 McPherson #6 Laredo, TX 78041

RE

U AT

FE

501 Cuesta DR/SAN ISIDRO The perfect floor plan custom home is staged and ready for a new owner! Featuring high deco ceilings, modern styling, tile floors throughout, granite counters tops, and plenty of space for the whole family. This home is a must see for anyone looking for a 4 bedroom 3 bath home in North Laredo. Call us today to schedule your appointment today because this home wont last long!

E

AS

R

FO

LE

ED

AT

V TI

MO

7521 Country Club DR #202

329 Sabal LP/LOS PALMARES

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in gated community. Unit near the pool. Tile floors, granite counters, fridge and range included. $1,700 p/mo.

Beautifully landscaped 4 bedroom home. Its features include front balcony, kitchen with island and granite counter tops, marble counter tops in bathrooms, downstairs features a half bath, Approx 2,344 sq. ft. LA., and much more! Home is situated on good sized lot, Approx 6,016 sq. ft. Motivated seller. Schedule your showing today.

OR LE A S

E AS LE

319 Silverleaf Oak DR • PRICED TO SELL

1702 Mercer ST

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home available for sale or lease in San Isidro-Northeast Subdivision. Home features flowing open plan, Approx. 2,869 sq. ft. LA. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet, large backyard, completely fenced, ideal for children or entertaining friends and family. $278,900 or $2,350 p/mo.

2 bedroom, 1 bath home. New 30 year roof and recent renovation. Beautiful home in quiet neighborhood. Sits on a lot and a half. Property zoned R3.

D

TE

C RA

NT

CO

D

TE

C RA

NT

CO

2601 Reynolds ST

133 Nuevo Leon/SAN ISIDRO

5202 Southlake DR

4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home that sits on huge corner lot. Game room above garage, Plantation shutters and crown molding. Spacious backyard with bbq pit.

4/3 custom home in gated community of Avandaro. Large open concept Kitchen with granite counters, wet bar, on a fully fenced 9,500 sq. ft. lot.

5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 3 LAs, new floors, granite throughout, new a/c units, newly refinished cabinets, pool with waterfalls, and huge yard.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 7


5901 McPherson Rd Suite #10A Laredo, TX 78041 (956) 725-0577

JAVIER RODRIGUEZ

ENRIQUE JIMENEZ

E-mail:jrrealty@earthlink.net

E-mail:ejimz@stx.rr.com

Cell: (956) 740-2186

RAUL ZAPATA

Cell: (956) 334-1415 OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

MOTIVATED SELLER

Cell: 949-0947

ELMA GARCIA

Cell: (956) 286-9368

www.jrrealtyonline.com

COMMERCIAL ACREAGE

3701 CELITA DR - 4/3.1/2 corner lot home in a private area of D & J Alexander Subd. Mother-in-law plan, high ceilings, granite counters, tile floors, & jacuzzi. $295,000.

MINES RD - Excellent property for a trucking operation. Hwy frontage on Mines RD. Lots of traffic. 2 homes can be offices. Approx 2.2 acres for ample parking. $320,000.

4110 BLUE QUAIL - Vacant commercial lot at the corner of Loop 20 & Blue Quail. Zoned B-3. Great North Location. Perfect high-traffic area. $656,713.

1920 CORPUS CHRISTI - Day-Care equipped with classroom, kitchen, recreational area, bathrooms. Great corner lot location easy for drop off. Fully fenced yard. $325,000.

232 VINTAGE LANE - This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, with a spacious 3 car garage home is located near JSJ subdivision. Every bedroom has its own bath. $305,000.

1107 ITURBIDE ST - Two level building consisting of appx. 5,982 sf. Floor level show area is 3,177 sf. Storage area is 2,574 sf. On an appx. 3,673 sf lot. Great price. $199,000.

Page 58 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


956.568.5269

7416 JEAN TOOMER DR

D&J ALEXANDER E S TAT E S

COMING SOON!

3102 JOHN FARRIS DR

D&J ALEXANDER E S TAT E S 4/3.5/2

COMING SOON! COMING SOON!

3103 STEPHEN KING LOOP

D&J ALEXANDER E S TAT E S 3/2.5/2

COMING SOON!

7409 STEPHEN KING LOOP

D&J ALEXANDER E S TAT E S

3/3.1/2 home, granite Kitchen counters, Marble vanity tops and more...

R E A LT O R S ® W E L C O M E sales@krkhomesoflaredo.com w w w. k r k h o m e s o f l a r e d o . c o m

OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 9


Zulema Gallegos

Harold Rundell

Broker

Real Estate Agent

956-740-3015 956-727-3205 Country Wide Realty ZULEMAGALL@AOL.COM

1303 Calle Del Norte Suite 600 Laredo, Texas 78041

CONTRACTED IN 1 DAY

Office: 956-727-3205

NEW LISTING

207 S. DAKOTA ST - 4/2/2 home. Kitchen, living room, 2715 CLARK BLVD - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with cardining area, stove, refrigerator, all tile flooring. lapa.

Pool with paNice yard. 1,584 sf LA on Appx. 70 x 110 sf lot. $179,000.

port.

2 living areas. 2,743 SF LA on Appx. 69 x 138 sf lot. Close $175,000.

to schools, park, and shopping areas.

BACK ON MARKET

CONTRACTED

1614 E. HILLSIDE - 4/3 home. Liv- 1320 E. FROST A & B - Corner 1305 JOHNSON - 3

bedroom, 1 ing room, dining room, kitchen with lot duplex. Each has 2/1, liv. rm, kit. bath home in Los Presidentes subd. stove & fridge, tile/carpet flrs. Appx. w/stove, ref., A/C window units. Apt. CA/H, Kitchen, living room, stove, re2,891 sf. LA. & 11,532 sf. fenced lot. A (900 sf) | Apt. B (1,274 sf) $120,000. frigerator. Large fenced lot. $79,900.


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 1


www.onyx-realty.com

Onecimo “Onyx� Benavidez Jr.

5918 McPherson Rd. Suite 6 Laredo, TX 78041

956-763-0748

956-729-7808

Broker

onyxrealty@att.net

FOR RANCH SALES CALL ONYX 956-763-0748

Tract #24 HWY 59 Las Lomas - Approximately 5 acres of land. Owner finance available. Call today for more information.

Farm Road 339 Ramirez, TX - Approx 86.51 acres. Acreage in Duval, county with farm road access. Call for more details.

2218 Lyon St Laredo, TX - Approx 0.22 acres. Residential land with city street frontage, land is level, public water and electricity available.

Hwy 83 N San Ygnacio, TX - Approx 622 acres. 15 min from Laredo in Zapata CO. Ideal for hunting, grazing, major creek, & 2 stock tanks.

119 Paloma Past Crystal City, TX Approx 62.47 acres. Zavala county. Land is partially fenced, electricity. Call for more details.

104 Tranquilo Dr Laredo, TX - Approx 0.22 acres. Residential land, city street frontage, land is clear & level, public water and electricity available.

Mangana-Hein Rd Laredo, TX - Approx 315 acres. High fenced, 2 stock tanks, Whitetail Deer, and Axis, Black Buck, African Goat, Fallow & Rams.

Tract #9 Crystal City, TX - Approx 38.23 acres. Land is partially fenced in barbed wire, easement road frontage, community water available.

3098 N HWY 83 Ramireno, TX - Approx 3.28 acres. Highway and easement road frontage, public water and electricity available.

6092 E Ranch Rd Mangana-Hein Rd - Approx 229 acres. 15 min to Laredo. Ranch home, palapa, water well/ generator, stock tank, cross fencing.

TX HWY 44 Encinal, TX - Approx 184 acres. HWY frontage, 4/1 ranch house, 3 stock tanks, great fishing & hunting. Water well & electricity.

3224 Cortez Blvd Laredo, TX - Approx 0.33 acres. Residential land with city street frontage, public water and electricity available.

Mangana-Hein Rd Laredo, TX - Approx 115 acres. Includes 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, electricity & water well. Property is actually in Zapata CO.

Tract #1 HWY 83 Asherton, TX Approx 6.67 acres. Hwy 83 frontage great for commercial use or family living. Near Carrizo Springs & Asherton.

Tract #3 HWY 83 Asherton, TX Approx 6.67 acres. Hwy 83 frontage great for commercial use or family living. Near Carrizo Springs & Asherton.

Tract #2 HWY 83 Asherton, TX - Approximately 6.67 acres. Hwy 83 frontage. Great for commercial use or family living. This perfect location is close to Carrizo Springs & Asherton. Call today for more information.

Page 62 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


LOOKING TO BUY OR SELL?

Dora Rodriguez Realty Broker/Owner

•••• REDUCED ••••

SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

(956) 645-7052

E-mail: dorarodriguezrealty@gmail.com

129 NORTH AVE - Priced to sell! $272,500. Very nice 4/4/2 home. Approx. 4,104 sq. ft. LA. Centrally located!

RETAIL SPACES FOR LEASE

LOCATION • LOCATION • LOCATION 2419 E SAUNDERS - Starting at 1,345 sq. ft. and up. •••• FOR LEASE •••• GREAT NORTH LAREDO LOCATION

9413 MCPHERSON - Brand new building with units available for lease. Call for more details.

13 APARTMENTS FOR LEASE BRAND NEW DON’T MISS OUT!

2701 E PRICE - 2/1, security cameras, electronic gate. Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher & microwave. Leasing at $800 per month.

•••• GREAT INVESTMENT •••• TWO SUITES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE

6801 MCPHERSON - Medical / Dental use. $399,000.

•••• FOR LEASE •••• 6999 MCPHERSON Suites #104-105

Executive Offices starting at $750 per month. Video Conference Room, Receptionist, ALL BILLS PAID.

••• FOR LEASE •••

••• LOTS AVAILABLE ••• MOURNING DOVE

1 acre residential lot in the gated community of La Bota Ranch 608 WAXWING CEDAR - 3/2.5/2

home available for lease in the beautiful gated community of La Bota Ranch. $1,575 per month.

103 LAMRICK CIRCLE Residential lot. $37,500.

FROM $600/MO

216 W VILLAGE - Master Meeting

Rooms, Video Conference Rm, Receptionist, Coffee Rm, Alarm System, Internet, Telephone. ALL BILLS PAID.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 3


MERCURIO MARTINEZ III 956-237-8282 merc@laredoan.com

Now Available! 437 & 439 River View New Construction Homes in River Hills Subdivision

Beautiful, spacious home featuring: • 3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • Flowing Open Concept Living Area • Large Kitchen with Granite Tops • Loft • Approx. 1,481 sq. ft. LA.

$149,900

Page 64 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner


LIZBETH

YLSSE

URIBE

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

Realtor®, ABR, e-PRO

956-740-3838 Lizbeth@lizbethuribe.com

FO

R

LE

AS

PLANTATION & REGENCY PARK

311 RIDGE - 4/4 home. Formal dining and living, gourmet kitchen with large breakfast room. Cabaña and swimming pool. Exclusively shown by appointment.

E FO

$1,700 p/mo

Realtor®

956-645-6039

ylsserodriguez3800@hotmail.com

Luxury Homes 105 MAYFAIR - 3/3.1 home in Turnberry, Plantation Subd. Large living and dining. Gourmet Kitchen w/island. Pool and outdoor patio. Shown by appointment.

RODRIGUEZ

R

LE

AS

117 SUNSET - 4/4.5 home Full maid’s quarters. Beautiful formal living and dining, kitchen with food prep island. Private showing by appointment.

E

$1,200 p/mo

FO

R

SA

LE

$333,600

9810 ALBANY DR - 5/3/2 condo on cor- 111 BISCAYNE LP - 3/1 home. Tile floors. 150 LAKE CARNEGIE CT - 3/3.1/2 home Includes separate apartment upstairs. in Lakeside. Granite counter tops. ner lot, private patio, community pool.

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

NEW LISTING | FOR LEASE

9804 CANTERA CT #77 - 1st floor 2/2 condo. N Laredo. Community pool. Ref., stove, microwave/range.

ANNABELLE GARZA REALTOR®

956-334-6895

garza.annabelle@gmail.com

NEW LISTING | FOR SALE | TIARA DE SAN ISIDRO

1101 DIAMOND DR - Completely remodeled, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in North Laredo. New appliances convey in beautiful kitchen/dining combo. Tile flooring throughout. Great location. Close to North Central Park Trail. Easy access to McPherson. A must see! $209,000.

FOR LEASE | PLANTATION

FOR SALE | REGENCY PARK

1509 PALMER DR - 3/4.1/3 home. 118 WINDSOR RD - 3/3.2/4CP home. Granite kitchen counters w/island. Swimming pool. Stunning golf In-law qrtrs w/full bath. Master bath spa & walk-in closet. Cabana w/ course view. Gourmet kitchen. sink, wine cooler, and ice maker. Outdoor kitchen w/sink, grill. Pool. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 5


MONICA BECERRA

FO

REALTOR®, ABR, GRI

956-744-9116

NE

W

IC

E

1326 CROSSCOUNTRY LN - 5/8.1 home with granite counters, master bath spa, maid’s qtrs, Appx. 804 SF cabana with 2 baths, pool, hot tub, wet bar. $599,000.

W G NE TIN

LIS

8407 MAHOGANY CT - 3/2.1/2 - Beautiful home in Crownwoods Subd. Living room, dining room, nice kitchen, & swimming pool, cabana w/BBQ pit. $319,500.

NE

W

PR

IC

CO

N

E FO

ED

2217 LYON ST - Cute solid brick home with tile floors & large covered balcony. Completely fenced.

R

SA

LE

931 & 933 WELL LN - Property for sale on appx. 13 acres. Includes main house, guest house, ranch hand house, roping area, horse stalls w/tack room, fish pond.

W G NE TIN

LIS

3216 WINSOME CT - 3/3.2/2 home. Winfield Subd. High ceilings, tile floors, granite counters in kitchen. Amazing backyard w/BBQ pit & palapa. $339,900.

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

E

1609 SALDANA - 2/1.5 condo. Living room, dining, kitchen, swimming pool. $1,300 p/m. Minimum one year lease.

2312 MONTGOMERY - 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath condo available for lease. Features kitchen, living room, and swimming pool. Minimum of 1 year lease. $1,000 p/mo.

T AC TR

AS

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

monab73@gmail.com

PR

R

LE

203 MARTINGALE LN - 2/2 - 2 Condos for lease. 1 downstairs ($900) & 1 upstairs ($825). Kit. w/fridge & stove. Water incl. Min. 1 yr lease & 1 mo.’s deposit.

MERCURIO MARTINEZ III 956-237-8282 merc@laredoan.com

120 SUNSET DR - Charming home centrally located in Regency Park. House features a swimming pool and spacious yard. Call Merc for more information.

RANCH LAND AVAILABLE - Webb and Zapata county. Call Merc for more information. Page 66 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

2019 DEL MAR BLVD - New shell construction perfect for customizing to your needs. Each unit is 1,630 sq. ft.

2600 SAN JOSE ST - 3/2.5 condo for sale. Tall ceilings, natural wood walls, fireplace, & a low maintenance yard.


FO

R

LE

AS

E

8416 SPRINGFIELD UNIT #1 - Gated 2 story condo for lease. Tile on 1st floor, patio, deco ceilings, & pool. Call today.

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

PAOLA SEIFER

956-237-9607 paolatxrealtor@gmail.com

SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

CAN HELP YOU TO BUY, LEASE OR SELL YOUR PROPERTY! CALL ME TODAY!

FO

R

SA

LE

AS LL AS A X D TE

2301 FREMONT - Charming home on huge lot for sale. Home features tile and newly refinished hardwood floors, spacious flowing rooms, large closets for more than enough storage, a separate 2 story home in back features a bedroom, loft, kitchen, and 2 bathrooms. Nicely kept, mature landscaping. Call for more details.

FO

R

LE

AS

E

FO

1216 SANTA MARIA AVE - Office space, 5 private offices, break room with kitchen. 12 parking spaces. Approx. 3,250 SF building.

SOL

D

R

SA

4321 LEDBETTER DR - Industrial Lot For Sale. Zoned IR. Setbacks: 15 ft front, 30 ft adj. to residential, no min setbacks on other lot lines. Max ht: 200ft (15 stories).

LE

1701 PEACEFUL MEADOW UNIT C1 - Free standing building, Approx. 4,000 sq. ft. Features metal frame construction w/stucco exterior. Tile flooring, Sheetrock walls and a drop-down ceiling. Sprinklers for fire protection. Large open area, restrooms and a kitchen.

RE

C DU

ED

Y ! NL T O LEF 3

2121 JEFFERSON - Corner lot. Ware- 104 E CALTON RD - Great investment 416 SHILOH - Commercial property in houses approx. 43,125 SF and approx. opportunity. 11 units sold together! Call great high-traffic area. Shell only, eleva25,000 SF. 4 Restrooms, 5,540 SF office. Paola for more details. tors, steel roof, and parking on site.

AY E W AG H T G N HIRO F 1018 DOLORES BOULEVARD - 3.3 Acres available near Mines RD. ZONED M1. Utilities are available. Excellent for a trucking facility.

CLOSE TO COLUMBIA BRIDGE

• 1125 Santos Tomas St. Appx. 2.3 acres. $154,290 • 1102 Black Diamond St. Appx. 2.3 acres. $154,290

3502 US HWY 83 - Great frontage in the Zapata HWY Subd. Approx. 2.03 acres. 3610 US HWY 83 - Great frontage in the Zapata HWY Subd. Approx. 1.18 acres.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 7


Sandra Garcia 956-763-8632

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

FOR LEASE

sandragarcia@yourlaredohome.com

Selling or Buying...Turning Dreams Into Reality.

102 BELAIR - 2/1.5 all appliances included, call for details.

FOR LEASE

FOR LEASE

14413 IMPORT RD - Commercial property includes approximately 5216 SPRINGFIELD AVE #1 - Great 15,897 sq. ft. warehouse, and approximately 3,074 sq. ft. office as per location for an office located at Webb CAD. Call for more details. Springfield and Calton Rd. $850 per month/deposit.

5 BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS

HILLSIDE

102 ARIZONA LP - 3 bedroom, 182 STABLE & 4600 E. DEL MAR - Country living with modern upgrades. 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Many Home is situated on 5 acres minutes from town. Features metal roof, amenities. All appliances convey. wrap around porch, water well, large barn, holding pens, & roping arena.

Maribel Garza Realtor®,ABR, SRS, GRI SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

956-285-8258

Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

maribel@maribelgarza.realtor

Always Putting Your Best Interest First! NE

W

LI

I ST

NG

4 Bedrooms, 4.2 Baths, 3 Car Garage | Del Mar C

309 MANOR RD - Remodeled in 2007, custom-built kitchen w/granite counters, all windows changed out, electrical wiring was changed, all plumbing in bathrooms changed, beautiful master bedroom w/updated walk-in closet, master shower/sauna only needs to install motor outside. Pool and cabana. Roof is moderately new.

FO

R

SA

LE

201 E. DEL MAR BLVD - 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo for sale or lease. Community swimming pool. All Kitchen appliances convey with sale, refrigerator, range and dishwasher.

FOR SALE OR LEASE

5300 McPherson Rd # 65 - Mission Viejo condo for sale or lease. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Bedrooms on 2nd floor. Fireplace, wet bar, living area downstairs. Near shopping center, banks, library. Community pool.

FOR LEASE 6548 Springfield #202 - Commercial/ office space available on 2nd floor.

Page 68 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

J ER & D D AN EX AL

3130 DANTE LP - 3/2.1/2 home on corner lot. Custom built kitchen with granite counters, living & breakfast area.

CY ENRK G RE PA

208 WINDSOR DR - This spacious 4 bed, 5.5 bath home has been completely gutted out made easy for remodeling to new owner’s design and taste.

FO

R

SA

LE

107 CALLE DEL NORTE #29, 30, & 31 Located in front of Mall del Norte. Fully equipped ready to open as a restaurant, bar, ideal for reception hall, retail center or executive offices.


MARTHA PEREZ Cristy Swisher Broker/Owner

Realtor®,ABR, TRC, GRI

956-235-1930 mperez12@live.com

LA BOTA RANCH - STARLING CREEK • FOR LEASE

615 WAXWING CEDAR - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath, 2 car garage home. Open Concept offers ample living & dining room areas, kitchen w/granite counters & island. Amenities include gated entrance w/security guard, swimming pool, tennis & basketball court, palapa, soccer field, running & walking trails & more. Landlord will pay HOA dues & landscaping maintenance.

NORTH LAREDO • FOR LEASE

LOT FOR SALE

1601 ORANGE BLOSSOM - 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home, corner lot home 8605 PLANTATION EAST - Empty lot with available for lease. This property is completely fenced & located in an excellent construction for sale. Build your dream location near to schools, banks and offices. Walking distance to North Central Park. home here! Call Office for more details.

LAKESIDE • FOR SALE

150 LAKE CARNEGIE CT - Modern, custom 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath home in Lakeside. Custom kitchen with huge, eat in, granite Island perfect for family to gather and enjoy. High ceilings, & lake Privileges. Approx. 2,443 sq. ft. LA. Social and dining areas create a wonderful setting for entertaining. Shown exclusively by appointment, call us for your private showing.

APARTMENT • FOR LEASE

420 E SAUNDERS ST - FULLY REMODELED APARTMENT! Centrally located, on the 117 YELLOWSTONE LAKE DR - Call Ofcorner of E. Saunders & Maryland. Features 2 bdrms, 2 full baths, all tile floors, new fice for more details. kitchen w/granite counters & appliances include refrigerator, range, washer & dryer.

Tired of

Struggling to sell your

8917 MOLLY DR #2 - Professional office space for lease. Office is ready to move in. Great location with Shiloh frontage and only a few blocks East of IH-35.

Property? I Can Help!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 9


FREE ADMISSION HOME FAIR & EXPO

6700 ARENA BLVD.

12:00 NOON TO 5:00PM.

MARCH 3, 2018

the air! n i i s Home

FOR MORE INFORMATION, CALL 956-712-9100 OR VISIT: WWW.NWLAREDO.ORG Gold Sponsors

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned & operated.

Page 70 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

®


Platinum Sponsors

FREE GRAND PRIZE GIVEAWAY

50” SMART T.V. FIT BIT CHARGE 2 10” WIFI FIRE KINDLE TABLET LEARN HOW TO BUILD, BUY, & BEAUTIFY YOUR HOME

LOOKING FOR DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE?

WE CAN HELP!

VOTE FOR THE BEST SPRING DESIGNED BOOTH

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 1


OPEN HOUSE SATURDAYS & SUNDAYS FROM 2 PM TO 6 PM

Ana Laura Jorge Angela Lydia V. Joe 8218 Casa Verde Rd. Leyva Guzman Montoya Ramos Mata Suite A-10 Office Manager Sales Manager Sales Rep. Sales Rep. Sales Rep. Laredo, TX 78041 956.724.2500 956.740.2778 956.345.4592 956.333.7760 210.848.4551

www.re-signature.net • contact@resignaturehome.com

Come work along side our team and take part in Designing & Building a dream home custom to YOUR needs! 3110 R. BRADBURY DR.

MOVE-IN READY

7313 THOMAS HARRIS DR.

MOVE-IN READY

4 bedroom, 3 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates. Tile floors & granite counter tops. Approx. 2,195 sq. ft. LA.

7309 THOMAS HARRIS DR.

MOVE-IN READY

4 bedroom, 3 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates. Approx. 2,377 sq. ft. LA.

3103 JOHN FARRIS DR.

MOVE-IN READY

Move in Ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates, tile floors, granite counters, deco ceilings, fully fenced.

CONTRACTED

MOVE-IN READY

3 bedroom, 3 bath home in D & J Alexander Estates. Call for more information.

7312 THOMAS HARRIS DR.

MOVE-IN READY

4 bedroom, 3 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates. Tile floors & granite counter tops. Approx. 2,300 sq. ft. LA.

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in D&J Alexander Estates. Approx. 2,155 sq. ft. LA. Tile floors, granite tops, open concept kitchen.

New phase available in D&J Alexander Estates & San Isidro NE - La Cuesta III!

RESERVE YOUR LOT WITH $1,000.00

Page 72 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


DIRECT BUILDING CENTER

YOUR ONE STOP SHOP FOR ALL YOUR KITCHEN & BATH NEEDS...

6019 McPherson Ste. 9 | Laredo, TX

956-237-1105

FREE ESTIMATE & DESIGN CONSULTATION

• WOOD RANGE HOODS • ISLAND MOUNTED HOODS • UNDER CABINET HOODS

• GRANITE & QUARTZ • SINKS • FAUCETS • BACKSPLASH • CONVERT BATH TUB TO SHOWER

NEED A NEW SHOWER DOOR?

SOLAR

ATTIC FANS

SMART LED

(956) 237-1105 | Office (956) 753-3000 $85,000

- VA WE FINANCE FHA CONV

ON YOUR LOT

ZERO DOWN PAYMENT ZERO CLOSING COST

NEW HOMES BUILT ON OUR LOTS 3.5% DOWN

Affordable Homes | All Areas, Size & Price w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 3


Leonelo Cruz, Broker

LET ME HELP YOU FIND YOUR DREAM HOME

CESAR Realtor® MARTINEZ 956-237-5235

11119 CAMARGO DR - 3 bed, 2.1 bath home. Kitchen/dining combo, tile counters, lrg master bed with walk-in closet. $187,500.

E-mail: cesarrealtorlaredo@gmail.com

2512 ALEGRIA ST - 3 bed, 2.1 bath home in Lomas del Sur subd. Cozy front porch, kitchen/dining combo, tile counter tops, lrg master bedroom & walk-in closet. $169,000.

ED UC D RE

7412 JEAN TOOMER DR - 3 bed, 2.1 bath home in Alexander. Kitchen/dining combo w/granite tops, island. Open concept living, lrg master bed & walk-in closet. $304,500.

7402 THOMAS HARRIS DR - 4 bed, 3 bath home in Alexander, corner lot, fully fenced, front double door, ceramic tile, quartz counters, & custom light fixtures. $339,000.

ED UC D RE

3920 AIDIN - 4 bed, 2.1 bath home in Khaledi Heights subd. Granite counters, tile & laminate floors in LA, formal din., 1st floor master with bath spa, & cabana. $284,900.

10509 SANDERIANA CT - 4 bed, 2 bath home in North Laredo. Open concept, decorative ceilings, large master bedroom, vanity in bathroom, & walk-in closet. $215,000.

ROSA

NERY TORRES Realtor®

956-236-7634 ntorres@leonelocruz.com

606 BERKLEY RD - 4 bed, 3 bath home on Approx. 7,440 SF lot. Tile flooring, large master bed & walk-in closet. Approx. 2,030 SF LA. Completely fenced yard. $162,500.

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

AMELIA LUGO Realtor®

956-286-8599

rosaamelialugorealtor@yahoo.com

123 DESPEJADO DR - Drastically reduced! Gorgeous custom built corner home! Available in la paz subdivision. Offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, double car garage, tile floors throughout, granite counter tops, high decorative ceilings, study room, extended outdoor porch with chimney and bar area ready for outdoor gatherings, sprinkler system in front, and more!

4808 LOVERDE - Beautiful 3/2 open concept home, granite counters in kit. & bath, tile floors, custom cabinets, large closets, perfect for the starting family! Call Rosa Amelia.

136 PACIFICO DR - Magnificent home in Desirable La Paz subd. located near United High school, near future elementary school, restaurants and shopping centers. Features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, double car garage with many upgrades such as granite counter tops, high ceilings, mudroom area, recreational room that could be used for office space, swimming pool, Palapa with full bath, balcony with beautiful view, sprinkler system, and much more! Schedule your appointment today for a view of this beautiful home! Call Nery for details. Page 74 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


RUBEN

IVONNE

GOMEZ

GOMEZ

Realtor®

774-5796

Realtor®

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

rgomez@leonelocruz.com

794-0460

igomez@leonelocruz.com

Sera un placer ayudarle en la compra de su casa! DUPLEX

Rancho Viejo

Sierra Vista

500 ORLEANS LP - 3/3 home. Approx 717 ROYAL PALM DR - 3/2 home. Approx. 111 CENISO - Elegant 3/2.5 home. Sky2,118 sf LA. and other is 2/1.5 home. 1,878 sq. ft. LA. Rec room. Big lot size. light, family room, granite counters & Approx 1,000 sf LA. Newly remodeled. Completely fenced. island, fully fenced.

Emerald Hills

NEW CONSTRUCTION

Mission Viejo

4248 DOREl - 3/2.1/1 townhome available for sale or lease. Custom blinds, solar screens, spacious master, gated community, refrigerator & range convey.

520 OTERO - 4/3/2 home. Approx 2,132 sf LA. Tile floors, granite counters, fully block fenced, iron gates, range, microwave, & dishwasher convey.

5500 MCPHERSON #28 - 2/2 condo for available for sale. Approx 1,454 sf LA., large master bedroom, walk-in closet, fully fenced, and community pool.

Del Mar

NEW LISTING

NEW CONSTRUCTION

602 BERKLEY - Remodeled 3/2 house. Large family room, 1,611 sq. ft. LA. Tile floors, granite counters, new kitchen, covered patio, and new roof.

2800 BAYARD - Complex consists of 4 2/1 apartments at $650 p/mo. Next building 2 2/1.5 condos at $700 p/mo. Total income of $4,000 p/mo.

209 WOODWAY - 3/2.5/2 home in Alexander Uptown. Approx. 2,379 sf LA. Under Construction. Tile floors, granite counters, kit. island, & sprinklers.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

NEW CONSTRUCTION

FOR LEASE

326 TANGLE WOOD - 3/2/2 home in Alexander Uptown. Approx. 1,675 sf LA. Under Construction. Tile floors, kitchen island, & sprinklers.

103 UPPER WOODS - 3/2.5/2 home in Alexander Uptown. Approx. 1,655 sf LA. Under Construction. Tile floors, granite counters & sprinklers.

4707 RIVERSIDE - Warehouse in Industrial Park. Approx 5,000 sf warehouse, Approx 680 office, 4 doors with 12 ft clearance, 1 loading bay. $3,700 p/mo.

Saul Gutierrez Loan Originator | NMLS# 500579

956-413-5141

sgutierrez@primelending.com Office: 956-413-5142

10414 Medical LP Bldg B, Ste 2 Laredo, TX 78045

PrimeLending and Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Co. are not affiliated All loans subject to credit approval. Rates and fees subject to change. ©2018 PrimeLending, a PlainsCapital Company. (NMLS: 13649) Equal Housing Lender. PrimeLending is a wholly owned subsidiary of a state-chartered bank and is an exempt lender in TX. V010918 w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 5


ALICIA

JAVIER

BERNAL

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

Realtor®

GARCIA

Realtor®

956-763-4140 alicia-bernal@hotmail.com

956-235-4641 jgarcia@leonelocruz.com

ED UC D RE

11141 SALADO - Newly remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in Villas de San Agustin subd. All tile, all kitchen appliances will convey, washer and dryer, stove and fridge. Call Alicia.

823 NORTHCREEK DR #823 - Centrally located 3 bed, 2.5 bath Condo available for sale. Stove & refrigerator convey, including washer and dryer. A must see! Call Alicia.

986 WITHERSPOON LP - Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.1 Bath home. Approx. 2,085 sq. ft. of LA. Tile and laminate floors, walk-in closet, granite counters. Call Javier for details.

401 DEL MAR - 4 bedroom, 5 Bath home in Del Mar C. Approx. 4,198 sf. LA. Tile floors, kitchen island with granite counters, maid’s quarters. Call Javier for details.

4610 CONTINENTAL CIR - Single family 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 story home. Approx . 1,361 sf. LA. &. 4,948 sf. lot. Completely fenced. Call Javier for details.

ED UC D RE

1008 EDEN LN -Beautiful house in Del Mar Highland 4/3.5, formals. Big swimming pool w/palapa. All newly remodeled. Appx. 2,689 sf. LA. & 9,600 sf. lot. Call Alicia.

RODOLFO De Hoyos Realtor®

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

956-236-5136 W NE

G TIN W NE

LIS

G TIN R FO

117 COAHUILA - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home 952 WITHERSPOON - 4 bedroom, 2 bath in San Isidro Subd. Tile & wood floors, gran- home with tile & laminate wood floors, ite counters, Approx 2,586 sq. ft. LA. REC large master with walk-in closet, fully room, fully fenced, sprinklers, & more. fenced, Approx 1,481 sq. ft. LA.

R FO

SA

LE

G TIN

214 B Allen - 1/1/1 apartment. Tile floors, granite tops, range, fridge, washer/dryer, water & lawn fees included. $950 p/mo.

r.dehoyos@hotmail.com LIS

W NE

LIS

E AS LE

3925 FEATHER - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for lease in Cheyenne Subd. Tile and laminate wood floors, deco ceilings, walk-in closet, & fully fenced. $1,250 p/mo.

Call me for a FREE Mortgage Analysis

Ernesto De Leon RMLO NMLS # 263488

956-334-7393

2413 JEAN - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Lomas Del Sur Subd. Tile & laminate floors, Approx 2,164 sq. ft. LA. Carpet on stairs only, vacant, can be shown at any time.

Apply online at: www.delhomeloans.com edeleon@delcompanies.com Available to qualified borrowers. Credit is subject for approval. Programs, rates, terms & conditions are subject to change without notice. Other restrictions may apply. NMLS#324462 – Ernesto De Leon Broker.

Page 76 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


F

TU EA

724-CASA (2272) J CALL NOW J RE

D

NEW LISTING - 107 Yellow Oak Ave Beautiful 3/2/1, high ceilings, tile floors, serving bar, Liv. & Din. areas, block fenced. Very nice! Call Tom. $169,900. HUD AND REPOS HOUSES - Call or text 956-333-8892 Oscar anytime. *BUILD A HOUSE TIME* - 1506 Wilfrano Dr / Lot for Sale surrounded by beautiful houses! 5,000 sq. ft. Call Tom. HIGH TRAFFIC - 2101 Springfield - Corner lot. Income Producing Bldg. Zoned B1. Appx. 5,000 sf, appx. 9,632 sf Land, 5 rental units, New Roof, Concrete parking, Priced to sell! $249,000. Call Tom. *WHITE GLOVE CLEAN* - 806 Bustamante - Presently 2 bedrooms, could be 3, big lot, must see! $114,900. Call Tom. *GREAT LOCATION* - 101 W. Del Mar Blvd #8E, downstairs, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 patio, 1,000 sq. ft. Approx! Pool! Reduced. $99,900. Call Tom Now!

956-645-7653 956-333-8892 956-645-0013 956-286-3501 956-251-6637 956-220-8670 956-235-2026

E-mail: quickcash@inbox.com

NEW LISTING - 615 N Urbahn Ave Great Investment! Big fenced lot and one 2/1 mobile home (some TLC needed) to be vacant. Act Now! $47,900. Call Tom.

GREAT PRICE - 4103 McClelland 4 unit apartment complex 100% least one block from Mcpherson Road great price $167,900. Realtor owned.

NEW LISTING - 4203 Manzanillo St - Affordable! *White Glove Clean!* 4/2 home, fresh paint, high ceilings, laundry rm, tile floors, granite tops. $144,900. Call Tom.

NEW LISTING - 4537 Santa Inez. Residential lot fixed and ready to build home and a mobile home okay! Great price at $29,900. CALL TOM

HWY FRONTAGE - 1.47 acres on High- GREAT INVESTMENT - 406 Rio Vista Dr. way 359. Highway frontage & city water! Income Producing. 5 apartment units plus 3/2 home. $149,000 Call Lucy. Broker owned. $59,900. Call Tom. OWNER FINANCING - Lots available in OWNER FINANCING 2819 San BernarZAPATA, TX. Starting at $7,000. do - 4 unit warehouse Sale/Rent. Call Cristobal. OWNER FINANCING - 71 Rear FM 2687, ZAPATA,TX. Cozy home with 2BR/1BA ROOMY - 418 Musser - 2 lots on the corner and roomy frame house rented for on 2 acres. $75,000. $600 per/mo. For sale $99,900. OWNER FINANCING - 162 S Tepozan Rd, ZAPATA, TX. 3 bedroom, 2 bath ZONED B-1 - 718 E Saunders St 4/2, living area approx. 1,274 sq. ft., lot size aphome. $189,000. prox 5,722 sq. ft. High traffic commercial OWN YOUR OWN BUSINESS - 302 N location. $180,000. Call Alejandra. US Hwy 83, ZAPATA,TX. Commercial opportunity! $690,000. REDUCED NORTHSIDE BEAUTY! 11122 Escandon. Northside Beauty! 4/2/2 GREAT OPPORTUNITY - 2412 NE Itur- Custom Home. Approx 1,737 sq. ft. LA. bide St. ZAPATA, TX. Pool Tables & some Must see! $179,900. Call Lucy. furniture included. $249,000. NORTHSIDE OFFICE - Space available NOW! All bills PAID. Call 645-7653. REAL ESTATE AGENTS

WANTED - SALARY PROGRAMS

CALL TOM

956-645-7653

IMEON PAR

HUD HOMES AVAILABLE Call now for updated listings. Great buys!

QUICK CA$H JWE BUY HOUSES JFAST CLOSINGS! Call 645-SOLD

ACT NOW FOR A CAREER IN REAL ESTATE CALL 956-724-CASA

(956)

TOM HARMON, Broker/Owner OSCAR MONTIEL, Realtor® - Available 24 hrs. CRISTOBAL “CHITIN” RODRIGUEZ, Realtor® ALEJANDRA ARREGUIN, Realtor® 1308 Clark Ste #B ROSE FLORES, Realtor® Laredo, TX 78040 LUCY CERDA HERNANDEZ, Realtor® Fax: (956) 724-7267 JAVIER CAVAZOS, Realtor®

For more information please call:

Joe Garza 956-290-4745

LOS BOTINES TEXAS

jgarza@simeonpark.com

(HWY 83 North)

BEAUTIFUL 10+ ACRE RESIDENTIAL RANCHETTES Come and Build Your Dream Home FUTURE PHASES from the Coming Soon! Ground-up and enjoy the peace and quiet of Country Living! CAMINO COLOMBIA

AC.

14.28

AC.

AC.

WY 83

10.17

10.46

US H

JEFFERIES ROAD

NOR TH

10.03

AC.

SAN JUAN RD SOLD OR UNDER CONTRACT

ONLY 15 MINUTES AWAY FROM LOOP 20

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 7


OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING


Top Producer 2017

Jesus “Chuy” Garza Realtor®

956.771.1724

PARA ASESORIA EN BIENES RAICES

Leonelo Cruz Broker

(PR)Profesional Recomendado por Andrés Gutierrez

FOR SALE OR LEASE

3704 JOSEFINA - 5/5.1/2 home. Approx, 4,612 sq. ft. LA. In Alexander. $499,000 or $3,000. p/mo.

NEW LISTING

2317 PALOS LP - 3/2.1/2 home. Tile floors, granite tops, & kit. island Approx. 1,736 sq. ft. LA. In El Dorado Estate Subd.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

2002 AVENIDA MEXICO - 3/2.1 home. Tile floor, granite tops & kit. island Approx. 1,444 sq. ft. LA. In Los Presidentes Subd.

REDUCED

8720 PICARD DR - 4/3.1/2 home. Tile floors, granite tops, electric fireplace Approx. 2,160 sq. ft. LA. In Plantation-Deer Ridge Subd.

FOR SALE OR LEASE

2319 PALOS - 3/2.1/2 home. Tile floors, granite counters, Approx. 1,838 sq. ft. LA. $263,000 or $2,350 p/mo.

NEW LISTING

2323 PALOS LP - 3/2.1/2 home. Tile floors, granite tops, & kit island Approx. 1,688 sq. ft. LA. In El Dorado Estate Subd.

REDUCED

3006 SPRINGFIELD - 4/3 home. Tile floors, swimming pool, balcony Approx. 2,867 sq. ft. LA. In Calton Gardens Subd.

REDUCED

2324 PALOS LP - 3/2.1/2 home. Tile floors, granite tops, kit. island, & more Approx. 1,818 sq. ft. LA. In El Dorado Estate Subd.

Page 80 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

FOR SALE

4415 WILD FLOWER - Residential land Available for sale & ready to build Approx. 0.0803 acres.

NEW LISTING

102 PALENCIA AVE - 3/2 home. Tile floors and granite counters Approx. 1,224 sq. ft. LA. In Santa Rita Subd.

FOR SALE

2229 LOS PINOS DR - 3/2 home with office. Tile floors & fully fenced yard Approx. 1,730 sq. ft. LA. In Lomas Del Sur Subd.

FOR SALE

319 TANGLE WOOD DR - 3/2/2 home. Tile floors and kitchen island Approx. 1,615 sq. ft. LA. In Alexander Uptown Subd.


CORINA Castilla

• INVESTMENT • RESIDENTIAL • COMMERCIAL • MANAGEMENT

Realtor®

956-220-1808

SELMA D. MARTINEZ BROKER

corinacastillarealtor@gmail.com

2706 CENTENARIO DR - Spacious 3/4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Los 200 MARTINGALE #152 - Condo feaAgaves Subd. Features formal living and dining, upstairs loft, large lot Ap- turing 2 bedrooms & 2.5 baths, pool, prox 7,440 sq. ft., and Approx. 2,386 sq. ft. of living area. $255,000. appliances convy. Approx. 1,208 sq. ft. LA. Only $98,000. REDUCED

130 MARTINGALE - 3/2.5/2 townhouse featuring master bedroom with 17404 COLLEGE PORT - 3/2/1 home balcony, living room with fireplace, swimming pool, appliances convey. in Green Ranch. Approx. 1,421 sq. OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE! Approx. 2,160 sq. ft. living area. $178,000. ft. LA. $138,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 1


TDB

PROPERTIES

Commercial | Of fice Spaces For Lease

PLAZA | THIRTY FIVE | 14,000 Total SQ FT Available For Lease Floor 1 Approx. 1,727 sf & 2,140 sf Floor 2 Approx. 4,077 sf & 643 sf Floor 3 Approx. 3,194 sf, 1,340 sf, 1,934 sf & 965 sf Floor 4 Approx. 985 sf Office - (956) 568-7071 admin@tdbproperties.com

5810 SAN BERNARDO AVE

This outstanding location along IH-35 provides tenants with excellent ingress and egress.

956-235-2229

Page 82 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

5810 San Bernardo Ave. Suite 290 – Laredo, TX 78041


Sandra Salido

MON-FRI 9AM-6PM

WEEKENDS BY APPOINTMENT.

956.235.3135

BUILD ON OUR LOT OR ON YOURS!

956.725.8000 7320 Ezra Pound Dr. admin@bbhomes-tx.com

LOTS AVAILABLE IN D&J Alexander Estates • Plantation • Lakeside

SOLD

2017 PARADE OF HOMES™ WINNER

Best Exterior & Landscape | Best Architectural Design Best Master Bedroom & Bath | Best Interior Design | Best Kitchen

HOMES AVAILABLE! | LAKESIDE & ALEXANDER

COMING SOON!

190 Lake Carnegie | 3/3.5/2 + Maid’s Quarters

FOR SALE

7415 Thomas Harris | 4/3/2

FOR SALE

7315 Fleming | 3/2.5/2

FOR SALE

2804 Mario Puzo | 4/3/2

w w w. b b h o m e s - t x . c o m w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 3


Come visit model homes! Come visit our our Model Homes!

NOW BUILDING IN:

JOE EDMUNDO MARTHA GARZA DE LA TORRE MIRELES 728-7443

949-1015

508-8286

JOEL LEAL

712-0066

D & J Alexander Estates · Emerald Riverview · Green Ranch · Lagos Del Valle · Las Misiones · Lomas Heights· Alta Vista Townhomes

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Quick Move-in

Quick Move-in

NOW SELLING IN LOMAS HEIGHTS! Come and visit us at 3303 Terrazas Way. OPEN HOUSE MONDAY SATURDAY

1518 Ann Harbor - Green Ranch - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage - 2-10 year warranty.

New Construction

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Quick Move-in

Move-in Ready

7225 Sylvia Plath - 4/2.5/2 - 14’ Ceilings - All tile - Granite counter tops - Crown molding - Grass & Sprinklers front & back. 2-10 year warranty in all our homes.

3354 Terrazas Way - Lomas Heights - 3/2.5 - 1,645 sq.ft. of living area. All our homes in Terrazas have nice front and big yards.

Great Builder’s Incentives!

New Construction

Quick Move-in

Move-in Ready

1608 Victoria - Green Ranch - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage - 2,239 sq. ft.

6012 Narciso - Las Misiones - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage - 1,858 sq. ft.

Page 84 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


JOIN OUR TEAM! ADRIANA SALAS 284-6412

MELISSA LUGGE 949-1223

CRISTAL TREVIÑO 949-1024

REBECCA RAMIREZ 949-1046

DANIEL ALFARO 754-9244

NAYELLI ESQUIVEL 508-8359

TERESA HERRERA 267-7797

Call for details.

For current incentives on NEW homes call today! Available 2 & 3 bedrooms

New Construction

Available Now

Move-in Ready 1627 Port Victoria - Green Ranch - 3/2/2 - 2-10 Year warranty in all our homes.

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOMES IN ALTA VISTA You MUST SEE! Located at Escondido Subdivision fast growing family community! 1-2-10 year warranty. Call today!

New Construction

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Quick Move-in

Quick Move-in

3345 Terrazas Way - Lomas Heights - 3 bedroom - 2.5 bath 1,645 sq.ft.

4 BEDROOM WITH LOFT, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE - Open concept with spacious living and kitchen areas. 2,180 sq. ft.

New Construction

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Quick Move-in

Quick Move-in

3804 Gregorio Lerma - Lomas Heights - 4/2 - Ceramic tile flooring throughout - 2-10 year warranty.

3820 Gregorio Lerma - Lomas Heights - 3 bedroom, 2 bath - 1,300 sq. ft.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 5


O il F iel d I R a n ch L a nd I B rok er O pt io ns I R e siden t i a l I C ommerci a l I I n v e s t men t s

F or A l l Y o ur R e a l E s tate

a nd

L a nd N eeds !

Fernando “Bear” Barrera

Se habla Español

Real Estate Broker Proudly Serving Laredo & Webb County 956-763-3810 for over 40 years! fbear0591@yahoo.com Susana Farias

REAL ESTATE AGENT

956-237-8061

10 ACRES Ranchos Las Lomas 59

Laredo

Laredo La Coma 359 Ranchettes

50-500 ACRES

Tony Arce

REAL ESTATE AGENT

830-279-8825

LAS LOMAS ACREAGE

Victor Rendon

REAL ESTATE AGENT

956-489-1687 Approx. 2.2 acres. Water, Cable, Sewer, Electricity, & Gas. Zoned B-3 Will sell all or part. $10.00 per sq. ft.

FLORAL DR ON HWY 359

10 acres in the Las Lomas area available for sale. $10,000 per acre.

MANGANA HEIN RD

MIRANDO ACREAGE

15 ACRES

10 miles off of HWY 83 South. Electricity, Ponds, & Great Hunting. Owner Finance $2,750 per acre.

Located near Mirando City, TX $5,000 per acre. Call for more details.

L ook ing to B u y , S el l or L ea se ? We can help you market your home! If you are ready to buy - we can find the right home for you! Call 763-3810.

SOLAR ENERGY

Paying more than $50/month in electricity? Call Today pegenter.com info@pegenter.com Ignacio: (956) 203-0669 Alvaro: (956) 237-6354

1

2 Contact Us

3

We’ll design a custom Set installation date system that fits your needs

Page 86 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

4 Experience the convenience & savings from going solar


SKY limited

KITCHEN design

Fine Custom Made Cabinetry Custom Furniture Entry Doors Bathrooms Kitchens Closets

Call for a FREE Estimate

725-0107 Visit our showroom

8320 Tejas Loop | Laredo, TX

RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL | Fine Custom Made Cabinetry w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 7


Carol G. Berler REALTOR® Carol G. Berler, BROKER/OWNER

FULL SERVICE REAL ESTATE

956-324-5758

cberler@hotmail.com

Residential - Commercial Relocation - Investment

CORNER - SANCHEZ & FLORES

AVAILABLE FOR LEASE

COMMERCIAL CORNER FOR SALE OR LEASE - Two well kept buildings formerly a daycare, suitable for numerous uses. Nice interiors & fully fenced on sides & rear. Near IH-35, San Bernardo & Park St. (One block from Martin High). B1 zoning. $189,500.

SAN BERNARDO & PARK PLAZA - 3 adjacent units - all or part. Suitable for services/retail/restaurants. High quality construction. Nicely landscaped and lighted. Easy access to & moments from all parts of town. Call today for full details.

FOR LEASE - HILLSIDE

FOR SALE - 3/3/2CP

111 FLORIDA - Spacious, well kept 3/3, Multiple Carports. Grand stucco multi-level gem. Fully fenced with all paved front Large liv/din areas. Granite countered kitchen, plus applianc- entry featuring a hot tub & impressive lighting. Custom kitchen es. All tile floors & ceiling fans. Fully fenced w/electronic gate. with all appliances & granite counters.

ON TWO LOTS - REDUCED

RESIDENTIAL - INVESTMENT PROPERTY

GOOD LOCATION | WELL KEPT FOR SALE 2620 Arkansas Ave. - Income producing property. 5 unit Income producing property. Always rented - all are cur8 units with many long term tenants. Current uses include re- rently month to month. tail/services/restaurant. Spacious and a large upper level too.

2/2/GA & 11 LOTS

Rustic home in Zapata, TX., contained within over 2 acres (11 lots). Enter from 2 sides – Bluff or Pump Rd. Southwest side of property overlooks Falcon Lake. Ready to develop, live in, or vacation in.

HEIGHTS - VACANT LOT INCLUDED

Comfortable grand brick with large rooms on corner site composed of 3 plus lots. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Good size kitchen, formals & separate breakfast room which open into large wood ceiling family room with fireplace & built-ins. All open to porch & patio. Much hardwood & high quality tile flooring. Many cedar lined closets. Master bedroom is grand & features a large double vanity bath. 4th bedroom may be family rec room, office is full of rich detail and has many features. Call for full details. Page 88 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


More Carol G. Berler Properties FOR SALE - NEGOTIABLE

CHAPARRAL - NEW PRICE

2/2 stucco home on large lot. Hardwood floors throughout liv, Good size home in excellent central location. 3/2 with large eat din, & kit. Finished patio. Separate office/workshop. Near Fal- in kitchen. Dining/family, plus bonus rec. room. Large shady con Lake - an area ideal for fishing, water sports, & a relaxed fenced yard. Near Park! way of life.

CONDO FOR SALE

VACANT PADRE ISLAND LOT

Well kept & spacious. Move in ready. Extra nice, on water, zoned for multi famAppliances convey. Freshly painted. ily (apartments/duplex). Association has Downstairs room can be either bedroom numerous amenities. Call for details. or another living area. Large back patio.

LAS BRISAS CONDO

Beautiful corner unit near pool. Move in ready! 3 bedrooms (master down stairs), 3 baths. Freshly painted interiors & nice floors. All appliances convey. $126,000.

RESIDENTIAL | COMMERCIAL | RELOCATION | INVESTMENT TURNING THE FOR SALE SIGN TO SOLD

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 9


Page 90 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


CRISTAL GONZALEZ REALTOR®

956-237-0582

Each office is independently owned & operated. Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

Buying or Selling? Give me a call!

COMMERCIAL LEASE

NEW LISTING

6200 MCPHERSON RD - High traffic area. Professional offices, doctors, lawyers, accountants, etc. Can be subdivided. $1.40 p/SF.

1310 TREY DR - Commercial Land for sale. Approx. 44,866 SF. Easy access to McPherson Rd and Rocio Dr. $740,289.

INCOME PRODUCING

CUATRO VIENTOS N

2206 E PLUM ST - 3 residential 3607 AGUANIEVE - Beautiful 3 properties! Front home (3/1.1). bedroom, 2 bath home in estabUpstairs apt. w/kitchen (2/1). Rear lished neighborhood. $140,000. home (3/2.1) separate entrance.

NEW LISTING

1311 TREY DR - Commercial Land for sale. Approx. 37,897 SF. Easy access to McPherson Rd and Rocio Dr. $626,300.

LAS BUGANVILLAS

3001 CALLE VISTOSO DR - 3/2/2 home on corner lot. Formal dining room, large living room, remodeled baths, and a modern kitchen.

JUST SOLD ANO THER BUY ING? SELL ONE ING? LE

WE CAN HELP

ASIN

G?

WITH ALL OF YOUR REAL ESTATE NEEDS

Rosie Golarte

Katelynn Golarte

REALTOR®

956-319-6688

REALTOR®

956-740-8572

rosgo.realty@yahoo.com RE/MAX Real Estate Services

Each office is independently owned and operated.

katelynn.realty@gmail.com Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 1


Hector Alaniz REALTOR®

REDUCED

956-286-0030 hectoralaniz@remax.net

214 MAJESTIC PALM DR - 3/2/2 custom built by AB Homes. High ceilings, recessed lighting, kitchen island & granite tops. $233,000.

Each office is independently owned & operated.

LA BOTA

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

www.sandramalaniz.com

NEW LISTING

1602 JACAMAN RD - 3/2.1/2 townhome for lease in North Laredo. Refrigerator, dishwasher, washer/dryer, etc. $1,300 p/m.

303 CINNAMON TEAL LP - 3/2/2 home. New heating/AC system. Premium lot with backyard access to additional parking. $146,900.

COMMERCIAL

107 CALLE DEL NORTE - 1st floor offers 2 offices, 1 bthrm, & lounge. 3 offices, steam rm, sauna, dress rm, full bath & wet bar on 2nd floor.

Veronica Herrera

COMMERCIAL

4415 MARIA LUISA DR - Great Investment Opportunity. Zoning B-4. Great location for warehouse, retail, or car dealership. $315,000.

REGENCY PARK

114 CANTERBURY - 6/6.5 home. All remodeled baths. Master bedroom has hardwood floors, 2 walkin closets, & fireplace. $515,000.

SAN YGNACIO, TX

101 VALLE VERDE DR - 3/2.5/2 home. 45 min. from LRD Int. Airport. Covered porch, 3 covered stables w/fenced area. $180,000.

Kerissa Vela

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

Each office is independently owned & operated.

956-334-1416

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

veronicaherrera@remax.net

LAND FOR SALE 242 NACOGDOCHES RD - Residential land for sale. Property is located in San Carlos I a.k.a. San Enrique. $59,900.

NEW LISTING

2612 VINEYARD LP - 3/2/2 home. 2 liv. areas, formal din. rm. Kitchen island, granite counters. Irrigation syst., Covered patio. $310,000.

956-744-0855

kerissavela@remax.net

FOR SALE

2906 VICTOR HUGO CT - 3/3.1/2, maid’s qtrs, kitchen w/breakfast bar, island cooktop, 2 liv. rms. Balcony, fully fenced yard. $391,000.

FOR SALE

8511 CALLOW CT - 4/4.1/2 home in Plantation subd. Move-in ready. Granite kitchen counters. All tile flooring. Pool & palapa. $290,000.

Page 92 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

FOR SALE 3103 DANTE LP - Beautifully remodeled 4/3.1/2 home in D&J Alexander Estates. Swimming pool. Appx. 3,109 SF LA. $389,990.

FOR SALE

2218 FREMONT ST - 4/3.1/2CP home. Formal living & dining rms, family rm. 2 master bdrms. Balcony overlooking yard. $237,500.


Naomi Laughlin

Isabel Puig

REALTOR速

REALTOR速

Each office is independently owned & operated.

956-754-9786

laughlinnaomi@yahoo.com

COMMERCIAL 1802 HOUSTON ST - Restored historic building. Plenty of parking, large kitchen, spacious reception area. Includes 1/1 apartment.

INVESTMENT

3272 ST. KATHRYN LP - Nice investment property. 3 bed, 2 bath. Newly decorated with granite in kitchen & tile floors in bedrooms.

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

956-251-2707

belpuig@outlook.com

www.isabelpuigrealtor.com

FOR SALE

FOR SALE/LEASE

3008 AUTUMN CIRCLE - Beautiful 5/3 home the Winfield area w/huge lot. Backyard view to the park. Great home for entertaining.

FOR SALE

442 GENERAL FRANCO DR - Residential land for sale. Appx. 10,088 SF lot. Close to LCC South. Call for more information. $38,000.

Raul Castillo REALTOR速

NEW LISTING

1605 SAN JORGE - Investment opportunity! Appx. 2,508 SF building size on 4,340 SF lot. Buyer responsible for verifying SF. $99,500.

Melissa Hale Each office is independently owned & operated.

956-898-6628

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

raul.castillo.jr4@gmail.com

CONTRACTED

3922 SHAHRAM DR - 4/2.5/2 home in Khaledi Heights. Gorgeous backyard w/fruiting trees. Master has 2 walk-in closets & dual sink.

REALTOR速

956-740-2282

melissa_hale@yahoo.com

REDUCED

5149 BREWSTER DR - 3/2.1/2 Corner lot. Appliances, TV mounts convey. Walk-in closets in bdrms. Fenced yard. Palapa. $210,000.

912 SESAME LN - 3/2/2CP. Formal dining, living, family rm. Quartz kitchen counters. Palapa. New roof replaced Jan. 2018. $210,000.

EL EDEN

MOTIVATED SELLER

5023 LOVERDE LN - 3/2 mobile 303 COLORADO ST - Great 4/3 home in good condition for sale. home. Living room, dining area, $55,000. Call MEL for a showing. family room, and a beautiful, spacious backyard. $190,000.

REDUCED

5412 HERMOSILLO - 4/2.1/2 with converted den. Across from an elementary school. $167,000. Call MEL today for a showing!

LAND FOR SALE

TR 56 US HWY 59 - 2.5 Acres of land on corner lot for sale. On HWY 59. $15,000. Call MEL for more info.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 3


SANDRA MENDIOLA ALANIZ BROKER / OWNER GRI® / ABR®

956-206-4508

Each office is independently owned & operated.

www.sandramalaniz.com

NEW LISTING

217 IDAHO ST - Beautiful 3/2/2CP home in Hillside. Granite counters throughout. Spacious baths. Gated swimming pool. $250,000.

REDUCED

507 NIGHTINGALE - Elegant 3bed, 2.1 bath home in La Bota Ranch. Fully fenced. Tile floors. Approx. 2,056 sq. ft. LA. $230,000.

FOR SALE

5321 SIESTA LN - Very well kept 3 bed, 2 bath lake house in Zapata, TX. Refrigerator, range, & furniture convey. $129,000.

Tony Liendo 333-1091

REALTOR®

956-286-0030

RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES

FEATURE LISTING OF THE MONTH

Ceci Cisneros 763-2843

HECTOR ALANIZ

Raul Castillo 898-6628

3212 MUNOZ ST This 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home offers a large family room. Completely remodeled and move-in ready. Gorgeous home on large lot features an open concept floor plan. Swimming pool with swim bar.

FOR SALE

1011 KING - 3/2 home in Plantation-Quail Hollow Subd. Approx. 1,829 sq. ft. LA., tile floors, fully fenced, and more. $249,000.

REDUCED

2702 MONTERREY - 3 bed, 2 bath home featuring tile floors, granite counters, large fully fenced backyard, range conveys. $178,000.

NEW PRICE

FOR SALE

2602 BURKE - Gated 4/4.2/3 home with golf course views. Fireplace, pool, palapa & more. $679,000.

FOR SALE

219 CORRAL LP - Nice 3/2 starter home in Rancho Viejo subd. Tile floors, Approx. 1,540 sq. ft. LA., completely fenced. $148,000.

REDUCED

1303 KIMBERLY - Spacious 3/3 home in Cross Country Subd. Granite counters, Approx. 2,005 sq. ft. LA. Swimming pool. $230,000.

FOR SALE

101 W DEL MAR 2C - 2/2.1 newly remodeled condo. Appliances convey. New granite tops, new flooring, window screens. $115,000.

3104 S BUENA VISTA - 3 bed, 2.1 bath home. Tile floors, high deco ceilings, fully fenced yard with large storage room. $175,000.

Isabel Puig 251-2707

Cristal Gonzalez 237-0582

Yvonne Ramirez 949-0017

Naomi Laughlin 754-9786

Elizabeth Robinson 236-7939

Robert Czar 237-0985

OFFICE 956-568-4257 6402 N. BARTLETT SUITE 12 • LAREDO, TX 78041 Page 94 | February 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


LAND/COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

6801 MCPHERSON MEDICAL CENTER #111 Commercial/retail space. Located on 1st floor next to main entrance. Great for medical office. Approx. 2,742 sq. ft.

• 6200 MCPHERSON - Commercial suites: Units #207 & #208, Units #204, #205, & #206, Unit #107, AND Unit #101. •4281 N U.S. HWY 83 - Residential Land • 3400 ZACATECAS ST - 4 acres • 304 LOS POTRERITOS ZAPATA TX Ranch land • 3007 MILTON - Residential land • 4415 MARIA LUISA - Commercial land • 220 HILLSIDE - Commercial space for lease. Appx. 3,492 SF.

5216 TESORO - Reception Hall Approx. 5,314 sf. Additional 19,968 sf. parking lot. Complete set of DJ equipment, theatrical surround sound throughout.

FOR SALE

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

FOR SALE OR LEASE

FOR SALE

RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES

107 CALLE DEL NORTE - 5 offices, 2309 E FROST ST - 3/3 home. 3607 AGUANIEVE - 3/2 home. Tile bathroom, employee lounge, steam Maid’s qtrs, 2 dining areas, living floors, Approx. 1,350 sq. ft. LA. Sparm, sauna, dress rm, full bath, wet bar. room, all tile floors, & fresh paint. cious rooms, fully fenced. $140,000.

REDUCED

4200 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL HWY - 5/4/2 Prime property. Appx. 3,531 sq. ft. LA. Large open workshop perfect for office. $450,000.

FOR SALE

710 MERLIN RD - Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Del Mar C. Tile floors, granite counters, swimming pool, and sprinklers. $380,000.

FOR SALE

NEW PRICE

602 BASSWOOD UNITS: #A101, 102, 103, 203, 301, 302, 303, 304, & 905 - 2/2.5 condos for sale, Move-in ready. $127,500.

FOR SALE

406 CORVINA DR - 4/2.1/2 home in Las Ventanas Subd. Tile floors in living areas, large master bedroom, walk-in closet. $210,000.

FOR SALE

1307 LARRY LN - Spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath home. Approx 1,543 sq. ft. LA., tile and marble floors, fridge & range convey. $190,000.

2702 MONTERREY - 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home. Approx 1,896 sq. ft. LA. Tile floors, granite counters, fully fenced yard. $180,000.

Melissa Hale 740-2282

Veronica Herrera 334-1416

Rosie Golarte 319-6688

Julio Dominguez 282-6767

Triunfo Gonzalez 206-8130

Kerissa Vela 744-0855

FOR SALE OR LEASE

2007 PORT SAN ANGELO - 3/2/2 home. Tile floors, deco ceilings, fully fenced. Approx. 1,638 sq. ft. LA. $155,000 or $1,300 p/mo.

NEW LISTING

1913 CHIHUAHUA ST - Well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Wood floors, Approx. 2,134 sq. ft. LA. spacious rooms, fully fenced. $190,000.

REDUCED

2218 FREMONT - 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath home. Approx 2,786 sq. ft. LA., fridge and range convey. Huge yard, fully fenced. $238,000.

Welcome! Welcome! Welcome! Marcela Meadows 480-1453

Katelynn Golarte 740-8572

Michelle Guerra 324-2427

For more information and photos on ALL Laredo listings, please visit WWW.REMAX.COM w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | F e b r u a r y 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 5


www.jacksonreg.com

E-mail: creston@jacksonreg.com

Zoraida Jackson

Creston Jackson

Broker, SFR

Realtor®, SFR

956.763.2858

956.763.0629

956.722.9400

HUD Authorized Broker

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE - PROPERTIES AVAILABLE FOR LEASE FOR SALE

OFFICES ALL SIZES

HIGH TRAFFIC AREA

2913 HEMINGWAY LP - Beautiful, home in the prestigious Alexander subdivision. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining rm, family rm, large kitchen. Mature landscaping & pool. Tile flooring.

3502 CLARK BLVD - Dollar Tree Plaza - Retail Space Available for Lease Approx. 12,400 sq.ft. (155 X 80) Area Retailers: Walmart, Target, Conn’s, Compass Bank, Chase Bank, ChickFil-A and Starbucks.

S3120 LA PITA MANGANA RD - La Pita Mangana Plaza - Retail space available for Lease. Next to VitalMed Urgent Clinic. Space available appx. 17,956 sq.ft. Area retailers: Family Dollar, Valero, Stripes.

DIMMIT ACREAGE

ACREAGE LOT

FOR LEASE

DIMMIT ACREAGE - Nice 66.5 acre tract located just north of Asherton, TX on FM 1557. Located towards back of the property.

3203 CHACON ST - Zoned B-3, Lot Size approx. 1.07 Acres. Please call Creston Jackson for more information.

6501 ARENA BLVD - Corner unit! Easy access to Jacaman Rd & Loop 20. Zoned B4 . Approx. 1,000 sq.ft. Call Creston 763-0629.

OFFICES ALL SIZES

NEW LISTING

ACREAGE LOT

Offices for lease in great location - 1802 ARCTIC CT - Motivated sellers! Starting at approx. 350 sq.ft. up to 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home in Village approx. 5,000 sq.ft. All Bills Included. Heights Subd. Near great schools, North Centeal Park, and pool!

LAND ON CALTON - 3.56 acres available for sale behind public Library. Great multifamily potential. Call Creston 763-0629.

Our Office: 6425 Polaris, Unit 9 Laredo, TX 78041 Fax 956.722.9405 Dody Foster, Realtor®

956.744.9966

Ricardo Santos, Realtor®

956.763.7124

Laredo Real Estate Magazine February 2018  

For advertisement information please call (956) 568-0504. Permission to use or reproduce material herein must be with the express written co...

Laredo Real Estate Magazine February 2018  

For advertisement information please call (956) 568-0504. Permission to use or reproduce material herein must be with the express written co...