Page 1

Happy Holidays from DECEMBER

2018 FREE

AREDO m

R EAL E STATE a

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

LOMAS HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION

g

a

z

i

n

e

PLANTATION SUBDIVISION

LAKESIDE SUBDIVISION

laredorealestatemag.com See page 6 for cover information

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

FOR ADVERTISING INFORMATION PLEASE CALL 956-568-0504

Affiliate Member Laredo Association of Realtors®


R E A L E S TAT E F O R YO U R W O R L D ® 1401 Calle del Norte, Ste 3 Laredo, TX 78041 Fax 956-753-9714

Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

956-753-3030

www.century21.com

FOR SALE

NEW LISTING

FOR SALE

1818 JUAREZ AVE - Great income producing opportunity! Located in West Laredo near schools, restaurants and shopping. $279,000.

123 VERACRUZ DR - Great 4/3 home. It has very specious living areas w/ a floor plan that is perfect for entertaining. Sits on a corner lot w/ 2 driveway entrances.

2107 LOS CEREZOS - 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home. This is a great cozy house very well keep, hurry it’s a great price.

BACK ON MARKET

FOR SALE

FOR LEASE

4726 LOS CEREZOS - Brand new, custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Tile floors, kit. island & granite tops, high deco ceilings, & more.

720 STARLING CREEK - 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths & a large loft area upstairs, Spacious kitchen w/ island and large living and dining areas. Call Office.

7406 MICHIGAN AVE - 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms condo for lease. Features tile & laminated wood in bedrooms. Call for more information.

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

FOR LEASE

515 VALNERA DR - Newly remodeled brick home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus family room. Features tile floors, granite kitchen counters, & kitchen island.

115 RIVERBANK DR - 3/2 home with a large backyard, fully fenced, 2 living & dining areas, lots of storage, large pantry, granite counters in kitchen.

1818 JUAREZ AVE UNIT D - 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths located near schools and easy access to main streets. Call for more information.

NEW PRICE

SOLD

FOR SALE

6020 SPRINGFIELD AVE - 4/2.5 home on corner lot located in central Laredo. Near schools, shopping, easy access to main streets. Recently painted interior.

3313 WEISKOPF CT - Beautiful 4/3.5/2 home in Deer Ridge cul-de-sac. Open concept with deco ceilings and tile floors. Beautiful backyard with palapa.

205 MARTINGALE LN #73 - 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo for sale. Tile flooring throughout this spacious, open floor plan. First floor unit.

Ronaldo

Maricela

Nora C. Diana J.V.“Chente” Victor Manzo Peralta Bustamante Vicharelli 744-2959 606-6352 286-6478 763-5716 220-3793

“Ron” De Leon “Mari” Perez

Broker 645-3814

Rosa Andrade 324-1025

Page 2 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

Monica Ibarra 717-2601

Velma Maria A. Luna Cavazos 324-3900 220-5608


ADRIANA

LEONELO

CRUZ

CRUZ

www.leonelocruz.com

REALTOR®

956-740-1863

BROKER

956-235-1863

leonelo_cruz@yahoo.com

604 Shiloh Suite 3 • Laredo, TX 78045 OFFICE 956-724-3333

We wish you a Merry Christmas REDUCED

SAN ISIDRO

BACK ON MARKET

408 LAKE MORRAINE - 4/3.5/2 home. Pool, 3002 CALLE VISTOSO - 4/3.5/2 home. Gran- 124 SUMMERWIND BLVD - 3/2/2 home. Maid’s qtrs, & office. Appx. 4,131 sf. LA. ite tops, tile & wood flrs . Appx. 2,987 sf. LA. Appx. 1,498 sf. LA. Granite kitchen tops.

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

REDUCED

117 GROVE AVE - 3/2/2 home in Terra Hills. 414 PARGO DR - Located in Las Ventanas 506 VIVIANA CTS - Cozy 3/2 home. Appx. Appx. 1,444 sf. LA. All tile flooring. subd. Call for more information. 1,168 sf. LA. Perfect starter home.

FOR SALE

FOR RENT

FOR SALE

817 REVILLA - 3/2.5/2 home. Kitchen/dining 106 PRADERA - 3/2.5/2 home. Granite 1707 ORANGE BLOSSOM LP - 3/2 home. combo & island. Appx. 2,538 sf. LA. counters & tile floors. Appx. 2,216 sf. L A Carpet/tile floors & tile counter.

SOLD

REDUCED

LAS LOMAS

1605 STONE FIELD - 3/2/2 home. Tile floors, 1401 GUSTAVUS ST - 3/2 condo. Appx. 298 RANCH RD - 1.5 acre ranch land with 1,885 sf. LA. Tile & laminate wood floors. 5/1 home, cabana, storage, and more. kitchen island, Appx. 1,807 sf. LA.

Alicia Bernal Realtor® 763-4140

Rosa Amelia Lugo Realtor® 286-8599

Javier Garcia Realtor® 235-4641

Nidia Moya Realtor®

326-0042

Cesar Martinez Realtor® 237-5235

Robert Paniagua Realtor® 220-4949

Ner y O. Torres Realtor® 236-7634

Ernesto Benedetto Realtor® 401-6335

Alejandro Villarreal Realtor® 285-0836

Fernando Juarez Realtor® 763-5963

Rodolfo “Rudy” Castañeda Realtor® 326-5905

Ruben Gomez Realtor® 774-5796

Pearl Caraballo Realtor® 401-5299

Ivonne Gomez Realtor®

794-0460

Julio Soto Realtor® 220-3004

Froylan Moya Realtor®

326-0006

WELCOME Dante Gonzalez Realtor® 319-0873

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3


Season’s Greetings 956-722-4822 Plantation Square Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

7917 McPherson, Suite 201 Laredo, TX 78045

coldwellbankerlaredo.com

Ana N. Ochoa, CRP™ Broker 740-0192

Elizabeth O’Conor 251-1304

316 MANOR RD - Home features 3 bedrooms, an office, separate family room, loft & maids quarters. Great back porch w/BBQ pit, mature landscaping & swimming pool. $475,000.

130 SONG BIRD LN - Country living home with 4 bedrooms, maids quarters, and 2nd bedroom has a private bathroom. Surrounding rear deck with tree top views. $439,000.

3010 MARK TWAIN DR - One story home 4/4.5 featuring open concept living and dining, beautiful kitchen & large backyard fully fenced. $345,000

215 DATE PALM DR - Great floor plan in this four bedroom home. Master bath with double vanities, garden tub and separate shower. Plenty of storage. $ 242,500.

3112 FAIR OAKS DR - Gorgeous 3/3.5/2 home in Winfield. Spacious, with a pool & long patio in back. Sculpted tray ceilings. Appliance convey with home. $510,000.

122 SENEGAL PALM - 4/2.5 home eatures tile throughout, granite in kitchen & bathrooms. Open Concept layout with high ceilings. $259,900.

416 EMERALD LAKE DR - Beautiful 4/3.5/2 home in Lakeside w/open floor plan, granite kitchen counters. Neighborhood amenities & lake access. $364,000.

335 REGAL DR - Beautiful 3/2.2 home in Regency Park. Living area with fireplace & wet bar. Kitchen has granite counters. Fenced yard, patio, & pool. $445,000.

9813 SANDHILL DR #42 - 3/2.1/2 Move-in condition with open concept, small backyard, faces pool area. Very nice complex close to Lp & next to convenience store.

605 OVENBIRD THICKET DR - Great 4/3.5/2 home. Downstairs master with full bath. Kitchen/dining. Fenced yard. $215,000.

326 COLLADO DR - 4/3.5 home features tile floors, decorative ceilings, jack & Jill bathroom. The garage has been enclosed by the builder. Fully fenced. $299,000.

1307 GLEN LN - Charming 3/2.5 home on a corner lot/ circular driveway. Wet bar & a beautiful yard w/ pool & half a bath near the garage. $ 245,000.

1209 WHISPER HILL DR - Clean 3/2 home. All tile floors w/ an extra room that could be a study. Interior was recently painted. Very good schools. $175,900.

505 MERCADO LN - Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home. Open concept living area and completely fenced backyard! Ready to show at anytime. $145,000.

707 ST JAMES DR #202 - Nice condominium in Del Mar C. Features 3/3.5/2 plus a loft area. Kitchen w/ island & granite counter tops, tile & wood floors. $265,000.

Page 4 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Jay Dickey GRI 645-5615

Cindy E. Cantu 235-7542

Veronica Hernandez 242-5818

Minali Samtani 206-5874

Tami Zuluaga 307-0735

Martha Guarecuco 740-3395

Martha Wright Martinez 237-1171

Gabriela Martinez 857-1693

Emilia Coronado 333-8013

Violeta Zertuche 324-1023

Yael Rodriguez 693-8181

221 CANYON OAK DR - 4/2.5 fully fenced corner lot home. Stainless steel appliances convey, including refrigerator, stove,plus water softener & a large loft upstairs. $279,000.

3021 AUTUMN DR - Gorgeous 3/3.5/2 home in Winfield. Features open kitchen, white cabinets, tile counters with appliances. Fully fenced backyard. $325,000.

314 EXETER DR - 3/3 corner lot home with formal living, dining, family room, office room, plus maids quarters. Circular driveway & double rear garage. $238,000.

310 SILVER LEAF OAK DR - Stunning 4/3/2 home. Granite kitchen island, stone backsplash, loft, and fenced yard. $274,900.

1418 ALAMEDA DR - Recently repainted and very well maintained 3/2 home. Great floor plan w/an open concept kitchen, dining & living room area. $188,000.

707 ST JAMES DR #203 - 3/3.5/2 plus a loft area. Kitchen w/ island, open concept. All granite counter tops. Tile and wood floors. Fully fenced. $265,000.

209 LAKE POWELL DR - 3/3.5/2 home in Lakeside. High ceilings, formal living, formal dining, open concept kitchen. Large porches and pool in backyard. $274,900.

2002 YUKON LN - Beautiful 3/2/4 home. Features renovated kitchen, tile floors, high ceilings, sun room. Near shops, restaurants, & N. Central Park. $214,900.

1435 WILFRANO DR - 3/2 home located in the growing South area near College campus.Features tile throughout, high decorative ceilings, unfinished Palapa. $108,000.

208 MIER ST - 3/4 home w/pool & palapa. Separate 1 bedroom apt. Formal living w/ wet bar & dining rm. Master bedroom w/ his & hers walk-in closets. $159,900.

11133 DON TOMAS LP - Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Villas De San Agustin. Open concept kitchen with island and tile counters. Fully fenced. $179,900.

1708 PORT LAVACA ST - Great 3/2.5/1 home. 16″ tile on 1st & 2nd floor, tile counters in spacious kitchen w/42″ cabinets, solar screens. Fruit trees. $155,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5


AREDO R EAL E STATE

m

a

g

a

z

i

n

On the cover

e

Printed in the U.S.A.

See

See page 50

pages 7, 25, 39, 65, 74, & 75

7403 FITZGERALD

956-568-5269

8110 PURTZER DR

3/3.5/2 home. Full maid’s quarters, approx. 2,850 SF. LA. Alarm system, sprinklers, fully fenced, and more.

Beautiful 3/3.5/2 home. Heated swimming pool and a palapa. Appx. 2,738 SF. LA on a 10,882 SF. lot.

Anilu R. Pedraza

956-693-0890

See See pages page 8 70 & 71

See page 78

3619 PASCUAL DE LEON

956-267-7797

4/2/2 home. Approx. 2,009 SF. LA. Tub with tiled walls in guest bath. Tiled shower in master bath.

429 LAKE MORRAINE

Stunning home in prestigious subdivision. Great views from large balcony. Call for more information.

956-319-7899

Featured Agent of the Month! Cristal Gonzalez 956-237-0582

FOR ADVERTISING INFORMATION PLEASE CALL MANDY KIRKPATRICK 956-568-0504

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

The information contained in this entire document was obtained from the Homeowner, Official Governmental Records or other Third-Party Sources and has NOT been verified by the Advertiser or Publisher. It is highly recommended that any prospective purchaser have an independent verification of the information presented herein before making a decision to purchase.

Realtor® Each office is independently owned & operated.

See Page 89

Officers and Directors Installation Banquet

REALTOR®

LAREDO ASSOCIATION of REALTORS® Laredo Association of REALTORS® 616 Leal St. | Laredo, TX 78041

956-712-4400

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 @12PM Laredo Association of REALTORS®

wishes all of its members: Happy Holidays and a

Prosperous New Year!

Call the association office for details. Page 6 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

Scholarship Award Reception will be at the Laredo Country Club

Dec. 20, 2018 @7PM


NOW BUILDING AT BOARDWALK SUBDIVISION

956.704.5188

REALTORS® WELCOME

STARTING AT $230’S

sales@krkhomesoflaredo.com

Edgar Gomez

SALES REP.

898-1624

217 John Irving - 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage.

204 John Irving - 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage.

207 John Irving - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. $245,000.

209 John Irving - 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 CG. Approx. 2320 SF. LA.

210 John Irving - 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Approx. 2032 SF. LA. $275,000.

216 John Irving - 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Approx. 2019 SF. LA.

218 John Irving - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

221 John Irving - 2 Story Home, 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Approx. 2,200 SF. LA.

CHOOSE YOUR FLOOR PLAN! ALEXANDER UNIT XXVII | BOARDWALK AVAILABLE

SOLD

ASK ABOUT CURRENT INCENTIVES w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7


THE KEY TO YOUR HOME IS HERE SELMA D. Martinez

• INVESTMENT • RESIDENTIAL • COMMERCIAL • MANAGEMENT

GRI, Broker

956-286-3223 selma@pbipropertiesinc.com MERRY CHRISTMAS, LAREDO!

JUAN I

MARTINEZ Realtor ®

MELINDA CORINA R. MATA Realtor ®

CASTILLA Realtor ®

SARA

SANTOS Realtor ®

334-6426 206-0928 220-1808 740-7088

ALEXANDER SUBD

INVESTMENT PROPERTY

2814 MELVILLE LP - Elegant 4/3.5/2 home. Exquisite living, marble tops in kit., wine bar, gas cook top, double ovens, large laundry room. 1st floor master w/custom closet, double marble vanity, large shower. Full bath & Jack/Jill bath upstairs. Detached 645 sf game room with wet bar, all tile.

712 GUERRERO ST - 3 Unit apartments w/longtime tenants. Unit #1 1,960 sf • Unit #2 1,640 sf • Unit #3 608 sf. Appliances included. All tile.

SIERRA VISTA

SAN ISIDRO - RUIDOSO

2203 LOS OLIVOS - 3/2 home with tile floors on large lot. Near schools & shopping. Call for appointment.

10102 CHIMAYO RD - Beautiful 4/3.5/2 home. Open concept, granite counters, upstairs den, exterior private studio, swimming pool. Corner lot with North Central park across the street and Golds Gym 3 blocks away.

10112 GALISTEO DR - 3/2 home in great location. Tile floors & high ceilings. Backyard

HOME FOR LEASE gate opens to N. Central Park. Close to movies, dining, shopping, medical & much more.

Page 8 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Jose A. Calderon

Broker

FREE CREDIT CHECK!

956-235-0036 CONSULTA GRATIS SELLING YOUR HOUSE? | QUIERE VENDER SU CASA? $

9 13

COMMERCIAL

,90

0

MINES RD AREA

1920 E SAUNDERS ST - FOR SALE - Zone B-4 Approx. 10,000 sq ft. building on 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Situated on Approx. 49,000 sq ft. lot size. huge lot.

2 $1

8,7

00

BACK ON MARKET

$2

20

’S

SAN ISIDRO

3 $1

4,9

90

LAS MISIONES

1532 RIDDLE - Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath 3/2/2 all tile floors, high decorated ceil- 6009 DIEGO LN - This 3 bedroom, 2 home. Features all tile floors, high deco- ings, granite counters, block masonry bath home features beautiful high decfence. Located in North Laredo. rated ceilings, & granite counters orated ceilings.

NEW CUSTOM HOMES STARTING $164,900

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9


Page 10 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Merry Christmas !

Commercial Design & Construction

956.725.9601 | 956.324.9601 Office Located at 815 E. Calton Rd. Laredo, TX 78041

C O MME RCIAL

1016 E CALTON • FOR SALE • $11.75 P/SF APPROX 1.81 ACRES Zoned B-4 | Corner Drive Access | High Traffic Area

COM M E RC I AL

FOR LEASE • DRIVE THRU AVAILABLE RESTAURANT END CAP WITH OUTDOOR DINING Zoned B3 | Suites sizes from Approx. 1,450 SF & 2,838 SF

C O MME RCIAL

FALCON CENTRE F1 • FOR LEASE RETAIL, OFFICE, MEDICAL, OR RESTAURANT Zoned B3 | Approx. 20,000 SF | 120+ Parking Spaces Available w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 1


Merry Christmas from

LandmarK Builders, Inc.

MARIO A. GONZALEZ

Builder

956-235-3322

mariolandmarkbuilders@live.com

WE BUILD YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME ON YOUR LOT

LOTS AVAILABLE AT

D&J ALEXANDER WITH CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT

SOLD

Page 12 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Ernesto Rendon Realtor®

OFFICE 956.422.3133 HENSON, RODNEY DEAN

956.286.6692

WELCOME

Nick Bravo

Joshua Chuck Berlanga Garza

Patricia Juarez

Sarah Smith

Rebecca Ramirez

Realtor® Realtor® Realtor® Realtor® Realtor® Realtor® 210 206.4274 645.6195 949.7221 282.7331 414.1503 220-0894

ernie@txeliterealty.com

www.mylaredohomes.com

ED

R TU EA

F

9803 SEQUIN CT - 4/3/2 Custom home located in Sonterra subd. Features tile & laminate floors, & a bonus room with full bath. Amazing one of a kind home! MUST SEE!! Gorgeous patio at the entrance. Balcony with a great view. Mother-in-law quareters. Easy access to Loop 20, IH 35, and Mcpherson. Near shopping centers and Doctor’s Hospital. $339,900

D

CE

U ED

R

202 BLUFF OAK - 4/2.1/2 home in Los Encinos. Features tile floors on the first floor & laminate wood on the 2nd floor. Granite countertops in the kitchen & marble countertops in the restrooms. The home is spacious with 2, 240 sq. ft. of LA. & a lot size of approx. 6, 393 sq. ft.. $253,000.

3925 FEATHER CT - Nice starter home in Cheyenne subdivision. Features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and good size backyard. $ $120,000.

17542 COLLEGE PORT DR - Beautiful 4/3 home in the Green Subdivision. Features an attached 1 car garage & an upstairs loft. $165,000.

805 N MARTIN AVE - 4/2.5 home in Central Laredo. Features 2 living rooms and an amazing backyard with a brick BBQ pit. $160,000.

4120 ALEMANY ST. - Great home on corner lot . 3/2 home in Cuatro Vientos Subivision. A large laundry room, a storage room & more. $149,000

ED

ED

CT RA

NT

NT

CO

1804 ORANGE BLOSSOM LP - Lovely 3/2.5 home. Located in North Laredo! Open concept floor plan. Recent renovations. $195,000.

CT RA

CO

TRACT 48 LAS PI LAS LOMAS I - 11 Acre ranch. Features cozy 1/0.5 home, kitchenette, dining space, corrals for goats & chicken pen. $149,000

4807 SAMLON CT - 3/2/2 home in North Laredo. Skylights, vaulted ceiling, close to mall, schools, & shopping. Huge backyard. $168,990.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 3


DANIEL A. ZUÑIGA Broker / Owner

956.612.3810 zunigadaniel00@gmail.com D RE

UC

S PREALYESTATE G L SERVICES A S SLLC 1705 E Del Mar Ste. A116 Laredo, Texas, 78041

HAPPY HOLIDAYS

HECTOR ZUÑIGA

Realtor®

956.744.9353 hector@zunigaintl.com

ED F

L OR

EA

SE

AVAILABLE - JANUARY 1ST 1705 E DEL MAR #A110 - Approx. 1,800 SF unit available for lease at Times 3106 BREEZEWOOD - 3/2/2 plus maids quarters with full bath, is located in WinSquare Plaza, completely finished out. Great location. Call Hector for details. field Subdivision. Approx 2,800 sf LA.

FO

RS

AL

E RE

DU

CED

11 ACRE RANCH FOR SALE - 60 mile 319 MICHOACAN LP - Beautiful 4/2.5/2 home in San Isidro - Northeast. Applimarker. Behind rest area. Water, septic, ances and kids’ swing sets convey. Call Danny for more information. and electricity. Call Hector for details.

Page 14 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


E . RIV O,TX D D T OR RE 59 SH M LA HWY O FR VIA

LIZ URBINA - REALTOR® #(956)645-8567

THE BEST IN RURAL LIVING: TUCKED AWAY RETREAT 20-ACRE RANCH BDBG REAL ESTATE GROUP

TUCKED AWAY RETREAT

20-acre Ranch - For sale $1,250,000

G

aze at the sunsets or stare at the stars. Relax by the pool or soak in the Jacuzzi. Throw rocks in the pond or rest in the master suite. Sit on the porch and take in the views or drive your all-terrain toys. Take a stroll and enjoy nature or tell stories by the fire pit. Show off your great horsemanship. Throw your lavish and incredible parties without compromising any accommodations. Build long lasting memories with your loved ones and retire in style.

“BUY SOME LAND” with

Liz

LIZ URBINA - REALTOR® 956.645.8567 BDBG REAL ESTATE GROUP

#(956)645-8567 B D B G R E A L E S TAT E G R O U P

LIZ URBINA-REALTOR®

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 5


LIZ URBINA - REALTOR® #(956)645-8567

RANCH FOR SALE

$290,000 • 10 Acres

BDBG REAL ESTATE GROUP

WEBB COUNTY, TX

S

cenic 10 acre ranch estate for sale in Webb County, TX. Property offers main house, guest house, two ponds, septic tank, horse stalls, round pens, cattle pen, a metal canopy for shade, electricity, and is fenced and cross-fenced. Build your own well or obtain water from nearby community dispenser. Call Liz today and reserve your showing appointment!

! ES R AC 10

LIZ URBINA - REALTOR® 956.645.8567 BDBG REAL ESTATE GROUP

M

MI I - FA T L U

LY

219 E. CHERRY LANE - Multifamily investment. House with apartments. Located near schools, shopping, and quick access to Calton Rd and McPherson Rd. Call Liz for more info. $285,000.

PL TRI

EX

406 S. MEADOW - 3 units for sale. 100% occupied. 2 unit duplex w/detached house in rear. Negotiable.

L

E ARG

LOT

CO

1920 PIERCE - Large lot. Approx. 10,418 sf. Zone R-3. For multi-family dwelling. With a 4/2 home. $119,000.

ER MM

CIA

L

1213 DAVIS AVE - Commercial lot Zoned B-3 near downtown Laredo. Over 16,000 sf lot. Buy all or part.

“BUY SOME LAND” with

Liz

#(956)645-8567 B D B G R E A L E S TAT E G R O U P

LIZ URBINA-REALTOR® 5 ACRE RANCH FOR SALE - New Construction on 5 acre tract in Webb County, TX. U.S. 83 N frontage in close proximity to Laredo, TX. House is approx. 4,238 sf. with 4 bed/2.5 bath, granite countertops, and high decorated ceilings throughout. Land features include a water well, septic tank, a pond, and is fenced. $470,000. Page 16 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


1418 ZARAGOZA ST - Approximately 9,000 square foot building. Suitable for a retail storefront or warehouse. Across the street from The Outlets Shoppes of Laredo. $650,000. Call LIZ URBINA-Realtor #(956)645-8567.

“BUY SOME LAND” HWY with

N FRO

E TA G HW

Liz

Y

N FRO

E TA G

#(956)645-8567 B D B G R E A L E S TAT E G R O U P

LIZ URBINA-REALTOR RAN

®

5 ACRES - FOR SALE - U.S. HWY 83 N 5700 E. SAUNDERS - Commercial land. frontage. Suitable for industrial, com- Highway frontage. Approximately 1+ mercial, residential use. Acre with a warehouse.

CH

10 ACRES - HUISACHES RD - Located in Webb County, TX. 10 acre tract for sale with improvements. Two story, spacious 4 bedroom house with detached guest house, animal pens, a good sized warehouse, electricity throughout, water well, two septic tanks, and a stock tank. Access via Huisaches Rd.

HW

Y

N FRO

E TAG

10 ACRES - FOR SALE - Located off U.S. HWY 83 N in Webb County, TX. Mobile home, electricity, septic tank, water well, stock tank, is fenced. Tall mesquite trees, easy access via U.S. 83 N. Land suitable for commercial, industrial, or residential use. Located at 20757 N. U.S. 83 Webb County,TX. Asking $395,000.

RAN

CH

83 N TRACT - Ranch for sale. Approx. 46.44 +- Acres. Electricity, water well, septic tanks, foreman’s home with office, warehouse w/loft, palapa w/chimney, animal pens, water tank, & more. Cattle branding station.

“BUY SOME LAND” with

Liz

#(956)645-8567 B D B G R E A L E S TAT E G R O U P

LIZ URBINA-REALTOR® 13 ACRES - FOR SALE - Las Lomas Rd. Located in Webb County, TX. Call LIZ URBINA-Realtor #(956)645-8567. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 7


Cindy E. Cantu 956-235-7542 REALTOR®|GRI®|ABR®|AHS|SRS|CRS®

www.cindysellslaredo.com

cindyecantusellslaredo

For Sale

REGENCY PARK 335 REGAL DR - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.2 bath home. Featuring granite countertops, great entertainment space with a private patio and swimming pool, wet bar, and fireplace. Entertainment room with half bath and it’s own entrance. The maid’s quarters is located on the side of the house (attached) with it’s own entrance and bathroom. Approx 2,756 sq. ft. living area. $445,000.

New Price

SAN ISIDRO NORTHEAST 310 SILVER LEAF OAK DR - This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, and 2 car garage home features a beautiful kitchen that is characterized by granite countertops, a stone back-splash, and a perfect sized island for meal preparations. There is a spacious upstairs loft that is ideal for family entertainment and a completely fenced backyard. $269,000.

For Sale

PLEASE SEND LISTING ASAP WINFIELD 3021 AUTUMN DR - Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath, and 2 car garage home available in the desirable area of Winfield. Property features living, dining, and a TV area with an open concept kitchen with an island and breakfast area layout. Beautiful white cabinets, tile countertops, and appliances. Completely fenced backyard. $325,000. Call today for your showing!

4 Car Garage

VILLAGE HEIGHTS 2002 YUKON LN - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Laredo. Open floor plan featuring completely renovated kitchen, tile flooring, high ceilings, sun room, and much more. Four car garage is perfect for auto enthusiasts and/or storage. Located in Village Heights near many shopping centers, restaurants, and North Central Park. $214,900.

Angela Lutz B.S., A.A.A. | NMLS# 263217

956-220-5645

NMLS# 1636721

angie@mbamortgage.biz

Page 18 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Yael Rodriguez REALTOR®

ANA OCHOA & COMPANY Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

956-693-8181

yael.rodriguez@coldwellbanker.com

www.yaelsellslaredo.com New Price

SOLD

EASTERN DIVISION

LOMAS DEL SUR

Contracted

COMMERCIAL SUITE

208 MIER ST - 3/4 home. Pool & palapa. 2506 JEAN ST - Beautiful 4/3 home. Walk- 201 W HILLSIDE - Three offices for sale. Bonus 1 bedroom apt. Formal liv. w/wet in closet in master, spacious patio, enter- Store room and bathroom. Close to Mall bar & din. rm. Walk-in closets. $150,000. tainment room. Converted garage has AC. Del Norte on IH-35. Ready for occupancy.

New Listing

SOLD

RESIDENTIAL LOT | FOR SALE

GREEN RANCH

122 MOURNING DOVE CT - Spacious Residential lot in La Bota Ranch subdivision. Build 1901 PORT ISABEL - 3/2.1/2 home. Solar your dream house here! Approx. 24,519 SQ FT. screens, plantation shutters, living/dining rooms. Family room. Large yard, porch.

Pet Friendly

NORTH CREEK

Del Mar C

4 LOTS AVAILABLE

New Price

LAS MISIONES

814 E HILLSIDE - Cozy 3/2.1 condo for 707 ST JAMES - Land consists of 4 lots to 505 MERCADO LN - Perfect 3/2 starter lease. 2 car garage attached. All tile build condos. Fully fenced with gate ac- home for growing family. Kitchen/dining floors. Living/dining combo. $1,200 p/m. cess and a community pool. $120,000. combo. Easy access to HWY 359. $145,000.

New Listing

ALEXANDER ESTATES

For Lease

SOUTHGATE

For Sale

3 OPTIONS • ASHERTON TX

3010 MARK TWAIN DR - Beautiful 4/4.1/2 2110 LOMAS DEL SUR - Commercial units for Appx 67.69 acres: $203,640. Appx 91 acres home. Open concept liv. & din., breakfast lease. Move-in ready &/or customized to your with beautiful home, pool, & more: $800,000. area. Large fenced backyard. $345,000. needs, call today. Starting at $1,275 - $3,825. Or Buy All Appx 158.88 acres: $950,000.

“Your first step in the home buying process is to see us for your pre-approval letter” Office (956) 717-3400 • Fax (956) 717-3525 7019 Village Blvd. Ste 207 • Laredo, TX 78041

NMLS# 1636721

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 1 9


ANA OCHOA & COMPANY Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

MARTHA GUARECUCO

www.marthasellslaredo.com martha.guarecuco@coldwellbanker.com jay.dickey@coldwellbanker.com

REALTOR® ABR®, SFR, GRI

740-3395

minali.samtani@coldwellbanker.com

MINALI SAMTANI

JAY DICKEY

GRI,ABR, SRS,MRP

REALTOR®, GRI

645-5615

206-5874

B I L I N G Ü E , I F Y O U A R E L O O K I N G TO B U Y, L E A S E O R S A L E C A L L U S ! NEW PRICE

LAKESIDE SUBDIVISION 416 EMERALD LAKE DR - Features 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths and 2 car garage. Spacious floor plan with two up stairs open rooms for media or entertainment. Good size backyard. Neighborhood amenities included, park and lake access . $364,000.

NEW PRICE

CONCORD HILLS

SAN ISIDRO NE-LA CUESTA

OWNER FINANCING AVAIL.

709 MINUTEMEN DR - 3/3.5 home. Fully 326 COLLADO DR - This great North Laredo 1318 ZARAGOZA ST - Great retail space fenced. Outdoor chimney. Gas range. Water custom home features 4 bedroom, 3 bath, across the street from The Outlet Shoppes heater & AC approx. 2 years old. $142,000. 2 car garage. Call Minali for more info. of Laredo. Owner financing available.

FOR LEASE - FOR SALE

FOR LEASE

FOR SALE OR LEASE

1708 PORT LAVACA ST - 3/2.5/1 home. 16″ 9019 SILLER LP - Beautiful 3/2.5 home in 315 CALLE DEL NORTE - Downstairs unit tile on 1st & 2nd flr, tile counters in kitchen a great location For Lease! Features tile with two entrances, 4 offices, 2 storage w/42″ cabinets, solar screens. $155,000. floors, kitchen/dining combo & more. areas, 2 baths, $225,000 / $1,750 p/mo.

COMMERCIAL - FOR LEASE

2 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE

COMMERCIAL - FOR LEASE

8917 MOLLY DR - Great space for a Dance, 707 ST JAMES DR UNITS #202 & #203 - Del 6548 SPRINGFIELD AVE - 2nd floor unit. Zone aerobics studio, etc. One side wall is full Mar C. All 3/3.1/2, loft. Kitchen island, B4. Located in high traffic area w/ lots of with mirrors. 1 yr minimum Lease. granite tops, tile & wood flrs. $265,000 ea. visibility. Shell only. $1,500 p/mo.

3112 Fair Oaks Ct. THE ESTATES|WINFIELD

This gorgeous property in the Estates in Winfield has what you would expect in a home of fine details. Spacious lot size, with an inviting pool that is as inviting as the long patio in the back keeping you from the summer sun. Beautifully sculpted tray ceilings. Appliance convey with the home. Call for an appointment & we know the minute you step in, you will feel right at home. Page 20 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


C O M M E R C I A L 5 UNITS LEFT! ANA OCHOA & COMPANY Each Office Is Independently Owned And Operated

PLAZA LAS PALMAS 4205 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL - Retail/office spaces for lease. Suites from 600 sf. to over 3,000 sf. Starting at $685 p/mo.

NEW LISTING

GABRIELA MARTINEZ REALTOR®

857-1693

www.gabysellslaredo.com

Merry Christmas!

gaby.martinez@coldwellbanker.com

DEL MAR C - SWIMMING POOL 316 MANOR RD - Gorgeous, renovated home on large lot in Del Mar C. The custom kitchen features quartz countertops and includes all appliances. Double sided fireplace brings dining and living room areas together. This home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, an office, a separate family room, a loft, and a maid’s quarters. Beautiful back porch with BBQ pit, mature landscaping, and a refreshing swimming pool.

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

SAN ISIDRO NORTHEAST - CORNER LOT

SHILOH - MOVE-IN READY!

221 CANYON OAK - 4/2.1/2 home with double door side gate & sprinklers. Stainless 1418 ALAMEDA DR - Recently painted steel appliances convey, including refrigerator, stove, microwave built-in & dishwash- 3/2/2 home off Shiloh & International er, plus water softener. Open kitchen, living, dining room area, & large loft upstairs. Blvd. Open kitchen & dining/living room.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 1


TDB

PROPERTIES

Commercial | Of fice Spaces For Lease

Merry Christmas! PLAZA | THIRTY FIVE | 8,601 Total SQ FT Available For Lease Floor 2 Approx. 4,716 sf Floor 3 Approx. 2,900 sf Floor 4 Approx. 985 sf Office - (956) 568-7071 admin@tdbproperties.com

5810 SAN BERNARDO AVE

This outstanding location along IH-35 provides tenants with excellent ingress and egress.

956-235-2229

Page 22 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

5810 San Bernardo Ave. Suite 290 – Laredo, TX 78041


A New Community in North Laredo

Starting in the $270’s | Reserve Your Lot for just $500 NEW HOMES COMING SOON Reserve Today 956.725.8000 Conveniently located near

LP HEB PLUS!

WALMART SUPERCENTER

IH-35

• North Central Park • U.I.S.D. Schools

CK LO

UL

BB

BO

M Malakoff Elem. Trautmann Middle United High School

San Isidro Park

North Central Park

n rd

iloh

Sh

so her

McP

Monaco

• HEB Plus • Restaurants • Shopping Centers

Dr

lvd

lB

na

tio

na

r te

In

HEB GROCERY

ar

el M

ED

d Blv

FROM ALL OF US AT

LAST PHASE IN LAKESIDE RESERVE YOUR LOT TODAY,

FOR ONLY $1,000! 53

41

52

UF AL

LS

42

51

IG UA Z

43 44

50 49

45

48

46 CALL B&B FOR ALL YOUR CONSTRUCTION NEEDS

47

CONTRACTED

WWW.BBHOMES-TX.COM

Visit our new office at 5810 San Bernardo Ave. Suite 103

MON-FRI 9AM-6PM

Sandra Salido

WEEKENDS BY APPOINTMENT

Gaby Bernus

956.235.3135

admin@bbhomes-tx.com

956.763.7487

Sales Representative

956.725.8000

Sales Representative


Page 24 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


956.568.5269

MERRY CHRISTMAS

COMING SOON 7409 FITZGERALD D&J ALEXANDER E S TAT E S

R E A LT O R S ® WELCOME

3/3.5/2

QUARTZ KITCHEN COUNTERS, MARBLE VANITY TOPS IN BATHS, LA APPROX 3245 SF, DOUBLE DOOR, FULLY FENCED & MORE.

D & J A L E X A N D E R E S TAT E S

7403 FITZGERALD DR - 3/3.5/2 + Full Maid’s Quarters Quartz kitchen counters, marble vanity tops in baths, ceramic tile, LA Approx 2850 sf, custom front door, sprinklers, & more.

P L A N TAT I O N R E S E R V E

2604 CHARDONAY DR

P L A N TAT I O N R E S E R V E

3/3.5/2 + Full Maid’s Quarters

2603 BURGUNDY LN

P L A N TAT I O N R E S E R V E

2604 BURGUNDY LN

P L A N TAT I O N R E S E R V E

4/3.5/2

PROMINENT AREA • LOTS AVAILABLE • RESERVE YOURS NOW!

3/3.5/2 + Full Maid’s Quarters

sales@krkhomesoflaredo.com w w w. k r k h o m e s o f l a r e d o . c o m

OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 5


HAPPY HOLIDAYS FROM

Gildo

Rodriguez BROKER

Cell: 956-489-9500 FAX: 1-866-651-2007

NE

W

LI

ST

G IN

Pedro Martinez REALTOR®, CRS

OFFICE: 956-791-9800

1505 CALLE DEL NORTE STE. 220 | LAREDO, TX. 78041

SA

LE

324-9874

/L

S EA

E

Kathy Martinez REALTOR®

635-0379

LAND

LAKESIDE

SAN ISIDRO - NE

QUAIL CREEK

LOMAS HEIGHTS VII

3521 Celso Cavazos - New 4 bdrm, 2 HWY 359 Milagro - Only 8 minutes from 115 Flathead Lake Dr - 5 bdrm, 6.1 bath custom home. Open concept, gran- Loop 20. The 32.2 acres have Hwy.359 bath home. Granite floors & counters, ite tops, custom cabinets, & tile floors. frontage & frontage on Milagro Rd. master bath spa, & pool with waterfall.

NE

W

LI

ST

IN

G

BOTINES, TX

226 Pearson Moss - 10 acre lot. 2/2 116 Chisos Oak Dr - 4 bdrm, 2.1 1315 Quail Creek Rd - Beautiful, very home with 1,320 sf LA, entertainment bath home. Large island w/built-in sink, well kept family home with 5 bedrooms room, 1,152 sf apt, cabana and stables. granite counters, spacious master bath. and 3 baths, close to recreation park. FO

R

LE

AS

E

CUATRO VIENTOS

COLLEGE HEIGHTS

SAN ISIDRO - NE

THE GREEN

SAN ISIDRO - NE

COMMERCIAL

2708 Purdy Court - Open concept 3 1422 Wilfrano Dr - 3 bdrm, 2 bath 122 Phoenix Palm Dr. - Spacious bdrm, 2 bath home. Tile Floors, granite home. Kitchen/dining combo, built-in 3 bdrm, 2 bath home. Great like new counters & walk-in closet. shelving, spacious & fenced backyard. home for lease. Optional 4th bedroom.

17539 College Port Dr - Great starter. 332 Silver Leaf Oak Dr - Open con- 9902 McPherson Rd Unit 5 - Locat3 bdrm, 2 bath,1 car garage home with cept 4 bdrm, 3 bath home. Kitchen/din- ed in North Laredo. Perfect high traffic open concept kitchen. Spacious living. ing combo. Granite counters w/island. area. Tile flooring. Approx. 1,026 SF.

WWW.XECUTIVEREALTORS.COM Easiest Home Financing On Earth. EDUARDO GONZALEZ

Conventional Loans 5% Down

RMLO - NMLS# 251781

956-251-9258

wayo@geomtg.com

with 620 credit score

FHA 3.5% Down

with 620 credit score

VA/Texas Vet/USDA Loans 100% Financing with 620 credit score

NMLS#251528

www.geomtg.com

956-728-8700 - Fax 956-728-8740 9901 McPherson Rd. Ste 101 Laredo, TX 78045

CALL ME FOR A PRE-QUALIFICATION LETTER Page 26 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Eduardo Carmona REALTOR®

ABR, CRS, GRI

Angie Amaro

Ruben Rodriguez

Natalie Beltran

Hector Mitchell

Brenda Flores

Christian Davila

Laura Montemayor

WELCOME Danny Palacios

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

235-9812 237-4650 740-0140 489-4678 473-9346 324-5241 999-6545 206-5753 337-5280

NE

W

LI

ST

IN

G

NE

W

LI

ST

IN

G

NE

W

LI

ST

IN

G

CONCORD HILLS

LA JOYA

SAN ISIDRO - NE

LOS OBISPOS

LAS MISIONES

CIELITO LINDO

506 Musket Dr - This 3 bdrm, 1 bath 309 Moonstone Rd - New construc- 223 Twin Oak Dr - 4/2.1 home. Large is the perfect starter home. Close to tion 3/2 home. Tile floors, granite kitchen w/granite tops. 1st floor master, schools. Easy access to HWY 359. counters, deco ceilings, & fully fenced. upstairs loft, large yard, & sprinkler sys.

4944 San Miguel Dr - Newly Remod- 523 Campanario Ln - 4/2.1/2 home. 5705 Moses Lp - New construction eled 3 bdrm, 2 bath home. Large master Features spacious kitchen, large master 3 bdrm, 2 bath home. Granite counter bath. Game room with spacious bar. bedroom, walk-in closet, and rec room. tops with island. Kitchen/dining combo.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

CALL PEDRO MARTINEZ 324-9874

1527 TABASCO DR

LOS PRESIDENTES

5405 Ensenada Dr - This beautiful new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, granite counters in kitchen, open floor plan, and vaulted ceilings.

COLLEGE HEIGHTS

1510 Doctora Eve Perez Ln - 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath new construction home. Open concept floor plan.Tile floors throughout. Perfect starter home for a growing family.

EL EDEN

4803 Palmito Dr - Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath starter home. Kitchen/dining combo, tile countertops, and tile flooring throughout.

LOS PRESIDENTES

BRAND NEW HOME! Features 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths. Kitchen with granite counters & island.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 7


STARTING AT

monthly $1,040 payment www.armadillohomes.com

WOLF CREEK • Building a new series of home designs • New lower monthly payments starting at $1,040 PI/TI • 10 Available “move in ready” homes • United Independent School District

• Veterans Memorial Elementary School • Lamar Bruni Middle School • Lyndon B Johnson High School

Please visit our model home Located at 5803 Moses Lp Or call us at 956-602-0360 • 956-602-0361

www.armadillohomes.com *The community price range and information is subject to change without notice. Please contact United ISD to verify that the school information is the most current. Current as of 7/7/18. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 2 9


GUILLERMO R. BENAVIDES BROKER | OWNER | GRIÂŽ

956-285-2988 guillermo@tierra-firme.com

RANCH LAND

COMMERCIAL

Merry Christmas!

RESIDENTIAL

W G NETIN S I L

5723 SAINT SYLVIA LP - Take advantage of this beautiful, well maintained, move-in ready home in Cielito Lindo subd. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a kitchen/dining combo, and living areas. Owner has added concrete side paths, front parking awning, solar screens, and a storage building with concrete pad in backyard for convenience and utility. $129,900.

E AS LE / LE SA

401 SHILOH DR UNIT #10 - Two story commercial property for offices, administration, or retail unit for sale or lease. Conveniently located off of Shiloh and IH-35. Prime high-traffic area. Property features 5 private offices/workspaces, plenty of retail, floor, and storage space. Unit is fully finished out and move-in ready. For Sale $319,000 or Lease $2,900 per/month.

Page 28 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Page 30 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 1


FHA|Conventional|VA Loans|USDA|Construction Commercial|Fixed ARM|Reverse Mortgages

Happy

Holidays from

Zeferino Perez Divisional Manager |NMLS# 234661

956.237.4444

zefe@bravomtg.com NMLS# 103098

Office: 956.606.3100

www.bravomtg.com

6999 McPherson Rd Suite 108-B | Laredo, TX 78041

BM Real Estate Services Inc dba Bravo Mortgage LLC | Branch NMLS# 1789522

Page 32 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Wishing You & Yours a Merry Christmas! Cristy Swisher Broker

MERCURIO MARTINEZ III 956-237-8282 merc@laredoan.com

102 WINDSOR RD • 4/4.3/3

Regency Park

Incredible luxury home in exclusive Regency Park. Master bath spa and steam shower. Custom cabinets in walk-in closet and ambient lighting. Office, wet bar, utility room, maid’s quarters with full bathroom. In lavish backyard boasts a swimming pool, water fountain, outdoor shower and a half bath.

2019 JEFFERSON ST • WAREHOUSE

Great warehouse on huge lot offers many features. Private offices, reception area, and large loading docks with high doors. Call for more information.

NEW LISTING • 2810 SAN BERNARDO AVE

501 MARINA ST - Commercial building near LCC South Campus’ Nursing Center. Equipped with fire suppression Commercial property consisting of two lots. Ideally locatequipment, metal roof, his/hers bathrooms and a kitchen. ed on San Bernardo Ave where many businesses sell Mexican artisans and pottery. Two small homes and a storage shed located on one of the two lots. The homes and shed are all on pier and beam. Location, Location, Location!!!

U.S. HWY 83 - Frontage to Rio Grande & Zapata HWY 83. Horse stables, corrals, high fences, warehouse, water well, irrigation system, utilities, helli-pad, roads & lighting. Page 34 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


LIZBETH

YLSSE

URIBE

Realtor®, ABR, e-PRO

Cristy Swisher Broker

956-740-3838 Lizbeth@lizbethuribe.com

RODRIGUEZ Realtor®

956-645-6039

ylsserodriguez3800@hotmail.com

Merry Christmas to you from Lizbeth & Ylsse FO

R

LE

AS

E FO

R

SA

LE FO

R

SA

LE

8801 SNOW FALLS DR - Beautiful 3/2/2 2318 E MONTGOMERY - Great 3/2/2 2023 MALLORCA DR - 4/2/2 home. home. The inside has been recently paint- townhome. Gated access to garage & Granite tops and tile floors. New stained and new flooring has been installed. common areas. Approx 1,452 sq ft of LA. less steel stove and dishwasher convey.

FO

R

SA

LE FO

R

SA

LE FO

R

LE

AS

E

$650 p/mo 3104 FAIR OAKS - Great 4/4.5/2 custom 10422 MEDICAL LP - Incredible 1.16 6999 MCPHERSON RD - Office units home. Formal dining & living rooms, acre commercial lot in great location! available For Lease. Utilities included – large family room, & pool. Call for details Close to shopping areas. Priced to sell. Water, electrical. Call for more details.

MERRY CHRISTMAS

MONICA BECERRA

REALTOR®, ABR, GRI

956-744-9116 monab73@gmail.com WE NERIC P

CO

9813 SANDHILL DR #39 - Beautiful 3/2.5 condo in gated community. Tile floors, granite counters in the kitchen, fenced yard. Swimming pool. $199,500.

FO

R

LE

AS

NT

CT RA

LE

SO

ED

Cristy Swisher Broker

ED

107 NORTHPOINT - Great cozy home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, kitchen, dining area. Freshly painted. Completely fenced yard. $140,000.

E

AS

LD

3335 TIGER CT - Amazing 4/3.5 home 3103 GUSTAVUS - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath for lease in gated area. 2 living areas, 2 home for sale. Features kitchen, living dining areas, 2 offices, maid’s qtrs, pool. room, and great sized yard. $140,000. Min 1 year lease & 1 month’s deposit.

8710 MCPHERSON RD 9C - Great 3/3 condo for lease. Water is included. Minimum 1 year lease & 1 month’s deposit.

W G NE TIN S LI

203 MARTINGALE LN #52 - Great 2/2 condo downstairs. Living room, kitchen, dining room, tile throughout, granite countertops, swimming pool. $95,000

FO

R

SA

LE

1752 TIARA TRAIL #708 - Great investment opportunity! Features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, kitchen, dining room, gated, swimming pool. $123,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 3


Sandra Garcia 956-763-8632

FOR LEASE

Cristy Swisher Broker

sandragarcia1331@gmail.com

-1217 CEDAR AVE. - 4 bedroom, 2 bath cozy home. New roof & renovated bathrooms. $1,300 p/m. -102 BELAIR - 3 bedroom, 2 bath for $975 p/m. RENTED -102 BELAIR - 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath for $875 p/m.

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU, LAREDO!

PLANTATION SUBDIVISION

GREAT LOCATION

1403 WINGFOOT LP - This immaculate 4/4/2 home features a gorgeous 2052 LIMA LOOP - 3/2/2 new laminate swimming pool, a large backyard, & a spacious balcony. $375,000. wood floors in bedrooms. $192,000.

5 BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS

182 STABLE & 4600 E DEL MAR - Country living with modern upgrades. Barn, holding pens, and a roping arena, two electrical meters, propane tank, and mesquite floors. Only minutes away from the city. $950,000.

Maribel Garza Realtor®,ABR, SRS, GRI SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

956-285-8258

Cristy Swisher Broker

maribel@maribelgarza.realtor

MERRY CHRISTMAS !

LE SA E R EAS FO& L

107 CALLE DEL NORTE #29, 30, & 31 Located in front of Mall del Norte. Fully equipped for restaurant/bar. Ideal for reception hall, retail, or executive offices.

R FOALE S

1618 ISLA MUJERES DR #3 - 3/2 home available for sale. Approx 1,300 sq ft LA and Approx 4,900 lot. Call for more details.

OE NDSAL O C R FO

5300 MCPHERSON RD #65 - 2/1 condo w/fireplace, wet bar, near shopping center, banks, library. Living area downstairs, bdrms on 2nd flr. Community pool.

CO

N

T AC TR

ED

309 MANOR RD - Remodeled 4/4/2/3 Home features a spectacular kitchen view w/natural sunlight, granite tops. Beautiful master bedroom, spa & w-walk in closet. Pool & Cabana must see!

Page 36 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

A

J ER & D D AN X LE

3130 DANTE LP - 3/2.1/2 home on corner lot. Custom built kitchen with granite counters, living & breakfast area.

LE SA E R EAS FO& L

707 TIMBER LN - Charming, newly decorated 4/3 home for lease. In-law quarters, tile flooring, 2 master bedroom, spacious backyard with covered patio.

SO

LD

9804 CANTERA #11 - 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. First floor condo. Freshly painted and new tile flooring. Approx. 1,211 Sf LA.


Cristy Swisher Broker

PAOLA SEIFER

956-237-9607 paolatxrealtor@gmail.com

SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

CAN HELP YOU TO BUY, LEASE OR SELL YOUR PROPERTY! CALL ME TODAY! RE

C DU

ED

2301 FREMONT - Home offers tile, newly refinished hardwood floors, large closets. Spacious living room, kitchen and formal dining, 4-5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a large den or all purpose room. Main home perfect for in-home office. Handicapped accessible. Sunny enclosed porch. Separate income producing two-story home in back with 2 bedroom, 2 bath, and a kitchen.

FO

R

SA

LE

REDUCED FO

503 SILVER PALM DR - 6 BEDROOMS with ample space, 3.5 bath, beautiful home is located in San Isidro NE - Los Palmares subd. Great kitchen: granite counters, built in stainless microwave/oven, dishwasher, a gas stove & Refrigerator. Gazebo on the backyard and the above ground pool will convey too.

FO

R

SA

LE

Y ! NL T O LEF 2

R

SA

LE

3717 CANCUN LP - 3/3/2 home in Los Presidentes subdivision. Walk-in closets, an office, granite countertops, a covered patio, and tile flooring throughout.

AY E W AG H T G N HIRO F

104 E CALTON RD - Great investment 416 SHILOH - Commercial property in 3610 US HWY 83 - Great frontage on opportunity. 11 units sold together! Call high-traffic area. Shell only, elevators, Zapata HWY. Appx. 1.18 ac. and parking on site. Paola for more details.

FOR LEASE COMMERCIAL/RETAIL OFFICE 8621 INTERNATIONAL BLVD

NEW CONSTRUCTION

• STAND ALONE BUILDING • APPROX. 2,700 SF OF SPACE • CAN BE DIVIDED INTO 2 UNITS (APPROX. 1,350 SF EA.) • THIS IS A GROSS LEASE “NO TRIPLE NET” • 14 PARKING SPACES

1018 DOLORES BOULEVARD - 3.3 Acres available near Mines RD. ZONED M1. Utilities are available. Excellent for a trucking facility.

CLOSE TO COLUMBIA BRIDGE

• 1125 Santos Tomas St. Appx. 2.3 acres. $154,290 • 1102 Black Diamond St. Appx. 2.3 acres. $154,290

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 5


Rosella Newman

D

Marina L. Cantu Ramirez - Broker

REALTOR®, GRI, ABR, CSR, SFR, TAHS, SRS

We have the Key to your 956-220-4125 rosellanewman@sbcglobal.net Dream Home!

Office: 956-725-0000

EW N

G IN ST I L

Merry Christmas!

CE

U

D

RE

2620 SANCHEZ ST - Income producing property. Three apartment complex priced to sell! $45,000. Call for more details.

D

D

RE

D

CE

U

CE

U

D

RE

US HIGHWAY FRONTAGE 2516 MONTGOMERY #7A - 3/2.1 town- 2720 THURMAN - 16 apartment complex. home. New roof, newly painted, balcony, de- Refrigerators and ranges convey with tached porch, & community pool. $129,000. units. 95-100% occupancy rate.

T

BACK ON MARKET SAN YGNACIO, TX

EN

M ST

VE

IN

5301 SANTA MARIA - This is an established commercial, money producing property. The zoning is M-1. Great for investors!

304 Washington St. Cozy 3/2 home. In proximity to stores, church, and plaza.

N RURAL HWY 83 - Commercial land in San Ygnacio, TX. Approx 2.81 ac. Water, electricity, & sewage connections. $130,000.

D

D

RE

CE

U

US HIGHWAY 83 FRONTAGE 4210 E SAUNDERS ST - Centrally located commercial property available for lease. Offered at $3,500 per month.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 7


Page 38 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


KHALEDI G A R DEN HOME S Merry Christmas

FOR SALE

starting at

MODEL A

ALEXANDER HIGH SCHOOL

EXXON

BOB BULLOCK LOOP

DEL MAR BLVD

Gated Community on a Great North Laredo location. Walking Distance to restaurants, coffee shop, & more. Schools in District: Col. Benavides Santos Elem. School United Middle School J.B. Alexander High School

MODEL B

ADIN STREE T

KHALEDI HEIGHTS PL A Z A

KHALEDI

EAST COUNTRY DRIVE

KHALEDI HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION

MAHIN DRIVE

GR ACIE L ANE

A ZIZ STREE T

KHALEDI G A R DEN HOME S

$215’s*

MODEL C

READY TO MOVE IN! SALES CENTER

7902 ELKA LOOP

956.722.1575

FOR SALE - Incentives Available *SOME RESTRICTIONS MAY APPLY.

REALTORS ® WELCOME

w w w. k r k h o m e s o f l a r e d o . c o m sales@krkhomesoflaredo.com

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 3 9


Vicky Greg

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Kelly Patricia

OFFICE 956-728-1114 FAX 956-728-0032

10414 Medical LP. | Laredo, TX 78045

Kelly Gonzalez • 956-324-0192

Commercial Broker | Real Estate Consultant

Se Habla

Español

Sally Carol

5320 STATE HWY 359 • NOW LEASING • 2 UNITS LEFT

Great visibility NEW Construction Approx. 1,150 SF each unit. Perfect for beauty salon, laundromat, planchaduria, retail shop or office. Now Welcoming Cricket, Los Pasteles, Queens Amusement, & Chaguitos Snacks. TEXT or call Flor Gonzalez.

OFFICE SPACES FOR LEASE | NEW PRICE

Martha 3210 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL HWY

Roberto

Consuelo

Great opportunity to locate your office at Ejido & J. Zapata HWY. Great visibility & parking. Units 1A, 2A, 3A & 12 AVAILABLE. STARTING at $1,000 per month. Each unit can be leased individually or combined w/adjacent unit.

167 APPALOOSA ROAD

HOME/RANCH LAND • FOR SALE • RANCHO PENITAS

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 10414 MEDICAL LP

Yvette Luis Carlos

FOR SALE OR LEASE • ALL OR PART

2018 SANTA URSULA

1105 CORPUS CHRISTI

5 OFFICES, LARGE RECEPTION AREA. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!

FOR SALE • 100% OCCUPIED

Gabriela Angela

Page 40 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Joe Anna www.exitlaredo.com

Flor

956-324-4555 • Flor Gonzalez

Realtor® | ALHS | ABR | AHS | CSR | GRI | TAHS | TRC | SFR

Javier

1109 COAHUILA LP

Ninfa HOME FOR SALE • SAN ISIDRO

Noemi

9813 SANDHILL #23 | NEW PRICE

Ruben TOWNHOME FOR SALE • SAN GIOVANNI

922 BIRNEY CT

4529 VANESITA

NEW LISTING • HOME FOR SALE • CONCORD HILLS

NEW LISTING • HOME FOR SALE • SANTA FE SUBDIVISION

637 SAM BRATTON

635 SAM BRATTON

Armando Martha Oscar

NEW HOME • RIVER HILLS

NEW HOME • RIVER HILLS

2316 S. INDIA AVE

10706 INTERNATIONAL

Lupita

NEW PRICE ATTENTION INVESTORS • 2 HOMES ON CORNER LOT • 100% OCCUPIED

Ana

FOR LEASE • VINEYARD

Ray

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 1


S

J

JS

NINFA GUTIERREZ

TE TA S E

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Realtor®

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

Approx. 9,455 Sf. Great location. Near to restaurants, shopping centers & schools.

956-763-2859

ninfagut.exitrealty@gmail.com

203 VINTAGE LN

TEXT 4MORE TO 85377 FOR MORE PICTURES AND LISTINGS

D CE DU E R

8709 CHRIS LN

This beautifu 3/2 home located in North Laredo, Cross Country Subd. Extra room up stairs can be used as 4th bedroom, game room, media or GYM room, granite counters in kitchen, complete masonry fence, great back yard with decks and BBQ Chimney.

000 SAN JUAN RD

For Sale | Off of HWY 83. Approx 60,000 acres, 20 miles from Laredo. Great for resting, relaxing, hunting and family time.

3825 CASA BLANCA LAKE

New Listing | Commercial Lot B4 in Country Club commercial area. Approx. 20,037 SF lot. Great potential.

SALLY GONZALEZ

ANNA MARTINEZ

ABR REALTOR ®

REALTOR®

®

TEXT SALLYG TO 85377

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

956-324-1956

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

sallyg727@live.com

956-774-4451

annab.martinez@yahoo.com

HOMEOWNERS! NOW IS THE TIME TO SELL! INVENTORIES ARE SHRINKING, AND BUYERS ARE SEARCHING. CALL ME AND LET’S GET YOUR HOME SOLD! R FO

LE SA

AVAILABLE IN THE HEIGHTS - NEW ROOF

1801 O’KANE ST - NEW ROOF INSTALLED 10/2018. Spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bath home located on corner lot. Features a den, living room, wet bar, & full guest quarters upstairs w/a private access. Beautiful landscape surrounding pool.

R FO

LE SA

LAKESIDE SUBDIVISION

204 FLATHEAD LAKE - 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Features granite kitchen countertops. A heated swimming pool with a canopy, built-in BBQ with sink in backyard. Walking distance to the lake. Page 42 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

210 CALLE DEL NORTE - ZONE B-3. Approx. 2.72 acres lot. Located close to Mall Del Norte.


VICKY PINEDA, CCIM

ASSOCIATE BROKER ALHS, CIPS, SFR, SRS

956-763-7013 crisvicdesigns@hotmail.com Certified Commercial Investment Member

EW G N TIN S I L

2929 MELVILLE LP - 4/2.1/2 home. High ceilings, custom details, huge backyard, quiet neighborhood, lots of storage, surround sound, solar screens, & more!

M

U

ST

SE

E!

4019 KATIANA DR - New custom 3/2 home. Granite counters, walk-in pantry, tile floors, walk-in closets, high deco ceilings, stone accents and a large yard.

EW G N TIN S I L

6011 NARCISO DR - Spacious 4/3.1/2 home with 2 master bedrooms. Upstairs family room, large kitchen with island, high ceilings and a large backyard!

EW G N TIN S LI

103 MIMS AVE - Great 6 unit apartment complex for sale. Investment opportunity in North Laredo. Fully occupied. Corner lot, income producing laundromat.

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

EW G N TIN S I L

2033 BUENOS AIRES DR - Immaculate 3/2/2 home nestled in quiet neighborhood. Great layout, open concept living area, walk-in closets & lots of storage!

FO

R

SA

LE

1402, 1404, & 1420 LINCOLN ST - 3 properties in commercial district. 2 corner lots. Near outlet mall shops. Perfect for retail, offices, restaurant, and more!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 3


From our family to yours, Merry Christmas! EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

JOE ESCOBEDO

JAVIER GONZALEZ

956-337-4145

956-999-5034

BROKER ASSOC./VETERAN

joe.escobedo07@yahoo.com

FO

R

SA

elijav1@stx.rr.com

LE FO

OFFICE BUILDING

401 E HILLSIDE RD - Commercial property near Mall Del Norte. Reception areas, offices, kitchen, & conference rooms.

R

U ED

CE

R

RE

CO

N

A TR

CT

RE

ED

00000 TX STATE HWY 16 • Approx. 13.77 Acres • Approx. 8.90 Acres

SA

LE FO

R

SA

R

SA

LE

12102 ENTRADA LP - Beautiful 3/2.5/2 home. Kitchen/dining combo, large breakfast bar, and a spacious backyard.

LE

C DU

ED SA

US HIGHWAY 359 - Great 5.6 acre on corner lot for a business. Approx. 202.8 sq. ft. of HWY 359 frontage.

L

L E/

EA

SE

21 LAS PALMAS RD - This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is located before you enter Zapata. Approximately 1,082 SF. LA.

Luxury Home Specialist CAROL POSTELL ABR® | Realtor®

8702 PUERTO AMARANTE - Newly painted interior, new roof, new sprinkler system in front, & new landscaping. Lots of storage, spacious backyard w/porch.

roberto.ramirez.jr@att.net

LAND FOR SALE

BUILD YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME HERE! 2301 GRISELL DR - Huge lot in quiet Cul-De-Sac in Nu-Vision Subdivision. Approximately 15,170 SF lot. Easy access to Loop 20 and TAMIU. Located near shopping centers, restaurants, Sames Auto Arena, and more! Build your home from the ground up!

ED

US HIGHWAY 59 - Great 2.0 acre location for a business or yard. Entire property is paved and has a security fence.

REALTOR®

956-285-6071

cjpostell@stx.rr.com

LE

902 LAUREL DR - 4 bedroom, 3 bath home Large master bedroom, Walk-in closet, Rec room, In law quarters.

FO

APPROX. 17.61 ACRE LOT

C DU

R

LE

US HIGHWAY 359 - Great investment! County platted & electrical connections. Great potential for residential or commercial use due to water & sewer Living Unit Equivalents (LUEs). Transferable w/property.

SA

ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR.

ABR® | REALTOR®

16 MILES EAST OF ZAPATA, TX

D

229 RAVEN ST - 2/2 rustic sandstone home in Zapata, TX. Barbed wire fence, tile floors. Mesquite trees. $148,000.

FO

R

CAROL POSTELL

956-337-3013

3307 MCCALLISTER - 3/2/2 home in a well established neighbor in the Plantation Subd. Granite & island in kitchen.

FO

SA

Call Us Today!

REALTOR®

Affordable Housing Specialist

956-337-3013

TEXT CAROLJP TO 85377

Page 44 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


MARTHA RODRIGUEZ Realtor®

EXIT REALTY LAREDO

dream.martha@hotmail.com

TEXT MARTHAIR TO 85377 FO

SA

LE

15 QUADRANGLE CIR - Beautiful, condo for sale. Very relaxing. Colorful wall colors throughout. Community pool w/direct access.

Realtor®

Each office is independently owned and operated.

956-237-5120

R

LUPITA BENAVIDES 956-229-2676

gpbenavides@outlook.com

CALL US TODAY!

ST ED JU UC D RE

9813 SANDHILL DR UNIT #23 - This beautifully designed layout makes for an ideal townhome in gated community. Features 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Cedar pergola installed in rear patio for a relaxing and refreshing place. Perfect for hosting parties and weekend BBQ socials. Call today!

ST ED JU UC D RE

FO

4607 EXODUS - This cozy home features 2 master bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Large closets in bedrooms offers lots of storage, tile flooring throughout, granite kitchen countertops and island. Located close to school, convenient stores, and HEB grocery store. Move-in ready!

R

SA

LE

118 CARDINAL LN - Custom 4/4 home. High ceilings, stone fireplace, new hardwood flrs, heated pool w/waterfall, jacuzzi, & more!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 5


EXIT REALTY LAREDO

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Equal Housing Opportunity. HUD Authorized Broker.

Seasons Greetings

MARTHA PEREZ

REALTOR® GRI ABR® SRS TRC TAHS

from your friends,

ANA HERRERA REALTOR®

WELCOME

ANGELA MONTOYA REALTOR®

Martha, Ana, & Angela! 956-744-5005 956-345-4592 RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES FOR SALE

956-235-1930

FO

R

SA

LE FO

LUXURY HOME - NEW CONSTRUCTION

2909 DICKINSON - 4/3/2 Open concept home. Located in well desired D&J Alexander Estates subdivision. Conveniently located close to shopping centers, highly rated schools, and restaurants. Call today!

R

SA

LE

LA BOTA RANCH

110 PARULA PLACE CT - 4/2.5/2 home. Kitchen w/island, plantation shutters. Gated w/amenities.

FO

R

SA

LE

REMODELED HOME

8613 EMILY AVE - 3/2/2 home. Swimming pool & fully fenced.

FO

R

SA

LE

ARE YOU LOOKING

TO RENT

D&J ALEXANDER ESTATES

2929 MELVILLE LP - Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. High ceilings, custom details, 8 ft doors, huge backyard, quiet neighborhood, lots of storage, surround sound, solar screens, and more! Call for your showing!

FO

R

SA

LE

SAN ISIDRO SUBDIVISION

1109 COAHUILA LP - Custom made 3/2.1/2 home built by J&I Homes, Inc. Gated community. Features 3’x3’ porcelain tile floors, gorgeous kitchen w/ custom built large cabinets & self-closing hinges, walk-in pantry, & more!

A HOME?

CALL ME, NOW! FOR A LIST OF PROPERTIES AVAILABLE FOR RENT

956-235-1930

RESIDENTIAL RENTAL PROPERTIES FO

R

RE

N

T FO

REGENCY

341 REGAL - Luxurious 4/4 home. Large office, 2 living rooms, pool & yard maintenance. $3,300 p/m.

R

RE

N

T FO

LA BOTA RANCH

603 WAXWING CEDAR DR - Great 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home. $1,500 p/m.

Page 46 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

R

RE

N

T

CONDOMINIUM

10706 INTERNATIONAL BLVD #107 - 2/1.5 condo for lease fully furnished! Move in ready. $1,100 p/m.


TEXT: MAPYSELLS TO 85377 FOR MORE LISTINGS & PIC COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FO

R

SA

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!

LE

CORNER LOT FOR SALE

2503 LIGARDE ST - LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This corner lot is located one block away from intersection of Jaime Zapata Memorial Hwy & Zapata Hwy and is close to apartments, businesses, restaurants, municipal court, and much more. Zoned R2. Approx. 19,391 SF. Ideal for multi-family project.

FO

R

SA

LE

EXCELLENT LOCATION - ATTENTION INVESTORS

1313 GARCIA ST- Located a few blocks away from Santa Maria and IH-35. This property is Zoned R2.

FO

R

RE

N

T

APPROX. 6,000 SQ.FT. WAREHOUSE FOR RENT

8360 TEJAS LOOP - Great location, close to World Trade and IH-35. Approx. 6,000 sq.ft. of warehouse space for rent. Call Martha for more information.

RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL | New Construction & Remodels Kitchens | Closets | Bathrooms | Entry Doors | Custom Furniture

From all of us at SKY Limited, have a very

Merry Christmas SKY

Fine Custom Made Cabinetry Call us today for a FREE Estimate

limited

725-0107

Or come by & visit our showroom located at 8320 Tejas Loop - Laredo, TX w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 7


www.Lula.com 5615 San Dario Ste 101 Laredo, TX 78041

956-724-9094

Lula Morales Broker C

L AL

L LU

Wishing you and yours a very Merry Christmas!

A

L AL

C

ILU

AN

L AL

C

ILU

AN

311 RIDGE RD - Elegant 4 bedroom, 337 REGAL - Beautiful residence locat- 240 VINTAGE - Beautiful JSJ home 4.5 bath home located in Regency Park. ed in Regency Subdivision. It has 4 bed- features 3/3.5, renovated roof, full maid’s Features maid’s quarters, fully fenced yard rooms, 3.5 bath and a 4-car garage with a qtrs, sprinklers front/back, storage room, with swimming pool & sprinklers. pool. A must-see home. oversized jetted outside tub & much more.

C

L AL

ILU

AN

U NIL

A LL

CA

CA

M LL

ICH

ELL

E

3020 SWIFT DR - Custom 3/3/2 home. 314 EMERALD LAKE DR - Well 6534 GRANDE BAY - 4/2.5/2 home High ceilings, full maid’s qtrs, wet bar, gym, maintained Lakeside home features 3 car in Lakeside. Mother-in-law floor plan. Tile Approx. 3,000 sq.ft. LA. Custom kitchen garage, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, cabana, floors, high ceilings, granite tops, sprinwith island, office, and so much more. swimming pool, storage room, lake view. klers in front, and much more!

CA

IE JAV LL

R C

L AL

AN

ILU CA

V LL

ETA IOL

110 CALMA DR - Beautiful 4/3.5 mod- 1809 GREYWOOD CT - Well main- 6012 CATEDRAL - Newly remodeled ern home in San Isidro subd. High ceilings, tained property located in Highland Park 3/2 home. Tile & laminate floors, beautiporcelain tile, granite counters, and balco- subd. Features 3/2 & bonus room. Could ful kitchen w/new stove, patio w/covered ny on upper floor. View this home today! be extra bedroom, office, or family room. porch, storage shed, & mature fruit trees.

CA

LI

RE

A LL

LL

CA

A

LIS

CA

LL

L LU

A

149 KENTUCKY - Home in Hillside 105 FLATHEAD LAKE DR - Recently 6408 CRESCENT LP #L2- Approx subdivision. Call Areli for more informa- decorated 4/4/2. Double door entrance. 2,350 SQ FT of office space available foe tion. Open din/liv/family room. SS gas range, Lease in great location. Zoned B-4. Call granite island, covered patio, pool, & spa. Lula at 206-9094.

C

L AL

L LU

A C

L AL

L LU

A

REDUCED

6909 SPRINGFIELD AVE - Park view 6547 STAR CT #1

A

S MU

EE TS

- Excellent profes- 2512 LIGARDE - Zoned R-3. Curbuilding 3 suites available. #106 is finished sional offices. Approx. 3,393 sq ft. Recep- rently used as a Funeral Home. Approx 15 out. Suite #301 & #304 will be built to suit. tion area, 6 rooms, 2 personal offices, 3 Parking spaces, 2 restrooms, kitchen area, Call for more information. baths plus full apartment on 2nd floor. living area, and praying room. Page 48 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Oralia Linda Villanueva Howland

Broker Asso.

Broker Asso.

Javier E. Garcia Realtor®

Areli Anilu Rocha Lisa B. Martinez Pedraza Morales

Broker Asso.

Broker Asso.

Realtor®

Ana Maria Flores

Violeta Garcia

Realtor®

Realtor®

Michelle Barbosa Realtor®

724-9094 206-3982 763-3019 237-3936 693-0890 337-5776 237-8392 754-4325 333-2172 C

L AL

L LU

A

LL

CA

A

LIS

CA

LL

L LU

A

REDUCED

8602 MCPHERSON #103 - Excellent 1208 GUADALUPE - Upscale office on 8101 SAN GABRIEL -

Warehouse in Location. Plenty of Parking. Perfect for bustling street available for sale. 4 large of- great location. Approx 25,000 sq ft with Yoga or Dance Studio. Approx 1,250 sq ft. fices plus large reception area & separate rail. Call Lula 956-206-9094. Call Lula for more details. spacious kitchen with room for furniture.

C

L AL

L LU

A C

L AL

L LU

A

5830 SAN BERNARDO - Excellent Lo- 6909 SPRINGFIELD #200 & #201 - 3 719 PELLEGRINO - Located in Pelcation fronting IH35. Approx 1.74 acres. story office building. Perfect for attorneys, legrino Industrial Park. Approx. 28,956 Zoned B-4. Furniture and equipment do CPA’s or other professional office. Over sq ft. It has 1,862 sq ft of office space and not convey. Call Lula for more details. 8,000 sq ft available. Plenty of parking. 1.9579 acres of land. Available for Leases.

L CA

UL LL

A

L CA

UL LL

A

8102 SAN GABRIEL - Warehouse in 2101 DEL MAR BLVD - Excellent location corner of Del Mar Blvd and Country great location. Approx: 38,570 SQ FT with Club Dr. Beautiful view of the lake. 2.9572 acres. Zoned B-1 It can be divided. Call Lula small office and 2 overhead doors. 8 Dock for more details about this incredible property. loading station. Call Lula at 206-9094

IE JAV LL

R

CA

REDUCED

L CA

UL LL

A CA

LL

L LU

A

1213 ST JOHN - Lot available for sale. 6418 SINATRA PARKWAY - Approx: 1025 BOB BULLOCK LP -

Approximately 39,385 sq. ft. $219,000.

C

L AL

L LU

Emerald 1.01 Acres located in front of Sames Auto Valley Subdivision 4 tracts available ExArena. Available for Sale. Call Lula 956- cellent location High Traffic Count Zoned B-4 and B-3. 206-9094.

A CA

L LL

A IND

L CA

UL LL

A

10 ACRES ON IH 35 - 22 miles from US HWY 83 - Approx. 10.8 acres – 22317 FM 1472 - 10 acre tract on Laredo Frontage on IH 35. Excellent for Zapata Highway at Obsidian St. Multi- Mines Rd. This property has no utilities transport company. Located south of zoned with front 3 acres zoned B-3 & 7.8 and it is not platted. Call Lula for more inMirasol. Call Lula for more details. acres zoned R-1. Great Location! formation. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 4 9


Lisa B. Morales REALTOR®

956.337.5776

lisa@lulamoralesrealty.com

LULA.COM

Wishing you a very Merry Christmas!

NEW LISTING

105 FLATHEAD LAKE DR | FOR SALE

This home features 4/4, perfect for large family! The kitchen has a stainless steel gas range, stainless hood, eat-in granite island and a large pantry. The backyard has a covered patio for shade plus a swimming pool with hot tub/spa.

COMMERCIAL

Land

COMMERCIAL

Office

APPROX 1.16 ACRES

5200 YEARY AVE | FOR SALE

Commercial lot for sale. Conveniently located near IH-35, Calton, & Hillside Rd for easy access to main roads. Could be the next spot for your next business endeavor! Mobile homes are not included.

RS FO

AL

611 SHILOH DR | FOR LEASE

Located in high traffic area. Great visibility. Receptionist area, lobby, 5 offices, & break room. Large office can serve as a board room. Plenty of parking. Quick access to IH-35, Loop 20 & McPherson.

E

Anilu Rocha Pedraza www.Lula.com

314 EMERALD LAKE DR - Well main-

tained Lakeside 3/2.5/3 home features cabana, swimming pool, storage room, lake view.

RS FO

AL

E

5615 San Dario Suite 101 Laredo, TX 78041

REAL ESTATE BROKER ASSC BPOR

956­-693-­0890

anilu@lulamoralesrealty.com

Merry Christmas!

8110 PURTZER DR- Beautiful 3/3.5/2 2701 CENTENARIO DR - 4/2/2 home 6609 GRANDE BAY - 5/3.1/2 home in home in Plantation subd. Heated pool, pa- in San Isidro Los Agaves subd. laminate Lakeside. High ceilings, master bath spa, lapa. Appx. 2,738 sf. LA & 10,882 sf. lot. floors, granite tops & more. granite counters, pool & cabana.

Beautiful JSJ home features 3/3.5, reno- 3020 SWIFT DR - Custom 3/3/2 home. 1809 GREYWOOD CT - Well mainvated roof, storage room, full maid’s qtrs, High ceilings, full maid’s qtrs, wet bar, gym. tained property located in Highland Park oversized jetted outside tub & much more. Custom kitchen with island & office. subd. Features 3/2 & bonus room. Page 50 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Me rry C h

Guadalupe Marroquin

ma

rist

OT H E R P RO P E RT I E S • 10 AC. BONANZA HILLS - San Juan Frontage. Phase 1. CALL 956-206-0656.

REALTOR®

• 99 PRADA MACHIN - 6,622 sf. Santa Rita • 3802 HWY 359 #6 - 700 sf. $900 p/mo.

REALTOR®

• 110 E. BAHAMA ST - Residential land on South Padre Island. Approx. 12,500 sf lot. Perfect for residential apartments.

s

956-206-0656 Leo L. Flores

956-791-0176

William W. Alston III

Call Leo Flores 956-237-4213

956-237-4213

Broker

FOR S A L E

R E D U CED

303 MAYFAIR - 4/3.5/3 home on corner lot in Plantation. Large yard w/ fountain. Kitchen island, granite tops, maid’s qtrs. CALL 956-206-0656.

701 PLYMOUTH - 4/3/2 home in Del Mar C. Living area, dining room, family room, & master bath w/double sink vanity. Kitchen island & tile counter, sprinkler system front/back. Ceiling fans, wet bar, hot tub & alarm system. Great backyard. Approx. 3,029 sf LA & 19,740 sf lot. CALL 956-206-0656

FOR LEASE

N E W L I ST I N G

FO R SA LE

406 WESTMONT DR - 3/3 home 1806 WASHINGTON - Cozy 2 bedUpdated kitchen & bathrooms, master room, 1 bath home with central air. bedroom has 2 vanities (granites) and Located near schools and shopping. Approximately 1,088 sf living area. his & her closets. FOR LEASE

FOR L E A S E

L AN D F OR SA L E

310 NYE - 4/3/2 home in Del Mar C featuring study, Approx 3,533 sq. ft. LA and Approx 15,218 sf. Lot. CALL 956-206-0656 for more information.

4020 SAN BERNARDO AVE - Approx. 2,147 sf commercial building. Private restroom. Tile floors. Outside storage. Parking for 11-20 cars.

7121 ROSSON LN - This property is located on the corner of Jacaman Rd. One block from Loop 20. Approx. 1.5 acres Zoned B4.

1510 CALLE DEL NORTE #11 Appx. 576 sf warehouse & appx. 1,056 sf off. space. 1510 CALLE DEL NORTE #8 - Appx. 1,221 sf off. space.

501 SHILOH - Apartment #404 for lease in great North Laredo location! 2 bedrooms / 2 baths. Call for more information.

205 MAYFAIR DR - Great corner lot available in prestigious Plantation subdivision. Golf course views! Approx. 14,898 sq. ft. FOR SALE.

601 ST JAMES #18 - Remodeled 3/2 one-story condo. Approx 1,632 sq. ft. LA. Tile & laminate floors. Option to rent furnished.

8519 LAS CRUCES DR - Paved parking, private road access. Total warehouse square footage is 28,425. Available for lease is 15,000 sq. ft.

602 CORPUS CHRISTI - Great property. Includes appliances/furniture. Ready for restaurant or convenient store. Appx. 19,166 sf. corner lot.

2715 E. DEL MAR #6A - Great two story retail/commercial space available for lease. Two baths, 2 A/C units. Approx. 2,164 sq. ft.

APA RTM ENT S F OR LEASE

FOR L E A S E

F OR S AL E

F OR S AL E | R E D U C E D

FO R LEA SE

FO R LEA SE

FO R LEA SE

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 1


the jvr legacy group

javier

ruben

ramirez

gonzalez

www.kwlaredo.com 6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041

956.220.6853

956.516.0100

HEY LAREDO, SELL OR BUY WITH THE BALD GUY!

back on market

102 MAJESTIC PALM DR. - 4/2, 2 half baths w/ a spacious living room downstairs and ample family loft on the 2nd floor.

1118 TRENT DR - Cozy 3/2 home. Large living room, dining/kitchen combination. Home has a fully fenced backyard.

109 DESERT PALM - 4/2.1/2 home is currently under lease. Buyer must agree to fulfill the terms of the agreement.

3713 UNKNOWN HERO - Spacious 3/2 home in South Laredo. Custom kitchen, coffered ceilings. Perfect starter home.

motivated seller

motivated seller

3028 S US HWY 83, ZAPATA, TX - 3/2 home near Falcon State Park. Spacious backyard, w/fruit trees, & swimming pool.

motivated seller

1105 N MAIN ST, COTULLA, TX - Commercial retail/office available for sale. Approx. 1,056 SF total office area.

GLORIA BUY or SELL with ME for a FREE professional LEE KIM TV MOUNTING service* * professional TV mounting service after closing.

www.glorialeekim.com

Call Me: 956.235.3949

featured 2204 GUERRERO ST - Excellent property in the desirable Heights area. Sits on 2 lots, detached 2 car garage, all tile floors. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & game room. Owner financing available!

new listing

new listing

3111 HOMER DR - 4/3.5/2 home in D&J Alexander Subd. Double master bedrooms, tile floors & granite counter tops.

1410 WILFRANO DR - 3/2 elegant custom 4719 SAN RAFAEL LN - Income produc- 0000 MARKET FARM RD 1917 - Ranch home. Features an open concept area, large ing! Main home features 3/2. Two 1 bed- land for sale located in Carrizo Springs. backyard and good size rooms. $113,900. room apts in the back & an efficiency apt. Suitable for farming, ranching, & hunting. Page 52 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


sandra

jennifer

gonzalez

hamilton

www.kwlaredo.com 6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041

956.334.2661

new price

956.763.1762

for sale

5306 CUENCA - 3/2 new construction home in Santa Rita subd., open concept, tile floors throughout, granite counter tops, Approx 1,440 SF LA. Fully fenced yard. $139,900.

for sale

117 CARDINAL - Stunning 4/3.5/3 home in La Bota Subd with spacious yard. Tile & wood floors, kitchen island, walk-in closets. Near swimming pool and tennis courts. $278,000.

for sale

3204 MUNOZ - 4/3.5/2 home in Shiloh Crossing. Near park, HEB Plus, & great schools. Granite counters, large master bedroom with master bath spa. $270,000.

elsa vela

for sale

512 STARLING CREEK - 5/3.5/2 home in La Bota. Tile flrs in LA, kit. island & granite counters, master bath spa, fully fenced yard with sprinklers. $260,000.

4225 DECLARATION - 3/2 home in Independence Hill Subd. Open floor plan and is in a great neighborhood. Approx 1,351SF LA. Fully fenced yard. $130,000.

juan

gonzalez www.kwlaredo.com

6910 McPherson #3 | Laredo, TX 78041

956.229.1166 elsavela@kw.com

956.235.4096

juangonzalez@kw.com

BUYING OR SELLING? GIVE US A CALL!

for sale

11822 ARAPAHOE DR - Cozy 3/2 home in Indian Sunset subd. This is the perfect starter! Call Elsa for details. $149,000.

Sold

217 LIPAN DR - 3/2 home in Indian Sunset Subd. Approx 1,068 SF LA. Completely fenced yard. Call Elsa. $114,000.

for sale

3210 HEREFORD DR - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Appx. 1,879 SF. Seller contributions up to $5,000. Call Juan.

for sale

3714 FUENTE LN - Beautiful 3/2/2 home. Within walking distance of new United South High school campus. $161,990.

for sale

WOLF CREEK SUBDIVISION - 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for sale. Call Juan for more information.

for sale

1708 JUAREZ - Remodeled 4/2 home for lease. Large master bedroom w/walk-in closet. Appliances convey! $1,200/mo.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 3


Onecimo “Onyx” Benavidez Jr.

Merry Christmas!

www.onyx-realty.com

956-729-7808

Broker

956-763-0748

5918 McPherson Rd. Suite 6 Laredo, TX 78041

onyxrealty@att.net

FOR RANCH SALES CALL ONYX 956-763-0748 Hwy 83 N San Ygnacio, TX - Approx 622 acres. 15 min from Laredo in Zapata CO. Hunting & grazing, major creek, & 2 stock tanks. 6092 E Ranch Rd Mangana-Hein Rd - Approx 229 acres. 15 min to Laredo. Ranch home, palapa, water well/generator, stock tank.

Duval County - Approx 128 acres. Good for hunting near Freer with water well, electricity & camp.

12.9 Acres Concepcion, TX Duval County. Water well & electricity, good hunting.

Hwy 83 N San Ygnacio, TX - Approx 350 acres. 15 min from Laredo in Zapata CO. 2 stock tanks & a wind mill. Easy access.

Hwy 83 Los Potreritos Rd - 4.84 acres before San Ygnacio. Owner finance.

3224 Cortez Blvd. - Approx .332 acres in Laredo. Zoned R3, great location for apartments.

Tanquesitos Hwy 359 - 2.6 acres inside city limits. All the utilities. Don Camilo Blvd - 1 commercial acre in front of Laredo College.

Mangana-Hein Rd Laredo, TX Approx 115 acres. 2/1 home, electricity & water well. Property is actually in Zapata CO. REDUCED.

104 Tranquilo Dr Laredo, TX Approx 0.22 acres. Residential land, city street frontage, Clear & level, public water & electricity.

Farm Road 339 Ramirez, TX - Approx 86.51 acres in Duval CO with farm road access. REDUCED.

81.8 Acre Ranch Land - 20 min from Laredo on IH35 N. West of IH 35 take Callaghan Exit. Great for hunting Deer, Hogs, Quail & Dove.

Tract #24 HWY 59 Las Lomas - Approximately 5 acres of land. Owner finance available.

301 International Blvd - 21.4 acres zoned R3. Ideal for multifam housing. Existing Tlr. Los Minerales 5 Acres - Off of Mines Rd, good for trucking Co. 201 International Blvd - 3.47 acres in Laredo. Great Commercial Property. Mines Rd 69 Acres - great location for trucking development, warehousing and more... 931 Well Ln - Los Botines ready move in horse ranch.

O il F iel d I R a n ch L a nd I B rok er O pt io ns I R e siden t i a l I C ommerci a l I I n v e s t men t s

F or A l l Y o ur R e a l E s tate

a nd

L a nd N eeds !

Fernando “Bear” Barrera

Real Estate Broker Proudly Serving Laredo & Webb County 956-763-3810 for over 40 years! fbear0591@yahoo.com Susana Farias

REAL ESTATE AGENT

Tony Arce

REAL ESTATE AGENT

Victor Rendon

REAL ESTATE AGENT

Pedro M. Bustamante REAL ESTATE AGENT

956-237-8061 830-279-8825 956-489-1687 956-740-7729

FLORAL DR ON HWY 359

LAS LOMAS ACREAGE

REDUCED Ranchos Las Lomas 59

Laredo

Approx. 2.2 acres. Water, Cable, Sewer, Electricity, & Gas. Zoned B-3 Will sell all or part. $10.00 per sq. ft.

Se habla Español

50-500 ACRES

MANGANA HEIN RD

10 miles off of HWY 83 South. Electricity, Ponds, & Great Hunting. Owner Finance $2,950 per acre.

NE W LISTING

10 acres in the Las Lomas area available for sale. $8,500 per acre.

Laredo La Coma 359 Ranchettes

5508 E SAUNDERS Call for more information on this great commercial property.

L ook ing to B u y , S el l or L ea se ? We can help you market your home! If you are ready to buy - we can find the right home for you! Call 763-3810. Page 54 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 5


Page 56 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Maricela Salazar Realtor®

956-206-4504

maricela.realtor@gmail.com

Joe F.  Rodriguez - Broker

BUYING OR SELLING?

Call me for an expert consultation.

Wishing you a Merry Christmas

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

132-134 ALICANTE DR - There are 2 518 RIO HUDSON - 6 unit apartment complex with 5 two bedroom units and a single apartments complexes the first one con- 1 bedroom unit. All tile floors with washer/ dryer connections. Close to LCC, shopsists of 4 units & the other consists of 2 /1. ping centers, restaurants, and easy access to Zapata HWY.

FOR SALE

CONTRACTED

3202 CHACOTA ST - Apartment com- 30 MIN AWAY FROM SAN ANTONIO plex features 4-3/1 bedroom. Near the - Beautiful acreage in Lytle, Texas! Appx. 6.96 acres lot. Get away for the weekend Presidentes area & Zapata HWY. and enjoy nature with quiet surroundings!

FOR SALE 2308 SEVERITA - Newly remodeled 3/2/1 home. New bathrooms, showers, tile floors, completely painted & landscaped. Near schools, shopping centers, & LCC.

Joe F.  Rodriguez - Broker

FOR SALE 138 CRESTA DR - 4/2.5/2 new construction home. Kitchen/ dining combo, granite counters, & walk-in closets. $329,000.

sold

Jorge Guzman Realtor®

956-740-2778

Gorgeous Custom home in D&J Alexander Estates. it features great open concept with high ceilings and beautifully decorated. Built by RE Signature Homes.

CASAS NUEVAS San Isidro DESDE $260’S Alexander DESDE $285’S Lakeside DESDE 320’S Midtown • HWY359 DESDE 160’S

EDUARDO GONZALEZ RMLO - NMLS# 251781

956-251-9258 wayo@geomtg.com

NMLS#251528

www.geomtg.com

956-728-8700 - Fax 956-728-8740

9901 McPherson Rd. Ste 101 | Laredo, TX 78045

CALL ME FOR A PRE-QUALIFICATION LETTER

NEW PRICE 1202 COOLIDGE DR - Perfect 4 bedroom, 2 bath starter home in George Washington subd. All appliances included. Spacious master bedroom. $145,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 7


LOOKING TO BUY OR SELL?

••• LOCATION LOCATION •••

Dora Rodriguez Realty Broker/Owner

SE HABLA ESPAÑOL

(956) 645-7052

$2,175/MO. + NNN

E-mail: dorarodriguezrealty@gmail.com

3702 US HWY 83 - Approx. 1,750 SF for lease. Next to Dollar Tree, Boost & Metro PCS.

RETAIL SPACES FOR LEASE

LOCATION • LOCATION • LOCATION 2419 E SAUNDERS - Only 3 spaces left, 1,286 sq. ft each.

•••• FOR LEASE ••••

FROM $600/MO.

216 W VILLAGE - Offices, ALL BILLS PAID, receptionist, conference room.

•••• FOR LEASE ••••

FROM $600/MO.

6999 MCPHERSON #104 & #105 Offices, ALL BILLS PAID, receptionist, conference room.

•••• GREAT INVESTMENT ••••

TWO SUITES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE 6801 MCPHERSON Medical / Dental use. $355,000.

•••• PRICED TO SELL ••••

•••• PRICED TO SELL ••••

1525 BELTON - Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1-car carport home. $185,000.

129 NORTH AVE - 4/4/2 home. 4,102 SF. Huge Master Bedroom.

BRAND NEW APARTMENTS FOR LEASE

HURRY!!! ONLY 1 LEFT!

2701 E PRICE - 2BR/1BTH - Security Cameras/Gated. $800/MO.

•••• FOR SALE /// WAREHOUSE ••••

••• LOTS AVAILABLE •••

LA BOTA / AWESOME VIEW • 1 ACRE - $185,000 • 39,000 SF - $145,000

HAVE A MERRY CHRISTMAS 103 LAMRICK CIRCLE

$688,000

14405 IMPORT RD - Warehouse is equipped with fire sprinkler system 1 ACRE / 10,815 SF.

Page 58 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

- $38,500


Cindy Ruiz

956-220-9624

Christmas

Your Home. Our Passion. HAVE A MERRY

NEW HOMES IN LAS MISIONES & DEER RIDGE

NE

W

LIS

G TIN

STARTING IN THE $120’s

17224 Running Doe St - 3/2 home. Approx 1,412 Sf. LA. Tile floors & counter in kitchen.

NE

W

T LIS

IN

G

17219 Running Doe St - 3/2 home. Approx 1,209 Sf. LA. Open concept & large master bedroom.

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

RESERVE YOUR

LOT TODAY

CHOOSE YOUR COLORS...

...FLOORS & FLOOR PLAN

Wayo Ruiz

F

L OR

EA

SE

REALTOR®

956-753-3200

Call me to List and Sell your property! N

EW

LIS

TIN

G

17212 Running Doe St - 3/2 home. Features carpet & tile floors, tile counter in kitchen & more...

N

EW

LIS

TIN

G

17220 Running Doe St - 3/2 home. Approx 962 Sf. LA. Tile & carpet floors. Kitchen/dining combo & more...

203 Park - Office space with restroom. Approx 1,592 Sf. Home next to the office is rented at $600 p/mo.

R FO

SA

LE

6999 McPherson #103-A - Front & rear access. Common area maintenance included in lease.

RESIDENTIAL LOT AVAILABLE AT AQUERO SUBDIVISION 301 SOUBIROUS RD $40,990. 00

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 5 9


Leonelo Cruz, Broker

Merry Christmas from your friend, Cesar!

W NE

LIS

G TIN

CESAR Realtor® MARTINEZ 956-237-5235

4412 MERCEDES DR - Beautiful 4/2 home. Kitchen/dining combo with granite counters & island. Vaulted ceilings. Fenced. $170,000.

cesarrealtorlaredo@gmail.com

RS FO

AL

E

RS FO

6011 MARYAM DR - Beautiful 3/2.1/2 home. Features kitchen/dining combo with island. Large master bedroom w/walk-in closet & double sinks. Sprinklers in front. $247,000.

RS FO

AL

E

AL

E

RS FO

6012 VERO DR - This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers a kitchen/dining combo w/island and granite counters, large living room, walk-in closets. $235,000.

D CE DU RE

7954 ELKA LP - Stunning 3/2.1/2 home. Large master bedroom, walk-in closet, kitchen/dining combo, island, granite counters, sprinkler system in front. $229,000.

Realtor®

956-236-7634 ntorres@leonelocruz.com

AL

E

1201 BOB BULLOCK - Industrial building w/US HWY frontage. Approx. 3,670 SF office area & approx. 11,475 SF warehouse space. Situated on approx. 212,769 SF lot. $1,400,000.

ROSA

NERY TORRES

E

2603 E STEWART ST - Beautifully well kept triplex property! Great income opportunity on 2 large lots. Spacious rooms. Swimming pool. Please call for more details. $360,000.

RS FO

4020 AIDIN ST - Modern 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath home features granite kitchen counters w/island, many built-ins throughout, covered patio, & fully fenced yard. $328,500.

AL

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

AMELIA LUGO Realtor®

956-286-8599

rosaamelialugorealtor@yahoo.com

Nery and Rosa wish you and your loved ones a very Merry Christmas!

121 E ALVARADO LN - Incredible residence on the outskirts of Laredo! This expansive luxury estate is situated on Approx. 3 acres of land. Upgrades galore! Boasts 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, 1 half bath, 2 balconies, walk-in closets, & an office. The indoor swimming pool has a weight room that also includes a shower. A 3 car garage & a large outdoor carport. A true must see! Approx. 10,507 SF of Living Area.

W NE

LIS

G TIN

405 SENDERO CT - Beautiful 3/2 home in Rancho Viejo subd. Renovated kitchen, extra rec room, extended porch & more! $184,990.

2915 BLAINE ST - Commercial land for lease. Jaime Zapata HWY frontage. Located across from Doctor’s Hospital. $800 p/mo.

Page 60 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


ALICIA

JAVIER

BERNAL

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

Realtor®

956-763-4140 alicia-bernal@hotmail.com

GARCIA Realtor®

956-235-4641

jgarcia@leonelocruz.com

Merry Christmas to All from Alicia and Javier W NE

LIS

G TIN

W NE

LIS

G TIN

FOR SALE 3013 MARK TWAIN DR - This exquisite 3/3/2 home in Alexander subd. boasts a grand layout with a large patio and palapa overlooking the swimming pool. Built-in BBQ pit.

303 SOUBIROUS RD - Incredible 4/3/2 home in Aquero subd. Kitchen/dining combo with tile counters, large master bedroom with walk-in closet, and a spacious backyard.

W NE

LIS

2809 O’HENRY DR - This stunning 4/3.1/2 home offers an impressive custom kitchen with an extra large island. Breakfast area, spacious living room, & large covered patio.

G TIN

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

986 WITHERSPOON LP - Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.1 Bath home. Approx. 2,085 sq. ft. of living area. Tile and laminate flooring, walk-in closet, and granite countertops.

215 W PALM CIR - Spacious 4/3 home in Hillside Terrace. Large open kitchen/dining combo with island. Great remodel potential to customize. Nice backyard w/chimney pit.

9813 SANDHILL DR - Great 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath home offers a large master bedroom with a walk-in closet. Beautiful swimming pool and a sprinkler system in front.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 1


Page 62 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


JAVIER RODRIGUEZ

5901 McPherson Rd Suite #10A Laredo, TX 78041

956-725-0577

Cell: 956-740-2186

E-mail:jrrealty@earthlink.net

ENRIQUE JIMENEZ

www.jrrealtyonline.com

NEW LISTING

2815 MUSSER STREET - 5/3 Large home in the heights. Also, huge separate storage & huge pool (needs work). Approx 3,075 sf of LA. Lot is approx 9,645 sf. $144,900.

NEW LISTING

781 RANCHO PENITAS ROAD - Great location for a trucking company. 3 acres of land & an office warehouse of 3,570 sf. Lease price is $2,450/m with a $2450 deposit.

Cell: 956-949-0947

E-mail:ejimz@stx.rr.com

FOR SALE

200 MARTINGALE #106 - Nice 2/2.5 condo fully furnished. Living room set, dining room set, kitchen appliances, washer/ dryer, and furnished bedrooms. $97,500.

REDUCED

9902 MCPHERSON #13 - Great Location, fully, ready to go Restaurant. Dining & cooking areas, 2 large smoke extractors, large gas stove, and tile floors. $129,900.

OPPORTUNITY EQUAL HOUSING

ELMA GARCIA

Cell: 956-286-9368

FOR SALE

200 MARTINGALE #143 - 3/3 condo in north-west Laredo, tile & laminate floors, 1 downstairs bedroom, rock fireplace, and more. $127,500.

REDUCED • RIO BRAVO, TX

1008 PASEO DE TIBER - Main building Approx 14,350 sf & closed palapa, Approx 2,800 sf. Approx 62,900 sf lot. Adjacent lot Approx 30,000 sf included. $495,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 3


Mario

Zaragoza INDEPENDENT REALTOR®

956.282.0539

mariozaragoza@yahoo.com

NEW LISTING

PAISANO HOME BUILDER

101 LOMA VERDE | ZAPATA, TX

5509 BUCKSKIN DR

3/2 home (960 sf) built in 2010. 6,120 sf corner lot! Falcon lake is located behind this property. Great for fishermen, water sportsmen, or recreational.

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wright Ranch subd. Cuatro Vientos East. Approx. 1,550 sf LA on approx. 6,800 sf lot. $195,000. Call for details.

PAISANO HOME BUILDER

PAISANO HOME BUILDER

5515 BRONCO LN

5506 BUCKSKIN DR

New 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wright Ranch subd. Cuatro Vientos East. Approx. 1,792 sf LA on approx. 5,675 sf lot. $205,000. Call for details.

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wright Ranch subd. Cuatro Vientos East. Approx. 1,735 sf LA on approx. 5,250 sf lot. $205,000. Call for details.

$105,000

NEW LISTING

707 HENDRICKS AVE

Ask about our FREE MARKET VALUE REPORT

000 AMY RD

4/2/2CP total in these 2 homes - lot property. Front home 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, 2 carport. Rear house is 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Call for more details.

FOR LEASE

Land for sale. Approx. half an acre. Just outside 5 miles off Loop 20 on HWY 359. Suitable for residential or commercial. Price is negotiable. $65,000.

SALE/LEASE

1600 S MEADOW AVE

1318 S U.S. HWY 83

Perfect business opportunity. Plenty of parking! Great for Commercial land close to an acre (.7164) Located in mechanic shop, hardware stores, or services. Eighteen South Laredo on “Zapata Hwy”. Zone B3. High traffic area. wheelers are welcome! $1,490/month. $550,000 or $1,500/month.

From Texas Premier Realty to each of you, we wish you a Merry Christmas and a prosperous New Year! Page 72 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 5


956.718.4008 5517 MCPHERSON #13 LAREDO, TX 78041

Steven Wright

Vincent Wright

Isabel Garza

Bryon Alford

Ivonne De Beltri

BROKER / OWNER

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

956.237.4886 956.285.1361 956.763.4861 956.337.0324 956.220.8376

Visit us online at www.wrchomes.com & search for homes for sale/lease. SALE/LEASE

335 SILVER LEAF OAK DR - Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath, 2 car garage home in San Isidro - Northeast. Located near shopping and schools. Features a beautiful open kitchen with breakfast area, spacious bedrooms, a large master shower, and an expansive fenced backyard. $245,000 or $2,000/mo.

FOR LEASE

607 CUERVO DR - Cozy 3/2/2 home for lease. Granite counters in kitchen with island. $1,360/mo.

FOR LEASE

FOR LEASE

From all of us at Wright Property Services, have a

8801 MCPHERSON RD APT 4A 3/3/2 condo for lease. Large master with walk-in closet. $1,210/mo.

1704 SWEDEN LN - Spacious 4/2.1/2 home in N. Laredo. Kitchen/dining combo. $1,510/mo.

FOR LEASE

407 AMHURST RD - Well kept 3/2/1 home for lease in Del Mar A. Very spacious living. $1,110/mo.

COMMERCIAL

1102 SCOTT ST - This income producing property is being sold as is. Large office building setup into mini office suites that are leased out. Only blocks from courthouses! Easy walk/drive to the courthouse. Buyer must confirm city zoning. $550,000.

• COMMERCIAL

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT • RESIDENTIAL

What we do as your Laredo property manager? PLACEMENT • TENANT COLLECTION - EVICTION • RENT YOUR RENTAL • MARKETING • NEW TENANT INQUIRIES

SHOWING PROPERTIES • TENANT SCREENING • LEASE SIGNING • FULL SERVICE MANAGEMENT •

Page 66 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

STRUGGLING WITH MANAGIN G YOUR RENTAL PROPERTY?

WE ARE YOUR SOLUTION.


Welcome to t r ! a p A d l r o W A 24/7 guarded gate

The Equestrian Center Call and Ask about Reserving Your Space Today!

Enjoy these amenities

at La Bota Ranch!

24 hr Manned Gated Community | Children’s Swimming Pool | Jr. Olympic Swimming Pool | Basketball & Tennis Courts | Playground & Soccer Field | Walking & Jogging Trail | Picnic Area | Palapa for Family Outings | Fishing Ponds | The Equestrian Center (call for pricing) | Birding Site | The Pens at La Bota Ranch (call for pricing) | Heart of Texas Wildlife Trail

Unique, Private, Peaceful

LA BOTA RANCH

Commercial

REALTY

Virginia “Cookie” Muller BROKER/OWNER

956-235-4063 Must See

M in e s Rd .

619 Waxwing Cedar Completely Fenced. Approx. 8,969 SF Lot.

A . F. M u l l e r S r. M e mori

2 Corner Lots al Bl vd .

5.8 Acres • Mines Rd Frontage

For Sale • Appx. 4,000 SF Bldg., Water & Electricity. Heavy traffic and excellent visibility make this property highly desirable.

• 621 Crackle Grove - Appx. 7,824 SF. • 601 Ovenbird Thicket - Appx. 8,877 SF.

INCENTIVES ON LA BOTA ATTENTION BUILDERS! GREAT RANCH LOTS. CALL FOR MORE DETAILS. OTHER LOTS AVAILABLE 512 Longspur Ct | 514 Longspur Ct | 516 Longspur Ct | 518 Longspur Ct 603 Longspur Ct | 612 Cowbird Cove Ct | 618 Cowbird Cove Ct | 623 Ovenbird Thicket

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 7


LAND FOR SALE

1620 ZARAGOZA ST - Commercial lot for sale. Corner lot, Approx 10,624 SF. Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

956-753-3030

www.century21.com

1401 Calle del Norte, Ste 3 | Laredo, TX 78041 | Fax 956-753-9714

149 OAK ST - Corner lot located in Zapata, TX. Paved street access. Survey available. 0 CONCORD HILLS - Approx. 3.75 acres. Zoned R-1A multi-use. Corners with Gage Lp & Birney Dr.

FOR LEASE

FOR SALE/FOR RENT

FOR SALE

4821 WESTSIDE LN - Recently decorated 2/1.5 duplex. Features new paint, roof, wood laminate floors, includes appliances & more. Call Office.

1612 JACARANDA CT - This spacious 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is centrally located. Features a nice back porch and large backyard.

413 CENTER RD - Great location! Spacious 3/2 home. Garage is enclosed & converted. All tile floors, large bay windows in living & dining areas.

SOLD

LEASED

2407 N CANADA AVE - 4/1.5 home. Sitting area in living room with new carpet, outdoor grill w/picnic table. Plenty of outdoor space. Call for details.

1720 JUAREZ UNIT #3 - Downstairs unit 1/1 apartment freshly painted with assigned parking & easy access to schools & shopping centers. For Lease.

10706 INTERNATIONAL BLVD UNIT #130 - Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo for sale. Great community swimming pool.

Page 68 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 6 9


Come visit our Model Homes!

DANIEL NALLELY EDMUNDO IRIS DIAZ Ask for our Lease-to-Own Program, ALFARO ESQUIVEL DE LA TORRE DE LEON Call: 956-267-7797 754-9244 415-0544 508-8359 949-1015 NOW Emerald Riverview · Hilltop Townhomes · Green Ranch BUILDING IN: Lagos Del Valle · Lomas Heights· Alta Vista Townhomes

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Quick Move-in NOW SELLING IN LOMAS HEIGHTS! Come and visit us at 3303 Terrazas Way OPEN HOUSE MONDAY - SATURDAY

New Construction

Move-in Ready 1602 Ann Harbor - Green Ranch Model for Sale - 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home. - Approx. 2,717 sq.ft. Living Area. - Fully upgraded with SS Appliances included.

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Just SOLD! 1616 Brownwood - 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. Fully upgraded. - Approx. 1,785 sq.ft. Living Area.

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Under Construction 1905 Port Honolulu - Green Ranch - 3/2.5/2 home - Approx. 2,067 sq.ft. Living Area - Fully tiled shower in master bath, tub, good size backyard. (SS Appliances for limited time)

New Construction

Quick Move-in

Move-in Ready

1629 Port Victoria - Under Construction - 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home - Approx. 1,260 sq.ft. Living Area.

3519 Jose De La Paz - Lomas Heights VII - 3/2/2 home -1,739 sq.ft. LA - Tiled shower in master bath, tub w/tiled walls in guest bath, ceiling fans. SS Appliances for limited time.

From our family to yours, have a Wonderful Christmas and a Happy New Year! Page 70 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


JOE GARZA 740-0067

TERESA HERRERA 267-7797

JOEL LEAL

712-0066

MELISSA LUGGE 949-1223

ANA MENDOZA 508-8110

MARTHA MIRELES 508-8286

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ 704-3339

CRISTAL TREVIÑO 949-1024

For current incentives on NEW homes call today! New Construction

Available 2 & 3 bedrooms

Move-in Ready 4312 Peacock St - 3 bed, 2.5 bath home - 1,710 sq.ft. Living Area - Bath w/tub, tiled walls in guest bath, & fully tiled shower in master bath. (SS Appliances for limited time).

Available Now BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOMES IN ALTA VISTA You MUST SEE! Located at Escondido Subdivision fast growing family community! 1-2-10 year warranty. Call today!

New Construction

Hilltop Townhomes

Coming Soon Thriving community of New Construction Homes coming soon to Laredo. Call 956-712-9883 for more information.

Under Construction 5530 Conroe Dr - 2,004 total sq.ft. - 3/2/2 home - All ceramic tile, fully tiled shower in master bath, tub w/tiled walls in guest bath, granite counters, & high ceiling in living room.

Great Builder’s Incentives!

Newest Model 3619 Pascual De Leon - Lomas Heights Model - 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home - Approx. 2,009 sq.ft. Living Area - Tub with tiled walls in guest bathroom. Fully tiled shower in master bathroom.

WestWind Homes Certified Construction provides peace of mind that your home’s foundation and framing are done right the first time. Learn more about our homes at westwindhomes.com and see why a WestWind Home is the only choice! w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 1


www.armadillohomes.com

VISIT OUR MODEL HOMES TODAY! San Isidro NE 403 Altozano 956-231-0288

Cuatro Vientos Sur 4403 Mercedes 956-413-6301

Wright Ranch 3213 Hereford Dr 956-242-6697

Villas San Agustin 11204 Sierra Gorda 956-290-8833

Green Ranch 1527 Port Seattle Dr 956-704-5139 956-704-5033

Wolf Creek 5308 Moses Lp 956-602-0360 956-602-0361

Main Office 956-724-1811

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 3


RESIDENTIAL

COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS

www.ResidenzaRealEstate.com

HIRAM JACOB PEREZ REAL ESTATE BROKER

956•206•4218

6999 McPherson Rd ste 324-7 Laredo, TX 78041

Merry Christmas from us at Residenza Real Estate

W NE

NG TI LIS

W NE

hiram @ residenzarealestate.com

NG TI LIS

W NE

NG TI LIS

MM 27 IH-35 ACCESS RD

1800 COUNTRY CLUB DR UNIT 11

311 SORIA DR | INCOME PRODUCING

LUXURY HACIENDA | 50 ACRE RANCH ONLY 15 MINUTES FROM LAREDO. ALL UTILITIES AVAILABLE.

PLANTATION SUBD | TOWNHOME 2BR/2.1BA | FOR SALE NEXT TO LAREDO COUNTRY CLUB.

SANTA RITA SUBD | NEAR LCC SOUTH TOTAL OF 3 UNITS | ALL 3BR/2BA DESIGNATED PARKING AREA.

W NE

NG TI LIS

W NE

NG TI LIS

W NE

NG TI LIS

17551 ROCK PORT RD

916 DEANE CIR

4414 ANTLER CROSSING AVE

3BR/2.1BA/2CG | GREEN RANCH SUBD KITCHEN/DINING COMBO & LARGE MASTER BR W/WALK-IN CLOSET.

3BR/2BA | CONCORD HILLS SUBD LARGE LOT, GRANITE COUNTERS IN NEW KITCHEN, & HIGH CEILINGS.

3BR/2BA | NORTH LAREDO GRANITE IN KITCHEN & BATHS, TILE & NEW LAMINATE WOOD FLOORING.

Page 64 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


1

D&J ALEXANDER 956.568.5269 THE RESERVE AT PLANTATION 956.568.5269 SAN ISIDRO LA CUESTA IV 956.712.9970

4 7

2 5 8

THE LOOP 956.796.1151

3

KHALEDI GARDEN HOMES 956.722.1575 MIDTOWN 956.796.1062

6 9

BOARDWALK 956.704.5188

SAN ISIDRO LA CUESTA III 956.712.9970 EL EDEN 956.796.1062

3910 E Del Mar Blvd Ste. 106 Laredo, TX 78045

THE LOOP

6

7

Inte r

WE PAY CLOSING COST!*

n a t i on al Blvd

REALTORS® WELCOME

OP LO 20

RD. ON ERS PH MC

4

. LVD

RB

A EL M

ve

D

Bar tle tt A

IH-35

6005 Maryam - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

5 1

THE LOOP

2

6011 Maryam - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

3

JACAMAN RD.

THE LOOP HWY. 59

CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE TOUR

HWY.

9

Blvd

359

CUATRO VIENTOS LP.

Sierra Vist a

6013 Maryam - 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home.

6014 Maryam Dr. - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

*RESTRICTIONS APPLY

1 D&J ALEXANDER 5 KHALEDI GARDEN HOMES

THE LOOP

8

2 THE LOOP

3 BOARDWALK 4 THE RESERVE AT PLANTATION 6 SAN ISIDRO 7 SAN ISIDRO 8 MIDTOWN LA CUESTA III LA CUESTA IV 9 EL EDEN

From all of us at KRK Homes, have a Merry Christmas! Page 74 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Laura Ruiz SALES REP.

284-9471

Edgar Gomez SALES REP.

898-1624

Ana Benavides

Blanca Juarez

SALES REP.

SALES REP.

480-8076 763-4749

Dora Garcia

Ana Lezama

SALES REP.

SALES REP.

319-2036 220-3366

Manuel Roldan SALES REP.

754-1707

Jessica Manzo SALES REP.

251-3311

Sergio Prado SALES REP.

775-5050

THE LOOP

THE LOOP

6012 Vero Dr. - 3/2/2. Ceramic tile, kitchen granite top, marble vanity counter top. $235,000.

6015 Maryam - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

THE LOOP

SAN ISIDRO NE - LA CUESTA III

6020 Vero Dr. - 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

112 Sima Dr - 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home. Ceramic tile. Appx.2,320 sq.ft. living area. $330,000.

SAN ISIDRO NE - LA CUESTA IV

SAN ISIDRO NE - LA CUESTA III

609 Laja Dr - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home.

116 Sima Dr - 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home. Appx.2,320 sq.ft. living area. $330,000.

SAN ISIDRO NE - LA CUESTA III

EL EDEN

110 Sima Dr - 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Appx. 2320 sq.ft. living area. $325,000

2602 Sabana Ln - 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms. Ceramic tile, alarm system. $142,800.

EL EDEN

EL EDEN

2403 Comales - 3/2. Ceramic tile, Approx. 1,310 SF living area, deco chandelier. $138,000.

2604 Sabana Ln - 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Ceramic tile, built-in cedar fence, alarm system. $126,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 5


Onecimo “Onyx” Benavidez Jr. Broker

956-763-0748

Residential & Commercial

956-729-7808

5918 McPherson Rd. Suite 6 Laredo, TX 78041

onyxrealty@att.net

Guillermo Dominguez Realtor®

237-1077

Isabel Sierra

Margaret Gonzalez

606-6517

229-9120

Realtor®

Realtor®

FOR RANCH SALES CALL ONYX 956-763-0748

Merry Christmas from All of Us at Onyx Realty

FOR SALE

420 GOLDENEYE CT - 3/2/2 home in La Bota Ranch subdivision. Near fishing pond, many amenites & more.

FOR SALE

4820 PALOMA CT - 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home for sale. Swimming pool! Call Isabel at 956-606-6517 for a showing.

REDUCED

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY - Approx 3.7 acres, corner of San Dario & International. Ideal for gas station, strip mall, hotel, & more.

FOR SALE

DON CAMILO COMMERCIAL LOT - Excellent location for a strip mall located in front entrance of LCC South Campus. 1 acre.

REDUCED

FOR SALE

LOS MINIREALES LOT - 5 acres Los Minireales excellent location for a trucking company ability to extend another 6 acres.

9615 ATLANTA DR - 3/3 Swimming pool, jacuzzi, & cabana with full bath. High deco ceilings. 2 master bedrooms with full bath.

Whether you’re BUYING a new home, REFINANCING your current mortgage, or tapping into YOUR HOME EQUITY, we will help you QUALIFY, APPLY, and be APPROVED for the right mortgage loan for YOU. NMLS# 1165264

Got questions? Give us a call. We’re here to help.

Letty Benavidez Asst. Branch Manager

956-763-4595 Email:

956-726-1970 www.capitalabcfunding.com 5918 McPherson Rd Ste. 6a Laredo, TX. 78041

lettybena@prodigy.com

Erika Lee Ortiz Loan Originator

RMLO/NMLS# 1586402

956-285-7424 Email:

erikacapitalabc@att.net

Page 76 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


YOU PICK IT WE STICK IT! 956.568.0012 956.635.5634 TOLL FREE: 833.441.0369

publicitysigns8@gmail.com www.publicity-signs.com

8202-B SAN GABRIEL DR LAREDO, TEXAS 78045

REAL ESTATE

18” SIGNS 24” XSINGLE

$5.

99 SIDED

+ tax

DOUBLE

SIDED* *Minimum of 10 order

*

*Minimum of 10 order

$8.

99 + tax

*Sign does not include stand • *While supplies last • **Must mention ad for special • *Limited time offer

COROPLAST SIGNS

8’X4’

$79.

00 + tax

*Sign does not include stand • *Limited time offer • *Shown with optional die-cut shape w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 7


Merry Christmas

D CE

DU RE

from all of us at

9837 SPINDRIFT DR

8801 MCPHERSON #3E

3/3/2 condo. Large family room, din- 4/3/2 remodeled home. Deco ceilings, ing room, and bonus room. Tile floors, new roof, granite tops, tile floors, & fridge, range, & micro convey. $137,900. new AC ducts installed. $279,000.

602 East Calton Rd Ste 7 Laredo, TX. 78041 HUD Authorized Broker

www.craneslandin.com

956-319-7899

D CE

D CE

DU RE

DU RE

anne@craneslandin.com 1913 PORT ISABEL DR

2709 MERCER ST

3/1/1CP home. Approx 1,176 sq ft LA. 3/2/2 home in Green Ranch. Tile floors, Situated on two lots (Approx 12,860 kit. island, refrigerator, stove, dishwashsq ft). Call for more details. $125,000. er convey. Call Anne. $165,000.

Anne Rosa Raquel Landin Coronado Sanchez BROKER REALTOR® GRI,ABR, REALTOR®

GRI, ABR, TRLS

D CE

DU RE

INVESTOR

645-1447 740-9217 337-3524

1 1 1 9 CO O L I D G E D R

3 6 0 3 S TA M F O R D

Diana Ramon Rhianna Palacios Martinez Toonen REALTOR® REALTOR® REALTOR® (210)

INVESTOR

740-3053 319-0876 322-2820

Rosie Consuelo Diana Salazar Ramirez Rosales REALTOR®

3/2 home in Eastwoods Subd. Move in Newly repainted 3/2 home in Los Presready! Close to Loop 20, parks, retail & identes. Move-in ready! Extra room can be used as 4th bedroom. $149,900. restaurants. $139,000.

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

319-7899 286-4253 774-5416

W NE

G TIN

D CE

LIS

DU RE

108 W ELM ST | ZONED R-3

1205 INTERNATIONAL BLVD #20

2 Story corner 5/2/1CP home. Storage, This 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment has front & side porch. Attached convenience been recently painted & features a new store w/large fridge. Investment property. water heater and a new A/C. $88,500.

FREE LOCATING SERVICE

• APARTMENTS • CONDO’S • HOMES • COMMERCIAL LEASES I’ll help you find something you’ll Rosie Coronado-Salazar 956-319-7899

REALTOR®, RENTAL LOCATOR SPECIALIST

AERIAL PHOTOS DRONE BUILD & REPAIR Chris Garza “Garz”

DRONE PILOT, DRL1 & DRL2, WORLD CHAMP TEAM

480-823-5740

“Your 1st Step in the home buying process is to see us for your pre-approval letter”

Gino Lutz Cell 956-337-6675 B.B.A. NMLS# 264080

NMLS# 1636721

Office (956) 717-3400 • Fax (956) 717-3525 7019 Village Blvd. Ste 207 • Laredo, TX 78041

Page 78 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


TOM HARMON, Broker 956-645-7653 OSCAR MONTIEL, Realtor® - Available 24 hrs. 956-333-8892 CRISTOBAL “CHITIN” RODRIGUEZ, Realtor® 956-645-0013 ALEJANDRA ARREGUIN, Realtor® 956-286-3501 1308 Clark Ste #B ROSE FLORES, Realtor® 956-251-6637 Laredo, TX 78040 Fax: (956) 724-7267 LUCY CERDA HERNANDEZ, Realtor® 956-220-8670

724-CASA (2272) J CALL NOW J

(956)

*NEW LISTING* - 1837 Patricia Lane - 2 bedrooms, 2 baths home located in Rio Bravo. Home needs work! Motivated seller! priced at $58,000. Wow! Call Alejandra.

*FOR SALE* - 819 US HWY 83 - Established high traffic commercial building lighted canopy, presently used as a restauraunt, lighted commercial sign, ready to occupy!! Great price - $289,000 Call Tom. *FOR SALE* - 3112 Pine St - Affordable business location!! Zoned B-1 steel gate, large covered carport, block fence great price - $77,900. Call Tom!

*NEW LISTING* - 348 Alicante Dr - 2 story home, located in Santa Rita and LCC area! 3/2, dining area, walk-in closet, vacant!! $137,900. Wow!! Call Tom! *NEW LISTING* - 3917 Flores Ave - 3/2/2 2 living areas, large covered patio, central AC, burglar bars, vacant!! $89,900. Wow!! Call Tom!!

HUD HOMES AVAILABLE Call now for updated listings. Great buys!

*HIGH TRAFFIC* - 2101 Springfield - Corner lot. Income Producing Bldg. Zoned B1. Appx. 5,000 sf, appx. 9,632 sf lot, Priced to sell! $249,000. Call Tom.

NOW SERVING THE SAN ANTONIO RESIDENTIAL MARKET AREA

E

PR

LE

206 SANDHILL OAK - 3/2/2 home in La Cuesta. 3 Years New! Tile floors & open concept, indoor laundry room, granite countertops, excellent condition. Garage is with additional insulation. Approx 1,654 sf. LA. $218,000.

SA

959 LAUREN - Beautiful 4/3.1/2 corner lot home. Plantation shutters & swimming pool. Approx. 2,035 sq.ft. LA.

E

AS

LE

Realtor

R FO

N

R FO

Lucy Duran

Season’s Greetings (956) 324-0556

IC

EW

*BUILD A HOUSE TIME* - 5503 Portugal Lp - Lot for available for Sale. Desirable area surrounded by beautiful houses! 5,000 sq. ft. $30,000. Call Oscar.

*FOR SALE* - 2448 Colonia Lp - Great *213 PARK ST*- 213 Park St - Lot with 2 house! Great price!, 3/2/1CP great area Improvement , rented, for sale as is. Cash close to schools & shopping.100% brick only. Price to sell. $69,000. Call Oscar. veneer. $99,000. WOW!! Call Tom. *HWY FRONTAGE* - 1.47 acres on *GREAT PRICE* - 4103 McClelland - 4 Highway 359. Highway frontage & city unit apartment complex 100% least one water! Broker owned. $59,900. Call Tom. block from McPherson Road great price $167,900. Realtor owned. Call Tom. *HWY FRONTAGE* - 2605 Green St - for rent Highway Frontage commercial build*FOR SALE* - 506 Desert Chief Dr - 3 ing with two warehouses and beautiful bedroom, 2 bath home, tile floors through- house. High traffic corner. Zoned B3. Go out, walk-in closet. Show anytime. Great see! Call Tom. Realtor® Owned. price. $119,900. Call Oscar. *FOR SALE* - 12608 Black Hawk - 3 bed*FOR SALE* - 2305 S Smith - Corner room, 2 bath home. Completely fenced. lot, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, carport, big yard, All tile flooring. Show anytime. Call Oscar. & another house in the back! Motivated *INCOME PRODUCING* - 3001 Convent Seller! Great Price $69,900. Call Tom. - two houses on one lot income-producing *NEW LISTING* - Available now! House corner lot. Zone R3. Call Tom. PENDING. and lot for sale! Central Laredo, 3 bedREAL ESTATE AGENTS WANTED room, 2 bath, 1 car carport, brick, central SALARY PROGRAMS AC. $99,000. Seller paying closing costs. CALL TOM Act now!! (956) 645-7653 RE - Broker 956-645-7653

Buy, Sell, or Lease

Mike Medina Broker

E-mail: quickcash@inbox.com

QUICK CA$H JWE BUY HOUSES JFAST CLOSINGS! Call 645-SOLD

ACT NOW FOR A CAREER IN REAL ESTATE CALL 956-724-CASA

Happy Holidays

LD

SO

100 E VILLAGE BLVD - One of a kind 3 story condo for lease. 2 master bedrooms, 1 half bath, two car garage, well, kept. Located close to Del Mar Blvd. Gated community. Beautiful landscape and swimming pool. No pets allowed.

501 CHEROKEE - 3/2 home on corner lot. Approx 1,816 sf. LA. Tile floors, Plus 1/1 apartment! $146,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 7 9


Page 80 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Office 956.568.8287

Juan J Cornejo

7511 McPherson Ste 4B Laredo, TX 78045

BROKER/OWNER GRI SRS ABR CRS

Claudia Rangel

Gracie Ramirez

Alan Villarreal

Secilia Mata

REALTOR

REALTOR

REALTOR

REALTOR®

206.1497

337.6431

®

VISIT OUR WEBSITE FOR MORE BEAUTIFUL PROPERTIES.

CO

W TI NE RUC T NS

ON F

$255,990

OR

SA

®

236.2518

®

763.2159

333.7737

www.prodigyrealty.pro

LE

$147,550

$158,000

5504 BUCKSKIN DR. - Beautiful new 4438 AMANDA LN - 4/2 home. Spa- 303 W WALNUT - Home in the heart construction home approximate 90% cious living room & kitchen/dining of Laredo. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths. Recomplete. Floor plan available. area. All appliances will be included. markable condition. Calton Gardens.

W G NE TIN S LI

$119,990

$169,990

ZAPATA, TX | $98,000

109 ST JULIA CT - Cozy 3/2 home on 1808 ARCTIC CT - 3 Bedrooms, 2 409 GLENN ST - This property will cul-de-sac. Near school. High ceiling baths. North Laredo! Near schools, surprise you. 3/2 Home. Has other structures with infinite potential! shopping, dining, & N. Central Park. entry, all tile, new roof & large yard.

HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION 2019 E GUSTAVUS ST - Gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms one story home. Sits on a corner lot. High vaulted ceilings with a grand family room and fireplace. This home includes a swimming pool with a cabana surrounded by mature trees and great landscaping. Approx 5,486 sq ft of LA & 19,290 sq ft of lot area. Call for appointment!

INVESTOR’S SPECIAL | $485,000 2002 & 2006 CHIHUAHUA ST - Calling all investors! This location contains successful businesses and more! It is a must see to appreciate. Call us today for a tour of this spectacular opportunity. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 1


From all of us here, have a Merry Christmas & a Happy New Year!

Socorro Peña

Roxann Sanchez Garcia

Rodolfo Maya

REALTOR

REALTOR

REALTOR

®

®

M P

6019 McPherson Ste #9 | Laredo, TX 949.0016 645.1917 252.1794 Experienced Realtor’s working together to make your dream a reality.

00

D

,5

5 16

D

515 VALDOSA DR • Open concept 3/2/2 home. Mother-in-law floor plan, solar screens, walk-in closets.

R

$1

FO

428 JAZMIN RD • 3/2/2 home. Spacious living room, kitchen/dining combo, tile floors, & fully fenced.

00

$

3014 POTOMAC LP • 3/3.5 home. Palapa w/built-in BBQ pit, gated property, new roof, & new AC unit.

LE

0

REALTOR®

956.324.9468 SERVING LAREDO AUSTIN AREA

,0

5 12

10215 COMET DR • Perfect 3/2 starter home. In Deerfield subd. on Mines Road. Spacious bedrooms.

90

, 49

CE

U

RE

$

Ana Maya

Maya Peña Real Estate

®

SA

9033 MOLLY DR • 4/3.5/2 home. Custom cabinetry, jacuzzi, wet bar, sun deck, outdoor kit, built-in grill.

0

00

5,

6 $1

1318 PHILADELPHIA ST • 3/2 custom built home. All tile floors, granite counters, & updated fixtures.

Authorized HUD Home Agent

Valentin Cuellar Broker/Owner GRI®, ASR, ABR

956-324-6714

Merry Christmas W NE

LIS

956-712-3000

valentin_cuellar@hotmail.com 505 Shiloh Dr. #201 Laredo, TX

G TIN ZO

DB NE

-1

R! NE OR C T EA GR

1314 ITURBIDE ST, - Commercial 1318 ITURBIDE - Retail building in 1319 ITURBIDE - Great corner loretail office. Approx. 8,427 Sq ft. & ap- Downtown Laredo. Formally Laredo cation. High traffic 2 blocks from the prox. 6,173 sq ft of lot area. $ 220,000. Upholstery Supply Co. $220,000. outlets stores. Call today! $350,000.

RS FO

AL

E

RS FO

AL

E

RS FO

AL

E

510 SHILOH DR #101C - Spacious 3 3613 CUATRO VIENTOS DR - 3 bed- 9902 MCPHERSON RD - Commerbedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage condo room, 2 bath home in Cuatro Vientos cial suite at Tonila SQ #18. Approx. 1,026 sq. ft. $99,990. in Los Encinos Townhomes. $169,900. N. Tile floors throughout. $139,900. Page 82 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 3


Merry Christmas from All of Us! 106 PRADERA DR.

MOVE-IN READY

LA CUESTA III

Sales Office 956.602.0344

Main Office 956.724.2500

3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a family room. 2,216 SF living area, 8’ doors inside, high decorative ceilings, and a huge back patio. $325,000.

138 CRESTA DR.

MOVE-IN READY

LA CUESTA PHASE III

4/2.5/2 home. Features tile floors throughout, kitchen island, granite countertops, Appx. 2,265 SF LA on 7,444 SF Lot. Fully fenced. $329,000. t Av e tlet Bar

rris Ha as

Harp

r

NEW PHASE AVAILABLE

D sey Ke

Dr

n Ke

nry

He O.

CONTRACTED

SOLD

Page 84 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

ton

D&J ALEXANDER

ar Wh ith Ed

er Le

e Dr

Dr

EASY ACCESS TO LOOP 20 & DEL MAR RESERVE YOUR LOT WITH $1,000.

Dr

om

North Laredo

th ia Pla

Sylv

d

Blv

Th

GREAT LOCATION

ity

rs ive

Un

Dr


Ana Laura Leyva Office Manager

956.724.2500

Jorge Guzman

Lydia V. Ramos

956.740.2778

956.333.7760

Sales Manager

Sales Rep.

Joe Mata

Tatiana Valdez

Oscar M. Rogerio Jr.

210.848.4551

956.285.6674

956.337.2306

Sales Rep.

Sales Rep.

Sales Rep.

www.re-signature.net • contact@resignaturehome.com

Midtown HWY 359

3 & 4 Bedrooms

Starting in the $160’s Located at HWY 359 • 1x Mile from Loop 20

San Isidro FROM THE 260’S Alexander FROM THE 285’S Lakeside FROM THE 320’S CALL US TODAY! 956.602.0344

902 LA ROSITA

MOVE-IN READY Move in Ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Features quartz countertops, maple cabinets in kitchen & tile throughout. Call for more information.

904 LA ROSITA

MOVE-IN READY Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary style home. Features quartz countertops, maple cabinets in kitchen & tile throughout. Call for more information.

906 LA ROSITA

MOVE-IN READY Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Features quartz countertops, maple cabinets in kitchen & tile throughout. Call for more information. w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 5


Top Producer 2017

Jesus Garza Realtor®

956.771.1724

Leonelo Cruz, Broker

Sonia Rocha Realtor®

956.285.7473

PARA ASESORÍA EN BIENES RAÍCES (PR)Profesional Recomendado por Andrés Gutiérrez contamos con terrenos disponibles en el sur, para construir.

FOR SALE

5216 TESORO PLAZA DR - Lot 5 BLK 1 Tesoro Plaza 16,162 sf. Lot 2 Lot 12A BLK 2 Tesoro Plaza. All zoning on both lots is B4.

COMMERCIAL

5517 MCPHERSON RD - Professional/ business service office. Approx 1,058 sq ft office area, tile floors & paved parking. Great Location!

FOR SALE

403 RIVER FRONT RD - 3/1.5 home. Tile floors, fully fenced yard. Approx. 1,820 sq. ft. LA. Santa Fe Subdivision.

FOR SALE

4511 VANESITA - Great 3/2 starter home features kitchen/dining combo with granite countertops, all tile flooring, and walk-in closets.

LAND FOR SALE

FOR SALE

2317 PALOS LP - Beautiful 3/2.5/2 two story home. Approx. 1,736 sq. ft. LA. Features tile floor throughout, completely fenced & kitchen island.

FOR SALE

2323 PALOS LP - This beautiful 3/2.5/2 home features vaulted ceilings, tile floors, granite counters & island in kitchen, large closets, & more.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

2002 AVENIDA MEXICO - 3/2.1 home. Tile floor, granite tops & kit. island Approx. 1,444 sf. LA. Los Presidentes Subdivision.

NEW LISTING

542 ZOQUE DR - Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Indian Sunset Subdivision. Kitchen/dining combo and a spacious fenced backyard.

NEW CONSTRUCTION

2324 PALOS LP - 3/2.5/2 home with vaulted ceilings, tile floors, custom kitchen w/granite counters & island, large pantry, & many extras!

REDUCED

102 ST HUNNA CT - 3/2 home. Tile floors, granite counters, kitchen island, large master bedroom, and walkin closet. Cielito Lindo Subdivision.

FOR SALE

3709 CELITA LP - 5/4/2 home. Tile floors, large kitchen island, large master with grand master bath. Pool. Alexander Subdivision.

RIO BRAVO, TX

1414 CENTENO LN - 3/1.5 home. Separate apartment with kitchen, 1 bedroom, and full bath. Space for storage in backyard.

0000 OUT OF AREA - Approx. 1.734 Acre. Suitable for residential or farming/ranching.

Page 86 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


956.441.1680

Visit our website

www.abhomes1.com COMING SOON

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

San Isidro - Puerta Del Sol

NOW BUILDING SANTA MARIA HEIGHTS & SAN ISIDRO - LA CUESTA IV

AVAILABLE 105 Sima La Cuesta III

AVAILABLE 3106 Stephen King Lp

SOLD

AVAILABLE 5711 Moses LP

AVAILABLE 5801 Moses LP

SOLD

AVAILABLE 5717 Moses LP

AVAILABLE 5730 Moses LP

BRENDA Lara

324.5241

ANDRES Jaramillo

898.9242

ANGIE York

285.9379

SERGIO Preciado

285.8488

ARACELI Salinas

608.0991

BETHANY Luna

441.1680

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 7


Carol G. Berler REALTOR® Carol G. Berler, BROKER

956-324-5758

cberler@hotmail.com

MINES RD AREA

FOR LEASE • Very well kept 3/2 with carport. Nice kitchen with appliances. Dining areas. Spacious palapa. Central Mines Rd location. Call/text for more information.

FULL SERVICE REAL ESTATE

Residential - Commercial Relocation - Investment

CENTRAL LAREDO | DUPLEX

VACANT PADRE ISLAND LOT

2-story Duplex • 3/1.5 and 2/1 • Newly Extra nice, on water, zoned for multi-family painted interiors. Separate water and elec- (apartments/duplex). Association has nutric meters for both. New kitchen details. merous amenities. Call for details. Large fenced rear yard. Call Carol today.

NEW TO MARKET | DEL MAR C

FOR LEASE | NORTH LAREDO

HOME & EXTRA FULL LOT

Beautiful updates combine w/original high quality mid century modern in this well kept treasure on park-like corner lot. 3/3/2, 2 living/dining areas, granite countered kitchen, 2 serve bars. A truly flowing floor plan offers best in entertaining perfection.

COMMERCIAL • Exceptional office with outstanding details. Large open area, beautifully spacious private office. Two baths, nice kitchen with eat-in bar. Private entrance to rear with parking space. Some furnishings may convey with lease.

FOR SALE • Beautiful - Nicely Kept - Brick with metal roof, 3-4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 carport. Open living, dining, and kitchen. Tile flooring throughout. Backyard with shady trees, walkways, and more. Includes a rear lot facing Loma St.

Lola F. Morales REALTOR®

Cisneros & Associates Real Estate Services

1412 Alameda Dr. | Laredo, TX 78045 Rafael Cisneros Jr. Broker

(956) 206-0682 Lola.Morales.Realtor@gmail.com

Stunning home located in prestigious JSJ Estates

307 BORDEAUX DR | 4/5.1/2 home featuring walk-in closets, maid’s quarters, formal dining room with built-in china cabinet, formal living area with bar, & theater room with sound system. Enjoy the breathtaking view of the luxurious pool & waterfall from the balcony. Cabana with half bath, large covered patio, and a Culligan water softener system. 

Beautiful home in Las Brisas JUST REDUCED

421 ST CROIX DR | Spacious 3/2/2 North Laredo brick home, with newly installed laminate wood floors, kitchen with breakfast area great location! Close to schools, restaurants & more. $176,900. Page 88 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


CRISTAL GONZALEZ REALTOR®

956-237-0582

Each office is independently owned & operated.

www.sandramalaniz.com

ESCONDIDO

Commercial & Residential Certified

5409 LOST HILLS TRAIL - Great 3/2.1 home. Large family room and enclosed rear porch. $162,500.

ALEXANDER • REDUCED

WINFIELD

Wishing you a joyous Christmas & a Happy New Year!

3703 JOSEFINA DR - Incredible 6 bedroom, 3.1 bath, 2 car garage 3233 WINDFALL - 5/4.1 home. 1st home in Alexander subd. Approx. 3,458 sq. ft. of LA & Approx. 11,252 floor master. Converted garage w/ sq. ft. Lot. $360,000. Please call for showing. walk-in closet & bath. $287,000.

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

COMMERCIAL

NEW LISTING

FOR SALE

8910 STREAM LN - Custom built 1318 PHILADELPHIA - Don’t miss 8908 ROLLING HILLS DR - 3/2/2 3/2.1 home. Quartz kitchen tops, seeing this beautiful custom built 3/2 single family home. Great conditions. mother in law floor plan. $247,500. home w/many upgrades. $165,000. Call for more information. $218,000.

6200 MCPHERSON - Excellent lo- 420 ROYAL OAKS - Custom build cation! High traffic count and max- 4/2 home. Grand foyer, spacious imum exposure. $1.25 P/SF. living & dining rooms, custom kitchen, & high ceilings. $189,000.

COMMERCIAL

1310 & 1311 TREY - Approx 44,866 SF. & 37,897 SF. Great accessibility from McPherson. $717,856 & $606,368.

COMMERCIAL

3402 CLARK BLVD - Great location with high traffic counts and great accessibility. Approximately 0.72 acre. $340,000.

NEW LISTING

1000 RANCHWAY #89 - 3/3 condo in gated community. Updated kitchen w/granite, remodeled master bath, new roof. $139,000.

COMMERCIAL FOR LEASE

619 E CALTON - Approximately. 3,000 sq. ft. commercial space. Furniture and some medical equipment convey with lease.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 8 9


Sandra M. Alaniz Broker Each office is independently owned & operated.

Cecilia Cisneros

Michelle Guerra

Melissa Hale

956-763-2843

956-324-2427

956-740-2282

ACP, CRS, GRI, PSA, TAHS, Realtor®

GRI, Realtor®

TAHS, Realtor®

Call Us Today!

BENAVIDES, TEXAS

LOT FOR SALE

NEW LISTING

4073 COUNTY RD- Approx. 1,171.4 acres. 3 well, 2 tanks, a 2,240 sq. ft. 4/2 ranch house & guest house. Plenty of hunting game. $3,279,920.

327 ST JULIEN DR - This lot sits in almost 1 acre! Come see this beautiful cul-de-sac at the highest point in JSJ Estates. $349,900.

5726 MOSES LOOP - Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Wolf Creek subdivision. $155,200. Call Mel.

COMMERCIAL

COMMERCIAL

FOR SALE

7080 SAN BERNARDO AVE - Awesome property offers 12,740 sq. ft. of open area. It has frontage to I-35 and to Santa Maria Avenue.

5620 SAUNDERS ST - 1.377 Acres Zoned B-4 Commercial HWY 59/Saunders St., Metal Canopy, small office, paved parking, septic tank. $570,000.

3814 KATIANA - Beautiful 3/2.5/2 home in Lomas Del Sur. Solar screens and wood shutters throughout.

FOR SALE 136 PACIFICO DR - 4/3.5 home. Formal living & dining. Also, includes loft upstairs, backyard with palapa & swimming pool.

REDUCED

233 MIDDLESTONE - 3/2/2 home. Tile floors, hight deco ceilings, granite tops. Elegant fountain inside! Approx. 2,030 sq. ft. LA.

NEW LISTING 1008 WARREN AVE - Great 3/2.5 bath starter home in Concord Hills. Kitchen/dining combo. Large covered porch. $130,000. Call Mel.

FOR SALE

REDUCED

NEW LISTING

3416 SAN AGUSTIN AVE - Great opportunity for an investment, one of the great things, it has 3 electrical meters and 2 water meters.

517 PAUL REVERE DR - Beautiful 3/2.5/2 well maintained 2-Story home, AC replaced in 2017. Spacious open concept. $179,900.

5726 ST SEBASTIAN LN - New construction home. 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Kitchen/dining combo w/ granite tops. $133,190. Call Mel.

INDUSTRIAL LAND

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

COLOMBIA RD - Appx. 182.7 acres. 1816 SALINAS AVE - Zoned R2. 000 TX STATE HWY 359 - Acres 19 mi. NW of Laredo. Colombia Build your dream home or duplex. perfect for hunting, grazing or weekend fund. $1,999,000. Solidarity Bridge. All utilities avail. Centrally Located. $59,000. Page 90 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


Isabel Puig REALTOR®

Each office is independently owned & operated.

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

FOR SALE 3004 WOODLAND CV - 4/3/2 home in Winfield. Master with walk-in shower! Large yard with pool.

belpuig@outlook.com

956-251-2707

Merry Christmas!

www.isabelpuigrealtor.com

FOR SALE

FOR SALE 520 MICHOACAN LOOP - 2 story 4/3/2 home offers granite & Island in kitchen, completely fenced, walkin closet & more. $269,000.

520 HIDALGO - Great investment opportunity! Located in thriving downtown Laredo. Income producing property. $105,000.

FOR SALE 1302 CORPUS CHRISTI - 3/4.5 charming Hacienda style home which sits on an 11,440 sq/ft lot. monitored by surveillance cameras.

LAND FOR SALE •US Hwy 59 – Pueblo East -

17 Miles from Laredo. Approx, 43,560 Sq ft Lot.

FOR SALE 1605 SAN JORGE AVE - Apartment complex, 3 units available, two 2 bedroom, 1 Bath & one 1 bedroom, 1 bath. $94,000

CONTRACTED

•US Hwy 59 – Los Mesquites

- 11 Miles from Laredo. Approx,

409 GROSBEAK - Great starter home in La Bota Ranch subdivision. Many community amenities. Gated with 24/7 security.

43,560 Sq ft Lot.

Veronica

Almaida

Herrera

Garcia

Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

REALTOR®

REALTOR®

Each office is independently owned & operated.

956-334-1416

veronicaherrera@remax.net

956-693-7014

almaida.velazquez@gmail.com

NEW LISTING | DOMINION DEL MAR 516 REDFORD DR - This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern home is located in Dominion del Mar. Featuring vaulted ceilings, tile floors, granite countertops, and a spacious backyard with a covered patio. Approx. 2,047 sf living area on an approx. 6,600 sf lot. Come by today and view this home!

NEW LISTING

CALTON GARDENS

CALTON GARDENS

4322 ALINA DR • MUST SEE! Beautiful 3/2 home in Cuatro Vientos. Tile floors, granite in kitchen & walk-in closet.

100 E AURORA ST #359 - Investor opportunity! Income producing, occupied 1 bedroom, 1 bath downstairs condo unit. $68,000.

100 E AURORA ST #410 - 1 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs unit. Skylights, ceiling fans, & NEW A/C installed August 2018! $68,000.

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 1


Hector Alaniz REALTOR®

Merry Christmas!

956-286-0030 hectoralaniz@remax.net

Each office is independently owned & operated. Sandra M. Alaniz Broker

www.sandramalaniz.com

NORTH LAREDO

REDUCED

403 ALTOZANO - Spacious 4/2.5/2 home. Kitchen/dining combo with island, formal dining room, large master bed, fully fenced. $329,990.

COMMERCIAL

SAN ISIDRO - NE

136 PACIFICO DR - 4/3.5/2 home. Formal living & dining. Also, includes loft upstairs, backyard with palapa & swimming pool. $334,900.

REDUCED

302 BOB BULLOCK - Corner lot. Zoned B-4. Easy access when off ramp is finished from Loop 20. Located across Univision.

517 PAUL REVERE DR - Beautiful 3/2.5/2 well maintained 2-Story home, AC replaced in 2017. Spacious open concept. $179,900.

COMMERCIAL

COMMERCIAL

1509 BULL ELK LN - Immaculate 3919 JAIME ZAPATA MEMORIAL 4415 MARIA LUISA - Zoning B-4. 4/3.5/2 home. Granite counters in HWY - Corner lot. Great for Office/ Great location for warehouse, rekitchen. Pool w/palapa. $299,000. Medical/Restaurant. $325,000. tail, or car dealership. $315,000.

Rosie Golarte REALTOR®

Katelynn G. Martel Sandra M. Alaniz Broker Each office is independently owned and operated.

956-319-6688

rosgo.realty@yahoo.com

NEW LISTIN G • FO R SAL E

10616 KIRBY DR • STUNNING! Spacious home in desirable Winfield subd. Close to schools.

REMO DELE D • FO R SAL E

1230 SHILOH DR • 3/2 Beautiful remodeled home. Garage converted. New roof.

REALTOR®

956-229-4062 katelynn.realty@gmail.com

NEW LISTIN G • FO R SAL E

4322 ALINA DR • MUST SEE! Beautiful home in Cuatro Vientos. Tile floors. Walk-in closet.

CONT RACT ED

4336 REGINA DR • 3/2 Features granite countertops and tile flooring throughout.

Page 92 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine

NEW LISTIN G • FO R SAL E

306 RIVER FRONT RD • LAND Approx. 0.95 acre lot. Partially fenced. Wood/barbed wire.

OVER 67

ACRE S • FO R SAL E

MANGANA-HEIN RD • 67.41 ACS Land available. Fenced, barbed wire. Great location.


SANDRA MENDIOLA ALANIZ BROKER / GRI® / ABR®

956.206.4508

Each office is independently owned & operated.

www.sandramalaniz.com

D&J ALEXANDER

FOR SALE

FOR SALE

COMMERCIAL

FOR SALE

PONDEROSA HILLS

7219 SYLVIA PLATH - Modern 110 NORTH AVE - 2 story home. Fea- 409 ESTRELLA DR - Spacious 5/3 3/2.5 home in North Laredo. Fea- tures kitchen dining combo, a built-in home located in south Laredo. Minutes bar, a large backyard & a gated pool. away from main highways & stores. tures tile floors, granite & more.

7080 SAN BERNARDO AVE - Awe- 209 BUR OAK - Beautiful 4/2 home. 5211 SOUTHLAKE DR - Great 2 some property offers 12,740 sq. Open concept throughout, spacious story 4/3 home. Features kitchen/ dining combo & granite counters. kitchen & granite countertops. ft. of open area. Great Location!

w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 3


Wishing you and yours a very Merry Christmas

SANDRA MENDIOLA ALANIZ BROKER / GRI® / ABR®

956-206-4508

Each office is independently owned & operated.

www.sandramalaniz.com

HECTOR ALANIZ REALTOR®

956-286-0030

FEATURE LISTING OF THE MONTH

309 STRATFORD LN - Recently renovated corner lot home in Regency Subdivision. This 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home features a large master bedroom, large master bath, and walk-in closet. Tile, granite, and laminate flooring. The kitchen has new wall cabinets, easy pull drawers, and granite countertops. The backyard boasts a deep pool with a waterfall, a Palapa with built-in BBQ grill and 3 mini refrigerators. $450,000.

NEW LISTING

5729 ST SEBASTIAN LN - Great 4/2 starter home. Kitchen/dining combo with granite countertops. Large master bedroom. $146,500.

FOR SALE

3711 AGUANIEVE DR - Beautiful 4/2 home. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet. Approx. 2,016 sq. ft. LA. $165,000

REDUCED

8403 CROWNWOOD - 4/2/2 home. Tile & laminate floors, Approx 2,235 sq. ft. LA. Fully fenced yard with sprinklers. $254,900.

FOR SALE

1527 RIDDLE - 3/2 home. Unique exterior design creates great curb appeal. Quartz tops in kitchen & granite vanity in baths. $139,999.

FOR SALE

101 W DEL MAR #2C - 2/2.1 condo. Newly remodeled with cabinets, granite tops, shutters, floors. Appliances convey. $112,000.

FOR SALE

5730 MOSES - Beautiful brand new construction. Features 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Located in Wolf Creek subdivision. $210,200.

REDUCED

403 ALTOZANO DR - 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage in North Laredo. Kitchen/dining combo with large island. $329,990.

FOR SALE

4408 GLORIA - New construction. 4/2 home features spacious floor plan with gorgeous counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. $159,000.

FOR SALE

5726 MOSES - Beautiful brand new construction. Features 3 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths. Located in Wolf Creek subdivision. $155,200.

Ceci Tony Raul Isabel Naomi Cristal Elizabeth Robert Melissa Rosie Veronica Cisneros Liendo Castillo Puig Laughlin Gonzalez Robinson Czar Hale Golarte Herrera 763-2843 333-1091 898-6628 251-2707 754-9786 237-0582 236-7939 237-0985 740-2282 319-6688 334-1416

OFFICE 956-568-4257 6402 N. BARTLETT SUITE 12 • LAREDO, TX 78041 Page 94 | December 2018 | Laredo Real Estate Magazine


FOR SALE

8908 ROLLING HILLS - 3/2/2 home with tile floors, granite counters, Approx 1,616 sq. ft. LA, master bath spa, fully fenced. $218,000.

FOR SALE

8523 ONTARIO - 2-story 3/2 home off International w/rec room on 1st floor. Newly decorated kitchen. Near schools & HWY 35. $185,000.

NEW LISTING

1606 PORT VICTORIA - Open concept 3/2.5/2 home in Green Ranch. Kitchen/dining combo with island. Walk-in closets. $178,150.

FOR SALE

1318 CHACON - Cozy 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in Eastern Division. Offers living/dining combo & a large fully fenced yard. $65,000.

REDUCED

136 PACIFICO - 4/3.5/2 home in quiet neighborhood. Formal living, dining, family room, and upstairs loft. Pool and palapa. $334,900.

FOR SALE

1019 FROST - 3 income producing homes on one corner lot. Perfect opportunity for investor! Individually gated homes. $269,000.

FOR SALE

536 WELL - Ranch in Los Botines. Updated kitchen, office, guest house, horse stables, arena, covered workshop, & more. $800,000.

ENCINAL, TX

201 SUNRISE - 4/2 manufactured home in Encinal, TX. Spacious kitchen/dining combo w/island. Approx. 2,108 sq. ft. LA. $113,500.

FOR SALE

9802 AZIZ - 4/2.5/2 home in Khaledi Heights. Tile & laminate floors, granite counters & tile backsplash, solar panels. $277,000.

REDUCED

105 MAJESTIC PALM - 5/2.5/2 home in San Isidro NE Subd. Kit island & granite tops, Approx. 2,936 sq. ft. LA. $259,950.

BENAVIDES, TEXAS

4073 COUNTRY - Approx. 1,171.4 acres. 3 well, 2 tanks, a 2,240 sq. ft. 4/2 ranch house & guest house. Plenty of hunting game. $3,279,920.

NEW LISTING

4707 CANYON BLUFF CIR - Great 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Escondido subd. Spacious backyard with covered patio. $165,000.

LAND/COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

FOR SALE

237 GIRASOL CT - 3/2.5 home in Las Flores Subd. Kitchen island, granite counters in kit & baths, Approx 2,018 sq. ft. LA. $175,000.

• 6200 MCPHERSON STES #204, #205, #206, #207, #208, & #101. •4281 N US HWY 83 - Res. Land • 3400 ZACATECAS ST - 4 Acres • 3007 MILTON - Residential Land • 4415 MARIA LUISA - Com. Land • 608 NISPOLA - Residential Land • 603 NISPOLA - Residential Land • 608 NISPOLA - Residential Land

REDUCED

233 MIDDLESTONE - 3/2/2 home. Tile floors, hight deco ceilings, granite tops. Elegant fountain inside! Approx. 2,030 sq. ft. LA. $242,000. JOIN THE RE/MAX TEAM!

Triunfo Kerissa Marcela Katelynn Michelle Angela Mark Almaida Cindy Victor Gonzalez Vela Meadows G. Martel Guerra Casiano Dominguez Garcia Gonzalez Serna 206-8130 744-0855 480-1453 229-4062 324-2427 334-9517 415-3648 693-7014 525-9600 754-0907

CALL HECTOR ALANIZ FOR DETAILS!

For more information and photos on ALL Laredo listings, please visit WWW.REMAX.COM w w w. l a r e d o r e a l e s t a t e m a g . c o m | D e c e m b e r 2 0 1 8 | P a g e 9 5


www.jacksonreg.com

E-mail: creston@jacksonreg.com

Zoraida Jackson

Creston Jackson

Broker, SFR

Realtor®, SFR

956.763.2858

956.763.0629

956.722.9400 HUD Authorized Broker

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE - PROPERTIES AVAILABLE FOR LEASE NEW LISTING | FOR SALE

FOR SALE

NEW LISTING | FOR SALE

224 NYE DR #20 - Unique, remodeled 1-story 3/2 townhome. Natural stone tops in kitchen & travertine shower/marble tops in master bath.

817 WITHERSPOON LP - Cute & Great starter 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home! Owner Financing Available 20% down!

8216 CASA VERDE RD #C139 - 2/2 open concept 2nd floor unit. Community amenities. Appliances convey including washer and dryer.

OTHER PROPERTIES

LOT FOR SALE

FOR LEASE

LAND ON CALTON - 3.56 acres behind public Library. Multifamily potential. Call Creston 763-0629. 6501 ARENA BLVD - Corner unit! Approx. 1,000 sq.ft. Access to Jacaman & LP 20. Call Creston 763-0629.

4220 ZAPATA HWY - Approx 1,625 Sf, finished out with 3 offices, two open offices, kitchen, & break room. Great visibility.

TRACT #7 - 66.5 acre tract located just north of Asherton, TX on FM 1557. Property has 2 tanks located towards the back.

3203 CHACON ST - Land for sale. Just over 1 acre. Great location with excellent visibility! HWY 359 frontage. Call for details.

OFFICES ALL SIZES

HIGH TRAFFIC AREA

3502 CLARK BLVD - Dollar Tree Plaza - Retail Space Available for Lease Approx. 12,400 sq.ft. (155 X 80) Area Retailers: Walmart, Target, Conn’s, Compass Bank, Chase Bank, Chick-Fil-A and Starbucks.

3120 LA PITA MANGANA RD - La Pita Mangana Plaza - Retail space available for Lease. Next to VitalMed Urgent Clinic. Space available appx. 17,956 sq.ft. Area retailers: Family Dollar, Valero, Stripes.

From all of us here, Merry Christmas! Our Office: 6425 Polaris, Unit 9 Laredo, TX 78041 Fax 956.722.9405

Dody Foster, Realtor®

956.744.9966

Ricardo Santos, Realtor®

956.763.7124

Laredo Real Estate Magazine December 2018  

Laredo Real Estate Magazine December 2018. For advertisement information please call (956) 568-0504. Permission to use or reproduce material...

Laredo Real Estate Magazine December 2018  

Laredo Real Estate Magazine December 2018. For advertisement information please call (956) 568-0504. Permission to use or reproduce material...