Issuu on Google+

MPF-Series

MPFSeries

Click the appropriate link below for the major component of the liftgate for which you are trying to find the correct part. If you are unsure of the name of the part in Waltco terminology, click the "Liftgate Terminology" link and it will take you to a document showing a picture of the liftgate with the common Waltco names for each of the parts.

Š 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF Liftgate Terminology 1. Mount Plate 2. Mount Tube 3. Parallel Arm 4. Pivot Block 5. Lift Arm Assembly 6. Hydraulic Cylinder 7. Cylinder Cover 8. Bumper 9. Pump Unit Enclosure 10. Parting Wheel 11. Hydraulic Locking Valve 12. Torsion Spring 13. Platform Deck Assembly 14. Platform Extension Assembly 15. Hinge Block 16. Relay 17. Pump Unit Motor 18. Power Down Module 19. Pump Unit Starter Solenoid 20. Thermalpak! with Voltage Guard" 21. Raise Solenoid Valve 22. Lower Solenoid Valve 23. Power Down Line 24. Power Up Line 25. Pump Unit Reservoir 26. Torsion Bar

Š 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


EXPLANATION OF SPECIFICATION TAG MODEL NO.

MODEL NAME

DESCRIPTION

CAPACITY

233

MPF-25

MPF-25 Series

2500 lbs.

234

MPF-33

MPF-33 Series

3300 lbs.

MODEL NUMBER

RATED CAPACITY Based on an evenly distributed load on the platform flat surface.

DATE OF MANUFACTURE Month/Year

SERIAL NUMBER of liftgate. To be used when ordering parts or when contacting Waltco for service or warranty questions.

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF-SERIES PLATFORM ASSEMBLY Platform folding Assist Springs

Torsion Assist Deck Extension Folding

Deck Extension

Deck Foot Activated Cart Stops

Common Features # Wide arm design # Platforms are 48" Deep x 80" Wide # Platform folding assist springs # Reduced Maintenance Design (No Grease required)

Capacity decal

# # #

Foot Avtivated Split Cart Stops (Optional) Available in two Lifting Capacities: MPF-25 – 2500 lb. MPF-33 – 3300 lb. Torsion assisted Deck Extension folding

MPF-25 – 2500 Pounds MPF-33 – 3300 Pounds

PM-560 (Built from 4-02)

Rev. 01 4/05

Click here for list of liftgate serial numbers, organized by approximate ship dates.

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


PLATFORM ASSEMBLY (All Years)

WALTCO

REVISED: E.O. REV.

TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO. MPF SERIES

PM-560 A

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

PART NUMBER 23311000 23313000 23313004 23341501A 23341551B 23341001AB 23341201AB 14241601AB 75086857 75085193 75086000 75085175 23313500C 75084055C 75088058C 23317100D 23317300D 75087574D

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 2 10 8 8 4 4 2 2 4 1 1 1

1-14-05 5337K 02

DESCRIPTION Main Platform Platform Extension Platform Extension with Cart Stops Stop Assembly, Curb Side Stop Assembly, Driver’s Side Cart Stop Base Assembly Cart Stop Hinge Rod Torsion Spring Bolt, 3/8-UNRC x 1” lg. Flexloc Nut, 3/8-16 Bolt, 1/4-UNRC x 5/8” lg. Nylon Insert Lock Nut, 1/4-20 Hinge Pin Cotter Pin Washer, 3/4” Torsion Bar Torsion Bar Pivot Assembly Shoulder Screw, 3/8”

Included in Curb Side Stop Assembly Complete 23340001 Included in Driver’s Side Stop Assembly Complete 23340051 Included in Pin Replacement Kit 80000964 and in Pin and Bearing Replacement Kit 80000966 D Included in Torsion Bar replacement Kit 80000968 B

C

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF-SERIES MOUNT ASSEMBLY Plastic Cylinder Cover

Mount Tube

Mount Plate Hydraulic Locking Valves

Stop Block

Parallel Arm

Reduced Maintenance Bushings Lift Arm

Common Features # Wide arm design # Two Cylinders # Spec tag on cylinder clevis # Rectangular Mount Tube # Round lift tube # Stop Blocks

# # # #

Reduced Maintenance Design (No Grease required) Hydraulic Locking Valves at Cylinders Available in two Lifting Capacities: MPF-25 – 2500 lb. MPF-33 – 3300 lb. Torsion assisted Deck Extension folding

PM-561 (Built from 4-02)

Rev. 01 4/05

Click here for list of liftgate serial numbers, organized by approximate ship dates.

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MOUNT FRAME ASSEMBLY (All Years)

WALTCO

REVISED: E.O. REV.

TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO. MPF SERIES

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

PART NUMBER 23356000 23356050 21514301 23312100 A,C 75089542 A,B,C 23370300 A,C 75086846 A,B,C 23319900 85803391 B,C 23330000 75088061 23350000 23370600 A,C 23360000 23360050 23370800 A,C 23320000 23370190 80000967

QTY 1 1 2 2 4 4 12 2 14 1 8 2 6 1 1 2 1 2 1

4-1-05 5221G 04

PM-561 DESCRIPTION Hinge Assembly, Curb Side Hinge Assembly, Driver Side Torsion Spring Platform Main Pin Coiled Pin, ½” X 2” Pivot Pin, 1” X 3-15/16” Screw, 3/8-16 Thread Rolling Roller Assembly (Incl. Bearing) Bearing Liftarm Assembly Washer, 1” Parallel Arm Assembly Pivot Pin, 1” X 6-1/2” Stop Block Assembly, Curb Side Stop Block Assembly, Driver Side Pivot Pin, 1” X 2-3/4” Mount Tube Assembly Mount Plate Kit, Parting Roller Replacement

A B C

Included in Pin Replacement Kit 80000964 Included in Bearing Replacement Kit 80000965 Included in Pin and Bearing Replacement Kit 80000966

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF-SERIES BED EXTENSION ASSEMBLY

Extension Plate

Common Features # #

10” deep extension plate 94” or 98” wide extension plate (for 96” or 102” wide vehicles)

PM-562 Built from 4-02 Electric Controls Only Rev. 01 4/05

Click here for list of liftgate serial numbers, organized by approximate ship dates.

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


BED EXTENSION AND LIGHT KIT OPTION (All Years)

WALTCO

REVISED: E.O. REV.

TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO. MPF SERIES

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

PART NUMBER 22561101D 22561102D 22597051 A 22597001 A 22597052 B 22597002 B 75089374 A 75089373 A 22575200 A 75089376 A 22597102 A 75086732 A 75085000 A 26297600 C 26297600 C 75088085 C 75088057 C 75085012 C

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 8 8 2 4 4 4 4

1-14-05 5337K 02

PM-562 DESCRIPTION Bed Extension Complete, 96” appl. Bed Extension Complete, 102” appl. Dock Bumper, L.H. For Lights(Option) Dock Bumper, R.H. For Lights (Option) Dock Bumper, L.H. (Option) Dock Bumper, R.H. (Option) Backup Light (Option) Tail Light ST &T (Option) Harness, 2 Lamps (Option) Light Grommet (Option) Tail Light Bracket (Option) Machine Screw, #10-32 x 1" lg. (Option) Hex Nut, #10-32 (Option) Rubber Bumper (Option) Hex Bolt, 5/8"-11 x 2" lg. (Option) Lock Washer 5/8" (Option) Washer 5/8" (Option) Hex Nut, 5/8"-11 (Option)

A

Included in Heavy Duty Dock Bumper W/4 Lamp Light Kit No. 22596001 Included in Heavy Duty Dock Bumper Light Kit No. 22596002 Included in Rubber Bumper Kit No. 22596011 D Bed Extension Installation Kit No. 80001088 required for mounting. B

C

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF-SERIES Hydraulic & Electrical Components Thermalpak with Voltage Guard$ Discontinued 6-07

Run Solenoid Lowering Solenoid

Raise Solenoid

Reservoir

MPF-25, 33 Electric Control Power Down

Common Features # # # # #

# # #

Monarch power units with ThermalPak! decal Electric controls "LPF" Series reduced maintenance cylinder Raise Pressure set at 2900 psi Down pressure set at 1300 psi Pump mounted in metal enclosure on center of mount assembly Thermalpak discontinued 6-07 Added Thermal Protection to all pumps 6-07 MPF-25, 33

Hydraulic & Electrical Layout Electrical Controls

PM-563 (built thru 10-08) PM-563A (built from 10-08) PM-564 (built thru 10-08) PM-564A (built from 10-08)

Click here for list of liftgate serial numbers, organized by approximate ship dates.

Rev. 01 8/09


MPF HYDRAULIC & ELECTRIC LAYOUT (Built thru 10-08)

WALTCO

REVISED: E.O. REV.

TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO. MPF SERIES

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PART NUMBER 22580050 70160148 23375100 75082869 75082614 75083039 75083301 75083302 75083314 75083313 75083315 23320000 23323001 75089351 75089735 82021054 75086849 75088067 75085096 85803921 23324201 75086059 10195630 23376001 70423300 75088081 23323103 22580055 75085005 75088052

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 3 2 6.4’ 5 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1

8-1-09 6251 06

PM-563 DESCRIPTION Hydraulic Cylinder Velocity Fuse Locking Valve Assembly 90% Elbow, 9/16 Flare x 9/16 O-Ring Nipple, ¼” X ¼” Adapter, ¼” NPT to 9/16” Flare 52” Hose Assembly, ¼” Flare Ends 48” Hose Assembly, 3/8” Flare Ends Bolt, 5/16”-18 X 1-3/8” Cover Plate Twin Hose Clamp Mount Tube Assembly Base, Pump Enclosure 3-Way Grommet Rubber Draw Latch Seal, Pump Box Cover Screw, 10-24 X ½” Self Tapping Washer, ½” X 1-1/16” O.D. Hex Nut, 3/8”-16 Relay Bracket, Pump Mounting Hex Screw, 3/8”-16 X 1-1/4” Battery Cable Assembly, 30’ Control Harness Pump Lock Washer, 3/8” Cover, Pump Enclosure Cylinder Cover Nut, 3/8-16 Serrated Washer, 5/16

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF HYDRAULIC & ELECTRIC LAYOUT (Built from 10-08)

REVISED: E.O. REV.

LIFT CORP. MPF

10-1-08 6076B 01

PM-563A ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PART NUMBER 22580050 70160148 23375100 75082869 75082614 75083039 75083301 75083302 75083314 75083313 75083315 23320000 23323001 75089351 75089735 82021054 75086849 75088067 75085096 85803921 23324201 75086059 10195630 23376001 70430440 75088081 23323103 22580055 75085005 75088052

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 3 2 6.4’ 5 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1

DESCRIPTION Hydraulic Cylinder Velocity Fuse Locking Valve Assembly 90% Elbow, 9/16 Flare x 9/16 O-Ring Nipple, ¼” X ¼” Adapter, ¼” NPT to 9/16” Flare 52” Hose Assembly, ¼” Flare Ends 48” Hose Assembly, 3/8” Flare Ends Bolt, 5/16”-18 X 1-3/8” Cover Plate Twin Hose Clamp Mount Tube Assembly Base, Pump Enclosure 3-Way Grommet Rubber Draw Latch Seal, Pump Box Cover Screw, 10-24 X ½” Self Tapping Washer, ½” X 1-1/16” O.D. Hex Nut, 3/8”-16 Relay Bracket, Pump Mounting Hex Screw, 3/8”-16 X 1-1/4” Battery Cable Assembly, 30’ Control Harness Pump Lock Washer, 3/8” Cover, Pump Enclosure Cylinder Cover Nut, 3/8-16 Serrated Washer, 5/16

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


ELECTRIC CONTROLS (Built thru 10-08)

WALTCO

REVISED: E.O. REV.

TRUCK EQUIPMENT CO. MPF SERIES

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B C D E F G H I J K L

PART NUMBER 10099322 10099325 75082038 75082037 75086006 75085001 23376001 85803921 75082012 75082014 75089807 75089853 75089850 75089243 10195630 10099500 10098415 75088036 23375100 70423300 75083310 A 75083316 A 10099303 A 70092503 A 70400014 A 10099400 A 75089833 A 7043002-1 A 70423301 A 70091734 A 10195908 A 70402303 A

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

8-1-09 6251 06

PM-564 DESCRIPTION Super Switch TM Super Switch TM (Hand Held Remote) Trailer Socket Trailer Plug Hex Bolt, ¼-20 x 1” Long, Grade 2 Hex Nut, ¼-20, Serrated Control Harness Relay Three-way Snap Plug Connector, Female Snap Plug Connector, Male Cab Shut-off Switch Fuse, 5 amp Fuse Holder Circuit Breaker, 150 amp Battery Cable, 2 ga. Terminal Link Control Cord Heat-shrink Tube Locking Valve Assembly Pump Assembly Elbow, 90%, ¼” JIC Flare Long Elbow, 90%, 3/8” JIC Flare Power Down Module Valve Assembly, 2-way, 2 pos w/ Coil Valve Assembly, 4-way, 2 pos w/ Coil Thermalpak® with Voltage Guard TM Starter Solenoid Pump Motor Pump Reservoir Breather 4 Ga. x 8" Battery Cable Coil, 10V, 25A

A

Included in Pump Assembly 70423300

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


ELECTRIC CONTROLS (Built from 10-08)

REVISED: E.O. REV.

LIFT CORP. MPF

8-1-09 6251 02

PM-564A ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B C D E F G H J K L

PART NUMBER 10099322 10099325 75082038 75082037 75086006 75085001 23376001 85803921 75082012 75082014 75089807 75089853 75089850 75089243 10195630 10099500 10098415 75088036 23375100 70430440 75083310 A 75083316 A 10099312 A 70092503 A 70400014 A 75089833 A 7043002-1 A 70423301 A 70091734 A 10195908 A 70402303 A

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

DESCRIPTION Switch Switch (Hand Held Remote) Trailer Socket Trailer Plug Hex Bolt, ¼-20 x 1” Long, Grade 2 Hex Nut, ¼-20, Serrated Control Harness Relay Three-way Snap Plug Connector, Female Snap Plug Connector, Male Cab Shut-off Switch Fuse, 5 amp Fuse Holder Circuit Breaker, 150 amp Battery Cable, 2 ga. Terminal Link Control Cord Heat-shrink Tube Locking Valve Assembly Pump Assembly Elbow, 90%, ¼” JIC Flare Long Elbow, 90%, 3/8” JIC Flare Power Down Module Valve Assembly, 2-way, 2 pos w/ Coil Valve Assembly, 4-way, 2 pos w/ Coil Starter Solenoid Pump Motor Pump Reservoir Breather 4 Ga. x 8" Battery Cable Coil, 10V, 25A

A

Included in Pump Assembly 70430440

© 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


Schematics MPF Series Electrical Schematics MPF Series

Power Down Electrical Schematic (Built from 4-02 thru 10-08) Power Down Electrical Schematic (Built from 10-08)

MPF Series Hydraulic Schematics Power Down Hydraulic Schematic (Built from 4-02)

Click here for a list of liftgate serial numbers, organized by approximate ship dates.

Š 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF SERIES POWER DOWN HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC – from 4-02

Page 1 of 3 © 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF SERIES POWER DOWN ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC – from 4-02 thru 10-08

Page 2 of 3 © 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


MPF SERIES POWER DOWN ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC – from 10-08

Page 3 of 3 © 2009 Waltco Lift Corp. All rights reserved


Page 1 of 3

WALTCO approximate serial number dates. Tallmadge Ser No 220000 221000 222000 223000 224000 225000 226000 227000 228000 229000 240000 241000 242000 243000 244000 245000 246000 247000 248000 249000 260000 261000 262000 263000 264000 265000 266000 267000 268000 269000 280000 281000 282000 283000 284000 285000 286000 287000 288000 289000 300000 301000 302000 303000 304000 305000 306000 307000 308000 309000 320000 321000

Revised 12-14-10 Date 11/88 12/88 01/89 03/89 04/89 05/89 06/89 08/89 10/89 11/89 01/90 02/90 07/90 04/90 05/90 07/90 09/90 12/90 12/90 02/91 04/91 05/91 08/91 10/91 12/91 02/92 03/92 05/92 06/92 08/92 09/92 11/92 12/92 02/93 03/93 04/93 06/93 07/93 08/93 10/93 11/93 02/94 02/94 03/94 04/94 05/94 08/94 09/94 10/94 10/94 12/94 01/95

Ser No 322000 323000 324000 325000 326000 327000 328000 329000 340000 341000 342000 343000 344000 345000 346000 347000 348000 349000 360000 361000 362000 363000 364000 365000 366000 367000 368000 369000 380000 381000 382000 383000 384000 385000 386000 387000 388000 389000 400000 401000 402000 403000 404000 405000 406000 407000 408000 409000 420000 421000 422000 423000

Date 03/95 04/95 06/95 07/95 09/95 09/95 11/95 01/96 02/96 03/96 04/96 05/96 07/96 08/96 10/96 12/96 03/97 03/97 04/97 05/97 06/97 07/97 08/97 10/97 11/97 12/97 01/98 06/98 03/98 06/98 06/98 08/98 08/98 11/98 12/98 12/98 01/99 04/99 02/99 03/99 05/99 05/99 06/99 08/99 08/99 10/99 11/99 11/99 12/99 12/99 04/00 03/00

Ser No 424000 425000 426000 427000 428000 429000 440000 441000 442000 443000 444000 445000 446000 447000 448000 449000 460000 461000 462000 463000 464000 465000 466000 467000 468000 469000 480000 481000 482000 483000 484000 485000 486000 487000 488000 489000 500000 501000 502000 503000 504000 505000 506000 507000 508000 509000 520000 521000 522000 523000 524000 524500

Date 03/00 04/00 05/00 07/00 08/00 08/00 09/00 11/00 12/00 02/01 04/01 05/01 09/01 09/01 11/01 01/02 04/00 05/02 06/02 09/02 10/02 12/02 01/03 02/03 05/03 05/03 07/03 08/03 10/03 11/03 01/04 02/04 02/04 03/04 03/04 05/04 05/04 06/04 06/04 07/04 09/04 10/04 12/04 01/05 02/05 02/05 03/05 03/05 03/05 04/05 04/05 05/05

Ser No 526000 527000 528000 529000 540000 541000 542000 543000 544000 545000 546000 547000 548000 549000 560000 561000 562000 563000 564000 565000 566000 567000 568000 569000 580000 581000 582000 583000 584000 585000 586000 587000 588000 589000 600000 601000 602000 603000 604000 605000 606000 607000 608000 609000 610000 611000 612000 613000 614000 615000 616000 617000

Date 06/05 07/05 07/05 09/05 09/05 10/05 11/05 11/05 12/05 02/06 03/06 03/06 03/06 04/06 05/06 06/06 06/06 06/06 06/06 07/06 08/06 09/06 10/06 11/06 01/07 01/07 02/07 03/07 05/07 06/07 07/07 10/07 11/07 01/08 02/08 05/08 07/08 09/08 01/09 04/09 07/09 08/09 10/09 11/09 12/09 01/10 03/10 05/10 06/10 08/10 09/10 10/10

Ser No 618000 619000

Date 11/10 12/10

*All Serial Number Dates are approximate Page 1 of 3


Page 2 of 3

WALTCO approximate serial number dates. Gardena Ser No 116000 117000 118000 119000 130000 131000 132000 133000 134000 135000 136000 137000 138000 139000 150000 151000 152000 153000 154000 155000 156000 157000 158000 159000 170000 171000 172000

Date 01/83 05/83 09/83 12/83 03/84 05/84 07/84 10/84 12/84 03/85 04/85 07/85 10/85 11/85 03/86 05/86 09/86 12/86 03/87 05/87 07/87 10/87 11/87 12/87 02/88 04/88 06/88

Ser No 173000 174000 175000 176000 177000 178000 179000 190000 191000 192000 193000 194000 195000 196000 197000 198000 199000 210000 211000 212000 213000 214000 215000 216000 217000 218000 219000

Date 08/88 10/88 11/88 01/89 03/89 04/89 07/89 09/89 11/89 01/90 03/90 05/90 07/90 10/90 12/90 03/91 06/91 09/91 12/91 04/92 06/92 09/92 12/92 02/93 05/93 08/93 12/93

Ser No 230000 231000 232000 233000 234000 235000 236000 237000 238000 239000 250000 251000 252000 253000 254000 255000 256000 257000 258000 259000 270000 271000 272000 273000 274000 275000 276000

Date 02/94 05/94 08/94 10/94 12/94 02/95 05/95 08/95 11/95 01/96 03/96 06/96 09/96 12/96 03/97 05/97 08/97 10/97 01/98 03/98 05/98 07/98 10/98 12/98 02/99 04/99 06/99

Ser No 277000 278000 279000 290000 291000 292000 293000 294000 295000 296000 297000 298000 299000 310000 311000 312000 313000 314000 315000 316000 317000 318000 330000 331000 332000 333000 334000

Date 08/99 10/99 12/99 02/00 04/00 06/00 08/00 11/00 02/01 05/01 07/01 09/01 01/02 04/02 07/02 10/02 01/03 04/03 07/03 11/03 03/04 04/04 04/04 07/04 10/04 12/04 04/05

Ser No 335000 336000 337000 338000 339000 350000 351000 352000 353000 354000 355000

Date 05/05 11/05 11/05 03/06 04/06 08/06 01/07 04/07 09/07 01/08 08/08

*All Serial Number Dates are approximate

Page 2 of 3


Page 3 of 3

WALTCO approximate serial number dates. Shipped From Warehouses Marietta (Georgia) Ser No M1000 M1100 M1500 M2000 M2500 M3000 M3500 M4000 M4500 M5000 M5500 M6000 M6500 M7000 M7500 M8000 M8500

Date 12/87 12/88 04/89 03/90 12/90 09/91 07/92 04/93 02/94 06/94 11/94 04/95 09/95 04/96 10/96 04/97 09/97

Others Ser No M9000 M9500 M10000 M10500 M11000 M11500 M12000 M12500 M13000 M13500 M14000 M14500 M15000 M15500 M16000 M16500 M17000

Date 02/98 06/98 09/98 01/99 04/99 08/99 01/00 09/00 10/00 02/01 07/01 01/02 06/02 01/03 07/03 11/03 04/04

Ser No M17500 M18000 M19000 M19500 M20000 M20500 M21000 M21500 M21600 M21700 M21800 M21900 M22000 M22100 M22200 M22300 M22600

Date 07/04 10/04 01/05 04/05 01/06 03/06 08/06 01/07 03/07 04/07 05/07 07/07 08/07 11/07 12/07 01/08 06/08

Ser No D1000 D2000 D3000 D4000 D5000 D6000 D7000 F1000 S1000 A1000 T8000 T9000 T9500 T9900

Date 01/91 06/92 03/94 03/95 11/96 04/98 04/99 02/00 04/00 04/00 05/00 09/02 11/03 06/04

Date 10/97 12/97 01/98 06/98 07/98 09/98 12/98 03/99 05/99 07/99 09/99 10/99 12/99 03/00 04/00 05/00

Ser No W4200 W4300 W4400 W4500 W4600 W4700 W4800 W4900 W5000 W5100 W5200 W5300 W5400 W5500 W5600 W5700

Date 07/00 09/00 11/00 01/01 03/01 05/01 07/01 10/01 12/01 12/01 02/02 03/02 06/02 07/02 09/02 01/03

Ser No W5800 W5900 W6000 W6100 W6200 W6300 W6400 W6500 W6600 W6700 W6800 W6900 W7000

Date 01/03 02/03 04/03 06/03 08/03 10/03 01/04 03/04 06/04 09/04 12/04 02/05 05/05

Ser No CMT100 CMT200 CMT300 CMT400 CMT500 CMT600

Date 05/07

Burlington (Wisconsin) Ser No W1000 W1100 W1200 W1300 W1400 W1500 W1600 W1700 W1800 W1900 W2000 W2100 W2200 W2300 W2400 W2500

Date 11/94 02/95 04/95 06/95 08/95 10/95 12/95 03/96 05/96 08/96 09/96 12/96 02/97 04/97 06/97 08/97

Ser No W2600 W2700 W2800 W2900 W3000 W3100 W3200 W3300 W3400 W3500 W3600 W3700 W3800 W3900 W4000 W4100

*All Serial Number Dates are approximate

MISC. Ser No CMC100 CMC200 CMC300 CMC400 CMC500 CMC600 CMC700

Date 05/07 07/07 09/07 10/07 12/07 01/08 06/08

Page 3 of 3


Waltco MPF Series Liftgate