Page 1

O w n e r’s M a n u a l L H L P-2 5 0 0 G H i d e-A -W a y® T u c k und er Style

LEYMAN MANUFACTURING CORPORATION 10900 Kenwood Road Cincinnati, OH 45242 1-866-LEYMAN-1· 1-866-539-6261· 513-891-6210 Fax 513-891-4761 www.leymanlift.com sales@leymanlift.com LML00350-05/19/08


WALK AROUND PUSH BUTTON OPTION

Page 10


EMERGENCY HAND PUMP OPTION 224

ITEM # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

QTY 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2

PART # P33902 AA-658-249 P16504 P23502 P34006 AT-501-354-018 AT-501-354-035 P34076 P34020 P17518

DESCRIPTION Hand pump with handle Spacer block !-20 SHCS Lock nut Adapter Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Tee 90 Deg. Elbow Self Tapping Screw

HAND PUMP OPERATIONS 1) INSERT HANDLE INTO HAND PUMP TO RAISE. 2) TWIST VALVE AT PUMP BASE TO LOWER 3) CLOSE VALVE AT PUMP BASE WHEN FINISHED

Page 11


POWER UNIT PARTS

4

5

6 2

3

1 7

8

9

ITEM #

PART #

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

P34073 P33992A P34016 LH150015 P34025 BA-551-394 P34080 P34056 P34089 P34100

Power Unit (complete) Motor Start Solenoid Breather Cap C1, 2 Way, 2 Pos. Solenoid Valve Wire Harness w/ Switch C2, 4 Way, 2 Pos. Solenoid Valve Pump Kit Suction Screen Poly Tank

Page 17


HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY

ITEM #

QTY.

PART #

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6

1 1 1 2 3 2

P34071 P33217 P33984 P34005 P43578 AT-501-354-110

Cylinder 3/8” 90 Elbow 2.8 GPM Flow Control Valve 90 ELBOW 3/8-9/16 Greaseless Bushings Hydraulic Hose.

Page 18


PIVOT PINS, BUSHINGS, SPRINGS

Page 19


PIVOT PINS, BUSHINGS, SPRINGS

ITEM # QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

1 1 1 2 4 6 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 24 1 1 2 4 2 2 2

PART # BA-711-114 P14517 P23533 P43596 P43593 P43608 P43594 P10070 P22500 BA-711-104 BP-712-125 AP-800-227 AP-800-233 AP-712-044 AP-712-047 AP-712-046 P24024 AP-711-101 P26028 P25206 P25207 P17566 P23502 P32017 P32016 AP-712-104

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Pivot Bracket Soc Head Set screw !-13 x 2 Hex Jam Nut !-13 BRG 1-1/4 ID x 1-3/8 OD x 7/8 LG. BRG 1-3/8 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 1-3/8 LG Pre-lubricated bearing 1-1/4 ID x 1-3/8 OD BRG 1-3/8 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 1-3/8 LG HHCS "-10 x 1-3/4 LG. Plated Nut Hex Jam "-10 Radius Arm Assembly Platform Bracket Pin Base End Pin Rod End Pin Compression Arm Pin Tilt Tube Pin Tension Arm Pin Retaining Ring Radius Arm Pin Nylon Washer Nom 2 OD x 1-1/2 id x 1/8 RH Spring LH Spring U-Bolt # x 1 x 1-3/4 LG Lock Nut #-20 Grease Fitting # NPT Grease Fitting # - 28 Compression Arm Pin – Cam End

NOT SHOWN NOT SHOWN NOT SHOWN

1-3/8 LG

NOT SHOWN

NOT SHOWN

Page 20


INSTALLING SAFETY DECALS IMPORTANT ! All decals should be positioned so they can be seen with the LHLP-2500G both in operation and in rest position, and must NEVER be covered by components or elements of the vehicle (hooks, locks, cloths, etc.).

Location “C” Decals

Location “B” Decals

Location “A” Decals

Location “A” DESCRIPTION

DIMENSIONS

PART #

Urgent Warning Stand Clear After using Lift Gate READ & UNDERSTAND LHLP Operation Instructions CAUTION Maximum Load 2500 lbs

4 !” x 4 !” 5” x 8” 4” x 2” 4” x 3” 6” x 3” 4” x 7”

P55199 P55198 P55201 P55203 P55329 P55383

Location “B” (on face of tension arm tube with gate UP) DESCRIPTION

DIMENSIONS

Secure Latch

4” x 2”

PART # P55202

DESCRIPTION

DIMENSIONS

PART #

UP – DOWN POWER DOWN

3 1/8” X 1 3/8”

P55221

Location “B” , on the UP/DOWN switch box

If any decals are missing or become damaged, free replacements are always available from LEYMAN. Page 21

Leyman LHLP 2500G Series Liftgate  

Leyman Liftgate

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you