Page 1

MiniFix PARTS MANUAL ECN-M0XXX Rev. 1.2, Date 06-22-2015 Part #90-0914-000

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844

Fax (562)-924-8318

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel (609)-587-4200

Fax (609)-587-4201

Visit our website at www.palfinger.com for up to date information and notifications

If you received this product with damaged or missing parts, Please contact PALFINGER Liftgates at (888)-774-5844


Built to Deliver - Every Time INDEX

MiniFix Cargo Van Lift till 04/2008

since 04/2008

Description

Page

LIFTING GEAR

3

PLATFORM - till 04/2008

4

PLATFORM - since 04/2008

5

CART STOP

6

CONTROL SYSTEM - till 06/2008

7

CONTROL SYSTEM - since 07/2008

8

CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS

9

POWER PACK

10

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

2

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX LIFTING GEAR 13 11 1 12 9

2

10

12

7

12

5

8

6

12

12

3 4

Measure mm 25 x 74 28 x 58 28 x 66 28 x 135 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Description Main frame Lift arm Parallel arm Rocker plate Lift cylinder Hex head cap screw, M20 - 2.5 x 70 mm Nut, M20 - 2.5 Plastic wheel Washer, flat, Ø 28 mm Spring ring, Ø 28 mm Greas zerk, 45° Grease zerk, straight Cap, for grease zerk

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Inch 7

1 x 2 /8 1 3 1 /8 x 2 /8 1 5 1 /8 x 2 /8 1 3 1 /8 x 5 /4

Part No. P-1346229 P-2002695 P-2003652 P-2002694

Bushings No. P-1403365 P-1403367 P-1403367 P-1403367

Part no. P-2005091 P-2005092 P-2002722 P-2005090 P-2002731 P-2006121 P-1044 248 P-1115195 P-1205232 EQ 347 P-1284493 P-2019653 P-1191680

3

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX PINS AND BUSHINGS 1 6 7

2

5

4

6 7

3

6

6

1 2

7

Measure mm 25 x 74 28 x 58 28 x 66 28 x 135

No. 1 2 3 4 5 Kit 6 7 Kit *

Inch 7

1 x 2 /8 1 3 1 /8 x 2 /8 1 1/8 x 2 5/8 1 1/8 x 5 3/4

Part No. P-1346229 P-2002695 P-2003652 P-2002694

Bushings No. P-1403365 P-1403367 P-1403367 P-1403367

Description Pin, Ø 28 mm, length 153 mm Pin, Ø 25 mm, length 74 mm Pin, Ø 28 mm, length 135 mm Pin, Ø 28 mm, length 58 mm Hex head cap screw, M8 - 1.0 x 16 mm* Pin kit, complete Bushing, inside Ø 28 mm, outside Ø 32 mm, length 31 mm Bushing, inside Ø 25 mm, outside Ø 29 mm, length 31 mm Bushing kit, complete Screw is used to secure all pins

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

4

Part no. P-2003653 P-1346229 P-2002694 P-2002695 P-2009212 P-2006131 P-1403367 P-1403365 P-2006133

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX PLATFORM Early style

No. 1 2 3 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 20 26 27 29 34 36 37 46 48 51

Description platform, compl. thread plate retaining bracket tunnel H=1200 for 1200 tunnel H=1500 for 1500 tunnel H=1600 for 1600 clevis, left clevis, right side profile cap left cap right side profile foot control protective cover operating label button foot control LED-warning light, 12V hinge cap, left screw M12x30 conical spring washer Ø12 pin Ø25x124 pin Ø25x74 cap right pin Ø25x82 spring with safety wire option rollstop (unembodied)

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part no. on request P-2003193 P-2004159 P-2004047 P-2005085 P-2004465 P-2003208 P-2003209 P-9832521190 P-9083230000 P-9083229000 P-1244631 P-1404178 P-1336214 P-1341966 P-1405256 P-1406365 P-2004661 P-9081336010 P-66128210 P-67245601 P-1346238 P-1346229 P-9081336000 P-2004037 P-2005112 on request

5

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX PLATFORM

1

New style

2

4 5 11

3 12

7

6 8 9 10

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Description Platform LED warning lights Side profile, driver side Side profile, curb side Flat head phillips screw, M5 - 0.8 x 12 Cover, for side of hinge profile, driver side Cover, for side of hinge profile, curb side Bushing Pin, Liftarm to Platform Socket head cap screw, M10 - 1.5 x 45 Foot control Cover, for whole of foot control button

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

6

Part no. on request P-1406365 P-2034949 P-2034951 P-2004486 P-2034953 P-2034999 P-2017305 P-2016049 P-2017307 P-1358541

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX PLATFORM Cartstop PK1

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Description Clack Cover plate - driver side Cover plate - curb side O-spring Spring roll Screw Control lever Pin Plastic washer Ø5x20 Rivet Ø4.8x16 Spring Rail

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part no. P-2017341 P-2017342 P-2017343 P-2007764 P-2017344 P-2020017 P-2010831 P-2020024 P-2020019 P-2020027 P-2017450 P-2017345

7

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX CONTROL SYSTEM Until 06/08

No. 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Description

Part no.

Cable for push button Cab on-off switch Sensor B13 for lift arm - 2 wire Sensor B16 for platform - 3 wire 2 foot control button with harness Cable for solenoid valve PC board - earlier style Foot control button Contact block for tilt function Button with cap Plate, operation Contact block for lift function Loading diagram

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

P-2016045 P-1332494 P-1404177 P-1404176 P-1404178 P-67254198 P-1407378 P-1405256 P-67487729 P-67476085 P-2005348 P-67487710 P-1402392

8

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX CONTROL SYSTEM Since 07/08

Since 01/13

No.

Description

5 6 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25

Cable for power pack Cable for power Cover with hinge Sensor B13 for lift arm - 3 wire Sensor B16 for platform - 4 wire Cable for solenoid valve Cable for platform Cable VDHH Cable no.9 Cable for control box Clamp for cover Foot control with 2 wire Foot control button PC-Board - K plus (since 07/08) PC-Board - M Control (since 01/13)

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part no. P-2016594 P-2016384 P-2007474 P-1332476 P-2015796 P-67254198 P-2008918 P-2007050 P-2007490 P-2020049 P-2010169 P-1330945 P-1405256 P-2015340 P-2029093

9

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS No.1 Lift cylinder

No.5 Tilt cylinder

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 20 21 22 23

Description Lift cylinder without release valve Piston rod Rebuild kit - lift cylinder Bushing Tilt cylinder without release valve Piston rod - tilt cylinder Rebuild kit - tilt cylinder Restricor control valve (no.2) Release valve Hose, high pressure - 600mm Hose, high pressure - 2000mm Hose, high pressure - 2400mm Pin 25x74 Bushing 29/25 x 31 Adjusting head Nut M30x1.5 Grease zerk Red cap Release valve Rubber bellow - tilt cylinder Sleeve - lift cylinder Clamp for rubber bellow and sleeve

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

10

Part no. P-2002731 P-2015576 P-2005323 P-1403367 P-2013545 P-2003178 P-1408753 P-1365484 P-67282345 P-2004472 P-2004473 P-2004474 P-1346229 P-1403365 P-2004594 P-1112072 P-2019653 P-1191680 P-2008069 P-2015821 P-1099010 P-68430828

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time MINIFIX POWER PACK Till 07/08

Since 07/08

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 15 19 27 30 31 37 60

Description Power pack complete with box Motor 12V - since 04/08 Motor 12V - till 04/08 Carbon brushes Pump - since 04/08 Pump - till 04/08 Oil reservoir Solenoid valve S5 Shuttle valve Pressure control valve Motor solenoid - since 04/08 Motor solenoid - till 04/08 Pressure gauge Flow control valve (R5) - since 04/08 Flow control valve (R5) - till 04/08 Clamp kit for oil reservoir Suction pipe - since 04/08 Suction pipe - till 04/08 Breather cap O-ring Power pack box - since 04/08 Power pack box - till 04/08 Cover box Drain plug T-fitting for high pressure hose

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

11

Part no. P-2004041 P-1404318 P-2005148 P-2005147 P-2016991 P-2005150 P-2005149 P-2008647 P-2005141 P-2005142 P-2016994 P-2005140 P-2021672 P-1406572 P-2005146 P-1406566 P-2016993 P-2005318 P-2005143 P-2005403 P-2013427 P-2005350 P-2006130 P-66382168 P-1232239

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318

Interlift MiniFix Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual

Interlift MiniFix Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual

Advertisement