Page 1

ILT 35,40 PARTS MANUAL ECN-M0XXX Rev. 1.7, Date 06-30-2014 Part #90-1014-000

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844

Fax (562)-924-8318

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel (609)-587-4200

Fax (609)-587-4201

Visit our website at www.palfinger.com for up to date information and notifications

If you received this product with damaged or missing parts, Please contact PALFINGER Liftgates at (888)-774-5844


Built to Deliver - Every Time INDEX

ILT - liftgate Twin Fold

Description

Page

LIFTING GEAR

3

PINS & BUSHINGS

4

BED EXTENSION

5

MAIN PLATFORM STEEL

6

MAIN PLATFORM ALUMINUM

7

PLATFORM PIN AND GROUND ROLLER

8

PLATFORM TIP

9

CONTROL SYSTEM

10

CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS

11

CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS POWER DOWN

12

CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS POWER DOWN

13

POWER PACK GRAVITY DOWN UNTIL 01/2013

14

POWER PACK POWER DOWN UNTIL 01/2013

15

POWER PACK POWER DOWN SINCE 01/2013

16

POWER PACK GRAVITY DOWN SINCE 01/2013

17

HYDRAULIC PIPE SYSTEM

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

18, 19

2

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT LIFTING GEAR 15 11

3

1

2

16 15

8

6 9

12

8

14 13

10

8

1

11

7

9

8

4

5

3

4

No.

15 3 12

Description

Part no.

Lift arm

10-1007-100

Main frame

01-1007-100

Main frame for ILT- WR (with walk ramp)

01-1007-200

3

Mount plate

60-1007-201

4

Swinging fixture

05-1007-100

5

Rubber cover with hinge for control system

P-2007474

6

Rubber cover

P-68483018

7

Clamp for cover

P-2010169

8

Mount tube plastic end

P-2013674

9

Bumper - outer

on request

10

Bumper - center

on request

11

Parallel arm

15-1009-100

12

Rubber snubber with hardware

P-1128624

13

Wheel bracket assembly

60-1007-500

14

One wheel with hardware

P-2003774

15

Grease zerk

16

Red cap

P-2019653 P-1191680

2

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

3

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT PINS & BUSHINGS 13 11 14 7 7 9 7 6

15 1

2 3 2

7

mm

5

15

5

8

6 7 9 7 7 14 2 11 12 1

10

Inch

10 4 1

3

Part No.

32

/

28 x 31

/

x

P – 1403367

32

/

28 x 36

/

x

P – 1403364

40

/

36 x 36

/

x

P – 1403366

8 7 2 3 15

2 Measure mm

mm 36

/

40

/

Inch 50 x 17 1

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

/

1

/

Part No. x

P – 1278682

Description PINS Pin swinging fixture, tube Pin parallel arm, tube ; lift cylinder, lift arm Pin lift cylinder, swinging fixture Pin swinging fixture, lift arm Pin platform, shackle, lift arm Pin incl. roller kit BUSHINGS Bushing shackle, parallel arm Bushing lift arm, tube Bushing lift arm Bushing swinging fixture Torsion spring plastic tube HARDWARE Coil spring - curb side Coil spring - driver side Roller, steel Bolt, pin lock KITS Pin kit Bushing kit

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

4

Inch

Part No.

28 x

74

x

P – 2003651

28 x

99

x

P – 1326307

28 x 180

x

P – 1354169

28 x 453

x

P – 1407655

36 x

91

x

P – 1350394

36 x 206

x

P – 1403348

Part no. P-1403348 P-2003651 P-1326307 P-1350394 P-1353966 P-1405023 P-1403367 P-1403366 P-1403364 P-1278682 P-1228526 P-2014616 P-2014617 P-2014620 P-2009212 P-2035571 P-2035663

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT BED EXTENSION AND BUMPERS 1 3

2 5

4

measure width

measure height

6

No. 1 2

3

4

5

6

Description Bed extension - length 102" (2590mm) Bed extension for walk ramp - length 102" (2590mm) Rubber bumper DOCK BUMPER - CURB SIDE length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD 2 Step length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD with lights length 28" (711mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD DOCK BUMPER - DRIVER SIDE length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD 2 Step length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD with lights length 28" (711mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD KITS (Curb and driver side) Dock bumper - length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) Dock bumper HD - length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) 2 Step Dock bumper HD with lights- length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) Dock bumper HD - length 28" (711mm), width 4" (101mm), bolt on Dock bumper HD - length 28" (711mm), width 4" (101mm), weld on Walk ramp kit, top mount hook bracket (see next page for details)

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

5

Part no. 60-1007-100 60-1009-100-WR 1-00021 1-0001924R 1-0001924HDR 1-0001924HDR-LC 60-1013-020 1-0001924L 1-0001924HDL 1-0001924HDL-LC 60-1013-010 1-0001924S 1-0001924HDS 1-0001924HDS-OR 65-1013-010 65-1013-011 60-1012-200

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT WALK RAMP KIT

4 13

11

9

6 7

4

1 5 22

2

5 10

12 3

14

15

24

20

19

17 10 18

8

16

22 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Description Up stop Bumper, up stop Flat head socket cap screw, 1/2'' - 13 x 1.75'' Nut, nylock, 1/2" - 13 Washer, flat, 1/2'' Cradle, walk ramp Slide guard Button head cap screw, 3/8'' - 16 x 2.75'' Nut, nylock, 3/8'' - 16 Washer, flat, 3/8'' Slide pad, walk ramp Button head cap screw, 3/8'' - 16 x 0.75'' Slide stop, walk ramp Button head cap screw, 1/2'' - 13 x 2'' Hook, walk ramp Bracket, emtek, w/ hardware (incl. no.'s 10, 18, 19, 20, 22 and 24) Torsion spring Shoulder screw, 3/8'' OD x 3.5"L, 5/6''-18 thread Nut, nylock, 5/16'' - 18 Washer, flat, 5/16'' Hex head cap screw, 1/4'' - 20 x 1.50'' Nut, nylock, 1/4'' - 20 Washer, flat, 1/4'' Button head cap screw, 1/4'' - 20 x

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

6

23 21 Part no. 60-1009-301 60-1009-113 ES3536 EM 707 EK2796 60-1012-211 60-1009-112 ES3534 EM 708 EK3216 60-1011-151 ES3460 60-1009-115 ES3535 60-1012-103 60-1010-203 60-1011-104 ES3533 EM 710 EK3217 ES3538 EM 722 EK3218 ES3537

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT PLATFORM Main platform steel 12

Detail A

11

1 13

14

Detail A

15

16 10

9

2

8 4 5

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

7

3

6

Description Main platform, steel Pin, platform hinge Plate, platform hinge Hex head cap screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.0'' Ring nut, M10 - 1.5 Hex head cap screw, M10 - 1.5 x 25 mm Washer, split lock, M10 Hex head cap screw, M14 - 1.5 x 45 mm Plate, adjustment for torsion spring Nut, flange, M14 - 1.5 Hex head cap screw, 5/16 - 18 x 3.25'' Nut, nylock, 5/16 - 18 Plate, platform handle Button head cap screw, 3/8 - 16 x 0.75'' Nut, thin, nylock, 3/8 - 16 Washer, flat, 3/8

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

7

Part no. 21-1009-200 P-67264894 20-1007-101 1030065 4000297 4000299 1072121 4000414 60-1007-301 4000291 1030122 1061123 20-1012-001 ES3460 EM709 EK3216

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT PLATFORM Main platform aluminum Detail B

15

13

14

1

16

Detail B 17

18 8

9

7

Detail A

3

Detail A

2

10

11

6

5

12

4 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Description Main platform, aluminum, complete Side cover, drivers side Side cover, curb side Socket head cap screw, M10 - 1.5 x 40 mm Pin, platfrom hinge Plate, plaform hinge Split pin, platform hinge Hex head cap screw, M14 - 1.5 x 45 mm Plate, adjustment for torsion spring Nut, flange, M14 - 1.5 Ring nut, M10 - 1.5 Washer, split lock, M10 Hex head cap screw, M10 - 1.5 x 25 mm Hex head cap screw, 5/16 - 18 x 3.25'' Nut, nylock, 5/16 - 18 Plate, platform handle Button head cap screw, 3/8 - 16 x 0.75'' Nut, thin, nylock, 3/8 - 16 Washer, flat, 3/8

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

8

Part no. 21-1009-000 21-1009-400 21-1009-300 1030086 P-67264894 20-1007-101 1421757 4000414 60-1007-301 4000291 4000297 1072121 4000299 1030122 1061123 20-1012-001 ES3460 EM709 EK3216

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT PLATFORM Assembly of tunnel, platform pin and coil spring Picture showing drivers side assembly w/ plastic wheel

1

6

2 3

4

10

5

7 5 8 11

9

5.1 5.2

No. 1 2 3 4 5 5.1 5.2 5.3 6 7 8 9 10 11 *:

Description Tunnel, drivers side Tunnel, curb side Side cover, drivers side Side cover, curb side Coil spring, drivers side Coil spring, curb side Tube, plastic, for spring coil Shakle assembly Bushing, for shakle Grease zerk, for shakle Cap, for greas zerk Pin, platfrom, w/ hardware Pin, shakle, w/ plastic wheel and hardware* Retainer, for spring coil fixation Washer, for wheel assembly Adjustment plate, for spring coil, w/ hardware Wheel, plastic, w/o hardware, not need pin (no. 7) is purchased Wheel, metal, w/o hardware, needed if walk ramp is installed

5.3

Part no. 21-1009-110 21-1009-120 21-1009-400 21-1009-300 P-2014617 P-2014616 P-1228526 25-1009-200 P-1403367 P-69064337 P-1191680 P-1353966 P-1405023 60-1012-001 P-67244770 60-1007-301A P-1115195 P-2014620

metal wheel is needed if a walk ramp is installed (see no. 11)

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

9

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT PLATFORM TIP 3 4

1

12

11

13 14

15

6

10 9

2 7 8 5

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Description Platform tip, w/ cartstops Platform tip, w/o cartstops Tip section w/ cartstops Side profile tip section - cut to required length Aluminum cap tip - curb side Aluminum cap tip - driver side - w/ cartstops Cartstop lid - curb side Cartstop lid - driver side Side fill in - (one for curb and one for driver side needed) Center fill in Torsion bar Platform pin Hinge plate Split pin Rubber snubber pad Handle strap

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

10

Part no. P-2034858 P-2033962 P-2024959 P-1408521 P-1408523 P-1408524 P-2000249 P-2000250 P-2006651 P-2000267 P-2006410 P-67264894 20-1007-101 1421757 P-71042936 20-1210-003A

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT CARTSTOPS

2

12

1

5

3

9 11

4 10 8

7 6

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Description Cartstop profile Center fill in profile Side fill in profile, driver side Side fill in profile, curb side Flat head cap screw, M6 - 1.0 x 25 mm Interlock latch Guide Flat head cap screw, M6 - 1.0 x 16 mm Clip, hold down Socket head cap screw, M5 - 0.8 x 8 mm Support, for latch rod Spring

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

11

Part no. P-1406251 P-2003302 P-2003303 P-2003301 ES3539 P-1406248 P-2004637 ES3540 P-1406249 ES3542 P-1406245 P-1408661

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time

ILT CONTROL SYSTEM

4

3

1

2

6 5

8 7

10

No. 1.1 1.2 1.3 2.1 2.2 3.1 3.2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Description

Part no.

2 Button hand control with coil (shown in picture) 2 Button hand control with coil and 4way plug 2 Button hand control with coil and 7way plug Plug, 4 way (shown in picture) Plug, hella, 7 way Socket, 4 way (shown in picture; missing socket lid) Socket, hella, 7 way w/ seal Holster for hand control Cable for solenoid valve Toggle switch Cab on/off switch Bracket Kit, cab on/off switch, incl. switch and wire (not shown above) Power down harness

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

12

P-72916816 P-72916816P P-1300135 3-00010 P-1237109 3-00011 P-1299912A 1-00050 P-67254198 P-2004565 70-1012-002 70-1012-001 70-0312-100 70-1011-100

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS Gravity Down 78

No.1 Lift cylinder 14 11

56

67 910 10 23

45 4 3 22 23 9 10

8 9 Measure

89 12

No.2 Parallel arm

No.

Description

Part no. Piston rod diameter- lift cylinder compressed length - lift cylinder

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Lift cylinder without release valve 63.28.498 Parallel arm - 900mm (35 ½") Piston rod Rebuild kit Adaptor / hose fitting, 10L-M to no. 4 Restrictor no. 4 Release valve, 12V, single lock Bushing 32 / 28 x 31 (OD / ID x length, in mm) Grease zerk Red cap Hydraulic hose, 10L-F x 1400mm Sleeve Clamp 50 - 70 / 9 (in mm) not shown in picture above

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

13

63mm (2 ½'') 498mm (19 ½")

P-2016765 15-1007-100 P-2034342 P-1407784 P-1188263 P-1363828 P-67282345 P-1403367 P-2019653 P-1191680 P-2021335 P-1097838 P-68430828

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS Power Down ENERGY MFG

No. 1 Lift Cylinder

Clevis:

No.

Description Piston rod diameter- lift cylinder

35mm (1.375")

compressed length - lift cylinder

312mm (12.25")

1

Cylinder

40-1411-100

3

Seal Kit

40-1411-110

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

14

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS Power Down MBB Germany

No. 1 Lift Cylinder 2

Clevis:

No.

1 2 3

Description Piston rod diameter- lift cylinder

35mm (1.375")

compressed length - lift cylinder

310mm(12.21")

Cylinder Rod (35mm) Seal Kit

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

P-2022849 P-2027554 P-2027556

15

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT POWER PACK GRAVITY DOWN

5

12 11

MBB until January 2013

3

2

7 9 17 6 8 16

4

15 13

10

14

.

16.1 16.2

.

No. 1 2 3.1 3.2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16.1 16.2 17

Description Power pack Motor 12 Volt Carbon brushes kit (4 pieces) - since 2001 Carbon brushes kit (4 pieces) - till 2001 Pump incl. coupler, pipe, filter Oil reservoir Shuttle valve Pressure control valve Motor solenoid Pressure gauge Fitting - 90˚ Elbow Breather cap Clamp kit for oil reservoir Hydraulic hose Drain plug Pump filter Coupler ¾" x ⅞" (18mmx23mm) - early style Coupler ¾" x 1-⅜" (18mmx34mm) - new style Sealing ring

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

16

Part no. P-2020859 P-2020866 P-1410330 P-1407399 P-2020618 P-1404306 P-2005141 P-1404297 P-1404303 P-1405397 P-1000180 P-1404487 P-1404308 P-2004473 P-66373088 P-2018681 P-1406291 P-2020617 P-2009743

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT POWER PACK POWER DOWN Until January 2013

No.

Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part no.

Power Pack Solenoid Cable insulated Bracket, mount solenoid Motor Reservoir, steel, 3 liter O-Ring Breather Cap Cartridge, 4-way w/ coil Pump, pressure balanced, 1.7 Banjo fitting Valve relief Filter, suction Tube, suction

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

80-1411-100 80-1411-102 50-0709-919 50-0709-912 80-1411-101 80-1411-911 50-0709-913 50-0709-914 80-1411-920 80-1411-917 P-1000180 50-1414-009 50-1414-011 50-1414-010

17

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT POWER PACK POWER DOWN January 2013

POWER DOWN No.

Description 2 5 7 8 10 16 20 23 25 26 30 32 33

Part no.

Power Pack Motor Solenoid Cable insulated Pump, presure balanced, 1.7 O-Ring, shaped rear cover Breather cap Clamp Mounting Plate Reservoir, plastic Banjo fitting Cartridge, 4-way w/ coil Bracket motor solenoid Filter, screen

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

50-1412-950 80-1411-101 80-1411-102 50-0709-919 80-1411-917 50-0709-913 50-0709-914 50-0313-954 50-0709-916 50-0313-958 50-0313-955 80-1411-920 50-0313-956 50-0709-924

18

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT POWER PACK GRAVITY DOWN January 2013

POWER DOWN No.

Description 2 5 8 9 10 12 17 18 22 24 26 27 29 31 32 33

Part no.

Power Pack Motor Solenoid Bracket motor solenoid Cable insulated Pump O-Ring, shaped rear cover Valve check pilot Breather cap Plug, SAE O-Ring Clamp Fitting Plug Seal, Washer Mounting plate Reservoir, plastic Banjo fitting Filter, screen

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

50-1012-950 80-1411-101 80-1411-102 50-0709-912 50-0709-919 80-1411-917 50-0709-913 50-0709-920 50-0709-914 50-0709-921 50-0313-954 50-0709-922 50-0709-923 50-0709-916 50-0313-958 50-0313-955 50-0709-924

19

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT HYDRAULIC PIPE SYSTEM Gravity down

3

1 3

1 2

7

No.

5 68 4

Description

Part no.

1

Hydraulic hose - to cylinder

P-1273114

2 3

Hydraulic hose - to power pack

P-2021335

Green plastic holder

P-2011391

4

Tee- Fitting

P-1232239

5

Bulk head fitting

P-1111057

6

Fitting plate

P-2012920

7

Rubber plate

P-1114049

8

Plastic plug

P-1296920

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

20

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILT HYDRAULIC PIPE SYSTEM Power down

7

to cylinder

to power pack 6 3 1

8

9 2

5 10

4 No. 1 2 3 5 5 6 7 8 9 10

Description Power pack, PD Tee-fitting, 10L Bulk head fitting, 10L Lift cylinder Banjo fitting Hose, 10L, 1.4 m length Hose, 10L, 2.0 m length, w/ 90° fitting on one side Rubber plate Fitting plate Hex head cap screw, M6 - 1.0 x 30 mm

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

21

Part no. 80-1411-100 P-1232239 P-1111057 40-1411-100 P-1000180 P-2021335 P-2021336 P-1114049 P-2012920 ES 429

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318

Interlift ILT Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual for ILT Series Models: ILT 35, ILT 40, ILT-WR 35, ILT-WR 40

Interlift ILT Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual for ILT Series Models: ILT 35, ILT 40, ILT-WR 35, ILT-WR 40

Advertisement