Page 1

ILFP 3000,4000 PARTS MANUAL ECN-M0XXX Rev. 1.7, Date 05-01-2014 Part #90-1214-000

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844

Fax (562)-924-8318

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel (609)-587-4200

Fax (609)-587-4201

Visit our website at www.palfinger.com for up to date information and notifications

If you received this product with damaged or missing parts, Please contact PALFINGER Liftgates at (888)-774-5844


Built to Deliver - Every Time INDEX

ILFP - liftgate Liftgate UnderSlider Slider Under

Description

Page

LIFTING GEAR

3

SUBFRAME TRUCK

4

SUBFRAME TRAILER

5

PLATFORM

6

CART STOP

7

BATTERY BOX

8

CYLINDERS

9

LIFTCYLINDER

10

PUSH- PULL CYLINDER

11

POWER PACK

12

CONTROL SYSTEM

13

PC BOARD AND HARNESSES HYDRAULIC

14 15

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

2

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Lifting Gear 1 7 5

6 8

14

18

2

17 13

12

11

3

16

4.2

13

15

9, 10

4.1 19 No. 1 2 3 4.1 4.2 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pins 11 12 13 14 15 Bushings 16 17 18 19

Description Part No. Mount tube assembly 01-1211-000 Lift arm assembly 10-1208-100 Swing arm assembly 05-1009-100 Parallel arm 15-1009-100 Parallel arm, adjustable, assembly, new style 15-1213-000 Slide pad P-2014290 Slide pad anchor P-2014291 Socket head cap screw, M16 - 2.0 x 50 mm P-1044604 Nut, nylock, M16 - 2.0 P-1150492 Grease zerk P-69064337 Red cap, for grease zerk P-1191680 all pins require retaining bolt (see no. 15), all measurements in mm, to be read as OD x length Pin, 28 x 99 P-1326307 Pin, 36 x 78 P-1350394 Pin, 28 x 74 P-2003651 Pin, 36 x 206 P-1403348 Retaining bolt, hex head cap screw w/ flange, M8 - 1.25 x 16 mm P-2009212 measurements in mm, to be read as OD / ID x length Bushing, 32 / 28 x 36 P-1403364 Bushing, 40 / 36 x 36 P-1403366 Bushing, 40 / 36 / 50 x 17 (OD / ID / flange diameter x length) P-1278682 Bushing, 32 / 28 x 31 P-1403367

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

3

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Subframe Truck 4 1

2

6

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

6

6

3

5

6

Description

Part No.

Push- Pull Braket Slide Rail, Driver Side Slide Rail, Curb Side Mount Bracket, weld on Up Stop, Assy Hex Head cap screw, Kit w/ washers and nut Bumper only, up stop

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

7

4

55-1210-200 55-1211-410 55-1211-420 55-1211-430 60-1211-400 1-00005 1-00021B

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Subframe Trailer 2

3 4 1

8 5

6 7

13 14 11 4

2 3

9

4

10 15

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

12

Description Rapid mount sub frame Hex head cap screw, 1/2 - 13 x 4.5'' Washer, 1/2'' Nut, nylock, 1/2 - 13 Nut, nylock, M24 - 3.0 Washer, M24 Spacer, trailer bolt on Hex head cap screw, M24 - 3.0 x 80 mm Channel, upstop Bumper, upstop Angle brace, upstop Hex head cap screw, 1/2 - 13 x 2.75'' Hex head cap screw, 3/8 - 16 x 3.0'' Washer, 3/8'' Nut, nylock, 3/8 - 16

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

5

Part No. 55-1211-100 ES3519 EK2795 EM 689 EM 706 EK3215 55-1211-111 ES 693 60-1211-410 60-1211-401 60-1211-402 ES3553 ES3466 EK3216 EM 698

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Platform 3 3

3

3

3

3 Detail B

11 9

2

12

See Detail B

2

2

2

1

4

See Detail A

6 8

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

7

10

Description Spring Kit, ILFP Tip Bumper, Sill,Platform, Kit w/ bolts, washers and nuts Handle Strap, w/ both Handle straps, bolts, washers and nuts Main Platform Assy Pin, Tip Section Palfinger Logo Label Pin 28x99mm Bolt, Pin Lock M8x16mm Tip, Platform Alum w/CS Thrust Bearing, Bronze, 2" D, 1.25" ID, 1/16" Cap tip curb side, plastic with cart stops Cap tip driver side, plastic with cart stops

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

6

7

5

1

8

Part No. 20-1214-000 20-1210-002A 20-1210-003A 21-1208-100 45-1209-201 P-2006189 P-1326307 P-2009212 ILFP-2024049 5906K553 P-9083239000 P-9083238000

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Cart Stop ALUPLAN

No. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 13 15 16

Description Filler, Cart Stop Center Filler, Cart Stop Driver Side Filler, Cart Stop Curb Side w/ notch Lid, Cart Stop CS, 1000mm Lid, Cart Stop, DS 1000mm Clip, Hold Down, Cart Stop C- Clip, plastic 1.38", Sq w/ wholes Rod support 1.38x4.75" Sliding Rod Screws M5X8 Screws M6X30 Spring Wire, Cart Stop

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

7

Part No. P-2003302 P-2003303 P-2003301 P-2006698 P-2006697 P-1406249 P-2004637 P-1406245 P-1406248 P-1032122 P-1089863 P-1408661

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Battery Box

9

5 7 6 4

1

10

12 3 13

2 8

11

14

16

15 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Description Battery box base Battery box lid Support chanel Battery hold down Hex head cap screw, 3/8'' - 16 x 11'' Washer, 3/8'' Shim bracket Split loom, 1/2'', comes in 6.5'' cut length Toggle switch, w/ hardware Curcuit breaker Hex head cap screw, 1/4'' - 20 x 1.0'' Nut, nylock, 1/4'' - 20 Washer, 1/4'' Button head cap screw, 3/8'' - 16 x 1.0'' Nut, nylock, 3/8'' - 16 Washer, 5/16'', USS

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

8

Part No. 60-1211-220 60-1211-225 60-1211-201 60-1211-210 ES3505 EK3216 60-1211-202 60-1211-203 3-1NT1-2 3-10150 ES3443 EM 713 EK3218 ES3526 EM 708 EK3217

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP CYLINDER No.1 Lift cylinder

No.2 Push- Pull cylinder

Measure

Lift arm 900mm (35 ½'') No. 1 2

Description Lift cylinder without release valve 63.28.498 Push- Pull cylinder 700mm (Measurement 32 1/2")

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

9

Part No. P-2016765 P-1408003

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Liftcylinder 8

No.1 Liftcylinder 6

7 10 11

5 4 11 10

9

9

Measure

12

No.2 Parallel arm 2.2

2.1

No.

1 2.1 2.2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Description

Part no. Piston rod diameter- lift cylinder

63mm (2 ½'')

compressed length - lift cylinder

498mm (19 ½")

Lift cylinder without release valve 63.28.498 Parallel arm - 900mm (35 ½") Parallel arm - 900mm, adjustable, new design Piston rod Rebuild kit Adaptor / hose fitting Restrictor no.3 Release valve, single lock Bushing Grease zerk Red cap Sleeve

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

10

P-2016765 15-1007-100 15-1213-000 P-2016761 P-1407784 P-1188263 P-1355942 P-67282345 P-1403367 P-2019653 P-1191680 P-1097838

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Push-Pull Cylinder

15 16

17 for Piston rod 600mm

for Piston rod 700mm

10 (732mm)

10 (822mm)

11 (544mm)

No.

11 (644mm)

Description

Part No. Piston rod diameter - 700mm

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Piston rod - 700 End plug Rebuild kit Pin incl. cotter pin Washer Pipe - 600 Pipe - 700 Pipe - 600 Pipe - 700 Fitting - 90˚ elbow Tee- Fitting Banjo Fitting Nut M14 Hex Head Cap Screw, M14x45mm Tray, Push Pull

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

30mm (1 ¼'')

P-1404772 P-1402032 P-1330763 P-1330089 P-1403363 P-1407989 P-1407998 P-1407990 P-1407999 P-1232266 P-1111075 P-1000180 NUT-M13 HHCS-M14x45 56-1210-350

11

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP MBB Power Pack

17

15 3

14 19

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22

Description Power pack w/tray , complete Motor 12 Volt Pipe Pump, 2ccm Oil reservoir, 8liter Shift valve (S-5) Flow divider spring & plunger Pressure relief valve Motor solenoid Hydraulic hoses to valve block Flow control valve (R5) Breather cap Clamp for oil reservoir O-ring Oil Reservoir Hydraulic hose Adapter - Gauge Pump filter Carbon brushes kit (4 pieces) Coupler 17x48 Adaptor 1/4 X 10l Hose Fittting Drain plug Sealing washer

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part No. P-1406000 P-1353555 on request P-1298068 P-1362483 P-1299412 P-1405972 P-1298111 P-1320127 P-1112885 P-1298086 P-1362518 P-1362509 P-1297972 P-71067009 P-1298022 P-1410330 P-1406264 P-1188263 P-66373088 P-1298013

12

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Control System

5

6 4

7

2

9

12 3

1

10

11

8

No. 1 2.1 2.2 2.3 3 4 5 6 7.1 7.2 8 9.1 9.2 10.1 10.2 11 12

Description Control, 3 Button flush mount 2 Button hand control with coil 2 Button hand control with coil and plug 2 Button hand control with coil and 7 way plug Holster for hand control Radio control receiver, 6 way Radio control transmitter remote, 6 way Radio control kit - transmitter and receiver Foot control button 2 wire Foot control button On- off switch, Truck Socket, 4 way Socket, Hella, 7 way w/ seal Plug, 4 way Plug, Hella, 7 way On- off switch, Trailer Control box with harness

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

13

Part No. P-1404997 P-72916816 P-72916816P P-1300135 1-00050 3-500655 3-50065 3-50065A P-1330945 P-1405256 P-1332494 3-00011 P-1299912A 3-00010 P-1237109 3-1NT1-2 P-2024080

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP PC-Board and Harnesses J30

12

J31

4

5

J41 11

J1 9

7 6

J41

J4

10

13

J1 3

J3 1 8

2 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1 10 11 12 13

Description Part No. PC- board M Control P-2029091A Cover for control system P-2029906 Clamp for cover P-2010169 Wire harness for control box (J11, J30 and J32)(actual harness differs slightly from picture P-2007410 shown above;harness consists of wires Wire harness for hand control (J31) P-2008921 Wire harness for circuit board power (J1 and J2) P-2007406 Wire harness for power pack and down stop valve S11 (J1) P-2010018 Wire harness for warning lights and foot control (J3) P-1342776 Cable for solenoid valve(up/down and tilt functions on J4 and slide function on J42) P-67254198 Easy Move Options PC- board, Easy Move P-2007413 Sensor B15 for platform (J41) P-1332485 Proximity sensore, Easy Move P-2021082 Wire harness for proximity sensor (J41) P-2021083 Plate, Easy Move sensor 55-1211-113

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

14

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILFP Hydraulic 10

3

1

6

5

4

1

10

8 7

11

12

7 7

2

9

7 12

8 13 8

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Description 1/2" Split Loom, 6.25" HOSE, 1600mm, Lift Cylinder HOSE, 2000mm, Lift Cylinder HOSE, 1000mm, PP Cylinder HOSE, 1000mm, PP Cylinder HOSE, 2000mm, Pump/Motor Elbow Fitting, 10L, 900, Valve+Coil, 12V, Double Lock Pump/Motor/Rsrvr, ILFP Gravity Down Plastic Holder, hose system Valve Block, ILFP Cylinder, Lift Valve+Coil, 12V, Single Lock

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572 Whitehead Road,Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200, Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part No. 80-1211-006 P-1016771 P-1023187 P-1110229 P-1110229 P-1112885 P-1232266 P-1284466 P-1406000 P-1406960 P-1409657 P-2016765 P-67282345

15

PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844, Fax: (562) 924-8318

Interlift ILFP Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual for ILFP Series Models: ILFP 3000 and ILFP 4000

Interlift ILFP Liftgate Parts Manual  

Interlift Parts Manual for ILFP Series Models: ILFP 3000 and ILFP 4000

Advertisement