Page 1

ILR 20, 25, 30 Route Pro

PARTS BREAK DOWN

!"#$%&'(#!!")*!+,-!.//!0-&('"1$% 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 TEL. (888)-774-5844 FAX. (562)-924-8318 572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 TEL.(609)-587-4200 FAX.(609)-587-4201 DATE: 10/15/2010 REVISION: 1


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR INDEX

ILR - liftgate Route Pro Important gate information: On the top of the tube on the driver side

No.

Description

Page

1

LIFTING GEAR

3

2

PINS & BUSHINGS

4

3

BED EXTENSION

5

4

PLATFORM 48" x 80"

6

5

PLATFORM 42" x 80"

7

6

CONTROL SYSTEM

8

7

CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS

9

8

POWER PACK

10

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

2 / 10

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR LIFTING GEAR

1

5

11

2 7 11 11

3

9 10 4

Measure

No. 1

3

5 Measure

Description

Part no.

Lift arm - 800mm (31 !")

15-0310-000

Lift arm - 900mm (35 !")

4ILRLA-A-900

2

Main frame

4ILRMF-P

3

Mount plate

4ILRMP-A

4

Cylinder

P-2004093

5

Parallel arm - 800mm (31 !")

15-0310-000

Parallel arm - 900mm (35 !")

4ILRPA-A-900

7

Power pack lid

8

P-1407778

9

Power pack box - enclosure Wheel with hardware

10

Bracket with wheel and hardware

P-2003724

11

Grease zerk

P-69064337

12

Red cap

P-1191680

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

2-00085 P-2003774

3 / 10

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR PINS & BUSHINGS Driver side 42" platform gate 6

5 12 10 77

7 7 15 14

13

6

3 7

81

Inch 1

1

1 /8 x 2 /2 1 1/8 x 2 7/8 1 1/8 x 4 1/8 1 1/8 x 6 1 1/8 x14 3/8 1 3/8 x 4 1 3/8 x 4 1/2

P-2003652 P-2003651 P-2003649 P-2003653 P-2003650 P-1407100 P-1407046

mm 32/28 x 31 32/28 x 36 40/36 x 36 40/36 x 41

Description

1 2 3 4 5 14 15

PINS Pin lift arm, tube Pin parallel arm, tube Pin shackle, parallel arm Pin cylinder Pin platform, shackle, lift arm Pin platform, shackle, lift arm - just 42" platform Pin shackle, parallel arm - just 42" platform

11 12 13

13 1 8

4 9

7 2 13

Part No.

No.

6 7 8 9 10

5

Measure

mm 28 x 66 28 x 74 28 x 105 28 x 153 28 x 365 36 x 102 36 x 115

7 7 10 11

3 7

2 7

Measure

6

8 4

1

1

1 /4 / 1 /8 x 1 /4 11/4 / 11/8 x 13/8 5 3 3 1 /8 / 1 /8 x 1 /8 5 3 5 1 /8 / 1 /8 x 1 /8

P-1403367 P-1403364 P-1403366 P-1403363 Part no.

BUSHINGS Bushing lift arm, platform Bushing shackle; parallel arm Bushing tube, lift arm ; cylinder, lift arm Bushing cylinder, tube Torsion spring plastic tube HARDWARE Coil spring - curb side Coil spring - driver side Bolt, pin lock

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part no.

Inch 1

4 / 10

P-1407046 P-2003651 P-2003649 P-1407100 P-2003650 P-2003653 P-2003652 P-1403364 P-1403367 P-1403366 P-1403363 P-1228526 P-1264848 P-1264857 P-2009212 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR BED EXTENSION AND BUMPERS

1 2 3

4 Measure width Measure Measure length

Description

No. 1

Part no.

BED EXTENSION length 96" (2440mm) length 102" (2590mm)

4ILRBE-P on request

2

DOCK BUMPER - CURB SIDE length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD 2 Step length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD with lights length 20" (533mm), width 3" (76mm) 1 Step

1-0001924R 1-0001924HDR 1-0001924HDR-LC 1-0001920R

3

DOCK BUMPER - DRIVER SIDE length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD 2 Step length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) - HD with lights length 20" (533mm), width 3" (76mm) 1 Step

1-0001924L 1-0001924HDL 1-0001924HDL-LC 1-0001920L

4

RUBBER BUMPER Rubber bumper KITS (Curb and driver side) Dock bumper - length 24" (610mm), width 3" (76mm) Dock bumper HD - length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) 2 Step Dock bumper HD with lights- length 24" (610mm), width 4" (101mm) Dock bumper - length 20" (533mm), width 3" (76mm) 1 Step

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

5 / 10

1-00021 1-0001924S 1-0001924HDS 1-0001924HDS-OR 1-0001920S

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR PLATFORM Steel platform 48" x 80"

6

5 3

2 7

5

10 14

10

15 12 13 8

10

10 8

13 11

9 19 18 17

4 16 9 19 18

Measure No.5

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Description Platform - 48" x 80" with cart stops Platform - 48" x 80" without cart stops Main section Tip section Bolt - DIN931 M8 x 50 Hinge - width 4" (100mm) Cart stop - curb side Cart stop - driver side Pin platform, shackle, lift arm Pin shackle, parallel arm Pin main section, tip section Coil spring - curb side Coil spring - driver side Torsion spring plastic tube Torsion bar (63" length) - for 48" platform Torsion bar retainer Shackle - curb side Shackle - driver side Bolt - hex head M24-3.0 x 80 Nut - hex nut 24mm

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

6 / 10

Part no. 4ILRP48-P-CS 4ILRP48-P on request on request P-66108368 4ILRH-A 1-00005L 1-00005R P-2003650 P-2003649 4ILPP-A P-1264848 P-1264857 P-1228526 P-1409441 P-2004522 4ILRSC-P-ASSY 4ILRSD-P-ASSY P-2004732 P-67243196 15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR PLATFORM Steel platform 42" x 80"

5 3

6

2 7

5

10

10 20

10

10 8

13 11

4 16 9 19 18

21 19 18 17 Measure

No.5

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 16 17 18 19 20 21

Description

Part no.

Platform - 42" x 80" with cart stops Platform - 42" x 80" without cart stops Main section Tip section Bolt - DIN931 M8 x 50 Hinge - width 4" (100mm) Cart stop - curb side Cart stop - driver side Pin platform, shackle, lift arm Pin shackle, parallel arm Pin main section, tip section Coil spring - curb side Torsion spring plastic tube Shackle - curb side Shackle - driver side Bolt - hex head M24-3.0 x 80 Nut - hex nut 24mm Pin platform, shackle, lift arm Pin shackle, parallel arm

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

7 / 10

4ILRP42-P-CS 4ILRP42-P on request on request P-66108368 4ILRH-A 1-00005L 1-00005R P-2003650 P-2003649 4ILPP-A P-1264848 P-1228526 4ILRSC-P-ASSY 4ILRSD-P-ASSY P-2004732 P-67243196 P-2003653 P-2003652

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR CONTROL SYSTEM

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Description

Part no.

2 Button hand control with coil 2 Button hand control with coil and plug Plug, 4 way Socket, 4 way Holster for hand control Cab push-pull on-off switch Cable for solenoid valve Toggle switch

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

8 / 10

P-72916816 P-72916816P 3-00010 3-00011 1-00050 P-1201838 P-67254198 P-2004565

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR CYLINDER AND COMPONENTS 8

No.1 Lift cylinder 14

6

7 10 23

5 4 23 22

9 Measure

13

No.2 Parallel arm

Measure

No.

Measure

Description

Part no. Piston rod diameter- lift cylinder

70mm (2 !'')

compressed length - lift cylinder

516mm (20 "")

Lift cylinder without release valve 70.36.516 Parallel arm - 800mm (31 !")

P-2004093

Parallel arm - 900mm (35 !")

4ILRPA-A-900

Piston rod

P-2004096

5

Rebuild kit

P-2021847

6 7

Adaptor / hose fitting

P-1188263

Restrictor no.4

P-1363828

8

Release valve

P-67282345

1 2 4

15-0310-000

9

Bushing

P-1403363

10

Grease zerk

P-69064337

11

Sleeve

P-1098362

12

Clamp

P-68734258

13

Bushing

P-1403366

14

Hydraulic hose - 51" (1300mm)

P-2005387

22

Grease zerk

P-69064337

23

Red cap

P-1191680

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

9 / 10

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


Built to Deliver - Every Time ILR POWER PACK

No.

Description

1 2 3 4 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 18 21 22 29 30 31 40 41

Power pack complete with box Motor 12 Volt Carbon brushes kit (4 pieces) - since 2001 Carbon brushes kit (4 pieces) - till 2001 Pump Oil reservoir Shuttle valve Pressure control valve Motor solenoid Hydraulic hose Restrictor no.1 Breather cap Clamp kit for oil reservoir Wing screw - size M8 x 16mm Suction pipe with filter Coupler Drain plug Sealing washer Conector for pressure gauge Power pack box Lid for power pack box O-seal kit Fitting - 90Ëš Elbow

572 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Tel: (609) 587-4200 Fax: (609) 587-4201

Part no.

10 / 10

P-2020860 P-2020866 P-1410330 P-1407399 P-2020618 P-1404306 P-2005141 P-1404297 P-1404303 P-2005387 P-1355899 P-1404487 P-1404308 on request P-2010674 P-1406291 P-66373088 P-1298013 P-1405397 P-1407778 2-00085 P-2012576 P-1232266

15939 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel: (888) 774-5844 Fax: (562) 924-8318


(END OF DOCUMENT)

Interlift ILR Series Liftgate  

Interlift, MBB Palfinger Liftgate