Issuu on Google+

M-94-09 REV. B OCT. 1998

BMR-44 PARTS MANUAL

11921 Slauson Avenue. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 C

MAXON Lift Corp. 1998


(THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK)


RH COLUMN

LH COLUMN

RH CHAIN ASSY.

LH CHAIN ASSY.

FOLDOVER ASSY.

PLATFORM ASSY.

PAGE 5

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

LIFTGATE TERMINOLOGY


R.H. COLUMN ASSEMBLY P/N 253577 1 2

4

3 5 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

20

6

3 7

19 1 1

2 21

2 18 17

12

5 8 13 9

12 10,11 14 15,16

14a

22

PAGE 6


R.H. COLUMN ASSEMBLY P/N 253577 QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

10 10

040597

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4"

2

10 10

030551

WASHER, 1/4" L OCK

3

8

030564

WASHER, 1/4" FL AT

4

1

263114

COVER, (2-L IGHT COL UMN)

253767

COVER WEL D' T (3-L IGHT COL UMN)

5

3

221416

PIN, ROL L 3/8" x 2" L ONG

6

1

263457

PIN, 1" x 5-7/8" L ONG

7

1

8

253521-100

COL UMN WEL DMENT, RH (2-L IGHT)

253521

COL UMN WEL DMENT, RH (3-L IGHT)

1

260478

MAXON VERTICAL PL ATE 3" x 10"

9

2

207644

RIVET, 3/16 POP

10 10

1

252533

L IGHT, CL EAR (Fo r 3-L g t . Co l. On ly )

11 11

2

252532

L IGHT, STOP/TAIL /TURN, SEAL ED

263342

L IGHT K IT, L ED, STOP/TAIL /TURN

12 12

2

253590

PIN, 1" x 4-3/4" L ONG

13 13

1

253315

CYL ., L IFT, DB L . ACT. 2x 61x 1 ROD

14 14

1

253975

CL OSING CYL INDER ASSEMB LY

14a

1

253657

B EARING, SEL F L UB E, 1 x 1

15 15

1

253772

PIN, 1" x 3-3/32" L ONG

16 16

1

050034

PIN, ROL L 1/4" x 2" L ONG

17 17

1

253694

SWITCH PL ATE

18 18

1

250876

RUB B ER SEAL , SWITCH

19 19

1

260931

COVER WEL DMENT, RH COL UMN

20 20

1

253563

RUNNER ASSEMB LY, RH

21 21

1

253535-02

22 22

1

L OCK ING PL ATE x 3-1/2" RH

260011

L IGHT MOUNT B RACK ET (3-L IGHT)

260011-100

L IGHT MOUNT B RACK ET (2-L IGHT)

PAGE 7

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ITEM


L.H. COLUMN ASSEMBLY P/N 253578

13

14 6

3 7

1

12

5

14 9

10,11

17

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

8

PAGE 8

2 15 16

2 1 4

3 5


ITEM QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

8

040597

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4"

2

8

030551

WASHER, 1/4" L OCK

3

8

030564

WASHER, 1/4" FL AT

263114

COVER, (2-L IGHT COL UMN)

253767

COVER WL DM' T (3-L IGHT COL UMN)

4

1

5

2

221416

PIN, ROL L 3/8" x 2" L ONG

6

1

263457

PIN, 1" x 5-7/8" L ONG

7

1

8

253520-100

COL UMN WEL DMENT, L H (2-L IGHT)

253520

COL UMN WEL DMENT, L H (3-L IGHT)

1

260478

MAXON VERTICAL PL ATE 3" x 10"

9

2

207644

RIVET, 3/16 POP

10 10

1

252533

L IGHT, CL EAR (Fo r 3-L g t Co l. On ly )

252532

L IGHT, STOP/TAIL /TURN SEAL ED

263342

L IGHT K IT, STOP/TAIL /TURN, L ED

11 11

2

12 12

1

253590

PIN, 1" x 4-3/4" L ONG

13 13

1

253315

CYL ., L IFT, DB L . ACT. 2x 61x 1 ROD

14 14

1

253565

RUNNER ASSEMB LY, L H

15 15

1

260932-01

COVER WEL DMENT, L H COL UMN

16 16

1

253535-01

L OCK ING PL ATE x 3-1/2" L H

17 17

1

260011

L IGHT MOUNT B RACK ET (3-L IGHT)

260011-100

L IGHT MOUNT B RACK ET (2-L IGHT)

PAGE 9

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

L.H. COLUMN ASSEMBLY P/N 253578


R.H. RUNNER ASSEMBLY P/N 253563 2

1

3 5,6 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

4

24

6,7

23

1,2,8 9

25

22 10

12 11

21 13

15 16 20

17

19 18

PAGE 10

14


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4

260560

B OLT, 3/8-16 x 1

2

4

030555

WASHER, L OCK 3/8

3

1

253566

UPPER PAD SUPPORT ASSEMB LY

4

1

253561

RUNNER WEL DMENT R.H.

5

1

253544

PAD POLY, 3.5" x 8"

6

12 12

207644

RIVET POP, 3/16 x .402

7

1

253543

PAD .28 DIA.

8

1

253567

L OWER PAD SUPPORT ASSEMB LY

9

1

260559

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2"

10 10

1

253615

PIN COL L AR x 1/2"

11 11

1

040366

NUT, NYL ON L OCK 5/16-18

12 12

1

253595

B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 1.25

13 13

1

253586

PIN

14 14

2

040604

B OLT, 5/16-18 x 1

15 15

2

030564

WASHER, FL AT, 1/4"

16 16

2

225278-02

17 17

1

260517

COUPL ING, INSIDE WEL DMENT

18 18

1

253695

B EARING x 3/4"

19 19

1

260179

TORSION SPRING

20 20

1

260516-01

21 21

1

253596

22 22

2

253511-101

23 23

8

040597

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4"

24 24

8

030551

WASHER, L OCK , 1/4"

25 25

1

253614

CHAIN B RACK ET WEL DMENT

B UMPER

COUPL ING, OUTSIDE WEL DMENT B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 2.2 TANDEM ASSEMB LY

PAGE 11

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

R.H. RUNNER ASSEMBLY P/N 253563


L.H. RUNNER ASSEMBLY P/N 253565 2

1

3 22

5,6 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

21

4

6,7 1,2,8 23

9

20 12 10

13 11

14 15

16 17

PAGE 12

18

19


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4

260560

B OLT, 3/8-16 x 1

2

4

030555

WASHER, L OCK 3/8

3

1

253566

UPPER PAD SUPPORT ASSEMB LY

4

1

253568

RUNNER WEL DMENT L .H.

5

1

253544

PAD POLY, 3.5" x 8"

6

12 12

207644

RIVET POP, 3/16 x .402

7

1

253543

PAD .28 DIA.

8

1

253567

L OWER PAD SUPPORT ASSEMB LY

9

1

260559

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2"

10 10

1

253615

PIN COL L AR x 1/2"

11 11

1

040366

NUT, NYL ON L OCK 5/16-18

12 12

1

253595

B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 1.25

13 13

1

253586

PIN

14 14

2

040604

B OLT, 5/16-18 x 1

15 15

2

030564

WASHER, FL AT, 1/4"

16 16

2

225278-02

17 17

1

253696

PIN COL L AR x 2-3/4"

18 18

1

253596

B EARING SEL F-L UB E x 2.2

19 19

1

253579

PIN COL L AR WEL DMENT

20 20

2

253511-101

21 21

8

040597

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4"

22 22

8

030551

WASHER, L OCK , 1/4"

23 23

1

253614

CHAIN B RACK ET WEL DMENT

B UMPER

TANDEM ASSEMB LY

PAGE 13

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

L.H. RUNNER ASSEMBLY P/N 253565


R.H. CHAIN ASSEMBLY 1a

1 1b

2 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

3

5,7

4,7

(42 x 42 Only)

6,7 8,9 2

10 PL ATFORM SIZE (ASSEMB LY PART NUMB ER)

ITEM

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

TEAR DROP ASSY. RH

1a 1a

1

B RNG, SEL F-L UB E 1 x 1/2

1b 1b

1

B RNG, SEL F-L UB E 1/2 x 1/2

2

2

DOUB L E CL EVIS

3

1

CHAIN SL EEVE 14-1/4" L ONG

4

2

42" x 42" 262532-02

42" x 30" 262532-04

6

1

1

6

30" x 30" 262532-10

42" x 48" (1 Pc ) 262532-12

260078 253542 253585-01 253606-13

253606-14

253606-15

261609-05

253606-07

N/A

N/A

SL EEVE 12" L ONG

261609-02

N/A

N/A

SL EEVE 16-1/2" L ONG

261609-03

SL EEVE 25-3/4" L ONG

N/A

261609-01

SL EEVE 32-1/4" L ONG

261609-06

N/A

261609-04

N/A

261609-01

N/A

N/A N/A 261609-06

N/A

SL EEVE 23" L ONG 7

36" x 24" 262532-08

260742-02

SL EEVE 10" L ONG 5

36" x 36" 262532-06

N/A 261609-07

TIE WRAP (NOT SHOWN)

N/A

205780

8

1

CL EVIS PIN

260781

9

1

COTTER PIN

260836-01

10 10

1

OPENER ASSEMB LY (RH)

262531-02

262531-04

PAGE 14

262531-06

N/A 262531-08

262531-10


1a

1 1b

2 3

5,7

4,7

6,7

8,9

10

2

PL ATFORM SIZE (ASSEMB LY PART NUMB ER) ITEM

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

TEAR DROP ASSY. L H

1a 1a

1

B RNG, SEL F-L UB E 1 x 1/2

1b 1b

1

B RNG, SEL F-L UB E 1/2 x 1/2

2

2

DOUB L E CL EVIS

3

1

CHAIN SL EEVE 14-1/4" L ONG

4

2

42" x 42" 262532-01

42" x 30" 262532-03

1

6

1

7

6

36" x 24" 262532-07

30" x 30" 262532-09

42" x 48" (1 Pc ) 262532-11

260742-01 260078 253542 253585-01 253606-13

253606-14

253606-15

N/A

SL EEVE 12" L ONG

261609-02

N/A

N/A

SL EEVE 16-1/2" L ONG

261609-03

SL EEVE 25-3/4" L ONG

N/A

261609-01

SL EEVE 32-1/4" L ONG

261609-06

N/A

SL EEVE 23" L ONG

253606-07

N/A

261609-05

SL EEVE 10" L ONG 5

36" x 36" 262532-05

261609-04

N/A

261609-01

N/A

N/A N/A 261609-06

N/A

N/A 261609-07

TIE WRAP (NOT SHOWN)

N/A

205780

8

1

CL EVIS PIN

260781

9

1

COTTER PIN

260836-01

10 10

1

OPENER ASSEMB LY (L H)

262531-01

262531-03

262531-05

PAGE 15

N/A 262531-07

262531-09

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

L.H. CHAIN ASSEMBLY


1-PC. PLATFORM ASSEMBLY (REF. RH RUNNER) PIN (P/N 253586)

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

BOLT, 1/2-13 x 2-1/4 (P/N 900036-10) LOCKNUT, 1/2 (P/N 040066)

(REF. LH RUNNER)

BOLT, 3/4-10 x 1-1/4 Small Hex (P/N 260181)

WASHER, LOCK 3/4” (P/N 030575)

PIN (P/N 253586)

BOLT, 3/4-10 x 2 (P/N 900038-7)

1 WASHER, LOCK 3/4” (P/N 030575)

ITEM QTY.

1

1

(See Table)

DESCRIPTION

42" D E E P

48" D E E P

PL ATFORM, 96" WIDE VEHICL E

260090-01

260090-02

PL ATFORM, 102" WIDE VEHICL E

260090-03

260090-04

PAGE 16


(REF. RH RUNNER) PIN (P/N 253586)

BOLT, 1/2-13 x 2-1/4 (P/N 900036-10) LOCKNUT, 1/2 (P/N 040066)

BOLT, 3/4-10 x 1-1/4 Small Hex (P/N 260181)

(REF. LH RUNNER)

PIN (P/N 253586)

BOLT, 3/4-10 x 2 (P/N 900038-7)

1 (See Table)

BUMPER (P/N 253516)

WASHER, 3/8 (P/N 030556)

BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 (P/N 260562) ITEM QTY.

1

1

BEARING (P/N 253657)

DESCRIPTION

30" D E E P

36" D E E P

42" D E E P

PL ATFORM, 96" WIDE VEHICL E

253575-07

253575-08

253575-09

PL ATFORM, 102" WIDE VEHICL E

253575-10

253575-11

253575-12

PAGE 17

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PLATFORM ASSEMBLY, BMR-44


FOLDOVER ASSEMBLY BMR-44 PIN, P/F & F/S (P/N 253587)

ROLL PIN, 3/8 x 2” LG. (P/N 221416) BUMPER (P/N 225278-02)

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

LOCKNUT, 5/16-18 (P/N 040540) WASHER, 1/4 (P/N 030564)

1 (See Table)

PLATFORM (REF.) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 (P/N 030019)

CHAIN ASSY. (REF.)

ITEM

1

QTY.

1

DESCRIPTION

24" D E E P

30" D E E P

36" D E E P

42" D E E P

FOL DOVER, 96" WIDE VEHICL E

262527-13

262527-01 262527-02 262527-03

FOL DOVER, 102" 262527-14 262527-04 262527-05 262527-06 WIDE VEHICL E

PAGE 18


TANDEM ASSEMBLY P/N 253511-101 WASHER, 5/8 FLAT (P/N 030572) ROLLER BRACKET (P/N 253529-100) WASHER, 1.25 OD x .78 ID (P/N 261182) ROLLER ASSY. (P/N 253550-100) WASHER, 1.25 OD x .78 ID (P/N 261182) ROLLER BRACKET (P/N 253547-100)

NUT, 1/2-20 (P/N 901008) WASHER, 1.38 OD x .56 ID (P/N 902014) WASHER, 1.25 OD x .78 ID (P/N 261182) BRACKET x 2-1/2 (P/N 253569) WASHER, 1.25 OD x .78 ID (P/N 261182) ROLLER AXEL (P/N 253509)

NOTE: This Tandem Assembly

ROLLER AXEL (P/N 253509-01)

Supercedes all previous Assemblies and is fully compatable PAGE 19

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

NUT, 5/8-18 (P/N 226940)


SPRING GUARD MOUNTING 260534 Ref. Electrical Schematic Ref. RH Runner Assembly

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

260529 Ref. Electrical Schematic

253724 Ref. Hydraulic Schematic 260299 SCREW, FLT. HD. 1/4-20 UNC x 2” 901000 NUT, NYLON 1/4-20

260533 Ref. Electrical Schematic

253603-01 SPRING GUARD

253603-01 SPRING GUARD

901000 NUT, NYLON 1/4-20 253621 RD. TUBE .5OD x .94 LG. 030708 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 2”LONG

PAGE 20


PAGE 21

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

HYDRAULIC SECTION


PUMP 253515 (1994 TO JAN.1997)

5

5c 3

5b

13

5e 5f 1

15

6,16 7

12

11

10

9

8

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

14

PAGE 22

5d 4

5a 2


PUMP 253515 (1994 TO JAN.1997) QTY.

PART NO.

1

1

250093

HEAVY DUTY MOTOR, 12 VDC

2

1

260276

VALVE, SOL ENOID 4-WAY

*2a

1

226595

O-RING K IT, 4-WAY VALVE

3

2

253353

VALVE, SOL ENOID 2-WAY

*3a

2

226594

O-RING K IT, 2-WAY VALVE

4

1

260275

MANIFOL D B L OCK ASSEMB LY

5

1

260229

REL IEF VALVE K IT

5a 5a

1

260230

S TE E L B A L L

5b 5b

1

260231

SPRING

5c 5c

1

260235

O-RING

5d 5d

1

260234

VALVE CAP

5e 5e

1

260232

ADJ USTING SCREW

5f 5f

1

260233

SPRING GUIDE

6

1

260263

RESERVOIR, 2.5 GAL .

7

1

229193

FIL L ER/B REATHER CAP

8

1

260250

FILTER

9

1

260236

PUMP ASSEMB LY

10 10

1

251884

O-RING

11 11

1

260274

DRIVEPL ATE ASSEMB LY, 5"

12 12

1

260261

OIL SEAL

13 13

1

229200

COUPL ING

14 14

1

229199

B U S B AR

15 15

1

260270

SOL ENOID SWITCH

*16

4

229202

CAPSCREW, HEX HD. WASHER

* NOT SHOWN

DESCRIPTION

PAGE 23

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ITEM


PUMP 260545 (JAN.1997 TO PRESENT) 1a 1c 1b 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

3

1e

1d

2 1f

1

1

4

19

18, 18a

5 6 13 14,15

7 8 9

10

18, 18a 17

12 11

16,16a PAGE 24


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

1

2

260229

REL IEF VALVE K IT

1a 1a

1

260234

VALVE CAP

1b 1b

1

260235

O-RING

1c 1c

1

260232

ADJ USTING SCREW

1d 1d

1

260231

SPRING

1e 1e

1

260233

SPRING GUIDE

1f 1f

1

260230

S TE E L B A L L

2

1

260847

FIL L ER-B REATHER CAP

3

1

261106

RESERVOIR, 2.5 GAL .

4

1

260250

FILTER

5

1

260236

PUMP ASSEMB LY

6

1

251884

O-RING

7

1

260274

DRIVEPL ATE ASSEMB LY 5"

8

1

260261

OIL SEAL

9

1

229200

COUPL ING

10 10

1

262966

B U S B AR

11 11

1

262939

SOL ENOID, PRESTOL ITE

12 12

1

250093

HEAVY DUTY MOTOR, 12 VDC

13 13

1

261734

MANIFOL D B L OCK ASSEMB LY

14 14

2

262033

CONTROL , NEEDL E VALVE

15 15

2

262520

O-RING, NEEDL E VALVE

16 16

2

260276

VALVE, SOL ENOID, 4-WAY

2

226595

O-RING K IT, 4-WAY VALVE

17 17

2

253706

STR. UNION, SAE #8 x J IC #8 M-M

18 18

2

253353

VALVE, SOL ENOID, 2-WAY

2

226594

O-RING K IT, 2-WAY VALVE

1

260424

16a

18a 19 19

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, REL IEF PAGE 25

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PUMP 260545 (JAN.1997 TO PRESENT)


HYD. COMPONENTS, 1 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN 2 1

14 23 24 7,8,9 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

3 4,5 6

15

See “Pump Fittings- 1 Pump, Gravity Down”

21 12

22

10

20 12 19

7,8,9 16 15

15

3 11

18 2 17

LH CYLINDER

RH CYLINDER

15

13 PAGE 26

Closing Cylinder Assy. (Ref. #253975)


HYD. COMPONENTS, 1 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN QTY.

PART NO.

1

1

260920

SPIN-ON FILTER & B L OCK

1

262412

FILTER EL EMENT

2

4

253712

EL B OW, J IC#8 x SAE#6 ADJ UST.

3

3

253715

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 11-5/8"

4

1

800190

TEE, 1/4"

5

3

905141-04

STR. FTG. 1/4 TUB E x 1/4 NPT (M)

6

1

224370-17

RETURN L INE HOSE 1/4" x 30" L G.

7

3

261461

STR. B UL K HEAD J IC#8

8

3

261462

NUT, B UL K HEAD J IC#8

9

3

261182

WASHER, FL AT 1-1/4" x 3/4"

10 10

1

202406

EL B OW, 1/4 TUB E x 1/4 NPT (M)

11 11

1

800183

B USHING, 3/8 NPT (M) x 1/4 NPT (F)

12 12

2

260117

EL B OW, 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT

13 13

1

253723

STR. THD. SAE#6 X J IC#5

14 14

1

253513

FL OW DIVIDER

15 15

2

253707

16 16

2

253942

17 17

2

253763

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F x 40-11/16" HYD. L OCK VLV. W/MAN. OVERRIDE FTG. 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT (M)

18 18

2

253745

VALVE, PRESSURE COMP. 3 GPM

19 19

2

260164

EL B OW, SAE#6 (M) x 1/4 NPT (M)

20 20

1

253972

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F (SW) x 138"

21 21

1

224370-11

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 87" L ONG

22 22

1

224370-10

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 177" L ONG

23 23

1

253706

STR. THD. SAE#8 X J IC#8

24 24

1

253700

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 23-5/8"

1a 1a

DESCRIPTION

PAGE 27

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ITEM


PUMP FITTINGS, 1 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN

TO FILTER

TO FILTER

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

202406 ELBOW, 1/4”TUBE x 1/4” NPT (M)

261068 STR. UNION, JIC#8 x 1/4” NPT (M)

FROM LIFT CYLINDERS

253706 STR. UNION, JIC#8 (M) x SAE#8 (M)

TO FLOW DIVIDER 202406 ELBOW, 1/4”TUBE x 1/4” NPT (M)

TO CLOSING CYLINDER

260196 PLUG SAE#8

PAGE 28


TO FILTER

261068 STR. UNION, JIC#8 x 1/4” NPT (M)

253706 STR. UNION, JIC#8 (M) x SAE#8 (M)

TO FLOW DIVIDER

TO CLOSING CYLINDER

253706 STR. UNION, JIC#8 (M) x SAE#8 (M)

FROM LIFT CYLINDERS

PAGE 29

TO FILTER

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PUMP FITTINGS, 1 PUMP POWER DOWN


HYD. COMPONENTS, 1 PUMP POWER DOWN 2 1 21

10

22

7,8,9

3

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

3 4,5,8,9

15

15

11

20 20 11

6,8,9

19 16 15

12

3

See “Pump Ftgs. 1 Pump, Power Down”

18 2 17

LH CYLINDER

RH CYLINDER

14

13 PAGE 30

Closing Cylinder Assy. (Ref. #253975)


HYD. COMPONENTS, 1 PUMP POWER DOWN QTY.

PART NO.

1

1

260920

SPIN-ON FILTER & B L OCK

1

262412

FILTER EL EMENT

2

4

253712

EL B OW, J IC#8 x SAE#6 ADJ UST.

3

4

253715

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 11-5/8"

4

1

260976

TEE, J IC#8 B UL K HEAD

5

2

260120

EL B OW, M J IC#8 x F SWVL . J IC#8

6

1

261463

EL B OW, B UL K HEAD J IC#8

7

2

261461

STR. B UL K HEAD J IC#8

8

4

261462

NUT, B UL K HEAD J IC#8

9

4

261182

WASHER, FL AT 1-1/4" x 3/4"

10 10

1

253513

FL OW DIVIDER

11 11

2

260117

EL B OW, 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT

12 12

1

253779

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-M x 41-1/8"

13 13

1

253723

STR. THD. SAE#6 X J IC#5

14 14

1

253724

HOSE, 1/4HP J IC#5 x J IC#6 x 41-3/4"

15 15

2

253707

16 16

2

253942

17 17

2

253763

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F x 40-11/16" HYD. L OCK VLV. W/MAN. OVERRIDE FTG. 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT (M)

18 18

2

253745

VALVE, PRESSURE COMP. 3 GPM

19 19

2

260164

EL B OW, SAE#6 (M) x 1/4 NPT (M)

20 20

2

253972

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F (SW) x 138"

21 21

1

253706

STR. THD. SAE#8 X J IC#8

22 22

1

253700

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 23-5/8"

1a 1a

DESCRIPTION

PAGE 31

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ITEM


HYD. COMPONENTS, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN 4 5 3 2 1

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

18 17

6

20 19

15

16

4 14

7 14

12

15

13 7

See “Pump Fittings- 2 Pump, Gravity Down”

3 . R.H . L CY

11 10 . L.H . L CY

21

9

7

8

Closing Cylinder Assy. (Ref. #253975) PAGE 32


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

1

1

260920

SPIN-ON FILTER & B L OCK

1

262412

FILTER EL EMENT

2

1

253701

STR. UNION MAL E, J IC#8 x SAE #6

3

3

253712

EL B OW, J IC#8 x SAE#6 ADJ UST.

4

2

253700

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 23-5/8"

5

1

260119

TEE, J IC#8, (M) x (F SWIVEL ) x (M)

6

2

253715

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 F-F x 11"

7

2

253707

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F x 40-11/16"

8

1

253723

STR. THD. SAE#6 X J IC#5

9

1

224370-10

10 10

2

253763

FTG. 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT (M)

11 11

2

253745

VALVE, PRESSURE COMP. 3 GPM

12 12

2

260164

13 13

2

253942

14 14

2

260117

EL B OW, SAE#6 (M) x 1/4 NPT (M) HYD. L OCK VLV. W/MAN. OVERRIDE EL B OW, 1/2" TUB E x 1/4" NPT

15 15

1

253972

HOSE, 3/8HP J IC#8 M-F (SW) x 138"

16 16

2

260120

EL B OW, J IC#8 M x J IC#8 F (SW)

17 17

2

261462

NUT, B UL K HEAD J IC#8

18 18

1

253513

FL OW DIVIDER

19 19

2

261461

STR. UNION J IC#8 (M) B UL K HEAD

20 20

1

253706

STR. THD. SAE#8 X J IC#8

21 21

1

224370-11

1a 1a

DESCRIPTION

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 177" L ONG

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 87" L ONG PAGE 33

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

HYD. COMPONENTS, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN


TO FILTER

TO FILTER

PUMP FITTINGS, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN

TO

FI

LT ER

3

1

4

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

2

1

4

3 P2 M PU

2

5 6

TO DIV FL IDEOW R

P1 M PU 11

9 2

7,8 12

5

1 10

3 13

17

14 2

15 16 1

PAGE 34


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

2

253715

HOSE ASSY. 3/8 HP J IC#8 (F-F) x 11"

2

2

253700

HOSE ASSY. 3/8 HP J IC#8 (F-F) x 23"

3

2

261078

HOSE ASSY. 3/8 HP J IC#8 (F-F) x 40"

4

2

040395

EL B OW, 90째 3/8 NPT(M) x J IC#8 (M)

5

2

202406

EL B OW, 90째 1/4 NPT(M) x 1/4 TUB E

6

1

800190

TEE, 1/4 NPT (F)

7

1

800183

B USHING, 3/8 NPT(M) x 1/4 NPT(F)

8

1

800126

NIPPL E, CL OSE 1/4 NPT (SCH. 80)

9

1

224370-11

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 87" L G.

10 10

1

224370-10

HOSE, PL ASTIC 1/4" x 177" L G.

11 11

1

260919

DUAL PUMP, 12 VDC

12 12

1

261068

STR. UNION 1/4 NPT(M) x J IC#8 (M)

13 13

4

253706

UNION SAE#8 (M)x J IC#8 SWIVEL (M)

14 14

4

253705

UNION 3/8NPT (M)x J IC#8 SWIVEL (F)

15 15

4

260490

VALVE, NEEDL E 3/8 NPT (F)

16 16

1

261464

TEE, J IC#8(M)x 3/8 NPT(M)x J IC#8(M)

17 17

1

260503

TEE, 3/8 NPT(M)x J IC#8(M)x J IC#8(M)

PAGE 35

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PUMP FITTINGS, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN


11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PAGE 36


PAGE 37

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ELECTRICAL SECTION


CONTROL BOX GRAVITY DOWN (NEW STYLE) P/N 261167 3, 11

UP OW

N

FO L UN D F

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

UN F

1

FO

L

2,11 5 6,7 4

8,9

UP DOWN FOLD & UNFOLD FOLD

UNFOLD

7,10 ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

260896

B RACK ET, MTG. SWITCH CNTRL B OX

2

2

224849

SWITCH, TOGGL E, 6 TERMINAL

3

1

253971

SWITCH, TOGGL E 2 POS. DB L . POL E

4

1

261173-03

B OX, COVER

5

1

261173-01

CONTROL B OX

6

1

261175

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 5 POL E

7

2

253190

NUT, 1/2"

8

2

263296

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 3 POL E

9

2

261181

NUT, 1/4"

10 10

1

261174

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 4 POL E

11 11

3

250876

B OOT, SWITCH RUB B ER SEAL

PAGE 38


3,10

UP OW

N

FO L UN D F UN F

1

FO

L

2,10 6 4

7

5

9

UP DOWN FOLD & UNFOLD

FOLD

UNFOLD

8

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

260896

B RACK ET, MTG. SWITCH CNTRL B OX

2

2

224849

SWITCH, TOGGL E, 6 TERMINAL

3

1

253971

SWITCH, TOGGL E 2 POS. DB L . POL E

4

1

260292

B OX, COVER

5

1

253190

NUT, 1/2" WATERTIGHT FITTING

6

1

260291

CONTROL B OX

7

1

260290

SPACER, SMAL L B OX

8

1

213226

CONNECTOR, WATERTIGHT

9

1

253784

CAB L E ASSY. 5 POL E x 6FT.

10 10

3

250876

B OOT, SWITCH RUB B ER SEAL PAGE 39

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

CONTROL BOX GRAVITY DOWN (OLD STYLE) P/N 253727-100


CONTROL BOX POWER DOWN (NEW STYLE) P/N 261167-01 3, 11

UP OW

N

FO L UN D F

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

UN F

1

FO

L

2,11 5 6,7 4

8,9

UP DOWN FOLD & UNFOLD FOLD

UNFOLD

7,10 ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

260896

B RACK ET, MTG. SWITCH CNTRL B OX

2

2

224849

SWITCH, TOGGL E, 6 TERMINAL

3

1

253971

SWITCH, TOGGL E 2 POS. DB L . POL E

4

1

261173-03

B OX, COVER

5

1

261173-01

CONTROL B OX

6

1

261175

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 5 POL E

7

2

253190

NUT, 1/2"

8

2

263296

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 3 POL E

9

2

261181

NUT, 1/4"

10 10

1

261174

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 4 POL E

11 11

3

250876

B OOT, SWITCH RUB B ER SEAL

PAGE 40


11, 12 UP PO W DO ER WN OW N

3, 11

FO L UN D F UN F

1

FO

L

2,11 5 6,7 4

8,9

POWER DOWN

UP DOWN FOLD & UNFOLD

UNFOLD

FOLD

7,10 ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

260896

B RACK ET, MTG. SWITCH CNTRL B OX

2

2

224849

SWITCH, TOGGL E, 6 TERMINAL

3

1

253971

SWITCH, TOGGL E 2 POS. DB L . POL E

4

1

261173-02

5

1

263501

CONTROL B OX & COVER REWORK ED

6

1

261175

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 5 POL E

7

2

253190

NUT, 1/2"

8

2

261171

RECEPTACL E ASSY, MAL E 3 POL E

9

2

261181

NUT, 1/4"

10 10

1

261174

RECEPTACL E ASSY, FEMAL E 4 POL E

11 11

4

250876

B OOT, SWITCH RUB B ER SEAL

12 12

1

261203

SWITCH, TOGGL E 2 POS. SGL . POL E

B OX, COVER

PAGE 41

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

CONTROL BOX POWER DOWN (OLD STYLE) P/N 261167-100


WIRING, 1 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN LOCK W/MANUAL OVERRIDE P/N 253942 SOLENOID “D” VALVE P/N 260451 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

SOLENOID “A” VALVE P/N 253353

LOCKING BLOCK P/N 260452

SOLENOID “B” VALVE P/N 253353

5 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253687 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

SOLENOID “E” VALVE P/N 260276 SOLENOID “C” VALVE P/N 260276

4 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253684 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

MOTOR SOLENOID P/N 262939 PAGE 42


Fuse Holder P/N 905108 Fuse P/N 261468

Terminal Ring P/N 250670 16 Ga. Wire x 3’ Lg. P/N 040047 (Typ. 2 Plcs.)

GRN

5 Pin Conn. P/N 253687

1 2 3 5 4

4 Pin Conn. P/N 253684

1 2 4 3

RED

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #2

BLK WHT

Terminal Ring P/N 250707 16 Ga. Wire x 3’ Lg. P/N 040047 (Typ. 4 Plcs.)

LT BLU

BRN

3-Pole Splitter P/N 253698

Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01

ORG BLK

Connector P/N 030491 Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01 (Typ. 3-Plcs.) ORG

“A”

“B” BLK RED

“D”

“D”

“C”

Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

Gnd. To Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

Gnd. To Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

WHT RED

“E”

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

To Power Supply

Circuit Breaker P/N 221736

Mtr. Solenoid Pin #2

Cable x 36” Lg. P/N 251871-11

PAGE 43

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

WIRING, 1 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN


WIRING, 1 PUMP POWER DOWN LOCK W/MANUAL OVERRIDE P/N 253942 SOLENOID “D” VALVE P/N 260451 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

SOLENOID “A” VALVE P/N 253353

LOCKING BLOCK P/N 260452

SOLENOID “B” VALVE P/N 253353

5 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253687 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

SOLENOID “E” VALVE P/N 260276 SOLENOID “C” VALVE P/N 260276

4 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253684 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

MOTOR SOLENOID P/N 262939 PAGE 44


Fuse Holder P/N 905108 Fuse P/N 261468

Terminal Ring P/N 250670 16 Ga. Wire x 3’ Lg. P/N 040047 (Typ. 2 Plcs.)

GRN

5 Pin Conn. P/N 253687

1 2 3 5 4

4 Pin Conn. P/N 253684

1 2 4 3

RED

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #2

BLK WHT

Terminal Ring P/N 250707 16 Ga. Wire x 3’ Lg. P/N 040047 (Typ. 4 Plcs.)

LT BLU

BRN

3-Pole Splitter P/N 253698

ORG BLK

Connector P/N 030491 Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01 (Typ. 3-Plcs.) ORG

“A”

“B” BLK RED

“D”

“D”

“C”

Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

Gnd. To Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

Gnd. To Mtr. Solenoid Mtg. Screw

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

WHT RED

“E”

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin #1

To Power Supply

Circuit Breaker P/N 221736

Mtr. Solenoid Pin #2

Cable x 36” Lg. P/N 251871-11 PAGE 45

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

WIRING, 1 PUMP POWER DOWN


WIRING, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN LOCK W/MANUAL OVERRIDE P/N 253942 SOLENOID “D” VALVE P/N 260451 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

SOLENOID “A” VALVE P/N 253353

LOCKING BLOCK P/N 260452

SOLENOID “B” VALVE P/N 253353

SOLENOID “E” VALVE P/N 260276

5 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253687 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

SOLENOID “C” VALVE P/N 260276

4 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253684 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

MOTOR SOLENOID P/N 262939 PAGE 46


GRN WHT RED

5-Pin Conn. P/N 253687

1 5

2 3 4

GRN ORG BLK

To Mtr. Solenoid Pin 1 Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01

GRN

4-Pin Conn. P/N 253684

1

2

4

3

RED BLK WHT

BRN

3-Pole Splitter P/N 253698

ORG

ELEC. SWITCH BOX Switch P/N 260149 WHT

ORG LT. BLU

WHT BLK RED

6

5

4

9

8

7

12

11

10

ORG WHT BLK RED

BLK

PUMP 1

Cable Assy. P/N 261071

PUMP 2

Cable Assy. P/N 261071-01 WHT

WHT

To Pump 2 Solenoid Pin 2

ORG

ORG RED

BLK

Connector P/N 030491 Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01 (Typ. 6-Plcs.)

1

RED

D

To Pump 1 Solenoid Pin 2

2

RED

Switch 2 P/N 228754

A

B

C

E

E

Gnd. To Pump 1 Solenoid Mtg. Screws

C

B

1

A

Gnd. To Pump 2 Solenoid Mtg. Screws

2

Cable Assy. P/N 053370

D

3

BLK

GND

LT. BLU

Solenoid Mtg. Screws

To Pump 2 Solenoid Pin 1

Cable 36” P/N-251871-11 Solenoid Pin 1

Solenoid Pin 1

Solenoid Pin 2 PUMP 1

PAGE 47

PUMP 2

Solenoid Pin 2

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

WIRING, 2 PUMP GRAVITY DOWN


WIRING, 2 PUMP POWER DOWN LOCK W/MANUAL OVERRIDE P/N 253942 SOLENOID “D” VALVE P/N 260451 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

SOLENOID “A” VALVE P/N 253353

LOCKING BLOCK P/N 260452

SOLENOID “B” VALVE P/N 253353

SOLENOID “E” VALVE P/N 260276

5 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253687 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

SOLENOID “C” VALVE P/N 260276

4 PIN CONNECTOR P/N 253684 NUT, WATERTIGHT P/N 253190

MOTOR SOLENOID P/N 262939 PAGE 48


To Mtr. Solenoid Pin 1

GRN WHT RED

5-Pin Conn. P/N 253687

1 5

2 3 4

GRN ORG BLK GRN

4-Pin Conn. P/N 253684

1

2

4

3

RED BLK WHT

BRN

3-Pole Splitter P/N 253698

ORG

ELEC. SWITCH BOX Switch P/N 260149 WHT

ORG LT. BLU

WHT BLK RED

6

5

4

9

8

7

12

11

10

ORG WHT BLK RED

BLK

PUMP 1

Cable Assy. P/N 261071

PUMP 2

Cable Assy. P/N 261071-01 WHT

WHT

To Pump 2 Solenoid Pin 2

ORG

ORG RED

BLK

Connector P/N 030491 Shrink Tubing P/N 250673-01 (Typ. 6-Plcs.)

1

RED

D

To Pump 1 Solenoid Pin 2

2

RED

Switch 2 P/N 228754

A

B

C

E

E

Gnd. To Pump 1 Solenoid Mtg. Screws

C

B

1

A

Gnd. To Pump 2 Solenoid Mtg. Screws

2

Cable Assy. P/N 053370

D

3

BLK

GND

LT. BLU

Solenoid Mtg. Screws

To Pump 2 Solenoid Pin 1

Cable 36” P/N-251871-11 Solenoid Pin 1

Solenoid Pin 1

Solenoid Pin 2 PUMP 1

PAGE 49

PUMP 2

Solenoid Pin 2

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

WIRING, 2 PUMP POWER DOWN


11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

PAGE 50


PAGE 51

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

OPTIONAL SECTION


HAND PUMP KIT P/N 261604 9 8,21,22,23,24 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

16

2

1

4

3

10,25,26,27

7 6

11

2

12

20 19

13 5 18 14

3

15

2

1

6

16 2

18 17

7 SHOWN IN “POWER DOWN” CONFIGURATION. “GRAVITY DOWN” REPLACES THIS HOSE AND FITTINGS WITH A PLUG IN THE MANIFOLD.

PAGE 52


ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

1

2

050014

NIPPL E CL OSE PIPE, 3/8

2

4

260490

NEEDL E VALVE, 3/8 NPT

3

2

050207

FTG. SWIVEL EL B OW

4

1

251419-05

TAB UL ATED HOSE ASSEMB LY, 14"

5

1

800234-01

HOSE ASSY. HP 24"

6

2

251854

HOSE CL AMP, SCREW

7

2

251853

EL B OW, 90째 1/4" M x 3/8 B ARB

8

1

253036

B RACK ET, HAND PUMP K IT

9

1

030405

PIN, ROL L 3/16" x 2"

10 10

1

251407

HAND PUMP

11 11

1

030282

FITTING, NIPPL E, 1/4 x 1-1/2

12 12

1

800190

TEE, 1/4 NPT (F)

13 13

1

261057

EL B OW, J IC#8 x 1/4" NPT

14 14

1

251856

HOSE, 3/8" L P x 20" L G.

15 15

1

261675

DECAL , SGL . PL UMB . ASSY.

16 16

2

040395

EL B OW, 90째 3/8" NPT x J IC#8 (M)

17 17

1

260581

EL B OW, 90째 3/8" NPT x J IC#8 (F)

18 18

2

251851

TEE, 3/8" M x 3/8" (F-F)

19 19

1

253715

HOSE, 3/8" HP (F-F) x 11-5/8" L G.

20 20

1

253705

STR. SWVL . 3/8NPT (M) x J IC#8 (F)

*21

2

901005

NUT, HEX 5/16-18

*22

2

900009-2

SCREW, CAP 5/16-18 x 1" L G.

*23

2

902002-1

WASHER FL AT 5/16 x 1/16

*24

2

902011-3

WASHER, L OCK 5/16 x 5/64

*25

2

040366

NUT, NYL ON L OCK 1/4-20

*26

2

900000-10

B OLT, HEX 1/4-20 x 2-1/2"

*27

4

030564

* NOT

SHOWN

DESCRIPTION

WASHER, FL AT 1/4"

PAGE 53

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

HAND PUMP KIT P/N 261604


BOTTOM STOP ASSEMBLY P/N 260358 2 3 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

4 5

1

6 260357-01 B OTTOM STOP ASSY. L H (OPPOSITE) 260357-02 B OTTOM STOP ASSY. RH (SHOWN) ITEM

QTY

1

1

2

1

3

1

4

1

5

1

6

1

PART NUMB ER 260357-01

DESCRIPTION

260357-02 260355

HOOK , B OTTOM STOP B L OCK , B OTTOM STOP L H

261164-01 261164-02 030579

B L OCK , B OTTOM STOP RH WASHER, FL AT 1" B L OCK , ROTATING WEL DMENT L H

260783-01 260783-02 050034

B L OCK , ROTATING WEL DMENT RH PIN, ROL L 1/4" x 2"

260404-01

SPRING, TORSION, L H 260404-02

SPRING, TORSION, RH

PAGE 54


FOLDOVER ASSEMBLY (REF.)

12” FIXED RAMP (SHOWN) 6” FIXED RAMP (NOT SHOWN)

VEHICL E B ODY WIDTH RAMP

90"

96"

102"

6" D E E P

253944-01

253944-02

253944-03

12" D E E P

253944-04

253944-05

253944-06

PAGE 55

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

FIXED RAMP, 6” & 12”


ALUMINUM RETENTION RAMP 3

4

2

2

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

1 9

3 2 4 6

5

7

7

8 ASSEMB LY

90" WIDE VEHICL E

96" WIDE VEHICL E

102" WIDE VEHICL E

PART NO.

253522-02

253522

253522-01

ITEM

QTY.

PART NUMB ER

1

1

253525

HINGE ASSEMB LY R.H

2

6

030556

WASHER, FL AT 3/8"

3

6

030955

L OCK NUT, 3/8-16 UNC

4

2

253516

B UMPER

5

1

6

1

253524

7

4

040504

8

2

030036

9

1

225985

253523-02

253523

DESCRIPTION

253523-01 AL UMINUM RAMP HINGE ASSEMB LY L .H. B OLT, 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/4" FL AT HD. B OLT, 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2" FL AT HD. PIPE, 3/4" SCH. 80 x 60" L G.

PAGE 56

3


4 5

3

1 2

6

9

7 8

ITEM

QTY

PART NUMB ER

DESCRIPTION

1

1

221416

ROL L PIN 3/8" x 2"

2

1

253532

L OCK & B USHING WEL DMENT

3

1

253541

B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 1" DIA. x 2" L G.

4

1

253517

B USHING x 3/4"

5

1

253528

PIN WEL DMENT

6

1

253527

HINGE ARM WEL DMENT R.H.

7

1

252460

TORSION SPRING

8

1

260147

L OCK ING ARM ASSEMB LY

9

1

253538

PIN WEL DMENT PAGE 57

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

ALUMINUM RETENTION RAMP R.H. HINGE ASSEMBLY, P/N 253525


CART STOP RAMP 3 2

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

4 1

ASSEMB LY

90" WIDE VEHICL E

96" WIDE VEHICL E

102" WIDE VEHICL E

PART NO.

253830-04

253830

253830-01

ITEM

QTY.

PART NUMB ER

1

1

2

3

253542

3

2

261496-01

4

1

5

2

040504

6

2

030955

NUT, L OCK , 3/8-16

7

2

030556

WASHER, FL AT 3/8"

8

1

260360

L OCK ING HOOK R.H.

9

1

202528-01

10 10

1

261693

PIN, L OCK ING HOOK SUPPORT

11 11

1

260558

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 2" L G.

12 12

1

030564

WASHER, FL AT 1/4"

13 13

1

252460

TORSION SPRING

14 14

1

040366

NUT, L OCK , 1/4-20

15 15

1

260321

L OCK ING CAM, R.H.

16 16

1

261496-02

PIN, 7.1" L G

17 17

3

260930-01

RETAINING RING, .5 x .5

253835-09

253850-04

253835-05

253850

DESCRIPTION

253835-08 RAMP, POP-UP CART STOP B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 1/2 x 1/2 PIN, 4.8" L G CART STOP, 3/8" DIAMOND 253850-01 PL ATE B OLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4"

TORSION SPRING

PAGE 58

SEE BREAKDOWN ON NEXT PAGE.


2

5,6,7

2 8

15 9

2 16,17

13

14

12

PAGE 59

11

10

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

CART STOP RAMP


DUAL CART STOP RAMP 2

3

1 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

4

ASSEMB LY

90" WIDE VEHICL E

96" WIDE VEHICL E

102" WIDE VEHICL E

PART NO.

253890-04

253890

253890-01

ITEM

QTY.

1

1

2

6

PART NUMB ER 253835-04

253835 253542 261496-01

19 DESCRIPTION

253835-01 RAMP, POP-UP CART STOP B EARING, SEL F-L UB E 1/2 x 1/2

3

1

4

1

5

4

040504

B OLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4"

6

4

030955

NUT, L OCK , 3/8-16

7

4

030556

WASHER, FL AT 3/8" L OCK ING HOOK R.H.

253896-08

253896

PIN, 4.8" L G 253896-02 DUAL CART STOP, L .H. PLT.

8

1

260360

9

1

202528-01

10 10

2

261693

PIN, L OCK ING HOOK SUPPORT

11 11

2

260558

B OLT, 1/4-20 x 2" L G.

TORSION SPRING R.H.

12 12

2

030564

WASHER, FL AT 1/4"

13 13

2

252460

TORSION SPRING

14 14

2

040366

NUT, L OCK , 1/4-20

15 15

1

260321

L OCK ING CAM, R.H.

16 16

2

261496-02

PIN, 7.1" L G

17 17

3

260930-01

RETAINING RING, .5 x .5 (No t Sh o w n )

18 18

1

202528-02

TORSION SPRING L .H. (No t Sh o w n )

19 19

1

20 20

1

260321-01

L OCK ING CAM, L .H. (No t Sh o w n )

21 21

1

260360-01

L OCK ING HOOK L .H. (No t Sh o w n )

253896-09

253896-01

253896-03 DUAL CART STOP, R.H. PLT.

PAGE 60

SEE BREAKDOWN ON NEXT PAGE.


2 5,6,7 8,21

2

15,20

9,18 2

16,17

13 14 12

11 10

PAGE 61

11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 FAX (888) 771-7713

DUAL CART STOP RAMP (RH ASSY. SHOWN, LH OPPOSITE)


Maxon BMR Series