45 minute read
[…] Therefore, it is necessary to determine what is in issue in the divorce action in order to answer this question. If the custody and other matters of the children is directly in issue, then the conversation is admissible.
© 2018 Cengage All Rights Reserved May not be scanned, copied or duplicated, or posted to a publicly accessible website, in whole or in part.
ASSIGNMENT 15A
18 U.S.C. §117 (2013) Note: Instructors should determine if any updates have occurred and are included via pocket parts.
ASSIGNMENT 15B
Penalty: “shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for a term of not more than 5 years, or both, except that if substantial bodily injury results from violation under this section, the offender shall be imprisoned for a term of not more than 10 years.”
ASSIGNMENT 15C