Homes
1
Complimentary Copy
Beal Inc. 404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
#1 Sales Team in B/CS!
2
Centurion Top Sales Agents
Jeff Leatherwood 255-2788
Kristi Fox Satsky 777-7369
Clay Lee 255-1839
Raylene Lewis 218-2235
Jodi Warner 229-8802
Jack Anding 229-9911
Goly Apgar 450-8698
Jamie Batten 255-6706
Debbie Bird 255-5285
Barbara Birdwell 220-0947
Erin Boeker 574-8232
Veronica Burns 777-0906
Cassie Childers 512-913-4094
Colin Clark 936-332-5023
Dickson Clements 218-4209
Lindsey Emmons 713-870-7242
Al Flores 739-4428
Rhonda Fry 587-8404
Kylee Garza 492-1195
Judy Graves 830-660-9172
Barbara Green 219-1157
Jana Grieve 492-8333
Terri Gustitis 224-4420
Stephanie Hansson 574-6281
Brenda Harmon 575-4663
Jimmie Hawley 219-3134
Priscilla Hernandez 739-6071
L’nnea Johnson 220-5889
Mariela Laprea 739-2737
Jeff Loehr 220-3651
Rene Lukes 255-1833
Ginger Lundell 281-4347
Najat Marden 997-2699
Se Habla Espanol
www.century21bcs.com
Se Habla Espanol
Se Habla Espanol
(979) 764-2100
#1 Sales Team in B/CS!
3
Support Staff
Mike Beal Owner/Broker
Natalie Porter
Natalie Grace McCall REO Admin
Social Media Admin
Customer Relations
Ed Masso 575-9055
Nina Montelongo 777-4135
Victoria Nichols 204-6167
Dawn Oden 704-0826
LeeAnn Phillips 210-213-3763
Susan Hilton VP/Sales Manager
Office Manager
Maggie Boring
Brianna Smith
Samantha Markey 574-4836
Katherine Massey 777-3399
Tammi Pearson 713-203-6925
Jamie Prejean 777-1116
Mary Jo Prince 777-3989
Carol Rakowitz 224-2882
Hank Remschel 571-3709
Hart Remschel 219-4498
Hank Robertson 940-224-2541
Linda Salvato 936-349-5641
Scott Sampson 676-7303
Traci Sears 255-8539
Lisa Shaw 492-1881
Huston Smith 830-388-1921
Madeline Stiles 574-8997
Linda Stribling 575-0580
Michelle Taylor 571-7355
Dulce Terilli 820-1900
David Whitener 587-9979
Jessica Wilkerson 817-773-1000
Jessica Zhao 617-435-0430
(979) 764-2100
Se Habla Espanol
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
4
BUSINESSES WORTH CLIENTS SERVING
WORTH BUILDING
LIVES WORTH FUTURES CREATING WORTH LIVING
Beal Inc. TOGETHER WE’RE BETTER www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17008059 - 4738 JOHNSON CREEK LP College Station
5
MLS#17010735 - 5408 CROSSWATER DR College Station
Williams Creek. 4 bedrooms, 5 baths, Appx. 5,400 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $1,800,000
Pebble Creek. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4,561 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $925,000
MLS#17007816 - 5225 PRAIRIE DAWN College Station
MLS#17009321 - 3644 SHOSHONI CT College Station
Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3,699 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $734,500
Indian Lakes. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4,083 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $725,000
1601 CRANBERRY DRIVE, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845 JEFF LEATHERWOOD 979-255-2788
Leatherwood@century21.com www.BuyAggieland.com
Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in South Hampton $322,900
Wow!! What an absolutely beautiful home in thriving South College Station! This home sits on a wooded corner lot with over 2,000 square feet of living space! With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features an open floorplan, beautiful wood and tile floors, large bedrooms, and a huge backyard that’s great for entertaining! This home will not last long so make sure to take advantage of this amazing opportunity; call today for a private showing!
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
6
MLS#17010258 - 3615 PARK MEADOW LN Bryan
MLS#16002154 - 4663 STONY BROOK College Station
Park Meadow. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,502 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $725,000
Hidden Springs. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,791 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $705,000
MLS#17006248 - 7336 RIVER PLACE CT College Station
MLS#17006764 - 18152 INDIAN LAKES DR College Station
River Place. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3,665 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $695,000
Indian Lakes. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,231 sq. ft. Call Dulce Terilli - $639,900
Kristi Fox Satsky, REALTOR® Cell: 979-777-7FOX Direct: 979-255-5FOX www.KristiFox.com • kristi@century21bcs.com “Unlocking your dreams, one key at a time” Kristi has been making Clients for Life by assisting buyers and sellers with all their Real Estate needs since 2000
3644 Shoshoni Court
Stunning 4 or 5/4.5 custom on a picturesque 1.34 acres in Indian Lakes will absolutely WOW you! Full of amazing details, this open floor plan will make entertaining a breeze! Large lightfilled living spaces, wet bar with beverage cooler and ice maker, gourmet kitchen with granite, stainless appliances and gas cooktop! Peaceful Master retreat features high ceilings, walk-in closets, hydrotherapy tub and luxurious walk-in shower! Private Jr. Suite is a great guest haven! Laundry room with desk area, mud bench, storage and sink accessed through a hidden doorway! Gameroom upstairs with half bath. Large covered patio and outdoor kitchen and shower overlooking the private backyard! Community Pool & Amenities! $725,000 MLS#17009321
www.century21bcs.com
7117 Gemstone Drive
Looking for a country retreat while still being close to B/CS? This beautiful 4/2.5 home set on 1.71 gorgeous acres in Bryan is THE location for upscale country living! Full of beautiful details, you will fall in love with the open floor plan, large light-filled main living spaces and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinets, cook top, eating bar and plentiful storage. The luxurious master with freestanding tub, double vanities, and walk-in closets will be your favorite retreat! Relaxation is at your fingertips on the spacious, entertainer’s dream covered patio with additional outdoor seating area! Peace and quiet just minutes from all B/CS has to offer! $399,900 MLS#17010276
2201 N. FM 2038
If you’ve been looking for peaceful country living, you’ve found it! Approximately 7 miles from B/CS, tucked away on a beautiful 7.5 acres, this custom built home features an amazing split floor plan with large kitchen with plenty of storage, granite countertops, an island, and more! Relax in the wonderful master suite that features a large jetted tub, separate marble shower, granite vanity sink, and a large walkin closet! Three ample-sized rooms, each with their own walk- closets as well. Enjoy an evening on the covered patio and deck without the hustle and bustle of city traffic! Property also includes stalls and shed built in 2012, a great fit for your 4H projects! $399,900 MLS#17006517
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
7
MLS#17003289 - 18054 WIGEON TR College Station
MLS#17009476 - 12138 CR 314 - Navasota
MLS#17009348 - 804 PRESTWICK CT College Station
MLS#16002087 - 1722 KELLEY WOODS LN Franklin
Duck Haven. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,188 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $549,900
Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,495 sq. ft. Call Dickson Clements - $509,900
Fulton. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,523 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $499,900
Thorton. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,687 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $499,900
Introducing Omega Builders to Bryan/College Station! This family owned company has been building since 1969 and is now building in Castlegate and Austin’s Colony with pricing from the $250’s! Go to: www.ClayLee.com for more info and pictures!
Clay Lee
Broker Associate 979-255-1839 Direct www.ClayLee.com
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
8
MLS#17009603 - 5101 PIPING ROCK CT College Station
MLS#17000228 - 2624 PORTLAND AV College Station
Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,157 sq. ft. Call Traci Sears - $497,900
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,173 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $475,000
MLS#17010397 - 9443 WOODVIEW DRIVE College Station
MLS#17009455 - 4111 DOWNTON ABBEY DR College Station
Thomas J Allcorn. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Approx. 1,692 sq ft. Call David Whitener - $250,000
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $474,900
The
Raylene Lewis A House Sold Name www.BuyInCollegeStation.com
Team 979-218-2235
3114 PETERSON WAY – BRYAN
AMAZING AND ELEGANT NEW BUILD IN BRIAR MEADOWS CREEK with fantastic upgrades. Kitchen is cooks dream is butler’s pantry and walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, marble backsplash. Home features luxury vinyl plank throughout common areas, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, brushed nickle plumbing and hardware, digital thermostat, efficient 14 SEER A/C, tankless water heater, and pre-wired for security system. Crown molding in common areas and custom cabinets throughout. Master features his/hers vanity cabinets, climate controlled master closet, walk-in shower. Covered porch with French door entrance off living room. $275,000 MLS#17003141
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17009451 - 4103 DOWNTON ABBEY DR College Station Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $469,900
9
MLS#17009457 - 2707 WOLVESHIRE College Station
Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $469,900
MLS#17009079 - 4107 DOWNTON ABBEY AV College Station Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900
Jodi Warner
Century 21 Masters Agent Century 21 Centurion Agent
979-229-8802
Beal Inc.
JodiW@century21bcs.com JodiWRealtor.com
10948 Favor Road – College Station (979) 764-2100
Private 8.6 acres in College Station! Three bedroom, two bath home, built in 2007, offers comfort and convenience - laminate & tile flooring (no carpet!) and open living spaces feel just right! Bedrooms are graciously sized and master bath features spa tub. The acreage is situated at the end of Favor Rd and surrounded by ravine/creek for ultimate privacy. Several cross fenced pastures allow for the perfect spaces for agricultural projects! Private pond on property and outbuildings that include air conditioned shop, hay barn with electric, horse barn, fenced kennels with water and storage buildings. This is a can’t miss property - acreage & privacy - located in CSISD! MLS#17009959 $439,000
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
10
MLS#17010466 - 2908 CORONADO DR College Station Southwood Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $459,900
MLS#17010789 - 4503 TONBRIDGE College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900
MLS#17010826 - 4413 TODDINGTON College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900
Jamie Prejean 777-1116 JamieP@century21bcs.com
4321 Hadleigh Street – College Station www.century21bcs.com
Beal Inc.
Scott Sampson 676-7303
ScottS@century21bcs.com Better than new!!! Beautiful Kinsmen Brick & Stone Home sitting on a HUGE lot. The Distinctive brick and old world design catch your attention immediately. Enormous back covered patio w/massive fireplace - entertainers dream - East facing for afternoon SHADE. Dark Hardwood floors, Massive beams, & gracious Living/Dining/Kitchen are with open floor plan has you right in the middle of it all! Granite counters, custom back splash, built-ins, stainless steel appliances, & large island. Family room hosts a brick fireplace and is capped by coiffured ceiling. Expansive yard w/Mature landscape for privacy, nice flat lot. Better than new, more affordable than new -- DON’T MISS THIS ONE! CALL TODAY! MLS#17010064 $334,900
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17007828 - 4509 TONBRIDGE DR College Station
Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $449,900
11
MLS#17009959 - 10948 FAVOR RD College Station
White Canyon Estates. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,647 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $439,000
MLS#17010367 - 2709 WOLVSHIRE DR College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,578 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $419,900
Kathy Massey
Goly Apgar
979-777-3399
Realtor®
Century 21 Masters Agent
KathyM@century21bcs.com
979-450-8698
3015 Nobel Court – Bryan
Blackrock Builders presents this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, with a powder bath, on a large corner lot in Austin’s Colony. The floor plan features a study off the entry, stone fireplace in family room, with vinyl plank flooring throughout, carpet in all the bedrooms. MLS#17009078 - $269,900
2711 Portland Lane – College Station
This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, well designed floor plan features a center stone fireplace in living room accented by built-ins and above mount lighting, cathedral ceiling with wood beam, interior Realtor® wood cased windows, that opens to the awesome kitchen. MLS#17009564 - $377,000 A&M Class of ’09
(979) 764-2100
4738 JOHNSON CREEK LOOP – COLLEGE STATION
Breathtaking views from the top of hill in the beautiful Williams Creek Subdivision. This gorgeous 4 bedroom 5 bathroom Heath Townsend Home is STUNNING! Walk into a chef’s dream kitchen featuring all stainless steel Thermador appliances, six burner stove with griddle, warming drawer, ice maker, and built in fridge. Enjoy the added features of this home. $1,800,000 www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
12
MLS#17009920 - 9321 GREEN BRANCH LP Bryan Green Branch Ridge. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,577 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $399,900
Making the Homebuying Process the Most Exciting and Stress-Free Experience Possible! GWEN FAY| BRANCH MANAGER | NMLS# 285025 713-492-7201 | 210-366-1070 118 Vintage Park, Ste. W 208 Houston, TX 77070 BranchNMLS#1599241|210.366.1070|GoldFinancialServicesisadivisionofAmCapMortgage,Ltd.BranchNMLS#129122|EqualHousingLender
Farrah Spears Century 21 Centurion Agent 979-229-0919 Farrahs@century21bcs.com www.FarrahSpears.com
MLS#17010293 - 2701 WOLVESHIRE LN College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,009 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $405,000
MLS#17008036 - 2703 TALSWORTH College Station
Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,042 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $400,370
David Whitener Century 21 Masters Agent
979-587-9979
Davidw@century21bcs.com
4008 ROCKY VISTA DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION
Lovely open concept home in lovely Castle Rock subdivision walking distance to the pool, splash pad, & park. Home boasts soaring ceilings & a spacious kitchen accentuated by gorgeous granite tops & tons of storage. Living room is very spacious enjoying raised ceilings & a spectacular rock fireplace. Tucked away at the rear of the home is the roomy master bedroom complete with separate tub & shower, dual sinks & HUGE dual closets! Secondary rooms are spacious & share a large bathroom. Enjoy evenings on the spacious covered back patio or take a short stroll to the pool just a few steps away! This beauty won’t last long! You can be in your new home before school or Aggie football starts! $275,000 MLS#17010681
www.century21bcs.com
0000 DEMOCRAT RD – BRYAN This wonderful property is located just 12 mi. from Bryan and has quick access to Hwy 21. The property would make a great recreational property and also has several beautiful home sites for someone wanting to build. The front of the property is wooded and offers plenty of seclusion. The property is approximately 60% open and 40% wooded. There is a nice tree shaded tank at the back left of the property. MLS#16002608 $465,000
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17006517 - 2201 N FM 2038 - Bryan
Kurten Land. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,240 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $399,900
13
MLS#17010276 - 7117 GEMSTONE DR - Bryan Stone Creek Farms. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,755 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $399,900
MLS#17010746 - 4766 STONEBRIAR CR College Station
Pebble Creek. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,511 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $399,500
Rhonda Fry 979-587-8404
Rhondaf@century21bcs.com
Hank Remschel 571-3709
HankR@century21bcs.com 214 PR 7055 – MILANO
Looking for a weekend getaway home??? This three bedroom two bath with guest quarters, handicap accessible is the place. Enjoy the outdoors fishing and swimming. The pictures show its serenity. In addition, the home also has an approximate 400 square foot “Bunk House/ In-Law Quarters” with 4 sets of bunk beds included. $334,900 MLS#16002541
(979) 764-2100
9176 King Oaks Drive – Iola
Stunning 4/3 custom home in King Oaks on a gorgeous 1 acre+ lot. Home is beautifully appointed with hardwood floors, exquisite trim & crown molding throughout, vaulted & raised ceilings with stained cross beams, lots of natural lighting and a private back yard. The 3 way split floorpan has a master bedroom with spacious ensuite boasting a jetted tub, huge shower, 2 large walk-in closets & double vanities. A Jack & Jill bath serve 2 good sized bedrooms while another bath serves a 4th/guest bedroom. MLS#17011308 $478,500
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
14
MLS#17010655 - 213 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500
MLS#17003547 - 900 ASHBURN College Station
Woodland Acres. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,398 sq. ft. Call Bob Walker - $389,900
7336 River Place Court – College Station
SECLUDED NEW IRONGATE CUSTOM HOME! This 4 bedroom 4.5 bath with STUDY and GAMEROOM is tucked away on OVER 2 ACRES covered with large trees at the end of a CUL DE SAC road. This Stucco and Stone Ranch Style house has a 3 car garage, large vaulted living space, custom cabinetry with outdoor kitchen and wet bar looking over the massive manicured wooded back yard. Large front porch, Surround sound, study, walk in pantry, mudroom and full size utility room is just the start of what this gem will has to offer. Contact Today for more information on this new build by Irongate Custom Homes! $695,000 MLS#17006248
MLS#17006289 - 15609 WALNUT NOOK College Station
Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,635 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $392,900
MLS#17010985 - 3217 MIDDLEBURG GREEN Bryan Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,668 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $384,900
9321 Green Branch Loop – Bryan Here it is! If you have been saying I just want a house on a large lot where the neighbors aren’t on top of you... where you can sit on the back porch and have some privacy... and be able to have a floor plan perfect for entertaining, then THIS IS IT! Gorgeous ranch style home with split floorpan, large gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, large living area and so much more! The little extras include a sink in the laundry room, central vacuum system, piered foundation, aerobic septic, and the list goes on and on! See this one this weekend! MLS#17009920 $399,900
940-224-2541
255-6706
hankr@century21bcs.com
jamieb@century21bcs.com
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17005065 - 1101 ASHBURN AV College Station
15
MLS#17009564 - 2711 PORTLAND LN College Station
College Hills Woodlands. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,696 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $379,000
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,498 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $377,000
MLS#17003076 - 4030 CROOKED CREEK College Station
MLS#17009279 - 2617 PORTLAND AV College Station
Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,474 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $374,000
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $357,600
MLS#17006269 - 215 HELENA - Bryan
MLS#17005917 - 4045 AUSTIN’S ESTATES DR - Bryan
Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500
MLS#17010079 - 9304 LAKESIDE CT College Station
Woodcreek. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,396 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $399,000 (979) 764-2100
Austin’s Estates. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,288 sq. ft. Call Linda Salvato - $324,900
MLS#17003893 - 9301 BLOOMFIELD LN College Station
Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,826 sq. ft. Call Jack Anding - $345,000 www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
16
MLS#17009729 - 15625 LONG CREEK LN College Station
Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,191 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $335,000
MLS#17010064 - 4321 HADLEIGH ST College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,314 sq. ft. Call Scott Sampson - $334,900
MLS#17010635 - 211 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500
MLS#17009084 - 1608 COUGAR CT College Station
Cat Hollow. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 2,944 sq. ft. Call Dulce Terilli - $329,900
MLS#17009860 - 2903 ARCHER CR - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $330,000
MLS#17010002 - 2451 STONE CASTLE CR College Station Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,566 sq. ft. Call Linda M Stribling - $328,000
Janelle Carver | NMLS 208153 Senior Vice President/Loan Officer jcarver@houseloan.com cmcjanellecarverteam@houseloan.com office: 979.260.1448 fax: 979.846.0054 www.JanelleCarver.com
MLS#17009863 - 2926 ARCHER CR - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $325,890 www.century21bcs.com
307 Arguello Drive | College Station, Texas 77840 Branch NMLS 280990 Not a commitment to lend. Borrower must meet qualification criteria.
BEST OF BRAZOS & EAGLE READERS CHOICE AWARD WINNER - 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, & 2015
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17007840 - 1821 BEE CREEK DR College Station
17
MLS#17007952 - 2609 WARKWORTH CT College Station
Southwood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,431 sq. ft. Call Jimmie Gail Hawley - $325,000
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,392 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $324,900
MLS#17011185 - 1601 CRANBERRY DR College Station
MLS#17009274 - 2604 PORTLAND AV College Station
South Hampton. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,475 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $322,900
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $320,400
MLS#17011086 - 4403 SPRING BRANCH CT College Station
MLS#17002495 - 2612 PORTLAND AV College Station
Spring Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,699 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $320,000
(979) 764-2100
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,900
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
18
MLS#17009272 - 2608 PORTLAND AV College Station
MLS#17010183 - 4074 CROOKED CREEK PATH College Station
MLS#17009685 - 2447 NEWARK College Station
MLS#17009271 - 2610 PORTLAND AV College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,325 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,520
Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,274 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $316,900
Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,476 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $308,500
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $304,500
MLS#17009861 - 2924 ARCHER CR - Bryan
MLS#17005068 - 2487 NEWARK College Station
Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,325 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $302,890
www.century21bcs.com
Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2,362 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $300,000
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
19
MLS#17000460 - 9203 WATERFORD DR College Station
MLS#17010005 - 4336 CULPEPPER DR - Bryan
MLS#17010024 - 2908 PAR DR - Bryan
MLS#17009716 - 4424 WOODLAND RIDGE DR College Station
Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,584 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $299,900
Briarcrest Valley. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,257 sq. ft. Call Kylee Garza - $299,900
MLS#17009737 - 20924 FM 2154 RD College Station
Williams Devers. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2,729 sq. ft. Call Najat Marden - $298,000
(979) 764-2100
Oak Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1,720 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $299,900
Woodland Hills. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,314 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $299,900
MLS#17010968 - 3008 EMBERS - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,077 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $295,000
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
20
MLS#17011015 - 3815 STONY CREEK LN College Station
MLS#17011077 - 318 AGATE CT College Station
Shenandoah. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,900 sq. ft. Call Hank Remschel - $279,000
Stone Forest. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,262 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $280,000
MLS#17003141 - 3114 PETERSON WY - Bryan
MLS#17010681 - 4008 ROCKY VISTA DR College Station
Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,856 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $275,000
MLS#17010748 - 3008 BOLERO ST College Station
Southwood Valley. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,550 sq. ft. Call Linda M Stribling - $285,000
Castlerock. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,943 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $275,000
MLS#17010873 - 4200 ALEXANDRIA College Station
Shenandoah. 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,734 sq. ft. Call Barbara Birdwell - $264,900
JJ Home Repairs Jim Jumpa
Home repairs and custom drawers for realtors, homeowners and investors. “Done right the first time, every time”
(979) 224-4054 www.JJHomeRepairs.com
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17010154 - 214 PRIVATE ROAD 7055 Milano Lochow. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,980 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $269,950
MLS#17003938 - 15 DOGWOOD LN Hilltop Lakes
21
MLS#17009078 - 3015 NOBEL CT - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,938 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $269,900
MLS#17010283 - 419 KATE LANE College Station
Hilltop. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,702 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $259,900
College Station. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 1,848 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $259,900
MLS#17006237 - 4204 SHALLOW CREEK CT College Station
MLS#17009550 - 4205 CARNES CT S College Station
Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,985 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $255,000
(979) 764-2100
Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,731 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $254,900
www.century21bcs.com
Under $250,000
22
MLS#17006771 - 2800 MUIRWOOD CT - Bryan Oak Meadow. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,328 sq. ft. Call Stephanie Hansson - $245,000
MLS#17000061 - 2931 MCLAREN DR College Station
Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,713 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $239,900
MLS#17010677 - 2300 DEVONSHIRE ST - Bryan Lesters Windover. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,072 sq. ft. Call Barbara Birdwell - $234,900
MLS#17011094 - 920 DELREY DR -| College Station
Reatta Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,926 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $238,900
When experience counts.
Call me today at 979-260-5107.
steve m. hilton vICe presIDent
Local bank. Local bankers.
www.banktbt.com www.century21bcs.com
Century21HomesMag/Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved. 8/17
I’d like to personally invite you to experience the benefits of a locally owned community bank. We offer full service banking with a variety of products and services to fit your needs.
Member FDIC
(979) 764-2100
Under $250,000
MLS#17010467 - 3516 FARAH DR College Station
Carroll Addition. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,566 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $219,900
MLS#17009278 - 2908 MIRRORMERE CR Bryan
Shirewood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,596 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $205,000
(979) 764-2100
23
MLS#17011075 - 2604 LEILA CT - Bryan
Briar Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,590 sq. ft. Call Brenda F Harmon - $219,900
MLS#17007916 - 4060 SOUTHERN TRACE DR College Station Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1,504 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $209,900
www.century21bcs.com
Under $250,000
24
MLS#17010224 - 3810 WOODMERE DR - Bryan
MLS#17010854 - 827 VINE ST - Bryan
The Oaks. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,011 sq. ft. Call Lindsey Emmons - $199,900
Pin Oak Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,144 sq. ft. Call Michelle Taylor - $179,900
MLS#17011189 - 4226 ALEXANDRIA College Station
MLS#17009812 - 808 VINE ST - Bryan
MLS#17005376 - 3811 MEADOW VIEW DR College Station
MLS#17010969 - 3122 CAMELOT DR UNIT#13 Bryan
Shenandoah. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,542 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $199,900
Westfield. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,263 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $179,000
www.century21bcs.com
South Garden Acres. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,599 sq. ft. Call Bob Walker - $185,900
Stanford Court. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,723 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $175,000
(979) 764-2100
Under $250,000
MLS#17003298 - 4771 WINDING RD - Hearne Hearne. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,352 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $97,000
MLS#16003035 - 626 BERRY RIDGE SOUTH S Snook Beaver Creek. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 864 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $79,900
MLS#17006679 - 1107 VERDE DR UNIT#101 Bryan
Twin City Condos. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 488 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $46,500
(979) 764-2100
25
MLS#17010542 - 2807 WILDFLOWER DR UNIT#21 Bryan Candlelight Village. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, Appx. 1,206 sq. ft. Call Hart Remschel - $94,900
MLS#17000281 - 3191 FM 60 - Snook
Guild AR. 3 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1,613 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $74,900
MLS#17006413 - 21529 HARRISON DR - Bedias Bedias. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,200 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $31,500
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
26
1701 BRIARCREST DR, Bryan – $1,200,000 MLS# 17011116. Call Hank Robertson.
3019 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $1,100,000 MLS# 17002727. Call Kylee Garza.
3017 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $739,999 MLS# 17002730. Call Kylee Garza.
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
27
TBD PR 1452 CO, Centerville – $489,999
0000 DEMOCRAT RD, Bryan – $465,000
503 S MARKET ST, Hearne – $450,000
15253 HIGHWAY 21 W, North Zulch – $390,000
MLS# 17003479. Call Kylee Garza.
MLS# 16002608. Call David Whitener.
MLS# 17006374. Call Goly Apgar.
MLS# 17002279. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
No one knows the local community like a local. Stop by my office for a free insurance quote to find out how Allstate can help protect you.
Jacqueline Voss 979-846-5758
Subject to terms, conditions, and availability. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co.. © 2016 Allstate Insurance Co.
(979) 764-2100
199390
4415 S. Texas Ave. Bryan jvoss@allstate.com
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
28
2080 W STATE HWY 21 HI, Caldwell – $315,000
+/- 61.25 ACRES LONE STAR RD, North Zulch – $324,900
0000 HWY 30 AND WINDING CREEK, College Station – $315,000
3332 LEGACY CT, Bryan – $240,000
13422 CR 424, Lyons – $199,900
TBD COUNTRY ROAD 228, Bedias – $179,500
MLS# 17006633. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.
MLS# 17006025. Call Madeline Stiles/Hank Remschel.
MLS# 17003241. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.
3333 EMORY OAK DR, Bryan – $170,000 MLS# 17010266. Call Farrah Spears.
www.century21bcs.com
MLS# 17003435. Call Jodi Warner.
MLS# 17005874. Call Landon Allen.
MLS# 17002308. Call Kathy Massey.
10121 ST JOHN DR, Iola – $129,900
MLS# 17005139. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
29
6271 TBD OLD SPANISH TRAIL, Bryan – $119,000
3210 BOONVILLE RD, Bryan – $120,000
AB 304 TR 27 W US HWY 79, Hearne – $99,900
TBA RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $85,000
MLS# 17005678. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
MLS# 17003971. Call Goly Apgar.
110 W 3RD STREET, Hearne – $80,000 MLS# 16001134. Call Goly Apgar.
(979) 764-2100
MLS# 16002700. Call Brenda Harmon.
MLS# 17009132. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
108 FOURTH STREET, Hearne – $80,000 MLS# 16001135. Call Goly Apgar.
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
30
0000 COUNTY ROAD 103, Iola – $69,900
0 PIN OAK RIDGE, Grimes – $59,900
163 MOUNTBATTEN TR, Iola – $56,900
000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000
MLS# 16001850. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
MLS# 17002544. Call Jeff Leatherwood.
MLS# 17006753. Call Jeff Leatherwood.
MLS# 16004576. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
702 RADCLIFF ST, Navasota – $4,900
704 RADCLIFF, Navasota – $4,900
9738 E SH-21, Bryan – For Lease-$3250
2080 HWY 21 W UNIT#A, Caldwell – For Lease-$1800
MLS# 17003659. Call Rhonda Fry.
MLS# 17010500. Call Jamie Batten.
www.century21bcs.com
MLS# 17003661. Call Rhonda Fry.
MLS# 17009631. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
31
Which Should You Choose?
Notes
Small & Start-up Companies • Associates are dependent on the company
• Brokers and managers traditionally compete with their associates for listings and sales • Associates have limited opportunities for training, acquiring leads and building a book of business.
Century 21 Beal, Inc. •O ur company has an interdependent relationship with our sales associates who have both a level of autonomy and respect •A ssociates, staff, and leadership work as a team in helping associates achieve their financial goals •A ssociates are provided quality training, support, the latest technology and professional coaching
100% Companies • Every man for himself environment with limited support and resources • Associates assume liability for legal, financial, and management responsibilities • You are on your own because of your landlord/tenant relationship
•E xperience, engaged Leadership Team • We build our mutual success on a win-win basis
Am I like an employee?
I am
Am I alone?
Beal Inc. (979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
32
24-Hour Information Call 979-764-2121 and Enter Street #
404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100