Skip to main content

Century 21 Beal Homes Magazine September 2017

Page 1

Homes

1

Complimentary Copy

Beal Inc. 404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


#1 Sales Team in B/CS!

2

Centurion Top Sales Agents

Jeff Leatherwood 255-2788

Kristi Fox Satsky 777-7369

Clay Lee 255-1839

Raylene Lewis 218-2235

Jodi Warner 229-8802

Jack Anding 229-9911

Goly Apgar 450-8698

Jamie Batten 255-6706

Debbie Bird 255-5285

Barbara Birdwell 220-0947

Erin Boeker 574-8232

Veronica Burns 777-0906

Cassie Childers 512-913-4094

Colin Clark 936-332-5023

Dickson Clements 218-4209

Lindsey Emmons 713-870-7242

Al Flores 739-4428

Rhonda Fry 587-8404

Kylee Garza 492-1195

Judy Graves 830-660-9172

Barbara Green 219-1157

Jana Grieve 492-8333

Terri Gustitis 224-4420

Stephanie Hansson 574-6281

Brenda Harmon 575-4663

Jimmie Hawley 219-3134

Priscilla Hernandez 739-6071

L’nnea Johnson 220-5889

Mariela Laprea 739-2737

Jeff Loehr 220-3651

Rene Lukes 255-1833

Ginger Lundell 281-4347

Najat Marden 997-2699

Se Habla Espanol

www.century21bcs.com

Se Habla Espanol

Se Habla Espanol

(979) 764-2100


#1 Sales Team in B/CS!

3

Support Staff

Mike Beal Owner/Broker

Natalie Porter

Natalie Grace McCall REO Admin

Social Media Admin

Customer Relations

Ed Masso 575-9055

Nina Montelongo 777-4135

Victoria Nichols 204-6167

Dawn Oden 704-0826

LeeAnn Phillips 210-213-3763

Susan Hilton VP/Sales Manager

Office Manager

Maggie Boring

Brianna Smith

Samantha Markey 574-4836

Katherine Massey 777-3399

Tammi Pearson 713-203-6925

Jamie Prejean 777-1116

Mary Jo Prince 777-3989

Carol Rakowitz 224-2882

Hank Remschel 571-3709

Hart Remschel 219-4498

Hank Robertson 940-224-2541

Linda Salvato 936-349-5641

Scott Sampson 676-7303

Traci Sears 255-8539

Lisa Shaw 492-1881

Huston Smith 830-388-1921

Madeline Stiles 574-8997

Linda Stribling 575-0580

Michelle Taylor 571-7355

Dulce Terilli 820-1900

David Whitener 587-9979

Jessica Wilkerson 817-773-1000

Jessica Zhao 617-435-0430

(979) 764-2100

Se Habla Espanol

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

4

BUSINESSES WORTH CLIENTS SERVING

WORTH BUILDING

LIVES WORTH FUTURES CREATING WORTH LIVING

Beal Inc. TOGETHER WE’RE BETTER www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17008059 - 4738 JOHNSON CREEK LP College Station

5

MLS#17010735 - 5408 CROSSWATER DR College Station

Williams Creek. 4 bedrooms, 5 baths, Appx. 5,400 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $1,800,000

Pebble Creek. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4,561 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $925,000

MLS#17007816 - 5225 PRAIRIE DAWN College Station

MLS#17009321 - 3644 SHOSHONI CT College Station

Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3,699 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $734,500

Indian Lakes. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4,083 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $725,000

1601 CRANBERRY DRIVE, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845 JEFF LEATHERWOOD 979-255-2788

Leatherwood@century21.com www.BuyAggieland.com

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in South Hampton $322,900

Wow!! What an absolutely beautiful home in thriving South College Station! This home sits on a wooded corner lot with over 2,000 square feet of living space! With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features an open floorplan, beautiful wood and tile floors, large bedrooms, and a huge backyard that’s great for entertaining! This home will not last long so make sure to take advantage of this amazing opportunity; call today for a private showing!

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

6

MLS#17010258 - 3615 PARK MEADOW LN Bryan

MLS#16002154 - 4663 STONY BROOK College Station

Park Meadow. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,502 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $725,000

Hidden Springs. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,791 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $705,000

MLS#17006248 - 7336 RIVER PLACE CT College Station

MLS#17006764 - 18152 INDIAN LAKES DR College Station

River Place. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3,665 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $695,000

Indian Lakes. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,231 sq. ft. Call Dulce Terilli - $639,900

Kristi Fox Satsky, REALTOR® Cell: 979-777-7FOX Direct: 979-255-5FOX www.KristiFox.com • kristi@century21bcs.com “Unlocking your dreams, one key at a time” Kristi has been making Clients for Life by assisting buyers and sellers with all their Real Estate needs since 2000

3644 Shoshoni Court

Stunning 4 or 5/4.5 custom on a picturesque 1.34 acres in Indian Lakes will absolutely WOW you! Full of amazing details, this open floor plan will make entertaining a breeze! Large lightfilled living spaces, wet bar with beverage cooler and ice maker, gourmet kitchen with granite, stainless appliances and gas cooktop! Peaceful Master retreat features high ceilings, walk-in closets, hydrotherapy tub and luxurious walk-in shower! Private Jr. Suite is a great guest haven! Laundry room with desk area, mud bench, storage and sink accessed through a hidden doorway! Gameroom upstairs with half bath. Large covered patio and outdoor kitchen and shower overlooking the private backyard! Community Pool & Amenities! $725,000 MLS#17009321

www.century21bcs.com

7117 Gemstone Drive

Looking for a country retreat while still being close to B/CS? This beautiful 4/2.5 home set on 1.71 gorgeous acres in Bryan is THE location for upscale country living! Full of beautiful details, you will fall in love with the open floor plan, large light-filled main living spaces and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinets, cook top, eating bar and plentiful storage. The luxurious master with freestanding tub, double vanities, and walk-in closets will be your favorite retreat! Relaxation is at your fingertips on the spacious, entertainer’s dream covered patio with additional outdoor seating area! Peace and quiet just minutes from all B/CS has to offer! $399,900 MLS#17010276

2201 N. FM 2038

If you’ve been looking for peaceful country living, you’ve found it! Approximately 7 miles from B/CS, tucked away on a beautiful 7.5 acres, this custom built home features an amazing split floor plan with large kitchen with plenty of storage, granite countertops, an island, and more! Relax in the wonderful master suite that features a large jetted tub, separate marble shower, granite vanity sink, and a large walkin closet! Three ample-sized rooms, each with their own walk- closets as well. Enjoy an evening on the covered patio and deck without the hustle and bustle of city traffic! Property also includes stalls and shed built in 2012, a great fit for your 4H projects! $399,900 MLS#17006517

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

7

MLS#17003289 - 18054 WIGEON TR College Station

MLS#17009476 - 12138 CR 314 - Navasota

MLS#17009348 - 804 PRESTWICK CT College Station

MLS#16002087 - 1722 KELLEY WOODS LN Franklin

Duck Haven. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,188 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $549,900

Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,495 sq. ft. Call Dickson Clements - $509,900

Fulton. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,523 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $499,900

Thorton. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,687 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $499,900

Introducing Omega Builders to Bryan/College Station! This family owned company has been building since 1969 and is now building in Castlegate and Austin’s Colony with pricing from the $250’s! Go to: www.ClayLee.com for more info and pictures!

Clay Lee

Broker Associate 979-255-1839 Direct www.ClayLee.com

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

8

MLS#17009603 - 5101 PIPING ROCK CT College Station

MLS#17000228 - 2624 PORTLAND AV College Station

Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,157 sq. ft. Call Traci Sears - $497,900

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,173 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $475,000

MLS#17010397 - 9443 WOODVIEW DRIVE College Station

MLS#17009455 - 4111 DOWNTON ABBEY DR College Station

Thomas J Allcorn. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Approx. 1,692 sq ft. Call David Whitener - $250,000

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $474,900

The

Raylene Lewis A House Sold Name www.BuyInCollegeStation.com

Team 979-218-2235

3114 PETERSON WAY – BRYAN

AMAZING AND ELEGANT NEW BUILD IN BRIAR MEADOWS CREEK with fantastic upgrades. Kitchen is cooks dream is butler’s pantry and walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, marble backsplash. Home features luxury vinyl plank throughout common areas, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, brushed nickle plumbing and hardware, digital thermostat, efficient 14 SEER A/C, tankless water heater, and pre-wired for security system. Crown molding in common areas and custom cabinets throughout. Master features his/hers vanity cabinets, climate controlled master closet, walk-in shower. Covered porch with French door entrance off living room. $275,000 MLS#17003141

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17009451 - 4103 DOWNTON ABBEY DR College Station Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $469,900

9

MLS#17009457 - 2707 WOLVESHIRE College Station

Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $469,900

MLS#17009079 - 4107 DOWNTON ABBEY AV College Station Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900

Jodi Warner

Century 21 Masters Agent Century 21 Centurion Agent

979-229-8802

Beal Inc.

JodiW@century21bcs.com JodiWRealtor.com

10948 Favor Road – College Station (979) 764-2100

Private 8.6 acres in College Station! Three bedroom, two bath home, built in 2007, offers comfort and convenience - laminate & tile flooring (no carpet!) and open living spaces feel just right! Bedrooms are graciously sized and master bath features spa tub. The acreage is situated at the end of Favor Rd and surrounded by ravine/creek for ultimate privacy. Several cross fenced pastures allow for the perfect spaces for agricultural projects! Private pond on property and outbuildings that include air conditioned shop, hay barn with electric, horse barn, fenced kennels with water and storage buildings. This is a can’t miss property - acreage & privacy - located in CSISD! MLS#17009959 $439,000

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

10

MLS#17010466 - 2908 CORONADO DR College Station Southwood Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $459,900

MLS#17010789 - 4503 TONBRIDGE College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900

MLS#17010826 - 4413 TODDINGTON College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,311 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $459,900

Jamie Prejean 777-1116 JamieP@century21bcs.com

4321 Hadleigh Street – College Station www.century21bcs.com

Beal Inc.

Scott Sampson 676-7303

ScottS@century21bcs.com Better than new!!! Beautiful Kinsmen Brick & Stone Home sitting on a HUGE lot. The Distinctive brick and old world design catch your attention immediately. Enormous back covered patio w/massive fireplace - entertainers dream - East facing for afternoon SHADE. Dark Hardwood floors, Massive beams, & gracious Living/Dining/Kitchen are with open floor plan has you right in the middle of it all! Granite counters, custom back splash, built-ins, stainless steel appliances, & large island. Family room hosts a brick fireplace and is capped by coiffured ceiling. Expansive yard w/Mature landscape for privacy, nice flat lot. Better than new, more affordable than new -- DON’T MISS THIS ONE! CALL TODAY! MLS#17010064 $334,900

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17007828 - 4509 TONBRIDGE DR College Station

Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,135 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $449,900

11

MLS#17009959 - 10948 FAVOR RD College Station

White Canyon Estates. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,647 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $439,000

MLS#17010367 - 2709 WOLVSHIRE DR College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,578 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $419,900

Kathy Massey

Goly Apgar

979-777-3399

Realtor®

Century 21 Masters Agent

KathyM@century21bcs.com

979-450-8698

3015 Nobel Court – Bryan

Blackrock Builders presents this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, with a powder bath, on a large corner lot in Austin’s Colony. The floor plan features a study off the entry, stone fireplace in family room, with vinyl plank flooring throughout, carpet in all the bedrooms. MLS#17009078 - $269,900

2711 Portland Lane – College Station

This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, well designed floor plan features a center stone fireplace in living room accented by built-ins and above mount lighting, cathedral ceiling with wood beam, interior Realtor® wood cased windows, that opens to the awesome kitchen. MLS#17009564 - $377,000 A&M Class of ’09

(979) 764-2100

4738 JOHNSON CREEK LOOP – COLLEGE STATION

Breathtaking views from the top of hill in the beautiful Williams Creek Subdivision. This gorgeous 4 bedroom 5 bathroom Heath Townsend Home is STUNNING! Walk into a chef’s dream kitchen featuring all stainless steel Thermador appliances, six burner stove with griddle, warming drawer, ice maker, and built in fridge. Enjoy the added features of this home. $1,800,000 www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

12

MLS#17009920 - 9321 GREEN BRANCH LP Bryan Green Branch Ridge. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,577 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $399,900

Making the Homebuying Process the Most Exciting and Stress-Free Experience Possible! GWEN FAY| BRANCH MANAGER | NMLS# 285025 713-492-7201 | 210-366-1070 118 Vintage Park, Ste. W 208 Houston, TX 77070 BranchNMLS#1599241|210.366.1070|GoldFinancialServicesisadivisionofAmCapMortgage,Ltd.BranchNMLS#129122|EqualHousingLender

Farrah Spears Century 21 Centurion Agent 979-229-0919 Farrahs@century21bcs.com www.FarrahSpears.com

MLS#17010293 - 2701 WOLVESHIRE LN College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,009 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $405,000

MLS#17008036 - 2703 TALSWORTH College Station

Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3,042 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $400,370

David Whitener Century 21 Masters Agent

979-587-9979

Davidw@century21bcs.com

4008 ROCKY VISTA DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION

Lovely open concept home in lovely Castle Rock subdivision walking distance to the pool, splash pad, & park. Home boasts soaring ceilings & a spacious kitchen accentuated by gorgeous granite tops & tons of storage. Living room is very spacious enjoying raised ceilings & a spectacular rock fireplace. Tucked away at the rear of the home is the roomy master bedroom complete with separate tub & shower, dual sinks & HUGE dual closets! Secondary rooms are spacious & share a large bathroom. Enjoy evenings on the spacious covered back patio or take a short stroll to the pool just a few steps away! This beauty won’t last long! You can be in your new home before school or Aggie football starts! $275,000 MLS#17010681

www.century21bcs.com

0000 DEMOCRAT RD – BRYAN This wonderful property is located just 12 mi. from Bryan and has quick access to Hwy 21. The property would make a great recreational property and also has several beautiful home sites for someone wanting to build. The front of the property is wooded and offers plenty of seclusion. The property is approximately 60% open and 40% wooded. There is a nice tree shaded tank at the back left of the property. MLS#16002608 $465,000

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17006517 - 2201 N FM 2038 - Bryan

Kurten Land. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,240 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $399,900

13

MLS#17010276 - 7117 GEMSTONE DR - Bryan Stone Creek Farms. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,755 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $399,900

MLS#17010746 - 4766 STONEBRIAR CR College Station

Pebble Creek. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,511 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $399,500

Rhonda Fry 979-587-8404

Rhondaf@century21bcs.com

Hank Remschel 571-3709

HankR@century21bcs.com 214 PR 7055 – MILANO

Looking for a weekend getaway home??? This three bedroom two bath with guest quarters, handicap accessible is the place. Enjoy the outdoors fishing and swimming. The pictures show its serenity. In addition, the home also has an approximate 400 square foot “Bunk House/ In-Law Quarters” with 4 sets of bunk beds included. $334,900 MLS#16002541

(979) 764-2100

9176 King Oaks Drive – Iola

Stunning 4/3 custom home in King Oaks on a gorgeous 1 acre+ lot. Home is beautifully appointed with hardwood floors, exquisite trim & crown molding throughout, vaulted & raised ceilings with stained cross beams, lots of natural lighting and a private back yard. The 3 way split floorpan has a master bedroom with spacious ensuite boasting a jetted tub, huge shower, 2 large walk-in closets & double vanities. A Jack & Jill bath serve 2 good sized bedrooms while another bath serves a 4th/guest bedroom. MLS#17011308 $478,500

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

14

MLS#17010655 - 213 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500

MLS#17003547 - 900 ASHBURN College Station

Woodland Acres. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,398 sq. ft. Call Bob Walker - $389,900

7336 River Place Court – College Station

SECLUDED NEW IRONGATE CUSTOM HOME! This 4 bedroom 4.5 bath with STUDY and GAMEROOM is tucked away on OVER 2 ACRES covered with large trees at the end of a CUL DE SAC road. This Stucco and Stone Ranch Style house has a 3 car garage, large vaulted living space, custom cabinetry with outdoor kitchen and wet bar looking over the massive manicured wooded back yard. Large front porch, Surround sound, study, walk in pantry, mudroom and full size utility room is just the start of what this gem will has to offer. Contact Today for more information on this new build by Irongate Custom Homes! $695,000 MLS#17006248

MLS#17006289 - 15609 WALNUT NOOK College Station

Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,635 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $392,900

MLS#17010985 - 3217 MIDDLEBURG GREEN Bryan Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,668 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $384,900

9321 Green Branch Loop – Bryan Here it is! If you have been saying I just want a house on a large lot where the neighbors aren’t on top of you... where you can sit on the back porch and have some privacy... and be able to have a floor plan perfect for entertaining, then THIS IS IT! Gorgeous ranch style home with split floorpan, large gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, large living area and so much more! The little extras include a sink in the laundry room, central vacuum system, piered foundation, aerobic septic, and the list goes on and on! See this one this weekend! MLS#17009920 $399,900

940-224-2541

255-6706

hankr@century21bcs.com

jamieb@century21bcs.com

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17005065 - 1101 ASHBURN AV College Station

15

MLS#17009564 - 2711 PORTLAND LN College Station

College Hills Woodlands. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,696 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $379,000

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,498 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $377,000

MLS#17003076 - 4030 CROOKED CREEK College Station

MLS#17009279 - 2617 PORTLAND AV College Station

Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,474 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $374,000

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $357,600

MLS#17006269 - 215 HELENA - Bryan

MLS#17005917 - 4045 AUSTIN’S ESTATES DR - Bryan

Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500

MLS#17010079 - 9304 LAKESIDE CT College Station

Woodcreek. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3,396 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $399,000 (979) 764-2100

Austin’s Estates. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,288 sq. ft. Call Linda Salvato - $324,900

MLS#17003893 - 9301 BLOOMFIELD LN College Station

Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,826 sq. ft. Call Jack Anding - $345,000 www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

16

MLS#17009729 - 15625 LONG CREEK LN College Station

Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,191 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $335,000

MLS#17010064 - 4321 HADLEIGH ST College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,314 sq. ft. Call Scott Sampson - $334,900

MLS#17010635 - 211 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $349,500

MLS#17009084 - 1608 COUGAR CT College Station

Cat Hollow. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 2,944 sq. ft. Call Dulce Terilli - $329,900

MLS#17009860 - 2903 ARCHER CR - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $330,000

MLS#17010002 - 2451 STONE CASTLE CR College Station Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,566 sq. ft. Call Linda M Stribling - $328,000

Janelle Carver | NMLS 208153 Senior Vice President/Loan Officer jcarver@houseloan.com cmcjanellecarverteam@houseloan.com office: 979.260.1448 fax: 979.846.0054 www.JanelleCarver.com

MLS#17009863 - 2926 ARCHER CR - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,880 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $325,890 www.century21bcs.com

307 Arguello Drive | College Station, Texas 77840 Branch NMLS 280990 Not a commitment to lend. Borrower must meet qualification criteria.

BEST OF BRAZOS & EAGLE READERS CHOICE AWARD WINNER - 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, & 2015

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17007840 - 1821 BEE CREEK DR College Station

17

MLS#17007952 - 2609 WARKWORTH CT College Station

Southwood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,431 sq. ft. Call Jimmie Gail Hawley - $325,000

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2,392 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $324,900

MLS#17011185 - 1601 CRANBERRY DR College Station

MLS#17009274 - 2604 PORTLAND AV College Station

South Hampton. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,475 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $322,900

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $320,400

MLS#17011086 - 4403 SPRING BRANCH CT College Station

MLS#17002495 - 2612 PORTLAND AV College Station

Spring Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,699 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $320,000

(979) 764-2100

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,900

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

18

MLS#17009272 - 2608 PORTLAND AV College Station

MLS#17010183 - 4074 CROOKED CREEK PATH College Station

MLS#17009685 - 2447 NEWARK College Station

MLS#17009271 - 2610 PORTLAND AV College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,325 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,520

Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,274 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $316,900

Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,476 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $308,500

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $304,500

MLS#17009861 - 2924 ARCHER CR - Bryan

MLS#17005068 - 2487 NEWARK College Station

Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,325 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $302,890

www.century21bcs.com

Castlegate. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2,362 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $300,000

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

19

MLS#17000460 - 9203 WATERFORD DR College Station

MLS#17010005 - 4336 CULPEPPER DR - Bryan

MLS#17010024 - 2908 PAR DR - Bryan

MLS#17009716 - 4424 WOODLAND RIDGE DR College Station

Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,584 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $299,900

Briarcrest Valley. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3,257 sq. ft. Call Kylee Garza - $299,900

MLS#17009737 - 20924 FM 2154 RD College Station

Williams Devers. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2,729 sq. ft. Call Najat Marden - $298,000

(979) 764-2100

Oak Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1,720 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $299,900

Woodland Hills. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,314 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $299,900

MLS#17010968 - 3008 EMBERS - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,077 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $295,000

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

20

MLS#17011015 - 3815 STONY CREEK LN College Station

MLS#17011077 - 318 AGATE CT College Station

Shenandoah. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,900 sq. ft. Call Hank Remschel - $279,000

Stone Forest. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,262 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $280,000

MLS#17003141 - 3114 PETERSON WY - Bryan

MLS#17010681 - 4008 ROCKY VISTA DR College Station

Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,856 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $275,000

MLS#17010748 - 3008 BOLERO ST College Station

Southwood Valley. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,550 sq. ft. Call Linda M Stribling - $285,000

Castlerock. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,943 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $275,000

MLS#17010873 - 4200 ALEXANDRIA College Station

Shenandoah. 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,734 sq. ft. Call Barbara Birdwell - $264,900

JJ Home Repairs Jim Jumpa

Home repairs and custom drawers for realtors, homeowners and investors. “Done right the first time, every time”

(979) 224-4054 www.JJHomeRepairs.com

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17010154 - 214 PRIVATE ROAD 7055 Milano Lochow. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,980 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $269,950

MLS#17003938 - 15 DOGWOOD LN Hilltop Lakes

21

MLS#17009078 - 3015 NOBEL CT - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,938 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $269,900

MLS#17010283 - 419 KATE LANE College Station

Hilltop. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,702 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $259,900

College Station. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 1,848 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $259,900

MLS#17006237 - 4204 SHALLOW CREEK CT College Station

MLS#17009550 - 4205 CARNES CT S College Station

Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,985 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $255,000

(979) 764-2100

Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,731 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $254,900

www.century21bcs.com


Under $250,000

22

MLS#17006771 - 2800 MUIRWOOD CT - Bryan Oak Meadow. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2,328 sq. ft. Call Stephanie Hansson - $245,000

MLS#17000061 - 2931 MCLAREN DR College Station

Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1,713 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $239,900

MLS#17010677 - 2300 DEVONSHIRE ST - Bryan Lesters Windover. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,072 sq. ft. Call Barbara Birdwell - $234,900

MLS#17011094 - 920 DELREY DR -| College Station

Reatta Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,926 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $238,900

When experience counts.

Call me today at 979-260-5107.

steve m. hilton vICe presIDent

Local bank. Local bankers.

www.banktbt.com www.century21bcs.com

Century21HomesMag/Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved. 8/17

I’d like to personally invite you to experience the benefits of a locally owned community bank. We offer full service banking with a variety of products and services to fit your needs.

Member FDIC

(979) 764-2100


Under $250,000

MLS#17010467 - 3516 FARAH DR College Station

Carroll Addition. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,566 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $219,900

MLS#17009278 - 2908 MIRRORMERE CR Bryan

Shirewood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,596 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $205,000

(979) 764-2100

23

MLS#17011075 - 2604 LEILA CT - Bryan

Briar Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,590 sq. ft. Call Brenda F Harmon - $219,900

MLS#17007916 - 4060 SOUTHERN TRACE DR College Station Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1,504 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $209,900

www.century21bcs.com


Under $250,000

24

MLS#17010224 - 3810 WOODMERE DR - Bryan

MLS#17010854 - 827 VINE ST - Bryan

The Oaks. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,011 sq. ft. Call Lindsey Emmons - $199,900

Pin Oak Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2,144 sq. ft. Call Michelle Taylor - $179,900

MLS#17011189 - 4226 ALEXANDRIA College Station

MLS#17009812 - 808 VINE ST - Bryan

MLS#17005376 - 3811 MEADOW VIEW DR College Station

MLS#17010969 - 3122 CAMELOT DR UNIT#13 Bryan

Shenandoah. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,542 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $199,900

Westfield. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,263 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $179,000

www.century21bcs.com

South Garden Acres. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,599 sq. ft. Call Bob Walker - $185,900

Stanford Court. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1,723 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $175,000

(979) 764-2100


Under $250,000

MLS#17003298 - 4771 WINDING RD - Hearne Hearne. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,352 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $97,000

MLS#16003035 - 626 BERRY RIDGE SOUTH S Snook Beaver Creek. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 864 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $79,900

MLS#17006679 - 1107 VERDE DR UNIT#101 Bryan

Twin City Condos. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 488 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $46,500

(979) 764-2100

25

MLS#17010542 - 2807 WILDFLOWER DR UNIT#21 Bryan Candlelight Village. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, Appx. 1,206 sq. ft. Call Hart Remschel - $94,900

MLS#17000281 - 3191 FM 60 - Snook

Guild AR. 3 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1,613 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $74,900

MLS#17006413 - 21529 HARRISON DR - Bedias Bedias. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1,200 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $31,500

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

26

1701 BRIARCREST DR, Bryan – $1,200,000 MLS# 17011116. Call Hank Robertson.

3019 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $1,100,000 MLS# 17002727. Call Kylee Garza.

3017 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $739,999 MLS# 17002730. Call Kylee Garza.

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

27

TBD PR 1452 CO, Centerville – $489,999

0000 DEMOCRAT RD, Bryan – $465,000

503 S MARKET ST, Hearne – $450,000

15253 HIGHWAY 21 W, North Zulch – $390,000

MLS# 17003479. Call Kylee Garza.

MLS# 16002608. Call David Whitener.

MLS# 17006374. Call Goly Apgar.

MLS# 17002279. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

No one knows the local community like a local. Stop by my office for a free insurance quote to find out how Allstate can help protect you.

Jacqueline Voss 979-846-5758

Subject to terms, conditions, and availability. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co.. © 2016 Allstate Insurance Co.

(979) 764-2100

199390

4415 S. Texas Ave. Bryan jvoss@allstate.com

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

28

2080 W STATE HWY 21 HI, Caldwell – $315,000

+/- 61.25 ACRES LONE STAR RD, North Zulch – $324,900

0000 HWY 30 AND WINDING CREEK, College Station – $315,000

3332 LEGACY CT, Bryan – $240,000

13422 CR 424, Lyons – $199,900

TBD COUNTRY ROAD 228, Bedias – $179,500

MLS# 17006633. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.

MLS# 17006025. Call Madeline Stiles/Hank Remschel.

MLS# 17003241. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.

3333 EMORY OAK DR, Bryan – $170,000 MLS# 17010266. Call Farrah Spears.

www.century21bcs.com

MLS# 17003435. Call Jodi Warner.

MLS# 17005874. Call Landon Allen.

MLS# 17002308. Call Kathy Massey.

10121 ST JOHN DR, Iola – $129,900

MLS# 17005139. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

29

6271 TBD OLD SPANISH TRAIL, Bryan – $119,000

3210 BOONVILLE RD, Bryan – $120,000

AB 304 TR 27 W US HWY 79, Hearne – $99,900

TBA RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $85,000

MLS# 17005678. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

MLS# 17003971. Call Goly Apgar.

110 W 3RD STREET, Hearne – $80,000 MLS# 16001134. Call Goly Apgar.

(979) 764-2100

MLS# 16002700. Call Brenda Harmon.

MLS# 17009132. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

108 FOURTH STREET, Hearne – $80,000 MLS# 16001135. Call Goly Apgar.

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

30

0000 COUNTY ROAD 103, Iola – $69,900

0 PIN OAK RIDGE, Grimes – $59,900

163 MOUNTBATTEN TR, Iola – $56,900

000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000

MLS# 16001850. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

MLS# 17002544. Call Jeff Leatherwood.

MLS# 17006753. Call Jeff Leatherwood.

MLS# 16004576. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

702 RADCLIFF ST, Navasota – $4,900

704 RADCLIFF, Navasota – $4,900

9738 E SH-21, Bryan – For Lease-$3250

2080 HWY 21 W UNIT#A, Caldwell – For Lease-$1800

MLS# 17003659. Call Rhonda Fry.

MLS# 17010500. Call Jamie Batten.

www.century21bcs.com

MLS# 17003661. Call Rhonda Fry.

MLS# 17009631. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

31

Which Should You Choose?

Notes

Small & Start-up Companies • Associates are dependent on the company

• Brokers and managers traditionally compete with their associates for listings and sales • Associates have limited opportunities for training, acquiring leads and building a book of business.

Century 21 Beal, Inc. •O ur company has an interdependent relationship with our sales associates who have both a level of autonomy and respect •A ssociates, staff, and leadership work as a team in helping associates achieve their financial goals •A ssociates are provided quality training, support, the latest technology and professional coaching

100% Companies • Every man for himself environment with limited support and resources • Associates assume liability for legal, financial, and management responsibilities • You are on your own because of your landlord/tenant relationship

•E xperience, engaged Leadership Team • We build our mutual success on a win-win basis

Am I like an employee?

I am

Am I alone?

Beal Inc. (979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


32

24-Hour Information Call 979-764-2121 and Enter Street #

404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook