Homes
1
Complimentary Copy
Beal Inc. 404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
#1 Sales Team in B/CS!
2
Centurion Top Sales Agents
Jeff Leatherwood 255-2788
Kristi Fox Satsky 777-7369
Clay Lee 255-1839
Raylene Lewis 218-2235
Jennifer Jennings 574-9563
Jodi Warner 229-8802
Jack Anding 229-9911
Goly Apgar 450-8698
Jamie Batten 255-6706
Debbie Bird 255-5285
Barbara Birdwell 220-0947
Veronica Burns 777-0906
Cassie Childers 512-913-4094
Colin Clark 936-332-5023
Dickson Clements 218-4209
Lindsey Emmons 713-870-7242
Al Flores 739-4428
Rhonda Fry 587-8404
Kylee Garza 492-1195
Judy Graves 830-660-9172
Barbara Green 219-1157
Jana Grieve 492-8333
Lee Grisham 739-6557
Terri Gustitis 224-4420
Stephanie Hansson 574-4836
Brenda Harmon 575-4663
Jimmie Hawley 219-3134
Priscilla Hernandez 739-6071
L’nnea Johnson 220-5889
David Kastner 571-9418
Mariela Laprea 739-2737
Jeff Loehr 220-3651
Rene Lukes 255-1833
Samantha Markey 574-4836
Se Habla Espanol
www.century21bcs.com
Se Habla Espanol
Se Habla Espanol
(979) 764-2100
#1 Sales Team in B/CS!
3
Support Staff
Mike Beal Owner/Broker
Katherine Massey 777-3399
Susan Hilton VP/Sales Manager
Natalie Porter
Natalie Grace McCall
Office Manager
REO Admin
Maggie Boring
Social Media Admin
Customer Relations
Brianna Smith
Ed Masso 575-9055
Nina Montelongo 777-4135
Dawn Oden 704-0826
LeeAnn Phillips 210-213-3763
Tammi Pearson 713-203-6925
Jamie Prejean 777-1116
Mary Jo Prince 777-3989
Carol Rakowitz 224-2882
Hank Remschel 571-3709
Hart Remschel 219-4498
Cole Robertson 214-862-5856
Hank Robertson 940-224-2541
Pam Rogers 936-348-0431
Linda Salvato 936-349-5641
Scott Sampson 676-7303
Traci Sears 255-8539
Lisa Shaw 492-1881
Huston Smith 830-388-1921
Madeline Stiles 574-8997
Linda Stribling 575-0580
Michelle Taylor 571-7355
Dulce Terilli 820-1900
David Wedergren 936-718-6444
David Whitener 587-9979
Jessica Wilkerson 817-773-1000
Jessica Zhao 617-435-0430
Se Habla Espanol
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
4
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17000706 - 901 BALCONES College Station
5
MLS#16002941 - 13822 APRICOT GLEN College Station
Southwood Valley. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 14820 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $1,500,000
Willow Run. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 5631 sq. ft. Call Jessica Zhao - $1,300,000
MLS#16004530 - 2900 FM 473 - Kendalia
MLS#16004585 - 18607 WINDSOR LAKE DR Houston
5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 4005 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $995,000
Windsor Lakes. 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4402 sq. ft. Call Mariela A. Laprea - $899,000
151712 TIMBER CREEK LANE, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845 JEFF LEATHERWOOD 979-255-2788
Leatherwood@century21.com www.BuyAggieland.com
GORGEOUS 4 Bed Home in Creek Meadows $439,900
that has it all! Spread over a 2600 square feet in an open concept floor plan, this home boasts innumerable unique touches, including a 3-car garage, dark hardwood flooring in the common areas, plantation shutters, granite countertops throughout, tankless water heater, Sonos sound system, and much more! The spacious, privacy-fenced back yard features a full-featured covered outdoor kitchen and living area with BBQ grill for entertaining! Creek Meadow HOA includes amenities such as full access to the pool and playground. A opportunity like this won’t stay on the market long, call today for a private showing!
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
6
MLS#16004237 - 3015 HICKORY RIDGE DR Bryan
MLS#17003076 - 4030 CROOKED CREEK College Station
The Traditions. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 4187 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $860,000
Creek Meadows. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths. Approx. 2,474 sq ft. Pic is attached. Call Jana Grieve - 374,000
MLS#17003498 - 3217 MIDDLEBURG GREEN Bryan
MLS#17002668 - 18023 MARTINGALE CT College Station
Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths, Approx. 2,668 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $389,000
Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3764 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $734,900
Kristi Fox Satsky, REALTOR® Cell: 979-777-7FOX Direct: 979-255-5FOX www.KristiFox.com • kristi@century21bcs.com “Unlocking your dreams, one key at a time” Kristi has been making Clients for Life by assisting buyers and sellers with all their Real Estate needs since 2000
2624 Portland Avenue
Currently under construction in Castlegate II, this Farmhouse Style 4/3 + game room home is being built with the attention to detail that Todd Carnes is known for! Beautiful details throughout, including Shaker Style cabinets, granite counters and a large farmhouse sink in the kitchen! Gorgeous fireplace topped with custom mantle and recessed TV panel with barn doors to close it off. Wood tile and Travertine in the main living areas. Master bath features marble accents, frameless shower door and freestanding tub! Outdoor fire pit and kitchen will be great for entertaining! If desired, builder can provide buyer with pool design and cost plan!
www.century21bcs.com
9203 Waterford Drive
If you’ve been looking for space, you’ve found it! This beautiful 4 bed/2.5 bath plus game room and storage space galore is tucked away on a quiet lot in Woodcreek! Offering quick access to Hwy 6, this home features two light-filled living areas, formal dining room and a large updated kitchen and breakfast area that will suit any type of entertaining! The spacious downstairs master includes double vanities, garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closets. Huge game room with wet bar and large secondary bedrooms with built-ins and ample closet space!! Enjoy a nice evening on the covered patio or deck with pergola or walk to the Woodcreek pool and park! Enjoy all this central location has to offer!
2617 Kimbolton
Beautiful 4/3 in Castlegate II full of wow! Less than two years old, this Todd Homes custom features an open concept kitchen and living area and stained concrete flooring throughout main living areas! Stone fireplace with custom mantle is the centerpiece for the spacious living room with high ceilings and wooden beams. Kitchen features granite countertops, walk-in pantry and eating bar. Relax in the luxurious master suite with separate tub and shower, walk-in closet and double sinks! Second downstairs bed and bath + two beds & bath upstairs offer plenty of privacy for everyone! Entertain on the covered patio overlooking the backyard with stone seating area! This home was custom designed by RAI Designs!
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#16002154 - 4663 STONY BROOK College Station
Hidden Springs. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3791 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $705,000
MLS#17000707 - 7336 RIVER PLACE CT College Station
River Place. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3665 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $699,000
7
MLS#17002205 - 5225 PRAIRIE DAWN College Station
Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3699 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $699,500
MLS#17005522 - 3008 EMBERS LOOP - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Approx. 2,077 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve- $299,900
Introducing Omega Builders to Bryan/College Station! This family owned company has been building since 1969 and is now building in Castlegate 2 and Austin’s Colony with pricing from the $250’s! Come visit our model home at 2534 Kinnersley or check out www.ClayLee.com for more info and pictures!
Clay Lee
Broker Associate 979-255-1839 Direct www.ClayLee.com
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
8
MLS#17003027 - 5403 SAINT ANDREWS DR College Station
Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3205 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $615,000
MLS#17002687 - 15253 HIGHWAY 21 W North Zulch
North Zulch. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1856 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $589,000
MLS#17002143 - 5703 PAINT TRAIL College Station
Estates at River Run. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3303 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $549,900 The
Raylene Lewis A House Sold Name www.BuyInCollegeStation.com
Team 979-218-2235
5025 DRAKE DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION
1500 HUNTER CREEK DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION
BEAUTIFUL HOME IN DUCK HAVEN with large, open floor plan, full of windows allowing tons of natural light. Master includes floors safe, closet with full mirror on doors. Master bath boasts lots of storage... Large kitchen full of cabinets for all sorts of storage. Fully floored attic. Home is on 1.01 acre almost square lot allowing nice distance from neighbors. Great back porch with deck spanning back of home overlooking creek and lots of natural green space. Both AC units replaced summer 2016, septic inspected & serviced plus 100 gallon underground propane tank filled February 2017.
AWESOME 5/3 ON CORNER LOT IN SHENANDOAH. Wood and tile floors in common area and solar screens on front windows. Pop ceilings in master and two rooms, tons of additions throughout. Each room unique: one with built-in desk, one with built-on corner and crown shelving with window seat, one with window seat. Master boasts large walk-in closet, oversized tub, separate vanities and pop ceiling. Utility is organizer’s dream with shelving, folding counter, and hanging rod. Island in kitchen includes outlet. Backyard features gated garden area ready for composting and planting! $249,900
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
9
MLS#17002682 - 835 CR 104 - Caldwell
MLS#16000048 - 6930 GEMSTONE DR - Bryan
MLS#17000947 - 4740 JOHNSON CREEK LP College Station
MLS#17005332 - 16499 WILSON PASTURE Bryan
Swearing. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3033 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $525,000
Williams Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3120 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $512,500
Stone Creek Farms. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3400 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $515,000
4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. Approx 2,386 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $425,000
Jennifer Jennings REAL ESTATE AGENT
Phone: (979) 764-2100 Cell: (979) 574-9563 Email: jjennings@century21bcs.com
Beal Inc. 4100 Wallaceshire – College Station
This home seriously has IT ALL! 5 full bedrooms and a study, game room, living area, formal dining and MORE, MORE, MORE! With over 3500 SF you have extra space everywhere you look--including a 3 car garage. This is THE home for you to entertain in! You will love the cubbies in the laundry, all the counter space, the built in bookshelves, his and her vanities, HUGE walk in closet and everything else this home offers! Buyers can still pick colors if you hurry. $466,900 MLS#16002426
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
10
MLS#16002087 - 1722 KELLEY WOODS LN Franklin 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1687 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $499,900
MLS#16002396 - 2959 BOXELDER DR - Bryan
The Traditions. 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2518 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $496,499
MLS#17002836 - 5208 CASCADES DR College Station
Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2877 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $484,500
Jodi Warner
Century 21 Masters Agent Century 21 Centurion Agent
979-229-8802
Beal Inc.
JodiW@century21bcs.com JodiWRealtor.com
2908 Coronado Drive – College Station www.century21bcs.com
Come home to your own 1/2 acre park-like setting with extensive landscaping and a dream deck built for entertaining. Large trees present this classic, elegant estate home in sought after Southwood Forest. This full two-story home features four oversized bedrooms, three full and one half bath with the master suite downstairs. Every bedroom offers a walk in closet and en-suite bath. Kitchen updated to feature granite counters and appliances with an island made for hosting. Formal living and dining, hidden office/study, two fireplaces, truly this home is a gem! MLS#17002105 $464,900
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
11
MLS#17000228 - 2624 PORTLAND AV College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3173 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $475,000
MLS#16002426 - 4100 WALLACESHIRE College Station
Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3619 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $466,900
MLS#17002105 - 2908 CORONADO DR College Station Southwood Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3311 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $464,900
Jamie Prejean 777-1116 JamieP@century21bcs.com
4663 Stony Brook – College Station (979) 764-2100
Beal Inc.
Scott Sampson 676-7303
ScottS@century21bcs.com All your passions are addressed in this one-of-a-kind Country Estate on 2.1 acres minutes from Kyle Field. Sophisticated but warm, open & inviting, all of these feelings exude in the relaxed elegance of this Home. Open concept with Massive Living room, Stone fireplace, Huge bar, 10 foot ceilings, formal dining, study, & extensive crown molding. Be prepared for large gathering’s with this gourmet kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, plus a huge bonus room upstairs that could be a MIL suite, game room, or theater room. Brand new pool includes cool decking, Fastline for lap swimming, Spa, Fire pit, outdoor kitchen and invisible fence. Additional 4.25 acre lot next door can be purchased. MLS#16002154 $705,000
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
12
MLS#16002428 - 4102 WALLACESHIRE College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3096 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $449,900
MLS#17002843 - 4405 ODELL LN College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2917 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $449,900
MLS#16002738 - 6051 RYE LOOP - Bryan 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2894 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $425,000
Experience.Strength. Integrity. Linda Stribling & Brandon Stribling 404 H. University Dr. E., College Station
Linda: 979.575.0580 linda@century21bcs.com Brandon: 979-676-6565 Brandon@striblinggroup.com
Kathy Massey Century 21 Masters Agent
979-777-3399
KathyM@century21bcs.com
704 Kingsmill Court – College Station
2605 SPICEWOOD COURT – COLLEGE STATION Beautiful home located near the heart of College Station. Needs some TLC but has great potential. The vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace makes the home complete. This 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bath is the perfect home for you. Enjoy the comforts of lavish restaurants, schools, and shopping! $129,900 MLS#16002762
www.StriblingGroup.com www.century21bcs.com
Beautiful Mariott custom built home on a cul-de-sac lot that features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an awesome study with french doors, built in desk and lots of cabinet storage. The huge kitchen is a cook’s dream, boasting granite countertops. MLS# 16002294 - $335,000
2715 Wolveshire Lane – College Station
New build by Creekview Custom Builders. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, well designed floor plan features a center stone fireplace in living room accented by built-ins and above mount lighting, Realtor® vaulted ceiling with wood beam, interior wood cased windows. MLS#17000338 - $377,500 A&M Class of ’09
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#16002430 - 2716 WOLVESHIRE College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3096 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $415,900
13
MLS#17002393 - 15629 LONG CREEK LN College Station
Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2807 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $379,900
MLS#16002863 - 211 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000
Goly Apgar Realtor
®
979-450-8698
403 ROCK SPRING – COLLEGE STATION
Amazing patio home in South College Station!! Come check out this practically new home! Enjoy the raised ceilings, granite counter tops, wood floors, split floor plan, and all nestled on a cul de sac. Feeding into all the great College Station schools you don’t want to miss out on this fabulous home. Call today for your personal tour. $262,500 MLS#17003222 (979) 764-2100
Farrah Spears Century 21 Centurion Agent 979-229-0919 Farrahs@century21bcs.com www.FarrahSpears.com
4225 ROCKY CREEK – COLLEGE STATION
Do you want all the enjoyment of being steps away from a pool, spash pad, & a huge park to run & play without having to maintain it all... then look no further than this amazing home located on a corner lot steps away from the Castle Rock pool annex & park! There is truly space for everyone in this magazine like home! Living room boasts soaring ceilings, exquisite wood floors, & a floor to ceiling fireplace. Downstairs you will find the master, 2 additional bedrooms & a bathroom while upstairs enjoys a bedroom, bathroom, movie room(currently being used as a 5th bedroom), massive gameroom, & a spacious loft peering over into the living room! You have to see this home to believe it!! $335,000 MLS#16002714
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
14
MLS#17000338 - 2715 WOLVESHIRE LN College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2520 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $377,500
MLS#17000765 - 217 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000
David Whitener Century 21 Masters Agent
979-587-9979
Davidw@century21bcs.com
MLS#16002944 - 213 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000
MLS#16002817 - 6890 C6 RANCH RD - Bryan
Sunrise Estates. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2422 sq. ft. Call Edward Masso - $355,000
Rhonda Fry 979-587-8404
Rhondaf@century21bcs.com
214 PR 7055 – MILANO
6883 BOZEMAN FERRY ROAD – MADISONVILLE This well maintained home on 1 acre is located in Midway and just 15 min. from Madisonville and I-45. Interior features include an open floor plan with split bedrooms, wood laminate flooring in the family and dining rooms, tile in the wet areas and carpet in the 4 bedrooms. The front bedroom has French doors and could be used as a study. Outside features include a gated entrance, new water well, new gutters, solar screens, perimeter fencing, air conditioned shop and an above ground pool. This home provides plenty of privacy with no neighbors on 3 sides of the property. MLS#1605748 $155,000
www.century21bcs.com
Looking for a weekend getaway home??? This three bedroom two bath with guest quarters, handicap accessible is the place. Enjoy the outdoors fishing and swimming. The pictures show its serenity. In addition, the home also has an approximate 400 square foot “Bunk House/ In-Law Quarters” with 4 sets of bunk beds included. $339,000 MLS#16002541
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#16004214 - 3309 COVINGTON CT - Bryan Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2491 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $354,900
MLS#17000954 - 4306 NORWICH DR College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2490 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $349,998
15
MLS#16004413 - 1022 ROSE CR College Station
Sweet Briar. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 3555 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $350,000
MLS#17000559 - 1669 BALL CIRCLE College Station
Peach Crk Estates. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2595 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $349,900
Hank Remschel 571-3709
HankR@century21bcs.com 728 Gibbs Street – Navasota This beautiful home on over half an acre corner lot in the heart of Navasota won’t last long!!! Boasting over 3000 square feet of living area and TWO MASTER BEDROOMS you will have plenty of room to stretch your legs. Whether you feel like relaxing in the backyard pool or enjoying the views from the large family room windows, this home has plenty to offer. MLS#17000235 - $259,900
1111 Tyler Court – College Station
Beautiful, 3 bed, 2 bath home featuring spacious open concept living. Located in a quiet and secure CulDe-Sac, within walking distance to CSHS, Creekview Elementary. Newly Painted, and with new installed wood floor for dining area. Brand new dishwasher and professionally cleaned carpets. Upgraded range hood, Large two car garage with oversize driveway allowing plenty of parking. Spacious backyard (9,368 sf) with fig, dates, pear, mandarin, persimmon and pomegranate trees. MLS#16004579 Rental Amount - $1,495
(979) 764-2100
214-862-5856 Coler@century21bcs.com www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
16
MLS#17002324 - 1601 CRANBERRY DR College Station
MLS#17002877 - 5025 DRAKE DR College Station
South Hampton. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2475 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $349,900
Duck Haven. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2233 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $349,900
MLS#16002714 - 4225 ROCKY CREEK College Station
MLS#16002541 - 214 PRIVATE ROAD 7055 Milano
Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2509 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $345,000
5703 Paint Trail – College Station
5 BEDROOM 4 BATH HOUSE ON A MANICURED 5 PLUS ACRES. Situated in College Station School District. The idea open layout and fully remodeled inside and out. Brand new real hardwood floors and fresh paint inside and out! Double fireplace with one in the living area and the other in the Master bedroom. Breakfast area and large formal dining just off the kitchen space. Supersized master closet with double vanity, separate shower and jetted tub all with recent remodel. Game room or extra living upstairs with bedroom and full bath. Screened in back porch with large wooden deck overlooks the large oak trees surrounding the house. This home has had a face lift inside and out and waiting for its new owner! $549,900 MLS#17002143
3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1432 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $339,000
1722 Kelley Wood Lane – Franklin Come see this 60 acre gem! This property features a beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a sportsmans paradise! With 2 ponds with catfish, crappie, and bass as well as a plethora of wildlife! This property is in the famed school district of Franklin ISD and less than as hour from Texas A&M. The property has tons of character and is very scenic, its a must see!! Property in the past has been used for hay as well as cattle operation. This one wont last long! MLS#16002087 $499,900
940-224-2541
255-6706
hankr@century21bcs.com
jamieb@century21bcs.com
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#16002294 - 704 KINGSMILL CT College Station
17
MLS#1602547 - 2534 PORTLAND AV College Station
Pebble Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2395 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $335,000
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2555 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $329,900
MLS#17000880 - 4508 SAPPHIRE CT College Station
MLS#17000198 - 2529 HAILES LN College Station
Stone Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2494 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $329,900
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $323,200
MLS#17002392 - 4074 CROOKED CREEK College Station
MLS#17002495 - 2612 PORTLAND AV College Station
Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2274 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $316,900
(979) 764-2100
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,900
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
18
MLS#17000197 - 2527 HAILES CT College Station
MLS#17000460 - 9203 WATERFORD DR College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2219 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $318,950
Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2584 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $315,000
MLS#17000215 - 2603 KIMBOLTON DR College Station
MLS#17002498 - 4124 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CT College Station
MLS#17000010 - 4336 CULPEPPER DR - Bryan
MLS#17002187 - 3514 BLAZING - Bryan
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2491 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $314,900
Oak Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1720 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $299,900
www.century21bcs.com
Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2043 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $314,900
North Country Estates. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2055 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $309,500
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#17000199 - 2531 HAILES LN College Station
19
MLS#17000695 - 2535 HAILES LN College Station
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $307,450
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $305,400
MLS#17000216 - 2609 KIMBOLTON DR College Station
MLS#17002081 - 1118 NEAL PICKETT DR College Station
Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2458 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $309,900
Carter’s Grove. 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2146 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $299,900
MLS#16001432 - 15 DOGWOOD LN Hilltop Lakes
MLS#17002391 - 2614 KINNERSLEY CT College Station
Hilltop. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2702 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $299,000
(979) 764-2100
Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2117 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $299,000
www.century21bcs.com
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
20
MLS#17000394 - 3063 EMBERS LP - Bryan
MLS#16001741 - 3045 PETERSON CR - Bryan
MLS#17000190 - 3052 PETERSON CR - Bryan
MLS#17000443 - 4204 SHALLOW CREEK CT College Station
Austin’s Colony. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2144 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $298,000
Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1960 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $269,900
www.century21bcs.com
Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2046 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $279,900
Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1985 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $269,900
(979) 764-2100
Fine Homes – $250K and Above
MLS#16002633 - 1104 VERDE - Bryan
Villa Forest West. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 4184 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $265,000
MLS#17002224 - 403 ROCK SPRING CT College Station
Spring Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1916 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $262,500
21
MLS#17000292 - 4005 STAFFORD PT - Bryan
Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2369 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $264,900
MLS#17000235 - 728 GIBBS ST - Navasota
Milroy Terrace. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3080 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $259,900
JJ Home Repairs Jim Jumpa
Home repairs and custom drawers for realtors, homeowners and investors. “Done right the first time, every time”
(979) 224-4054 www.JJHomeRepairs.com
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
Under $250,000
22
MLS#17005528 - 2903 OAKSIDE - Bryan
The Oaks. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Approx. 1,648 sq ft. Call Priscilla Hernandez - $179,900
MLS#17005529 - 908 TURTLE DOVE College Station
Dove Crossing. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Approx. 1,638 sq ft. Call Priscilla Hernandez - $209,900
MLS#17004006 - 3923 OLD OAKS #18 - Bryan
Old Oaks Condos. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Approx. 1,165 sq ft. Call Jessica Wilkerson - $87,375
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Under $250,000
MLS#17000056 - 806 LOREY LN - Caldwell
Woodson Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2231 sq. ft. Call Debbie Bird - $249,900
MLS#17003031 - 4215 COLCHESTER CT College Station
Castlegate. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1777 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $249,900
(979) 764-2100
23
MLS#17000497 - 1500 HUNTER CREEK DR College Station Shenandoah. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2302 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $249,900
MLS#17000061 - 2931 MCLAREN DR College Station
Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1713 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $239,900
www.century21bcs.com
Under $250,000
24
MLS#16000100 - 605 CALHOUN - Rockdale
MLS#16001198 - 3350 FAZZINO LN - Bryan
Rockdale. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2056 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $229,900
Mesquite Flats. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1793 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $199,900
MLS#17002631 - 104 DAVIS ST - Bryan
MLS#17002562 - 806 S ENNIS ST - Bryan
MLS#17002207 - 6883 BOZEMAN FERRY RD Madisonville
MLS#17002245 - 11599 FALCON CREST DR Bryan
Dellwood Park. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1228 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $159,900
Hiram Walker. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1300 sq. ft. Call David Whitener - $155,000
www.century21bcs.com
Cavitt’s Bryan Heights. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1437 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $159,000
Falcon Crest. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1200 sq. ft. Call Al Flores - $142,300
(979) 764-2100
Under $250,000
25
MLS#16002762 - 2605 SPICEWOOD CT College Station
MLS#16002901 - 16905 WELLMAN RD Navasota
MLS#17000281 - 3191 FM 60 - Snook
MLS#16003035 - 626 BERRY RIDGE SOUTH S Snook
Windwood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1625 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $129,900
Snook. 3 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1613 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $94,500
MLS#17002056 - 904 UNIVERSITY OAKS UNIT#40 - College Station
Cripple Creek. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 677 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $79,500
(979) 764-2100
Jackson. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1000 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $109,900
Beaver Creek. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 864 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $79,900
MLS#17000342 - 1516 SAND CREEK RD - Bryan 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1216 sq. ft. Call L’nnea Johnson - $72,500
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
26
3019 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $1,100,000 MLS# 17002727. Call Kylee Garza.
3017 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $739,999 MLS# 17002730. Call Kylee Garza.
4812 RAYMOND STOTZER, College Station – $825,000 MLS# 1605748. Call David Whitener.
4131 HIGHWAY 6 S, College Station – $649,900
MLS# 16000457. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
Making the Homebuying Process the Most Exciting and Stress-Free Experience Possible! GWEN FAY| BRANCH MANAGER | NMLS# 285025 713-492-7201 | 210-366-1070 118 Vintage Park, Ste. W 208 Houston, TX 77070 BranchNMLS#1599241|210.366.1070|GoldFinancialServicesisadivisionofAmCapMortgage,Ltd.BranchNMLS#129122|EqualHousingLender
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
27
0000 DEMOCRAT RD, Bryan – $541,500
29869 HWY 6 NORTH, Hempstead – $499,900
15253 HIGHWAY 21 W, North Zulch – $390,000
0000 FM 485, Cameron – $357,900
MLS# 16002608. Call David Whitener.
MLS# 17002389. Call Goly Apgar.
MLS# 16004506. Call Jeff Leatherwood.
MLS# 17002279. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
No one knows the local community like a local. Stop by my office for a free insurance quote to find out how Allstate can help protect you.
Jacqueline Voss 979-846-5758
Subject to terms, conditions, and availability. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co.. © 2016 Allstate Insurance Co.
(979) 764-2100
199390
4415 S. Texas Ave. Bryan jvoss@allstate.com
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
28
N/A CR 784, Groesbeck – $276,500
TBD COUNTRY ROAD 228, Bedias – $199,500
2606 CLARKS LN, Bryan – $149,900
1410 S TEXAS, Bryan – $115,000
3210 BOONVILLE RD, Bryan – $120,000
AB 304 TR 27 W US HWY 79, Hearne – $108,500
MLS# 17002567. Call Jeff Leatherwood.
MLS# 1601562. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.
MLS# 16002700. Call Brenda Harmon.
MLS# 17002308. Call Kathy Massey.
MLS# 17002697. Call Rhonda Fry.
MLS# 1602610. Call Goly Apgar.
Janelle Carver | NMLS 208153 Senior Vice President/Loan Officer jcarver@houseloan.com cmcjanellecarverteam@houseloan.com office: 979.260.1448 fax: 979.846.0054 www.JanelleCarver.com 307 Arguello Drive | College Station, Texas 77840 Branch NMLS 280990 Not a commitment to lend. Borrower must meet qualification criteria.
BEST OF BRAZOS & EAGLE READERS CHOICE AWARD WINNER - 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, & 2015
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
29
1520 OSR, Caldwell – $98,000
110 W 3RD STREET, Hearne – $80,000
108 FOURTH STREET, Hearne – $80,000
1220 N TEXAS AV, Bryan – $75,000
0000 COUNTY ROAD 103, Iola – $69,900
0000 ASCOT TR, Iola – $69,000
MLS# 16000053. Call Veronica Burns.
MLS# 16001135. Call Goly Apgar.
MLS# 16001850. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
(979) 764-2100
MLS# 16001134. Call Goly Apgar.
MLS# 17000605.
MLS# 16004378.
www.century21bcs.com
Commercial & Land Listings
30
163 MOUNTBATTEN TR, Iola – $59,000
LOT 37 BELGRAVE SQUARE, Iola – $57,500
000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000
000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000
307 SAN JACINTO LANE LN, Bryan – $2,500
5166 STRAUB RD, College Station – $2,300
MLS# 17002544.
MLS# 16004577.
MLS# 1602479. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.
106 E NORTH AV, Bryan – $1,600 MLS# 17002532. Call Barbara Birdwell.
www.century21bcs.com
MLS# 16002011.
MLS# 16004576.
MLS# 17002136. Call Jeff Leatherwood.
117 ROYAL ST, Bryan – $1,500
MLS# 17000846. Call Barbara Birdwell.
(979) 764-2100
Commercial & Land Listings
31
Notes
(979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
32
24-Hour Information Call 979-764-2121 and Enter Street #
404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100
www.century21bcs.com
(979) 764-2100