Skip to main content

Century 21 Beal Homes Magazine April 2017

Page 1

Homes

1

Complimentary Copy

Beal Inc. 404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


#1 Sales Team in B/CS!

2

Centurion Top Sales Agents

Jeff Leatherwood 255-2788

Kristi Fox Satsky 777-7369

Clay Lee 255-1839

Raylene Lewis 218-2235

Jennifer Jennings 574-9563

Jodi Warner 229-8802

Jack Anding 229-9911

Goly Apgar 450-8698

Jamie Batten 255-6706

Debbie Bird 255-5285

Barbara Birdwell 220-0947

Veronica Burns 777-0906

Cassie Childers 512-913-4094

Colin Clark 936-332-5023

Dickson Clements 218-4209

Lindsey Emmons 713-870-7242

Al Flores 739-4428

Rhonda Fry 587-8404

Kylee Garza 492-1195

Judy Graves 830-660-9172

Barbara Green 219-1157

Jana Grieve 492-8333

Lee Grisham 739-6557

Terri Gustitis 224-4420

Stephanie Hansson 574-4836

Brenda Harmon 575-4663

Jimmie Hawley 219-3134

Priscilla Hernandez 739-6071

L’nnea Johnson 220-5889

David Kastner 571-9418

Mariela Laprea 739-2737

Jeff Loehr 220-3651

Rene Lukes 255-1833

Samantha Markey 574-4836

Se Habla Espanol

www.century21bcs.com

Se Habla Espanol

Se Habla Espanol

(979) 764-2100


#1 Sales Team in B/CS!

3

Support Staff

Mike Beal Owner/Broker

Katherine Massey 777-3399

Susan Hilton VP/Sales Manager

Natalie Porter

Natalie Grace McCall

Office Manager

REO Admin

Maggie Boring

Social Media Admin

Customer Relations

Brianna Smith

Ed Masso 575-9055

Nina Montelongo 777-4135

Dawn Oden 704-0826

LeeAnn Phillips 210-213-3763

Tammi Pearson 713-203-6925

Jamie Prejean 777-1116

Mary Jo Prince 777-3989

Carol Rakowitz 224-2882

Hank Remschel 571-3709

Hart Remschel 219-4498

Cole Robertson 214-862-5856

Hank Robertson 940-224-2541

Pam Rogers 936-348-0431

Linda Salvato 936-349-5641

Scott Sampson 676-7303

Traci Sears 255-8539

Lisa Shaw 492-1881

Huston Smith 830-388-1921

Madeline Stiles 574-8997

Linda Stribling 575-0580

Michelle Taylor 571-7355

Dulce Terilli 820-1900

David Wedergren 936-718-6444

David Whitener 587-9979

Jessica Wilkerson 817-773-1000

Jessica Zhao 617-435-0430

Se Habla Espanol

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


4

www.century21bcs.com

Fine Homes – $250K and Above

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17000706 - 901 BALCONES College Station

5

MLS#16002941 - 13822 APRICOT GLEN College Station

Southwood Valley. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 14820 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $1,500,000

Willow Run. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 5631 sq. ft. Call Jessica Zhao - $1,300,000

MLS#16004530 - 2900 FM 473 - Kendalia

MLS#16004585 - 18607 WINDSOR LAKE DR Houston

5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 4005 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $995,000

Windsor Lakes. 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 4402 sq. ft. Call Mariela A. Laprea - $899,000

151712 TIMBER CREEK LANE, COLLEGE STATION, TX 77845 JEFF LEATHERWOOD 979-255-2788

Leatherwood@century21.com www.BuyAggieland.com

GORGEOUS 4 Bed Home in Creek Meadows $439,900

that has it all! Spread over a 2600 square feet in an open concept floor plan, this home boasts innumerable unique touches, including a 3-car garage, dark hardwood flooring in the common areas, plantation shutters, granite countertops throughout, tankless water heater, Sonos sound system, and much more! The spacious, privacy-fenced back yard features a full-featured covered outdoor kitchen and living area with BBQ grill for entertaining! Creek Meadow HOA includes amenities such as full access to the pool and playground. A opportunity like this won’t stay on the market long, call today for a private showing!

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

6

MLS#16004237 - 3015 HICKORY RIDGE DR Bryan

MLS#17003076 - 4030 CROOKED CREEK College Station

The Traditions. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 4187 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $860,000

Creek Meadows. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths. Approx. 2,474 sq ft. Pic is attached. Call Jana Grieve - 374,000

MLS#17003498 - 3217 MIDDLEBURG GREEN Bryan

MLS#17002668 - 18023 MARTINGALE CT College Station

Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths, Approx. 2,668 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $389,000

Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3764 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $734,900

Kristi Fox Satsky, REALTOR® Cell: 979-777-7FOX Direct: 979-255-5FOX www.KristiFox.com • kristi@century21bcs.com “Unlocking your dreams, one key at a time” Kristi has been making Clients for Life by assisting buyers and sellers with all their Real Estate needs since 2000

2624 Portland Avenue

Currently under construction in Castlegate II, this Farmhouse Style 4/3 + game room home is being built with the attention to detail that Todd Carnes is known for! Beautiful details throughout, including Shaker Style cabinets, granite counters and a large farmhouse sink in the kitchen! Gorgeous fireplace topped with custom mantle and recessed TV panel with barn doors to close it off. Wood tile and Travertine in the main living areas. Master bath features marble accents, frameless shower door and freestanding tub! Outdoor fire pit and kitchen will be great for entertaining! If desired, builder can provide buyer with pool design and cost plan!

www.century21bcs.com

9203 Waterford Drive

If you’ve been looking for space, you’ve found it! This beautiful 4 bed/2.5 bath plus game room and storage space galore is tucked away on a quiet lot in Woodcreek! Offering quick access to Hwy 6, this home features two light-filled living areas, formal dining room and a large updated kitchen and breakfast area that will suit any type of entertaining! The spacious downstairs master includes double vanities, garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closets. Huge game room with wet bar and large secondary bedrooms with built-ins and ample closet space!! Enjoy a nice evening on the covered patio or deck with pergola or walk to the Woodcreek pool and park! Enjoy all this central location has to offer!

2617 Kimbolton

Beautiful 4/3 in Castlegate II full of wow! Less than two years old, this Todd Homes custom features an open concept kitchen and living area and stained concrete flooring throughout main living areas! Stone fireplace with custom mantle is the centerpiece for the spacious living room with high ceilings and wooden beams. Kitchen features granite countertops, walk-in pantry and eating bar. Relax in the luxurious master suite with separate tub and shower, walk-in closet and double sinks! Second downstairs bed and bath + two beds & bath upstairs offer plenty of privacy for everyone! Entertain on the covered patio overlooking the backyard with stone seating area! This home was custom designed by RAI Designs!

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#16002154 - 4663 STONY BROOK College Station

Hidden Springs. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3791 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $705,000

MLS#17000707 - 7336 RIVER PLACE CT College Station

River Place. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3665 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $699,000

7

MLS#17002205 - 5225 PRAIRIE DAWN College Station

Saddle Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3699 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $699,500

MLS#17005522 - 3008 EMBERS LOOP - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Approx. 2,077 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve- $299,900

Introducing Omega Builders to Bryan/College Station! This family owned company has been building since 1969 and is now building in Castlegate 2 and Austin’s Colony with pricing from the $250’s! Come visit our model home at 2534 Kinnersley or check out www.ClayLee.com for more info and pictures!

Clay Lee

Broker Associate 979-255-1839 Direct www.ClayLee.com

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

8

MLS#17003027 - 5403 SAINT ANDREWS DR College Station

Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3205 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $615,000

MLS#17002687 - 15253 HIGHWAY 21 W North Zulch

North Zulch. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1856 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $589,000

MLS#17002143 - 5703 PAINT TRAIL College Station

Estates at River Run. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 3303 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $549,900 The

Raylene Lewis A House Sold Name www.BuyInCollegeStation.com

Team 979-218-2235

5025 DRAKE DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION

1500 HUNTER CREEK DRIVE – COLLEGE STATION

BEAUTIFUL HOME IN DUCK HAVEN with large, open floor plan, full of windows allowing tons of natural light. Master includes floors safe, closet with full mirror on doors. Master bath boasts lots of storage... Large kitchen full of cabinets for all sorts of storage. Fully floored attic. Home is on 1.01 acre almost square lot allowing nice distance from neighbors. Great back porch with deck spanning back of home overlooking creek and lots of natural green space. Both AC units replaced summer 2016, septic inspected & serviced plus 100 gallon underground propane tank filled February 2017.

AWESOME 5/3 ON CORNER LOT IN SHENANDOAH. Wood and tile floors in common area and solar screens on front windows. Pop ceilings in master and two rooms, tons of additions throughout. Each room unique: one with built-in desk, one with built-on corner and crown shelving with window seat, one with window seat. Master boasts large walk-in closet, oversized tub, separate vanities and pop ceiling. Utility is organizer’s dream with shelving, folding counter, and hanging rod. Island in kitchen includes outlet. Backyard features gated garden area ready for composting and planting! $249,900

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

9

MLS#17002682 - 835 CR 104 - Caldwell

MLS#16000048 - 6930 GEMSTONE DR - Bryan

MLS#17000947 - 4740 JOHNSON CREEK LP College Station

MLS#17005332 - 16499 WILSON PASTURE Bryan

Swearing. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3033 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $525,000

Williams Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3120 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $512,500

Stone Creek Farms. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3400 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $515,000

4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. Approx 2,386 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $425,000

Jennifer Jennings REAL ESTATE AGENT

Phone: (979) 764-2100 Cell: (979) 574-9563 Email: jjennings@century21bcs.com

Beal Inc. 4100 Wallaceshire – College Station

This home seriously has IT ALL! 5 full bedrooms and a study, game room, living area, formal dining and MORE, MORE, MORE! With over 3500 SF you have extra space everywhere you look--including a 3 car garage. This is THE home for you to entertain in! You will love the cubbies in the laundry, all the counter space, the built in bookshelves, his and her vanities, HUGE walk in closet and everything else this home offers! Buyers can still pick colors if you hurry. $466,900 MLS#16002426

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

10

MLS#16002087 - 1722 KELLEY WOODS LN Franklin 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1687 sq. ft. Call Jamie Batten - $499,900

MLS#16002396 - 2959 BOXELDER DR - Bryan

The Traditions. 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2518 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $496,499

MLS#17002836 - 5208 CASCADES DR College Station

Pebble Creek. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2877 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $484,500

Jodi Warner

Century 21 Masters Agent Century 21 Centurion Agent

979-229-8802

Beal Inc.

JodiW@century21bcs.com JodiWRealtor.com

2908 Coronado Drive – College Station www.century21bcs.com

Come home to your own 1/2 acre park-like setting with extensive landscaping and a dream deck built for entertaining. Large trees present this classic, elegant estate home in sought after Southwood Forest. This full two-story home features four oversized bedrooms, three full and one half bath with the master suite downstairs. Every bedroom offers a walk in closet and en-suite bath. Kitchen updated to feature granite counters and appliances with an island made for hosting. Formal living and dining, hidden office/study, two fireplaces, truly this home is a gem! MLS#17002105 $464,900

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

11

MLS#17000228 - 2624 PORTLAND AV College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3173 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $475,000

MLS#16002426 - 4100 WALLACESHIRE College Station

Castlegate II. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3619 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $466,900

MLS#17002105 - 2908 CORONADO DR College Station Southwood Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3311 sq. ft. Call Jodi Warner - $464,900

Jamie Prejean 777-1116 JamieP@century21bcs.com

4663 Stony Brook – College Station (979) 764-2100

Beal Inc.

Scott Sampson 676-7303

ScottS@century21bcs.com All your passions are addressed in this one-of-a-kind Country Estate on 2.1 acres minutes from Kyle Field. Sophisticated but warm, open & inviting, all of these feelings exude in the relaxed elegance of this Home. Open concept with Massive Living room, Stone fireplace, Huge bar, 10 foot ceilings, formal dining, study, & extensive crown molding. Be prepared for large gathering’s with this gourmet kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, plus a huge bonus room upstairs that could be a MIL suite, game room, or theater room. Brand new pool includes cool decking, Fastline for lap swimming, Spa, Fire pit, outdoor kitchen and invisible fence. Additional 4.25 acre lot next door can be purchased. MLS#16002154 $705,000

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

12

MLS#16002428 - 4102 WALLACESHIRE College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 3096 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $449,900

MLS#17002843 - 4405 ODELL LN College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, Appx. 2917 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $449,900

MLS#16002738 - 6051 RYE LOOP - Bryan 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2894 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $425,000

Experience.Strength. Integrity. Linda Stribling & Brandon Stribling 404 H. University Dr. E., College Station

Linda: 979.575.0580 linda@century21bcs.com Brandon: 979-676-6565 Brandon@striblinggroup.com

Kathy Massey Century 21 Masters Agent

979-777-3399

KathyM@century21bcs.com

704 Kingsmill Court – College Station

2605 SPICEWOOD COURT – COLLEGE STATION Beautiful home located near the heart of College Station. Needs some TLC but has great potential. The vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace makes the home complete. This 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bath is the perfect home for you. Enjoy the comforts of lavish restaurants, schools, and shopping! $129,900 MLS#16002762

www.StriblingGroup.com www.century21bcs.com

Beautiful Mariott custom built home on a cul-de-sac lot that features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an awesome study with french doors, built in desk and lots of cabinet storage. The huge kitchen is a cook’s dream, boasting granite countertops. MLS# 16002294 - $335,000

2715 Wolveshire Lane – College Station

New build by Creekview Custom Builders. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, well designed floor plan features a center stone fireplace in living room accented by built-ins and above mount lighting, Realtor® vaulted ceiling with wood beam, interior wood cased windows. MLS#17000338 - $377,500 A&M Class of ’09

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#16002430 - 2716 WOLVESHIRE College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, Appx. 3096 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $415,900

13

MLS#17002393 - 15629 LONG CREEK LN College Station

Creek Meadows. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2807 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $379,900

MLS#16002863 - 211 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1906 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000

Goly Apgar Realtor

®

979-450-8698

403 ROCK SPRING – COLLEGE STATION

Amazing patio home in South College Station!! Come check out this practically new home! Enjoy the raised ceilings, granite counter tops, wood floors, split floor plan, and all nestled on a cul de sac. Feeding into all the great College Station schools you don’t want to miss out on this fabulous home. Call today for your personal tour. $262,500 MLS#17003222 (979) 764-2100

Farrah Spears Century 21 Centurion Agent 979-229-0919 Farrahs@century21bcs.com www.FarrahSpears.com

4225 ROCKY CREEK – COLLEGE STATION

Do you want all the enjoyment of being steps away from a pool, spash pad, & a huge park to run & play without having to maintain it all... then look no further than this amazing home located on a corner lot steps away from the Castle Rock pool annex & park! There is truly space for everyone in this magazine like home! Living room boasts soaring ceilings, exquisite wood floors, & a floor to ceiling fireplace. Downstairs you will find the master, 2 additional bedrooms & a bathroom while upstairs enjoys a bedroom, bathroom, movie room(currently being used as a 5th bedroom), massive gameroom, & a spacious loft peering over into the living room! You have to see this home to believe it!! $335,000 MLS#16002714

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

14

MLS#17000338 - 2715 WOLVESHIRE LN College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2520 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $377,500

MLS#17000765 - 217 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000

David Whitener Century 21 Masters Agent

979-587-9979

Davidw@century21bcs.com

MLS#16002944 - 213 HELENA - Bryan Fox. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1894 sq. ft. Call Hank Robertson - $365,000

MLS#16002817 - 6890 C6 RANCH RD - Bryan

Sunrise Estates. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2422 sq. ft. Call Edward Masso - $355,000

Rhonda Fry 979-587-8404

Rhondaf@century21bcs.com

214 PR 7055 – MILANO

6883 BOZEMAN FERRY ROAD – MADISONVILLE This well maintained home on 1 acre is located in Midway and just 15 min. from Madisonville and I-45. Interior features include an open floor plan with split bedrooms, wood laminate flooring in the family and dining rooms, tile in the wet areas and carpet in the 4 bedrooms. The front bedroom has French doors and could be used as a study. Outside features include a gated entrance, new water well, new gutters, solar screens, perimeter fencing, air conditioned shop and an above ground pool. This home provides plenty of privacy with no neighbors on 3 sides of the property. MLS#1605748 $155,000

www.century21bcs.com

Looking for a weekend getaway home??? This three bedroom two bath with guest quarters, handicap accessible is the place. Enjoy the outdoors fishing and swimming. The pictures show its serenity. In addition, the home also has an approximate 400 square foot “Bunk House/ In-Law Quarters” with 4 sets of bunk beds included. $339,000 MLS#16002541

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#16004214 - 3309 COVINGTON CT - Bryan Greenbrier. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2491 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $354,900

MLS#17000954 - 4306 NORWICH DR College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2490 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $349,998

15

MLS#16004413 - 1022 ROSE CR College Station

Sweet Briar. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 3555 sq. ft. Call Lisa Shaw - $350,000

MLS#17000559 - 1669 BALL CIRCLE College Station

Peach Crk Estates. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2595 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $349,900

Hank Remschel 571-3709

HankR@century21bcs.com 728 Gibbs Street – Navasota This beautiful home on over half an acre corner lot in the heart of Navasota won’t last long!!! Boasting over 3000 square feet of living area and TWO MASTER BEDROOMS you will have plenty of room to stretch your legs. Whether you feel like relaxing in the backyard pool or enjoying the views from the large family room windows, this home has plenty to offer. MLS#17000235 - $259,900

1111 Tyler Court – College Station

Beautiful, 3 bed, 2 bath home featuring spacious open concept living. Located in a quiet and secure CulDe-Sac, within walking distance to CSHS, Creekview Elementary. Newly Painted, and with new installed wood floor for dining area. Brand new dishwasher and professionally cleaned carpets. Upgraded range hood, Large two car garage with oversize driveway allowing plenty of parking. Spacious backyard (9,368 sf) with fig, dates, pear, mandarin, persimmon and pomegranate trees. MLS#16004579 Rental Amount - $1,495

(979) 764-2100

214-862-5856 Coler@century21bcs.com www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

16

MLS#17002324 - 1601 CRANBERRY DR College Station

MLS#17002877 - 5025 DRAKE DR College Station

South Hampton. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2475 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $349,900

Duck Haven. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2233 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $349,900

MLS#16002714 - 4225 ROCKY CREEK College Station

MLS#16002541 - 214 PRIVATE ROAD 7055 Milano

Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2509 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $345,000

5703 Paint Trail – College Station

5 BEDROOM 4 BATH HOUSE ON A MANICURED 5 PLUS ACRES. Situated in College Station School District. The idea open layout and fully remodeled inside and out. Brand new real hardwood floors and fresh paint inside and out! Double fireplace with one in the living area and the other in the Master bedroom. Breakfast area and large formal dining just off the kitchen space. Supersized master closet with double vanity, separate shower and jetted tub all with recent remodel. Game room or extra living upstairs with bedroom and full bath. Screened in back porch with large wooden deck overlooks the large oak trees surrounding the house. This home has had a face lift inside and out and waiting for its new owner! $549,900 MLS#17002143

3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1432 sq. ft. Call Rhonda Fry - $339,000

1722 Kelley Wood Lane – Franklin Come see this 60 acre gem! This property features a beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a sportsmans paradise! With 2 ponds with catfish, crappie, and bass as well as a plethora of wildlife! This property is in the famed school district of Franklin ISD and less than as hour from Texas A&M. The property has tons of character and is very scenic, its a must see!! Property in the past has been used for hay as well as cattle operation. This one wont last long! MLS#16002087 $499,900

940-224-2541

255-6706

hankr@century21bcs.com

jamieb@century21bcs.com

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#16002294 - 704 KINGSMILL CT College Station

17

MLS#1602547 - 2534 PORTLAND AV College Station

Pebble Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2395 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $335,000

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2555 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $329,900

MLS#17000880 - 4508 SAPPHIRE CT College Station

MLS#17000198 - 2529 HAILES LN College Station

Stone Forest. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2494 sq. ft. Call Farrah Spears - $329,900

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $323,200

MLS#17002392 - 4074 CROOKED CREEK College Station

MLS#17002495 - 2612 PORTLAND AV College Station

Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2274 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $316,900

(979) 764-2100

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2323 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $319,900

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

18

MLS#17000197 - 2527 HAILES CT College Station

MLS#17000460 - 9203 WATERFORD DR College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2219 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $318,950

Woodcreek. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2584 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $315,000

MLS#17000215 - 2603 KIMBOLTON DR College Station

MLS#17002498 - 4124 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CT College Station

MLS#17000010 - 4336 CULPEPPER DR - Bryan

MLS#17002187 - 3514 BLAZING - Bryan

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2491 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $314,900

Oak Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1720 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $299,900

www.century21bcs.com

Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2043 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $314,900

North Country Estates. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2055 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $309,500

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#17000199 - 2531 HAILES LN College Station

19

MLS#17000695 - 2535 HAILES LN College Station

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $307,450

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2145 sq. ft. Call Clay Lee - $305,400

MLS#17000216 - 2609 KIMBOLTON DR College Station

MLS#17002081 - 1118 NEAL PICKETT DR College Station

Castle Rock. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2458 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $309,900

Carter’s Grove. 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2146 sq. ft. Call Kevin Matthews - $299,900

MLS#16001432 - 15 DOGWOOD LN Hilltop Lakes

MLS#17002391 - 2614 KINNERSLEY CT College Station

Hilltop. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2702 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $299,000

(979) 764-2100

Castlegate II. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2117 sq. ft. Call Jana Grieve - $299,000

www.century21bcs.com


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

20

MLS#17000394 - 3063 EMBERS LP - Bryan

MLS#16001741 - 3045 PETERSON CR - Bryan

MLS#17000190 - 3052 PETERSON CR - Bryan

MLS#17000443 - 4204 SHALLOW CREEK CT College Station

Austin’s Colony. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2144 sq. ft. Call Kathy Massey - $298,000

Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1960 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $269,900

www.century21bcs.com

Briar Meadows Creek. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2046 sq. ft. Call Jennifer Jennings - $279,900

Creek Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1985 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $269,900

(979) 764-2100


Fine Homes – $250K and Above

MLS#16002633 - 1104 VERDE - Bryan

Villa Forest West. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 4184 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $265,000

MLS#17002224 - 403 ROCK SPRING CT College Station

Spring Meadows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1916 sq. ft. Call Golnaz Apgar - $262,500

21

MLS#17000292 - 4005 STAFFORD PT - Bryan

Austin’s Colony. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2369 sq. ft. Call Kristi Fox Satsky - $264,900

MLS#17000235 - 728 GIBBS ST - Navasota

Milroy Terrace. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 3080 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $259,900

JJ Home Repairs Jim Jumpa

Home repairs and custom drawers for realtors, homeowners and investors. “Done right the first time, every time”

(979) 224-4054 www.JJHomeRepairs.com

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


Under $250,000

22

MLS#17005528 - 2903 OAKSIDE - Bryan

The Oaks. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Approx. 1,648 sq ft. Call Priscilla Hernandez - $179,900

MLS#17005529 - 908 TURTLE DOVE College Station

Dove Crossing. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Approx. 1,638 sq ft. Call Priscilla Hernandez - $209,900

MLS#17004006 - 3923 OLD OAKS #18 - Bryan

Old Oaks Condos. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Approx. 1,165 sq ft. Call Jessica Wilkerson - $87,375

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Under $250,000

MLS#17000056 - 806 LOREY LN - Caldwell

Woodson Terrace. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 2231 sq. ft. Call Debbie Bird - $249,900

MLS#17003031 - 4215 COLCHESTER CT College Station

Castlegate. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1777 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $249,900

(979) 764-2100

23

MLS#17000497 - 1500 HUNTER CREEK DR College Station Shenandoah. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 2302 sq. ft. Call Raylene Lewis - $249,900

MLS#17000061 - 2931 MCLAREN DR College Station

Southern Trace. 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, Appx. 1713 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $239,900

www.century21bcs.com


Under $250,000

24

MLS#16000100 - 605 CALHOUN - Rockdale

MLS#16001198 - 3350 FAZZINO LN - Bryan

Rockdale. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 2056 sq. ft. Call Carol Rakowitz - $229,900

Mesquite Flats. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Appx. 1793 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $199,900

MLS#17002631 - 104 DAVIS ST - Bryan

MLS#17002562 - 806 S ENNIS ST - Bryan

MLS#17002207 - 6883 BOZEMAN FERRY RD Madisonville

MLS#17002245 - 11599 FALCON CREST DR Bryan

Dellwood Park. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1228 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $159,900

Hiram Walker. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1300 sq. ft. Call David Whitener - $155,000

www.century21bcs.com

Cavitt’s Bryan Heights. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1437 sq. ft. Call Jamie Prejean - $159,000

Falcon Crest. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1200 sq. ft. Call Al Flores - $142,300

(979) 764-2100


Under $250,000

25

MLS#16002762 - 2605 SPICEWOOD CT College Station

MLS#16002901 - 16905 WELLMAN RD Navasota

MLS#17000281 - 3191 FM 60 - Snook

MLS#16003035 - 626 BERRY RIDGE SOUTH S Snook

Windwood. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, Appx. 1625 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $129,900

Snook. 3 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1613 sq. ft. Call Susan Hilton - $94,500

MLS#17002056 - 904 UNIVERSITY OAKS UNIT#40 - College Station

Cripple Creek. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 677 sq. ft. Call Landon Allen - $79,500

(979) 764-2100

Jackson. 1 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 1000 sq. ft. Call Cole Robertson - $109,900

Beaver Creek. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, Appx. 864 sq. ft. Call Jeffrey K Leatherwood - $79,900

MLS#17000342 - 1516 SAND CREEK RD - Bryan 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Appx. 1216 sq. ft. Call L’nnea Johnson - $72,500

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

26

3019 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $1,100,000 MLS# 17002727. Call Kylee Garza.

3017 SANDY POINT RD, Bryan – $739,999 MLS# 17002730. Call Kylee Garza.

4812 RAYMOND STOTZER, College Station – $825,000 MLS# 1605748. Call David Whitener.

4131 HIGHWAY 6 S, College Station – $649,900

MLS# 16000457. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

Making the Homebuying Process the Most Exciting and Stress-Free Experience Possible! GWEN FAY| BRANCH MANAGER | NMLS# 285025 713-492-7201 | 210-366-1070 118 Vintage Park, Ste. W 208 Houston, TX 77070 BranchNMLS#1599241|210.366.1070|GoldFinancialServicesisadivisionofAmCapMortgage,Ltd.BranchNMLS#129122|EqualHousingLender

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

27

0000 DEMOCRAT RD, Bryan – $541,500

29869 HWY 6 NORTH, Hempstead – $499,900

15253 HIGHWAY 21 W, North Zulch – $390,000

0000 FM 485, Cameron – $357,900

MLS# 16002608. Call David Whitener.

MLS# 17002389. Call Goly Apgar.

MLS# 16004506. Call Jeff Leatherwood.

MLS# 17002279. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

No one knows the local community like a local. Stop by my office for a free insurance quote to find out how Allstate can help protect you.

Jacqueline Voss 979-846-5758

Subject to terms, conditions, and availability. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co.. © 2016 Allstate Insurance Co.

(979) 764-2100

199390

4415 S. Texas Ave. Bryan jvoss@allstate.com

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

28

N/A CR 784, Groesbeck – $276,500

TBD COUNTRY ROAD 228, Bedias – $199,500

2606 CLARKS LN, Bryan – $149,900

1410 S TEXAS, Bryan – $115,000

3210 BOONVILLE RD, Bryan – $120,000

AB 304 TR 27 W US HWY 79, Hearne – $108,500

MLS# 17002567. Call Jeff Leatherwood.

MLS# 1601562. Call Kristi Fox Satsky.

MLS# 16002700. Call Brenda Harmon.

MLS# 17002308. Call Kathy Massey.

MLS# 17002697. Call Rhonda Fry.

MLS# 1602610. Call Goly Apgar.

Janelle Carver | NMLS 208153 Senior Vice President/Loan Officer jcarver@houseloan.com cmcjanellecarverteam@houseloan.com office: 979.260.1448 fax: 979.846.0054 www.JanelleCarver.com 307 Arguello Drive | College Station, Texas 77840 Branch NMLS 280990 Not a commitment to lend. Borrower must meet qualification criteria.

BEST OF BRAZOS & EAGLE READERS CHOICE AWARD WINNER - 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, & 2015

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

29

1520 OSR, Caldwell – $98,000

110 W 3RD STREET, Hearne – $80,000

108 FOURTH STREET, Hearne – $80,000

1220 N TEXAS AV, Bryan – $75,000

0000 COUNTY ROAD 103, Iola – $69,900

0000 ASCOT TR, Iola – $69,000

MLS# 16000053. Call Veronica Burns.

MLS# 16001135. Call Goly Apgar.

MLS# 16001850. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

(979) 764-2100

MLS# 16001134. Call Goly Apgar.

MLS# 17000605.

MLS# 16004378.

www.century21bcs.com


Commercial & Land Listings

30

163 MOUNTBATTEN TR, Iola – $59,000

LOT 37 BELGRAVE SQUARE, Iola – $57,500

000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000

000 RIVER OAKS DR, College Station – $55,000

307 SAN JACINTO LANE LN, Bryan – $2,500

5166 STRAUB RD, College Station – $2,300

MLS# 17002544.

MLS# 16004577.

MLS# 1602479. Call Jamie Prejean/Scott Sampson.

106 E NORTH AV, Bryan – $1,600 MLS# 17002532. Call Barbara Birdwell.

www.century21bcs.com

MLS# 16002011.

MLS# 16004576.

MLS# 17002136. Call Jeff Leatherwood.

117 ROYAL ST, Bryan – $1,500

MLS# 17000846. Call Barbara Birdwell.

(979) 764-2100


Commercial & Land Listings

31

Notes

(979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com


32

24-Hour Information Call 979-764-2121 and Enter Street #

404 H University Dr East – College Station, Texas www.century21bcs.com | (979) 764-2100

www.century21bcs.com

(979) 764-2100


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook