Page 1

MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR ENGINE PARTS MANUAL


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATORTABLE OF CONTENTS QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE .............................................................................................................................. 2 SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS ........................................................................................................................ 4 CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................ 8 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................................... 9 LINER AND PISTON KIT .................................................................................................................................... 10 CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................................ 11 ROCKER COVER AND BREATHER .................................................................................................................. 12 CYLINDER HEAD .............................................................................................................................................. 13 CYLINDER BLOCK ............................................................................................................................................ 14 OIL PAN ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................................................... 16 ENGINE GASKET KIT ........................................................................................................................................ 17 FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING .............................................................................................................................. 18 PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD .................................................................................................................... 20 CRANKSHAFT .................................................................................................................................................... 21 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE .................................................................................................................................... 22 TIMING GEAR .................................................................................................................................................... 24 ATTACHING PARTS ............................................................................................................................................ 26 OIL PUMP AND STRAINER .............................................................................................................................. 28 OIL FILTER ........................................................................................................................................................ 30 OIL COOLER ...................................................................................................................................................... 31 OIL LINE ............................................................................................................................................................ 32 FUEL FILTER AND HOSE .................................................................................................................................. 34 FUEL INJECTION PUMP .................................................................................................................................. 36 INJECTION PIPE ................................................................................................................................................ 38 INJECTION NOZZLE .......................................................................................................................................... 40 FUEL RETURN HOSE ........................................................................................................................................ 42 ENGINE MOUNTING AND SUPPORT .............................................................................................................. 43 WATER PUMP AND FAN .................................................................................................................................... 44 WATER PIPE AND THERMOSTAT .................................................................................................................... 45 INTAKE MANIFOLD ............................................................................................................................................ 46 EXHAUST MANIFOLD ........................................................................................................................................ 47 TURBOCHARGER .............................................................................................................................................. 48 EXHAUST PIPE .................................................................................................................................................. 49 STARTER ............................................................................................................................................................ 50 ALTERNATOR .................................................................................................................................................... 51 ENGINE COMMON PARTS ................................................................................................................................ 52 ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR .............................................................................................................................. 54 AIR CLEANER .................................................................................................................................................... 55

LEGEND “AR” AS REQUIRED ( S T D ) S TA N D A R D S I Z E “ O . S .” O V E R S I Z E “ U . S .” U N D E R S I Z E NOTICE! THE INFORMATION IN THIS MANUAL IS KNOWN TO BE ACCURATE AS OF THE DATE OF RELEASE SHOWN ON THE COVER. HOWEVER, ENGINEERING CHANGES CAN OCCUR WITHOUT NOTICE.TO OBTAIN THE PROPER PARTS, PLEASE BE SURE TO USE THE MODEL NUMBER OF THE UNIT BEING SERVICED WHEN ORDERING FROM THIS MANUAL. 1


7.5DTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE SPECIFICATIONS: CRANKCASE OIL CAPACITY: COOLING SYSTEM CAPACITY:

6.0 U.S. GALLONS (22.7 LITERS) 11.2 U.S. GALLONS (42.4 LITERS)

RECOMMENDED FLUIDS COOLANT: USE A 50/50 MIXTURE OF LOW SILICATE ETHYLENE GLYCOL BASE ANTI-FREEZE AND SOFT WATER. (IF DESIRED, A HIGH QUALITY RUST INHIBITOR MAY BE ADDED TO THE RECOMMENDED COOLANT MIXTURE.) WHEN ADDING COOLANT, ALWAYS ADD THE RECOMMENDED 50/50 MIXTURE.

ENGINE OIL: USE A HIGH QUALITY DETERGENT OIL HAVING AAPI CLASSIFICATION “FOR SERVICE CC OR CD.” THE SAE VISCOSITY RATING OF THE OIL SHOULD BE CAREFULLY SELECTED, BASED ON THE PREVAILING AMBIENT TEMPERATURE RANGE ANTICIPATED BEFORE THE NEXT OIL CHANGE. RECOMMENDED SAE VISCOSITY GRADES ARE AS FOLLOWS:

TEMPERATURE

RECOMMENDED OIL GRADE

ABOVE 90°F

SAE 40

32°F TO 90°F

SAE 30

12°F TO 32°F

SAE 20

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

2


7.5DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE QUICK REFERENCE ENGINE PARTS PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

0D57030309 090625 0D57030353 0D57030416 0D57030468 0D57030463 0D57030436 0D57030424 0D57030106 ME051720

OIL FILTER AIR FILTER FUEL FILTER WATER PUMP ALTERNATOR STARTER THERMOSTAT & GASKET KIT ALTERNATOR BELT ENGINE OVERHAUL GASKET KIT ENGINE MAINTENANCE KIT

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

3

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1


7.5DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS 40 KW - 400 KW STANDBY DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN GENERATOR SETS Following is a recommended maintenance schedule for standby diesel engine driven generator sets from 40 kW to 400 kW in size. The established intervals in the schedule are the maximum recommended when the unit is used in an average service application. They will need to be decreased (performed more frequently) if the unit is used in a severe application. Use the unit hour meter or calendar time, whichever occurs first, from the previous maintenance interval to determine the next required maintenance interval.

Service Maintenance Interval Information: The various service maintenance intervals are designated by interval numbers as follows: 1 An early inspection of the generator set to insure it is ready to operate when required and to identify any potential problem areas. Performed monthly or following each 10 hours of operation of the unit and requires approximately .5 man-hours per unit to complete. This inspection may be performed by the end user providing the following safety steps are taken to prevent the engine from starting automatically without warning: To prevent injury, perform the following steps in the order indicated before starting any maintenance: • • • •

Disable the generator set from starting and/or connecting to the load by setting the control panel Auto-Off-Manual switch to the “OFF” position. Remove the control panel fuse. Turn off the battery charger. Remove the negative battery cable.

The battery charger must be turned off BEFORE removing the battery cable to prevent an over current condi ion from burning out sensitive control panel components and circuits. Following all maintenance, reverse these steps to insure the unit is returned to standby setup for normal operation when required. 2 A break-in service inspection of the generator set to insure it is ready to operate and carry the load when required, and to identify any potential problem areas. Performed ONLY ONCE following the first three months or the first 30 hours of operation after purchase of the unit and requires approximately 2.5 man-hours per unit to complete.

3 An operational inspection of the generator set to insure it is ready to operate and carry the load when required, and to identify any potential problem areas. Performed semi-annually or following each 50 hours of operation of the unit and requires approximately 1.5 man-hours per unit to complete.

4 A mid-level inspection of the generator set to insure it is ready to operate and carry the load when required, and to identify any potential problem areas. Performed annually or following each 100 hours of operation of the unit and requires approximately 5.0 man-hours per unit to complete.

NOTE: Add 20% to all times for 8 cylinder or larger engines.

4


7.5DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS Maintenance Tasks

Level 1 Recommended to be done monthly/ 10 hrs.

Level 2 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done 3 months/ Break-in 30 hrs.

1. Disable the unit from operating per the first page warning. 2. Check the engine oil level. Adjust as necessary. 3. Check the engine coolant level. Adjust as necessary. 4. Check the engine coolant thermal protection level. Correct as necessary. 5. Check the diesel fuel supply level. Fill as necessary. 6. Drain water and sediment from the diesel fuel tank. 7. Drain water from the fuel line water separator if the unit is equipped with one. 8. Check the air inlets and outlets for debris. Clean as necessary. 9. Check the battery electrolyte level if accessible. Adjust as necessary. 10. Check the battery posts, cables, and charger for loose connections, corrosion, and proper operation. Correct as necessary. 11. Check the unit wiring for loose connections, corrosion, and damage. Correct as necessary. 12. Check the engine accessory drive belts for wear, weather cracking, and damage. Replace as necessary. 13. Visually inspect the unit looking for leaks, wear or damage, loose connections or components, and corrosion. Correct as necessary. 14. Test the engine and transfer switch safety devices. Correct and/or adjust as necessary.

6

Level 3 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done Semiannually/ 50 hrs.

Level 4 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done Annually/ 100 hrs.

Task Comp. (DateInitials)


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS Maintenance Tasks

Level 1 Recommended to be done monthly/ 10 hrs.

Level 2 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done 3 months/ Break-in 30 hrs.

15. Initiate an automatic start and transfer of the unit to site load and exercise it for at least 1 hour looking for leaks, loose connections or components, and abnormal operating conditions. Correct as necessary. 16. Start and exercise the unit at full rated load (use a load bank if the site load is not enough) for at least 2 hours looking for leaks, loose connections or components, and abnormal operating conditions. Correct as necessary. 17. Change the engine oil. 18. Replace the engine oi filter(s). 19. Replace the engine fuel filter(s) and re-prime the fuel system. 20. Replace the engine air filter(s). 21. Perform a 5 minute no-load operational run of the unit looking for any post service problems. 22. Return the unit to standby setup for operation when required.

7

Level 3 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done Semiannually/ 50 hrs.

Level 4 Task Comp. (DateInitials)

Required to be done Annually/ 100 hrs.

Task Comp. (DateInitials)


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01200A

0D57030100

CYLINDER HEAD ASSY

8

QTY 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01300A

0D57030101

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSY

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

9

QTY 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — LINER AND PISTON KIT

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01340

0D57030102 0D57030103 0D57030104

LINER AND PISTON KIT (SIZE 1) LINER AND PISTON KIT (SIZE 2) LINER AND PISTON KIT (SIZE 3)

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

10

QTY AR AR AR


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

03000A

0D57030105

CRANKSHAFT ASSY

11

QTY 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ROCKER COVER AND BREATHER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01100 01110 01124 01134 01182B 01198B 01951B 01978 01978C 01981B 01981C 01981D 01987 01988 04903A

0D57030107 0D57030108 0D57030109 0D57030110 0D57030111 0D57030112 0D57030113 0D57030114 0D57030115 0D57030116 0D57030117 0D57030118 0D57030119 0D57030120 0D57030121

COVER, ROCKER GASKET, ROCKER COVER JOINT, ROCKER COVER BREATHER HOSE SEAL, ROCKER COVER BOLT WASHER, ROCKER COVER BOLT, ROCKER COVER HOSE, ENGINE BREATHER BOLT, ENGINE BREATHER BOLT, ENGINE BREATHER STAY, ENGINE BREATHER STAY, ENGINE BREATHER STAY, ENGINE BREATHER CLIP, ENGINE BREATHER CLAMP, ENGINE BREATHER CAP ASSY, OIL FILLER

12

QTY 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 3 2 1 1 1 3 1 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR— CYLINDER HEAD

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01210 01282C 01287 01296C 01296E 01298B 01298C 01298E 03407 03411 03460 03470

0D57030122 0D57030123 0D57030124 0D57030125 0D57030126 0D57030127 0D57030128 0D57030129 0D57030130 0D57030131 0D57030132 0D57030133

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD STUD, CYLINDER HEAD PLUG, CYLINDER HEAD CAP, CYLINDER HEAD CAP, CYLINDER HEAD BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE SEAT, INLET VALVE GUIDE, INLET VALVE GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

QTY 1 12 6 5 18 20 6 6 6 6 6 6


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CYLINDER BLOCK

14


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CYLINDER BLOCK ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01305 01307 01342

0D57030134 0D57030135 0D57030136 0D57030137 0D57030138 0D57030139 0D57030140 0D57030141 0D57030142 0D57030143 0D57030144 0D57030145 0D57030146 0D57030147 0D57030148 0D57030149 0D57030150 0D57030151 0D57030152 0D57030153 0D57030154 0D57030155 0D57030156 0D57030157 0D57030158 0D57030159 0D57030160 0D57030161 0D57030162 0D57030163 0D57030164 0D57030165 0D57030166 0D57030167 0D57030168 0D57030169 0D57030170 0D57030171 0D57030172

CHECK VALVE COVER, CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER LINER (SIZE 1) CYLINDER LINER (SIZE 2) CYLINDER LINER (SIZE 3) OIL SEAL, CYLINDER BLOCK FR COVER OIL JET, CYLINDER BLOCK PLUG, CYLINDER BLOCK PLUG, CYLINDER BLOCK SPRING PIN, CYLINDER BLOCK SPRING PIN, CYLINDER BLOCK PIN, CYLINDER BLOCK PIN, CYLINDER BLOCK PIN, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK BUSHING, CYLINDER BLOCK BUSHING, CYLINDER BLOCK BUSHING, CYLINDER BLOCK BUSHING, CYLINDER BLOCK BOLT, CYLINDER BLOCK BOLT, CYLINDER BLOCK BOLT, CYLINDER BLOCK GASKET, CYLINDER BLOCK OIL SLINGER, CRANKSHAFT, FR BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT STD BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT U/S 0.25 BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT U/S 0.50 BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT U/S 0.75 BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT U/S 1.00 PLATE, CRANKSHAFT THRUST STD PLATE, CRANKSHAFT THRUST O/S 0.15 PLATE, CRANKSHAFT THRUST O/S 0.30 PLATE, CRANKSHAFT THRUST O/S 0.45

01361 01381 01385M 01385N 01386M 01386N 01387H 01387K 01387M 01395BB 01395H 01395J 01395K 01395M 01395N 01395NB 01396B 01396C 01396D 01396E 01397J 01397K 01397N 01399N 03033 03040

03044

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

15

QTY 6 1 AR AR AR 1 6 2 3 6 2 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 9 1 1 1 1 5 5 14 2 1 1 AR AR AR AR 3 AR AR AR


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — OIL PAN ASSEMBLY

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01500 01521 01597B 01598 01598C 01598F 01598G 04911 04912 04956 04957

0D57030173 0D57030174 0D57030175 0D57030176 0D57030177 0D57030178 0D57030179 0D57030475 0D57030476 0A45310210 0D57030477

OIL PAN, ENGINE GASKET, ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG BOLT, ENGINE OIL PAN PLUG, ENGINE OIL PAN PLUG, ENGINE OIL PAN PLUG, ENGINE OIL PAN PLUG, ENGINE OIL PAN GAUGE, OIL LEVEL GUIDE, OIL LEVEL GAUGE BOLT, OIL FILLER BUSHING, OIL FILLER

16

QTY 1 3 35 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ENGINE GASKET KIT

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01070

0D57030106

ENGINE OVERHAUL GASKET KIT

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

17

QTY AR


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING

18


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — FLYWHEEL AND HOUSING ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01395 02100A 02116 02122 02124 02178C 02179 02179B 02183 02185 02185B 02188 02191 02192 02192B 02192C

0D57030180 0D57030181 0D57030174 0D57030182 0D57030183 0D57030184 0D57030185 0D57030186 0D57030187 0D57030188 0D57030178 0D57030189 0D57030190 0D57030191 0D57030192 0D57030193 0D57030194 0D57030195 0D57030196 0D57030197 0D57030198 0D57030199 0D57030200 0D57030201 0D57030202 0D57030203 0D57030204 0D57030141 0D57030174

CAP, CYLINDER BLOCK HOUSING ASSY, FLYWHEEL GASKET, FLYWHEEL HOUSING PLATE, CYLINDER BLOCK, RR POINTER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING ENG TIMING WASHER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING STUD, FLYWHEEL HOUSING STUD, FLYWHEEL HOUSING SCREW, FLYWHEEL HOUSING PLUG, FLYWHEEL HOUSING PLUG, FLYWHEEL HOUSING NUT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING CAP, FLYWHEEL HOUSING BOLT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING BOLT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING BOLT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING 10 x 50 BOLT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING 10 x 55 BOLT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING 10 x 65 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY OIL SLINGER, CRANKSHAFT, RR RING GEAR, FLYWHEEL OIL SEAL, CRANKSHAFT, RR COUPLING ASSY, FLYWHEEL WASHER, FLYWHEEL PIN, FLYWHEEL BOLT, FLYWHEEL BOLT, FLYWHEEL PLUG, TACHOMETER DRIVE GASKET, SPEEDOMETER GEAR

03030A 03034 03057 03080 03764A 03794 03796 03797 03797B 81976 81984

19

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 12 12 1 1 1 1 12 1 8 5 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

03006 03010A 03016 03036 03037

0D57030205 0D57030206 0D57030207 0D57030209 0D57030210 0D57030211 0D57030213 0D57030214 0D57030215 0D57030216 0D57030217 0D57030218 0D57030219 0D57030223

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD CONNECTING ROD ASSY BUSHING, CONNECTING ROD PIN, PISTON PISTON SIZE A PISTON SIZE B BEARING SET, CONN ROD STD BEARING SET, CONN ROD U/S 0.25 BEARING SET, CONN ROD U/S 0.50 BEARING SET, CONN ROD U/S 0.75 BEARING SET, CONN ROD U/S 1.00 RING SET, PISTON PIN, CONNECTING ROD SNAP RING, PISTON

03050

03060 03772 03798

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

QTY 12 6 6 6 AR AR 6 AR AR AR AR 6 12 12


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CRANKSHAFT

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

03022 03047 03775 03787 03788 03788B 03788C

0D57030208 0D57030212 0D57030220 0D57030221 0D57030202 0D57030222 0D57030147

DAMPER, CRANKSHAFT TORSIONAL PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT BOLT, TORSIONAL DAMPER BOLT, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY PIN, CRANKSHAFT PIN, CRANKSHAFT PIN, CRANKSHAFT

21

QTY 1 1 8 6 1 1 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CAMSHAFT AND VALVE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

22


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — CAMSHAFT AND VALVE ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

03100 03146 03172 03196 03198 03264B 03264C 03266B 03266C 03267B 03268B 03275 03276 03277 03299 03300 03302B 03302C 03302D 03302E 03316 03323 03356 03405 03410 03416 03417 03420 03440 03450

0D57030224 0D57030225 0D57030226 0D57030227 0D57030228 0D57030229 0D57030230 0D57030231 0D57030232 0D57030233 0D57030234 0D57030235 0D57030236 0D57030237 0D57030238 0D57030239 0D57030240 0D57030241 0D57030242 0D57030243 0D57030244 0D57030245 0D57030246 0D57030247 0D57030248 0D57030249 0D57030250 0D57030251 0D57030252 0D57030253

CAMSHAFT PLATE, CAMSHAFT THRUST TAPPET, VALVE KEY, CAMSHAFT BOLT, CAMSHAFT WASHER, VALVE GEAR TRAIN WASHER, VALVE GEAR TRAIN SCREW, VALVE GEAR TRAIN SCREW, VALVE GEAR TRAIN SNAP RING, VALVE GEAR TRAIN PLUG, VALVE GEAR TRAIN CAP, VALVE GEAR TRAIN BUSHING, VALVE GEAR TRAIN BOLT, VALVE GEAR TRAIN NUT, VALVE GEAR TRAIN SHAFT, ROCKER ARM BRACKET, ROCKER SHAFT BRACKET, ROCKER SHAFT BRACKET, ROCKER SHAFT BRACKET, ROCKER SHAFT PUSH ROD, ROCKER ARM ROCKER ARM, INLET & EXHAUST VALVE SPRING, ROCKER SHAFT RETAINER, VALVE SPRING VALVE, INTAKE SPRING, VALVE, INNER SPRING, VALVE, OUTER VALVE, EXHAUST SEAL, VALVE STEM LOCK, VALVE SPRING RETAINER

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

23

QTY 1 1 12 1 2 2 6 12 1 2 2 12 12 6 12 1 1 3 1 1 12 12 5 12 6 12 12 6 12 24


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — TIMING GEAR

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

24


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR— TIMING GEAR ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

03026 03107B 03107C 03133A 03134A 03136 03156 03157 03174 03271 03295 03295B 03296 03297 03298C 03298D 03298E 03298F

0D57030254 0D57030255 0D57030256 0D57030257 0D57030258 0D57030259 0D57030260 0D57030261 0D57030262 0D57030263 0D57030264 0D57030265 0D57030266 0D57030227 0D57030267 0D57030268 0D57030269 0D57030270

GEAR, CRANKSHAFT BUSHING, TIMING GEAR TRAIN BUSHING, TIMING GEAR TRAIN GEAR ASSY, CAM IDLER 1ST GEAR ASSY, CAM IDLER 2ND GEAR, CAMSHAFT SHAFT, CAM IDLER 1ST GEAR SHAFT, CAM IDLER 2ND GEAR THRUST WASHER, TIMING GEAR TRAIN COLLAR, TIMING GEAR TRAIN O-RING, TIMING GEAR TRAIN O-RING, TIMING GEAR TRAIN NUT, TIMING GEAR TRAIN KEY, TIMING GEAR TRAIN BOLT, TIMING GEAR TRAIN BOLT, TIMING GEAR TRAIN BOLT, TIMING GEAR TRAIN BOLT, TIMING GEAR TRAIN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

25


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ATTACHING PARTS

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com 26


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — ATTACHING PARTS ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

01307D 01385B 01385C 01385D 01392 01397 01399B 01399C 02200B 02200C 02251 02299B 04203 04296 04298 04298B 04299

0D57030271 0D57030272 0D57030273 0D57030274 0D57030275 0D57030276 0D57030277 0D57030162 0D57030278 0D57030279 0D57030280 0D57030281 0D57030277 0D57030282 0D57030283 0D57030284 0D57030285

COVER, CYLINDER BLOCK PLUG, CYLINDER BLOCK PLUG, CYLINDER BLOCK PLUG, CYLINDER BLOCK JOINT, CYLINDER BLOCK BOLT, CYLINDER BLOCK GASKET, CYLINDER BLOCK GASKET, CYLINDER BLOCK ENGINE HANGER ENGINE HANGER GASKET, ENGINE HANGER BOLT, ENGINE HANGER GASKET, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE PLUG, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE JOINT, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE JOINT, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE BOLT, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 20 2 1 1 1 2 4 1 4 1 1 2

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

27


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL PUMP AND STRAINER

28


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL PUMP AND STRAINER ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

04000A 04037L

0D57030288 0D57030289 0D57030290 0D57030291 0D57030292 0D57030293 0D57030294 0D57030193 0D57030195 0D57030295 0D57030296 0D57030297 0D57030298 0D57030299 0D57030300 0D57030301 0D57030228 0D57030302 0D57030303 0D57030304

OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY SHIM, ENGINE OIL PUMP CASE, LH, T=0.1 SHIM, ENGINE OIL PUMP CASE, LH, T=0.2 SHIM, ENGINE OIL PUMP CASE, RH, T=0.1 SHIM, ENGINE OIL PUMP CASE, RH, T=0.2 TUBE, ENGINE OIL PUMP OUTLET PIN, ENGINE OIL PUMP BOLT, ENGINE OIL PUMP BOLT, ENGINE OIL PUMP STRAINER, ENGINE OIL PAN STAY, OIL STRAINER STAY, OIL STRAINER GASKET, OIL STRAINER GASKET, OIL STRAINER GASKET, OIL STRAINER WASHER, OIL STRAINER BOLT, OIL STRAINER BOLT, OIL STRAINER BOLT, OIL STRAINER BOLT, OIL STRAINER

04037R 04045 04089 04096B 04096C 04124 04135B 04135C 04161B 04161C 04161D 04171 04178B 04178C 04178D 04178F

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

29

QTY 1 AR AR AR AR 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 6


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL FILTER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

04100A 04101 04121A 04143 04150 04181 04182B 04183 04184 04184B 04191 04191B 04191C 04192 04199 04199B

0D57030305 0D57030306 0D57030307 0D57030308 0D57030309 0D57030310 0D57030311 0D57030312 0D57030313 0D57030174 0D57030314 0D57030315 0D57030316 0D57030277 0D57030285 0D57030317

OIL FILTER AND HEAD ASSY SWITCH, OIL FILTER BY-PASS HEAD ASSEMBLY, OIL FILTER VALVE, OIL FILTER DRAIN OIL FILTER PLUG, OIL FILTER INNER O-RING, OIL FILTER INNER NUT, OIL FILTER INNER GASKET, OIL FILTER INNER GASKET, OIL FILTER INNER O-RING, OIL FILTER O-RING, OIL FILTER O-RING, OIL FILTER GASKET, OIL FILTER BOLT, OIL FILTER BOLT, OIL FILTER

30

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL COOLER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

04300A 04311A 04322 04334 04338 04346 04353 04375 04377 04379B 04379C 04379E 04385 04399

0D57030318 0D57030319 0D57030320 0D57030321 0D57030322 0D57030323 0D57030324 0D57030325 0D57030326 0D57030327 0D57030328 0D57030329 0D57030330 0D57030331

OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY COVER ASSEMBLY, OIL COOLER ELEMENT, ENGINE OIL COOLER GASKET, ENGINE OIL COOLER COVER PLUG, ENGINE OIL COOLER SPRING, ENGINE OIL COOLER BY-PASS VALVE VALVE, ENGINE OIL COOLER BY-PASS O-RING, ENGINE OIL COOLER NUT, ENGINE OIL COOLER INNER O-RING, ENGINE OIL COOLER INNER O-RING, ENGINE OIL COOLER INNER O-RING, ENGINE OIL COOLER INNER PLUG, ENGINE OIL COOLER INNER BOLT, ENGINE OIL COOLER

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 5 3 2 3 23


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL LINE

32


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — OIL LINE ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

04232 04925B 04925C 04973B 04973C 04975 04978 04979 04987B 04987D 04994B 04996D 04996G 04997B 04997C 04997D 04997E 04998D 04998E 12537 12548 12617 12621

0D57030332 0D57030333 0D57030334 0D57030335 0D57030336 0D57030337 0D57030338 0D57030339 0D57030340 0D57030341 0D57030342 0D57030344 0D57030345 0D57030346 0D57030347 0D57030160 0D57030228 0D57030277 0D57030348 0D57030349 0D57030350 0D57030351 0D57030352

VALVE, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE REGULATING TUBE, ENGINE OIL LINE TUBE, ENGINE OIL LINE STAY, ENGINE OIL LINE STAY, ENGINE OIL LINE PROTECTOR, ENGINE OIL LINE O-RING, ENGINE OIL LINE NUT, ENGINE OIL LINE JOINT, ENGINE OIL LINE JOINT, ENGINE OIL LINE CLAMP, ENGINE OIL LINE EYEBOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE EYEBOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE BOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE BOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE BOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE BOLT, ENGINE OIL LINE GASKET, ENGINE OIL LINE GASKET, ENGINE OIL LINE GASKET, T/C OIL RETURN TUBE GASKET, T/C OIL RETURN PIPE TO CYL BLOCK TUBE, T/C OIL FEED TUBE, T/C OIL RETURN

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

33

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 9 1 1 1 1 1


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — FUEL FILTER AND HOSE

34


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — FUEL FILTER AND HOSE ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

05300 05300A 05302 05314 05392 05394C 05398 05399 05399C

0D57030353 0D57030354 0D57030355 0D57030356 0D57030357 0D57030358 0D57030359 0D57030360 0D57030361 0D57030362 0D57030363 0D57030364 0D57030365 0D57030366 0D57030367 0D57030368

FUEL FILTER FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY BRACKET, FUEL FILTER HEAD, FUEL FILTER PLUG, FUEL FILTER GASKET, FUEL FILTER EYEBOLT, FUEL FILTER BOLT, FUEL FILTER BOLT, FUEL FILTER 8 x 20 BOLT, FUEL FILTER 8 x 75 NUT, FUEL LINE JOINT, FUEL LINE CLAMP, FUEL LINE BOLT, FUEL LINE HOSE, INJECTION PUMP FUEL FEED HOSE, INJECTION PUMP FUEL FEED

05488 05491B 05494 05496B 07501M 07501N

35

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL DIESEL — FUEL INJECTION PUMP

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

07000A 07022 07236 07307 07329 07332D 07332E 07338C 07339B 07342 07346 07347 07347B

0D57030369 0D57030371 0D57030372 0D57030277 0D57030373 0D57030376 0D57030377 0D57030379 0D57030326 0D57030380 0D57030381 0D57030160 0D57030382

PUMP ASSY, FUEL INJECTION DISC, INJECTION PUMP DRIVING LEVER, INJECTION PUMP GOVERNOR GASKET, INJECTION PUMP FUEL FEED PUMP WASHER, INJECTION PUMP STAY, INJECTION PUMP BODY STAY, INJECTION PUMP BODY O-RING, INJECTION PUMP NUT, INJECTION PUMP HOSE, INJECTION PUMP EYEBOLT, INJECTION PUMP BOLT, INJECTION PUMP BOLT, INJECTION PUMP

36

QTY 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 5 1 1 4 2


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — FUEL INJECTION PUMP

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

07013A 07331B 07331C 07338B 07339BB 07347BB 07347CB 07347DB

0D57030370 0D57030374 0D57030375 0D57030378 0D57030326 0D57030191 0D57030383 0D57030285

CASE ASSY, INJECTION PUMP DRIVE STUD, INJECTION PUMP STUD, INJECTION PUMP O-RING, INJECTION PUMP NUT, INJECTION PUMP BOLT, INJECTION PUMP BOLT, INJECTION PUMP BOLT, INJECTION PUMP

37

QTY 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 2


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — INJECTION PIPE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com 38


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — INJECTION PIPE ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

07429

0D57030394 0D57030395 0D57030396 0D57030397 0D57030398 0D57030399 0D57030363 0D57030407 0D57030408 0D57030409 0D57030410 0D57030411

TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 4 TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 5 TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 3 TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 6 TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 2 TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NO. 1 NUT, FUEL INJECTION TUBE CLAMP, FUEL INJECTION TUBE CLAMP, FUEL INJECTION TUBE CLAMP, FUEL INJECTION TUBE CLAMP, FUEL INJECTION TUBE BOLT, FUEL INJECTION TUBE

07497 07498B 07498C 07498H 07498J 07499

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

39

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 5


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — INJECTION NOZZLE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

40


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — INJECTION NOZZLE ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

07400A 07403 07404 07405 07406B 07406C 07406D 07410A 07414 07420 07432B 07434B 07488B 07491 07493B 07493C 07494

0D57030384 0D57030385 0D57030386 0D57030387 0D57030388 0D57030389 0D57030390 0D57030391 0D57030392 0D57030393 0D57030400 0D57030401 0D57030402 0D57030403 0D57030404 0D57030405 0D57030406

NOZZLE AND HOLDER ASSY DUST SEAL, NOZZLE HOLDER EYEBOLT, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE GASKET, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE GASKET, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE INNER GASKET, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE INNER GASKET, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE INNER HOLDER ASSY, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE JOINT, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE HOLDER NOZZLE, FUEL INJECTION PUSH ROD, NOZZLE HOLDER SPRING, NOZZLE HOLDER SCREW, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE PIN, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE NUT, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE NUT, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE BOLT, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

41

QTY 6 6 6 6 6 6 12 6 6 6 6 6 6 12 6 6 12


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — FUEL RETURN HOSE

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

05467 05473 05477 07511 07512

0D57030412 0D57030413 0D57030114 0D57030414 0D57030415

STAY, FUEL RETURN LINE CLIP, FUEL RETURN LINE BOLT, FUEL RETURN LINE TUBE, INJECTION PUMP FUEL RETURN TUBE, FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE FUEL RETURN

42

QTY 1 1 1 1 1


7.5 DMTA MITSUBISHI DIESEL — ENGINE MOUNTING AND SUPPORT

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

02101 02880

0D57030286 0D57030287

BRACKET, FLYWHEEL HOUSING ENG MOUNTING BOLT, ENGINE RR MOUNTING

43

QTY 2 8


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — WATER PUMP AND FAN

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

10000A 10001B 10001C 10010 10012 10016 10021 10025 10040 10041 10043 10044 10051 10078 10088B 10088C 10096B 10098C 10134 10175 10592

0D57030416 0D57030417 0D57030418 0D57030419 0D57030420 0D57030421 0D57030422 0D57030423 0D57030424 0D57030425 0D57030426 0D57030427 0D57030428 0D57030429 0D57030302 0D57030331 0D57030430 0D57030431 0D57030432 0D57030433 0D57030160

WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY BEARING, WATER PUMP BEARING, WATER PUMP WATER PUMP KIT CASE, WATER PUMP FLANGE, WATER PUMP PULLEY DRIVE GASKET, WATER PUMP IMPELLER, WATER PUMP BELT, ALTERNATOR PULLEY, WATER PUMP SEAL UNIT, WATER PUMP SHAFT SHAFT, WATER PUMP THRUST WASHER, WATER PUMP INNER NIPPLE, WATER PUMP INNER BOLT, WATER PUMP BOLT, WATER PUMP SPACER, WATER PUMP INNER SNAP RING, WATER PUMP INNER HOSE, THERMOSTAT WATER BY-PASS CLAMP, THERMOSTAT BOLT, COOLING FAN

44

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 2 1 1 1 2 4


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — WATER PIPE AND THERMOSTAT

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

10100A 10106 10110 10115 10122 10177B 10177E 10177F 10898B

0D57030434 0D57030435 0D57030436 0D57030280 0D57030437 0D57030438 0D57030439 0D57030440 0D57030441

CASE ASSY, THERMOSTAT COVER, THERMOSTAT CASE THERMOSTAT KIT GASKET, THERMOSTAT CASE TO CYL HEAD GASKET, THERMOSTAT COVER BOLT, THERMOSTAT BOLT, THERMOSTAT BOLT, THERMOSTAT PLUG, WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 2


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — INTAKE MANIFOLD

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

11400 11424 11424B 11424E 11442C

0D57030442 0D57030443 0D57030304 0D57030444 0D57030445

MANIFOLD, INTAKE BOLT, INTAKE MANIFOLD BOLT, INTAKE MANIFOLD BOLT, INTAKE MANIFOLD STUD, INTAKE MANIFOLD

46

QTY 1 12 3 2 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — EXHAUST MANIFOLD

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

12000 12010 12043B 12089E 12096 12099B

0D57030446 0D57030447 0D57030448 0D57030449 0D57030450 0D57030451

MANIFOLD, EXHAUST GASKET, EXHAUST MANIFOLD INSULATOR, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT STUD, EXHAUST MANIFOLD NUT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD

47

QTY 1 6 1 4 12 5


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — TURBOCHARGER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

12500A 12779B 12784B

0D57030452 0D57030450 0D57030453

TURBOCHARGER ASSEMBLY NUT, T/C GASKET, T/C

48

QTY 1 4 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — EXHAUST PIPE

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

12515 13010 13085 13085B 13099C 13321

0D57030454 0D57030455 0D57030456 0D57030457 0D57030458 0D57030459

COUPLING, T/C TURBINE SIDE GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE SEAL RING, EXHAUST PIPE SEAL RING, EXHAUST PIPE BOLT, EXHAUST PIPE SUPPORT, EXHAUST PIPE ELBOW

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

49

QTY 1 1 1 1 4 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — STARTER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

11607 11610 11631 11682 14000A 14191E 14195C 14195E 14199B

0D57030460 0D57030461 0D57030462 0D57030363 0D57030463 0D57030464 0D57030465 0D57030466 0D57030467

WASHER, INTAKE AIR HEATER HEATER, INTAKE AIR PLATE, INTAKE AIR HEATER CABLE EARTH NUT, INTAKE SILENCER STARTER ASSEMBLY WASHER, STARTER NUT, STARTER NUT, STARTER BOLT, STARTER

50

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ALTERNATOR

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

14200A 14216 14223 14384B 14788B 14788C 14799B 14799D 14799E

0D57030468 0D57030469 0D57030470 0D57030471 0D57030472 0D57030466 0D57030160 0D57030473 0D57030474

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY BRACE, ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING BRACKET, ALTERNATOR MOUNTING WASHER, ALTERNATOR NUT, ALTERNATOR NUT, ALTERNATOR BOLT, ALTERNATOR BOLT, ALTERNATOR BOLT, ALTERNATOR

51

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ENGINE COMMON PARTS

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Phone: 269 673 1638 Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

52


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ENGINE COMMON PARTS ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14* 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

0D5703 0D5760 021322 078417 0D6661 0D5341 051698 022145 0D8199 022129 051769 053666 042574 0A8584 0D2168 0D4739 053667 065809 035606 0D2244M 0D2244F 068406 045773 049808 046526 071623 022131 059981 0D8427 043097 059355 0536210860 051756 025507 045771 0D3936

7.5L MITSUBISHI ENGINE Mitsubishi 6D16-T 6D162PT 6D162PT041 HOUSING, FLYWHEEL ADAPTER MACH 7.5 PLATE, FLEX SAE 11-1/2 FAN REWORK 30” SPACER, COOLING FAN INTAKE ADAPTER, MACHINED SCREW HHC M8-1.25 x 75 G8.8 WASHER FLAT 5/16 ZINC ENGINE MOUNT WASHER LOCK M8-5/16 WASHER LOCK M12 SENDER OIL PRESSURE ADAPTOR 1/8 NPTF TO 1/8-28 SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE OIL DRAIN M18 x 1.5 WASHER FLAT M18 COPPER 1.5 THK SENDER, WATER TEMPERATURE ADAPTOR, WATER TEMP SENDER SENSOR, HIGH COOLANT SHUTDOWN MAGNETIC PICKUP ASSY (3/8-24 MALE) MAGNETIC PICKUP ASSY (3/8-24 FEMALE) SCREW HHC M12-1.75 x 60 G10.9 NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR WASHER FLAT M12 WASHER LOCK M10 SCREW SHC M10-1.50 x 55 G12.9 WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC SCREW HHC M10-1.5 x 30 G10.9 WASHER LOCK M10 RIBBED SCREW SHC 3/8-16 x 1 G8.8NZ SCREW SHC M10-1.50 x 50 G12.9 GROUND WIRE ASSY SCREW HHC M10-1.5 x 20 G8.8 WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 7/16 STL NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR BRACKET, GOVERNOR

Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

* USED FOR C-PANEL ONLY

53

QTY 1 1 5 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 16 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 8 8 22 4 18 6 8 8 12 1 10 2 2 1


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

067708 084753 0D7657 084754 038750 049811 022097 049813

ACTUATOR 24V CCW LEVER ACTUATOR CLAMP STUD TH 1/4-28 x 15-1/2 G2 ZINC ROD, END, BRG 1/4”-28 SCREW HHC M6-1.0 x 30 G8.8 WASHER FLAT M6 WASHER LOCK M6-1/4 NUT HEX M6 x 1.0 G8 YEL CHR

54

QTY 1 1 1 2 6 8 6 8


MITSUBISHI 7.5 DMTA DIESEL GENERATOR — AIR CLEANER

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

090625 090624 0D6749 072448 0D6383 086133G 086133D 049814 022131 045772 046526

AIR CLEANER 7 3/4 MOUNTING CLAMP 7 3/4 INTAKE TUBE 4” OD x 10 LG HOSE RUBBER HUMP RDCR 4-2-3/4 BRACKET AIR CLEANER CLAMP HIGH TORQUE 3.75-4.625 CLAMP HIGH TORQUE 2.25-3.125 SCREW HHC M10-1.5 x 25 G8.8 WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR WASHER LOCK M10

55

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 2


Notes Mitsubishi Diesel Engine Parts Phone: 269 673 1638

Contact email: EngineParts@HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com Website: www.HeavyEquipmentRestorationParts.com

Profile for engineparts2

Mitsubishi 7.5 DMTA Diesel Generator Engine Parts Manual  

Mitsubishi 7.5 DMTA Diesel Generator Engine Parts Manual

Mitsubishi 7.5 DMTA Diesel Generator Engine Parts Manual  

Mitsubishi 7.5 DMTA Diesel Generator Engine Parts Manual