Issuu on Google+

NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES

NIGHT-LITE PRO PARTS MANUAL Serial Number 1978PRO08 and Up ALLMAND BROS. INC P.O. BOX 888 HOLDREGE, NE 68949

PHONE: 308/995-4495, 1-800/562-1373 ALLMAND FAX: 308/995-5887 ALLMAND PARTS FAX: 308/995-4883

NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MARCH 2008

For Parts and Updates visit Allmand on the Web at www.allmand.com


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES SHO METALLIC VAPOR LAMP A-1A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES SHO METALLIC VAPOR LAMP NO 1 2 NS 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 NS NS NS NS NS NS

REQ’D

PART NO

1 1 4 8 2 2 1 2 4 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2

022155 020113 022115 041028 041036 041200 041257 044013 044019 044037 045142 047016 047019 310434 650159 510007 610201 610202 610203 610206 610205 610207 610208 610209 610210 610218 610211 610221 610212 610213 610214 610215 610217 660130-20 610017 045070 610250 650144 610265 610263 100632 100633

DESCRIPTION

A-1B #10 ELEC. RING 14 AWG GREEN 6" SPLICE\PARALLEL\10-12 AWG 10-24 X 1/2 HEX MACH SCREW 10-24 X 1 1/4 SS RHMSPH 8-32 X 1/2 HEX MACH SCREW 10-32 GROUND SCREW NUT #8-32 NYLOC HEX SS 10-24 NYLOC NUT 3/8-24 NYLOC NUT STUD 3/8-24 X 3/8-16 X 2" 3/8 SAE FLAT WASHER 3/4 OD X .385 ID NYLON BUSHING MALE CONNECTOR CABLE (QD) 16/3 X 68 IN LAMP LEAD (HARD WIRED) 1/2 DIA CORD GRIP REFLECTOR LENS CHANNEL SET (2 PCS.) LENS END CAP SOCKET END CAP INTERIOR PLATE INTERIOR RING PLATE LAMP SUPPORT TIP FIBERGLASS TUBE X 12" LAMP 1000W ED 37 (HPS) LAMP 1000W BT 37 (MH) LAMP 1250W BT 37 (HD) CERAMIC SOCKET GASKET ELBOW NIPPLE SILICONE GASKET YOKE FOR SHO FIXTURE (galvanized) SAF-T VISOR #10-24 HOOK SQ BD BOLT LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/ YOKE W/LAMP (610211) QD LEAD LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/ YOKE W/LAMP (610211) NO LEAD LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/ YOKE W/LAMP (610218) QD LEAD LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/ YOKE W/LAMP (610218) NO LEAD LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/YOKE ,W/LAMP (610221) QD LEAD LAMP HOLDER ASSY W/YOKE ,W/LAMP (610221) NO LEAD

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MANUAL WINCH TOWER ASSEMBLY B-1A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MANUAL WINCH TOWER ASSEMBLY NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

REQ’D

PART NO

1 1 1 4 4 1 4 10 10 4 4 5 1 1 7 7 14 5 3 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 3 1 3 3 1 8 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

022035 711029 620537P 022020 310414 310033 044031 044021 053006 047035 650550 044058 650319P 352017 044023 046015 047009 310212 044048 046200 320110 680180-20 650110 680102-20 610531 712032 310212 047010 046242 046110 044038 043100 041023 047030 047025 044053 046286 650145 620550 620511-20 320410 320453 352016 650140 320185

DESCRIPTION CORD GRIP NUT 7/8 " LOCKING HOLE PLUG (PLASTIC) LT BAR COVER 2 SCREW CLAMP, 3/8" CONNECTOR, FEMALE 1/2" CORD GRIP 5/16-18 KEPS NUT 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 1/4-20 X 3/4 RHSSN BOLT 3/4 FLAT WASHER (PLATED) .785 X 2" HDPE WASHER 3/4-10 NYLOCK PLATED HEX NUT LIGHT BAR FRAME, REMOVEABLE TOWER SECTION 2 5/8" ROUND 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT 1/4-20 X 1"HHCS GR5 1/4 SAE SS FW #10 CUSHION CLAMP 1/2-13 NYLOCK NUT 1/2-13 X 2 1/4 HHCS GR5 (PLATED) 3" PULLEY W/ BUSHING TOWER SECTION 3" TOWER PAD .312 4" TOWER SECTION DLP 1200 WINCH HANDLE FOR DLP-1200 7" CLAMP CUSH #10 1/4 HOLE 5/16 FLAT WASHER 5/8-11 X 1" GR 5 HEX BOLT 3/8-16 X 1" HHCS GR5 PLATED 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT 5/8 INT TOOTH L/W Z #10 X 3/8 PLS 5/8 FLAT WASHER 1/2" FLAT WASHER 5/8 - 11 NYLOCK NUT 3/4-10 X 6 1/2 HEX BOLT GR 5 BAR LOCKING MAST PLTD 1/2-13 x 2 1/8" LOCKING KNOB TOWER PIVOT SECTION CORD REEL 3/16 X 1 3/4" ROLL PIN MAST WIRING 16/8 X 344" (CORD REEL 4 LIGHT) MAST WIRING 14/7 X 330" (STRAIGHT CORD) CABLE 3/16 X 10’ STEEL

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally

B-1B


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MANUAL WINCH TOWER CABLE ROUTING B-2A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MANUAL WINCH TOWER CABLE ROUTING B-2B NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

REQ’D 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1

PART NO 352017-20 680180-20 680102-20 620076 650133 620084 045040 320110 610531

DESCRIPTION 2 5/8" TOWER SECTION ROUND 3" TOWER SECTION 4" TOWER SECTION STEEL CABLE 3/16' X 11' STEEL CABLE 3/16" X 17' 9" CLIP 3/16" WIRE ROPE THIMBLE 1/4" WIRE ROPE PULLEY 3" WITH BUSHING DLB 1200 WINCH BRAKE

INSTRUCTIONS FOR REPLACING STEEL CABLES. 3/16" X 11' REMOVE THE CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WRING FROM 3" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE WIRE ROPE CLIPS AT TOP END OF THE 4" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE 3" PULLEY AT THE END OF THE 3" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE 2 5/8" ROUND MAST SECTION. REMOVE ALL BROKEN AND FRAYED CABLE. REPLACE NEW CABLE THROUGH SLOT AND EYELET IN THE ROUND MAST SECTION. REPLACE 2 5/81' ROUND MAST SECTION IN THE 3" MAST SECTION. ROUTE CABLE THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS AND INSTALL 3" PULLEY. WITH ALL SECTIONS PUSHED TOGETHER TIGHT, INSERT CABLE THROUGH HALF-LINK AND REINSTALL WIRE ROPE CLIPS. REINSTALL CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WIRING ON THE 3” MAST SECTION. 3/16" X 17’9" REMOVE MAST WRING FROM BALLAST COMPARTMENT (SEE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC) REMOVE THE CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WIRING FROM 4" MAST SECTION. REMOVE STOP BOLT AND WASHER. REMOVE 4 TOWER PADS AND 3" PULLEY AT THE END OF THE 4" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE 2 5/8" ROUND AND 3" MAST SECTIONS TOGETHER. REMOVE ALL BROKEN AND FRAYED CABLE. REPLACE NEW CABLE THROUGH SLOT AND EYELET IN THE 3" MAST SECTION AND THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS. REPLACE 2 5/8" ROUND AND 3" MAST SECTIONS. REPLACE 3" PULLEY AND 4" TOWER PADS. ATTACH CABLE TO WINCH AND WIND IN CLOCKWISE DIRECTION UNTIL ALL SLACK IS OUT. REPLACE STOP BOLT AND WASHER. REPLACE CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WIRING ON 4" MAST SECTION. REPLACE MAST WIRING IN BALLAST COMPARTMENT. (SEE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC) 3/16" X 10’ REMOVE ALL BROKEN AND FRAYED CABLE. FEED NEW CABLE THROUGH EYELET IN MAST PIVOT SECTION. FEED THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS AND AROUND PULLEY IN FRONT UPRIGHTS. ATTACH CABLE TO WINCH AND WIND IN CLOCKWSE DIRECTION UNTIL ALL SLACK IS OUT.

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRIC WINCH TOWER ASSEMBLY

B-3A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRIC WINCH TOWER ASSEMBLY NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

REQ’D

PART NO

1 16 8 9 8 7 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 5 1 4 4 8 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 10 10 4 4

352050-20 047009 046015 044023 022022 044048 046200 320110 320410P 320453 680185-20 047025 352168 620550 620570-20 044058 046286 320112 650110 041023 620579 620577 043070 046105 046110 044080 046438 712061 046010 047055 620545 043100 046242 680184-20 650438 352016 650319P 620537P 711029 650550 047035 044031 310033 053006 044021 022020 310414

DESCRIPTION 2 5/8" TOWER SECTION ROUND 1/4 SAE SS FW 1/4-20 X 1"HHCS GR5 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT #10 CUSHION CLAMP 1/2-13 NYLOCK NUT 1/2-13 X 2 1/4 HHCS GR5 (PLATED) 3" PULLEY W/ BUSHING CORD REEL 3/16 X 1 3/4" ROLL PIN 3" SQ TOWER SECTION 1/2" FLAT WASHER BAR LOCKING MAST 1/2-13 x 2 1/8" LOCKING KNOB TOWER PIVOT SECTION 3/4-10 NYLOCK PLATED HEX NUT 3/4-10 X 6 1/2 HEX BOLT GR 5 PULLEY 2 1/2" W/BUSHING 5/16 PAD #10 X 3/8 PLS LOCK SPRING LOCK HANDLE 3/8 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER 3/8 - 16 x 3/4" GRADE 5 HEX BOLT 3/8-16 X 1" HHCS GR5 PLATED 3/8 - 16 TOP LOCK HEX NUT 1/4" x 3" QUICK RELEASE PIN STEEL LANYARD BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS BUSHING, 1" NARROW RIM 3/4" PLATED HAIR PIN CLIP 5/8 INT TOOTH L/W Z 5/8-11 X 1" GR 5 HEX BOLT 4" TOWER SECTION MAST WIRING 14/7 X 308" (STRAIGHT CORD) MAST WIRING 16/8 X 325" (CORD REEL 4 LIGHT) LIGHT BAR FRAME, REMOVEABLE LT BAR COVER 7/8 " LOCKING HOLE PLUG (PLASTIC) WASHER 3/4 FLAT WASHER (PLATED) 5/16-18 KEPS NUT 1/2" CORD GRIP 1/4-20 X 3/4 RHSSN BOLT 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 2 SCREW CLAMP, 3/8" CONNECTOR, FEMALE

B-3B


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRIC WINCH TOWER CABLE ROUTING

B-4A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRIC WINCH TOWER CABLE ROUTING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

REQ’D 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2

PART NO 352050-20 320110 680185-20 620570-20 320112 680184-20 352054 320185 045040 620084

DESCRIPTION 2 5/8" TOWER SECTION PULLEY 3" WITH BUSHING 3" TOWER SECTION WELD PIVOT SECTION ELECTRIC PULLEY 2 1/2" WITH BUSHING 4" TOWER SECTION STEEL CABLE 7/32" X 26' STEEL CABLE 3/16" X 10' THIMBLE 1/4" WIRE ROPE CLIP 3/16" WIRE ROPE

INSTRUCTIONS FOR REPLACING STEEL CABLES 3/16 X 10' REMOVE THE CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WIRING FROM 3" MAST SECTION. REMOVE LIGHT BAR BY REMOVING 4 NUTS ON BAR AND LAY BAR ON GROUND. REMOVE THE WIRE ROPE CLIPS AT TOP END OF THE 4" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE 3" PULLEY AT THE END OF THE 3" MAST SECTION. REMOVE THE 2 5/8" ROUND MAST SECTION. REMOVE ALL BROKEN AND FRAYED CABLE. REPLACE NEW CABLE THROUGH SLOT AND EYELET IN THE ROUND MAST SECTION. REPLACE 2 5/8" ROUND MAST SECTION IN THE 3" MAST SECTION. ROUTE CABLE THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS AND INSTALL 3" PULLEY. WITH ALL SECTIONS PUSHED TOGETHER TIGHT, INSERT CABLE THROUGH HALF-LINK AND REINSTALL WIRE ROPE CLIPS. REINSTALL CUSHION CLAMPS AND MAST WIRING ON THE 3" MAST SECTION. 7/32 X 26' REMOVE CABLE FROM WINCH. REMOVE MAST WIRING FROM BALLAST COMPARTMENT (SEE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC) REMOVE TOWER ASSEMBLY FROM TRAILER. REMOVE STOP BOLT AND WASHER. REMOVE 4 NYLON ROLLERS AND 3" PULLEY AT TOP END OF 3" SQUARE SECTION. REMOVE THE 2 5/8" ROUND AND 3" MAST SECTIONS TOGETHER. REMOVE 2 1/2" PULLEY FROM END OF 4" SECTION. REMOVE ALL BROKEN AND FRAYED CABLE. REPLACE NEW CABLE THROUGH SLOT AND EYELET IN THE 3" MAST SECTION AND THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS. REPLACE 2 5/8" ROUND AND 3" MAST SECTIONS. REPLACE 3" PULLEY AND 4 NYLON ROLLERS. REPLACE STOP BOLT AND WASHER. RUN NEW CABLE ON OUTSIDE OF 4" SECTION. REPLACE 2 1/2" PULLEY. REPLACE TOWER ASSEMBLY ON TRAILER. REPLACE MAST WIRING IN BALLAST COMPARTMENT. (SEE ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC) RUN NEW CABLE THROUGH PULLEY BRACKETS IN FRONT OF TRAILER. ATTACH CABLE TO ELECTRIC WINCH. WIND IN CLOCKWISE DIRECTION UNTIL ALL SLACK IS OUT.

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** = Purchase locally

B-4B


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY C-1A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY C-1B NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

REQ’D 6 2 10 14 12 2 1 4 1 1 6 2 4 4 2 2 2 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 6 6 6 1 2 1

PART NO 045110 650129 053022 047010 044031 041070 330463 044023 650111P 650113P 044036 046110 047015 046115 044016 041024 330481 340058 041050 650722 650723 330014 330010 650115-15 046200 044048 320112 433507 340017 043050 046006 047007 650108 650297 650228P

DESCRIPTION .250 RIVET TAIL LIGHT 5/16-18 X 1 1/4 CARR BOLT 5/16 FLAT WASHER 5/16-18 KEPS NUT 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW RUBBER GROMMET 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT WELD, TWR PIVOT TOWER/ROOF BRACE 3/8-16 KEPS NUT 3/8-16 X 1" HHCS GR5 PLATED 3/8 FLAT WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HHCS 10-24 KEPS NUT RHMS 10-24 X .5 CLIP GROUND ROD GROUND ROD 1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS BOLT L OUTRGR RETEN PIN RT OUTRGR RETEN PIN RING, JACK RETAINING SNAP JACK, TOP CRANK OUTRIGGER 1/2-13 X 2 1/4 HHCS GR5 (PLATED) 1/2-13 NYLOCK NUT PULLEY 2 1/2" W/BUSHING 5/16 - 18 x 11" J BOLT BATTERY HOLD DOWN 1/4 INT. TOOTH WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT GR5 WASHER .056 X 9/32 ID X 1 1/4 OD TANK, PRO, 30 GAL FENDER, PRO FRAME

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY C-1C


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY C-1D NO

REQ’D

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

40 2 28 1 1 1 4 2 2 4 22 6 2 1 1 8 16 16 4 36 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

28

PART NO 047008 046015 044023 022035 310033 640555 047010 044031 046050 041250046010 044106 045216 650207P 650206P 041078 041021 041024 041026 044019 044042 650131 650132 650209P 650211 660170 650767P 650283P 651007P 651164P 650565P 651010P 101005P 651006P

DESCRIPTION 1/4" FLAT WASHER SS 1/4-20 X 1"HHCS GR5 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT CORD GRIP NUT CORD GRIP PLUG 2" 5/16 FLAT WASHER 5/16-18 KEPS NUT BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL SCREW, NYLON, 1/4-20 X 1/2 BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS 1/4 TINNERMAN NUT 1/4-20 TINNERMAN NUT PANEL LEFT FRONT PANEL RIGHT FRONT 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 RHMS RHMS 10-24 X .5 10-24 X 3/4 SL-FHMS 10-24 NYLOC NUT 3/8-24 PLATED NUT LOCKING T HANDLE LATCH CAM DOOR, LEFT/RIGHT HINGE, DOOR DOOR HOLDER REAR PANEL LOMBARDINI REAR PANEL KUBOTA REAR PANEL CAT REAR PANEL CAT (REAR EXHAUST) ROOF PANEL LOMBARDINI ROOF PANEL KUBOTA (MANIFOLD MUFFLER) ROOF PANEL KUBOTA (BOX MUFFLER) ROOF PANEL CAT


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TONGUE AND AXLE ASSEMBLY C-1E


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TONGUE AND AXLE ASSEMBLY C-1F

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 NS NS

REQ’D

PART NO

1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 2 1 1 2 10 2

330012 044048 046230 712021 712540-20 680879 044043 044061 044062 046160 046220 046250 047015 047025 330013 049040 651225-20 650100 650387-13 032048 032026 712111B 712111

DESCRIPTION HANDLE, REPLACEMENT JACK, TOP CRANK ONLY 1/2-13 NYLOCK NUT BOLT CS 1/2-13 X 5 HEX GR5 PL BALL COUPLER 2" PINTLE HITCH JACK, TOP CRANK 7/16-14 NYLOCK NUT 5/8-11 LOCK NUT 1/2-13 LOCK NUT 7/16-14 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT 1/2-13 X 4" HEX BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/2 HEX BOLT 3/8 FLAT WASHER 1/2" FLAT WASHER PIN, LOCK, TUBE MOUNT SAFETY CHAIN TONGUE, TUBE MOUNT GALVANIZED AXLE PRO W/ LEAF SPRINGS AND HUBS WHEEL TIRE ASSEMBLY, 13" 1/2-13 LUG NUT KIT, AXLE MOUNTING (SHORT SHACKLE) BEARING SET AXLE HUB

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES ELECTRIC WINCH AND LIMIT SWITCH C-2G


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES ELECTRIC WINCH AND LIMIT SWITCH

NO REQ’D 1 8 2 8 3 2 4 2 5 2 6 2 7 7 8 7 9 3 10 4 11 2 12 1 13 1 14 1 15 1 16 1 17 1 18 1 19 1 20 1 21 1 22 1 23 1 24 1 25 1 26 1 27 1 NS 1

PART NO 041050 044021 044036 045118 047100 046110 047010 046050 044031 044033 041017 650431P 352056P 466093 650112-20 650434 680329P 045145 650621 330450 650435 046040 044023 630157 330458 352089P 650433P 352478

DESCRIPTION 1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS BOLT 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 3/8-16 KEPS NUT .250 RIVET 5/16 FLAT WASHER SS 3/8-16 X 1" HHCS GR5 PLATED 5/16 FLAT WASHER BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL 5/16-18 KEPS NUT NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL 6-32 X 3/8 MACH SCREW PLT COVER LIMIT SWITCH BRACKET SWITCH SLACK CABLE SUPPORT TOWER REAR CAM COVER PLATE 1/4 X 1 1/2 ROLL PIN KICK OUT SPRING PAD PIN REAR TOWER SUPPORT SWITCH LIMIT REAR BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 5 HEX GR5 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT WINCH ELECTRIC SA5000AC 200 V 15 AMP SPST CIRCUIT BREAKER SPRING KICKOUT SHORT COVER EMERGENCY WINCH HANDLE

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally

C-2H


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES MANUAL WINCH AND REAR TOWER SUPPORT C-2I


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES C-2J MANUAL WINCH AND REAR TOWER SUPPORT

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

REQ’D

PART NO

2 1 1 4 6 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 1 2 1

045118 650621 630555P 044033 046050 047010 043050 044023 046040 045145 330450 650112-20 044036 047100 046110 044031 610531 044021 041050 650106 047008 651021P

DESCRIPTION .250 RIVET KICK OUT SPRING PAD SPRING KICKOUT MANUAL LONG 29.185 W/HOLE NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL 5/16 FLAT WASHER 1/4 INT. TOOTH WASHER 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 5 HEX GR5 1/4 X 1 1/2 ROLL PIN PIN REAR TOWER SUPPORT SUPPORT TOWER REAR 3/8-16 KEPS NUT 5/16 FLAT WASHER SS 3/8-16 X 1" HHCS GR5 PLATED 5/16-18 KEPS NUT DLB 1200 WINCH 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS BOLT GUIDE BLOCK 1/4" FLAT WASHER SS GUIDE, CABLE


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES BALLAST ASSEMBLY C-3A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES BALLAST ASSEMBLY C-3B NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 27 28 29 30 31 34 35 36

REQ’D 14 7 11 7 1 4 4 2 17 1 14 10 3 2 1 2 4 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 1

PART NO 043015 041030 044016 044014 310120 041045 022185 310212 041070 022025 041017 044004 044021 044023 045004 046037 047008 064025 064035 310124 310118 100328 100329 310115 310119 330432 330458 330494 433329 660153P 100392P 680608P 630132A 650105 651243P

DESCRIPTION #10 INT TOOTH LOCK WASHER MS #10-24 x 1 RD HD PL 10-24 KEPS NUT #10-24 HEX NUT BALLAST TERMINAL BOARD #10-24 X 2.5 RDHD MS NYLON SPACER #10 CUSHION CLAMP 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 2-SCREW ROMEX CLAMP, 3/4" 6-32 X 3/8 MACH SCREW PLT 6-32 KEPS NUT 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT 1/4-20 X 2" STUD 1/4-20 x 2 3/4" HEX BOLT 1/4" FLAT WASHER SS 1 1/16" PLASTIC PLUG 1 1/2" CAPLUG 1000W BALLAST ONLY (60 Hz 110-480V MH) BALLAST 60 HZ W/26 uF CAPACITOR, AND STARTER (HPS) 1250W BALLAST W/ 28 uF CAPACITOR (HD) CAPACITOR 28 uF (HD 1250W) CAPACITOR 24 uF (MH 1000 W) CAPACITOR 26 uF AND STARTER (HPS 1000 W) RECEPTACLE COVER 15 AMP SPST CIRCUIT BREAKER 1/4-20 WING NUT 5/8" PLASTIC PLUG CLAMP CAPACITOR (MH) CLAMP CAPACITOR TABBED (HPS) CLAMP CAPACITOR TABBED (HD) 15A 120V GFCI OUTLET 15A CIRCUIT BREAKER BREAKER COVER

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** =Purchase locally


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES CAT CONTROL PANEL C-4A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES CAT CONTROL PANEL

CAT MANUAL WINCH CONTROL PANEL NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

REQ’D

PART NO

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 7 2

921433 340014 650302 650306 650307 650446 650282P 650363P 041070 041078 041080 044021 046010

DESCRIPTION GLOW PLUG LAMP HOUR METER CAT AUTO SHUTDOWN TIMER CAT SWITCH W/ 2 KEYS CAT SIGLE KEY VOLTAGE REGULATOR GAGE PANEL COVER 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW 1/4-20 X 1" TRUSS SCREW 1/4-20 KEPS NUT BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS

CAT ELECTRIC WINCH CONTROL PANEL NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

REQ’D 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 7 2

PART NO 921433 340014 650302 650306 650307 650446 680129P 352344P 650105 310544 041070 041078 041080 044021 046010

DESCRIPTION GLOW PLUG LAMP HOUR METER CAT AUTO SHUTDOWN TIMER CAT SWITCH W/ 2 KEYS CAT SIGLE KEY VOLTAGE REGULATOR GAUGE PANEL COVER 15A CIRCUIT BREAKER DPDT MOM'TRY CONTACT SW 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW 1/4-20 X 1" TRUSS SCREW 1/4-20 KEPS NUT BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS

C-4B


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-4C

KUBOTA CONTROL PANEL


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES KUBOTA CONTROL PANEL

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

REQ’D 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 2

PART NO 920475 340014 NA 920474 650125 650363 043050 046010 044021 041070 041078

DESCRIPTION KEY SWITCH W/ 2 KEYS HOUR METER GLOW PLUG INDICATOR LAMP IGNITION KEYS KUBOTA (PAIR) GAUGE PANEL GAUGE PANEL COVER 1/4 INT. TOOTH WASHER BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW

C-4D


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-4E

KUBOTA CONTROL PANEL


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES KUBOTA CONTROL PANEL

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 NS NS NS NS

REQ’D 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 1

PART NO 101067 310544 650105 100957P 101065 650363P 043050 046010 044021 041070 041078 101068 101069 101070 101066

DESCRIPTION TOGGLE SWITCH DEEP SEA DPDT MOM'TRY CONTACT SW 15A CIRCUIT BREAKER GAUGE PANEL, DEEP SEA DEEP SEA CONTROLLER COVER 1/4 INT. TOOTH WASHER BOLT CS 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX GR5 SS 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW RELAY DEEP SEA TEMP SWITCH DEEP SEA OIL PRESSURE SWITCH DEEP SEA WIRING HARNESS

C-4F


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-4G

LOMBARDINI CONTROL PANEL


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LOMBARDINI CONTROL PANEL

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 NS

REQ’D 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 1 1 1

PART NO 650833 650831 043015 046426 650761 041070 044021 330458 310544 650105 650832

DESCRIPTION IGNITION KEY DOUBLE SIDE LOMBARDINI CONTROL PANEL #10 INT TOOTH LOCK WASHER 5mm X .8 X 12mm HEX BOLT BRACKET, CONTROL 1/4 - 20 x 3/4" SELF TAPPING SCREW 1/4-20 KEPS NUT 15 AMP SPST CIRCUIT BREAKER DPDT MOM'TRY CONTACT SW 15A CIRCUIT BREAKER IGNITION SWITCH W/ KEYS(DOUBLE SIDED)

LEGEND: NS= Not Shown ** = Purchase locally @@@@@ = See Lombardini Dealer

C-4H


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES CAT ENGINE C-5A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5B CAT ENGINE

NO REQ’D 1 2 2 8 3 14 4 4 5 4 6 4 7 4 8 1 9 1 10 2 11 2 12 2 13 2 14 1 15 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1

PART NO 650259 044033 047010 046050 044023 041050 046055 651008P 651009P 650260 640565 044038 046137 100988 651232 027026 713098 651192 650851 650850 651166P 340112 920472

DESCRIPTION RUBBER ENG MT - 120 LB NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL 5/16 FLAT WASHER BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT 1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT CAT RADIATOR SHROUD RIGHT CAT RADIATOR SHROUD LEFT SNUBBING WASHER ENGINE MOUNT WASHER 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT 3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT GR 5 CAT 8 KW 318-7060 SILENCER, 1.1C POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE RED CABLE BATTERY BLACK NEGATIVE CAT ENGINE BLOCK HEATER REAR EXHAUST MUFFLER TAIL PIPE REAR EXHAUST BRACKET MUFFLER(REAR EXHAUST) 1 1/2" MUFFLER CLAMP TANK OVERFLOW


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES KUBOTA ENGINE C-5C


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5D KUBOTA ENGINE

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 NS 21 22 NS NS 25 NS 26 27 28

REQ’D 2 6 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

PART NO 046137 047010 650260 044038 640565 650259 044033 046050 650290 651201 100989 713086 352139 650289 650296 352135 043050 042018 920552 650154 920745 920743 340302 340301 650001 352373 651232 650234 352133

DESCRIPTION 3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT GR 5 5/16 FLAT WASHER SNUBBING WASHER 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT ENGINE MOUNT WASHER RUBBER ENG MT - 120 LB NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL AIR FILTER ELEMENT KUBOTA 905-1105 KUBOTA ENGINE MOUNT KUBOTA 1105 CLAMP 1 3/8" MUFFLER KUBOTA BOX MUFFLER EXHAUST PIPE MOUNTING PLATE EXHAUST GASKET KUBOTA 1/4 INT. TOOTH WASHER 6mm X 10mm HEX BOLT GR 8.8 UPPER RADIATOR HOSE LOWER RADIATOR HOSE KUBOTA FUEL FILTER KUBOTA OIL FILTER HIGH TEMP SWITCH KUBOTA OIL PRESSURE SWITCH KUBOTA RADIATOR KUBOTA KUBOTA ENG BLOCK HEATER MUFFLER (MANIFOLD MOUNT) MUFFLER GASKET(MANIFOLD MOUNT) KUBOTA EXHAUST MANIFOLD


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5E LOMBARDINI ENGINE


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5F

LOMBARDINI ENGINE

NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 NS NS NS

REQ’D 2 8 2 2 3 2 4 4 1 1 1 6 2 2 4 4 12 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

PART NO 046137 047010 650260 044038 640565 650259 044033 046050 650830 650010 650011 042019 043065 042033 041078 044021 047070 043020 650567P 650562P 651236 650430 650012 027031 713098 352459

DESCRIPTION 3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT GR 5 5/16 FLAT WASHER WASHER 2" OD X .451 ID X .125 THK 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT WASER 1.550 OD X .400 ID X .135 THK RUBBER ENG MT - 120 LB NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL LOMBARDINI LDW 1003 W/ HOUR METER LOMBARDINI FUEL FILTER LOMBARDINI OIL FILTER 6mm X 1.0 X 16mm GR 8.8 HEX BOLT 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm HEX BOLT GR 10.5 1/4-20 X 1/2 PH TRUSS SCREW 1/4-20 KEPS NUT WASHER, FLAT 1/4" SS 1/4" SPLIT LOCK WASHER SHROUD, RADIATOR LEFT AND RIGHT MOUNT, ENGINE, LOMBARDINI SILENCER, LDW1003 MUFFLER GASKET AIR FILTER, LOMBARDINI BATERY CABLE NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE BLACK HEATER, LOMBARDINI LOWER RADIATOR HOSE


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5I

GENERATOR


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES TRAILER ASSEMBLY PARTS AND ACCESSORIES C-5J GENERATOR

NO 1 2 3 4 NS NS 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 NS

REQ’D 16 18 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 13 4 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

PART NO 046115 043065 022025 640146 101075 640157 640152 640148 650563P 651012P 651202P 046050 047010 044038 044033 046055 046020 100352P 100353P 100354P 100614 043055 046045 100350 101074

DESCRIPTION 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HHCS 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 2-SCREW ROMEX CLAMP, 3/4" 6Kw 60Hz MARATHON GENERATOR 7.5 Kw 60Hz MARATHON GENERATOR 8Kw 60Hz MARATHON GENERATOR CAPACITOR 45 Uf MARATHON 6/8 Kw MODEL 332CSA CAPACITOR 25 Uf MARATHON 6/7.5/8 Kw MODEL 201CSA GENERATOR PLATE LOMBARDINI-(MARATHON) GENERATOR PLATE CAT-(MARATHON) GENERATOR PLATE KUBOTA-(MARATHON) BOLT CS 5/16-18 X 1 HEX GR5 PL 5/16 FLAT WASHER 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT NUT NYLOCK 5/16-18 HEX PL 5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT 1/4-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT BOTTOM PLATE-(MECC ALTE) TOP PLATE-(MECC ALTE) BACK PLATE-(MECC ALTE) 5/16-18 T-SLOT NUT 5/16" PLATED SPLIT LOCK WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS GR5 PLATED MECC ALTE GENERATOR 7.5 Kw 60 Hz CAPACITOR 40 Uf MECC ALTE 7.5 60 Hz


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES

THIS PAGE LEFT BLANK INTENTIONALLY


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES DECALS D-1A REQ’D

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

PART NO

090165 090177 090034 090166 090276 090159 090160 090139 090133 090158 090084 090278 090288 090224 090225 090163 090226 090002 090164 090240 650158 090256 090269 090262 090205 090232 090179 090309 100922 100923 100934 100935 100936 100937 100938 100939

DESCRIPTION

DECAL - DANGER ELECTRIC SHOCK ALIGNMENT ARROW DECAL - DIESEL DECAL - WARNING OVERHEAD HAZARD NIGHT-LITE DECAL DECAL - WARNING COMBUSTIBLE GAS DECAL - WARNING EXCESS TOW DECAL - LATCH/UNLATCH DECAL - GROUND LUG DECAL - WARNING OPERATOR’S MANUAL DECAL - WARNING SHUT OFF LIGHTS PRO SERIES DECAL STARTING ENGINE, ISUZU & PERKINS STARTING ENGINE, KUBOTA PRO PICTORIAL INSTRUCTION DECAL - DANGER ELECTIC SHOCK DECAL -WARNING ROLL OVER PROTECTION DECAL - DANGER HIGH VOLTAGE DECAL - WARNING NON-VERTICAL DECAL - WARNING FOLD OUTRIGGERS DECAL SET COMPLETE - PRO LARGE ALLMAND DOOR DECAL SMALL ALLMAND REAR PANEL DECAL ELECTRIC WINCH PICTORIAL OPERATOR (Elec. Winch Only) DECAL - RED LATCH (Elec. Winch Only) DECAL -ELECTRIC WINCH WARNING (Elec. Winch Only) DECAL PROPOSITION 65 DIESEL DECAL-SPRING LATCH RELEASE LEFT ALLMAND DOOR DECAL RIGHT ALLMAND DOOR DECAL 6 KW LEFT LOWER DOOR DECAL 6 KW RIGHT LOWER DOOR DECAL 7.5 KW LEFT LOWER DOOR DECAL 7.5 KW RIGHT LOWER DOOR DECAL 8 KW LEFT LOWER DOOR DECAL 8 KW RIGHT LOWER DOOR DECAL


F-1A

NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS KUBOTA SCHEMATIC (After Sept 1, 2004)

KUBOTA SCHEMATIC (Before Sept 1, 2004)


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-1B


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-2A SHO-HD LIGHTING SYSTEM 240 VOLT WIRING SCHEMATIC


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS CAT C1.1 ENGINE F-3A

PART#

DESCRIPTION

650285

CAT ENGINE WIRING HARNESS

CAT/PERKINS ENGINE WIRING HARNESS, KEYLESS OPTION


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-3B MARATHON GENERATOR SCHEMATIC

POW’R GARD GENERATOR SCHEMATIC


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-4A


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-4B

120V GFCI AND 240V RECEPTACLE WIRING


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-5A

MULTI-TAP 50 HZ TRANSFORMER WIRING DIAGRAM


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-5B ELECTRIC WINCH SCHEMATIC


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-6A

LOMBARDINI LDW 1003 WIRING DIAGRAM


NIGHT-LITE PRO SERIES ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS F-6B

LOMBARDINI LDW 1003 WIRING DIAGRAM


ALMAND LIGHT SET