Page 1

Diavel 1260 S USA Model Year 2019

DIAVEL Chassis preямБx: Cylinder capacity: 1262

D29000019 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION

DFR

DAFRA

N

NO

MOD

MODEL

DVL1260S

Diavel 1260 S

PLT

PLANT

DB10

DMH

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

NMB

DARK STEALTH

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

SDG

Sandstone Grey

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

CBB

CARB. BLACK FRAME,BLACK WHEELS

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

R-B

RED FRAME,WITH BLACK WHEELS

XPO

OPTIONS

STD

MOTO STANDARD

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

VERSIONE CALIFORNIA

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

VERSIONE CANADA

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 3 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


COLOURS

COLOUR

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

NMB

DARK STEALTH

(D29002619) DVL1260S 19 CAL NMB R-B STD DMH (D29002719) DVL1260S 19 CDN NMB R-B STD DMH

SDG

Sandstone Grey

(D29001719) DVL1260S 19 CAL SDG CBB STD DMH (D29001819) DVL1260S 19 CDN SDG CBB STD DMH

Page 4 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 12A - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 8 Drawing 12B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 10 Drawing 12C - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 Drawing 12D - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 12E - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 18 Drawing 13A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................20 Drawing 13B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................22 Drawing 13C - TURN INDICATORS [MOD:DVL1260S].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 14A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:DVL1260S]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 26 Group OIL.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 28 Drawing L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................28 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:DVL1260S]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:DVL1260S].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................32 Drawing 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 34 Drawing 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:DVL1260S]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................36 Drawing 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................38 Drawing 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................40 Drawing 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:DVL1260S].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................42 Drawing 06B - WATER PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 44 Drawing 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 46 Drawing 08A - OIL PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 48 Drawing 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S].................................................................................................................................................................................................................50 Drawing 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 54 Drawing 10A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:DVL1260S]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 56 Drawing 11A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:DVL1260S]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 58 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 5 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


INDEX Drawing 11B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 62 Drawing 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 66 Drawing 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 74 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 82 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:DVL1260S].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 82 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Drawing 01C - CHECK INTRUMENT DDS [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 88 Group TYRES.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 90 Drawing A - TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................90 Drawing B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 92 Drawing C - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO II [MOD:DVL1260S].................................................................................................................................................................................................................94 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 96 Drawing 15A - STAND [MOD:DVL1260S].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................96 Drawing 16A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:DVL1260S].............................................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 17A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:DVL1260S].................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 100 Drawing 17B - FRONT FORK [MOD:DVL1260S].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 18A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 106 Drawing 19A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................108 Drawing 19B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 110 Drawing 19C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................112 Drawing 19D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 114 Drawing 20A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................116 Drawing 21A - HANDLEBAR [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................118 Drawing 21B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 120 Drawing 22A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:DVL1260S].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 122 Drawing 23A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 124 Drawing 24A - WATER COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 126 Drawing 24B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:DVL1260S].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................128 Drawing 25A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:DVL1260S]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................130 Drawing 25B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 132

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 6 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


INDEX Drawing 26A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................134 Drawing 27A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................136 Drawing 28A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 138 Drawing 28B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:DVL1260S]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................140 Drawing 29A - FUEL TANK [MOD:DVL1260S]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................142 Drawing 30A - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:DVL1260S]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................144 Drawing 30C - SECONDARY AIR SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................146 Drawing 31A - SEAT [MOD:DVL1260S]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................148 Drawing 32A - FRAME [MOD:DVL1260S]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................150 Drawing 32B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:DVL1260S].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................152 Drawing 32C - LOCKER [MOD:DVL1260S]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 154 Drawing 32D - FRAME PLATE UNIT [MOD:DVL1260S]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................156 Drawing 33A - OIL COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 158 Drawing 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:DVL1260S].........................................................................................................................................................................................................160 Drawing 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:DVL1260S]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................162 Drawing 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:DVL1260S].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 164 Drawing 36B - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................166 Drawing 36C - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................168 Drawing 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................................170 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................172

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 7 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12A - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 8 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12A - VEHICLE ELECTRIC SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

5101D861D

2

76411671A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

01/01/2019

RUBBER PAD

1

14/09/2015

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/01/2019

4

85550001B

SPRING WASHER

1

08/05/2013

5

77211061A

SCREW TEF M6X14

1

08/05/2013

6

74140381A

CLAMP

1

24/03/2015

7

74110131A

CLAMP, RUBBER 82MM

1

23/01/2019

8

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

38940261A

FUSE 25A

1

9

54140151A

RELAY

4

10

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

11

5101B091B

WIRING PLATE HOLDER

1

11/09/2017

12

5101D871A

WIRING SWING ARM

1

01/01/2019

13

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

12

01/01/2019

14

87210641A

CAP, CONNECTOR

1

01/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 9 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 10 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

8301E261A

BRACKET, BATTERY BAND

1

14/09/2015

2

77214081AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

14/09/2015

3

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

5

14/09/2015

4

86612151A

RUBBER PAD

1

14/09/2015

5

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

14/09/2015

6

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

14/09/2015

7

51410771C

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

14/09/2015

8

69926751A

BATTERY

1

14/09/2015

9

86612192A

PAD, BATTERY

1

14/09/2015

10

8301E032AA

BRACKET REMOTE SWITCH

1

18/05/2018

11

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

14/09/2015

12

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

13

51410781A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

14/09/2015

14

51310711B

BATTERY - ENGINE GROUNDING CABLE

1

14/09/2015

15

77450181A

SCREW

2

14/09/2015

16

8301E051B

BRACKET FUSE

2

14/09/2015

17

77240463C

SCREW TBEIF M6X25

2

14/09/2015

18

54040331A

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

01/01/2019

19

82115321AA

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

14/09/2015

20

77210841B

SCREW

2

14/09/2015

21

8291F021C

BATTERY HOLDER

1

14/09/2015

22

77240393C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10 10.9

2

14/09/2015

23

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

1

01/01/2019

24

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

5

14/09/2015

25

76411431A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

14/09/2015

26

74941113B

NUT

2

14/09/2015

27

8291F361B

HOLDER BRACKET, BATTERY BAND

1

14/09/2015

28

59340301A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

14/09/2015

29

83016131A

HOLDER

1

14/09/2015

30

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

14/09/2015

31

71614271A

SPACER

2

14/09/2015

32

76411421A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

14/09/2015

33

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

2

14/09/2015

34

77113851A

SCREW TCEIF M8X35 8.8

1

14/09/2015

35

4601D571A

HEAT GUARD EXHAUST PIPE, HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

14/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 11 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 12 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12B - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

36

8301E071AA

37

77240483C

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET CAP LH

1

14/09/2015

SCREW

2

18/04/2016

4601E931A

GUARD VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

25/05/2016

39

8301E021AA

BRACKET, COIL

1

14/09/2015

40

75840771A

FAIRLEAD

2

28/02/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 13 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12C - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 14 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12C - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

28643191C

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

15/01/2019

2

8291H861A

MOUNT RUBBER

1

01/01/2019

3

38511003A

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

01/01/2019

4

38540092A

PIATTAFORMA INERZIALE

1

01/01/2019

5

46016932A

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

06/06/2018

6

51610053D

HORN

1

07/02/2019

7

70010901A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

01/01/2019

8

71614191A

SPACER

2

01/01/2019

9

71614691AA

SPACER

4

27/09/2018

10

74810351B

NUT

1

21/01/2019

11

74810361A

NUT

1

21/01/2019

12

74941333B

NUT

2

01/01/2019

13

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

01/01/2019

14

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

4

01/01/2019

15

77240433C

SCREW

2

01/01/2019

16

77240438C

SCREW TBEIF M6X18

3

27/09/2018

17

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

1

21/01/2019

18

77240508C

SCREW

1

21/01/2019

19

77440061A

SCREW, TAPPING 4.5X16

2

06/06/2018

20

8301B061AA

BRACKET

1

01/01/2019

21

85212901A

WASHER

1

01/01/2019

22

85213661AA

WASHER

2

29/11/2018

23

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

2

06/06/2018

24

86612171A

MOUNT RUBBER BLACKBOX UNIT

1

06/06/2018

25

85250091A

WASHER 6.4X18X1

4

27/09/2018

26

87211141A

PLUG

1

01/01/2019

27

77240573C

SCREW

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 15 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12D - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 16 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12D - ELECTRICAL DEVICES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

59821971F

KIT HANDS FREE 433 MHZ

1

27/09/2018

2

59822161A

LOCKS KIT

1

22/10/2018

3

59810361F

KEY WITH TRANSPONDER

1

27/06/2018

4

59810371B

KEY WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

27/06/2018

5

86020011A

KIT SPINE

1

27/06/2018

6

7791A821AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/01/2019

7

59840511A

INSERT KEY WITH TRANSPONDER

1

10/04/2018

8

59840521A

INSERT KEY WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

10/04/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 17 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN XST:CAL,CDN

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 12E - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 18 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 12E - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

38040251A

2

77156698B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

IGNITION COIL

4

01/01/2019

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

03/09/2015

67110701C

SPARK PLUG CABLE, VERTICAL HEAD LONG

1

01/01/2019

4

67110711B

SPARK PLUG CABLE, VERTICAL HEAD SHORT

1

01/01/2019

5

67110721D

SPARK PLUG CABLE, HORIZONTAL HEAD LONG

1

01/01/2019

6

67110731C

SPARK PLUG CABLE, HORIZONTAL HEAD SHORT

1

01/01/2019

7

74941113B

NUT

2

01/01/2019

8

77253387C

SCREW

2

01/01/2019

9

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

4

11/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 19 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 13A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 20 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 13A - HEADLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

52010363B 52010372B

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

HEADLIGHT

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL

HEADLIGHT

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CDN

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

12/06/2018

2

8291H671AD

3

46016911A

LEFT HOLDER

1

06/03/2018

4

46016921A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

06/03/2018

5

77110751A

SCREW M5X12

6

01/06/2016

6

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

4

14/09/2015

7

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

14/09/2015

8

8301D961BA

HEADLIGHT BRACKET

1

16/12/2015

9

77156643B

SCREW TCEIF M6X14 8.8

2

23/11/2015

10

8301D972A

BRACKET UPPER STEERING HEAD

1

23/11/2015

11

74841101AA

NUT 6MM

2

14/09/2015

12

70010481B

DAMPER M6X12

2

14/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 21 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 13B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 22 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 13B - TAILLIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

52510563A

2

52510573A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TAIL LIGHT L.H.

1

27/09/2018

TAIL LIGHT R.H.

1

27/09/2018

76412101A

RUBBER PAD

4

27/09/2018

4

85250311A

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

2

06/03/2018

5

77244163B

SCREW M5X10

2

27/09/2018

6

77244183B

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

7

76412291A

RUBBER PAD

2

26/10/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 23 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 13C - TURN INDICATORS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 24 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 13C - TURN INDICATORS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

4802A361AA 4802A361AB

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CAP RH

1

06/03/2018

XCO:SDG

CAP R.H. BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4802A371AA

CAP LH

1

06/03/2018

XCO:SDG

4802A371AB

CAP L.H. BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

3

53010421B

TURN INDICATOR R.H.

1

02/10/2018

4

53010431B

TURN INDICATOR L.H.

1

02/10/2018

5

76412291A

RUBBER PAD

2

26/10/2018

6

77214081AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

10

26/10/2018

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

26/10/2018

8

43513951A

RIGHT STICKER

1

01/01/2019

9

43513961A

LEFT STICKER

1

01/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 25 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 14A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 26 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 14A - INSTRUMENT PANEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

40611673A 40611684A

2 3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CDN

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

25/06/2018

70010901A

VIBRATION DAMPER

3

25/06/2018

4

70011021A

VIBRATION DAMPER INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

06/03/2018

5

74841091AA

NUT

3

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 27 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP OIL

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 28 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP OIL POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

944650035

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 - 1L BOTTLE

1

2

944650037

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 – 209L DRUM

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 29 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 30 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 02A - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77151250ZF

2

71319151A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

1

22/03/2013

SPACER

1

22/03/2013

77150670ZF

SCREW

1

22/03/2013

4

79915061A

SPRING, SHIFT RETURN

1

03/05/2012

5

82610261A

STOPPER PLATE

1

25/07/2016

6

82114731A

GEAR SELECTOR SHAFT

1

28/11/2013

7

77912033A

SCREW M16X1.5

1

22/03/2013

8

027291090

GASKET 16.2X24X2

1

22/03/2013

9

066013143

GEAR SELECTOR SPRING

1

22/03/2013

10

768351134

BALL 11MM

1

22/03/2013

11

180Z0031A

GEAR SELECTOR FORK,1ST/4TH-2ND/3RD

2

22/03/2013

12

180Z0041A

FORK-SHIFT, 5TH&6TH

1

22/03/2013

13

82113881A

FORK PIN

2

25/03/2013

14

85210051A

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

22/03/2013

15

735001542

CIRCLIP 15 DIN 471

1

28/11/2013

16

88110121A

CENTERING RING

1

28/11/2013

17

040029126

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.5

1

28/11/2013

18

18220681B

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

11/01/2018

19

85210941A

THRUST WASHER 45.2X49X0.9

1

22/03/2013

20

79912961A

RETURN SPRING

1

28/11/2013

21

040009050

THRUST WASHER 10.5X16X0.5

1

28/11/2013

22

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

28/11/2013

23

55243911A

MAGNETE (Unit)

1

23/11/2017

24

18020511A

CONTROL FORK

1

16/10/2017

25

82120151A

CONTROL FORK

1

11/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 31 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 32 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 03A - GEAR BOX [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

15021431E

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

2

14910831D

GEARBOX MAIN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

3

15021941B

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

4

70140051A

BEARING, NEEDLE

5

19/02/2013

5

17213291C

GEAR DRIVE 5TH SPEED

1

19/02/2013

6

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

6

19/02/2013

7

88210151A

SPRING RING 25X29X2.4

6

19/02/2013

8

17213281C

GEAR, 3RD-4TH PINION

1

19/02/2013

9

17213301C

GEAR DRIVE 6TH SPEED

1

19/02/2013

10

17213271A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

19/02/2013

11

71310141E

THRUST WASHER 20.3X32X1.6

1

16/05/2011

12

14910891C

DRIVEN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

13

71314771A

SPACER

1

11/01/2018

14

46320537A

O-RING

1

25/03/2013

15

71312661A

THRUST WASHER 17.3X31X3.15

1

19/02/2013

16

17213321A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

24/12/2009

17

764020002

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

24/12/2009

18

17213311A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

24/12/2009

19

067016155

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

24/12/2009

20

17213351B

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED 23T

1

19/02/2013

21

17213341B

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SPEED T:24

1

19/02/2013

22

17213331B

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SPEED T27

1

19/02/2013

23

17213361B

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SPEED T22

1

19/02/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 33 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 34 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 03B - CLUTCH [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710531B

2

85611391B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

10/10/2017

THRUST WASHER

3

02/05/2012

77211201A

SCREW

3

02/05/2012

4

19410511A

RING

1

02/05/2012

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

25/03/2013

6

88641731A

O-RING 1.78X4.76

2

18/07/2011

7

75010071E

NUT M25X1.5

1

25/03/2013

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

25/03/2013

9

19020531A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

02/05/2012

10

70250601A

BEARING

1

02/05/2012

11

19610542C

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

06/09/2013

12

19610532C

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

06/09/2013

13

71313091A

SPACER

1

02/05/2012

14

19820441A

PRIMARY DRIVEN GEAR COMP.

1

06/09/2013

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

17/10/2012

16

11721751A

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

02/08/2016

17

17021351A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

06/09/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 35 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 36 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 04A - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

243P1612AN

2

77140833C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH COVER

1

08/10/2018

SCREW TCEIF M6X90 10.9

1

14/04/2014

77140813C

SCREW TCEIF M6X80 10.9

3

14/04/2014

25440013A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

01/01/2011

5

77140713C

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

5

02/02/2015

6

78011281A

THREADED PLUG

1

02/10/2018

7

77550200CC

SCREW

12

16/07/2018

8

066549680

BUSH

1

01/01/2011

9

93040211A

OIL SEAL

1

01/01/2011

10

85211351A

THRUST WASHER 20.8X37.8X1

1

16/07/2018

11

88450131A

CIRCLIP

1

16/07/2018

12

48612201A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER OIL PUMP

1

16/07/2018

13

82718261A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER OIL PUMP

1

16/07/2018

14

82717861B

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

05/10/2015

15

89320201A

PLUG ASSY

1

06/10/2015

16

48612211A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

16/07/2018

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

02/10/2018

18

88642301A

O-RING

1

05/03/2014

19

77916041DA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

03/09/2018

20

43312502C

TRANSFER "SHELL ULTRA"

1

16/07/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 37 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 38 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 04B - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24734961AC

2

88640331A

3

77916041DA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER, SENSOR MATT BLACK

1

16/03/2015

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

08/01/2015

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

27/10/2015

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

01/05/2010

5

77350738BC

SCREW

3

24/06/2015

6

77916311A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

27/10/2015

7

72050069E

SCREW

2

14/07/2015

8

55243941A

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

28/03/2018

9

88610951A

O-RING 32.99X2.62

1

25/03/2013

10

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

08/01/2015

11

77750493C

SCREW

2

25/03/2013

12

55241321C

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

08/01/2015

13

24221411HN

COMPLETE GENERATOR COVER

1

11/01/2018

14

82716091A

PLATE

1

08/01/2015

15

77140713C

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

9

01/03/2014

16

77550211B

SCREW TBEI M6X16 ISO7380 10.9

1

08/01/2015

17

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

24/06/2015

18

937831524

SEAL, OIL 15X24X6

1

01/05/2010

19

77140723C

SCREW TCEIF M6X35 10.9

1

08/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 39 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 40 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 05A - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14622281AR

2

77911092A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

DRIVE SHAFT COMPLETO

1

04/04/2017

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

25/09/2012

85213641A

WASHER

1

01/03/2014

78010151D

THREADED PLUG M16X1

1

17/05/2016

5

15820271C

CONNECTING RODS PAIR

1

27/01/2016

6

82010242A

THREATENED PIN

4

17/05/2016

7

71011691A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

8

11212091AA

HALF-BEARING RED

1

11212091AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

1

11212091AC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

1

11212091AD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

1

11212091AE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

1

9

77914041C

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

01/01/2011

10

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

1

25/03/2013

11

85212881D

SHIM 50X35X2.05

2

25/03/2013

12

85140051A

LOCK WASHER

1

25/03/2013

13

75011561A

RING NUT

1

25/03/2013

14

75011971A

NUT, FLANGE

1

01/03/2014

15

15310181A

COUNTERWEIGHT

2

17/05/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 41 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 42 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 06A - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12222352A

2

12112481A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON ASSY

2

15/02/2018

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

28/07/2014

12110781B

PISTON PIN

2

28/07/2014

4

12120521A

PISTON RING SET

2

28/07/2014

5

12022801D

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT HORIZONTAL

1

15/02/2018

6

79120561D

GASKETS SET

1

15/02/2018

7

12022811D

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT VERTICAL

1

15/02/2018

8

78611251A

GASKET, CYLINDER

2

17/01/2013

9

88641701A

O-RING

4

09/09/2014

10

88641731A

O-RING 1.78X4.76

2

09/09/2014

11

78611401D

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKET

2

11/01/2018

12

71112191A

PIN DOWEL

4

25/03/2013

13

76611102A

STUD BOLT

1

27/11/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 43 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 06B - WATER PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 44 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 06B - WATER PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77113961A

2

70350071A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

1

15/07/2015

RING NUT

1

27/11/2015

80012101A

HOSE, WATER

1

15/07/2015

4

77919961A

THREADED DOWEL

1

27/11/2015

5

73710211A

BELT

1

16/03/2015

6

24920471B

COMPLETE WATER PUMP

1

27/11/2015

7

78611381A

GASKET

2

27/11/2015

8

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

27/11/2015

9

77151268BB

SCREW

2

27/11/2015

10

16015201A

FLANGE

1

27/11/2015

11

77253613BB

SCREW

2

27/11/2015

12

74142581A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

2

16/12/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 45 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 46 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 07A - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24511753A

2

24511763A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER, TIMING BELT INSIDE

1

14/01/2019

HORIZONTAL BELT EXTERNAL COVER

1

28/11/2018

14710941A

LAYSHAFT TIMING

1

01/03/2014

45120301A

TENSIONER TIMING BELT FIXED WATER PUMP

1

23/01/2015

5

73740342A

TIMING DRIVE TOOTHED BELT

2

31/03/2015

6

77140663CD

SCREW

17

23/01/2015

7

74940081A

NUT M8

4

25/03/2013

8

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

4

25/03/2013

9

45120272A

TENSIONER TIMING BELT FIXED

1

25/03/2013

10

45120291A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

25/03/2013

11

88210031A

SNAP RING

1

25/03/2013

12

70350062A

ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT

1

25/03/2013

13

17122391A

TIMING GEARS SET

1

31/03/2015

14

85110131A

WASHER, LOCK

1

25/03/2013

15

75011601A

NUT M14X1X7

1

25/03/2013

16

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

3

25/03/2013

17

71611281A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

18

25510104B

PULLEY, TIMING BELT

2

25/03/2013

19

85610623A

WASHER, BELT PULLEY

1

25/03/2013

20

71610722A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

21

74142581A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

1

11/01/2018

22

82718381A

PLATE HOSE, BLOW-BY

1

14/01/2019

23

87611371B

HOSE, BLOW-BY

1

11/01/2018

24

24511772A

HORIZONTAL BELT EXTERNAL COVER (REAR)

1

28/11/2018

25

24511801A

GUARD

1

28/11/2018

26

42710292A

FILTER, AIR

1

28/11/2018

27

48612191A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

28/11/2018

28

77250341C

SCREW

3

28/11/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 47 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 08A - OIL PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 48 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 08A - OIL PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24920442A

2

85310021A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP ASSY

1

01/09/2014

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

21/03/2013

77151298B

SCREW TCEI M8X40

2

21/03/2013

4

85310041A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

21/03/2013

5

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

21/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 49 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 50 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE 15/04/2019

1

22523112E

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

08/10/2018

2

067049310

BUSH

1

08/01/2015

3

24713511C

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

08/01/2015

4

45520181A

GEAR FIXING CLICK ASSEMBLY

1

08/01/2015

5

59320111A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

12/09/2018

6

46320222A

O-RING

2

06/07/2012

7

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

08/10/2018

8

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

08/10/2018

9

85640141A

WASHER

1

27/03/2015

10

77919881A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

07/03/2017

11

71110951A

PIN DOWEL

2

08/01/2015

12

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

4

08/01/2015

13

68050101A

KEY 2X2X10

1

08/01/2015

14

70010362A

DAMPER

1

08/01/2015

15

764000004

BEARING, NEEDLE

4

08/01/2015

16

70240131A

BEARING

1

08/01/2015

17

70240331A

BEARING 17X40X12

2

08/01/2015

18

70241151A

BEARING

1

01/03/2014

19

70241161A

BEARING

1

27/11/2015

20

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

08/01/2015

21

70250193A

BEARING

1

08/01/2015

22

71011991B

BUSHING

1

27/11/2015

23

71011941A

BUSHING

1

08/01/2015

24

72050338B

SCREW

4

08/01/2015

25

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

4

08/01/2015

26

735033380

CIRCLIP

2

08/01/2015

27

757941542

BEARING

1

08/01/2015

28

77150653B

SCREW TCEI M6X16 UNI5931 8.8

1

08/01/2015

29

87522391A

HOSE, OIL (Unit)

1

15/12/2015

30

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

4

08/01/2015

31

77840041A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

08/01/2015

32

77910391A

SCREW M8X21.5

1

08/01/2015

33

77911622A

SCREW TCEI M10X1.5X16

1

08/01/2015

34

77917101B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/01/2015

35

74710151A

NUT

1

08/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 51 / 182

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 52 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 09A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

36

77927171B

SCREW

1

08/01/2015

37

88641961A

O-RING

1

18/04/2011

38

77950621A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

08/01/2015

39

78010721A

PLUG BY-PASS M16X1.5

1

08/01/2015

40

79910491A

SPRING, RETURN

1

08/01/2015

41

79920772A

BYPASS SPRING

1

08/01/2015

42

79940171A

SPRING

1

08/01/2015

43

81510281A

BOLT UNION

1

08/01/2015

44

83110151B

PLATE

1

08/01/2015

45

84740061A

BALL

1

08/01/2015

46

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

08/01/2015

47

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

08/01/2015

48

85250231A

GASKET

4

08/01/2015

49

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

08/01/2015

50

85611481A

WASHER

4

08/01/2015

51

87512131A

JET

2

08/01/2015

52

88440531A

SPRING RING

2

08/01/2015

53

78011041A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

27/11/2015

54

88440651A

SPRING RING

1

08/01/2015

55

88450581A

SPRING RING

2

08/01/2015

56

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

1

08/01/2015

57

88641181A

O-RING

4

08/01/2015

58

88641581A

O-RING

1

08/01/2015

59

89320062A

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

1

08/01/2015

60

89410241A

OIL NET FILTER

1

08/01/2015

61

93040221A

SEAL, OIL 35X52X7

1

08/01/2015

62

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

08/01/2015

63

93041233A

SEAL RING

1

08/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 53 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 54 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 09B - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

01/03/2014

2

76611091C

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

28/02/2018

3

77150723B

SCREW TCEI M6X35 UNI 5931

8

01/03/2014

4

77150808B

SCREW TCEI M6X75

2

01/03/2014

5

77151363B

SCREW TCEI M8X75 UNI 5931

3

01/03/2014

6

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

4

01/03/2014

7

86010041A

PIN DOWEL

2

01/03/2014

8

88610241A

O-RING 5.23X2.62

2

01/03/2014

9

88642971B

O-RING

16

23/10/2017

10

075949280

LOCATING DOWEL

2

02/08/2016

11

44440038A

FILTER, OIL

1

02/08/2016

12

70241501A

INNER RING

1

02/08/2016

13

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

3

02/08/2016

14

88640371A

O-RING 14X1.78

1

02/08/2016

15

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

3

02/08/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 55 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 10A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 56 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 10A - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

27040107A

2

88110921A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTING MOTOR

1

21/03/2013

INNER RING

1

01/03/2014

77253330ZF

SCREW

8

23/01/2015

4

78810542A

ENGINE STARTER GASKET

1

21/03/2013

5

77140677CF

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

02/02/2015

6

77110521A

SCREW TCEI M6X30

1

21/03/2013

7

77140697CF

SCREW 6x25

1

02/02/2015

8

71319191A

SPACER

1

21/03/2013

9

82113471A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

21/03/2013

10

176Z0021A

IDLE GEAR T74/13

1

21/03/2013

11

70140541A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

03/05/2017

12

26420501B

GENERATOR DENSO

1

11/01/2018

13

16012121B

FLANGE STARTING CLUTCH

1

03/05/2017

14

17310351A

DRIVEN GEAR

1

03/05/2017

15

70241461A

NEEDLE CAGE

1

01/09/2014

16

27611081C

COUPLING, FLYWHEEL

1

12/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 57 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 58 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

86010061A

2

81413341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PIN

1

11/02/2015

UNION

1

11/02/2015

45110462A

MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

11/02/2015

4

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

11/02/2015

5

71113741A

BUSH

1

11/02/2015

6

78811331B

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

11/02/2015

7

78811341B

GASKET

1

11/02/2015

8

24714811FJ

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

02/03/2018

9

82716351A

PLATE

1

11/02/2015

10

81140012B

VALVE

1

11/02/2015

11

24714171A

COVER VERTICAL

1

11/02/2015

12

77350403B

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

13

93042181A

SEAL RING

2

02/03/2018

14

87321421B

PLUG

2

11/02/2015

15

88640851A

O-RING

2

28/08/2014

16

45040023A

VALVE

2

11/02/2015

17

77140648CA

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

18

24511481A

INSERT

2

11/02/2015

19

88642621A

O-RING

6

18/11/2015

20

7791C021A

NUT, SPECIAL

1

17/05/2017

21

66810501B

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

10/06/2015

22

77919061B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

18/11/2015

23

55243341A

DETECTOR

2

11/02/2015

24

77550218CJ

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

25

85250231A

GASKET

2

11/02/2015

26

17740061A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN (DVT)

1

02/03/2018

27

17740051A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN (DVT)

1

02/03/2018

28

77918271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

11/02/2015

29

86050131A

PIN

2

11/02/2015

30

14825031E

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

11/02/2015

31

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

2

10/09/2014

32

14825041E

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

11/02/2015

33

55243181A

DETECTOR

1

07/11/2014

34

77244661A

SCREW

1

07/11/2014

35

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

03/06/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 59 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 60 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

42750061A

37

74810491B

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FILTER, OIL

2

28/08/2014

NUT, SPECIAL

3

01/02/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 61 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 62 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

86010061A

2

81413341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PIN

1

11/02/2015

UNION

1

11/02/2015

45110462A

MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

11/02/2015

4

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

11/02/2015

5

71113741A

BUSH

1

11/02/2015

6

78811331B

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

11/02/2015

7

78811341B

GASKET

1

11/02/2015

8

24714801FJ

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

02/03/2018

9

82716351A

PLATE

1

11/02/2015

10

81140012B

VALVE

1

11/02/2015

11

24714161A

COVER

1

11/02/2015

12

77350403B

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

13

93042181A

SEAL RING

2

02/03/2018

14

87321421B

PLUG

2

11/02/2015

15

88640851A

O-RING

2

28/08/2014

16

45040023A

VALVE

2

11/02/2015

17

77140648CA

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

18

24511481A

INSERT

2

11/02/2015

19

88642621A

O-RING

6

18/11/2015

20

7791C021A

NUT, SPECIAL

2

17/05/2017

21

66810501B

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

10/06/2015

22

77919061B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

18/11/2015

23

55243341A

DETECTOR

2

11/02/2015

24

77550218CJ

SCREW

2

11/02/2015

25

85250231A

GASKET

2

11/02/2015

26

17740061A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN (DVT)

1

02/03/2018

27

17740051A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN (DVT)

1

02/03/2018

28

77918271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

11/02/2015

29

86050131A

PIN

2

11/02/2015

30

14825011E

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

11/02/2015

31

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

1

10/09/2014

32

14825021E

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

11/02/2015

33

55243181A

DETECTOR

1

07/11/2014

34

77244661A

SCREW

1

07/11/2014

35

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

03/06/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 63 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 64 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11B - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

76640331A

37

55242671A

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STUD BOLT

1

03/06/2015

SENSOR, TEMPERATURE

1

23/07/2015

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

23/07/2015

39

42750061A

FILTER, OIL

2

28/08/2014

40

77919241C

NUT, SPECIAL

2

29/05/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 65 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 66 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 67 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 68 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

Page 69 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 70 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

07/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

07/12/2012

5

21110831B

EXHAUST VALVE

2

07/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

03/06/2015

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

21/03/2013

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

21/03/2013

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

11

85250261B

GASKET

6

07/12/2012

12

78010511E

PLUG

6

07/12/2012

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 71 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 72 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11C - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

14

21010841C

INTAKE VALVE

2

07/12/2012

15

82112951A

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

07/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

07/12/2012

17

82115711A

SHAFT, OPENING ROCKER

2

02/03/2018

18

79915011A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

07/12/2012

19

79915001A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

07/12/2012

20

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

21

76611041A

STUD BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD

4

11/02/2015

22

30124911A

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

03/06/2015

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

4

03/04/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

25

71312921B

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

26

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

27

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

30/01/2015

28

85250231A

GASKET

1

30/01/2015

29

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

4

11/01/2018

30

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

4

11/01/2018

31

85212771A

WASHER

1

11/01/2018

32

74840482A

NUT

1

11/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 73 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 74 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 75 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 76 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

Page 77 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 78 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

07/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

07/12/2012

5

21110831B

EXHAUST VALVE

2

07/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

03/06/2015

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

25/03/2013

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

11

85250261B

GASKET

6

07/12/2012

12

78010511E

PLUG

6

07/12/2012

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 79 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 80 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 11D - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

14

21010841C

INTAKE VALVE

2

07/12/2012

15

82112951A

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

07/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

07/12/2012

17

82115711A

SHAFT, OPENING ROCKER

2

02/03/2018

18

79915011A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

07/12/2012

19

79915001A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

07/12/2012

20

85250231A

GASKET

1

03/04/2012

21

76611041A

STUD BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD

4

11/02/2015

22

30124901B

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

03/06/2015

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

4

03/04/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

25

81414561A

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

10/06/2015

26

71312921B

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

27

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

28

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

29

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

4

11/01/2018

30

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

11/01/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 81 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 82 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134964

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH

1

2

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

3

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

4

887133497

WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO

1

5

887133352

TOOL FOR TIMING CLUTCH PLATES SET

1

6

887132906

WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

7

887132103

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

8

887133931

FLYWHEEL WRENCH

1

9

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

10

887133408

REACTION TOOL FOR WET "FCC" CLUTCH

1

11

887130022

GEARBOX SELECTOR TOOL

1

12

887133417

TORQUE WRENCH

1

13

887005644

TIMING PULLEY RETAINING WRENCH

1

14

887131309

FORK FEELER GAUGE2,35 MM

1

15

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

16

887132695

CLUTCH FLUID PRESSURE MEASURING TOOL

1

17

887133406

WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI

1

18

887651518

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

19

887651737

REACTION TOOL CAMSHAFT

1

20

887132011

CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL

1

21

887134411

INSERT

1

22

887131920

TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS

1

23

887131821

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS

1

24

887132870

TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING

1

25

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

26

887131749

DRIVE ROLLER PULLER

1

27

887138836

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

28

887134965

TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

1

29

887134966

PRESSURE SENSOR

1

30

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

31

887136156

CLUTCH FLUID PRESSURE MEASURING ROD

1

32

887651297

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

33

887132068

CLOSING ROCKER PRE-LOAD KIT

1

34

887651635

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL FOR IGNITION ADVANCE CHECK

1

35

887134791

GONIOMETER IGNITION TIMING CHECKING

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 83 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 84 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

887134882

EXTRACTOR FOR PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR

1

37

887132913

TOOL INSTALLING O-RINGS

1

38

887005749

CRANKCASES ASSEMBLING CAP

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 85 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 86 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134967

LEVER

1

2

887133465

BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PLUG (OHLINS)

1

3

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

5

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

6

887131515

FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

10

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

11

887133527

TOOL INSTALLING SLIDING BUSHINGS (OHLINS)

1

12

887134488

FORK OIL LEVEL SYRINGE

1

13

887133528

TOOL REMOVING SLIDING BUSHINGS (OHLINS)

1

14

887133529

BAR BUSHING SUPPORT (OHLINS)

1

15

887138826

DAMPER ROD REMOVING TOOL (OHLINS)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 87 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 01C - CHECK INTRUMENT DDS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 88 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 01C - CHECK INTRUMENT DDS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

6

28620441B

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

7

979000259

WIRING MAP-KEY

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 89 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING A - TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 90 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING A - TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0272A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III D (120-70 ZR17)

1

14/09/2016

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

491P0349A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (240-45 ZR17)

1

12/11/2016

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

3

49040663A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (120-70 ZR17)

1

4

49140881B

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (240-45 ZR17)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 91 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 92 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING B - ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TYRES [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0272A

2

491P0349A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III D (120-70 ZR17)

1

14/09/2016

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (240-45 ZR17)

1

12/11/2016

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 93 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING C - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO II [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 94 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING C - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO II [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040663A

2

49140881B

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (120-70 ZR17)

1

14/11/2014

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (240-45 ZR17)

1

14/11/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 95 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 15A - STAND [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 96 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 15A - STAND [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55621072AA

2

77355203C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, SIDE STAND

1

06/03/2018

SCREW M10x35

1

06/03/2018

55610802CA

SIDE STAND

1

12/10/2018

77917241AA

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

5

53910351A

SWITCH, STAND

1

06/03/2018

6

82118401AA

AXLE, SIDE STAND

1

12/10/2018

7

79920881C

COMPLETE SPRING

1

19/10/2018

8

75010771AA

NUT, SPECIAL M8

1

12/10/2018

9

79910891C

INNER SPRING

1

12/10/2018

10

82718981AA

PLATE

1

12/10/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 97 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 16A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 98 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 16A - FRONT SPROCKET - CHAIN [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

44910831A

SPROCKET T15

1

06/03/2018

2

24715751BB

COVER MATT BLACK

1

06/03/2018

3

67641171A

CATENA 111+1 APERTA

1

06/03/2018

4

67740033A

CHAIN LINK

1

12/09/2018

5

77156653B

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

6

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

06/03/2018

7

85110181B

LOCK WASHER

1

06/03/2018

8

77140743C

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

9

43314741A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

24/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 99 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 17A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 100 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 17A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

48711082A

PLEXIGLAS WINDSCREEN

1

01/10/2018

2

34111242AB

STEERING HEAD

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S

3

34221071AB

STEERING HEAD BASE

1

25/06/2018

MOD:DVL1260S

4

36012032AB

RH REAR HANDLEBAR U-BOLT

1

01/10/2018

5

36012042AB

LH REAR HANDLEBAR U-BOLT

1

01/10/2018

6

36012053AB

RH FRONT HANDLEBAR U-BOLT

1

01/10/2018

7

36012063AB

LH FRONT HANDLEBAR U-BOLT

1

01/10/2018

8

51840251A

ANTENNA IMMOBILIZER

1

25/06/2018

9

55240121A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

06/03/2018

10

70010691A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

25/06/2018

11

74750071A

NUT

2

25/06/2018

12

74950111A

NUT

2

06/03/2018

13

75811091A

HOSE GUIDE LEFT

1

06/03/2018

14

75811101A

HOSE GUIDE RIGHT

1

25/06/2018

15

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

25/06/2018

16

77113941A

SCREW TCEIF M10X1.25X65 8.8

2

25/06/2018

17

77156438B

SCREW

2

25/06/2018

18

77156643B

SCREW TCEIF M6X14 8.8

4

06/03/2018

19

77110212A

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

20

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

2

25/06/2018

21

7715727BF

SCREW

3

06/03/2018

22

77157283B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35 8.8

2

25/06/2018

23

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

2

06/03/2018

24

77440183C

SCREW

2

25/06/2018

25

77550353B

SCREW M4X8

2

11/10/2018

26

77850281A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X25

2

25/06/2018

27

85210491B

WASHER 10.5X28X1.5

2

25/06/2018

28

85211031AB

WASHER

1

06/03/2018

29

85550021A

TOOTHED LOCK WASHER

2

06/03/2018

30

85212511A

WASHER 4.5X9X0.5

2

11/10/2018

31

85250401A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

2

06/03/2018

32

70011151A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

20/01/2019

33

8301H232A

PLATE

1

01/01/2019

34

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

06/03/2018

35

70310441A

RING NUT

1

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 101 / 182

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 17A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 102 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 17A - STEERING ASSEMBLY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

70241231A

DESCRIPTION BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

2

Page 103 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 17B - FRONT FORK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 104 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 17B - FRONT FORK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34421073A

2

34521073A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FORK LEG ASSY, RIGHT (OHLINS)

1

01/10/2018

FORK LEG ASSY, LEFT (OHLINS)

1

01/10/2018

55212121B

SENSOR, SPEED

1

25/06/2018

75810642A

FAIRLEAD

1

25/06/2018

5

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

25/06/2018

6

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

2

01/01/2019

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

5

01/01/2019

7

77110401B

SCREW

1

01/01/2019

8

52910221A

REFLECTOR, ADHESIVE AMBER

2

25/06/2018

9

34921771A

SEAL KIT

1

10

34921781A

OVERHAUL KIT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 105 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 18A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 106 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 18A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

36911561A

AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

1

01/10/2018

2

37012295AA

REAR SWINGING ARM

1

28/01/2019

3

44610392A

COVER

1

01/10/2018

4

44712161A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

06/03/2018

5

44712171B

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

28/01/2019

6

77210841BA

SCREW

2

01/01/2019

7

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

06/03/2018

8

77550221A

SCREW TBEI M4X10

1

19/03/2018

9

77914391C

SCREW

2

01/08/2018

10

77918251AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2018

11

83210031E

PIN

1

06/03/2018

12

85041711A

HOSE GUIDE

1

01/08/2018

13

87210741A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

01/08/2018

14

70140491A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

01/08/2018

15

71140021A

BUSH WITH COLLAR

2

06/03/2018

16

74140621A

HOSE CLAMP 8 MM

3

05/10/2018

17

74840341B

NUT M8

2

06/03/2018

18

77150638B

SCREW TCEI M6X12

3

05/10/2018

19

80810461A

CLAMP

2

06/03/2018

20

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

01/06/2018

21

85210011B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X1.8 MM

2

17/10/2018

85210021B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X0.2 MM

2

17/10/2018

85210031B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X0.1 MM

2

17/10/2018

22

75840161A

FAIRLEAD

1

05/02/2019

23

77354623B

SCREW M4X10

1

06/02/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 107 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 19A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 108 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 19A - FRONT BRAKE PUMP [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

62441036A

2

62640671A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

15/11/2018

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

61240231A

PLUG, BREATHER

1

5

77140141A

SCREW TCEIF

1

07/02/2011

6

89340311A

TANK CAP

1

10/12/2015

7

62640761A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

07/02/2011

8

58540381A

OIL TANK ASSY

1

10/12/2015

9

62640771A

UNION

1

07/02/2011

10

53940831A

MICROSWITCH

1

10/12/2015

11

62610121A

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

07/02/2011

12

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

07/02/2011

13

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

24/12/2009

14

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:DVL1260S

07/02/2011

Page 109 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 19B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 110 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 19B - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

61240052A

2

18710021A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

DUST COVER

2

02/03/2018

VALVE, BREATHER

2

02/03/2018

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

02/03/2018

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

5

02/03/2018

5

77915111B

SCREW

4

06/03/2018

6

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/03/2018

7

61811311A

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CALIPER-CALIPER

1

21/01/2019

8

61041522A

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

15/11/2018

9

61041512A

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

15/11/2018

10

88110741A

RING

1

02/03/2018

11

61240371A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

27/04/2016

12

61341101A

PADS PAIR

2

27/04/2016

13

75810541B

RUBBER PAD

1

02/03/2018

14

77244173B

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 111 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 19C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 112 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 19C - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

54240931A

2

61810833A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

26/09/2018

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

02/03/2018

61811301A

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

15/11/2018

61911191A

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

02/03/2018

5

61911201A

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

02/03/2018

6

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

02/03/2018

7

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

02/03/2018

8

71610061A

SPACER

2

06/03/2018

9

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

06/03/2018

10

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

06/03/2018

11

77113691A

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

2

06/03/2018

12

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

2

06/03/2018

13

8301E041AA

BRACKET

1

06/03/2018

14

85240171A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

2

06/03/2018

15

74850061A

NUT

1

18/01/2019

16

75811571AA

HOSE GUIDE

1

18/01/2019

17

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

2

18/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 113 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 19D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 114 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 19D - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55214141A

2

76414191A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SENSOR, SPEED

1

06/03/2018

DAMPER

1

02/03/2018

58540341A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

24/09/2015

89340211A

PLUG ASSY

1

5

61140371B

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

24/09/2015

6

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

01/10/2010

7

61240301A

DUST COVER

1

01/10/2010

8

61240321A

PIN BRAKE PAD

1

01/10/2010

9

61240481A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

1

01/10/2010

10

61340941A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

01/10/2010

11

63140281A

DRAIN

1

01/10/2010

12

62540341A

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

02/03/2018

13

74140431A

CLAMP

2

24/09/2015

14

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

24/09/2015

15

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

24/09/2015

16

87712501A

PIPE

1

02/03/2018

17

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

2

06/03/2018

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

5

06/03/2018

18

75840611A

FAIRLEAD

1

01/10/2018

19

77110401B

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

20

77159338B

SCREW TCEIF M10X1.25X30 8.8

2

14/09/2015

21

82510451B

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

01/08/2018

22

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

01/08/2018

23

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

06/03/2018

24

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

01/08/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 115 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 20A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 116 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 20A - PLATE HOLDER [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

8301A971AA

2

77214411BA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET

1

12/09/2018

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

24/09/2015

4601D672A

MUDFLAP REAR

1

24/09/2015

77914871C

SCREW

3

24/09/2015

5

75811081A

FAIRLEAD

1

24/09/2015

6

56113412AA

HOLDER NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

24/09/2015

7

7724453AF

SCREW M8X25

3

14/09/2015

8

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

3

24/09/2015

9

77240433C

SCREW

3

01/01/2019

10

56113421A

PLATE HOLDER

1

17/01/2019

11

52510611A

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

11/09/2017

12

77510161A

SCREW

2

17/01/2019

13

74850061A

NUT

4

17/01/2019

14

53010382A

FLASHER RIGHT

1

01/01/2019

15

53010392A

FLASHER LEFT

1

01/01/2019

16

85550021A

TOOTHED LOCK WASHER

2

17/01/2019

17

52910091C

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

11/02/2019

18

70011041A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

17/01/2019

19

56113401AA

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

24/09/2015

20

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

4

24/09/2015

21

70011221AA

VIBRATION DAMPER

4

01/01/2019

22

71312411A

SPACER 6.2X10X7

3

12/09/2018

23

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

11/02/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 117 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 21A - HANDLEBAR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 118 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 21A - HANDLEBAR [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

15310072B

BALANCER SET, HANDLE BAR

2

06/03/2018

2

71011071A

BUSH

2

06/03/2018

3

71111301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

06/03/2018

4

77150763B

SCREW TCEI M6X55 UNI5931 8.8

2

06/03/2018

5

36015803AA

HANDLEBAR

1

01/10/2018

6

65010222A

RIGHT SWITCH

1

01/10/2018

7

65110222A

LEFT SWITCH

1

01/10/2018

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL

65110232A

LEFT SWITCH

1

01/01/2019

MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CDN

66020102B

THROTTLE CONTROL (Unit)

1

06/03/2018

8 9

83040071A

CLIP

2

25/06/2018

10

52340242AC

RIGHT MIRROR FOR MAT BLACK

1

06/03/2018

11

52340252AC

LEFT MIRROR FOR MAT BLACK

1

06/03/2018

12

46210021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

06/03/2018

13

77113741A

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

1

06/03/2018

14

77113731A

SCREW TCEIF M8X25, LEFT THREAD

1

06/03/2018

15

7131D051A

SPACER

1

25/02/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 119 / 182

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 21B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 120 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 21B - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

63040704A

2

62610131A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

1

29/08/2017

CLUTCH LEVER

1

07/02/2011

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

06/05/2010

4

61240052A

DUST COVER

1

01/10/2010

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

06/05/2010

6

63210912A

HOSE, CLUTCH

1

19/06/2018

7

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

06/05/2010

8

77913662AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

06/05/2010

9

53910371B

MICROSWITCH

1

29/08/2017

10

62640661A

BRACKET, CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

1

10/12/2015

11

89340301A

TANK CAP

1

10/12/2015

12

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

07/02/2011

13

62640761A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

07/02/2011

14

62640771A

UNION

1

07/02/2011

15

61240231A

PLUG, BREATHER

1

16

77140141A

SCREW TCEIF

1

07/02/2011

17

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

07/02/2011

18

58540371A

OIL TANK ASSY

1

10/12/2015

19

61041991A

BREMBO CLUTCH FLOATING PISTON KIT

1

20

19540081B

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

19/06/2018

21

77354893C

SCREW

3

19/06/2018

22

19510411D

SPACER

1

29/11/2018

23

78811641C

GASKET

1

19/10/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 121 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 22A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 122 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 22A - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

36521802A

2

37220851A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (OHLINS)

1

01/01/2019

ROD

1

14/09/2015

37222032AA

LEVER SET, REAR CUSHION

1

01/01/2019

4

70140381A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

23/11/2015

5

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

23/11/2015

6

71011321A

BUSH 10X18X11

4

14/09/2015

7

77159388B

SCREW TCEIF M10X50X1.25

2

14/09/2015

8

75011171A

NUT, SPECIAL

1

14/09/2015

9

77110161A

SCREW

1

14/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 123 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 23A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 124 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 23A - FRONT MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

43713191AT

2

43713201AT

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

DECAL DUCATI SAFETY PACK R.H.

1

12/11/2018

DECAL DUCATI SAFETY PACK L.H.

1

12/11/2018

564P0911AC

FRONT MUDGUARD GREY

1

30/07/2018

XCO:SDG

564P0911AD

FRONT FENDER, BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

30/07/2018

5

77210893B

SCREW

4

30/07/2018

6

77440101A

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X10

1

30/07/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 125 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 24A - WATER COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 126 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 24A - WATER COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

54811482A

2

55040331A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

WATER COOLER

1

31/01/2019

ELECTRIC FAN, RIGHT

1

01/08/2018

55040341A

ELECTRIC FAN, LEFT

1

01/08/2018

4

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

06/03/2018

5

71614191A

SPACER

2

06/03/2018

6

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

2

06/03/2018

7

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

06/03/2018

8

77510471A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

06/03/2018

9

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

06/03/2018

10

77916081A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

06/03/2018

11

8301G951AB

CONTROL ROD

1

22/06/2018

12

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

06/03/2018

13

77250988B

SCREW TEF M6X14

6

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 127 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 24B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 128 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 24B - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

93410241B

HOSE, WATER TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

18/12/2015

2

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

14/09/2015

3

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

3

14/09/2015

4

77240393C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10 10.9

2

14/09/2015

5

58511002A

TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

14/09/2015

6

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

1

14/09/2015

7

74141561A

CLAMP

1

14/09/2015

8

87240601A

RADIATOR CAP

1

14/09/2015

9

74142181A

CLAMP

1

06/03/2018

10

77210471B

SCREW TEF M5X12

1

14/09/2015

11

82718191AA

PLATE RADIATOR CAP

1

14/09/2015

12

77440121A

SCREW

1

14/09/2015

13

61610021A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

14/09/2015

14

55340041A

THERMO-SWITCH

1

14/09/2015

15

80010912A

SLEEVE

1

10/06/2018

16

74142591A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

4

14/09/2015

17

88111281A

THERMOSTAT PROTECTION RING

1

14/09/2015

18

74142581A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

14/09/2015

19

80012551A

THERMOSTAT/PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

01/09/2015

20

80012562A

THERMOSTAT/PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

14/09/2015

21

74142501A

CLAMP

1

01/09/2015

22

80010921A

PUMP/COOLER HOSE

1

06/03/2018

23

66840011A

SUPT, FILLER NECK

1

14/09/2015

24

93410261A

BREATHER PIPE TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

07/03/2016

25

93410271A

BREATHER PIPE LOWER

1

07/03/2016

26

4601I211A

SHEATH

1

28/03/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 129 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 25A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 130 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 25A - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77156668B

SCREW TCEIF M6X18

1

06/03/2018

2

45612492A

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

21/06/2018

3

55215494B

Quick Shift

1

11/01/2019

4

46510722BA

REAR LEFT FOOT-REST

1

19/03/2018

5

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

18/02/2019

6

11711912A

GEARBOX DRIVING ROD

1

01/01/2019

7

79910241B

SPRING

1

19/03/2018

8

77350678B

SCREW

2

9

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

01/06/2018

10

82110681CA

FOOTREST PIN

1

21/06/2018

11

82413711AA

FRONT L.H. PLATE

1

21/06/2018

12

77157248C

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

19/10/2018

13

77157278C

SCREW

1

16/05/2018

14

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

21/06/2018

15

85210541B

WASHER 10.2X20X1

1

06/03/2018

16

88641721A

O-RING 1.78X14

2

06/03/2018

17

82118251AA

PIN PEDAL

1

21/06/2018

18

77919831AA

PIN, REAR FOOT REST

1

19/03/2018

19

45622481AA

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

21/06/2018

20

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

06/03/2018

21

77916601A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

21/06/2018

22

46410632B

FOOTREST, FRONT LH

1

21/06/2018

23

76510041B

COVER, FOOTREST

1

21/06/2018

24

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

06/03/2018

25

85042491A

DUAL LOCK

2

01/10/2018

26

77211261B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/10/2018

27

24716631A

COVER

1

01/10/2018

28

48612341AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER LOWER

1

01/10/2018

29

48612351AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER UPPER

1

01/10/2018

30

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

8

26/10/2018

31

82413742AB

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

01/08/2018

32

85250041C

WASHER 8.4X17X1.6

1

01/08/2018

33

84740021A

BALL

1

19/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 131 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 25B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 132 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 25B - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77919831AA

2

46510732BA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PIN, REAR FOOT REST

1

19/03/2018

REAR RIGHT FOOTREST

1

19/03/2018

79910241B

SPRING

1

01/08/2018

84740021A

BALL

1

19/03/2018

5

85250041C

WASHER 8.4X17X1.6

1

19/03/2018

6

82413751AB

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

21/06/2018

7

77157288C

SCREW

2

19/03/2018

8

76510041B

COVER, FOOTREST

1

21/06/2018

9

46410642B

FOOTREST, FRONT RH

1

06/03/2018

10

77916601A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

21/06/2018

11

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

06/03/2018

12

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

21/06/2018

13

88641161A

O-RING

2

21/06/2018

14

71210341A

BUSH

1

25/07/2018

15

45721092AA

BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

01/10/2018

16

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

21/06/2018

17

77912371B

SCREW

1

21/06/2018

18

85211511A

WASHER

1

06/03/2018

19

79915881AA

SPRING

1

21/06/2018

20

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

06/03/2018

21

77157248C

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

1

19/10/2018

22

77157278C

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

23

82413701AA

FRONT R.H. PLATE

1

21/06/2018

24

82110681CA

FOOTREST PIN

1

06/03/2018

25

85010151A

QUICK FASTENING

1

09/10/2018

26

18410051A

FORK HEADS DIN 71752

1

24/12/2009

27

11720593AA

BRAKE CONTROL ROD

1

01/01/2019

28

53910421C

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

01/09/2018

29

75840911A

FAIRLEAD

1

21/06/2018

30

77156698B

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

01/06/2018

31

77354628B

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 133 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 26A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 134 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 26A - REAR MUDGUARD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

56511291B

REAR MUDGUARD

1

05/10/2018

2

74140621A

HOSE CLAMP 8 MM

1

05/10/2018

3

77211261B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

05/10/2018

4

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 135 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 27A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 136 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 27A - FRONT WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

81910691A

2

72010513C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

06/03/2018

SCREW

10

19/11/2018

71311961A

RIGHT SPACER

1

06/03/2018

4

49241011A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

19/11/2018

5

501P2181AB

FRONT WHEEL RIM

1

19/11/2018

6

70250621A

BEARING

2

11/05/2018

7

71413221A

INNER SPACER

1

11/05/2018

8

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

11/05/2018

9

49720071AB

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

02/03/2018

10

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

06/03/2018

11

71311973A

LEFT SPACER

1

06/03/2018

12

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

06/03/2018

13

74810651A

NUT

1

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 137 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 28A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 138 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 28A - REAR WHEEL [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

50212161AB

2

49720031A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR WHEEL RIM

1

02/03/2018

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

02/03/2018

75910222A

CLIP

1

06/03/2018

75012072AA

NUT

1

06/03/2018

5

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

06/03/2018

6

71411352AA

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 139 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 28B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 140 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 28B - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

819Z0021B

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

24/12/2009

2

49241111A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

06/03/2018

3

77918261AA

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

4

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

09/11/2017

5

72050159EA

SCREW

4

09/11/2017

6

75910222A

CLIP

1

09/11/2017

7

75012072AA

NUT

1

09/11/2017

8

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

09/11/2017

9

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

09/11/2017

10

70010571A

RUBBER CUSH DRIVE HUB M10x1

6

09/11/2017

11

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

05/07/2018

12

49411891AA

REAR SPROCKET T43

1

06/03/2018

13

71410751A

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

14

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

09/11/2017

15

75620131A

HUB

1

09/11/2017

16

93010102A

DUST COVER

1

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 141 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 29A - FUEL TANK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 142 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 29A - FUEL TANK [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

16014853A

2

43040241A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET FUEL PUMP

1

05/07/2018

FUEL PUMP

1

03/12/2018

58612812A

FUEL TANK

1

01/01/2019

4

59210281A

FUEL LEVEL GAUGE

1

06/03/2018

5

77150398B

SCREW

5

03/12/2018

6

77244203B

SCREW

4

03/12/2018

7

79111131B

GASKET FUEL PUMP

1

05/07/2018

8

59040052B

HOSE, DRAIN

1

01/01/2019

9

71319181A

SPACER

2

06/03/2018

10

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

1

06/03/2018

11

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

5

26/10/2018

12

77150478B

SCREW TCEI M5X30

6

10/09/2018

13

77354898B

SCREW TCEIR M6X30

2

14/09/2018

14

86611091A

PAD

4

10/09/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 143 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 30A - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 144 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 30A - EXHAUST MANIFOLD [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

4601H032AA

2

4601H111A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SILENCER ENDCAP

2

06/03/2018

COVER UPPER

1

06/03/2018

4601H121A

COVER LOWER

1

06/03/2018

46110402A

HEAT GUARD VERTICAL UPPER

1

14/09/2015

5

46110422C

HEAT GUARD SILENCER

1

25/01/2016

6

46110801AA

HEAT GUARD VERTICAL

1

06/03/2018

7

55214491B

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

14/09/2015

8

57014612A

HORIZONTAL HEAD EXHAUST PIPE

1

14/09/2015

9

57114613A

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

1

20/04/2018

10

57314695A

SILENCER

1

21/02/2019

11

72050173CA

SCREW

6

24/11/2015

12

77240403CA

SCREW M6X12

2

24/09/2018

13

57610921C

BRACKET, SILENCER

1

14/09/2015

14

71210571AA

SPACER

1

14/09/2015

15

71614141A

SPACER

2

14/09/2015

16

73210741A

CABLE, EXHAUST VALVE

1

16/05/2018

17

74810241A

NUT

6

14/09/2015

18

76411401A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

14/09/2015

19

76412041A

RUBBER PAD

1

14/09/2015

20

77150688B

SCREW M6X22

2

14/09/2015

21

77211131A

SCREW M5X9

2

14/09/2015

22

77240463C

SCREW TBEIF M6X25

1

14/09/2015

23

77244163B

SCREW M5X10

3

14/09/2015

24

77244303B

SCREW M6X10

2

14/09/2015

25

7791A271AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

14/09/2015

26

79010211A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

14/09/2015

27

799P0485A

COMPLETE SPRING

2

01/06/2016

28

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

24/11/2015

29

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

3

14/09/2015

30

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

31

76414211A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

17/10/2018

32

88450661A

SNAP RING

1

16/05/2018

33

74750071A

NUT

1

16/05/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 145 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 30C - SECONDARY AIR SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 146 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 30C - SECONDARY AIR SYSTEM [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

65540081A

2

74142371A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ACTUATOR

1

16/05/2018

CLAMP

2

06/03/2018

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

21/04/2018

4

80110632A

DUCT, AIR VERTICAL

1

06/03/2018

5

80110641A

DUCT, AIR HORIZONTAL

1

06/03/2018

6

74142401A

CLAMP

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 147 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 31A - SEAT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 148 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 31A - SEAT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

595P3472BA

2

86610301B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SEAT

1

01/01/2019

RUBBER PAD

12

14/09/2018

86611001A

PAD

1

14/09/2018

4

69720243C

TOOL BAG

1

06/03/2018

5

91374151H

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

6

85040521A

CLIP

4

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

XST:CAL,CDN

NOTES

USA

01/01/2019

Page 149 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 32A - FRAME [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 150 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 32A - FRAME [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47013183AB 47013183AC

2 3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRAME

1

07/02/2019

XCO:NMB;XST:CAL,CDN

FRAME

1

01/09/2018

XCO:SDG;XST:CAL,CDN

77919841AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

06/03/2018

76412131A

RUBBER PAD

1

06/03/2018

4

77354743B

SCREW TCEIR M5X20 DIN6912 8.8

2

06/06/2018

5

71611641AA

SPACER

2

06/03/2018

6

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

03/09/2015

7

8301E061AA

BRACKET, COIL LEFT

1

06/03/2018

8

8301E001BA

BRACKET, CONNECTOR LEFT

1

06/03/2018

9

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

06/03/2018

10

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

06/03/2018

11

85040671A

CLAMP TUCKER

4

06/03/2018

12

92610051A

GUARD

1

17/10/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 151 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 32B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 152 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 32B - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47111442AA 47111442AB

QTY

START DATE

REAR FRAME L.H.

1

27/09/2018

XCO:SDG

REAR FRAME L.H.

1

27/09/2018

XCO:NMB

47111433AA

REAR FRAME R.H.

1

01/01/2019

XCO:SDG

47111433AB

REAR FRAME R.H.

1

14/11/2018

XCO:NMB

3

8301D931AA

BRACKET FRONT

1

27/09/2018

4

77157203B

SCREW TCEIF M8X14 8.8

4

27/09/2018

5

77919822AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

06/03/2018

6

77150698BC

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

7

86612851A

PAD

1

06/03/2018

8

82113601A

PIN

1

06/03/2018

9

77110212A

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

10

77157268B

SCREW

2

27/09/2018

11

7791B441AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

22/06/2018

12

68510061A

COTTER PIN

1

27/09/2018

13

75810432A

HOSE GUIDE

1

27/09/2018

14

8301H081BA

BRACKET

1

27/09/2018

15

77112261A

SCREW TCEIF M5X18

1

06/03/2018

2

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 153 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 32C - LOCKER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 154 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 32C - LOCKER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55910193A

2

38640561C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

LOCKER

1

01/01/2019

SOCKET, LOW VOLTAGE (USB)

1

06/03/2018

87211081A

CAP DDA

1

11/01/2016

4

75040211A

NUT

1

11/01/2016

5

24716473A

UPPER CLOSURE

1

01/01/2019

6

77240593C

SCREW

6

06/03/2018

7

87241321A

PLUG

1

01/01/2019

8

77354743B

SCREW TCEIR M5X20 DIN6912 8.8

1

06/03/2018

9

70310581A

RING NUT

1

06/06/2018

10

8291H741A

GUIDE HANDLE, PILLION RIDER

2

06/03/2018

11

79110921A

GASKET

1

27/09/2018

12

79915361A

SPRING

1

06/06/2018

13

83510101A

PIN

1

06/06/2018

14

77240433C

SCREW

2

27/09/2018

15

59840531A

STRIKER, SEAT LOCK

1

27/09/2018

16

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

10/04/2018

17

80610452AA

HANDLE, PILLION RIDER

1

27/09/2018

18

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

06/03/2018

19

82716141A

PLATE

1

06/03/2018

20

38512154A

CONTROL UNIT (BLUETOOTH)

1

01/01/2019

21

85042491A

DUAL LOCK

2

23/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 155 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 32D - FRAME PLATE UNIT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 156 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 32D - FRAME PLATE UNIT [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77918151AA

2

47111481AA

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

06/03/2018

PLATE R.H.

1

06/03/2018

XCO:SDG

47111481AB

PLATE R.H.

1

12/02/2019

XCO:NMB

3

87311563AA

PLUG AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

2

06/03/2018

4

77151558B

SCREW

3

06/03/2018

5

77351548C

SCREW M10X25

2

06/03/2018

6

47110602AB

CENTRAL PLATE

1

01/10/2018

XCO:SDG

47110602AC

CENTRAL PLATE

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

85213841AA

WASHER

2

06/03/2018

8

71510071B

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

9

47111472AA

PLATE L.H.

1

01/10/2018

XCO:SDG

47111472AB

PLATE L.H.

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

10

85213941AA

WASHER

1

06/03/2018

11

77110641AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

06/03/2018

12

7715186BF

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

13

74841011AA

NUT, FLANGE

1

06/03/2018

14

7715160BF

SCREW M10X50

1

06/03/2018

15

4601H531A

COVER

1

01/01/2019

16

86612511A

PAD

1

01/01/2019

7

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 157 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 33A - OIL COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 158 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 33A - OIL COOLER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

53940302A

2

54810581B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

06/03/2018

OIL COOLER

1

06/03/2018

54911622A

OIL DELIVERY PIPE

1

01/10/2018

4

54911632A

PIPE

1

01/10/2018

5

55241452A

SENSOR, TEMPERATURE

1

20/04/2018

6

71610031A

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

7

74941128B

NUT M8

1

06/03/2018

8

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

16/10/2018

9

77116648B

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

10

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

1

06/03/2018

11

77157268B

SCREW

1

06/03/2018

12

77240438C

SCREW TBEIF M6X18

3

06/03/2018

13

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

1

06/03/2018

14

82714201A

PLATE

1

06/03/2018

15

82715481A

PLATE

1

06/03/2018

16

8291H662A

STAY, OIL COOLER

1

01/10/2018

17

8301A942A

BRACKET

1

10/06/2018

18

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

06/03/2018

19

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

20/04/2018

20

85211971A

GASKET, COPPER 8.5X14X2

1

20/04/2018

21

85212031A

WASHER 8.2X18X2

1

17/10/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 159 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 160 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 34A - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

24611071A

2

42610491A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

06/03/2018

FILTER, AIR

1

06/03/2018

44213122B

LOWER FILTER BOX

1

06/03/2018

4

44221751B

AIR FILTER BOX UPPER

1

06/03/2018

5

48411772A

AIR CONVEYOR

1

01/01/2019

6

48611141A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER AIRBOX

1

19/03/2018

7

55240121A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

06/03/2018

8

59018181A

TUBE VERTICAL SENSOR, PRESSURE

1

19/03/2018

9

59018193A

TUBE HORIZONTAL SENSOR, PRESSURE

1

19/03/2018

10

59018211A

HOSE, DRAIN AIRBOX

1

06/03/2018

11

71610061A

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

12

74140651A

CLAMP

1

06/03/2018

13

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

19/03/2018

14

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

1

06/03/2018

15

74142791A

CLAMP

1

06/03/2018

16

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

06/03/2018

17

77156413B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

1

19/03/2018

18

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

1

06/03/2018

19

77440121A

SCREW

12

06/03/2018

20

77440131A

SCREW, TAPPING 5X25 WN1411

1

21/04/2018

21

77440183C

SCREW

4

19/03/2018

22

77440321A

SCREW, TAPPING

1

06/03/2018

23

78811041A

GASKET, COOLING WATER SENSOR

1

06/03/2018

24

81110021A

REED VALVE ASSY

1

06/03/2018

25

82716031A

SPACER

1

06/03/2018

26

8291D521B

MOUNT RUBBER

2

19/03/2018

27

8301D991AA

BRACKET, CONNECTOR

1

06/03/2018

28

85250311A

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

1

19/03/2018

29

85611661A

CLIP SENSOR, PRESSURE

1

21/04/2018

30

88642451A

O-RING

1

06/03/2018

31

75840801A

CLAMP

1

01/01/2019

32

74142251A

CLAMP

2

33

55243161B

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/01/2019

Page 161 / 182

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 162 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 35A - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

28040431A

INJECTOR

2

10/11/2014

2

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

28/02/2017

3

13510421A

AIR FUNNEL

2

10/11/2014

4

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

10/11/2014

5

80110431A

INTAKE MANIFOLD

2

10/11/2014

6

77510691BA

SCREW

8

10/11/2014

7

59020431A

COMPLETE PIPE SET

1

01/10/2018

8

28220962A

COMPLETE THROTTLE BODY

2

10/11/2014

9

74141871A

CLAMP 60-80 MM

2

10/11/2014

10

85042131A

CLIP

2

10/11/2014

11

5101A661B

INJECTION WIRING

1

01/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 163 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 164 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 35B - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

8291H761AA

2

8291E991A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, CANISTER

1

06/03/2018

BRACKET, CANISTER

1

06/03/2018

42610521A

CANISTER FILTER

1

06/03/2018

4

74140631A

CLAMP

1

06/03/2018

5

74140571A

CLAMP

1

06/03/2018

6

74140431A

CLAMP

3

06/03/2018

7

74140581A

CLAMP

2

06/03/2018

8

74140651A

CLAMP

3

06/03/2018

9

81441041A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

06/03/2018

10

93510551A

PIPE

1

09/07/2018

11

65540101A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

09/07/2018

12

59032531A

PIPE

1

21/01/2019

13

59030491A

HOSE

2

09/07/2018

14

59032401A

HOSE

1

01/01/2019

15

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

1

24/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 165 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 36B - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 166 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 36B - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

4801A322AB 4801A322AK

QTY

START DATE

CAP LH

1

01/01/2019

XCO:SDG

CAP L.H. BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4801A312AB

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

01/01/2019

XCO:SDG

4801A312AD

PROTECTION CENTRE BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4801A332AB

CAP RH

1

01/01/2019

XCO:SDG

4801A332AK

CAP R.H. BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4

79111181A

GASKET, CAP

1

06/03/2018

5

4801A281AA

COVER, RADIATOR, RH BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4801A281AB

COVER, RADIATOR, RH

1

20/06/2018

XCO:SDG

4601H052A

NET FRONT RH

1

01/01/2019

7

480PA252A

PANEL, SIDE RH

1

01/01/2019

8

4801A262A

COVER SWITCH

1

01/01/2019

9

79111351A

GASKET

1

06/03/2018

10

4801A271AA

COVER, RADIATOR, LH BLACK

1

01/01/2019

XCO:NMB

4801A271AB

COVER, RADIATOR, LH

1

20/06/2018

XCO:SDG

4601H042A

NET FRONT LH

1

29/11/2018

12

480PA242A

PANEL, SIDE LH

1

01/01/2019

13

48612381AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER RIGHT

1

01/10/2018

14

48612361AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER Front

1

01/10/2018

15

48612391AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER LEFT

1

01/10/2018

16

48612371AA

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER (REAR)

1

01/10/2018

17

77211251A

SCREW

10

20/09/2018

18

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

14

18/10/2018

19

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

12

06/03/2018

20

85611401A

WASHER

2

06/03/2018

21

85040821A

THREADED INSERT

8

06/03/2018

22

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

6

06/03/2018

23

77244173B

SCREW

2

06/03/2018

24

77211121C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

06/03/2018

25

76410481A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

06/03/2018

26

71011301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

06/03/2018

27

85040521A

CLIP

8

20/09/2018

28

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

8

01/01/2019

29

77214411AA

SCREW

2

01/01/2019

30

43512761AB

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

01/01/2019

2 3

6

11

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 167 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 36C - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 168 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 36C - FAIRING [MOD:DVL1260S] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

2

20/03/2018

2

4601D831A

CAP RH

1

20/03/2018

3

71614811AA

SPACER

2

20/03/2018

4

85041121A

BUSH

2

20/03/2018

5

4601D841A

CAP LH

1

20/03/2018

6

4601D792B

COVER, WIRE HARNESS

1

06/03/2018

7

77244173B

SCREW

3

06/03/2018

8

480P7822AA

CAP RH

1

20/09/2018

9

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

1

06/03/2018

10

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

1

06/03/2018

11

77214411AA

SCREW

5

06/03/2018

12

77211091C

SCREW

4

06/03/2018

13

46016962AB

NET FRONT RH

1

20/09/2018

14

85040521A

CLIP

10

19/09/2018

15

46016952A

MASH

1

20/09/2018

16

480P7831A

LOWER FAIRING

1

09/10/2018

17

8301G991AA

BRACKET

1

06/03/2018

18

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

06/03/2018

19

85041021A

QUICK FASTENING M4

4

20/09/2018

20

77550013C

SCREW TBEI M4X12

2

06/03/2018

21

4601H481A

PROTECTION, HEAT

1

14/11/2018

22

480P7812AA

CAP LH

1

20/09/2018

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

5

01/01/2019

24

77210841B

SCREW

1

01/01/2019

25

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

5

01/01/2019

26

4801A431A

RIGHT COVER

1

01/01/2019

27

4801A441A

PROTECTION, LEFT

1

01/01/2019

28

7791B431AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/01/2019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

Page 169 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


DRAWING 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

Page 170 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


DRAWING 37A - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:DVL1260S;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

2

43311701A

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

3

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 171 / 182

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 027291090 040009050 040029126 066013143 066549680 067016155 067049310 075949280 11212091AA 11212091AB 11212091AC 11212091AD 11212091AE 11711912A 11720593AA 11721751A 12022801D 12022811D 12110781B 12112481A 12120521A 12222352A 13510421A 14622281AR 14710941A 14825011E 14825021E 14825031E 14825041E 14910831D 14910891C 15021431E 15021941B 15310072B 15310181A 15820271C 16012121B 16014201A 16014853A 16015201A 17021351A 17122391A 17213271A 17213281C

NO. TABLE 02A 02A 02A 02A 04A 03A 09A 09B 05A 05A 05A 05A 05A 25A 25B 03B 06A 06A 06A 06A 06A 06A 35A 05A 07A 11B 11B 11A 11A 03A 03A 03A 03A 21A 05A 05A 10A 28B 29A 06B 03B 07A 03A 03A

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

POS. 8 21 17 9 8 19 2 10 8 8 8 8 8 6 27 16 5 7 3 2 4 1 3 1 3 30 32 30 32 2 12 1 3 1 15 5 13 11 1 10 17 13 10 8

CODE 17213291C 17213301C 17213311A 17213321A 17213331B 17213341B 17213351B 17213361B 17310351A 176Z0021A 17740051A 17740051A 17740061A 17740061A 18020511A 180Z0031A 180Z0041A 18220681B 18410051A 18710021A 18710021A 19020531A 19410511A 19510411D 19540081B 19610532C 19610542C 19820441A 20810321A 20810321A 20910491A 20910491A 20910501A 20910501A 21010841C 21010841C 21110831B 21110831B 22523112E 24221411HN 243P1612AN 24511481A 24511481A 24511753A

NO. TABLE 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 03A 10A 10A 11A 11B 11A 11B 02A 02A 02A 02A 25B 19B 21B 03B 03B 21B 21B 03B 03B 03B 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 09A 04B 04A 11A 11B 07A

POS. 5 9 18 16 22 21 20 23 14 10 27 27 26 26 24 11 12 18 26 2 3 9 4 22 20 12 11 14 3 3 16 16 4 4 14 14 5 5 1 13 1 18 18 1

CODE 24511763A 24511772A 24511801A 24611071A 24713511C 24714161A 24714171A 24714801FJ 24714811FJ 24715751BB 24716473A 24716631A 24734961AC 24920442A 24920471B 25440013A 25510104B 26420501B 27040107A 27611081C 28040431A 28220962A 28620441B 28643191C 30124901B 30124911A 30310631BB 30310631BB 30310631BC 30310631BC 30310631BD 30310631BD 30410881A 30410881A 30410881AB 30410881AB 30410881AC 30410881AC 30410891A 30410891A 30410891AB 30410891AB 30410891AC 30410891AC

Page 172 / 182

NO. TABLE 07A 07A 07A 34A 09A 11B 11A 11B 11A 16A 32C 25A 04B 08A 06B 04A 07A 10A 10A 10A 35A 35A 01C 12C 11D 11C 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D

POS. 2 24 25 1 3 11 11 8 8 2 5 27 1 1 6 4 18 12 1 16 1 8 6 1 22 22 7 7 7 7 7 7 13 13 13 13 13 13 10 10 10 10 10 10

CODE 34111242AB 34221071AB 34421073A 34521073A 34921771A 34921781A 36012032AB 36012042AB 36012053AB 36012063AB 36015803AA 36521802A 36911561A 37012295AA 37220851A 37222032AA 38040251A 38511003A 38512154A 38540092A 38640561C 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940241A 38940251A 38940261A 39740071A 40611673A 40611684A 42610491A 42610521A 42710292A 42750061A 42750061A 43040241A 43311641A 43311661A 43311701A 43312502C 43314741A 43512761AB 43513951A 43513961A

NO. TABLE 17A 17A 17B 17B 17B 17B 17A 17A 17A 17A 21A 22A 18A 18A 22A 22A 12E 12C 32C 12C 32C 12A 12A 12A 12A 12B 12A 12B 14A 14A 34A 35B 07A 11A 11B 29A 37A 37A 37A 04A 16A 36B 13C 13C

POS. 2 3 1 2 9 10 4 5 6 7 5 1 1 2 2 3 1 3 20 4 2 8 8 8 8 12 8 11 1 1 2 3 26 36 39 2 3 1 2 20 9 30 8 9

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 43713191AT 43713201AT 44213122B 44221751B 44440038A 44610392A 44712161A 44712171B 44910831A 45040023A 45040023A 45110462A 45110462A 45120272A 45120291A 45120301A 45520181A 45612492A 45622481AA 45721092AA 46016911A 46016921A 46016932A 46016952A 46016962AB 4601D571A 4601D672A 4601D792B 4601D831A 4601D841A 4601E931A 4601H032AA 4601H042A 4601H052A 4601H111A 4601H121A 4601H481A 4601H531A 4601I211A 46110402A 46110422C 46110801AA 46210021A 46240461A

NO. TABLE 23A 23A 34A 34A 09B 18A 18A 18A 16A 11A 11B 11A 11B 07A 07A 07A 09A 25A 25A 25B 13A 13A 12C 36C 36C 12B 20A 36C 36C 36C 12B 30A 36B 36B 30A 30A 36C 32D 24B 30A 30A 30A 21A 14A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

POS. 1 2 3 4 11 3 4 5 1 16 16 3 3 9 10 4 4 2 19 15 3 4 5 15 13 35 3 6 2 5 38 1 11 6 2 3 21 15 26 4 5 6 12 2

CODE 46240461A 46320222A 46320537A 46410632B 46410642B 46510722BA 46510732BA 47013183AB 47013183AC 47110602AB 47110602AC 47111433AA 47111433AB 47111442AA 47111442AB 47111472AA 47111472AB 47111481AA 47111481AB 4801A262A 4801A271AA 4801A271AB 4801A281AA 4801A281AB 4801A312AB 4801A312AD 4801A322AB 4801A322AK 4801A332AB 4801A332AK 4801A431A 4801A441A 4802A361AA 4802A361AB 4802A371AA 4802A371AB 480P7812AA 480P7822AA 480P7831A 480PA242A 480PA252A 48411772A 48611141A 48612191A

NO. TABLE 20A 09A 03A 25A 25B 25A 25B 32A 32A 32D 32D 32B 32B 32B 32B 32D 32D 32D 32D 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36B 36C 36C 13C 13C 13C 13C 36C 36C 36C 36B 36B 34A 34A 07A

POS. 20 6 14 22 9 4 2 1 1 6 6 2 2 1 1 9 9 2 2 8 10 10 5 5 2 2 1 1 3 3 26 27 1 1 2 2 22 8 16 12 7 5 6 27

CODE 48612201A 48612211A 48612341AA 48612351AA 48612361AA 48612371AA 48612381AA 48612391AA 48711082A 49040663A 49040663A 490P0272A 490P0272A 49140881B 49140881B 491P0349A 491P0349A 49241011A 49241111A 49411891AA 49720031A 49720071AB 501P2181AB 50212161AB 50410051A 50410091A 5101A661B 5101B091B 5101D861D 5101D871A 51310711B 51410771C 51410781A 51610053D 51840251A 52010363B 52010372B 52340242AC 52340252AC 52510563A 52510573A 52510611A 52910091C 52910221A

Page 173 / 182

NO. TABLE 04A 04A 25A 25A 36B 36B 36B 36B 17A A C A B A C A B 27A 28B 28B 28A 27A 27A 28A 27A 28B 35A 12A 12A 12A 12B 12B 12B 12C 17A 13A 13A 21A 21A 13B 13B 20A 20A 17B

POS. 12 16 28 29 14 16 13 15 1 3 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 4 2 12 2 9 5 1 10 4 11 11 1 12 14 7 13 6 8 1 1 10 11 1 2 11 17 8

CODE 53010382A 53010392A 53010421B 53010431B 53910351A 53910371B 53910421C 53940302A 53940831A 54040331A 54140151A 54240931A 54810581B 54811482A 54911622A 54911632A 55040331A 55040341A 55212121B 55214141A 55214491B 55215494B 55240121A 55240121A 55241321C 55241452A 55242671A 55243161B 55243181A 55243181A 55243341A 55243341A 55243911A 55243941A 55340041A 55610802CA 55621072AA 55910193A 56113401AA 56113412AA 56113421A 564P0911AC 564P0911AD 56511291B

NO. TABLE 20A 20A 13C 13C 15A 21B 25B 33A 19A 12B 12A 19C 33A 24A 33A 33A 24A 24A 17B 19D 30A 25A 17A 34A 04B 33A 11B 34A 11A 11B 11A 11B 02A 04B 24B 15A 15A 32C 20A 20A 20A 23A 23A 26A

POS. 14 15 3 4 5 9 28 1 10 18 9 1 2 1 3 4 2 3 3 1 7 3 9 7 12 5 37 33 33 33 23 23 23 8 14 3 1 1 19 6 10 3 3 1

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 57014612A 57114613A 57314695A 57610921C 58511002A 58540341A 58540371A 58540381A 58612812A 59018181A 59018193A 59018211A 59020431A 59030491A 59032401A 59032531A 59040052B 59210281A 59320111A 59340301A 595P3472BA 59810361F 59810371B 59820611A 59821971F 59822161A 59840511A 59840521A 59840531A 61041512A 61041522A 61041991A 61140371B 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240231A 61240231A 61240301A 61240321A 61240371A 61240391A 61240391A 61240481A

NO. TABLE 30A 30A 30A 30A 24B 19D 21B 19A 29A 34A 34A 34A 35A 35B 35B 35B 29A 29A 09A 12B 31A 12D 12D 32C 12D 12D 12D 12D 32C 19B 19B 21B 19D 19B 21B 19D 19A 21B 19D 19D 19B 19A 21B 19D

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

POS. 8 9 10 13 5 3 18 8 3 8 9 10 7 13 14 12 8 4 5 28 1 3 4 16 1 2 7 8 15 9 8 19 5 1 4 6 4 15 7 8 11 12 12 9

CODE 61340941A 61341101A 61610021A 61810833A 61811301A 61811311A 61911191A 61911201A 62441036A 62540341A 62610121A 62610131A 62640561A 62640561A 62640661A 62640671A 62640761A 62640761A 62640771A 62640771A 63040704A 63140281A 63210912A 65010222A 65110222A 65110232A 65540081A 65540101A 66020102B 66810501B 66810501B 66840011A 66910011E 66910011E 67040451A 67110701C 67110711B 67110721D 67110731C 67641171A 67740033A 68010131A 68010131A 68050101A

NO. TABLE 19D 19B 24B 19C 19C 19B 19C 19C 19A 19D 19A 21B 19A 21B 21B 19A 19A 21B 19A 21B 21B 19D 21B 21A 21A 21A 30C 35B 21A 11A 11B 24B 11C 11D 12E 12E 12E 12E 12E 16A 16A 05A 07A 09A

POS. 10 12 13 2 3 7 4 5 1 12 11 2 3 17 10 2 7 13 9 14 1 11 6 6 7 7 1 11 8 21 21 23 6 6 9 3 4 5 6 3 4 10 16 13

CODE 68510061A 69720243C 69926751A 70010362A 70010481B 70010571A 70010691A 70010901A 70010901A 70011021A 70011041A 70011151A 70011221AA 70140051A 70140381A 70140491A 70140541A 70240131A 70240331A 70241151A 70241161A 70241231A 70241461A 70241501A 70250081A 70250081A 70250193A 70250601A 70250621A 70310441A 70310581A 70350062A 70350071A 71011071A 71011301A 71011321A 71011691A 71011941A 71011991B 71110951A 71111301A 71111601A 71112191A 71113741A

Page 174 / 182

NO. TABLE 32B 31A 12B 09A 13A 28B 17A 12C 14A 14A 20A 17A 20A 03A 22A 18A 10A 09A 09A 09A 09A 17A 10A 09B 04B 09A 09A 03B 27A 17A 32C 07A 06B 21A 36B 22A 05A 09A 09A 09A 21A 09B 06A 11A

POS. 12 4 8 14 12 10 10 7 3 4 18 32 21 4 4 14 11 16 17 18 19 36 15 12 4 20 21 10 6 35 9 12 2 2 26 6 7 23 22 11 3 13 12 5

CODE 71113741A 71140021A 71210341A 71210571AA 71310141E 71311961A 71311973A 71312411A 71312661A 71312921A 71312921A 71312921B 71312921B 71313091A 71314771A 71314831A 71314901A 71314901A 71319151A 71319181A 71319191A 71319201A 71319201A 7131D051A 71410751A 71411352AA 71413221A 71510071B 71610031A 71610061A 71610061A 71610722A 71611281A 71611641AA 71614011B 71614141A 71614191A 71614191A 71614271A 71614691AA 71614811AA 72010513C 72050069E 72050159EA

NO. TABLE 11B 18A 25B 30A 03A 27A 27A 20A 03A 11C 11D 11C 11D 03B 03A 03B 17B 19D 02A 29A 10A 17B 19D 21A 28B 28A 27A 32D 33A 19C 34A 07A 07A 32A 23A 30A 12C 24A 12B 12C 36C 27A 04B 28B

POS. 5 15 14 14 11 3 11 22 15 9 9 25 26 13 13 15 6 17 2 9 8 6 17 15 13 6 7 8 6 8 11 20 17 5 4 15 8 5 31 9 3 2 7 5

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 72050173CA 72050338B 720941616 73210741A 735001542 735033380 735033380 73710211A 73740342A 74110131A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140571A 74140581A 74140621A 74140621A 74140631A 74140651A 74140651A 74141561A 74141711A 74141711A 74141711A 74141861A 74141871A 74142181A 74142251A 74142371A 74142401A 74142501A 74142581A 74142581A 74142581A 74142591A 74142791A 74710151A 74750031A 74750071A 74750071A 74750101A 74810241A 74810351B 74810361A

NO. TABLE 30A 09A 09A 30A 02A 04B 09A 06B 07A 12A 12A 19D 35B 35B 35B 18A 26A 35B 34A 35B 24B 24B 29A 34A 34A 35A 24B 34A 30C 30C 24B 06B 07A 24B 24B 34A 09A 25B 17A 30A 25A 30A 12C 12C

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

POS. 11 24 25 16 15 17 26 5 5 7 6 13 6 5 7 16 2 4 12 8 7 3 10 13 14 9 9 32 2 6 21 12 21 18 16 15 35 16 11 33 5 17 10 11

CODE 74810461A 74810491B 74810501A 74810501A 74810651A 74840341B 74840482A 74841011AA 74841091AA 74841101AA 74850061A 74850061A 74940081A 74941113B 74941113B 74941128B 74941333B 74950011B 74950111A 75010071A 75010071E 75010771AA 75011171A 75011551A 75011561A 75011601A 75011971A 75012072AA 75012072AA 75040211A 75620131A 757941542 75810432A 75810541B 75810642A 75811081A 75811091A 75811101A 75811571AA 75840161A 75840601A 75840601A 75840611A 75840771A

NO. TABLE 28B 11A 11C 11D 27A 18A 11C 32D 14A 13A 19C 20A 07A 12B 12E 33A 12C 20A 17A 16A 03B 15A 22A 32C 05A 07A 05A 28A 28B 32C 28B 09A 32B 19B 17B 20A 17A 17A 19C 18A 12A 29A 19D 12B

POS. 9 37 29 29 13 17 32 13 5 11 15 13 7 26 7 7 12 23 12 6 7 8 8 18 13 15 14 4 7 4 15 27 13 13 4 5 13 14 16 22 13 11 18 40

CODE 75840801A 75840911A 75910222A 75910222A 764000004 764020002 76410112A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410481A 76410641A 76410641A 76410641A 76410841B 76410871A 76410871A 76411141A 76411361A 76411401A 76411411B 76411421A 76411431A 76411621A 76411671A 76412041A 76412101A 76412131A 76412211A 76412291A 76412291A 76414191A 76414211A 76510041B 76510041B 76611041A 76611041A 76611091C 76611102A 76640191A 76640191A

Page 175 / 182

NO. TABLE 34A 25B 28A 28B 09A 03A 25A 12C 19C 24A 32A 33A 34A 36B 13A 17A 32A 12C 11C 11D 19C 24A 30A 36B 12B 12B 30C 12A 30A 13B 32A 19C 13B 13C 19D 30A 25A 25B 11C 11D 09B 06A 11A 11B

POS. 31 29 3 6 15 17 20 13 9 9 6 8 16 25 7 15 9 14 8 8 10 4 18 28 32 25 3 2 19 3 3 17 7 5 2 31 23 8 21 21 2 13 4 4

CODE 76640331A 768351134 77110161A 77110212A 77110212A 77110401B 77110401B 77110518B 77110521A 77110641AA 77110751A 77112261A 77113691A 77113731A 77113741A 77113851A 77113941A 77113961A 77116648B 77140141A 77140141A 77140648CA 77140648CA 77140663CD 77140677CF 77140697CF 77140713C 77140713C 77140723C 77140743C 77140813C 77140833C 77150398B 77150478B 77150638B 77150653B 77150670ZF 77150688B 77150698BC 77150723B 77150763B 77150808B 77151250ZF 77151268BB

NO. TABLE 11B 02A 22A 17A 32B 17B 19D 08A 10A 32D 13A 32B 19C 21A 21A 12B 17A 06B 33A 19A 21B 11A 11B 07A 10A 10A 04A 04B 04B 16A 04A 04A 29A 29A 18A 09A 02A 30A 32B 09B 21A 09B 02A 06B

POS. 36 10 9 19 9 7 19 5 6 11 5 15 11 14 13 34 16 1 9 5 16 17 17 6 5 7 5 15 19 8 3 2 5 12 18 28 3 20 6 3 4 4 1 9

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77151298B 77151363B 77151398B 77151558B 7715160BF 7715186BF 77156398B 77156408B 77156413B 77156438B 77156628B 77156628B 77156643B 77156643B 77156653B 77156668B 77156688B 77156698B 77156698B 77157203B 77157238B 77157238B 77157248B 77157248C 77157248C 77157268B 77157268B 77157278C 77157278C 7715727BF 77157283B 77157288B 77157288C 77159338B 77159388B 77210471B 77210841B 77210841B 77210841BA 77210861B 77210893B 77211021A 77211021A 77211061A

NO. TABLE 08A 09B 09B 32D 32D 32D 35B 35A 34A 17A 12B 24B 13A 17A 16A 25A 34A 12E 25B 32B 12B 33A 17A 25A 25B 32B 33A 25A 25B 17A 17A 17A 25B 19D 22A 24B 12B 36C 18A 36B 23A 12B 32A 12A

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

POS. 3 5 6 4 14 12 15 4 17 17 5 6 9 18 5 1 18 2 30 4 30 10 20 12 21 10 11 13 22 21 22 23 7 20 7 10 20 24 6 19 5 23 10 5

CODE 77211091C 77211121C 77211131A 77211201A 77211251A 77211261B 77211261B 77214081AA 77214081AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77240393C 77240393C 77240403CA 77240433C 77240433C 77240433C 77240438C 77240438C 77240453C 77240453C 77240453C 77240453C 77240453C 77240463C 77240463C 77240483C 77240508C 77240573C 77240593C 77244163B 77244163B 77244173B 77244173B 77244173B 77244183B 77244203B 77244303B 7724453AF

NO. TABLE 36C 36B 30A 03B 36B 25A 26A 12B 13C 36B 36C 12A 18A 20A 26A 35A 12B 24B 30A 12C 20A 32C 12C 33A 12C 19C 20A 24A 36C 12B 30A 12B 12C 12C 32C 13B 30A 19B 36B 36C 13B 29A 30A 20A

POS. 12 24 21 3 17 26 3 2 6 29 11 3 7 2 4 2 22 4 12 15 9 14 16 12 17 12 8 6 1 17 22 37 18 27 6 5 23 14 23 7 6 6 24 7

CODE 77244661A 77244661A 77250341C 77250988B 77251038B 77253330ZF 77253387C 77253613BB 77350403B 77350403B 77350618B 77350678B 77350738BC 77351548C 77354623B 77354628B 77354743B 77354743B 77354893C 77354898B 77355203C 77440041A 77440061A 77440101A 77440121A 77440121A 77440131A 77440183C 77440183C 77440321A 77450181A 77510161A 77510311B 77510471A 77510691BA 77550013C 77550200CC 77550211B 77550213C 77550218CJ 77550218CJ 77550221A 77550353B 77750493C

Page 176 / 182

NO. TABLE 11A 11B 07A 24A 33A 10A 12E 06B 11A 11B 11C 25A 04B 32D 18A 25B 32A 32C 21B 29A 15A 13A 12C 23A 24B 34A 34A 17A 34A 34A 12B 20A 09A 24A 35A 36C 04A 04B 17B 11A 11B 18A 17A 04B

POS. 34 34 28 13 13 3 8 11 12 12 27 8 5 5 23 31 4 8 21 13 2 6 19 6 12 19 20 24 21 22 15 12 30 8 6 20 7 16 5 24 24 8 25 11

CODE 77840041A 77850281A 77910391A 77911092A 77911622A 77912033A 77912371B 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913971A 77914041C 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914391C 77914651A 77914871C 77915111B 77916041DA 77916041DA 77916081A 77916311A 77916601A 77916601A 77917101B 77917241AA 77918151AA 77918251AA 77918261AA 77918271A 77918271A 77919061B 77919061B 77919241C 77919822AA 77919831AA 77919831AA 77919841AA 77919881A 77919961A 7791A271AA 7791A821AA

NO. TABLE 09A 17A 09A 05A 09A 02A 25B 19B 19C 19D 21B 21B 05A 19A 11C 11D 18A 19B 20A 19B 04A 04B 24A 04B 25A 25B 09A 15A 32D 18A 28B 11A 11B 11A 11B 11B 32B 25A 25B 32A 09A 06B 30A 12D

POS. 31 26 32 2 33 7 17 6 6 14 8 5 9 13 23 23 9 3 4 5 19 3 10 6 21 10 34 4 1 10 3 28 28 22 22 40 5 18 1 2 10 4 25 6

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 7791B431AA 7791B441AA 7791C021A 7791C021A 77927171B 77950621A 78010151D 78010511E 78010511E 78010721A 78011041A 78011281A 78020011A 78050012A 78611251A 78611381A 78611401D 78810542A 78811041A 78811331B 78811331B 78811341B 78811341B 78811641C 79010211A 79110921A 79111131B 79111181A 79111351A 79120561D 79710531B 79910241B 79910241B 79910491A 79910891C 79912961A 79914991A 79914991A 79915001A 79915001A 79915011A 79915011A 79915061A 79915181B

NO. TABLE 36C 32B 11A 11B 09A 09A 05A 11C 11D 09A 09A 04A 30A 09A 06A 06B 06A 10A 34A 11A 11B 11A 11B 21B 30A 32C 29A 36B 36B 06A 03B 25A 25B 09A 15A 02A 25A 25B 11C 11D 11C 11D 02A 11C

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

POS. 28 11 20 20 36 38 4 12 12 39 53 6 30 7 8 7 11 4 23 6 6 7 7 23 26 11 7 4 9 6 1 7 3 40 9 20 24 11 19 19 18 18 4 26

CODE 79915181B 79915191B 79915191B 79915361A 79915881AA 79920772A 79920881C 79940171A 799P0485A 800070139 80010912A 80010921A 80012101A 80012551A 80012562A 80110431A 80110632A 80110641A 80610452AA 80810461A 81110021A 81140012B 81140012B 81411113B 81411113B 81413341A 81413341A 81414561A 81441041A 81510281A 81810162A 81910691A 819Z0021B 82010242A 82110681CA 82110681CA 82111701B 82112951A 82112951A 82113471A 82113601A 82113881A 82114731A 82115321AA

NO. TABLE 11D 11C 11D 32C 25B 09A 15A 09A 30A 01B 24B 24B 06B 24B 24B 35A 30C 30C 32C 18A 34A 11A 11B 11A 11B 11A 11B 11D 35B 09A 03B 27A 28B 05A 25A 25B 25B 11C 11D 10A 32B 02A 02A 12B

POS. 27 20 28 12 19 41 7 42 27 8 15 22 3 19 20 5 4 5 17 19 24 10 10 35 35 2 2 25 9 43 5 1 1 6 10 24 12 15 15 9 8 13 6 19

CODE 82115711A 82115711A 82118251AA 82118401AA 82120151A 82413701AA 82413711AA 82413742AB 82413751AB 82510451B 82610261A 82714201A 82715481A 82716031A 82716091A 82716141A 82716351A 82716351A 82717861B 82718191AA 82718261A 82718381A 82718981AA 8291D521B 8291E991A 8291F021C 8291F361B 8291H662A 8291H671AD 8291H741A 8291H761AA 8291H861A 83016131A 8301A942A 8301A971AA 8301B061AA 8301D931AA 8301D961BA 8301D972A 8301D991AA 8301E001BA 8301E021AA 8301E032AA 8301E041AA

Page 177 / 182

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 25A 15A 02A 25B 25A 25A 25B 19D 02A 33A 33A 34A 04B 32C 11A 11B 04A 24B 04A 07A 15A 34A 35B 12B 12B 33A 13A 32C 35B 12C 12B 33A 20A 12C 32B 13A 13A 34A 32A 12B 12B 19C

POS. 17 17 17 6 25 23 11 31 6 21 5 14 15 25 14 19 9 9 14 11 13 22 10 26 2 21 27 16 2 10 1 2 29 17 1 20 3 8 10 27 8 39 10 13

CODE 8301E051B 8301E061AA 8301E071AA 8301E261A 8301G951AB 8301G991AA 8301H081BA 8301H232A 83040071A 83110151B 83210031E 83510101A 84010012A 84010012A 84010022A 84010022A 84010032A 84010032A 84010042A 84010042A 84010052A 84010052A 84010062A 84010062A 84010072A 84010072A 84010082A 84010082A 84010092A 84010092A 84010102A 84010102A 84010112A 84010112A 84010122A 84010122A 84010132A 84010132A 84010142A 84010142A 84010152A 84010152A 84010162A 84010162A

NO. TABLE 12B 32A 12B 12B 24A 36C 32B 17A 21A 09A 18A 32C 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D

POS. 16 7 36 1 11 17 14 33 9 44 11 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010172A 84010172A 84010182A 84010182A 84010192A 84010192A 84010202A 84010202A 84010212A 84010212A 84010222A 84010222A 84010232A 84010232A 84010242A 84010242A 84010252A 84010252A 84010262A 84010262A 84010272A 84010272A 84010282A 84010282A 84010292A 84010292A 84010302A 84010302A 84010312A 84010312A 84010322A 84010322A 84010332A 84010332A 84010342A 84010342A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722A 84010722A 84010722B 84010722B 84010732A 84010732A 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B

Page 178 / 182

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010872B 84010872B 84011082A 84011082A 84011092A 84011092A 84011102A 84011102A 84011112A 84011112A 84011122A 84011122A 84011132A 84011132A 84011142A 84011142A 84740021A 84740021A 84740061A 84850021A 85010151A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040521A 85040521A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040671A 85040821A 85041021A 85041041A 85041051A 85041091A 85041121A 85041711A 85042131A 85042491A

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 11C 11D 25A 25B 09A 25A 25B 12B 30A 33A 36B 36C 31A 36B 36C 12B 13C 24A 30A 36C 32A 36B 36C 36C 36C 25A 36C 18A 35A 25A

POS. 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 33 4 45 9 25 33 28 18 22 23 6 27 14 3 7 12 29 18 11 21 19 10 9 30 4 12 10 25

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 85042491A 85110131A 85110181B 85110201A 85140051A 85210011B 85210021B 85210031B 85210051A 85210491B 85210532A 85210541B 85210941A 85211031AB 85211351A 85211511A 85211951A 85211951A 85211961B 85211971A 85212031A 85212171A 85212181A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212511A 85212771A 85212881D 85212901A 85213641A 85213661AA 85213841AA 85213941AA 85240171A 85241711A 85241711A 85250041C 85250041C 85250091A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A

NO. TABLE 32C 07A 16A 03B 05A 18A 18A 18A 02A 17A 09A 25A 02A 17A 04A 25B 09A 33A 12B 33A 33A 19D 36B 36C 28A 28B 27A 17A 11C 05A 12C 05A 12C 32D 32D 19C 12C 24A 25A 25B 12C 09A 11A 11B

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019

POS. 21 14 7 8 12 21 21 21 14 27 46 15 19 28 10 18 47 19 24 20 21 22 18 25 5 8 12 30 31 11 21 3 22 7 10 14 23 7 32 5 25 48 25 25

CODE 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261B 85250261B 85250311A 85250311A 85250401A 85250421A 85250421A 85310021A 85310021A 85310031A 85310041A 85350101A 85550001B 85550021A 85550021A 85610623A 85610642A 85610642A 85611372A 85611391B 85611401A 85611481A 85611661A 85640141A 86010041A 86010061A 86010061A 86020011A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050131A 86050131A 86610301B 86611001A

NO. TABLE 11C 11D 04A 09A 19A 19B 19C 19D 21B 11C 11D 13B 34A 17A 09A 11B 07A 08A 04B 08A 12B 12A 17A 20A 07A 11C 11D 03A 03B 36B 09A 34A 09A 09B 11A 11B 12D 06B 11C 11D 11A 11B 31A 31A

POS. 28 20 17 8 14 4 7 15 7 11 11 4 28 31 49 38 8 2 10 4 6 4 29 16 19 30 30 6 2 20 50 29 9 7 1 1 5 8 24 24 29 29 2 3

CODE 86611091A 86612151A 86612171A 86612192A 86612511A 86612851A 87210532A 87210641A 87210741A 87211081A 87211141A 87240601A 87241321A 87310051A 87310051A 87311563AA 87321421B 87321421B 87512131A 87522391A 87611371B 87712501A 88110121A 88110541A 88110741A 88110921A 88111281A 88210031A 88210151A 88440511A 88440531A 88440651A 88450031A 88450031A 88450131A 88450341B 88450581A 88450661A 88610241A 88610951A 88640331A 88640331A 88640371A 88640851A

Page 179 / 182

NO. TABLE 29A 12B 12C 12B 32D 32B 12A 12A 18A 32C 12C 24B 32C 11A 11B 32D 11A 11B 09A 09A 07A 19D 02A 28B 19B 10A 24B 07A 03A 19D 09A 09A 25A 25B 04A 02A 09A 30A 09B 04B 04B 09A 09B 11A

POS. 14 4 24 9 16 7 10 14 13 3 26 8 7 31 31 3 14 14 51 29 23 16 16 14 10 2 17 11 7 23 52 54 14 20 11 22 55 32 8 9 2 56 14 15

CODE 88640851A 88641161A 88641181A 88641241A 88641321A 88641581A 88641701A 88641721A 88641731A 88641731A 88641961A 88642301A 88642451A 88642621A 88642621A 88642971B 887005644 887005749 887130022 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131074 887131309 887131515 887131749 887131821 887131832 887131920 887131994 887132011 887132068 887132103 887132442 887132695 887132870 887132877 887132906 887132913 887132951 887133211 887133220 887133352 887133406

NO. TABLE 11B 25B 09A 19D 09B 09A 06A 25A 03B 06A 09A 04A 34A 11A 11B 09B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01B 01B 01A 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A

POS. 15 13 57 24 15 58 9 16 6 10 37 18 30 19 19 9 13 38 11 15 7 9 4 14 6 26 23 9 22 25 20 33 7 2 16 24 30 6 37 3 5 10 5 17

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 887133408 887133417 887133465 887133497 887133527 887133528 887133529 887133931 887134411 887134488 887134791 887134882 887134964 887134965 887134966 887134967 887136156 887138826 887138836 887651297 887651298 887651518 887651635 887651737 89310143A 89320062A 89320201A 89340211A 89340301A 89340311A 89410241A 91374151H 92610051A 93010041B 93010102A 93040211A 93040221A 93040931A 93041233A 93041271A 93041271A 93041271A 93041501A 93042181A

NO. TABLE 01A 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01A 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 24B 09A 04A 19D 21B 19A 09A 31A 32A 17A 28B 04A 09A 09A 09A 09A 18A 22A 27A 11A

Diavel 1260 S USA /19 D29000019

POS. 10 12 2 4 11 13 14 8 21 12 35 36 1 28 29 1 31 15 27 32 3 18 34 19 2 59 15 4 11 6 60 5 12 34 16 9 61 62 63 12 20 5 8 13

CODE 93042181A 93410241B 93410261A 93410271A 93510551A 937831524 942470014 944650035 944650037 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256 979000259

NO. TABLE 11B 24B 24B 24B 35B 04B 09B L L 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C

POS. 13 1 24 25 10 18 1 1 2 1 2 3 4 5 7

Page 180 / 182

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 18/04/2019


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com

Profile for Ducati Omaha

2019 Ducati Diavel 1260S Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha  

2019 Ducati Diavel 1260S Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha