Issuu on Google+

HYPERMOTARD SP USA Model Year 2014

HYPERMOTARD Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 821

D18000014 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION

CPT

PARTICOLAR CHARACTERISTICS

STD

MOTO STANDARD

DFR

DAFRA

N

NO

MOD

MODEL

HYM-SP

PLT

PLANT

DB10

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

SP

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

R-B

RED FRAME,WITH BLACK WHEELS

XPO

OPTIONS

NS

NORMAL SEAT

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 3 / 134

DMH

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


COLOURS

COLOUR

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

SP

SPECIAL

(D18000614) HYMSP 14 CAL SP R-B STD NS DMH (D18000814) HYMSP 14 CDN SP R-B STD NS DMH

Page 4 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 8 Drawing 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................10 Drawing 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................................................12 Drawing 27B - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................14 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................18 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................20 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................................22 Drawing 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................26 Drawing 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 28 Drawing 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................32 Drawing 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................36 Drawing 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................. 40 Drawing 013 - CYLINDER HEAD : TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................. 42 Drawing 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................44 Drawing 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 52 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 60 Drawing 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................ 60 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................... 64 Drawing 01B - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 66 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 68 Drawing 016 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................68 Drawing 017 - STAND [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................70 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 5 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


INDEX Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................................................72 Drawing 021 - HANDLEBAR AND CONTROLS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................76 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................80 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 82 Drawing 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................84 Drawing 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Drawing 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................. 88 Drawing 027 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 90 Drawing 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................... 92 Drawing 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................................94 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................96 Drawing 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 98 Drawing 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................100 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................102 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 104 Drawing 036 - HOT AIR PIPE CANISTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................106 Drawing 037 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................. 108 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 110 Drawing 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................112 Drawing 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].....................................................................................................................................................................................................114 Drawing 27A - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 116 Drawing 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................... 118 Drawing 32A - FUEL SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 120 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 122 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................124

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 6 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


INDEX

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 7 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 018 - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 8 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 018 - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

51018451D

2

069191030

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

15/01/2013

CLAMP

27

01/07/2012

74110131A

CLAMP, RUBBER 82MM

1

15/11/2012

4

74110551A

CLAMP

6

15/11/2012

5

74140381A

CLAMP

14

01/07/2012

6

85040671A

CLAMP TUCKER

7

15/11/2012

7

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

15/11/2012

8

85550001B

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

15/11/2012

9

77211061A

SCREW TEF M6X14

1

15/11/2012

10

54140101A

RELAY

2

11

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

12

67040451A

SPARK PLUG

2

19/09/2011

13

38010145B

IGNITION COIL

2

19/09/2011

14

85211721A

WASHER 6X14.2X1.3

2

26/09/2012

15

77150663B

SCREW

2

26/09/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 9 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 10 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS. 1

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

40610951F

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

04/09/2013

40610953E

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

01/09/2013

2

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

2

15/11/2012

3

83017541BA

BRACKET UPPER

1

01/01/2013

4

39040311A

CAP

1

04/04/2013

5

83017551AA

BRACKET

1

15/11/2012

6

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

15/11/2012

7

85240081A

TOOTHED LOCK WASHER

2

15/11/2012

8

70010111C

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

15/11/2012

9

77116648B

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

10

51640042B

HORN

1

15/11/2012

11

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

15/11/2012

12

75050011B

NUT 6MM

2

15/11/2012

13

48015771D

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

06/05/2013

14

52010243A

HEADLIGHT

1

28/01/2013

15

77440141A

SCREW, TAPPING 4X8 WN1412

2

15/11/2012

16

85041711A

HOSE GUIDE

2

15/11/2012

17

77211091A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

3

15/11/2012

18

76410971A

RUBBER PAD

1

15/11/2012

19

55240121A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

15/11/2012

20

77440131A

SCREW, TAPPING 5X25 WN1411

2

15/11/2012

21

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

01/11/2012

22

86611221A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

28/01/2013

23

39040291A

BULB

1

04/04/2013

24

77156638B

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

1

06/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 11 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES BRA-THA

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 12 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

39740081B

2

77440228C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTER RELAY

1

01/07/2012

SCREW

2

15/01/2013

85250311A

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

2

01/07/2012

4

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

2

15/11/2012

5

8291B061B

BRACKET, STARTER RELAY

1

01/07/2012

6

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

01/07/2012

7

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

01/07/2012

8

86611521A

VIBRATION DAMPER HOLDER

1

01/07/2012

9

38510191C

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

20/01/2013

10

51410691C

CABLE BATTERY -STARTER RELAY

1

15/01/2013

11

51410701B

CABLE

1

15/01/2013

12

71610431C

SPACER

2

01/07/2012

13

39520132C

BATTERY

1

01/10/2012

14

51310271C

CABLE

1

15/01/2013

15

28642301C

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

01/10/2012

16

86611511B

PAD, BATTERY

1

01/07/2012

17

75910281A

BAND BATTERY

1

01/07/2012

18

88110842A

RING

1

29/03/2013

19

8291B071A

HOLDER VOLTAGE RECTIFIER

1

15/11/2012

20

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

2

15/11/2012

21

54040321A

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

15/11/2012

22

85211911A

WASHER 6.4X16X1.5

2

15/11/2012

23

77156683B

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

24

8291B041A

BRACKET, FUSE BOX Front

1

15/11/2012

25

85041711A

HOSE GUIDE

2

01/07/2012

26

77440141A

SCREW, TAPPING 4X8 WN1412

2

01/07/2012

27

8291B051A

HOLDER

1

19/10/2012

28

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

1

19/10/2012

29

38940231A

FUSE 30A

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 13 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN

USA - CND

MOD:HYM-SP

(BASE / SP)

MOD:HYM-SP

(BASE / SP)

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 27B - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 14 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 27B - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

51018471C

2

77240573C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR WIRING

1

15/01/2013

SCREW

4

01/10/2012

56110571A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

01/10/2012

4

77240263C

SCREW

2

01/10/2012

5

24713332A

LENS, LICENCE LIGHT

1

12/11/2013

6

83015483A

BRACKET

2

01/10/2012

7

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

01/10/2012

8

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

4

01/10/2012

9

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

17/10/2012

10

39110033A

BLADE

2

01/07/2012

11

39040162A

BULB 12V-5W C5W

1

01/07/2012

12

71319241A

SPACER

1

01/07/2012

13

39040211A

BULB

2

12/03/2012

14

53010236A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

15/02/2013

15

71314703A

SPACER

2

01/07/2012

16

77110441A

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

2

19/10/2012

17

53010226A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

15/02/2013

18

76411671A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/07/2012

19

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

3

14/11/2012

20

85040521A

CLIP

6

15/11/2012

21

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

3

15/11/2012

22

56110271A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

01/07/2012

23

77113691A

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

3

01/07/2012

24

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

3

01/07/2012

25

56110561B

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

20/01/2013

26

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

01/07/2012

27

77440203C

SCREW

2

01/07/2012

28

52510451B

TAILLIGHT

1

01/07/2012

29

86611221A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

05/02/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 15 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 16 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79910491A

2

85210532A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING, RETURN

1

23/09/2011

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

23/09/2011

77910391A

SCREW M8X21.5

1

23/09/2011

4

45520181A

GEAR FIXING CLICK ASSEMBLY

1

23/09/2011

5

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

19/09/2011

6

53910211B

NEUTRAL SWITCH ASSY

1

19/09/2011

7

77912033A

SCREW M16X1.5

1

19/09/2011

8

027291090

GASKET 16.2X24X2

1

19/09/2011

9

066013143

GEAR SELECTOR SPRING

1

19/09/2011

10

768351134

BALL 11MM

1

19/09/2011

11

180Z0031A

GEAR SELECTOR FORK,1ST/4TH-2ND/3RD

2

19/09/2011

12

180Z0041A

FORK-SHIFT, 5TH&6TH

1

19/09/2011

13

82113881A

FORK PIN

2

19/09/2011

14

85210051A

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

10/02/2012

15

735001542

CIRCLIP 15 DIN 471

1

03/05/2012

16

82610293A

STOPPER PLATE

1

03/05/2012

17

040029125

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.2

2

03/05/2012

040029126

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.5

1

03/05/2012

18

182Z0042A

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

27/09/2012

19

85210941A

THRUST WASHER 45.2X49X0.9

1

10/02/2012

20

79914821A

RETURN SPRING

1

03/05/2012

21

040009050

THRUST WASHER 10.5X16X0.5

1

03/05/2012

076592205

THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2

2

03/05/2012

22

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

17/01/2013

23

74810401A

NUT, FLANGE

1

03/05/2012

24

18010081A

CONTROL FORK

1

03/05/2012

25

066013165

GEARCHANGE LEVER PIN

1

03/05/2012

26

82110011A

GEAR SELECTOR SHAFT

1

03/05/2012

27

079913110

SPRING, SHIFT RETURN

1

03/05/2012

28

77150670ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

29

71319151A

SPACER

1

19/09/2011

30

77151250ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

31

75810451A

HOLDER, WIRE

1

15/11/2012

32

88110121A

CENTERING RING

1

03/05/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 17 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 18 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

71313931A

2

14911101A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER, ENGINE SPROCKET

1

19/09/2011

GEARBOX MAIN SHAFT

1

19/09/2011

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

15/11/2012

4

70140051A

BEARING, NEEDLE

5

28/10/2011

5

17214601A

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED 23T

1

19/09/2011

6

85610011A

THRUST WASHER 0.5 MM

6

19/09/2011

7

067016145

SPRING RING

6

19/09/2011

8

17214591A

GEAR DRIVE 3/4TH SPEED T20/22

1

19/09/2011

9

17214611A

GEAR DRIVE 6TH SPEEDTt24

1

19/09/2011

10

17210021B

GEAR, 2ND DRIVE, NT:17

1

19/09/2011

11

71310141E

THRUST WASHER 20.3X32X1.6

1

19/09/2011

12

44910531A

SPROCKET T15

1

15/11/2012

13

85110041A

WASHER, LOCK

1

15/11/2012

14

46320537A

O-RING

1

19/09/2011

15

71312661A

THRUST WASHER 17.3X31X3.15

1

28/10/2011

16

15021831B

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

28/10/2011

17

764020002

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

28/10/2011

18

17212182A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SPEED T37

1

28/10/2011

19

067016155

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

28/10/2011

20

17210103C

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED T24

1

28/10/2011

21

17214621A

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SPEED T:24

1

28/10/2011

22

17210081C

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SPEED T28

1

28/10/2011

23

17210113C

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SPEED T23

1

28/10/2011

24

17212192A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SPEED T30

1

28/10/2011

25

14911111B

LAY SHAFT

1

28/10/2011

26

15021821A

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

28/10/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 19 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 20 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

79710621E

SPRING

4

14/01/2013

2

88110261A

BEARING INNER RING

1

19/09/2011

3

77150458B

SCREW TCEI M5X25

4

26/01/2012

4

19410581A

RING

1

26/01/2012

5

19420572B

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE

1

11/01/2013

6

71313751C

SPACER

1

19/09/2011

7

75010071E

NUT

1

26/09/2012

8

85213282A

LOCK WASHER

1

26/09/2012

9

19020264A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

05/07/2012

10

19610611A

PLATE HOLDER HUB

1

05/07/2012

11

79710641D

SPRING

4

19/11/2012

12

19610601A

PLATE HOLDER HUB

1

05/07/2012

13

85610141A

WASHER, THRUST

1

05/07/2012

14

19810331A

PRIMARY DRIVEN GEAR COMP.

1

05/07/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 21 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 22 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24321385A

2

77140833C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH COVER

1

18/01/2013

SCREW TCEIF M6X90 10.9

1

19/09/2011

77140813C

SCREW TCEIF M6X80 10.9

3

19/09/2011

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

17/01/2013

5

77140713C

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

6

19/09/2011

6

82716501B

PLATE

1

20/01/2013

7

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

19/09/2011

8

066549680

BUSH

1

17/01/2013

9

93040211A

OIL SEAL

1

17/01/2013

10

85211351A

THRUST WASHER 20.8X37.8X1

1

17/01/2013

11

88450131A

CIRCLIP

1

17/01/2013

12

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

19/09/2011

13

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

1

19/09/2011

14

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

19/09/2011

15

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

17/01/2013

16

77156633B

SCREW

1

20/01/2013

17

79915671A

SPRING

1

17/01/2013

18

70140431A

NEEDLE BUSH

2

17/01/2013

19

93041591A

SEAL RING

1

17/01/2013

20

14720921D

LEVER, CLUTCH LIFTER

1

17/01/2013

21

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

17/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 23 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 24 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14621851AR

2

77911092A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CRANKSHAFT

1

01/02/2013

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

14/09/2012

78010161A

THREADED PLUG M20X1

1

14/09/2012

4

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

14/09/2012

5

15820251A

CONNECTING RODS PAIR

1

19/09/2011

6

17010511A

GEAR, PRIMARY DRIVE T25/33

1

05/07/2012

7

85212691A

WASHER

1

01/01/2013

8

11210801AA

HALF-BEARING RED

2

02/12/2011

11210801AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

2

02/12/2011

9

77914041A

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

18/07/2011

10

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

2

19/09/2011

11

85211041H

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.25

1

85211041M

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.5

1

85211041N

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.55

1

85211042A

THRUST WASHER 50X35X1.9

1

85211042B

THRUST WASHER 50X35X1.95

1

85211042C

SHIM 50X35X2

1

85211042D

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.05

1

85211042E

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.1

1

85211042F

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.15

1

85211042G

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.2

1

85211042I

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.3

1

85211042J

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.35

1

85211042K

SHIM TH. 2,4

1

85211042L

SHIM TH. 2,45

1

12

85110191A

WASHER, LOCK

1

19/09/2011

13

75011611A

NUT

1

19/09/2011

14

75010121D

NUT, SPECIAL

1

01/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 25 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 26 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12221876A

2

12111741B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON ASSY

2

18/07/2012

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

18/07/2012

12112921C

PISTON PIN

2

18/07/2012

12120531B

PISTON RING SET

2

18/07/2012

5

12021942B

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER-PISTON ASSY

1

17/09/2012

6

79120521A

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKETS SET

1

19/09/2011

7

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

01/09/2012

8

80011231A

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

19/09/2011

9

80011221A

VERTICAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

19/09/2011

10

12021952A

VERTICAL CYLINDER-PISTON ASSY

1

17/09/2012

11

78611224A

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

2

17/09/2012

12

71112191A

PIN DOWEL

4

19/09/2011

13

78611251A

GASKET, CYLINDER

2

19/09/2011

14

66810481A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

28/10/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 27 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 28 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24511411A

2

24511101B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER CARBON UPPER

1

06/07/2012

HORIZONTAL BELT OUTER COVER CARBON

1

06/07/2012

14710811A

LAYSHAFT TIMING

1

19/09/2011

4

45110461A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

05/12/2012

5

73740311A

TIMING DRIVE TOOTHED BELT

2

23/01/2012

6

77113801A

SCREW

13

19/09/2011

7

74940081A

NUT M8

2

19/09/2011

8

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

01/01/2012

9

45110182A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

24/12/2009

10

24511401A

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER CARBON LOWER

1

06/07/2012

11

88210031A

SNAP RING

1

19/09/2011

12

70350062A

ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT

1

19/09/2011

13

17121081A

TIMING GEARS SET

1

19/09/2011

14

85110131A

WASHER, LOCK

1

19/09/2011

15

75011601A

NUT M14X1X7

1

19/09/2011

16

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

3

19/09/2011

17

71611281A

SPACER

1

19/09/2011

18

25510104B

PULLEY, TIMING BELT

2

19/09/2011

19

85610623A

WASHER, BELT PULLEY

1

17/09/2012

20

71610722A

SPACER

1

19/09/2011

21

24521391A

BRACKET, FILTER

1

06/07/2012

22

77250341C

SCREW

2

31/05/2012

23

45120241A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

16/04/2013

24

74110541B

CLAMP

1

26/09/2012

25

77911871A

SCREW

2

19/09/2011

26

735033804

CIRCLIP

4

24/12/2009

27

735002054

SPRING RING

2

24/12/2009

28

45110491A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

05/12/2012

29

70240581A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 29 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 30 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

174Z0021A

OIL PUMP

1

19/09/2011

2

87310371A

THREADED PLUG M32X1.5

1

19/09/2011

3

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

23/09/2011

4

88640371A

O-RING 14X1.78

1

19/09/2011

5

77840041A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

23/09/2011

6

77911622A

SCREW TCEI M10X1.5X16

1

23/09/2011

7

77911982A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

23/09/2011

8

77151298B

SCREW TCEI M8X40

2

19/09/2011

9

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

01/01/2012

10

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

11

85310041A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/01/2012

12

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

19/09/2011

13

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

23/09/2011

14

44440035A

FILTER, OIL

1

19/09/2011

15

075949280

LOCATING DOWEL

2

19/09/2011

16

81510281A

BOLT UNION

1

23/09/2011

17

067049310

BUSH

1

23/09/2011

18

85250051A

GASKET 32X38X1.5

1

19/09/2011

19

89420091A

STRAINER, OIL

1

19/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 31 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 32 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

22522731A

2

93041271A

3 4 5 6 7

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

19/09/2011

SEAL RING 20X26X4

4

764000004

BEARING, NEEDLE

4

23/09/2011

88440531A

SPRING RING

2

23/09/2011

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

19/09/2011

76610553B

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

30/01/2012

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

19/09/2011

8

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

8

19/09/2011

9

70240331A

BEARING 17X40X12

2

23/09/2011

10

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

4

23/09/2011

11

85611481A

WASHER

4

23/09/2011

12

70240131D

BEARING

1

30/01/2012

13

93040221A

SEAL, OIL 35X52X7

1

30/01/2012

14

88641181A

O-RING

8

19/09/2011

15

84740061A

BALL

1

23/09/2011

16

93041231A

SEAL, OIL 18X30X6

1

30/01/2012

17

757941542

BEARING

1

23/09/2011

18

735033380

CIRCLIP

2

23/09/2011

19

83110151A

PLATE

1

23/09/2011

20

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

23/09/2011

21

79940121A

SPRING

1

23/09/2011

22

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

23/09/2011

23

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

23/09/2011

24

77151363B

SCREW TCEI M8X75 UNI 5931

3

19/09/2011

25

70240931A

BEARING 35X85X23

1

23/09/2011

26

77550211B

SCREW TBEI M6X16 ISO7380 10.9

2

23/09/2011

27

77150808B

SCREW TCEI M6X75

2

19/09/2011

28

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

19/09/2011

29

70240921A

BEARING 35X78X19

1

23/09/2011

30

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

4

19/09/2011

31

77150723B

SCREW TCEI M6X35 UNI 5931

8

19/09/2011

32

71110951A

PIN DOWEL

2

07/11/2011

33

59320621B

BREATHER VALVE

1

23/09/2011

34

46320222A

O-RING

2

02/04/2010

35

85212461A

WASHER, BRASS 6X13X2 MM

1

23/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 33 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 34 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

36

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

23/09/2011

37

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

2

23/09/2011

38

77916501AE

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

24/01/2013

39

86010051B

DOWEL

2

19/09/2011

40

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

19/09/2011

41

87511801A

JET, PISTON COOLING

2

23/09/2011

42

70250193A

BEARING

1

23/09/2011

43

55241321B

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

19/09/2011

44

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

23/09/2011

45

89320062A

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

1

23/09/2011

46

77950621A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

23/09/2011

47

77150068B

SCREW

3

07/12/2010

48

59310601B

HOLDER READ VALVE

1

02/04/2010

49

78811151A

GASKET

1

02/04/2010

50

77250341B

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X12

1

02/04/2010

51

82716031A

SPACER

1

02/04/2010

52

81110021A

REED VALVE ASSY

1

02/04/2010

53

68050101A

KEY 2X2X10

1

23/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 35 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 36 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GENERATOR

1

02/02/2012

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/09/2012

1

26420091C

2

77917711AA

3

77140673C

SCREW

2

19/09/2011

4

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

17/10/2011

5

77150408B

SCREW TCEI M5X14

2

19/09/2011

6

77052508B

SCREW TE M6X16

2

17/10/2011

7

85211721A

WASHER 6X14.2X1.3

2

19/09/2011

8

88450111A

CIRCLIP

1

19/09/2011

9

70240102A

BEARING

1

17/10/2011

10

77910262A

SCREW M12X1

1

19/09/2011

11

70240091A

BALL BEARING 6000

1

17/10/2011

12

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

19/09/2011

13

24221121AC

GENERATOR COVER

1

19/09/2011

14

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

2

19/09/2011

15

77140693C

SCREW

9

19/11/2012

16

66810014A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

17/10/2011

17

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

17/10/2011

18

937831524

SEAL, OIL 15X24X6

1

17/10/2011

19

77150738B

SCREW TCEI M6X40

3

19/09/2011

20

77150663B

SCREW

4

19/09/2011

21

86010041A

PIN DOWEL

2

19/09/2011

22

88610951A

O-RING 32.99X2.62

1

19/09/2011

23

24713051AF

COVER, SENSOR

1

19/09/2011

24

77750493C

SCREW

2

19/09/2011

25

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

19/09/2011

26

93050051A

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

19/09/2011

27

71311281B

SPACER

1

17/10/2011

28

93050062B

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

19/09/2011

29

25120121A

WATER PUMP ROTOR

1

19/09/2011

30

85250231A

GASKET

1

19/09/2011

31

24721301AC

WATER PUMP COVER ASSY

1

19/09/2011

32

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

19/09/2011

33

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

19/09/2011

34

85211141A

WASHER 10X17X1.8

1

19/09/2011

35

83011441A

BRACKET

1

19/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 37 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 38 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

77253330ZF

37

77140713C

38

77150693B

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

8

26/09/2012

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

1

19/11/2012

SCREW

1

19/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 39 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 40 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

27040127A

2

85310031A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTING MOTOR

1

15/10/2012

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

15/11/2012

75011211A

NUT

1

15/11/2012

4

78810542A

ENGINE STARTER GASKET

1

19/09/2011

5

77113861A

SCREW

2

16/04/2013

6

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

19/09/2011

7

77110521A

SCREW TCEI M6X30

1

19/09/2011

8

82113471A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

19/09/2011

9

71319191A

SPACER

1

19/09/2011

10

176Z0021A

IDLE GEAR T74/13

1

19/09/2011

11

70140411A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

19/09/2011

12

70010361A

DAMPER

1

23/09/2011

13

16010571A

FLANGE STARTING CLUTCH

1

16/04/2013

14

17310291A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

19/09/2011

15

70140031A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

19/09/2011

16

276Z0021A

IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

19/09/2011

17

061950065

THRUST WASHER 35.5X48

1

19/09/2011

18

88110101C

BUSH

1

19/09/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 41 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 013 - CYLINDER HEAD : TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 42 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 013 - CYLINDER HEAD : TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

88650511A

2

70350022A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

O-RING 12.39X3.53

8

05/12/2012

RING NUT M17X1

4

05/12/2012

77915093A

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

05/12/2012

4

85610743A

WASHER, SPECIAL

4

05/12/2012

5

24712871B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

01/01/2013

MOD:HYM-SP

6

24712881B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

01/01/2013

MOD:HYM-SP

7

25510193A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN T20

4

05/12/2012

8

78810941A

SEAL, SPARK PLUG HOLE

2

05/12/2012

9

78810931A

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER

2

05/12/2012

10

16010941A

SPACER

4

05/12/2012

11

14824232A

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

05/12/2012

12

68050061A

WOODRUFF KEY 3X5

4

05/12/2012

13

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

4

02/07/2012

14

14824242A

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

05/12/2012

15

14824222A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

05/12/2012

16

77950302A

SCREW TC M6X12

12

05/12/2012

17

93050071A

SEAL, OIL BAVISLRSX7 24-35-7

4

05/12/2012

18

14824252A

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

05/12/2012

19

77240288C

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

20

24714081A

COVER

2

05/12/2012

21

81140012B

VALVE

2

05/12/2012

22

82716351A

PLATE

2

05/12/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 43 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 44 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010011A 84010021A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 45 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 46 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

Page 47 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 48 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

05/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

05/12/2012

5

21110991A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

05/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

05/12/2012

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

19/09/2011

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

19/09/2011

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

19/09/2011

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

01/10/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

05/12/2012

10

30411011A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

01/10/2012

30411011AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

19/09/2011

30411011AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

19/09/2011

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

05/12/2012

12

78010511D

THREADED PLUG

8

05/12/2012

13

30411001A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

01/10/2012

30411001AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

19/09/2011

30411001AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

19/09/2011

14

21010991A

INTAKE VALVE

2

05/12/2012

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

05/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

05/12/2012

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

05/12/2012

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

05/12/2012

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

05/12/2012

20

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

01/10/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 49 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 50 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

21

76610841A

STUD BOLT

3

22

30123521B

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

05/12/2012

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

01/10/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

01/10/2012

25

71312921B

SPACER

2

05/12/2012

26

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

05/12/2012

27

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

05/12/2012

28

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/10/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 51 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 52 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010011A 84010021A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 53 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 54 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

Page 55 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 56 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

05/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

05/12/2012

5

21110991A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

05/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

05/12/2012

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

19/09/2011

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

19/09/2011

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

19/09/2011

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

01/10/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

05/12/2012

10

30411011A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

01/10/2012

30411011AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

19/09/2011

30411011AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

19/09/2011

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

05/12/2012

12

78010511D

THREADED PLUG

8

05/12/2012

13

30411001A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

01/10/2012

30411001AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

19/09/2011

30411001AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

19/09/2011

14

21010991A

INTAKE VALVE

2

05/12/2012

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

05/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

05/12/2012

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

05/12/2012

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

05/12/2012

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

05/12/2012

20

85250231A

GASKET

1

05/12/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 57 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 58 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

21

76610841A

STUD BOLT

3

22

30123511B

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

05/12/2012

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

01/10/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

01/10/2012

25

81411881A

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

01/10/2012

26

71312921B

SPACER

2

05/12/2012

27

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

05/12/2012

28

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

05/12/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 59 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 60 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887130137

CRANKSHAFT GEAR RETAINING WRENCH

1

2

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

3

887132863

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

4

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

5

887132571

TOOL, EGREE WHEEL HOLDER

1

6

887132906

WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

7

887130944

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

8

887130869

TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING

1

9

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

10

887131805

DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL

1

11

887134284

REACTION TOOL FOR WET CLUTCH

1

12

887130870

TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL

1

13

887132087

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

14

887132092

EXTRACTOR FOR PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR

1

15

887132878

SPACER AND FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2/0.3 MM

1

16

887131806

REACTION TOOL BELT ROLLER TIGHTENING

1

17

887132011

CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL

1

18

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

19

887131821

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS

1

20

887134286

CLUTCH PLATES SET HOLDER

1

21

887133334

PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK

1

22

887131749

DRIVE ROLLER PULLER

1

23

887132834

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

24

887131920

TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS

1

25

887133394

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

26

887133367

FLYWHEEL WRENCH

1

27

887651000

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM

1

887651005

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM

1

887651006

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM

1

28

887132556

WRENCH HOLD CLUCH HOUSING DRUM STEADY

1

29

887132861

TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

1

30

887132870

TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING

1

31

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

32

887133219

TIMING BELT ROLLER REACTION TOOL

1

33

887133497

WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 61 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 62 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

34

887651623

BELT ROLLER TIMING TOOL

1

35

887134285

CLUTCH SCREW

1

36

887134198

EXHAUST NUTS HOLDER WRENCH

1

37

887134411

INSERT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 63 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 64 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (FRAME) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887131072

DRIVING STOPPER FOR THE HALF BEARING

1

2

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

3

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

4

887131038

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

5

887131073

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

6

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

10

887133203

DRAW BAR FOR MARZOCCHI FORKS OVERHAULING

1

11

887133204

TOOL TO OVERHAUL MARZOCCHI FORKS

1

12

887133091

BUSH INSTALLING/REMOVING PLUG

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 65 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 01B - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 66 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 01B - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

6

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 67 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 016 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 68 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 016 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

13510381A

2

74141891A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

AIR FUNNEL

2

15/11/2012

CLAMP 65-85 MM

2

15/11/2012

8291B151A

HOLDER

2

15/11/2012

28240901A

THROTTLE BODY

2

15/11/2012

5

77150768B

SCREW TCEI M6X55

8

15/11/2012

6

14010714A

INTAKE MANIFOLD

2

05/12/2012

7

76610841A

STUD BOLT

2

13/12/2012

8

77110391B

SCREW

4

05/12/2012

9

55242761A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

15/11/2012

10

85250231A

GASKET

2

19/09/2011

11

74941113B

NUT

2

05/12/2012

12

81413341A

UNION

2

05/12/2012

13

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

4

15/11/2012

14

80210851A

RUBBER SLEEVE VERTICAL

1

15/11/2012

15

80210841A

RUBBER SLEEVE HORIZONTAL

1

15/11/2012

16

77240288C

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

17

8291B161B

BRACKET SENSOR PRESSURE MAP

1

15/11/2012

18

46230105A

SPRING WASHER 5 MM

2

15/11/2012

19

77150638B

SCREW TCEI M6X12

1

15/11/2012

20

83017621AA

BRACKET

1

15/11/2012

21

75840641A

HOSE GUIDE

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 69 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 017 - STAND [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 70 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 017 - STAND [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55620681AA

2

77110431A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, SIDE STAND

1

02/02/2012

SCREW TCEIF M10X25

1

15/11/2012

55610701AA

SIDE STAND

1

02/02/2012

77940053A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

5

53910234B

SWITCH, STAND

1

09/03/2012

6

79915081A

INNER SPRING

1

09/03/2012

7

79921602A

COMPLETE SPRING

1

09/03/2012

8

74940321A

NUT M8

1

02/02/2012

9

82111032A

AXLE, SIDE STAND

1

09/03/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 71 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:HYM-SP

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 72 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77550319E

SCREW

4

06/05/2013

2

85210721B

WASHER

10

15/11/2012

3

4601A091A

HEAT GUARD UPPER VERTICAL

1

15/11/2012

4

71611071A

SPACER

5

15/11/2012

5

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

9

15/11/2012

6

57113231B

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

15/11/2012

7

74810241A

NUT

6

15/11/2012

8

79010151A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

15/11/2012

9

55213261A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

15/11/2012

10

57013291B

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

15/11/2012

11

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

15/11/2012

12

83017431AA

BRACKET

1

15/11/2012

13

71614141A

SPACER

4

15/11/2012

14

57610671A

BRACKET, SILENCER

1

15/11/2012

15

76410641B

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

15/11/2012

16

77240463C

SCREW TBEIF M6X25

2

15/11/2012

17

46019971AA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

15/11/2012

18

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

2

15/11/2012

19

73210421B

CABLE, EXHAUST VALVE

1

15/01/2013

20

77250968B

SCREW TEF M6X10

2

15/11/2012

21

46012931B

GUARD, EXHAUST VALVE

1

15/11/2012

22

88450661A

SNAP RING

2

15/11/2012

23

570P3342B

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

02/07/2013

24

74142351A

CLAMP

1

15/11/2012

25

46019981AA

HEAT GUARD REAR

1

15/11/2012

26

57313371A

SILENCER

1

01/07/2012

27

85212901A

WASHER

1

15/11/2012

28

76410011A

DAMPER

2

15/11/2012

29

57610781AB

BRACKET, MUFFLER SUPPORT

1

10/12/2012

30

71314361AB

BUSH

1

15/11/2012

31

77355068B

SCREW TCEIR M8X35

1

15/11/2012

32

85250041C

WASHER 8.4X17X1.6

2

01/07/2012

33

77355038B

SCREW

2

10/12/2012

34

77210893B

SCREW

5

15/11/2012

35

59340393A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

01/07/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 73 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 74 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

77211351AA

37

70010311A

39 40

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

2

01/07/2012

DAMPER

2

01/07/2012

85212271A

WASHER

4

20/01/2013

85212751A

SPACER

4

20/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 75 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR AND CONTROLS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 76 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR AND CONTROLS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

52320431B

2

77350413B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

28/01/2013

SCREW TCEIR M5X16

4

01/11/2012

80811731A

CLAMP

1

18/03/2013

4

83017681B

RIGHT BRACKET

1

18/03/2013

5

77211261B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

6

83017691B

LEFT BRACKET

1

18/03/2013

7

46029901B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, RH (Unit)

1

22/05/2013

8

77150758B

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

9

71319982AA

SPACER

2

15/11/2012

10

71011071A

BUSH

2

15/11/2012

11

71111301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

15/11/2012

12

66020031C

THROTTLE CONTROL (Unit)

1

01/11/2012

13

65010121E

RIGHT HANDLE SWITCH

1

15/04/2013

14

52320411B

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

28/01/2013

15

77157273B

SCREW

4

01/11/2012

16

36011451AA

HANDLEBAR BRACKET, UPPER

1

01/11/2012

17

36011411BB

HANDLEBAR

1

01/11/2012

18

77159418B

SCREW M10X1.25X70

2

01/11/2012

19

36011431AA

HOLDER, HANDLE LOWER

2

01/11/2012

20

85250401A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

2

01/11/2012

21

70010611A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

15/11/2012

22

34110971AA

STEERING HEAD

1

01/11/2012

23

77916591A

SCREW

1

01/11/2012

24

85210491B

WASHER 10.5X28X1.5

2

20/01/2013

25

74840241AB

NUT M10X1.25X10

2

01/11/2012

26

70310741AA

THREAD, STEERING HEAD TOP

1

15/11/2012

27

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

01/07/2012

28

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

15/11/2012

29

77157243B

SCREW

4

01/11/2012

30

74750071A

NUT

2

01/07/2012

31

77850281A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X25

2

01/07/2012

32

34220761AA

STEERING HEAD BASE (Unit)

1

01/07/2012

33

85211031A

WASHER

1

01/07/2012

34

65240231A

KEY-OPERATED SWITCH

1

01/01/2012

35

77110501A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 77 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR AND CONTROLS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 78 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR AND CONTROLS [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

48015701A

37

74940021A

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER, IGNITION SWITCH

1

15/11/2012

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

15/11/2012

65110141A

LEFT HANDLE SWITCH

1

01/11/2012

39

46029911B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, LH (Unit)

1

22/05/2013

40

39040211A

BULB

2

12/03/2012

41

77156673C

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

42

51840171A

ANTENNA IMMOBILIZER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 79 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 80 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77156758B

SCREW TCEIF M6X50

2

15/11/2012

2

86611601A

PAD

2

15/11/2012

3

86610971A

RUBBER PAD

2

15/11/2012

4

47110361BA

REAR FRAME R.H.

1

01/07/2012

5

47110351BA

REAR FRAME L.H.

1

01/07/2012

6

77156738B

SCREW TCEIF M6X40

1

01/07/2012

7

470P7141DA

FRONT FRAME RED

1

15/01/2013

8

77914842B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

9

77340281A

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

10

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

15/11/2012

11

86610951A

DAMPER

1

15/11/2012

12

74841011AA

NUT

2

22/07/2013

13

83017581BC

BRACKET FRONT

1

14/01/2013

14

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

2

15/11/2012

15

77310071A

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

16

87240661A

PLUG

1

15/11/2012

17

86611501A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/07/2012

18

55910111B

BATTERY HOLDER

1

01/07/2012

19

85041761A

HOSE GUIDE

3

01/07/2012

20

77750208C

SCREW

3

01/07/2012

21

77240603C

SCREW TBEIF M8X20 10.9

4

15/11/2012

22

48810051BA

BRACKET, FUEL TANK

1

15/11/2012

23

77916763AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

24

48810061AA

BRACKET, REAR

1

19/10/2012

25

77917681A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

19/10/2012

26

83017501AA

HOLDER (BBS)

1

19/10/2012

27

77550171A

SCREW TBEI M4X8

2

19/10/2012

28

87240821A

PLUG

2

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 81 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 82 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

63620021B

CLUTCH LEVER (Unit)

1

18/03/2013

2

77917741AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/01/2012

3

63640011A

CLUTCH LEVER

1

01/01/2012

4

77917731AA

REGULATOR

1

01/01/2012

5

79940161B

SPRING

1

01/01/2012

6

73210431E

FLEXIBLE CABLE

1

13/05/2013

7

75810541B

RUBBER PAD

1

20/01/2013

8

77116648B

SCREW

1

20/01/2013

9

85211761A

WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6

1

20/01/2013

10

88110891A

RING

1

20/01/2013

11

62640291A

BRACKET, CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

1

12

77140281A

SCREW

2

13

77140901A

SCREW

1

14

53940021B

HOLDER

1

15

53940731A

MICROSWITCH

1

16

74841021A

NUT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 83 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 84 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

61240052A

2

18710021A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

2

05/12/2012

VALVE, BREATHER

2

05/12/2012

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

05/12/2012

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

05/12/2012

5

61041291C

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

05/12/2012

6

77913311D

SCREW M 10 X 60

4

15/11/2012

7

61810461B

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CALIPER-CALIPER

1

05/12/2012

8

61041301C

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

05/12/2012

9

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

05/12/2012

10

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

05/12/2012

11

62440821A

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

05/12/2012

12

62640791A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

30/09/2012

13

61341021A

FRONT BRAKE PADS SET

2

01/07/2012

14

61240511A

SPARE PIN AND SPRING

1

01/07/2012

15

58540181A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/06/2012

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/06/2012

17

87711111A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/06/2012

18

74810351B

NUT

1

01/06/2012

19

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

01/06/2012

20

82917091A

BRACKET, BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

01/06/2012

21

037072020

DAMPER

1

01/06/2012

22

77910921A

SCREW

1

01/06/2012

23

800068490

CAP BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

24

74140621A

HOSE CLAMP 8 MM

1

15/11/2012

25

77240403C

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

26

53940481A

FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

1

27

63140521A

FRONT BRAKE LEVER WITH ADJUSTER

1

28

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

29

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

30

63140281A

DRAIN

1

31

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

20/01/2013

Page 85 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 86 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

2

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

3

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

4

74140431A

CLAMP

2

5

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

6

79915661A

SPRING

1

7

77912371B

SCREW

1

8

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

9

45720561BA

BRAKE CONTROL LEVER

1

15/11/2012

10

74750051B

NUT

1

15/11/2012

11

77150708B

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

12

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

15/11/2012

13

53940031B

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

15/11/2012

14

71210341A

BUSH

1

15

82113311A

SPACER

1

15/11/2012

16

87711341A

HOSE 6.5X10.5X140

1

05/12/2012

17

62540041A

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

18

77310021A

SCREW TCEIR M6X25

1

15/11/2012

19

11723521A

BRAKE CONTROL ROD

1

15/11/2012

20

61140381AB

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

05/12/2012

21

77240263C

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

22

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

23

58540011A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

24

82716531AA

PLATE

1

15/11/2012

25

77156723B

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

26

8291B261A

HOLDER

1

15/11/2012

27

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

28

77240253C

SCREW

1

29

88641161A

O-RING

2

30

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

31

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

32

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

33

42020008A

COPPER GASKET 11X8.2X1

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

15/11/2012

15/11/2012

05/03/2013

Page 87 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 88 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

74810651A

NUT

1

2

71311973A

LEFT SPACER

1

3

49720012A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

4

77913991A

SCREW M8X20

10

5

49241011A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

7

50221561AB

REAR WHEEL RIM

1

01/01/2009

8

70250451A

BEARING

2

01/01/2009

9

71410471A

INNER SPACER

1

01/01/2009

10

50121651AB

FRONT WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

01/01/2009

11

81910601A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

12

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

13

75011591AA

NUT

1

15/11/2012

14

85210571A

WASHER

1

15/11/2012

15

71410271A

WASHER, CONICAL SPRING

1

15/11/2012

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

17

71311961A

RIGHT SPACER

1

18

93040521A

SEAL RING 35X47.15X6.8

2

01/09/2010

19

75910091A

RETAINER 40MM

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/01/2009

Page 89 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 027 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 90 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 027 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

45620751AA

2

76410112A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

15/11/2012

COVER PEDAL

1

15/11/2012

71210341A

BUSH

1

28/12/2011

4

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

15/11/2012

5

88641161A

O-RING

2

15/11/2012

6

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

15/11/2012

7

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

15/11/2012

8

84840231A

ROD GEAR SHIFT LINK

1

15/11/2012

9

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

15/11/2012

10

76510031A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER L.H.

2

15/11/2012

11

84740021A

BALL

1

15/11/2012

12

79910241A

SPRING

1

15/11/2012

13

46410601AA

LEFT FOOTREST

2

15/11/2012

14

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

15/11/2012

15

69610131A

SPRING RETAINER

1

15/11/2012

16

82110681B

FOOTREST PIN

2

15/11/2012

17

82412111AA

L.H. FOOT PEG HOLDER PLATE

1

01/06/2012

18

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

15/11/2012

19

85210651B

WASHER 10.2X31X1.5

2

15/11/2012

20

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

1

15/11/2012

21

45610381BA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

15/11/2012

22

77914181AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

15/11/2012

23

77917631AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

15/11/2012

24

70010491A

DAMPER

2

01/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 91 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 92 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77915041A

2

36521131A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 93 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 94 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74141921A

2

87611201A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLAMP 16-27 MM

2

15/11/2012

HOSE, BLOW-BY

1

15/11/2012

74142291A

CLAMP

2

15/11/2012

4

80110381B

DUCT, AIR VERTICAL

1

15/11/2012

5

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

15/11/2012

6

65540091A

ACTUATOR

1

15/11/2012

7

80110371B

DUCT, AIR HORIZONTAL

1

15/11/2012

8

74142251A

CLAMP

2

15/11/2012

9

79110911B

GASKET

1

20/01/2013

10

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

5

15/11/2012

11

24714471A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

15/11/2012

12

70310481A

RING NUT

1

15/11/2012

13

77440061A

SCREW, TAPPING 4.5X16

3

15/11/2012

14

85210901B

WASHER

3

15/11/2012

15

76410841A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

15/11/2012

16

42610191A

FILTER, AIR

1

15/11/2012

17

82919611A

CAGE, AIR FILTER

1

15/11/2012

18

77244173B

SCREW

1

06/05/2013

19

75810741A

HOSE GUIDE

1

15/11/2012

20

87721641B

HOSE, DRAIN AIRBOX

1

15/11/2012

21

44212691B

AIR FILTER BOX

1

15/11/2012

22

77140653CC

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

23

82916531A

HOLDER SENSOR

1

15/11/2012

24

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

15/11/2012

25

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

15/11/2012

26

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

15/11/2012

27

87711571A

HOSE, OIL

1

15/11/2012

28

78710111A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 14X22X2

1

15/11/2012

29

74140651A

CLAMP

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 95 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 96 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

54840981D

2

55040201A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

WATER COOLER

1

01/05/2013

ELECTRIC FAN

2

15/11/2012

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

2

15/11/2012

4

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

15/11/2012

5

71614191A

SPACER

2

15/11/2012

6

83014041B

BRACE, RADIATOR

1

15/11/2012

7

83017611AA

LEFT BRACKET

1

15/11/2012

8

77916081A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

15/11/2012

9

77510691AA

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

10

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

15/11/2012

11

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

15/11/2012

12

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

15/11/2012

13

24612131A

COVER RADIATOR LH

1

15/11/2012

14

24612141A

COOLER COWLING R.H. BLACK

1

15/11/2012

15

83017601AA

RIGHT BRACKET

1

15/11/2012

16

77240253C

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

17

71114341A

BUSH

6

15/11/2012

18

77150063C

SCREW

6

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 97 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 98 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77210623B

2

81412351B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

4

05/12/2012

JOINT, WATER HOSE VERTICAL

1

05/12/2012

88641031A

O-RING

2

05/12/2012

4

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

01/09/2012

5

80012201A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

15/11/2012

6

81412361C

JOINT, WATER HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

19/09/2011

7

55240131A

WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

19/09/2011

8

55340041A

THERMO-SWITCH

1

15/11/2012

9

74141901A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

4

15/11/2012

10

80012191A

SLEEVE

1

15/11/2012

11

80012221A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

15/11/2012

12

8A0067610

CLAMP 11MM

1

15/11/2012

13

80012211A

HOSE PUMP/COOLER

1

15/11/2012

14

85012162A

HOSE GUIDE

1

15/11/2012

15

93410161A

HOSE, DRAIN

1

15/11/2012

16

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

15/11/2012

17

58510821B

TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

15/11/2012

18

93410201A

BREATHER PIPE

1

15/11/2012

19

74140431A

CLAMP

1

15/11/2012

20

77156758B

SCREW TCEIF M6X50

1

15/11/2012

21

76410981A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

15/11/2012

22

71114381A

BUSH

1

15/11/2012

23

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

15/11/2012

24

75840721A

HOSE GUIDE

1

15/11/2012

25

82911901A

MOUNT RUBBER

1

15/11/2012

26

77156623B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10 8.8

2

15/11/2012

27

83017521DA

BRACKET

1

01/09/2013

28

77113691A

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

2

15/11/2012

29

88110461A

THERMOSTAT PROTECTION RING

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 99 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 100 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58611971B

2

77915432B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TANK

1

10/12/2012

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

85250401A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

1

15/11/2012

4

59821021A

LOCK KIT

1

15/11/2012

5

88641301A

O-RING 94.62X5.34

1

01/07/2012

6

66810401A

NECK, FUEL FILLER

1

10/12/2012

7

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

7

10/12/2012

8

89520182A

TANK CAP

1

01/01/2012

9

59340351C

BREATHER, FUEL TANK

1

10/12/2012

10

59840183A

WRENCH WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

01/01/2012

11

59840361A

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER

1

01/01/2012

12

77915461A

SCREW TBEI M5X13.5

2

01/07/2012

13

7131A471AA

SPACER

1

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 101 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 102 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

59820572A

2

83014401A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SEAT LOCK

1

01/01/2012

BRACKET, SEAT LOCK

1

15/11/2012

48211722A

COVER , FRAME RH LOWER

1

09/05/2013

71611521AB

SPACER

6

15/11/2012

5

77211091C

SCREW

6

15/11/2012

6

59910101A

LOCK LATCH

1

01/07/2012

7

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

4

15/11/2012

8

483P1771AH

COVER , FRAME RH (SP)

1

15/11/2012

9

48311741A

HOLDER

1

15/11/2012

10

483P1761AH

COVER , FRAME LH (SP)

1

15/11/2012

11

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

15/11/2012

12

77440171A

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

13

77150393B

SCREW TCEI M5X12

2

15/11/2012

14

43818261A

RIGHT STICKER (SP)

1

01/09/2012

15

59521861A

SEAT (SP)

1

15/11/2012

16

69720241C

TOOL BAG

1

15/11/2012

17

75940041A

RUBBER BAND, TOOLS KIT

1

28/12/2011

18

73210411B

ANTI-THEFT CABLE

1

15/11/2012

19

48211741A

COVER , FRAME LH LOWER

1

07/03/2014

20

76410631B

RUBBER PAD

6

28/12/2011

21

91372321V

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

15/11/2012

22

77915551A

SCREW TBEIF M6X20

2

01/07/2012

23

43818631A

LEFT STICKER (SP)

1

27/09/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 103 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN

USA

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 104 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

480P5761AH

2

85040471A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COWLING (SP)

1

01/09/2012

QUICK FASTENING M5

4

01/09/2012

48110892A

COVER, METER

1

16/10/2013

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

15/11/2012

5

77211091C

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

6

77210893B

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

7

85611421A

WASHER

4

15/11/2012

8

43713351A

R.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED

1

01/09/2012

9

43713361A

L.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED

1

01/09/2012

10

56411051AA

FRONT FENDER CARBON

1

15/11/2012

11

43818721A

R.H. NUMBER SUPPORT

1

27/09/2012

12

43818741A

RIGHT STICKER UPPER

1

27/09/2012

13

43818661A

RIGHT STICKER LOWER

1

27/09/2012

14

43818671A

LEFT STICKER LOWER

1

27/09/2012

15

43818751A

LEFT STICKER UPPER

1

27/09/2012

16

43818731A

L.H. NUMBER SUPPORT

1

27/09/2012

17

52910111A

REFLEX REFLECTOR AMBER

2

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 105 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 036 - HOT AIR PIPE CANISTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 106 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 036 - HOT AIR PIPE CANISTER [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

42610071B

CANISTER FILTER

1

01/02/2013

2

75840651A

HOSE GUIDE

1

02/08/2012

3

74140631A

CLAMP

1

01/06/2012

4

59030491A

HOSE

3

01/06/2012

5

59032501A

HOSE

1

01/06/2012

6

74910021A

NUT, CAP M6

2

02/08/2012

7

74140581A

CLAMP

4

15/11/2012

8

81411831A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

01/06/2012

9

77550131A

SCREW

2

02/08/2012

10

71610431C

SPACER

2

02/08/2012

11

74140431A

CLAMP

2

15/11/2012

12

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

2

05/12/2012

13

85250231A

GASKET

2

01/10/2012

14

77510691AA

SCREW

1

15/11/2012

15

77250978B

SCREW TEF M6X12

1

15/11/2012

16

83017641BA

BRACKET, CARBON CANISTER

1

02/08/2012

17

82711571A

PLATE

1

02/08/2012

18

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

2

02/08/2012

19

74140571A

CLAMP

2

15/11/2012

20

59012451A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 107 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 037 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 108 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 037 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

43311661A

2

43311701A

3

43311641A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

15/11/2012

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 109 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 110 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34420531C

2

34520531C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RIGHT FORK LEG ASSY

1

02/05/2013

LEFT FORK LEG ASSY

1

02/05/2013

34913971A

SCREW

2

4

34910011A

GASKET

2

5

34913141A

SCREW TCE M6X30 UNI5931

2

6

34921501A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (R.H.)

1

7

34912151A

LOWER BUSH

2

8

46320200A

O RING

2

9

34912501A

O-RING

2

10

34913761A

NUT

2

11

34921531A

COMPLETE PUMPING ELEMENT, RIGHT

1

12

34921521A

SPRING KIT

2

19/02/2013

13

34921231A

PRELOAD TUBE

2

19/02/2013

14

34913181A

O-RING 3193 2.62X48.89

2

15/11/2011

15

34921491A

R.H. COMPLETE CAP

1

19/02/2013

16

34913251A

UPPER BUSHING

2

15/11/2011

17

34913721A

RETAINER

2

19/02/2013

18

34913221A

SEAL OIL, FORK

2

15/11/2011

19

34913161A

STOP RING

2

15/11/2011

20

34913731A

SCAPER RING

2

15/11/2011

21

34921561A

FORK OUTER TUBE

2

19/02/2013

22

34921541A

L.H. COMPLETE CAP

1

19/02/2013

23

34921551A

COMPLETE PUMPING ELEMENT, LEFT

1

19/02/2013

24

34921511A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (L.H.)

1

19/02/2013

25

34921271A

SEAT KIT

2

19/02/2013

26

34921291A

OVERHAUL KIT

2

19/02/2013

27

43814441A

Sticker "MARZOCCHI"

2

28

34921281A

REPAIR KIT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

19/02/2013

Page 111 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 112 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77210423C

SCREW TBEIF M6X16

2

15/11/2012

2

55212121B

SENSOR, SPEED

2

01/07/2012

3

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

2

15/11/2012

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

6

15/11/2012

4

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

10

15/11/2012

5

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

15/11/2012

6

75810642A

FAIRLEAD

1

01/11/2012

7

61810491A

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

05/12/2012

8

86611121A

RUBBER PAD

3

15/11/2012

9

61810481A

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

05/12/2012

10

75810661D

HOSE GUIDE ABS

3

15/11/2012

11

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

05/12/2012

12

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

05/12/2012

13

83017531AA

HOLDER

1

24/09/2012

14

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

24/09/2012

15

71610031A

SPACER

2

24/09/2012

16

77240453C

SCREW TBEIF M6X22 10.9

1

24/09/2012

77240458C

SCREW

1

02/04/2013

17

54240402A

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

08/06/2013

18

61910411B

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

05/12/2012

19

61910401B

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

05/12/2012

20

8291B251A

HOLDER

1

15/11/2012

21

74840381A

NUT M5

1

15/11/2012

22

75810721A

HOSE GUIDE ABS UPPER

1

15/11/2012

23

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

1

15/11/2012

24

77240443C

SCREW

1

24/09/2012

25

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 113 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 114 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 01/10/2012

1

67740181A

CHAIN LINK

1

2

75011581AA

NUT

1

3

85210582A

WASHER

1

4

74810761A

NUT

5

5

16014211A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

6

819Z0011B

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

7

71210181A

BUSH

1

8

67640901A

CHAIN 107+1

1

15/11/2012

9

70010571A

RUBBER CUSH DRIVE HUB

5

28/11/2012

10

49411571AA

REAR SPROCKET NT:45

1

01/10/2012

11

50410071A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

12

71410411A

FINAL SPROKET SLEEVE

1

13

75620062A

CHAIN TIGHTENER

1

14

77310061A

SCREW

4

15

85210591A

WASHER

2

16

88650031A

O-RING

2

17

82510431A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

18

88450041A

CIRCLIP

1

19

49210051A

REAR BRAKE DISC ABS

1

20

75910081A

RETAINER 35MM

1

21

46015581B

CHAIN PINION COVER

1

07/05/2013

22

77240423C

SCREW TBEIF M6X16 10.9

3

15/11/2012

23

71110671A

BUSH

1

24

85210551A

WASHER

1

25

72050159EA

SCREW

4

15/11/2012

26

67620851A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

20/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

28/11/2012

19/04/2010

Page 115 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 27A - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 116 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 27A - FOOTRESTS, RIGHT [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

82412101BA

2

82110681B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

R.H. FOOT PEG HOLDER PLATE

1

01/06/2012

FOOTREST PIN

2

15/11/2012

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

15/11/2012

69610131A

SPRING RETAINER

1

15/11/2012

5

76510021A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER R.H.

2

15/11/2012

6

46410591AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

2

15/11/2012

7

79910241A

SPRING

1

15/11/2012

8

84740021A

BALL

1

15/11/2012

9

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

15/11/2012

10

77917631AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

11

70010491A

DAMPER

2

01/06/2012

12

7131A041BA

SPACER

2

15/11/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 117 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 118 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

44610191A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

2

77210852C

SCREW

12

3

77911511AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

4

88440071A

SPRING RING

2

5

85211571A

WASHER 12.2X25X1.5

2

6

70010391A

DAMPER FOOTREST

2

7

87210601A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

8

37010911B

SWING ARM

1

9

46015911A

GUARD, LOWER

1

15/11/2012

10

46015921A

GUARD, UPPER

1

15/11/2012

11

75840161A

FAIRLEAD

2

12

77550221A

SCREW TBEI M4X10

2

13

56510431A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

14

83210261B

PIN

1

15

80810461A

CLAMP

1

16

74840341B

NUT M8

1

17

85210011B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X1.8 MM

2

85210021B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X0.2 MM

2

85210031B

THRUST WASHER 20.5X36X0.1 MM

2

36910081A

AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

1

19

77210042B

SCREW

2

20

44710771A

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

21

43313801A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

12/02/2013

22

85212511A

WASHER 4.5X9X0.5

2

01/07/2012

18

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 119 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN

NOTES

(BASE-SP)(ITA-GB)

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 32A - FUEL SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 120 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 32A - FUEL SYSTEM [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77156398B

2

59023981C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

4

15/11/2012

PIPE (Unit)

1

10/06/2013

28040361A

INJECTOR

2

15/11/2012

75810731A

FAIRLEAD

2

01/07/2012

5

74840381A

NUT M5

3

15/11/2012

6

24714511D

COVER, FUEL PUMP

1

06/05/2013

7

77240288C

SCREW

3

01/07/2012

8

77915691C

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

10/12/2012

9

46230105A

SPRING WASHER 5 MM

3

01/07/2012

10

16024281A

FLANGE

1

01/07/2012

11

69926951A

GASKET KIT

1

12

69926941A

THERMISTOR

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 121 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 122 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:HYM-SP;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

480P5681AH

2

43818691A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

L.H. HALF- FAIRING (SP)

1

15/11/2012

STICKER DUCATI LEFT

1

01/09/2012

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

6

01/09/2012

4

76410481A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

01/09/2012

5

76410631A

RUBBER PAD

2

01/09/2012

6

77211121C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

15/11/2012

7

71011301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

15/11/2012

8

77211091D

SCREW

10

15/11/2012

9

48015711A

PANEL, SIDE LH

1

15/11/2012

10

48015721A

PANEL, SIDE RH

1

15/11/2012

11

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

15/11/2012

12

48211701A

COVER , FRAME LH Front

1

15/11/2012

13

48211711A

COVER , FRAME RH Front

1

15/11/2012

14

77210841B

SCREW

2

15/11/2012

15

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

2

15/11/2012

16

43814531D

STICKER DUCATI CORSE

1

18/09/2012

17

43513361A

ITALIAN FLAG DECAL

1

18/09/2012

18

480P5671C

FUEL TANK COVER (SP)

1

15/11/2012

19

77750338B

SCREW TSPEI M5X10

2

15/11/2012

20

86611221B

PAD

6

28/01/2013

21

480P5691AH

R.H. HALF-FAIRING (SP)

1

15/11/2012

22

43818711A

LEFT STICKER LOWER

1

27/09/2012

23

43818681A

STICKER DUCATI RIGHT

1

27/09/2012

24

43818701A

RIGHT STICKER LOWER

1

27/09/2012

25

85250311AB

WASHER

4

15/11/2012

26

86611221C

PAD

2

27/06/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

Page 123 / 134

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 027291090 037072020 040009050 040029125 040029126 061950065 066013143 066013165 066549680 067016145 067016155 067049310 069191030 075949280 076592205 079913110 11210801AA 11210801AB 11723521A 12021942B 12021952A 12111741B 12112921C 12120531B 12221876A 13510381A 14010714A 14621851AR 14710811A 14720921D 14824222A 14824232A 14824242A 14824252A 14911101A 14911111B 15021821A 15021831B 15820251A 16010571A 16010941A 16014211A 16024281A 17010511A

NO. TABLE 002 024 002 002 002 012 002 002 005 003 003 009 018 009 002 002 006 006 025 007 007 007 007 007 007 016 016 006 008 005 013 013 013 013 003 003 003 003 006 012 013 26A 32A 006

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

POS. 8 21 21 17 17 17 9 25 8 7 19 17 2 15 21 27 8 8 19 5 10 2 3 4 1 1 6 1 3 20 15 11 14 18 2 25 26 16 5 13 10 5 10 6

CODE 17121081A 17210021B 17210081C 17210103C 17210113C 17212182A 17212192A 17214591A 17214601A 17214611A 17214621A 17310291A 174Z0021A 176Z0021A 18010081A 180Z0031A 180Z0041A 182Z0042A 18710021A 19020264A 19410581A 19420572B 19610601A 19610611A 19810331A 20810321A 20810321A 20910491A 20910491A 20910501A 20910501A 21010991A 21010991A 21110991A 21110991A 22522731A 24221121AC 24321385A 24511101B 24511401A 24511411A 24521391A 24612131A 24612141A

NO. TABLE 008 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 009 012 002 002 002 002 024 004 004 004 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 011 005 008 008 008 008 030 030

POS. 13 10 22 20 23 18 24 8 5 9 21 14 1 10 24 11 12 18 2 9 4 5 12 10 14 3 3 16 16 4 4 14 14 5 5 1 13 1 2 10 1 21 13 14

CODE 24712871B 24712881B 24713051AF 24713332A 24714081A 24714471A 24714511D 24721301AC 25120121A 25440012A 25510104B 25510193A 26420091C 27040127A 276Z0021A 28040361A 28240901A 28620441A 28642301C 30123511B 30123521B 30310631BB 30310631BB 30310631BC 30310631BC 30310631BD 30310631BD 30411001A 30411001A 30411001AB 30411001AB 30411001AC 30411001AC 30411011A 30411011A 30411011AB 30411011AB 30411011AC 30411011AC 34110971AA 34220761AA 34420531C 34520531C 34910011A

Page 124 / 134

NO. TABLE 013 013 011 27B 013 029 32A 011 011 005 008 013 011 012 012 32A 016 01B 18A 015 014 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 021 021 21A 21A 21A

POS. 5 6 23 5 20 11 6 31 29 4 18 7 1 1 16 3 4 6 15 22 22 7 7 7 7 7 7 13 13 13 13 13 13 10 10 10 10 10 10 22 32 1 2 4

CODE 34912151A 34912501A 34913141A 34913161A 34913181A 34913221A 34913251A 34913721A 34913731A 34913761A 34913971A 34921231A 34921271A 34921281A 34921291A 34921491A 34921501A 34921511A 34921521A 34921531A 34921541A 34921551A 34921561A 36011411BB 36011431AA 36011451AA 36521131A 36910081A 37010911B 38010145B 38510191C 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940231A 38940241A 39040162A 39040211A 39040211A 39040291A 39040311A 39110033A 39520132C

NO. TABLE 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 018 18A 018 018 018 018 18A 018 27B 021 27B 020 020 27B 18A

POS. 7 9 5 19 14 18 16 17 20 10 3 13 25 28 26 15 6 24 12 11 22 23 21 17 19 16 2 18 8 13 9 11 11 11 11 29 11 11 40 13 23 4 10 13

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 39740081B 40610951F 40610953E 42020008A 42610071B 42610191A 43311641A 43311661A 43311701A 43313801A 43513361A 43713351A 43713361A 43814441A 43814531D 43818261A 43818631A 43818661A 43818671A 43818681A 43818691A 43818701A 43818711A 43818721A 43818731A 43818741A 43818751A 44212691B 44440035A 44610191A 44710771A 44910531A 45110182A 45110461A 45110491A 45120241A 45520181A 45610381BA 45620751AA 45720561BA 46012931B 46015581B 46015911A 46015921A

NO. TABLE 18A 020 020 025 036 029 037 037 037 28A 34A 034 034 21A 34A 033 033 034 034 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 034 034 029 009 28A 28A 003 008 008 008 008 002 027 027 025 019 26A 28A 28A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

POS. 1 1 1 33 1 16 3 1 2 21 17 8 9 27 16 14 23 13 14 23 2 24 22 11 16 12 15 21 14 1 20 12 9 4 28 23 4 21 1 9 21 21 9 10

CODE 46019971AA 46019981AA 4601A091A 46029901B 46029911B 46230105A 46230105A 46320200A 46320222A 46320537A 46410591AA 46410601AA 470P7141DA 47110351BA 47110361BA 48015701A 48015711A 48015721A 48015771D 480P5671C 480P5681AH 480P5691AH 480P5761AH 48110892A 48211701A 48211711A 48211722A 48211741A 48311741A 483P1761AH 483P1771AH 48810051BA 48810061AA 49210051A 49241011A 49411571AA 49720012A 49720031A 50121651AB 50221561AB 50410051A 50410071A 51018451D 51018471C

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 021 021 016 32A 21A 010 003 27A 027 022 022 022 021 34A 34A 020 34A 34A 34A 034 034 34A 34A 033 033 033 033 033 022 022 26A 026 26A 026 026 026 026 026 26A 018 27B

POS. 17 25 3 7 39 18 9 8 34 14 6 13 7 5 4 36 9 10 13 18 1 21 1 3 12 13 3 19 9 10 8 22 24 19 5 10 3 16 10 7 12 11 1 1

CODE 51310271C 51410691C 51410701B 51640042B 51840171A 52010243A 52320411B 52320431B 52510451B 52910101A 52910111A 53010226A 53010236A 53910211B 53910234B 53940021B 53940031B 53940302A 53940481A 53940731A 54040321A 54140101A 54240402A 54840981D 55040201A 55212121B 55213261A 55240121A 55240131A 55241321B 55242761A 55340041A 55610701AA 55620681AA 55910111B 56110271A 56110561B 56110571A 56411051AA 56510431A 57013291B 570P3342B 57113231B 57313371A

Page 125 / 134

NO. TABLE 18A 18A 18A 020 021 020 021 021 27B 27B 034 27B 27B 002 017 023 025 029 024 023 18A 018 24A 030 030 24A 019 020 031 010 016 031 017 017 022 27B 27B 27B 034 28A 019 019 019 019

POS. 14 10 11 10 42 14 14 1 28 21 17 17 14 6 5 14 13 24 26 15 21 10 17 1 2 2 9 19 7 43 9 8 3 1 18 22 25 3 10 13 10 23 6 26

CODE 57610671A 57610781AB 58510821B 58540011A 58540181A 58611971B 59012451A 59023981C 59030491A 59032501A 59310601B 59320621B 59340351C 59340393A 59521861A 59820572A 59821021A 59840183A 59840361A 59910101A 61041291C 61041301C 61140381AB 61240052A 61240081A 61240161A 61240391A 61240511A 61340381A 61341021A 61810461B 61810481A 61810491A 61910401B 61910411B 62440821A 62540041A 62640291A 62640561A 62640791A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140521A

NO. TABLE 019 019 031 025 024 032 036 32A 036 036 010 010 032 019 033 033 032 032 032 033 024 024 025 024 025 025 024 024 025 024 024 24A 24A 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 024 024 025 024 024

POS. 14 29 17 23 15 1 20 2 4 5 48 33 9 35 15 1 4 10 11 6 5 8 20 1 31 30 28 14 32 13 7 9 7 19 18 11 17 11 29 12 31 3 30 27

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 63620021B 63640011A 65010121E 65110141A 65240231A 65540091A 66020031C 66810014A 66810401A 66810481A 66910011E 66910011E 67040451A 67620851A 67640901A 67740181A 68010131A 68010131A 68050061A 68050101A 69610131A 69610131A 69720241C 69926941A 69926951A 70010111C 70010311A 70010361A 70010391A 70010491A 70010491A 70010571A 70010611A 70140031A 70140051A 70140411A 70140431A 70240091A 70240102A 70240131D 70240331A 70240581A 70240921A 70240931A

NO. TABLE 023 023 021 021 021 029 021 011 032 007 014 015 018 26A 26A 26A 006 008 013 010 027 27A 033 32A 32A 020 019 012 28A 027 27A 26A 021 012 003 012 005 011 011 010 010 008 010 010

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

POS. 1 3 13 38 34 6 12 16 6 14 6 6 12 26 8 1 10 16 12 53 15 4 16 12 11 8 37 12 6 24 11 9 21 15 4 11 18 11 9 12 9 29 29 25

CODE 70241231A 70250081A 70250081A 70250193A 70250451A 70310481A 70310741AA 70350022A 70350062A 71011071A 71011301A 71110671A 71110951A 71111301A 71111601A 71111601A 71112191A 71114341A 71114381A 71210181A 71210341A 71210341A 71310141E 71311281B 71311961A 71311973A 71312661A 71312921A 71312921A 71312921B 71312921B 71313751C 71313931A 71314361AB 71314703A 71314901A 71319151A 71319191A 71319201A 71319241A 71319982AA 7131A041BA 7131A471AA 71410271A

NO. TABLE 021 010 011 010 026 029 021 013 008 021 34A 26A 010 021 005 011 007 030 031 26A 025 027 003 011 026 026 003 014 015 014 015 004 003 019 27B 24A 002 012 24A 27B 021 27A 032 026

POS. 28 20 4 42 8 12 26 2 12 10 7 23 32 11 13 14 12 17 22 7 14 3 11 27 17 2 15 9 9 25 26 6 1 30 15 3 29 9 3 12 9 12 13 15

CODE 71410411A 71410471A 71610031A 71610431C 71610431C 71610722A 71611071A 71611281A 71611521AB 71614141A 71614191A 72050159EA 720941616 73210411B 73210421B 73210431E 735001542 735002054 735033380 735033380 735033804 73740311A 74110131A 74110541B 74110551A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140571A 74140581A 74140621A 74140631A 74140651A 74141711A 74141711A 74141891A 74141901A 74141921A 74141921A 74141921A 74142251A 74142291A

Page 126 / 134

NO. TABLE 26A 026 24A 036 18A 008 019 008 033 019 030 26A 010 033 019 023 002 008 010 011 008 008 018 008 018 018 024 025 031 036 036 036 024 036 029 016 031 016 031 007 029 031 029 029

POS. 12 9 15 10 12 20 4 17 4 13 5 25 10 18 19 6 15 27 18 17 26 5 3 24 4 5 16 4 19 11 19 7 24 3 29 13 16 2 9 7 1 4 8 3

CODE 74142351A 74750051B 74750071A 74810241A 74810351B 74810401A 74810501A 74810651A 74810761A 74840241AB 74840341B 74840381A 74840381A 74841011AA 74841021A 74910021A 74940021A 74940041A 74940081A 74940321A 74941113B 75010071A 75010071E 75010121D 75011211A 75011581AA 75011591AA 75011601A 75011611A 75050011B 75620062A 757941542 75810451A 75810541B 75810642A 75810661D 75810721A 75810731A 75810741A 75840161A 75840601A 75840641A 75840651A 75840721A

NO. TABLE 019 025 021 019 024 002 010 026 26A 021 28A 24A 32A 022 023 036 021 027 008 017 016 003 004 006 012 26A 026 008 006 020 26A 010 002 023 24A 24A 24A 32A 029 28A 24A 016 036 031

POS. 24 10 30 7 18 23 8 1 4 25 16 21 5 12 16 6 37 9 7 8 11 3 7 14 3 2 13 15 13 12 13 17 31 7 6 10 22 4 19 11 4 21 2 24

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 75910081A 75910091A 75910281A 75940041A 764000004 764020002 76410011A 76410112A 76410112A 76410241A 76410291A 76410291A 76410291A 76410481A 76410631A 76410631B 76410641A 76410641A 76410641B 76410841A 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410971A 76410981A 76411361A 76411621A 76411671A 76440581A 76510021A 76510031A 76610553B 76610841A 76610841A 76610841A 768351134 77052508B 77110391B 77110431A 77110441A 77110501A 77110518B 77110518B 77110521A

NO. TABLE 26A 026 18A 033 010 003 019 025 027 030 020 036 18A 34A 34A 033 020 24A 019 029 014 015 27B 020 031 030 029 27B 029 27A 027 010 014 015 016 002 011 016 017 27B 021 009 012 012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

POS. 20 19 17 17 3 17 28 8 2 4 2 18 4 4 5 20 21 14 15 15 8 8 7 18 21 11 5 18 26 5 10 6 21 21 7 10 6 8 2 16 35 10 6 7

CODE 77113691A 77113691A 77113801A 77113861A 77116648B 77116648B 77140281A 77140653CC 77140673C 77140693C 77140713C 77140713C 77140813C 77140833C 77140901A 77150063C 77150068B 77150393B 77150408B 77150458B 77150638B 77150663B 77150663B 77150670ZF 77150693B 77150708B 77150723B 77150738B 77150758B 77150768B 77150808B 77151250ZF 77151298B 77151363B 77151398B 77156398B 77156623B 77156628B 77156628B 77156633B 77156638B 77156673C 77156678B 77156683B

NO. TABLE 031 27B 008 012 020 023 023 029 011 011 005 011 005 005 023 030 010 033 011 004 016 011 018 002 011 025 010 011 021 016 010 002 009 010 010 32A 031 020 18A 005 020 021 027 18A

POS. 28 23 6 5 9 8 12 22 3 15 5 37 3 2 13 18 47 13 5 3 19 20 15 28 38 11 31 19 8 5 27 30 8 24 30 1 26 6 6 16 24 41 6 23

CODE 77156688B 77156723B 77156738B 77156758B 77156758B 77157238B 77157238B 77157243B 77157273B 77159418B 77210042B 77210423C 77210623B 77210841B 77210852C 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210893B 77210893B 77211021A 77211061A 77211091A 77211091C 77211091C 77211091D 77211121C 77211261B 77211271A 77211351AA 77240253C 77240253C 77240263C 77240263C 77240288C 77240288C 77240288C 77240403C 77240423C 77240443C 77240453C 77240453C 77240458C 77240463C

Page 127 / 134

NO. TABLE 027 025 022 022 031 025 033 021 021 021 28A 24A 031 34A 28A 030 034 34A 019 034 24A 018 020 033 034 34A 34A 021 24A 019 025 030 025 27B 013 016 32A 024 26A 24A 030 24A 24A 019

POS. 20 25 6 1 20 27 7 29 15 18 19 1 1 14 2 12 4 11 34 6 25 9 17 5 5 8 6 5 23 36 28 16 21 4 19 16 7 25 22 24 3 16 16 16

CODE 77240573C 77240603C 77244173B 77250341B 77250341C 77250968B 77250978B 77253330ZF 77310021A 77310061A 77310071A 77340281A 77350413B 77350618B 77350623B 77355038B 77355068B 77440041A 77440041A 77440041A 77440061A 77440071A 77440131A 77440141A 77440141A 77440171A 77440203C 77440228C 77510041A 77510311B 77510691AA 77510691AA 77550131A 77550171A 77550211B 77550213C 77550221A 77550319E 77750208C 77750338B 77750493C 77840041A 77850281A 77910262A

NO. TABLE 27B 022 029 010 008 019 036 011 025 26A 022 022 021 014 024 019 019 029 18A 27B 029 27B 020 020 18A 033 27B 18A 032 010 030 036 036 022 010 24A 28A 019 022 34A 011 009 021 011

POS. 2 21 18 50 22 20 15 36 18 14 15 9 2 20 19 33 31 10 28 19 13 9 20 15 26 12 27 2 7 36 9 14 9 27 26 5 12 1 20 19 24 5 31 10

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77910391A 77910921A 77911092A 77911511AA 77911622A 77911871A 77911982A 77912033A 77912371B 77913311D 77913971A 77913991A 77914041A 77914151A 77914181AA 77914211A 77914211A 77914651A 77914842B 77915041A 77915093A 77915432B 77915461A 77915471A 77915551A 77915691C 77916081A 77916501AE 77916591A 77916763AA 77917631AA 77917631AA 77917681A 77917711AA 77917731AA 77917741AA 77940053A 77950302A 77950621A 78010161A 78010511D 78010511D 78020011A 78050012A

NO. TABLE 002 024 006 28A 009 008 009 002 025 024 024 026 006 024 027 014 015 024 022 028 013 032 032 006 033 32A 030 010 021 022 027 27A 022 011 023 023 017 013 010 006 014 015 019 005

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

POS. 3 22 2 3 6 25 7 7 7 6 3 4 9 10 22 23 23 9 8 1 3 2 12 4 22 8 8 38 23 23 23 10 25 2 4 2 4 16 46 3 12 12 11 14

CODE 78050012A 78110121AA 78110121AA 78611224A 78611251A 78710111A 78810542A 78810931A 78810941A 78811151A 79010151A 79110911B 79120521A 79710621E 79710641D 79910241A 79910241A 79910491A 79912632A 79914821A 79914851A 79914851A 79914861A 79914861A 79914991A 79914991A 79915081A 79915181B 79915181B 79915191B 79915191B 79915661A 79915671A 79921602A 79940121A 79940161B 800068490 800070139 80011221A 80011231A 80012191A 80012201A 80012211A 80012221A

NO. TABLE 011 025 24A 007 007 029 012 013 013 010 019 029 007 004 004 027 27A 002 019 002 014 015 014 015 027 27A 017 014 015 014 015 025 005 017 010 023 024 01A 007 007 031 031 031 031

POS. 33 1 11 11 13 28 4 9 8 49 8 9 6 1 11 12 7 1 18 20 19 19 18 18 18 9 6 26 27 27 28 6 17 7 21 5 23 8 9 8 10 5 13 11

CODE 80110371B 80110381B 80210841A 80210851A 80810461A 80811731A 81110021A 81140012B 81411113B 81411831A 81411881A 81412351B 81412361C 81413341A 81510281A 81910601A 819Z0011B 82110011A 82110681B 82110681B 82111032A 82111701B 82111701B 82112221B 82112221B 82112231B 82112231B 82113311A 82113471A 82113881A 82412101BA 82412111AA 82510431A 82610293A 82711571A 82716031A 82716351A 82716501B 82716531AA 82911901A 82916531A 82917091A 82919611A 8291B041A

Page 128 / 134

NO. TABLE 029 029 016 016 28A 021 010 013 036 036 015 031 031 016 009 026 26A 002 027 27A 017 025 027 014 015 014 015 025 012 002 27A 027 26A 002 036 010 013 005 025 031 029 024 029 18A

POS. 7 4 15 14 15 3 52 21 12 8 25 2 6 12 16 11 6 26 16 2 9 5 4 17 17 15 15 15 8 13 1 17 17 16 17 51 22 6 24 25 23 20 17 24

CODE 8291B051A 8291B061B 8291B071A 8291B151A 8291B161B 8291B251A 8291B261A 83011441A 83014041B 83014401A 83015483A 83017431AA 83017501AA 83017521DA 83017531AA 83017541BA 83017551AA 83017581BC 83017601AA 83017611AA 83017621AA 83017641BA 83017681B 83017691B 83110151A 83210261B 84010011A 84010011A 84010021A 84010021A 84010031A 84010031A 84010041A 84010041A 84010051A 84010051A 84010061A 84010061A 84010071A 84010071A 84010081A 84010081A 84010091A 84010091A

NO. TABLE 18A 18A 18A 016 016 24A 025 011 030 033 27B 019 022 031 24A 020 020 022 030 030 016 036 021 021 010 28A 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 27 5 19 3 17 20 26 35 6 2 6 12 26 27 13 3 5 13 15 7 20 16 4 6 19 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010101A 84010101A 84010111A 84010111A 84010121A 84010121A 84010131A 84010131A 84010141A 84010141A 84010151A 84010151A 84010161A 84010161A 84010171A 84010171A 84010181A 84010181A 84010191A 84010191A 84010201A 84010201A 84010211A 84010211A 84010221A 84010221A 84010231A 84010231A 84010241A 84010241A 84010251A 84010251A 84010261A 84010261A 84010271A 84010271A 84010281A 84010281A 84010291A 84010291A 84010301A 84010301A 84010311A 84010311A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010321A 84010321A 84010331A 84010331A 84010341A 84010341A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722B 84010722B 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B

Page 129 / 134

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84740021A 84740021A 84740061A 84840231A 85012162A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040671A 85041711A 85041711A 85041761A 85110041A 85110131A 85110191A 85210011B 85210021B 85210031B 85210051A 85210491B 85210532A 85210532A 85210532A 85210532A 85210551A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 027 27A 010 027 031 019 020 18A 27B 022 033 034 27B 34A 27B 018 020 18A 022 003 008 006 28A 28A 28A 002 021 002 022 025 027 26A

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 11 8 15 8 14 5 11 20 24 10 11 2 26 3 20 6 16 25 19 13 14 12 17 17 17 14 24 2 14 12 7 24

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 85210571A 85210582A 85210591A 85210651B 85210721B 85210901B 85210941A 85211031A 85211041H 85211041M 85211041N 85211042A 85211042B 85211042C 85211042D 85211042E 85211042F 85211042G 85211042I 85211042J 85211042K 85211042L 85211141A 85211201A 85211351A 85211571A 85211721A 85211721A 85211761A 85211911A 85211951A 85211951A 85212181A 85212221A 85212271A 85212461A 85212511A 85212691A 85212751A 85212901A 85213282A 85240081A 85241711A 85241711A

NO. TABLE 026 26A 26A 027 019 029 002 021 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 011 009 005 28A 011 018 023 18A 009 029 34A 026 019 010 28A 006 019 019 004 020 030 27B

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

POS. 14 3 15 19 2 14 19 33 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 34 3 10 5 7 14 9 22 13 25 15 6 39 35 22 7 40 27 8 7 10 8

CODE 85250041C 85250051A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250311A 85250311AB 85250401A 85250401A 85250421A 85310021A 85310021A 85310031A 85310031A 85310031A 85310041A 85350101A 85550001B 85610011A 85610141A 85610623A 85610642A 85610743A 85611421A 85611481A 86010041A 86010051B 86050061A 86050061A 86610951A 86610971A 86611121A 86611221A

NO. TABLE 019 009 011 014 015 016 036 002 005 011 024 025 24A 011 014 015 18A 34A 021 032 010 008 009 010 012 018 009 18A 018 003 004 008 010 013 034 010 011 010 014 015 022 022 24A 020

POS. 32 18 30 28 20 10 13 5 7 32 4 2 12 25 11 11 3 25 20 3 44 8 9 40 2 7 11 7 8 6 13 19 7 4 7 11 21 39 24 24 11 3 8 22

CODE 86611221A 86611221B 86611221C 86611501A 86611511B 86611521A 86611601A 87210601A 87240661A 87240821A 87310051A 87310371A 87511801A 87611201A 87711111A 87711341A 87711571A 87721641B 88110101C 88110121A 88110261A 88110461A 88110842A 88110891A 88210031A 88440071A 88440531A 88450031A 88450031A 88450041A 88450111A 88450131A 88450341B 88450341B 88450661A 88610951A 88640331A 88640371A 88641031A 88641161A 88641161A 88641181A 88641301A 88641321A

Page 130 / 134

NO. TABLE 27B 34A 34A 022 18A 18A 022 28A 022 022 013 009 010 029 024 025 029 029 012 002 004 031 18A 023 008 28A 010 027 27A 26A 011 005 002 005 019 011 010 009 031 025 027 010 032 005

POS. 29 20 26 17 16 8 2 7 16 28 13 2 41 2 17 16 27 20 18 32 2 29 18 10 11 4 4 14 3 18 8 11 22 21 22 22 23 4 3 29 5 14 5 12

CODE 88641321A 88641321A 88650031A 88650131A 88650511A 887130137 887130869 887130870 887130944 887131010 887131038 887131058 887131062 887131072 887131073 887131749 887131805 887131806 887131821 887131832 887131920 887131994 887132011 887132087 887132092 887132442 887132556 887132571 887132676 887132834 887132861 887132863 887132870 887132877 887132878 887132906 887133091 887133203 887133204 887133219 887133220 887133334 887133367 887133394

NO. TABLE 009 010 26A 010 013 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 001 001 001 01A 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 01A 001 01A 001 001 001

POS. 12 28 16 37 1 1 8 12 7 2 4 7 9 1 5 22 10 16 19 6 24 4 17 13 14 9 28 5 2 23 29 3 30 31 15 6 12 10 11 32 3 21 26 25

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 887133497 887134198 887134284 887134285 887134286 887134411 887651000 887651005 887651006 887651298 887651623 89310143A 89320062A 89320121A 89340051A 89420091A 89520182A 8A0067610 91372321V 93010041B 93040211A 93040221A 93040521A 93040931A 93041231A 93041271A 93041591A 93050051A 93050062B 93050071A 93410161A 93410201A 937831524 942470014 942470014 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256

NO. TABLE 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 031 010 005 025 009 032 031 033 021 005 010 026 010 010 010 005 011 011 013 031 031 011 010 011 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013

POS. 33 36 11 35 20 37 27 27 27 18 34 23 45 15 22 19 8 12 21 27 9 13 18 22 16 2 19 26 28 17 15 18 18 5 12 1 2 3 4 5

Page 131 / 134

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX

HYPERMOTARD SP USA /14 D18000014

Page 132 / 134

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 13/12/2013


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com


2014 hypermotardsp ducatiomaha