Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

Shiver 750 2010-2013 Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750

3991


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11 Table 28.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 11 Table 28.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 12 Table 28.03 - Saddle support................................................................................................................................................. 13 Table 28.04 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................14 Table 28.05 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 15 Table 28.06 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 16 Table 28.07 - Front fork ........................................................................................................................................................ 17 Table 28.08 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................19 Table 28.09 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................20 Table 28.10 - Rear shock absorber.........................................................................................................................................22 Table 28.11 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 23 Table 28.12 - Central body..................................................................................................................................................... 25 Table 28.13 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................27 Table 28.14 - Fuel pump........................................................................................................................................................ 28 Table 28.15 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 29 Table 28.16 - Rear body I....................................................................................................................................................... 30 Table 28.17 - Rear body II...................................................................................................................................................... 32 Table 28.18 - Rear body III..................................................................................................................................................... 33 Table 28.19 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 34 Table 28.20 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 35 Table 28.21 - Clutch pump..................................................................................................................................................... 36 Table 28.22 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................37 Table 28.23 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 38 Table 28.24 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 40 Table 28.26 - Exhaust unit......................................................................................................................................................41 Table 28.27 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 42 Table 28.28 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 43 Table 28.29 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 44 Table 28.30 - Rear brake system............................................................................................................................................ 45 Table 28.31 - Front lights....................................................................................................................................................... 47 Table 28.32 - Rear lights.........................................................................................................................................................48 Table 28.33 - Electrical system I.............................................................................................................................................49 Table 28.34 - Electrical system II............................................................................................................................................50 Table 28.35 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................51 Table 28.36 - Plate set-decal-op.handbooks.......................................................................................................................... 52 Table 28.54 - Holder...............................................................................................................................................................54 Table 28.55 - ABS Brake system............................................................................................................................................. 55 Table 28.56 - Front fork III..................................................................................................................................................... 56 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 29.25 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................... 58 28/05/2013

Page 2 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table Table

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

29.37 - Crankcases I......................................................................................................................................................59 29.38 - Crankcases II.....................................................................................................................................................60 29.39 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................62 29.40 - Drive shaft........................................................................................................................................................ 63 29.41 - Cylinder with piston......................................................................................................................................... 64 29.42 - Valves cover......................................................................................................................................................65 29.43 - Cylinder head - valves...................................................................................................................................... 66 29.44 - Valves pads.......................................................................................................................................................67 29.45 - Front cylinder timing system............................................................................................................................68 29.46 - Rear cylinder timing system.............................................................................................................................69 29.47 - Gear box selector............................................................................................................................................. 70 29.48 - Gear box........................................................................................................................................................... 72 29.49 - Clutch I............................................................................................................................................................. 73 29.50 - Clutch II............................................................................................................................................................ 74 29.51 - Water pump I................................................................................................................................................... 75 29.52 - Ignition unit...................................................................................................................................................... 76 29.53 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................77 29.54 - Water pump II.................................................................................................................................................. 78

Page 3 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Finished products Code AP6127000ACA00 AP6127000ACA02 AP6127000EAA00 AP6127000EAA01 AP6127000EAA02 AP6127000EAA03 AP6127000EBA00 AP6127000EBA01 AP6127000EBA02 AP6127000EBA03 AP6127000ECA00 AP6127000ECA01 AP6127000ECA02 AP6127000ECA03 AP6127000JCA00 AP6127000JCA01 AP6127100CCB00 AP6127100CCB01 AP6127100CCB03 AP6127100YCB00 AP6127100YCB03 AP6127200EAA00 AP6127200EAA01 AP6127200EAA02 AP6127200EAA03 AP6127200EBA00 AP6127200EBA01 AP6127200EBA02 AP6127200EBA03 AP6127200ECA00 AP6127200ECA01 AP6127200ECA02 AP6127200ECA03

28/05/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code 000267 000267 006175 006410 006450 006642 015597 015715 031060 122671 129953 217163 224035 224664 239388 254485 254485 254485 267958 277916 277916 285846 287174 289731 289731 292022 292507 292889 293717 294353 411311 430136 432142 436438 436695 478012 486075 486075 487073 496404 575268 575268 576001 581061 58188R 582928 583158 584509 5848135 597564 597565 598839 598839 598839 638562 640168 640169 640267 640268 640485 640695 640698 641541 642032 642032 825079 825577

28/05/2013

No. table 29.40 29.52 29.47 29.51 29.39 29.38 29.53 29.52 28.26 29.38 28.32 29.53 29.54 29.53 29.37 28.01 28.26 28.54 28.12 29.52 29.54 29.44 29.39 29.53 29.54 28.31 28.34 29.38 28.04 28.31 29.43 29.38 29.53 29.43 29.54 29.38 29.38 29.39 29.38 28.34 28.01 28.03 28.31 28.33 29.47 28.34 28.34 28.34 29.53 29.52 29.47 28.04 28.30 28.33 28.24 29.52 29.52 28.34 29.53 29.43 28.33 28.33 29.39 28.21 28.22 29.39 29.38

Pos. 6 16 28 8 2 24 15 11 18 8 16 16 7 14 7 10 17 8 25 22 18 2 17 8 19 18 12 18 4 17 21 15 9 16 23 21 23 11 17 11 8 10 5 14 22 21 3 7 6 10 28 21 17 10 20 7 6 1 13 19 9 6 10 12 8 8 12

Code 825577 825597 825725 82650R 82697R 827018 828116 82897R 829122 82935R 82945R 82960R 82970R 82970R 82970R 829981 83000R2 83000R2 83000R2 830249 830390 831148 831153 832963 833520 834232 834317 834951 840135 841915 842291 842360 842507 843213 844211 846624 846923 846925 847268 847417 847537 847906 847915 847928 848209 848209 848280 8482860001 8482860002 8482860003 8482860004 848341 848465 848474 848475 848650 848651 848714 848796 848798 848845 849131 8491945001 8491945002 849213 849213 849213

No. table 29.49 29.41 29.52 29.41 29.52 29.43 29.41 29.38 29.39 29.48 29.52 29.39 29.43 29.45 29.46 29.52 29.43 29.45 29.46 29.42 29.52 29.52 29.49 29.38 29.43 28.23 29.37 29.54 29.41 29.52 29.42 29.43 29.48 28.12 29.47 29.54 29.43 29.43 29.40 29.43 29.38 29.40 29.40 29.41 29.51 29.54 29.51 29.41 29.41 29.41 29.41 29.52 29.37 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.52 29.41 29.41 29.52 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.43 29.43 29.45

Page 5 / 78

Pos. 19 14 18 11 1 8 7 14 15 26 5 12 1 12 12 21 1 12 12 4 4 17 11 19 18 16 8 17 9 15 3 20 25 16 20 8 2 7 11 6 16 10 8 8 10 10 6 2 2 2 2 17 5 11 4 6 3 3 1 6 19 3 2 2 1 24 12

Code 849213 849244 849291 849293 849295 849296 849297 849298 849301 849303 849304 849305 849306 849307 849308 849309 849310 849311 849312 849360 849367 849396 849424 849426 849468 849558 849693 849719 849722 849771 849771 849817 849817 849827 849827 8498735001 8498735002 849898 849909 849910 849911 849923 85153600XNB 85153600XNB 85153600XNB 85153700XNB 85153700XNB 85153700XNB 851541 851550 851557 851567 851570 851575 851576 851577 851581 851582 851586 851587 851590 85159300XEZ 85159300XEZ 85159300XEZ 85159400XEZ 85159400XEZ 85159400XEZ

No. table 29.46 29.38 29.40 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.47 29.40 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.47 29.42 29.47 29.45 29.46 29.45 29.46 29.45 29.46 29.45 29.46 29.40 29.40 29.53 29.45 29.46 29.37 29.52 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.05 28.09 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.18

Pos. 12 22 7 1 2 3 4 5 11 13 14 15 16 17 23 18 20 19 12 2 9 9 6 7 3 2 1 8 8 7 7 10 10 14 14 1 1 7 5 6 4 24 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 2 24 11 9 4 3 1 6 5 10 1 3 2 2 2 3 3 3


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code 851597 851598 851599 851600 851601 851602 851612 851630 851632 851636 851637 851638 851645 851649 851650 851656 85166100BM 85166100XE4 85166100XN5 851662 851663 851664 85166600XN3 851672 851676 851678 851680 851683 851685 851686 851724 851725 85178200XE3 851784 851785 851789 851901 851902 852029 85205R 85215700XEB 85215700XR8 85215700XR8 852165 852433 853035 853036 853037 853212 853213 853421 853422 853458 854555 854556 854592 854809 854810 854811 854817 854827 854830 854835 854893 854908 854909 854946

28/05/2013

No. table 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.29 28.33 28.34 28.19 28.31 28.32 28.21 28.12 28.12 28.16 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.11 28.16 28.16 28.36 28.35 28.23 28.24 28.03 28.28 28.30 28.09 28.02 28.24 28.03 28.20 28.06 28.36 28.26 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.26 28.02 28.02 28.01 28.19 28.02 28.18 28.18 28.23 28.31 28.31 28.19 28.13 28.13 28.33 28.09 28.06 28.34 28.21 28.30 28.05 29.25 28.24

Pos. 4 7 9 8 10 11 1 11 4 6 1 1 1 10 9 6 1 1 1 8 6 7 2 1 14 7 6 6 7 2 1 2 1 1 12 11 7 12 6 8 1 1 1 5 16 5 4 6 7 12 11 12 30 13 14 2 5 6 2 29 15 9 5 24 1 3 2

Code 854951 854968 854969 854970 854982 854983 855799 856029 856030 856032 856033 856034 856035 856036 856037 856038 856039 856040 856042 856043 856044 856045 856046 856046 856047 856047 856048 856050 856050 856052 856053 856054 856069 856079 856087 856097 856097 856245 856314 856315 856317 856318 856549 856557 856557 856557 856623 856774 856775 856859 856914 858074 858130 858133 858200 858212 858213 858423 858424 858788 859754 859777 859777 859777 859782 859783 859786

No. table 29.25 28.18 28.18 28.24 28.13 28.16 29.43 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.22 28.21 28.22 28.30 28.30 28.21 29.25 29.25 28.32 28.36 28.36 28.07 28.24 28.24 28.07 28.16 28.07 28.07 28.08 28.56 28.55 28.27 28.30 28.26 28.26 28.17 28.33 28.24 28.30 28.17 28.15 28.22 28.21 28.04 28.29 28.07 28.08 28.56 28.22 28.55 28.55

Page 6 / 78

Pos. 4 9 10 10 10 15 11 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 15 22 16 2 4 4 27 29 2 6 9 18 4 4 6 13 14 24 20 5 29 21 21 4 8 30 27 14 1 18 5 26 4 4 10 14 14 12 28 20 20 5 2 6

Code 859789 859792 859792 859792 859792 859792 859793 859804 859812 859946 859982 859983 860127 860169 860328 860329 860403 860437 860469 860482 860484 860485 86054000XN5 86054000XN6 86054000XR4 86054000XR4 860628 860629 860667 860706 860707 860739 871068 871094 871094 871095 871180 871255 871258 871494 871609 871649 871657 871669 8716755 871748 871748 871776 871798 871798 871901 872033 872117 872125 872126 872127 872129 872154 872173 872174 872176 872177 872213 872230 872264 872421 872421

No. table 28.54 28.07 28.08 28.29 28.30 28.56 28.54 28.35 28.32 28.04 28.07 28.07 28.35 28.10 28.23 29.50 28.18 28.26 28.30 28.55 28.55 28.55 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.54 28.54 28.54 28.26 28.26 28.19 29.51 29.49 29.51 29.49 29.51 29.51 29.51 29.52 29.49 29.47 29.51 29.47 29.52 29.45 29.46 29.41 29.45 29.46 29.47 29.38 29.51 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.47 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.50 29.53 29.53 29.49 29.52

Pos. 14 31 23 16 24 23 6 1 13 22 1 2 3 1 13 9 1 2 2 3 7 8 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 20 21 1 9 17 12 18 3 17 16 18 12 8 1 6 13 16 16 13 15 15 24 5 14 3 10 11 1 5 4 1 10 11 4 2 3 2 12


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code 872422 872424 872425 872432 872432 872432 872432 872433 872434 872437 8725174 872528 872560 872655 872656 872657 872664 872807 872816 872816 872850 872948 873005 873006 873082 873115 873117 873127 873218 873233 873233 873268 873396 873433 873459 873473 873497 873541 873543 873599 873612 873695 873706 873715 873717 873718 873719 873722 873723 873724 873725 873863 873866 873905 873906 873928 873960 873961 873962 873963 873974 873995 874037 874129 874176 874176 874185

28/05/2013

No. table 29.51 29.43 29.41 29.38 29.39 29.41 29.52 29.43 29.43 29.52 29.49 29.53 29.47 29.41 29.41 29.41 28.33 29.43 29.43 29.51 29.49 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.44 28.21 29.49 29.49 29.53 29.45 29.46 28.21 29.43 29.53 29.43 29.51 29.51 29.42 29.49 29.51 29.39 29.47 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.39 29.39 29.38 29.39 29.38 29.45 29.45 29.46 29.46 29.39 29.49 28.21 29.47 29.45 29.46 29.45

Pos. 11 22 10 20 14 12 23 17 14 9 14 17 14 3 4 5 1 9 15 4 1 23 4 5 1 8 10 4 5 11 11 11 12 12 3 7 15 1 8 2 13 26 1 3 6 7 4 5 11 10 8 5 4 9 8 9 1 2 1 2 7 15 10 10 3 3 17

Code 874185 874191 8743975 874549 874550 874589 874591 874591 8745964 8745964 874619 874660 8751580001 8751580002 8751580003 8751580004 875358 875725 875775 875814 875819 875995 876296 876477 8765105001 8765105002 8765105003 8765105004 876529 876538 876595 876790 876877 877069 877131 877138 877281 877850 878115 878384 878395 878439 878439 878654 8786895001 8786895002 878705 878734 878742 878867 878870 878871 878872 879129 879421 880779 8807955 880797 880867 890498 890513 890638 890655 890656 890719 890720 890762

No. table 29.46 29.49 29.51 29.54 29.54 29.41 29.45 29.46 29.45 29.46 29.51 29.49 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.39 29.49 29.53 29.54 29.40 28.14 29.49 29.49 29.37 29.37 29.37 29.37 29.54 29.54 29.50 29.49 29.43 29.54 29.50 29.49 29.37 29.54 29.54 29.52 29.54 29.45 29.46 29.41 29.37 29.37 29.43 29.54 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.39 29.52 29.47 29.50 29.49 29.54 29.54 29.54 28.13 28.24 28.03 28.18 28.18 28.27 28.29 28.55

Page 7 / 78

Pos. 17 13 5 12 14 15 9 9 4 4 13 3 4 4 4 4 16 18 18 16 7 6 6 8 1 1 1 1 3 6 7 5 10 13 8 7 3 11 5 2 1 13 13 13 1 1 13 2 19 9 13 6 20 7 5 14 22 4 15 11 23 3 14 13 13 4 4

Code 890960 893073 893096 893096 893102 893720 893743 893756 893900 894156 894486 89449300XR8 894584 894585 894621 894672 894673 894779 895060 895061 895223 895224 89533700A1 89533700A1 89533700A2 895435 895476 895477 895482 895556 895735 895737 895808 895808 895809 895809 895871 895917 895918 895921 895922 895923 895992 89599300BM 89599300XE4 89599300XN5 89599300XR4 89599400BM 89599400XE4 89599400XN5 89599400XR4 895995 89599600XN5 89599600XN6 89599600XR4 89599600XR4 89599700XN5 89599700XN6 89599700XR4 89599700XR4 896063 896107 896110 896153 896185 896336 896337

No. table 28.29 28.29 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.24 28.14 28.54 28.29 28.36 28.03 28.01 28.04 28.04 28.29 28.04 28.04 28.20 28.30 28.30 29.25 28.30 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.04 28.20 28.20 28.13 28.12 28.36 28.36 28.33 28.34 28.33 28.34 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.16 28.16 28.31 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.20 28.20 28.26 28.29 28.26 28.22 28.21

Pos. 15 14 3 3 9 22 7 1 3 8 1 1 24 20 23 2 1 1 1 1 10 3 1 1 1 13 12 13 1 24 8 8 17 20 17 20 3 4 5 4 5 10 6 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 14 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 11 13 22 3 3


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code 896384 896385 896494 896495 896560 896669 896669 896670 896670 896865 897007 897008 89704600BM 89704600XE4 89704600XN5 89704700BM 89704700XE4 89704700XN5 897068 897118 897119 897162 897335 897336 897337 897339 897341 897342 897343 897344 897528 897529 897648 897669 897766 897984 897985 897986 897987 897988 897989 897990 897991 897992 897993 898007 898026 898027 898028 898070 898071 898259 898305 898503 898513 898514 898515 898516 898517 898518 898519 898520 898521 898522 898794 969323 971718

28/05/2013

No. table 28.22 28.22 28.09 28.09 28.32 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.28 28.28 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.30 28.28 28.30 28.23 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.08 28.08 28.06 28.55 28.06 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.22 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.56 28.56 28.14 28.55 28.36 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 29.39 29.47

Pos. 1 1 21 32 21 1 1 2 2 5 2 1 3 3 3 2 2 2 20 3 26 1 6 12 29 28 14 25 26 27 1 2 3 1 13 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13 14 5 1 2 3 1 2 1 5 4 3 4 5 8 11 9 10 15 16 7 13 19 11

Code 971719 974033 974051 974084 974112 974129 974130 974157 974162 974163 974165 974166 974167 974219 974228 974228 974230 974282 974290 974320 974320 974335 974361 9745050001 9745050002 9745050003 9745050004 9745060001 9745060002 9745060003 9745060004 974517 974518 974556 974558 AP8101573 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101861 AP8101968 AP8102159 AP8102239 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102378 AP8102381 AP8102381 AP8102386 AP8102386 AP8102520 AP8102520 AP8102524 AP8102615 AP8102676 AP8102786 AP8102913 AP8104509 AP8104606 AP8104710

No. table 29.47 29.52 29.37 29.47 29.38 29.38 29.47 29.39 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.52 29.45 29.46 29.49 29.39 29.39 29.49 29.50 29.39 29.49 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.39 29.39 29.25 29.47 28.23 28.27 28.29 28.04 28.30 28.23 28.23 28.03 28.11 28.12 28.16 28.16 28.18 28.31 28.32 28.32 28.35 28.13 28.11 28.16 28.02 28.34 28.23 28.24 28.05 28.23 28.13 28.23 28.35 28.20 28.33 28.35

Page 8 / 78

Pos. 12 8 2 4 13 7 25 3 24 8 10 22 21 14 6 5 16 9 18 9 2 7 7 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 4 2 23 14 2 5 7 13 32 15 9 4 12 10 17 7 20 4 6 15 12 11 23 7 18 34 15 9 3 2 31 5 5 16 2

Code AP8104836 AP8104919 AP8104920 AP8104921 AP8104922 AP8106806 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8110081 AP8110106 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8112927 AP8112996 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8117033 AP8118492 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8118579 AP8120001 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120177 AP8120178 AP8120416 AP8120422 AP8120422 AP8120446 AP8120536 AP8120657 AP8120657 AP8120893 AP8120912 AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8121014 AP8121015 AP8121032 AP8121126 AP8121133 AP8121155 AP8121184 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121203 AP8121204 AP8121212 AP8121213 AP8121221 AP8121223 AP8121224 AP8121225 AP8121407 AP8121421 AP8121455 AP8121464 AP8121566

No. table 28.23 28.35 28.35 28.20 28.20 28.29 28.09 28.09 28.29 28.06 28.32 28.32 28.32 28.54 28.33 28.30 28.21 28.22 28.30 28.21 28.22 28.28 28.30 28.11 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.16 28.02 28.23 28.54 28.16 28.30 28.33 28.02 28.34 28.23 28.24 28.02 28.03 28.13 28.30 29.25 28.23 28.05 28.05 28.12 28.30 28.04 28.10 28.16 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.29 28.29 28.30 28.30 28.04 28.29 28.30 28.13 28.26 28.23 28.04

Pos. 5 4 16 10 11 11 2 3 20 4 2 2 2 16 8 12 6 6 22 7 7 7 23 15 16 15 14 9 21 10 23 17 7 10 15 13 19 12 24 6 13 3 8 11 29 7 8 14 11 6 5 11 10 12 11 6 21 22 7 4 19 6 21 8 13 17 5


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code AP8121570 AP8121716 AP8121725 AP8121725 AP8121725 AP8121773 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8121811 AP8121994 AP8123243 AP8123511 AP8123806 AP8123934 AP8124869 AP8124930 AP8124936 AP8125687 AP8125728 AP8125732 AP8125763 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125779 AP8125786 AP8125788 AP8125827 AP8125831 AP8126701 AP8127098 AP8127345 AP8127346 AP8127489 AP8127489 AP8127803 AP8127804 AP8127856 AP8128169 AP8128170 AP8128189 AP8128228 AP8133841 AP8133943 AP8133943 AP8133944 AP8133945 AP8133945 AP8134167 AP8134419 AP8134419 AP8134451 AP8144005 AP8144006 AP8144007 AP8144046 AP8144048 AP8144146 AP8144222 AP8144245 AP8144277 AP8144328 AP8144351 AP8144443 AP8144444

28/05/2013

No. table 28.09 28.55 28.09 28.19 28.31 28.35 28.12 28.32 28.32 28.32 28.54 29.25 28.05 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.12 28.34 28.23 28.33 28.09 28.27 28.29 28.09 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.29 28.29 28.27 28.09 28.15 28.32 28.34 28.34 28.31 28.32 28.32 28.32 28.05 28.27 28.29 28.27 28.27 28.28 28.28 28.28 28.28 28.21 28.28 28.14 28.12 28.31 28.04 28.09 28.09 28.30 28.34 28.09 28.06 28.06 28.24 28.01 28.13 28.13 28.09 28.09

Pos. 4 9 31 10 3 9 15 3 3 3 15 8 4 8 10 16 21 5 19 5 14 7 19 13 5 4 6 8 10 12 26 3 11 13 15 19 17 9 10 10 3 9 14 1 2 3 8 4 9 5 3 22 9 10 8 5 5 8 7 5 11 8 9 9 4 15 16

Code AP8144552 AP8144564 AP8144644 AP8144662 AP8146403 AP8146404 AP8146405 AP8146406 AP8146520 AP8150012 AP8150012 AP8150014 AP8150015 AP8150017 AP8150017 AP8150018 AP8150020 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150044 AP8150049 AP8150050 AP8150107 AP8150120 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150158 AP8150170 AP8150171 AP8150177 AP8150179 AP8150195 AP8150195 AP8150248 AP8150292 AP8150298 AP8150298 AP8150298 AP8150311 AP8150329 AP8150334 AP8150334 AP8150350 AP8150351 AP8150359 AP8150362 AP8150376 AP8150380 AP8150382 AP8150382 AP8150382 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150420 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150430 AP8150451 AP8150453 AP8150454 AP8150459 AP8150462 AP8150505 AP8150505 AP8150509

No. table 28.16 28.11 28.23 28.19 28.04 28.04 28.04 28.04 28.09 28.23 28.26 28.12 28.54 28.03 28.04 28.26 28.30 28.30 28.33 28.02 28.06 28.05 28.03 28.23 28.19 28.30 28.32 29.25 28.16 28.04 28.35 28.05 28.03 28.01 28.04 28.18 28.05 28.07 28.08 28.56 28.05 28.10 28.09 28.26 28.32 28.35 28.11 28.16 28.11 28.12 28.14 28.19 28.32 28.11 28.17 28.11 28.33 28.34 28.09 28.14 28.35 28.35 28.12 28.30 28.26 28.26 28.02

Page 9 / 78

Pos. 19 10 2 3 15 16 12 11 9 21 19 23 13 6 8 15 6 14 12 8 9 11 4 20 8 16 14 13 22 18 8 12 14 11 3 16 5 27 19 19 13 2 18 4 20 7 9 13 5 18 8 4 8 12 6 13 13 17 20 2 13 12 19 9 24 25 11

Code AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8150535 AP8150535 AP8150537 AP8150537 AP8150540 AP8150540 AP8150548 AP8150548 AP8152001 AP8152003 AP8152108 AP8152117 AP8152136 AP8152174 AP8152176 AP8152179 AP8152246 AP8152267 AP8152267 AP8152267 AP8152270 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152281 AP8152281 AP8152282 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152287 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152289 AP8152290 AP8152290 AP8152293 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152301 AP8152301

No. table 28.19 28.24 28.26 28.26 28.04 28.12 28.06 28.06 28.01 28.02 28.05 28.20 28.31 28.03 28.09 28.09 28.10 28.12 28.12 28.09 28.09 28.16 28.32 28.55 28.07 28.08 28.16 28.29 28.30 28.56 28.34 28.54 29.25 28.23 28.30 28.54 28.23 28.34 28.35 28.54 28.13 28.33 28.54 28.03 28.27 28.30 28.55 28.05 28.17 28.26 28.07 28.08 28.56 28.18 28.32 28.35 28.12 28.19 28.23 28.30 28.31 28.31 28.32 28.35 28.54 28.10 28.29

Pos. 5 21 23 26 17 17 14 2 7 2 6 6 11 12 19 22 3 26 13 25 30 12 5 11 26 18 9 17 25 18 16 11 7 28 19 9 27 10 10 7 7 7 10 7 11 31 10 3 2 12 23 17 17 15 7 14 20 11 33 18 4 6 15 11 12 6 7


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Code AP8152302 AP8152305 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152324 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152335 AP8152338 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152350 AP8152409 AP8152409 AP8152411 AP8152414 AP8152442 AP8152486 AP8161083 AP8163133 AP8163134 AP8163500 AP8176100 AP8201301 AP8201358 AP8201358 AP8201749 AP8201749 AP8201749 AP8201749 AP8202449 AP8213574 AP8220135 AP8220135 AP8220192 AP8220283 AP8220349 AP8220349 AP8220366 AP8220370 AP8220370 AP8220546 AP8221007 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221129 AP8221129 AP8221145 AP8221206 AP8221340 AP8221341 AP8221349 AP8224164 AP8224462 AP8224470 AP8224470 AP8225237

28/05/2013

No. table 28.16 28.09 28.07 28.08 28.18 28.31 28.32 28.56 28.09 28.27 28.09 28.16 28.24 28.34 28.27 28.31 28.11 28.12 28.18 28.30 28.31 28.03 28.04 28.04 28.10 28.28 28.06 28.20 28.23 28.08 28.08 28.06 28.34 28.30 28.24 29.25 28.07 28.08 28.29 28.56 28.16 28.30 28.21 28.22 28.31 28.33 28.03 28.15 28.23 28.19 28.31 28.34 28.54 28.02 28.23 28.17 28.31 28.23 28.17 28.18 28.18 28.31 28.32 28.33 28.18 28.54 28.02

Pos. 18 17 30 22 17 16 12 22 27 9 28 8 17 2 10 15 3 11 8 25 21 5 23 9 4 6 16 8 18 9 10 6 14 15 16 12 25 24 18 24 16 28 13 9 8 4 8 2 26 9 2 6 18 9 22 7 12 25 5 6 5 7 19 3 4 5 3

Code AP8234020 AP8277381 AP9100205 AP9100389 AP9150003 AP9150064 AP9150069 AP9150070 AP9150394 AP9150479 B013068 B013345 B013362 B0136305001 B0136305002 B0136345 B013637 B013646 B013758 B013928 B014258 B014391 B0151485001 B0151485002 B0151515001 B0151515002 B016191 B016191 B016874 B017519 B0176490001 B0176490002 B0176490003 B0176490004 B044517 B044518 B044519 B044520 B044521 B044522 B044523 B044524 B044525 B044526 B044563 B046129 CM001924 CM154101 CM154102 CM154104 CM157201 CM157202 CM157203 CM157204 CM157205 CM157206 CM157207 CM157208 CM157209 CM157210 CM157211 CM157212 CM157213 CM157214 CM157215 CM157216 CM157217

No. table 28.09 28.36 28.06 29.25 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.38 29.47 29.54 29.54 29.47 29.37 29.37 29.49 29.54 29.42 29.41 29.47 29.54 29.52 29.37 29.37 29.37 29.37 29.45 29.46 29.54 29.41 29.41 29.41 29.41 29.41 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.10 29.50 28.23 29.37 29.37 29.37 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44

Page 10 / 78

Pos. 23 12 7 5 27 17 16 18 10 21 9 21 15 1 1 14 1 1 1 7 22 9 1 1 1 1 13 13 1 1 16 16 16 16 1 2 10 11 4 1 2 10 11 3 1 9 24 6 6 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

Code CM157218 CM157219 CM157220 CM157221 CM159001 CM159002 CM1592035 CM1592055 CM1592095 CM179202 CM221709 CM222601 GU01106090 GU01107490 GU01603380 GU05121630 GU05123431 GU05128230 GU29732550 GU30027931 GU30729330 GU56777300

No. table 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.44 29.40 29.40 29.25 29.25 29.25 29.54 28.29 28.06 28.14 28.14 28.20 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.33 28.24 28.24 28.30

Pos. 3 3 3 3 5 5 1 1 1 20 2 1 5 4 4 6 7 9 19 19 18 32


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.01 Frame I 1

1

Code 85215700XEB

Front frame, grey

1 1 1

85215700XR8 85215700XR8 89449300XR8

Front frame,red Front frame,red Front frame,red

2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

85153600XNB 85153600XNB 85153600XNB 85153700XNB 85153700XNB 85153700XNB 851541 852165 853037 AP8150548 575268 AP8144277 254485 AP8150195

RH flank frame,black RH flank frame,black RH flank frame,black LH side panel, black LH side panel, black LH side panel, black Shock absorber plate Screw Bush Flanged nut M12 Spring plate M8 Stand end stop Spring plate M6 Hex socket screw M10x30

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 4 4 4 1 2 5 1

Page 11 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code 851784 AP8150548 AP8225237 853036 853035 AP8120657 AP8102386 AP8150044 AP8221023 AP8120030 AP8150509 853213 AP8120422

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.02 Frame II 1

Description Engine pin Flanged nut M12 Washer 12x24x3 Spacer Spacer Hose clamp Hose clamp 155x2 Hex socket screw M6x20 T bush Rubber spacer Self-tap screw 5x14 Maintenance Black hose 98x2*

Qty 3 3 3 2 1 3 1 3 3 3 4 1 2

Page 12 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 894486 851686 890638 AP8150107 AP8152350 AP8150017 AP8152286 AP8220349 AP8102375 575268 851789 AP8152117 AP8120657 AP8150179

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.03 Saddle support 1

Description Saddle support Number plate holder support Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M8x30 Nut Washer 8,4x16x1,6 Screw w/ flange M8x20 Rubber spacer Clip m5 Spring plate M8 Exhaust pipe support clamp Hex socket screw Hose clamp Washer 6,6x18*

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 3 3 4 1 2 2 1

Page 13 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 894673 894672 AP8150195 293717 AP8121566 AP8121133 AP8101861 AP8150017 AP8152409 AP8134451 AP8146406 AP8146405 895435 858788 AP8146403 AP8146404 AP8150537 AP8150170 AP8121224 894585 598839 859946 AP8152409 894584

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.04 Foot rests 1

Description LH footrest support RH footrest support Hex socket screw M10x30 Cover Footrest pin Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 Stop ring Footrest plate Rear footrest, LH Rear footrest, RH Protection RH - Front fairing LH protection RH Foot rests LH Foot rests Hex socket screw M6x12 Hex socket screw M8x25 Footrest return spring LH front footrest bracket Screw w/ flange Fixing pin Stop ring RH front footrest bracket

Qty 1 1 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 2 1 2 1

Page 14 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code 854908 851550 AP8152288 AP8121994 AP8150292 AP8152001 AP8121014 AP8121015 AP8102524 AP8127856 AP8150050 AP8150177 AP8150311

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.05 Central stand 1

Description Sidestand assy Lateral stand plate Screw w/ flange Central stand fixing screw Curved spring washer * Low nut M10x1,25 Coil pull spring * Lateral stand external spring Stand spring protection Lateral stand switch Hex socket screw M5x16 Washer 5,3X10X1 Low self-locking nut

Qty 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 15 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code CM222601 AP8150540 897648 AP8110106 AP8144146 AP8163500 AP9100205 AP8123243 AP8150049 AP8123511 AP8144222 851902 897766 AP8150540 854827 AP8152442

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.06 Steering 1

Description

Qty 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1 3 2 1

Lower fork plate Screw Washer Roller bearing Gasket ring Ring nut Lower Gasket ring Flanged nut screw M10x60 Cup Rubber spacer Lower U-bolt Fork upper plate Screw Spacer 10,1x14,1x38 Stem plug washer

Page 16 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 859982 859983 856029 856030 856549 856245 856032 856033 856034 856035 856036 856037 856038 856039 856040 AP8123806 856042 856043 856044 856045 856046 856047 AP8152290 856317 AP8201749 AP8152273 AP8150298 859777

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.07 Front fork 1

Description RH hub cpl. LH hub cpl. Sleeve Spring Preload tube RH plunger, complete LH plunger, complete Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring Rubber ring Nut Stop ring Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Dust cover Circlip Oil seal Ring Spring guide bush Bush Special washer screw M10x1,5 Screw w/ flange M8x40 Spring centering Screw M4x6 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Hex socket screw Fairlead

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 1 2 1

Page 17 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31

Code 856557 AP8152306 859792

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.07 Front fork 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]

Front plate Self-locking nut m5 Sensor ABS

Page 18 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 897528 897529 897984 897985 897986 897987 897988 897989 AP8163133 AP8163134 897990 897991 897992 897993 856046 856047 AP8152290 AP8152273 AP8150298 859777 856557 AP8152306 859792 AP8201749

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.08 Fron fork II 1

Description RH hub cpl. LH hub cpl. Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring Sleeve D43 Bush pipe Ring Oil seal Circlip Dust cover Spring kit + preload tube Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Special washer screw M10x1,5 Screw w/ flange M8x40 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Hex socket screw Fairlead Front plate Self-locking nut m5 Sensor ABS Screw M4x6

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 19 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 85178200XE3 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8121570 AP8144006 AP8121204 AP8144048 AP8144005 AP8146520 AP8121200 AP8121203 AP8121201 AP8125763 AP8125687 AP8144443 AP8144444 AP8152305 AP8150334 AP8152136 AP8150430 896494 AP8152174 AP8234020 851557 AP8152267 AP8125831 AP8152323 AP8152324

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Description Swing arm, grey Cage Ă rouleaux Ball bearing Internal spacer Gasket ring Inside circlip d37 O-ring 134 Gasket ring Rear swing arm pin Adjustment bush Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush Swing arm ring nut Rear wheel spindle nut Wheel pin washer LH chain guide plate RH chain guide plate Chain tens.adjuster screw Nut M8 Hex socket screw Low self-locking nut Chain guide plate Hex socket screw Cup for shoe Chain guard Hex socket screw M5x12 Rear wheel spindle Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 1 2 1 1 1

Page 20 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32

Code 854817 AP8152267 AP8121725 896495

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Description Sliding block Hex socket screw M5x12 T bush * Chain guard

Qty 1 1 4 1

Page 21 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code 860169 B044563 AP8150329 AP8152176 AP8152411 AP8121155 AP8152301

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.10 Rear shock absorber 1

Description Shock absorber Shock absorber Hex socket screw Washer 10,5X18X2* Hex socket screw M10x59 T bush * Self-locking nut

Qty 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] 1 Year:2012[C] 1 1 1 1 1

Page 22 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1

Code 86054000XN5

Description Front mudguard, black

1

86054000XN6

Front mudguard, Ap. black

1

86054000XR4

Front mudguard, red

1

86054000XR4

Front mudguard, red

2 3 4 5 6 7

85166600XN3 AP8152339 AP8102375 AP8150376 895992 89599300BM

Front mudguard rear side black Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 Windshield Cup. v.white right side cover

7 7

89599300XE4 89599300XN5

RH side panel, silver fianchetto dx cup.v.nero

7 8

89599300XR4 89599400BM

RH side panel, red Cup. v.white left side cover

8 8

89599400XE4 89599400XN5

LH side panel, silver fianchetto sx cup.v.nero

8 9 10

89599400XR4 AP8150359 AP8144564

LH side panel, red Screw Rubber w/ insert M4

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 6 2 6 1 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 6 4

Page 23 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 11 12 13 14 15

Code AP8102381 AP8150413 AP8150420 895995 AP8117033

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front mudguard 1

Description Clip M4 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Self-tapping screw * Central dashboard - Front f. Adhesive sponge

Qty 2 4 2 1 3

Page 24 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.12 Central body 1

1

Code 85166100BM

Description Fuel tank cover, white

1

85166100XE4

Fuel tank cover, grey

1

85166100XN5

Fuel tank cover, black

2

89599600XN5

RH air duct, black

2

89599600XN6

RH air duct, black

2

89599600XR4

RH air duct, red

2

89599600XR4

RH air duct, red

3

89599700XN5

LH air duct, black

3

89599700XN6

LH air duct, black

3

89599700XR4

LH air duct, red

3

89599700XR4

LH air duct, red

4 5 6 7 8 9 10

895917 895918 851663 851664 851662 851650 851649

RH side cover LH side cover RH bumper LH bumper Cover LH water cooler protection RH water cooler protection

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 25 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP8152339 AP8102375 AP8152246 AP8121032 AP8121795 843213 AP8150537 AP8150380 AP8150459 AP8152299 AP8123934 AP8134419 AP8150014 895556 267958 AP8152179

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.12 Central body 1

Description Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Bush T bush T bush Hex socket screw M6x12 Washer 12,5x6,4* Hex screw M6x90 Self-locking nut M6 Rubber spacer Fuel tank bush Washer 6,4x12,5* RH cover, black Self tapping screw L=20 mm Spring washer 6,5x12,5

Qty 14 12 2 2 1 2 4 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 3

Page 26 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code 895482 AP8102676 AP8120893 AP8144351 854809 854810 AP8152281 AP8121421 AP8144328 854982 890498 AP8102378

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.13 Fuel tank 1

Description Fuel tank Float chamber Cap seal Fuel tank gasket Breather pipe Breather pipe Screw w/ flange M6x30 T bush Rubber spacer Fuel glass cup Oil breather pipe D6x11 Hose clamp D11,3

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1

Page 27 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code 898259 AP8150451 AP8134167 GU01107490 GU01106090 875995 893743 AP8150382

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.14 Fuel pump 1

Description

Qty 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 6

Fuel pump cpl. Low self-locking nut Brake hose hanger Gasket Fuel filter Delivery fuel pipe Fuel level sensor Washer 15x5,5X1,2

Page 28 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Saddle 1

1 1

Code 89533700A1 89533700A1

Saddle, black (two p) Saddle, black (two p)

1

89533700A2

Two-seat saddle

2 3 4

AP8220349 AP8126701 858213

Rubber spacer Saddle rubber Cover

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl], Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl], Bianco glam[gla] 4 2 1

Page 29 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.16 Rear body I 1

1 2

Code 851672 89704700BM

Description Saddle compartment RH rear fairing, white

2

89704700XE4

RH rear fairing, grey

2

89704700XN5

RH rear fairing, black

3

89704600BM

LH rear fairing, white

3

89704600XE4

LH rear fairing, grey

3

89704600XN5

LH rear fairing, black

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

895921 895922 851656 AP8120177 AP8152329 AP8152273 AP8102375 AP8121184 AP8152267 AP8150362 851676 854983 AP8202449 AP8102375 AP8152302 AP8144552

RH side panel LH side panel Battery cover Headlight supp.snap Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Clip m5 Screw M4x14 Hex socket screw M5x12 Self-tapping screw * Heat protection Heat protection Clip Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Support rubber part

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 1 1 6 2 7 2 5 4 1 1 4 2 2 2

Page 30 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 20 21 22 23

Code 856318 AP8120001 AP8150158 AP8102381

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.16 Rear body I 1

Description

Qty 1 2 2 2

Support rubber part Rubber spacer Washer 4,3X9X0,8 Clip M4

Page 31 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code 858074 AP8152288 895871 858212 AP8221206 AP8150413 AP8221129

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.17 Rear body II 1

Description Rear handle Screw w/ flange T bush Rubber fuse box Helmet holder hook Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Bush

Qty 1 4 4 1 1 1 1

Page 32 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code 860403 85159300XEZ 85159300XEZ 85159300XEZ 85159400XEZ 85159400XEZ 85159400XEZ AP8224470 AP8221341 AP8221340 AP8102375 AP8152339 854968 854969 853421 853422 890656 890655 AP8152298 AP8150248 AP8152306

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.18 Rear body III 1

Description Number plate holder RH silencer cover RH silencer cover RH silencer cover LH silencer cover LH silencer cover LH silencer cover Hex socket screw M6x20 T bush T bush Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M5x9 Heat protection Heat protection Heat protection Heat protection Guard Guard Screw w/ flange M5x16 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 Self-locking nut m5

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 12 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 33 / 78

Variants Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil]

Country:Australia[AA] Country:Australia[AA] Country:Australia[AA] Country:Australia[AA] Country:Australia[AA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 860739 854592 AP8144662 AP8150382 AP8150509 851636 853212 AP8150137 AP8220370 AP8121725 AP8152299

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.19 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard complete Socket support Rubber spacer Washer 15x5,5X1,2 Self-tap screw 5x14 Dashboard cover Special screw Hex socket screw Filter housing rubber T bush * Self-locking nut M6

Qty 1 1 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 2 2

Page 34 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code 894779 896063 896107 GU01603380 AP8104509 AP8152003 851901 AP8152486 AP8118579 AP8104921 AP8104922 895476 895477 AP8118567 AP8118566 AP8118492

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.20 Handlebar - Controls 1

Description Tubular handlebar RH lights selector LH lights selector Throttle cpl. Anti.v weight, black Hex socket screw M6x40 Upper U-bolt Screw M8x25 INOX LH hand grip RH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Rear gas lever U-bolt Front gas lever U-bolt Cap screw

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 35 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 851645 856054 896337 856050 854835 AP8113003 AP8113004 873115 AP8133945 874037 873268 642032 AP8220135 858424

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.21 Clutch pump 1

Description Clutch pump Clutch lever Complete clutch cover U-bolt Clutch pipe Oil pipe screw * Washer 10x14x1,6* Clutch command cylinder Bleeder kit Screw Screw stop Button Rubber spacer * Diaphragm

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Page 36 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 896384 896385 856048 896336 856050 859782 898007 AP8113003 AP8113004 642032 AP8220135 858423

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.22 Front master cilinder 1

Description Front master cilinder D15,87 Front master cilinder D15,87 Brake lever Cover cpl. U-bolt Front brake hose Front brake hose Oil pipe screw * Washer 10x14x1,6* stop Button Rubber spacer * Diaphragm

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 37 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 897162 AP8144644 AP8102615 851597 AP8104836 851683 851598 851600 851599 851601 851602 AP8120446 860328 AP8101573 AP8102239 834232 AP8121464 AP8161083 AP8124930 AP8150120 AP8150012 AP8221023 AP8120030 CM001924 AP8221145 AP8220366 AP8152280 AP8152279

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.23 Cooling system 1

Description Water cooler Filler cap Cover Expansion tank Expansion tank plug Water pipe Thermostat-cooler pipe Cooler-pump pipe Water rad.feed pipe Breather pipe Motor-pump valve tube Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 Breather pipe Hose clamp D16-24x8* Hose clamp 12,5x8 Thermostat valve set 85째C Pin Spacer Fan, cpl. Screw 4,2x22* Washer 5,3x10x1* T bush Rubber spacer Hose clamp T bush * Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x25 Screw w/ flange M6x20

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 3 1 3 3 3 4 3 1 1 3 1

Page 38 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33 34

Code AP8120952 853458 AP8102786 AP8102159 AP8152299 AP8102520

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.23 Cooling system 1

Description Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Water cooler support Hose clip 20x8 Hose clamp Self-locking nut M6 Hose clamp

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1

Page 39 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 851577 854946 851576 851575 858133 851581 851685 AP8144245 851570 854970 851567 851785 856314 856315 AP8102520 AP8201358 AP8152329 GU30729330 GU30027931 638562 AP8150509 893720 890513 AP8120536

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.24 Air box 1

Description Filter housing base Filter housing cover Filter housing body Air filter Intake pipe Air intake pipe Cover Gasket d.5 Throttle body hose Hose clamp SM9C W1 6 Breather pipe BLOW-BY Breather pipe BLOW-BY Front preformed pipe Rear preformed pipe Hose clamp Hose clamp D 11,9 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Air temp. Sensor Gasket Air pressure sensor Self-tap screw 5x14 Injection wiring Gasket D4 Hose clip D28x8,6*

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 4 21 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

Page 40 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 851587 860437 851590 AP8150334 851582 GU05121630 GU05123431 85205R GU05128230 851586 896110 AP8152289 AP8121455 856914 AP8150018 852433 254485 031060 AP8150012 860706 860707 896185 AP8150535 AP8150505 AP8150505 AP8150535 856859

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.26 Exhaust unit 1

Description Central exhaust manifold Rear exhaust pipe Front. Exhaust pipe Nut M8 Exhaust pipe gasket Gasket LH hose clamp Silencer Gasket LH manifold pipe Lamda sensor l.660 mm Screw w/ flange Spacer bush Rubber spacer Washer Rubber spacer Spring plate M6 Hex screw Washer 5,3x10x1* RH terminal LH terminal Support clamp Safety washer Hex socket screw m4x6 inox Hex socket screw m4x6 inox Safety washer Shock abs. guard plate

Qty 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 2 6 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1

Page 41 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code AP8128228 AP8101744 AP8128169 AP8125777 AP8125773 AP8125779 AP8125728 856774 AP8152323 AP8152335 AP8152286 AP8125827 890719 AP8128189

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.27 Front wheel 1

Description Front wheel, black Tubeless tyre valve Internal spacer Ball bearing 25x47x12 Gasket ring 30x47x7 Circlip Front RH whe.ou.spacer Front brake disc Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut Screw w/ flange M8x20 Front wheel spindle Front tyre 120/70 ZR 17" Wheel speed sensor, left front

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]

Page 42 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code 851724 897008 897007 AP8133841 897118 AP8133943 AP8133944 AP8133945 AP8152414 AP8113004 AP8133943

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.28 Front brake caliper 1

Description LH front brake caliper LH front brake caliper RH front brake caliper Front brake caliper, gold Front pads pair RH Front pads pair Pin+Brake spring Bleeder kit Screw w/ flange M10x55 Washer 10x14x1,6* Front pads pair

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1

Page 43 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code 851612 CM221709 893900 890720 AP8101744 AP8121225 AP8152301 AP8125786 AP8128170 AP8125788 AP8106806 859754 896153 893073 890960 859792 AP8152273 AP8201749 AP8125732 AP8110081 AP8121212 AP8121213 894621

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.29 Rear wheel 1

Description Chain cpl conn.link Chain ring Z=44 AL Rear wheel 5,5X17" Rear tyre Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Self-locking nut Gasket ring 38x52x7 Internal spacer Circlip Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Connecting link Crown holder, black Spring drive rubber Wheel speed sensor, left front ABS Sensor ABS Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw M4x6 Spring drive spacer Bearing 30x55x13 Inside circlip d55 Gasket ring 38x55x7 Stud bolt

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 1 1 1 5 2 2 1 1 1

Page 44 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 25

Code 895060 895061 851725 860469 895224 AP8121223 AP8144007 AP8150020 AP8121221 AP8120912 AP8150462 AP8120178 AP8121126 AP8112996 AP8101968 AP8150026 AP8201301 AP8150137 598839 AP8152299 AP8152279 897068 AP8121407 AP8113003 AP8113004 854893 859792 AP8152273

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.30 Rear brake system 1

Description Brake m.cyl,. w/ reservoir Brake m.cyl,. w/ reservoir Rear brake caliper Rear brake caliper Rear brake lever Rear brake lever pin O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 10,5x21x2* Brake lever pin Lever rubber Circlip d9 O-ring OR112 Rear brake lever spring clutch switch Fork Nut M6 Gear selector fork clips Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake hose Brake supp. plate pin Oil pipe screw * Washer 10x14x1,6* Brake hose protection Sensor ABS Screw w/ flange M5x16

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

Page 45 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 25 26 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Code AP8152339 858200 897119 856052 AP8213574 856053 856775 AP8152286 GU56777300

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.30 Rear brake system 1

Description Screw w/ flange M5x9 Rear pads pair Rear pads pair Pins+Caliper springs Air bleed valve Oil tank Rear brake disc D.240 Screw w/ flange M8x20 Springs fixing pin

Qty Variants 2 1 Technical Specifications:Ferodo brake pads[fer] 1 Technical Specifications:SBS Sintered pads[SBS] 1 1 1 1 5 1

Page 46 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code 851637 AP8220370 AP8121725 AP8152299 576001 AP8152299 AP8221349 AP8220192 AP8134419 895923 AP8152108 AP8221129 854555 854556 AP8152338 AP8152306 294353 292022 AP8127489 AP8102375 AP8152339

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.31 Front lights 1

Description Headlight Filter housing rubber T bush * Self-locking nut M6 Hex socket screw M6x100 Self-locking nut M6 T bush Rubber spacer * Fuel tank bush Support clamp Hex socket screw Bush RH front turn indicator LH front turn indicator Screw w/ flange Self-locking nut m5 Lamp H7 55W 12V Lamp 12V-5W Lamp RY10W 12V Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M5x9

Qty 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 47 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code 851638 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8121795 AP8102375 AP8152270 AP8102375 AP8152298 AP8150382 AP8127803 AP8127804 AP8127098 AP8152306 859812 AP8150137 AP8152299 129953 AP8127489 856087 AP8224164 AP8150350 896560

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.32 Rear lights 1

Description Taillight Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Rubber spacer T bush T bush T bush Clip m5 Hex socket screw M5x25 Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 Turn signal lamp DX Turn signal lamp SX Number-plate light Self-locking nut m5 Taillight wiring harn. Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Lamp 12V-21/5W Lamp RY10W 12V Vibration-damping rubber Rear reflector, red Hex socket screw M5x25 Bulb 12v-5w

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1

Page 48 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 19

Code 872664 854811 AP8224462 AP8220283 AP8124936 640698 AP8152281 AP8112927 640695 598839 851630 AP8150026 AP8150429 581061 AP8120416 AP8104606 895808 895809 858130 GU29732550

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.33 Electrical system I 1

Description Demand Sensor Rubber spacer Relay 12V/30A Rubber spacer * Air temp. Sensor Voltage regulator Screw w/ flange M6x30 Relay 12V-150A HT coil Screw w/ flange Relay-starter motor cable Nut M6 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Cap Black hose 178x4 Hose clamp Main wiring harness Main wiring harness Resistor Module Relay 5 pin

Qty Variants 1 1 6 6 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 10 2 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std] 1 1

Page 49 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21

Code 640267 AP8152329 583158 851632 AP8124869 AP8220546 584509 AP8144046 854830 AP8152280 496404 292507 AP8127345 AP8176100 AP8127346 AP8152277 AP8150429 AP8102386 AP8120422 895808 895809 582928

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.34 Electrical system II 1

Description ECU Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Battery (Yuasa) 12V-10Ah Earth cable Injection relay Relay rubber Fall sensor Rubber sensor support Horn Screw w/ flange M6x25 Fuse 30A Fuse 10A Fuse 15A Fuse Fuse 3A Screw w/ flange M6x12 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Hose clamp 155x2 Black hose 98x2* Main wiring harness Main wiring harness Plug connect diagnos ECU

Qty Variants 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] 1 1

Page 50 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code 859804 AP8104710 860127 AP8104919 AP8102913 851680 AP8150351 AP8150171 AP8121773 AP8152280 AP8152299 AP8150454 AP8150453 AP8152298 AP8102375 AP8104920

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.35 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Lock kit Fuel filler cap Main switch - steering lock Saddle lock Pass.saddle connecting plate Lock cable Shear rivet M8x40 Hex socket screw M8x40 Spacer * Screw w/ flange M6x25 Self-locking nut M6 Hex socket screw M5x16 Hex socket screw M5x30 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Clip m5 "Aprilia" key with transpo.

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 3 2 2 1

Page 51 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.36 Plate set-decal-op.handbooks 1

1

Code 896669

Description RH air duct, decal aprilia

1

896669

RH air duct, decal aprilia

1

898026

RH air duct, decal aprilia

1

B044517

RH air duct, decal Aprilia

1

B044522

RH air duct, decal Aprilia

2

896670

LH air duct, decal aprilia

2

896670

LH air duct, decal aprilia

2

898027

LH air duct, decal Aprilia

2

B044518

LH air duct, decal Aprilia

2

B044523

LH air duct, decal Aprilia

3

893096

Rear fairing decal Shiver 750

3

893096

Rear fairing decal Shiver 750

3

898028

Rear fairing decal Shiver 750

3

B044526

Rear fairing decal

4

856097

Front mudguard decal aprilia

4

856097

Front mudguard decal aprilia

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd[sil] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl]

Page 52 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.36 Plate set-decal-op.handbooks 1

4

Code 898503

Description Front mudguard decal Aprilia

4

B044521

Front mudguard decal Aprilia Rac.

5 6 7 8 8 8 9 10

896865 852029 851678 894156 895735 895737 893102 B044519

Decal "World Champion" Decal "AGIP" Toolkit Operator's handbook I-D-F-E Operator's handbook UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F ***HANDBOOK Front mudguard decal ABS RH Windshield decal

10

B044524

RH Windshield decal

11

B044520

LH Windshield decal

11

B044525

LH Windshield decal

12

AP8277381

Gear Decal

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Page 53 / 78

Qty Variants 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl], Bianco glam[gla] 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black[bl] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Bianco glam[gla] 1 Country:Japan[JP]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code 893756 860628 860629 860667 AP8224470 859793 AP8152280 254485 AP8152279 AP8152282 AP8152277 AP8152299 AP8150015 859789 AP8121795 AP8112600 AP8120030 AP8221007

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.54 Holder 1

Description Holder Spacer Spacer Spacer Hex socket screw M6x20 Pillar Screw w/ flange M6x25 Spring plate M6 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Screw w/ flange M6x35 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Self-locking nut M6 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Plate T bush Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Spacer 6,5X10X11*

Qty 1 2 1 1 4 1 5 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 4 4 3 3

Page 54 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 897669 859783 860482 856623 890762 898305 859786 860484 860485 AP8121716 AP8152287 AP8152272

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.55 ABS Brake system 1

Description Front brake hose Front brake hose Plate ECU ECU ABS Rear brake tube Rear brake hose Plate Plate T bush Screw w/ flange M8x25 Screw w/ flange M5x12

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 55 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 898070 898071 898513 898514 898515 897335 898522 898516 898518 898519 898517 897336 898794 897341 898520 898521 AP8152293 AP8152273 AP8150298 859777 856557 AP8152306 859792 AP8201749 897342 897343 897344 897339

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.56 Front fork III 1

Description RH hub cpl. LH hub cpl. Sleeve Spring Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring Circlip DX Nut LH plunger, complete RH plunger, complete Preload tube Washer Adjuster rod Spring guide bush Hub+LH fork leg Hub+RH fork leg Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M5x16 Hex socket screw Fairlead Front plate Self-locking nut m5 Sensor ABS Screw M4x6 Bush Special washer Oil seal Circlip

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

Page 56 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS Version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code 897337

28/05/2013

FRAME 28.56 Front fork III 1

Description

Qty 2

Dust cover

Page 57 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.25 Engine 1

1 1

Code CM1592035 CM1592055

Engine Engine

1

CM1592095

Engine

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

974556 854909 854951 AP9100389 856069 AP8152277 AP8121811 856079 895223 AP8120912 AP8201358 AP8150137

Pinion Z=16 Belleville spring T bush Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 Sprocket cover Screw w/ flange M6x12 T bush Plate Gear lever Lever rubber Hose clamp D 11,9 Hex socket screw

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2010[A] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Technical Specifications:Grey Antracite[AT], Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Year:2011[B], 2012[C] Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua II[PII], Grey Zenith[ZT] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1

Page 58 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 8

Code 8765105001 8765105002 8765105003 8765105004 8786895001 8786895002 B0136305001 B0136305002 B0151485001 B0151485002 B0151515001 B0151515002 974051 877281 849911 848465 CM154101 CM154102 CM154104 239388 834317

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.37 Crankcases I 1

Description Central crank-case set cat1A Central crank-case set cat2A Central crank-case set cat1B Central crank-case set cat2B Central crank-case set cat1A Central crank-case set cat2A Central crank-case set cat1 Central crank-case set cat2 Central crank-case set cat1A Central crank-case set cat1B Central crank-case set cat1A Central crank-case set cat1B Locating dowel (D.15,8) Stud bolt M10X1.25X166 Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Cylinder base gasket 0,4 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 Gasket ring OR

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 8 9 1 1 1 1 1

Page 59 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC], Pompa acqua I[PI] Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC], Pompa acqua I[PI] Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC], Pompa acqua I[PI] Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC], Pompa acqua I[PI] Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII] Technical Specifications:Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code 9745050001 9745050002 9745050003 9745050004 9745060001 9745060002 9745060003 9745060004 848651 848475 872033 848650 974129 122671 873905 873928 AP9150394 848474 825577 974112 82897R 430136 847537 487073 292889 832963 872432 478012

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.38 Crankcases II 1

Description Bearing half-shell catA rosso Bearing half-shell catB blu Bearing half-shell catC giallo Bearing half-shell catE verde Bearing half-shell catA rosso Bearing half-shell catB blu Bearing half-shell catC giallo Bearing half-shell catE verde Ball bearing 25x62x17 Ball bearing 30x62x23,8 Ball bearing 25x42x9 Ball bearing 20x47x14 Cage à rouleaux 30x37x12 Cage à rouleaux Washer Washer Screw M6x12 Gasket ring Gasket ring 8x16x7 Gasket ring 14x22x5 Gasket ring 20x30x5 Plug Oil sprayer pipe Gasket ring Hex socket screw M5x16 Phase/revolution sensor Screw w/ flange O-ring

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 1

Page 60 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24

Code 849244 486075 006642

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.38 Crankcases II 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1

Special screw Washer 10.5X16X2.5 Circlip

Page 61 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 974517 006450 974157 873866 974518 873863 878871 873974 974335 825079 873906 974282 641541 486075 82960R 873612 872432 829122 875358 287174 974290 969323

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.39 Oil pump 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Oil pump gear Snap ring Roller Oil pump gear Oil pump gear Oil pump assy. Screw w/ flange Safety washer Safety washer Screw M5x16 Low nut Oil pressure valve Oil pressure sensor Washer 10.5X16X2.5 Oil filter Intake oil filter Screw w/ flange Oil filter union Oil unload plug Copper gasket Shim washer O-ring

Page 62 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:New version[NEW] Technical Specifications:Old version[OLD]

Technical Specifications:New version[NEW] Technical Specifications:Old version[OLD] Technical Specifications:Old version[OLD] Technical Specifications:New version[NEW]


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11

Code 8498735001 8498735002 8491945001 8491945002 849131 8751580001 8751580002 8751580003 8751580004 CM159001 CM159002 000267 849291 875819 847915 849367 847906 847268

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.40 Drive shaft 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Crankshaft cpl. cat2 Connecting rod cpl. catA nero Connecting rod cpl. catB bianco Connecting rod screw Bushing half-shell, red catA Bushing half-shell, blue catB Bushing half-shell, yellow catC Bushing half-shell, green catE Primary drive gear catA Primary drive gear catB Transmission key Water pump gear Water pump gear Flat washer Nut Roller Bushing

Qty Variants 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC] 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pump "B"[PB] 1 1 2 1

Page 63 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 15 16 16 16 16

Code 848796 B013758 B017519 8482860001 8482860002 8482860003 8482860004 872655 872656 872657 848798 828116 847928 840135 872425 82650R 872432 871776 878654 825597 874589 B0176490001 B0176490002 B0176490003 B0176490004

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.41 Cylinder with piston 1

Description Cylinder - Piston Gr.cilindro-pistone-spinotto-anello-segmenti Cylinder - Piston Piston catA 91,933-91,940 Piston catB 91,940-91,947 Piston catC 91,947-91,954 Piston catD 91,954-91,961 Ring Oil scraper ring Oil scraper ring Piston pin Stop ring Gasket Plate Screw w/ flange Complete chain tensioner Screw w/ flange Cylinder head gasket Cylinder head gasket Pin 11,8X10 Calibrated dowel Piston assy Piston assy Piston assy Piston assy

Page 64 / 78

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2

Variants Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH] Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL]

Technical Specifications:Aluminum[AL] Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH]

Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH] Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH] Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH] Technical Specifications:Ghisa[GH]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4

Code 873541 B013646 849558 842291 830249

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.42 Valves cover 1

Description RH/LH head cover grey Head cover, black Head cover gasket Special screw Damper drift

Qty 2 2 2 8 8

Page 65 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.43 Cylinder head - valves 1

1

Code 82970R

Cylinder head assy.

1

83000R2

Cylinder head assy.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

849213 846923 873459 873005 873006 847417 846925 827018 872807 876877 855799 873396 878705 872434 872816 436438 872433 833520 640485 842360 411311 872424 872948 849213

Cylinder head assy. Intake valve Exhaust valve Ext. valve spring Int. valve spring Upper cup Lower cup Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 Stud bolt Water hose union Screw w/ flange Joint Gasket Flanged nut Flanged nut Valve gasket ring Screw w/ flange Nut M10X1,25 6H Temperature gauge Plug M6x10 Plug Screw w/ flange Joint Cylinder head assy.

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA], Pump "B"[PB], Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "C" [PC], Pompa acqua I[PI] 4 4 8 8 8 8 6 4 2 4 1 2 2 4 8 2 8 2 2 1 4 2 1

Page 66 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

Code 873082 285846 CM157201 CM157202 CM157203 CM157204 CM157205 CM157206 CM157207 CM157208 CM157209 CM157210 CM157211 CM157212 CM157213 CM157214 CM157215 CM157216 CM157217 CM157218 CM157219 CM157220 CM157221

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.44 Valves pads 1

Description Tappet closing Valve half-cone Calibrated tablet 2.60 Calibrated tablet 2.65 Calibrated tablet 2.70 Calibrated tablet 2.75 Calibrated tablet 2.80 Calibrated tablet 2.85 Calibrated tablet 2.90 Calibrated tablet 2.95 Calibrated tablet 3.00 Calibrated tablet 3.05 Calibrated tablet 3.10 Calibrated tablet 3.15 Calibrated tablet 3.20 Calibrated tablet 3.25 Calibrated tablet 3.30 Calibrated tablet 3.35 Calibrated tablet 3.40 Calibrated tablet 2.55 Calibrated tablet 2.50 Calibrated tablet 2.45 Calibrated tablet 2.40

Qty 8 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 67 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 13 13 14 15 16 17

Code 873960 873961 874176 8745964 849909 974228 849771 849719 874591 849817 873233 82970R 83000R2 849213 878439 B016191 849827 871798 871748 874185

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.45 Front cylinder timing system 1

Description Front intake camshaft Front exhaust camshaft Axial lock plate Timing system gear cpl. Front timing system gear cpl. Spacer screw Thrust washer Nut M15x1 DX Special screw Safety washer Gasket ring Cylinder head assy. Cylinder head assy. Cylinder head assy. Torx convex big end screw Screw w/ flange Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Chain tensioner rod Screw

Qty Variants 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua I[PI] 8 8 1 1 1 4

Page 68 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 13 13 14 15 16 17

Code 873962 873963 874176 8745964 974228 849910 849771 849722 874591 849817 873233 82970R 83000R2 849213 878439 B016191 849827 871798 871748 874185

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.46 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description Rear intake camshaft Rear exhaust camshaft Axial lock plate Timing system gear cpl. Spacer screw Rear timing system gear cpl. Thrust washer Nut M15x1 SX Special screw Safety washer Gasket ring Cylinder head assy. Cylinder head assy. Cylinder head assy. Torx convex big end screw Screw w/ flange Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Chain tensioner rod Screw

Qty Variants 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua II[PII] 1 Technical Specifications:Pompa acqua I[PI] 8 8 1 1 1 4

Page 69 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 849693 849360 849468 974084 872154 871669 879129 B013928 871649 878867 874129 971718 971719 878870 872560 B013362 AP9150069 AP9150064 AP9150070 878742 844211 AP9150479 58188R 974558 871901 974130 873695 AP9150003

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.47 Gear box selector 1

Description Selector drum Fork Fork Fork shaft Index assy. lever Gear stop lever spring Screw with bushing M6X1X15 Threaded pin Selector lock plate screw Gear shaft+spring cpl. Flat washer 14X30X1 Switch plate spring Threaded pin M8x1,25 Shift cam plate Selector drum Lever Spring Spring pillar Wheel speed sensor, left front Hex socket screw O-ring D23,52x1,78 Sensor Spacer Gasket OR Selector lock Spring Spring pillar

Qty Variants 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:New version[NEW] 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 70 / 78


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 28 28

Code 006175 597565

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.47 Gear box selector 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:New version[NEW]

Plain washer Self locking nut

Page 71 / 78


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code 849293 849295 849296 849297 849298 849424 849426 974163 849396 974165 849301 849312 849303 849304 849305 849306 849307 849309 849311 849310 974167 974166 849308 974162 842507 82935R

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.48 Gear box 1

Description Primary gear shaft Z=14 2nd pinion gear Z=17 3rd-4th pinion gear Z=20/22 5th pinion gear Z=23 6th pinion gear Z=24 Clearance washer Snap ring Clearance washer Clearance washer Snap ring Gearbox driven shaft 1st wheel gear Z=36 2nd wheel gear Z=32 3rd wheel gear Z=30 4th wheel gear Z=28 5th wheel gear Z=26 6th wheel gear Z=25 Clearance washer Snap ring Clearance washer Clearance washer Clearance washer Moveable bush Moveable bush Plug M10x10 Gear box assy

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 4 1 1 1

Page 72 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 14 15 16 17 18 18 19

Code 872850 872421 874660 873127 876790 876296 877138 974361 873543 876477 974320 873117 831153 871609 874191 8725174 880779 B0136345 873995 974230 871094 871095 875725 825577

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.49 Clutch I 1

Description Clutch disengagement flange Screw w/ flange Clutch shaft Rod Nut Safety washer Roller cage 35X40X35,8 Roller cage 35X40X35,8 Spacer Spacer Washer Chain guide Screw Gasket ring "OR" Pawl clutch Complete clutch cover Clutch cover Clutch cover cpl., black Oil load plug Gasket ring OR Screw w/ flange O-ring Paper gasket Gasket ring 8x16x7

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1

Page 73 / 78

Variants

Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11

Code 872129 873706 974320 872125 873715 872213 873719 873722 879421 873717 873718 876595 873725 877131 860329 B046129 872126 873724 872127 873723

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.50 Clutch II 1

Description Clutch housing, complete Clutch housing, complete Washer Clutch hub Clutch hub Clutch pressure plate Clutch pressure plate Clutch spring Clutch spring Washer Hex socket screw M6 Hex socket screw M6 Nitrurated driven clutch disc Nitrurated driven clutch disc Kit clutch disc ***CLUTCH PLATE Driving clutch disc Driving clutch disc Driven clutch disc Driven clutch disc

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 9 9 8 8

Page 74 / 78

Variants Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD] Technical Specifications:Hongzheng[HH] Technical Specifications:Adler[AD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code 871657 873599 871180 872816 8743975 848280 873473 006410 871068 848209 872422 871094 874619 872117 873497 871258 871255

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.51 Water pump I 1

Description Clutch side cover Water pump impeller cpl. Water pump driven gear Flanged nut Intermediate gear Flat washer Flat washer Gasket ring Water pump cover Gasket OR Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Gasket Screw w/ flange Water pump rod with U.P. Gasket ring 12-20-5 Radial ball bearing

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 13 1 1 2

Page 75 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 82697R 878384 848714 830390 82945R 640169 640168 974033 872437 B014391 597564 015715 872421 8716755 974219 841915 000267 831148 848341 825725 871494 848845 878872 829981 277916 872432 849923

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.52 Ignition unit 1

Description Starter motor Torque limiter Starter motor gear Sprag clutch housing Sprag clutch Rotor cpl. Stator cpl. Flywheel housing cover gasket Flywheel cover, grey Flywheel cover, black screw Screw M5x16 Screw w/ flange Cover Gasket Hex socket screw Transmission key Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Flat washer 14.1x30x3 Washer Plate Screw w/ flange Spark plug NGK R CR7EK Locating dowel Screw w/ flange Maintenance

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 10 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1

Page 76 / 78

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code 872174 872230 872264 872173 873218 5848135 849898 289731 432142 872176 872177 873433 640268 224664 015597 217163 872528 875775

28/05/2013

ENGINE 29.53 Throttle body 1

Description Air filter support Throttle body Gasket Union Fuel rail cpl Injector kit complete Spring Screw w/ flange M6x30 screw M6x60 plate Upper plate Hex socket screw ECU Washer 5,2X15X1,5 TBIC screw Pad Spacer Throttle body cpl.

Qty 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 8 2 1 8 1 2 2 2 2 1

Page 77 / 78

Variants


SHIVER 750 3991 - Shiver 750 2010-2013

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 23

Code 878395 B013637 B016874 878734 876529 880797 878115 876538 224035 846624 B013068 848209 877850 874549 877069 874550 880867 875814 834951 277916 289731 CM179202 B013345 8807955 B014258 436695

28/05/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RAE00, ZD4RAG00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.54 Water pump II 1

Description Clutch side cover antracite Clutch side cover grigio zenith Clutch side cover grigio zenith Shim washer Nut M6 Pump support O-ring O-ring O-ring Chain 52 Water pump cover grigio zenith Gasket OR Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Water pump cover gasket Screw w/ flange Rotor Chain ring Conical washer Locating dowel Screw w/ flange M6x30 screw Chain guide plate Water pump assy Water pump assy Belleville spring Ă˜6,4xĂ˜20x2

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 11 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "A"[PA] 1 Technical Specifications:Pump "B"[PB] 1

Page 78 / 78

2010-13 Aprilia Shiver 750  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you