Issuu on Google+

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010 Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000

3980


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11 Table 28.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 11 Table 28.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 12 Table 28.03 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................13 Table 28.04 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 14 Table 28.05 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 15 Table 28.06 - Front fork..........................................................................................................................................................16 Table 28.07 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................17 Table 28.08 - Rear shock absorber.........................................................................................................................................19 Table 28.09 - Front body I......................................................................................................................................................20 Table 28.10 - Front body II.....................................................................................................................................................22 Table 28.11 - Front body III....................................................................................................................................................24 Table 28.12 - Rear body I....................................................................................................................................................... 25 Table 28.13 - Rear body II...................................................................................................................................................... 27 Table 28.14 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................28 Table 28.15 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 30 Table 28.16 - Undersaddle..................................................................................................................................................... 31 Table 28.17 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 32 Table 28.18 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 33 Table 28.19 - Clutch pump..................................................................................................................................................... 34 Table 28.20 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................35 Table 28.21 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 36 Table 28.22 - Oil radiator....................................................................................................................................................... 38 Table 28.23 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 39 Table 28.24 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................40 Table 28.25 - Exhaust pipe..................................................................................................................................................... 41 Table 28.26 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 43 Table 28.27 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 44 Table 28.28 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 45 Table 28.29 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 46 Table 28.30 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 47 Table 28.31 - Headlight.......................................................................................................................................................... 48 Table 28.32 - Taillight............................................................................................................................................................. 49 Table 28.33 - Electrical system I.............................................................................................................................................50 Table 28.34 - Electrical system II............................................................................................................................................51 Table 28.35 - Electrical system III...........................................................................................................................................52 Table 28.36 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................53 Table 28.55 - Plate set and decal...........................................................................................................................................54 Table 28.56 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 55 Table 28.57 - Rear body II...................................................................................................................................................... 56 Table 28.58 - Rear body III..................................................................................................................................................... 57 24/06/2013

Page 2 / 80


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 29.37 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 29.38 - Crank-case I...................................................................................................................................................... 59 Table 29.39 - Drive shaft........................................................................................................................................................ 61 Table 29.40 - Cylinder - Piston............................................................................................................................................... 62 Table 29.41 - Valves cover......................................................................................................................................................63 Table 29.42 - Cylinder head - valves...................................................................................................................................... 64 Table 29.43 - Valves pads.......................................................................................................................................................65 Table 29.44 - Front cylinder timing system............................................................................................................................68 Table 29.45 - Rear cylinder timing system.............................................................................................................................69 Table 29.46 - Gear box........................................................................................................................................................... 70 Table 29.47 - Clutch I............................................................................................................................................................. 72 Table 29.48 - Clutch II............................................................................................................................................................ 73 Table 29.49 - Clutch cover......................................................................................................................................................74 Table 29.50 - Ignition unit...................................................................................................................................................... 75 Table 29.51 - Cover................................................................................................................................................................ 76 Table 29.52 - Lubrication........................................................................................................................................................77 Table 29.53 - Secondary air....................................................................................................................................................79 Table 29.54 - Water pump..................................................................................................................................................... 80

24/06/2013

Page 3 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Finished products Code AP6116600EBA00 AP6116600EBA01

24/06/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code 006412 006630 020006 122675 181746 181746 197551 224035 235779 269783 277330 289731 2R000041 2R000042 411209 411209 411209 436438 436947 478895 485693 575249 576836 581957 582690 584344 584509 598838 598839 622055 638562 6389915 639792 640485 640754 641541 648707 648708 709099 825431 825597 828209 828325 840509 840893 843213 845978 845978 846019 847075 851586 851612 851998 852029 852090 852702 852702 852702 852702 852702 854594 854595 854811 854909 854951 856043 856062

24/06/2013

No. table 29.52 29.51 28.29 29.49 28.09 28.13 28.17 29.42 29.50 28.15 29.52 29.52 29.42 29.42 29.38 29.42 29.49 29.42 28.25 29.42 29.49 28.16 28.14 28.09 28.34 28.25 28.33 28.01 28.25 28.21 28.24 29.49 28.34 28.21 28.31 29.52 28.07 28.07 29.52 29.50 29.42 29.41 28.56 28.25 29.52 28.04 28.17 28.25 29.52 29.49 28.25 28.28 28.18 28.07 28.25 28.20 28.27 28.29 28.30 28.30 28.06 28.06 28.35 29.46 29.46 28.06 28.56

Pos. 30 13 2 12 24 18 14 23 8 6 25 15 12 13 5 5 5 11 2 14 7 3 12 20 6 6 14 2 23 2 6 11 1 25 2 18 6 20 26 6 8 10 18 33 7 7 10 36 19 18 8 3 5 32 3 10 8 13 18 5 1 2 7 44 45 23 11

Code 856063 856279 856543 856630 856631 856632 856696 857004 857004 857008 857008 857009 857009 857016 857017 8570224 857023 857024 857035 857042 857043 857044 857045 857046 857047 857048 857048 857066 857067 857070 857071 857074 857075 857077 857078 857082 857083 857084 857085 857087 857088 857090 857094 857094 857096 857096 857097 857097 857098 857098 857099 857099 857100 857100 857102 857104 857105 857106 857107 857108 857109 8571145004 857115 8571170001 8571170002 8571170003 857118

No. table 28.56 28.21 28.21 29.53 29.53 29.53 28.01 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.41 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.42 29.51 29.42 29.42 29.49 29.41 29.41 29.41 29.39 29.49 29.42 29.42 29.41 29.42 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.40 29.38 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39

Page 5 / 80

Pos. 4 10 28 3 1 2 21 2 2 4 4 3 3 24 22 9 10 15 2 4 8 20 19 17 18 27 7 21 16 9 2 9 7 13 10 25 26 4 3 2 3 17 10 10 11 11 5 5 12 12 9 9 6 6 1 5 6 7 2 3 20 2 3 4 4 4 12

Code 857119 857120 857121 857122 857123 857125 857126 857127 857127 857128 8571300001 8571300002 8571300003 8571320001 8571320002 8571320003 857134 857134 857139 857140 857143 857144 857147 857148 857152 857166 857167 857168 857169 857175 857176 857176 857176 857176 857181 857184 857185 857187 857189 857192 857199 857201 857204 857206 857208 857209 857222 857229 857230 857231 857232 857233 857234 857236 857237 857238 857239 857240 857241 857242 857244 857245 857246 857247 857248 857249 857250

No. table 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.46 29.40 29.40 29.38 29.49 29.38 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.39 29.38 29.46 29.38 29.38 29.52 29.38 29.52 29.51 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.46 29.44 29.45 29.51 29.52 29.53 29.52 29.46 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.39 29.39 29.51 29.39 29.42 29.54 29.54 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.38 29.46

Pos. 9 6 11 5 36 9 8 22 18 11 8 8 8 7 7 7 12 26 19 18 13 25 22 3 8 1 2 10 3 8 13 13 5 4 7 21 27 11 9 28 10 14 2 15 7 1 3 33 31 30 28 16 29 10 11 20 19 22 18 21 17 24 23 13 14 15 7


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code 857251 857253 8572555 857260 857261 857265 857268 857271 857273 857274 857278 857279 857284 857287 857288 857289 857290 857297 857298 857299 857300 857301 857303 857304 857305 857306 857308 857309 857310 857312 857312 857314 857317 857318 857328 857427 857429 857435 857436 857439 857439 857445 857451 8574540001 8574540002 8574540003 857458 857459 857460 857461 857462 857463 857467 8574705 8574715 857476 857476 857477 857477 857480 857481 8574885 857489 857495 857496 857497 857498

24/06/2013

No. table 29.46 29.46 29.39 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.38 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 29.50 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 29.46 29.46 29.52 29.38 29.49 29.49 29.48 29.49 29.46 29.38 29.49 29.51 29.49 29.52 29.52 29.40 29.49 29.38 29.38 29.38 29.46 29.46 29.49 29.49 29.51 29.51 29.50 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.44 29.45 29.51 29.41 29.49 29.52 29.38 29.38 29.52 29.49

Pos. 35 41 1 50 51 47 1 5 16 37 40 46 9 1 9 2 7 12 5 8 3 4 1 2 3 11 12 15 5 14 17 20 17 15 25 4 2 9 3 16 29 4 6 10 10 10 34 32 23 19 6 4 10 1 1 7 7 8 8 12 1 1 27 23 24 6 16

Code 857501 858212 858475 858476 858477 858478 858488 858489 858580 858580 858703 858707 858708 858710 858711 858712 858714 858718 858719 858721 858722 858723 858725 858726 858727 858731 858732 858733 858737 858738 858739 858740 8587414 8587434 858745 858770 858780 858781 858782 858783 858785 858786 858787 858788 858789 858790 858791 858792 858803 858807 858808 858808 858809 85881000XN5 85881000XN6 858812 85881300XN6 85881400XN6 858815 858817 858818 858819 85882500XN5 85882500XN6 85882600XN5 85882600XN6 858827

No. table 29.41 28.34 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.33 28.36 28.31 28.07 28.07 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.17 28.18 28.25 28.35 28.32 28.14 29.53 28.28 28.22 29.37 28.05 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.13 28.07 28.29 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.21 28.22 28.30 28.01 28.05 28.24 28.23 29.52 28.33 28.11 28.11 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.11

Page 6 / 80

Pos. 5 7 26 8 11 17 15 13 19 7 1 2 5 12 14 20 13 8 1 4 27 16 1 17 8 7 11 1 1 1 9 10 5 11 12 1 7 23 9 8 5 1 12 13 1 1 14 1 2 19 26 24 4 1 1 11 1 2 26 3 27 6 3 3 4 4 3

Code 858828 858829 858830 85883100BM 85883100XN5 85883200A1 858833 858834 85883500BM 85883500XN5 858836 85883700XN6 858838 858839 858840 858840 858842 858842 858842 85884400A1 85884700BM 85884700XN5 858849 858863 858867 858868 858869 858871 858873 858874 858875 858876 858877 858878 858880 858881 858882 858883 858884 858885 858886 858887 858896 858897 858898 858902 858903 858904 858906 858907 858908 858916 858918 858924 858925 858926 858927 858930 858932 858941 858943 858955 859754 859946 860138 860447 860880

No. table 28.10 28.10 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.15 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.16 28.12 28.12 28.32 28.13 28.58 28.13 28.57 28.58 28.15 28.12 28.12 28.02 28.04 28.31 28.32 28.34 28.34 28.24 28.24 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.35 28.35 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.27 28.27 28.20 28.30 28.02 28.02 28.25 28.01 28.21 28.33 28.08 29.37 28.01 28.01 28.22 28.23 28.23 28.04 28.29 28.36 28.28 28.29 28.56 28.12 28.30

Pos. 1 2 2 3 3 1 6 7 3 3 1 1 2 6 2 1 3 8 2 4 4 4 1 1 10 2 2 3 9 8 19 7 13 17 5 20 5 8 5 6 16 8 1 2 1 6 2 3 22 25 31 16 2 7 23 24 7 15 6 4 14 5 18 9 7 11 7


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code 871094 872117 872117 872664 873804 877288 890499 890509 890760 890769 890787 890791 890827 890878 890879 890923 890928 890931 890938 890964 890979 890981 890982 893044 893045 893107 893108 893109 893112 893113 893132 893135 893136 893137 893138 893150 893151 893224 893240 893255 893259 893273 893513 893514 893751 893752 893757 893758 893762 893763 893764 893767 893768 893769 893770 893772 893773 893774 893777 893778 893779 893780 893782 893783 893784 893798 89380000BM

24/06/2013

No. table 29.51 29.40 29.51 28.35 29.49 29.54 28.56 28.20 28.33 28.24 28.17 28.20 29.46 28.09 28.09 28.19 28.25 28.21 28.23 28.10 28.33 28.18 28.19 28.04 28.04 28.14 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.05 28.23 28.26 28.26 28.30 28.29 28.18 28.18 28.21 28.23 28.35 28.12 28.14 28.21 28.21 28.16 28.23 28.18 28.14 28.09 28.09 28.09 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 28.12 28.09

Pos. 8 10 10 6 8 4 3 12 24 20 7 4 43 12 16 1 28 6 3 18 1 3 4 8 9 10 18 19 5 17 11 3 4 2 11 6 7 19 1 13 26 13 22 20 2 21 1 30 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 6 1 2 8 9 10 11 15 4 5 10 7

Code 89380000XN5 893819 893823 89382400A1 893887 893898 89391400XN5 893915 893916 893926 893927 893929 893930 893931 893933 893934 893935 893936 893937 893940 893941 893942 893943 893944 893954 893968 893969 893979 893980 893996 893997 894015 894019 894027 894056 894057 894080 89410700BM 89410700XN5 89410800BM 89410800XN5 894144 894146 894147 894148 894192 894195 894195 894196 894197 894198 894201 894228 894505 894519 894520 894566 894566 894630 894657 894658 894714 894794 894796 894821 894899 894900

No. table 28.09 28.05 28.21 28.15 28.23 28.21 28.14 28.23 28.23 28.19 28.19 28.31 28.31 28.27 28.29 28.24 28.09 28.09 28.20 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 29.48 28.21 29.54 28.30 28.10 28.10 28.03 28.03 28.23 28.55 28.01 28.36 28.31 28.14 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.14 28.12 28.15 28.10 28.10 28.14 28.03 28.25 28.30 28.09 28.09 28.13 28.57 28.09 28.13 28.24 28.55 29.48 28.31 29.47 28.57 28.57

Page 7 / 80

Pos. 7 16 21 3 12 34 1 9 10 2 3 3 15 3 1 10 14 6 6 6 7 12 13 14 5 5 8 7 8 21 22 16 11 4 13 13 2 5 5 6 6 14 14 14 14 28 21 8 13 14 35 15 24 12 12 16 13 9 11 19 7 10 3 9 5 19 10

Code 894901 894933 894933 894943 894944 89499300XN5 895039 895091 895228 895250 895262 895263 895266 895268 895269 895270 895316 895335 895446 895447 895448 895449 895450 895466 895466 895487 895488 895539 895540 895541 895542 895543 89554400BM 89554900XN5 89554900XN6 89555400BM 895702 895703 895734 895832 895845 895909 895910 895914 895915 895915 895915 895916 895959 896141 896142 896151 896152 896174 896174 896565 896566 896567 896573 896574 896575 896576 896715 897434 897435 897436 897446

No. table 28.56 28.10 28.56 28.13 28.13 28.14 28.14 28.08 28.28 28.04 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.12 28.12 28.11 29.50 28.09 28.55 28.55 28.55 28.55 28.21 28.33 28.34 28.58 28.58 28.14 28.10 28.10 28.12 28.12 28.14 28.11 28.11 28.14 28.26 28.28 28.25 28.25 28.01 28.10 28.10 28.58 28.09 28.10 28.21 28.09 28.14 28.25 28.25 28.17 28.17 28.09 28.10 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.27 28.34 29.42 29.38 29.38 29.50

Pos. 22 18 24 14 15 1 29 1 2 1 19 20 15 8 9 4 11 22 6 7 8 9 37 11 14 3 5 29 19 20 8 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 38 10 16 17 4 18 12 4 21 33 34 35 5 6 18 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 6 5 6 26 27 10


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code 897450 897577 898268 898269 898374 898402 898410 898486 898634 898635 898694 899068 899191 8994505 974229 AP8101595 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101861 AP8102239 AP8102273 AP8102273 AP8102349 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102381 AP8102381 AP8102520 AP8102523 AP8102524 AP8102544 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102719 AP8102764 AP8102902 AP8102913 AP8102998 AP8104390 AP8104719 AP8104754 AP8104755 AP8104759 AP8104760 AP8104803 AP8104803 AP8104836 AP8106389 AP8106806 AP8110065 AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8110068 AP8110077 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8110081 AP8112600 AP8112600 AP8112916 AP8112916 AP8112996 AP8113004

24/06/2013

No. table 29.50 29.49 29.51 29.51 29.54 29.42 29.41 28.30 29.46 29.46 28.29 28.14 29.37 29.38 29.49 28.20 28.26 28.28 28.03 28.56 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.10 28.11 28.14 28.16 28.17 28.31 28.11 28.12 28.56 28.36 28.04 28.02 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.56 28.01 28.36 28.56 28.02 28.36 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.14 28.36 28.21 28.22 28.28 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.05 28.07 28.07 28.28 28.13 28.57 28.13 28.57 28.29 28.20

Pos. 12 11 4 12 2 1 3 1 2 3 3 34 11 1 13 13 13 20 18 6 16 38 8 11 5 22 7 12 7 13 16 2 12 10 7 1 20 21 12 22 4 10 8 6 17 13 5 15 27 10 30 9 15 29 3 30 4 4 3 4 14 21 11 6 5 17 9

Code AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113230 AP8113230 AP8113230 AP8113499 AP8113598 AP8113752 AP8113753 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117258 AP8117258 AP8118501 AP8118502 AP8118503 AP8118649 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120177 AP8120190 AP8120223 AP8120253 AP8120405 AP8120428 AP8120446 AP8120531 AP8120592 AP8120622 AP8120622 AP8120663 AP8120822 AP8120876 AP8120912 AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121075 AP8121075 AP8121096 AP8121133 AP8121155 AP8121170 AP8121184 AP8121199 AP8121203 AP8121204 AP8121207 AP8121212 AP8121213 AP8121221 AP8121221 AP8121223 AP8121224 AP8121267 AP8121346 AP8121428 AP8121455 AP8121475 AP8121566 AP8121570

No. table 28.27 28.29 28.30 28.20 28.27 28.30 28.20 28.20 28.30 28.30 28.02 28.09 28.21 28.13 28.57 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.20 28.21 28.22 28.15 28.18 28.25 29.37 28.31 28.10 28.56 28.10 28.12 28.09 28.10 28.14 28.29 28.04 28.29 29.37 28.21 28.13 28.31 28.56 29.53 28.07 28.33 28.33 28.03 28.08 28.25 28.12 28.25 28.07 28.07 28.05 28.28 28.28 28.29 29.37 28.29 28.03 28.56 28.05 28.22 28.25 28.33 28.03 28.07

Page 8 / 80

Pos. 9 12 4 23 5 11 3 2 9 10 10 4 7 22 12 8 12 14 2 17 14 4 5 15 32 8 14 22 8 23 28 25 21 14 15 14 7 3 29 23 8 23 9 16 7 20 19 7 4 17 17 18 11 5 13 11 6 2 10 5 9 9 6 19 18 4 26

Code AP8121592 AP8121718 AP8121725 AP8121728 AP8121862 AP8121991 AP8121991 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8123806 AP8123810 AP8123811 AP8123812 AP8123815 AP8123816 AP8123817 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123824 AP8123825 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123832 AP8123834 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8124528 AP8124719 AP8124869 AP8125687 AP8125728 AP8125730 AP8125731 AP8125732 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125779 AP8125788 AP8125827 AP8125838 AP8127098 AP8127098 AP8127432 AP8127489 AP8127489 AP8127699 AP8127700 AP8127803 AP8127804 AP8127856 AP8128169 AP8128170 AP8128228 AP8128231 AP8133502 AP8133664 AP8133666 AP8133824 AP8134167 AP8134383 AP8134451 AP8134640 AP8134775 AP8134775

No. table 28.28 28.05 28.25 28.17 28.25 28.21 28.33 28.05 28.05 28.05 28.05 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.30 28.11 28.34 28.07 28.26 28.28 28.28 28.28 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.28 28.26 28.28 28.13 28.57 28.20 28.09 28.13 28.09 28.09 28.13 28.13 28.04 28.26 28.28 28.26 28.28 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.27 28.20 28.20 28.03 28.25 28.02 28.21

Pos. 21 14 31 9 15 35 10 6 7 8 19 21 4 26 27 11 10 12 14 15 16 20 22 24 25 6 13 7 8 3 7 4 19 9 10 6 12 8 5 14 19 7 17 5 13 11 24 18 15 5 14 15 15 6 16 2 23 22 5 8 4 20 15 17 30 6 3


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code AP8134779 AP8134783 AP8134829 AP8134948 AP8134955 AP8140711 AP8144005 AP8144006 AP8144007 AP8144008 AP8144012 AP8144012 AP8144033 AP8144046 AP8144048 AP8144061 AP8144087 AP8144158 AP8144424 AP8144443 AP8144444 AP8144558 AP8144563 AP8144563 AP8144563 AP8144564 AP8144565 AP8144565 AP8144616 AP8144616 AP8144616 AP8144707 AP8144713 AP8144720 AP8146502 AP8146516 AP8146518 AP8146616 AP8146617 AP8146862 AP8148824 AP8149034 AP8150011 AP8150012 AP8150014 AP8150017 AP8150018 AP8150020 AP8150044 AP8150044 AP8150044 AP8150050 AP8150107 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150158 AP8150158 AP8150158 AP8150164 AP8150179 AP8150179 AP8150182 AP8150195 AP8150204 AP8150204 AP8150204

24/06/2013

No. table 28.30 28.57 28.03 28.36 28.03 28.36 28.07 28.07 28.29 28.22 29.52 29.52 28.21 28.33 28.07 28.35 28.23 28.14 29.49 28.07 28.07 28.25 28.10 28.11 28.58 28.09 28.12 28.14 28.10 28.11 28.58 28.02 28.14 28.21 28.03 28.08 28.08 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.07 28.57 28.21 28.04 29.48 28.33 28.25 28.15 28.56 29.38 29.52 28.18 28.01 28.18 28.22 29.53 28.11 28.12 28.13 28.03 28.13 28.33 28.13 28.28 28.11 28.13 28.21

Pos. 15 3 16 11 3 2 12 10 8 14 12 23 12 15 9 10 8 32 14 21 22 18 10 10 9 19 20 4 9 9 8 9 7 39 8 9 5 20 24 2 28 16 23 12 16 22 20 7 25 13 20 13 18 10 12 10 14 27 8 23 11 6 12 24 15 7 24

Code AP8150204 AP8150204 AP8150220 AP8150236 AP8150236 AP8150236 AP8150248 AP8150255 AP8150255 AP8150272 AP8150285 AP8150285 AP8150285 AP8150292 AP8150292 AP8150311 AP8150334 AP8150340 AP8150359 AP8150376 AP8150376 AP8150376 AP8150382 AP8150382 AP8150382 AP8150413 AP8150420 AP8150421 AP8150421 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150430 AP8150431 AP8150436 AP8150444 AP8150444 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150462 AP8150462 AP8150468 AP8150469 AP8150474 AP8150500 AP8150500 AP8150500 AP8150503 AP8150505 AP8150506 AP8150506 AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8150515 AP8150522 AP8150522 AP8150536 AP8150537 AP8150537 AP8150538 AP8150538 AP8150538

No. table 28.57 28.57 28.05 28.05 28.25 28.33 28.04 28.14 28.17 28.25 28.14 28.36 29.38 28.01 28.04 28.04 28.07 28.20 28.11 28.11 28.25 28.33 28.25 28.31 28.35 28.12 28.32 28.12 28.23 28.03 28.20 29.49 29.51 29.52 28.07 28.25 28.28 28.11 28.13 28.01 28.12 28.29 29.37 28.07 28.02 28.20 28.11 28.12 28.17 28.07 28.14 28.01 28.09 28.13 28.17 28.31 28.35 28.35 28.31 28.13 28.57 28.14 28.03 29.37 28.12 28.14 28.25

Page 9 / 80

Pos. 6 7 13 11 16 21 13 24 3 25 19 9 21 11 6 11 15 14 12 6 37 3 14 6 3 23 7 29 24 11 21 4 11 17 17 21 8 11 1 7 22 16 4 31 5 19 8 12 13 27 23 5 3 4 2 5 11 2 4 20 14 9 14 6 15 21 13

Code AP8150540 AP8150540 AP8150543 AP8152001 AP8152043 AP8152108 AP8152108 AP8152112 AP8152128 AP8152137 AP8152137 AP8152154 AP8152154 AP8152166 AP8152166 AP8152174 AP8152181 AP8152238 AP8152246 AP8152267 AP8152267 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152281 AP8152283 AP8152284 AP8152285 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152289 AP8152290 AP8152294 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152305 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152318

No. table 28.03 28.05 28.18 28.04 28.12 28.13 28.57 28.25 28.33 28.13 28.20 28.01 28.33 29.38 29.46 28.12 28.57 28.33 28.14 28.07 28.57 28.21 29.51 28.14 28.20 28.05 28.22 29.41 28.21 28.30 28.33 29.37 29.49 28.21 28.22 29.38 29.46 28.25 28.05 29.38 28.33 28.26 28.30 29.38 28.06 29.38 28.16 28.30 28.32 28.58 28.13 28.16 28.22 28.33 28.35 28.56 28.57 28.01 28.08 28.07 28.12 28.15 28.16 28.07 28.57 28.58 28.04

Pos. 9 15 9 5 25 16 18 26 5 10 16 19 23 29 6 13 17 17 18 25 4 18 1 15 24 18 10 6 33 13 9 9 21 13 2 6 48 29 12 8 2 11 19 9 17 7 6 17 5 6 17 5 5 8 12 17 15 16 8 24 14 2 4 14 2 7 2


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Code AP8152318 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152324 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152335 AP8152339 AP8152384 AP8152398 AP8152409 AP8152410 AP8152411 AP8152412 AP8152413 AP8152414 AP8152441 AP8157100 AP8161127 AP8163165 AP8163492 AP8163493 AP8163494 AP8163495 AP8163496 AP8163498 AP8201301 AP8201727 AP8201755 AP8213057 AP8220150 AP8220150 AP8220186 AP8220186 AP8220238 AP8220283 AP8220283 AP8220283 AP8220366 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221036 AP8221043 AP8221129 AP8221145 AP8221145 AP8221150 AP8221150 AP8221311 AP8221349 AP8224164 AP8224462 AP8224462 AP8224462 AP8224470 AP8224470 AP8224470 AP8224470 AP8225369 AP8234020 AP8257609 AP8257755

24/06/2013

No. table 29.46 28.26 28.28 28.28 28.17 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.24 28.26 28.14 28.05 28.01 28.03 28.01 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.27 28.01 28.55 28.14 28.25 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.05 28.29 28.22 28.02 28.20 28.17 28.35 28.09 28.32 28.12 28.31 28.33 28.34 28.14 28.20 28.21 28.22 28.32 28.18 28.36 28.21 28.35 28.21 28.56 28.56 28.30 28.57 28.31 28.33 28.34 28.03 28.17 28.29 29.37 28.04 28.07 28.55 28.55

Pos. 42 12 22 9 11 14 18 4 18 5 10 20 10 15 6 9 10 6 11 7 17 1 11 39 18 19 3 5 9 3 4 15 4 7 4 4 23 3 24 12 13 13 31 18 9 3 4 11 8 32 9 36 5 13 16 1 11 12 12 10 8 18 5 3 13 2 3

Code AP8257794 AP8267395 AP9100456 AP9100519 AP9150006 AP9150043 AP9150051 AP9150145 AP9150145 B043231 B043542 B043864 B043920 B043925 B043929 B043929 B043933 B043945 B044474 B045033 B045476 B045476 CM001901 CM001905 CM001927 CM002903 CM002912 CM002916 CM083510 CM083513 CM101711 CM178411 CM178412 CM178413 CM223401 CM223402 CM223403 CM223404 CM223405 CM223406 CM223407 CM223408 CM223409 CM223410 CM223411 CM223412 CM223413 CM223414 CM223415 CM223416 CM223417 CM223418 CM223419 CM223420 CM223421 CM223422 CM223423 CM223424 CM223425 CM223426 CM223427 CM223428 CM223429 CM224901 CM225401 CM225605 CM225607

No. table 28.55 28.55 28.21 28.19 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.38 29.46 29.54 29.49 28.14 28.36 28.14 28.14 28.36 28.15 29.47 29.47 28.28 29.44 29.45 28.56 29.53 28.23 28.24 28.23 29.53 28.35 28.35 29.52 28.56 28.56 28.56 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 28.28 29.53 28.34 28.34

Page 10 / 80

Pos. 5 4 27 5 39 49 38 28 4 6 22 26 1 17 25 3 9 8 7 5 14 14 15 4 25 4 2 5 1 1 14 16 19 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 6 8 9

Code CM225615 CM225730 CM2259035 CM2259055 CM227501 CM227501 CM228002 CM228004 CM228006 CM228008 CM228010 CM228012 CM228014 CM228016 CM228018 CM228020 CM228022 CM228024 CM228026 CM228028 CM228030 CM228032 CM228034 CM228036 CM228038 CM228040 CM228042 CM228044 CM228046 CM228048 CM228050 CM228052 CM228054 CM228056 GU05128230 GU05677730 GU30027931 GU30729330

No. table 28.34 28.34 29.37 29.37 29.40 29.40 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 29.43 28.25 28.03 28.23 28.23

Pos. 10 11 10 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 22 23


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 858792 598838 858817 894027 AP8150506 858819 AP8150450 858718 AP8152410 895845 AP8150292 858710 858714 858711 AP8152398 AP8152301 AP8152441 AP8150107 AP8152154 858712 856696 AP8102902 858925 858926 858907 858815 858818

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.01 Frame I 1

Description Frame Screw w/ flange LH Upper Air duct Pin Flanged nut RH-LH Gasket Washer for shafts D5 RH spacer Screw w/ flange M10x55 Hex screw FLANG.M 10 Curved spring washer * Bush Rear Insert Insert Screw w/ flange M10x80 Self-locking nut Washer 10,5x25x4 Hex socket screw M8x30 Washer 8,4x13* Pin Engine support Hex threaded insert RH lower support LH lower support RH Lower Air duct RH Upper Air duct LH Lower Air duct

Qty 1 2 1 4 4 2 4 2 1 2 7 2 3 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

Page 11 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 858849 858903 858904 AP8201755 AP8150469 AP8134775 AP8102544 AP8104390 AP8144707 AP8117033

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.02 Frame II 1

Description Saddle support Headlight support clamp Support bracket Threaded rivet Hex socket screw M10x30 Water cooler upper support Threaded rivet M6 Threaded rivet Gasket Adhesive sponge

Qty 1 1 1 2 4 1 4 6 1 1

Page 12 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 858786 AP8146862 AP8134955 AP8121566 AP8121224 AP8152409 GU05677730 AP8146502 AP8150540 AP8224470 AP8150429 858787 858788 AP8150537 894201 AP8134829 AP8134451 AP8101861 AP8121133 AP8146616 893996 893997 AP8150164 AP8146617

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.03 Foot rests 1

Description RH front footrest bracket Front footrest, pair Footrest pin Footrest pin Footrest return spring Stop ring Springs fixing pin LH front footrest bracket Screw Hex socket screw M6x20 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* RH protection LH protection Hex socket screw M6x12 LH rear footrest guard Footrest pin Footrest plate Ball D6,35 Coil compress. spring Rear footrest, RH Rear footrest, RH cpl Rear footrest, LH Hex socket screw M8x45 Rear footrest, LH

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 8 2 1 6 1 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 4 1

Page 13 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 858863 895250 AP8152318 AP8225369 858941 AP8152001 AP8150292 843213 893044 893045 AP8102524 AP8150311 AP8150012 AP8150248 AP8120876 AP8127856

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.04 Central stand 1

Description Stand cpl. Stand cpl. Screw w/ flange M10x35 Hex socket screw Guard Low nut M10x1,25 Curved spring washer * T bush Outer spring Inner spring Stand spring protection Low self-locking nut Washer 5,3x10x1* Washer 5,5x15x1,6 Plug Lateral stand switch

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1

Page 14 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 858737 858803 AP8163498 AP8110077 AP8121207 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8121346 AP8152384 AP8150236 AP8152283 AP8150220 AP8121718 AP8150540 893819 893113 AP8152277 AP8123644

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.05 Steering 1

Description Upper plate Lower plate Steering shock absorber Axial ball bearing Steering security plate Dust cover ring Ring nut Return ring nut Upper plate fixing bush Stem plug washer Hex socket screw M8x35 Screw w/ flange Hex socket screw M6x30 Headlight bush Screw Name plate "aprilia" Front fork lower closing Screw w/ flange M6x12 Dust cover ring

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1

Page 15 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 854594 854595 AP8163494 AP8123810 AP8163495 AP8123832 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8163496 AP8123816 AP8123815 AP8123817 AP8123834 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8152290 AP8163492 AP8163493 AP8123824 AP8123806 AP8123825 856043 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123811 AP8123812

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.06 Front fork 1

Description RH radial sleeve LH radial sleeve Sleeve Plunger attachment bush Spring Preload tube cpl. Spacer Washer Plunger, complete Washer Ring Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring O-ring O-ring Stop ring Screw w/ flange M8x40 Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Dust cover Circlip Oil seal Ring Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 Special washer screw M10x1,5

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 16 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 858770 858707 AP8110078 AP8110079 858708 648707 858780 858783 AP8144048 AP8144006 AP8121204 AP8144005 AP8234020 AP8152305 AP8150334 AP8121075 AP8150430 AP8121203 AP8125687 648708 AP8144443 AP8144444 858781 AP8152302 AP8152267 AP8121570 AP8150503 AP8148824

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.07 Swing arm 1

Description Swing arm Rear swing arm pin Cage Ă  rouleaux Ball bearing Adjustment bush Swing arm ring nut Chain guide plate Chain guard O-ring 134 Gasket ring Inside circlip d37 Gasket ring Cup for shoe Chain tens.adjuster screw Nut M8 T bush * Low self-locking nut Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush Wheel pin washer Rear wheel spindle nut LH chain guide plate RH chain guide plate Chain guide plate Screw w/ flange M5x12 Hex socket screw M5x12 Internal spacer Screw Maintenance

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 2

Page 17 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32

Code AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8150468 852029

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.07 Swing arm 1

Description

Qty 2 2 1 2

Cage Ă  rouleaux Oil seal D18x24x3 Screw M6x40 Decal "AGIP"

Page 18 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 895091 858918 AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8146518 AP8152412 AP8121155 AP8152301 AP8146516 AP8152411 AP8152413

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.08 Rear shock absorber 1

Description Shock absorber Double conrod Cage Ă  rouleaux Oil seal D18x24x3 Piston pin L=36 Hex socket screw M10x72 T bush * Self-locking nut Single conrod comp. Hex socket screw M10x59 Screw w/ flange M10x61

Qty 1 2 4 4 3 1 2 5 1 1 3

Page 19 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.09 Front body I 1

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7

Code 85881300XN6 85881400XN6 AP8150506 AP8117033 AP8104759 AP8127700 893936 89380000BM

Description Upper RH fairing, black Upper LH fairing, black Flanged nut Adhesive sponge LH orange lens LH transparent lens LH gasket Front fairing, white

7

89380000XN5

Front fairing, black

8 9 10 11 11

893762 893763 893764 858812 894630

Front fairing decal "italia" RH Front fairing decal LH Front fairing decal Windshield Windshield

12 12 13 14 15 15 16 16 17 18 18 19

890878 894519 AP8104755 893935 AP8104760 AP8127699 890879 894520 AP8104754 895915 896174 AP8144564

RH rearview mirror RH rearview mirror RH rearview mirror RH gasket RH orange lens RH transparent lens LH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M5x12 Rubber w/ insert M4

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 4 1 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 1 1 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:Australia[AU], Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 4 4 4

Page 20 / 80


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 20 21 22 23 24 24 25

Code 581957 895916 895335 AP8220186 181746 AP8127489 AP8120622

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.09 Front body I 1

Description

Qty Variants 4 4 1 2 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 4

Hex socket screw Plastic washer Windshield decal Rubber spacer Lamp 12V-10W Lamp RY10W 12V Front dust cover ring

Page 21 / 80


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.10 Front body II 1

1 2 3

Code 858828 858829 85882500XN5

Description RH internal fairing LH internal fairing Lower RH side panel, black

3

85882500XN6

Lower RH side panel, black

4

85882600XN5

LowerLH side panel, black

4

85882600XN6

LowerLH side panel, black

5

89410700BM

RH side fairing, white

5

89410700XN5

RH lat.fairing, black

6

89410800BM

LH side fairing, white

6

89410800XN5

LH lat.fairing, black

7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17

893979 893980 AP8144616 AP8144563 AP8102375 895915 896174 894196 894197 895266 895909 895910

RH puller LH puller Rivet, female Rivet, male Clip m5 Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M5x12 RH heat protection LH heat protection Dec.carena inf.dx-sx RH clamp LH clamp

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 6 6 8 9 9 1 1 2 1 1

Page 22 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 18 19 19 20 20 21 22 23

Code 890964 894933 895262 895540 895263 895541 AP8120622 AP8120428 AP8120531

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.10 Front body II 1

Description Spacer Spacer RH fairing decal "RSV4" RH fairing decal "RSV4" LH fairing decal "RSV4" LH fairing decal "RSV4" Front dust cover ring Cable-guide Rubber w/ insert *

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 1 1

Page 23 / 80

Variants Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam]


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body III 1

1

Code 85881000XN5

Description Front mudguard, black

1

85881000XN6

Front mudguard, black

1

89554900XN5

Front mudguard, black

1

89554900XN6

Front mudguard, black

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

858830 858827 895270 AP8102375 AP8150376 AP8124719 AP8150500 AP8144616 AP8144563 AP8150444 AP8150359 AP8102381 AP8150158 AP8150204

Front fairing lower lockup Pillar Decal "aprilia racing" Clip m5 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 Reflector, amber Hex socket screw M5x9 Rivet, female Rivet, male Self-tapping screw Screw Clip M4 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 Nut M4

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 2 4 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 6 5 5 2 2 2 4 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 4 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Page 24 / 80


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.12 Rear body I 1

1 2 3

Code 85883700XN6 858838 85883500BM

Description Saddle cover, black Saddle cover base RH rear fairing, white

3

85883500XN5

RH rear fairing, black

4

85884700BM

LH rear fairing, white

4

85884700XN5

LH rear fairing, black

5 6 7 8 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

893112 858833 858834 895268 895542 895269 895543 893798 860447 AP8150500 AP8152174 AP8152302 AP8150538 AP8102381 AP8121184 893108 893109 AP8144565 894195

Cushion RH side panel LH side panel RH rear fairing decal "RSV4" RH rear fairing decal "RSV4" LH rear fairing decal "RSV4" LH rear fairing decal "RSV4" Saddle cover decal ITALIA Biadhesive Hex socket screw M5x9 Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange M5x12 Hex socket screw M5x10 Clip M4 Screw M4x14 Net panel (r) Net panel (l) Nylon washer Hex key

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] 1 2 6 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1

Page 25 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Code AP8150450 AP8150413 AP8220238 AP8152043 893259 AP8150158 AP8120592 AP8150421

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.12 Rear body I 1

Description Washer for shafts D5 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Rubber spacer Hex socket screw M4x10 Pin Washer 4,3X9X0,8 Washer Self-tap screw 2,9x12

Qty 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 1

Page 26 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 15 16 17 18 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code AP8150444 858840 858842 AP8150509 AP8127098 AP8112916 AP8150204 AP8150158 858782 AP8152137 AP8150179 AP8150182 894566 894943 AP8127803 894944 AP8127804 AP8152108 AP8152299 181746 AP8127489 894657 AP8150522 AP8112600 AP8117258 AP8121032

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.13 Rear body II 1

Description Self-tapping screw Upper Number plate holder Lower Number plate holder Self-tap screw 5x14 Number-plate light Rear reflector Nut M4 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 Rear mudguard Hex socket screw M6x20 Washer 6,6x18* Curved spring washer * T bush Rear RH turn indicator Turn signal lamp DX Rear LH turn indicator Turn signal lamp SX Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Lamp 12V-10W Lamp RY10W 12V Cover Screw 4,2x16 Rubber spacer Vibration-damping rubber Bush

Qty 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2

Page 27 / 80

Variants

Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[J] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[J]

Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.14 Fuel tank 1

1

Code 89391400XN5

Fuel tank, black

1

89499300XN5

Fuel tank, black

1

89554400BM

Fuel tank, white

1

89555400BM

Fuel tank, white

2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

894080 85883100BM 85883100XN5 AP8144565 858884 858885 AP8144713 858887 AP8150536 893107 AP8161127 576836 893273 AP8120663 AP8152273 858886 858726

Fuel tank decal "aprilia" Fuel tank cover, white Fuel tank cover, black Nylon washer Fuel pipe Front support Rubber spacer T bush Special washer Bracket Fixing pin screw Spacer Rubber spacer * Screw w/ flange M5x16 LH support Fuel pump cpl.

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 1 1 Country:Australia[AU], Canadian[CA], Japan[J], United States of America[USA]

Page 28 / 80


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Code B043925 AP8152246 AP8150285 AP8152339 AP8150538 AP8102375 AP8150505 AP8150255 B043929 B043864 AP8104803 894192 895039 895539 893758 AP8220366 AP8144158 895959 899068 894198

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.14 Fuel tank 1

Description Fuel pump cpl. Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hex socket screw M6x35 Screw w/ flange M5x9 Hex socket screw M5x10 Clip m5 Hex socket screw m4x6 inox Washer 5x20x1,5 Fuel filler cap and lock Hex socket screw M5x14 Fuel filler cap gasket Decal "33 world champ" Tank guard decal Tank guard decal Dec.serbatoio dx "aprilia" Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Breather pipe Fuel level sensor Heat protection

Qty Variants 1 Country:europe[EU] 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Black Aprilia (s.t.895260)[blk] 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White (s.t.895260)[glam] 1 2 2 2 1 1

Page 29 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 85883200A1 AP8152302 89382400A1 85884400A1 AP8120177 269783 AP8150020 894195 B043933

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.15 Saddle 1

Description Driver saddle Screw w/ flange M5x12 Rear saddle Belt Headlight supp.snap screw Washer 10,5x21x2* Hex key ***BUFFER

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2

Page 30 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code 858836 893751 575249 AP8152302 AP8152299 AP8152298 AP8102375

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.16 Undersaddle 1

Description Saddle supp.lower lockup Bracket Screw with tang M6 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Clip m5

Qty 1 1 3 4 2 2 2

Page 31 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 858719 AP8150509 AP8150255 AP8220150 896151 896152 890787 AP8224470 AP8121728 845978 AP8152329 AP8102375 AP8150500 197551

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.17 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard Self-tap screw 5x14 Washer 5x20x1,5 Rubber spacer RH support LH support Cover Hex socket screw M6x20 T bush * Hose clamp Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Clip m5 Hex socket screw M5x9 Cover

Qty 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 4 8 2 5 2 2 1

Page 32 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 893757 AP8118649 890981 858721 851998 893150 893151 AP8118501 AP8150543 AP8150137 AP8221043 AP8118502 AP8150050 AP8118503 AP8120190

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.18 Handlebar - Controls 1

Description H.bars anti.v weight Right half handlebar d.51,1 Left half handlebar LH lights selector Engine stop-start device Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Handgrip pair, black Screw M8x35 Hex socket screw Spacer bush * Front gas lever U-bolt Hex socket screw M5x16 Rear gas lever U-bolt O-ring 3075

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1

Page 33 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5

Code 890923 893926 893927 890982 AP9100519

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.19 Clutch pump 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1

Clutch lever cpl. Clutch lever Switch Clutch cable Spring

Page 34 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 858898 AP8113598 AP8113499 890791 AP8133664 893937 AP8213057 AP8133666 AP8113004 852702 AP8127432 890509 AP8101595 AP8150340 AP8134383 AP8152137 AP8120030 AP8221023 AP8150474 AP8134167 AP8150429 AP8133502 AP8113230 AP8152273

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.20 Front master cilinder 1

Description Front brake hose Pil brake tank plug Brake oil tank Front master cilinder Front brake lever U-bolt Rear brake pump union Lever pin Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw Stop switch Rubber pipe Hose clamp D10,1 Hex socket screw Oil tank plate Hex socket screw M6x20 Rubber spacer T bush Stainless cap nut M6 Brake hose hanger Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Screw w/ flange M5x16

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 35 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 858789 622055 AP8134775 895915 893954 890931 AP8117033 858476 AP8221023 856279 858477 AP8144033 AP8152280 AP8120030 858488 AP8102273 858478 AP8152272 893224 893514 893823 893513 AP8150011 AP8150204 640485 858475 AP9100456 856543

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.21 Cooling system 1

Description Water cooler Fan, cpl. Water cooler upper support Hex socket screw Cover Hose clamp Adhesive sponge Thermostat-cooler pipe T bush Thermostat valve set 75째C Hose Thermostat-pump pipe Screw w/ flange M6x25 Rubber spacer Cooler-pump pipe Hose clip Thermostat-engine pipe Screw w/ flange M5x12 Hose clamp Screw Washer d4,5 Spacer Washer 4,3x12x1 Nut M4 Temperature gauge Engine-manifold pipe Hose clip 26x8 Manifold

Qty 1 2 1 2 1 10 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 6 1 2 4 1

Page 36 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Code AP8120952 AP8104836 858908 AP8221145 AP8152279 893898 AP8121991 AP8221150 895450 AP8102273 AP8144720

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.21 Cooling system 1

Description Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Expansion tank plug Expansion tank T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x20 Cable-guide Bush Cable-guide Bush Hose clip Hose

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Page 37 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 858790 AP8152280 AP8221023 AP8120030 AP8152299 AP8121428 858927 AP8102349 AP8106389 AP8152277 858732 AP8150137 858489 AP8144008 AP8201727

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.22 Oil radiator 1

Description Oil cooler Screw w/ flange M6x25 T bush Rubber spacer Self-locking nut M6 Circlip d8 Spacer White hose clip D17,5x8 Oil pipe 12x19 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Water cooler support Hex socket screw Pipe O-ring 115 Black cable guide

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 2

Page 38 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code 893240 CM002912 890938 AP8152329 858880 858932 858876 AP8144087 893915 893916 893132 893887 858877 AP8152329 858930 894015 858878 AP8152329 858875 858881 893752 GU30027931 GU30729330 AP8150421 CM001927 858808

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.23 Air box 1

Description O-ring 56,82X2,62 Hose clamp Bracket Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 LH Hose RH Hose Filter housing base Rubber spacer Maintenance Intake opening screw Mobile system trumpets Maintenance Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Air filter Filter blow-by Frame Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Filter housing cover Gasket Rubber spacer Gasket Air temp. Sensor Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Hose clamp pipe blow-by

Qty 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 8 1 1 2 1 1 1 15 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 39 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code 857303 857304 857305 CM002903 AP8152329 638562 894658 858874 858873 893934 857306 896565 896566 896567 896573 896574 896575 AP8152329 858807 890769

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.24 Throttle body 1

Description Front Throttle body Rear Throttle body Union Hose clamp Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Air pressure sensor Joint pipe pipe Injector Hose clamp Fuel pipe, cpl. ant. Fuel pipe, cpl. post. Sec. screw Throttle body KIT ant. Throttle body KIT post. Throttle body KIT ant. + post. Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Upper fuel rail Injector

Qty 1 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 8 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 4

Page 40 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.25 Exhaust pipe 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 858738 436947 852090 AP8121170 8587414 584344 GU05128230 851586 858739 858740 8587434

Description Front. Exhaust pipe Nut Exhaust pipe gasket Spring Central exhaust manifold Lamda sensor l. 325 mm Gasket LH manifold pipe RH rear exhaust pipe LH rear exhaust pipe Silencer

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

895734 858745 AP8150538 AP8150382 AP8121862 AP8150236 AP8121199 AP8144558 AP8121455 AP8150018 AP8150431 858906 598839 894228 AP8150272 AP8152112

Silencer Silencer protection Hex socket screw M5x10 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 Washer D8x16x1,5 Hex socket screw M8x35 Bush Rubber spacer Spacer bush Washer Low nut M8 Bracket Screw w/ flange Silent-block Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 Hex socket screw

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 8 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Country:Australia[AU], Canadian[CA], europe[EU], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Japan[J] 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1

Page 41 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Code 858722 890928 AP8152281 AP8134640 AP8121725 AP8120223 840509 896141 896142 845978 AP8150376 895832 AP8163165

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.25 Exhaust pipe 1

Description Exhaust valve actuator Heat protection Screw w/ flange M6x30 Air box spacer T bush * Rubber spacer * Spacer Gas trasmission return Gas trasmission delivery Hose clamp Washer 8,5x15x0,8 DB killer Stainless washer 16x8.4x1.6

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Country:Japan[J] 2

Page 42 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 895702 AP8128228 893135 893136 AP8125777 AP8128169 AP8125827 AP8125773 AP8125728 AP8152335 AP8152286 AP8152323 AP8101744 AP8125779

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.26 Front wheel 1

Description Front/rear tyre 120/70-17" Pirelli Front wheel, black RH front brake disc LH front brake disc Ball bearing 25x47x12 Internal spacer Front wheel spindle Gasket ring 30x47x7 Front RH whe.ou.spacer Wheel spindle nut Screw w/ flange M8x20 Washer 25,2x36x1 Tubeless tyre valve Circlip

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 1 1 1

Page 43 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 858896 858897 893931 AP8133824 AP8113230 896576 AP8152414 852702 AP8113004

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.27 Front brake caliper 1

Description RH front brake caliper LH front brake caliper Pads pair Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Spring Screw w/ flange M10x55 Oil pipe screw Washer 10x14x1,6*

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 4

Page 44 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 895703 895228 851612 CM224901 B045033 AP8125731 858731 AP8150436 AP8152324 AP8125730 AP8121213 AP8125732 AP8121212 AP8110081 AP8106806 AP8128170 AP8125838 859754 AP8125788 AP8101744 AP8121592 AP8152323 AP8128231 AP8150195

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.28 Rear wheel 1

Description Rear tyre 180/55 ZR 17" Pirelli Rear wheel, black Chain cpl conn.link Chain ring Z=40 Pin Flexible coupling rubber Rear wheel spindle Low self-locking nut Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 Crown holder cpl. Gasket ring 38x55x7 Spring drive spacer Inside circlip d55 Bearing 30x55x13 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Internal spacer Gasket ring 38x52x7 Connecting link Circlip Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Washer 25,2x36x1 Rear wheel spring drive holder Hex socket screw M10x30

Qty 1 1 1 1 5 5 1 5 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5

Page 45 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code 893933 020006 898694 AP8201301 858785 AP8121221 AP8120912 AP8144007 859946 AP8121223 893138 AP8113004 852702 858943 AP8120822 AP8150462 AP8112996 AP8224470

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.29 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Rubber bellows Nut Assieme puntalino Gear selector fork clips Rear brake lever Brake lever pin Lever rubber O-ring 11,11x1,78 Fixing pin Rear brake lever pin Spring Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw Rear master cylinder Silent block, spring Circlip d9 clutch switch Hex socket screw M6x20

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 46 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 898486 893137 AP8124528 AP8113004 852702 858902 860880 893969 AP8113752 AP8113753 AP8113230 894505 AP8152279 858791 AP8134779 AP8221349 AP8152298 852702 AP8152286

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.30 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Brake supp. plate pin Rear brake disc Speedometer sensor cpl. Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw Rear brake hose Rear brake caliper Pads pair Pin+split pin Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Screw w/ flange M8x18 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake hose support Brake hanger plate T bush Screw w/ flange M5x16 Oil pipe screw Screw w/ flange M8x20

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 47 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 858703 640754 893929 AP8150515 AP8150509 AP8150382 AP8102375 AP8121032 894796 858867 AP8224462 AP8220283 894057 AP8120405 893930

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.31 Headlight 1

Description Headlight Lamp H11 12V 55W Lamp W5WB 2V 5W Vite automaschiante reg.faro Self-tap screw 5x14 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 Clip m5 Bush Front headlight guard Headlight wiring w/harness Relay 12V/30A Rubber spacer * Headlight Covers Rubber spacer Lampholder

Qty 1 3 2 3 4 4 2 3 3 1 5 5 1 3 2

Page 48 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code 858725 858868 AP8220186 AP8221036 AP8152298 858839 AP8150420

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.32 Taillight 1

Description Taillight Taillight wiring harn. Rubber spacer Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Taillight Cover Self-tapping screw *

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 1 1

Page 49 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 890979 AP8152285 AP8150376 858809 AP8152128 AP8150179 AP8121075 AP8152299 AP8152279 AP8121991 895466 AP8224462 AP8220283 584509 AP8144046 858916 AP8152238 AP8121475 858580 AP8121096 AP8150236 AP8150017 AP8152154 890760

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.33 Electrical system I 1

Description Horn Screw w/ flange Washer 8,5x15x0,8 Voltage regulator Hex socket screw M6x30 Washer 6,6x18* T bush * Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Bush Main wiring harness Relay 12V/30A Rubber spacer * Fall sensor Rubber sensor support Maintenance Shear rivet M8x28 Fairlead Main switch - steering lock T bush 8,2x12x4 Hex socket screw M8x35 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 Washer 8,4x13* Instrument support

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5

Page 50 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 639792 858869 858871 AP8124869 896715 582690 858212 CM225605 CM225607 CM225615 CM225730 AP8224462 AP8220283 895466

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.34 Electrical system II 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 5 5 1

Battery 12V-12Ah Earth cable Relay battery wiring Injection relay Relay rubber Starter relay Rubber fuse box Fuse 5A Fuse 7,5A Fuse 15A Fuse 30A Relay 12V/30A Rubber spacer * Main wiring harness

Page 51 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 16

Code CM083510 CM083513 AP8150509 AP8150382 AP8220150 858882 872664 854811 858883 AP8221145 AP8144061 AP8150509 AP8152299 893255 858723

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.35 Electrical system III 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1

CDI unit assy CDI unit assy Self-tap screw 5x14 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 Rubber spacer Maintenance Demand Sensor Rubber spacer Support bracket T bush * Silent-block Self-tap screw 5x14 Self-locking nut M6 Spacer Engine wiring

Page 52 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 14 14

Code B043920 AP8140711 B043929 AP8102913 858955 AP8104719 858580 AP8221129 AP8150285 AP8104803 AP8134948 AP8102523 894056 894144 894146 894147 894148

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.36 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Lock kit "Aprilia" key with transpo. Fuel filler cap and lock Pass.saddle connecting plate Lock cable Saddle lock Main switch - steering lock Bush Hex socket screw M6x35 Fuel filler cap gasket Plate Lock nut M22x1,5 Toolkit Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL -CA-USAOp's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL -J-UKOperator's handbook -i-d-f-e Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL -UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F-

Page 53 / 80

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code AP8157100 AP8257609 AP8257755 AP8267395 AP8257794 895446 895447 895448 895449 894714 894019

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.55 Plate set and decal 1

Description Decal Shock Adsorber Mirror decal Liquid cooling sticker Battery decal Battery decal Carbon filter sticker Noise emission sticker Emission control sticker Tyre pressure decal Decalco pompa freno post. Decalco cassa filtro

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 54 / 80

Variants Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code AP8102678 AP8102520 890499 856063 AP8221150 AP8102239 860138 AP8120446 AP8121267 AP8102998 856062 AP8102764 AP8221311 CM178413 CM001901 CM178411 AP8152299 828325 CM178412 AP8102688 AP8102719 894901 AP8121032 894933 AP8150044

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.56 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Description Carbon filter Hose clamp Fuel pipe 8x13 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 Cable-guide Hose clamp 12,5x8 Valve Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 Choke hold Hose clamp d.9,5 pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8 White hose clip d.13x6 Fairlead d18 pipe SAE 30 L.50 Hose clamp pipe SAE 30 L.130 Self-locking nut M6 Tee union pipe SAE L.90 Hose clamp d.76 Hose clamp d.80,5 Carbon filter support Bush Spacer Hex socket screw M6x20

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3

Page 55 / 80

Variants Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8224164 AP8152306 AP8134783 AP8152267 AP8112916 AP8150204 AP8150204 858842 894566 894900 AP8112600 AP8117258 AP8127098 AP8150522 AP8152299 AP8149034 AP8152181 AP8152108 894899

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.57 Rear body II 1

Description Rear reflector, red Self-locking nut m5 Reflector support Hex socket screw M5x12 Rear reflector Nut M4 Nut M4 Lower Number plate holder T bush Extension Rubber spacer Vibration-damping rubber Number-plate light Screw 4,2x16 Self-locking nut M6 Number plate support Washer 6,4x15x1 Hex socket screw Maintenance

Qty 2 7 2 5 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 3 1

Page 56 / 80

Variants Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 858840 858842 895487 895914 895488 AP8152298 AP8152306 AP8144616 AP8144563

24/06/2013

FRAME 28.58 Rear body III 1

Description Upper Number plate holder Lower Number plate holder Upper Rear mudguard Number plate holder Lower Rear mudguard Screw w/ flange M5x16 Self-locking nut m5 Rivet, female Rivet, male

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 1 1

Page 57 / 80

Variants

Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU] Country:Australia[AU]


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11

Code 858733 AP8121221 AP8120912 AP8150462 AP8224470 AP8150537 858924 AP8120253 AP8152279 CM2259035 CM2259055 899191

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.37 Engine 1

Description Gear lever Brake lever pin Lever rubber Circlip d9 Hex socket screw M6x20 Hex socket screw M6x12 Sprocket cover Spacer Screw w/ flange M6x20 Engine cpl. Engine cpl. Microswitch

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], Japan[J] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1

Page 58 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code 8994505 857087 857088 857427 411209 AP8152280 AP8152294 AP8152284 AP8152289 8574540001 8574540002 8574540003 857128 857134 AP8150044 857312 857249 857273 857090 857140 857139 857109 AP8150285 857127 857495 857496 857144 897435

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.38 Crank-case I 1

Description Carter, pair Stud bolt m10x126 Flanged nut M10x1 Pin M8x12 Pin Screw w/ flange M6x25 Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Bushing,red Bushing,blue Bushing,yellow Gasket ring 30x47x7 Ball bearing 30X72X19 Hex socket screw M6x20 Cage à rouleaux 12X18X12 Cage à rouleaux HK1512 Ball bearing Maintenance screw Piston oil jet Gasket ring 17,12X2,62 Hex socket screw M6x35 Gasket ring 12x22 Stud bolt Special nut O-ring Bearing

Qty 1 18 12 3 4 6 4 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 59 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27 28 29

Code 897436 AP9150145 AP8152166

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.38 Crank-case I 1

Description

Qty 1 2 2

Bearing Check bearing plate screw M6x16

Page 60 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 8572555 8571145004 857115 8571170001 8571170002 8571170003 857122 857120 8571320001 8571320002 8571320003 8571300001 8571300002 8571300003 857119 857199 857121 857118 857077 857201 857206

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.39 Drive shaft 1

Description Drive shaft Connecting rod DD gr.353-356 Connecting rod screw Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, yellow Ring nut Timing gear Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, yellow Timing gear Primary drive gear Ring nut Wheel speed sensor, left front Special screw M8x24 Cdi magneto assy Screw w/ flange M12X1,25X50

Qty 1 4 8 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 61 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 857102 CM227501 CM227501 857107 857108 857445 857104 857105 857106 857126 857125 872117

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.40 Cylinder - Piston 1

Description Pistone cpl.(no mark) 78 mm Piston assy "A" Piston assy "A" Piston pin 17x10x45 Stop ring D 17 Cylinder head gasket Piston ring R mark Piston ring Piston ring Joint Gasket Screw w/ flange

Qty Variants 4 Technical Specifications:carter vers.A[C] 4 Technical Specifications:carter vers.B[E] 4 Technical Specifications:carter vers.B[E] 4 4 2 4 4 4 1 1 2

Page 62 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 857481 857071 898410 857084 857501 AP8152277 857075 857043 857074 828209

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.41 Valves cover 1

Description Valves cover Special screw Damper drift HT coil short cable HT coil long cable Screw w/ flange M6x12 Valve cover gasket Gasket Gasket Spark plug NGK CR9EB

Qty 2 6 6 2 2 4 2 2 2 4

Page 63 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 898402 857035 857085 857042 411209 897434 857208 825597 8570224 857023 436438 2R000041 2R000042 478895 857024 857067 857046 857047 857045 857044 857066 857017 224035 857016 857082 857083 857048

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.42 Cylinder head - valves 1

Description Cylinder head assy. Stud bolt m10x171 Hex socket screw M6x45 Copper washer Pin Flanged nut M10x1 Washer 19 x 10,5 x 1,6 Pin 11,8X10 Intake valve 32 mm AISA Exhaust valve 26mm Valve gasket ring kit molla valvola aspirazione Kit molla valvola scarico Screw w/ flange Valve half-cone Valve lifter bucket Spark arrester Spark arrester Reed valve Cover reed valve Valve lifter bucket Oil sprayer pipe O-ring Angular union Screw w/ flange M 6x12 O-ring screw M5x16

Qty 2 8 20 8 12 12 12 4 8 8 16 1 1 4 32 8 2 2 4 2 8 2 4 2 2 2 6

Page 64 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Code CM223401 CM223402 CM223403 CM223404 CM223405 CM223406 CM223407 CM223408 CM223409 CM223410 CM223411 CM223412 CM223413 CM223414 CM223415 CM223416 CM223417 CM223418 CM223419 CM223420 CM223421 CM223422 CM223423 CM223424 CM223425 CM223426 CM223427 CM223428

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.43 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pad 1,75 Pad 1,80 Pad 1,85 Pad 1,90 Pad 1,95 Pad 2 Pad 2,05 Pad 2,1 Pad 2,15 Pad 2,2 Pad 2,25 Pad 2,3 Pad 2,35 Pad 2,4 Pad 2,45 Pad 2,50 Pad 2,55 Pad 2,6 Pad 2,65 Pad 2,7 Pad 2,75 Pad 2,8 Pad 2,85 Pad 2,9 Pad 2,95 Pad 3 Pad 3,05 Pad 3,10

Page 65 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Code CM223429 CM228002 CM228004 CM228006 CM228008 CM228010 CM228012 CM228014 CM228016 CM228018 CM228020 CM228022 CM228024 CM228026 CM228028 CM228030 CM228032 CM228034 CM228036 CM228038 CM228040 CM228042 CM228044 CM228046 CM228048 CM228050 CM228052 CM228054

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.43 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pad 3,15 Pad 1,77 Pad 1,82 Pad 1,87 Pad 1,92 Pad 1,97 Pad 2,02 Pad 2,07 Pad 2,12 Pad 2,17 Pad 2,22 Pad 2,27 Pad 2,32 Pad 2,37 Pad 2,42 Pad 2,47 Pad 2,52 Pad 2,57 Pad 2,62 Pad 2,67 Pad 2,72 Pad 2,77 Pad 2,82 Pad 2,87 Pad 2,92 Pad 2,97 Pad 3,02 Pad 3,07

Page 66 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1

Code CM228056

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.43 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1

Pad 3,12

Page 67 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 8574705 857004 857009 857008 857097 857100 857476 857477 857099 857094 857096 857098 857176 B045476

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.44 Front cylinder timing system 1

Description Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Z=44 Screw w/ flange M 8x10,3 Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Special screw M6x18 Bushing Chain tensioner sliding block Special screw M8 Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3 Chain stretching drive O-ring Washer 15x6x2

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 68 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 8574715 857004 857009 857008 857097 857100 857476 857477 857099 857094 857096 857098 857176 B045476

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.45 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Z=44 Screw w/ flange M 8x10,3 Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Special screw M6x18 Bushing Chain tensioner sliding block Special screw M8 Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3 Chain stretching drive O-ring Washer 15x6x2

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 69 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 857268 898634 898635 AP9150145 857271 AP8152166 857250 857175 857284 857236 857237 857308 857247 857248 857309 857233 857244 857241 857239 857238 857242 857240 857246 857245 857328 857134 857185 857232

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.46 Gear box 1

Description Maintenance cambio Ball bearing 25x62x17 Ball bearing 20x52x15 Check bearing plate Check bearing plate screw M6x16 Ball bearing 25x42x9 Spring Fork shaft Driven shaft 1st wheel gear Z=39 Washer 30x40x1,5 Clearance washer Circlip D30 Roller cage 30x35x13 Roller cage 24x28x13 Roller cage 26x30x15,6 5th wheel gear Z=34 3rd wheel gear Z=34 2nd wheel gear 6th wheel gear Z=33 4th wheel gear Z=32 Washer 24x35x1,5 Washer 20,1x33,5x2,5 Fork Ball bearing 30X72X19 Fork Washer for shafts

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 3 1 4 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3

Page 70 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Code 857234 857231 857230 857459 857229 857458 857251 857123 857274 AP9150051 AP9150006 857278 857253 AP8152318 890827 854909 854951 857279 857265 AP8152280 AP9150043 857260 857261

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.46 Gear box 1

Description Clearance washer 6th pinion gear Z=27 5th pinion gear Z=26 2nd pinion gear Z=16 3rd-4th pinion gear Z=20/Z=22 Primary gear shaft Shift cam Index washer Index assy. lever Washer D6,3x18x1 Screw w/ flange M6x15 Spring Gear shaft+spring cpl. Screw w/ flange M10x35 Pinion Z=16 Belleville spring T bush O-ring Gear position sensor Screw w/ flange M6x25 Threaded pin M8x1,25 Molla ancorina Spring

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 71 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code 893767 893768 893769 893770 894821 893772 B044474 B043945

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.47 Clutch I 1

Description Nut Belleville spring sp.0,8 Roller cage 35x40x35,8 Spacer Oil pump gear Z=39 Washer 58x25x8 Belleville spring sp.0,9 Washer 20,5x30x0.8

Qty 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1

Page 72 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code 893773 893774 894794 893783 893784 893940 893941 893777 893778 893779 893780 893942 893943 893944 893782 AP8150014 857317

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.48 Clutch II 1

Description Clutch housing, complete Washer 25,5x47x2,5 Support assy. Driven clutch disc Aluminium clutch drum Clutch pressure plate Bearing Clutch spring Spring seat Hex socket screw M6 Driving clutch disc Clutch disc Spring Seat judder spring Driving clutch disc Washer 6,4x12,5* Pawl clutch

Qty 1 1 1 9 1 1 1 6 6 6 2 1 1 1 7 6 1

Page 73 / 80

Variants


RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code 8574885 857429 857436 AP8150429 411209 857451 485693 873804 857070 857078 6389915 897577 122675 974229 AP8144424 857318 857498 857312 847075 857127 857461 857314 AP8152279 B043542 857460

24/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 29.49 Clutch cover 1

Description Clutch cover Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Pin Gasket Oil level indicator Snap ring Inspection cover O-ring Phase/revolution sensor Phase/revolution sensor Hex socket screw Oil load plug O-ring 4075 Cage à rouleaux Shaft pin d.12 Cage à rouleaux 12X18X12 Oil seal 12x20 Gasket ring 12x22 Clutch lever return spring Clutch control lever Screw w/ flange M6x20 Boccola perno comando frizione T bush

Qty Variants 1 16 2 18 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:High[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Lowered[B] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 74 / 80


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 10 11 12 12

Code 857287 857289 857300 857301 857298 825431 857290 235779 857299 857288 857467 897446 895316 857297 897450

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.50 Ignition unit 1

Description Motorino avviamento nero "Denso" Electric starter gear Z=12/64 Nut M10x1 Balance shaft Gear Z=44 Tab Complete freewheel Roller cage 30X35X17 Washer Belleville spring Ingran.ruota libera "Denso" z=49 Balance shaft Balance shaft Cap Fifth wheel Fifth wheel

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 75 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13

Code AP8152272 857204 857148 857463 898268 857176 857462 857048 871094 857435 872117 AP8150429 857480 898269 006630

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.51 Cover 1

Description Screw w/ flange M5x12 Bracket Cover Gasket ring 14x30x7 Gasket ring 18x30x7 O-ring Blow-by outlet blow-by screw M5x16 Screw w/ flange Washer Screw w/ flange Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Clearance washer Clearance washer Snap ring

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 2 2 6 1 1 1

Page 76 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 857166 857167 857169 857176 857310 857497 840893 857152 857189 857168 857187 AP8144012 857143 CM101711 289731 857439 AP8150429 641541 846019 AP8150044 857184 857147 AP8144012 858808 277330 709099 857489 857192

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.52 Lubrication 1

Description Oil strainer O-ring Oil valve cpl. O-ring Motor oil cup Gasket new type Hex socket screw M6x25 Oil pump assy. O-ring Oil filter union Oil filter O-ring 121 Jet Main jet 60 Screw w/ flange M6x30 Oil hose union Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Oil pressure sensor Connection Hex socket screw M6x20 Cover Gasket OR O-ring 121 pipe blow-by Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x16 Oil pump gear Z=36 Roller 5X19,8

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 7 1 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1

Page 77 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code 857439 006412

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.52 Lubrication 1

Description

Qty 1 1

Oil hose union Circlip

Page 78 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 856631 856632 856630 CM001905 CM002916 CM225401 857181 858727 AP8121032 AP8150137

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.53 Secondary air 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 2 2

pipe pipe pipe Hose clamp Hose clamp Hose clamp SAS valve Bracket Bush Hex socket screw

Page 79 / 80

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RKA, ZD4RKC01 Engine prefix:

RSV 4 1000 3980 - RSV 1000 4V R 2009-2010

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code 857209 898374 857222 877288 893968 B043231

24/06/2013

ENGINE 29.54 Water pump 1

Description Water pump assy Hose clamp Delivery water pipe Hex socket screw M6x25 Water pump kit Water pump protection

Qty 1 2 1 2 1 1

Page 80 / 80

Variants


2009-10 Aprilia RSV4 1000 R