Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

V7 Classic 750 2008-2012 Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7

GU091


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11 Table 33.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 11 Table 33.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 12 Table 33.03 - Lateral stand.....................................................................................................................................................13 Table 33.04 - Front footrests..................................................................................................................................................14 Table 33.05 - Rear footrests................................................................................................................................................... 15 Table 33.06 - Gear lever.........................................................................................................................................................16 Table 33.07 - Front fork I....................................................................................................................................................... 17 Table 33.08 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................18 Table 33.11 - Rear shock absorber.........................................................................................................................................21 Table 33.12 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................22 Table 33.13 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 24 Table 33.14 - Saddle-Central bod...........................................................................................................................................25 Table 33.15 - Rear body I- Mudguard.................................................................................................................................... 26 Table 33.16 - Rear body II- Plate holder................................................................................................................................ 27 Table 33.17 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 28 Table 33.18 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 29 Table 33.19 - Front brake system...........................................................................................................................................30 Table 33.21 - Fuel pump........................................................................................................................................................ 31 Table 33.22 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 32 Table 33.23 - Exhaust unit......................................................................................................................................................34 Table 33.24 - Front wheel I.................................................................................................................................................... 36 Table 33.25 - Rear wheel I..................................................................................................................................................... 37 Table 33.26 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 38 Table 33.27 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 39 Table 33.28 - Front lights....................................................................................................................................................... 40 Table 33.29 - Rear lights.........................................................................................................................................................42 Table 33.30 - Electrical system I.............................................................................................................................................43 Table 33.31 - Electrical system II............................................................................................................................................44 Table 33.32 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................46 Table 33.33 - Decal and plate set.......................................................................................................................................... 47 Table 33.48 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 49 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 50 Table 34.09 - Transmission complete I...................................................................................................................................50 Table 34.10 - Transmission complete II..................................................................................................................................51 Table 34.20 - Fuel supply....................................................................................................................................................... 54 Table 34.34 - Crank-case........................................................................................................................................................ 55 Table 34.35 - Timing system cover.........................................................................................................................................57 Table 34.36 - Cylinder head................................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 34.37 - Crankshaft cpl...................................................................................................................................................59 Table 34.38 - Timing system...................................................................................................................................................60 13/06/2013

Page 2 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Table 34.39 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................62 Table 34.40 - Clutch I............................................................................................................................................................. 64 Table 34.41 - Clutch II............................................................................................................................................................ 65 Table 34.42 - Transmission cage.............................................................................................................................................66 Table 34.43 - Gear box........................................................................................................................................................... 67 Table 34.44 - Gear box selector............................................................................................................................................. 69 Table 34.45 - Generator - Regulator...................................................................................................................................... 70 Table 34.46 - Starter motor....................................................................................................................................................71 Table 34.47 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................72 SPECIAL TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................. 73 Table 36.49 - Specific tools I.................................................................................................................................................. 73 Table 36.50 - Specific tools II................................................................................................................................................. 74 Table 36.51 - Specific tools III................................................................................................................................................ 75

13/06/2013

Page 3 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Finished products Code GU9032176AU800 GU9032176AU801 GU9032176AU802 GU9032176CAB00 GU9032176CAB02 GU9032176CAB03 GU9032176CAC00 GU9032176CAC02 GU9032176CAC03 GU9032176EU800 GU9032176EU801 GU9032176EU802 GU9032176GB800 GU9032176GB801 GU9032176GB802 GU9032176JP800 GU9032176JP801 GU9032176JP802 GU9032176USB00 GU9032176USB02 GU9032176USB03 GU9032176USC00 GU9032176USC02 GU9032176USC03

13/06/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 2D000006 638733 639542 641541 825727 856062 856063 856064 860138 883003 883011 883015 883019 883039 883051 883052 883058 883075 883077 883077 883161 883180 883182 883185 883191 883192 883193 883194 883252 883262 883263 883264 883265 883266 883293 883294 883295 883296 883297 883298 883303 883339 883349 883350 883417 883445 883462 883463 883469 88346900BM 88346900Y02 883470 883471 883476 883477 883478 883478 883479 883480 883481 883569

13/06/2013

No. table 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.25 33.25 33.25 33.32 33.31 33.03 34.39 33.12 33.48 33.48 33.48 33.48 33.11 34.09 33.05 33.05 33.06 33.04 33.04 33.26 33.18 33.30 33.31 33.31 33.27 33.32 33.32 33.31 33.27 33.12 33.33 33.12 33.18 33.18 33.18 34.20 33.13 33.23 33.23 33.14 33.27 33.23 33.23 33.19 33.17 33.25 33.25 33.28 33.33 33.28 33.28 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.16 33.03 33.32 33.32 33.28 33.29 33.29 33.16 33.33 33.17

Pos. 16 17 18 18 19 20 10 5 8 8 8 7 6 11 10 1 11 13 12 1 1 2 1 15 1 1 12 6 1 3 11 7 4 5 12 4 5 3 1 2 15 4 5 1 13 14 13 1 8 7 26 11 16 17 1 1 1 6 1 3 1 5 5 1 9 5 11

Code 883598 883665 883666 883704 883709 883710 883735 883736 883737 883802 883852 883868 883869 883904 883911 883912 883913 884198 884199 884200 886944 88701900XR7 88702000XR7 88702100XR7 887022 887023 887024 887025 887093 887878 887879 887880 887881 887882 887883 887884 887885 887886 887887 887888 887889 887890 887891 887892 887893 887894 887895 887896 887898 887899 887900 887901 887902 887903 887904 887905 887906 887912 887913 887914 887915 887916 887917 887918 887944 88798700Y02 887989

No. table 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.18 33.21 33.23 33.23 33.31 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.12 33.14 33.14 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 34.39 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.12 33.12 33.32

Page 5 / 75

Pos. 2 16 17 25 11 10 8 9 10 10 5 1 2 19 8 9 10 8 9 10 20 1 10 17 18 19 16 17 9 1 2 3 40 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 39 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 1 1 1

Code 976600 976603 976604 976605 976606 976608 976685 976939 976940 976941 977024 977088 977308 977308 977527 977527 978323 978323 978385 978415 978415 978551 978570 978750 978751 978752 978757 978761 978928 97892800BM 97892800Y02 978929 978930 978930 978931 978932 978938 978939 97894000BM 97894000Y02 978941 978942 97894300BM 97894300Y02 978944 97894600BM 97894600Y02 978947 978949 978950 978951 978952 978953 978953 978954 978954 978955 978956 978956 978957 978957 978960 978969 978970 978972 978973 978974

No. table 34.34 34.35 34.34 34.42 34.42 34.10 34.34 34.34 34.42 34.09 33.24 33.03 33.31 33.31 33.14 33.32 33.19 33.27 33.23 33.14 33.32 33.33 33.18 33.01 33.02 33.02 33.25 33.25 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.21 34.20 33.14 33.17 34.47 34.47 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.15 33.15 33.15 33.16 33.29 33.01 33.01 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.18 33.26 33.26 33.08 33.08 33.08

Pos. 1 1 12 1 17 1 16 28 21 1 10 1 19 19 6 4 15 20 12 8 9 2 10 1 1 2 11 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 19 20 10 10 9 11 17 17 16 1 1 2 1 1 18 19 1 1 2 2 3 11 11 10 10 1 3 13 30 31 19


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code 978976 978977 978978 978979 981070 981081 981141 AP8101594 AP8101595 AP8101861 AP8102159 AP8102239 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102524 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102766 AP8102766 AP8102913 AP8104242 AP8104251 AP8104525 AP8113241 AP8113288 AP8113553 AP8120116 AP8120246 AP8120615 AP8120708 AP8120772 AP8120870 AP8120876 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8120965 AP8121014 AP8121032 AP8121072 AP8121133 AP8121307 AP8121367 AP8121375 AP8121420 AP8121420 AP8121607 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8124266 AP8124528 AP8124718 AP8124869 AP8124936 AP8127346 AP8133643 AP8134378 AP8134448 AP8134451 AP8134829 AP8134829 AP8144007 AP8144038 AP8144046 AP8144071 AP8144071

13/06/2013

No. table 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.07 34.40 33.33 33.33 33.26 33.12 33.05 33.22 33.22 33.01 33.14 33.26 33.31 33.03 33.48 33.48 33.22 33.48 33.14 33.22 33.22 33.22 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.48 34.09 33.22 33.30 33.22 33.23 33.22 33.22 33.12 33.48 33.03 33.17 33.23 33.05 33.07 33.02 33.03 33.14 33.32 33.03 33.19 33.27 33.31 33.31 33.16 33.31 33.30 33.31 33.26 33.23 33.16 33.05 33.04 33.05 33.26 33.22 33.31 33.23 34.36

Pos. 21 29 4 1 8 1 1 20 15 7 25 30 12 15 19 15 4 1 2 10 21 3 8 24 13 22 16 23 8 10 14 10 11 24 23 1 13 17 3 7 22 6 4 10 2 7 8 2 14 8 24 22 7 28 2 17 14 18 2 5 8 4 4 31 25 16 23

Code AP8144081 AP8144146 AP8144538 AP8145034 AP8145035 AP8149034 AP8150248 AP8150349 AP8150349 AP8150413 AP8150421 AP8150436 AP8150450 AP8152166 AP8152220 AP8152268 AP8152273 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152281 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152287 AP8152288 AP8152289 AP8152291 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152300 AP8152302 AP8152306 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152385 AP8152409 AP8152409 AP8157100 AP8201358 AP8201358 AP8212588 AP8213028 AP8213057 AP8213388 AP8220283 AP8220460 AP8220546 AP8221114 AP8221128 AP8221197 AP8221277 AP8224164 AP8224462 AP8257609

No. table 33.07 33.07 33.31 33.04 33.04 33.16 33.16 33.17 33.32 33.22 33.31 33.02 33.14 34.44 33.02 33.16 34.20 33.04 33.05 33.19 33.31 33.11 33.15 33.28 33.15 34.45 33.04 33.24 33.02 33.02 33.02 33.12 34.47 33.15 33.27 33.48 33.02 33.27 33.01 33.16 33.15 33.22 33.22 33.31 33.31 33.14 34.36 33.19 33.04 33.05 33.33 33.22 33.48 33.30 33.18 33.26 33.18 33.31 33.07 33.31 33.48 33.12 33.03 33.04 33.16 33.31 33.33

Page 6 / 75

Pos. 5 3 7 3 10 11 13 10 6 3 33 12 12 15 11 12 3 7 8 3 23 2 3 13 9 12 12 11 13 15 15 9 6 15 22 5 14 13 17 5 11 18 22 20 8 14 25 16 9 9 12 2 23 11 23 15 24 29 6 27 16 12 5 6 3 30 13

Code AP8257742 AP8257794 B06304700XR7 B063645 B063645 B063752 B063752 GU00823923140 GU00823923140 GU00823923140 GU00823931055 GU00823931070 GU00823944050 GU00823950050 GU01103860 GU01106090 GU01108490 GU01528930 GU01530568 GU01530571 GU01609630 GU01654630 GU01659130 GU01659131 GU01665410 GU01721600 GU01744200 GU02107100 GU03013800 GU03013800 GU03013800 GU03067730 GU03101600 GU03101720 GU03101900 GU03102200 GU03102400 GU03103200 GU03103500 GU03121955 GU03163330 GU03270300 GU03270300 GU03270300 GU03530529 GU03530530 GU03530551 GU03604845 GU03605645 GU03609600 GU03631250 GU03631250 GU03658201 GU03658330 GU03658330 GU03658430 GU03660145 GU03661145 GU03664045 GU03717450 GU03740930 GU03744760 GU03749845 GU03922280 GU04000500 GU05107430 GU05659230

No. table 33.33 33.33 33.12 33.21 34.20 33.21 34.20 33.03 33.22 33.48 33.28 33.12 33.12 33.26 33.01 33.21 33.21 34.10 33.08 33.08 33.18 33.19 33.19 33.19 33.26 33.30 33.28 33.12 33.06 33.23 34.47 34.10 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.23 33.31 33.15 33.26 33.27 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.19 33.19 33.18 33.24 33.25 33.27 33.27 33.48 33.27 33.19 33.19 33.19 33.30 33.29 33.28 33.19 34.09 34.34 33.21 33.19

Pos. 15 14 1 1 2 1 2 7 32 22 25 17 16 21 13 2 4 9 6 9 14 17 11 12 25 13 18 11 7 8 10 19 7 5 3 6 2 8 4 25 3 7 11 10 2 1 12 8 9 14 4 9 16 17 12 14 1 6 7 8 2 19 5 23 10 3 10


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code GU05730730 GU05781630 GU05900130 GU06740200 GU06740400 GU06740500 GU06740501 GU06751600 GU06751600 GU10054100 GU10214300 GU10214301 GU10214302 GU10214303 GU10214304 GU10214305 GU10528900 GU10528900 GU10528900 GU10907200 GU12003702 GU12022600 GU12022600 GU12087001 GU12154200 GU12154200 GU12912000 GU13021900 GU13021900 GU14086000 GU14086100 GU14090201 GU14090400 GU14217901 GU14217901 GU14217901 GU14251001 GU14251001 GU14609650 GU14609650 GU14609650 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14616150 GU14616150 GU14717600 GU17718350 GU18144350 GU18161150 GU18257551 GU19001200 GU19002020 GU19002020 GU19003602 GU19003800 GU19007700 GU19007700 GU19015020 GU19016320 GU19017000 GU19018920 GU19021360 GU19021920 GU19023700

13/06/2013

No. table 34.46 33.07 33.33 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.29 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.34 34.40 34.42 36.50 34.34 34.10 34.42 34.41 34.34 34.42 36.50 34.34 34.36 34.41 34.41 34.41 34.41 34.40 34.42 34.44 33.06 33.26 33.30 33.31 33.48 33.05 33.13 34.09 34.36 34.37 33.24 33.25 33.30 33.30 34.39 34.39 33.26 34.35 34.35 34.42 34.34 34.34 34.35 34.45 34.34 34.34 33.02 34.39 34.36 34.36 34.36

Pos. 1 7 6 12 27 2 2 5 5 12 27 27 27 27 27 27 15 13 23 11 20 6 24 9 23 12 12 26 12 10 7 1 2 6 7 17 2 2 17 34 24 15 5 20 26 5 15 10 7 6 16 21 8 2 5 16 13 8 10 8 5 9 4 10 18 7 10

Code GU19025280 GU19025300 GU19025460 GU19027500 GU19030500 GU19032080 GU19032980 GU19032980 GU19034000 GU19037820 GU19045861 GU19055700 GU19058021 GU19058220 GU19061063 GU19062261 GU19065400 GU19067700 GU19083462 GU19146422 GU19149800 GU19152200 GU19201120 GU19202320 GU19203460 GU19206501 GU19207220 GU19212900 GU19213720 GU19213760 GU19214660 GU19215460 GU19234600 GU19237800 GU19327601 GU19328801 GU19350700 GU19351100 GU19351900 GU19352300 GU19353500 GU19355200 GU19355202 GU19355300 GU19355301 GU19355302 GU19355303 GU19355304 GU19355305 GU19355306 GU19355307 GU19355308 GU19355309 GU19355320 GU19355321 GU19355322 GU19355323 GU19355324 GU19355325 GU19355326 GU19355327 GU19355328 GU19355329 GU19355400 GU19355402 GU19355404 GU19355406

No. table 33.23 34.36 33.23 34.38 34.38 34.38 34.36 34.38 34.38 34.36 34.38 34.38 34.38 34.38 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.40 34.39 34.39 34.39 34.42 34.42 34.40 34.10 34.42 34.43 34.43 34.41 34.43 34.43 34.44 34.42 34.09 34.09 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10

Page 7 / 75

Pos. 5 6 6 15 7 10 17 14 8 8 25 23 19 20 12 4 2 18 2 1 18 11 15 9 11 10 11 15 17 15 11 3 2 13 5 3 22 4 2 23 24 35 36 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 21 21 21 21

Code GU19355408 GU19355410 GU19355411 GU19355412 GU19355413 GU19356700 GU19356760 GU19356801 GU19357660 GU19547000 GU19902500 GU19905460 GU19905900 GU19906500 GU19907000 GU19907100 GU19907160 GU19911800 GU19926000 GU19926020 GU19926100 GU19926200 GU19926300 GU19926400 GU19926460 GU19926500 GU19927100 GU19927200 GU19927202 GU19927220 GU19927300 GU19927320 GU19927500 GU19927600 GU19927700 GU19927800 GU19927900 GU19928800 GU19929400 GU19929600 GU20036020 GU20036120 GU20085720 GU20147710 GU20147810 GU20148410 GU20148610 GU20208520 GU20258221 GU20352421 GU20355121 GU23200370 GU23204471 GU23204571 GU23211372 GU23217800 GU23328081 GU23548080 GU23548180 GU23922210 GU23943410 GU27001136 GU27004985 GU27020820 GU27022060 GU27037521 GU27060860

No. table 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.10 34.41 34.10 34.10 34.09 36.51 36.50 36.50 36.50 36.49 36.49 36.50 36.50 36.49 36.50 36.49 36.49 36.51 36.49 36.51 36.49 36.50 36.51 36.51 36.50 36.51 36.50 36.49 36.49 36.51 36.50 36.49 36.49 36.50 36.50 34.38 34.38 34.41 34.39 34.39 34.39 34.39 34.44 33.06 34.10 34.10 34.42 34.40 34.40 34.43 34.38 34.09 34.09 34.09 33.17 33.08 34.35 34.34 34.37 34.36 34.38 34.37

Pos. 21 21 21 21 21 30 16 28 25 12 1 1 2 3 4 11 4 5 3 6 1 6 2 7 3 8 13 4 5 7 6 8 5 9 7 9 10 2 10 14 1 2 13 17 3 4 5 9 9 31 34 10 21 22 8 3 7 8 9 12 36 7 18 21 19 4 15


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code GU27061286 GU27061385 GU27061585 GU27061885 GU27062060 GU27065660 GU27066460 GU27066560 GU27152885 GU27153085 GU27210760 GU27530505 GU27530506 GU27530510 GU27530584 GU27633910 GU28157950 GU28252060 GU28576591 GU28576591 GU28576591 GU28576591 GU28742560 GU28742562 GU29108550 GU29217960 GU29711460 GU29711960 GU29729461 GU29732550 GU29759150 GU30027931 GU30103730 GU30103730 GU30512830 GU30525861 GU30526761 GU30576100 GU30577800 GU30577800 GU30601060 GU30602500 GU30714201 GU30716500 GU30729330 GU30970200 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31016050 GU31037015 GU31038015 GU31045015 GU31112965 GU31121880 GU31150950 GU31159050 GU31327783 GU31438765 GU31439565 GU31504583 GU31513480 GU31544181 GU31547882 GU31613381 GU31614183

13/06/2013

No. table 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.34 34.39 34.41 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.25 33.48 33.02 33.15 33.23 33.28 34.45 33.31 33.31 33.48 34.45 34.45 34.45 33.31 33.31 33.18 33.31 33.12 33.48 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.22 33.29 34.47 33.18 33.18 34.45 33.30 33.31 33.33 34.10 34.34 34.40 34.42 34.39 34.38 34.38 34.38 33.22 33.23 34.39 34.39 34.09 33.15 33.13 33.08 33.08 34.09 34.09 33.25 33.24

Pos. 13 14 3 17 6 7 9 8 22 14 12 26 27 22 7 4 20 8 4 20 20 13 16 18 19 7 5 11 2 26 17 32 14 18 23 11 5 19 13 22 25 22 3 3 31 7 8 14 19 26 20 13 5 26 33 9 26 15 2 12 4 17 20 15 14 12 9

Code GU31615260 GU31616384 GU31634281 GU31634481 GU31654681 GU31659181 GU31659281 GU31712365 GU31717061 GU31740383 GU32001610 GU32022110 GU32022210 GU32023410 GU32023660 GU32032310 GU32051710 GU32053410 GU32054510 GU32060110 GU32060210 GU32060610 GU32060710 GU32064110 GU32067910 GU32080310 GU32084410 GU32103060 GU32103961 GU32106560 GU32110110 GU32112510 GU32112610 GU32112611 GU32113410 GU32113510 GU32114011 GU32114012 GU32114110 GU32114310 GU32114410 GU32115010 GU32115011 GU32115210 GU32115510 GU32115710 GU32116910 GU32121010 GU32137060 GU32159310 GU32159610 GU32202010 GU32206510 GU32208210 GU32210510 GU32211110 GU32211410 GU32211810 GU32212011 GU32213610 GU32213810 GU32214010 GU32214510 GU32214810 GU32215010 GU32215210 GU32231010

No. table 33.24 33.24 33.27 33.25 33.27 33.27 33.27 34.45 33.30 33.28 34.35 34.36 34.36 34.36 34.36 34.38 34.38 34.38 34.38 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.37 34.40 34.40 34.40 33.21 33.32 34.20 33.22 34.47 34.47 34.47 33.22 33.22 33.22 33.22 33.22 34.47 33.22 34.47 34.47 33.48 34.47 34.47 33.22 33.23 33.18 33.22 33.22 34.43 34.42 34.42 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.42 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.44

Page 8 / 75

Pos. 6 12 4 15 2 11 12 9 9 11 6 1 2 24 9 11 27 16 17 19 10 16 11 1 5 1 4 5 3 1 16 1 16 17 17 5 12 15 9 14 7 3 8 9 7 4 4 7 13 26 28 28 22 8 1 9 6 5 2 14 5 24 20 21 22 23 5

Code GU32231210 GU32233010 GU32234110 GU32234410 GU32234710 GU32234810 GU32234910 GU32235710 GU32236210 GU32238210 GU32256910 GU32257810 GU32350410 GU32351410 GU32354610 GU32418210 GU32418260 GU32431310 GU32432711 GU32433011 GU32434460 GU32434460BM GU32434462 GU32439260 GU32441210 GU32441210 GU32442310 GU32442710 GU32443210 GU32443210 GU32443211 GU32443211 GU32457810 GU32461610 GU32504210 GU32506360 GU32517710 GU32525410 GU32526310 GU32526610 GU32530501 GU32530502 GU32530503 GU32530504 GU32530505 GU32530506 GU32530508 GU32530509 GU32530610 GU32530611 GU32555210 GU32555211 GU32575960 GU32602860 GU32603010 GU32603310 GU32605510 GU32610360 GU32610860 GU32611660 GU32613160 GU32615660 GU32632510 GU32633360 GU32633560 GU32634160 GU326358601

No. table 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 34.44 33.06 33.06 34.10 34.10 34.10 33.31 33.01 33.02 33.03 33.03 33.13 33.13 33.13 33.48 33.04 33.05 33.05 33.05 33.04 33.05 33.04 33.05 33.01 33.14 33.08 33.28 33.31 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 34.47 34.47 33.08 33.08 33.11 33.11 33.01 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.25 33.25 34.10 33.27 33.27

Pos. 4 6 13 1 11 12 16 14 8 10 4 8 13 16 18 6 4 9 11 6 1 1 1 3 5 3 1 10 4 2 11 11 11 2 35 1 9 10 16 15 8 13 14 28 34 24 2 5 37 38 4 5 16 9 16 7 2 1 5 3 2 14 17 14 11 5 3


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code GU32636160 GU32657110 GU32692260 GU32703810 GU32712411 GU32718010 GU32724510 GU32727010 GU32735510 GU32735511 GU32738810 GU32747910 GU32750660 GU32750660 GU32750661 GU32750661 GU32753410 GU32753410 GU32753711 GU32753711 GU32753760 GU32753760 GU32766810 GU32768710 GU32768810 GU32781910 GU32782510 GU32782510 GU32909960 GU32944310 GU32999010 GU32999510 GU35214300 GU39094200 GU39238100 GU49609601 GU49609601 GU53429500 GU61027200 GU61036801 GU61038100 GU61054900 GU61108500 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU66103415 GU66530505 GU90271018 GU90271117 GU90271121 GU90271124 GU90272023 GU90272075 GU90274026 GU90353009 GU90353029 GU90353030 GU90400616 GU90402538 GU90402642 GU90402841 GU90402842 GU90403246 GU90403251 GU90403549

13/06/2013

No. table 33.25 33.19 33.25 34.45 34.45 34.47 33.30 33.23 33.32 33.32 33.18 33.31 33.28 33.29 33.28 33.29 33.28 33.29 33.28 33.29 33.28 33.29 33.17 34.39 34.39 33.16 33.17 33.32 33.33 33.33 34.34 34.34 34.09 33.18 34.43 33.30 33.31 33.02 34.37 34.36 34.38 34.38 33.22 34.10 34.34 34.36 34.40 33.01 33.08 34.38 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.09 34.40 34.44 34.36 34.38 34.10 34.41 33.25 33.24 34.42 34.35 34.40 34.10 34.10

Pos. 21 2 2 2 1 18 12 21 5 5 6 10 4 4 4 4 3 8 14 6 14 6 11 8 9 10 8 2 4 3 25 24 13 18 25 17 34 3 20 3 6 18 29 26 6 21 17 14 32 12 29 19 4 4 3 3 4 24 17 11 6 8 3 9 20 38 3

Code GU90407591 GU90706076 GU90706111 GU90706140 GU90706141 GU90706170 GU90706188 GU90706188 GU90706203 GU90706203 GU90706235 GU90706281 GU90706444 GU90706584 GU90714082 GU91113826 GU91120806 GU91180601 GU91181003 GU91181003 GU91181039 GU91551010 GU91551086 GU91551131 GU91600450 GU92201070 GU92201120 GU92201220 GU92201225 GU92204215 GU92204217 GU92204218 GU92204221 GU92218417 GU92230320 GU92234716 GU92249220 GU92249225 GU92249227 GU92251028 GU92252210 GU92252235 GU92296723 GU92602406 GU92602510 GU92603010 GU92606206 GU92606208 GU92606208 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606316 GU92606508 GU92606512 GU92606516 GU92609007 GU92630104 GU92630104 GU92630204 GU92630206 GU92630310 GU92630510 GU92630707 GU92640508 GU92660021

No. table 34.10 34.34 34.39 34.42 33.30 34.41 34.10 34.43 34.10 34.42 34.41 34.34 34.34 34.10 33.22 33.23 33.15 33.15 33.18 33.19 33.08 33.22 33.14 33.12 34.45 34.10 34.42 34.43 34.40 34.42 33.25 33.25 33.24 34.43 34.43 34.43 34.10 33.07 34.10 34.43 34.39 34.10 34.39 34.38 34.39 34.36 33.17 34.34 34.40 33.01 33.02 33.11 34.09 33.25 34.41 34.42 34.45 33.26 33.27 33.48 33.16 33.26 33.03 33.01 33.06 33.23 33.26

Page 9 / 75

Pos. 15 29 22 4 16 8 29 18 7 25 14 19 17 37 27 23 6 10 11 18 25 20 13 11 10 14 20 16 10 2 5 3 7 10 13 26 32 2 20 7 2 5 6 9 19 11 6 7 18 9 5 7 18 16 3 14 4 12 19 14 8 6 6 3 5 19 7

Code GU92787006 GU92787006 GU92787008 GU92787008 GU93110060 GU93180105 GU93180111 GU93180220 GU93180245 GU93222023 GU93231605 GU93231605 GU93301175 GU93301313 GU93305057 GU93305061 GU93305061 GU93450105 GU93450126 GU93450126 GU93450127 GU93450127 GU93450224 GU93450232 GU94321074 GU94321079 GU94321099 GU94321105 GU95004210 GU95005306 GU95005308 GU95005308 GU95005310 GU95005311 GU95005311 GU95005312 GU95005330 GU95008204 GU95008205 GU95008206 GU95008208 GU95008208 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008305 GU95008306 GU95008306 GU95020105 GU95021104 GU95021105 GU95021206 GU95021206 GU95021206 GU95100059 GU95100059 GU95100059 GU95100116 GU95100125 GU95100141 GU95100141 GU95100244 GU95100309 GU95100602 GU95100709 GU95129101 GU95129115

No. table 33.28 33.29 33.15 34.09 33.15 34.09 33.24 34.40 34.36 33.17 33.29 34.47 33.23 33.48 34.47 33.22 34.47 33.28 33.28 33.29 33.28 33.29 33.29 33.28 33.18 34.39 34.09 34.41 33.31 33.17 33.28 34.09 33.26 33.26 33.48 33.12 33.11 33.30 33.30 34.39 33.01 34.46 33.01 33.02 34.09 33.18 33.19 33.27 33.03 33.19 33.18 33.17 33.28 33.29 33.22 33.26 33.31 34.47 34.45 33.15 33.28 34.38 34.39 34.39 34.34 33.31 34.38

Pos. 6 11 8 19 13 21 13 9 22 4 14 23 26 15 13 6 15 9 15 7 15 7 3 10 12 24 6 4 4 3 23 22 5 9 4 10 3 5 15 23 6 3 8 6 17 20 20 21 10 19 21 5 8 10 21 24 14 12 14 14 24 29 27 25 21 21 22


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Code GU95129180 GU95129180 GU95129181 GU95129260 GU95187006 GU95500221 GU95500222 GU95780271 GU96451316 GU96451430 GU96451560 GU96506042 GU96508055 GU96508055 GU96508145 GU96510181 GU96510214 GU97202325 GU97202435 GU97270212 GU973221100027 GU98052560 GU98054422 GU98082435 GU98082565 GU98084314 GU98084314 GU98084316 GU98110199 GU98210612 GU98230510 GU98230510 GU98257410 GU98257410 GU98310609 GU98350215 GU98350312 GU98350416 GU98350440 GU98370412 GU98370515 GU98370609 GU98370625 GU98370625 GU98370655 GU98370655 GU98370831 GU98370831 GU98612216 GU98620330 GU98620335 GU98620540 GU98632322 GU98680125 GU98680265 GU98680330 GU98680335 GU98680335 GU98680435 GU98680435 GU98680440 GU98680450 GU98680545 GU98680555 GU98682212 GU98682212 GU98682215

13/06/2013

No. table 34.34 34.36 33.11 33.06 34.39 33.26 34.41 34.41 33.27 34.34 34.34 34.36 34.10 34.34 34.36 34.36 34.36 33.18 33.27 34.47 34.47 33.08 34.38 34.46 33.02 34.39 34.40 34.40 33.01 33.23 33.16 33.18 33.27 33.48 34.47 33.29 34.44 33.01 33.13 33.19 34.47 33.17 33.14 33.26 33.28 33.29 33.15 33.28 33.03 33.08 34.39 33.08 33.06 33.30 34.45 34.35 34.35 34.42 34.40 34.42 33.23 34.40 34.09 33.01 33.30 33.31 33.26

Pos. 27 13 6 3 13 10 6 5 15 3 2 5 12 4 20 15 14 26 9 24 25 33 28 2 7 12 12 7 7 27 4 19 18 13 11 12 7 5 3 4 21 2 4 17 7 9 5 22 9 3 7 18 6 4 6 4 8 27 15 19 17 16 16 10 14 13 18

Code GU98682314 GU98682322 GU98682325 GU98682325 GU98682330 GU98682330 GU98682414 GU98682416 GU98682416 GU98682416 GU98682425 GU98682530 GU98690335 GU98690335 GU98692325 GU98880540 GU98882316

No. table 34.42 34.47 34.34 34.35 34.40 34.42 33.01 33.05 33.17 33.32 33.25 33.01 33.11 33.18 34.36 33.28 34.38

Page 10 / 75

Pos. 6 9 11 3 14 18 15 14 9 7 13 2 8 8 16 21 21


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 978750 GU98682530 GU92630510 GU32418260 GU98350416 GU95008208 GU98110199 GU95008210 GU92606210 GU98680555 GU32457810 AP8102375 GU01103860 GU66103415 GU98682414 GU32575960 AP8152302 978951 978952

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.01 Frame I 1

Description Frame assy black Hex socket screw M10x30 Nut M10x1,5 Plate Hex socket screw M8x16 Washer 8,4X15X1,5 Pin M10x205 Washer 10,2X18X2 Nut M10x1,5 screw M10x55 Guard Clip m5 Vibration-damping rubber Rubber spacer Hex socket screw Protection Screw w/ flange M5x12 RH handle left handle

Qty 1 4 4 1 4 4 1 11 3 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

Page 11 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.02 Frame II 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 978751 978752 GU53429500 GU19017000 GU92606210 GU95008210 GU98082565 GU28252060 GU32431310 AP8121367 AP8152220 AP8150436 AP8152287 AP8152300 AP8152288

Description RH arm polished black LH arm polished black Pin M10x250 Bushing Nut M10x1,5 Washer 10,2X18X2 screw M10x65 Bush 18 mm est. Cradle arms conn.crosspiece Pin M10x260 Washer Low self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M8x25 Self-locking nut M8 Screw w/ flange

15

AP8152289

Screw w/ flange

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Page 12 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.03 Lateral stand 1

1 1

Code 883471 977088

Side arm black Side arm black

2

AP8121375

Central stand fixing screw

2 3 4 5 6 6

AP8121607 AP8121014 AP8102524 AP8221197 GU32433011 GU92630310

Central stand fixing screw Coil pull spring * Stand spring protection Lateral stand spring Nut Nut

7 8 9 10 11

GU00823923140 639542 GU98612216 GU95020105 GU32432711

Thermal sheath Button for the side stand Hex socket screw Washer 5,3x8,9x2,4 plate

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 2 2 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Page 13 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code 883051 883052 AP8145034 GU32443210 GU32441210 AP8221277 AP8152277 AP8134829 AP8152409 AP8145035 GU32443211 AP8152286

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.04 Front footrests 1

Description RH foot rest support LH footrest support RH Foot rests Support rubber part Plate Footrest return spring Screw w/ flange M6x12 Footrest pin Stop ring LH Foot rests Support rubber part Screw w/ flange M8x20

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 4

Page 14 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU32442310 GU32443210 GU32441210 AP8134829 AP8134451 AP8121133 AP8101861 AP8152277 AP8152409 GU32442710 GU32443211 883019 883015 GU98682416 GU14615901

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.05 Rear footrests 1

Description Rear footrest, RH Support rubber part Plate Footrest pin Footrest plate Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Stop ring Rear footrest, LH Support rubber part LH footrest support RH foot rest support Hex socket screw M8x16 Washer 8,4X13X0,8

Qty 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 4 4

Page 15 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 883039 GU14251001 GU95129260 GU32256910 GU92630707 GU98632322 GU03013800 GU32257810 GU20258221

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.06 Gear lever 1

Description Gear lever Rubber spacer Spring washer Lever Nut screw Washer 6,4x12 Change gear tie rod compl. Shift lever

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 2 3 1 1

Page 16 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code 978979 GU92249225 AP8144146 AP8121307 AP8144081 AP8220460 GU05781630

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.07 Front fork I 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Front fork Tap.roller bearing Gasket ring Washer Rubber spacer Rubber cup Reflector, amber

Page 17 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15

Code 887878 GU03530530 887879 GU03530529 887880 GU98620330 978978 887882 GU30526761 887883 GU01530568 887884 GU27530584 887885 GU32530501 887886 GU01530571 887887 GU32525410 887888 GU30525861 887889 GU03530551 887890 GU32530502 887891 GU32530503 887892

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.08 Fron fork II 1

Description screw M10x30 screw M10x30 Washer Washer screw screw LH sleeve cpl. Black Upper bush Upper bush Washer Washer Gasket ring Gasket ring 40x52x9,5 Stop ring Stop ring Dust cover Dust cover Sleeve Sleeve Bush Lower bush Pad Pad Return spring Return spring Plunger, complete Plunger, complete Spring

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 18 / 75

Variants Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 15 16 16 17 17 18 18 19 19 20 21 21 22 22 23 23 24 24 25 25 26 26 27 27 28 28 29 30

Code GU32526610 887893 GU32526310 887894 GU31504583 887895 GU98620540 887896 978974 GU31513480 887898 978976 887899 GU27530510 887900 GU30512830 887901 GU32530506 887902 GU91181039 887903 GU27530505 887904 GU27530506 887905 GU32530504 978977 887912

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.08 Fron fork II 1

Description

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2

Spring pipe pipe Plug cpl. Plug cpl. screw screw Stem base Stem base Black Ring nut M25X1 Upper plate Fork upper plate Washer Washer Nut Nut M20x1,5 Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Spacer Spacer Cup Cup Nut Nut Ring Ring RH sleeve cpl. Lower U-bolt

Page 19 / 75

Variants Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 30 31 31 32 32 33 33 34 34 35 35 36 36 37 38 39 40

Code 978972 887913 978973 887914 GU66530505 887915 GU98052560 887916 GU32530505 887917 GU32504210 887918 GU23943410 GU32530610 GU32530611 887906 887881

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.08 Fron fork II 1

Description

Qty 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 8 1 1 1 1

Lower U-bolt Upper U-bolt Upper U-bolt screw M8x30 screw M8x30 screw M10x60 screw M10x60 O-ring 4118 O-ring 4118 Sleeve protection Sleeve protection Plug Plug Gaskets set Engine oil seal kit RH sleeve LH sleeve

Page 20 / 75

Variants Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code 883003 AP8152278 GU95005330 GU32555210 GU32555211 GU95129181 GU92606210 GU98690335

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.11 Rear shock absorber 1

Description Rear shock absorber SACHS Screw w/ flange M6x16 Washer 6,4x30x1,5 Pin Pin Washer Nut M10x1,5 Hex socket screw

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 21 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.12 Fuel tank 1

1

Code 883469

Fuel tank blank

1

88346900BM

Fuel tank white

1

88346900Y02

Fuel tank, black

1

88701900XR7

Fuel tank red

1

887944

Fuel tank blank

1

88798700Y02

Fuel tank, black

1

978928

Fuel tank blank

1

97892800BM

Fuel tank white

1

97892800Y02

Fuel tank, black

1

B06304700XR7

Fuel tank red

2

GU03102400

Gasket

3 3

978929 GU03101900

Flange Flange

4 4

883193 GU03103500

Gasket Ring

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Country:Other country Europe[EU] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Nero Guzzi 2011-2012[black] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:rosso 2001/2012[g/red] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Page 22 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.12 Fuel tank 1

5 6 7 8 8

Code GU03101720 GU03102200 GU03101600 825727 GU03103200

Reduction 38 mm Plug ring nut Gasket Screw screw

9 10 11

AP8152291 GU95005312 GU02107100

Screw w/ flange Washer 8,5x24x2 Rubber spacer

11

GU91551131

Rubber spacer

12

883252

Spacer

12

AP8221128

T bush 8,5x10,7x12

13 14 15 16 17

AP8120965 GU30103730 AP8101595 GU00823944050 GU00823931070

O-ring 2018 Joint Hose clamp D10,1 pipe 5X9 Gasket

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 5 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] 5 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Page 23 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1 1 1

Code GU32434460 GU32434460BM GU32434462

Description Front mudguard blank Front mudguard, white Front mudguard, black

2 3 4 5

883266 GU98350440 GU31439565 GU14615901

Stabilization plate screw Special screw Washer 8,4X13X0,8

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] 1 4 4 4

Page 24 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.14 Saddle-Central bod 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 978931 GU32461610 AP8102913 GU98370625 883295 977527 AP8121420 978415 978941 88702000XR7

Description Two-seat saddle Rubber spacer Pass.saddle connecting plate Hex socket screw Saddle release cable Serratura completa di chiavi Fork spring Cable fixing plate RH support RH side panel, red

10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

97894000BM 97894000Y02 978942 AP8150450 GU91551086 AP8152339 AP8102375 978944 88702100XR7

RH side panel, white RH side panel, black Guard Washer for shafts D5 Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 LH support LH side panel, red

17 17

97894300BM 97894300Y02

LH side panel, white LH side panel, black

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 10 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] 2 1 4 2 2 1 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl]

Page 25 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.15 Rear body I- Mudguard 1

1 1

Code 97894600BM 97894600Y02

Description Rear mudguard, white Rear mudguard, black

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

978947 AP8152278 GU28576591 GU98370831 GU91120806 GU03270300 GU92787008 AP8152279 GU91180601 AP8152329 GU31438765 GU93110060 GU95100141 AP8152299

Support Screw w/ flange M6x16 Clip M6 Hex socket screw M8x30 Spacer Washer 8,4x15 Cap nut M8x1,25 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Spacer 6,2x8x3 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Splash guard Rubber spacer Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Self-locking nut M6

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] 1 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 4 2 4

Page 26 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.16 Rear body II- Plate holder 1

1

Code 978949

Description Number plate holder

2

AP8134448

Reflector support

3

AP8224164

Rear reflector, red

4

GU98230510

Hex socket screw

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8152306 883470 AP8124718 GU92630204 883480 GU32781910 AP8149034 AP8152268 AP8150248

Self-locking nut m5 Number plate holder Rear reflector, red Nut Number-plate light Reflector support Number plate support Hex socket screw M5x16 Washer 5,5x15x1,6

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 10 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 3 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 6 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 7 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 7 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]

Page 27 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.17 Dashboard 1

1 1

Code 883339 978932

Dashboard complete Dashboard complete

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

GU98370609 GU95005306 GU93222023 GU95021206 GU92606206 AP8121032 GU32782510 GU98682416 AP8150349 883569

Hex socket screw M6x10 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Silent-block Washer Nut Bush Main switch - steering lock Hex socket screw M8x16 Special screw M8x15 Cover

11

GU32766810

Cover

12

GU23922210

Pin

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J] 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Country:Other country Europe[EU] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.], Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] 2

Page 28 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code 978960 GU32605510 883264 883262 883263 GU32738810 GU32603310 GU98690335 GU32602860 883802 978570 GU91181003 GU94321074 GU32137060 GU01609630 GU03609600 883075 GU32603010 GU29759150 GU39094200 GU98230510 GU95008305 GU95021105 GU30602500 AP8213028 AP8213388 GU30601060 GU97202325

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.18 Handlebar - Controls 1

Description Handlebar Clutch lever Clutch cable Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return RH lights selector RH hand grip Hex socket screw Anti.v weight, chr. RH/LH rearview mirror RH/LH rearview mirror Spacer 10,25X20X4 Spring 7x1,1x25 Choke cable Hose clamp L46 mm Hose clamp L36 mm LH lights selector LH hand grip Lateral stand switch Cover Hex socket screw Washer 5,3X10X1 Notched washer Register screw Self-locking nut Clump Black screw w/ flange M6x25

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 Vehicle colour:marcato "FU E11 81R-001047"[B] 2 Vehicle colour:marked "FAR"[A] 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 29 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code GU03660145 GU32657110 AP8152277 GU98370412 GU03749845 GU03661145 GU03664045 GU03604845 GU03605645 GU05659230 GU01659130 GU01659131 883303 AP8121915 978323 AP8152385 GU01654630 GU91181003 GU95021104 GU95008306

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.19 Front brake system 1

Description Front master cilinder Brake hose Screw w/ flange M6x12 Hex socket screw M4x12 Stop switch Pump cover U-bolt Lever pin Brake lever Bleeder+cap Pins+Caliper springs Spring LH front brake caliper, black Gasket Oil pipe screw * Hex socket screw M10x1,25 Pads pair Spacer 10,25X20X4 Washer 4,3x8x1,5 Washer 6,4x12x1,2

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 1 1

Page 30 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.21 Fuel pump 1

1

Code 978930

Fuel pump

1

B063645

Gruppo Aspirazione Carburante

1

B063752

Fuel pump

2 3 4 5

GU01106090 GU05107430 GU01108490 883852

Fuel filter Gasket Hose clamp 11,3 Thermistor

5

GU32103060

Thermistor

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in plastica[PL] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in ferro[FE] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in ferro[FE] 1 1 4 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in plastica[PL] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in ferro[FE]

Page 31 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8120952 AP8201358 AP8150413 GU32116910 GU32113510 GU93305061 GU32114410 AP8104242 GU32114110 AP8102766 AP8120772 GU32114011 AP8104525 AP8120615 GU32114012 GU32110110 GU32113410 AP8152329 GU30576100 GU91551010 GU95100059 AP8152329 AP8120876 AP8104251 AP8102159 GU32159310 GU90714082 GU32159610

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.22 Air box 1

Description Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp D 11,9 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Filter cover Filter mesh Hose clamp 61/65,5 Intake hose Air filter Maintenance Hose clamp Breather pipe RH Bearing shell Filter blow-by Gasket D3 LH Bearing shell Air box Cover Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Spacer D.6,5 Rubber spacer Washer 5,25x14x1,5 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Plug Oil breather valve Hose clamp Breather Gasket Breather pipe

Qty 2 2 12 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 2

Page 32 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33

Code GU61108500 AP8102239 AP8144038 GU00823923140 GU31112965

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.22 Air box 1

Description

Qty 2 2 1 1 1

Hose clamp D9 Hose clamp 12,5x8 Fuel pipe 6x10 Thermal sheath Square

Page 33 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.23 Exhaust unit 1

1

Code 883868

RH exhaust pipe

1

978953

RH exhaust pipe

1 2

978953 883869

RH exhaust pipe LH exhaust pipe

2

978954

LH exhaust pipe

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

978954 978955 883294 GU19025280 GU19025460 GU32121010 GU03013800 GU31121880 883710

LH exhaust pipe Expansion chamber LH silencer clamp Gasket Spacer Ring nut Washer 6,4x12 Nut LH silencer

10

978957

LH silencer

10

978957

LH silencer

11

883709

RH silencer

11

978956

RH silencer

11

978956

RH silencer

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Japan[J] 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Japan[J] 1 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Japan[J] 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Japan[J] 1 1 1 2 4 2 4 4 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Japan[J] 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Japan[J] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Japan[J] 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Japan[J] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA]

Page 34 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 25 26 27

Code 978385 883297 883298 883293 AP8144071 GU98680440 AP8134378 GU92640508 GU28576591 GU32727010 AP8121072 GU91113826 AP8120870 883704 GU03121955 GU93301175 GU98210612

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.23 Exhaust unit 1

Description Hose clamp RH plate LH plate RH silencer clamp Rubber exhaust Hex socket screw M8x40 Silencer fixing bush Nut M8 Clip M6 Lamda sensor Spacer Bushing Insulating washer Exhaust pipe heat prot. Exhaust pipe heat prot. U-bolt Screw w/ flange M6x12

Qty Variants 2 1 1 1 4 2 2 6 2 1 2 2 4 2 Technical Specifications:Not chrome version[NoCr] 2 Technical Specifications:Chrome version[Cr] 1 4

Page 35 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code GU32610360 GU32613160 GU32611660 GU03631250 GU32610860 GU31615260 GU92204221 GU90402642 GU31614183 977024 AP8152286 GU31616384 GU93180111 GU32615660 GU14616150 0000000 0000000 0000000

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.24 Front wheel I 1

Description Front wheel 2,15x18" Front hub Spoke Nipples Front wheel 2,50x18" Spacer Bearing Gasket ring Front wheel spindle Front brake disc Screw w/ flange M8x20 LH spacer Cover 15 mm RH spacer Counterweight Tyre Tyre Tyre

Qty 1 1 36 36 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 36 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code 978761 GU32692260 GU92204218 GU27633910 GU92204217 GU90402538 883350 883349 GU03631250 GU14616150 978757 GU31613381 GU98682425 GU32633360 GU31634481 GU92606316 GU32632510 0000000 0000000 0000000 GU32636160

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.25 Rear wheel I 1

Description Rear wheel(complete) 3.00x17" Hub Bearing Spacer Bearing Gasket ring 25x40x7 Short spoke Long spoke mm 158 Nipples Counterweight Rear wheel 3.5x17" Brake disc Hex socket screw M8x25 Rear wheel spindle Washer Nut M16x1,5 Rubber coupling Tyre Tyre Tyre Support rubber part

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 18 36 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1

Page 37 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code 883058 GU14251001 978969 AP8144007 GU95005310 GU92630206 GU92660021 GU18257551 GU95005311 GU95500221 GU03270300 GU92609007 978970 AP8133643 AP8213057 AP8113288 GU98370625 GU98682215 AP8102375 AP8101594 GU00823950050 AP8113241 AP8113553 GU95100059 GU01665410

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.26 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Rear brake lever Rubber spacer Spring O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 8,4x18x2 Nut M6x1 Flanged nut M8 Block Washer Split pin Washer 8,4x15 Nut Master cylinder rod Rear master cylinder Rear brake pump union Rubber bellows Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Clip m5 Hose clamp D10,1* Oil pipe Brake oil tank complete Tank cap Washer 5,25x14x1,5 Brake m.cyl.protection, black

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 38 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code 883296 GU31654681 GU326358601 GU31634281 GU32634160 883180 883192 AP8121915 GU97202435 GU03270300 GU31659181 GU31659281 AP8152300 GU03658430 GU96451316 GU03658201 GU03658330 GU98257410 GU92630104 978323 GU95008306 AP8152299

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.27 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Rear brake caliper Brembo Pads pair Brake hanger plate Bushing Spacer Brake hose Switch Gasket screw Washer 8,4x15 Pins+spring kit Bleeder+cap Self-locking nut M8 Hose clamp Stud bolt Ring Hose clamp screw Nut M4x0,7 Oil pipe screw * Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Self-locking nut M6

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2

Page 39 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.28 Front lights 1

1 2

Code GU32506360 GU06740500

Description Headlight support clamp Headlight

2 3 4

GU06740501 GU32753410 GU32750660

Cpl headlightsteering headligh Spacer RH front/LH rear turn indic.

4 5 5

GU32750661 883478 GU06751600

RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic.

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14

GU92787006 GU98370655 GU95021206 GU93450105 GU93450232 GU31740383 GU06740200 AP8152278 GU32753711 GU32753760

Cap nut M6x1 Hex socket screw Washer Lamp Lamp 12V-55/60W Chromed ring nut Headlight cap, chr. Screw w/ flange M6x16 Turn indicator lens Turn indicator lens

15

GU93450126

Lamp, orange

15 16 17 18 19

GU93450127 883462 883463 GU01744200 GU03744760

Lamp Electric hom H Electric hom L Bracket Horn mask

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 6 2

Page 40 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code GU28576591 GU98880540 GU98370831 GU95005308 GU95100141 GU00823931055 883417 GU06740400

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.28 Front lights 1

Description Clip M6 screw M10x40 Hex socket screw M8x30 Washer 8,4x14,57x1,6 Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Gasket O-ring Light assembly

Qty Variants 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 Country:Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], United States of America[USA]

Page 41 / 75


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.29 Rear lights 1

1 1

Code 883479 978950

Taillight assy Taillight assy

2 3 4

GU03740930 GU93450224 GU32750660

Taillight Lamp RH front/LH rear turn indic.

4 5 5

GU32750661 883478 GU06751600

RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic.

6 6

GU32753711 GU32753760

Turn indicator lens Turn indicator lens

7

GU93450126

Lamp, orange

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

GU93450127 GU32753410 GU98370655 GU95021206 GU92787006 GU98350215 GU30577800 GU93231605

Lamp Spacer Hex socket screw Washer Cap nut M6x1 Hex socket screw Nylon washer 5,5X12X1 Antivibration bush

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 2 2 2 2 3 3 3

Page 42 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17

Code 883077 AP8124936 GU30716500 GU98680125 GU95008204 GU17718350 GU14717600 GU03717450 GU31717061 AP8120708 AP8212588 GU32724510 GU01721600 GU98682212 GU95008205 GU90706141 GU14609650 GU49609601

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.30 Electrical system I 1

Description Main wiring harness Air temp. Sensor HT coil screw M4x25 Washer 4,3x8x0,5 HT cable Cap Sparkplug cap Spark plug NGK BR8ES Cable-guide Diode Oil-neutral gear harness Phase/revolution sensor Hex socket screw M5x12 Washer 5,3x10x0,8 O-ring Hose clamp 3,6x20,6 Hose clamp 2,4x92

Qty 1 1 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 6 1 1 1 2 2 1 31 1

Page 43 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.31 Electrical system II 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 883077 GU29729461 GU03163330 GU95004210 638733 GU32418210 AP8144538 AP8152329 GU32517710 GU32747910 883191 883161 GU98682212 GU95100059 AP8102375 GU28742560 AP8127346 GU28742562 883904

Description Main wiring harness Oil temperature sensor Sensor support Washer 10,2x18x2 Battery Yuasa 12V-12Ah (150x85x145) Bracket Gasket Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Decal "Battery service" Ground-battery lead Wiring Fuse block support Hex socket screw M5x12 Washer 5,25x14x1,5 Clip m5 Fuse 15A Fuse 3A Fuse 30A ECU

19

977308

ECU

19

977308

ECU

20 21 22 23

AP8152329 GU95129101 AP8124528 AP8152277

Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Washer Speedometer sensor cpl. Screw w/ flange M6x12

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Page 44 / 75

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Japan[J] 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Japan[J] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Canadian[CA], Other country Europe[EU], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 4 1 1 2


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34

Code AP8124266 AP8144046 GU29732550 AP8220546 AP8124869 AP8220283 AP8224462 GU30729330 GU30027931 AP8150421 GU14609650 GU49609601

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.31 Electrical system II 1

Description Inclination sensor Rubber sensor support Relay 5 pin Relay rubber Injection relay Rubber spacer * Relay 12V/30A Air temp. Sensor Gasket Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Hose clamp 3,6x20,6 Hose clamp 2,4x92

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 31 1

Page 45 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.32 Lock hardware kit 1

1

Code 883182

Lock kit

1 1

883477 887989

Lock kit Lock kit

2 3

GU32782510 883185

Main switch - steering lock Tank cap

3

883476

Tank cap

3

GU32103961

Tank cap

4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10

977527 GU32735510 GU32735511 AP8150349 GU98682416 AP8121420 978415 2D000006

Serratura completa di chiavi Non indent.key blank-shell go Non indent.key blank-shell cr Special screw M8x15 Hex socket screw M8x16 Fork spring Cable fixing plate Cilindretto serratura con chiave per tappo benzina

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Page 46 / 75

Qty Variants 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.33 Decal and plate set 1

1

Code 981081

Decal set

1 2

981141 883598

Decal set "Aquila" decal

2

978551

"Aquila" decal

3 4 5

GU32944310 GU32909960 883194

Guard decal Toolkit Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL I-F-D-NL-E-UK

5 6 7 8

883481 GU05900130 GU30970200 883735

Operator's handbook Bag for document Bike cover Noise emission sticker

8

883911

Noise emission sticker

8 9

884198 883736

Noise emission sticker Emission control sticker

9

883912

Emission control sticker

9 10

884199 883737

Emission control sticker Shed scheme decal

10

883913

Shed scheme decal

10 11

884200 883445

Shed scheme decal Tyre pressure decal

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Page 47 / 75

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] 1 Year:2011[B] Vehicle colour:Rosso Ibis 887017[red] 2 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Vehicle colour:White diamond 2008[d.wh.], Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] 2 2 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2011[B] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2011[B] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2011[B] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2012[C] 1 Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.33 Decal and plate set 1

Pos. 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP8157100 AP8257609 AP8257794 AP8257742 883665

Description Decal Shock Adsorber Mirror decal Battery decal Keys warning decal Decalco serbatoio dx "aquila"

Qty 1 2 1 1 1

16

887024

Decalco serbatoio dx "aquila"

1

17

883666

Decalco serbatoio sx "aquila"

1

17

887025

Decalco serbatoio sx "aquila"

1

18

887022

Decalco serbatoio dx fascia

1

19

887023

Decalco serbatoio sx fascia

1

20

886944

Decal "90 Anni Guzzi"

2

13/06/2013

Page 48 / 75

Variants Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Vehicle colour:Nero Guzzi 2011-2012[black], Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] Year:2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:rosso 2001/2012[g/red], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Vehicle colour:Nero Guzzi 2011-2012[black], Guzzi Black 2008-2010[g/bl] Year:2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:Nero Guzzi 2011-2012[black], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Year:2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:rosso 2001/2012[g/red], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Year:2011[B], 2012[C] Vehicle colour:rosso 2001/2012[g/red], Rosso Ibis 887017[red] Year:2011[B]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code AP8102678 AP8102688 GU32439260 GU95005311 AP8152299 856063 856062 AP8120116 GU32115210 860138 856064 GU03658330 GU98257410 GU92630104 GU93301313 AP8221114 AP8120965 GU30103730 GU29108550 GU28157950 AP8102766 GU00823923140 AP8201358 GU14609650

13/06/2013

FRAME 33.48 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Description Carbon filter Hose clamp d.76 Canister support USA Washer Self-locking nut M6 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8 3-way union Joint Valve pipe SAE 30 d.14,3x7,9 Hose clamp screw Nut M4x0,7 U-bolt Cable-guide O-ring 2018 Joint Hose clip 11,5x6 Hose clip 12,5x8 Hose clamp Thermal sheath Hose clamp D 11,9 Hose clamp 3,6x20,6

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 5 1 4 1 3

Page 49 / 75

Variants Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code 976941 GU31327783 GU19328801 GU90272023 GU19327601 GU94321099 GU23328081 GU23548080 GU23548180 AP8120246 883011 GU19547000 GU35214300 GU31547882 GU31544181 GU98680545 GU95008210 GU92606210 GU92787008 GU14615901 GU93180105 GU95005308 GU03922280

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.09 Transmission complete I 1

Description Transmission box assy., black Hose Hose Circlip Disc Spring Coupling Protection collar Spring Hose clamp D=60-80 Swing arm, black Pin Spacer Nut Pin screw M10x45 Washer 10,2X18X2 Nut M10x1,5 Cap nut M8x1,25 Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Cover Washer 8,4x14,57x1,6 Cover 5x9

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 4 1

Page 50 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

Code 976608 GU19351900 GU90403549 GU19351100 GU92252235 GU12022600 GU90706203 GU31003766 GU01528930 GU19206501 GU32633560 GU96508055 GU32350410 GU92201070 GU90407591 GU32351410 GU90353030 GU32354610 GU03067730 GU92249227 GU19355400 GU19355402 GU19355404 GU19355406 GU19355408 GU19355410 GU19355411 GU19355412

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.10 Transmission complete II 1

Description Transmission housingblack Clearance washer Gasket ring 35x47x7 Clearance washer Roller bearing 35x50x17 Oil plug O-ring 20,24X2,62 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket 10x18x1,5 Breather plug Spacer Stud bolt Cover Ball bearing 70x110x13 Gasket ring 75x95x10 Pin Stop ring Bevel gear 8/33 screw M8x25 Tap.roller bearing 25x5 Spacer 0,8 mm Spacer 0,9 mm Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 51 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 33 33 33 33 33

Code GU19355413 GU19350700 GU19352300 GU19353500 GU19357660 GU61270300 GU19355320 GU19355321 GU19355322 GU19355323 GU19355324 GU19355325 GU19355326 GU19355327 GU19355328 GU19355329 GU19356801 GU90706188 GU19356700 GU20352421 GU92249220 GU19355300 GU19355301 GU19355302 GU19355303 GU19355304 GU19355305 GU19355306

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.10 Transmission complete II 1

Description Spacer 1,6 mm Gasket Thrust washer Thrust washer screw Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,6 mm Spacer 1,7 mm Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm Spacer Gasket ring 18,77X1,78 Nut Flange Roller bearing 20x47x14 Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,6 mm

Qty 1 2 1 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 52 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 33 33 33 34 35 36 37 38

Code GU19355307 GU19355308 GU19355309 GU20355121 GU19355200 GU19355202 GU90706584 GU90403251

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.10 Transmission complete II 1

Description Spacer 1,7 mm Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm Spacer Shim 0,1 mm Shim 0,15 mm Gasket 58,42x2,62 Gasket ring 32x47x10

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 53 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.20 Fuel supply 1

1 1 2

Code 883265 GU32106560 978930

Fuel pipe Fuel pipe Fuel pump

2

B063645

Gruppo Aspirazione Carburante

2

B063752

Fuel pump

3

AP8152273

Screw w/ flange M5x16

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] 1 Year:2012[C] 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A], 2011[B] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in plastica[PL] 1 Year:2012[C] Country:Canadian[CA], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Serbatoio in ferro[FE] 6

Page 54 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 976600 GU96451560 GU96451430 GU96508055 GU19015020 GU61270300 GU92606208 GU19003800 GU19016320 GU04000500 GU98682325 976604 GU19003602 GU31003766 GU10528900 976685 GU90706444 GU27004985 GU90706281 GU12003702 GU95100709 GU27152885 GU12154200 GU32999510 GU32999010 GU13021900 GU95129180 976939

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.34 Crank-case 1

Description Crankcase black Stud bolt Stud bolt Stud bolt Bushing Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Nut M8x1,25 Joint Cover Gasket ring Hex socket screw M6x25 Oil sump black Gasket Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket Plug O-ring Oil load plug O-ring 28,24x2,62 Oil unload plug Gasket 20,1x28x2 Bolt Gasket 8,25x15x1 Oil seals - set Gasket set Column nut Washer 10,5X18X0,8 Engine assy w/hout transm.

Qty 1 4 4 2 4 6 6 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1

Page 55 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code GU90706076

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.34 Crank-case 1

Description

Qty 2

O-ring

Page 56 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 976603 GU19001200 GU98682325 GU98680330 GU19002020 GU32001610 GU27001136 GU98680335 GU90402842 GU19007700

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.35 Timing system cover 1

Description Timing cover black Gasket Hex socket screw M6x25 Hex socket screw M6x30 Bushing 6,6x9x13 Cover Flange Hex socket screw M6x35 Gasket ring Rubber spacer

Qty 1 1 10 2 2 1 1 5 1 1

Page 57 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code GU32022110 GU32022210 GU61036801 GU90353009 GU96506042 GU19025300 GU19021920 GU19037820 GU32023660 GU19023700 GU92603010 GU13021900 GU95129180 GU96510214 GU96510181 GU98692325 GU19032980 GU19021360 GU27022060 GU96508145 GU61270300 GU93180245 AP8144071 GU32023410 AP8152339 GU14615901

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.36 Cylinder head 1

Description RH cylinder head grey LH cylinder head grey Valve guide Snap ring Stud bolt Anti-vibration plate Nut Oil seal Head cover Gasket Nut M10X1,5 Column nut Washer 10,5X18X0,8 Stud bolt M10x214 Stud bolt M10x182 Hex socket screw M6x25 Spacer Bushing Gasket Stud bolt M8x143 Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Cover Rubber exhaust Head cover Screw w/ flange M5x9 Washer 8,4X13X0,8

Qty 1 1 4 4 4 4 2 4 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 10 4 2 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 2

Page 58 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code GU32064110 GU19065400 GU27061585 GU19062261 GU14615901 GU27062060 GU27065660 GU27066560 GU27066460 GU32060210 GU32060710 GU19061063 GU27061286 GU27061385 GU27060860 GU32060610 GU27061885 GU19067700 GU32060110 GU61027200 GU27020820

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.37 Crankshaft cpl. 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Cover Connecting rod cpl. screw Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Bearing half-shell Front main half-bearing Rear main half-bearing Half-clamp Piston assy Slot piston ring Scraper ring Piston pin Stop ring Slot piston ring Pistonring set Bushing screw Cylinder with piston, grey O-ring Gasket

Qty 1 1 2 4 6 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 6 2 2 2

Page 59 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code GU20036020 GU20036120 GU23217800 GU27037521 GU31038015 GU61038100 GU19030500 GU19034000 GU92602406 GU19032080 GU32032310 GU90271018 GU31037015 GU19032980 GU19027500 GU32053410 GU32054510 GU61054900 GU19058021 GU19058220 GU98882316 GU95129115 GU19055700 GU90353029 GU19045861 GU31045015 GU32051710 GU98054422

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.38 Timing system 1

Description Intake valve Exhaust valve Safety washer Spring Upper cup Half-cone Rocker arm assy. screw Nut M6x1 Rocker shaft Thrust washer Circlip Lower cup Spacer Hose Camshaft Timing system gear Bolt Camshaft chain Chain stretching drive screw Washer Sector Snap ring Tappet Rocker arm rod Wheel speed sensor, left front screw M8x22

Qty 2 2 2 4 4 8 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 1 1

Page 60 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code GU95100244

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.38 Timing system 1

Description

Qty 1

Washer

Page 61 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code GU19146422 GU92252210 GU20147810 GU20148410 GU20148610 GU92296723 GU98620335 641541 GU32768710 887093 GU32768810 GU19018920 GU19152200 GU98084314 GU95187006 GU27153085 GU31159050 GU18144350 GU20147710 GU19149800 GU92602510 GU31016050 GU18161150 GU90706111 GU95008206 GU94321079 GU95100602 GU31150950

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.39 Oil pump 1

Description Oil pump Roller bearing 10x22x20 Oil pump shaft assy. Inner rotor Outer rotor Roller screw M6x35 Oil pressure sensor Pressure sensor Union Union Pin Oil filter Hex screw M6x14 Plate Oil filter Cover Washer 18,25x24x1 Pump gear Washer 10,5x16x1 Nut M10x1,25 Cover Gasket 14,25 O-ring Washer 6,15x11x0,8 Spring Gasket Piston

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1

Page 62 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27

Code GU95100309

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.39 Oil pump 1

Description

Qty 1

Washer

Page 63 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code GU32080310 GU19083462 GU90272075 GU32084410 GU32067910 GU14217901 GU98084316 981070 GU93180220 GU92201225 GU19203460 GU98084314 GU10528900 GU98682330 GU98680435 GU98680450 GU61270300 GU92606208 GU31003766 GU90403246 GU23204471 GU23204571

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.40 Clutch I 1

Description Clutch New cup type Snap ring Driven clutch disc Chain ring Washer 6,4x10x0,7 Hex screw Clutch drum Cover Bearing 25x52x15 Bearing fixing plate Hex screw M6x14 Gasket Hex socket screw M6x20 Hex socket screw M8x35 Hex socket screw M8x50 Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Nut M8x1,25 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket ring 32x45x7 Getto per a.s. Getto per a.p.

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 9 6 1 1 1 1 3 1 11 5 1 6 1 1 1 1 1

Page 64 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code GU14090201 GU14090400 GU92606508 GU94321105 GU95780271 GU95500222 GU14086100 GU90706170 GU12087001 GU14086000 GU90400616 GU27210760 GU20085720 GU90706235 GU19213760 GU19356760

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.41 Clutch II 1

Description Clutch relese shaft Adjuster screw Nut Lever return spring Pin 7x39 Split pin Outer body O-ring 17,13x2,62 Thrust bearing Inner body Gasket ring 6x16x7 Transmission shaft Z=16 Rod O-ring 23,52x1,78 Spacer Nut

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 65 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code 976605 GU92204215 GU90402841 GU90706140 GU32213810 GU98682314 GU14217901 GU32208210 GU19202320 GU23200370 GU19207220 GU12154200 GU19237800 GU92606512 GU19201120 GU19002020 976606 GU98682330 GU98680435 GU92201120 976940 GU32206510 GU10528900 GU12022600 GU90706203 GU31003766 GU98680335

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.42 Transmission cage 1

Description Gearbox cover Bearing 15x35x11 Gasket ring 28x40x7 O-ring 13,95x2,92 Plate Hex socket screw M6x14 Washer 6,4x10x0,7 Oil bulhead Bushing 10,25x15,7x8 Gasket Sensor Gasket 8,25x15x1 Screw M12x1,25 Low nut M12x1,25 Gasket Bushing 6,6x9x13 Gearbox black Hex socket screw M6x20 Hex socket screw M8x35 Ball bearing 20x42x12 Transmission assy and housing Breather plug Gasket Oil plug O-ring 20,24X2,62 Oil unload plug M10x1 Hex socket screw M6x35

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 5 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2

Page 66 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27

Code GU32210510 GU32212011 GU19215460 GU90271124 GU32211810 GU32211410 GU92251028 GU23211372 GU32211110 GU92218417 GU19214660 GU10054100 GU92230320 GU32213610 GU19212900 GU92201220 GU19213720 GU90706188 GU90271121 GU32214510 GU32214810 GU32215010 GU32215210 GU32214010 GU39238100 GU92234716 GU10214300 GU10214301

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.43 Gear box 1

Description Primary gear shaft Z=11 Gear 5a AP Z=25 Thrust washer Circlip Gear 4a AP Z=18 Gear 3a AP Z=18 Roller cage Gear 2a AP Z=14 Idle gear AP Z=21 Bearing AP 17x40x17,5 Clearance washer Nut Bearing AP 20x37x17 Driven shaft Spacer Bearing 20X47X14 Spacer Gasket ring 18,77X1,78 Circlip Gear 2a AS Z=23 Gear 3a AS Z=23 Gear 4a AS Z=19 Gear 5a AS Z=22 Gear 1a AS Z=26 Clearance washer Bearing Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,7 mm

Qty 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 67 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27 27 27 27 28 29

Code GU10214302 GU10214303 GU10214304 GU10214305 GU32202010 GU90271117

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.43 Gear box 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1

Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm Washer 2 mm Spacer 2,1 mm Gutter Circlip

Page 68 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code GU32234410 GU19234600 GU90274026 GU32231210 GU32231010 GU32233010 GU98350312 GU32236210 GU20208520 GU32238210 GU32234710 GU32234810 GU32234110 GU32235710 AP8152166 GU32234910 GU14217901

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.44 Gear box selector 1

Description Shift cam Pin Snap ring Fork AP Fork AS Roller Hex socket screw M6x12 Preselection complete Spacer Spring Lever Washer Spring plate screw M6x16 Washer 6,4x20x1 Washer 6,4x10x0,7

Qty 1 4 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2

Page 69 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code GU32712411 GU32703810 GU30714201 GU92606516 GU29711460 GU98680265 GU29217960 GU19007700 GU31712365 GU91600450 GU29711960 AP8152281 GU28576591 GU95100125

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.45 Generator - Regulator 1

Description Ducati generator DUCATI regulator Washer 16,25x24,5x5 Nut M16 Front calotte Hex socket screw Washer 5,9X3X0,8 Rubber spacer Spacer Transmission key Rear cap Screw w/ flange M6x30 Clip M6 Washer

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 70 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3

Code GU05730730 GU98082435 GU95008208

13/06/2013

ENGINE 34.46 Starter motor 1

Description

Qty 1 2 2

Starter motor Bosch Hex screw M8x35 Washer 8,4X15X1,5

Page 71 / 75

Variants


V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code GU32112510 GU32530508 GU32115010 GU32115710 GU32530509 AP8152298 GU32115510 GU32115011 GU98682322 GU03013800 GU98310609 GU95100116 GU93305057 GU32114310 GU93305061 GU32112610 GU32112611 GU32718010 978938 978939 GU98370515 GU30577800 GU93231605 GU97270212 GU973221100027

13/06/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.47 Throttle body 1

Description Throttle assy Potentiometer RH manifold Injector kit complete Rod Screw w/ flange M5x16 Gasket LH manifold Hex socket screw M6x22 Washer 6,4x12 screw M6x10 Washer 6,25x10x1,5 Hose clamp 57x59,5x10 Hose Hose clamp 61/65,5 Right throttle body Left throttle body Hose clamp RH cover chromium plated LH cover chromium plated screw Nylon washer 5,5X12X1 Antivibration bush Shear rivet Plate kit

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 4 4 4 1 Technical Specifications:25Kw Version[25 Kw] 1 Technical Specifications:25Kw Version[25 Kw]

Page 72 / 75


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code GU19926100 GU19928800 GU19926000 GU19907000 GU19927500 GU19926200 GU19926400 GU19926500 GU19927600 GU19927900 GU19907100

13/06/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.49 Specific tools I 1

Description Punch for pinion oil seal Bevel gear pair preassemb.tool Punch for trans.case oil seal Puller for internal ring Puller for transm.case bearing Punch for bearing on bev.gear Punch for taper bearing Punch for trans.case oil seal Puller for swing arm hold. Punch for driving bearing Gear pair holder tool

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 73 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code GU19905460 GU19905900 GU19906500 GU19907160 GU19911800 GU19926020 GU19927220 GU19927320 GU19927800 GU19929400 GU10907200 GU12912000 GU19927100 GU19929600

13/06/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.50 Specific tools II 1

Description Clutch shaft nut holding wrench Punch for clutch shaft bearing Clutch disk assembly tool Clutch shaft holding tool Flywheel holder tool Mounting cap on valve guide fitting oil seal/timing cover Assembling oil seal timing cov. Bush for valve disassemb.tool Punch for clutch shaft bearing Valve removaland fitting Flange flywheel side Seal ring flange flywheel side Index plate tim.sett./ign.cont

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 74 / 75

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULW000, ZGULWC00, ZGULWJ00 Engine prefix:

V7 GU091 - V7 Classic 750 2008-2012

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code GU19902500 GU19926300 GU19926460 GU19927200 GU19927202 GU19927300 GU19927700

13/06/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.51 Specific tools III 1

Description Gearbox housing support Punch for primary shaft bear. Second.shaft bearing ins.tool Punch oil seal on gearbox cov. Spacer for install.of ring fitting oil seal/second. Shaft Intermediate gear holding tool

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 75 / 75

Variants

2008-12 Moto Guzzi V7 Classic  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you