Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011 Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT

GU092


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 11 Table 33.01 - Frame................................................................................................................................................................11 Table 33.02 - Stands............................................................................................................................................................... 12 Table 33.03 - Foot rests I....................................................................................................................................................... 13 Table 33.04 - Foot rests II...................................................................................................................................................... 14 Table 33.05 - Gear lever.........................................................................................................................................................15 Table 33.06 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 16 Table 33.07 - Front fork..........................................................................................................................................................17 Table 33.08 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................19 Table 33.12 - Connecting rod - rear shock abs...................................................................................................................... 20 Table 33.13 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................21 Table 33.14 - Front body I......................................................................................................................................................22 Table 33.15 - Front body II.....................................................................................................................................................23 Table 33.16 - Pillar..................................................................................................................................................................24 Table 33.17 - Front mudguard............................................................................................................................................... 25 Table 33.18 - Saddle-Central bod...........................................................................................................................................26 Table 33.19 - Rear body - Mudguard.....................................................................................................................................28 Table 33.20 - Rear body - Rear fairing................................................................................................................................... 29 Table 33.21 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 30 Table 33.22 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 32 Table 33.23 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................33 Table 33.24 - Clutch control complete...................................................................................................................................34 Table 33.25 - Oil radiator....................................................................................................................................................... 35 Table 33.26 - Blow-by system................................................................................................................................................ 36 Table 33.27 - Fuel supply....................................................................................................................................................... 37 Table 33.28 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 38 Table 33.29 - Exhaust unit......................................................................................................................................................39 Table 33.30 - Internal fuel pump........................................................................................................................................... 40 Table 33.31 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 41 Table 33.32 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 42 Table 33.33 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 43 Table 33.34 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 44 Table 33.35 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 46 Table 33.36 - ABS Brake system............................................................................................................................................. 47 Table 33.37 - Headlight/Horn.................................................................................................................................................48 Table 33.38 - Taillight............................................................................................................................................................. 49 Table 33.39 - Electrical system I.............................................................................................................................................50 Table 33.40 - Electrical system II............................................................................................................................................52 Table 33.41 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................54 Table 33.42 - Plate set-decal-op.handbooks.......................................................................................................................... 55 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 57 11/03/2013

Page 2 / 85


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Table 34.09 - Transmission complete.....................................................................................................................................57 Table 34.10 - Trans.cpl.-Cage..................................................................................................................................................58 Table 34.11 - Trans.cpl.-Bevel gear........................................................................................................................................ 59 Table 34.43 - Crank-case I...................................................................................................................................................... 60 Table 34.44 - Crank-case II..................................................................................................................................................... 62 Table 34.45 - Cylinder head - valves...................................................................................................................................... 63 Table 34.46 - Head cover....................................................................................................................................................... 64 Table 34.47 - RH cylinder timing system................................................................................................................................65 Table 34.48 - LH cylinder timing system................................................................................................................................ 67 Table 34.49 - Drive shaft - Cylinder....................................................................................................................................... 69 Table 34.50 - Timing system...................................................................................................................................................71 Table 34.51 - Lubrication........................................................................................................................................................72 Table 34.52 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................73 Table 34.53 - Oil filters........................................................................................................................................................... 74 Table 34.54 - Clutch................................................................................................................................................................75 Table 34.55 - Transmission cage.............................................................................................................................................76 Table 34.56 - Gear box selector............................................................................................................................................. 77 Table 34.57 - Primary gear shaft............................................................................................................................................78 Table 34.58 - Driven shaft...................................................................................................................................................... 79 Table 34.59 - Clutch shaft...................................................................................................................................................... 80 Table 34.60 - Current generator.............................................................................................................................................81 Table 34.61 - Starter motor....................................................................................................................................................82 Table 34.62 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................83 SPECIAL TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................. 84 Table 36.63 - Specific tools I.................................................................................................................................................. 84 Table 36.64 - Specific tools II................................................................................................................................................. 85

11/03/2013

Page 3 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Finished products Code GU9032708AU800 GU9032708AU801 GU9032708AU802 GU9032708EU800 GU9032708EU801 GU9032708EU802 GU9032708EUB00 GU9032708EUB03 GU9032708GB800 GU9032708GB801 GU9032708GB802 GU9032708GBB00 GU9032708GBB03 GU9032708JP800 GU9032708JP801 GU9032708JP802 GU9032709AUD00 GU9032709AUD01 GU9032709AUD03 GU9032709EUB00 GU9032709EUB03 GU9032709JPA00 GU9032709JPD03

11/03/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code 0000000 0000000 013763 015792 015792 015935 020470Y 020672Y 020673Y 020674Y 020675Y 020676Y 020677Y 020678Y 020689Y 020716Y 237553 244585 285846 411209 414835 434947 436438 484819 484819 487444 487444 560110 621914 639542 640912 641541 825597 825597 825597 825694 825694 827018 827018 827018 829122 829486 829661 830249 843060 843060 849131 849866 872606 872607 872695 872696 872726 872740 872741 872742 872755 872755 872756 872756 872759 872759 872814 872814 873425 873426 873490

11/03/2013

No. table 33.31 33.33 34.51 34.47 34.48 34.43 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 36.63 34.52 34.48 34.45 34.43 34.52 34.51 34.45 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.43 34.51 33.02 33.39 34.51 34.44 34.45 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.45 34.47 34.48 34.53 34.52 34.52 34.46 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.49 34.46 34.46 34.45 34.45 34.46 34.46 34.46 34.46 34.45 34.48 34.45 34.47 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.48 34.47 34.62

Pos. 14 8 8 5 5 35 5 12 16 19 20 21 1 22 23 4 7 29 8 2 9 6 6 11 11 14 14 10 12 3 13 16 4 11 11 7 7 10 2 2 2 5 6 3 20 20 18 23 10 1 3 4 4 14 11 7 2 1 1 1 6 6 21 21 4 4 3

Code 873491 873626 873631 873631 873654 873667 873668 873689 873689 873690 873690 873850 873850 873861 873879 873906 873928 874126 874127 874134 874213 874223 874238 874257 874280 874281 874286 874287 874288 874289 874293 874335 874482 874521 874521 874567 874601 874601 874616 874621 874621 874621 874622 874622 874622 874645 874646 874650 874655 874669 874799 874801 874805 874805 874980 875243 875244 875554 877820 8783390001 8783390002 8783390003 879707 879707 879916 879916 883030

No. table 34.62 34.46 34.47 34.48 34.46 34.49 34.46 34.47 34.49 34.48 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.62 34.62 34.52 34.50 34.45 34.45 34.43 34.43 34.51 34.51 34.43 34.50 34.50 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.45 34.52 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.52 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.51 34.51 34.52 34.51 34.51 34.50 34.52 34.47 34.48 34.43 34.49 34.49 34.48 34.53 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 33.39

Page 5 / 85

Pos. 8 9 12 12 13 2 8 28 20 28 21 10 10 14 7 14 8 9 5 34 19 3 18 27 18 11 7 4 5 6 15 7 8 22 22 8 19 19 11 3 3 12 3 3 12 9 7 1 11 4 15 10 29 30 26 19 19 16 6 17 17 17 10 10 11 11 1

Code 883045 883046 883079 883125 883275 883284 883314 883315 883316 883345 883346 883367 883368 883418 883419 883419 883422 883423 883424 883438 883482 883482 883483 883494 883495 883496 88349600BM 88349600XE4 88349600Y02 883497 883499 883500 883528 883529 883530 883531 883818 883819 883828 883883 883886 883906 883907 883908 884033 884118 884145 886340 886944 886945 886946 886947 886948 886949 886950 886951 886952 88697700Y01 88697900BM 88698000BM 88698100Y02 886986 887123 887422 887422 969323 974228

No. table 34.09 34.09 33.29 33.39 33.27 33.01 33.38 34.62 34.62 33.21 33.21 33.22 33.22 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.22 33.22 33.22 33.42 33.29 33.29 33.42 33.25 33.26 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.39 33.26 33.26 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.40 33.40 33.19 33.31 33.33 33.39 33.29 33.29 33.34 33.39 33.39 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.14 33.20 33.20 33.18 33.18 34.51 33.27 33.30 34.51 34.47

Pos. 7 2 20 1 3 1 1 17 16 1 1 18 19 3 2 2 5 7 2 7 9 9 1 7 1 5 5 5 5 2 5 6 18 17 15 14 2 3 1 1 1 2 9 16 24 1 1 16 23 21 22 18 17 19 20 15 14 1 1 2 17 1 22 1 1 10 27


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code 974228 976023 976053 976304 976311 976311 976311 976312 976330 976331 976334 976337 976337 976338 976338 976341 976341 976342 976350 976350 976352 976355 976359 976359 976360 976360 976376 976381 976453 976478 976480 976481 976484 976486 976488 976498 976502 976521 976522 976523 976532 976533 976535 976538 976539 976554 976555 976556 976559 976560 976563 976564 976565 976566 976570 976581 976589 976589 976591 976592 976593 976594 976595 976596 976597 976625 976665

11/03/2013

No. table 34.48 34.54 34.54 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.49 34.50 34.50 34.50 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.59 34.50 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 33.29 34.50 34.55 34.44 34.44 34.54 34.54 34.43 34.50 34.62 34.43 33.29 33.29 33.29 34.59 34.59 34.54 34.50 34.43 34.44 34.62 33.39 34.46 34.46 34.54 34.54 34.55 34.62 34.09 34.11 34.47 34.48 34.46 34.51 34.54 34.54 34.54 34.54 34.51 34.51 34.50

Pos. 27 1 2 10 3 3 12 9 1 4 9 26 26 25 25 24 24 22 18 18 1 6 8 8 9 9 3 2 1 9 1 7 8 18 3 5 16 15 7 8 4 3 5 10 1 5 4 21 12 6 9 10 5 6 1 1 17 17 2 5 12 12 12 12 19 14 16

Code 976674 976674 976678 976680 976681 976696 976697 976698 976934 976961 977041 977056 977079 977080 977666 977749 97774900BM 977750NA 977751 977752 977754 97775400XE4 97775400Y02A 977761 977762 977769 977771 977772 977805 977806 977809 97781800XE4 97781800Y02A 9778190087 977820 977822 977823 977824 977825 977831 978093 978157 978158 978175 978176 978177 978178 978180 978181 978182 978183 978184 978185 978186 978187 978204 978220 978282 978287 978350 978392 978505 978606 978607 978739 978854 978882

No. table 34.47 34.48 34.60 34.51 34.51 34.54 34.62 34.47 34.55 34.43 33.34 33.33 33.02 33.02 33.41 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.40 33.40 33.40 33.40 33.40 33.01 33.01 33.01 33.14 33.14 33.14 33.42 33.03 33.03 33.03 33.03 33.18 33.01 33.37 33.37 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.22 33.41 33.07 33.29 33.08 34.10 33.40 33.23 33.24 34.54 34.51 33.42

Page 6 / 85

Pos. 15 15 1 15 17 14 1 16 17 30 14 10 1 2 1 3 3 8 7 9 17 17 17 25 26 21 22 20 14 13 7 1 1 3 16 3 5 8 11 1 15 21 20 15 14 18 17 22 27 26 25 24 32 33 31 1 5 1 16 1 17 11 1 1 3 16 6

Code 978895 978911 978915 978916 981007 981008 981009 981010 981011 981046 981050 981087 981087 981094 981095 981096 981097 981098 981114 981115 AP4ADN000007 AP8101372 AP8101586 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101861 AP8101968 AP8102151 AP8102151 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102502 AP8102520 AP8102523 AP8102524 AP8102913 AP8102914 AP8104211 AP8104451 AP8104509 AP8104666 AP8104921 AP8104922 AP8110066 AP8110068 AP8110077 AP8112811 AP8112811 AP8112996 AP8113288 AP8113594 AP8113993 AP8113995 AP8113996 AP8113997 AP8113998 AP8117200 AP8117200 AP8118492 AP8118502 AP8118503

No. table 34.51 33.24 33.29 33.29 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.62 34.62 33.24 33.23 33.21 33.41 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 34.51 34.53 34.43 33.25 33.26 33.13 33.19 33.28 33.34 34.55 33.03 33.34 33.26 33.34 33.15 33.16 33.17 33.19 33.20 33.18 33.26 33.18 33.02 33.18 33.18 33.28 33.13 33.22 33.13 33.22 33.22 33.12 33.12 33.06 33.40 33.40 33.34 33.34 33.34 33.23 33.23 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.40 34.61 33.22 33.22 33.22

Pos. 1 7 2 1 13 1 3 2 20 2 2 28 7 4 5 3 2 21 21 15 20 4 8 12 15 17 5 15 10 16 3 28 9 3 3 6 4 12 4 11 9 8 7 2 15 10 13 21 22 5 6 8 9 9 27 3 2 5 3 4 5 6 5 5 16 15 17


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code AP8118579 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120177 AP8120178 AP8120405 AP8120428 AP8120455 AP8120485 AP8120594 AP8120615 AP8120876 AP8120912 AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8121032 AP8121096 AP8121098 AP8121133 AP8121155 AP8121170 AP8121205 AP8121207 AP8121218 AP8121221 AP8121221 AP8121520 AP8121567 AP8121804 AP8121915 AP8121927 AP8121994 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8124266 AP8124768 AP8124869 AP8124936 AP8124976 AP8124985 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125779 AP8125791 AP8127109 AP8127469 AP8127514 AP8127515 AP8127552 AP8127552 AP8133594 AP8133594 AP8133594 AP8133597 AP8133597 AP8133962 AP8134378 AP8134448 AP8134451 AP8135608 AP8135924 AP8140179

11/03/2013

No. table 33.22 33.28 33.39 33.40 33.34 33.38 33.28 33.20 34.11 33.16 33.28 33.28 33.05 33.34 33.13 33.19 34.55 33.13 34.61 33.20 34.11 33.03 33.12 33.29 33.06 33.06 34.09 33.05 33.34 33.22 33.03 33.13 33.24 33.34 33.02 33.06 33.06 33.06 33.06 33.40 33.40 33.40 33.21 33.38 33.21 33.31 33.31 33.31 33.31 33.37 33.31 33.37 33.37 33.37 33.38 33.24 33.35 33.36 33.35 33.36 33.23 33.29 33.19 33.03 33.12 33.12 36.63

Pos. 9 12 5 6 13 4 19 16 7 7 4 18 3 20 14 14 16 11 7 15 6 9 10 13 9 4 4 2 19 4 1 6 9 23 6 7 5 3 6 14 13 16 16 6 22 4 3 5 9 2 18 9 10 11 9 8 10 2 7 8 7 18 8 7 8 4 11

Code AP8140190 AP8144007 AP8144007 AP8144038 AP8144046 AP8144071 AP8144164 AP8144538 AP8144553 AP8144565 AP8144707 AP8150046 AP8150046 AP8150255 AP8150292 AP8150292 AP8150413 AP8150421 AP8150421 AP8150432 AP8150462 AP8150462 AP8150509 AP8150509 AP8152001 AP8152055 AP8152147 AP8152166 AP8152238 AP8152242 AP8152267 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152274 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152282 AP8152286 AP8152287 AP8152291 AP8152291 AP8152292 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152300 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152318 AP8152320

No. table 36.64 33.05 33.34 33.28 33.40 33.29 33.28 33.18 33.40 33.14 33.37 33.04 34.44 33.21 33.02 33.12 33.15 33.21 33.28 33.01 33.05 33.34 33.21 33.26 33.02 33.20 33.12 34.50 33.21 34.09 33.19 33.33 33.27 33.34 33.27 33.40 33.21 33.28 33.31 33.33 33.34 34.54 33.28 33.34 33.39 33.39 33.37 33.16 33.13 34.43 33.20 33.06 33.27 33.38 33.18 33.39 33.04 33.37 33.01 33.12 33.15 33.17 33.20 33.19 33.38 33.08 33.35

Page 7 / 85

Pos. 2 7 25 16 15 19 7 3 7 5 19 12 10 4 7 13 3 15 13 11 5 22 5 7 8 14 12 7 20 5 9 12 2 30 6 12 23 20 19 14 12 4 10 4 4 7 15 5 7 29 8 14 5 2 10 23 6 18 8 11 8 2 6 11 7 2 2

Code AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152334 AP8152336 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152384 AP8152396 AP8152397 AP8152398 AP8152409 AP8152410 AP8152482 AP8201124 AP8201301 AP8201808 AP8201808 AP8202238 AP8202238 AP8212702 AP8213113 AP8213113 AP8220150 AP8220162 AP8220283 AP8220526 AP8220546 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221036 AP8221036 AP8221128 AP8221145 AP8221204 AP8221211 AP8221227 AP8221277 AP8221307 AP8224164 AP8224462 AP9100838 AP9150472 B0133785001 B0133785002 B0133785003 B013603 B013603 B013605 B013605 B014603 B014603 B015681 B015681 B043864 B045021 B0630111 B063012 B063025 B063858

No. table 33.19 33.28 33.34 33.40 33.21 33.32 33.04 33.15 33.16 33.18 33.19 33.20 33.21 33.06 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.03 34.09 33.12 33.13 33.34 33.19 33.35 33.35 33.36 33.38 33.35 33.36 33.21 33.04 33.40 33.04 33.40 33.18 33.28 33.39 33.06 33.38 33.16 33.34 33.02 33.02 33.01 33.03 33.01 33.19 33.40 36.63 34.51 34.49 34.49 34.49 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 33.13 33.22 34.54 34.54 34.55 33.41

Pos. 4 9 10 4 21 7 8 5 4 4 5 3 13 10 16 9 2 2 3 15 2 17 16 12 11 10 5 8 9 3 14 19 15 17 19 11 6 15 3 6 11 10 11 12 6 9 10 18 3 23 14 14 14 8 8 9 9 13 13 12 12 9 12 12 12 11 1


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code B063859 CM162701 CM162701 CM162702 CM162702 CM162703 CM162703 CM162704 CM162704 CM162705 CM162705 GU00823923140 GU00823950050 GU01003651 GU01106090 GU01108490 GU01154230 GU01154230 GU01154230 GU01161331 GU01161331 GU01163600 GU01163700 GU01528930 GU01528930 GU01528930 GU01528930 GU01530593 GU01576530 GU01603480 GU01609630 GU01612190 GU01654630 GU01659130 GU01659131 GU01721600 GU01722700 GU01722701 GU01722702 GU01722703 GU01722704 GU01722705 GU01929100 GU02107100 GU03013800 GU03013800 GU03270300 GU03270300 GU03469201 GU03530506 GU03530510 GU03530513 GU03530524 GU03530525 GU03530526 GU03530527 GU03530528 GU03604845 GU03609600 GU03617710 GU03617710 GU03749845 GU05001630 GU05002130 GU05003630 GU05004930 GU05005730

11/03/2013

No. table 33.41 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 34.47 34.48 33.02 33.34 34.43 33.30 33.30 33.26 34.43 34.51 33.26 34.51 34.53 34.53 34.10 34.10 34.43 34.55 33.07 33.04 33.22 33.22 33.31 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.39 36.63 33.13 34.52 34.61 33.20 33.21 34.61 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.07 33.24 33.22 33.31 33.33 33.23 34.44 34.44 34.43 34.43 34.53

Pos. 3 30 31 30 31 30 31 30 31 30 31 14 6 15 2 4 12 11 2 11 13 8 7 13 8 23 9 30 3 14 20 11 3 5 6 15 17 17 17 17 17 17 7 5 12 9 9 8 8 23 20 16 10 9 8 7 6 3 20 12 2 9 12 3 17 24 4

Code GU05100230 GU0510023000XE4 GU0510023000Z1 GU05100232 GU05102930 GU05103830 GU05103930 GU05103930 GU05107430 GU05113530 GU05113730 GU05114031 GU05114130 GU05121630 GU05123430 GU05124230 GU05128230 GU05135930 GU05152230 GU05157430 GU05159330 GU05162031 GU05164630 GU05204930 GU05206530 GU05210631 GU05211331 GU05211431 GU05212031 GU05212631 GU05213631 GU05214031 GU05214231 GU05214431 GU05214630 GU05214630 GU05214731 GU05215031 GU05215631 GU05220531 GU05230531 GU05230831 GU05232431 GU05232631 GU05234130 GU05234230 GU05234431 GU05234631 GU05234731 GU05234931 GU05235531 GU05236231 GU05238131 GU05238231 GU05238331 GU05238431 GU05239330 GU05251130 GU05256930 GU05257830 GU05258230 GU05326330 GU05351230 GU05352430 GU05358030 GU05358130 GU05358230

No. table 33.13 33.13 33.13 33.13 33.13 33.28 33.13 33.41 33.30 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.29 33.29 33.29 33.29 33.27 34.53 33.26 33.26 33.25 33.25 34.55 34.10 34.57 34.57 34.57 34.57 34.57 34.58 34.58 34.58 34.58 34.57 34.58 34.58 34.58 34.57 34.58 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 34.56 33.05 33.05 33.05 33.05 34.09 34.10 34.11 34.10 34.10 34.10

Page 8 / 85

Pos. 1 1 1 1 16 5 8 2 3 6 3 1 8 6 22 10 14 4 3 2 10 1 2 8 12 1 10 7 4 9 1 7 3 12 5 5 9 10 2 11 18 21 19 20 11 12 1 2 10 13 3 7 15 8 14 9 17 1 13 12 10 6 2 2 6 5 7

Code GU05358330 GU05358530 GU05358630 GU05421430 GU05421530 GU05434330 GU0543433000XE4 GU05434331 GU05434332 GU05436530 GU05436530 GU05438630 GU05438730 GU05443530NA GU05446030NA GU05446431 GU05446930 GU05447430 GU05464330NA GU05464830 GU05466830 GU05466830 GU05467330 GU05476430 GU05479630 GU05493130 GU05494030 GU05526630 GU05530535 GU05547030 GU05547130 GU05547930 GU05548030 GU05550230 GU05560330 GU05562030 GU05562430 GU05570230 GU0557023000XE4 GU05570230BM GU05570232 GU05570530 GU05570630 GU05573230 GU0557323000XE4 GU0557323000Y02A GU05573330 GU0557333000XE4 GU0557333000Y02A GU05573830 GU05573831 GU05576230 GU05576230NA GU05576330 GU05576330NA GU05576631 GU05576731 GU05578630 GU05578631 GU05603331 GU05606630 GU05610530 GU05611430 GU05613330 GU05613335 GU05614130 GU05615230

No. table 34.10 34.10 34.10 33.01 33.01 33.17 33.17 33.17 33.17 33.35 33.36 33.19 33.19 33.04 33.04 33.04 33.04 33.04 33.20 33.20 33.18 33.41 33.20 33.15 33.19 33.06 33.06 33.07 33.07 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.08 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.12 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.18 33.16 33.16 33.20 33.20 33.20 33.20 33.20 33.20 33.18 33.18 33.15 33.15 33.15 33.15 33.15 33.15 33.37 33.37 33.22 33.24 33.31 33.31 33.31 33.31 33.31 33.31

Pos. 1 15 16 2 3 1 1 1 1 12 11 7 1 1 11 9 7 13 11 13 6 4 7 7 2 1 2 19 12 6 5 8 3 1 3 7 14 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 13 14 2 2 4 4 1 6 6 8 13 10 1 7 6 15 8 2


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code GU05630530 GU05630531 GU05632730 GU05634430 GU05635730 GU05638130 GU05652230 GU05652330 GU05653030 GU05654630 GU05657530 GU05658431 GU05659030 GU05659130 GU05659230 GU05661130 GU05663530 GU05666030 GU05666930 GU05677030 GU05680530 GU05680830 GU05680930 GU05681030 GU05681130 GU05681430 GU05681530 GU05683130 GU05683730 GU05701430 GU05702530 GU05704531 GU05704630 GU05716730 GU05717030 GU05730730 GU05733330 GU05735530 GU05738030 GU05740530 GU05740531 GU05743730 GU05745730 GU05747830 GU05747930 GU05751630 GU05751730 GU05764030 GU05764330 GU05764430 GU05764430 GU05764530 GU05766530 GU05767830 GU05780430 GU05780530 GU05782530 GU05782530 GU05900130 GU05902530 GU05902730 GU05902731 GU05902732 GU05902733 GU05902734 GU05902735 GU05902736

11/03/2013

No. table 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 33.33 34.11 33.32 33.32 33.35 33.35 33.35 33.06 33.35 33.35 33.32 33.23 33.34 33.34 33.34 33.34 33.36 33.36 33.36 33.36 33.36 33.31 33.33 33.36 33.33 34.60 34.60 33.40 33.40 33.39 33.39 34.61 34.61 33.41 33.22 33.37 33.37 33.37 33.21 33.40 33.40 33.38 33.38 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.21 33.19 33.21 33.41 33.42 36.63 36.64 36.64 36.64 36.64 36.64 36.64 36.64

Pos. 1 1 3 5 6 9 2 1 1 3 9 13 5 4 4 4 7 9 1 18 5 4 7 1 6 16 11 12 13 7 6 2 3 9 14 1 4 6 8 1 1 14 11 8 11 8 11 6 10 12 12 14 2 26 27 3 18 3 11 13 8 5 3 4 7 6 1

Code GU05911730 GU05917530 GU05926030 GU05927230 GU05944530 GU05944930 GU05945030 GU06658800 GU06917300 GU06917400 GU12006400 GU12018900 GU12022600 GU12911801 GU12912000 GU12913600 GU14085900 GU14086000 GU14433400 GU14609650 GU14609650 GU14609650 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14616150 GU14616150 GU14912603 GU14927100 GU17661052 GU17947560 GU18144350 GU18144350 GU18144350 GU19002020 GU19207220 GU19927100 GU19929600 GU25656100 GU25656100 GU25656100 GU28576591 GU28742562 GU29722760 GU29729461 GU30027931 GU30103730 GU30150900 GU30153000 GU30158900 GU30158900 GU30217900 GU30441005 GU30530561 GU30530577 GU30609600 GU30611460 GU30714201 GU30716500 GU30729330 GU30944300 GU30970200 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31159050 GU31159050 GU32461610

No. table 36.63 33.42 33.42 36.63 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.23 33.42 33.42 34.51 34.43 34.43 36.63 36.63 36.63 34.54 34.54 34.50 33.02 33.39 33.40 33.29 34.43 33.31 33.33 36.63 36.63 33.34 36.63 34.52 34.53 34.55 34.55 34.55 36.63 36.63 33.23 33.35 33.36 33.19 33.40 33.39 33.39 33.28 33.13 34.53 34.53 34.52 34.53 33.01 33.03 33.07 33.07 33.39 33.33 34.60 33.39 33.28 33.42 33.42 34.10 34.43 34.55 34.52 34.53 33.18

Page 9 / 85

Pos. 2 4 8 6 10 12 9 6 3 2 20 6 31 10 8 17 11 13 12 15 24 1 5 5 13 9 24 9 8 15 4 13 7 14 10 18 14 8 6 3 12 10 17 20 15 10 9 1 3 12 5 4 28 29 24 7 9 8 14 5 13 9 22 13 2 14 16

Code GU32461810 GU32727010 GU32944210 GU49609601 GU49609601 GU49609601 GU4FAN000030 GU61270300 GU90271014 GU90271022 GU90271030 GU90271030 GU90271230 GU90271230 GU90273026 GU90274002 GU90274008 GU90353014 GU90401424 GU90404558 GU90405367 GU90408511 GU90412237 GU90412541 GU90706141 GU90706151 GU90706178 GU90706203 GU90706347 GU90718120 GU91120606 GU91120607 GU91120622 GU91120924 GU91180823 GU91181215 GU91551010 GU91600365 GU91600450 GU92201025 GU92201117 GU92201226 GU92201226 GU92201822 GU92201822 GU92204230 GU92208518 GU92232028 GU92249224 GU92252029 GU92252029 GU92602525 GU92605408 GU92606206 GU92606516 GU92609408 GU92630104 GU92630206 GU92630206 GU92630206 GU92630707 GU92650138 GU92660012 GU92660021 GU92660021 GU92750180 GU92787205

No. table 33.18 33.29 33.20 33.21 33.31 33.33 34.60 34.43 34.56 34.56 34.57 34.58 34.57 34.58 34.11 33.21 33.29 34.56 34.55 34.11 34.43 34.10 34.44 34.58 33.39 34.53 34.43 34.43 34.44 34.10 34.44 34.44 33.25 33.20 34.60 33.01 33.25 34.50 34.50 34.56 34.56 34.58 34.59 34.57 34.58 34.11 34.11 34.59 33.08 34.57 34.58 34.50 34.60 33.34 34.60 33.40 33.39 33.21 33.37 33.38 33.05 33.29 34.60 33.29 34.43 34.50 33.15

Pos. 15 12 17 25 20 15 10 13 16 4 8 8 6 6 8 17 11 22 12 3 4 10 2 14 16 5 25 32 8 3 13 7 8 10 2 6 3 19 14 6 5 13 2 11 2 5 4 5 7 3 4 17 12 15 8 24 12 24 13 13 11 21 5 4 8 13 10


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Code GU93180220 GU93231604 GU93304360 GU93304360 GU93304390 GU93305061 GU93306017 GU93306018 GU93306050 GU93450105 GU93450105 GU93450126 GU93450126 GU93450265 GU94321077 GU95005304 GU95005306 GU95005306 GU95005312 GU95005325 GU95008204 GU95008205 GU95008206 GU95008206 GU95008208 GU95008208 GU95008213 GU95008305 GU95008308 GU95008310 GU95008313 GU95008313 GU95020105 GU95021104 GU95100116 GU95100116 GU95100244 GU95129131 GU95510620 GU95512081 GU95980216 GU95980319 GU96508066 GU96508075 GU97202355 GU97202665 GU98082475 GU98084425 GU98230510 GU98230612 GU98230850 GU98231235 GU98250510 GU98350210 GU98350210 GU98350210 GU98350210 GU98350310 GU98350310 GU98350315 GU98370412 GU98370412 GU98370609 GU98370614 GU98370616 GU98370616 GU98370625

11/03/2013

No. table 34.55 33.14 33.39 33.40 33.08 34.62 33.26 33.26 34.62 33.37 33.38 33.37 33.38 33.37 34.53 33.15 33.25 34.52 33.29 33.31 33.39 33.39 34.53 34.62 33.13 34.61 33.05 34.62 33.16 33.34 33.01 33.02 33.02 33.23 34.49 34.62 33.37 33.40 34.10 34.43 34.43 34.55 34.43 34.43 34.55 33.33 34.61 34.43 34.46 34.54 34.60 33.02 33.31 33.04 33.34 34.47 34.48 34.49 34.62 34.50 33.14 33.23 34.61 33.19 33.18 34.55 33.18

Pos. 3 6 24 1 4 13 13 9 18 4 14 12 10 3 10 11 6 13 23 10 11 19 11 10 4 3 8 19 8 26 10 13 5 11 16 12 16 23 4 9 33 6 3 7 2 4 2 12 5 6 11 12 17 10 29 23 23 24 11 5 4 10 6 13 18 4 9

Code GU98612216 GU98620445 GU98620560 GU98680335 GU98680335 GU98680340 GU98680340 GU98680340 GU98680340 GU98680360 GU98680440 GU98680445 GU98680450 GU98682125 GU98682212 GU98682212 GU98682215 GU98682316 GU98682316 GU98682316 GU98682320 GU98682320 GU98682320 GU98682325 GU98682330 GU98682414 GU98682416 GU98682425 GU98682425 GU98682430 GU98682430 GU98682435 GU98682535 GU98682650 GU98683520 GU98690435 GU98692216 GU98692313 GU98692318 GU98692318 GU98692325 GU98692425 GU98692425 GU98692430 GU98710215 GU98882325 GU99210406

No. table 33.02 34.60 34.60 34.43 34.44 33.07 33.22 33.25 34.43 34.43 33.04 33.29 34.10 33.39 33.39 34.62 33.20 33.05 33.34 34.44 33.05 33.05 34.44 33.08 34.44 33.13 33.21 33.06 33.20 33.06 33.21 33.37 33.07 33.01 33.39 33.22 33.14 33.21 33.37 33.38 33.21 33.04 33.22 33.04 33.37 34.62 34.10

Page 10 / 85

Pos. 4 3 4 14 15 13 11 5 28 21 5 17 11 10 18 15 5 4 21 14 6 9 6 9 11 3 7 12 12 11 19 7 11 4 22 3 2 9 5 12 9 4 6 2 22 9 14


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 883284 GU05421430 GU05421530 GU98682650 GU30217900 GU91181215 977809 AP8152301 AP8221307 GU95008313 AP8150432 AP8221227 977806 977805 978093

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.01 Frame 1

Description Frame RH plate LH plate Hex socket screw M12x50 Washer 13x18x1,7 Spacer 12x35x14 Stud bolt M10x38 Self-locking nut Pin M12 Washer 13x24x2,5 Low self-locking nut M12* Pin M12x270 RH plate LH plate Cap

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 1 4 2 1 1 1 2

Page 11 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 977079 977080 639542 GU98612216 GU95020105 AP8121994 AP8150292 AP8152001 AP8102524 AP8221204 AP8221211 GU98231235 GU95008313 GU00823923140 GU14609650

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.02 Stands 1

Description Lateral stand Stand plate Button for the side stand Hex socket screw Washer 5,3x8,9x2,4 Central stand fixing screw Curved spring washer * Low nut M10x1,25 Stand spring protection Lateral stand spring Internal lateral stand spring Hex socket screw M12x35 Washer 13x24x2,5 Thermal sheath Hose clamp 3,6x20,6

Qty Variants 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 2 2 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2

Page 12 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code AP8121567 AP8152409 977822 GU30441005 977823 AP8221277 AP8134451 977824 AP8121133 AP8101861 977825

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.03 Foot rests I 1

Description Pin Stop ring RH Foot rests Old Pin LH Foot rests Old Footrest return spring Footrest plate Rear footrest, RH Old Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 Rear footrest, LH Old

Qty 4 4 1 2 1 2 4 1 2 2 1

Page 13 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU05443530NA GU98692430 GU01576530 GU98692425 GU98680440 AP8152300 GU05446930 AP8152339 GU05446431 GU98350210 GU05446030NA AP8150046 GU05447430 AP8220162 AP8220526

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.04 Foot rests II 1

Description RH plate black Hex socket screw M8x30 Nut with clip M8x1,25 Hex socket screw M8x25 Hex socket screw M8x40 Self-locking nut M8 RH protection Screw w/ flange M5x9 Ring Hex socket screw LH plate Hex socket screw M8x55 LH protection Rubber spacer Rubber spacer

Qty 1 2 2 2 2 4 1 4 2 6 1 2 1 4 2

Page 14 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code GU05251130 AP8121221 AP8120912 GU98682316 AP8150462 GU98682320 AP8144007 GU95008213 GU98682320 GU05258230 GU92630707 GU05257830 GU05256930

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.05 Gear lever 1

Description Gear lever Brake lever pin Lever rubber Hex socket screw M6x16 Circlip d9 Hex socket screw M6x20 O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 12,2X20X2 Hex socket screw M6x20 Lever Nut Change gear tie rod compl. Lever

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1

Page 15 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU05493130 GU05494030 AP8123643 AP8121207 AP8123642 AP8123644 AP8123641 AP8110077 AP8121205 AP8152384 GU98682430 GU98682425 GU05658431 AP8152298 AP8221036

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.06 Steering 1

Description Fork upper plate Stem base Return ring nut Steering security plate Ring nut Dust cover ring Dust cover ring Axial ball bearing Upper plate fixing bush Stem plug washer Hex socket screw M8x30 Hex socket screw M8x25 Brake hose fixing plate Screw w/ flange M5x16 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 2 2

Page 16 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 978282 981097 981096 981094 981095 GU03530528 GU03530527 GU03530526 GU03530525 GU03530524 GU98682535 GU05530535 GU98680340 978176 978175 GU03530513 978178 978177 GU05526630 GU03530510 981098 978180 GU03530506 978184 978183 978182 978181 GU30530561

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.07 Front fork 1

Description Front fork "Marzocchi" RH hub cpl. "Marzocchi" LH hub cpl. "Marzocchi" RH sleeve D. 45 LH sleeve D. 45 Upper bush Cup Gasket ring Stop ring Dust cover Hex socket screw M10x35 Washer 14x10,5x1,5 Hex socket screw M6x40 Pad RH shock absorber "REBOUND" Return nut Washer Preload tube Spring Lower bush Sleeve D. 45 Plug cpl. "REBOUND" Screw with OR Sticker "REBOUND" Dowel Spring Ball O-ring

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 17 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33

Code GU30530577 GU01530593 978187 978185 978186

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.07 Front fork 1

Description Adjuster screw O-ring Plug cpl. "COMPRESSION" Sticker "COMPRESSION" LH shock absorber "COMPRESSION"

Qty 2 2 2 2 1

Page 18 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 978350 AP8152318 GU05548030 GU93304390 GU05547130 GU05547030 GU92249224 GU05547930 GU98682325

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.08 Swing arm 1

Description Swing arm, black Screw w/ flange M10x35 Rubber bellows Hose clamp 3,6x375 Bush Pin Roller bearing 25x47x17 Gasket ring Hex socket screw M6x25

Qty 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 2 2

Page 19 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code GU05550230 AP8152398 GU05560330 AP8135924 AP8110066 AP8110068 GU05562030 AP8135608 AP8152397 AP8121155 AP8152301 AP8152147 AP8150292 GU05562430 AP8152482 AP8152396

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.12 Connecting rod - rear shock abs. 1

Description Shock absorber Screw w/ flange M10x80 Double conrod Double connecting rod pin L40 Cage Ă rouleaux Oil seal D18x24x3 Double connecting rod pin L47 Double connecting rod pin L25 Hex socket screw M10x82 T bush * Self-locking nut Hex screw M10x47 Curved spring washer * Single conrod comp. Screw w/ flange M10x85 Screw w/ flange M10x95

Qty 1 1 1 1 7 8 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1

Page 20 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.13 Fuel tank 1

1 1

Code GU05100230 Fuel tank blank GU0510023000XE4 Fuel tank, silver

1

GU0510023000Z1

Fuel tank, red/white

1

GU05100232

Fuel tank, black

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

AP8201124 GU98682414 GU95008208 GU02107100 AP8121804 AP8152291 GU05103930 B043864 GU30103730 AP8120965 AP8101595 AP8104666 AP8120952 AP8104451 GU05102930

Rubber spacer * Hex socket screw Washer 8,4X15X1,5 Rubber spacer Spacer * Screw w/ flange Tank cap Hex socket screw M5x14 Joint O-ring 2018 Hose clamp D10,1 3-way union Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Cable-guide Fuel tank central insulation

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Country:Other country[EU] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl] Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 3 2 1

Page 21 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.14 Front body I 1

1 1 1 2 3 3 3

Code 88697700Y01 97781800XE4 97781800Y02A GU98692216 977749 97774900BM 9778190087

Description Windshield assy.red Windshield assy. Silver Windshield assy.black Hex socket screw Fr.fairing lockup blank Fr.fairing lockup white Fr.fairing lockup white

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

4 5 6 7 8 9

GU98370412 AP8144565 GU93231604 977751 977750NA 977752

Hex socket screw M4x12 Nylon washer Antivibration bush M4x7,9x12,7 LH windshield support Light frame, black RH windshield support

6 6 6 1 1 1

11/03/2013

Page 22 / 85

Variants Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl]

Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code GU05576631 GU05576230 GU05576230NA AP8150413 GU05576330 GU05576330NA AP8152339 GU05576731 GU05476430 AP8152302 AP8102375 GU92787205 GU95005304

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.15 Front body II 1

Description RH protection RH lateral fairing, blank RH lat.fairing, black Self-tap screw 3,9x14 LH lateral fairing, blank LH lat.fairing, black Screw w/ flange M5x9 LH protection Water cooler grille Screw w/ flange M5x12 Clip m5 Cap nut Washer 5,2x18x1,5

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 6 1 1 4 4 1 1

Page 23 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code GU05570530 GU05570630 AP8102375 AP8152339 AP8152287 AP8221128 AP8120594 GU95008308

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.16 Pillar 1

Description RH Pillar LH Pillar Clip m5 Screw w/ flange M5x9 Screw w/ flange M8x25 T bush 8,5x10,7x12 Rubber spacer Washer

Qty 1 1 3 3 4 4 4 4

Page 24 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 2 3

Code GU05434330 GU0543433000XE4 GU05434331 GU05434332 AP8152302 AP8102375

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.17 Front mudguard 1

Description Front mudguard blank Front mudguard, silver Front mudguard, red Front mudguard, black Screw w/ flange M5x12 Clip m5

Qty Variants 1 1 Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl] 4 2

Page 25 / 85


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.18 Saddle-Central bod 1

1 1

Code 886986 977831

Two-seat saddle Two-seat saddle

2 2 2 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 17

GU05570230 GU0557023000XE4 GU05570230BM GU05570232 AP8144538 AP8152339 883496 88349600BM 88349600XE4 88349600Y02 GU05466830 AP8102914 AP8102913 GU98370625 AP8152299 AP8102523 AP8102502 GU05573830 GU05573831 GU32461810 GU32461610 88698100Y02 977754 97775400XE4 97775400Y02A

RH body panel blank RH side panel, silver RH side panel, white RH side panel, black Gasket Screw w/ flange M5x9 LH body panel blank LH side panel, white LH side panel, silver LH side panel, black Saddle lock Saddle release cable Pass.saddle connecting plate Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Lock nut M22x1,5 Helmet lock cable RH side fairing decal LH side fairing decal Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Saddle cover, black Cover pillion rider seat blank Saddle cover silver Saddle cover, black

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl] 2 2 1 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl] 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 5 10 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl]

Page 26 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 19

Code GU98370616 AP8221023

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.18 Saddle-Central bod 1

Description Hex socket screw M6x16 inox T bush

Qty 2 2

Page 27 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.19 Rear body - Mudguard 1

1 1

Code 883828 GU05438730

Splash guard Splash guard

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

GU05479630 GU05780530 AP8152329 AP8152339 AP8102375 GU05438630 AP8134448 AP8152267 AP8224164 AP8152306 GU28576591 GU98370614 AP8120952 AP8101595 AP8201808

Door Maintenance Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Number plate holder Reflector support Hex socket screw M5x12 Rear reflector, red Self-locking nut m5 Clip M6 Hex socket screw M6x14 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp D10,1 Cable-guide D8

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YT20-BS battery[B] 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YTX20CH-BS battery[A] 1 1 3 7 4 1 1 2 1 1 6 6 1 1 2

Page 28 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code 88697900BM GU05573230 GU0557323000XE4 GU0557323000Y02A 88698000BM GU05573330 GU0557333000XE4 GU0557333000Y02A AP8152339 AP8102375 GU98682215 AP8152302 GU05467330 AP8152292 GU03270300 GU91120924 GU05464330NA GU98682425 GU05464830 AP8152055 AP8121096 AP8120455 GU32944210

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.20 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

Description RH rear fairing, white RH rear fairing, blank RH rear fairing, silver RH rear fairing, black LH rear fairing, white LH rear fairing, blank LH rear fairing, silver LH rear fairing, black Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange M5x12 Hook Screw w/ flange Washer 8,4x15 Spacer 9x18x24 Handle. Black Hex socket screw M8x25 Cover Hex socket screw M8x12 T bush 8,2x12x4 Rubber spacer Guard decal

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 10 2 2 4 4 4 4 1 5 1 2 2 2 1

Page 29 / 85

Variants Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl] Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Vehicle colour:Silver crowd 2008[s/cr] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code 883345 883346 GU05766530 AP8220150 AP8150255 AP8150509 GU05764030 GU98682416 GU03270300 GU98692313 GU98692325 GU05764330 GU05745730 GU05764430 GU05764430 AP8152339 GU05764530 AP8150421 AP8124936 GU90274002 GU05782530 GU98682430 AP8152238 AP8152334 AP8124985 AP8152278 GU92630206 GU49609601

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.21 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard complete Dashboard complete Cover Rubber spacer Washer 5x20x1,5 Self-tap screw 5x14 Support plate Hex socket screw M8x16 Washer 8,4x15 Hex socket screw M6x12 Hex socket screw M6x25 Dashboard panel Switch Hazard Cover Cover Screw w/ flange M5x9 Plate Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Air temp. Sensor Washer for shafts Main switch - steering lock Hex socket screw M8x30 Shear rivet M8x28 Screw w/ flange M3x12 Speedometer sensor cpl. Screw w/ flange M6x16 Nut M6x1 Hose clamp 2,4x92

Qty 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2

Page 30 / 85

Variants Country:Other country[EU] Country:Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS]


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26 27 28

Code GU05767830 GU05780430 981087

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.21 Dashboard 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 1

Protection Switch ABS Immobilizer antenna

Page 31 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22

Code 978204 883424 GU98690435 AP8121520 883422 GU98692425 883423 GU05738030 AP8118579 AP8104509 GU98680340 B045021 GU05603331 GU01603480 AP8118502 AP8118492 AP8118503 883367 883368 GU01609630 GU03609600 AP8104921 AP8104922

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.22 Handlebar - Controls 1

Description Handlebar U-bolt Hex socket screw M8x35 Anti vib.weight trailing RH lower U-bolt Hex socket screw M8x25 LH lower U-bolt LH lights selector LH hand grip Anti.v weight, black Hex socket screw M6x40 RH lights selector Throttle cpl. RH hand grip Front gas lever U-bolt Cap screw Rear gas lever U-bolt Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Hose clamp L46 mm Hose clamp L36 mm RH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror

Qty 1 2 8 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 1 1

Page 32 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 978606 981050 AP8113995 GU05661130 AP8113993 GU06658800 AP8133962 GU25656100 GU03749845 GU98370412 GU95021104

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.23 Front master cilinder 1

Description Front master cilinder Front brake lever Lever pin Tank cap U-bolt Front brake hose Oil pipe screw * Gasket Stop switch Hex socket screw M4x12 Washer 4,3x8x1,5

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] 3 6 1 1 1

Page 33 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 978607 981046 GU03604845 AP8113996 AP8113997 AP8113998 978911 AP8133594 AP8121915 GU05606630

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.24 Clutch control complete 1

Description Clutch pump Clutch lever Lever pin U-bolt Tank cap Microswitch Clutch pipe Oil pipe screw Gasket Float chambe clutch pipe

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 1

Page 34 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code GU05162031 GU05164630 GU91551010 AP8101372 GU98680340 GU95005306 883494 GU91120622

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.25 Oil radiator 1

Description Oil cooler cpl. Special screw Rubber spacer Silent-block Hex socket screw M6x40 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Bracket Bushing 6,2x11x22,5

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2

Page 35 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code 883495 GU05157430 AP8102151 AP8102520 883499 883500 AP8150509 AP8101586 GU93306018 GU05159330 GU01161331 GU01154230 GU93306017

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.26 Blow-by system 1

Description Housing Breather pipe Black hose D12* Hose clamp RH pipe LH pipe Self-tap screw 5x14 Hose clip D.15,5x6,6 Hose clamp 17X29X8 Pipe Reduction Gasket Hose clamp

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1

Page 36 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code 887422 AP8152273 883275 GU05135930 AP8152298 AP8152274

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.27 Fuel supply 1

Description Fuel pump Screw w/ flange M5x16 Fuel pipe, cpl. pipe Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw w/ flange M5x20

Qty Variants 1 4 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 2 2

Page 37 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code GU05114031 AP8104211 GU05113730 AP8120615 GU05103830 GU05113530 AP8144164 GU05114130 AP8152329 AP8152279 AP8221023 AP8120030 AP8150421 GU30729330 GU30027931 AP8144038 AP8101595 AP8120876 AP8120428 AP8152278

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.28 Air box 1

Description Air box Air filter Protection Gasket D3 Adhesive sponge Cover Intake hose Air box support Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Screw w/ flange M6x20 T bush Rubber spacer Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Air temp. Sensor Gasket Fuel pipe 6x10 Hose clamp D10,1 Plug Cable-guide Screw w/ flange M6x16

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 38 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.29 Exhaust unit 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9

Code 978916 978915 976376 GU92660021 GU14615901 GU05121630 976522 976523 883482 883482

RH exhaust pipe LH exhaust pipe Gasket Flanged nut M8 Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Gasket RH hose clamp LH hose clamp Expansion chamber Expansion chamber

9

883907

Expansion chamber

10 11 12 13 14 15 16

GU05124230 GU90274008 GU32727010 AP8121170 GU05128230 976521 883908

Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D8 Lamda sensor Spring Gasket Hose clamp Silencer

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

978287 GU98680445 AP8134378 AP8144071 883079 GU92650138 GU05123430 GU95005312

Silencer Hex socket screw Silencer fixing bush Rubber exhaust Spacer Nut M8x1,25 RH hose clamp Washer 8,5x24x2

11/03/2013

Description

Qty 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 Year:2009[9] Country:JP[JP] 1 Year:2010[A] Country:JP[JP] 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2010[A] Country:JP[JP] 1 Year:2009[9] 1 1 2 1 1 2 1

Page 39 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Code 887422 GU01106090 GU05107430 GU01108490

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.30 Internal fuel pump 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 4

Fuel pump Fuel filter Gasket Hose clamp 11,3

Page 40 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code 883883 GU05610530 GU05615230 AP8125777 AP8125773 AP8125779 GU05613330 GU05611430 GU05614130 AP8125791 GU95005325 GU01612190 GU03617710 GU14616150 0000000 GU05613335 GU05681430 GU98250510 AP8127469 AP8152278 GU49609601

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.31 Front wheel 1

Description Front wheel, dark grey 3,5X17" Front wheel, dark grey 3,5x17" Spacer Ball bearing 25x47x12 Gasket ring 30x47x7 Circlip Front brake disc, gold 320 screw Front wheel spindle Spacer Washer 25,2X36X1 Nut Tubeless tyre valve Counterweight Tyre Front brake disc, gold 320 Wheel speed sensor, left front Screw Sensor abs Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hose clamp 2,4x92

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 1 1 1

Page 41 / 85

Variants Technical Specifications:Marchiato ZCV[ZCV] Technical Specifications:Marchio Brembo[BR]

Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code GU05652330 GU05652230 GU01654630 GU05659230 GU01659130 GU01659131 AP8152336

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.32 Front brake caliper 1

Description RH Front brake caliper, gold LH Front brake caliper, gold Pads pair Bleeder+cap Pins+Caliper springs Spring Screw w/ flange M10x1,25

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 4

Page 42 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.33 Rear wheel 1

1

Code 883886

Description Rear wheel, grey 5,5X17"

1 1

GU05630530 GU05630531

Rear wheel, grey 5,5x17" Rear wheel, grey 5,5x17"

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

GU03617710 GU05632730 GU97202665 GU05634430 GU05635730 GU30611460 0000000 GU14616150 977056 GU05681530 AP8152272 GU05683730 AP8152278 GU49609601

Tubeless tyre valve Conical bush Screw w/ flange M12x65 Cover Rear brake disc screw Tyre Counterweight Dust cover ring Wheel speed sensor, left front Screw w/ flange M5x12 Sensor Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hose clamp 2,4x92

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS], Marchiato ZCV[ZCV] 1 Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS], Marchio Brembo[BR] 1 4 4 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 6 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Page 43 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code GU05666930 AP8113594 AP8113288 AP8152279 AP8101595 GU00823950050 GU05663530 GU17661052 GU05666030 AP8152329 AP8221145 AP8152278 AP8120178 977041 GU92606206 AP8101968 AP8201301 GU05677030 AP8121221 AP8120912 GU98682316 AP8150462 AP8121927 884033 AP8144007 GU95008310 AP8112996 AP8102151

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.34 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Rear master cylinder Rear brake pump union Rubber bellows Screw w/ flange M6x20 Hose clamp D10,1 Oil pipe Brake oil tank complete Tank cap Tank support Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x16 O-ring OR112 Master cylinder rod Nut Fork Gear selector fork clips Rear brake lever Brake lever pin Lever rubber Hex socket screw M6x16 Circlip d9 Rear brake lever spring Rear brake lever pin O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 10,5x22x2,5 clutch switch Black hose D12*

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 44 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code GU98350210 AP8152273

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.34 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange M5x16

Qty 1 1

Page 45 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12

Code GU05653030 AP8152320 GU05654630 GU05659130 GU05659030 GU25656100 AP8133597 AP8213113 GU05657530 AP8133594 AP8202238 AP8201808 GU05436530

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.35 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Rear brake caliper, gold Screw w/ flange Pads pair Pin+split pin Spring Gasket screw Bleeder+cap Rear brake hose Oil pipe screw Cable-guide hook Cable-guide D8 Cable-guide D5

Qty Variants 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] 1 4 4 Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] 4 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Page 46 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code GU05681030 AP8133594 GU25656100 GU05680830 GU05680530 GU05681130 GU05680930 AP8133597 AP8213113 AP8202238 GU05436530 GU05683130

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.36 ABS Brake system 1

Description

Qty 1 4 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1

Front brake hose Oil pipe screw Gasket Front brake hose ECU/Pump ABS Brake hose Rear brake hose screw Bleeder+cap Cable-guide hook Cable-guide D5 Cable-guide D8

Page 47 / 85

Variants Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22

Code GU05740530 GU05740531 AP8127109 GU93450265 GU93450105 GU98692318 GU05578630 GU98682435 GU05578631 AP8127514 AP8127515 AP8127552 GU93450126 GU92630206 GU05743730 AP8152286 GU95100244 AP8152300 AP8144707 978158 978157 GU98710215

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.37 Headlight/Horn 1

Description Headlight Cpl headlightsteering headligh Lamp H7-12V-55W Lamp H9-12V-65W Lamp Hex socket screw RH support Hex socket screw LH support RH front turn indicator LH front turn indicator Turn indicator lens Lamp, orange Nut M6x1 Horn Screw w/ flange M8x20 Washer Self-locking nut M8 Gasket T bush * Special screw Screw

Qty Variants 1 Country:Other country[EU] 1 Country:Australia[AU], India[IN], JP[JP], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

Page 48 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 883314 AP8152298 AP8221036 AP8120405 AP8212702 AP8124976 AP8152306 GU05751630 AP8127552 GU93450126 GU05751730 GU98692318 GU92630206 GU93450105

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.38 Taillight 1

Description Taillight Screw w/ flange M5x16 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 Rubber spacer Number-plate light Plate light wiring Self-locking nut m5 Rear RH turn indicator Turn indicator lens Lamp, orange Rear LH turn indicator Hex socket screw Nut M6x1 Lamp

Qty 1 4 4 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 1

Page 49 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.39 Electrical system I 1

1 1 1 1 2

Code 883030 883125 884118 884145 883419

Description Main wiring harness Main wiring harness ABS Main wiring harness Main wiring harness ABS ECU

Qty 1 1 1 1 1

2 2 2

883419 883497 883906

ECU ECU ECU

1 1 1

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17

883418 AP8152279 AP8120030 AP8221023 AP8152282 GU30716500 GU05716730 GU98682125 GU95008204 GU92630104 640912 GU05717030 GU01721600 GU90706141 GU01722700 GU01722701 GU01722702

Bush Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rubber spacer T bush Screw w/ flange M6x35 HT coil Coil holder Hex socket screw Washer 4,3x8x0,5 Nut M4x0,7 HT wire Spark plug NGK PMR8B Phase/revolution sensor O-ring Gasket 0,3mm Gasket 0,4 mm Gasket 0,6mm

2 6 6 6 2 2 2 8 8 8 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

11/03/2013

Page 50 / 85

Variants Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Year:2009[9] Country:JP[JP] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] Year:2010[A] Country:JP[JP] Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 17 17 17 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 24

Code GU01722703 GU01722704 GU01722705 GU29722760 GU98682212 GU95008205 GU29729461 976556 GU98683520 AP8152299 GU14609650 GU30609600 GU93304360

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.39 Electrical system I 1

Description Gasket Gasket 1mm Gasket 1,5mm Gasket 0,5 mm Hex socket screw M5x12 Washer 5,3x10x0,8 Oil temperature sensor Sensor support Hex socket screw M10x20 Self-locking nut M6 Hose clamp 3,6x20,6 Hose clamp 8,8x185 Hose clamp 7,6x380

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 23 1 2

Page 51 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.40 Electrical system II 1

1 1 2 2

Code GU14609650 GU93304360 883818 GU05704531

Hose clamp 3,6x20,6 Hose clamp 7,6x380 Battery Battery 12V-20Ah

3 3

883819 GU05704630

Battery cover Battery cover

4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 11

AP8152329 AP8117200 AP8120177 AP8144553 GU05747830 AP8112811 AP8112811 GU28742562 978505 GU05747930

Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Adhesive sponge Headlight supp.snap Support rubber part Wiring Rubber fuse box Rubber fuse box Fuse 30A Ground-battery lead Ground-battery lead

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

AP8152277 AP8124768 AP8124266 AP8144046 AP8124869 AP8220546 AP8224462 AP8220283 977772 977769

Screw w/ flange M6x12 Socket Inclination sensor Rubber sensor support Injection relay Relay rubber Relay 12V/30A Rubber spacer * Fuse 15A Fuse 3A

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 23 2 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YT20-BS battery[B] 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YTX20CH-BS battery[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YT20-BS battery[B] 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YTX20CH-BS battery[A] 2 1 2 2 1 1 Technical Specifications:Version without ABS[noABS] 2 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 3 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YT20-BS battery[B] 1 Technical Specifications:Vehicle with YTX20CH-BS battery[A] 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 6 2

Page 52 / 85


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24 25 26

Code 977771 GU95129131 GU92609408 977761 977762

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.40 Electrical system II 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 1 1 2 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS] 2 Technical Specifications:ABS version[ABS]

Fuse 10A Washer 8,4x15x1,7 Nut M8x1,25 Fuse ABS-25A Fuse ABS-40A

Page 53 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7

Code 977666 B063858 GU05103930 B063859 GU05782530 GU05466830 978220 GU05735530 981087

11/03/2013

FRAME 33.41 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Lock kit ***LOCK KIT Tank cap ***SWITCH AND STERRING LOCK Main switch - steering lock Saddle lock Rotor kit with key Non indented key blank Immobilizer antenna

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 54 / 85

Variants Country:Other country[EU], JP[JP], Great Britain[UK] Country:USA[US] Country:USA[US] Country:Other country[EU], JP[JP], Great Britain[UK]


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.42 Plate set-decal-op.handbooks 1

1

Code 883483

Decal 1200 Sport 4V

2 3 4

GU06917400 GU06917300 GU05917530

LH Name plate,red/gold AL RH Name plate,red/gold AL Decal "Italian Story"

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

GU30944300 978882 883438 GU05926030 GU05945030 GU05944530 GU05900130 GU05944930 GU30970200 883531

Decal "Attention" Toolkit Operator's handbook I-F-D-NL Tyre pressure decal Sticker "schema fusibili" Decal Warning Bag for document Decal Engine Start Bike cover LH numberplate

14

886952

LH numberplate

15

883530

RH numberplate

15

886951

RH numberplate

16 16

886340 977820

RH Name plate Aquila Decal "Eagle"

17

883529

LH Windshield decal

17

886948

LH Windshield decal

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 1 1 Country:Other country[EU], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] Page 55 / 85


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.42 Plate set-decal-op.handbooks 1

Pos. 18

Code 883528

RH Windshield decal

18 19 20 21 22 23

886947 886949 886950 886945 886946 886944

RH Windshield decal RH decal 1200 Sport 8V Sticker LH 1200 Sport 8V Gold line sticker DX Gold line sticker SX Decal "90 Anni Guzzi"

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2008[g/bl], Silver crowd 2008[s/ cr] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Year:2010[A] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Rosso/Bianco 2011[r/wh] 1

Page 56 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code 976570 883046 AP8152410 AP8121218 AP8152242 GU05326330 883045

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.09 Transmission complete 1

Description Transmission complete black Reaction rod assy. Screw w/ flange M10x55 Spacer 10,2x20x4 Nut Drive shaft Silent-block

Qty 1 1 2 3 2 1 1

Page 57 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code GU05358330 GU05351230 GU90718120 GU95510620 GU05358130 GU05358030 GU05358230 GU01528930 GU31003766 GU90408511 GU98680450 GU05206530 GU01528930 GU99210406 GU05358530 GU05358630 978392

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.10 Trans.cpl.-Cage 1

Description Upper dust cover Oil plug M12x1,5 Washer Pin 6x20 Hose clamp Upper dust cover Hose clamp Gasket 10x18x1,5 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket ring 85x110x8BASL Hex socket screw M8x50 Breather plug Gasket 10x18x1,5 screw M3,9x6,5 Ring Gasket Transmission housingblack

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 11 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 58 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code 976581 GU05352430 GU90404558 GU92208518 GU92204230 AP8121098 AP8120485 GU90273026 GU05638130

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.11 Trans.cpl.-Bevel gear 1

Description Bevel gear kit 12/44 Ring nut Gasket ring 45x58x7 Ball bearing 85x120x18 Ball bearing 30x62x16 Bush Gasket ring Circlip Ball joint

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1

Page 59 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code 976539 411209 GU96508066 GU90405367 GU14615901 GU12018900 GU96508075 GU92660021 GU95512081 560110 GU01154230 GU98084425 GU61270300 GU98680335 GU01003651 976502 GU05003630 976486 874213 AP4ADN000007 GU98680360 GU31003766 GU01528930 GU05004930 GU90706178 874980 874257 GU98680340

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.43 Crank-case I 1

Description Crankcase black Pin Stud bolt M8X66 Gasket ring Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Coupling bush Stud bolt M8x75 Flanged nut M8 Pin Pin Gasket Hex screw M8x25 Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Hex socket screw M6x35 Gasket Flange black Gasket Oil sump black Complete flange Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x60 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket 10x18x1,5 Oil level plug O-ring 17,86X2,62 O-ring 7,5X2 Gasket Hex socket screw M6x40

Qty 1 2 3 1 5 2 2 5 2 2 2 8 8 4 1 1 1 1 1 14 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 60 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Code AP8152291 976961 GU12022600 GU90706203 GU95980216 874134 015935

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.43 Crank-case I 1

Description

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 1 3

Screw w/ flange Engine cpl. Oil plug O-ring 20,24X2,62 Cover Disco recupero olio TBCIC Screw M5x12

Page 61 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code 976480 GU90412237 GU05002130 825597 976554 GU98682320 GU91120607 GU90706347 976478 AP8150046 GU98682330 GU05001630 GU91120606 GU98682316 GU98680335

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.44 Crank-case II 1

Description Timing cover black Gasket ring 22x35x7viton Cover Pin 11,8X10 Cover Hex socket screw M6x20 Bushing 6,4x8,4x10,5 O-ring 34,65x1,78viton Cover gasket Hex socket screw M8x55 Hex socket screw M6x20 Alternator cover grey Bushing 6,8x8,8x5,8 Hex socket screw M6x16 Hex socket screw M6x35

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 9 1 6 5 1

Page 62 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code 872756 872755 872695 872696 874127 436438 874335 285846 874126 827018 825597

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.45 Cylinder head - valves 1

Description RH cylinder head LH cylinder head Intake valve Exhaust valve Lower cup Valve gasket ring Valve spring Valve half-cone Upper cup Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 Pin 11,8X10

Qty 1 1 4 4 4 8 8 8 8 4 8

Page 63 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 872607 976591 830249 872726 GU98230510 976560 872742 873668 873626 872606 872741 976559 873654 872740

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.46 Head cover 1

Description RH Head cover Special screw Damper drift Spark plug cover Hex socket screw RH Name plate "Moto Guzzi" RH gasket Spark plug pipe O-ring 26X2,5 LH Head cover LH gasket LH Name plate "Moto Guzzi" RH cover LH cover

Qty 1 8 8 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1

Page 64 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.47 RH cylinder timing system 1

1 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 8

Code 872756 827018 874621 874622 976311 873426 015792 872759 825694 976359 B013603

Description RH cylinder head Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 Cylinder head gasket 0,65 mm Cylinder head gasket 0,85 mm Cylinder head gasket 1,05 mm RH.Rocker arm support screw M8x30 Pin D. 2,5 Nut M10x1,25 Rocker arm assy. Bilanciere aspirazione sx scarico dx

9 9

976360 B013605

Rocker arm assy. Bilanciere aspirazione dx scarico sx

10 10

873850 879707

Adjuster screw Adjuster screw

11 11

484819 879916

Nut Rocker arm adjuster nut

12 12

873631 B015681

Rocker arm rod Rocker arm rod

13 14 15 16 17

B014603 487444 976674 976698 976589

Bicchierino per punteria Screw w/ flange M6x120 Plain washer 12x6,1x2 Camshaft Pin

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 4 2 2 2 1 6 4 8 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 2 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 2 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 2 2 1 1

Page 65 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 30 30 30 30

Code 976350 874601 843060 872814 874521 GU98350210 976341 976338 976337 974228 873689 874805 CM162701 CM162702 CM162703 CM162704 CM162705

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.47 RH cylinder timing system 1

Description Timing gear sheet oil breather Screw w/ flange O-ring 47,35X1,78 Breather cover cpl. Hex socket screw Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Chain tensioner sliding block Spacer screw RH chain tensioner Plate Spacer 1,06 Spacer 1,08 Spacer 1,10 Spacer 1,12 Spacer 1,14

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 66 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.48 LH cylinder timing system 1

1 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 8

Code 872755 827018 874621 874622 976311 873425 015792 872759 825694 976359 B013603

Description LH cylinder head Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 Cylinder head gasket 0,65 mm Cylinder head gasket 0,85 mm Cylinder head gasket 1,05 mm LH.Rocker arm support screw M8x30 Pin D. 2,5 Nut M10x1,25 Rocker arm assy. Bilanciere aspirazione sx scarico dx

9 9

976360 B013605

Rocker arm assy. Bilanciere aspirazione dx scarico sx

10 10

873850 879707

Adjuster screw Adjuster screw

11 11

484819 879916

Nut Rocker arm adjuster nut

12 12

873631 B015681

Rocker arm rod Rocker arm rod

13 14 15 16 17

B014603 487444 976674 875554 976589

Bicchierino per punteria Screw w/ flange M6x120 Plain washer 12x6,1x2 Camshaft Pin

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 4 2 2 2 1 6 4 8 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 1 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 4 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 2 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere old[OLD] 2 Technical Specifications:Asta comando bilanciere new[NEW] 4 2 2 1 1

Page 67 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 31 31 31 31

Code 976350 874601 843060 872814 874521 GU98350210 976341 976338 976337 974228 873690 244585 874805 CM162701 CM162702 CM162703 CM162704 CM162705

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.48 LH cylinder timing system 1

Description Timing gear sheet oil breather Screw w/ flange O-ring 47,35X1,78 Breather cover cpl. Hex socket screw Camshaft chain Chain guide plate Chain tensioner sliding block Spacer screw LH chain tensioner Spacer Plate Spacer 1,06 Spacer 1,08 Spacer 1,10 Spacer 1,12 Spacer 1,14

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 68 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 13 14 14 14 15 16 17 17 17 18 19 19 20 21

Code 981008 873667 981009 874287 874288 874289 874286 874567 976312 976304 825597 874621 874622 976311 981007 B0133785001 B0133785002 B0133785003 874293 GU95100116 8783390001 8783390002 8783390003 849131 875243 875244 873689 873690

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.49 Drive shaft - Cylinder 1

Description Cylinder with piston assy., RH Piston D95 cpl Pistonring set Piston ring Piston ring Piston ring Piston pin Stop ring Cylinder base gasket Stud bolt Pin 11,8X10 Cylinder head gasket 0,65 mm Cylinder head gasket 0,85 mm Cylinder head gasket 1,05 mm Cylinder with piston assy., LH Shaft assy Shaft assy Shaft assy Thrust washer Washer 6,25x10x1,5 Connecting rod cpl. Connecting rod cpl. Connecting rod cpl. Connecting rod screw Bearing half-shell 1,535-1,540 Bearing half-shell 1,539-1,544 RH chain tensioner LH chain tensioner

Qty 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 8 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 1

Page 69 / 85

Variants

Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Marrone[C1] Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Verde[C2] Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Nero[C3]

Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Marrone[C1] Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Verde[C2] Technical Specifications:Colore selezione Nero[C3] Technical Specifications:Red sign[RS] Technical Specifications:Blue sign[BS]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24

Code 976342 849866 GU98350310

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.49 Drive shaft - Cylinder 1

Description Chain tension.plug Washer Hex socket screw M6x20

Qty 2 2 1

Page 70 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code 976330 976381 976488 976331 GU98350315 976355 AP8152166 873928 976334 976538 874281 GU14433400 GU92750180 GU91600450 874799 976665 GU92602525 874280 GU91600365

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.50 Timing system 1

Description Timing system Roller cage 25x32x12 O-ring 37,82x1,78 Flange Hex socket screw M6x14 Ball bearing 20x47x18 screw M6x16 Washer Spacer Wheel speed sensor, left front Timing system gear Spring washer 19x34x1,5 Nut M18 Transmission key Drive gear Belleville spring Nut M25 Drive gear Transmission key 3x6,5

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 71 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code 978895 GU01154230 874223 874669 976592 434947 874646 013763 874645 969323 874655 621914 GU01161331 976625 976680 641541 978854 976681 874238 976597 GU12006400 981114 887123 AP9150472

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.51 Lubrication 1

Description Pipe Gasket Bored screw Nipple Gasket O-ring 12,42x1 Oil pipe Flat washer 4,2x12x1 Intake pipe O-ring Intake oil filter screw Reduction Pipe LH Nozzle Oil pressure sensor Pressure sensor RH Nozzle O-ring Copper gasket Gasket 12,25 O-ring Joint M12x1,5 Washer 10,5x17x1,5

Qty 1 2 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 6 1 4 1 1

Page 72 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code 874650 GU31159050 GU30158900 GU18144350 829486 829661 237553 874482 414835 874801 874616 GU03013800 GU95005306 873906

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.52 Oil pump 1

Description

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1

Oil pump assy. Cover Washer Washer 18,25x24x1 Spring Oil pressure valve O-ring Gasket screw Pin 2x13,8 Oil pump gear Washer 6,4x12 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Low nut

Page 73 / 85

Variants


1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU30153000 829122 GU05152230 GU05005730 GU90706151 877820 GU01163700 GU01163600 GU30150900 GU94321077 GU95008206 GU30158900 GU18144350 GU31159050 981115

11/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.53 Oil filters 1

Description Oil filter Oil filter union Oil filter pipe O-ring 15,08x2,62viton Hex socket screw M6x18 Copper gasket Cover Piston Spring Washer 6,15x11x0,8 Washer Washer 18,25x24x1 Cover Gasket

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Ref. Technical communication n.‌ [CT1]

Page 74 / 85


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14

Code 976023 976053 978739 AP8152278 976535 GU98230612 976481 976484 976563 976564 GU14085900 976593 976594 976595 976596 B0630111 B063012 GU14086000 976696

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.54 Clutch 1

Description Clutch cpl. Clutch disc Clutch command cylinder Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hex socket screw M7x16 screw Screw w/ flange M8x25 Conical spring washer 8,2X15 Clutch drive tapped Bushing Bush Rod L=mm183 Rod L=mm184,5 Rod L=mm186 Rod L=mm187,5 Asta L=mm 1 185 Asta L=mm 185,5 Inner body Engine bearing set

Qty 1 1 1 3 6 6 6 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 75 / 85

Variants

Technical Specifications:An identification cut[1T] Technical Specifications:Two identification cuts[2T] Technical Specifications:Three identification cuts[3T] Technical Specifications:Four identification cuts[4T] Technical Specifications:Cinque tagli di identificazione[5T] Technical Specifications:Sei tagli di identificazione[6T]


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code 976453 GU97202355 GU93180220 GU98370616 976565 GU95980319 GU18144350 GU05204930 GU01528930 GU19207220 B063025 GU90401424 GU31003766 GU19002020 AP8101595 AP8120952 976934

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.55 Transmission cage 1

Description Clutch drum nero Screw w/ flange M6x55 Cover Hex socket screw M6x16 inox Gearbox black Oil plug M18x1,5 Washer 18,25x24x1 Breather plug Gasket 10x18x1,5 Sensor Guarnizione 8,7x14,2x1,3 Gasket ring 14x24x7 Oil unload plug M10x1 Bushing 6,6x9x13 Hose clamp D10,1 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Gear box assy

Qty 1 14 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 76 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code GU05234431 GU05234631 GU05235531 GU90271022 GU92201117 GU92201025 GU05236231 GU05238231 GU05238431 GU05234731 GU05234130 GU05234230 GU05234931 GU05238331 GU05238131 GU90271014 GU05239330 GU05230531 GU05232431 GU05232631 GU05230831 GU90353014

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.56 Gear box selector 1

Description Shift cam cpl. Pin Spacer Circlip Ball bearing 17x35x10 Ball bearing 25x42x9 Preselection complete Spring Bushing Lever Index Spring Spacer Fixing pin Spring Spacer Circlip Fifth wheel Fork 1a-3a Fork shaft Fork 5a-6a Fork 2a-4a Circlip

Qty 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 77 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code GU05210631 GU05215631 GU92252029 GU05212031 GU05214630 GU90271230 GU05211431 GU90271030 GU05212631 GU05211331 GU92201822

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.57 Primary gear shaft 1

Description Primary gear shaft Z=17 Drive gears Z=35 Roller cage 26x30x15,6 Gear 5a Z=31 Clearance washer Snap ring 30x1,2SW Gear 3a-4a Z=23-26 Snap ring 30x27,9 Gear 6a Z=29 Gear 2a Z=20 Ball bearing 20x52x15

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 78 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code GU05213631 GU92201822 GU05214231 GU92252029 GU05214630 GU90271230 GU05214031 GU90271030 GU05214731 GU05215031 GU05220531 GU05214431 GU92201226 GU90412541

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.58 Driven shaft 1

Description Driven shaft Ball bearing 20x52x15 Gear 1a Z=38 Roller cage 26x30x15,6 Clearance washer Snap ring 30x1,2SW Gear 5a Z=30 Snap ring 30x27,9 Gear 3a Z=31 Gear 4a Z=29 Gear 6a Z=25 Gear 2a Z=34 Ball bearing 25x52x15 Gasket ring 25X40X7

Qty 1 1 1 4 5 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 79 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5

Code 976352 GU92201226 976533 976532 GU92232028

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.59 Clutch shaft 1

Description Clutch shaft Z=24 Ball bearing 25x52x15 Gasket ring 25x47x7 Thrust bearing Roller bearing 20x28x13

Qty 1 1 1 1 1

Page 80 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code 976678 GU91180823 GU98620445 GU98620560 GU92660012 GU05702530 GU05701430 GU92606516 GU30714201 GU4FAN000030 GU98230850 GU92605408

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.60 Current generator 1

Description Generator Spacer 8,5x17x13 Hex socket screw M8x45 Hex socket screw M10x60 Nut M10X1,5 Belt Generator lever pulley Nut M16 Washer 16,25x24,5x5 Flywheel magneto key Hex socket screw M8x50 Nut M8x1,25

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 81 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code GU05730730 GU98082475 GU95008208 GU05733330 AP8117200 GU98370609 AP8121032 GU03469201 GU03013800

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.61 Starter motor 1

Description Starter motor Bosch Hex screw M8x75 Washer 8,4X15X1,5 Cover chrime grey Adhesive sponge Hex socket screw M6x10 Bush Stud bolt Washer 6,4x12

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1

Page 82 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code 976697 981010 873490 976555 976498 976566 873879 873491 GU98882325 GU95008206 GU98350310 GU95100116 GU93305061 873861 GU98682212 883316 883315 GU93306050 GU95008305 981011

11/03/2013

ENGINE 34.62 Throttle body 1

Description Throttle assy Potentiometer LH manifold Injector kit complete Flange O-ring 53,7x1,78 Inl. manifold gasket RH manifold Low head socket screw M6x25 M6x25 Washer 6,15x11x0,8 Hex socket screw M6x20 Washer 6,25x10x1,5 Hose clamp 61/65,5 Hose Hex socket screw M5x12 Intake hose RH Intake hose LH Clamp 50x90x9 Washer 5,3X10X1 Min.regulation engine

Page 83 / 85

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 6 6 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 1

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code 020677Y GU05911730 AP9100838 020716Y 020470Y GU05927230 GU01929100 GU12912000 GU14927100 GU12911801 AP8140179 020672Y GU05902530 GU19929600 GU17947560 020673Y GU12913600 GU19927100 020674Y 020675Y 020676Y 020678Y 020689Y GU14912603

11/03/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.63 Specific tools I 1

Description Belt tensioning tool Front cover installation cone Valve spring comp insert Connecting rod stopper Tool for piston pin catch ass. Timing cover seal drift Wrench remov.cover sump/filter Flange flywheel side Seal ring onto flange fly.side Lock flywh.starter motor gear Bow for valve assy&disassy Clutch spring comp insert Gearbox housing support Index plate tim.sett./ign.cont Arrow tim.set.ignition control Index plate hub Flange removal flywheel side Seal ring flange flywheel side Piston ring spanner Service shaft gear ret. Piston pos.dial gauge supp. Clutch rod inspection tool Extractor spark plug cap Key

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 84 / 85

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULPJ20, ZGULPR00, ZGULPR01 Engine prefix:

1200 SPORT GU092 - 1200 Sport 8V 1200 2008-2011

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code GU05902736 AP8140190 GU05902732 GU05902733 GU05902731 GU05902735 GU05902734 GU05902730

11/03/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.64 Specific tools II 1

Description Bevel gears support Steering lock tool Handle for drifts Ball joint seal drift Transmis.box oil seal drift 85 Sprocket oil seal drift 45x58 Wrench for sprocket ring nut Transmission box support

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 85 / 85

Variants

2008-11 Moto Guzzi 1200 Sport  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you