Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

RSV 1000 2003 Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03

RSV 2 1000

3963


Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000

3963


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 5 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 6 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 15 Table 28.09 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 15 Table 28.10 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 16 Table 28.11 - Frame III........................................................................................................................................................... 17 Table 28.12 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................19 Table 28.13 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 20 Table 28.14 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 22 Table 28.15 - Front fork I....................................................................................................................................................... 23 Table 28.16 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................24 Table 28.17 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................26 Table 28.18 - Connecting rod - rear shock abs...................................................................................................................... 28 Table 28.19 - Front body - Front fairing.................................................................................................................................29 Table 28.20 - Front body - Duct.............................................................................................................................................33 Table 28.21 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 37 Table 28.22 - Front body - Lockups........................................................................................................................................39 Table 28.23 - Central body - Upper fairings...........................................................................................................................40 Table 28.24 - Central body - RH fairings................................................................................................................................ 45 Table 28.25 - Central body - LH fairings................................................................................................................................ 46 Table 28.26 - Fuel tank I........................................................................................................................................................ 49 Table 28.27 - Fuel tank II....................................................................................................................................................... 51 Table 28.28 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 53 Table 28.29 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 56 Table 28.30 - Rear body - Rear fairing................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 28.31 - Undersaddle..................................................................................................................................................... 60 Table 28.32 - Rear mudguard.................................................................................................................................................61 Table 28.33 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 62 Table 28.34 - Handlebar......................................................................................................................................................... 63 Table 28.35 - Clutch pump..................................................................................................................................................... 64 Table 28.36 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................65 Table 28.37 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 66 Table 28.38 - Water coolers................................................................................................................................................... 67 Table 28.39 - Expansion tank................................................................................................................................................. 68 Table 28.40 - Oil tank............................................................................................................................................................. 69 Table 28.41 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 71 Table 28.42 - Fuel pump........................................................................................................................................................ 75 Table 28.44 - Exhaust pipe..................................................................................................................................................... 76 Table 28.45 - Front wheel RSV Mille Version.........................................................................................................................78 Table 28.46 - Front wheel RSV Mille "R" Version.................................................................................................................. 79 Table 28.47 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 80 Table 28.48 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 81 Table 28.49 - Rear wheel RSV Mille Version.......................................................................................................................... 82 21/09/2012

Page 3 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Table 28.50 - Rear wheel RSV Mille "R" Version....................................................................................................................84 Table 28.51 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 86 Table 28.52 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 88 Table 28.53 - Headlight.......................................................................................................................................................... 89 Table 28.54 - Turn indicators..................................................................................................................................................91 Table 28.55 - Taillight............................................................................................................................................................. 92 Table 28.56 - Front electrical system..................................................................................................................................... 93 Table 28.57 - Central electrical system.................................................................................................................................. 95 Table 28.58 - Rear electrical system...................................................................................................................................... 97 Table 28.59 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................99 Table 28.60 - Decal...............................................................................................................................................................103 Table 28.61 - Plate set and handbooks................................................................................................................................112 ENGINE....................................................................................................................................................................................... 113 Table 29.43 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................. 113 Table 29.62 - Crankcases I....................................................................................................................................................115 Table 29.63 - Crankcases II...................................................................................................................................................116 Table 29.64 - Oil pump.........................................................................................................................................................118 Table 29.65 - Crankshaft I.................................................................................................................................................... 119 Table 29.66 - Crankshaft II................................................................................................................................................... 121 Table 29.67 - Valves cover....................................................................................................................................................122 Table 29.68 - Cylinder head and valves............................................................................................................................... 123 Table 29.69 - Valves pads.....................................................................................................................................................124 Table 29.70 - Front cylinder timing system..........................................................................................................................126 Table 29.71 - Rear cylinder timing system...........................................................................................................................127 Table 29.72 - Gear box selector........................................................................................................................................... 129 Table 29.73 - Gear box......................................................................................................................................................... 130 Table 29.74 - Clutch I........................................................................................................................................................... 131 Table 29.75 - Clutch II.......................................................................................................................................................... 132 Table 29.76 - Water pump................................................................................................................................................... 133 Table 29.77 - Ignition unit.................................................................................................................................................... 135 Table 29.78 - Throttle body..................................................................................................................................................137 Table 29.79 - Sealing and lubricating agents....................................................................................................................... 139 ACCESSORIES.............................................................................................................................................................................. 140 Table 30.01 - Acc. - Cyclistic components I..........................................................................................................................140 Table 30.02 - Acc. - Cyclistic components II.........................................................................................................................141 Table 30.03 - Acc. - Special body parts................................................................................................................................142 Table 30.04 - Acc. - Performance parts I............................................................................................................................. 143 Table 30.05 - Acc. - Performance parts II............................................................................................................................ 144 Table 30.06 - Acc. - Performance parts III........................................................................................................................... 146 Table 30.07 - Acc. - Performance parts IV........................................................................................................................... 147 Table 30.08 - Acc. - Various..................................................................................................................................................148 Table 30.80 - Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft............................................................................................................................ 149

21/09/2012

Page 4 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Finished products Code no finished product

21/09/2012

Validity

Page 5 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 890435 AP0210415 AP0211620 AP0211632 AP0211651 AP0211662 AP0211667 AP0211681 AP0211756 AP0211766 AP0211778 AP0216222 AP0217346 AP0217486 AP0219340 AP0219350 AP0219360 AP0219365 AP0220372 AP0220384 AP0220384 AP0220385 AP0220385 AP0220392 AP0220400 AP0220410 AP0220423 AP0220435 AP0220437 AP0220440 AP0220455 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0224090 AP0227180 AP0227442 AP0227685 AP0227714 AP0227716 AP0229301 AP0229301 AP0229385 AP0229385 AP0230415 AP0230415 AP0230510 AP0232210 AP0232430 AP0232430 AP0232625 AP0232730 AP0232970 AP0233711 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233745

21/09/2012

No. table 28.45 28.46 28.49 28.50 29.78 29.79 29.79 28.42 29.63 29.64 29.64 29.77 29.67 29.67 29.71 29.71 29.70 29.76 29.66 29.65 29.65 29.71 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.70 29.71 29.70 29.71 29.73 29.73 29.76 29.64 29.72 29.72 29.71 29.74 29.76 29.76 29.67 29.74 29.72 29.76 29.72 29.72 29.62 29.77 29.62 29.72 29.63 29.76 29.68 29.68 29.64 29.76 29.63 29.64 29.64 29.62 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.62 29.62 29.62 29.62

Pos. 7 7 5 5 19 6 7 2 4 5 8 8 5 3 4 25 4 24 5 2 2 20 21 12 8 15 13 13 12 12 1 10 4 1 26 1 1 6 18 19 17 12 20 6 27 11 4 16 6 14 8 23 18 5 13 5 14 2 4 9 23 23 23 8 8 8 7

Code AP0233746 AP0233748 AP0233780 AP0233790 AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0236252 AP0236300 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0236310 AP0236320 AP0236366 AP0236370 AP0236380 AP0238130 AP0238135 AP0238140 AP0239247 AP0239390 AP0239420 AP0239430 AP0239447 AP0239450 AP0239480 AP0239510 AP0239520 AP0240081 AP0240170 AP0240181 AP0240275 AP0240331 AP0240331 AP0240400 AP0240580 AP0240960 AP0241081 AP0241261 AP0241501 AP0241531 AP0241541 AP0241560 AP0241580 AP0241601 AP0241625 AP0241631 AP0241650 AP0241761 AP0241782 AP0241811 AP0241811 AP0241816 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241854 AP0241932 AP0241932 AP0242091 AP0242206 AP0242851 AP0242874 AP0242940 AP0242950

No. table 29.62 29.62 29.76 29.76 29.76 29.76 29.62 29.62 29.66 29.70 29.71 29.70 29.71 29.70 29.72 29.63 29.71 29.75 29.75 29.75 29.72 29.75 29.72 29.72 29.64 29.72 29.74 29.68 29.68 29.67 29.67 29.76 29.71 29.68 29.76 29.70 29.77 29.70 29.63 29.63 29.63 29.63 29.77 29.67 29.63 29.67 29.67 29.77 29.64 29.76 29.63 29.76 29.77 29.77 28.35 29.63 29.64 29.68 29.63 29.63 29.72 29.67 29.75 29.67 29.65 29.65 29.74

Page 6 / 149

Pos. 7 7 11 10 10 10 9 9 9 5 5 6 6 3 22 26 9 18 11 15 13 6 16 15 10 23 9 20 19 7 16 25 29 10 21 1 12 18 9 29 15 12 6 14 1 13 1 9 11 27 7 14 15 11 22 28 12 4 6 2 9 4 13 18 16 14 3

Code AP0244211 AP0244211 AP0245330 AP0245436 AP0245440 AP0245815 AP0245830 AP0245840 AP0245860 AP0246055 AP0246570 AP0247614 AP0247940 AP0247972 AP0247974 AP0247980 AP0247980 AP0248375 AP0250130 AP0250140 AP0250311 AP0250450 AP0250640 AP0251090 AP0251100 AP0251830 AP0253645 AP0253921 AP0253926 AP0253956 AP0253965 AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0253990 AP0254021 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042 AP0254043 AP0254295 AP0256187 AP0256497 AP0256510 AP0256526

No. table 29.71 29.72 29.64 29.66 29.72 29.73 29.74 29.65 29.65 29.71 29.65 29.75 29.72 29.75 29.75 29.70 29.71 29.72 29.71 29.77 29.67 29.63 29.67 29.68 29.67 29.67 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.68 29.68 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.68 29.63 29.63 29.64 29.63

Pos. 8 10 15 6 18 4 2 13 10 17 5 14 17 9 10 17 27 12 3 21 6 24 10 23 11 8 22 3 2 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 24 15 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 16 5 20 9 21


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP0256529 AP0256680 AP0258310 AP0258327 AP0258351 AP0258361 AP0258375 AP0258380 AP0259500 AP0259517 AP0259520 AP0259535 AP0259582 AP0259583 AP0259587 AP0259588 AP0260870 AP0260890 AP0265244 AP0265244 AP0265246 AP0265246 AP0265480 AP0265480 AP0265671 AP0265671 AP0265672 AP0265672 AP0265675 AP0266210 AP0267150 AP0268010 AP0268740 AP0274010 AP0274020 AP0274030 AP0274040 AP0274050 AP0274060 AP0281223 AP0281241 AP0294352 AP0294356 AP0295656 AP0295662 AP0295662 AP0295667 AP0295667 AP0295696 AP0295696 AP0295760 AP0295760 AP0295765 AP0295765 AP0295770 AP0295775 AP0295782 AP0295782 AP0295783 AP0295783 AP0295793 AP0295794 AP0295830 AP0295858 AP0296170 AP0296180 AP0296975

21/09/2012

No. table 29.63 29.64 29.72 29.72 29.72 29.72 29.72 29.72 29.63 29.74 29.74 29.75 29.75 29.75 29.75 29.75 29.77 29.74 28.57 29.77 28.57 29.77 28.57 29.77 28.58 28.58 28.58 28.58 28.58 28.58 29.67 29.78 29.63 29.78 29.78 29.78 29.67 29.78 29.68 29.73 29.78 29.77 29.77 29.62 29.65 29.66 29.65 29.66 29.78 29.78 29.65 29.71 29.65 29.70 29.65 29.71 29.65 29.75 29.65 29.75 29.75 29.75 29.77 29.66 29.79 29.78 29.78

Pos. 21 3 6 8 4 3 5 2 27 7 1 7 5 5 16 16 13 14 4 25 19 24 2 26 19 19 19 19 19 19 9 14 10 6 8 5 12 12 12 19 2 20 19 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 22 24 7 9 9 18 11 4 11 4 8 8 2 3 8 7 1

Code AP0296975 AP0297386 AP0297616 AP0297942 AP0297955 AP0297955 AP0427106 AP0430622 AP0430782 AP0440101 AP0440260 AP0442130 AP0610151 AP0613418 AP0613491 AP0613496 AP0627120 AP0627132 AP0627190 AP0627190 AP0627200 AP0627210 AP0627220 AP0627230 AP0627260 AP0627270 AP0627280 AP0627530 AP0627910 AP0632010 AP0632010 AP0632070 AP0632124 AP0632130 AP0632161 AP0632161 AP0634475 AP0634475 AP0634483 AP0634490 AP0634500 AP0634500 AP0634595 AP0634600 AP0634610 AP0634622 AP0634642 AP0634657 AP0634662 AP0634670 AP0634682 AP0634697 AP0634702 AP0634712 AP0634721 AP0634732 AP0634732 AP0634737 AP0634740 AP0640400 AP0640450 AP0640581 AP0641590 AP0650210 AP0650240 AP0650310 AP0650320

No. table 30.07 29.79 29.79 29.77 29.70 29.71 29.73 29.66 29.77 29.76 29.65 29.74 29.76 29.66 29.68 29.68 29.73 29.73 29.70 29.71 29.65 29.72 29.75 29.74 29.75 29.77 29.74 29.74 29.75 29.62 29.76 29.73 29.63 29.74 29.70 29.71 29.64 29.75 29.64 29.76 29.65 29.76 29.77 29.77 29.65 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.73 29.70 29.71 29.70 29.77 29.65 29.66 29.67 29.77 29.67 29.76 29.76 29.63

Page 7 / 149

Pos. 2 5 4 23 19 19 16 11 10 15 3 16 9 4 1 8 3 6 7 15 17 24 12 13 1 7 15 10 3 2 7 7 17 8 8 23 6 2 14 3 19 2 1 17 18 17 9 11 5 13 14 2 15 8 12 14 14 15 18 4 10 20 5 19 20 12 25

Code AP0650330 AP0650337 AP0650340 AP0650345 AP0650370 AP0650390 AP0650500 AP0650670 AP0659110 AP0659120 AP0659121 AP0660020 AP0661011 AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0827110 AP0827305 AP0831160 AP0832144 AP0832144 AP0832360 AP0840371 AP0840371 AP0840391 AP0840861 AP0840861 AP0840880 AP0840880 AP0840880 AP0840882 AP0841841 AP0845030 AP0845030 AP0850050 AP0874320 AP0897651 AP0899784 AP0899788 AP0922245 AP0927863 AP0927945 AP0927945 AP0927945 AP0929500 AP0929500 AP0929650 AP0929650 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0932335 AP0932335 AP0932428 AP0932585 AP0940560 AP0940590 AP0940631 AP0940631 AP0940637 AP0940741 AP0941121 AP0941506 AP0941835 AP0941935 AP0942570 AP0945665 AP0946015

No. table 29.76 29.63 29.77 29.67 29.76 29.66 29.63 29.78 29.77 29.77 29.77 29.78 29.78 29.66 29.66 29.73 29.71 29.71 29.63 29.72 29.71 29.70 29.71 29.71 29.63 29.76 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.77 29.76 29.70 29.71 29.63 29.78 29.79 29.79 29.79 29.67 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.68 29.62 29.71 29.62 29.66 29.62 29.65 29.76 29.63 29.72 29.63 29.63 29.71 29.70 29.70 29.71 29.66 29.72 29.71 29.74 29.75 29.68 29.71 29.72 29.65

Pos. 8 22 14 2 13 7 3 13 3 4 4 16 4 2 2 18 11 31 13 19 2 16 16 22 16 22 14 26 6 22 16 10 30 23 10 1 3 2 15 9 13 25 7 3 26 10 8 5 20 1 19 7 18 11 7 2 11 28 12 25 10 11 17 11 21 21 6


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP0950141 AP0956169 AP0956275 AP0960111 AP0960121 AP0960122 AP8101372 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101861 AP8101927 AP8101927 AP8101968 AP8101985 AP8101985 AP8102159 AP8102239 AP8102341 AP8102349 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102377 AP8102377 AP8102378 AP8102378 AP8102431 AP8102498 AP8102503 AP8102504 AP8102504 AP8102504 AP8102520 AP8102524 AP8102535 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102600 AP8102600 AP8102615 AP8102618 AP8102622 AP8102626 AP8102632 AP8102633 AP8102677 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102719 AP8102727 AP8102728 AP8102731 AP8102732

21/09/2012

No. table 29.76 29.76 29.64 29.78 29.78 29.78 28.38 28.28 28.31 28.36 28.41 28.45 28.49 28.12 28.37 28.39 28.51 28.24 28.25 29.43 28.42 28.19 28.40 28.10 28.11 28.20 28.28 28.31 28.10 28.11 28.24 28.25 28.31 28.53 28.28 28.41 28.28 28.39 28.37 28.10 28.27 28.19 28.24 28.25 28.28 28.13 28.27 28.09 28.10 28.11 28.12 28.31 28.31 28.39 28.40 28.61 28.42 28.19 28.19 28.37 28.28 28.28 28.28 28.28 28.61 28.40 28.37

Pos. 17 26 7 9 11 3 12 18 2 18 13 1 7 12 8 5 9 10 10 14 15 7 18 8 8 10 12 11 9 9 5 5 12 10 22 11 20 3 1 6 4 5 8 8 19 7 3 2 18 18 19 13 13 16 2 1 11 8 9 4 7 10 11 5 4 24 5

Code AP8102732 AP8102763 AP8102764 AP8102764 AP8102766 AP8102766 AP8102786 AP8102828 AP8102829 AP8102831 AP8102873 AP8102880 AP8102880 AP8102902 AP8102909 AP8102910 AP8102911 AP8102911 AP8102911 AP8102913 AP8102913 AP8102914 AP8102914 AP8102951 AP8102952 AP8102985 AP8104097 AP8104097 AP8104100 AP8104124 AP8104124 AP8104151 AP8104211 AP8104251 AP8104263 AP8104265 AP8104287 AP8104287 AP8104288 AP8104288 AP8104288 AP8104288 AP8104455 AP8104509 AP8104537 AP8104557 AP8104558 AP8104559 AP8104560 AP8104561 AP8104623 AP8104676 AP8104728 AP8104728 AP8106379 AP8106381 AP8106382 AP8106384 AP8106387 AP8106388 AP8106389 AP8106395 AP8106395 AP8106443 AP8106444 AP8106672 AP8106687

No. table 28.39 28.41 28.37 28.42 28.28 28.41 28.40 28.40 28.42 28.20 28.42 28.59 28.59 28.11 28.19 28.59 28.30 28.59 28.59 28.30 28.59 28.30 28.59 28.38 28.38 28.28 28.37 28.38 28.40 28.39 28.39 28.59 28.41 29.43 28.59 28.59 28.27 28.59 28.27 28.27 28.59 28.59 28.42 28.34 28.61 28.61 28.61 28.61 28.61 28.61 28.59 28.59 28.46 28.50 29.43 28.35 28.35 28.35 28.40 28.40 28.40 28.41 28.41 28.42 28.42 28.35 29.43

Page 8 / 149

Pos. 4 12 14 9 23 23 20 12 17 14 12 5 5 22 10 4 4 2 2 7 7 8 6 3 2 2 3 1 3 13 13 1 1 13 1 1 7 3 7 7 3 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 7 3 13 24 9 29 14 31 5 5 3 5 10 2

Code AP8106712 AP8106764 AP8106806 AP8106812 AP8106813 AP8106867 AP8106881 AP8106915 AP8106935 AP8106970 AP8106975 AP8107118 AP8107118 AP8107122 AP8107122 AP8107136 AP8107136 AP8107148 AP8107148 AP8107150 AP8107150 AP8108675 AP8108676 AP8108932 AP8108979 AP8108994 AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8110077 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8110081 AP8110081 AP8110093 AP8110094 AP8112176 AP8112599 AP8112599 AP8112600 AP8112811 AP8112832 AP8112939 AP8112940 AP8112996 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113070 AP8113230 AP8113230 AP8113230 AP8113288 AP8113324 AP8113499 AP8113553 AP8113553 AP8113598 AP8113612 AP8113717 AP8113719 AP8113719 AP8113752 AP8113756

No. table 28.19 28.28 28.49 28.41 28.41 29.74 28.42 29.74 28.35 29.43 29.43 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.45 28.49 28.46 28.50 28.46 28.18 28.18 28.14 28.17 28.17 28.49 28.50 28.50 28.46 28.56 28.33 28.55 28.38 28.58 28.57 28.37 28.58 28.57 28.35 28.36 28.40 28.47 28.52 28.40 28.44 28.52 28.35 28.51 28.52 28.51 28.51 28.36 28.35 28.51 28.36 28.52 28.36 28.35 28.36 28.52 28.47

Pos. 14 6 19 25 10 5 19 4 26 1 1 1 1 2 2 25 4 1 1 25 4 9 3 9 3 9 2 11 1 11 1 23 20 19 11 8 2 7 9 21 16 17 7 17 3 10 7 11 5 6 15 11 5 32 20 6 7 3 23 2 2 2 6 12 8 9 5


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8113757 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8113761 AP8113761 AP8113761 AP8113762 AP8113762 AP8113762 AP8113764 AP8113764 AP8113765 AP8113773 AP8113873 AP8113874 AP8113874 AP8113895 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8113926 AP8113926 AP8113926 AP8113926 AP8113969 AP8113973 AP8113974 AP8113976 AP8113976 AP8114342 AP8114343 AP8114359 AP8114404 AP8114405 AP8114420 AP8116071 AP8116071 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117041 AP8117125 AP8117128 AP8117129 AP8117132 AP8117132 AP8117133 AP8117133 AP8117168 AP8117169 AP8117174 AP8118470 AP8118492 AP8118501 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8118580 AP8118590 AP8118591 AP8118592 AP8118593 AP8119414 AP8119497 AP8119578 AP8119578 AP8119579 AP8119579 AP8119581

21/09/2012

No. table 28.36 28.35 28.35 28.35 28.51 28.52 28.35 28.51 28.52 28.35 28.51 28.51 28.35 28.52 28.36 28.48 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.45 28.46 28.47 28.48 28.36 28.47 28.47 28.36 28.47 30.07 30.07 28.34 28.34 28.34 29.78 28.15 28.16 28.17 28.39 28.57 28.28 28.29 28.26 28.22 28.24 28.25 28.24 28.25 28.23 28.23 28.26 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44

Pos. 5 7 8 6 31 19 4 30 18 15 3 4 14 6 1 8 10 7 8 8 8 7 7 4 4 6 1 9 4 5 18 16 17 15 20 17 27 12 21 9 18 4 3 3 2 11 11 11 12 2 14 9 8 19 10 15 2 3 2 3 2 14 4 4 3 3 5

Code AP8119581 AP8119630 AP8119749 AP8119752 AP8119752 AP8119785 AP8120001 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120116 AP8120116 AP8120178 AP8120179 AP8120190 AP8120190 AP8120196 AP8120218 AP8120218 AP8120253 AP8120354 AP8120405 AP8120428 AP8120446 AP8120446 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120573 AP8120582 AP8120615 AP8120622 AP8120754 AP8120876 AP8120893 AP8120894 AP8120894 AP8120912 AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8120978 AP8120979 AP8120980 AP8120981 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8120987 AP8120987 AP8120988 AP8120992 AP8120995 AP8121014 AP8121020 AP8121041 AP8121075 AP8121133 AP8121135 AP8121155 AP8121178 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8121204

No. table 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.31 28.36 28.40 28.41 28.28 29.43 28.51 28.28 28.34 28.40 28.40 28.57 28.58 28.41 28.39 28.57 28.59 28.40 29.43 28.19 28.23 28.39 28.12 28.11 28.41 28.23 28.58 28.41 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.51 29.43 28.28 28.31 28.39 28.27 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.38 28.17 28.17 28.28 28.41 28.39 28.42 28.17 28.13 28.56 28.14 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.18 28.16 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17

Page 9 / 149

Pos. 5 16 6 6 6 6 7 14 4 21 1 11 10 21 4 11 27 1 1 22 13 13 15 17 12 17 2 2 4 5 6 10 4 15 1 2 2 11 4 15 3 11 5 6 7 16 4 3 4 16 24 15 16 22 4 1 14 29 11 2 10 19 5 6 7 8 15

Code AP8121207 AP8121212 AP8121212 AP8121213 AP8121213 AP8121221 AP8121221 AP8121222 AP8121223 AP8121224 AP8121225 AP8121225 AP8121231 AP8121234 AP8121253 AP8121254 AP8121267 AP8121293 AP8121297 AP8121302 AP8121313 AP8121346 AP8121375 AP8121408 AP8121408 AP8121421 AP8121428 AP8121429 AP8121520 AP8121678 AP8121725 AP8121731 AP8121731 AP8121736 AP8121773 AP8121790 AP8121811 AP8121837 AP8121862 AP8121882 AP8121890 AP8121890 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121927 AP8121991 AP8121995 AP8121996 AP8121997 AP8121998 AP8123637 AP8123637 AP8123638 AP8123638 AP8123640 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8123806 AP8123810 AP8123811 AP8123812

No. table 28.14 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.51 29.43 28.51 28.51 28.12 28.49 28.50 28.44 28.52 28.23 28.11 28.28 28.35 28.20 28.14 28.11 28.14 28.13 28.49 28.50 28.26 28.10 28.13 28.34 28.59 28.55 28.40 28.41 28.57 28.44 28.55 28.29 28.37 28.40 28.09 28.17 28.31 28.35 28.36 28.47 28.48 28.51 28.52 28.51 28.29 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.15 28.16 28.15 28.16 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.16 28.15 28.16 28.16

Pos. 4 22 22 21 21 12 5 8 13 3 8 8 1 1 13 23 3 20 7 9 19 8 8 9 9 6 4 8 6 16 4 22 16 14 13 4 20 2 9 4 9 6 2 9 10 10 28 4 14 14 17 16 14 10 1 1 2 2 3 11 5 6 7 7 4 12 13


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8123815 AP8123816 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123825 AP8123826 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123829 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123833 AP8123834 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8123859 AP8123860 AP8123870 AP8123927 AP8123928 AP8123932 AP8123934 AP8123942 AP8123972 AP8123972 AP8123973 AP8123975 AP8123975 AP8123977 AP8123977 AP8124235 AP8124266 AP8124267 AP8124269 AP8124269 AP8124273 AP8124274 AP8124277 AP8124288 AP8124289 AP8124293 AP8124297 AP8124300 AP8124300 AP8124398 AP8124439 AP8124528 AP8124558 AP8124559 AP8124561 AP8124562 AP8124568 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124572 AP8124573 AP8124574 AP8124575 AP8124636 AP8124719 AP8124748 AP8124855

21/09/2012

No. table 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.18 28.18 28.18 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.26 28.18 28.14 30.01 28.18 28.15 28.16 28.15 28.16 28.56 28.58 28.57 28.57 28.58 28.58 28.56 28.56 28.36 28.58 28.56 28.42 28.20 28.57 28.35 28.58 28.52 28.55 28.55 28.55 28.55 28.53 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.58 28.21 28.57 28.38

Pos. 11 10 14 15 16 4 5 6 8 11 9 10 3 5 6 12 13 7 8 12 13 14 2 3 2 8 4 15 8 4 17 14 19 16 5 8 7 15 15 20 7 9 21 14 11 7 2 25 21 5 3 2 3 5 6 14 4 5 6 10 9 8 7 12 2 20 5

Code AP8124895 AP8124901 AP8124929 AP8124945 AP8124946 AP8124977 AP8124978 AP8124979 AP8124980 AP8124990 AP8125687 AP8125728 AP8125728 AP8125730 AP8125730 AP8125731 AP8125731 AP8125732 AP8125732 AP8125733 AP8125763 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8125827 AP8125827 AP8125830 AP8125831 AP8125831 AP8125838 AP8125839 AP8125840 AP8125841 AP8125842 AP8125843 AP8126579 AP8126591 AP8126650 AP8126701 AP8126702 AP8126775 AP8127022 AP8127022 AP8127022 AP8127039 AP8127039 AP8127039 AP8127069 AP8127069 AP8127070 AP8127109 AP8127109 AP8127116 AP8127117 AP8127118 AP8127118 AP8127119 AP8127119 AP8127120 AP8127121 AP8127122 AP8127123 AP8127138

No. table 28.59 28.53 28.37 28.53 28.53 28.13 28.55 28.54 28.54 28.33 28.17 28.45 28.46 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.17 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.49 28.49 28.49 28.45 28.46 28.17 28.49 28.50 28.50 28.50 28.50 28.46 28.46 28.46 28.32 28.32 28.32 28.29 28.29 28.32 28.56 28.57 28.58 28.56 28.57 28.58 28.34 28.34 28.55 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.54 28.54 28.53

Page 10 / 149

Pos. 4 1 15 1 1 13 1 2 1 1 17 2 2 11 11 6 6 24 18 4 13 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 6 6 2 12 12 15 17 16 10 13 12 2 6 2 9 10 1 3 3 6 3 3 6 13 13 1 11 13 9 8 2 2 14 5 6 13 3 4 6

Code AP8127321 AP8127391 AP8127540 AP8127541 AP8128044 AP8129283 AP8129355 AP8129356 AP8133522 AP8133590 AP8133591 AP8133592 AP8133592 AP8133593 AP8133595 AP8133596 AP8133597 AP8133751 AP8133751 AP8133751 AP8133751 AP8133872 AP8133873 AP8134370 AP8134373 AP8134378 AP8134380 AP8134383 AP8134384 AP8134385 AP8134389 AP8134394 AP8134396 AP8134415 AP8134419 AP8134436 AP8134437 AP8134438 AP8134443 AP8134448 AP8134451 AP8134452 AP8134480 AP8134493 AP8134541 AP8134608 AP8134608 AP8134609 AP8134625 AP8134632 AP8134635 AP8134638 AP8134650 AP8134651 AP8134652 AP8134654 AP8134674 AP8134739 AP8134739 AP8134739 AP8134739 AP8134749 AP8135905 AP8135909 AP8135910 AP8135924 AP8135925

No. table 28.42 28.56 28.42 28.59 28.50 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.35 28.48 28.48 28.47 28.48 28.48 28.48 28.48 28.48 28.45 28.46 28.47 28.48 28.51 28.51 28.26 28.13 28.44 28.11 28.36 28.51 28.52 28.10 28.35 28.30 28.51 28.26 28.10 28.41 28.36 28.52 28.32 28.12 28.09 28.56 28.41 28.12 28.09 28.59 28.44 28.41 28.56 28.10 28.11 28.28 28.12 28.12 28.29 28.10 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.13 28.10 28.12 28.12 28.18 28.51

Pos. 13 4 7 4 3 1 2 3 25 1 2 3 3 6 4 5 9 8 8 7 7 5 1 1 3 10 12 11 25 17 1 1 1 24 9 5 9 12 14 3 17 3 6 8 1 6 17 18 7 6 2 11 8 13 14 19 14 8 8 8 8 3 3 7 8 1 23


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8138555 AP8138556 AP8138558 AP8138565 AP8138565 AP8138591 AP8138593 AP8138596 AP8138776 AP8138947 AP8139414 AP8139414 AP8139414 AP8139415 AP8139415 AP8139415 AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140496 AP8140497 AP8140498 AP8140499 AP8140500 AP8140501 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507 AP8140520 AP8140521 AP8140522 AP8140523 AP8140524 AP8140525 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701 AP8140702 AP8140703 AP8140710 AP8144005 AP8144006 AP8144007 AP8144008 AP8144015 AP8144015 AP8144032 AP8144033 AP8144034 AP8144038 AP8144045 AP8144046 AP8144048 AP8144061 AP8144063 AP8144069 AP8144071 AP8144081 AP8144081 AP8144081 AP8144090 AP8144092 AP8144093 AP8144094 AP8144109

21/09/2012

No. table 28.41 28.39 28.40 28.24 28.25 28.31 28.17 28.58 28.58 28.29 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 30.02 28.59 28.17 28.17 28.51 28.40 28.40 29.43 28.39 28.37 28.37 28.41 28.57 28.58 28.17 28.40 28.41 28.42 28.44 28.24 28.25 28.29 28.40 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.19

Pos. 31 14 1 1 1 1 23 11 10 17 13 13 13 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 8 8 2 3 5 16 12 15 28 13 10 8 9 10 14 24 9 14 19 4 14 11 4 4 11 30 11 12 13 4

Code AP8144109 AP8144109 AP8144151 AP8144158 AP8144158 AP8144176 AP8144275 AP8144281 AP8144284 AP8144288 AP8144328 AP8144351 AP8144381 AP8144382 AP8144383 AP8144414 AP8144415 AP8144475 AP8144476 AP8144627 AP8144627 AP8146295 AP8146334 AP8146334 AP8146409 AP8146457 AP8146466 AP8146467 AP8146503 AP8146504 AP8146648 AP8146652 AP8146658 AP8146676 AP8146677 AP8146679 AP8146681 AP8146692 AP8146692 AP8146739 AP8146773 AP8146773 AP8146774 AP8148350 AP8148351 AP8148427 AP8148483 AP8148484 AP8148529 AP8148529 AP8148529 AP8148530 AP8148530 AP8148530 AP8148551 AP8148587 AP8148588 AP8148589 AP8148660 AP8148825 AP8148829 AP8148830 AP8148834 AP8148852 AP8148911 AP8148912 AP8148915

No. table 28.24 28.25 28.36 28.27 28.35 28.41 28.40 28.19 28.17 28.58 28.26 28.27 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.33 28.42 28.42 28.27 28.59 28.17 28.10 28.11 28.18 28.09 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.18 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.09 28.18 28.10 28.11 28.17 28.10 28.11 28.17 28.20 28.20 28.40 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.22 28.32 28.21 28.21 28.57 28.41 28.19 28.19 28.22 28.29 28.20 28.20 28.23

Page 11 / 149

Pos. 7 7 19 6 19 32 8 13 28 23 7 2 29 30 27 26 11 18 8 7 3 10 13 13 5 1 15 5 9 10 5 1 2 2 1 1 3 13 13 10 13 13 10 4 5 1 6 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 4 16 6 5 22 2 3 12 6 21 13 1 8

Code AP8148916 AP8148945 AP8148946 AP8148949 AP8148950 AP8149033 AP8149034 AP8149270 AP8149282 AP8149282 AP8149282 AP8149282 AP8149283 AP8149283 AP8149283 AP8149283 AP8149285 AP8149286 AP8149287 AP8149288 AP8149341 AP8149341 AP8149354 AP8149667 AP8149667 AP8149669 AP8149669 AP8149723 AP8149843 AP8149843 AP8150011 AP8150012 AP8150013 AP8150013 AP8150014 AP8150014 AP8150014 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150018 AP8150020 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150044 AP8150044 AP8150044 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150159 AP8150159 AP8150165 AP8150177 AP8150195 AP8150196 AP8150204 AP8150204 AP8150211 AP8150220 AP8150277 AP8150277 AP8150285 AP8150285 AP8150287 AP8150292 AP8150292

No. table 28.23 28.20 28.20 28.23 28.23 28.31 28.32 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.19 28.19 28.29 28.29 28.19 28.19 28.29 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.19 28.19 28.29 28.57 28.28 28.52 28.26 28.33 28.56 28.13 28.31 28.44 28.51 28.38 28.51 28.57 28.58 28.51 28.54 29.43 28.40 28.54 28.53 28.58 28.59 28.32 28.49 28.13 28.21 28.32 28.14 29.43 28.44 28.51 28.30 28.59 28.13 28.11 28.13

Pos. 9 13 1 8 9 1 10 12 15 15 15 15 16 16 16 16 15 16 7 8 3 3 22 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 26 12 14 15 11 12 14 11 6 12 16 11 17 8 16 18 6 9 23 5 4 3 11 9 20 5 3 8 10 8 8 27 3 11 15 6 12


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8150314 AP8150334 AP8150334 AP8150340 AP8150349 AP8150382 AP8150403 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150421 AP8150421 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150436 AP8150436 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150451 AP8150453 AP8150453 AP8150454 AP8150454 AP8150457 AP8150458 AP8150459 AP8150462 AP8150462 AP8150463 AP8150468 AP8150468 AP8150469 AP8150472 AP8150480 AP8150490 AP8150507 AP8150508 AP8152001 AP8152043 AP8152123 AP8152181 AP8152184 AP8152184 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152267 AP8152267 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273

21/09/2012

No. table 28.10 28.17 28.44 28.32 28.59 28.21 28.51 28.20 28.29 28.41 28.53 28.58 28.23 28.56 28.57 28.58 28.49 28.50 28.19 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.29 28.57 28.27 28.59 28.27 28.59 28.18 28.18 28.26 28.51 29.43 28.49 28.17 28.31 28.09 28.34 28.13 28.14 28.59 28.34 28.13 28.29 28.57 28.40 28.38 28.42 28.11 28.19 28.22 28.24 28.25 28.29 28.31 28.41 28.53 28.17 28.32 28.10 28.36 28.52 28.28 28.35 28.39 28.41 28.51

Pos. 16 19 7 7 8 7 26 6 13 18 3 22 3 10 9 17 10 10 6 1 9 9 23 11 9 13 8 14 9 8 12 19 6 18 18 5 5 5 6 18 8 11 6 25 6 25 6 10 7 2 2 6 6 12 8 20 7 26 15 10 13 16 13 16 1 19 20

Code AP8152275 AP8152275 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152281 AP8152281 AP8152281 AP8152282 AP8152283 AP8152285 AP8152285 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152289 AP8152289 AP8152290 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299

No. table 28.55 28.57 28.12 28.22 28.35 28.36 28.38 28.40 28.41 28.57 28.10 28.11 28.12 28.26 28.30 28.31 28.31 28.32 28.39 28.40 28.42 28.57 28.59 28.10 28.13 28.20 28.28 28.29 28.34 28.38 28.39 28.40 28.51 28.52 28.56 28.36 28.56 28.11 28.14 28.26 28.57 28.56 28.40 28.56 28.45 28.46 28.52 28.12 28.44 28.59 28.14 28.34 28.16 28.19 28.20 28.21 28.32 28.32 28.10 28.11 28.16 28.26 28.28 28.31 28.32 28.33 28.36

Page 12 / 149

Pos. 9 18 16 1 18 20 10 15 17 5 11 15 6 3 5 5 9 13 7 26 6 23 10 7 10 3 25 4 7 7 9 16 22 13 12 15 15 21 13 13 10 12 10 13 3 3 12 18 17 9 12 12 3 1 8 4 11 17 17 20 18 10 24 10 12 3 16

Code AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152305 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152315 AP8152316 AP8152317 AP8152318 AP8152320 AP8152322 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152324 AP8152324 AP8152325 AP8152335 AP8152335 AP8152336 AP8152384 AP8152386 AP8152397 AP8152398 AP8152413 AP8152414 AP8156012 AP8156031 AP8156040 AP8156041 AP8156088 AP8157770 AP8158568 AP8158568 AP8158568 AP8158569 AP8158569 AP8158569 AP8158573 AP8158573 AP8158574 AP8158574 AP8158579 AP8158579 AP8158581 AP8158581 AP8158669 AP8163034 AP8163057 AP8163057 AP8163062 AP8163062 AP8163063 AP8163063 AP8163240 AP8163481

No. table 28.40 28.54 28.44 28.11 28.13 28.18 28.17 28.21 28.23 28.30 28.17 28.32 28.32 28.35 28.55 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.13 28.18 28.45 28.46 28.49 28.50 28.49 28.50 28.11 28.45 28.46 28.47 28.14 28.09 28.18 28.11 28.18 28.48 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.32 28.14 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.17 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.15 28.16 28.15 28.16 28.14 28.16

Pos. 21 7 9 1 14 7 25 4 14 6 20 14 5 17 8 25 24 2 3 5 6 4 4 14 14 13 13 4 5 5 8 16 7 9 24 6 11 1 1 1 1 2 17 15 15 15 16 16 16 13 13 1 1 9 9 8 8 30 9 18 15 1 1 2 2 2 20


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8167282 AP8167457 AP8167932 AP8167933 AP8168108 AP8168109 AP8168110 AP8168111 AP8168112 AP8168381 AP8168382 AP8168384 AP8168386 AP8168387 AP8168388 AP8168389 AP8168390 AP8168391 AP8168392 AP8168394 AP8168395 AP8168397 AP8168398 AP8168398 AP8168400 AP8168401 AP8168401 AP8168402 AP8168402 AP8168403 AP8168404 AP8168405 AP8168406 AP8168407 AP8168409 AP8168410 AP8168411 AP8168412 AP8168414 AP8168415 AP8168416 AP8168418 AP8168419 AP8168420 AP8168421 AP8168422 AP8168423 AP8168424 AP8168425 AP8168426 AP8168429 AP8168430 AP8168431 AP8168432 AP8168433 AP8168434 AP8168435 AP8168436 AP8168437 AP8168438 AP8168439 AP8168439 AP8168440 AP8168441 AP8168443 AP8168444 AP8168445

21/09/2012

No. table 28.61 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.29 28.30 28.29 28.30 28.30 28.25 28.25 28.26 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.22 28.26 28.26 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.22 28.26 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.22 28.30 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.22 28.22 28.30 28.26 28.19 28.19 28.19

Pos. 5 1 1 1 6 10 5 9 11 3 3 5 11 15 16 4 5 2 3 12 11 5 5 5 11 15 15 16 16 3 4 5 2 3 12 11 5 5 11 15 16 4 5 2 3 3 12 11 5 10 11 15 16 4 5 2 3 3 12 11 5 5 10 5 11 15 16

Code AP8168446 AP8168447 AP8168448 AP8168449 AP8168450 AP8168451 AP8168452 AP8168453 AP8168453 AP8168454 AP8168470 AP8168470 AP8168759 AP8168760 AP8168761 AP8168761 AP8168810 AP8168812 AP8168814 AP8168815 AP8168816 AP8168817 AP8168818 AP8168819 AP8168820 AP8168895 AP8168896 AP8168897 AP8168899 AP8168900 AP8168901 AP8168902 AP8168903 AP8168904 AP8168905 AP8168913 AP8168939 AP8168991 AP8176032 AP8176033 AP8176034 AP8176044 AP8176046 AP8176046 AP8176047 AP8176047 AP8176062 AP8176063 AP8176066 AP8176078 AP8177082 AP8177231 AP8177421 AP8177422 AP8177423 AP8177424 AP8177425 AP8177426 AP8177427 AP8177428 AP8177429 AP8177430 AP8177431 AP8177432 AP8177433 AP8177434 AP8177435

No. table 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.22 28.22 28.30 28.30 28.30 28.20 28.20 28.41 28.41 28.26 28.19 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.25 28.20 28.20 28.26 28.24 28.25 28.23 28.23 28.20 28.20 28.30 28.29 28.30 28.19 28.25 28.19 28.42 28.47 28.47 29.43 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.41 29.78 29.78 29.43 28.42 28.61 28.61 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60

Page 13 / 149

Pos. 4 5 2 3 3 12 11 5 5 10 10 10 14 15 3 3 5 11 4 5 2 3 3 12 11 5 2 3 4 5 12 11 10 5 9 11 3 3 4 1 2 1 5 5 8 8 17 18 1 19 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4

Code AP8177436 AP8177437 AP8177438 AP8177439 AP8177440 AP8177469 AP8177470 AP8177471 AP8177472 AP8177473 AP8177578 AP8177579 AP8177580 AP8177581 AP8177582 AP8177583 AP8177584 AP8177585 AP8177586 AP8177587 AP8177588 AP8177589 AP8177590 AP8177607 AP8177747 AP8177748 AP8177749 AP8177750 AP8177751 AP8177752 AP8177753 AP8177754 AP8177755 AP8177756 AP8177845 AP8201301 AP8201539 AP8201539 AP8201727 AP8201755 AP8202154 AP8212588 AP8213057 AP8213057 AP8220150 AP8220191 AP8220238 AP8220263 AP8220269 AP8220269 AP8220269 AP8220269 AP8220283 AP8220349 AP8220471 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221046 AP8221129 AP8221129 AP8221145 AP8221145 AP8221197 AP8221242 AP8221310 AP8224164

No. table 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.61 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.60 28.61 28.51 28.10 28.31 28.11 28.17 28.28 28.56 28.35 28.36 28.58 28.39 28.29 28.28 28.10 28.11 28.11 28.20 28.58 28.29 28.41 28.36 28.38 28.40 29.43 28.30 28.59 28.29 28.39 28.13 28.41 28.28 28.32

Pos. 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 3 5 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 3 21 15 4 26 21 4 2 11 7 2 10 24 17 12 5 5 9 18 16 33 17 8 5 7 2 12 15 6 9 28 26 4


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Code AP8224164 AP8224389 AP8224390 AP8224393 AP8224462 AP8234020 AP8700792 AP8700793 AP8700794 AP8701093 AP8705021 AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118 AP8791048 AP8791052 AP8791053 AP8791055 AP8791058 AP8791233 AP8792152 AP8792156 AP8796046 AP8796047 AP8796050 AP8796055 AP8796196 AP8796197 AP8796200 AP8796201 AP8796202 AP8796208 AP8796209 AP8796210 AP8796263 AP8796264 AP8796492 AP8796493 AP8796495 AP8796495 AP8796498 AP8796499 AP8796500 AP8796501 AP8796505 AP8796506 AP8796507 AP8796508 AP8796509 AP8796510 AP8796511 AP8796512 AP8796513 AP8796514 AP8796515 AP8796516 AP8796517 AP8796518 AP8796519 AP8796519 AP8796520 AP8796530 AP8796531 AP8796532 AP8796533 AP8796534

21/09/2012

No. table 28.32 28.55 28.54 28.53 28.58 28.17 30.08 30.08 30.08 30.07 30.08 30.80 30.80 30.80 30.80 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.08 30.08 30.08 30.08 30.01 30.03 30.01 30.01 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.03 30.01 30.01 30.06 30.06 30.04 30.06 30.06 30.06 30.06 30.06 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.04 30.05 30.05 30.01 30.01 30.01 30.01 30.01

Pos. 4 10 8 12 13 24 2 2 2 8 4 1 2 3 4 6 10 11 9 5 2 5 3 6 1 7 1 3 4 7 12 13 8 3 4 3 4 2 1 4 3 4 5 6 7 17 20 10 11 8 14 2 3 15 4 5 7 9 6 6 12 16 5 6 1 2 1

Code AP8796535 AP8796705 AP8796738 AP8796739 AP8797006 AP8797156 AP8797157 AP8797158 AP8797159 AP8797160 AP8797165 AP8797215 AP8797215 AP8797219 AP8797227 AP8797228 AP8797229 AP8797230 AP8798001 AP8798002 AP8798003

No. table 30.01 28.17 30.07 30.07 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.05 30.04 30.05 30.04 30.04 30.04 30.04 30.04 30.05 30.07 30.07

Page 14 / 149

Pos. 2 31 1 7 1 2 3 19 18 13 17 7 16 1 2 3 5 8 19 6 3


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code AP8146457 AP8146679 AP8102544 AP8134452 AP8121882 AP8150469 AP8134608 AP8152386

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.09 Frame I 1

Description Saddle support Saddle support Threaded rivet M6 Rear fairing support Cable-guide Hex socket screw M10x30 Saddle lock support Spacer

Qty 1 1 13 1 2 4 1 2

Page 15 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]

Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono] Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.10 Frame II 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 13

Code AP8134389 AP8134635 AP8135905 AP8121428 AP8134436 AP8102498 AP8152279 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8152272 AP8152278 AP8220269 AP8146334 AP8146692 AP8146773

Description Coil support, RH Coil support, LH Instrum.holder frame Circlip d8 Fairing connecting plate Snap ring Screw w/ flange M6x20 Clip m5 Clip M6 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Cable-guide Frame, anod. Frame, black Frame p.

14 15 16 17 18

AP8134674 AP8201539 AP8150314 AP8152299 AP8102544

Min.eng.spd.cable plate Hose clamp Screw Self-locking nut M6 Threaded rivet M6

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 20 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 2 2 2 12

Page 16 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Frame III 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8152301 AP8152317 AP8152318 AP8152325 AP8120582

Description Self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M10x100 Screw w/ flange M10x35 Screw w/ flange Cable-guide

5

AP8220269

Cable-guide

5

AP8220269

Cable-guide

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 13

AP8150292 AP8152246 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8121998 AP8134638 AP8134380 AP8146334 AP8146692 AP8146773

Curved spring washer * Screw w/ flange Clip m5 Clip M6 Upper engine spacer Lower water cooler support Water cooler upper support Frame, anod. Frame, black Frame p.

14 15 16 17

AP8121997 AP8152278 AP8121996 AP8121995

Lower adjustment bush Screw w/ flange M6x16 Upper adjustment bush Eng.connect.elem.ring nut

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 4 2 2 2 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 4 1 2

Page 17 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 25 26

Code AP8102544 AP8121313 AP8152299 AP8152281 AP8102902 AP8121254 AP8152316 AP8152398 AP8152315 AP8201727

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.11 Frame III 1

Description Threaded rivet M6 Conical bush Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x30 Hex threaded insert LH front engine spacer Screw w/ flange M10x75 Screw w/ flange M10x80 Screw w/ flange M10x110 Black cable guide

Qty 10 2 2 2 3 2 1 1 1 2

Page 18 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8134541 AP8121135 AP8121224 AP8120573 AP8146467 AP8152278 AP8135909 AP8135910 AP8146503 AP8146504 AP8121133 AP8101861 AP8134651 AP8134652 AP8146466 AP8152277 AP8134451 AP8152288 AP8102544

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.12 Foot rests 1

Description Fairing fixing plate Footrest pin Footrest return spring Stop ring Front footrest, pair Screw w/ flange M6x16 RH front footrest bracket LH front footrest bracket RH front footrest guard LH front footrest guard Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 LH footrest support RH footrest support Rear footrests, pair Screw w/ flange M6x12 Footrest plate Screw w/ flange Threaded rivet M6

Qty 2 4 2 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 6 4 8 2

Page 19 / 149

Variants

Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Central stand 1

1

Code AP8146652

Stand cpl.

1

AP8146677

Stand cpl.

2

AP8146658

Lateral stand

2

AP8146676

Lateral stand

3

AP8134373

Stand plate

3

AP8134749

Stand plate

4 5

AP8121014 AP8150196

Coil pull spring * Hex socket screw

5

AP8152320

Screw w/ flange

6

AP8150480

Low self-locking nut M10x1,25

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Page 20 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Central stand 1

6

Code AP8152001

Low nut M10x1,25

7 8

AP8102524 AP8121375

Stand spring protection Central stand fixing screw

8

AP8121429

Central stand fixing screw

9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8221197 AP8152279 AP8150015 AP8150292 AP8124977 AP8152301

Lateral stand spring Screw w/ flange M6x20 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Curved spring washer * Rotary switch Self-locking nut

15

AP8150287

Hex socket screw M10x90

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 3 1 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 21 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.14 Steering 1

1 2 2 2

Code AP8110077 AP8123927 AP8123932 AP8163240

Axial ball bearing Fork upper plate Fork upper plate Fork upper plate

3 3

AP8123640 AP8123928

Stem base Stem base

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8121207 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8121346 AP8121302 AP8150211 AP8123641 AP8152289 AP8152281

Steering security plate Ring nut Return ring nut Dust cover ring Upper plate fixing bush Steering lock bush Hex socket screw M8x16 Dust cover ring Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M6x30

14

AP8121041

Spacer *

15

AP8123972

Steering shock absorber Ohlin

16 17 18

AP8152384 AP8157770 AP8150490

Stem plug washer "Aprilia" dataplate Dowel

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 2 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 22 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Front fork I 1

1 1

Code AP8123637 AP8163062

RH hub cpl. RH hub cpl.

2 2

AP8123638 AP8163063

LH hub cpl. LH hub cpl.

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

AP8123829 AP8123810 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8163034 AP8123816 AP8123815 AP8123833 AP8123834 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123975

Sleeve Plunger attachment bush Spring Preload tube cpl. Spacer Washer Plunger, complete Washer Ring Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring O-ring O-ring Stop ring Front fork revision kit

18

AP8163057

Spring

19

AP8123977

Plug cpl.

20

AP8116071

Front fork oil 1 lt.

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 23 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.16 Fron fork II 1

1 1

Code AP8123637 AP8163062

RH hub cpl. RH hub cpl.

2 2

AP8123638 AP8163063

LH hub cpl. LH hub cpl.

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8152290 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123806 AP8123825 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123826 AP8123811 AP8123812 AP8123975

Screw w/ flange M8x40 Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Dust cover Circlip Oil seal Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 Ring Special washer screw M10x1,5 Front fork revision kit

15

AP8163057

Spring

16

AP8123977

Plug cpl.

17

AP8116071

Front fork oil 1 lt.

18

AP8152299

Self-locking nut M6

19

AP8121178

Stud bolt

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 24 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 20

Code AP8163481

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.16 Fron fork II 1

Description

Qty Variants 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

screw

Page 25 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.17 Swing arm 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10

Code AP8110079 AP8125830 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8121890 AP8146295 AP8146739 AP8146774

Description Ball bearing Rear swing arm pin RH chain guide plate LH chain guide plate Adjustment bush Swing arm ring nut Internal spacer Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush Rear stand bush Swing arm, anod. Swing arm, black Swing arm, grey

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP8110078 AP8144006 AP8125763 AP8144048 AP8121204 AP8144005 AP8125687 AP8150468 AP8150334 AP8152305 AP8201755 AP8120995 AP8138593 AP8234020 AP8152302

Cage Ă rouleaux Gasket ring Rear wheel spindle nut O-ring 134 Inside circlip d37 Gasket ring Wheel pin washer Screw M6x40 Nut Chain tens.adjuster screw Threaded rivet Chain guide plate Chain guard Cup for shoe Screw w/ flange M5x12

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2

Page 26 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.17 Swing arm 1

Pos. 26 27 28 29 30

Code AP8152267 AP8117033 AP8144284 AP8121075 AP8158669

Hex socket screw Adhesive sponge Chain guide plate T bush * Chain guide plate

31

AP8796705

Sliding block, kit

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 2 2 1 2 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 27 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.18 Connecting rod - rear shock abs. 1

1 2 3 4 4

Code AP8135924 AP8110065 AP8146681 AP8123942 AP8123973

Description Double connecting rod pin L40 Cage Ă rouleaux Single conrod comp. Shock absorber Shock absorber

5

AP8146409

Double conrod

5 6

AP8146648 AP8152322

Double conrod Screw w/ flange M10x65

6 7 8 9

AP8152413 AP8152301 AP8150458 AP8150457

Screw w/ flange M10x61 Self-locking nut Hex socket screw M10x63 Hex socket screw M10x74

9

AP8152397

Hex socket screw M10x82

10 11 12 13 14

AP8121155 AP8110068 AP8123859 AP8123860 AP8123870

T bush * Oil seal D18x24x3 T bush O-ring T bush

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 2 6 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 3 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 3 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 5 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 6 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Page 28 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Front body - Front fairing 1

1 2 3

Code AP8152298 AP8152246 AP8148829

Description Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw w/ flange Windshield

3

AP8149341

Windshield

3

AP8149341

Windshield

3

AP8149843

Windshield

3

AP8149843

Windshield

3

AP8168403

Windshield

3

AP8168991

Windshield

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 10 5 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Page 29 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Front body - Front fairing 1

Code

Description

Qty

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8102341 AP8102632 AP8102633 AP8102909 AP8168386

Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Mirror joint cup RH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror Mirror insertion kit Front fairing, hot red

12 12 12 2 1 1 2 1

11

AP8168400

Front fairing, black

1

11

AP8168414

Front fairing, f.yellow

1

11

AP8168429

Front fairing, ap.black

1

11

AP8168443

Front fairing, grey

1

11

AP8168812

Front fairing, grey

1

11

AP8168913

Front fairing, black

1

21/09/2012

Page 30 / 149

Variants Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.19 Front body - Front fairing 1

Pos. 12

Code AP8148830

Description Front fairing-dashboard lockup

12

AP8149270

Front fairing-dashboard lockup

13

AP8144281

Front fairing gasket

14

AP8106712

Staple

15

AP8149285

RH baffle, carb.

15

AP8168387

RH baffle, hot red

15

AP8168401

RH baffle

15

AP8168401

RH baffle

15

AP8168415

RH baffle

15

AP8168430

RH baffle, black

15

AP8168444

RH baffle, grey

16

AP8149286

LH baffle, carb.

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1]

Page 31 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Front body - Front fairing 1

Code

Description

Qty

16

AP8168388

LH baffle, hot red

1

16

AP8168402

LH baffle

1

16

AP8168402

LH baffle

1

16

AP8168416

LH baffle

1

16

AP8168431

LH baffle, black

1

16

AP8168445

LH baffle, grey

1

17

AP8120531

Rubber w/ insert *

4

21/09/2012

Page 32 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.20 Front body - Duct 1

1

Code AP8139415

LH int.air duct, black

1

AP8139415

LH int.air duct, black

1

AP8139415

LH int.air duct, black

1

AP8148912

LH int.air duct, hot red

1

AP8148946

LH int.air duct, yellow

1

AP8158574

LH int.air duct, grey

1

AP8158574

LH int.air duct, grey

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8124300 AP8152279 AP8148350 AP8148351 AP8150413 AP8121297 AP8152298 AP8220269 AP8102375 AP8168395

Air temp. Sensor Screw w/ flange M6x20 Air intake grid, RH Air intake grid, LH Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Expansion insert m5 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Cable-guide Clip m5 LH ext.air duct, hot red

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 6 1 1 20 2 2 2 2 1 Year:2003[3]

Page 33 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.20 Front body - Duct 1

Code

Description

Qty

11

AP8168410

LH ext.air duct, black

1

11

AP8168424

LH ext.air duct, yellow

1

11

AP8168438

LH ext.air duct, black

1

11

AP8168452

LH ext.air duct, grey

1

11

AP8168820

LH ext.air duct, grey

1

11

AP8168902

LH ext.air duct, black

1

12

AP8168394

RH ext.air duct, hot red

1

12

AP8168409

RH ext.air duct, black

1

12

AP8168423

RH ext.air duct, yellow

1

12

AP8168437

RH ext.air duct, black

1

12

AP8168451

RH ext.air duct, grey

1

21/09/2012

Page 34 / 149

Variants Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.20 Front body - Duct 1

Code

Description

Qty

12

AP8168819

RH ext.air duct, grey

1

12

AP8168901

RH ext.air duct, black

1

13

AP8139414

RH int.air duct, black

1

13

AP8139414

RH int.air duct, black

1

13

AP8139414

RH int.air duct, black

1

13

AP8148911

RH int.air duct, hot red

1

13

AP8148945

RH int.air duct, yellow

1

13

AP8158573

RH int.air duct, grey

1

13

AP8158573

RH int.air duct, grey

1

14

AP8102831

Air deflector

2

21/09/2012

Page 35 / 149

Variants Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.20 Front body - Duct 1

Pos. 14

Code AP8168759

LH air duct

15

AP8168760

RH air duct

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 36 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.21 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1

Code AP8156012

Description Front mudguard, carb.

1

AP8156031

Front mudguard, black

1

AP8156040

Front mudguard, black

1

AP8156041

Front mudguard, carb.

2

AP8124719

Reflector, amber

3

AP8150204

Nut M4

4

AP8152298

Screw w/ flange M5x16

4 5

AP8152302 AP8148589

Screw w/ flange M5x12 LH Front reflector support

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 37 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.21 Front body - Front mudguard 1

6

Code AP8148588

Description RH Front reflector support

7

AP8150382

Washer 15x5,5X1,2*

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4

Page 38 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.22 Front body - Lockups 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8152277 AP8152246 AP8117129 AP8148551 AP8168397

Description Screw w/ flange M6x12 Screw w/ flange Spoiler heat protection Front fairing lower lockup Pillar, hot

5

AP8168411

Pillar, d.black

5

AP8168425

Pillar, yellow

5

AP8168439

Pillar, black

5

AP8168439

Pillar, black

5

AP8168453

Pillar, p.grey

5

AP8168453

Pillar, p.grey

6

AP8148834

Cooler spoiler, black

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 3 5 1 1 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1

Page 39 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Central body - Upper fairings 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP8150450 AP8120531 AP8150421 AP8168389

Description Washer for shafts D5 Rubber w/ insert * Self-tap screw 2,9x12 RH lat.fairing, hot red

4

AP8168404

RH lat.fairing, black

4

AP8168418

RH lat.fairing, fl.yellow

4

AP8168432

RH lat.fairing, ap.black

4

AP8168446

RH lat.fairing, grey

4

AP8168814

RH lat.fairing, grey

4

AP8168899

RH lat.fairing, black

5

AP8168390

LH lat.fairing, hot red

5

AP8168405

LH lat.fairing, black

5

AP8168419

LH lat.fairing, fl.yellow

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 20 2 8 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell]

Page 40 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Central body - Upper fairings 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8168433

LH lat.fairing, ap.black

1

5

AP8168447

LH lat.fairing, grey

1

5

AP8168815

LH lat.fairing, grey

1

5

AP8168900

LH lat.fairing, black

1

6 7 8

AP8148483 AP8148484 AP8148529

RH internal fairing, black LH internal fairing, black Upper RH fairing, black

1 1 1

8

AP8148529

Upper RH fairing, black

1

8

AP8148529

Upper RH fairing, black

1

8

AP8148915

Upper RH fairing, red

1

8

AP8148949

Upper RH fairing, yellow

1

8

AP8158581

Upper RH fairing, grey

1

21/09/2012

Page 41 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Central body - Upper fairings 1

Code

Description

Qty

8

AP8158581

Upper RH fairing, grey

1

9

AP8148530

Upper LH fairing, black

1

9

AP8148530

Upper LH fairing, black

1

9

AP8148530

Upper LH fairing, black

1

9

AP8148916

Upper LH fairing, red

1

9

AP8148950

Upper LH fairing, yellow

1

9

AP8158579

Upper LH fairing, grey

1

9

AP8158579

Upper LH fairing, grey

1

10 11 12 13 14 15

AP8120622 AP8117168 AP8117169 AP8121253 AP8152302 AP8149282

Front dust cover ring Acoustic insul. panel, RH up. Acoustic insul. panel, LH up. Pin Screw w/ flange M5x12 RH puller, carb.

24 1 1 12 4 1

21/09/2012

Page 42 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Central body - Upper fairings 1

Code

Description

Qty

15

AP8149282

RH puller, carb.

1

15

AP8149282

RH puller, carb.

1

15

AP8149282

RH puller, carb.

1

15

AP8158568

RH puller, black

1

15

AP8158568

RH puller, black

1

15

AP8158568

RH puller, black

1

16

AP8149283

LH puller, carb.

1

16

AP8149283

LH puller, carb.

1

16

AP8149283

LH puller, carb.

1

16

AP8149283

LH puller, carb.

1

16

AP8158569

LH puller, black

1

21/09/2012

Page 43 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Central body - Upper fairings 1

Code

Description

Qty

16

AP8158569

LH puller, black

1

16

AP8158569

LH puller, black

1

21/09/2012

Page 44 / 149

Variants Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.24 Central body - RH fairings 1

1 2

Code AP8138565 AP8168391

Silencer protection RH lower fairing, hot

2

AP8168406

RH lower fairing, black

2

AP8168420

RH lower fairing, yellow

2

AP8168434

RH lower fairing, ap.black

2

AP8168448

RH lower fairing, grey

2

AP8168816

RH lower fairing, grey

2

AP8168896

RH lower fairing, black

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8117132 AP8144081 AP8102376 AP8152246 AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8101985 AP8117133

Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. Rubber spacer Clip M6 Screw w/ flange Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Special clip Acoustic insul. panel, LH low.

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 2 4 12 12 12 12 1

Page 45 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.25 Central body - LH fairings 1

1 2 3

Code AP8138565 AP8117132 AP8168381

Description Silencer protection Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. LH lower fairing, hot

3

AP8168382

LH lower fairing, black

3

AP8168392

LH lower fairing, hot

3

AP8168407

LH lower fairing, black

3

AP8168421

LH lower fairing, yellow

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Page 46 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

Code

FRAME 28.25 Central body - LH fairings 1

Description

Qty

3

AP8168422

LH lower fairing, yellow

1

3

AP8168435

LH lower fairing, ap.black

1

3

AP8168436

LH lower fairing, ap.black

1

3

AP8168449

LH lower fairing, grey

1

3

AP8168450

LH lower fairing, grey

1

3

AP8168817

LH lower fairing, grey

1

21/09/2012

Page 47 / 149

Variants Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

Code

FRAME 28.25 Central body - LH fairings 1

Description

Qty

3

AP8168818

LH lower fairing, grey

1

3

AP8168897

LH lower fairing, black

1

3

AP8168939

LH lower fairing, black

1

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8144081 AP8102376 AP8152246 AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8101985 AP8117133

Rubber spacer Clip M6 Screw w/ flange Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Special clip Acoustic insul. panel, LH low.

1 2 4 12 12 12 12 1

21/09/2012

Page 48 / 149

Variants France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.26 Fuel tank I 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8134370 AP8117174 AP8152278 AP8117128 AP8168384

Description Tank support F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel Screw w/ flange M6x16 Fuel tank heat protection Fuel tank, hot red

5

AP8168398

Fuel tank, Ap. black

5

AP8168398

Fuel tank, Ap. black

5

AP8168412

Fuel tank, flashy yellow

5

AP8168441

Fuel tank, grey

5

AP8168810

Fuel tank, grey

5

AP8168895

Fuel tank, black

6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8121421 AP8144328 AP8123934 AP8134419 AP8152299 AP8150014

T bush Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Fuel tank bush Self-locking nut M6 Washer 6,4x12,5*

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 4 1 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 2 2 1 1 1

Page 49 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 12 13

Code AP8150459 AP8152281

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.26 Fuel tank I 1

Description Hex screw M6x90 Screw w/ flange M6x30

Qty 1 2

Page 50 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.27 Fuel tank II 1

1 2

Code AP8120893 AP8120894

Cap seal Fuel tank gasket

2

AP8120894

Fuel tank gasket

2

AP8144351

Fuel tank gasket

3 4 5 6 7

AP8102535 AP8102503 AP8120965 AP8144158 AP8104287

Float chamber Hose holder union O-ring 2018 Rubber spacer Fuel filler cap

7

AP8104288

Fuel filler cap

7

AP8104288

Fuel filler cap

7

AP8144627

Fuel filler cap

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 2 2 2 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Page 51 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 8 9

Code AP8150454 AP8150453

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.27 Fuel tank II 1

Description

Qty

Hex socket screw M5x16 Hex socket screw M5x30

4 3

Page 52 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.28 Fuel vapour recover system 1

1

Code AP8120116

3-way union

2

AP8102985

Anti-return valve

3

AP8121267

Choke hold

4

AP8202154

3-way union

5

AP8102727

3-way union

6

AP8106764

"Purge" valve

7

AP8102678

Carbon filter

8

AP8134650

Valve support clamp

9

AP8117041

Adhesive sponge 6x30

10

AP8102688

Hose clamp d.76

11

AP8102719

Hose clamp d.80,5

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 53 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.28 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Pos. 12

Code AP8102375

Clip m5

13

AP8152273

Screw w/ flange

14

AP8150013

Washer 5,5x15x1,6*

15

AP8120952

Fuel pipe 5,5x10

16

AP8120987

pipe 9x14

17

AP8220263

Breather pipe 4x8

18

AP8101595

Hose clamp D10,1*

19

AP8102520

Hose clamp

20

AP8102378

Hose clamp D11,3

21

AP8120179

Hose clamp D8

22

AP8102377

Hose clamp D9,1*

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 7 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 54 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.28 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Pos. 23

Code AP8102766

Hose clamp

24

AP8152299

Self-locking nut M6

25

AP8152279

Screw w/ flange M6x20

26

AP8221310

Cable-guide

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 55 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.29 Saddle 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8129283 AP8129355 AP8129356 AP8152279 AP8168110

Description Driver saddle, black Rear saddle Pillion seat strap Screw w/ flange M6x20 Saddle cover, black

5

AP8168904

Saddle cover, black

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP8168108 AP8149287 AP8149288 AP8126701 AP8126702 AP8144081 AP8152246 AP8150413 AP8121991 AP8221145 AP8220349 AP8138947 AP8117125 AP8134654 AP8121811 AP8148852 AP8149354 AP8150450 AP8220238 AP8152043

Saddle cover base RH side panel LH side panel Saddle rubber Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Bush T bush * Rubber spacer Saddle cover access door Adhesive sponge Plate T bush Air intake grid, LH Air intake grid, RH Washer for shafts D5 Rubber spacer Hex socket screw M4x10

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] 4 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 6 2 1 4 6 2 2 4 1 2 2 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip] 2 1 1 16 2 1

Page 56 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26

Code AP8150011

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.29 Saddle 1

Description

Qty 1

Washer 4,3x12x1*

Page 57 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.30 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code AP8134396 AP8221129 AP8150285 AP8102911 AP8152278 AP8152302 AP8102913 AP8102914 AP8168111

Description Fuel tank support rod Bush Hex socket screw M6x35 Saddle lock cpl. Screw w/ flange M6x16 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Pass.saddle connecting plate Saddle release cable Rear fairing, black

9

AP8168905

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168109

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168426

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168440

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168454

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168470

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168470

Rear fairing, black

10

AP8168903

Rear fairing, black

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 2 2 1 2 10 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1]

Page 58 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 11

FRAME 28.30 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

Code AP8168112

21/09/2012

Description

Qty

Air intake grid

2

Page 59 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.31 Undersaddle 1

1

Code AP8138591

Description Saddle supp.lower lockup

1

AP8149033

Saddle supp.lower lockup

2 3 4 5 5

AP8101595 AP8120952 AP8201539 AP8150468 AP8152278

Hose clamp D10,1* Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp Screw M6x40 Screw w/ flange M6x16

6 6

AP8121890 AP8150015

Rear stand bush Washer 6,6x18x1,6*

7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8120001 AP8152246 AP8152278 AP8152299 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102600

Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M6x16 Self-locking nut M6 Clip m5 Clip M6 Cover

13

AP8102600

Cover

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 1 1 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 4 6 2 8 1 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]

Page 60 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.32 Rear mudguard 1

1 2 2 2

Code AP8126775 AP8126579 AP8126650 AP8156088

Description Number plate support Low rear mudguard Rear mudguard, carb. Rear mudguard

3 4

AP8134448 AP8224164

Reflector support Rear reflector, red

4

AP8224164

Rear reflector, red

5

AP8152306

Self-locking nut m5

6 7 8

AP8126591 AP8150340 AP8150204

Number-plate extension Hex socket screw Nut M4

9 10

AP8150177 AP8149034

Washer 5,3x10x1* Number plate support

11 12 13 14 15 16

AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152278 AP8152306 AP8152267 AP8148587

Screw w/ flange M5x16 Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Self-locking nut m5 Hex socket screw Reflector support

17

AP8152298

Screw w/ flange M5x16

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 2 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 4 2 1 2 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 61 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP8124990 AP8112599 AP8152299 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124575 AP8124574 AP8124573 AP8124572 AP8144415 AP8150014

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.33 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard complete Rubber spacer * Self-locking nut M6 Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete 12V-3W Dashboard piston Dashboard rubber Up. Dashboard cover screw Gasket Washer 6,4x12,5*

Qty 1 3 3 5 3 2 5 1 1 8 1 3

Page 62 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.34 Handlebar 1

1 2 2

Code AP8104509 AP8118590 AP8118592

Description Anti.v weight, black Right half handlebar d.53 Right half handlebar d.51,1

3 3

AP8118591 AP8118593

Left half handlebar d.53 Left half handlebar d.51,1

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8120190 AP8150472 AP8121520 AP8152279 AP8118501 AP8118492 AP8118567 AP8150508 AP8152289 AP8127069

O-ring 3075 TSPEI inox screw M3x20 Anti vib.weight trailing Screw w/ flange M6x20 Handgrip pair, black Cap screw Rear gas lever U-bolt Hex socket screw M6x45 Screw w/ flange LH lights selector

13

AP8127069

LH lights selector

14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8118470 AP8118580 AP8114404 AP8114405 AP8114359 AP8118566

Choke control Engine stop-start device Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Choke cable Front gas lever U-bolt

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 2 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 63 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP8134394 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113762 AP8113230 AP8113761 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8106384 AP8106672 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8106381 AP8113773 AP8113764 AP8152273 AP8152306 AP8152277 AP8144158 AP8121293 AP8124398 AP0241821 AP8113553 AP8106382 AP8133522 AP8106935

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.35 Clutch pump 1

Description Oil tank plate Gasket Oil pipe screw * Bored screw Bleed valve cap Air bleed valve Clutch lever U-bolt Clutch pump Clutch pipe Rear brake pump union Lever pin Clutch command cylinder pipe Hose clamp Screw w/ flange Self-locking nut m5 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Rubber spacer Fairing rubber spacer Clutch switch+harness Hex socket screw M6x45 Tank cap Oil tank Guard Gasket

Qty 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 64 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.36 Front master cilinder 1

1

Code AP8113874

Front brake hose

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

AP8113976 AP8113598 AP8113499 AP8113969 AP8113757 AP8113717 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8134383 AP8134438 AP8152272 AP8120030 AP8152280 AP8152299 AP8221023 AP8101595 AP8144151 AP8152277 AP8124288

Front brake hose Pil brake tank plug Brake oil tank Front master cilinder Front brake lever U-bolt Rear brake pump union Lever pin Gasket Oil pipe screw * Oil tank plate Brake hose hanger Screw w/ flange M5x12 Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x25 Self-locking nut M6 T bush * Hose clamp D10,1* Rubber pipe Screw w/ flange M6x12 Stop switch

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 65 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8102431 AP8121837 AP8104097 AP8102677 AP8102732 AP8120978 AP8120979 AP8101927 AP8144033 AP8144034 AP8144092 AP8144093 AP8144094 AP8102764 AP8124929 AP8120980 AP8112939

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.37 Cooling system 1

Description 3-way union Aluminium washer Hose clamp Three-way manifold Hose clamp 17-25 Water hose manifold/cooler Engine-manifold pipe Hose clip D23,5x8* Thermostat-pump pipe Thermostat-cooler pipe Manifold breather pipe Manifold-union breather pipe Union-manifold breather pipe White hose clip d.13x6 Thermostat valve set 75째C Thermostat-engine pipe Thermal switch

Qty 1 1 6 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1

Page 66 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP8104097 AP8102952 AP8102951 AP8120981 AP8124855 AP8152184 AP8152279 AP8221023 AP8112600 AP8152277 AP8150026 AP8101372

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.38 Water coolers 1

Description Hose clamp Water cooler, RH black Water cooler, LH black Water hose coolers Fan, cpl. Washer 6,4x12* Screw w/ flange M6x20 T bush * Rubber spacer * Screw w/ flange M6x12 Nut Silent-block

Qty 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 6 4 4

Page 67 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.39 Expansion tank 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8152273 AP8120531 AP8102378 AP8102732 AP8101927 AP8221145 AP8152278 AP8144032 AP8152279 AP8220191 AP8120952 AP8117033 AP8104124

Description Screw w/ flange Rubber w/ insert * Hose clamp D11,3 Hose clamp 17-25 Hose clip D23,5x8* T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x16 Pump-Inlet pipe Screw w/ flange M6x20 Gasket Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Adhesive sponge Expansion tank plug

13

AP8104124

Expansion tank plug

13

AP8120354

Cover

14 15 16

AP8138556 AP8120988 AP8102615

Expansion tank Filler cap Cover

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 3 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 1 1

Page 68 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.40 Oil tank 1

1 1

Code AP8138558 AP8148427

Oil tank Oil tank

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

AP8102618 AP8104100 AP8120030 AP8221023 AP8113004 AP8113003 AP8144275 AP8121862 AP8152285 AP8120190 AP8102828 AP8144015 AP8106388 AP8152277 AP8152279 AP8120446 AP8102349 AP8144061 AP8102786 AP8152299 AP8121731 AP8150137 AP8102731 AP8152181 AP8152278

Oil filler cap Oil cooler, black Rubber spacer T bush * Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw * Oil level pipe Washer D8x16x1,5 Screw w/ flange O-ring 3075 Oil filter cpl. Oil pipe 6x12 Oil pipe Screw w/ flange M6x12 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 White hose clip D17,5x8 Silent-block Hose clip 20x8 Self-locking nut M6 T bush * Hex socket screw Hose clamp Washer 6,4x15x1 Screw w/ flange M6x16

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 4 3 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 4 2 2 3 1 4 1 2 1

Page 69 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27 28 29 30 31

Code AP8120196 AP8144008 AP8106387 AP8144090 AP8106389

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.40 Oil tank 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1

O-ring 3056 O-ring 115 Oil pipe Oil pipe Oil pipe 12x19

Page 70 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.41 Air box 1

1 2 3

Code AP8104211 AP8148825 AP8149667

Description Air filter Upper side filter case Lower side filter case

3

AP8149667

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149669

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149669

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149723

Lower side filter case

3

AP8168761

Lower side filter case

3

AP8168761

Lower side filter case

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Page 71 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.41 Air box 1

4 5

Code AP8144063 AP8106395

O-ring 159 Intake opening

5

AP8106395

Intake opening

5

AP8176046

Intake opening

5

AP8176046

Intake opening

6 7 8

AP8120615 AP8134625 AP8134493

Gasket D3 Filter case front. supp. Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 2 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS]

Page 72 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

Code

FRAME 28.41 Air box 1

Description

Qty

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

1

8

AP8176047

Reduction diaphragm

1

8

AP8176047

Reduction diaphragm

1

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

AP8134437 AP8106813 AP8102377 AP8102763 AP8101595 AP8144038 AP8120876 AP8121731 AP8152277 AP8150413 AP8152273 AP8152246 AP8120030 AP8120253

Plate LH intake manifold Hose clamp D9,1* Hose clamp 100-120 Hose clamp D10,1* Fuel pipe 6x10 Plug T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x12 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Rubber spacer Spacer *

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 7 6 2 6

21/09/2012

Page 73 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[F.P.], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.41 Air box 1

Pos. 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Code AP8102766 AP8120987 AP8106812 AP8144414 AP8144383 AP8221242 AP8144381 AP8144382 AP8138555

Description Hose clamp pipe 9x14 RH intake manifold Intake hose Choke hold Spec. self-tap screw 3,5x20 Intake hose RH Intake hose LH Intake hose

32

AP8144176

Intake hose gasket

33

AP8220471

Plastic rivet

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 74 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.42 Fuel pump 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code AP8104455 890435 AP8106443 AP8176032 AP8106444 AP8152278 AP8124297

Description Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 Hose clamp Bored screw Gasket ring Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Level sensor

7

AP8127540

Level sensor

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8144476 AP8102764 AP8152184 AP8102626 AP8102873 AP8127321 AP8144069 AP8102239 AP8120992 AP8102829 AP8144475 AP8106881

Fuel pipe White hose clip d.13x6 Washer 6,4x12* 2-way union Joint Fuel pump wiring Fuel pipe 6x13 Hose clamp 12,5x8 Fuel pipe Joint Gasket ring Fuel pump cpl.

19

AP8176078

Fuel pum kit

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 2 2 2 1 4 2 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 75 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.44 Exhaust pipe 1

1 2 3

Code AP8121231 AP8119414 AP8119579

Exhaust pipes spring Exhaust pipe gasket Front. Exhaust pipe

3

AP8119579

Front. Exhaust pipe

4

AP8119578

Rear exhaust pipe

4

AP8119578

Rear exhaust pipe

5

AP8119581

Central exhaust manifold

5

AP8119581

Central exhaust manifold

6

AP8119749

Silencer

6

AP8119752

Silencer

6

AP8119752

Silencer

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 4 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 76 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.44 Exhaust pipe 1

6

Code AP8119785

Silencer

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

AP8150334 AP8150277 AP8152300 AP8134378 AP8144071 AP8150018 AP8121773 AP8119497 AP8113004 AP8119630

Nut Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M8 Silencer fixing bush Rubber exhaust Washer Spacer * CO intake screw Washer 10x14x1,6* Exhaust pipe heat prot.

17 18

AP8152288 AP8134609

Screw w/ flange Exhaust pipe support clamp

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 6 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 77 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Front wheel RSV Mille Version 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8

Code AP8101744 AP8125728 AP8152286 AP8152323 AP8152335 AP8125827 0000000 AP8113926 AP8133751

Description Tubeless tyre valve Front RH whe.ou.spacer Screw w/ flange M8x20 Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut Front wheel spindle Tyre Front brake disc 320 Front brake disc

Qty 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 2 2

9 10 11 12 13

AP8108675 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779

Front wheel, grey Gasket ring 30x47x7 Ball bearing 25x47x12 Internal spacer Circlip

1 2 2 1 1

21/09/2012

Page 78 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD], Unisunstar[U] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.46 Front wheel RSV Mille "R" Version 1

1

Code AP8104728

Description Tubeless tyre valve 90째

2

AP8125728

Front RH whe.ou.spacer

3

AP8152286

Screw w/ flange M8x20

4

AP8152323

Washer 25,2x36x1

5

AP8152335

Wheel spindle nut

6

AP8125827

Front wheel spindle

7

0000000

Tyre

8

AP8113926

Front brake disc 320

8

AP8133751

Front brake disc

9 9

AP8108932 AP8108994

Front wheel, gold Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu

10

AP8125841

Gasket ring 30x47x7

11

AP8110094

Bearing 25x47x12

12

AP8125843

Internal spacer

13

AP8125842

Snap ring d47

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 12 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Unisunstar[U] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 79 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.47 Front brake caliper 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7

Code AP8176033 AP8176034 AP8133592 AP8113973 AP8113756 AP8113974 AP8113926 AP8133751

Description RH Front brake caliper, gold LH Front brake caliper, gold Pads 4 pc. Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap 20 pc. Pin+Brake spring Front brake disc 320 Front brake disc

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2

8 9 10 11

AP8152336 AP8113976 AP8121915 AP8113003

Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 Front brake hose Gasket Oil pipe screw *

4 1 4 3

21/09/2012

Page 80 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD], Unisunstar[U] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.48 Front brake caliper 1

1

Code AP8133590

Description RH Front brake caliper, gold

2

AP8133591

LH Front brake caliper, gold

3

AP8133592

Pads 4 pc.

4

AP8133595

Air bleed valve

5

AP8133596

Bleed valve cap 20 pc.

6

AP8133593

Pin+Brake spring

7

AP8113926

Front brake disc 320

7

AP8133751

Front brake disc

8

AP8113874

Front brake hose

9

AP8133597

screw

10

AP8121915

Gasket

11

AP8152414

Screw w/ flange M10x55

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Unisunstar[U] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 81 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.49 Rear wheel RSV Mille Version 1

1

Code AP8107118

Chain cpl conn.link

1

AP8107148

Chain cpl conn.link

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP8107122 AP8108676 AP8125733 0000000 AP8125731 AP8101744 AP8121225 AP8121408 AP8150436 AP8125730 AP8125831 AP8152324 AP8152323 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8150463 AP8106806 AP8150195 AP8121213 AP8121212 AP8110081 AP8125732 AP8107136

Chain ring Z=42 Rear wheel, grey Rear wheel spring drive holder Tyre Flexible coupling rubber Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Spring drive fixing bush Low self-locking nut Crown holder cpl. Rear wheel spindle Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 Washer 25,2x36x1 Gasket ring 38x52x7 Spacer Circlip Pin 10x20 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Hex socket screw M10x30 Gasket ring 38x55x7 Inside circlip d55 Bearing 30x55x13 Spring drive spacer Connecting link

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Version[STD]

Page 82 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 25

Code AP8107150

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.49 Rear wheel RSV Mille Version 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], RSV Mille Version[STD]

Connecting link

Page 83 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.50 Rear wheel RSV Mille "R" Version 1

1

Code AP8107118

Chain cpl conn.link

1

AP8107148

Chain cpl conn.link

2

AP8107122

Chain ring Z=42

3 3

AP8108979 AP8128044

Rear wheel Rear wheel, blue

4

AP8107136

Connecting link

4

AP8107150

Connecting link

5

0000000

Tyre

6

AP8125731

Flexible coupling rubber

7

AP8104728

Tubeless tyre valve 90째

8

AP8121225

Rear wheel spacer

9

AP8121408

Spring drive fixing bush

10

AP8150436

Low self-locking nut

11

AP8125730

Crown holder cpl.

12

AP8125831

Rear wheel spindle

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Page 84 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.50 Rear wheel RSV Mille "R" Version 1

Pos. 13

Code AP8152324

Description Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5

14

AP8152323

Washer 25,2x36x1

15

AP8125838

Gasket ring 38x52x7

16

AP8125840

Spacer

17

AP8125839

Snap ring d52

18

AP8125732

Spring drive spacer

19

AP8110093

Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15

20

AP8110081

Bearing 30x55x13

21

AP8121213

Gasket ring 38x55x7

22

AP8121212

Inside circlip d55

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 85 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8133873 AP8113553 AP8113764 AP8113765 AP8133872 AP8113288 AP8113324 AP8121222 AP8101968 AP8120178 AP8120912 AP8121221 AP8121223 AP8121927 AP8144007 AP8150020 AP8150026 AP8150044 AP8150462 AP8152273 AP8201301 AP8152279 AP8135925 AP8134415 AP8134384 AP8150403 AP8150277 AP8121915

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.51 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Brake oil tank complete Tank cap Hose clamp Rear brake hose Rear brake pump union Rubber bellows Rear master cylinder Master cylinder rod Fork O-ring OR112 Lever rubber Brake lever pin Rear brake lever pin Rear brake lever spring O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 10,5x21x2* Nut Hex socket screw M6x20 Circlip d9 Screw w/ flange Gear selector fork clips Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake lever Brake lever support Rear master cyl.support Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Gasket

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 2

Page 86 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 30 31 32

Code AP8113762 AP8113761 AP8113230

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.51 Rear master cylinder 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1

Bored screw Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap

Page 87 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code AP8121234 AP8113612 AP8124528 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113873 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8113752 AP8113895 AP8113070 AP8152286 AP8152279 AP8134443 AP8150013 AP8152272 AP8134385 AP8113762 AP8113761 AP8113230

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.52 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Brake supp. plate pin Rear brake disc Speedometer sensor cpl. Gasket Oil pipe screw * Rear brake hose Rear brake caliper Pads pair Pin+split pin Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Screw w/ flange M8x20 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake hose support Washer 5,5x15x1,6* Screw w/ flange M5x12 Brake hanger plate Bored screw Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

Page 88 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.53 Headlight 1

1

Code AP8124901

Headlight

1

AP8124945

Headlight

1

AP8124946

Headlight

2

AP8127118

Spring

2

AP8127118

Spring

3 4 5 6

AP8150413 AP8150159 AP8127119 AP8127120

Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Washer 4,3x16* Lampholder Headlight wiring+boots

6

AP8127138

Headlight wiring+boots

7 8 9 10 11 12

AP8152246 AP8127117 AP8127116 AP8102376 AP8127109 AP8224393

Screw w/ flange Adjuster screw Adjuster screw Clip M6 Lamp H7-12V-55W Lamp WY5W 12V

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 3 3 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 2 1 2 2 1

Page 89 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.53 Headlight 1

Pos. 13

Code AP8127109

Lamp H7-12V-55W

13

AP8127121

Lamp H4 60/55W 12V

14

AP8124568

Lampholder

14

AP8127119

Lampholder

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Page 90 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code AP8124980 AP8124979 AP8127122 AP8127123 AP8150137 AP8150044 AP8152299 AP8224390

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.54 Turn indicators 1

Description RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic. Turn indicator lens screw TBC 2,9x13 Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x20 Self-locking nut M6 Lamp R10W 12v

Qty 2 2 4 4 2 2 4 4

Page 91 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.55 Taillight 1

1

Code AP8124978

Taillight

1

AP8127070

Taillight

2 3 4

AP8124558 AP8124559 AP8121725

Taillight lens N.plate light window T bush *

4

AP8121790

T bush *

5 6 7 8 9 10

AP8124561 AP8124562 AP8112599 AP8152306 AP8152275 AP8224389

Special screw 3,5x20 Taillight wiring harn. Rubber spacer * Self-locking nut m5 Screw w/ flange M5x25 Lamp P21/5W 12V

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 2 1 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 1 3 3 3 2

Page 92 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.56 Front electrical system 1

1

Code AP8121020

Spacer 6,5x10x19*

2 3

AP8212588 AP8127022

Diode Main wiring harness

3

AP8127039

Main wiring harness

4 5 6

AP8127391 AP8124235 AP8134480

Horn Flasher unit Fuses hook

6

AP8134632

Fuses hook

7 8 9 10 11 12

AP8124274 AP8112176 AP8124277 AP8150421 AP8124293 AP8152279

Fuse holder box Fuse 15A Relay Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Relais support Screw w/ flange M6x20

12

AP8152283

Screw w/ flange

13

AP8152285

Screw w/ flange

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 8 3 2 1 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1

Page 93 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 14 15

Code AP8150014 AP8152280

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.56 Front electrical system 1

Description Washer 6,4x12,5* Screw w/ flange M6x25

Qty 2 1

Page 94 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.57 Central electrical system 1

1 2 3

Code AP8120218 AP0265480 AP8127022

Terminal cap HT coil Main wiring harness

3

AP8127039

Main wiring harness

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

AP0265244 AP8152277 AP8152123 AP8124267 AP8150026 AP8150429 AP8152282 AP8150451 AP8150012 AP8120405 AP8121736 AP8124269 AP8112832 AP8112996 AP8152275 AP0265246 AP8124748 AP8117033 AP8148660 AP8152278

Ext.sparkplug cap Screw w/ flange M6x12 Hex socket screw Voltage regulator Nut Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Screw w/ flange M6x35 Low self-locking nut Washer 5,3x10x1* Rubber spacer T bush Relay-starter motor cable Ground-battery lead clutch switch Screw w/ flange M5x25 Int.sparkplug cap Battery YTX12-BS Adhesive sponge Battery fixing plate Screw w/ flange M6x16

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

Page 95 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 25

Code AP8144045 AP8124300

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.57 Central electrical system 1

Description Battery support rubber Air temp. Sensor

Qty 1 1

Page 96 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.58 Rear electrical system 1

1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8120218 AP8220150 AP8150159 AP8120754 AP8124439 AP8127022

Terminal cap Rubber spacer * Washer 4,3x16* Rubber fuse box Ground-battery lead Main wiring harness

6

AP8127039

Main wiring harness

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8112940 AP8124266 AP8144046 AP8138776 AP8138596 AP8124636 AP8224462 AP8124289 AP8124269 AP8150026 AP8150429 AP8220283 AP0265671

Positive pole cap Inclination sensor Rubber sensor support ECU prot.box ECU box cover Starter relay 12V/150A Relay 12V/30A Diods Relay-starter motor cable Nut Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Rubber spacer * ECU

19

AP0265671

ECU

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 2 3 3 2 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Page 97 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.58 Rear electrical system 1

Code

Description

Qty

19

AP0265672

ECU

1

19 19

AP0265672 AP0265675

ECU ECU

1 1

19

AP0266210

ECU

1

20 21 22 23

AP8124273 AP8112811 AP8150413 AP8144288

Fuse 30a Rubber fuse box Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Lat.battery support rubber

3 1 3 1

21/09/2012

Page 98 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[F.P.] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw] Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.59 Lock hardware kit 1

1

Code AP8104151

Lock kit

1

AP8104263

Lock kit

1

AP8104265

Lock kit

1

AP8104623

Lock kit

2

AP8102911

Saddle lock cpl.

2

AP8102911

Saddle lock cpl.

2

AP8104676

Saddle lock cpl.

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Page 99 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.59 Lock hardware kit 1

Code

Description

Qty

3

AP8104287

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8104288

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8104288

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8144627

Fuel filler cap

1

4

AP8102910

Main switch - steering lock

1

4

AP8124895

Main switch - steering lock

1

4

AP8127541

Main switch - steering lock

1

21/09/2012

Page 100 / 149

Variants Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.59 Lock hardware kit 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8102880

Aprilia milled key

1

5

AP8102880

Aprilia milled key

1

5

AP8140710

"Aprilia" key w/out transpo.

1

6 7 8

AP8102914 AP8102913 AP8150349

Saddle release cable Pass.saddle connecting plate Special screw M8x15

1 1 1

8

AP8150507

Shear rivet

1

9 10 11

AP8152288 AP8152278 AP8150165

Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hex socket screw M6x25

1 2 2

11 12 13 14

AP8150285 AP8221129 AP8150453 AP8150454

Hex socket screw M6x35 Bush Hex socket screw M5x30 Hex socket screw M5x16

2 2 3 4

21/09/2012

Page 101 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 15 16 17

Code AP8120428 AP8121678 AP8134608

21/09/2012

FRAME 28.59 Lock hardware kit 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Cable-guide Bush Saddle lock support

Page 102 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

1

Code AP8167457

Technical decal set

1

AP8167932

Technical decal set

1

AP8167933

Technical decal set

1

AP8177747

Technical decal set

1

AP8177748

Technical decal set

2

AP8177421

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8177422

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8177423

Front fairing decal set

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red]

Page 103 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

2

AP8177424

Front fairing decal set

1

2

AP8177425

Front fairing decal set

1

2

AP8177578

Front fairing decal set

1

2

AP8177749

Front fairing decal set

1

2

AP8177750

Front fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177426

Fairing decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 104 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

3

Code AP8177427

Fairing decal set

3

AP8177428

Fairing decal set

3

AP8177429

Fairing decal set

3

AP8177430

Fairing decal set

3

AP8177579

Fairing decal set

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 105 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

3

AP8177581

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177582

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177583

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177584

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177585

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177751

Fairing decal set

1

3

AP8177752

Fairing decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 106 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

4

AP8177431

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177432

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177433

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177434

Rear fairing decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 107 / 149

Variants Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

4

AP8177435

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177586

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177587

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177588

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177589

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177590

Rear fairing decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 108 / 149

Variants France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g], Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

4

AP8177753

Rear fairing decal set

1

4

AP8177754

Rear fairing decal set

1

5

AP8177436

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177437

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177438

Tank decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 109 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D],


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8177439

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177440

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177469

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177470

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177471

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177472

Tank decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 110 / 149

Variants Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow "R"acing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.60 Decal 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8177473

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177580

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177755

Tank decal set

1

5

AP8177756

Tank decal set

1

21/09/2012

Page 111 / 149

Variants Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black "R"acing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey "R"acing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:"R"acing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.61 Plate set and handbooks 1

1 2

Code AP8102622 AP8104537

Description Toolkit Operator's handbook-I-F-D-

2 2 2 2

AP8104557 AP8104558 AP8104559 AP8104560

Operator's handbook-P-E-UK Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SFOperator's handbook-gr-j-ukOperator's handbook -USA-

2 3

AP8104561 AP8177082

Operator's handbook -AUSConstructor dataplate

3

AP8177231

Constructor dataplate

3

AP8177607

Constructor dataplate

3

AP8177845

Constructor dataplate

4 5

AP8102728 AP8167282

Rivet 3x11 Tamperproof dataplate

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Italy[I] 1 Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Belgium[B], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL] 1 Country:Greece[GR], Japan[J] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AUS] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 112 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.43 Engine 1

1

Code AP8106970

Engine

1

AP8106975

Engine

1

AP8176044

Engine

1

AP8176066

Engine

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

AP8106687 AP8106379 AP8120912 AP8121221 AP8150462 AP8221046 AP8150220 AP8150044 AP8144015 AP8120116 AP8120446

Sprocket cover, grey Gear lever Lever rubber Brake lever pin Circlip d9 Spacer D6x8x13,5* Hex socket screw M6x30 Hex socket screw M6x20 Oil pipe 6x12 3-way union Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 3 Page 113 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 13 14

Code AP8104251 AP8102159

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.43 Engine 1

Description

Qty 1 3

Oil breather valve Hose clamp

Page 114 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 10

Code AP0295656 AP0632010 AP0929500 AP0229301 AP0929930 AP0229385 AP0233745 AP0233746 AP0233748 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233711 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0929650

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.62 Crankcases I 1

Description Crankcase assy Pin M8x12 Pin 10x8 Pin M6x50 Pin Pin Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Pin 5x10

Qty 1 5 2 2 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 4 4 4 4

Page 115 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 29.63 Crankcases II 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP0241580 AP0241932 AP0650500 AP0210415 AP0256187 AP0241854 AP0241782 AP0230415 AP0241081 AP0268740 AP0932585 AP0241531 AP0832144 AP0232625 AP0241501 AP0840861 AP0632124 AP0932428 AP0932335 AP0256497 AP0256526

Description Stud bolt m10x171 Hex socket screw O-ring 59,52x2,62 Oil filter cover Oil filter Neutral indicator switch Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 Gasket ring 6x10 Hex socket screw M6x10 Jet 60 Ball bearing 6206 Short head screw Ball bearing 6304 Bearing 6003 Hex socket screw M6x80 Hex socket screw M6x25 Angular bearing 3206 Ball bearing 6205 Ball bearing 16101 Oil strainer Oil sprayer pipe

21

AP0256529

Oil sprayer pipe

22 23 24 25

AP0650337 AP0850050 AP0250450 AP0650320

Gasket Oil seal 40x47x7,5 Oil seal 12x28x7 Oil seal 11x22x7

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 1

Page 116 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26 27 28 29

Code AP0236370 AP0259500 AP0241821 AP0241261

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.63 Crankcases II 1

Description Chain guide Clutch disengagement flange Hex socket screw M6x45 Hex socket screw

Qty 1 1 8 13

Page 117 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code AP0220423 AP0232730 AP0256680 AP0232970 AP0211620 AP0634475 AP0956275 AP0211632 AP0256510 AP0239447 AP0241650 AP0241821 AP0232430 AP0634483 AP0245330

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.64 Oil pump 1

Description Oil pump shaft assy. Pin 4x15,8 Internal and external rotor Pin 4x25,8 Oil pressing pump casing Oil pump gear z=42 Internal and external rotor Oil pump cover cpl. Pressure adj. piston Spring Valve closer screw m12x1,5 Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin Oil pump gear Circlip 10x1

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1

Page 118 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.65 Crankshaft I 1

1

Code AP0295662

Crankshaft cpl.

1

AP0295667

Crankshaft cpl.

2

AP0217346

Connecting rod cpl.

2

AP0217486

Connecting rod cpl.

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP0440260 AP0640400 AP0246570 AP0946015 AP0295765 AP0219365 AP0295770 AP0245860 AP0295782

Hex socket screw Connecting rod screw Transmission key 4x5 Transmission key 6x9 Timing system gear cpl. Ext.wheel side counterweight Balance shaft gear cpl. Spring washer Primary drive gear

11

AP0295783

Primary drive gear

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

AP0219360 AP0245840 AP0242940 AP0220372 AP0242874 AP0627200 AP0634610 AP0634500 AP0929930

Int.wheel side counterweight Spring washer Nut m33x1,5 Lower balance shaft Nut Washer 24x54x2 Water pump gear Idle gear Pin

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 119 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 21 22 23 23 23

Code AP0219350 AP0295760 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.65 Crankshaft I 1

Description Clutch side counterweight Timing system gear cpl. Bushing,red 42x45x19 Bushing,blue 42x45x19 Bushing,yellow 42x45x19

Qty 1 1 2 2 2

Page 120 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.66 Crankshaft II 1

1

Code AP0295662

Crankshaft cpl.

1

AP0295667

Crankshaft cpl.

2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0295858 AP0613418 AP0216222 AP0245436 AP0650390 AP0929650 AP0236252 AP0640450 AP0430622 AP0940637

Piston assy 96,944 mm (A) Piston assy 96,956 mm (B) Piston ring set Cylinder with piston Piston pin 22x14x55 Stop ring 22 Cylinder base gasket Pin 5x10 Chain tensioner assy. Cover Gasket ring 16x22 Screw w/ flange

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 8

Page 121 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code AP0241625 AP0650345 AP0211667 AP0242091 AP0211662 AP0250311 AP0240081 AP0251830 AP0267150 AP0250640 AP0251100 AP0274040 AP0241601 AP0241560 AP0922245 AP0240170 AP0224090 AP0242851 AP0650210 AP0640581

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.67 Valves cover 1

Description Spacer screw cpl. Valve cover gasket Rear valves cover Nut Front valves cover Washer 8,4 Hex socket screw M8x25 Hose clamp 65 Intake flange Gasket ring 12x18 Plate Temp. Sensor Hex socket screw Stud bolt Angular union Cover m18x1,5 pipe Nut Cylinder head gasket Hex socket screw M10x40

Qty 10 2 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 3 8 2 2

Page 122 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0613491 AP0253926 AP0253921 AP0241821 AP0232210 AP0840880 AP0927945 AP0613496 AP0927863 AP0240331 AP0941935 AP0274060 AP0927945 AP0840880 AP0254021 AP0254295 AP0253965 AP0230510 AP0239520 AP0239510 AP0253956 AP0253645 AP0251090 AP0253990 AP0927945 AP0840880

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.68 Cylinder head and valves 1

Description Front cylinder head cpl. Exhaust valve guide Intake valve guide Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin 6x8 Hex socket screw M6x30 Washer 6,2x12x1 Rear cylinder head cpl. Washer 6,1x9,8x1 Hex socket screw Self-tap screw M5x12 Camshaft sensor cpl. Washer 6,2x12x1 Hex socket screw M6x30 Exhaust valve 31mm Intake valve 38 mm Valve spring plate Valve stem seal Ext. valve spring Int. valve spring Valve spring plate Valve half-cone Cable protection Valve lifter bucket Washer 6,2x12x1 Hex socket screw M6x30

Qty 1 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 6 4 4 4 8 8 8 8 8 16 1 8 7 7

Page 123 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Code AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.69 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pad 2,3 Pad 2,35 Pad 2,4 Pad 2,45 Pad 2,5 Pad 2,55 Pad 2,6 Pad 2,65 Pad 2,7 Pad 2,75 Pad 2,8 Pad 2,85 Pad 2,9 Pad 2,95 Pad 3,00 Pad 2,325 Pad 2,375 Pad 2,425 Pad 2,475 Pad 2,525 Pad 2,575 Pad 2,625 Pad 2,675 Pad 2,725 Pad 2,775 Pad 2,825 Pad 2,875 Pad 2,925

Page 124 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1

Code AP0254043

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.69 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1

Pad 2,975

Page 125 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0240400 AP0940590 AP0236320 AP0211766 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0627190 AP0632161 AP0295765 AP0845030 AP0940631 AP0220385 AP0220384 AP0634732 AP0634737 AP0840371 AP0247980 AP0240960 AP0297955

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.70 Front cylinder timing system 1

Description Hex socket screw Hex screw M8x20 Chain guide Bearings support Plate Chain guide Chain guide Washer 16,7x29x1 Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Spring washer b8 Hex screw Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Timing system gear Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Bush 8,2x12x25 Spacer screw Camshaft chain

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 1

Page 126 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0220440 AP0832360 AP0250130 AP0211681 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0940560 AP0244211 AP0236380 AP0941121 AP0827305 AP0220385 AP0220384 AP0634732 AP0627190 AP0840371 AP0246055 AP0295775 AP0297955 AP0219340 AP0942570 AP0840391 AP0632161 AP0295760 AP0211756 AP0929500 AP0247980 AP0940631

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.71 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description Upper balance shaft Ball bearing 16002 Oil seal 15x24x5 Bushing plate cpl. Chain guide Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,4 Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,2x18x2 Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Washer 16,7x29x1 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Transmission key 3x3,7 Upper balance shaft gear cpl. Camshaft chain Counterweight Nut m14 Hex socket screw Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Roller cage plate Pin 10x8 Bush 8,2x12x25 Hex screw

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1

Page 127 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31

Code AP0240275 AP0845030 AP0831160

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.71 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description

Qty 2 3 2

Hex screw Spring washer b8 O-ring

Page 128 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code AP0220437 AP0258380 AP0258361 AP0258351 AP0258375 AP0258310 AP0932335 AP0258327 AP0241932 AP0244211 AP0227716 AP0248375 AP0239247 AP0229385 AP0239430 AP0239420 AP0247940 AP0245440 AP0832144 AP0227442 AP0945665 AP0236366 AP0239450 AP0627210 AP0940741 AP0220435 AP0227714

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.72 Gear box selector 1

Description Gear shaft+spring cpl. Fork shaft Fork Fork Fork Index washer Ball bearing 16101 Shift cam Hex socket screw Washer 6,4 Washer Index assy. lever Index spring Pin Spring Pin spring Bush Circlip Ball bearing 6304 Washer 20,2x27,5 Circlip 20x1,75 Rubbered pinion Spring washer 34x16,3 Washer Hex screw Gear shaft+ratchet gear cpl. Washer

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 129 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0220392 AP0634697 AP0627120 AP0245815 AP0634662 AP0627132 AP0632070 AP0634712 AP0634642 AP0220400 AP0634657 AP0634721 AP0634670 AP0634682 AP0634702 AP0427106 AP0634622 AP0827110 AP0281223

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.73 Gear box 1

Description Primary gear shaft assy. 5th pinion gear Washer 29,2x33,5 Circlip 28x2 3rd-4th pinion gear Washer 25,35x34,5 Roller cage 25x29x13 6th pinion gear 2nd pinion gear Driven shaft 2nd wheel gear 6th wheel gear 4th wheel gear 3rd wheel gear 5th wheel gear Washer 25,3x33,5 1st wheel gear Washer 20,5x37x1 Gear box cpl.6 speed

Qty 1 1 2 6 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 130 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP0259520 AP0245830 AP0242950 AP8106915 AP8106867 AP0220455 AP0259517 AP0632130 AP0239480 AP0627530 AP0941506 AP0227180 AP0627230 AP0260890 AP0627280 AP0442130

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.74 Clutch I 1

Description Clutch hub Spring washer 24,5x40 Nut m24x1,5 Steel clutch discs 10 pc. Lined clutch disc Clutch shaft cpl. Springholder plate cpl. Ball bearing 16004 Clutch spring Washer Hex screw Washer 12,2x32x2 Support disc Diaphragm Pressure plate Nut m12

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 2 1 1 1 1

Page 131 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.75 Clutch II 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP0627260 AP0634475 AP0627910 AP0295782

Washer 30,2x50 Oil pump gear z=42 Thrust washer Primary drive gear

4

AP0295783

Primary drive gear

5

AP0259582

Springholder plate

5

AP0259583

Springholder plate

6 7 8

AP0239390 AP0259535 AP0295793

Spring washer 68x52x1,2 Clutch drum Primary transm.

8

AP0295794

Primary transm.

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

AP0247972 AP0247974 AP0238135 AP0627220 AP0242206 AP0247614 AP0238140 AP0259587

Bush D5,5 Bush D11,5 Spring Washer 25x44,4x5 Nut M8 Spacer Spring Springholder plate

16

AP0259588

Springholder plate

17 18

AP0941835 AP0238130

screw M8x25 Spring

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 8 4 4 1 3 3 4 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 3 2

Page 132 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0929930 AP0634500 AP0634490 AP0220410 AP0232430 AP0227685 AP0632010 AP0650330 AP0610151 AP0233790 AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233780 AP0650310 AP0650370 AP0241811 AP0440101 AP0841841 AP0950141 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0650240 AP0240331 AP0840861 AP0230415 AP0211778 AP0240181 AP0956169

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.76 Water pump 1

Description Pin Idle gear Water pump gear Water pump shaft assy. Pin Washer 10,1x22x1 Pin M8x12 Gasket Clutch cover Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bearing half-shell 20x24x16 Oil seal 10x25x5 Pump mechanical seal Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Gasket ring 8x13 Impeller Water pump casing Gasket Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x25 Gasket ring 6x10 Diaphragm disc cpl. Hex socket screw Oil pressure switch

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 10 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 8 1

Page 133 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27

Code AP0241761

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.76 Water pump 1

Description

Qty 1

Hex socket screw

Page 134 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.77 Ignition unit 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP0634595 AP0295830 AP0659110 AP0659120

Description Sprag clutch gear z=64 Ignition unit 12V-380W Sprag clutch Sprag clutch housing

4

AP0659121

Sprag clutch housing

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP0641590 AP0241541 AP0627270 AP0211651 AP0241631 AP0430782 AP0241816 AP0240580 AP0260870 AP0650340 AP0241811 AP0229301 AP0634600 AP0634740 AP0294356 AP0294352 AP0250140 AP0840882 AP0297942 AP0265246 AP0265244

Hex socket screw Hex socket screw m16x30 Washer a17 Ignition cover Cover m24x1,5 O-ring 23,3x2,4 Hex socket screw M6x40 Screw w/ flange Cable protection Gasket Hex socket screw Pin M6x50 Idle gear Double gear Starter motor cpl. Starter motor revision kit O-ring 24,4x3,1 Hex socket screw Spark plug DCPR9E Int.sparkplug cap Ext.sparkplug cap

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2

Page 135 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26

Code AP0265480

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.77 Ignition unit 1

Description

Qty 2

HT coil

Page 136 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.78 Throttle body 1

1

Code AP0295696

Throttle body cpl.

1

AP0295696

Throttle body cpl.

1

AP0296975

Throttle body cpl. D.57

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

AP0281241 AP0960122 AP0661011 AP0274030 AP0274010 AP0296180 AP0274020 AP0960111 AP0874320 AP0960121 AP0274050 AP0650670 AP0268010 AP8114420 AP0660020 AP8176062

Throttle body revision kit Sensor pipe 110mm Throttle cable supp.plate cpl. Throttle body sensor Injection valve cpl. Gasket set Fuel pressure regulator Sensor pipe 95mm 3-way union Sensor pipe 30mm Pressure sensor O-ring D4x2 Spring Min.eng.spd adj.cable Cap Shear rivet

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:"R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 137 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 29.78 Throttle body 1

Pos. 18

Code AP8176063

Bush

19

0000000

Tyre

21/09/2012

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Page 138 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code AP0897651 AP0899788 AP0899784 AP0297616 AP0297386 0000000 0000000 AP0296170

21/09/2012

ENGINE 29.79 Sealing and lubricating agents 1

Description Loctite (blue) 243 10cc. Loctite (green) 648 5gr. Loctite (orange) 574 Klueber paste 60 gr Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. Tyre Tyre Gasket set

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 139 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.01 Acc. - Cyclistic components I 1

1

Code AP8796532

Description Steering plate Showa-Alu

1

AP8796534

Steering plate Ohlins-Alu

2

AP8796533

Steering plate Showa-Alu

2

AP8796535

Steering plate,gold Ohlins-Alu

3

AP8796196

Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu

3

AP8796263

Front wheel, silver OZ-Alu

4

AP8796197

Rear wheel, blue OZ-Alu

4

AP8796264

Rear wheel, silver OZ-Alu

5 6 7 8

AP8796530 AP8796531 AP8796050 AP8123972

Gearbox lever ERGAL Adjustable foot rests Alu Screw kit, 16 screws Titan Steering shock absorber Ohlin

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], "R"acing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD]

Page 140 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 8 8

Code AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140496 AP8140497 AP8140498 AP8140702 AP8140499 AP8140500 AP8140501 AP8140703 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507 AP8140520 AP8140521 AP8140522 AP8140523 AP8140524 AP8140525 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701

21/09/2012

ACCESSORIES 30.02 Acc. - Cyclistic components II 1

Description Fuel cap screws, red Ergal Fuel cap screws, gold Ergal Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Red Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Blu Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Oro Pair adj.foot rests,blk. Ergal Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Red Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Blu Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Oro Pair re.foot rests,black Ergal Toe guard, pair Ergal-Red Toe guard, pair Ergal-Blu Toe guard, pair Ergal-Oro Fairing screws, red Ergal Fairing screws, blue Ergal Fairing screws, gold Ergal Baffle screws, red Ergal Baffle screws, blue Ergal Baffle screws, gold Ergal Handlebar screws, red Ergal Handlebar screws, blue Ergal Handlebar screws, gold Ergal Anti.vib.weights, red Ergal Anti.vib.weigh.,blue Ergal Anti.vib.weights, gold Ergal

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 141 / 149

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.03 Acc. - Special body parts 1

1

Code AP8796055

Description Front mudguard, carb.

2

AP8791233

Pass. saddle cover Carb.

3

AP8796209

Fuel baffle Carb.

4

AP8796210

Air pullers Carb.

5 6

AP8791058 AP8791048

Fork cover Carb. Rear mudguard, carb.

7 8

AP8796200 AP8796208

Central radiator cover Carb. Dashboard lid Carb.

9 10 11 12 13

AP8791055 AP8791052 AP8791053 AP8796201 AP8796202

Chain guard, carb. RH toe guard Carb. LH toe guard Carb. RH undertank side panel Carb. LH undertank side panel Carb.

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 142 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.04 Acc. - Performance parts I 1

1

Code AP8797219

Description Exhaust unit KIT Akra Mono

2

AP8797227

Silencer Titan

3

AP8797228

Clamp with support

4

AP8796495

Eprom Titan-Evo

5

AP8797229

Exhaust pipe Inox

6 7

AP8796519 AP8797215

Exhaust pipes spring Sticker

8

AP8797230

Silencer revision kit Akr

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 4 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ]

Page 143 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.05 Acc. - Performance parts II 1

1

Code AP8797006

Description Exhaust kit assy AkrapovicSBK

2

AP8796511

LH silencer Titan

2

AP8797156

LH silencer titan

3

AP8796512

RH silencer Titan

3

AP8797157

RH silencer titan

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

AP8796514 AP8796515 AP8796518 AP8796516 AP8796509 AP8796517 AP8796507 AP8796508 AP8796519 AP8797160 AP8796510 AP8796513 AP8796520

LH clamp, carb. Carb. RH clamp, carb. Carb. Exhaust pipe gasket Front flange LH exhaust pipe Inox Rear flange Front. Exhaust pipe Inox Central exhaust pipe Inox Exhaust pipes spring Support bracket Inox RH exhaust pipe Inox Silencer clip Titan-Carb Sticker

16

AP8797215

Sticker

17

AP8796505

Eprom Akrapovic SBK

17

AP8797165

Eprom Akrapovic SBK

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 8 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om]

Page 144 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

ACCESSORIES 30.05 Acc. - Performance parts II 1

Pos. 18

Code AP8797159

Description Exhaust unit Reduction Akra.

19

AP8797158

Silencer revision kit Ak.

19

AP8798001

Silencer revision kit Akr

20

AP8796506

Footrest support KIT

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 2 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], All Countries recog.EEC regulat.E1 0489[Om] 2 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 145 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.06 Acc. - Performance parts III 1

1

Code AP8796493

Description Soundproofing cartridge assy.

2 3 4

AP8796492 AP8796495 AP8796498

Support clamp Eprom Titan-Evo Soundproofing cartri.assy-pair

5 6

AP8796499 AP8796500

Clamp with support Carb. Top silencer SPTitan

7

AP8796501

Bottom silencer SPTitan

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ]

Page 146 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.07 Acc. - Performance parts IV 1

1

Code AP8796738

Description Throttle body KIT Rac.D57

2

AP0296975

Throttle body cpl. D.57

3

AP8798003

High pressure pipe

4

AP8114342

Gas trasmission delivery

5

AP8114343

Gas trasmission return

6

AP8798002

Gasket airbox

7

AP8796739

Eprom

8

AP8701093

Engine trans.Kit

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 147 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.08 Acc. - Various 1

1 2

Code AP8796047 AP8700792

Description Tank guard stickers kit Key support B.Guard UK-D

2

AP8700793

Key support B.Guard F-NL

2

AP8700794

Key support B.Guard I-E

3 4 5 6

AP8792156 AP8705021 AP8792152 AP8796046

Tank pack Rear Workshop stand Rear saddlebag Bike cover

21/09/2012

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 148 / 149


Chassis prefix: ZD4RP012, ZD4RP013, ZD4RP014, ZD4RP015, ZD4RP016, ZD4RP017, ZD4RP018, ZD4RP019, ZD4RPC02, ZD4RPC03, ZD4RPU02, ZD4RPU03 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 3963 - RSV 1000 2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Code AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118

21/09/2012

ACCESSORIES 30.80 Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft 1

Description Iron Guard 10x150 mm Iron Guard 8x120 mm Iron Guard Disk 5 mm Easy Guard 150 mm

Qty 1 1 1 1

Page 149 / 149

Variants Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

2003 Aprilia RSV 1000