Issuu on Google+

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

Breva IE 750 2003-2009 Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA

GU000


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 7 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 Table 33.09 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 14 Table 33.10 - Exhaust unit......................................................................................................................................................16 Table 33.20 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 18 Table 33.21 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 19 Table 33.22 - Lateral stand.....................................................................................................................................................20 Table 33.23 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................21 Table 33.24 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................23 Table 33.25 - Front body - Front fairing.................................................................................................................................26 Table 33.26 - Front body - Duct.............................................................................................................................................27 Table 33.27 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 30 Table 33.28 - Saddle-Central bod...........................................................................................................................................32 Table 33.29 - Rear body - Mudguard.....................................................................................................................................36 Table 33.30 - Rear body - Undersaddle................................................................................................................................. 37 Table 33.31 - Front fork I....................................................................................................................................................... 39 Table 33.32 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................40 Table 33.33 - Rear shock absorber.........................................................................................................................................44 Table 33.34 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 45 Table 33.35 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 46 Table 33.36 - Front brake system...........................................................................................................................................47 Table 33.37 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 48 Table 33.38 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 49 Table 33.39 - Handlebar - Controls........................................................................................................................................ 50 Table 33.40 - Dashboard I...................................................................................................................................................... 52 Table 33.41 - Dashboard II..................................................................................................................................................... 53 Table 33.42 - Front lights....................................................................................................................................................... 54 Table 33.43 - Rear lights.........................................................................................................................................................56 Table 33.44 - Generator - Regulator...................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 33.46 - Front electrical system..................................................................................................................................... 59 Table 33.47 - Central electrical system.................................................................................................................................. 60 Table 33.48 - Rear electrical system...................................................................................................................................... 62 Table 33.49 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................64 Table 33.50 - Decal and plate set.......................................................................................................................................... 65 Table 33.51 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 68 Table 33.52 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 69 Table 33.53 - Windscreen.......................................................................................................................................................70 Table 33.54 - Touring Side cases............................................................................................................................................ 71 Table 33.55 - Touring Top box................................................................................................................................................72 Table 33.59 - components - PA.............................................................................................................................................. 73 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 75 Table 34.01 - Crank-case........................................................................................................................................................ 75 28/03/2013

Page 2 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Table 34.02 - Timing system cover.........................................................................................................................................77 Table 34.03 - Cylinder head................................................................................................................................................... 78 Table 34.04 - Crankshaft cpl...................................................................................................................................................80 Table 34.05 - Timing system...................................................................................................................................................81 Table 34.06 - Fuel supply....................................................................................................................................................... 83 Table 34.07 - Fuel pump........................................................................................................................................................ 84 Table 34.08 - Throttle body....................................................................................................................................................85 Table 34.11 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................86 Table 34.12 - Clutch I............................................................................................................................................................. 88 Table 34.13 - Clutch II............................................................................................................................................................ 89 Table 34.14 - Transmission cage.............................................................................................................................................90 Table 34.15 - Gear box........................................................................................................................................................... 92 Table 34.16 - Gear box selector............................................................................................................................................. 94 Table 34.17 - Gear lever.........................................................................................................................................................95 Table 34.18 - Transmission complete I...................................................................................................................................96 Table 34.19 - Transmission complete II..................................................................................................................................98 Table 34.45 - Starter motor..................................................................................................................................................101 SPECIAL TOOLS........................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Table 36.56 - Specific tools I................................................................................................................................................ 102 Table 36.57 - Specific tools II............................................................................................................................................... 103 Table 36.58 - Specific tools III.............................................................................................................................................. 104

28/03/2013

Page 3 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Finished products Code 9032211US401AUNC 9032211US401UNC 9032211US402UNC 9032211US403UNC 9032211US502UNC AP60100EL04 GU9032172US501 GU9032211AU301 GU9032211AU302 GU9032211ES301 GU9032211ES302 GU9032211ES303 GU9032211EU300 GU9032211EU301 GU9032211EU302 GU9032211EU303 GU9032211EU404 GU9032211GB301 GU9032211GB302 GU9032211GB303 GU9032211GB404 GU9032211JP301 GU9032211JP302 GU9032211JP303 GU9032211JP404 GU9032211US400 GU9032211US401 GU9032211US402 GU9032211US403 GU9032211US500 GU9032211US501 GU9032211US502 GU9032211US503 GU9032211US504 GU9032213AU501 GU9032213AU502 GU9032213AU503 GU9032213AU504 GU9032213EU501 GU9032213EU502 GU9032213EU503 GU9032213EU504 28/03/2013

Validity

Page 4 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU9032213GB501 GU9032213GB502 GU9032213GB503 GU9032213GB504 GU9032213JP501 GU9032213JP502 GU9032213JP503 GU9032213JP504 GU9032214AU601 GU9032214AU602 GU9032214AU604 GU9032214AU705 GU9032214CA701 GU9032214CA705 GU9032214CA801 GU9032214CA805 GU9032214EU600 GU9032214EU601 GU9032214EU602 GU9032214EU603 GU9032214EU604 GU9032214EU700 GU9032214EU705 GU9032214EU900 GU9032214EU906 GU9032214EU907 GU9032214GB600 GU9032214GB601 GU9032214GB602 GU9032214GB700 GU9032214GB705 GU9032214GB900 GU9032214GB906 GU9032214GB907 GU9032214JP601 GU9032214JP602 GU9032214JP604 GU9032214JP705 GU9032214US700 GU9032214US701 GU9032214US702 GU9032214US705 GU9032214US800 GU9032214US801 GU9032214US805 28/03/2013

Validity

Page 5 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU9032215EU601 GU9032215EU602 GU9032215EU603 GU9032215EU604 GU9032215GB601 GU9032215GB602 GU9032215GB603 GU9032230EU402 GU9032230EU403 GU9032231EU501 GU9032231EU502 GU9032231EU503 GU9032231EU504 GU9032231EU505 GU9032231EU506 GU9032231EU607 GU9032231EU608 GU9032232EU700 GU9032232EU701 GU9032232EU900 GU9032232EU902 GU9032235EU501 GU9032235EU502 GU9032236EU701 GU9032236EU802 GU9032543US402 UG9032215EU602 UG9032701EU601

28/03/2013

Validity

Page 6 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 639542 641541 883011 884115 884172 884173 884174 884175 884176 884177 887093 887878 887879 887880 887881 887882 887883 887884 887885 887886 887887 887888 887889 887890 887891 887892 887893 887894 887895 887896 887898 887899 887900 887901 887902 887903 887904 887905 887906 887912 887913 887914 887915 887916 887917 887918 976600 976603 976604 976605 976606 976608 976685 976939 976940 977088 977094 977096 977151 977152

28/03/2013

No. table 33.34 33.35 33.37 34.45 34.45 34.45 34.45 33.22 34.11 34.18 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.53 33.27 34.11 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 34.01 34.02 34.01 34.14 34.14 34.19 34.01 34.01 34.14 33.22 33.22 33.21 33.54 33.54

Pos. 9 12 2 4 5 6 7 11 8 11 11 18 19 15 16 5 10 9 1 2 3 40 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 39 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 1 1 12 1 17 1 16 28 21 1 1 2 3 4

Code 977293 977300 977300 977301 977301 977302 977302 977303 977303 977305 977305 977307 977307 977308 977309 977310 977311 977312 977312 977313 977314 977315 977316 977317 977318 977319 977320 977321 977322 977322 977323 977324 977325 977325 977326 977326 977327 977327 977396 977428 977429 977430 977431 977445 977446 977457 977458 977459 977460 977461 977462 977463 977464 977465 977466 977483 977484 977488 977537 977538 977539 977540 977541 977542 977543 977544 977545

No. table 33.22 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.30 33.30 33.50 33.50 33.34 33.34 33.35 33.35 33.48 33.24 33.24 33.28 33.27 33.27 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.30 33.30 33.28 33.28 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.50 33.50 33.55 33.54 33.54 33.55 33.53 33.24 33.24 33.27 33.30 33.26 33.26 33.24 33.24 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.50 33.50 33.55 33.30 33.27 33.26 33.26 33.24 33.24 33.28 33.28 33.28

Page 7 / 104

Pos. 14 7 7 15 15 2 2 7 7 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 5 2 5 6 1 1 1 6 1 1 5 5 14 14 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 2 5 1 6 6 6 3 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 5 1

Code 977546 978972 978973 978974 978976 978977 978978 978979 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101861 AP8101968 AP8102159 AP8102159 AP8102239 AP8102239 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102524 AP8102535 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102765 AP8102765 AP8102766 AP8102913 AP8104242 AP8104251 AP8104509 AP8104525 AP8112811 AP8112996 AP8112996 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113241 AP8113288 AP8113502 AP8113553 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120116 AP8120116 AP8120178 AP8120246 AP8120592 AP8120615 AP8120621 AP8120708 AP8120772 AP8120876 AP8120893 AP8120894 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8120987 AP8121014 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121072 AP8121133 AP8121134 AP8121307

No. table 33.28 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.31 33.37 33.51 33.23 33.37 33.09 33.51 33.09 33.51 33.26 33.27 33.28 33.30 33.51 33.22 33.24 33.51 33.51 33.51 34.06 33.09 33.49 33.09 33.09 33.39 33.09 33.48 33.37 33.48 33.36 33.38 33.37 33.37 33.37 33.37 33.28 33.43 33.51 34.06 33.37 34.18 33.30 33.09 33.34 33.51 33.09 33.09 33.24 33.24 33.09 33.51 33.24 33.51 33.22 33.40 33.41 33.10 33.23 33.23 33.31

Pos. 6 30 31 19 21 29 4 1 16 14 13 8 25 11 30 12 3 8 10 7 5 4 9 1 2 13 4 10 9 8 24 9 13 23 23 6 15 7 17 13 11 18 8 7 8 6 27 10 11 14 10 15 11 23 8 10 1 7 12 6 3 14 14 22 12 16 4


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code AP8121367 AP8121375 AP8121420 AP8121567 AP8121736 AP8121773 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8124266 AP8124274 AP8124528 AP8124718 AP8124869 AP8124936 AP8124977 AP8124977 AP8125326 AP8126702 AP8127072 AP8127073 AP8127098 AP8127346 AP8134167 AP8134378 AP8134448 AP8134451 AP8134618 AP8144007 AP8144030 AP8144038 AP8144046 AP8144069 AP8144071 AP8144071 AP8144081 AP8144087 AP8144109 AP8144146 AP8144351 AP8144538 AP8145034 AP8145035 AP8148587 AP8149034 AP8150018 AP8150204 AP8150248 AP8150349 AP8150349 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150420 AP8150421 AP8150436 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8152174 AP8152220 AP8152268 AP8152270 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278

28/03/2013

No. table 33.21 33.22 33.49 33.23 33.29 33.24 33.36 33.38 33.48 33.48 33.47 33.29 33.48 33.46 33.22 33.47 33.35 33.28 33.48 33.48 33.43 33.48 33.38 33.10 33.29 33.23 33.49 33.37 33.52 33.09 33.48 34.06 33.10 34.03 33.31 33.28 33.27 33.31 33.24 33.48 33.23 33.23 33.42 33.29 33.37 33.29 33.29 33.41 33.49 33.09 33.26 33.27 33.48 33.21 33.27 33.28 33.42 33.21 33.29 33.29 33.37 34.06 33.23 33.36 33.22 33.29 33.29

Pos. 10 2 11 1 16 2 14 8 7 21 14 18 9 1 8 15 14 11 4 11 11 20 15 18 6 9 12 7 10 31 14 5 16 23 8 12 11 3 10 26 6 8 19 13 24 17 15 8 6 3 6 9 18 12 12 3 20 11 4 14 19 2 3 3 9 1 9

Code AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152286 AP8152287 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152290 AP8152291 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152300 AP8152302 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152329 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152385 AP8152409 AP8201301 AP8201358 AP8201546 AP8201546 AP8212588 AP8213028 AP8213057 AP8213388 AP8220189 AP8220189 AP8220263 AP8220283 AP8220349 AP8220396 AP8220460 AP8220546 AP8221197 AP8221277 AP8221297 AP8221317 AP8221318 AP8224163 AP8224164 AP8224462 GU00823923140 GU00823923140 GU00823944050 GU00823950050 GU01102520 GU01103090 GU01103860 GU01106090

No. table 33.33 33.35 33.33 33.44 33.34 33.21 33.21 33.40 33.41 33.49 33.24 33.38 34.08 33.25 33.29 33.37 33.43 33.49 33.21 33.38 33.26 33.25 33.29 33.42 33.43 33.09 33.09 33.48 33.26 33.27 33.28 33.30 34.03 33.36 33.23 33.37 33.09 33.34 33.35 33.46 33.39 33.37 33.39 33.37 34.17 33.48 33.48 33.28 33.30 33.31 33.48 33.22 33.23 33.10 33.52 33.52 33.42 33.29 33.48 33.09 33.22 33.24 33.37 33.51 34.07 33.20 34.07

Page 8 / 104

Pos. 2 8 2 12 5 13 15 18 18 7 4 9 6 4 12 15 5 15 14 13 8 4 5 21 10 18 22 19 8 7 9 6 25 2 2 9 2 8 2 4 23 12 24 3 2 24 8 13 10 9 10 5 5 30 8 9 18 7 12 32 10 14 25 10 3 13 2

Code GU01107490 GU01108490 GU01517700 GU01528930 GU01528930 GU01528930 GU01530568 GU01530571 GU01576530 GU01576530 GU01609630 GU01659130 GU01659131 GU01659230 GU01704501 GU01721600 GU01722700 GU01722701 GU01722702 GU01722703 GU01722704 GU01722705 GU02107100 GU02573900 GU02705500 GU03013800 GU03013800 GU03013800 GU03067730 GU03163330 GU03270300 GU03467343 GU03482571 GU03484375 GU03485771 GU03530529 GU03530530 GU03530547 GU03530551 GU03604845 GU03605645 GU03609600 GU03660145 GU03661145 GU03664045 GU03717450 GU03749845 GU03917570 GU03922280 GU03944326 GU04000500 GU05730730 GU06917300 GU06917300 GU06917400 GU06917400 GU10054100 GU10214300 GU10214301 GU10214302 GU10214303 GU10214304 GU10214305 GU10907200 GU12003702 GU12022600 GU12022600

No. table 34.07 34.07 33.50 34.01 34.14 34.19 33.32 33.32 33.23 33.42 33.39 33.36 33.36 33.36 33.48 33.47 33.47 33.47 33.47 33.47 33.47 33.47 33.24 33.28 33.48 33.10 34.08 34.17 34.19 33.47 33.30 33.30 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.36 33.36 33.39 33.36 33.36 33.36 33.47 33.36 33.50 34.18 33.53 34.01 34.45 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 36.57 34.01 34.14 34.19

Pos. 4 5 2 15 23 9 6 9 21 17 14 11 12 10 11 20 24 24 24 24 24 24 11 7 29 8 10 7 19 17 4 5 2 6 1 2 1 30 12 8 9 14 5 6 7 11 18 3 23 2 10 1 8 8 4 4 12 27 27 27 27 27 27 11 20 24 6


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU12087001 GU12154200 GU12154200 GU12912000 GU13021900 GU13021900 GU14086000 GU14086100 GU14090201 GU14090400 GU14217901 GU14217901 GU14217901 GU14609650 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14615901 GU14717600 GU17451750 GU18144350 GU18161150 GU19001200 GU19002020 GU19002020 GU19003602 GU19003800 GU19007700 GU19007700 GU19015020 GU19016320 GU19017000 GU19018920 GU19021360 GU19021920 GU19023700 GU19025280 GU19025300 GU19025460 GU19027500 GU19030500 GU19032080 GU19032980 GU19032980 GU19034000 GU19037820 GU19045861 GU19055700 GU19058021 GU19058220 GU19061063 GU19062261 GU19065400 GU19067700 GU19083462 GU19146422 GU19149800 GU19152200 GU19201120 GU19202320 GU19203460 GU19206501 GU19207220 GU19212900 GU19213661 GU19213720 GU19213760

28/03/2013

No. table 34.13 34.01 34.14 36.57 34.01 34.03 34.13 34.13 34.13 34.13 34.12 34.14 34.16 33.48 33.23 34.03 34.04 34.18 33.47 33.59 34.11 34.11 34.02 34.02 34.14 34.01 34.01 33.44 34.02 34.01 34.01 33.21 34.11 34.03 34.03 34.03 33.10 34.03 33.10 34.05 34.05 34.05 34.03 34.05 34.05 34.03 34.05 34.05 34.05 34.05 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.12 34.11 34.11 34.11 34.14 34.14 34.12 34.19 34.14 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.13

Pos. 9 23 12 12 26 12 10 7 1 2 6 7 17 25 19 26 5 20 10 17 16 21 2 5 16 13 8 8 10 5 9 4 10 18 7 10 5 6 6 15 7 10 17 14 8 8 25 23 19 20 12 4 2 18 2 1 18 11 15 9 11 10 11 15 14 17 15

Code GU19214660 GU19215460 GU19234600 GU19237800 GU19327601 GU19328801 GU19350700 GU19351100 GU19351401 GU19351900 GU19352300 GU19353500 GU19355200 GU19355202 GU19355300 GU19355301 GU19355302 GU19355303 GU19355304 GU19355305 GU19355306 GU19355307 GU19355308 GU19355309 GU19355320 GU19355321 GU19355322 GU19355323 GU19355324 GU19355325 GU19355326 GU19355327 GU19355328 GU19355329 GU19355400 GU19355402 GU19355404 GU19355406 GU19355408 GU19355410 GU19355411 GU19355412 GU19355413 GU19356700 GU19356760 GU19356801 GU19357660 GU19547000 GU19902500 GU19905460 GU19905900 GU19906500 GU19907000 GU19907100 GU19907160 GU19911800 GU19926000 GU19926020 GU19926100 GU19926200 GU19926300 GU19926400 GU19926460 GU19926500 GU19927100 GU19927200 GU19927202

No. table 34.15 34.15 34.16 34.14 34.18 34.18 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.13 34.19 34.19 34.18 36.58 36.57 36.57 36.57 36.56 36.56 36.57 36.57 36.56 36.57 36.56 36.56 36.58 36.56 36.58 36.56 36.57 36.58 36.58

Page 9 / 104

Pos. 11 3 2 13 5 3 22 4 16 2 23 24 35 36 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 30 16 28 25 12 1 1 2 3 4 11 4 5 3 6 1 6 2 7 3 8 13 4 5

Code GU19927220 GU19927300 GU19927320 GU19927500 GU19927600 GU19927700 GU19927800 GU19927900 GU19928800 GU19929400 GU19929600 GU20003410 GU20003510 GU20036020 GU20036120 GU20085720 GU20147710 GU20147810 GU20148410 GU20148610 GU20208520 GU20352421 GU20355121 GU20716720 GU23200370 GU23210570 GU23211372 GU23215270 GU23217800 GU23328081 GU23548080 GU23548180 GU23922210 GU23922210 GU23943410 GU27001136 GU27004985 GU27020820 GU27022060 GU27037521 GU27045420 GU27060860 GU27061286 GU27061385 GU27061585 GU27061885 GU27062060 GU27065660 GU27066460 GU27066560 GU27152885 GU27153085 GU27210760 GU27418210 GU27530505 GU27530506 GU27530510 GU27530584 GU27634110 GU28252060 GU28576591 GU28576591 GU28742560 GU28742562 GU28751944 GU29217960 GU29711460

No. table 36.57 36.58 36.57 36.56 36.56 36.58 36.57 36.56 36.56 36.57 36.57 34.01 34.01 34.05 34.05 34.13 34.11 34.11 34.11 34.11 34.16 34.19 34.19 33.47 34.14 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.05 34.18 34.18 34.18 33.40 33.41 33.32 34.02 34.01 34.04 34.03 34.05 34.05 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.01 34.11 34.13 33.20 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 34.19 33.21 33.29 33.44 33.48 33.48 33.59 33.44 33.44

Pos. 7 6 8 5 9 7 9 10 2 10 14 16 12 1 2 13 17 3 4 5 9 31 34 2 10 1 8 23 3 7 8 9 16 16 36 7 18 21 19 4 27 15 13 14 3 17 6 7 9 8 22 14 12 4 26 27 22 7 11 8 2 13 20 22 14 7 5


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU29711960 GU29722760 GU29729461 GU29759150 GU29759150 GU30027931 GU30103730 GU30109330 GU30512830 GU30525861 GU30526761 GU30530510 GU30530511 GU30530512 GU30576100 GU30601060 GU30602500 GU30609600 GU30714201 GU30716500 GU30729330 GU30730711 GU30787310 GU30944300 GU30970200 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31003766 GU31016050 GU31037015 GU31038015 GU31045015 GU31112965 GU31121880 GU31150950 GU31159050 GU31327783 GU31350480 GU31438765 GU31497883 GU31504583 GU31513480 GU31544181 GU31547882 GU31576183 GU31613383 GU31633381 GU31634281 GU31634481 GU31654681 GU31659181 GU31659281 GU31712365 GU31717061 GU31740383 GU32000310 GU32001410 GU32001610 GU32022110 GU32022210 GU32023410 GU32023610 GU32023660 GU32023660 GU32032310 GU32051710

28/03/2013

No. table 33.44 33.47 33.47 33.39 33.46 33.48 33.24 33.10 33.32 33.32 33.32 34.45 34.45 34.45 33.09 33.39 33.39 33.46 33.44 33.47 33.48 34.45 33.59 33.50 33.50 34.01 34.12 34.14 34.19 34.11 34.05 34.05 34.05 33.48 33.10 34.11 34.11 34.18 34.19 33.29 33.31 33.32 33.32 34.18 34.18 33.31 33.34 33.35 33.38 33.35 33.38 33.38 33.38 33.44 33.47 33.42 34.01 34.02 34.02 34.03 34.03 34.03 34.03 34.03 34.03 34.05 34.05

Pos. 11 24 16 17 3 17 13 24 23 11 5 2 3 8 19 25 22 5 3 1 16 1 12 13 15 14 19 26 8 20 13 5 26 27 9 26 15 2 13 8 5 17 20 15 14 6 4 6 4 10 2 11 12 9 25 11 1 1 6 1 2 24 9 9 9 11 28

Code GU32053410 GU32054510 GU32060110 GU32060210 GU32060610 GU32060710 GU32064110 GU32067910 GU32080310 GU32084410 GU32093010 GU32100210 GU32100211 GU32100212 GU32100213 GU32100214 GU32100214Y05 GU32100215 GU32100216 GU32100217 GU32100218 GU32100219 GU32100281 GU32103910 GU32103910 GU32103911 GU32103911 GU32106510 GU32106510 GU32106610 GU32107210 GU32107210 GU32110110 GU32112510 GU32112610 GU32112611 GU32113010 GU32113410 GU32113510 GU32114011 GU32114012 GU32114110 GU32114310 GU32114410 GU32115010 GU32115011 GU32115210 GU32115510 GU32115610 GU32115710 GU32116910 GU32117010 GU32117011 GU32118610 GU32120710 GU32120711 GU32121010 GU32121910 GU32121911 GU32122910 GU32123010 GU32123410 GU32123910 GU32126910 GU32128610 GU32128680 GU32129010

No. table 34.05 34.05 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.04 34.12 34.12 34.12 33.39 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.24 33.49 33.24 33.49 34.06 34.06 34.06 34.06 34.07 33.09 34.08 34.08 34.08 34.08 33.09 33.09 33.09 33.09 33.09 34.08 33.09 34.08 34.08 33.51 34.08 34.08 34.08 33.09 33.39 33.39 34.06 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10 33.10

Page 10 / 104

Pos. 16 17 19 10 16 11 1 5 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 17 3 17 3 7 7 3 1 1 16 1 16 17 19 17 5 12 15 9 14 7 3 8 9 7 5 4 4 4 5 8 1 2 7 25 26 11 10 12 3 4 13 13 14

Code GU32129011 GU32137010 GU32159310 GU32159610 GU32200210 GU32200410 GU32200810 GU32202010 GU32206510 GU32208210 GU32210510 GU32211110 GU32211410 GU32211810 GU32212010 GU32212011 GU32213610 GU32213810 GU32214010 GU32214510 GU32214810 GU32215010 GU32215210 GU32231010 GU32231210 GU32233010 GU32234110 GU32234410 GU32234710 GU32234810 GU32234910 GU32235710 GU32236210 GU32238210 GU32250911 GU32251610 GU32256910 GU32257810 GU32258210 GU32350210 GU32350310 GU32350410 GU32350410 GU32351410 GU32351410 GU32354610 GU32400110 GU32418210 GU32418260 GU32420310 GU32422110 GU32430310 GU32431310 GU32431311 GU32432110 GU32432111 GU32433111 GU32434310 GU32434311 GU32434312 GU32434313 GU32434314 GU32434314 GU32434381 GU32436910 GU32439210 GU32441210

No. table 33.52 33.39 33.09 33.09 34.14 34.12 34.14 34.15 34.14 34.14 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.14 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.16 34.17 34.17 34.17 34.17 34.17 34.18 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 33.20 33.48 33.20 33.21 33.21 33.52 33.21 33.52 33.22 33.22 33.52 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.27 33.51 33.23

Pos. 4 13 26 28 17 8 1 28 22 8 1 9 6 5 2 2 14 5 24 20 21 22 23 5 4 6 13 1 11 12 16 14 8 10 1 3 5 4 8 1 1 13 13 16 16 18 1 13 14 1 2 2 9 3 1 1 5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 3 17


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU32442310 GU32442710 GU32443210 GU32443211 GU32457810 GU32460510 GU32460510 GU32460510 GU32460510 GU32460511 GU32460580 GU32462110 GU32464310 GU32466810 GU32472681 GU32472881 GU32474610 GU32474710 GU32476210 GU32476210Y05 GU32476211 GU32476212 GU32476213 GU32476281 GU32476310 GU32476310Y05 GU32476311 GU32476312 GU32476313 GU32476381 GU32476410 GU32479610 GU32479611 GU32485080 GU32486580 GU32486810 GU32489310 GU32490210 GU32494010 GU32494110 GU32500410 GU32504210 GU32506360 GU32517710 GU32522510 GU32522610 GU32525410 GU32526310 GU32526610 GU32530501 GU32530502 GU32530503 GU32530504 GU32530505 GU32530506 GU32530508 GU32530509 GU32530610 GU32530611 GU32540210 GU32540260 GU32540260 GU32540260 GU32544510 GU32544511 GU32550210 GU32550211

28/03/2013

No. table 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.23 33.20 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.49 33.30 33.49 33.30 33.30 33.29 33.43 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.26 33.30 33.30 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.59 33.31 33.27 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.42 33.48 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 33.32 34.08 34.08 33.32 33.32 34.18 34.18 34.18 34.18 33.23 33.23 33.33 33.33

Pos. 11 14 4 10 11 4 4 4 4 4 4 10 2 4 1 13 3 14 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 7 9 8 3 4 5 7 1 1 19 31 35 1 28 29 4 10 16 15 8 13 14 28 34 24 2 18 37 38 11 11 11 11 7 15 1 1

Code GU32555210 GU32555211 GU32570510 GU32571510 GU32573110 GU32573111 GU32573112 GU32573113 GU32573114 GU32573114 GU32573210Y05 GU32573310Y05 GU32575180 GU32575210 GU32575211 GU32576210 GU32576211 GU32576212 GU32576213 GU32576214 GU32576215 GU32576281 GU32576310 GU32576311 GU32576312 GU32576313 GU32576314 GU32576315 GU32576381 GU32576610 GU32576610 GU32576710 GU32576710 GU32579110 GU325791100C GU32579111 GU32579180 GU32579210 GU325792100C GU32579211 GU32579280 GU32586682 GU32586782 GU32600310 GU32603010 GU32603310 GU32605510 GU32610310 GU32614110 GU32615210 GU32616310 GU32630610 GU32632510 GU32634010 GU32634111 GU32634111 GU32635710 GU32635860 GU32639510 GU32650010 GU32652210 GU32653010 GU32654610 GU32657110 GU32657510 GU32675210 GU32677011

No. table 33.33 33.33 33.27 33.27 33.30 33.30 33.30 33.30 33.30 33.30 33.26 33.26 33.53 33.25 33.25 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.26 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.28 33.59 33.59 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.39 33.34 33.34 33.34 33.34 33.35 33.35 33.35 33.35 33.38 33.35 33.38 33.37 33.36 33.36 33.38 33.36 33.36 33.38 33.37 33.37

Page 11 / 104

Pos. 4 5 5 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 5 5 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 20 21 10 16 7 11 1 6 3 7 1 5 3 9 5 7 3 6 1 13 1 17 16 6 10 1

Code GU32678110 GU32703810 GU32712411 GU32718010 GU32718310 GU32724510 GU32727010 GU32727010 GU32729510 GU32735510 GU32735511 GU32736810 GU32736811 GU32737210 GU32738010 GU32738810 GU32740210 GU32740410 GU32740411 GU32740510 GU32740511 GU32740910 GU32741710 GU32742880 GU32743710 GU32745710 GU32745710 GU32747110 GU32747110 GU32747110 GU32747610 GU32747910 GU32748010 GU32750610 GU32750610 GU32750611 GU32750611 GU32750910 GU32750910 GU32751610 GU32751610 GU32751611 GU32751611 GU32753410 GU32753710 GU32753710 GU32753711 GU32753711 GU32760010 GU32760011 GU32760060 GU32760061 GU32761810 GU32761810 GU32762010 GU32762810 GU32762810 GU32762910 GU32762910 GU32766210 GU32766210 GU32766560 GU32766610 GU32766810 GU32766810 GU32766811 GU32768710

No. table 33.37 33.44 33.44 34.08 33.47 33.47 33.10 33.47 33.48 33.49 33.49 33.49 33.49 33.49 33.39 33.39 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.42 33.43 33.43 33.59 33.42 33.40 33.41 33.46 33.47 33.48 33.48 33.48 33.48 33.42 33.43 33.42 33.43 33.43 33.59 33.42 33.43 33.42 33.43 33.42 33.42 33.43 33.42 33.43 33.40 33.40 33.41 33.41 33.40 33.41 33.40 33.40 33.41 33.40 33.41 33.40 33.41 33.41 33.40 33.40 33.41 33.53 34.11

Pos. 5 2 1 21 9 12 21 19 5 5 5 1 1 8 15 6 12 13 13 2 2 2 17 13 8 7 7 2 13 1 3 2 15 4 3 4 3 18 10 5 1 5 1 3 14 15 14 15 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 6 6 5 5 4 4 2 20 15 15 3 8


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU32768810 GU32769410 GU32769460 GU32769510 GU32769810 GU32769860 GU32781810 GU32781910 GU32782510 GU32782510 GU32782510 GU32900010 GU32900011 GU32900012 GU32909910 GU32909911 GU32917310 GU32917311 GU32917312 GU32917312 GU32917410 GU32917411 GU32917412 GU32917412 GU32923315 GU32926110 GU32926310 GU32926310 GU32926311 GU32926312 GU32926313 GU32944210 GU32944310 GU32991010 GU32991510 GU32991511 GU32999010 GU32999510 GU35214300 GU39094200 GU39238100 GU49609601 GU49609601 GU53429500 GU61027200 GU61036801 GU61038100 GU61054900 GU61108500 GU61108500 GU61127220 GU61127520 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU61270300 GU66103415 GU66530505 GU89000573 GU89000573Y05 GU90271018 GU90271117 GU90271121 GU90271124 GU90272023 GU90272075 GU90274026

28/03/2013

No. table 34.11 33.39 33.39 33.50 33.39 33.39 33.42 33.29 33.40 33.41 33.49 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.25 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.50 33.30 33.50 34.01 34.14 34.14 34.01 34.01 34.18 33.39 34.15 33.38 33.48 33.21 34.04 34.03 34.05 34.05 33.09 33.24 33.10 33.10 34.01 34.03 34.12 34.19 33.24 33.32 33.24 33.24 34.05 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.18 34.12 34.16

Pos. 9 2 27 7 1 28 22 19 17 17 2 6 6 6 5 10 8 8 8 8 4 4 4 4 12 5 1 1 1 11 11 12 9 28 21 21 25 24 13 18 25 17 25 3 20 3 6 18 29 7 15 20 6 21 17 26 15 32 1 1 12 29 19 4 4 3 3

Code GU90353009 GU90353029 GU90353030 GU90400616 GU90402841 GU90402842 GU90403246 GU90403251 GU90403549 GU90407590 GU90407591 GU90407591 GU90706076 GU90706111 GU90706140 GU90706141 GU90706170 GU90706188 GU90706188 GU90706203 GU90706203 GU90706235 GU90706281 GU90706444 GU90706584 GU90714082 GU91113826 GU91120507 GU91120512 GU91120812 GU91180711 GU91181003 GU91181039 GU91551010 GU91600450 GU92201070 GU92201120 GU92201220 GU92201225 GU92204215 GU92204217 GU92204218 GU92204221 GU92218417 GU92230320 GU92234716 GU92249220 GU92249225 GU92249227 GU92251028 GU92252210 GU92252235 GU92296723 GU92602406 GU92602510 GU92603010 GU92606206 GU92606206 GU92606206 GU92606206 GU92606208 GU92606208 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606210 GU92606316

No. table 34.03 34.05 34.19 34.13 34.14 34.02 34.12 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.19 34.01 34.11 34.14 33.47 34.13 34.15 34.19 34.14 34.19 34.13 34.01 34.01 34.19 33.09 33.10 33.43 33.25 33.27 33.43 33.39 33.32 33.09 33.44 34.19 34.14 34.15 34.12 34.14 33.35 33.35 33.34 34.15 34.15 34.15 34.19 33.31 34.19 34.15 34.11 34.19 34.11 34.05 34.11 34.03 33.37 33.38 33.40 33.41 34.01 34.12 33.20 33.21 33.33 34.18 33.35

Page 12 / 104

Pos. 4 24 17 11 3 9 20 38 3 15 15 15 29 22 4 23 8 18 29 25 7 14 19 17 37 27 29 13 6 3 8 29 25 20 10 14 20 16 10 2 4 13 2 10 13 26 32 2 20 7 2 5 6 9 19 11 22 16 13 13 7 18 9 5 7 18 11

Code GU92606508 GU92606512 GU92606516 GU92630104 GU92630206 GU92630206 GU92630310 GU92630510 GU92630707 GU92630707 GU92640508 GU92650138 GU92660208 GU92787008 GU93110060 GU93180105 GU93180220 GU93180245 GU93222023 GU93222023 GU93301175 GU93305057 GU93305061 GU93305061 GU93450105 GU93450126 GU93450126 GU93450127 GU93450232 GU94321074 GU94321079 GU94321099 GU94321105 GU95004210 GU95005306 GU95005306 GU95005306 GU95005308 GU95005312 GU95005330 GU95007205 GU95008204 GU95008205 GU95008206 GU95008206 GU95008208 GU95008208 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008210 GU95008213 GU95008305 GU95008306 GU95008308 GU95020105 GU95021105 GU95021206 GU95021206 GU95021206 GU95100059 GU95100116 GU95100139 GU95100141 GU95100141 GU95100141

No. table 34.13 34.14 33.44 33.47 33.42 33.43 33.22 33.20 33.47 34.17 33.10 33.52 33.37 34.18 33.29 34.18 34.12 34.03 33.40 33.41 33.10 34.08 33.09 34.08 33.42 33.42 33.43 33.42 33.42 33.39 34.11 34.18 34.13 33.47 33.10 33.40 33.41 34.18 33.24 33.33 33.29 33.47 33.47 33.47 34.11 33.20 34.45 33.20 33.20 33.21 34.12 34.18 33.52 33.39 33.49 33.38 33.22 33.39 33.37 33.40 33.41 33.09 34.08 33.33 33.22 33.29 33.43

Pos. 3 14 4 5 7 9 6 3 8 9 19 11 20 19 10 21 9 22 11 11 31 13 6 15 9 15 16 15 10 12 24 6 4 18 28 10 10 22 16 3 21 4 22 7 23 6 10 12 8 6 13 17 7 20 14 10 13 21 26 12 12 21 12 2 7 11 6


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Code GU95100244 GU95100309 GU95100602 GU95100709 GU95129115 GU95129180 GU95129180 GU95129181 GU95129260 GU95187006 GU95500222 GU95500228 GU95780271 GU96451316 GU96451430 GU96451560 GU96506042 GU96508055 GU96508055 GU96508145 GU96510181 GU96510214 GU97202325 GU97202420 GU97260415 GU97270212 GU973221100005 GU98052560 GU98054422 GU98082435 GU98082565 GU98084314 GU98084314 GU98084316 GU98084330 GU98110007 GU98110199 GU98210616 GU98210616 GU98230510 GU98230510 GU98230612 GU98257618 GU98310609 GU98350325 GU98350416 GU98370412 GU98370609 GU98370609 GU98370609 GU98370621 GU98370655 GU98370825 GU98370831 GU98370840 GU98612216 GU98620330 GU98620335 GU98620540 GU98632322 GU98680125 GU98680222 GU98680265 GU98680335 GU98680335 GU98680335 GU98680340

28/03/2013

No. table 34.05 34.11 34.11 34.01 34.05 34.01 34.03 33.33 34.17 34.11 34.13 33.52 34.13 33.38 34.01 34.01 34.03 34.01 34.19 34.03 34.03 34.03 33.39 33.42 33.40 34.08 33.52 33.32 34.05 34.45 33.21 34.11 34.12 34.12 33.37 33.10 33.20 33.31 33.51 33.29 33.39 34.16 34.16 34.08 33.49 33.20 33.36 33.10 33.40 33.41 33.43 33.42 33.27 33.25 33.53 33.22 33.32 34.11 33.32 34.17 33.47 33.43 33.44 33.37 34.02 34.14 33.39

Pos. 30 27 25 21 22 27 13 6 10 13 6 6 5 14 3 2 5 4 12 20 15 14 26 16 19 20 1 33 29 9 7 12 12 7 21 23 7 7 4 20 19 7 15 11 13 5 4 27 9 9 4 6 4 2 4 12 3 7 18 6 3 12 6 14 8 27 8

Code GU98680360 GU98680435 GU98680435 GU98680440 GU98680440 GU98680445 GU98680445 GU98680450 GU98680450 GU98680545 GU98680555 GU98682212 GU98682314 GU98682322 GU98682322 GU98682325 GU98682325 GU98682330 GU98682330 GU98682330 GU98682414 GU98682425 GU98682430 GU98682430 GU98682430 GU98682430 GU98682530 GU98690230 GU98692216 GU98692225 GU98692325 GU98692325 GU98692430 GU98880540 GU98882316 GU99210311 GU99220207

No. table 33.47 34.12 34.14 33.10 33.23 33.54 33.59 33.37 34.12 34.18 33.20 33.47 34.14 34.08 34.17 34.01 34.02 34.02 34.12 34.14 33.24 33.23 33.30 33.54 33.55 33.59 33.20 33.24 33.24 33.25 33.25 34.03 33.25 33.42 34.05 33.40 33.46

Page 13 / 104

Pos. 6 15 19 17 20 6 8 4 16 16 10 21 6 9 11 11 3 4 14 18 3 18 3 5 4 9 2 6 5 3 3 16 2 23 21 8 6


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8120952 AP8201358 AP8150413 GU32116910 GU32113510 GU93305061 GU32114410 AP8104242 GU32114110 AP8102766 AP8120772 GU32114011 AP8104525 AP8120615 GU32114012 GU32110110 GU32113410 AP8152329 GU30576100 GU91551010 GU95100059 AP8152329 AP8120876 AP8104251 AP8102159 GU32159310 GU90714082 GU32159610

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.09 Air box 1

Description Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp D 11,9 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Filter cover Filter mesh Hose clamp 61/65,5 Intake hose Air filter Maintenance Hose clamp Breather pipe RH Bearing shell Filter blow-by Gasket D3 LH Bearing shell Air box Cover Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Spacer D.6,5 Rubber spacer Washer 5,25x14x1,5 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Plug Oil breather valve Hose clamp Breather Gasket Breather pipe

Qty 2 3 12 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 2

Page 14 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31 32

Code GU61108500 AP8102239 AP8144038 GU00823923140

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.09 Air box 1

Description

Qty 2 2 1 1

Hose clamp D9 Hose clamp 12,5x8 Fuel pipe 6x10 Thermal sheath

Page 15 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.10 Exhaust unit 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code GU32120710 GU32120711 GU32123910 GU32126910 GU19025280 GU19025460 GU32121010 GU03013800 GU31121880 GU32123010 GU32122910 GU32123410 GU32128610

RH exhaust pipe LH exhaust pipe Expansion chamber Hose clamp Gasket Spacer Ring nut Washer 6,4x12 Nut LH silencer RH silencer Hose clamp RH plate

13

GU32128680

RH plate

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

GU32129010 GU61127220 AP8144071 GU98680440 AP8134378 GU92640508 GU61127520 GU32727010 AP8121072 GU98110007

LH plate Ring nut Rubber exhaust Hex socket screw M8x40 Silencer fixing bush Nut M8 screw Lamda sensor Spacer Cover

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 4 4 1 1 2 1 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re], Race Red 2006[r/ red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 2 4 2 2 6 2 1 2 2

Page 16 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Code GU30109330 GU32121910 GU32121911 GU98370609 GU95005306 GU91113826 AP8221297 GU93301175

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.10 Exhaust unit 1

Description Gasket RH protection LH protection Hex socket screw M6x10 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Bushing Insulating washer U-bolt

Qty 2 2 1 6 6 2 6 1

Page 17 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code GU32400110 GU98682530 GU92630510 GU27418210 GU98350416 GU95008208 GU98110199 GU95008210 GU92606210 GU98680555 GU32457810 GU95008210 GU01103860 GU32418260

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.20 Frame I 1

Description Frame assy black Hex socket screw M10x30 Nut M10x1,5 Plate Hex socket screw M8x16 Washer 8,4X15X1,5 Pin M10x205 Washer 10,2X18X2 Nut M10x1,5 screw M10x55 Guard Washer 10,2X18X2 Vibration-damping rubber Plate

Qty Variants 1 4 4 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] 4 4 1 7 3 2 2 4 1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7]

Page 18 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU32420310 977096 GU32422110 GU53429500 GU19017000 GU92606210 GU95008210 GU98082565 GU28252060 GU32431310 AP8121367 AP8152220 AP8150436 AP8152287 AP8152300 AP8152288

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.21 Frame II 1

Description RH arm polished black LH arm polished black LH arm polished black Pin M10x250 Bushing Nut M10x1,5 Washer 10,2X18X2 screw M10x65 Bush 18 mm est. Cradle arms conn.crosspiece Pin M10x260 Washer Low self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M8x25 Self-locking nut M8 Screw w/ flange

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:With linear switch[V2] 1 Technical Specifications:With rotating switch[V1] 1 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Page 19 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.22 Lateral stand 1

1

Code 977088

Side arm black

1

977094

Side arm black

1

GU32432110

Side arm black

1

GU32432111

Side arm black

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8121375 AP8121014 AP8102524 AP8221197 GU92630310 GU95100141 AP8124977 AP8152278 GU00823923140 639542 GU98612216 GU95020105 977293

Central stand fixing screw Coil pull spring * Stand spring protection Lateral stand spring Nut Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Rotary switch Screw w/ flange M6x16 Thermal sheath Button for the side stand Hex socket screw Washer 5,3x8,9x2,4 Adapter cable

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With linear switch[V2] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With linear switch[V2] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With rotating switch[V1] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With rotating switch[V1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 Technical Specifications:With linear switch[V2]

Page 20 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.23 Foot rests 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code AP8121567 AP8152409 AP8152277 GU32443210 AP8221277 AP8145034 977300

Description Pin Stop ring Screw w/ flange M6x12 Support rubber part Footrest return spring RH Foot rests RH plate

7

977300

RH plate

7

GU32544510

RH plate

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

AP8145035 AP8134451 GU32443211 GU32442310 AP8121133 AP8101861 GU32442710 977301

LH Foot rests Footrest plate Support rubber part Rear footrest, RH Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 Rear footrest, LH LH plate

15

977301

LH plate

15

GU32544511

LH plate

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 4 4 8 2 2 1 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 4 2 1 2 2 1 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Page 21 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8121134 GU32441210 GU98682425 GU14615901 GU98680440 GU01576530

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.23 Foot rests 1

Description

Qty

Footrest pin Plate Hex socket screw M8x25 Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Hex socket screw M8x40 Nut with clip M8x1,25

2 4 6 8 2 2

Page 22 / 104

Variants Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.24 Fuel tank 1

1

Code 977309

Fuel tank red

1

977310

Fuel tank, black

1

977445

Fuel tank red

1

977446

Fuel tank, black

1

977461

Fuel tank, cyan

1

977462

Fuel tank, cyan

1

977541

Fuel tank white

1

977542

Fuel tank white

1

GU32100210

Fuel tank blank

1

GU32100211

Fuel tank red

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re]

Page 23 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.24 Fuel tank 1

Code

Description

Qty

1

GU32100212

Fuel tank, black

1

1

GU32100213

Fuel tank porphiry grey

1

1

GU32100214

Fuel tank blank

1

1

GU32100214Y05

Fuel tank, black /grigio

1

1

GU32100215

Fuel tank red

1

1

GU32100216

Fuel tank, black

1

1

GU32100217

Fuel tank, grey

1

1

GU32100218

Fuel tank red

1

1

GU32100219

Fuel tank red

1

1

GU32100281

Fuel tank white

1

28/03/2013

Page 24 / 104

Variants Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Country:United States of America[USA] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.24 Fuel tank 1

1

Code GU89000573

Fuel tank blank

1

GU89000573Y05

Fuel tank, black /grigio

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

AP8121773 GU98682414 AP8152290 GU98692216 GU98690230 GU61108500 AP8120893 AP8102535 AP8120894

Spacer * Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange M8x40 Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Hose clamp D9 Cap seal Float chamber Fuel tank gasket

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

AP8144351 GU02107100 AP8120965 GU30103730 GU00823944050 GU66103415 GU95005312 GU32103910

Fuel tank gasket Rubber spacer O-ring 2018 Joint pipe 5X9 Rubber spacer Washer 8,5x24x2 Tank cap

17

GU32103911

Tank cap

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Blank[gr], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 2 1 4 3 2 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Page 25 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.25 Front body - Front fairing 1

1

Code GU32575210

Description Front fairing windshield, brown

1

GU32575211

Windshield

2

GU98370831

Hex socket screw M8x30

2

GU98692430

Hex socket screw M8x30

3

GU98692225

Hex socket screw

3

GU98692325

Hex socket screw M6x25

4

AP8152299

Self-locking nut M6

4

AP8152306

Self-locking nut m5

5

GU32926110

"MotoGuzzi" dec.

6

GU91120512

Bush 5,2x7,2x15,2

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Australia[AUS], United States of America[USA] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Australia[AUS], United States of America[USA] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Page 26 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.26 Front body - Duct 1

1

Code 977325

RH protection grey

1

977325

RH protection grey

1

GU32576610

RH protection

1

GU32576610

RH protection

2

977313

RH fairing red

2

977315

RH fairing black

2

977459

RH lateral fairing, sky blue

2

977539

RH lateral fairing, white

2

GU32573210Y05

RH lat.fairing grigio lu.

2 2

GU32576210 GU32576211

RH lateral fairing, blank RH lat.fairing, grey cr.

2

GU32576212

RH lat.fairing, grey cr.

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] Country:Spain[E]

Page 27 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.26 Front body - Duct 1

2

Code GU32576213

Description RH lat.fairing, grey pl.

2

GU32576214

RH lat.fairing, grey pl.

2

GU32576215

RH lat.fairing technogrey

2

GU32576281

RH lateral fairing, white

3 4

AP8102375 977314

Clip m5 LH lat.fairing, red

4

977316

LH lat.fairing, black

4

977460

LH lateral fairing, sky blue

4

977540

LH lateral fairing, white

4

GU32573310Y05

LH lat.fairing grigio lu.

4 4

GU32576310 GU32576311

LH lateral fairing, blank LH lat.fairing, grey cr.

4

GU32576312

LH lat.fairing, grey cr.

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Spain[E] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 6 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl]

Page 28 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.26 Front body - Duct 1

Code

Description

Qty

4

GU32576313

LH lat.fairing, grey pl.

1

4

GU32576314

LH lat.fairing, grey pl.

1

4

GU32576315

LH lat.fairing technogrey

1

4

GU32576381

LH lateral fairing, white

1

5

977326

LH protection grey

1

5

977326

LH protection grey

1

5

GU32576710

LH protection

1

5

GU32576710

LH protection

1

6 7 8 8

AP8150413 GU32476410 AP8152302 AP8152339

Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Water cooler grille Screw w/ flange M5x12 Screw w/ flange M5x9

4 1 3 6

28/03/2013

Page 29 / 104

Variants Country:Spain[E] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Spain[E] Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.27 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1 2

Code GU32494010 977312

Description plate Front mudguard, black

2

977312

Front mudguard, black

2

977457

Front mudguard, azure

2

977538

Front mudguard, white

2 2

GU32434310 GU32434311

Front mudguard blank Front mudguard, red

2

GU32434312

Front mudguard, black

2

GU32434313

Front mudguard grey platinum

2

GU32434314

Front mudguard, red

2

GU32434314

Front mudguard, red

2

GU32434381

Front mudguard, white

3 4 5 6 7 8

GU91120812 GU98370825 GU32570510 GU32571510 AP8152339 AP8102375

Bush Hex socket screw M8x25 Pillar Air intake grid Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5

9 10

AP8150420 884177

Self-tapping screw * Splash guard

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 4 4 1 1 2 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 116298[T7] 5 1 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 30 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.27 Front body - Front mudguard 1

Pos. 10

Code GU32436910

Splash guard

11 12

AP8144109 AP8150450

Fixing pin Washer for shafts D5

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Municipal Police[pa ], Race Red 2005[r/ re], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 1

Page 31 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.28 Saddle-Central bod 1

1

Code 977311

RH protection black

1

977323

RH protection red

1

977465

RH protection cyan

1

977545

RH protection white

1 1

GU32579110 GU325791100C

RH protection blank RH protection black

1

GU32579111

RH protection Golden Sand

1

GU32579180

RH protection white

2

977317

RH side panel, red

2

977319

RH side panel, black

2

977463

RH Side panel cyan

2

977543

RH side panel, white

2 2

GU32476210 GU32476210Y05

RH body panel blank RH side panel, grey luce

2

GU32476211

RH side panel, grey cr.

2

GU32476212

RH side panel technogrey

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] 1 Year:2005[5]

Page 32 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.28 Saddle-Central bod 1

Code

Description

Qty

2

GU32476213

RH side panel, grey pl.

1

2

GU32476281

RH side panel, white

1

3 4

AP8150450 GU32460510

Washer for shafts D5 Saddle, black/grey

14 1

4

GU32460510

Saddle, black/grey

1

4

GU32460510

Saddle, black/grey

1

4

GU32460510

Saddle, black/grey

1

4

GU32460511

Saddle, red

1

4

GU32460580

Saddle complete, black

1

5

977318

LH side panel, red

1

5

977320

LH side panel, black

1

5

977464

LH Side panel cyan

1

5

977544

LH side panel, white

1

5 5

GU32476310 GU32476310Y05

LH body panel blank LH side panel, grey luce

1 1

28/03/2013

Page 33 / 104

Variants Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.28 Saddle-Central bod 1

5

Code GU32476311

Description LH side panel, chr.grey

5

GU32476312

LH side panel technogrey

5

GU32476313

LH side panel, plat.grey

5

GU32476381

LH side panel, white

6

977321

LH protection black

6

977324

LH protection red

6

977466

LH protection cyan

6

977546

LH protection white

6 6

GU32579210 GU325792100C

LH protection blank LH protection black

6

GU32579211

LH protection Golden Sand

6

GU32579280

LH protection white

7 8 9 10 11 12

GU02573900 AP8120030 AP8152339 AP8102375 AP8126702 AP8144087

Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Rubber spacer Rubber spacer

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Blank[gr] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 2 2 2 2 4 3

Page 34 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 13

Code AP8220349

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.28 Saddle-Central bod 1

Description

Qty 2

Rubber spacer

Page 35 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8152278 GU28576591 GU32474610 AP8152268 AP8152306 AP8134448 AP8224164 GU31438765 AP8152278 GU93110060 GU95100141 AP8152299 AP8149034 AP8152270 AP8150248 AP8121736 AP8150204 AP8124718 GU32781910 GU98230510 GU95007205

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.29 Rear body - Mudguard 1

Description Screw w/ flange M6x16 Clip M6 Number plate holder Hex socket screw M5x16 Self-locking nut m5 Reflector support Rear reflector, red Splash guard Screw w/ flange M6x16 Rubber spacer Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Self-locking nut M6 Number plate support Hex socket screw M5x25 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 T bush Nut M4 Rear reflector, red Reflector support Hex socket screw Washer

Qty 4 4 1 8 6 1 1 1 2 4 2 4 1 3 10 3 4 2 2 2 2

Page 36 / 104

Variants

Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.30 Rear body - Undersaddle 1

1

Code 977322

Rear tail black

1

977322

Rear tail black

1

977458

Rear fairing, cyan

1

977537

Rear fairing, white

1

GU32472681

Rear fairing, white

1

GU32573110

Rear tail blank

1

GU32573111

Rear tail red

1

GU32573112

Rear tail black

1

GU32573113

Rear fairing, grey

1

GU32573114

Rear tail red

1

GU32573114

Rear tail red

2

977302

Handle

2

977302

Handle

2

GU32464310

Handle

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr], Blank[gr], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/ wh], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Page 37 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code GU98682430 GU03270300 GU03467343 AP8152339 AP8102375 GU32479611 GU32479610 AP8220396 AP8120592 GU32944210 GU32472881

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.30 Rear body - Undersaddle 1

Description

Qty

Hex socket screw M8x30 Washer 8,4x15 Stud bolt Screw w/ flange M5x9 Clip m5 Right tool box Left tool box Pin Washer Guard decal Saddle cover

4 4 2 4 4 1 1 2 2 1 1

Page 38 / 104

Variants Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re]

Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.31 Front fork I 1

1

Code 978979

Front fork

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

GU32490210 GU92249225 AP8144146 AP8121307 GU31497883 GU31576183 GU98210616 AP8144081 AP8220460

Front fork Tap.roller bearing Gasket ring Washer Guard Spacer Screw w/ flange M6x16 inox Rubber spacer Rubber cup

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 2 1 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 1 1

Page 39 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.32 Fron fork II 1

1 1 2 2 3 3 4

Code 887878 GU03530530 887879 GU03530529 887880 GU98620330 978978

screw M10x30 screw M10x30 Washer Washer screw screw LH sleeve cpl. Black

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 1

4

GU32522610

LH sleeve cpl.

1

5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13

887882 GU30526761 887883 GU01530568 887884 GU27530584 887885 GU32530501 887886 GU01530571 887887 GU32525410 887888 GU30525861 887889 GU03530551 887890

Upper bush Upper bush Washer Washer Gasket ring Gasket ring 40x52x9,5 Stop ring Stop ring Dust cover Dust cover Sleeve Sleeve Bush Lower bush Pad Pad Return spring

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

28/03/2013

Description

Page 40 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.32 Fron fork II 1

Pos. 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 17 17 18 18 19 19

Code GU32530502 887891 GU32530503 887892 GU32526610 887893 GU32526310 887894 GU31504583 887895 GU98620540 887896 978974

Return spring Plunger, complete Plunger, complete Spring Spring pipe pipe Plug cpl. Plug cpl. screw screw Stem base Stem base Black

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

19

GU32494110

Stem base

1

20 21 21 22 22 23 23 24 24 25 25

GU31513480 887898 978976 887899 GU27530510 887900 GU30512830 887901 GU32530506 887902 GU91181039

Ring nut M25X1 Upper plate Fork upper plate Washer Washer Nut Nut M20x1,5 Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Spacer Spacer

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2

28/03/2013

Description

Page 41 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M]


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.32 Fron fork II 1

Pos. 26 26 27 27 28 28 29

Code 887903 GU27530505 887904 GU27530506 887905 GU32530504 978977

Cup Cup Nut Nut Ring Ring RH sleeve cpl.

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 1

29

GU32522510

RH sleeve cpl.

1

30 30

887912 978972

Lower U-bolt Lower U-bolt

2 2

30

GU03530547

Lower U-bolt

2

31 31

887913 978973

Upper U-bolt Upper U-bolt

2 2

31

GU32500410

U-bolt

1

32 32 33 33 34

887914 GU66530505 887915 GU98052560 887916

screw M8x30 screw M8x30 screw M10x60 screw M10x60 O-ring 4118

4 4 2 2 2

28/03/2013

Description

Page 42 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 34 35 35 36 36 37 38 39 40

Code GU32530505 887917 GU32504210 887918 GU23943410 GU32530610 GU32530611 887906 887881

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.32 Fron fork II 1

Description

Qty 2 2 2 4 8 1 1 1 1

O-ring 4118 Sleeve protection Sleeve protection Plug Plug Gaskets set Engine oil seal kit RH sleeve LH sleeve

Page 43 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Marzocchi[M] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K] Technical Specifications:Kaifa[K]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.33 Rear shock absorber 1

1 1 2

Code GU32550210 GU32550211 AP8152278

Description Rear shock absorber Paioli Rear shock absorber Sachs Screw w/ flange M6x16

2

AP8152279

Screw w/ flange M6x20

2

GU95100139

Washer 6,5X17X1.5

3

GU95005330

Washer 6,4x30x1,5

4 5 6 7

GU32555210 GU32555211 GU95129181 GU92606210

Pin Pin Washer Nut M10x1,5

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 2 2 0 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re], Race Red 2006[r/ red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 3 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 3 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re], Race Red 2006[r/ red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 1 1 1

Page 44 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.34 Front wheel 1

1

Code 977305

Front wheel

1

977305

Front wheel

1

GU32610310

Front wheel

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

GU92204221 GU32615210 GU31613383 AP8152286 GU32614110 GU32616310 AP8201546 0000000 AP8120621

Bearing Spacer Front brake disc Screw w/ flange M8x20 Front wheel spindle Spacer Tubeless tyre valve Tyre Oil seal

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 2

Page 45 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.35 Rear wheel 1

1

Code 977307

Rear wheel

1

977307

Rear wheel

1

GU32630610

Rear wheel

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8201546 GU32634010 GU92204217 GU32632510 GU31633381 GU32635710 AP8152278 GU32634111 GU31634481 GU92606316 0000000 GU92204218 AP8125326

Tubeless tyre valve Spacer Bearing Rubber coupling Rear wheel spindle Rear brake disc gold Screw w/ flange M6x16 Spacer Washer Nut M16x1,5 Tyre Bearing Oil seal

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 1 1 6 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 46 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code GU32650010 AP8152385 AP8152277 GU98370412 GU03660145 GU03661145 GU03664045 GU03604845 GU03605645 GU01659230 GU01659130 GU01659131 GU32652210 AP8121915 AP8113003 GU32657110 GU32654610 GU03749845

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.36 Front brake system 1

Description Front brake system Hex socket screw M10x1,25 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Hex socket screw M4x12 Front master cilinder Pump cover U-bolt Lever pin Brake lever Bleeder+cap Pins+Caliper springs Spring LH front brake caliper Gasket Oil pipe screw * Brake hose Pads pair Stop switch

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1

Page 47 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code GU32677011 0000000 AP8220189 GU98680450 GU32678110 GU32639510 AP8144007 AP8101968 AP8201301 GU32675210 AP8113502 AP8213057 AP8113288 GU98680335 AP8152299 AP8101595 AP8113241 AP8113553 AP8152272 GU92660208 GU98084330 GU92606206 AP8112996 AP8150018 GU00823950050 GU95021206 AP8120178

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.37 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Rear brake lever Tyre Rubber spacer Hex socket screw M8x50 Bush Spring O-ring 11,11x1,78 Fork Gear selector fork clips Master cylinder rod Rear master cylinder Rear brake pump union Rubber bellows Hex socket screw M6x35 Self-locking nut M6 Hose clamp D10,1 Brake oil tank complete Tank cap Screw w/ flange M5x12 Nut screw M6x30 Nut clutch switch Washer Oil pipe Washer O-ring OR112

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 48 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code GU32653010 GU31654681 GU32635860 GU31634281 GU32634111 GU32657510 AP8113003 AP8121915 AP8152291 GU95008308 GU31659181 GU31659281 AP8152300 GU96451316 AP8134167 GU92606206 GU49609601

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.38 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Rear brake caliper Brembo Pads pair Brake hanger plate Bushing Spacer Brake hose Oil pipe screw * Gasket Screw w/ flange Washer Pins+spring kit Bleeder+cap Self-locking nut M8 Stud bolt Brake hose hanger Nut Hose clamp 2,4x92

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1

Page 49 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code GU32769810 GU32769410 GU32093010 GU32117010 GU32117011 GU32738810 GU32603310 GU98680340 AP8104509 GU32600310 GU32605510 GU94321074 GU32137010 GU01609630 GU03609600 GU32738010 GU32603010 GU29759150 GU39094200 GU98230510 GU95008305 GU95021105 GU30602500 AP8213028 AP8213388 GU30601060 GU97202325

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.39 Handlebar - Controls 1

Description LH rearview mirror RH rearview mirror Clutch cable Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return RH lights selector RH hand grip Hex socket screw M6x40 Anti.v weight, black Handlebar Clutch lever Spring 7x1,1x25 Choke cable Hose clamp L46 mm Hose clamp L36 mm LH lights selector LH hand grip Lateral stand switch Cover Hex socket screw Washer 5,3X10X1 Notched washer Register screw Self-locking nut Clump Black screw w/ flange M6x25

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 1 Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Page 50 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.39 Handlebar - Controls 1

Pos. 27

Code GU32769460

RH rearview mirror

28

GU32769860

LH rearview mirror

29

GU91181003

Spacer 10,25X20X4

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Second series[2A]

Page 51 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.40 Dashboard I 1

1

Code GU32760010

Dashboard complete

1

GU32760011

Dashboard complete

2

GU32762010

Box

3 4 5 6 7 8

GU32761810 GU32766210 GU32762910 GU32762810 GU32745710 GU99210311

Guard Guard Gasket Button Trip Button Hazard Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

GU98370609 GU95005306 GU93222023 GU95021206 GU92606206 AP8121032 GU32766810 GU23922210 GU32782510 AP8152288 GU97260415 GU32766610

Hex socket screw M6x10 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Silent-block Washer Nut Bush Cover Pin Main switch - steering lock Screw w/ flange Special screw M8x15 Plug

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 52 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.41 Dashboard II 1

1 1

Code GU32760060 GU32760061

Dashboard complete Dashboard complete

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

GU32766560 GU32761810 GU32766210 GU32762910 GU32762810 GU32745710 AP8150349 GU98370609 GU95005306 GU93222023 GU95021206 GU92606206 AP8121032 GU32766810 GU23922210 GU32782510 AP8152288

Lower cover Guard Guard Gasket Button Trip Button Hazard Special screw M8x15 Hex socket screw M6x10 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 Silent-block Washer Nut Bush Cover Pin Main switch - steering lock Screw w/ flange

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 1

Page 53 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.42 Front lights 1

1 2

Code GU32506360 GU32740510

Description Headlight support clamp Headlight

2

GU32740511

Cpl headlightsteering headligh

3 4

GU32753410 GU32750610

Spacer RH front/LH rear turn indic.

4 5

GU32750611 GU32751610

RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic.

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

GU32751611 GU98370655 GU92630206 GU32743710 GU93450105 GU93450232 GU31740383 GU32740210 GU32740410

LH front/RH rear turn indic. Hex socket screw Nut M6x1 Horn Lamp Lamp 12V-55/60W Chromed ring nut Front calotte, black Light assembly

13

GU32740411

Optical group

14

GU32753710

Turn indicator lens

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ] Country:Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ] Country:Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], United States of America[USA] 1 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 54 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.42 Front lights 1

Code

Description

Qty

14 15

GU32753711 GU93450126

Turn indicator lens Lamp, orange

2 2

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

GU93450127 GU97202420 GU01576530 AP8224163 AP8148587 AP8152174 AP8152306 GU32781810 GU98880540

Lamp Screw w/ flange M8x20 Nut with clip M8x1,25 Reflector, amber Reflector support Hex socket screw Self-locking nut m5 plate screw M10x40

2 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 2

28/03/2013

Page 55 / 104

Variants Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Country:United States of America[USA] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Country:United States of America[USA]

Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.43 Rear lights 1

1

Code GU32751610

Description LH front/RH rear turn indic.

1 2 3

GU32751611 GU32740910 GU32750610

LH front/RH rear turn indic. Taillight RH front/LH rear turn indic.

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

GU32750611 GU98370621 AP8152299 GU95100141 AP8120030 GU91180711 GU92630206 AP8152306 AP8127098 GU98680222 GU91120507 GU32474710 GU32753710

RH front/LH rear turn indic. Hex socket screw M6x20 Self-locking nut M6 Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Rubber spacer Spacer 7x10x11 Nut M6x1 Self-locking nut m5 Number-plate light Hex socket screw Bush Support rubber part Turn indicator lens

15 16

GU32753711 GU93450126

Turn indicator lens Lamp, orange

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK]

Page 56 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 17 18

Code GU32741710 GU32750910

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.43 Rear lights 1

Description Taillight lens Turn indicators extension

Qty Variants 1 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 57 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code GU32712411 GU32703810 GU30714201 GU92606516 GU29711460 GU98680265 GU29217960 GU19007700 GU31712365 GU91600450 GU29711960 AP8152280 GU28576591

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.44 Generator - Regulator 1

Description Ducati generator DUCATI regulator Washer 16,25x24,5x5 Nut M16 Front calotte Hex socket screw Washer 5,9X3X0,8 Rubber spacer Spacer Transmission key Rear cap Screw w/ flange M6x25 Clip M6

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2

Page 58 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8124936 GU32747110 GU29759150 AP8212588 GU30609600 GU99220207

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.46 Front electrical system 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1

Air temp. Sensor Main wiring harness Lateral stand switch Diode Hose clamp 8,8x185 Self-tap screw

Page 59 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 24 24 24

Code GU30716500 GU20716720 GU98680125 GU95008204 GU92630104 GU98680360 GU95008206 GU92630707 GU32718310 GU14717600 GU03717450 GU32724510 GU32747110 AP8124528 AP8124977 GU29729461 GU03163330 GU95004210 GU32727010 GU01721600 GU98682212 GU95008205 GU90706141 GU01722700 GU01722701 GU01722702 GU01722703 GU01722704

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.47 Central electrical system 1

Description HT coil Coil holder screw M4x25 Washer 4,3x8x0,5 Nut M4x0,7 Hex socket screw M6x60 Washer 6,15x11x0,8 Nut HT wire Cap Sparkplug cap Oil-neutral gear harness Main wiring harness Speedometer sensor cpl. Rotary switch Oil temperature sensor Sensor support Washer 10,2x18x2 Lamda sensor Phase/revolution sensor Hex socket screw M5x12 Washer 5,3x10x0,8 O-ring Gasket 0,3mm Gasket 0,4 mm Gasket 0,6mm Gasket Gasket 1mm

Qty 2 2 4 4 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 60 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 24 25

Code GU01722705 GU29722760 GU31717061

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.47 Central electrical system 1

Description Gasket 1,5mm Gasket 0,5 mm Spark plug NGK BR8ES

Qty 1 1 2

Page 61 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.48 Rear electrical system 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code GU32747110 GU32747910 GU32747610 AP8127072 977308

Main wiring harness Ground-battery lead Taillight wiring harn. Plate light wiring ECU

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11

GU32729510 AP8112996 AP8124266 AP8220283 AP8124869 AP8220546 AP8127073 GU01704501

ECU clutch switch Inclination sensor Rubber spacer * Injection relay Relay rubber Battery Battery 12V-13A

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23

AP8224462 GU32418210 AP8144046 GU32748010 GU30729330 GU30027931 AP8150421 AP8152329 AP8127346 GU28742560 AP8124274 GU28742562 AP8112811

Relay 12V/30A Bracket Rubber sensor support Wiring Air temp. Sensor Gasket Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 Fuse 3A Fuse 15A Fuse holder box Fuse 30A Rubber fuse box

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 2 5 1 3 1

Page 62 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 25 25 26 27 28 29

Code AP8220263 GU14609650 GU49609601 AP8144538 GU31112965 GU32517710 GU02705500

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.48 Rear electrical system 1

Description Breather pipe 4x8 Hose clamp 3,6x20,6 Hose clamp 2,4x92 Gasket Square Decal "Battery service" Battery fixing snap

Qty Variants 1 14 1 1 1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 63 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code GU32736810 GU32736811 GU32782510 GU32103910 GU32103911 GU32466810 GU32735510 GU32735511 AP8150349 AP8152288 GU32737210 AP8102913 GU32462110 AP8121420 AP8134618 GU98350325 GU95008306 AP8152299

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.49 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Lock kit Lock kit Main switch - steering lock Tank cap Tank cap Saddle lock Non indent.key blank-shell go Non indent.key blank-shell cr Special screw M8x15 Screw w/ flange Saddle lock Pass.saddle connecting plate Saddle release cable Fork spring Cable fixing plate Hex socket screw M6x22 Washer 6,4x12x1,2 Self-locking nut M6

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 64 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.50 Decal and plate set 1

1

Code GU32926310

Description Decal "Breva V 750 I.E."

1

GU32926310

Decal "Breva V 750 I.E."

1

GU32926311

Decal "Breva V750 I.E"

2 3 4

GU01517700 GU03917570 GU06917400

Decal "Aquilia" Decal "Italian Story" LH Name plate,red/gold AL

4

GU06917400

LH Name plate,red/gold AL

4

GU32917410

LH Name plate,black/red AL

4

GU32917411

LH Name plate,red/black AL

4

GU32917412

LH Name plate red/grey AL

4

GU32917412

LH Name plate red/grey AL

5 6

GU32909910 977483

Right toolkit Operator's handbook

6

977484

Operator's handbook

6

GU32900010

Operator's handbook

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 2 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Race Red 2005[r/re] 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 2 1 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Australia[AUS], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] Page 65 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.50 Decal and plate set 1

6

Code GU32900011

Description Operator's handbook

6

GU32900012

Operator's handbook

7

977303

"Moto Guzzi" dataplate

7

977303

"Moto Guzzi" dataplate

7

GU32769510

Name plate "Moto Guzzi"

8

GU06917300

RH Name plate,red/gold AL

8

GU06917300

RH Name plate,red/gold AL

8

GU32917310

RH Name plate,black/red AL

8

GU32917311

RH Name plate,red/black AL

8

GU32917312

RH Name plate red/grey AL

8

GU32917312

RH Name plate red/grey AL

9 10 11

GU32944310 GU32909911 GU32926312

Guard decal Left toolkit Decal STR V750 I.E.

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Spain[E] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Ollare Black 2003[o/bl] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m], Race Red 2005[r/re] 1 1 2 Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Ollare Black 2003[o/ bl] Country:Spain[E]

Page 66 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 33.50 Decal and plate set 1

Pos. 11

Code GU32926313

Decal STR V750 I.E.

12 13 14

GU32923315 GU30944300 977327

Decal set Decal "Attention" Decal "Breva 750 "

14

977327

Decal "Breva 750 "

15

GU30970200

Bike cover

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Vehicle colour:Grigna Grey 2003[g/gr] Country:Spain[E] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 2 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 1

Page 67 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code AP8102678 AP8102688 GU32439210 GU98210616 AP8102376 AP8120987 AP8120952 AP8120116 GU32115210 GU01102520 AP8102159 AP8102239 AP8102765 AP8101595 AP8120708

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.51 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Description Carbon filter Hose clamp d.76 Support plate Screw w/ flange M6x16 inox Clip M6 pipe 9x14 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 3-way union Joint Pressure valve Hose clamp Hose clamp 12,5x8 White hose clip D.13,5x6 Hose clamp D10,1 Cable-guide

Qty 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 6 1

Page 68 / 104

Variants Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.52 Central stand 1

1

Code GU973221100005

Kit Central stand

2

GU32430310

Central stand

3

GU32431311

Upper crosspiece

4

GU32129011

LH plate

5

GU32433111

Pin

6

GU95500228

Split pin

7

GU95008213

Washer 12,2X20X2

8

AP8221317

Lateral stand spring

9

AP8221318

Internal lateral stand spring

10

AP8144030

Stand end stop

11

GU92650138

Nut M8x1,25

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR]

Page 69 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.53 Windscreen 1

1 1

Code 977431 GU32575180

Kit Windscreen Kit Windscreen

2 3 4 5

GU03944326 GU32766811 GU98370840 884176

Decal "Attention" Cover screw TBEI M8x40 Windscreen

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 2 Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] 1 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 70 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code 977428 977429 977151 977152 GU98682430 GU98680445

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.54 Touring Side cases 1

Description RH suitcase LH suitcase RH support LH support Hex socket screw M8x30 Hex socket screw

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2

Page 71 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR]


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Code 977430 977396 977488 GU98682430

28/03/2013

FRAME 33.55 Touring Top box 1

Description Top box Luggage rack Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M8x30

Qty 1 1 2 2

Page 72 / 104

Variants Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR] Technical Specifications:Touring Version[TOUR]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 33.59 components - PA 1

1

Code GU03485771

LH suitcase 30 L

2

GU03482571

RH suitcase 30 L

3

GU32485080

RH bag support

4

GU32486580

LH bag support

5

GU32486810

Side case connect.crosspiece

6

GU03484375

Inserts kit white

7

GU32489310

Heat protection

8

GU98680445

Hex socket screw

9

GU98682430

Hex socket screw M8x30

10

GU32750910

Turn indicators extension

11 12

884115 GU30787310

Relay Block

13

GU32742880

Auxiliary wiring harness

14

GU28751944

Grommet

15 16 17 18

884174 884175 GU17451750 884172

RH rear bumper LH rear bumper Plate RH front bumper

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 2 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 1 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Municipal Police[pa ], Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

Page 73 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 19 20 21

Code 884173 GU32586682 GU32586782

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

FRAME 33.59 components - PA 1

Description

Qty Variants 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m] 0 Vehicle colour:Pubblica Amministrazione Mauritius[pa.m]

LH front bumper carena sirena dx carena sirena sx

Page 74 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code 976600 GU32000310 GU96451560 GU96451430 GU96508055 GU19015020 GU61270300 GU92606208 GU19003800 GU19016320 GU04000500 GU98682325 976604 GU20003510 GU19003602 GU31003766 GU01528930 976685 GU20003410 GU90706444 GU27004985 GU90706281 GU12003702 GU95100709 GU27152885 GU12154200 GU32999510 GU32999010

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.01 Crank-case 1

Description Crankcase black Coupled crankcase grey Stud bolt Stud bolt Stud bolt Bushing Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Nut M8x1,25 Joint Cover Gasket ring Hex socket screw M6x25 Oil sump black Oil sump grey Gasket Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket 10x18x1,5 Plug Cover, grey O-ring Oil load plug O-ring 28,24x2,62 Oil unload plug Gasket 20,1x28x2 Bolt Gasket 8,25x15x1 Oil seals - set Gasket set

Qty 1 1 4 4 2 4 6 6 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 75 / 104

Variants Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26 27 28 28 29

Code GU13021900 GU95129180 976939 GU32991010 GU90706076

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.01 Crank-case 1

Description Column nut Washer 10,5X18X0,8 Engine assy w/hout transm. Engine assy w/hout transm. O-ring

Qty Variants 4 4 1 Year:2009[9] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 2

Page 76 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code 976603 GU32001410 GU19001200 GU98682325 GU98682330 GU19002020 GU32001610 GU27001136 GU98680335 GU90402842 GU19007700

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.02 Timing system cover 1

Description Timing cover black Cover grey Gasket Hex socket screw M6x25 Hex socket screw M6x20 Bushing 6,6x9x13 Cover Flange Hex socket screw M6x35 Gasket ring Rubber spacer

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 1 10 2 2 1 1 5 1 1

Page 77 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.03 Cylinder head 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code GU32022110 GU32022210 GU61036801 GU90353009 GU96506042 GU19025300 GU19021920 GU19037820 GU32023610

Description RH cylinder head grey LH cylinder head grey Valve guide Snap ring Stud bolt Anti-vibration plate Nut Oil seal Head cover

9

GU32023660

Head cover

9

GU32023660

Head cover

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

GU19023700 GU92603010 GU13021900 GU95129180 GU96510214 GU96510181 GU98692325 GU19032980 GU19021360 GU27022060 GU96508145 GU61270300

Gasket Nut M10X1,5 Column nut Washer 10,5X18X0,8 Stud bolt M10x214 Stud bolt M10x182 Hex socket screw M6x25 Spacer Bushing Gasket Stud bolt M8x143 Spring washer 8x15x0,3

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 4 4 4 4 2 4 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] 2 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 2 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 2 4 4 4 4 4 10 4 2 2 2 2

Page 78 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24 25 26

Code GU93180245 AP8144071 GU32023410 AP8152339 GU14615901

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.03 Cylinder head 1

Description Cover Rubber exhaust Head cover Screw w/ flange M5x9 Washer 8,4X13X0,8

Qty Variants 4 1 Technical Specifications:First series[1A] 2 2 2

Page 79 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code GU32064110 GU19065400 GU27061585 GU19062261 GU14615901 GU27062060 GU27065660 GU27066560 GU27066460 GU32060210 GU32060710 GU19061063 GU27061286 GU27061385 GU27060860 GU32060610 GU27061885 GU19067700 GU32060110 GU61027200 GU27020820

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.04 Crankshaft cpl. 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Cover Connecting rod cpl. screw Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Bearing half-shell Front main half-bearing Rear main half-bearing Half-clamp Piston assy Slot piston ring Scraper ring Piston pin Stop ring Slot piston ring Pistonring set Bushing screw Cylinder with piston, grey O-ring Gasket

Qty 1 1 2 4 6 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 6 2 2 2

Page 80 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code GU20036020 GU20036120 GU23217800 GU27037521 GU31038015 GU61038100 GU19030500 GU19034000 GU92602406 GU19032080 GU32032310 GU90271018 GU31037015 GU19032980 GU19027500 GU32053410 GU32054510 GU61054900 GU19058021 GU19058220 GU98882316 GU95129115 GU19055700 GU90353029 GU19045861 GU31045015 GU27045420 GU32051710

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.05 Timing system 1

Description Intake valve Exhaust valve Safety washer Spring Upper cup Half-cone Rocker arm assy. screw Nut M6x1 Rocker shaft Thrust washer Circlip Lower cup Spacer Hose Camshaft Timing system gear Bolt Camshaft chain Chain stretching drive screw Washer Sector Snap ring Tappet Rocker arm rod Cap Wheel speed sensor, left front

Qty 2 2 2 4 4 8 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 4 1

Page 81 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code GU98054422 GU95100244

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.05 Timing system 1

Description

Qty 1 1

screw M8x22 Washer

Page 82 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.06 Fuel supply 1

1 2 3

Code GU32107210 AP8152273 GU32106610

Description Fuel pump Screw w/ flange M5x16 Joint

4

AP8102765

White hose clip D.13,5x6

5

AP8144069

Fuel pipe 6x13

6

AP8120116

3-way union

7

GU32106510

Fuel pipe, cpl.

7 8

GU32106510 GU32118610

Fuel pipe, cpl. Plate

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 6 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 115274[T3] 6 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 115274[T3] 3 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 115274[T3] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 115274[T3] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:From frame n. LL 115275[T4] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7]

Page 83 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5

Code GU32107210 GU01106090 GU01103090 GU01107490 GU01108490

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.07 Fuel pump 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 4

Fuel pump Fuel filter Thermistor Gasket Hose clamp 11,3

Page 84 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code GU32112510 GU32530508 GU32115010 GU32115710 GU32115610 AP8152298 GU32115510 GU32115011 GU98682322 GU03013800 GU98310609 GU95100116 GU93305057 GU32114310 GU93305061 GU32112610 GU32112611 GU32530509 GU32113010 GU97270212 GU32718010

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.08 Throttle body 1

Description Throttle assy Potentiometer RH manifold Injector kit complete Cap Screw w/ flange M5x16 Gasket LH manifold Hex socket screw M6x22 Washer 6,4x12 screw M6x10 Washer 6,25x10x1,5 Hose clamp 57x59,5x10 Hose Hose clamp 61/65,5 Right throttle body Left throttle body Rod Plate Shear rivet Hose clamp

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Version 25 Kw[25 Kw] 1 Technical Specifications:Version 25 Kw[25 Kw] 2

Page 85 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code GU19146422 GU92252210 GU20147810 GU20148410 GU20148610 GU92296723 GU98620335 641541 GU32768710 887093 GU32768810 GU19018920 GU19152200 GU98084314 GU95187006 GU27153085 GU31159050 GU18144350 GU20147710 GU19149800 GU92602510 GU31016050 GU18161150 GU90706111 GU95008206 GU94321079 GU95100602 GU31150950

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.11 Oil pump 1

Description Oil pump Roller bearing 10x22x20 Oil pump shaft assy. Inner rotor Outer rotor Roller screw M6x35 Oil pressure sensor Pressure sensor Union Union Pin Oil filter Hex screw M6x14 Plate Oil filter Cover Washer 18,25x24x1 Pump gear Washer 10,5x16x1 Nut M10x1,25 Cover Gasket 14,25 O-ring Washer 6,15x11x0,8 Spring Gasket Piston

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 86 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27

Code GU95100309

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.11 Oil pump 1

Description

Qty 1

Washer

Page 87 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code GU32080310 GU19083462 GU90272075 GU32084410 GU32067910 GU14217901 GU98084316 GU32200410 GU93180220 GU92201225 GU19203460 GU98084314 GU95008210 GU98682330 GU98680435 GU98680450 GU61270300 GU92606208 GU31003766 GU90403246

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.12 Clutch I 1

Description Clutch New cup type Snap ring Driven clutch disc Chain ring Washer 6,4x10x0,7 Hex screw Clutch drum Cover Bearing 25x52x15 Bearing fixing plate Hex screw M6x14 Washer 10,2X18X2 Hex socket screw M6x20 Hex socket screw M8x35 Hex socket screw M8x50 Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Nut M8x1,25 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket ring 32x45x7

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 9 6 1 1 1 1 3 1 11 5 1 6 1 1 1

Page 88 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code GU14090201 GU14090400 GU92606508 GU94321105 GU95780271 GU95500222 GU14086100 GU90706170 GU12087001 GU14086000 GU90400616 GU27210760 GU20085720 GU90706235 GU19213760 GU19356760

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.13 Clutch II 1

Description Clutch relese shaft Adjuster screw Nut Lever return spring Pin 7x39 Split pin Outer body O-ring 17,13x2,62 Thrust bearing Inner body Gasket ring 6x16x7 Transmission shaft Z=16 Rod O-ring 23,52x1,78 Spacer Nut

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 89 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 34.14 Transmission cage 1

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 19 20 21 21

Code 976605 GU32200810 GU92204215 GU90402841 GU90706140 GU32213810 GU98682314 GU14217901 GU32208210 GU19202320 GU23200370 GU19207220 GU12154200 GU19237800 GU92606512 GU19201120 GU19002020 976606 GU32200210 GU98682330 GU98680435 GU92201120 976940 GU32991510

Description Gearbox cover Gearbox cover Bearing 15x35x11 Gasket ring 28x40x7 O-ring 13,95x2,92 Plate Hex socket screw M6x14 Washer 6,4x10x0,7 Oil bulhead Bushing 10,25x15,7x8 Gasket Sensor Gasket 8,25x15x1 Screw M12x1,25 Low nut M12x1,25 Gasket Bushing 6,6x9x13 Gearbox black Transmission cage Hex socket screw M6x20 Hex socket screw M8x35 Ball bearing 20x42x12 Transmission assy and housing Transmission assy and housing

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 5 4 1 1 1

21

GU32991511

Transmission assy and housing

1

28/03/2013

Page 90 / 104

Variants Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Year:2009[9] Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Gear box 1st series , numeration GL[C1] Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Gear box 2nd series , numeration GM[C2]


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code GU32206510 GU01528930 GU12022600 GU90706203 GU31003766 GU98680335

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.14 Transmission cage 1

Description Breather plug Gasket 10x18x1,5 Oil plug O-ring 20,24X2,62 Oil unload plug M10x1 Hex socket screw M6x35

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 2

Page 91 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.15 Gear box 1

1

Code GU23210570

Description Primary gear shaft Z=11

1

GU32210510

Primary gear shaft Z=11

2

GU32212010

Gear 5a AP Z=20

2

GU32212011

Gear 5a AP Z=25

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

GU19215460 GU90271124 GU32211810 GU32211410 GU92251028 GU23211372 GU32211110 GU92218417 GU19214660 GU10054100 GU92230320 GU19213661

Thrust washer Circlip Gear 4a AP Z=18 Gear 3a AP Z=18 Roller cage Gear 2a AP Z=14 Idle gear AP Z=21 Bearing AP 17x40x17,5 Clearance washer Nut Bearing AP 20x37x17 Driven shaft

14

GU32213610

Driven shaft

15 16

GU19212900 GU92201220

Spacer Bearing 20X47X14

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Gear box 1st series , numeration GL[C1] 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Gear box 2nd series , numeration GM[C2] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Gear box 1st series , numeration GL[C1] 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Gear box 2nd series , numeration GM[C2] 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Gear box 1st series , numeration GL[C1] 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Gear box 2nd series , numeration GM[C2] 1 1

Page 92 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 34.15 Gear box 1

Pos. 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code GU19213720 GU90706188 GU90271121 GU32214510 GU32214810 GU32215010 GU23215270

Description Spacer Gasket ring 18,77X1,78 Circlip Gear 2a AS Z=23 Gear 3a AS Z=23 Gear 4a AS Z=19 Gear 5a AS Z=18

23

GU32215210

Gear 5a AS Z=22

24 25 26 27 27 27 27 27 27 28 29

GU32214010 GU39238100 GU92234716 GU10214300 GU10214301 GU10214302 GU10214303 GU10214304 GU10214305 GU32202010 GU90271117

Gear 1a AS Z=26 Clearance washer Bearing Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,7 mm Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm Washer 2 mm Spacer 2,1 mm Gutter Circlip

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Gear box 1st series , numeration GL[C1] 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Gear box 2nd series , numeration GM[C2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 93 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code GU32234410 GU19234600 GU90274026 GU32231210 GU32231010 GU32233010 GU98230612 GU32236210 GU20208520 GU32238210 GU32234710 GU32234810 GU32234110 GU32235710 GU98257618 GU32234910 GU14217901

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.16 Gear box selector 1

Description Shift cam Pin Snap ring Fork AP Fork AS Roller screw Preselection complete Spacer Spring Lever Washer Spring plate Screw M6x18 Washer 6,4x20x1 Washer 6,4x10x0,7

Qty 1 4 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2

Page 94 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code GU32250911 AP8220189 GU32251610 GU32257810 GU32256910 GU98632322 GU03013800 GU32258210 GU92630707 GU95129260 GU98682322

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.17 Gear lever 1

Description Gear lever Rubber spacer Lever pin Change gear tie rod compl. Lever screw Washer 6,4x12 Shift lever Nut Spring washer Hex socket screw M6x22

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 2 1

Page 95 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 34.18 Transmission complete I 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11

Code GU32350210 GU31327783 GU19328801 GU90272023 GU19327601 GU94321099 GU23328081 GU23548080 GU23548180 AP8120246 883011 GU32540210

Description Transmission assygrey Hose Hose Circlip Disc Spring Coupling Protection collar Spring Hose clamp D=60-80 Swing arm, black Rear fork grey

11

GU32540260

Rear fork grey

11

GU32540260

Rear fork grey

11

GU32540260

Rear fork grey

12 13 14 15 16 17

GU19547000 GU35214300 GU31547882 GU31544181 GU98680545 GU95008210

Pin Spacer Nut Pin screw M10x45 Washer 10,2X18X2

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Year:2009[9] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] Technical Specifications:To frame n. LL 116442[T5] 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black/Light Grey 2007[blg/lg], Race Red 2006[r/red] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Breva Red 2003[b/re], Grigna Grey 2003[g/ gr], Ollare Black 2003[o/bl], Race Red 2005[r/re] Technical Specifications:From frame n. LL 116443[T6] 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Guzzi Black 2006[g/bl], Mica White 2006 ica White 2006[m/wh], Race Red 2006[r/red], Cyan 2006[s/bl] 2 1 2 1 1 1 Page 96 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code GU92606210 GU92787008 GU14615901 GU93180105 GU95005308 GU03922280

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.18 Transmission complete I 1

Description Nut M10x1,5 Cap nut M8x1,25 Washer 8,4X13X0,8 Cover Washer 8,4x14,57x1,6 Cover 5x9

Qty 1 4 4 2 4 1

Page 97 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 34.19 Transmission complete II 1

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code 976608 GU32350310 GU19351900 GU90403549 GU19351100 GU92252235 GU12022600 GU90706203 GU31003766 GU01528930 GU19206501 GU27634110 GU96508055 GU31350480

Description Transmission housingblack Transmission housinggrey Clearance washer Gasket ring 35x47x7 Clearance washer Roller bearing 35x50x17 Oil plug O-ring 20,24X2,62 Oil unload plug M10x1 Gasket 10x18x1,5 Breather plug Spacer Stud bolt Cover

13

GU32350410

Cover

13 14 15

GU32350410 GU92201070 GU90407590

Cover Ball bearing 70x110x13 Gasket ring 75x90x8

15

GU90407591

Gasket ring 75x95x10

15 16

GU90407591 GU19351401

Gasket ring 75x95x10 Pin

16 16

GU32351410 GU32351410

Pin Pin

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n.LL 111907[T1] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:From frame n. LL 111908[T2] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n.LL 111907[T1] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:From frame n. LL 111908[T2] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:To frame n.LL 111907[T1] 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:From frame n. LL 111908[T2]

Page 98 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 17 18 19 20 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27

Code GU90353030 GU32354610 GU03067730 GU92249227 GU19355400 GU19355402 GU19355404 GU19355406 GU19355408 GU19355410 GU19355411 GU19355412 GU19355413 GU19350700 GU19352300 GU19353500 GU19357660 GU61270300 GU19355320 GU19355321 GU19355322 GU19355323 GU19355324 GU19355325 GU19355326 GU19355327 GU19355328 GU19355329

28/03/2013

ENGINE 34.19 Transmission complete II 1

Description Stop ring Bevel gear 8/33 screw M8x25 Tap.roller bearing 25x5 Spacer 0,8 mm Spacer 0,9 mm Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,6 mm Gasket Thrust washer Thrust washer screw Spring washer 8x15x0,3 Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,6 mm Spacer 1,7 mm Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm

Qty 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 99 / 104

Variants


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 34 35 36 37 38

Code GU19356801 GU90706188 GU19356700 GU20352421 GU92249220 GU19355300 GU19355301 GU19355302 GU19355303 GU19355304 GU19355305 GU19355306 GU19355307 GU19355308 GU19355309 GU20355121 GU19355200 GU19355202 GU90706584 GU90403251

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

ENGINE 34.19 Transmission complete II 1

Description Spacer Gasket ring 18,77X1,78 Nut Flange Roller bearing 20x47x14 Spacer 1 mm Spacer 1,1 mm Spacer 1,2 mm Spacer 1,3 mm Spacer 1,4 mm Spacer 1,5 mm Spacer 1,6 mm Spacer 1,7 mm Spacer 1,8 mm Spacer 1,9 mm Spacer Shim 0,1 mm Shim 0,15 mm Gasket 58,42x2,62 Gasket ring 32x47x10

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:To frame n.LL 111907[T1] 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 100 / 104


BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 34.45 Starter motor 1

1

Code GU05730730

Starter motor Bosch

1

GU30730711

Starter motor Valeo

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

GU30530510 GU30530511 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 GU30530512 GU98082435 GU95008208

Pinion assy Brush revision set Tyre Tyre Tyre Tyre Starter motor revision kit Hex screw M8x35 Washer 8,4X15X1,5

28/03/2013

Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2009[9] Technical Specifications:Bosch starter motor[B] 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Valeo starter motor[V] 1 Technical Specifications:Valeo starter motor[V] 1 Technical Specifications:Valeo starter motor[V] 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:Valeo starter motor[V] 2 2

Page 101 / 104


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Code GU19926100 GU19928800 GU19926000 GU19907000 GU19927500 GU19926200 GU19926400 GU19926500 GU19927600 GU19927900 GU19907100

28/03/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.56 Specific tools I 1

Description Punch for pinion oil seal Bevel gear pair preassemb.tool Punch for trans.case oil seal Puller for internal ring Puller for transm.case bearing Punch for bearing on bev.gear Punch for taper bearing Punch for trans.case oil seal Puller for swing arm hold. Punch for driving bearing Gear pair holder tool

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 102 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code GU19905460 GU19905900 GU19906500 GU19907160 GU19911800 GU19926020 GU19927220 GU19927320 GU19927800 GU19929400 GU10907200 GU12912000 GU19927100 GU19929600

28/03/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.57 Specific tools II 1

Description Clutch shaft nut holding wrench Punch for clutch shaft bearing Clutch disk assembly tool Clutch shaft holding tool Flywheel holder tool Mounting cap on valve guide fitting oil seal/timing cover Assembling oil seal timing cov. Bush for valve disassemb.tool Punch for clutch shaft bearing Valve removaland fitting Flange flywheel side Seal ring flange flywheel side Index plate tim.sett./ign.cont

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 103 / 104

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZGULL Engine prefix:

BREVA GU000 - Breva IE 750 2003-2009

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code GU19902500 GU19926300 GU19926460 GU19927200 GU19927202 GU19927300 GU19927700

28/03/2013

SPECIAL TOOLS 36.58 Specific tools III 1

Description Gearbox housing support Punch for primary shaft bear. Second.shaft bearing ins.tool Punch oil seal on gearbox cov. Spacer for install.of ring fitting oil seal/second. Shaft Intermediate gear holding tool

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 104 / 104

Variants


2003-09 Moto Guzzi Breva 750