Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003 Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000

392Y


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 7 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 15 Table 28.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 15 Table 28.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 17 Table 28.03 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................19 Table 28.04 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 21 Table 28.05 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 23 Table 28.06 - Front fork I....................................................................................................................................................... 24 Table 28.07 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................26 Table 28.08 - Front fork III..................................................................................................................................................... 28 Table 28.09 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................31 Table 28.10 - Connecting rod - rear shock abs...................................................................................................................... 33 Table 28.11 - Front body - Front fairing.................................................................................................................................34 Table 28.12 - Front body - Duct.............................................................................................................................................36 Table 28.13 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 37 Table 28.14 - Central body - Fairings..................................................................................................................................... 41 Table 28.15 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................42 Table 28.16 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 45 Table 28.17 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 48 Table 28.18 - Rear body - Rear fairing................................................................................................................................... 50 Table 28.19 - Rear body - Undersaddle................................................................................................................................. 52 Table 28.20 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 55 Table 28.21 - Handlebar......................................................................................................................................................... 56 Table 28.22 - Clutch pump..................................................................................................................................................... 58 Table 28.23 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................59 Table 28.24 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 60 Table 28.25 - Water coolers................................................................................................................................................... 61 Table 28.26 - Expansion tank................................................................................................................................................. 62 Table 28.27 - Oil tank............................................................................................................................................................. 63 Table 28.28 - Oil radiator....................................................................................................................................................... 65 Table 28.29 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 66 Table 28.30 - Fuel pump I...................................................................................................................................................... 69 Table 28.31 - Fuel pump II..................................................................................................................................................... 70 Table 28.33 - Exhaust pipe..................................................................................................................................................... 71 Table 28.34 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 74 Table 28.35 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 75 Table 28.36 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 76 Table 28.37 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 77 Table 28.38 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 78 Table 28.39 - Headlight.......................................................................................................................................................... 79 Table 28.40 - Taillight - Direction lights................................................................................................................................. 80 Table 28.41 - Front electrical system..................................................................................................................................... 82 13/06/2011

Page 2 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Table 28.42 - Central electrical system.................................................................................................................................. 84 Table 28.43 - Rear electrical system...................................................................................................................................... 85 Table 28.44 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................87 Table 28.45 - Decal and plate set.......................................................................................................................................... 90 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 95 Table 29.32 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................... 95 Table 29.46 - Crankcases I......................................................................................................................................................97 Table 29.47 - Crankcases II.....................................................................................................................................................98 Table 29.48 - Oil pump.........................................................................................................................................................100 Table 29.49 - Crankshaft I.................................................................................................................................................... 101 Table 29.50 - Crankshaft II................................................................................................................................................... 102 Table 29.51 - Valves cover....................................................................................................................................................103 Table 29.52 - Cylinder head and valves............................................................................................................................... 104 Table 29.53 - Valves pads.....................................................................................................................................................105 Table 29.54 - Front cylinder timing system..........................................................................................................................107 Table 29.55 - Rear cylinder timing system...........................................................................................................................108 Table 29.56 - Gear box selector........................................................................................................................................... 110 Table 29.57 - Gear box......................................................................................................................................................... 111 Table 29.58 - Clutch..............................................................................................................................................................112 Table 29.59 - Water pump................................................................................................................................................... 114 Table 29.60 - Ignition unit.................................................................................................................................................... 115 Table 29.61 - Throttle body..................................................................................................................................................116 Table 29.62 - Sealing and lubricating agents....................................................................................................................... 117 ACCESSORIES.............................................................................................................................................................................. 118 Table 30.63 - Acc. - Various..................................................................................................................................................118 Table 30.64 - Acc. - Cyclistic components............................................................................................................................119 Table 30.65 - Acc. - Performance parts I............................................................................................................................. 120 Table 30.66 - Acc. - Performance parts II............................................................................................................................ 121 Table 30.67 - Acc. - Special body parts................................................................................................................................122 Table 30.68 - Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft............................................................................................................................ 123

13/06/2011

Page 3 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Finished products Code AP66800AT01 AP66800AT02 AP66800AU01 AP66800AU02 AP66800BE01 AP66800BE02 AP66800CH01 AP66800CH02 AP66800CZ01 AP66800CZ02 AP66800DE01 AP66800DE02 AP66800DK01 AP66800DK02 AP66800EL01 AP66800EL02 AP66800ES01 AP66800ES02 AP66800FR01 AP66800FR02 AP66800GB01 AP66800GB02 AP66800IT01 AP66800IT02 AP66800JP01 AP66800JP02 AP66800NL01 AP66800NL02 AP66800PT02 AP66800US01 AP66800US02 AP66802AU01 AP66802AU02 AP66802AU03 AP66802CZ01 AP66802CZ02 AP66802CZ03 AP66802DE01 AP66802DE02 AP66802DE03 AP66802DK01 AP66802DK02 13/06/2011

Validity

Page 4 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP66802DK03 AP66802EL02 AP66802EL03 AP66802ES01 AP66802ES02 AP66802ES03 AP66802FR01 AP66802FR02 AP66802FR03 AP66802GB01 AP66802GB02 AP66802GB03 AP66802IT01 AP66802IT02 AP66802IT03 AP66802JP01 AP66802JP02 AP66802JP03 AP66802NL01 AP66802NL02 AP66802NL03 AP66802US01 AP66802US02 AP66802US03 AP66803AU01 AP66803DE04 AP66803DE05 AP66803ES01 AP66803ES04 AP66803ES05 AP66803ES06 AP66803EU04 AP66803EU05 AP66803GB04 AP66803GB05 AP66803IT04 AP66803IT05 AP66803NL04 AP66803NL05 AP66804FR04 AP66804FR05 AP668A2CZ01 AP668A2CZ02 AP668A2US01 AP668A2US02 13/06/2011

Validity

Page 5 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP668B2CZ01 AP668B2CZ02 AP668B2US01 AP668B2US02 AP7999003 AP7999028

13/06/2011

Validity

Page 6 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 AP0210416 AP0211620 AP0211631 AP0211643 AP0211651 AP0211661 AP0211666 AP0211681 AP0211756 AP0211766 AP0211778 AP0216222 AP0217346 AP0219340 AP0219350 AP0219360 AP0219365 AP0220372 AP0220380 AP0220380 AP0220385 AP0220385 AP0220390 AP0220400 AP0220410 AP0220423 AP0220435 AP0220437 AP0220440 AP0220455 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0224090 AP0227180 AP0227442 AP0227685 AP0227714 AP0227716 AP0229301 AP0229301 AP0229385 AP0229385 AP0230415 AP0230415 AP0230510 AP0232210 AP0232430 AP0232430 AP0232625 AP0232730 AP0232970 AP0233711 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233745 AP0233746 AP0233748 AP0233780 AP0233790

13/06/2011

No. table 28.34 28.36 29.62 29.62 29.47 29.48 29.48 29.59 29.60 29.51 29.51 29.55 29.55 29.54 29.59 29.50 29.49 29.55 29.49 29.49 29.49 29.49 29.54 29.55 29.54 29.55 29.57 29.57 29.59 29.48 29.56 29.56 29.55 29.58 29.59 29.59 29.51 29.58 29.56 29.59 29.56 29.56 29.46 29.60 29.46 29.56 29.47 29.59 29.52 29.52 29.48 29.59 29.47 29.48 29.48 29.46 29.49 29.49 29.49 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.46 29.59 29.59

Pos. 7 5 6 7 4 5 8 9 8 5 3 4 25 4 24 5 2 20 21 12 8 15 13 13 12 12 1 10 4 1 26 1 1 18 18 19 17 24 20 6 27 11 4 16 6 14 8 23 18 5 13 5 14 2 4 9 23 23 23 8 8 8 7 7 7 11 10

Code AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0236252 AP0236300 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0236310 AP0236320 AP0236365 AP0236370 AP0236380 AP0239247 AP0239370 AP0239390 AP0239420 AP0239430 AP0239449 AP0239450 AP0239480 AP0239510 AP0239520 AP0240036 AP0240081 AP0240170 AP0240181 AP0240275 AP0240331 AP0240331 AP0240331 AP0240400 AP0240580 AP0240960 AP0241081 AP0241261 AP0241501 AP0241531 AP0241541 AP0241560 AP0241580 AP0241601 AP0241625 AP0241631 AP0241650 AP0241782 AP0241811 AP0241811 AP0241816 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241852 AP0241932 AP0241932 AP0242091 AP0242851 AP0242874 AP0242940 AP0242950 AP0244020 AP0244211 AP0244211 AP0245330 AP0245436 AP0245440

No. table 29.59 29.59 29.46 29.46 29.50 29.54 29.55 29.54 29.55 29.54 29.56 29.47 29.55 29.56 29.58 29.58 29.56 29.56 29.48 29.56 29.58 29.52 29.52 29.58 29.51 29.51 29.59 29.55 29.52 29.52 29.59 29.54 29.60 29.54 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.47 29.60 29.51 29.47 29.51 29.51 29.60 29.48 29.47 29.59 29.60 29.60 28.22 29.47 29.48 29.52 29.47 29.47 29.56 29.51 29.51 29.49 29.49 29.58 29.58 29.55 29.56 29.48 29.50 29.56

Page 7 / 123

Pos. 10 10 9 9 9 5 5 6 6 3 22 26 9 13 8 6 16 15 10 23 21 20 19 23 7 16 25 29 10 13 21 1 12 18 9 29 15 12 6 14 1 13 1 9 11 7 14 15 11 22 28 12 4 6 2 9 4 18 16 14 15 22 8 10 15 6 18

Code AP0245815 AP0245830 AP0245840 AP0245860 AP0246055 AP0246570 AP0247940 AP0247970 AP0247980 AP0247980 AP0248375 AP0250130 AP0250140 AP0250311 AP0250450 AP0250640 AP0251090 AP0251100 AP0251830 AP0253645 AP0253921 AP0253926 AP0253955 AP0253965 AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0253990 AP0254010 AP0254020 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042 AP0254043 AP0256187 AP0256497 AP0256510 AP0256526 AP0256680 AP0258310 AP0258325 AP0258350 AP0258360 AP0258375 AP0258380

No. table 29.57 29.58 29.49 29.49 29.55 29.49 29.56 29.58 29.54 29.55 29.56 29.55 29.60 29.51 29.47 29.51 29.52 29.51 29.51 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.53 29.47 29.47 29.48 29.47 29.48 29.56 29.56 29.56 29.56 29.56 29.56

Pos. 4 14 13 10 17 5 17 9 17 27 12 3 21 6 24 10 23 11 8 22 3 2 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 24 16 15 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 20 9 21 3 6 8 4 3 5 2


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP0259500 AP0259515 AP0259520 AP0259530 AP0259580 AP0260870 AP0260890 AP0265244 AP0265244 AP0265244 AP0265246 AP0265246 AP0265246 AP0265472 AP0265480 AP0265482 AP0265673 AP0265674 AP0267150 AP0268010 AP0268757 AP0274010 AP0274020 AP0274030 AP0274040 AP0274050 AP0274060 AP0281222 AP0281241 AP0294352 AP0294356 AP0295653 AP0295662 AP0295662 AP0295696 AP0295760 AP0295760 AP0295765 AP0295765 AP0295770 AP0295775 AP0295780 AP0295780 AP0295790 AP0295830 AP0295858 AP0296170 AP0296180 AP0297386 AP0297433 AP0297434 AP0297942 AP0297955 AP0297955 AP0427106 AP0430622 AP0430782 AP0440260 AP0442130 AP0613056 AP0613058 AP0613068 AP0627120 AP0627132 AP0627140 AP0627190 AP0627190

13/06/2011

No. table 29.47 29.58 29.58 29.58 29.58 29.60 29.58 28.41 28.43 29.60 28.41 28.43 29.60 28.43 28.43 28.41 28.43 28.43 29.51 29.61 29.47 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.51 29.61 29.52 29.57 29.61 29.60 29.60 29.46 29.49 29.50 29.61 29.49 29.55 29.49 29.54 29.49 29.55 29.49 29.58 29.58 29.60 29.50 29.62 29.61 29.62 29.62 29.62 29.60 29.54 29.55 29.57 29.50 29.60 29.49 29.58 29.52 29.52 29.50 29.57 29.57 29.58 29.54 29.55

Pos. 27 19 13 3 10 13 26 25 25 25 26 23 24 22 24 24 22 22 9 14 10 6 8 5 12 12 12 19 2 20 19 1 1 1 1 22 24 7 9 9 18 11 4 5 2 3 9 7 8 10 4 23 19 19 16 11 10 3 28 1 8 4 3 6 7 7 15

Code AP0627200 AP0627210 AP0627220 AP0627230 AP0627260 AP0627270 AP0627280 AP0627910 AP0632010 AP0632010 AP0632070 AP0632124 AP0632130 AP0632161 AP0632161 AP0634470 AP0634470 AP0634483 AP0634490 AP0634500 AP0634500 AP0634595 AP0634600 AP0634610 AP0634620 AP0634640 AP0634655 AP0634660 AP0634670 AP0634680 AP0634695 AP0634700 AP0634710 AP0634720 AP0634730 AP0634730 AP0634735 AP0634740 AP0640400 AP0640450 AP0640581 AP0641590 AP0650210 AP0650240 AP0650310 AP0650320 AP0650330 AP0650335 AP0650340 AP0650345 AP0650370 AP0650390 AP0650500 AP0659110 AP0659120 AP0660020 AP0661011 AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0827110 AP0827305 AP0832144 AP0832144 AP0832360 AP0840371 AP0840371 AP0840391

No. table 29.49 29.56 29.58 29.58 29.58 29.60 29.58 29.58 29.46 29.59 29.57 29.47 29.58 29.54 29.55 29.48 29.58 29.48 29.59 29.49 29.59 29.60 29.60 29.49 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.54 29.55 29.54 29.60 29.49 29.50 29.51 29.60 29.51 29.59 29.59 29.47 29.59 29.47 29.60 29.51 29.59 29.50 29.47 29.60 29.60 29.61 29.61 29.50 29.50 29.57 29.55 29.47 29.56 29.55 29.54 29.55 29.55

Page 8 / 123

Pos. 17 24 12 25 1 7 27 29 2 7 7 17 20 8 23 6 2 14 3 19 2 1 17 18 17 9 11 5 13 14 2 15 8 12 14 14 15 18 4 10 20 5 19 20 12 25 8 22 14 2 13 7 3 3 4 16 4 2 2 18 11 13 19 2 16 16 22

Code AP0840681 AP0840861 AP0840861 AP0840880 AP0840880 AP0840882 AP0841841 AP0845030 AP0845030 AP0850050 AP0874320 AP0897651 AP0899784 AP0899788 AP0922245 AP0927863 AP0927863 AP0927945 AP0927945 AP0929500 AP0929500 AP0929650 AP0929650 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0932335 AP0932335 AP0932428 AP0932585 AP0940560 AP0940580 AP0940590 AP0940631 AP0940631 AP0940637 AP0940741 AP0941121 AP0941935 AP0942570 AP0945665 AP0946015 AP0950141 AP0956169 AP0956275 AP0960111 AP0960121 AP0960122 AP8101372 AP8101573 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101861 AP8101927 AP8101927 AP8102239 AP8102341 AP8102349 AP8102349 AP8102375

No. table 29.59 29.47 29.59 29.52 29.52 29.60 29.59 29.54 29.55 29.47 29.61 29.62 29.62 29.62 29.51 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.52 29.46 29.55 29.46 29.50 29.46 29.49 29.59 29.47 29.56 29.47 29.47 29.55 29.58 29.54 29.54 29.55 29.50 29.56 29.55 29.52 29.55 29.56 29.49 29.59 29.59 29.48 29.61 29.61 29.61 28.25 28.24 28.16 28.19 28.22 28.26 28.29 28.31 28.37 28.34 28.36 28.03 28.24 28.26 28.31 28.11 28.27 28.28 28.02

Pos. 15 16 22 26 6 22 16 10 30 23 10 1 3 2 15 14 9 25 7 3 26 10 8 5 20 1 19 7 18 11 7 11 2 11 28 12 25 10 11 21 21 6 17 26 7 9 11 3 12 8 18 7 15 11 13 4 3 1 7 12 18 5 16 10 18 13 27


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102377 AP8102377 AP8102378 AP8102431 AP8102503 AP8102520 AP8102524 AP8102535 AP8102544 AP8102610 AP8102615 AP8102618 AP8102622 AP8102626 AP8102626 AP8102627 AP8102677 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102719 AP8102721 AP8102722 AP8102727 AP8102728 AP8102731 AP8102732 AP8102738 AP8102741 AP8102763 AP8102764 AP8102764 AP8102765 AP8102765 AP8102765 AP8102766 AP8102766 AP8102773 AP8102786 AP8102787 AP8102829 AP8102873 AP8102880 AP8102880 AP8102902 AP8102907 AP8102913 AP8102913 AP8102940 AP8102951 AP8102952 AP8102971 AP8102985 AP8104049 AP8104075 AP8104080 AP8104081 AP8104097 AP8104097

13/06/2011

No. table 28.11 28.12 28.14 28.16 28.19 28.27 28.01 28.02 28.16 28.16 28.29 28.16 28.24 28.15 28.16 28.04 28.15 28.01 28.29 28.26 28.27 28.45 28.27 28.31 28.30 28.24 28.16 28.16 28.16 28.45 28.44 28.16 28.45 28.28 28.24 28.26 29.32 28.29 28.24 28.31 28.24 28.30 28.30 28.16 28.29 28.24 28.27 28.21 28.31 28.31 28.41 28.44 28.01 28.28 28.18 28.44 28.02 28.25 28.25 28.30 28.16 28.27 28.12 28.11 28.11 28.24 28.25

Pos. 4 9 5 12 9 28 16 28 28 22 11 20 1 20 19 9 16 17 1 3 2 1 25 11 8 4 7 10 11 2 1 5 6 6 5 12 17 12 20 5 14 15 16 23 21 10 20 1 18 20 20 5 11 3 9 7 29 3 2 8 2 12 8 7 8 3 1

Code AP8104124 AP8104125 AP8104126 AP8104127 AP8104154 AP8104154 AP8104155 AP8104160 AP8104173 AP8104174 AP8104175 AP8104176 AP8104213 AP8104259 AP8104260 AP8104261 AP8104262 AP8104262 AP8104455 AP8104456 AP8104457 AP8104458 AP8104459 AP8104528 AP8104528 AP8104529 AP8104529 AP8104529 AP8104529 AP8106381 AP8106382 AP8106382 AP8106384 AP8106385 AP8106386 AP8106386 AP8106387 AP8106388 AP8106389 AP8106389 AP8106395 AP8106420 AP8106443 AP8106444 AP8106519 AP8106583 AP8106588 AP8106633 AP8106634 AP8106675 AP8106758 AP8106759 AP8106776 AP8106806 AP8106812 AP8106813 AP8106868 AP8106869 AP8106935 AP8107119 AP8107120 AP8107136 AP8107149 AP8107150 AP8108675 AP8108676 AP8110053

No. table 28.26 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.18 28.44 28.11 28.11 28.44 28.45 28.16 28.45 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.15 28.44 28.30 28.30 28.30 28.30 28.30 28.15 28.44 28.15 28.15 28.44 28.44 28.22 28.22 28.37 28.22 28.30 28.30 28.31 28.27 28.28 28.27 28.28 28.29 29.32 28.31 28.31 29.32 29.32 28.27 29.58 29.58 28.26 29.32 29.32 28.16 28.36 28.29 28.29 29.32 29.32 28.22 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.34 28.36 29.32

Page 9 / 123

Pos. 7 2 2 2 14 2 9 17 1 2 26 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 2 12 17 19 18 4 3 4 4 3 3 13 21 1 9 9 1 10 5 10 16 12 5 14 1 2 2 1 21 16 17 8 1 1 6 19 25 26 1 1 24 2 1 25 1 25 9 3 7

Code AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8110074 AP8110077 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8110081 AP8112176 AP8112599 AP8112599 AP8112600 AP8112811 AP8112916 AP8112939 AP8112940 AP8112996 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113004 AP8113070 AP8113070 AP8113230 AP8113288 AP8113499 AP8113553 AP8113553 AP8113598 AP8113607 AP8113607 AP8113612 AP8113717 AP8113719 AP8113719 AP8113721 AP8113722 AP8113723 AP8113752 AP8113754 AP8113757 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8113761 AP8113762 AP8113763 AP8113764 AP8113766 AP8113889 AP8113889 AP8113890 AP8113891 AP8113892 AP8113893 AP8113895 AP8113896 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8114355 AP8114356 AP8114369 AP8114411 AP8114411 AP8114415 AP8116067 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117041

No. table 28.10 28.10 28.21 28.05 28.09 28.09 28.36 28.41 28.20 28.40 28.25 28.42 28.19 28.24 28.42 28.37 28.22 28.37 28.38 28.27 28.35 28.38 28.22 28.37 28.23 28.22 28.37 28.23 28.34 28.34 28.38 28.23 28.22 28.23 28.35 28.35 28.35 28.38 28.35 28.23 28.22 28.22 28.22 28.22 28.23 28.23 28.23 28.37 28.38 28.37 28.22 28.35 28.35 28.38 28.23 28.38 28.38 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.18 28.44 29.61 29.62 28.40 28.43 28.16

Pos. 2 11 9 1 11 1 23 8 2 10 9 13 11 17 17 19 3 10 5 6 5 11 5 6 3 20 2 2 8 8 2 6 12 8 6 7 8 9 3 5 7 8 6 4 4 18 10 5 6 7 10 1 2 10 1 7 8 16 17 18 2 6 15 5 25 12 9


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8117127 AP8117129 AP8117147 AP8117170 AP8117175 AP8118457 AP8118458 AP8118470 AP8118492 AP8118501 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8118580 AP8118603 AP8118604 AP8119414 AP8119428 AP8119429 AP8119430 AP8119431 AP8119443 AP8119583 AP8119584 AP8119585 AP8119586 AP8119619 AP8119619 AP8119620 AP8119620 AP8119634 AP8119635 AP8119718 AP8119719 AP8119720 AP8119721 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120116 AP8120116 AP8120177 AP8120178 AP8120179 AP8120190 AP8120190 AP8120196 AP8120218 AP8120253 AP8120253 AP8120285 AP8120405 AP8120428 AP8120428 AP8120446 AP8120446 AP8120446 AP8120512 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120573

13/06/2011

No. table 28.15 28.13 28.15 28.40 28.40 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.01 28.02 28.15 28.23 28.25 28.26 28.28 28.29 28.16 29.32 28.19 28.21 28.16 28.21 28.27 28.27 28.42 28.29 28.31 28.31 28.01 28.41 28.44 28.26 28.27 29.32 28.19 28.09 28.11 28.19 28.26 28.03

Pos. 2 3 19 17 24 2 3 14 21 8 19 20 15 2 3 2 5 3 4 6 7 6 7 6 7 6 6 7 7 6 7 6 7 6 7 10 5 9 14 13 16 4 17 1 15 5 10 21 23 11 3 8 23 12 19 5 6 15 9 17 16 23 23 5 14 15 4

Code AP8120615 AP8120622 AP8120754 AP8120876 AP8120893 AP8120894 AP8120894 AP8120912 AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8120965 AP8120979 AP8120981 AP8120981 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8120987 AP8120987 AP8120988 AP8120990 AP8120991 AP8120992 AP8121014 AP8121020 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121032 AP8121075 AP8121075 AP8121075 AP8121129 AP8121133 AP8121135 AP8121155 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8121204 AP8121205 AP8121207 AP8121212 AP8121213 AP8121224 AP8121225 AP8121254 AP8121261 AP8121262 AP8121267 AP8121302 AP8121313 AP8121353 AP8121354 AP8121355 AP8121375 AP8121386 AP8121387 AP8121407 AP8121408 AP8121409 AP8121410 AP8121411 AP8121416 AP8121420

No. table 28.29 28.11 28.42 28.29 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.37 29.32 28.16 28.19 28.26 28.15 29.61 28.24 28.24 28.25 28.09 28.09 28.16 28.29 28.26 28.30 28.30 28.31 28.04 28.39 28.18 28.19 28.42 28.01 28.17 28.43 28.01 28.03 28.03 28.10 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.05 28.05 28.36 28.36 28.03 28.36 28.02 28.21 28.21 28.16 28.05 28.02 29.32 29.32 28.33 28.04 28.15 28.27 28.38 28.36 28.27 28.03 28.42 28.37 28.18

Page 10 / 123

Pos. 6 13 14 15 17 18 18 11 13 15 10 10 21 13 7 19 4 3 4 16 20 2 7 14 17 7 13 19 19 22 27 3 13 26 11 2 10 5 6 7 8 15 8 4 22 21 3 8 23 6 4 3 9 19 6 5 1 8 3 15 1 9 7 21 10 8 3

Code AP8121420 AP8121428 AP8121429 AP8121436 AP8121437 AP8121438 AP8121582 AP8121665 AP8121678 AP8121678 AP8121728 AP8121728 AP8121731 AP8121736 AP8121773 AP8121790 AP8121837 AP8121862 AP8121882 AP8121889 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121917 AP8121918 AP8121995 AP8121996 AP8121997 AP8121998 AP8123637 AP8123637 AP8123637 AP8123637 AP8123638 AP8123638 AP8123638 AP8123638 AP8123640 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8123688 AP8123806 AP8123810 AP8123811 AP8123812 AP8123815 AP8123816 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123825 AP8123826 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123829 AP8123829 AP8123830 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123833 AP8123834

No. table 28.44 28.01 28.04 28.39 28.10 28.10 28.08 28.18 28.41 28.44 28.18 28.44 28.29 28.01 28.03 28.40 28.24 28.27 28.01 28.15 28.22 28.23 28.37 28.38 28.03 28.03 28.02 28.02 28.02 28.02 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.05 28.05 28.05 28.05 28.05 28.10 28.07 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06

Pos. 10 28 8 8 14 15 20 5 19 17 13 12 16 6 18 11 2 9 22 25 2 9 12 4 1 26 17 16 14 10 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 11 5 6 7 4 7 4 12 13 11 10 14 15 16 4 5 6 8 11 9 10 3 3 9 5 6 12 13


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8123860 AP8123870 AP8123932 AP8124235 AP8124260 AP8124261 AP8124266 AP8124267 AP8124273 AP8124274 AP8124277 AP8124284 AP8124288 AP8124289 AP8124293 AP8124294 AP8124297 AP8124300 AP8124393 AP8124395 AP8124398 AP8124454 AP8124456 AP8124471 AP8124523 AP8124523 AP8124528 AP8124529 AP8124551 AP8124557 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124572 AP8124573 AP8124574 AP8124575 AP8124593 AP8124593 AP8124636 AP8124719 AP8124744 AP8124763 AP8124764 AP8124766 AP8124825 AP8124826 AP8124826 AP8124827 AP8124828 AP8124855 AP8124856 AP8124860 AP8124884 AP8124889 AP8124895 AP8124895 AP8124903 AP8124904 AP8124905 AP8124906 AP8124908 AP8124909 AP8124929 AP8124932

13/06/2011

No. table 28.06 28.06 28.10 28.10 28.05 28.43 28.21 28.21 28.43 28.43 28.42 28.41 28.41 28.42 28.23 28.43 28.41 28.20 28.30 28.12 28.39 28.40 28.22 28.42 28.40 28.40 28.41 28.43 28.38 28.31 28.21 28.42 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.41 28.44 28.42 28.13 28.39 28.39 28.41 28.42 28.42 28.42 28.43 28.41 28.42 28.25 28.41 28.40 28.39 28.40 28.41 28.44 28.39 28.39 28.39 28.39 28.40 28.40 28.24 28.43

Pos. 7 8 13 12 2 5 15 13 16 1 15 7 9 5 21 4 11 1 13 4 9 18 19 11 1 2 3 14 3 13 13 12 4 5 6 10 9 8 7 1 4 2 9 9 10 18 9 6 18 21 21 16 5 5 20 9 4 1 4 1 2 3 4 14 15 15 14

Code AP8124959 AP8124960 AP8124976 AP8124977 AP8125687 AP8125728 AP8125730 AP8125731 AP8125732 AP8125733 AP8125737 AP8125763 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8125827 AP8125830 AP8125831 AP8125895 AP8126590 AP8126610 AP8126701 AP8126702 AP8126717 AP8126766 AP8126797 AP8126798 AP8126852 AP8126857 AP8126862 AP8126890 AP8126891 AP8126894 AP8126895 AP8126906 AP8126907 AP8126914 AP8126915 AP8126988 AP8126989 AP8126990 AP8126990 AP8126991 AP8126991 AP8127069 AP8127109 AP8127309 AP8127321 AP8127524 AP8129182 AP8129208 AP8129401 AP8129401 AP8129402 AP8129402 AP8129403 AP8129404 AP8133522 AP8133535 AP8133535 AP8134373 AP8134378 AP8134380

No. table 28.43 28.43 28.40 28.04 28.09 28.34 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.34 28.09 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.34 28.36 28.36 28.36 28.34 28.09 28.36 28.08 28.19 28.19 28.17 28.17 28.19 28.19 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.19 28.13 28.13 28.19 28.19 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.21 28.39 28.41 28.31 28.21 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.17 28.22 28.34 28.34 28.04 28.33 28.02

Page 11 / 123

Pos. 22 22 19 1 17 2 11 6 24 4 3 13 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 6 2 12 18 1 22 6 5 6 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 13 15 4 13 13 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 23 8 8 10 12 12

Code AP8134383 AP8134385 AP8134394 AP8134396 AP8134399 AP8134399 AP8134419 AP8134437 AP8134438 AP8134451 AP8134493 AP8134493 AP8134493 AP8134500 AP8134501 AP8134503 AP8134504 AP8134505 AP8134544 AP8134557 AP8134593 AP8134594 AP8134595 AP8134596 AP8134603 AP8134618 AP8134618 AP8134641 AP8134644 AP8134659 AP8134665 AP8134739 AP8134739 AP8134746 AP8134747 AP8134863 AP8135916 AP8135924 AP8138596 AP8138624 AP8138776 AP8138781 AP8138785 AP8138788 AP8138790 AP8138792 AP8138832 AP8138947 AP8139351 AP8139351 AP8139362 AP8139363 AP8139364 AP8139367 AP8139369 AP8139633 AP8139634 AP8139692 AP8139693 AP8139694 AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507 AP8140526 AP8140527

No. table 28.23 28.38 28.22 28.18 28.29 28.29 28.15 28.29 28.23 28.03 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.15 28.02 28.01 28.01 28.02 28.38 28.02 28.03 28.03 28.29 28.02 28.27 28.18 28.44 28.39 28.03 28.16 28.04 28.29 28.29 28.03 28.03 28.08 28.10 28.10 28.43 28.30 28.43 28.26 28.19 28.40 28.09 28.27 28.42 28.17 28.11 28.11 28.11 28.12 28.12 28.13 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.13 28.14 28.14 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64

Pos. 11 17 1 1 8 8 11 9 12 17 8 8 8 1 9 1 2 18 14 7 7 8 7 11 22 11 16 7 16 8 10 8 8 13 14 3 5 1 9 12 10 1 8 8 18 1 7 8 1 1 6 3 2 6 9 5 6 5 3 4 2 2 6 6 6 4 4


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8140528 AP8140529 AP8140530 AP8140531 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701 AP8144003 AP8144005 AP8144006 AP8144008 AP8144008 AP8144010 AP8144011 AP8144015 AP8144015 AP8144032 AP8144038 AP8144045 AP8144046 AP8144048 AP8144052 AP8144061 AP8144061 AP8144062 AP8144063 AP8144069 AP8144071 AP8144073 AP8144075 AP8144076 AP8144081 AP8144083 AP8144085 AP8144148 AP8144151 AP8144151 AP8144151 AP8144160 AP8144226 AP8144258 AP8144275 AP8144288 AP8144290 AP8144298 AP8144307 AP8144308 AP8144309 AP8144312 AP8144312 AP8144312 AP8144312 AP8144313 AP8144314 AP8144316 AP8144321 AP8144351 AP8144383 AP8144409 AP8144410 AP8144411 AP8144415 AP8144475 AP8144476

13/06/2011

No. table 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 30.64 28.30 28.09 28.09 28.27 28.28 28.30 28.30 28.27 29.32 28.26 28.29 28.19 28.43 28.09 28.09 28.27 28.28 28.15 28.29 28.31 28.03 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.17 28.21 28.29 28.27 28.22 28.23 28.37 28.31 28.30 28.12 28.27 28.19 28.11 28.30 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.15 28.15 28.44 28.44 28.40 28.10 29.32 28.09 28.15 28.29 28.02 28.29 28.29 28.20 28.31 28.30

Pos. 4 1 1 1 5 5 5 3 3 3 5 16 12 4 14 6 10 13 18 4 14 18 15 14 9 19 9 10 4 15 6 9 16 6 11 5 10 14 14 19 4 8 7 7 8 17 12 11 13 11 12 4 4 3 3 16 16 19 26 18 27 29 29 22 12 19 14

Code AP8144477 AP8146001 AP8146004 AP8146008 AP8146009 AP8146010 AP8146012 AP8146016 AP8146124 AP8146172 AP8146231 AP8146232 AP8146272 AP8146341 AP8146342 AP8146349 AP8146352 AP8146354 AP8146364 AP8146468 AP8146559 AP8146570 AP8146573 AP8146623 AP8146624 AP8146788 AP8146789 AP8146796 AP8146797 AP8147068 AP8148260 AP8148438 AP8148506 AP8148507 AP8148508 AP8148509 AP8148551 AP8148632 AP8148633 AP8148634 AP8148644 AP8148645 AP8148646 AP8148647 AP8148648 AP8148649 AP8148661 AP8148662 AP8148824 AP8148824 AP8149034 AP8149036 AP8149037 AP8149038 AP8149048 AP8149311 AP8149654 AP8149655 AP8149656 AP8149657 AP8149658 AP8149659 AP8149660 AP8149660 AP8149663 AP8149663 AP8149664

No. table 28.30 28.01 28.01 28.03 28.03 28.04 28.09 28.37 28.01 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.10 28.03 28.04 28.01 28.09 28.04 28.04 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.01 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.01 28.01 28.45 28.40 28.43 28.15 28.18 28.17 28.18 28.13 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.15 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.18 28.17 28.41 28.41 28.09 28.19 28.19 28.11 28.19 28.16 28.29 28.45 28.15 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.18 28.17 28.18 28.18 28.40 28.40 28.40

Page 12 / 123

Pos. 6 3 21 14 13 12 10 14 4 15 9 10 3 5 13 21 10 12 13 4 21 21 4 5 15 13 14 21 21 4 9 7 5 10 7 4 7 3 1 2 5 3 1 2 10 7 23 22 24 20 28 1 27 27 2 7 5 3 1 2 10 7 4 4 8 8 9

Code AP8149664 AP8149665 AP8149666 AP8149667 AP8149667 AP8149669 AP8149723 AP8149723 AP8149763 AP8149764 AP8149765 AP8149766 AP8149788 AP8149789 AP8149790 AP8149791 AP8150012 AP8150013 AP8150013 AP8150014 AP8150014 AP8150014 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150018 AP8150018 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150044 AP8150050 AP8150072 AP8150137 AP8150137 AP8150158 AP8150158 AP8150195 AP8150204 AP8150204 AP8150211 AP8150220 AP8150270 AP8150272 AP8150277 AP8150282 AP8150285 AP8150285 AP8150292 AP8150292 AP8150314 AP8150329 AP8150334 AP8150334 AP8150349 AP8150349 AP8150376 AP8150388 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150421

No. table 28.40 28.19 28.13 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.15 28.11 28.18 28.17 28.15 28.11 28.18 28.17 28.01 28.16 28.40 28.15 28.20 28.41 28.04 28.15 28.19 28.28 28.40 28.40 28.43 28.27 28.33 28.25 28.37 28.42 29.32 28.17 28.27 28.37 28.27 28.28 28.13 28.19 28.36 28.13 28.19 28.05 29.32 28.12 28.03 28.33 28.39 28.18 28.44 28.02 28.04 28.01 28.01 28.09 28.33 28.41 28.44 28.03 28.18 28.17 28.30 28.40 28.30

Pos. 9 8 5 3 3 3 3 3 5 3 10 7 5 3 10 7 7 14 22 13 11 14 2 24 15 2 12 5 11 31 10 11 17 4 12 4 24 13 29 7 11 12 20 10 13 10 4 12 24 9 11 12 11 6 4 12 24 19 8 16 8 25 7 10 3 13 2


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8150421 AP8150423 AP8150429 AP8150430 AP8150430 AP8150430 AP8150436 AP8150444 AP8150446 AP8150447 AP8150451 AP8150453 AP8150453 AP8150454 AP8150454 AP8150457 AP8150458 AP8150459 AP8150463 AP8150468 AP8150468 AP8150469 AP8150472 AP8150480 AP8150486 AP8150488 AP8150489 AP8150497 AP8150498 AP8152001 AP8152040 AP8152040 AP8152117 AP8152123 AP8152136 AP8152138 AP8152181 AP8152184 AP8152184 AP8152184 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152275 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278

13/06/2011

No. table 28.41 28.12 28.42 28.02 28.39 29.32 28.36 28.14 28.03 28.03 28.01 28.15 28.44 28.15 28.44 28.10 28.10 28.15 28.36 28.09 28.19 28.01 28.21 28.04 28.39 28.33 28.33 28.08 28.08 28.04 28.02 28.21 28.43 28.42 28.39 29.32 28.02 28.25 28.27 28.31 28.02 28.11 28.13 28.18 28.19 28.29 28.42 28.23 28.31 28.03 28.16 28.22 28.26 28.29 28.30 28.31 28.37 28.01 28.13 28.15 28.22 28.23 28.25 28.27 28.31 28.01 28.02

Pos. 10 10 3 20 14 10 10 6 20 22 8 7 13 6 14 9 8 14 18 25 21 23 22 11 6 14 13 27 9 11 8 11 17 19 12 11 22 6 26 6 13 11 2 17 3 24 21 13 9 23 13 16 14 19 4 14 18 9 8 15 18 20 10 23 7 25 15

Code AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152281 AP8152281 AP8152282 AP8152285 AP8152285 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152289 AP8152289 AP8152290 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152300 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152305 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152313 AP8152315 AP8152316 AP8152317

No. table 28.19 28.28 28.29 28.31 28.42 28.43 28.04 28.15 28.16 28.18 28.21 28.25 28.26 28.28 28.37 28.38 28.40 28.41 29.32 28.01 28.15 28.23 28.41 28.02 28.18 28.43 28.27 28.41 28.34 28.38 28.38 28.03 28.41 28.44 28.05 28.21 28.07 28.11 28.12 28.38 28.01 28.15 28.16 28.19 28.20 28.23 28.27 28.28 28.37 28.40 28.42 28.43 28.18 28.33 28.01 28.02 28.10 28.11 28.40 28.09 28.19 28.22 28.40 28.01 28.02 28.02 28.02

Page 13 / 123

Pos. 24 1 18 3 1 8 3 23 25 16 7 7 13 11 16 13 6 12 9 15 22 15 15 21 6 2 10 13 14 12 15 19 17 9 12 12 3 2 11 16 13 12 24 4 3 16 30 8 15 7 20 18 8 11 19 1 7 14 21 20 29 17 23 18 25 24 2

Code AP8152318 AP8152320 AP8152322 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152324 AP8152325 AP8152335 AP8152336 AP8152338 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152339 AP8152384 AP8152392 AP8156080 AP8156081 AP8156082 AP8156083 AP8156084 AP8156085 AP8157532 AP8157617 AP8157646 AP8157648 AP8157649 AP8157650 AP8157716 AP8157769 AP8157821 AP8157831 AP8157833 AP8157838 AP8157916 AP8157970 AP8157971 AP8158762 AP8158763 AP8158764 AP8158765 AP8158766 AP8158767 AP8158768 AP8158769 AP8158770 AP8158771 AP8158772 AP8158773 AP8158783 AP8158784 AP8158832 AP8158833 AP8163128 AP8163131 AP8163132 AP8163133 AP8163134 AP8163135 AP8163138 AP8163141 AP8163142 AP8163143 AP8163144 AP8163145

No. table 28.02 28.04 28.10 28.34 28.36 28.36 28.02 28.34 28.35 28.11 28.09 28.09 28.13 28.14 28.18 28.18 28.05 28.40 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.05 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.11 28.19 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.15 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.18 28.17 28.18 28.40 28.40 28.19 28.09 28.13 28.11 28.19 28.15 28.11 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08

Pos. 3 5 6 4 14 13 4 5 9 16 21 22 4 7 15 18 13 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 5 5 4 4 3 15 25 8 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 1 2 10 7 4 8 9 8 18 5 1 6 5 3 6 13 14 15 16 17 25 22 10 8 11 21


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Code AP8163146 AP8163146 AP8163146 AP8163146 AP8163147 AP8163147 AP8163147 AP8163147 AP8163172 AP8163173 AP8163174 AP8163175 AP8163176 AP8163177 AP8163178 AP8163179 AP8163180 AP8163181 AP8163182 AP8163183 AP8163184 AP8163185 AP8163186 AP8163187 AP8163189 AP8163189 AP8163250 AP8163251 AP8163252 AP8163253 AP8167165 AP8167216 AP8167337 AP8167397 AP8167542 AP8167542 AP8167757 AP8167956 AP8167957 AP8167963 AP8167964 AP8168955 AP8168956 AP8168957 AP8168957 AP8168958 AP8168958 AP8168959 AP8168960 AP8168961 AP8168962 AP8168963 AP8168964 AP8168965 AP8168966 AP8168967 AP8168968 AP8168969 AP8168970 AP8177743 AP8177744 AP8177745 AP8177844 AP8201169 AP8201539 AP8201539 AP8201727

13/06/2011

No. table 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.06 28.06 28.07 28.07 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.06 28.06 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.15 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.14 28.18 28.17 28.15 28.11 28.14 28.14 28.18 28.17 28.15 28.11 28.18 28.17 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.24 28.01 28.12 28.02

Pos. 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 33 34 1 2 4 5 7 12 19 29 30 31 28 26 24 23 3 3 12 29 30 32 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 1 1 2 2 10 7 5 3 1 2 10 7 5 3 10 7 5 5 5 5 21 14 1 26

Code AP8201727 AP8202154 AP8210007 AP8210007 AP8212469 AP8212588 AP8212702 AP8213057 AP8213057 AP8213057 AP8213193 AP8220150 AP8220191 AP8220263 AP8220283 AP8220349 AP8220369 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221097 AP8221197 AP8221242 AP8221303 AP8221305 AP8224164 AP8224389 AP8224390 AP8224393 AP8700792 AP8700793 AP8700794 AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118 AP8792152 AP8792153 AP8792154 AP8792155 AP8792156 AP8795029 AP8796047 AP8796145 AP8796493 AP8796541 AP8796543 AP8796544 AP8796545 AP8796545 AP8796547 AP8796548 AP8796549 AP8796550 AP8796551 AP8796552 AP8796553 AP8796554 AP8796555 AP8796556 AP8796557 AP8796558 B044207 B044207

No. table 29.32 28.16 28.37 29.32 28.43 28.41 28.19 28.22 28.23 28.37 28.35 28.43 28.26 28.16 28.43 28.01 28.27 28.15 28.23 28.25 28.26 28.28 28.43 28.04 28.29 28.40 28.40 28.19 28.40 28.40 28.39 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.68 30.68 30.68 30.68 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.63 30.65 30.65 30.65 30.65 30.65 30.66 30.67 30.67 30.67 30.67 30.67 30.66 30.67 30.66 30.66 30.66 30.66 30.66 28.34 28.34

Page 14 / 123

Pos. 3 4 9 8 3 2 16 11 7 20 4 19 6 17 6 20 27 8 17 8 17 5 20 6 28 26 27 26 29 28 5 9 9 9 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 6 7 8 4 5 1 3 2 4 4 1 2 3 4 5 7 6 1 5 2 3 6 8 8


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.01 Frame I 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8134503 AP8134504 AP8146001 AP8146124 AP8146468 AP8146573 AP8120405 AP8121736 AP8150012 AP8150451 AP8152275 AP8120030 AP8102902 AP8150314 AP8152299 AP8201539 AP8152280 AP8102376 AP8102544 AP8152313 AP8152301 AP8220349 AP8146004

Description Coil support, RH Coil support, LH Instrum.holder frame Saddle support Saddle support BLACK Saddle support GREY Rubber spacer * T bush Washer 5,3x10x1* Low self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M5x25 Rubber spacer * Hex threaded insert Screw Self-locking nut M6 Hose clamp Screw w/ flange M6x25 Clip M6 Threaded rivet M6 Captive nut M6 Self-locking nut Rubber spacer Frame

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 8 4 8 2 2 6 2 3 21 3 2 2 1

21

AP8146349

Frame

1

13/06/2011

Page 15 / 123

Variants

Year:2000[Y] Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]

Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.01 Frame I 1

Code

Description

Qty

21

AP8146559

Frame

1

21

AP8146570

Frame

1

21

AP8146796

Frame

1

21

AP8146797

Frame

1

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

AP8121882 AP8150469 AP8150329 AP8152278 AP8121129 AP8121075 AP8121428

Cable-guide Hex socket screw M10x30 Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange M6x16 T bush * T bush * Circlip d8

2 2 2 2 2 2 1

13/06/2011

Page 16 / 123

Variants Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2002[2] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8152301 AP8152317 AP8152318 AP8152325 AP8120030 AP8150292 AP8134557 AP8152040 AP8134501 AP8121998 AP8134596 AP8134380 AP8152246 AP8121997 AP8152278 AP8121996 AP8121995 AP8134505 AP8121313 AP8150430 AP8152281 AP8152181 AP8121254 AP8152316 AP8152315 AP8201727 AP8102375 AP8102376

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.02 Frame II 1

Description Self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M10x100 Screw w/ flange M10x35 Screw w/ flange Rubber spacer * Curved spring washer * Expansion tank support Hex socket screw Fairing fixing plate Upper engine spacer Lower water cooler support Water cooler upper support Screw w/ flange Lower adjustment bush Screw w/ flange M6x16 Upper adjustment bush Eng.connect.elem.ring nut Ducts support Conical bush Low self-locking nut Screw w/ flange Washer 6,4x15x1 LH front engine spacer Screw w/ flange M10x75 Screw w/ flange M10x110 Black cable guide Clip m5 Clip M6

Qty 4 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 4 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 17 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 29

Code AP8102940 AP8144409

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.02 Frame II 1

Description

Qty Variants 2 Year:2000[Y] 2 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3]

Union gasket Union gasket

Page 18 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 13 14 14 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code AP8121917 AP8121135 AP8121224 AP8120573 AP8146341 AP8146623 AP8144071 AP8134593 AP8134594 AP8146231 AP8146232 AP8121133 AP8101861 AP8134746 AP8146009 AP8146788 AP8134747 AP8146008 AP8146789 AP8146172 AP8146624 AP8134644 AP8134451 AP8121773 AP8152288 AP8150446 AP8121410 AP8150447

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.03 Foot rests 1

Description Brake/gear lever pin Footrest pin Footrest return spring Stop ring Front footrest, pair Front footrest, pair Rubber exhaust RH front footrest bracket LH front footrest bracket RH front footrest guard LH front footrest guard Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 LH footrest support BLACK LH footrest support LH footrest support GREY RH footrest support BLACK RH footrest support RH footrest support GREY Rear footrests, pair Rear footrests, pair Footrest pin Footrest plate Spacer * Screw w/ flange Belleville spring Rear brake lever spring Hex screw M8x30

Qty 2 2 2 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 8 2 1 2

Page 19 / 123

Variants

Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]

Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Year:2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Year:2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 23 24 25 26

Code AP8152273 AP8150272 AP8150376 AP8121918

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.03 Foot rests 1

Description Screw w/ flange Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 Footrest pin

Qty 4 4 2 2

Page 20 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.04 Central stand 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code AP8124977 AP8150015 AP8152279 AP8150292 AP8152320 AP8221197 AP8121014 AP8121375

Description Rotary switch Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Screw w/ flange M6x20 Curved spring washer * Screw w/ flange Lateral stand spring Coil pull spring * Central stand fixing screw

8

AP8121429

Central stand fixing screw

9 10

AP8102524 AP8134373

Stand spring protection Stand plate

10

AP8134665

Stand plate

11

AP8150480

Low self-locking nut M10x1,25

11

AP8152001

Low nut M10x1,25

12

AP8146010

Stand cpl.

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],

Page 21 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.04 Central stand 1

Code

Description

Qty

12

AP8146354

Stand cpl.

1

13

AP8146342

Lateral stand

1

13

AP8146364

Lateral stand

2

13/06/2011

Page 22 / 123

Variants France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code AP8110077 AP8123932 AP8123640 AP8121207 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8121205 AP8121302 AP8150211 AP8123641 AP8152289 AP8152384 AP8157532

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.05 Steering 1

Description Axial ball bearing Fork upper plate Stem base Steering security plate Ring nut Return ring nut Dust cover ring Upper plate fixing bush Steering lock bush Hex socket screw M8x16 Dust cover ring Screw w/ flange Stem plug washer "Aprilia" dataplate

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 1 1

Page 23 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.06 Front fork I 1

1

Code AP8123637

RH hub cpl.

1

AP8123637

RH hub cpl.

1

AP8163146

RH hub cpl., gold

1

AP8163146

RH hub cpl., gold

2

AP8123638

LH hub cpl.

2

AP8123638

LH hub cpl.

2

AP8163147

LH hub cpl., gold

2

AP8163147

LH hub cpl., gold

3

AP8123829

Sleeve

3

AP8123829

Sleeve

3

AP8163189

Sleeve, gold

3

AP8163189

Sleeve, gold

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

Page 24 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP8123810 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8123830 AP8123816 AP8123815 AP8123833 AP8123834 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.06 Front fork I 1

Description Plunger attachment bush Spring Preload tube cpl. Spacer Washer Plunger, complete Washer Ring Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring O-ring O-ring Stop ring

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 25 / 123

Variants Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.07 Fron fork II 1

1

Code AP8123637

RH hub cpl.

1

AP8123637

RH hub cpl.

1

AP8163146

RH hub cpl., gold

1

AP8163146

RH hub cpl., gold

2

AP8123638

LH hub cpl.

2

AP8123638

LH hub cpl.

2

AP8163147

LH hub cpl., gold

2

AP8163147

LH hub cpl., gold

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

AP8152290 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123806 AP8123825 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123826 AP8123811

Screw w/ flange M8x40 Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Dust cover Circlip Oil seal Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 Ring Special washer

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 4 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S] Page 26 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 13

Code AP8123812

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.07 Fron fork II 1

Description

Qty Variants 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

screw M10x1,5

Page 27 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.08 Front fork III 1

1

Code AP8163174

Screw M12x40

2

AP8163175

Seal washer

3

AP8134863

Pin

4

AP8163176

Hub+LH fork leg

5

AP8163177

Hub+RH fork leg

6

AP8163128

Bush

7

AP8163178

Plunger, complete

8

AP8163143

O-ring

9

AP8150498

Dowel

10

AP8163142

O-ring

11

AP8163144

Nut M12x1,25

12

AP8163179

Sleeve cpl., black

12

AP8163250

Sleeve cpl., gold

13

AP8163131

Bush

14

AP8163132

Ring

15

AP8163133

Oil seal

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Page 28 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.08 Front fork III 1

Pos. 16

Code AP8163134

Circlip

17

AP8163135

Dust cover

18

AP8125895

Bearing

19

AP8163180

Springs+tube

20

AP8121582

Fifth wheel

21

AP8163145

Nut M17x1

22

AP8163141

Washer

23

AP8163187

Cover registro cpl.

24

AP8163186

Pin

25

AP8163138

O-ring

26

AP8163185

O-ring

27

AP8150497

Dowel

28

AP8163184

Cover registro

29

AP8163181

RH hub cpl., black

29

AP8163251

RH hub cpl., gold

30

AP8163182

LH hub cpl., black

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 4 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Page 29 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.08 Front fork III 1

Pos. 30

Code AP8163252

LH hub cpl., gold

31

AP8163183

O-ring

32

AP8163253

Sleeve plug

33

AP8163172

Front fork revision kit

34

AP8163173

Repairing kit

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Page 30 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code AP8110079 AP8125830 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8144052 AP8146012

Description Ball bearing Rear swing arm pin RH chain guide plate LH chain guide plate Adjustment bush Swing arm ring nut Internal spacer Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush Chain guide plate Swing arm

10

AP8146352

Swing arm

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 19 20 21 22

AP8110078 AP8144006 AP8125763 AP8144048 AP8121204 AP8144005 AP8125687 AP8138790 AP8158772 AP8150334 AP8152305 AP8152339 AP8152339

Needle bearing Gasket ring Rear wheel spindle nut O-ring 134 Inside circlip d37 Gasket ring Wheel pin washer Chain guard Chain guard Nut Chain tens.adjuster screw Screw w/ flange M5x9 Screw w/ flange M5x9

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] 2 2 3 2

Page 31 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 23 24 25 26

Code AP8120531 AP8148824 AP8150468 AP8144321

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Rubber w/ insert * Maintenance Screw M6x40 Chain guide plate

Page 32 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP8135924 AP8110065 AP8146272 AP8123688 AP8135916 AP8152322 AP8152301 AP8150458 AP8150457 AP8121155 AP8110068 AP8123870 AP8123860 AP8121437 AP8121438 AP8144314

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.10 Connecting rod - rear shock abs. 1

Description Double connecting rod pin L40 Needle bearing Single conrod comp. Shock absorber Double conrod Screw w/ flange M10x65 Self-locking nut Hex socket screw M10x63 Hex socket screw M10x74 T bush * Oil seal D18x24x3 T bush O-ring Return ring nut Ring nut Silent-block

Qty 3 6 1 1 2 3 5 1 1 2 6 2 2 1 1 1

Page 33 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front fairing 1

1

Code AP8139351

Windshield

1

AP8139351

Windshield

1

AP8149036

Windshield

1

AP8158783

Windshield

2 3

AP8152298 AP8148632

Screw w/ flange M5x16 Front fairing, red fire

3

AP8148645

Front fairing, black c.

3

AP8149655

Front fairing, f.yellow

3

AP8149764

Front fairing, m.grey

3

AP8149789

Front fairing, blue

3

AP8158763

Front fairing, red/black

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 6 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Hot Red / Diablo Black 2002[hr/bd]

Page 34 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front fairing 1

3

Code AP8158833

Description Front fairing, grey/black

3

AP8168956

Front fairing, red/black

3

AP8168962

Front fairing, black/bronze

3

AP8168968

Front fairing, black/green

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

AP8102375 AP8120531 AP8139362 AP8104080 AP8104081 AP8104155 AP8102341 AP8152246 AP8144290 AP8120622 AP8152302 AP8157716

Clip m5 Rubber w/ insert * Front fairing-dashboard lockup RH rearview mirror, black LH rearview mirror, black Mirror insertion kit Mirror joint cup Screw w/ flange Gasket Front dust cover ring Screw w/ flange M5x12 Front fairing glass decal

16 17

AP8152338 AP8104160

Screw w/ flange Spheric support

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Plomb Grey / Diablo Black 2002[pg/bd] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 4 6 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 4 2 1 Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 2

Page 35 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP8201539 AP8139364 AP8139363 AP8124300 AP8139633 AP8139634 AP8144258 AP8104075 AP8102375 AP8150423 AP8152298 AP8150270

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.12 Front body - Duct 1

Description Hose clamp LH int.duct, black RH int.duct, black Air temp. Sensor Air intake grid, LH Air intake grid, RH LH duct gasket RH duct gasket Clip m5 Screw 4,2x25* Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw 4,2x20*

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 4 2

Page 36 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1

Code AP8126797

Description Front mudguard, red fire

1

AP8126798

Front mudguard, black c.

1

AP8126852

Front mudguard, red fire

1

AP8126857

Front mudguard, black c.

1

AP8126890

Front mudguard, yellow

1

AP8126891

Front mudguard, yellow

1

AP8126906

Front mudguard, grey

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre]

Page 37 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

Code

Description

Qty

1

AP8126907

Front mudguard, grey

1

1

AP8126914

Front mudguard, blue

1

1

AP8126915

Front mudguard, blue

1

1

AP8126988

Front mudguard, black

1

1

AP8126989

Front mudguard, black

1

1

AP8156080

Front mudguard, red

1

13/06/2011

Page 38 / 123

Variants Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2002[2] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

Code

Description

Qty

1

AP8156081

Front mudguard, red

1

1

AP8156082

Front mudguard, bronze

1

1

AP8156083

Front mudguard, bronze

1

1

AP8156084

Front mudguard, green

1

1

AP8156085

Front mudguard, green

1

2 3 4 5 5 5 6

AP8152246 AP8117129 AP8152339 AP8139692 AP8149666 AP8158773 AP8139367

Screw w/ flange Spoiler heat protection Screw w/ flange M5x9 Lower fairing, grey Lower fairing, grey Lower fairing, black Cooler spoiler, grey

7 1 4 1 1 1 1

13/06/2011

Page 39 / 123

Variants Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Year:2000[Y] Year:2001[1] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

7 8 9

Code AP8148551 AP8152277 AP8124719

Description Front fairing lower lockup Screw w/ flange M6x12 Reflector, amber

10

AP8150204

Nut M4

11

AP8150158

Washer 4,3x9x0,8*

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 3 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 40 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.14 Central body - Fairings 1

1

Code AP8148633

Description RH lat.fairing, red fire

1

AP8148646

RH lat.fairing, black c.

1 1 1

AP8149656 AP8158764 AP8168957

RH lat.fairing, black RH lat.fairing, black RH lat.fairing, black

1

AP8168957

RH lat.fairing, black

1

AP8168963

RH lat.fairing, bronze

2

AP8148634

LH lat.fairing, red fire

2

AP8148647

LH lat.fairing, black c.

2 2 2

AP8149657 AP8158765 AP8168958

LH lat.fairing, black LH lat.fairing, black LH lat.fairing, black

2

AP8168958

LH lat.fairing, black

2

AP8168964

LH lat.fairing, bronze

3 4 5 6 7

AP8139693 AP8139694 AP8102375 AP8150444 AP8152339

RH internal fairing, black LH internal fairing, black Clip m5 Self-tapping screw Screw w/ flange M5x9

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] 1 Year:2001[1] 1 Year:2002[2] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] 1 Year:2001[1] 1 Year:2002[2] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 1 1 4 10 8

Page 41 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Fuel tank 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP8134500 AP8117127 AP8121386 AP8104262

Description Tank support F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel Tank fixing support Fuel filler cap

4

AP8104528

Fuel filler cap

4

AP8104529

Fuel filler cap

4

AP8104529

Fuel filler cap

4

AP8144312

Fuel filler cap

4

AP8144312

Fuel filler cap

5

AP8148506

Fuel tank, red fire

5

AP8148644

Fuel tank, black c.

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] 1 Year:2000[Y]

Page 42 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Fuel tank 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8149654

Fuel tank, flashy yellow

1

5

AP8149763

Fuel tank, grey

1

5

AP8149788

Fuel tank, blue

1

5

AP8158762

Fuel tank, red/black

1

5

AP8158832

Fuel tank, grey/black

1

5

AP8168955

Fuel tank, red/black

1

5

AP8168961

Fuel tank, black/bronze

1

5

AP8168967

Fuel tank, green/black

1

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

AP8150454 AP8150453 AP8221023 AP8120030 AP8144062 AP8134419 AP8152299 AP8150014 AP8150459 AP8152277 AP8102535 AP8120893

Hex socket screw M5x16 Hex socket screw M5x30 T bush * Rubber spacer * Tank rubber Fuel tank bush Self-locking nut M6 Washer 6,4x12,5* Hex screw M6x90 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Float chamber Cap seal

4 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

13/06/2011

Page 43 / 123

Variants Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Hot Red / Diablo Black 2002[hr/bd] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Plomb Grey / Diablo Black 2002[pg/bd] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.15 Fuel tank 1

Pos. 18

Code AP8120894

Fuel tank gasket

18

AP8120894

Fuel tank gasket

18

AP8144351

Fuel tank gasket

19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP8117147 AP8102503 AP8120965 AP8152280 AP8152279 AP8150015 AP8121889

Fuel tank heat protection Hose holder union O-ring 2018 Screw w/ flange M6x25 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Cable-guide

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 2 2 2 2 2 1

Page 44 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.16 Fuel vapour recover system 1

1

Code AP8120116

3-way union

2

AP8102985

Anti-return valve

3

AP8121267

Choke hold

4

AP8202154

3-way union

5

AP8102727

3-way union

6

AP8106776

"Purge" valve

7

AP8102678

Carbon filter

8

AP8134659

Valve support clamp

9

AP8117041

Adhesive sponge 6x30

10

AP8102688

Hose clamp d.76

11

AP8102719

Hose clamp d.80,5

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 45 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.16 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Pos. 12

Code AP8102375

Clip m5

13

AP8152273

Screw w/ flange

14

AP8150013

Washer 5,5x15x1,6*

15

AP8120952

Fuel pipe 5,5x10

16

AP8120987

pipe 9x14

17

AP8220263

Breather pipe 4x8

18

AP8101595

Hose clamp D10,1*

19

AP8102520

Hose clamp

20

AP8102378

Hose clamp D11,3

21

AP8120179

Hose clamp D8

22

AP8102377

Hose clamp D9,1*

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 7 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 46 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.16 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Pos. 23

Code AP8102766

Hose clamp

24

AP8152299

Self-locking nut M6

25

AP8152279

Screw w/ flange M6x20

26

AP8104175

Carbon filter support

27

AP8149038

Filter cover

28

AP8102376

Clip M6

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1

Page 47 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.17 Saddle 1

1 1

Code AP8129182 AP8129401

Description Driver saddle, black Driver saddle, grey/black

1

AP8129401

Driver saddle, grey/black

1

AP8129403

Driver saddle, brown

2 2

AP8129208 AP8129402

Rear saddle, black Rear saddle, grey

2

AP8129402

Rear saddle, grey

2

AP8129404

Rear saddle, brown

3 4 5 6 7

AP8121075 AP8150044 AP8126702 AP8126701 AP8148508

T bush * Hex socket screw M6x20 Rubber spacer Saddle rubber Saddle cover, red fire

7

AP8148649

Saddle cover, black c.

7

AP8149659

Saddle cover, flashy yellow

7

AP8149766

Saddle cover, grey

7

AP8149791

Saddle cover, blue

7 7

AP8158767 AP8168960

Saddle cover, black Saddle cover, red

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2000[Y] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2000[Y] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 2 2 6 4 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre] 1 Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] 1 Year:2002[2] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r]

Page 48 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.17 Saddle 1

7

Code AP8168966

Saddle cover, bronze

7

AP8168970

Saddle cover, green

8 9 10 11

AP8138947 AP8139369 AP8150413 AP8144081

Saddle cover access door Saddle cover base Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Rubber spacer

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 1 6 1

Page 49 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.18 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code AP8134396 AP8114411 AP8121420 AP8148509 AP8149660 AP8149660 AP8158768 AP8121665 AP8152281 AP8150388 AP8152300 AP8102913 AP8148507

Description Fuel tank support rod Lock cable Fork spring Pillion grab bar, grey Pillion grab bar, grey Pillion grab bar, grey Pillion grab bar, black T bush * Screw w/ flange Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M8 Pass.saddle connecting plate Rear fairing, red fire

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

10

AP8148648

Rear fairing, black c.

1

10

AP8149658

Rear fairing, flashy yellow

1

10

AP8149765

Rear fairing, grey

1

10

AP8149790

Rear fairing, blue

1

10 10

AP8158766 AP8168959

Rear fairing, black Rear fairing, black/red

1 1

10

AP8168965

Rear fairing, black/bronze

1

10

AP8168969

Rear fairing, black/green

1

11

AP8134618

Cable fixing plate

1

13/06/2011

Page 50 / 123

Variants

Year:2000[Y] Year:2003[3] Year:2001[1] Year:2002[2]

Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Year:2002[2] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8150285 AP8121728 AP8104154 AP8152339 AP8152279 AP8152246 AP8152339 AP8121032

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.18 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

Description Hex socket screw T bush * Saddle lock Screw w/ flange M5x9 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M5x9 Bush

Qty 2 2 1 2 2 4 2 2

Page 51 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Rear body - Undersaddle 1

1 2

Code AP8126590 AP8126766

Description Number plate support Rear mudguard, grey

2

AP8126862

Rear mudguard, grey

2

AP8126894

Rear mudguard, grey

2

AP8126895

Rear mudguard, grey

2

AP8126990

Rear mudguard, black

2

AP8126990

Rear mudguard, black

2

AP8126991

Rear mudguard, black

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 1 Year:2001[1] Country:Austria[A], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2001[1] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS]

Page 52 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Rear body - Undersaddle 1

2

Code AP8126991

Description Rear mudguard, black

3 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

AP8152246 AP8152299 AP8120177 AP8126717 AP8158784 AP8101595 AP8138785 AP8149665 AP8158771 AP8102375 AP8120952 AP8112916 AP8150158 AP8150204 AP8120531 AP8150015 AP8212702 AP8144288 AP8144045 AP8121032 AP8148824 AP8150468 AP8126610 AP8120512 AP8152278 AP8157769

Screw w/ flange Self-locking nut M6 Headlight supp.snap Shock absorber cover Shock absorber cover Hose clamp D10,1* Saddle supp.low. lockup, grey Saddle supp.low. lockup, grey Saddle supp.low. lockup, black Clip m5 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Rear reflector Washer 4,3x9x0,8* Nut M4 Rubber w/ insert * Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Number-plate light Lat.battery support rubber Battery support rubber Bush Maintenance Screw M6x40 Rear splash guard Cable-guide Screw w/ flange M6x16 Guard decal

13/06/2011

Qty Variants 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 14 6 1 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] 3 1 Year:2000[Y] 1 Year:2001[1] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] 2 1 1 2 2 5 2 1 1 1 6 2 2 1 1 4 1

Page 53 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.19 Rear body - Undersaddle 1

Pos. 26

Code AP8224164

Rear reflector, red

27

AP8149037

Rear reflector support

28

AP8149034

Number plate support

29

AP8152306

Self-locking nut m5

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Page 54 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP8124294 AP8112599 AP8152299 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124575 AP8124574 AP8124573 AP8124572 AP8150014 AP8144415

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.20 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard complete Rubber spacer * Self-locking nut M6 Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete 12V-3W Dashboard piston Dashboard rubber Up. Dashboard cover screw Washer 6,4x12,5* Gasket

Qty 1 3 3 5 3 2 5 1 1 8 3 1

Page 55 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.21 Handlebar 1

Pos. 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8102787 AP8118457 AP8118603 AP8118458 AP8118604 AP8121262 AP8144083 AP8121261 AP8152279 AP8118501 AP8110074 AP8120178 AP8152040 AP8152289 AP8124261

Description Anti.v weight, black Right half handlebar Right half handlebar Left half handlebar Left half handlebar Anti v. weight shaft Rubber spacer Anti vib.weight trailing Screw w/ flange M6x20 Handgrip pair, black Roller D4x19,8 O-ring OR112 Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange LH lights selector

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1

13

AP8124551

LH lights selector

1

13

AP8127069

LH lights selector

1

13

AP8127524

LH lights selector

1

13/06/2011

Page 56 / 123

Variants Year:2000[Y] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2000[Y] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3]

Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], United States of America[USA] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], United States of America[USA] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Code AP8118470 AP8118580 AP8124260 AP8114355 AP8114356 AP8114369 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8118492 AP8150472 AP8120190

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.21 Handlebar 1

Description

Qty

Choke control Engine stop-start device Engine stop-start device Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Choke cable Front gas lever U-bolt Rear gas lever U-bolt Cap screw TSPEI inox screw M3x20 O-ring 3075

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 57 / 123

Variants France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2000[Y]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Code AP8134394 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113762 AP8113230 AP8113761 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8106384 AP8113891 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8106381 AP8144151 AP8101595 AP8152273 AP8152306 AP8152277 AP8124398 AP8113553 AP8106382 AP0241821 AP8133522 AP8106935

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.22 Clutch pump 1

Description Oil tank plate Gasket Oil pipe screw * Bored screw Bleed valve cap Air bleed valve Clutch lever U-bolt Clutch pump Clutch pipe Rear brake pump union Lever pin Clutch command cylinder Rubber pipe Hose clamp D10,1* Screw w/ flange Self-locking nut m5 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Clutch switch+harness Tank cap Oil tank Hex socket screw M6x45 Guard Gasket

Qty 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1

Page 58 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8113896 AP8113598 AP8113499 AP8113763 AP8113757 AP8113717 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8121915 AP8113766 AP8134383 AP8134438 AP8152272 AP8120030 AP8152280 AP8152299 AP8221023 AP8113764 AP8144151 AP8152277 AP8124288

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.23 Front master cilinder 1

Description Front brake hose Pil brake tank plug Brake oil tank Front master cilinder Front brake lever U-bolt Rear brake pump union Lever pin Gasket Bored screw Oil tank plate Brake hose hanger Screw w/ flange M5x12 Rubber spacer * Screw w/ flange M6x25 Self-locking nut M6 T bush * Hose clamp Rubber pipe Screw w/ flange M6x12 Brake light switch

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 59 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8102431 AP8121837 AP8104097 AP8102677 AP8102732 AP8144076 AP8120979 AP8101573 AP8144073 AP8102773 AP8144308 AP8144309 AP8144307 AP8102765 AP8124929 AP8144075 AP8112939 AP8101927 AP8120981 AP8102764 AP8201169

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.24 Cooling system 1

Description 3-way union Aluminium washer Hose clamp Three-way manifold Hose clamp 17-25 Cooler-manifold pipe Engine-manifold pipe Hose clamp D16-24x8* Thermostat-pump pipe Thermostat-cooler pipe Manifold breather pipe Manifold-union breather pipe Union-manifold breather pipe White hose clip D.13,5x6 Thermostat valve set 75째C Thermostat-engine pipe Thermal switch Hose clip D23,5x8* Water hose coolers White hose clip d.13x6 Hose clip D22x8,6*

Qty 1 1 8 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 60 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8104097 AP8102952 AP8102951 AP8120981 AP8124855 AP8152184 AP8152279 AP8221023 AP8112600 AP8152277 AP8150026 AP8101372 AP8120030

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.25 Water coolers 1

Description Hose clamp Water cooler, RH black Water cooler, LH black Water hose coolers Fan, cpl. Washer 6,4x12* Screw w/ flange M6x20 T bush * Rubber spacer * Screw w/ flange M6x12 Nut Silent-block Rubber spacer *

Qty 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 6 4 4 2

Page 61 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8138781 AP8120988 AP8102615 AP8144032 AP8101927 AP8220191 AP8104124 AP8106675 AP8120446 AP8120952 AP8101595 AP8102738 AP8152279 AP8152273 AP8120531 AP8120030 AP8221023

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.26 Expansion tank 1

Description Expansion tank Filler cap Cover Pump-Inlet pipe Hose clip D23,5x8* Gasket Expansion tank plug Level pipe Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp D10,1* Hose clamp Screw w/ flange M6x20 Screw w/ flange Rubber w/ insert * Rubber spacer * T bush *

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 62 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8138792 AP8102618 AP8120196 AP8144008 AP8106387 AP8113004 AP8121409 AP8144275 AP8121862 AP8152285 AP8120190 AP8104049 AP8144015 AP8144148 AP8121387 AP8106389 AP8120446 AP8102349 AP8144061 AP8102786 AP8106588 AP8134603 AP8152277 AP8150050 AP8102626 AP8152184 AP8220369 AP8102375

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.27 Oil tank 1

Description Oil tank, grey Oil filler cap O-ring 3056 O-ring 115 Oil pipe Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw Oil level pipe Washer D8x16x1,5 Screw w/ flange O-ring 3075 Oil filter cpl. Oil pipe 6x12 Oil pipe Oil tank fixing plate Oil pipe 12x19 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 White hose clip D17,5x8 Silent-block Hose clip 20x8 Oil inlet pipe LH fairing fixing plate Screw w/ flange M6x12 Hex socket screw 2-way union Washer 6,4x12* Rubber spacer Clip m5

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 63 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30 31

Code AP8150137 AP8152299 AP8150018

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.27 Oil tank 1

Description

Qty 2 1 1

Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Washer

Page 64 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code AP8152278 AP8150015 AP8102907 AP8120030 AP8221023 AP8102731 AP8150137 AP8152299 AP8144061 AP8106388 AP8152279 AP8106389 AP8102349 AP8144008

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.28 Oil radiator 1

Description Screw w/ flange M6x16 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Oil cooler cpl. Rubber spacer * T bush * Hose clamp Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Silent-block Oil pipe Screw w/ flange M6x20 Oil pipe 12x19 White hose clip D17,5x8 O-ring 115

Qty 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 4 1 1 3 1 3 1

Page 65 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.29 Air box 1

1 2 3

Code AP8102610 AP8149048 AP8149667

Description Air filter Upper side filter case Lower side filter case

3

AP8149667

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149669

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149723

Lower side filter case

3

AP8149723

Lower side filter case

4 5 6 7 8

AP8144063 AP8106395 AP8120615 AP8134595 AP8134399

O-ring 159 Intake opening Gasket D3 Filter case front. supp. Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134399

Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134493

Reduction diaphragm

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 2 2 1 1 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

Page 66 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.29 Air box 1

8

Code AP8134493

Description Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134493

Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134739

Reduction diaphragm

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

AP8134437 AP8144085 AP8102377 AP8102763 AP8101595 AP8144038 AP8120876 AP8121731 AP8120030 AP8152278 AP8152273 AP8120987 AP8102766 AP8144411 AP8120253 AP8152246 AP8106812 AP8106813

Plate Intake hose Hose clamp D9,1* Hose clamp 100-120 Hose clamp D10,1* Fuel pipe 6x10 Plug T bush * Rubber spacer * Screw w/ flange M6x16 Screw w/ flange pipe 9x14 Hose clamp Intake hose LH Spacer * Screw w/ flange RH intake manifold LH intake manifold

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 7 1 2 1 6 6 1 1

Page 67 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27 28 29

Code AP8144383 AP8221242 AP8144410

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.29 Air box 1

Description Choke hold Spec. self-tap screw 3,5x20 Intake hose RH

Qty 1 3 1

Page 68 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8106386 AP8104455 AP8150421 AP8150413 AP8152273 AP8144003 AP8144010 AP8144477 AP8120990 AP8144226 AP8102627 AP8102971 AP8106385 AP8144011 AP8144298 AP8104456 AP8138624 AP8124297 AP8120991 AP8144476 AP8102765 AP8102765 AP8104457 AP8104459 AP8104458

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.30 Fuel pump I 1

Description Fuel pump flange Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Screw w/ flange Fuel pump rubber O-ring 199 Gasket ring Fuel pipe pump-filter Fuel pipe Fuel filter Fuel filter Fuel pump O-ring 3125 Breather plug Fuel pump support Fuel pump support Level sensor Fuel pipe 7,5x14,5 Fuel pipe White hose clip D.13,5x6 White hose clip D.13,5x6 Snap ring Hose clamp Hose clamp

Qty 1 2 2 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 2 1

Page 69 / 123

Variants Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y]

Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19 20

Code AP8106443 AP8106444 AP8152278 AP8101595 AP8102764 AP8152184 AP8152277 AP8144160 AP8152272 AP8106386 AP8102626 AP8120253 AP8124529 AP8127321 AP8152273 AP8144069 AP8102239 AP8120992 AP8102829 AP8120285 AP8144475 AP8102873

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.31 Fuel pump II 1

Description Bored screw Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hose clamp D10,1* White hose clip d.13x6 Washer 6,4x12* Screw w/ flange M6x12 Tank breather pipe Screw w/ flange M5x12 Fuel pump flange 2-way union Spacer * Fuel pump wiring Fuel pump wiring Screw w/ flange Fuel pipe 6x13 Hose clamp 12,5x8 Fuel pipe Union O-ring 123 Gasket ring Union

Qty 1 2 2 4 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 70 / 123

Variants

Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]

Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Year:2002[2], 2003[3]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.33 Exhaust pipe 1

1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8121355 AP8119414 AP8119429 AP8119430 AP8119428 AP8119431

Exhaust pipes spring Exhaust pipe gasket Front. Exhaust pipe Rear exhaust pipe Central exhaust pipe RH silencer

6

AP8119583

RH silencer

6

AP8119585

RH silencer

6

AP8119619

RH silencer

6

AP8119619

RH silencer

6

AP8119634

RH silencer

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 4 2 1 1 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3]

Page 71 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.33 Exhaust pipe 1

Code

Description

Qty

6

AP8119718

RH silencer

1

6

AP8119720

RH silencer

1

7

AP8119443

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119584

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119586

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119620

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119620

LH silencer

1

13/06/2011

Page 72 / 123

Variants Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.33 Exhaust pipe 1

Code

Description

Qty

7

AP8119635

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119719

LH silencer

1

7

AP8119721

LH silencer

1

8 9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8150334 AP8150277 AP8150018 AP8152300 AP8134378 AP8150489 AP8150488

Nut Hex socket screw Washer Self-locking nut M8 Silencer fixing bush Washer 10x14x1 CO intake screw

6 2 4 2 2 2 1

13/06/2011

Page 73 / 123

Variants Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.34 Front wheel 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Code AP8101744 AP8125728 AP8125737 AP8152323 AP8152335 AP8125827 0000000 AP8113607

Description Tubeless tyre valve Front RH whe.ou.spacer Front LH whe.ou.spacer Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut Front wheel spindle Tyre 110/90" Disco freno nero

8 8 8

AP8113607 AP8133535 AP8133535

Disco freno nero Front brake disc gold flange Front brake disc gold flange

8 8

B044207 B044207

[...] [...]

9 10 11 12 13 14

AP8108675 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779 AP8152286

Front wheel, grey Gasket ring 30x47x7 Ball bearing 25x47x12 Internal spacer Circlip Screw w/ flange M8x20

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 2 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] 2 Year:2002[2] 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] 2 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r], Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] 1 2 2 1 1 12

Page 74 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code AP8113892 AP8113893 AP8113754 AP8213193 AP8113070 AP8113721 AP8113722 AP8113723 AP8152336

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.35 Front brake caliper 1

Description RH Front brake caliper, gold LH Front brake caliper, gold Pads pair Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Pin+split pin Spring Split pin Screw w/ flange M10x1,25

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4

Page 75 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 25

Code AP8107120 AP8107149 AP8107119 AP8108676 AP8125733 0000000 AP8125731 AP8101744 AP8121225 AP8121408 AP8150436 AP8125730 AP8125831 AP8152324 AP8152323 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8150463 AP8106806 AP8150195 AP8121213 AP8121212 AP8110081 AP8125732 AP8107136 AP8107150

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.36 Rear wheel 1

Description Chain cpl conn.link Chain cpl conn.link Chain ring Z=41 Rear wheel, grey Rear wheel spring drive holder Tyre 110/90" Flexible coupling rubber Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Spring drive fixing bush Low self-locking nut Crown holder cpl. Rear wheel spindle Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 Washer 25,2x36x1 Gasket ring 38x52x7 Spacer Circlip Pin 10x20 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Hex socket screw M10x30 Gasket ring 38x55x7 Inside circlip d55 Bearing 30x55x13 Spring drive spacer Connecting link Connecting link

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 1 2 2 1 1

Page 76 / 123

Variants Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID] Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG]

Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID] Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code AP8106382 AP8113553 AP8101595 AP8144151 AP8113889 AP8113288 AP8113890 AP8121416 AP8210007 AP8113003 AP8120912 AP8121915 AP8150072 AP8146016 AP8152299 AP8152279 AP8150026 AP8152273 AP8112996 AP8213057

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.37 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Oil tank Tank cap Hose clamp D10,1* Rubber pipe Rear brake hose Rubber bellows Rear master cylinder Master cylinder rod RH ball joint M6 Oil pipe screw * Lever rubber Gasket Hex screw M6x25 Rear brake lever Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Nut Screw w/ flange clutch switch Rear brake pump union

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

Page 77 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8121407 AP8113612 AP8124528 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113889 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8113752 AP8113895 AP8113070 AP8152286 AP8152279 AP8134544 AP8152286 AP8152298 AP8134385

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.38 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Brake supp. plate pin Rear brake disc Speedometer sensor cpl. Gasket Oil pipe screw * Rear brake hose Rear brake caliper Pads pair Pin+split pin Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Screw w/ flange M8x20 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake hose support Screw w/ flange M8x20 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Brake hanger plate

Qty 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 2 1

Page 78 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.39 Headlight 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code AP8124903 AP8124904 AP8124905 AP8124906 AP8224393 AP8150486 AP8134641 AP8121436 AP8124393

Description Ventilation plug Front headlight guard Lampholder Town lights switch wiring Lamp WY5W 12V Self-tap screw Maintenance Spring Headlight

9

AP8124744

Headlight

9

AP8124884

Headlight

10 11 12 13 14 15

AP8124763 AP8150282 AP8152136 AP8121020 AP8150430 AP8127109

Headlight wiring w/harness screw Hex socket screw Spacer 6,5x10x19* Low self-locking nut Lamp H7-12V-55W

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 2 3 3 1 1 6 3 3 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 4 2 2 2 3

Page 79 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code AP8124456 AP8124471 AP8152392 AP8124889 AP8150015 AP8152279 AP8152299 AP8138788 AP8149663 AP8149663 AP8158769 AP8148260 AP8149664 AP8149664 AP8158770 AP8112599 AP8121790 AP8150015 AP8150413 AP8124908 AP8124909 AP8144313 AP8117170 AP8124395 AP8124976 AP8124860 AP8152302 AP8150013

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.40 Taillight - Direction lights 1

Description RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic. Self-tap screw 2,9x32 Turn indicator lens Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Screw w/ flange M6x20 Self-locking nut M6 Up.light supp.rear fair., grey Up.light supp.rear fair., grey Up.light supp.rear fair., grey Up.light supp.rear fair.,black Lo.light supp.rear fair., grey Lo.light supp.rear fair., grey Lo.light supp.rear fair., grey Lo.light supp.rear fair.,black Rubber spacer * T bush * Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Taillight wiring harn. Taillight lens Taillight gasket Low.antivibration sponge Taillight Plate light wiring Lamp holder plug Screw w/ flange M5x12 Washer 5,5x15x1,6*

Qty 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 80 / 123

Variants

Year:2000[Y] Year:2001[1] Year:2003[3] Year:2002[2] Year:2000[Y] Year:2003[3] Year:2001[1] Year:2002[2]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Code AP8152306 AP8117175 AP8117033 AP8221303 AP8221305 AP8224390 AP8224389

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.40 Taillight - Direction lights 1

Description Self-locking nut m5 Up.antivibration sponge Adhesive sponge RH Front spacer LH Front spacer Lamp R10W 12v Lamp P21/5W 12V

Qty Variants 2 1 1 2 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 2 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 4 2

Page 81 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.41 Front electrical system 1

1

Code AP8124593

Description Main switch - steering lock

1

AP8124895

Main switch - steering lock

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

AP8212588 AP8124523 AP8127309 AP8124856 AP8120428 AP8124274 AP8112176 AP8124277 AP8150421 AP8124293 AP8152279 AP8152285 AP8150014 AP8152280 AP8150349 AP8152288 AP8124764 AP8121678 AP8102880 AP8124827 AP8148662 AP8148661

Diode Main wiring harness Horn Protection pipe Cable-guide Fuse holder box Fuse 15A Relay Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Relais support Screw w/ flange M6x20 Screw w/ flange Washer 6,4x12,5* Screw w/ flange M6x25 Special screw M8x15 Screw w/ flange Neutral switch wiring Bush Aprilia milled key Fans wiring RH wiring protection LH wiring protection

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 3 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 82 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24 25 26

Code AP0265482 AP0265244 AP0265246

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.41 Front electrical system 1

Description

Qty 2 1 1

HT coil Ext.sparkplug cap Int.sparkplug cap

Page 83 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code AP8152278 AP8124636 AP8150429 AP8150026 AP8124284 AP8124825 AP8138832 AP8120218 AP8124766 AP8121411 AP8124454 AP8124557 AP8112811 AP8120754 AP8124273 AP8124828 AP8112940 AP8124826 AP8152123 AP8152299 AP8152246 AP8121032

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.42 Central electrical system 1

Description Screw w/ flange M6x16 Starter relay 12V/150A Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Nut Battery Ground-battery lead Battery cover Terminal cap Oil pressure wiring Starter relay fixing plate Relay-starter motor cable H.T. wiring Rubber fuse box Rubber fuse box Fuse 30a Main fuses wiring Positive pole cap Injection wiring Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange Bush

Qty 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 84 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.43 Rear electrical system 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Code AP8124267 AP8152282 AP8212469 AP8124289 AP8124235 AP8220283 AP8148438 AP8152278 AP8138596 AP8138776 AP8150015 AP8117033 AP8121075 AP8124523

Description Voltage regulator Screw w/ flange M6x35 Relay 12V/20A Diods Flasher unit Rubber spacer * Relais support Screw w/ flange M6x16 ECU box cover ECU prot.box Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Adhesive sponge T bush * Main wiring harness

14

AP8124932

Main wiring harness

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

AP8144046 AP8124266 AP8152117 AP8152299 AP8220150 AP8221097 AP8124826 AP0265472

Rubber sensor support Inclination sensor Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M6 Rubber spacer * T bush * Injection wiring ECU

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 1 3 3 3 3 1 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D],

Page 85 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.43 Rear electrical system 1

Code

Description

Qty

22

AP0265673

ECU

1

22

AP0265674

ECU

1

22

AP8124959

ECU

1

22

AP8124960

ECU

1

23 24 25

AP0265246 AP0265480 AP0265244

Int.sparkplug cap HT coil Ext.sparkplug cap

1 2 1

13/06/2011

Page 86 / 123

Variants Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw], Power 78 Kw[78Kw] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.44 Lock hardware kit 1

1

Code AP8102722

Lock hardware kit

1

AP8104173

Lock hardware kit

1

AP8104213

Lock hardware kit

1

AP8104259

Lock hardware kit

1

AP8104260

Lock hardware kit

1

AP8104261

Lock hardware kit

2 3

AP8104154 AP8104262

Saddle lock Fuel filler cap

3

AP8104528

Fuel filler cap

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3]

Page 87 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.44 Lock hardware kit 1

Code

Description

Qty

3

AP8104529

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8104529

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8144312

Fuel filler cap

1

3

AP8144312

Fuel filler cap

1

4

AP8124593

Main switch - steering lock

1

4

AP8124895

Main switch - steering lock

1

5 6 7 8

AP8102880 AP8114411 AP8102913 AP8150349

Aprilia milled key Lock cable Pass.saddle connecting plate Special screw M8x15

1 1 1 1

13/06/2011

Page 88 / 123

Variants Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8152288 AP8121420 AP8150285 AP8121728 AP8150453 AP8150454 AP8120428 AP8134618 AP8121678

13/06/2011

FRAME 28.44 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Screw w/ flange Fork spring Hex socket screw T bush * Hex socket screw M5x30 Hex socket screw M5x16 Cable-guide Cable fixing plate Bush

Qty 1 1 2 2 3 4 1 1 1

Page 89 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Decal and plate set 1

1 2

Code AP8102622 AP8102721

Description Toolkit Operator's handbook-I-F-D-

2

AP8104125

Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF-

2

AP8104126

Operator's handbook-gr-j-uk-

2

AP8104127

Operator's handbook-P-E-UK-

2

AP8104174

Operator's handbook

2 3

AP8104176 AP8157650

Operator's handbook Tamperproof dataplate

4

AP8147068

Constructor dataplate

4

AP8157648

Constructor dataplate

4

AP8157649

Constructor dataplate

4

AP8157831

Constructor dataplate

4 4

AP8157838 AP8167542

Constructor dataplate Constructor dataplate

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Italy[I] 1 Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Denmark[DK], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Holland[NL] 1 Country:A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Japan[J], Japan[JJ] 1 Country:Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw] 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw]

Page 90 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Decal and plate set 1

4

Code AP8167542

Description Constructor dataplate

4

AP8167757

Constructor dataplate

5

AP8157617

Decal set

5

AP8157646

Decal set

5

AP8157833

Decal set

5

AP8157916

Decal set

5

AP8157970

Decal set

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Red Fire 2000[f.red] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla]

Page 91 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Decal and plate set 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8157971

Decal set

1

5

AP8167165

Decal set

1

5

AP8167216

Decal set

1

5

AP8167337

Decal set

1

5

AP8167397

Decal set

1

5

AP8167956

Decal set

1

13/06/2011

Page 92 / 123

Variants Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Black Crow 2000[c.bla] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre], Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2001[f.yel] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2001[1] Vehicle colour:Mercury Grey 2001[m.gre], Speed Blu 2001[s.blu] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Plomb Grey / Diablo Black 2002[pg/bd] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D],


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Decal and plate set 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8167957

Decal set

1

5

AP8167963

Decal set

1

5

AP8167964

Decal set

1

5

AP8177743

Decal set

1

5

AP8177744

Decal set

1

5

AP8177745

Decal set

1

13/06/2011

Page 93 / 123

Variants Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Plomb Grey / Diablo Black 2002[pg/bd] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Hot Red / Diablo Black 2002[hr/bd] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Hot Red / Diablo Black 2002[hr/bd] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flamingo Red 2003[fla.r] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Oasis Green 2003[o.gr] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D],


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Decal and plate set 1

Code

Description

Qty

5

AP8177844

Decal set

1

6 7 8

AP8102728 AP8149311 AP8157821

Rivet 3x11 Dataplate frame ECE dataplate

2 1 1

13/06/2011

Page 94 / 123

Variants Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Olympic Bronze 2003[o.br] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Japan[JJ]


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.32 Engine 1

1

Code AP8106583

Engine 990

1

AP8106758

Engine

1

AP8106759

Engine

1

AP8106868

Engine

1

AP8106869

Engine 990

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8106519 AP8201727 AP8150220 AP8121354 AP8121353 AP8110053 AP8210007 AP8152279 AP8150430 AP8152138

Sprocket cover, grey Black cable guide Hex socket screw M6x30 Gearbox connecting rod Gearbox linkage rod Left ball joint M6 RH ball joint M6 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Low self-locking nut Nut

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2001[1], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat] 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw], Power 78 Kw[78Kw] 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat] 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Page 95 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8150026 AP8120912 AP8106420 AP8120116 AP8120446 AP8102741 AP8144015 AP8144316

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.32 Engine 1

Description Nut Lever rubber Gear lever 3-way union Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 Anti-return valve Oil pipe 6x12 Brake hose protection

Qty 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1

Page 96 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 10

Code AP0295653 AP0632010 AP0929500 AP0229301 AP0929930 AP0229385 AP0233745 AP0233746 AP0233748 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233711 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0929650

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.46 Crankcases I 1

Description Crankcase assy Pin M8x12 Pin 10x8 Pin M6x50 Pin Pin Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Pin 5x10

Qty 1 5 2 2 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 4 4 4 4

Page 97 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0241580 AP0241932 AP0650500 AP0210416 AP0256187 AP0241852 AP0241782 AP0230415 AP0241081 AP0268757 AP0932585 AP0241531 AP0832144 AP0232625 AP0241501 AP0840861 AP0632124 AP0932428 AP0932335 AP0256497 AP0256526 AP0650335 AP0850050 AP0250450 AP0650320 AP0236370 AP0259500 AP0241821

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.47 Crankcases II 1

Description Stud bolt m10x171 Hex socket screw O-ring 59,52x2,62 Oil filter cover grey Oil filter Contact screw Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 Gasket ring 6x10 Hex socket screw M6x10 Jet 75 Ball bearing 6206 Short head screw Ball bearing 6304 Bearing 6003 Hex socket screw M6x80 Hex socket screw M6x25 Angular bearing 3206 Ball bearing 6205 Ball bearing 16101 Oil strainer Oil sprayer pipe Gasket Oil seal 40x47x7,5 Oil seal 12x28x7 Oil seal 11x22x7 Chain guide Clutch disengagement flange Hex socket screw M6x45

Qty 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8

Page 98 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code AP0241261

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.47 Crankcases II 1

Description

Qty 13

Hex socket screw

Page 99 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code AP0220423 AP0232730 AP0256680 AP0232970 AP0211620 AP0634470 AP0956275 AP0211631 AP0256510 AP0239449 AP0241650 AP0241821 AP0232430 AP0634483 AP0245330

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.48 Oil pump 1

Description Oil pump shaft assy. Pin 4x15,8 Internal and external rotor Pin 4x25,8 Oil pressing pump casing Oil pump gear z=42 Internal and external rotor Oil pump cover cpl. Pressure adj. piston Spring Valve closer screw m12x1,5 Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin Oil pump gear Circlip 10x1

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1

Page 100 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 23

Code AP0295662 AP0217346 AP0440260 AP0640400 AP0246570 AP0946015 AP0295765 AP0219365 AP0295770 AP0245860 AP0295780 AP0219360 AP0245840 AP0242940 AP0220372 AP0242874 AP0627200 AP0634610 AP0634500 AP0929930 AP0219350 AP0295760 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.49 Crankshaft I 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Connecting rod cpl. Hex socket screw Connecting rod screw Transmission key 4x5 Transmission key 6x9 Timing system gear cpl. Ext.wheel side counterweight Balance shaft gear cpl. Spring washer Primary drive gear Int.wheel side counterweight Spring washer Nut m33x1,5 Lower balance shaft Nut Washer 24x54x2 Water pump gear Idle gear Pin Clutch side counterweight Timing system gear cpl. Bushing,red 42x45x19 Bushing,blue 42x45x19 Bushing,yellow 42x45x19

Qty 1 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 101 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP0295662 AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0295858 AP0613068 AP0216222 AP0245436 AP0650390 AP0929650 AP0236252 AP0640450 AP0430622 AP0940637

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.50 Crankshaft II 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Piston assy 96,944 mm (A) Piston assy 96,956 mm (B) Piston ring set Cylinder with piston Piston pin 22x14x55 Stop ring 22 Cylinder base gasket Pin 5x10 Chain tensioner assy. Cover Gasket ring 16x22 Screw w/ flange

Qty 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 8

Page 102 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code AP0241625 AP0650345 AP0211666 AP0242091 AP0211661 AP0250311 AP0240081 AP0251830 AP0267150 AP0250640 AP0251100 AP0274040 AP0241601 AP0241560 AP0922245 AP0240170 AP0224090 AP0242851 AP0650210 AP0640581

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.51 Valves cover 1

Description Spacer screw cpl. Valve cover gasket Rear valves cover Nut Front valves cover Washer 8,4 Hex socket screw M8x25 Hose clamp 65 Intake flange Gasket ring 12x18 Plate Temp. Sensor Hex socket screw Stud bolt Angular union Cover m18x1,5 pipe Nut Cylinder head gasket Hex socket screw M10x40

Qty 10 2 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 3 8 2 2

Page 103 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0613056 AP0253926 AP0253921 AP0241821 AP0232210 AP0840880 AP0927945 AP0613058 AP0927863 AP0240331 AP0941935 AP0274060 AP0240331 AP0927863 AP0254020 AP0254010 AP0253965 AP0230510 AP0239520 AP0239510 AP0253955 AP0253645 AP0251090 AP0253990 AP0927945 AP0840880

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.52 Cylinder head and valves 1

Description Front cylinder head cpl. Exhaust valve guide Intake valve guide Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin 6x8 Hex socket screw M6x30 Washer 6,2x12x1 Rear cylinder head cpl. Washer 6,1x9,8x1 Hex socket screw Self-tap screw M5x12 Camshaft sensor cpl. Hex socket screw Washer 6,1x9,8x1 Exhaust valve 31mm Intake valve 36 mm Valve spring plate Valve stem seal Ext. valve spring Int. valve spring Valve spring plate Valve half-cone Cable protection Valve lifter bucket Washer 6,2x12x1 Hex socket screw M6x30

Qty 1 4 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 8 8 8 8 8 16 1 8 12 11

Page 104 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Code AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.53 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pad 2,3 Pad 2,35 Pad 2,4 Pad 2,45 Pad 2,5 Pad 2,55 Pad 2,6 Pad 2,65 Pad 2,7 Pad 2,75 Pad 2,8 Pad 2,85 Pad 2,9 Pad 2,95 Pad 3,00 Pad 2,325 Pad 2,375 Pad 2,425 Pad 2,475 Pad 2,525 Pad 2,575 Pad 2,625 Pad 2,675 Pad 2,725 Pad 2,775 Pad 2,825 Pad 2,875 Pad 2,925

Page 105 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1

Code AP0254043

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.53 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1

Pad 2,975

Page 106 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0240400 AP0940590 AP0236320 AP0211766 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0627190 AP0632161 AP0295765 AP0845030 AP0940631 AP0220385 AP0220380 AP0634730 AP0634735 AP0840371 AP0247980 AP0240960 AP0297955

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.54 Front cylinder timing system 1

Description Hex socket screw Hex screw M8x20 Chain guide Bearings support Plate Chain guide Chain guide Washer 16,7x29x1 Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Spring washer b8 Hex screw Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Timing system gear Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Bush 8,2x12x25 Spacer screw Camshaft chain

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 1

Page 107 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0220440 AP0832360 AP0250130 AP0211681 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0940560 AP0244211 AP0236380 AP0941121 AP0827305 AP0220385 AP0220380 AP0634730 AP0627190 AP0840371 AP0246055 AP0295775 AP0297955 AP0219340 AP0942570 AP0840391 AP0632161 AP0295760 AP0211756 AP0929500 AP0247980 AP0940631

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.55 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description Upper balance shaft Ball bearing 16002 Oil seal 15x24x5 Bushing plate cpl. Chain guide Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,4 Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,2x18x2 Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Washer 16,7x29x1 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Transmission key 3x3,7 Upper balance shaft gear cpl. Camshaft chain Counterweight Nut m14 Hex socket screw Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Roller cage plate Pin 10x8 Bush 8,2x12x25 Hex screw

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1

Page 108 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code AP0240275 AP0845030

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.55 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description

Qty 2 3

Hex screw Spring washer b8

Page 109 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code AP0220437 AP0258380 AP0258360 AP0258350 AP0258375 AP0258310 AP0932335 AP0258325 AP0241932 AP0244211 AP0227716 AP0248375 AP0239247 AP0229385 AP0239430 AP0239420 AP0247940 AP0245440 AP0832144 AP0227442 AP0945665 AP0236365 AP0239450 AP0627210 AP0940741 AP0220435 AP0227714

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.56 Gear box selector 1

Description Gear shaft+spring cpl. Fork shaft Fork Fork Fork Index washer Ball bearing 16101 Shift cam Hex socket screw Washer 6,4 Washer Index assy. lever Index spring Pin Spring Pin spring Bush Circlip Ball bearing 6304 Washer 20,2x27,5 Circlip 20x1,75 Rubbered pinion Spring washer 34x16,3 Washer Hex screw Gear shaft+ratchet gear cpl. Washer

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 110 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0220390 AP0634695 AP0627120 AP0245815 AP0634660 AP0627132 AP0632070 AP0634710 AP0634640 AP0220400 AP0634655 AP0634720 AP0634670 AP0634680 AP0634700 AP0427106 AP0634620 AP0827110 AP0281222

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.57 Gear box 1

Description Primary gear shaft assy. 5th pinion gear Washer 29,2x33,5 Circlip 28x2 3rd-4th pinion gear Washer 25,35x34,5 Roller cage 25x29x13 6th pinion gear 2nd pinion gear Driven shaft 2nd wheel gear 6th wheel gear 4th wheel gear 3rd wheel gear 5th wheel gear Washer 25,3x33,5 1st wheel gear Washer 20,5x37x1 Gear box cpl.6 speed

Qty 1 1 2 6 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 111 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0627260 AP0634470 AP0259530 AP0295780 AP0295790 AP0239390 AP0627140 AP0239370 AP0247970 AP0259580 AP0940580 AP0627220 AP0259520 AP0245830 AP0242950 AP8106633 AP8106634 AP0220455 AP0259515 AP0632130 AP0239480 AP0244020 AP0240036 AP0227180 AP0627230 AP0260890 AP0627280 AP0442130

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.58 Clutch 1

Description Washer 30,2x50 Oil pump gear z=42 Clutch drum Primary drive gear Primary transm. Spring washer 68x52x1,2 Washer 52x62x1 Spring Bush Springholder plate screw Washer 25x44,4x5 Clutch hub Spring washer 24,5x40 Nut m24x1,5 Steel clutch discs 10 pc. Lined clutch discs 9 pc. Clutch shaft cpl. Springholder plate cpl. Ball bearing 16004 Clutch spring Washer d6,5 Hex screw Washer 12,2x32x2 Support disc Diaphragm Pressure plate Nut m12

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 12 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 2 1 1 1 1

Page 112 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code AP0627910

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.58 Clutch 1

Description

Qty 1

Thrust washer

Page 113 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0929930 AP0634500 AP0634490 AP0220410 AP0232430 AP0227685 AP0632010 AP0650330 AP0211643 AP0233790 AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233780 AP0650310 AP0650370 AP0241811 AP0840681 AP0841841 AP0950141 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0650240 AP0240331 AP0840861 AP0230415 AP0211778 AP0240181 AP0956169

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.59 Water pump 1

Description Pin Idle gear Water pump gear Water pump shaft assy. Pin Washer 10,1x22x1 Pin M8x12 Gasket Clutch cover Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bearing half-shell 20x24x16 Oil seal 10x25x5 Pump mechanical seal Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M8x40 Hex socket screw Gasket ring 8x13 Impeller Water pump casing Gasket Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x25 Gasket ring 6x10 Diaphragm disc cpl. Hex socket screw Oil pressure switch

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 11 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 8 1

Page 114 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code AP0634595 AP0295830 AP0659110 AP0659120 AP0641590 AP0241541 AP0627270 AP0211651 AP0241631 AP0430782 AP0241816 AP0240580 AP0260870 AP0650340 AP0241811 AP0229301 AP0634600 AP0634740 AP0294356 AP0294352 AP0250140 AP0840882 AP0297942 AP0265246 AP0265244

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.60 Ignition unit 1

Description Sprag clutch gear z=64 Ignition unit 12V-380W Sprag clutch Sprag clutch housing Hex socket screw Hex socket screw m16x30 Washer a17 Ignition cover Cover m24x1,5 O-ring 23,3x2,4 Hex socket screw M6x40 Screw w/ flange Cable protection Gasket Hex socket screw Pin M6x50 Idle gear Double gear Starter motor cpl. Starter motor revision kit O-ring 24,4x3,1 Hex socket screw Spark plug DCPR9E Int.sparkplug cap Ext.sparkplug cap

Qty 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2

Page 115 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP0295696 AP0281241 AP0960122 AP0661011 AP0274030 AP0274010 AP0296180 AP0274020 AP0960111 AP0874320 AP0960121 AP0274050 AP8120965 AP0268010 AP8114415 AP0660020

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.61 Throttle body 1

Description Throttle body cpl. Throttle body revision kit Sensor pipe 110mm Throttle cable supp.plate cpl. Throttle body sensor Injection valve cpl. Gasket set Fuel pressure regulator Sensor pipe 95mm 3-way union Sensor pipe 30mm Pressure sensor O-ring 2018 Spring Min.eng.spd adj.cable Cap

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 116 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code AP0897651 AP0899788 AP0899784 AP0297434 AP8116067 0000000 0000000 AP0297386 AP0296170 AP0297433

13/06/2011

ENGINE 29.62 Sealing and lubricating agents 1

Description Loctite (blue) 243 10cc. Loctite (green) 648 5gr. Loctite (orange) 574 Loctite Anti Seize 50ml.15378 Loctite 8150 Tyre 110/90" Tyre 110/90" Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. Gasket set Molykote G-N 50gr.

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 117 / 123

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.63 Acc. - Various 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Code AP8792153 AP8792154 AP8792155 AP8796145 AP8792152 AP8792156 AP8795029 AP8796047 AP8700792

Description Saddlebags assy - pair RH saddlebag LH saddlebag Saddlebag fastening kit Rear saddlebag Tank pack Rear Shock Abs.Adj.kit Tank guard stickers kit Key support B.Guard UK-D

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

9

AP8700793

Key support B.Guard F-NL

1

9

AP8700794

Key support B.Guard I-E

1

13/06/2011

Page 118 / 123

Variants Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Country:Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Country:France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Country:Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6

Code AP8140529 AP8140530 AP8140531 AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701 AP8140526 AP8140527 AP8140528 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507

13/06/2011

ACCESSORIES 30.64 Acc. - Cyclistic components 1

Description Windsh.glass screws Ergal-Red Windsh.glass screws,blue Ergal Windsh.glass screws,gold Ergal Fuel cap screws, red Ergal Fuel cap screws, gold Ergal Anti.vib.weights, red Ergal Anti.vib.weigh.,blue Ergal Anti.vib.weights, gold Ergal Fairing screws, red Ergal Fairing screws, blue Ergal Fairing screws, gold Ergal Handlebar screws, red Ergal Handlebar screws, blue Ergal Handlebar screws, gold Ergal Toe guard, pair Ergal-Red Toe guard, pair Ergal-Blu Toe guard, pair Ergal-Oro

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 119 / 123

Variants


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.65 Acc. - Performance parts I 1

1

Code AP8796541

Description Exhaust unit KIT Slcarb.

2

AP8796544

LH silencer+sup.clamp Slcarb.

3

AP8796543

RH silencer+supp.clamp Slcarb.

4

AP8796545

Eprom Slcarb.

5

AP8796493

Soundproofing cartridge assy.

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ]

Page 120 / 123


SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.66 Acc. - Performance parts II 1

1

Code AP8796554

Exhaust kit alu

2

AP8796556

RH silencer+support clamp alu

3

AP8796557

LH silencer+support clamp alu

4

AP8796545

Eprom Slcarb.

5

AP8796555

Soundpr.cartridge assy

6

AP8796558

Rear footrests, pair

7

AP8796552

Number plate holder alu

13/06/2011

Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 121 / 123


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8796547 AP8796548 AP8796549 AP8796550 AP8796551 AP8796553

13/06/2011

ACCESSORIES 30.67 Acc. - Special body parts 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1

Front kit alu Front mudguard alu Disk ducts kit alu Pillar alu Rear mudguard alu 4 arrows kit alu

Page 122 / 123

Variants Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[circ]


Chassis prefix: ZD4PA Engine prefix:

SL FALCO 1000 392Y - SL 1000 Falco 2000-2003

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Code AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118

13/06/2011

ACCESSORIES 30.68 Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft 1

Description Iron Guard 10x150 mm Iron Guard 8x120 mm Iron Guard Disk 5 mm Easy Guard 150 mm

Qty 1 1 1 1

Page 123 / 123

Variants Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

2000-03 Aprilia SL 1000 Falco  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you