Page 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

RSV 1000 2000 Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11

RSV 2 1000

390Y


Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000

390Y


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Index Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 5 Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 6 FRAME.......................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 Table 28.01 - Frame I............................................................................................................................................................. 14 Table 28.02 - Frame II............................................................................................................................................................ 15 Table 28.03 - Frame III........................................................................................................................................................... 16 Table 28.04 - Foot rests..........................................................................................................................................................18 Table 28.05 - Central stand.................................................................................................................................................... 19 Table 28.06 - Steering............................................................................................................................................................ 21 Table 28.07 - Front fork I....................................................................................................................................................... 23 Table 28.08 - Fron fork II........................................................................................................................................................24 Table 28.09 - Swing arm.........................................................................................................................................................25 Table 28.10 - Connecting rod - rear shock abs...................................................................................................................... 27 Table 28.11 - Front body - Front fairing.................................................................................................................................28 Table 28.12 - Front body - Duct.............................................................................................................................................30 Table 28.13 - Front body - Front mudguard.......................................................................................................................... 32 Table 28.14 - Front body - Lockups........................................................................................................................................34 Table 28.15 - Central body - Upper fairings...........................................................................................................................35 Table 28.16 - Central body - RH fairings................................................................................................................................ 37 Table 28.17 - Central body - LH fairings................................................................................................................................ 38 Table 28.18 - Fuel tank I........................................................................................................................................................ 40 Table 28.19 - Fuel tank II....................................................................................................................................................... 41 Table 28.20 - Fuel vapour recover system............................................................................................................................. 42 Table 28.21 - Saddle............................................................................................................................................................... 44 Table 28.22 - Rear body - Rear fairing................................................................................................................................... 46 Table 28.23 - Undersaddle..................................................................................................................................................... 47 Table 28.24 - Rear mudguard.................................................................................................................................................49 Table 28.25 - Dashboard........................................................................................................................................................ 50 Table 28.26 - Handlebar......................................................................................................................................................... 51 Table 28.27 - Clutch pump..................................................................................................................................................... 52 Table 28.28 - Front master cilinder........................................................................................................................................53 Table 28.29 - Cooling system................................................................................................................................................. 54 Table 28.30 - Water coolers................................................................................................................................................... 55 Table 28.31 - Expansion tank................................................................................................................................................. 56 Table 28.32 - Oil tank............................................................................................................................................................. 57 Table 28.33 - Air box.............................................................................................................................................................. 59 Table 28.34 - Fuel pump I...................................................................................................................................................... 61 Table 28.35 - Fuel pump II..................................................................................................................................................... 62 Table 28.37 - Exhaust pipe..................................................................................................................................................... 63 Table 28.38 - Front wheel RSV Mille Version.........................................................................................................................64 Table 28.39 - Front wheel RSV Mille "R" Version.................................................................................................................. 65 Table 28.40 - Front brake caliper........................................................................................................................................... 66 Table 28.41 - Rear wheel RSV Mille Version.......................................................................................................................... 67 09/07/2013

Page 3 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Table 28.42 - Rear wheel RSV Mille "R" Version....................................................................................................................68 Table 28.43 - Rear master cylinder........................................................................................................................................ 69 Table 28.44 - Rear brake caliper............................................................................................................................................ 70 Table 28.45 - Headlight.......................................................................................................................................................... 71 Table 28.46 - Turn indicators..................................................................................................................................................72 Table 28.47 - Taillight............................................................................................................................................................. 73 Table 28.48 - Front electrical system..................................................................................................................................... 74 Table 28.49 - Central electrical system.................................................................................................................................. 75 Table 28.50 - Rear electrical system...................................................................................................................................... 77 Table 28.51 - Lock hardware kit.............................................................................................................................................79 Table 28.52 - Decal.................................................................................................................................................................81 Table 28.53 - Plate set and handbook................................................................................................................................... 84 ENGINE......................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Table 29.36 - Engine............................................................................................................................................................... 86 Table 29.54 - Crankcases I......................................................................................................................................................87 Table 29.55 - Crankcases II.....................................................................................................................................................88 Table 29.56 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................90 Table 29.57 - Crankshaft I...................................................................................................................................................... 91 Table 29.58 - Crankshaft II..................................................................................................................................................... 92 Table 29.59 - Valves cover......................................................................................................................................................93 Table 29.60 - Cylinder head and valves................................................................................................................................. 94 Table 29.61 - Valves pads.......................................................................................................................................................95 Table 29.62 - Front cylinder timing system............................................................................................................................97 Table 29.63 - Rear cylinder timing system.............................................................................................................................98 Table 29.64 - Gear box selector........................................................................................................................................... 100 Table 29.65 - Gear box......................................................................................................................................................... 102 Table 29.66 - Clutch..............................................................................................................................................................103 Table 29.67 - Water pump................................................................................................................................................... 104 Table 29.68 - Ignition unit.................................................................................................................................................... 106 Table 29.69 - Throttle body..................................................................................................................................................107 Table 29.70 - Sealing and lubricating agents....................................................................................................................... 108 ACCESSORIES.............................................................................................................................................................................. 109 Table 30.71 - Acc. - Cyclistic components I..........................................................................................................................109 Table 30.72 - Acc. - Cyclistic components II.........................................................................................................................110 Table 30.73 - Acc. - Special body parts................................................................................................................................111 Table 30.74 - Acc. - Performance parts I............................................................................................................................. 112 Table 30.75 - Acc. - Performance parts II............................................................................................................................ 113 Table 30.76 - Acc. - Various..................................................................................................................................................114 Table 30.77 - Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft............................................................................................................................ 115

09/07/2013

Page 4 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Finished products Code AP66903US01

09/07/2013

Validity

Page 5 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 0000000 AP0210416 AP0211620 AP0211631 AP0211643 AP0211651 AP0211661 AP0211666 AP0211681 AP0211756 AP0211766 AP0211778 AP0216222 AP0217346 AP0219340 AP0219350 AP0219360 AP0219365 AP0220372 AP0220380 AP0220380 AP0220385 AP0220385 AP0220390 AP0220400 AP0220410 AP0220423 AP0220435 AP0220437 AP0220440 AP0220455 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0224090 AP0227180 AP0227442 AP0227685 AP0227714 AP0227716 AP0229301 AP0229301 AP0229385 AP0229385 AP0230415 AP0230415 AP0230510 AP0232210 AP0232430 AP0232430 AP0232625 AP0232730 AP0232970 AP0233711 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233745 AP0233746 AP0233748

09/07/2013

No. table 28.38 28.39 28.41 28.42 29.70 29.70 29.55 29.56 29.56 29.67 29.68 29.59 29.59 29.63 29.63 29.62 29.67 29.58 29.57 29.63 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.62 29.63 29.62 29.63 29.65 29.65 29.67 29.56 29.64 29.64 29.63 29.66 29.67 29.67 29.59 29.66 29.64 29.67 29.64 29.64 29.54 29.68 29.54 29.64 29.55 29.67 29.60 29.60 29.56 29.67 29.55 29.56 29.56 29.54 29.57 29.57 29.57 29.54 29.54 29.54 29.54 29.54 29.54

Pos. 7 7 5 5 6 7 4 5 8 9 8 5 3 4 25 4 24 5 2 20 21 12 8 15 13 13 12 12 1 10 4 1 26 1 1 18 18 19 17 24 20 6 27 11 4 16 6 14 8 23 18 5 13 5 14 2 4 9 23 23 23 8 8 8 7 7 7

Code AP0233780 AP0233790 AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0236252 AP0236300 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0236310 AP0236320 AP0236365 AP0236366 AP0236370 AP0236380 AP0239247 AP0239370 AP0239390 AP0239420 AP0239430 AP0239447 AP0239450 AP0239480 AP0239510 AP0239520 AP0240036 AP0240081 AP0240170 AP0240181 AP0240275 AP0240331 AP0240331 AP0240331 AP0240400 AP0240580 AP0240960 AP0241081 AP0241261 AP0241501 AP0241531 AP0241541 AP0241560 AP0241580 AP0241601 AP0241625 AP0241631 AP0241650 AP0241761 AP0241782 AP0241811 AP0241811 AP0241816 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241821 AP0241852 AP0241932 AP0241932 AP0242091 AP0242851 AP0242874 AP0242940 AP0242950 AP0244020 AP0244211

No. table 29.67 29.67 29.67 29.67 29.54 29.54 29.58 29.62 29.63 29.62 29.63 29.62 29.64 29.64 29.55 29.63 29.64 29.66 29.66 29.64 29.64 29.56 29.64 29.66 29.60 29.60 29.66 29.59 29.59 29.67 29.63 29.60 29.60 29.67 29.62 29.68 29.62 29.55 29.55 29.55 29.55 29.68 29.59 29.55 29.59 29.59 29.68 29.56 29.67 29.55 29.67 29.68 29.68 28.27 29.55 29.56 29.60 29.55 29.55 29.64 29.59 29.59 29.57 29.57 29.66 29.66 29.63

Page 6 / 115

Pos. 11 10 10 10 9 9 9 5 5 6 6 3 22 22 26 9 13 8 6 16 15 10 23 21 20 19 23 7 16 25 29 10 13 21 1 12 18 9 29 15 12 6 14 1 13 1 9 11 27 7 14 15 11 22 28 12 4 6 2 9 4 18 16 14 15 22 8

Code AP0244211 AP0245330 AP0245436 AP0245440 AP0245815 AP0245830 AP0245840 AP0245860 AP0246055 AP0246570 AP0247940 AP0247970 AP0247980 AP0247980 AP0248375 AP0250130 AP0250140 AP0250311 AP0250450 AP0250640 AP0251090 AP0251100 AP0251830 AP0253645 AP0253921 AP0253926 AP0253955 AP0253965 AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0253990 AP0254010 AP0254020 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042 AP0254043 AP0256187 AP0256497 AP0256510 AP0256526 AP0256680 AP0258310 AP0258322

No. table 29.64 29.56 29.58 29.64 29.65 29.66 29.57 29.57 29.63 29.57 29.64 29.66 29.62 29.63 29.64 29.63 29.68 29.59 29.55 29.59 29.60 29.59 29.59 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.61 29.55 29.55 29.56 29.55 29.56 29.64 29.64

Pos. 10 15 6 18 4 14 13 10 17 5 17 9 17 27 12 3 21 6 24 10 23 11 8 22 3 2 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 24 16 15 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 20 9 21 3 6 8


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP0258350 AP0258360 AP0258370 AP0258380 AP0259500 AP0259515 AP0259520 AP0259530 AP0259580 AP0260870 AP0260890 AP0265244 AP0265244 AP0265246 AP0265246 AP0265471 AP0265474 AP0265476 AP0265480 AP0265480 AP0267150 AP0268010 AP0268757 AP0274010 AP0274020 AP0274030 AP0274040 AP0274050 AP0274060 AP0281222 AP0281241 AP0294352 AP0294356 AP0295653 AP0295662 AP0295662 AP0295696 AP0295760 AP0295760 AP0295765 AP0295765 AP0295770 AP0295775 AP0295780 AP0295780 AP0295790 AP0295830 AP0295858 AP0296170 AP0296180 AP0297386 AP0297433 AP0297434 AP0297942 AP0297955 AP0297955 AP0427106 AP0430622 AP0430782 AP0440101 AP0440260 AP0442130 AP0613068 AP0613406 AP0613408 AP0627120 AP0627132

09/07/2013

No. table 29.64 29.64 29.64 29.64 29.55 29.66 29.66 29.66 29.66 29.68 29.66 28.49 29.68 28.49 29.68 28.50 28.50 28.50 28.49 29.68 29.59 29.69 29.55 29.69 29.69 29.69 29.59 29.69 29.60 29.65 29.69 29.68 29.68 29.54 29.57 29.58 29.69 29.57 29.63 29.57 29.62 29.57 29.63 29.57 29.66 29.66 29.68 29.58 29.70 29.69 29.70 29.70 29.70 29.68 29.62 29.63 29.65 29.58 29.68 29.67 29.57 29.66 29.58 29.60 29.60 29.65 29.65

Pos. 4 3 5 2 27 19 13 3 10 13 26 4 25 19 24 19 19 19 2 26 9 14 10 6 8 5 12 12 12 19 2 20 19 1 1 1 1 22 24 7 9 9 18 11 4 5 2 3 9 7 8 10 4 23 19 19 16 11 10 15 3 28 4 1 8 3 6

Code AP0627140 AP0627190 AP0627190 AP0627200 AP0627210 AP0627220 AP0627230 AP0627260 AP0627270 AP0627280 AP0632010 AP0632010 AP0632070 AP0632124 AP0632130 AP0632161 AP0632161 AP0634470 AP0634470 AP0634483 AP0634490 AP0634500 AP0634500 AP0634595 AP0634600 AP0634610 AP0634620 AP0634640 AP0634655 AP0634660 AP0634670 AP0634680 AP0634695 AP0634700 AP0634710 AP0634720 AP0634730 AP0634730 AP0634735 AP0634740 AP0640400 AP0640450 AP0640581 AP0641590 AP0650210 AP0650240 AP0650310 AP0650320 AP0650330 AP0650335 AP0650340 AP0650345 AP0650370 AP0650390 AP0650500 AP0659110 AP0659120 AP0660020 AP0661011 AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0827110 AP0827305 AP0832144 AP0832144 AP0832360 AP0840371

No. table 29.66 29.62 29.63 29.57 29.64 29.66 29.66 29.66 29.68 29.66 29.54 29.67 29.65 29.55 29.66 29.62 29.63 29.56 29.66 29.56 29.67 29.57 29.67 29.68 29.68 29.57 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.65 29.62 29.63 29.62 29.68 29.57 29.58 29.59 29.68 29.59 29.67 29.67 29.55 29.67 29.55 29.68 29.59 29.67 29.58 29.55 29.68 29.68 29.69 29.69 29.58 29.58 29.65 29.63 29.55 29.64 29.63 29.62

Page 7 / 115

Pos. 7 7 15 17 24 12 25 1 7 27 2 7 7 17 20 8 23 6 2 14 3 19 2 1 17 18 17 9 11 5 13 14 2 15 8 12 14 14 15 18 4 10 20 5 19 20 12 25 8 22 14 2 13 7 3 3 4 16 4 2 2 18 11 13 19 2 16

Code AP0840371 AP0840391 AP0840861 AP0840861 AP0840880 AP0840880 AP0840882 AP0841841 AP0845030 AP0845030 AP0850050 AP0874320 AP0897651 AP0899784 AP0899788 AP0922245 AP0927863 AP0927863 AP0927945 AP0927945 AP0929500 AP0929500 AP0929650 AP0929650 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0929930 AP0932335 AP0932335 AP0932428 AP0932585 AP0940560 AP0940580 AP0940590 AP0940631 AP0940631 AP0940637 AP0940741 AP0941121 AP0941935 AP0942570 AP0945665 AP0946015 AP0950141 AP0956169 AP0956275 AP0960111 AP0960121 AP0960122 AP8101372 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101595 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101744 AP8101861 AP8101927 AP8101927 AP8101968 AP8101985 AP8101985 AP8102239 AP8102239 AP8102341 AP8102349

No. table 29.63 29.63 29.55 29.67 29.60 29.60 29.68 29.67 29.62 29.63 29.55 29.69 29.70 29.70 29.70 29.59 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.60 29.54 29.63 29.54 29.58 29.54 29.57 29.67 29.55 29.64 29.55 29.55 29.63 29.66 29.62 29.62 29.63 29.58 29.64 29.63 29.60 29.63 29.64 29.57 29.67 29.67 29.56 29.69 29.69 29.69 28.30 28.20 28.23 28.33 28.35 28.38 28.41 28.42 28.04 28.29 28.31 28.43 28.16 28.17 28.34 28.35 28.11 28.32

Pos. 16 22 16 22 26 6 22 16 10 30 23 10 1 3 2 15 14 9 25 7 3 26 10 8 5 20 1 19 7 18 11 7 11 2 11 28 12 25 10 11 21 21 6 17 26 7 9 11 3 12 18 2 13 4 1 7 7 12 8 5 9 10 10 16 16 7 18


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102376 AP8102377 AP8102377 AP8102378 AP8102378 AP8102431 AP8102498 AP8102503 AP8102504 AP8102504 AP8102504 AP8102520 AP8102524 AP8102535 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102544 AP8102600 AP8102600 AP8102610 AP8102615 AP8102618 AP8102621 AP8102622 AP8102626 AP8102627 AP8102632 AP8102633 AP8102677 AP8102678 AP8102688 AP8102719 AP8102727 AP8102731 AP8102732 AP8102732 AP8102741 AP8102763 AP8102764 AP8102764 AP8102765 AP8102766 AP8102766 AP8102786 AP8102787 AP8102828 AP8102829 AP8102873 AP8102880 AP8102909 AP8102910 AP8102911 AP8102911 AP8102912 AP8102912

09/07/2013

No. table 28.02 28.03 28.12 28.20 28.22 28.23 28.02 28.03 28.16 28.17 28.23 28.45 28.20 28.33 28.20 28.31 28.29 28.02 28.19 28.11 28.16 28.17 28.20 28.05 28.19 28.01 28.02 28.03 28.04 28.23 28.23 28.33 28.31 28.32 28.51 28.53 28.35 28.34 28.11 28.11 28.29 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.20 28.32 28.29 28.31 29.36 28.33 28.29 28.35 28.34 28.20 28.33 28.32 28.26 28.32 28.35 28.35 28.51 28.11 28.51 28.22 28.51 28.19 28.19

Pos. 8 8 10 12 9 11 9 9 5 5 12 10 22 11 20 3 1 6 4 5 8 8 19 7 3 2 18 18 19 13 13 1 16 2 1 1 11 8 8 9 4 7 10 11 5 24 5 4 13 12 14 5 15 23 23 20 1 12 18 10 5 10 4 11 2 7 7

Code AP8102912 AP8102912 AP8102913 AP8102913 AP8102914 AP8102914 AP8102951 AP8102952 AP8102985 AP8104089 AP8104097 AP8104097 AP8104098 AP8104100 AP8104141 AP8104142 AP8104143 AP8104164 AP8104171 AP8104183 AP8104214 AP8104219 AP8104219 AP8106379 AP8106381 AP8106382 AP8106384 AP8106385 AP8106386 AP8106387 AP8106388 AP8106389 AP8106395 AP8106443 AP8106444 AP8106633 AP8106634 AP8106672 AP8106687 AP8106710 AP8106712 AP8106718 AP8106757 AP8106764 AP8106806 AP8106935 AP8107118 AP8107118 AP8107122 AP8107122 AP8107136 AP8107136 AP8107137 AP8107137 AP8108675 AP8108676 AP8108844 AP8108854 AP8110065 AP8110068 AP8110074 AP8110077 AP8110078 AP8110079 AP8110081 AP8110081 AP8110093

No. table 28.51 28.51 28.22 28.51 28.22 28.51 28.30 28.30 28.20 28.53 28.29 28.30 28.51 28.32 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.39 28.51 28.19 28.51 29.36 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.34 28.34 28.32 28.32 28.32 28.33 28.35 28.35 29.66 29.66 28.27 29.36 29.36 28.11 29.36 29.36 28.20 28.41 28.27 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.38 28.41 28.39 28.42 28.10 28.10 28.26 28.06 28.09 28.09 28.41 28.42 28.42

Page 8 / 115

Pos. 3 3 7 7 8 6 3 2 2 2 3 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 7 3 3 13 24 9 9 1 29 14 31 5 1 2 16 17 10 2 1 14 1 1 6 19 26 1 1 2 2 25 4 25 4 9 3 9 3 2 11 9 1 11 1 23 20 19

Code AP8110094 AP8112176 AP8112599 AP8112599 AP8112600 AP8112795 AP8112811 AP8112832 AP8112939 AP8112940 AP8112996 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113003 AP8113004 AP8113004 AP8113070 AP8113070 AP8113230 AP8113241 AP8113288 AP8113324 AP8113499 AP8113553 AP8113553 AP8113598 AP8113607 AP8113607 AP8113612 AP8113717 AP8113719 AP8113719 AP8113721 AP8113722 AP8113723 AP8113752 AP8113754 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8113761 AP8113762 AP8113764 AP8113764 AP8113764 AP8113765 AP8113773 AP8113873 AP8113874 AP8113886 AP8113886 AP8113892 AP8113893 AP8113895 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8113905 AP8114359 AP8114403 AP8114404 AP8114405 AP8116067 AP8116071 AP8116071 AP8117033 AP8117033 AP8117033

No. table 28.39 28.48 28.25 28.47 28.30 28.48 28.50 28.49 28.29 28.50 28.49 28.27 28.28 28.32 28.44 28.32 28.37 28.40 28.44 28.27 28.43 28.43 28.43 28.28 28.27 28.43 28.28 28.38 28.40 28.44 28.28 28.27 28.28 28.40 28.40 28.40 28.44 28.40 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.27 28.28 28.43 28.43 28.27 28.44 28.28 28.39 28.40 28.40 28.40 28.44 28.44 28.44 28.28 28.26 29.69 28.26 28.26 29.70 28.07 28.08 28.09 28.31 28.49

Pos. 11 8 2 7 9 5 21 16 17 7 17 3 10 7 5 6 15 5 11 5 1 6 7 3 23 2 2 8 9 2 6 12 8 6 7 8 9 3 7 8 6 4 15 18 3 4 14 6 1 8 9 1 2 10 7 8 4 18 15 16 17 5 20 17 27 12 21


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8117041 AP8117125 AP8117127 AP8117128 AP8117129 AP8117130 AP8117131 AP8117132 AP8117132 AP8117133 AP8117133 AP8117167 AP8117174 AP8118470 AP8118492 AP8118501 AP8118534 AP8118536 AP8118561 AP8118562 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8119412 AP8119413 AP8119414 AP8119492 AP8119497 AP8119565 AP8119568 AP8119582 AP8120001 AP8120001 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120030 AP8120116 AP8120116 AP8120178 AP8120178 AP8120179 AP8120190 AP8120190 AP8120196 AP8120218 AP8120218 AP8120253 AP8120253 AP8120285 AP8120354 AP8120355 AP8120405 AP8120428 AP8120446 AP8120446 AP8120531 AP8120531 AP8120573 AP8120582 AP8120615 AP8120622 AP8120754 AP8120876 AP8120893 AP8120894 AP8120894 AP8120912

09/07/2013

No. table 28.20 28.21 28.18 28.18 28.14 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.17 28.16 28.17 28.37 28.18 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.26 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.37 28.15 28.23 28.18 28.28 28.32 28.33 28.20 29.36 28.26 28.43 28.20 28.26 28.32 28.32 28.49 28.50 28.33 28.35 28.35 28.31 28.31 28.49 28.51 28.32 29.36 28.15 28.31 28.04 28.03 28.33 28.15 28.50 28.33 28.19 28.19 28.19 28.43

Pos. 9 18 2 4 3 11 12 3 2 11 11 16 2 14 21 8 2 3 2 3 19 20 3 4 2 5 14 6 6 6 1 7 7 14 4 21 1 11 10 10 21 23 11 27 1 1 22 12 19 13 10 13 15 17 12 2 2 4 5 6 10 4 15 1 2 2 11

Code AP8120912 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120952 AP8120965 AP8120965 AP8120978 AP8120979 AP8120980 AP8120981 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8120987 AP8120987 AP8120988 AP8120990 AP8120991 AP8120992 AP8120993 AP8120995 AP8121014 AP8121020 AP8121041 AP8121075 AP8121133 AP8121135 AP8121155 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8121204 AP8121205 AP8121207 AP8121212 AP8121212 AP8121213 AP8121213 AP8121221 AP8121221 AP8121222 AP8121223 AP8121224 AP8121225 AP8121225 AP8121231 AP8121233 AP8121234 AP8121235 AP8121236 AP8121253 AP8121254 AP8121261 AP8121262 AP8121267 AP8121293 AP8121297 AP8121302 AP8121313 AP8121346 AP8121375 AP8121408 AP8121408 AP8121421 AP8121428 AP8121429 AP8121573

No. table 29.36 28.20 28.23 28.31 28.19 29.69 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.30 28.09 28.09 28.20 28.33 28.31 28.34 28.34 28.35 28.34 28.09 28.05 28.48 28.06 28.09 28.04 28.04 28.10 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.09 28.06 28.06 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.43 29.36 28.43 28.43 28.04 28.41 28.42 28.37 28.06 28.44 28.06 28.06 28.15 28.03 28.26 28.26 28.20 28.27 28.12 28.06 28.03 28.06 28.05 28.41 28.42 28.18 28.02 28.05 28.08

Page 9 / 115

Pos. 4 15 3 11 5 13 6 7 16 4 3 4 16 24 15 7 14 17 11 22 4 1 14 29 11 2 10 5 6 7 8 15 8 4 22 22 21 21 12 5 8 13 3 8 8 1 19 1 22 16 13 23 6 4 3 20 7 9 19 8 8 9 9 6 4 8 3

Code AP8121678 AP8121731 AP8121731 AP8121736 AP8121773 AP8121837 AP8121862 AP8121882 AP8121890 AP8121890 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121915 AP8121927 AP8121991 AP8121995 AP8121996 AP8121997 AP8121998 AP8123637 AP8123637 AP8123638 AP8123638 AP8123640 AP8123641 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8123645 AP8123806 AP8123810 AP8123811 AP8123812 AP8123815 AP8123816 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123825 AP8123826 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123829 AP8123830 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123833 AP8123834 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8123849 AP8123849 AP8123850 AP8123850 AP8123859 AP8123860 AP8123861 AP8123862 AP8123863 AP8123864 AP8123865 AP8123866 AP8123870 AP8123925

No. table 28.51 28.32 28.33 28.49 28.37 28.29 28.32 28.01 28.09 28.23 28.27 28.28 28.44 28.43 28.21 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.08 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.08 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.10 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.10 28.06

Pos. 16 22 16 14 13 2 9 4 9 6 2 9 4 14 14 17 16 14 10 1 1 2 2 3 11 5 6 7 23 7 4 12 13 11 10 14 15 16 4 5 6 8 11 9 10 3 9 5 6 12 13 7 8 1 1 2 2 12 13 14 15 16 18 15 21 17 23


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8123925 AP8123927 AP8123928 AP8123932 AP8123934 AP8123939 AP8123975 AP8123975 AP8123976 AP8123976 AP8123977 AP8123977 AP8124094 AP8124235 AP8124260 AP8124261 AP8124262 AP8124266 AP8124267 AP8124269 AP8124269 AP8124273 AP8124274 AP8124277 AP8124283 AP8124284 AP8124286 AP8124287 AP8124288 AP8124289 AP8124293 AP8124294 AP8124297 AP8124300 AP8124398 AP8124439 AP8124441 AP8124441 AP8124441 AP8124456 AP8124471 AP8124514 AP8124528 AP8124529 AP8124551 AP8124558 AP8124559 AP8124560 AP8124561 AP8124562 AP8124563 AP8124564 AP8124565 AP8124566 AP8124567 AP8124568 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124572 AP8124573 AP8124574 AP8124575 AP8124636 AP8124668 AP8124719 AP8124748

09/07/2013

No. table 30.71 28.06 28.06 28.06 28.18 28.10 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.07 28.08 28.05 28.48 28.26 28.26 28.45 28.50 28.49 28.49 28.50 28.50 28.48 28.48 28.47 28.49 28.46 28.46 28.28 28.50 28.48 28.25 28.34 28.12 28.27 28.50 28.48 28.49 28.50 28.46 28.46 28.45 28.44 28.35 28.26 28.47 28.47 28.47 28.47 28.47 28.46 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.45 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.25 28.50 28.47 28.13 28.49

Pos. 8 2 3 2 8 4 17 14 18 15 19 16 13 5 15 13 1 8 7 15 15 20 7 9 1 20 1 2 21 14 11 1 13 2 21 5 3 3 6 1 2 1 3 13 13 2 3 4 5 6 4 8 9 2 6 5 4 5 6 10 9 8 7 12 1 7 20

Code AP8124836 AP8124836 AP8124836 AP8124837 AP8124855 AP8124885 AP8124889 AP8124890 AP8124895 AP8124896 AP8124896 AP8124929 AP8125687 AP8125728 AP8125728 AP8125730 AP8125730 AP8125731 AP8125731 AP8125732 AP8125732 AP8125733 AP8125763 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8125827 AP8125827 AP8125830 AP8125831 AP8125831 AP8125838 AP8125839 AP8125840 AP8125841 AP8125842 AP8125843 AP8126579 AP8126591 AP8126650 AP8126682 AP8126701 AP8126702 AP8126775 AP8126784 AP8126837 AP8126838 AP8126839 AP8126840 AP8126841 AP8126842 AP8126843 AP8126854 AP8127309 AP8129169 AP8129170 AP8129204 AP8129211 AP8133522 AP8134370 AP8134373 AP8134378 AP8134379

No. table 28.48 28.49 28.50 28.45 28.30 28.47 28.46 28.46 28.51 28.45 28.45 28.29 28.09 28.38 28.39 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.09 28.38 28.38 28.38 28.38 28.41 28.41 28.41 28.38 28.39 28.09 28.41 28.42 28.42 28.42 28.42 28.39 28.39 28.39 28.24 28.24 28.24 28.13 28.21 28.21 28.24 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.13 28.48 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.27 28.18 28.05 28.37 28.03

Page 10 / 115

Pos. 3 3 6 1 5 2 3 4 4 8 9 15 17 2 2 11 11 6 6 24 18 4 13 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 6 6 2 12 12 15 17 16 10 13 12 2 6 2 1 9 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 6 3 25 1 3 10 11

Code AP8134380 AP8134383 AP8134384 AP8134385 AP8134389 AP8134390 AP8134394 AP8134396 AP8134399 AP8134415 AP8134419 AP8134436 AP8134437 AP8134438 AP8134443 AP8134448 AP8134451 AP8134452 AP8134480 AP8134493 AP8134541 AP8134541 AP8134608 AP8134608 AP8134609 AP8134619 AP8134625 AP8134632 AP8134650 AP8134651 AP8134652 AP8134654 AP8134655 AP8135897 AP8135897 AP8135905 AP8135906 AP8135909 AP8135910 AP8135915 AP8135916 AP8135917 AP8135918 AP8135924 AP8135925 AP8135999 AP8137857 AP8138554 AP8138554 AP8138555 AP8138556 AP8138558 AP8138565 AP8138565 AP8138570 AP8138579 AP8138580 AP8138591 AP8138592 AP8138593 AP8138596 AP8138597 AP8138624 AP8138776 AP8138947 AP8139414 AP8139415

No. table 28.03 28.28 28.43 28.44 28.02 28.02 28.27 28.22 28.33 28.43 28.18 28.02 28.33 28.28 28.44 28.24 28.04 28.01 28.48 28.33 28.02 28.04 28.01 28.51 28.37 28.02 28.33 28.48 28.20 28.04 28.04 28.21 28.05 28.02 28.03 28.02 28.01 28.04 28.04 28.05 28.10 28.10 28.09 28.10 28.43 28.05 28.53 28.33 28.33 28.33 28.31 28.32 28.16 28.17 28.14 28.14 28.11 28.23 28.22 28.09 28.50 28.49 28.34 28.50 28.21 28.12 28.12

Pos. 12 11 25 17 1 2 1 1 8 24 9 5 9 12 14 3 17 3 6 8 7 1 6 17 18 14 7 6 8 13 14 19 3 13 13 3 1 7 8 2 5 3 10 1 23 1 7 3 3 10 14 1 1 1 5 6 12 1 4 23 11 22 12 10 17 13 1


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8139517 AP8139732 AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140496 AP8140497 AP8140498 AP8140499 AP8140500 AP8140501 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507 AP8140520 AP8140521 AP8140522 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701 AP8140702 AP8140703 AP8144003 AP8144005 AP8144006 AP8144007 AP8144008 AP8144010 AP8144011 AP8144015 AP8144015 AP8144032 AP8144033 AP8144034 AP8144038 AP8144045 AP8144046 AP8144047 AP8144048 AP8144061 AP8144062 AP8144063 AP8144069 AP8144071 AP8144081 AP8144081 AP8144081 AP8144083 AP8144090 AP8144092 AP8144093 AP8144094 AP8144109 AP8144109 AP8144109 AP8144151 AP8144158 AP8144158 AP8144176 AP8144275 AP8144281 AP8144284 AP8144298 AP8144319 AP8144328

09/07/2013

No. table 28.11 28.33 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 30.72 28.34 28.09 28.09 28.43 28.32 28.34 28.34 28.32 29.36 28.31 28.29 28.29 28.33 28.49 28.50 28.35 28.09 28.32 28.18 28.33 28.35 28.37 28.16 28.17 28.21 28.26 28.32 28.29 28.29 28.29 28.11 28.16 28.17 28.28 28.19 28.27 28.33 28.32 28.11 28.09 28.34 28.35 28.18

Pos. 3 3 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 7 2 3 5 16 12 15 28 6 10 13 10 8 9 10 14 24 9 8 14 19 8 4 15 11 4 4 11 5 30 11 12 13 4 7 7 19 6 19 25 8 13 28 11 8 7

Code AP8144351 AP8146171 AP8146172 AP8146299 AP8146300 AP8146301 AP8146355 AP8146355 AP8146360 AP8146362 AP8146364 AP8147574 AP8147575 AP8147576 AP8147577 AP8147578 AP8147802 AP8148350 AP8148351 AP8148355 AP8148356 AP8148427 AP8148459 AP8148483 AP8148484 AP8148519 AP8148522 AP8148523 AP8148524 AP8148525 AP8148526 AP8148529 AP8148530 AP8148531 AP8148532 AP8148535 AP8148536 AP8148537 AP8148538 AP8148539 AP8148543 AP8148548 AP8148549 AP8148550 AP8148551 AP8148552 AP8148553 AP8148559 AP8148560 AP8148563 AP8148564 AP8148566 AP8148567 AP8148587 AP8148588 AP8148589 AP8148600 AP8148640 AP8148660 AP8148821 AP8148903 AP8148904 AP8148905 AP8148906 AP8148907 AP8148908 AP8148909

No. table 28.19 28.04 28.04 28.01 28.04 28.04 28.02 28.03 28.05 28.28 28.05 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.12 28.12 28.14 28.23 28.32 28.11 28.15 28.15 28.18 28.16 28.17 28.11 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.15 28.12 28.12 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.22 28.21 28.18 28.11 28.16 28.17 28.14 28.11 28.15 28.12 28.12 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.21 28.24 28.13 28.13 28.15 28.33 28.49 28.11 28.17 28.18 28.11 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.17

Page 11 / 115

Pos. 2 5 15 1 9 10 13 13 1 5 2 7 7 4 5 6 3 4 5 5 1 1 3 6 7 5 2 3 11 4 5 8 9 12 11 7 8 4 10 5 5 12 2 3 4 11 4 12 11 7 8 10 5 16 6 5 5 2 22 3 3 5 11 4 5 2 3

Code AP8148910 AP8148911 AP8148912 AP8148913 AP8148914 AP8148915 AP8148916 AP8148917 AP8148918 AP8148919 AP8148920 AP8148921 AP8148922 AP8148923 AP8148924 AP8148925 AP8148926 AP8148927 AP8148928 AP8148929 AP8148930 AP8148931 AP8148932 AP8148933 AP8148934 AP8148935 AP8148936 AP8148937 AP8148938 AP8148939 AP8148940 AP8148941 AP8148942 AP8148943 AP8148944 AP8148945 AP8148946 AP8148947 AP8148948 AP8148949 AP8148950 AP8148951 AP8148952 AP8148953 AP8148954 AP8149033 AP8149034 AP8149041 AP8149042 AP8149064 AP8150012 AP8150013 AP8150013 AP8150014 AP8150014 AP8150015 AP8150015 AP8150018 AP8150020 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150026 AP8150038 AP8150044 AP8150044 AP8150137

No. table 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.15 28.15 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.18 28.11 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.17 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.15 28.15 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.18 28.11 28.15 28.15 28.16 28.17 28.17 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.12 28.15 28.15 28.21 28.21 28.21 28.22 28.23 28.24 28.33 28.17 28.23 28.49 28.20 28.44 28.18 28.48 28.05 28.23 28.37 28.43 28.30 28.43 28.49 28.50 28.05 28.43 29.36 28.32

Pos. 3 13 1 12 11 8 9 7 8 5 10 5 11 4 5 2 3 3 13 1 12 11 8 9 7 8 5 10 5 11 4 5 2 3 3 13 1 12 11 8 9 7 8 5 10 1 10 3 3 1 12 14 15 11 14 11 6 12 16 11 17 8 16 5 18 9 23


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8150159 AP8150159 AP8150159 AP8150177 AP8150195 AP8150204 AP8150204 AP8150211 AP8150220 AP8150272 AP8150272 AP8150277 AP8150277 AP8150285 AP8150285 AP8150292 AP8150292 AP8150314 AP8150334 AP8150334 AP8150340 AP8150349 AP8150400 AP8150403 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150413 AP8150421 AP8150421 AP8150421 AP8150429 AP8150429 AP8150430 AP8150436 AP8150436 AP8150436 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150450 AP8150451 AP8150453 AP8150453 AP8150454 AP8150454 AP8150457 AP8150458 AP8150459 AP8150462 AP8150462 AP8150463 AP8150468 AP8150468 AP8150469 AP8150472 AP8150490 AP8152001 AP8152040 AP8152040 AP8152123 AP8152181 AP8152181 AP8152184 AP8152184 AP8152190

09/07/2013

No. table 28.45 28.47 28.50 28.24 28.41 28.13 28.24 28.06 29.36 28.13 28.24 28.37 28.43 28.22 28.51 28.03 28.05 28.02 28.09 28.37 28.24 28.51 28.05 28.43 28.12 28.21 28.33 28.34 28.45 28.47 28.15 28.34 28.48 28.49 28.50 28.03 28.05 28.41 28.42 28.11 28.16 28.17 28.49 28.19 28.51 28.19 28.51 28.10 28.10 28.18 28.43 29.36 28.41 28.09 28.23 28.01 28.26 28.06 28.05 28.06 28.26 28.49 28.03 28.32 28.30 28.35 28.39

Pos. 4 8 3 9 20 3 18 10 8 2 8 8 27 3 11 6 12 16 19 7 7 8 15 26 6 13 18 3 3 9 3 2 10 9 17 20 14 10 10 6 9 9 11 9 13 8 14 9 8 12 19 6 18 18 5 5 22 26 6 17 11 6 22 25 6 6 3

Code AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152246 AP8152267 AP8152267 AP8152268 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152272 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152273 AP8152275 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152277 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152279 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152280 AP8152281 AP8152281 AP8152281

No. table 28.03 28.11 28.14 28.16 28.17 28.21 28.23 28.33 28.45 28.09 28.24 28.24 28.02 28.28 28.35 28.44 28.20 28.27 28.31 28.33 28.34 28.35 28.43 28.49 28.04 28.14 28.27 28.28 28.30 28.32 28.33 28.35 28.49 28.02 28.03 28.04 28.18 28.22 28.23 28.23 28.24 28.31 28.32 28.35 28.37 28.46 28.49 28.51 28.02 28.05 28.12 28.20 28.21 28.26 28.30 28.31 28.32 28.43 28.44 28.46 28.48 28.18 28.28 28.48 28.03 28.06 28.18

Page 12 / 115

Pos. 7 2 2 6 6 12 8 20 7 26 15 17 10 13 9 16 13 16 1 19 4 14 20 18 16 1 18 20 10 15 17 7 5 19 15 6 3 5 5 9 13 7 26 3 17 5 23 10 20 10 3 25 4 7 7 9 16 22 13 6 12 13 15 15 21 13 13

Code AP8152282 AP8152283 AP8152285 AP8152285 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152286 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152288 AP8152289 AP8152289 AP8152290 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152299 AP8152300 AP8152301 AP8152301 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152302 AP8152305 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152306 AP8152315 AP8152316 AP8152317 AP8152318 AP8152320 AP8152322 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152323 AP8152324 AP8152324 AP8152325 AP8152335 AP8152335 AP8152336 AP8152384 AP8152385 AP8152386 AP8157446 AP8157635 AP8157653 AP8157654 AP8157737 AP8157770 AP8157822 AP8157829 AP8157847 AP8157882

No. table 28.49 28.48 28.32 28.48 28.38 28.44 28.44 28.04 28.37 28.51 28.06 28.26 28.08 28.11 28.12 28.13 28.24 28.02 28.18 28.20 28.23 28.24 28.25 28.28 28.32 28.46 28.37 28.03 28.10 28.09 28.09 28.13 28.15 28.22 28.09 28.24 28.24 28.27 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.03 28.05 28.10 28.38 28.39 28.41 28.42 28.41 28.42 28.03 28.38 28.39 28.40 28.06 28.40 28.01 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.06 28.53 28.53 28.53 28.52

Pos. 10 12 10 13 3 12 18 18 19 9 12 12 3 1 8 4 11 17 10 24 10 12 3 16 21 7 9 1 7 25 30 4 14 6 20 14 5 17 25 24 2 3 5 6 4 4 14 14 13 13 4 5 5 10 24 10 7 7 7 7 3 6 25 5 7 7 1


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Code AP8157883 AP8157884 AP8157885 AP8157886 AP8157887 AP8157888 AP8157889 AP8157890 AP8157891 AP8157892 AP8157893 AP8157894 AP8157895 AP8157901 AP8157902 AP8157903 AP8157904 AP8157913 AP8167044 AP8167045 AP8167046 AP8167047 AP8167048 AP8167106 AP8167107 AP8167108 AP8167109 AP8201301 AP8201539 AP8201539 AP8201727 AP8201727 AP8201755 AP8202154 AP8212469 AP8212588 AP8212680 AP8213057 AP8213057 AP8213057 AP8213193 AP8220149 AP8220150 AP8220263 AP8220269 AP8220269 AP8220269 AP8220283 AP8220349 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221023 AP8221046 AP8221129 AP8221129 AP8221145 AP8221145 AP8221197 AP8224164 AP8224164 AP8234020 AP8700792 AP8700793 AP8700794 AP8705020 AP8705021

09/07/2013

No. table 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.52 28.43 28.02 28.23 28.02 28.03 28.09 28.20 28.50 28.48 28.46 28.27 28.28 28.43 28.40 28.06 28.50 28.20 28.02 28.03 28.12 28.50 28.21 28.18 28.28 28.30 28.32 29.36 28.22 28.51 28.21 28.31 28.05 28.24 28.24 28.09 30.76 30.76 30.76 28.10 30.76

Pos. 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 1 2 3 4 1 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 21 15 4 11 26 21 4 13 2 3 11 7 5 4 20 2 17 12 5 9 18 16 6 17 8 5 7 2 12 15 6 9 4 4 24 2 2 2 4 4

Code AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118 AP8791048 AP8791049 AP8791050 AP8791052 AP8791053 AP8791055 AP8791058 AP8791059 AP8791060 AP8791061 AP8792152 AP8792156 AP8795020 AP8795020 AP8796046 AP8796047 AP8796050 AP8796055 AP8796196 AP8796197 AP8796263 AP8796264 AP8796492 AP8796493 AP8796494 AP8796494 AP8796498 AP8796499 AP8796500 AP8796501 AP8796519 AP8796530 AP8796531 AP8796532 AP8796533 AP8796534 AP8796535 AP8797215 AP8797218 AP8797227 AP8797228 AP8797229 AP8797230 B044207

No. table 30.77 30.77 30.77 30.77 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.73 30.76 30.76 28.07 28.08 30.76 30.76 30.71 30.73 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.75 30.75 30.74 30.75 30.75 30.75 30.75 30.75 30.74 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.71 30.74 30.74 30.74 30.74 30.74 30.74 28.38

Page 13 / 115

Pos. 1 2 3 4 7 11 2 9 10 8 6 3 4 5 5 3 21 18 6 1 7 1 3 4 3 4 2 1 4 3 4 5 6 7 6 5 6 1 2 1 2 7 1 2 3 5 8 8


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Code AP8135906 AP8146299 AP8102544 AP8134452 AP8121882 AP8150469 AP8134608 AP8152386

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.01 Frame I 1

Description Saddle support Saddle support Threaded rivet M6 Rear fairing support Cable-guide Hex socket screw M10x30 Saddle lock support Spacer

Qty 1 1 13 1 2 4 1 2

Page 14 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.02 Frame II 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8134389 AP8134390 AP8135905 AP8121428 AP8134436 AP8102498 AP8134541 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8152272 AP8201727 AP8220269 AP8135897

Description Coil support, RH Coil support, LH Instrum.holder frame Circlip d8 Fairing connecting plate Snap ring Fairing fixing plate Clip m5 Clip M6 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Black cable guide Cable-guide Frame

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

AP8146355 AP8134619 AP8201539 AP8150314 AP8152299 AP8102544 AP8152278 AP8152279

Frame Min.eng.spd.cable plate Hose clamp Screw Self-locking nut M6 Threaded rivet M6 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Screw w/ flange M6x20

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 2 2 12 20 1

Page 15 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.03 Frame III 1

1 2 3 4 5 5

Code AP8152301 AP8152317 AP8152318 AP8152325 AP8120582 AP8220269

Description Self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M10x100 Screw w/ flange M10x35 Screw w/ flange Cable-guide Cable-guide

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8150292 AP8152246 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8121998 AP8134379 AP8134380 AP8135897

Curved spring washer * Screw w/ flange M6x16 Clip m5 Clip M6 Upper engine spacer Lower water cooler support Water cooler upper support Frame

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

AP8146355 AP8121997 AP8152278 AP8121996 AP8121995 AP8102544 AP8121313 AP8150430 AP8152281

Frame Lower adjustment bush Screw w/ flange M6x16 Upper adjustment bush Eng.connect.elem.ring nut Threaded rivet M6 Conical bush Low self-locking nut Screw w/ flange M6x30

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 4 2 2 2 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 4 1 2 10 2 2 2

Page 16 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP8152181 AP8121254 AP8152316 AP8152315 AP8201727

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.03 Frame III 1

Description Washer 6,4x15x1 LH front engine spacer Screw w/ flange M10x75 Screw w/ flange M10x110 Black cable guide

Qty 2 2 1 1 2

Page 17 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8134541 AP8121135 AP8121224 AP8120573 AP8146171 AP8152278 AP8135909 AP8135910 AP8146300 AP8146301 AP8121133 AP8101861 AP8134651 AP8134652 AP8146172 AP8152277 AP8134451 AP8152288 AP8102544

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.04 Foot rests 1

Description Fairing fixing plate Footrest pin Footrest return spring Stop ring Front footrest, pair Screw w/ flange M6x16 RH front footrest bracket LH front footrest bracket RH front footrest guard LH front footrest guard Coil compress. spring Ball D6,35 LH footrest support RH footrest support Rear footrests, pair Screw w/ flange M6x12 Footrest plate Screw w/ flange Threaded rivet M6

Qty 2 4 2 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 6 4 8 2

Page 18 / 115

Variants

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.05 Central stand 1

1

Code AP8135999

Stand cpl.

1 2

AP8146360 AP8135915

Stand cpl. Lateral stand

2 3

AP8146364 AP8134373

Lateral stand Stand plate

3 4 5 5

AP8134655 AP8121014 AP8150038 AP8152320

Stand plate Coil pull spring * Hex socket screw M10x45 Screw w/ flange

6 7 8

AP8152001 AP8102524 AP8121375

Low nut M10x1,25 Stand spring protection Central stand fixing screw

8 9 10 11 12

AP8121429 AP8221197 AP8152279 AP8150015 AP8150292

Central stand fixing screw Lateral stand spring Screw w/ flange M6x20 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* Curved spring washer *

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 3

Page 19 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 13 14 15

Code AP8124094 AP8150436 AP8150400

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.05 Central stand 1

Description

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Rotary switch Low self-locking nut Hex socket screw

Page 20 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 24

Code AP8110077 AP8123927 AP8123932 AP8123640 AP8123928 AP8121207 AP8123642 AP8123643 AP8123644 AP8121205 AP8121346 AP8121302 AP8150211 AP8123641 AP8152289 AP8152281 AP8121041 AP8123865 AP8121236 AP8152040 AP8123864 AP8121233 AP8220149 AP8123866 AP8121235 AP8123645 AP8123925 AP8152384

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.06 Steering 1

Description Axial ball bearing Fork upper plate Fork upper plate Stem base Stem base Steering security plate Ring nut Return ring nut Dust cover ring Upper plate fixing bush Upper plate fixing bush Steering lock bush Hex socket screw M8x16 Dust cover ring Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M6x30 Spacer * Articulated head Steering shockabs.union Hex socket screw Circlip T bush O-ring 119 Ball joint Steering shockabs. collar Steering shock absorber Sachs Steering shock absorber Stem plug washer

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

Page 21 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 25 26

Code AP8157770 AP8150490

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.06 Steering 1

Description

Qty 1 1

"Aprilia" dataplate Dowel

Page 22 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8123637 AP8123849 AP8123638 AP8123850 AP8123829 AP8123810 AP8123831 AP8123832 AP8123835 AP8123836 AP8123830 AP8123816 AP8123815 AP8123833 AP8123834 AP8123819 AP8123820 AP8123821 AP8123975 AP8123976 AP8123977 AP8116071 AP8795020

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.07 Front fork I 1

Description RH hub cpl. RH hub LH hub cpl. LH hub Sleeve Plunger attachment bush Spring Preload tube cpl. Spacer Washer Plunger, complete Washer Ring Sleeve plug cpl. O-ring O-ring O-ring Stop ring Front fork revision kit Spring Plug cpl. Front fork oil 1 lt. Ohlins front fork kit

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1

Page 23 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code AP8123637 AP8123849 AP8123638 AP8123850 AP8121573 AP8152290 AP8123822 AP8123823 AP8123824 AP8123806 AP8123825 AP8123827 AP8123828 AP8123826 AP8123811 AP8123812 AP8123975 AP8123976 AP8123977 AP8116071 AP8795020

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.08 Fron fork II 1

Description RH hub cpl. RH hub LH hub cpl. LH hub screw M8x40 Screw w/ flange M8x40 Hub+RH fork leg Hub+LH fork leg Dust cover Circlip Oil seal Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 Ring Special washer screw M10x1,5 Front fork revision kit Spring Plug cpl. Front fork oil 1 lt. Ohlins front fork kit

Qty 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1

Page 24 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP8110079 AP8125830 AP8120985 AP8120986 AP8121200 AP8121201 AP8121202 AP8121203 AP8121890 AP8135918 AP8110078 AP8144006 AP8125763 AP8144048 AP8121204 AP8144005 AP8125687 AP8150468 AP8150334 AP8152305 AP8201755 AP8120995 AP8138593 AP8234020 AP8152302 AP8152267 AP8117033 AP8144284

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Description Ball bearing Rear swing arm pin RH chain guide plate LH chain guide plate Adjustment bush Swing arm ring nut Internal spacer Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush Rear stand bush Swing arm Cage Ă rouleaux Gasket ring Rear wheel spindle nut O-ring 134 Inside circlip d37 Gasket ring Wheel pin washer Screw M6x40 Nut M8 Chain tens.adjuster screw Threaded rivet Chain guide plate Chain guard Cup for shoe Screw w/ flange M5x12 Hex socket screw M5x12 Adhesive sponge Chain guide plate

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1

Page 25 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code AP8121075 AP8152302

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.09 Swing arm 1

Description T bush * Screw w/ flange M5x12

Qty 1 1

Page 26 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8135924 AP8110065 AP8135917 AP8123939 AP8705020 AP8135916 AP8152322 AP8152301 AP8150458 AP8150457 AP8121155 AP8110068 AP8123859 AP8123860 AP8123861 AP8123862 AP8123863 AP8123870

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.10 Connecting rod - rear shock abs. 1

Description Double connecting rod pin L40 Cage Ă rouleaux Single conrod comp. Shock absorber Shock absorber Double conrod Screw w/ flange M10x65 Self-locking nut Hex socket screw M10x63 Hex socket screw M10x74 T bush * Oil seal D18x24x3 T bush O-ring Return ring nut Ring nut Cover T bush

Qty Variants 2 6 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 3 5 1 1 2 6 2 4 1 1 1 2

Page 27 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front fairing 1

1 2 3

Code AP8152298 AP8152246 AP8139517

Description Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Windshield

3 3

AP8148459 AP8148821

Windshield Windshield

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8102341 AP8102632 AP8102633 AP8102909 AP8148524

Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Mirror joint cup RH rearview mirror LH rearview mirror Mirror insertion kit Front fairing, ap.black

11

AP8148552

Front fairing, black/white

11

AP8148905

Front fairing, hot red

11

AP8148922

Front fairing, el.blue

11

AP8148939

Front fairing, f.yellow

12

AP8138580

Front fairing-dashboard lockup

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 6 5 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 8 8 8 2 1 1 2 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y]

Page 28 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.11 Front body - Front fairing 1

Code

Description

Qty

12

AP8148548

Front fairing-dashboard lockup

1

13 14

AP8144281 AP8106712

Front fairing gasket Staple

1 2

09/07/2013

Page 29 / 115

Variants Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.12 Front body - Duct 1

1

Code AP8139415

LH int.air duct, black

1

AP8148912

LH int.air duct, hot red

1

AP8148929

LH int.air duct, el.blue

1

AP8148946

LH int.air duct, yellow

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8124300 AP8152279 AP8148350 AP8148351 AP8150413 AP8121297 AP8152298 AP8220269 AP8102375 AP8148532

Air temp. Sensor Screw w/ flange M6x20 Air intake grid, RH Air intake grid, LH Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Expansion insert m5 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Cable-guide Clip m5 LH ext.air duct, black

11

AP8148560

LH ext.air duct, a.black

11

AP8148914

LH ext.air duct, hot red

11

AP8148931

LH ext.air duct, el.blue

11

AP8148948

LH ext.air duct, yellow

12

AP8148531

RH ext.air duct, a.black

12

AP8148559

RH ext.air duct, a.black

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], "R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 4 1 1 18 2 2 2 2 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y]

Page 30 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.12 Front body - Duct 1

Code

Description

Qty

12

AP8148913

RH ext.air duct, hot red

1

12

AP8148930

RH ext.air duct, el.blue

1

12

AP8148947

RH ext.air duct, yellow

1

13

AP8139414

RH int.air duct, black

1

13

AP8148911

RH int.air duct, hot red

1

13

AP8148928

RH int.air duct, el.blue

1

13

AP8148945

RH int.air duct, yellow

1

09/07/2013

Page 31 / 115

Variants Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], "R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

1

Code AP8126682

Description Front mudguard, carb.

1

AP8126784

Front mudguard, ap.black

1

AP8126837

Front mudguard, ap.black

1

AP8126838

Front mudguard, hot red

1

AP8126839

Front mudguard, hot red

1

AP8126840

Front mudguard, el.blue

1

AP8126841

Front mudguard, el.blue

1

AP8126842

Front mudguard, fl.yellow

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

Page 32 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

Code

FRAME 28.13 Front body - Front mudguard 1

Description

Qty

1

AP8126843

Front mudguard, fl.yellow

1

1

AP8126854

Front mudguard, carb.

1

2 3 4 4 5 6 7

AP8150272 AP8150204 AP8152298 AP8152302 AP8148589 AP8148588 AP8124719

Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 Nut M4 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw w/ flange M5x12 LH Front reflector support RH Front reflector support Reflector, amber

4 4 4 4 1 1 2

09/07/2013

Page 33 / 115

Variants Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA] Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Country:United States of America[USA]

Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA] Country:United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.14 Front body - Lockups 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8152277 AP8152246 AP8117129 AP8148551 AP8138570

Description Screw w/ flange M6x12 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Spoiler heat protection Front fairing lower lockup Pillar, anod.grey

5

AP8148355

Pillar, fluo red

6

AP8138579

Water cooler spoiler, an.grey

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 3 5 1 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], "R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1

Page 34 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Central body - Upper fairings 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP8120001 AP8120531 AP8150421 AP8148525

Description Rubber spacer Rubber w/ insert * Self-tap screw 2,9x12 RH lat.fairing, ap.black

4

AP8148553

RH lat.fairing, ap.black

4

AP8148906

RH lat.fairing, hot red

4

AP8148923

RH lat.fairing, el.blue

4

AP8148940

RH lat.fairing, fl.yellow

5

AP8148526

LH lat.fairing, ap.black

5

AP8148600

LH lat.fairing, ap.black

5

AP8148907

LH lat.fairing, hot red

5

AP8148924

LH lat.fairing, el.blue

5

AP8148941

LH lat.fairing, fl.yellow

6 7 8

AP8148483 AP8148484 AP8148529

RH internal fairing, black LH internal fairing, black Upper RH fairing, black

8

AP8148915

Upper RH fairing, red

8

AP8148932

Upper RH fairing, blue

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 2 2 8 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], "R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Page 35 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.15 Central body - Upper fairings 1

8

Code AP8148949

Description Upper RH fairing, yellow

9

AP8148530

Upper LH fairing, black

9

AP8148916

Upper LH fairing, red

9

AP8148933

Upper LH fairing, blue

9

AP8148950

Upper LH fairing, yellow

10 11 12 13 14

AP8120622 AP8117130 AP8117131 AP8121253 AP8152302

Front dust cover ring Acoustic insul. panel, RH up. Acoustic insul. panel, LH up. Pin Screw w/ flange M5x12

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], "R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 24 1 1 12 4

Page 36 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.16 Central body - RH fairings 1

1 2

Code AP8138565 AP8148522

Description Silencer protection RH lower fairing, fluo red

2

AP8148549

RH lower fairing, fluo red

2

AP8148908

RH lower fairing, anod.grey

2

AP8148925

RH lower fairing, anod.grey

2

AP8148942

RH lower fairing, anod.grey

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8117132 AP8144081 AP8102376 AP8152246 AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8101985 AP8117133

Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. Rubber spacer Clip M6 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Special clip Acoustic insul. panel, LH low.

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 1 2 4 12 12 12 12 1

Page 37 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.17 Central body - LH fairings 1

1 2 3

Code AP8138565 AP8117132 AP8148523

Description Silencer protection Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. LH lower fairing, fluo red

3

AP8148550

LH lower fairing, fluo red

3

AP8148903

LH lower fairing, fluo red

3

AP8148909

LH lower fairing, anod.grey

3

AP8148910

LH lower fairing, anod.grey

3

AP8148926

LH lower fairing, anod.grey

3

AP8148927

LH lower fairing, anod.grey

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:United States of America[USA] Page 38 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.17 Central body - LH fairings 1

3

Code AP8148943

Description LH lower fairing, anod.grey

3

AP8148944

LH lower fairing, anod.grey

3

AP8149042

LH lower fairing, fluo red

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

AP8144081 AP8102376 AP8152246 AP8144109 AP8102504 AP8150450 AP8101985 AP8117133

Rubber spacer Clip M6 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Fixing pin Rubber spacer Washer for shafts D5 Special clip Acoustic insul. panel, LH low.

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 4 12 12 12 12 1

Page 39 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.18 Fuel tank I 1

1 2 2 3 4 5

Code AP8134370 AP8117127 AP8117174 AP8152278 AP8117128 AP8148519

Description Tank support F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel Screw w/ flange M6x16 Fuel tank heat protection Fuel tank, Ap. black

5

AP8148543

Fuel tank, Ap. black

5

AP8148904

Fuel tank, hot red

5

AP8148921

Fuel tank, el.blue

5

AP8148938

Fuel tank, flashy yellow

6 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 13

AP8121421 AP8221023 AP8120030 AP8144328 AP8123934 AP8144062 AP8134419 AP8152299 AP8150014 AP8150459 AP8152280 AP8152281

T bush T bush Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Tank rubber Fuel tank bush Self-locking nut M6 Washer 6,4x12,5* Hex screw M6x90 Screw w/ flange M6x25 Screw w/ flange M6x30

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 4 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 1 1 1 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]

Page 40 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.19 Fuel tank II 1

1 2

Code AP8120893 AP8120894

Cap seal Fuel tank gasket

2

AP8120894

Fuel tank gasket

2

AP8144351

Fuel tank gasket

3 4 5 6 7

AP8102535 AP8102503 AP8120965 AP8144158 AP8102912

Float chamber Hose holder union O-ring 2018 Rubber spacer Fuel filler cap

7

AP8102912

Fuel filler cap

7

AP8104219

Fuel filler cap

8 9

AP8150454 AP8150453

Hex socket screw M5x16 Hex socket screw M5x30

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 4 3

Page 41 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.20 Fuel vapour recover system 1

1

Code AP8120116

3-way union

2

AP8102985

Anti-return valve

3

AP8121267

Choke hold

4

AP8202154

3-way union

5

AP8102727

3-way union

6

AP8106764

"Purge" valve

7

AP8102678

Carbon filter

8

AP8134650

Valve support clamp

9

AP8117041

Adhesive sponge 6x30

10

AP8102688

Hose clamp d.76

11

AP8102719

Hose clamp d.80,5

12

AP8102375

Clip m5

13

AP8152273

Screw w/ flange M5x16

14

AP8150013

Washer 5,5x15x1,6*

15

AP8120952

Fuel pipe 5,5x10

16

AP8120987

pipe 9x14

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 42 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.20 Fuel vapour recover system 1

Pos. 17

Code AP8220263

Breather pipe 4x8

18

AP8101595

Hose clamp D10,1

19

AP8102520

Hose clamp

20

AP8102378

Hose clamp D11,3

21

AP8120179

Hose clamp D8

22

AP8102377

Hose clamp D9,1*

23

AP8102766

Hose clamp

24

AP8152299

Self-locking nut M6

25

AP8152279

Screw w/ flange M6x20

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 7 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 4 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 43 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.21 Saddle 1

1 2 3 4 5

Code AP8129169 AP8129170 AP8129211 AP8152279 AP8148539

Description Driver saddle, black Rear saddle, black Pillion seat strap Screw w/ flange M6x20 Saddle cover, aprilia black

5

AP8148567

Saddle cover, black/grey

5

AP8148919

Saddle cover, hot red

5

AP8148936

Saddle cover, el.blue

5

AP8148953

Saddle cover, flashy yellow

6 7

AP8129204 AP8148535

Saddle cover base RH side panel, ap.black

7

AP8148563

RH side panel, grey

7

AP8148917

RH side panel, hot red

7

AP8148934

RH side panel, el.blue

7

AP8148951

RH side panel, fl.yellow

8

AP8148536

LH side panel, ap.black

8

AP8148564

LH side panel, grey

8

AP8148918

LH side panel, hot red

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 4 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

Page 44 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.21 Saddle 1

8

Code AP8148935

Description LH side panel, el.blue

8

AP8148952

LH side panel, fl.yellow

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8126701 AP8126702 AP8144081 AP8152246 AP8150413 AP8121991 AP8221145 AP8220349 AP8138947 AP8117125 AP8134654

Saddle rubber Rubber spacer Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x16 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Bush T bush * Rubber spacer Saddle cover access door Adhesive sponge Plate

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 6 2 3 4 6 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 4 1 2 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Page 45 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.22 Rear body - Rear fairing 1

1 2 3 4

Code AP8134396 AP8221129 AP8150285 AP8138592

Description Fuel tank support rod Bush Hex socket screw M6x35 Light supp.rear fair., a.grey

4

AP8148537

Light supp.rear fair., a.black

5 6 7 8 9 10

AP8152278 AP8152302 AP8102913 AP8102914 AP8102375 AP8148538

Screw w/ flange M6x16 Screw w/ flange M5x12 Pass.saddle connecting plate Saddle release cable Clip m5 Rear fairing, Ap.Black

10

AP8148566

Rear fairing, grey/red

10

AP8148920

Rear fairing, hot red+decal

10

AP8148937

Rear fairing, el.blue+decal

10

AP8148954

Rear fairing, flashy yellow

11

AP8102911

Saddle lock cpl.

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 2 2 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 2 10 1 1 8 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1

Page 46 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.23 Undersaddle 1

1

Code AP8138591

Description Saddle supp.lower lockup

1

AP8148356

Saddle supp.low. lockup, red

1

AP8149033

Saddle supp.lower lockup

1

AP8149064

Saddle supp.low. lockup, red

2 3 4 5 5

AP8101595 AP8120952 AP8201539 AP8150468 AP8152278

Hose clamp D10,1 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Hose clamp Screw M6x40 Screw w/ flange M6x16

6 6

AP8121890 AP8150015

Rear stand bush Washer 6,6x18x1,6*

7 8

AP8120001 AP8152246

Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x16

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA] 2 1 1 2 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 4

Page 47 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.23 Undersaddle 1

Pos. 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8152278 AP8152299 AP8102375 AP8102376 AP8102600

Description Screw w/ flange M6x16 Self-locking nut M6 Clip m5 Clip M6 Cover

13

AP8102600

Cover

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 6 2 8 1 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 3 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]

Page 48 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.24 Rear mudguard 1

1 2

Code AP8126775 AP8126579

Description Number plate support Low rear mudguard

2

AP8126650

Rear mudguard, carb.

3 4 4

AP8134448 AP8224164 AP8224164

Reflector support Rear reflector, red Rear reflector, red

5 6

AP8152306 AP8126591

Self-locking nut m5 Number-plate extension

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

AP8150340 AP8150272 AP8150177 AP8149034 AP8152298 AP8152299 AP8152278 AP8152306 AP8152267 AP8148587 AP8152268 AP8150204

Hex socket screw Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 Washer 5,3X10X1 Number plate support Screw w/ flange M5x16 Self-locking nut M6 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Self-locking nut m5 Hex socket screw M5x12 Reflector support Hex socket screw M5x16 Nut M4

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 3 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL] 2 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 4 4 2 1 2 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 4 Country:United States of America[USA]

Page 49 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code AP8124294 AP8112599 AP8152299 AP8124569 AP8124570 AP8124571 AP8124575 AP8124574 AP8124573 AP8124572

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.25 Dashboard 1

Description Dashboard complete Rubber spacer * Self-locking nut M6 Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete Lampholder, complete 12V-3W Dashboard piston Dashboard rubber Up. Dashboard cover screw

Qty 1 3 3 5 3 2 5 1 1 8

Page 50 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

FRAME 28.26 Handlebar 1

Pos. 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8102787 AP8118534 AP8118561 AP8118536 AP8118562 AP8121262 AP8144083 AP8121261 AP8152279 AP8118501 AP8110074 AP8120178 AP8152040 AP8152289 AP8124261

Description Anti.v weight, black Right half handlebar Right half handlebar Left half handlebar Left half handlebar Anti v. weight shaft Rubber spacer Anti vib.weight trailing Screw w/ flange M6x20 Handgrip pair, black Roller D4x19,8 O-ring OR112 Hex socket screw Screw w/ flange LH lights selector

Qty 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

AP8124551 AP8118470 AP8124260 AP8114404 AP8114405 AP8114359 AP8118566 AP8118567 AP8118492 AP8150472 AP8120190

LH lights selector Choke control Engine stop-start device Gas trasmission delivery Gas trasmission return Choke cable Front gas lever U-bolt Rear gas lever U-bolt Cap screw TSPEI inox screw M3x20 O-ring 3075

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

09/07/2013

Page 51 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]

Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Country:Japan[J], United States of America[USA]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP8134394 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113762 AP8113230 AP8113761 AP8113758 AP8113759 AP8106384 AP8106672 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8106381 AP8113773 AP8113764 AP8152273 AP8152306 AP8152277 AP8144158 AP8121293 AP8124398 AP0241821 AP8113553 AP8106382 AP8133522 AP8106935

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.27 Clutch pump 1

Description Oil tank plate Gasket Oil pipe screw * Bored screw Bleed valve cap Air bleed valve Clutch lever U-bolt Clutch pump Clutch pipe Rear brake pump union Lever pin Clutch command cylinder pipe Hose clamp Screw w/ flange M5x16 Self-locking nut m5 Screw w/ flange M6x12 Rubber spacer Fairing rubber spacer Clutch switch+harness Hex socket screw M6x45 Tank cap Oil tank Guard Gasket

Qty 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 52 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Code AP8113874 AP8113598 AP8113499 AP8113905 AP8146362 AP8113717 AP8213057 AP8113719 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8134383 AP8134438 AP8152272 AP8120030 AP8152280 AP8152299 AP8221023 AP8113764 AP8144151 AP8152277 AP8124288

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.28 Front master cilinder 1

Description Front brake hose Pil brake tank plug Brake oil tank Front master cilinder Front brake lever U-bolt Rear brake pump union Lever pin Gasket Oil pipe screw * Oil tank plate Brake hose hanger Screw w/ flange M5x12 Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x25 Self-locking nut M6 T bush Hose clamp Rubber pipe Screw w/ flange M6x12 Stop switch

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Page 53 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Code AP8102431 AP8121837 AP8104097 AP8102677 AP8102732 AP8120978 AP8120979 AP8101927 AP8144033 AP8144034 AP8144092 AP8144093 AP8144094 AP8102764 AP8124929 AP8120980 AP8112939

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.29 Cooling system 1

Description 3-way union Aluminium washer Hose clamp Three-way manifold Hose clamp 17-25 Water hose manifold/cooler Engine-manifold pipe Hose clip D23,5x8* Thermostat-pump pipe Thermostat-cooler pipe Manifold breather pipe Manifold-union breather pipe Union-manifold breather pipe White hose clip d.13x6 Thermostat valve set 75째C Thermostat-engine pipe Thermal switch

Qty 1 1 6 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1

Page 54 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP8104097 AP8102952 AP8102951 AP8120981 AP8124855 AP8152184 AP8152279 AP8221023 AP8112600 AP8152277 AP8150026 AP8101372

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.30 Water coolers 1

Description Hose clamp Water cooler, RH black Water cooler, LH black Water hose coolers Fan, cpl. Washer 6,4x12* Screw w/ flange M6x20 T bush Rubber spacer Screw w/ flange M6x12 Nut M6 Silent-block

Qty 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 6 4 4

Page 55 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP8152273 AP8120531 AP8102378 AP8102732 AP8101927 AP8221145 AP8152278 AP8144032 AP8152279 AP8120355 AP8120952 AP8117033 AP8120354 AP8138556 AP8120988 AP8102615

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.31 Expansion tank 1

Description Screw w/ flange M5x16 Rubber w/ insert * Hose clamp D11,3 Hose clamp 17-25 Hose clip D23,5x8* T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x16 Pump-Inlet pipe Screw w/ flange M6x20 Oil plug gasket Fuel pipe 5,5x10 Adhesive sponge Cover Expansion tank Filler cap Cover

Qty 1 1 3 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 56 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code AP8138558 AP8148427 AP8102618 AP8104100 AP8120030 AP8221023 AP8113004 AP8113003 AP8144275 AP8121862 AP8152285 AP8120190 AP8102828 AP8144015 AP8106388 AP8152277 AP8152279 AP8120446 AP8102349 AP8144061 AP8102786 AP8152299 AP8121731 AP8150137 AP8102731 AP8152181 AP8152278 AP8120196

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.32 Oil tank 1

Description Oil tank Oil tank Oil filler cap Oil cooler, black Rubber spacer T bush Washer 10x14x1,6* Oil pipe screw * Oil level pipe Washer D8x16x1,5 Screw w/ flange O-ring 3075 Oil filter cpl. Oil pipe 6x12 Oil pipe Screw w/ flange M6x12 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 White hose clip D17,5x8 Silent-block Hose clip 20x8 Self-locking nut M6 T bush * Hex socket screw Hose clamp Washer 6,4x15x1 Screw w/ flange M6x16 O-ring 3056

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 1 4 3 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 4 2 2 3 1 4 1 2 1 1

Page 57 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 28 29 30 31

Code AP8144008 AP8106387 AP8144090 AP8106389

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.32 Oil tank 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1

O-ring 115 Oil pipe Oil pipe Oil pipe 12x19

Page 58 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.33 Air box 1

1 2 3

Code AP8102610 AP8148640 AP8138554

Description Air filter Upper side filter case Lower side filter case

3

AP8138554

Lower side filter case

3 3

AP8139732 AP8149041

Lower side filter case Lower side filter case

4 5 6 7 8

AP8144063 AP8106395 AP8120615 AP8134625 AP8134399

O-ring 159 Intake opening Gasket D3 Filter case front. supp. Reduction diaphragm

8

AP8134493

Reduction diaphragm

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

AP8134437 AP8138555 AP8102377 AP8102763 AP8101595 AP8144038 AP8120876 AP8121731 AP8152277 AP8150413

Plate Intake hose Hose clamp D9,1* Hose clamp 100-120 Hose clamp D10,1 Fuel pipe 6x10 Plug T bush * Screw w/ flange M6x12 Self-tap screw 3,9x14

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:France[F] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 2 2 1 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8

Page 59 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Code AP8152273 AP8152246 AP8120030 AP8120253 AP8102766 AP8120987 AP8144176

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.33 Air box 1

Description Screw w/ flange M5x16 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Rubber spacer Spacer Hose clamp pipe 9x14 Intake hose gasket

Qty 7 6 2 6 2 1 2

Page 60 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP8106386 AP8150421 AP8150413 AP8152273 AP8144003 AP8144010 AP8120990 AP8102627 AP8106385 AP8144011 AP8120993 AP8144298 AP8138624 AP8124297 AP8120991 AP8102765 AP8102239

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.34 Fuel pump I 1

Description Fuel pump flange Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Fuel pump rubber O-ring 199 Fuel pipe pump-filter Fuel filter Fuel pump O-ring 3125 Breather pipe 7,5x12,5 Breather plug Fuel pump support Level sensor Fuel pipe 7,5x14,5 White hose clip D.13,5x6 Hose clamp 12,5x8

Qty Variants 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 1 1 6 2

Page 61 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP8106443 AP8106444 AP8152278 AP8101595 AP8102764 AP8152184 AP8152277 AP8144047 AP8144319 AP8152272 AP8102873 AP8102626 AP8120253 AP8124529 AP8152273 AP8144069 AP8102239 AP8120992 AP8102829 AP8120285

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.35 Fuel pump II 1

Description Bored screw Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hose clamp D10,1 White hose clip d.13x6 Washer 6,4x12* Screw w/ flange M6x12 Tank breather pipe Tank breather pipe Screw w/ flange M5x12 Joint 2-way union Spacer Fuel pump wiring Screw w/ flange M5x16 Fuel pipe 6x13 Hose clamp 12,5x8 Fuel pipe Joint O-ring 123

Qty Variants 2 4 3 2 2 2 1 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2 1 1 2 1 8 1 2 1 1 1

Page 62 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.37 Exhaust pipe 1

1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8121231 AP8119414 AP8119412 AP8119413 AP8119492 AP8119565

Description Exhaust pipes spring Exhaust pipe gasket Front. Exhaust pipe Rear exhaust pipe Central exhaust manifold Silencer

6

AP8119568

Silencer

6

AP8119582

Silencer

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8150334 AP8150277 AP8152300 AP8134378 AP8144071 AP8150018 AP8121773 AP8119497 AP8113004 AP8117167 AP8152278 AP8134609 AP8152288

Nut M8 Hex socket screw Self-locking nut M8 Silencer fixing bush Rubber exhaust Washer Spacer * CO intake screw Washer 10x14x1,6* Pin Screw w/ flange M6x16 Exhaust pipe support clamp Screw w/ flange

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 4 2 1 1 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 6 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 2

Page 63 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8101744 AP8125728 AP8152286 AP8152323 AP8152335 AP8125827 0000000 AP8113607 B044207 AP8108675 AP8125773 AP8125777 AP8125778 AP8125779

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.38 Front wheel RSV Mille Version 1

Description Tubeless tyre valve Front RH whe.ou.spacer Screw w/ flange M8x20 Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut Front wheel spindle Tyre Disco freno nero ***BRAKE DISK Front wheel, grey Gasket ring 30x47x7 Ball bearing 25x47x12 Internal spacer Circlip

Qty 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1

Page 64 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Code AP8104183 AP8125728 AP8152190 AP8152323 AP8152335 AP8125827 0000000 AP8113886 AP8108844 AP8125841 AP8110094 AP8125843 AP8125842

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.39 Front wheel RSV Mille "R" Version 1

Description Tubeless tyre valve Front RH whe.ou.spacer Hex socket screw M8x20 Washer 25,2x36x1 Wheel spindle nut Front wheel spindle Tyre Front brake disc, gold 320 Front wheel Gasket ring 30x47x7 Bearing 25x47x12 Internal spacer Snap ring d47

Qty 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1

Page 65 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 10

Code AP8113892 AP8113893 AP8113754 AP8213193 AP8113070 AP8113721 AP8113722 AP8113723 AP8113607 AP8113886 AP8152336 AP8152385

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.40 Front brake caliper 1

Description RH Front brake caliper, gold LH Front brake caliper, gold Pads pair Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Pin+split pin Spring Split pin Disco freno nero Front brake disc, gold 320 Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 Hex socket screw M10x1,25

Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4

Page 66 / 115

Variants

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 25

Code AP8107118 AP8107122 AP8108676 AP8125733 0000000 AP8125731 AP8101744 AP8121225 AP8121408 AP8150436 AP8125730 AP8125831 AP8152324 AP8152323 AP8125786 AP8125787 AP8125788 AP8150463 AP8106806 AP8150195 AP8121213 AP8121212 AP8110081 AP8125732 AP8107136 AP8107137

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.41 Rear wheel RSV Mille Version 1

Description Chain cpl conn.link Chain ring Z=42 Rear wheel, grey Rear wheel spring drive holder Tyre Flexible coupling rubber Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Spring drive fixing bush Low self-locking nut Crown holder cpl. Rear wheel spindle Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 Washer 25,2x36x1 Gasket ring 38x52x7 Spacer Circlip Pin 10x20 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Hex socket screw M10x30 Gasket ring 38x55x7 Inside circlip d55 Bearing 30x55x13 Spring drive spacer Connecting link Connecting link

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 1 2 2 1 1

Page 67 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID] Technical Specifications:For chain with R.K.sign[RK]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Code AP8107118 AP8107122 AP8108854 AP8107136 AP8107137 0000000 AP8125731 AP8101744 AP8121225 AP8121408 AP8150436 AP8125730 AP8125831 AP8152324 AP8152323 AP8125838 AP8125840 AP8125839 AP8125732 AP8110093 AP8110081 AP8121213 AP8121212

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.42 Rear wheel RSV Mille "R" Version 1

Description Chain cpl conn.link Chain ring Z=42 Rear wheel Connecting link Connecting link Tyre Flexible coupling rubber Tubeless tyre valve Rear wheel spacer Spring drive fixing bush Low self-locking nut Crown holder cpl. Rear wheel spindle Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 Washer 25,2x36x1 Gasket ring 38x52x7 Spacer Snap ring d52 Spring drive spacer Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 Bearing 30x55x13 Gasket ring 38x55x7 Inside circlip d55

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1

Page 68 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID] Technical Specifications:For chain with R.K.sign[RK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Code AP8113241 AP8113553 AP8113764 AP8113765 AP8213057 AP8113288 AP8113324 AP8121222 AP8101968 AP8120178 AP8120912 AP8121221 AP8121223 AP8121927 AP8144007 AP8150020 AP8150026 AP8150044 AP8150462 AP8152273 AP8201301 AP8152279 AP8135925 AP8134415 AP8134384 AP8150403 AP8150277

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.43 Rear master cylinder 1

Description Brake oil tank complete Tank cap Hose clamp Rear brake hose Rear brake pump union Rubber bellows Rear master cylinder Master cylinder rod Fork O-ring OR112 Lever rubber Brake lever pin Rear brake lever pin Rear brake lever spring O-ring 11,11x1,78 Washer 10,5x21x2* Nut M6 Hex socket screw M6x20 Circlip d9 Screw w/ flange M5x16 Gear selector fork clips Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake lever Brake lever support Rear master cyl.support Hex socket screw Hex socket screw

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3

Page 69 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Code AP8121234 AP8113612 AP8124528 AP8121915 AP8113003 AP8113873 AP8113897 AP8113898 AP8113752 AP8113895 AP8113070 AP8152286 AP8152279 AP8134443 AP8150013 AP8152272 AP8134385 AP8152286

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.44 Rear brake caliper 1

Description Brake supp. plate pin Rear brake disc Speedometer sensor cpl. Gasket Oil pipe screw * Rear brake hose Rear brake caliper Pads pair Pin+split pin Air bleed valve Bleed valve cap Screw w/ flange M8x20 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Rear brake hose support Washer 5,5x15x1,6* Screw w/ flange M5x12 Brake hanger plate Screw w/ flange M8x20

Qty 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 5

Page 70 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.45 Headlight 1

1

Code AP8124262

Headlight

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

AP8124514 AP8124837 AP8124566 AP8150413 AP8150159 AP8124568 AP8124567 AP8152246 AP8124564

Headlight Headlight Spring Self-tap screw 3,9x14 Washer 4,3x16* Lampholder Headlight wiring+boots Screw w/ flange M6x16 Adjuster screw

8 9

AP8124896 AP8124565

Adjuster screw Adjuster screw

9 10

AP8124896 AP8102376

Adjuster screw Clip M6

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P] 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 2 3 1 1 1 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 2

Page 71 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.46 Turn indicators 1

1

Code AP8124286

Description RH front/LH rear turn indic.

1 2

AP8124456 AP8124287

RH front/LH rear turn indic. LH front/RH rear turn indic.

2 3 3

AP8124471 AP8124889 AP8212680

LH front/RH rear turn indic. Turn indicator lens Turn indicator lens

4

AP8124563

screw 3,5x30

4 5 6 7

AP8124890 AP8152278 AP8152279 AP8152299

screw 2,9x32 Screw w/ flange M6x16 Screw w/ flange M6x20 Self-locking nut M6

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 4 Country:United States of America[USA] 4 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 4 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 4 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 2 4

Page 72 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.47 Taillight 1

1

Code AP8124283

Taillight

1 2

AP8124668 AP8124558

Taillight Taillight lens

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

AP8124885 AP8124559 AP8124560 AP8124561 AP8124562 AP8112599 AP8150159 AP8150413

Taillight lens N.plate light window Rubber spacer Special screw 3,5x20 Taillight wiring harn. Rubber spacer * Washer 4,3x16* Self-tap screw 3,9x14

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 2 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 4 1 2 2 2

Page 73 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.48 Front electrical system 1

1 2 3

Code AP8121020 AP8212588 AP8124441

Spacer 6,5x10x19* Diode Main wiring harness

3 4 5

AP8124836 AP8127309 AP8112795

Main wiring harness Horn Flasher unit

5 6

AP8124235 AP8134480

Flasher unit Fuses hook

6 7 8 9 10 11 12

AP8134632 AP8124274 AP8112176 AP8124277 AP8150421 AP8124293 AP8152279

Fuses hook Fuse holder box Fuse 15A Relay Self-tap screw 2,9x12 Relais support Screw w/ flange M6x20

12 13 14 15

AP8152283 AP8152285 AP8150014 AP8152280

Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange Washer 6,4x12,5* Screw w/ flange M6x25

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 4 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 8 3 2 1 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 4 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 2 1

Page 74 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.49 Central electrical system 1

1 2 3

Code AP8120218 AP0265480 AP8124441

Terminal cap HT coil Main wiring harness

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 22 23

AP8124836 AP0265244 AP8152277 AP8152123 AP8124267 AP8150026 AP8150429 AP8152282 AP8150451 AP8150012 AP8120405 AP8121736 AP8124269 AP8112832 AP8112996 AP8152275 AP0265246 AP8124284 AP8124748 AP8117033 AP8138597 AP8148660 AP8152278

Main wiring harness Ext.sparkplug cap Screw w/ flange M6x12 Hex socket screw Voltage regulator Nut M6 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Screw w/ flange M6x35 Low self-locking nut Washer 5,3x10x1* Rubber spacer T bush Relay-starter motor cable Ground-battery lead clutch switch Screw w/ flange M5x25 Int.sparkplug cap Battery Battery YTX12-BS Adhesive sponge Battery fixing plate Battery fixing plate Screw w/ flange M6x16

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 2 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1

Page 75 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 24

Code AP8144045

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.49 Central electrical system 1

Description Battery support rubber

Qty 1

Page 76 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.50 Rear electrical system 1

1 2 3 4 5 6

Code AP8120218 AP8220150 AP8150159 AP8120754 AP8124439 AP8124441

Terminal cap Rubber spacer Washer 4,3x16* Rubber fuse box Ground-battery lead Main wiring harness

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AP8124836 AP8112940 AP8124266 AP8144046 AP8138776 AP8138596 AP8124636 AP8212469 AP8124289 AP8124269 AP8150026 AP8150429 AP8220283 AP0265471

Main wiring harness Positive pole cap Inclination sensor Rubber sensor support ECU prot.box ECU box cover Starter relay 12V/150A Relay 12V/20A Diods Relay-starter motor cable Nut M6 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* Rubber spacer * ECU

19

AP0265474

ECU

19

AP0265476

ECU

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 2 3 3 2 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Page 77 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 20 21

Code AP8124273 AP8112811

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.50 Rear electrical system 1

Description

Qty 3 1

Fuse 30a Rubber fuse box

Page 78 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.51 Lock hardware kit 1

1

Code AP8102621

Lock kit

1

AP8104098

Lock kit

1

AP8104214

Lock kit

2 3

AP8102911 AP8102912

Saddle lock cpl. Fuel filler cap

3

AP8102912

Fuel filler cap

3

AP8104219

Fuel filler cap

4

AP8102910

Main switch - steering lock

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8124895 AP8102880 AP8102914 AP8102913 AP8150349 AP8152288 AP8152278 AP8150285 AP8221129 AP8150453

Main switch - steering lock Aprilia milled key Saddle release cable Pass.saddle connecting plate Special screw M8x15 Screw w/ flange Screw w/ flange M6x16 Hex socket screw M6x35 Bush Hex socket screw M5x30

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3

Page 79 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 14 15 16 17

Code AP8150454 AP8120428 AP8121678 AP8134608

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.51 Lock hardware kit 1

Description Hex socket screw M5x16 Cable-guide Bush Saddle lock support

Qty Variants 4 1 1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]

Page 80 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.52 Decal 1

1

Code AP8157882

Technical decal set

1

AP8157883

Technical decal set

1

AP8157901

Technical decal set

1

AP8157913

Technical decal set

2

AP8157884

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8157885

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8157886

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8157887

Front fairing decal set

2

AP8157902

Front fairing decal set

3

AP8157888

Fairing decal set

3

AP8157889

Fairing decal set

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

Page 81 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.52 Decal 1

3

Code AP8157890

Fairing decal set

3

AP8157891

Fairing decal set

3

AP8157903

Fairing decal set

4

AP8157892

Rear fairing decal set

4

AP8157893

Rear fairing decal set

4

AP8157894

Rear fairing decal set

4

AP8157895

Rear fairing decal set

4

AP8157904

Rear fairing decal set

5

AP8167044

Tank decal set

5

AP8167045

Tank decal set

5

AP8167046

Tank decal set

5

AP8167047

Tank decal set

5

AP8167048

Tank decal set

6

AP8167106

Optional fairing decal set

6

AP8167107

Optional fairing decal set

6

AP8167108

Optional fairing decal set

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:"R"acing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]

Page 82 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 6

Code AP8167109

09/07/2013

FRAME 28.52 Decal 1

Description Optional fairing decal set

Qty Variants 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

Page 83 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

FRAME 28.53 Plate set and handbook 1

1 2

Code AP8102622 AP8104089

Description Toolkit Operator's handbook-I-F-D-

2 2 2 2 2 3 3 4

AP8104141 AP8104142 AP8104143 AP8104164 AP8104171 AP8147802 AP8157654 AP8147576

Operator's handbook-gr-j-ukOperator's handbook-P-E-UKOperator's handbook-NL-DK-SFOperator's handbook -AUSOperator's handbook -USATamperproof dataplate Tamperproof dataplate CEE dataplate

5

AP8147577

ECE dataplate

5 6

AP8157822 AP8147578

ECE dataplate DGM dataplate

6

AP8157737

DGM dataplate

7

AP8137857

Constructor dataplate

7 7 7 7

AP8147574 AP8147575 AP8157446 AP8157635

Constructor dataplate Constructor dataplate Constructor dataplate Constructor dataplate

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], France[F], Italy[I] 1 Country:Greece[GR], Japan[J] 1 Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Belgium[B], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL] 1 Country:Australia[AUS] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:France[F] 1 Country:Australia[AUS] 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Japan[J] 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Country:Austria[A], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:Belgium[B] 1 Country:France[F] 1 Country:Switzerland[CH] 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Page 84 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

Code

FRAME 28.53 Plate set and handbook 1

Description

Qty

7 7

AP8157653 AP8157829

Constructor dataplate Constructor dataplate

1 1

7

AP8157847

Constructor dataplate

1

09/07/2013

Page 85 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:Australia[AUS] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Version[STD] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R]


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ENGINE 29.36 Engine 1

1

Code AP8106710

Engine 990

1

AP8106718

Engine 990

1

AP8106757

Engine 990

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

AP8106687 AP8106379 AP8120912 AP8121221 AP8150462 AP8221046 AP8150220 AP8150044 AP8144015 AP8120116 AP8120446 AP8102741

Sprocket cover, grey Gear lever Lever rubber Brake lever pin Circlip d9 Spacer D6x8x13,5* Hex socket screw M6x30 Hex socket screw M6x20 Oil pipe 6x12 3-way union Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 Anti-return valve

09/07/2013

Description

Qty Variants 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st] 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal] 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 3 1

Page 86 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 10

Code AP0295653 AP0632010 AP0929500 AP0229301 AP0929930 AP0229385 AP0233745 AP0233746 AP0233748 AP0233740 AP0233741 AP0233743 AP0233711 AP0233820 AP0233822 AP0929650

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.54 Crankcases I 1

Description Crankcase assy Pin M8x12 Pin 10x8 Pin M6x50 Pin Pin Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Pin 5x10

Qty 1 5 2 2 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 4 4 4 4

Page 87 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0241580 AP0241932 AP0650500 AP0210416 AP0256187 AP0241852 AP0241782 AP0230415 AP0241081 AP0268757 AP0932585 AP0241531 AP0832144 AP0232625 AP0241501 AP0840861 AP0632124 AP0932428 AP0932335 AP0256497 AP0256526 AP0650335 AP0850050 AP0250450 AP0650320 AP0236370 AP0259500 AP0241821

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.55 Crankcases II 1

Description Stud bolt m10x171 Hex socket screw O-ring 59,52x2,62 Oil filter cover grey Oil filter Contact screw Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 Gasket ring 6x10 Hex socket screw M6x10 Jet 75 Ball bearing 6206 Short head screw Ball bearing 6304 Bearing 6003 Hex socket screw M6x80 Hex socket screw M6x25 Angular bearing 3206 Ball bearing 6205 Ball bearing 16101 Oil strainer Oil sprayer pipe Gasket Oil seal 40x47x7,5 Oil seal 12x28x7 Oil seal 11x22x7 Chain guide Clutch disengagement flange Hex socket screw M6x45

Qty 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8

Page 88 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29

Code AP0241261

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.55 Crankcases II 1

Description

Qty 13

Hex socket screw

Page 89 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Code AP0220423 AP0232730 AP0256680 AP0232970 AP0211620 AP0634470 AP0956275 AP0211631 AP0256510 AP0239447 AP0241650 AP0241821 AP0232430 AP0634483 AP0245330

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.56 Oil pump 1

Description Oil pump shaft assy. Pin 4x15,8 Internal and external rotor Pin 4x25,8 Oil pressing pump casing Oil pump gear z=42 Internal and external rotor Oil pump cover cpl. Pressure adj. piston Spring Valve closer screw m12x1,5 Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin Oil pump gear Circlip 10x1

Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1

Page 90 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 23

Code AP0295662 AP0217346 AP0440260 AP0640400 AP0246570 AP0946015 AP0295765 AP0219365 AP0295770 AP0245860 AP0295780 AP0219360 AP0245840 AP0242940 AP0220372 AP0242874 AP0627200 AP0634610 AP0634500 AP0929930 AP0219350 AP0295760 AP0233721 AP0233722 AP0233723

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.57 Crankshaft I 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Connecting rod cpl. Hex socket screw Connecting rod screw Transmission key 4x5 Transmission key 6x9 Timing system gear cpl. Ext.wheel side counterweight Balance shaft gear cpl. Spring washer Primary drive gear Int.wheel side counterweight Spring washer Nut m33x1,5 Lower balance shaft Nut Washer 24x54x2 Water pump gear Idle gear Pin Clutch side counterweight Timing system gear cpl. Bushing,red 42x45x19 Bushing,blue 42x45x19 Bushing,yellow 42x45x19

Qty 1 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Page 91 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Code AP0295662 AP0684310 AP0684311 AP0295858 AP0613068 AP0216222 AP0245436 AP0650390 AP0929650 AP0236252 AP0640450 AP0430622 AP0940637

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.58 Crankshaft II 1

Description Crankshaft cpl. Piston assy 96,944 mm (A) Piston assy 96,956 mm (B) Piston ring set Cylinder with piston Piston pin 22x14x55 Stop ring 22 Cylinder base gasket Pin 5x10 Chain tensioner assy. Cover Gasket ring 16x22 Screw w/ flange

Qty 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 8

Page 92 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Code AP0241625 AP0650345 AP0211666 AP0242091 AP0211661 AP0250311 AP0240081 AP0251830 AP0267150 AP0250640 AP0251100 AP0274040 AP0241601 AP0241560 AP0922245 AP0240170 AP0224090 AP0242851 AP0650210 AP0640581

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.59 Valves cover 1

Description Spacer screw cpl. Valve cover gasket Rear valves cover Nut Front valves cover Washer 8,4 Hex socket screw M8x25 Hose clamp 65 Intake flange Gasket ring 12x18 Plate Temp. Sensor Hex socket screw Stud bolt Angular union Cover m18x1,5 pipe Nut Cylinder head gasket Hex socket screw M10x40

Qty 10 2 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 3 8 2 2

Page 93 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0613406 AP0253926 AP0253921 AP0241821 AP0232210 AP0840880 AP0927945 AP0613408 AP0927863 AP0240331 AP0941935 AP0274060 AP0240331 AP0927863 AP0254020 AP0254010 AP0253965 AP0230510 AP0239520 AP0239510 AP0253955 AP0253645 AP0251090 AP0253990 AP0927945 AP0840880

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.60 Cylinder head and valves 1

Description Front cylinder head cpl.grey Exhaust valve guide Intake valve guide Hex socket screw M6x45 Pin 6x8 Hex socket screw M6x30 Washer 6,2x12x1 Rear cylinder head cpl.grey Washer 6,1x9,8x1 Hex socket screw Self-tap screw M5x12 Camshaft sensor cpl. Hex socket screw Washer 6,1x9,8x1 Exhaust valve 31mm Intake valve 36 mm Valve spring plate Valve stem seal Ext. valve spring Int. valve spring Valve spring plate Valve half-cone Cable protection Valve lifter bucket Washer 6,2x12x1 Hex socket screw M6x30

Qty 1 4 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 8 8 8 8 8 16 1 8 12 11

Page 94 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Code AP0253974 AP0253975 AP0253976 AP0253977 AP0253978 AP0253979 AP0253980 AP0253981 AP0253982 AP0253983 AP0253984 AP0253985 AP0253986 AP0253987 AP0253988 AP0254030 AP0254031 AP0254032 AP0254033 AP0254034 AP0254035 AP0254036 AP0254037 AP0254038 AP0254039 AP0254040 AP0254041 AP0254042

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.61 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pad 2,3 Pad 2,35 Pad 2,4 Pad 2,45 Pad 2,5 Pad 2,55 Pad 2,6 Pad 2,65 Pad 2,7 Pad 2,75 Pad 2,8 Pad 2,85 Pad 2,9 Pad 2,95 Pad 3,00 Pad 2,325 Pad 2,375 Pad 2,425 Pad 2,475 Pad 2,525 Pad 2,575 Pad 2,625 Pad 2,675 Pad 2,725 Pad 2,775 Pad 2,825 Pad 2,875 Pad 2,925

Page 95 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1

Code AP0254043

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.61 Valves pads 1

Description

Qty 1

Pad 2,975

Page 96 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0240400 AP0940590 AP0236320 AP0211766 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0627190 AP0632161 AP0295765 AP0845030 AP0940631 AP0220385 AP0220380 AP0634730 AP0634735 AP0840371 AP0247980 AP0240960 AP0297955

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.62 Front cylinder timing system 1

Description Hex socket screw Hex screw M8x20 Chain guide Bearings support Plate Chain guide Chain guide Washer 16,7x29x1 Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Spring washer b8 Hex screw Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Timing system gear Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Bush 8,2x12x25 Spacer screw Camshaft chain

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 1

Page 97 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0220440 AP0832360 AP0250130 AP0211681 AP0236300 AP0236310 AP0940560 AP0244211 AP0236380 AP0941121 AP0827305 AP0220385 AP0220380 AP0634730 AP0627190 AP0840371 AP0246055 AP0295775 AP0297955 AP0219340 AP0942570 AP0840391 AP0632161 AP0295760 AP0211756 AP0929500 AP0247980 AP0940631

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.63 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description Upper balance shaft Ball bearing 16002 Oil seal 15x24x5 Bushing plate cpl. Chain guide Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,4 Chain guide Hex screw Washer 6,2x18x2 Exhaust camshaft Intake camshaft Timing system gear Washer 16,7x29x1 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 Transmission key 3x3,7 Upper balance shaft gear cpl. Camshaft chain Counterweight Nut m14 Hex socket screw Roller cage 16x22x10 Timing system gear cpl. Roller cage plate Pin 10x8 Bush 8,2x12x25 Hex screw

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1

Page 98 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 29 30

Code AP0240275 AP0845030

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.63 Rear cylinder timing system 1

Description

Qty 2 3

Hex screw Spring washer b8

Page 99 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

ENGINE 29.64 Gear box selector 1

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22

Code AP0220437 AP0258380 AP0258360 AP0258350 AP0258370 AP0258310 AP0932335 AP0258322 AP0241932 AP0244211 AP0227716 AP0248375 AP0239247 AP0229385 AP0239430 AP0239420 AP0247940 AP0245440 AP0832144 AP0227442 AP0945665 AP0236365 AP0236366

Description Gear shaft+spring cpl. Fork shaft Fork Fork Fork Index washer Ball bearing 16101 Shift cam Hex socket screw Washer 6,4 Washer Index assy. lever Index spring Pin Spring Pin spring Bush Circlip Ball bearing 6304 Washer 20,2x27,5 Circlip 20x1,75 Rubbered pinion Rubbered pinion

23 24 25

AP0239450 AP0627210 AP0940741

Spring washer 34x16,3 Washer Hex screw

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Country:United States of America[USA] 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] 1 1 1

Page 100 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 26 27

Code AP0220435 AP0227714

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.64 Gear box selector 1

Description Gear shaft+ratchet gear cpl. Washer

Qty 1 1

Page 101 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Code AP0220390 AP0634695 AP0627120 AP0245815 AP0634660 AP0627132 AP0632070 AP0634710 AP0634640 AP0220400 AP0634655 AP0634720 AP0634670 AP0634680 AP0634700 AP0427106 AP0634620 AP0827110 AP0281222

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.65 Gear box 1

Description Primary gear shaft assy. 5th pinion gear Washer 29,2x33,5 Circlip 28x2 3rd-4th pinion gear Washer 25,35x34,5 Roller cage 25x29x13 6th pinion gear 2nd pinion gear Driven shaft 2nd wheel gear 6th wheel gear 4th wheel gear 3rd wheel gear 5th wheel gear Washer 25,3x33,5 1st wheel gear Washer 20,5x37x1 Gear box cpl.6 speed

Qty 1 1 2 6 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 102 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Code AP0627260 AP0634470 AP0259530 AP0295780 AP0295790 AP0239390 AP0627140 AP0239370 AP0247970 AP0259580 AP0940580 AP0627220 AP0259520 AP0245830 AP0242950 AP8106633 AP8106634 AP0220455 AP0259515 AP0632130 AP0239480 AP0244020 AP0240036 AP0227180 AP0627230 AP0260890 AP0627280 AP0442130

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.66 Clutch 1

Description Washer 30,2x50 Oil pump gear z=42 Clutch drum Primary drive gear Primary transm. Spring washer 68x52x1,2 Washer 52x62x1 Spring Bush Springholder plate screw Washer 25x44,4x5 Clutch hub Spring washer 24,5x40 Nut m24x1,5 Steel clutch discs 10 pc. Lined clutch discs 9 pc. Clutch shaft cpl. Springholder plate cpl. Ball bearing 16004 Clutch spring Washer d6,5 Hex screw Washer 12,2x32x2 Support disc Diaphragm Pressure plate Nut m12

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 12 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 2 1 1 1 1

Page 103 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0929930 AP0634500 AP0634490 AP0220410 AP0232430 AP0227685 AP0632010 AP0650330 AP0211643 AP0233790 AP0233791 AP0233793 AP0233780 AP0650310 AP0650370 AP0241811 AP0440101 AP0841841 AP0950141 AP0222500 AP0222512 AP0650240 AP0240331 AP0840861 AP0230415 AP0211778 AP0240181 AP0956169

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.67 Water pump 1

Description Pin Idle gear Water pump gear Water pump shaft assy. Pin Washer 10,1x22x1 Pin M8x12 Gasket Clutch cover Bushing half-shell, blue Bushing half-shell, red Bushing half-shell, yellow Bearing half-shell 20x24x16 Oil seal 10x25x5 Pump mechanical seal Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Hex socket screw Gasket ring 8x13 Impeller Water pump casing Gasket Hex socket screw Hex socket screw M6x25 Gasket ring 6x10 Diaphragm disc cpl. Hex socket screw Oil pressure switch

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 10 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 8 1

Page 104 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 27

Code AP0241761

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.67 Water pump 1

Description

Qty 1

Hex socket screw

Page 105 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Code AP0634595 AP0295830 AP0659110 AP0659120 AP0641590 AP0241541 AP0627270 AP0211651 AP0241631 AP0430782 AP0241816 AP0240580 AP0260870 AP0650340 AP0241811 AP0229301 AP0634600 AP0634740 AP0294356 AP0294352 AP0250140 AP0840882 AP0297942 AP0265246 AP0265244 AP0265480

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.68 Ignition unit 1

Description Sprag clutch gear z=64 Ignition unit 12V-380W Sprag clutch Sprag clutch housing Hex socket screw Hex socket screw m16x30 Washer a17 Ignition cover Cover m24x1,5 O-ring 23,3x2,4 Hex socket screw M6x40 Screw w/ flange Cable protection Gasket Hex socket screw Pin M6x50 Idle gear Double gear Starter motor cpl. Starter motor revision kit O-ring 24,4x3,1 Hex socket screw Spark plug DCPR9E Int.sparkplug cap Ext.sparkplug cap HT coil

Qty 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 12 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2

Page 106 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Code AP0295696 AP0281241 AP0960122 AP0661011 AP0274030 AP0274010 AP0296180 AP0274020 AP0960111 AP0874320 AP0960121 AP0274050 AP8120965 AP0268010 AP8114403 AP0660020

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.69 Throttle body 1

Description Throttle body cpl. Throttle body revision kit Sensor pipe 110mm Throttle cable supp.plate cpl. Throttle body sensor Injection valve cpl. Gasket set Fuel pressure regulator Sensor pipe 95mm 3-way union Sensor pipe 30mm Pressure sensor O-ring 2018 Spring Min.eng.spd adj.cable Cap

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 107 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Code AP0897651 AP0899788 AP0899784 AP0297434 AP8116067 0000000 0000000 AP0297386 AP0296170 AP0297433

09/07/2013

ENGINE 29.70 Sealing and lubricating agents 1

Description Loctite (blue) 243 10cc. Loctite (green) 648 5gr. Loctite (orange) 574 Loctite Anti Seize 50ml.15378 Loctite 8150 Tyre Tyre Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. Gasket set Molykote G-N 50gr.

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 108 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.71 Acc. - Cyclistic components I 1

1

Code AP8796532

Description Steering plate Showa-Alu

1

AP8796534

Steering plate Ohlins-Alu

2

AP8796533

Steering plate Showa-Alu

2

AP8796535

Steering plate,gold Ohlins-Alu

3

AP8796196

Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu

3 4

AP8796263 AP8796197

Front wheel, silver OZ-Alu Rear wheel, blue OZ-Alu

4 5 6 7 8

AP8796264 AP8796530 AP8796531 AP8796050 AP8123925

Rear wheel, silver OZ-Alu Gearbox lever ERGAL Adjustable foot rests Alu Screw kit, 16 screws Titan Steering shock absorber

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille "R"acing Version[R] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD]

Page 109 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 7

Code AP8140451 AP8140453 AP8140496 AP8140497 AP8140498 AP8140702 AP8140499 AP8140500 AP8140501 AP8140703 AP8140505 AP8140506 AP8140507 AP8140520 AP8140521 AP8140522 AP8140532 AP8140533 AP8140534 AP8140699 AP8140700 AP8140701

09/07/2013

ACCESSORIES 30.72 Acc. - Cyclistic components II 1

Description Fuel cap screws, red Ergal Fuel cap screws, gold Ergal Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Red Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Blu Adj.Foot rests, pair Ergal-Oro Pair adj.foot rests,blk. Ergal Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Red Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Blu Rear footrests, pair Ergal-Oro Pair re.foot rests,black Ergal Toe guard, pair Ergal-Red Toe guard, pair Ergal-Blu Toe guard, pair Ergal-Oro Fairing screws, red Ergal Fairing screws, blue Ergal Fairing screws, gold Ergal Handlebar screws, red Ergal Handlebar screws, blue Ergal Handlebar screws, gold Ergal Anti.vib.weights, red Ergal Anti.vib.weigh.,blue Ergal Anti.vib.weights, gold Ergal

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 110 / 115

Variants


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.73 Acc. - Special body parts 1

1

Code AP8796055

Description Front mudguard, carb.

2 3 4 5 6 7

AP8791050 AP8791059 AP8791060 AP8791061 AP8791058 AP8791048

LH undertank side panel Carb. RH side fairing Carb. LH side fairing Carb. Rear fairing assy. Carb. Fork cover Carb. Rear mudguard, carb.

8 9 10 11

AP8791055 AP8791052 AP8791053 AP8791049

Chain guard, carb. RH toe guard Carb. LH toe guard Carb. RH undertank side panel Carb.

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], RSV Mille Version[STD] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 111 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.74 Acc. - Performance parts I 1

1

Code AP8797218

Description Exhaust unit KIT Akra Mono

2

AP8797227

Silencer Titan

3

AP8797228

Clamp with support

4

AP8796494

Eprom Titan-Evo

5

AP8797229

Exhaust pipe Inox

6 7

AP8796519 AP8797215

Exhaust pipes spring Sticker

8

AP8797230

Silencer revision kit Akr

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 4 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ]

Page 112 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.75 Acc. - Performance parts II 1

1

Code AP8796493

Description Soundproofing cartridge assy.

2 3 4

AP8796492 AP8796494 AP8796498

Support clamp Eprom Titan-Evo Soundproofing cartri.assy-pair

5 6

AP8796499 AP8796500

Clamp with support Carb. Top silencer SPTitan

7

AP8796501

Bottom silencer SPTitan

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A], For Circuit Only[Circ]

Page 113 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos.

ACCESSORIES 30.76 Acc. - Various 1

1 2

Code AP8796047 AP8700792

Description Tank guard stickers kit Key support B.Guard UK-D

2

AP8700793

Key support B.Guard F-NL

2

AP8700794

Key support B.Guard I-E

3 4 5 6

AP8792156 AP8705021 AP8792152 AP8796046

Tank pack Rear Workshop stand Rear saddlebag Bike cover

09/07/2013

Qty Variants 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Country:Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Page 114 / 115


Chassis prefix: ZD4ME001, ZD4MEA01, ZD4MEC01, ZD4MEE01, ZD4MEE10, ZD4MEE11 Engine prefix:

RSV 2 1000 390Y - RSV 1000 2000

Group Code Description Service

Pos. 1 2 3 4

Code AP8720115 AP8720116 AP8720117 AP8720118

09/07/2013

ACCESSORIES 30.77 Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft 1

Description Iron Guard 10x150 mm Iron Guard 8x120 mm Iron Guard Disk 5 mm Easy Guard 150 mm

Qty 1 1 1 1

Page 115 / 115

Variants Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

2000 Aprilia RSV 1000  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you