Issuu on Google+

1200 S GT Model Year 2014

MULTISTRADA Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 1200

D16000014 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION NO

DFR

DAFRA

N

MOD

MODEL

MS1200GT

PLT

PLANT

DB10

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

GGT

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

R

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

RGB

XPO

OPTIONS

STD

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

AUS

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

EUR

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

FRA

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

JAP

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 3 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


COLOURS

COLOUR

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

GGT

GREY

(D16012514) MS1200GT ABS 14 JAP GGT RGB STD DMH (D16009814) MS1200GT ABS 14 EUR GGT RGB STD DMH (D16012814) MS1200GT ABS 14 AUS GGT RGB STD DMH (D16012914) MS1200GT ABS 14 FRA GGT RGB STD DMH

R

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

RED

(D16014114) MS1200GT ABS 14 EUR R RGB STD DMH

Page 4 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].........................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................ 10 Drawing 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................ 12 Drawing 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 Drawing 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]........................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP].............................................................................................................................................................. 18 Drawing 27B - LICENSE PLATE HOLDER - TAILLIGHT AUS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS]....................................................................................................................................................................... 20 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].................................................................................................................................................................................................. 26 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 28 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..............................................................................................................................................................................................32 Drawing 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].................................................................................................................................................................................... 34 Drawing 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].............................................................................................................................................................................................. 36 Drawing 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..................................................................................................................................................................................... 38 Drawing 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................40 Drawing 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................... 44 Drawing 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................................48 Drawing 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 50 Drawing 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].........................................................................................................................................................................52 Drawing 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................... 60 Drawing 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................68 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]........................................................................................................................................................................................ 70 Drawing 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].............................................................................................................................................................................. 72 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 74 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 5 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


INDEX Drawing 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]...................................................................................................................................................................... 74 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................76 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................78 Drawing 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..........................................................................................................................................................................................80 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 82 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 82 Drawing 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 84 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 88 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]....................................................................................................................................................................... 90 Drawing 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].............................................................................................................................................................................. 92 Drawing 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................. 96 Drawing 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................ 100 Drawing 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].......................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]........................................................................................................................................................................................106 Drawing 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].................................................................................................................................................................................... 108 Drawing 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 110 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 112 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 114 Drawing 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................ 116 Drawing 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................118 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 120 Drawing 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..............................................................................................................................................................................................122 Drawing 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].............................................................................................................................................................................124 Drawing 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP].................................................................................................................................................................................. 126 Drawing 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 128 Drawing 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]..............................................................................................................................................................................................130 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]....................................................................................................................................................................................................132 Drawing 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]....................................................................................................................................................................................................134

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 6 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


INDEX Drawing 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP]..................................................................................................................................................................................................138 Drawing 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP]............................................................................................................................................................................................... 140 Drawing 35C - BORSE LATERALI (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................142 Drawing 35D - BORSA SINISTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 144 Drawing 35E - BORSA DESTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS]....................................................................................................................................................................................................146 Drawing 35F - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 148 Drawing 35G - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP]........................................................................................................................................................................150 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................152

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 7 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 8 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

85040381A

2

77240443C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

QUICK FASTENING

4

08/05/2013

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

08/05/2013

83015601A

BRACKET, BATTERY BAND

1

08/05/2013

5

76410621B

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

6

8291A802A

BATTERY HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

7

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

08/05/2013

8

71314681A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

9

77354888B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

10

86611031A

RUBBER PAD

2

08/05/2013

11

82919901A

HOLDER VOLTAGE RECTIFIER

1

08/05/2013

12

77240398C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

08/05/2013

13

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

1

08/05/2013

14

75840171A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2013

15

51410612A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

08/05/2013

16

77914871A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

1

08/05/2013

17

83015621A

BRACKET REMOTE SWITCH

1

08/05/2013

18

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

08/05/2013

19

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

20

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

08/05/2013

21

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

08/05/2013

22

51410601A

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

08/05/2013

23

39520132C

BATTERY

1

08/05/2013

24

86610981A

BATTERY CARPET

1

08/05/2013

25

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

08/05/2013

26

77210971B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

27

71610061A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

28

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

08/06/2012

29

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

3

08/05/2013

30

83017251A

BRACKET BLACKBOX

1

08/05/2013

31

70010731A

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

32

38512041B

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

09/03/2012

33

8291A831A

BRACKET, CONNECTOR

1

08/05/2013

34

46014421A

BATTERY MOUNT HEAT GUARD

1

08/05/2013

35

51310232A

BATTERY - ENGINE GROUNDING CABLE

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 9 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 10 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

82929891A

2

77211141A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

HEAD-LIGHT SUPPORT

1

24/12/2009

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

77110531A

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

24/12/2009

75810581A

PROTECTION WIRING

1

24/12/2009

5

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

24/12/2009

6

71614102AA

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

7

52010233B

HEADLIGHT

1

08/05/2013

8

76411331A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

9

39040201A

BULB 12V, 55W

2

10

77110411A

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

08/05/2013

Page 11 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 12 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

54410132A

2

82911901A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

10/05/2010

MOUNT RUBBER

3

10/05/2010

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

10/05/2010

71614091A

SPACER

3

08/05/2013

5

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

3

08/05/2013

6

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

8

10/05/2010

7

28642321A

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR

EUR-AUS-THAI

28642321E

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:FRA

FRA

28642321F

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

JAP

28642321H

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT

TWN

8

83015401A

BRACKET

1

24/12/2009

9

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

1

08/05/2013

10

75840591A

HOSE GUIDE

1

10/05/2010

11

82929971A

HOLDER FRONT L.H. (Unit)

1

08/05/2013

12

82919963A

HOLDER RELAY

1

24/12/2009

13

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

08/05/2013

14

82919991A

HOLDER WIRING

1

08/05/2013

15

24713592A

COVER

1

08/05/2013

16

77450181A

SCREW

3

08/05/2013

17

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 13 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 14 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

51018681B

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

08/05/2013

2

51017001A

ELECTRIC WIRING REAR

1

08/05/2013

3

54140101A

RELAY

4

4

85550001B

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

5

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

38940201A

FUSE 10A

6

38940221A

FUSE 20A

2

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

6

85040671A

CLAMP TUCKER

15

08/05/2013

7

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

5

08/05/2013

8

51640011AB

HORN

1

08/05/2013

9

38940271A

FUSE 25A

1 1

38940281A

FUSE 40A

74110131A

CLAMP, RUBBER 82MM

1

08/05/2013

11

069191030

CLAMP

13

08/05/2013

12

74110101A

CLAMP 70MM

1

08/05/2013

13

77211061A

SCREW TEF M6X14

1

08/05/2013

14

77211341A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

14/11/2013

VALIDITY

NOTES

08/05/2013

10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

END DATE

Page 15 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 16 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77354743B

SCREW TCEIR M5X20 DIN6912 8.8

8

01/06/2012

2

71614511AA

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

3

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/05/2013

4

38040101C

IGNITION COIL

2

01/06/2012

5

74810351B

NUT

4

01/06/2012

6

83017281BA

BRACKET

1

01/06/2012

7

67040381A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR10A-J

4

21/03/2013

8

24714381A

COVER

1

08/05/2013

9

77350403B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

10

67110551A

HORIZONTAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING

1

01/06/2012

11

67110521A

HORIZONTAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING LEFT

1

01/06/2012

12

67110571A

VERICAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING

1

01/06/2012

13

67110561A

VERICAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING LEFT

1

01/06/2012

14

83017291BA

BRACKET

1

01/06/2012

15

74110551A

CLAMP

3

01/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 17 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 18 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

39110033A

2

77211231A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BLADE

2

08/05/2013

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

53010226A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

08/05/2013

4

39040211A

BULB

2

11/03/2013

5

7131A031A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

6

56110461D

PLATE HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

7

77550131A

SCREW

3

08/05/2013

8

56110261A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

9

52910061B

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

08/05/2013

10

82712981B

BRACKET, REFLECTOR

1

08/05/2013

11

85250011C

WASHER 4.3X9X0.8

2

08/05/2013

12

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

08/05/2013

13

24713331A

LENS, LICENCE LIGHT

1

08/05/2013

14

39040162A

BULB 12V-5W C5W

1

08/05/2013

15

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/06/2012

16

77916631A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

17

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

08/05/2013

18

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

08/05/2013

19

77240263C

SCREW

3

08/05/2013

20

24713461D

MUDFLAP

1

08/05/2013

21

53010236A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

08/05/2013

22

52510382A

TAILLIGHT

1

08/05/2013

23

77240278C

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

24

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

3

08/05/2013

25

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

08/05/2013

26

83015483A

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

27

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

28

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

08/05/2013

29

77440251A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

30

71319241A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

31

7131A021A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 19 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

20/09/2013

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 27B - LICENSE PLATE HOLDER - TAILLIGHT AUS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 20 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 27B - LICENSE PLATE HOLDER - TAILLIGHT AUS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

39110033A

2

77211231A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BLADE

2

08/05/2013

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

53010226A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

08/05/2013

4

39040211A

BULB

2

11/03/2013

5

7131A031A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

6

56110461D

PLATE HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

7

77550131A

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

8

56110261A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

9

52910061B

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

08/05/2013

10

82712981B

BRACKET, REFLECTOR

1

08/05/2013

11

85250011C

WASHER 4.3X9X0.8

2

08/05/2013

12

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

08/05/2013

13

24713331A

LENS, LICENCE LIGHT

1

08/05/2013

14

39040162A

BULB 12V-5W C5W

1

08/05/2013

15

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/06/2012

16

77916631A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

17

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

08/05/2013

18

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

08/05/2013

19

77240323C

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

20

24713461D

MUDFLAP

1

08/05/2013

21

53010236A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

08/05/2013

22

52510382A

TAILLIGHT

1

08/05/2013

23

77240278C

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

24

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

2

08/05/2013

25

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

08/05/2013

26

83015483A

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

27

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

28

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

08/05/2013

29

77440251A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

30

71319241A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

31

71319341A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

32

71314951A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

33

56410921A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2013

34

77240263C

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

35

74941118B

NUT 6MM

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 21 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

20/09/2013

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 27B - LICENSE PLATE HOLDER - TAILLIGHT AUS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 22 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 27B - LICENSE PLATE HOLDER - TAILLIGHT AUS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

36

77510491A

SCREW TBEI M6X30

1

08/05/2013

37

7131A021A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 23 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 24 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79910491A

2

85210532A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING, RETURN

1

11/04/2013

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

11/04/2013

77910391A

SCREW M8X21.5

1

11/04/2013

4

45520181A

GEAR FIXING CLICK ASSEMBLY

1

11/04/2013

5

82610293A

STOPPER PLATE

1

03/05/2012

6

55241612C

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

25/03/2013

7

77912033A

SCREW M16X1.5

1

22/03/2013

8

027291090

GASKET 16.2X24X2

1

22/03/2013

9

066013143

GEAR SELECTOR SPRING

1

22/03/2013

10

768351134

BALL 11MM

1

22/03/2013

11

180Z0031A

GEAR SELECTOR FORK,1ST/4TH-2ND/3RD

2

22/03/2013

12

180Z0041A

FORK-SHIFT, 5TH&6TH

1

22/03/2013

13

82112681A

AXLE, GEAR SHIFT FORK

2

08/05/2013

14

85210051A

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

22/03/2013

15

735001542

CIRCLIP 15 DIN 471

1

03/05/2012

16

88110121A

CENTERING RING

1

03/05/2012

17

040029125

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.2

2

03/05/2012

040029126

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.5

1

03/05/2012

18

18220521A

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

22/03/2013

19

85210941A

THRUST WASHER 45.2X49X0.9

1

22/03/2013

20

79914821A

RETURN SPRING

1

03/05/2012

21

040009050

THRUST WASHER 10.5X16X0.5

1

03/05/2012

076592205

THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2

2

03/05/2012

22

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

23

74810401A

NUT, FLANGE

1

03/05/2012

24

18010081A

CONTROL FORK

1

03/05/2012

25

066013165

GEARCHANGE LEVER PIN

1

03/05/2012

26

82110011A

GEAR SELECTOR SHAFT

1

03/05/2012

27

079913110

SPRING, SHIFT RETURN

1

03/05/2012

28

77150670ZF

SCREW

1

22/03/2013

29

71319151A

SPACER

1

22/03/2013

30

77151250ZF

SCREW

1

22/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 25 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 26 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

16/05/2011

2

14910831D

GEARBOX MAIN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

3

15021941B

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

4

70140051A

BEARING, NEEDLE

5

19/02/2013

5

17213291C

GEAR DRIVE 5TH SPEED

1

19/02/2013

6

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

6

19/02/2013

7

88210151A

SPRING RING 25X29X2.4

6

19/02/2013

8

17213281C

GEAR, 3RD-4TH PINION

1

19/02/2013

9

17213301C

GEAR DRIVE 6TH SPEED

1

19/02/2013

10

17213271A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

19/02/2013

11

71310141E

THRUST WASHER 20.3X32X1.6

1

16/05/2011

12

44910571B

CHAIN PINION T15

1

17/09/2013

13

71319951A

SPACER, ENGINE SPROCKET

1

11/09/2013

14

46320537A

O-RING

1

25/03/2013

15

71312661A

THRUST WASHER 17.3X31X3.15

1

19/02/2013

16

85110041A

WASHER, LOCK

1

21/05/2013

17

764020002

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

24/12/2009

18

17213311A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

24/12/2009

19

067016155

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

24/12/2009

20

17213351B

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED 23T

1

19/02/2013

21

17213341B

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SPEED T:24

1

19/02/2013

22

17213331B

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SPEED T27

1

19/02/2013

23

17213361B

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SPEED T22

1

19/02/2013

24

17213321A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

24/12/2009

25

14910891C

DRIVEN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

26

15021431E

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

19/02/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 27 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 28 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710531A

2

85611391A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

25/03/2013

THRUST WASHER

3

02/05/2012

77211201A

SCREW

3

02/05/2012

4

19410511A

RING

1

02/05/2012

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

25/03/2013

6

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

3

08/05/2013

7

75010071E

NUT

1

25/03/2013

8

85213282A

LOCK WASHER

1

25/03/2013

9

19020232A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

02/05/2012

10

79912781A

SPRING WASHER "FCC"

1

15/02/2010

11

19010421A

SPACER TH. 1,2

1

15/02/2010

12

19610532A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

02/05/2012

13

71313091A

SPACER

1

02/05/2012

14

19820391A

CLUTCH HOUSING

1

02/05/2012

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

17/10/2012

16

11721112A

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

25/03/2013

17

88641731A

O-RING 1.78X4.76

2

18/07/2011

18

71319261A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

08/05/2013

19

19540032B

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

20/09/2012

20

19610542A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

02/05/2012

21

70250601A

BEARING

1

02/05/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 29 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 30 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24321331BE

2

77150833B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER CLUTCH SIDE BLACK

1

25/03/2013

SCREW

1

25/03/2013

77150813B

SCREW

3

25/03/2013

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

01/01/2011

5

77150693B

SCREW

5

25/03/2013

6

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

2

01/01/2011

7

77915011A

SCREW

1

01/01/2011

8

066549680

BUSH

1

01/01/2011

9

93040211A

OIL SEAL

1

01/01/2011

10

85211351A

THRUST WASHER 20.8X37.8X1

1

01/01/2011

11

88450131A

CIRCLIP

1

01/01/2011

12

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

25/03/2013

13

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

1

25/03/2013

14

82714331A

PLATE, SOUND ARRESTER DAMPER

1

01/01/2011

15

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

01/01/2011

16

48610721A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/01/2011

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/01/2011

18

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

19

77150713B

SCREW

1

25/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 31 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 32 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14621862AR

2

77911092A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CRANKSHAFT

1

25/03/2013

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

25/09/2012

85212691A

WASHER

1

25/03/2013

4

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

25/09/2012

5

15820234A

CONNECTING RODS PAIR

1

25/03/2013

6

17021251A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

02/05/2012

7

71011691A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

8

11210121AB

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD BLUE

4

25/03/2013

11210121AC

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD YELLOW

4

25/03/2013

9

77914043B

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

01/01/2011

10

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

1

25/03/2013

11

85212881D

SHIM 50X35X2.05

2

25/03/2013

12

85140051A

LOCK WASHER

1

25/03/2013

13

75011561A

RING NUT

1

25/03/2013

14

75010121D

NUT, SPECIAL

1

25/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 33 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 34 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12221693A

2

12112481A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON ASSY

2

01/10/2010

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

01/10/2010

12110781B

PISTON PIN

2

01/10/2010

4

12120521A

PISTON RING SET

2

01/10/2010

5

12021724B

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT HORIZONTAL

1

25/03/2013

6

79120481B

GASKETS SET

1

25/03/2013

7

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

25/03/2013

8

80011231A

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

25/03/2013

9

80011221A

VERTICAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

25/03/2013

10

12021734B

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT VERTICAL

1

25/03/2013

11

78611001A

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

2

17/01/2013

12

71112191A

PIN DOWEL

4

25/03/2013

13

78611251A

GASKET, CYLINDER

2

17/01/2013

14

66810481A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

07/01/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 35 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 36 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24511281A

2

24511052A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER BOTTOM

1

12/04/2013

HORIZONTAL BELT EXTERNAL COVER

1

24/12/2009

14710811A

LAYSHAFT TIMING

1

25/03/2013

4

45110461A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

4

07/12/2012

5

73740251A

TIMING DRIVE TOOTHED BELT

2

25/03/2013

6

77113801A

SCREW

13

25/03/2013

7

74940081A

NUT M8

4

25/03/2013

8

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

4

25/03/2013

9

45120272A

TENSIONER TIMING BELT FIXED

2

25/03/2013

10

45120291A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

25/03/2013

11

88210031A

SNAP RING

1

25/03/2013

12

70350062A

ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT

1

25/03/2013

13

171Z0031A

TIMING GEARS SET

1

25/03/2013

14

85110131A

WASHER, LOCK

1

25/03/2013

15

75011601A

NUT M14X1X7

1

25/03/2013

16

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

3

25/03/2013

17

71611281A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

18

25510104B

PULLEY, TIMING BELT

2

25/03/2013

19

85610623A

WASHER, BELT PULLEY

1

25/03/2013

20

71610722A

SPACER

1

25/03/2013

21

24521071A

BRACKET, FILTER

1

24/12/2009

22

77250341C

SCREW

2

30/09/2010

23

24511271A

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER UPPER

1

12/04/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 37 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 38 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

174Z0021A

OIL PUMP

1

21/03/2013

2

88641581A

O-RING

1

11/04/2013

3

89410241A

OIL NET FILTER

1

11/04/2013

4

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

1

11/04/2013

5

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

21/03/2013

6

88640371A

O-RING 14X1.78

1

21/03/2013

7

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

11/04/2013

8

77151298B

SCREW TCEI M8X40

2

21/03/2013

9

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

21/03/2013

10

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

21/03/2013

11

85310041A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

21/03/2013

12

81510281A

BOLT UNION

1

11/04/2013

13

77911622A

SCREW TCEI M10X1.5X16

1

11/04/2013

14

79920772A

BYPASS SPRING

1

11/04/2013

15

075949280

LOCATING DOWEL

2

21/03/2013

16

72050338B

SCREW

4

11/04/2013

17

067049310

BUSH

1

11/04/2013

18

77840041A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

11/04/2013

19

24713511C

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

11/04/2013

20

44440035A

FILTER, OIL

1

25/03/2013

21

85250231A

GASKET

4

11/04/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 39 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 40 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

225Z0012A

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

21/05/2013

2

77150653B

SCREW TCEI M6X16 UNI5931 8.8

1

11/04/2013

3

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

11/04/2013

4

70241161A

BEARING

1

25/03/2013

5

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

11/04/2013

6

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

11/04/2013

7

89320062A

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

1

11/04/2013

8

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

21/03/2013

9

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

11/04/2013

10

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

21/03/2013

11

59320641D

VALVE, BREATHER

1

11/04/2013

12

46320222A

O-RING

2

06/07/2012

13

88641181A

O-RING

8

21/03/2013

14

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

8

25/03/2013

15

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

25/03/2013

16

76610553B

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

21/03/2013

17

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

11/04/2013

18

85611481A

WASHER

2

11/04/2013

19

70240131A

BEARING

1

11/04/2013

20

93040221A

SEAL, OIL 35X52X7

1

11/04/2013

21

70240331A

BEARING 17X40X12

1

11/04/2013

22

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

11/04/2013

23

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

11/04/2013

24

87511461B

JET

2

11/04/2013

25

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

11/04/2013

26

86010051B

DOWEL

2

21/03/2013

27

88610241A

O-RING 5.23X2.62

2

25/03/2013

28

710Z0031A

BUSHING

1

11/04/2013

29

77550211B

SCREW TBEI M6X16 ISO7380 10.9

1

25/03/2013

30

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

21/03/2013

31

55241321B

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

21/03/2013

32

77150078B

SCREW

3

06/07/2012

33

59310601B

HOLDER READ VALVE

1

06/07/2012

34

77250341B

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X12

1

06/07/2012

35

78811151A

GASKET

1

06/07/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 41 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 42 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

81110021A

37

82716031A

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REED VALVE ASSY

1

06/07/2012

SPACER

1

06/07/2012

88440651A

SPRING RING

1

11/04/2013

39

88440641A

SPRING RING

1

11/04/2013

40

85213241A

WASHER

1

06/07/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 43 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 44 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

26420131A

2

77150408B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FLYWHEEL

1

25/03/2013

SCREW TCEI M5X14

2

01/05/2010

77140673C

SCREW

2

25/03/2013

4

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

01/05/2010

5

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

3

01/05/2010

6

77052508B

SCREW TE M6X16

2

01/05/2010

7

85211721A

WASHER 6X14.2X1.3

2

01/05/2010

8

88450111A

CIRCLIP

1

01/05/2010

9

70240102A

BEARING

1

01/05/2010

10

77910262A

SCREW M12X1

1

01/05/2010

11

70240091A

BALL BEARING 6000

1

01/05/2010

12

942470036

LIQUID GASKET

1

25/03/2013

13

24221092AC

GENERATOR COVER BLACK

1

25/03/2013

14

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

2

25/03/2013

15

77140713C

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

1

25/03/2013

16

66810014A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

01/05/2010

17

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

01/05/2010

18

937831524

SEAL, OIL 15X24X6

1

01/05/2010

19

77140693C

SCREW

8

25/03/2013

20

77150663B

SCREW

4

01/05/2010

21

86010041A

PIN DOWEL

2

01/05/2010

22

88610951A

O-RING 32.99X2.62

1

25/03/2013

23

24713051AF

COVER, SENSOR

1

25/03/2013

24

77750493C

SCREW

2

25/03/2013

25

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/05/2010

26

93050051A

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

01/05/2010

27

71311281B

SPACER

1

01/05/2010

28

93050062B

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

01/05/2010

29

25120121A

WATER PUMP ROTOR

1

01/05/2010

30

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/05/2010

31

24721301AC

WATER PUMP COVER ASSY

1

25/03/2013

32

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

25/03/2013

33

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

06/05/2010

34

85211141A

WASHER 10X17X1.8

1

01/05/2010

35

83011441A

BRACKET

1

01/05/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 45 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 46 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

77113931A

DESCRIPTION SCREW

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

8

25/03/2013

Page 47 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 48 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

27040104A

2

88110341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTING MOTOR

1

21/03/2013

BUSH

1

25/03/2013

85610751A

WASHER, THRUST

1

25/03/2013

4

78810542A

ENGINE STARTER GASKET

1

21/03/2013

5

77113831A

SCREW

2

21/03/2013

6

77110521A

SCREW TCEI M6X30

1

21/03/2013

7

77140697C

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

1

25/03/2013

8

71319191A

SPACER

1

21/03/2013

9

82113471A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

21/03/2013

10

176Z0021A

IDLE GEAR T74/13

1

21/03/2013

11

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

25/03/2013

12

70010361A

DAMPER

1

11/04/2013

13

160Z0011A

FLANGE STARTING CLUTCH

1

25/03/2013

14

173Z0021A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

25/03/2013

15

70240181A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

25/03/2013

16

27610541B

COUPLING, FLYWHEEL

1

25/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 49 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 50 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

88650511A

2

70350022A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

O-RING 12.39X3.53

8

07/12/2012

RING NUT M17X1

4

07/12/2012

77915093A

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

07/12/2012

4

85610743A

WASHER, SPECIAL

4

07/12/2012

5

24714141A

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

07/12/2012

6

24714151A

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

07/12/2012

7

25510193A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN T20

4

07/12/2012

8

78811211A

GASKET

2

07/12/2012

9

78810931A

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER

2

07/12/2012

10

16010941A

SPACER

4

07/12/2012

11

14823431B

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2012

12

68050061A

WOODRUFF KEY 3X5

4

07/12/2012

13

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

4

24/12/2009

14

14823441B

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2012

15

14823421B

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2012

16

77950302A

SCREW TC M6X12

12

07/12/2012

17

93050071A

SEAL, OIL BAVISLRSX7 24-35-7

4

07/12/2012

18

14823451B

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2012

19

71113741A

BUSH

2

07/12/2012

20

82716351A

PLATE

2

07/12/2012

21

81140012B

VALVE

2

07/12/2012

22

24714161A

COVER

1

07/12/2012

23

77350403B

SCREW

4

07/12/2012

24

24714171A

COVER

1

07/12/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 51 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 52 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 53 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 54 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

Page 55 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 56 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

07/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

07/12/2012

5

21110831A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

07/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

07/12/2012

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

21/03/2013

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

21/03/2013

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

07/12/2012

12

78010511E

PLUG

8

07/12/2012

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 57 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 58 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

14

21010841A

INTAKE VALVE

2

07/12/2012

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

07/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

07/12/2012

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

07/12/2012

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

07/12/2012

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

07/12/2012

20

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

03/04/2012

21

76610841A

STUD BOLT

3

13/12/2012

22

30123562A

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

07/12/2012

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

03/04/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

25

71312921B

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

26

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

27

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

28

85250231A

GASKET

1

03/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 59 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 60 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

20/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 61 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 62 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

20/06/2012

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

20/06/2012

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

Page 63 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 64 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

07/12/2012

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

07/12/2012

5

21110831A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

07/12/2012

6

66910011E

C RING

8

07/12/2012

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

25/03/2013

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

25/03/2013

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

07/12/2012

12

78010511E

PLUG

8

07/12/2012

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 65 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 66 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

25/03/2013

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

25/03/2013

14

21010841A

INTAKE VALVE

2

07/12/2012

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

07/12/2012

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

07/12/2012

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

07/12/2012

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

07/12/2012

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

07/12/2012

20

85250231A

GASKET

1

03/04/2012

21

76610841A

STUD BOLT

3

13/12/2012

22

30123552A

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

07/12/2012

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

03/04/2012

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

25

81411881A

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

03/04/2012

26

71312921B

SPACER

2

07/12/2012

27

79915181B

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

28

79915191B

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

07/12/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 67 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 68 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

54840871B

OIL COOLER

1

08/05/2013

2

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

08/05/2013

3

71610031A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

1

08/05/2013

5

81510221A

NIPPLE, HOSEM14X1.5

2

08/05/2013

6

42020064A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

2

08/05/2013

7

54910952A

OIL DELIVERY PIPE

1

08/05/2013

8

77116648B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

9

82715481A

PLATE

1

08/05/2013

10

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

24/12/2009

11

85012162A

HOSE GUIDE

1

08/05/2013

12

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

08/05/2013

13

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

08/05/2013

14

54911012A

PIPE

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 69 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 70 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14010731A

2

77112331A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

07/12/2012

SCREW TCEI M6X16

8

07/12/2012

85250231A

GASKET

4

07/12/2012

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

2

25/03/2013

5

77240438C

SCREW TBEIF M6X18

1

08/05/2013

6

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

08/05/2013

7

13510352B

AIR FUNNEL

2

08/05/2013

8

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

6

08/05/2013

9

78810962A

GASKET AIR FUNNEL

2

08/05/2013

10

78810971A

GASKET

2

08/05/2013

11

28240911A

COMPLETE THROTTLE BODY

1

08/05/2013

12

77510171C

SCREW TBEI M5X16

6

08/05/2013

13

74141871A

CLAMP 60-80 MM

2

08/05/2013

14

14010751A

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

07/12/2012

15

81413341A

UNION

2

07/12/2012

16

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

08/05/2013

17

74140431A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2013

18

59013101B

PIPE

1

08/05/2013

19

59013661A

PIPE

1

08/05/2013

20

77156718B

SCREW TCEIF M6X30

1

08/05/2013

21

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

08/05/2013

22

86611292A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

23

71614261A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

24

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

08/05/2013

25

74810361A

NUT 6MM

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 71 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 72 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

70250193A

2

70240331A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BEARING

1

11/04/2013

BEARING 17X40X12

1

11/04/2013

942470036

LIQUID GASKET

1

25/03/2013

85611481A

WASHER

2

11/04/2013

5

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

11/04/2013

6

78010721A

PLUG BY-PASS M16X1.5

1

11/04/2013

7

71110951A

PIN DOWEL

2

21/11/2012

8

93041231A

SEAL, OIL 18X30X6

1

11/04/2013

9

757941542

BEARING

1

11/04/2013

10

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

11/04/2013

11

70241151A

BEARING

1

11/04/2013

12

77950621A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

2

11/04/2013

13

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

11/04/2013

14

77150723B

SCREW TCEI M6X35 UNI 5931

8

21/03/2013

15

77150808B

SCREW TCEI M6X75

2

21/03/2013

16

85250231A

GASKET

1

11/04/2013

17

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

21/03/2013

18

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

11/04/2013

19

87511461B

JET

1

11/04/2013

20

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

11/04/2013

21

710Z0041A

BUSHING

1

11/04/2013

22

77151363B

SCREW TCEI M8X75 UNI 5931

3

21/03/2013

23

79940121A

SPRING

1

11/04/2013

24

77916501AC

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

11/04/2013

25

84740061A

BALL

1

11/04/2013

26

85212461A

WASHER, BRASS 6X13X2 MM

1

11/04/2013

27

83110151A

PLATE

1

11/04/2013

28

88450581A

SPRING RING

1

11/04/2013

29

77917101A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

11/04/2013

30

68050101A

KEY 2X2X10

1

11/04/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 73 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 74 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

2

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

3

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

4

887651657

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL

1

5

887133352

TOOL FOR TIMING CLUTCH PLATES SET

1

6

887132906

WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

7

887132103

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

8

887133367

FLYWHEEL WRENCH

1

9

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

10

887133408

REACTION TOOL FOR WET "FCC" CLUTCH

1

11

887133334

PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK

1

12

887133417

TORQUE WRENCH

1

13

887133407

SPINDLE, TAPER (Gearbox position sensor)

1

14

887651000

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM

1

887651005

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM

1

887651006

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM

1

15

887130869

TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING

1

16

887130870

TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 75 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 76 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133497

WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO

1

2

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

3

887131805

DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL

1

4

887133406

WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI

1

5

887651518

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

6

887131806

REACTION TOOL BELT ROLLER TIGHTENING

1

7

887132011

CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL

1

8

887131920

TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS

1

9

887131821

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS

1

10

887132870

TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING

1

11

887133521

PUNCH TOOL DRIVING SEAL RING

1

12

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

13

887131749

DRIVE ROLLER PULLER

1

14

887651623

BELT ROLLER TIMING TOOL

1

15

887132861

TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

1

16

887133219

TIMING BELT ROLLER REACTION TOOL

1

17

887132834

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

18

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

19

887134411

INSERT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 77 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 78 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134303

BUSSOLA SERRAGGIO GHIERA STELO FORCELLA

1

2

887134302

ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE

1

3

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

5

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

6

887131515

FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

10

887133501

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN CAP TANK

1

11

887132409

TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING

1

12

887133396

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

13

887133526

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING FRAME RING NUT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 79 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 80 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

6

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 81 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 82 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77244173B

2

46013972C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

7

08/05/2013

GUARD, SILENCER LOWER

1

08/05/2013

74810241A

NUT

6

08/05/2013

4

79010211A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

08/05/2013

5

57610671A

BRACKET, SILENCER

2

24/12/2009

6

71011491A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

24/12/2009

7

71614141A

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

8

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

24/12/2009

9

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

10

85211861A

WASHER 6.4X16X0.5

1

08/05/2013

11

57013421A

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

02/09/2013

12

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

08/05/2013

13

79910485A

SPRING EXHAUST , LONG

2

08/05/2013

14

57113291A

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

02/09/2013

15

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

5

08/05/2013

16

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

17

71610221B

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

18

77240458C

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

19

77914271A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

20

73210291D

CABLE ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

08/05/2013

21

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

08/05/2013

22

77156698B

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

08/05/2013

23

59340393A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

08/05/2013

24

57313482A

UNION

1

02/09/2013

25

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

08/05/2013

26

82919981A

HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

27

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

08/05/2013

28

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

08/05/2013

29

57313492A

SILENCER

1

02/09/2013

30

46013982B

COVER, EXHAUST UPPER

1

08/05/2013

31

46023963C

COVER, EXHAUST

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 83 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 84 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74750071A

2

77910991B

3

34220731AA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT

2

15/04/2013

SCREW

2

15/04/2013

STEERING CROWN WITH PIN

1

20/07/2012

77156713B

SCREW

4

15/04/2013

5

93010041B

SEAL RING

1

15/04/2013

6

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

08/05/2013

7

87210641A

CAP, CONNECTOR

1

08/05/2013

8

52310351A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

08/05/2013

9

52310341A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

08/05/2013

10

70010611A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

15/04/2013

11

85211031A

WASHER

1

15/04/2013

12

70310131A

THREAD, STEERING HEAD TOP

1

08/05/2013

13

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

8

15/04/2013

14

65110131A

LEFT SWITCH

1

15/04/2013

15

36110101A

HAND GRIP LH

1

18/11/2010

16

36011231AC

HANDLEBAR

1

15/04/2013

17

77159313B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

18

77916281C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

19

77113771B

SCREW L.H.

1

08/05/2013

20

65420341A

GRIPS, PAIR

1

08/05/2013

21

87210691A

PLUG

2

08/05/2013

22

36110091A

RIGHT GRIP HEATER

1

31/03/2011

23

34120741C

STEERING HEAD

1

15/04/2013

24

36011131B

SINGLE U-BOLT

1

15/04/2013

25

65010131D

RIGHT HANDLE SWITCH

1

15/04/2013

26

65620992A

CABLES UNIT

1

08/05/2013

27

6AN155087

PIN

2

15/04/2013

28

77154458B

SCREW

2

15/04/2013

29

36011141A

COLUMN

2

15/04/2013

30

28611247B

SWITCH HANDS FREE 868 MHZ

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA

28611276B

SWITCH HANDS FREE 315 MHZ

1

16/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

31

77916591A

SCREW

1

15/04/2013

32

46014122A

MUDGUARD, FRONT

1

08/05/2013

33

77211091A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

3

08/05/2013

34

82113291B

PIN

1

11/05/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 85 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

JAP - TWN

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 86 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

35

77113891A

36

85350111A

37

71114113AA

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

2

18/11/2010

WASHER, SPRING

2

15/04/2013

BUSH

2

20/07/2012

55213351B

DETECTOR

1

22/02/2013

39

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

20/07/2012

40

77240343C

SCREW

2

20/07/2012

41

7131A131AA

SPACER

2

15/04/2013

42

65110151B

LEFT SWITCH

1

15/04/2013

43

59820926A

HANDS FREE 868 MHZ KIT

1

23/04/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA

59820936A

KIT HANDS FREE 315 MHZ

1

23/04/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 87 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

JAP

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 88 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

470P7062BK

2

84840111A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRAME GREY

1

08/05/2013

BALL JOINT

1

01/02/2012

74841011AA

NUT

1

08/05/2013

4

77915851A

THREADED DOWEL

2

08/05/2013

5

70310512AA

RING NUT

2

08/05/2013

6

77915841C

SPECIAL SCREW FRONT

2

08/05/2013

7

69926201A

FRAME PLATE SET

1

08/05/2013

8

77916161C

SPECIAL SCREW REAR

2

08/05/2013

9

77550271A

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

10

77156668B

SCREW TCEIF M6X18

1

08/05/2013

11

77917491AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

12

77151558B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

13

77157268C

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

14

83015571A

BRACKET, REAR

1

08/05/2013

15

45612041A

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

24/12/2009

16

71210341A

BUSH

1

11/04/2012

17

76411322A

RUBBER PAD

1

11/04/2012

18

46410601AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

28/05/2012

19

76510031A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER L.H.

1

28/05/2012

20

82110681B

FOOTREST PIN

2

28/05/2012

21

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

28/05/2012

22

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

2

24/12/2009

23

46410591AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

01/04/2010

24

76510021A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER R.H.

1

28/05/2012

25

88641161A

O-RING

2

24/12/2009

26

85211511A

WASHER

1

24/12/2009

27

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

24/12/2009

28

84840401A

GEARCHANGE ROD

1

08/05/2013

29

45612051A

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 89 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 90 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

63040473A

2

63140341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH PUMP

1

01/02/2012

CLUTCH LEVER

1

16/05/2011

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

25/09/2012

4

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

1

01/02/2012

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/02/2012

6

63210691A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE

1

01/02/2012

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

8

037072020

DAMPER

1

08/05/2013

9

71319171A

SPACER

1

01/03/2011

10

77110401B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

11

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

01/05/2011

12

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/02/2012

13

74810351B

NUT

1

08/05/2013

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/02/2012

15

87711111A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/02/2012

16

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/02/2012

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/02/2012

18

80811281AA

CLAMP

1

22/01/2013

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

16/05/2011

22

53940611A

MICROSWITCH

1

25/05/2010

23

77156718B

SCREW TCEIF M6X30

2

19/03/2013

24

77156443B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

25

46023852B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, LH

1

08/05/2013

26

53010251B

TURN INDICATOR FRONT L.H.

1

08/05/2013

27

77450131A

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

28

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 91 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 92 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

62440562A

2

63140331A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

25/09/2012

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

16/05/2011

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/02/2012

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

01/02/2012

5

53940621A

MICROSWITCH

1

25/05/2010

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

16/05/2011

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

8

61340411A

FRONT BRAKE PADS SET

2

27/10/2010

9

61040991A

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

25/09/2012

10

77110401B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

11

63140281A

DRAIN

1

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

25/09/2012

13

77910921A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

14

800068490

CAP BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

15

58540181A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

25/09/2012

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

25/09/2012

17

87711111A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/02/2012

18

74810351B

NUT

1

08/05/2013

19

77156713B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

20

61810391A

FRONT BRAKE HOSE

1

25/09/2012

21

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

1

01/02/2012

22

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

2

01/02/2012

23

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/02/2012

24

80811271AA

CLAMP R.H. MATT BLACK

1

08/05/2013

25

77915111B

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

26

61041001A

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

25/09/2012

27

83017141CA

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

28

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

29

77210591A

SCREW TEF M6X10

1

30

61240371A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

31

61240141A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

2

32

77156443B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

33

46023842B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, RH

1

08/05/2013

34

53010241B

TURN INDICATOR FRONT R.H.

1

08/05/2013

35

77450131A

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

08/05/2013

Page 93 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 94 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

71319171A

37

61240391A

38

8291A961A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

1

01/03/2011

DUST COVER

1

BRACKET

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

08/05/2013

Page 95 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 96 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

82113311A

2

77150708B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

85211511A

WASHER

1

24/12/2009

4

79915072A

SPRING

1

08/05/2013

5

53940031A

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

08/05/2013

6

45720482A

PEDAL, BRAKE

1

08/05/2013

7

47317901A

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

8

77912371B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

9

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

24/12/2009

10

71210341A

BUSH

1

24/12/2009

11

88641161A

O-RING

2

08/05/2013

12

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

08/05/2013

13

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

14/03/2012

14

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

15

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

16

62540311B

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

25/09/2012

17

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/02/2012

18

11721131A

ROD, PUSH

1

08/05/2013

19

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

08/05/2013

20

61140381A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

25/09/2012

21

87711541A

PIPE

1

25/09/2012

22

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

2

25/09/2012

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/02/2012

24

77156653B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

25

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

26

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

25/09/2012

27

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

01/05/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 97 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 98 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74810651A

2

71311973A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT

1

08/05/2013

LEFT SPACER

1

08/05/2013

49720041A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

15/04/2013

4

72010513C

SCREW

10

15/04/2013

5

49241011A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

15/04/2013

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

08/05/2013

7

50211552AT

REAR WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

15/04/2013

8

70250621A

BEARING

2

15/04/2013

9

71410941A

INNER SPACER

1

15/04/2013

10

50121761AA

FRONT WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

15/04/2013

11

81910601A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

08/05/2013

12

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

15/04/2013

13

75011391A

NUT

1

08/05/2013

14

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

08/05/2013

15

71413231AA

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

15/04/2013

17

71311961A

RIGHT SPACER

1

08/05/2013

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

15/04/2013

19

75910222A

CLIP

2

08/05/2013

20

43814721A

STICKER "DUCATI"

4

15/04/2013

21

43814821A

EMBLEM DUCATI

4

15/04/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 99 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 100 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47110201AA

2

47110141CA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR FRAME R.H. MATT BLACK

1

08/05/2013

REAR FRAME L.H. MATT BLACK

1

08/05/2013

77211082B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

559P0091C

PILLION RIDER GRIP REAR

1

08/05/2013

5

77113953C

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

6

46410601AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

28/05/2012

7

82110681B

FOOTREST PIN

2

28/05/2012

8

82411703AB

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

28/05/2012

9

82411693AB

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

28/05/2012

10

79910241A

SPRING

2

28/05/2012

11

84740021A

BALL

2

28/05/2012

12

76510031A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER L.H.

1

28/05/2012

13

46410591AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

28/05/2012

14

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

28/05/2012

15

69610131A

SPRING RETAINER

2

28/05/2012

16

76510021A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER R.H.

1

28/05/2012

17

48211601A

TAIL GUARD BOTTOM R.H.

1

08/05/2013

18

48211611A

TAIL GUARD BOTTOM L.H.

1

08/05/2013

19

85041471A

CLIP NUT

6

08/05/2013

20

77916021B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

08/05/2013

21

38640132A

SOCKET, LOW VOLTAGE

2

08/05/2013

22

86611221B

PAD

1

08/06/2012

23

77914391D

SCREW

6

08/05/2013

24

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

08/05/2013

25

71319331A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

26

79915161A

SPRING

1

28/05/2012

27

80620232A

HANDLE

1

24/12/2009

80620232AB

HANDLE BLACK

1

28/05/2012

28

77911591B

SCREW

1

28/05/2012

29

86150241A

PIN, SPRING

1

28/05/2012

30

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

4

08/05/2013

31

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/06/2012

32

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

08/06/2012

33

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

3

08/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 101 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 102 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77159378B

SCREW TCEIF M10X50X1.25

1

08/05/2013

2

36521112A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

08/05/2013

3

71011321A

BUSH 10X18X11

2

08/05/2013

4

77915041A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

5

80811681A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2013

6

77211071B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

7

71510081B

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

8

86611371A

BRACKET

2

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 103 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 104 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48411061A

2

87611061A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RIGHT AIR MANIFOLD

1

08/05/2013

BREATHER PIPE

1

08/05/2013

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

08/05/2013

4

78811121A

GASKET

1

08/05/2013

5

80110361A

RUBBER SLEEVE

1

08/05/2013

6

77210422A

SCREW

3

08/05/2013

7

44212511A

AIR FILTER BOX

1

08/05/2013

8

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

1

08/05/2013

9

74141651A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2013

10

42610201A

FILTER, AIR

1

08/05/2013

11

59013131A

BREATHER PIPE

1

08/05/2013

12

74140651A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2013

13

58510671A

VENT TANK

1

08/05/2013

14

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

08/05/2013

15

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

08/05/2013

16

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

08/05/2013

17

74142251A

CLAMP

4

01/06/2012

18

87611141A

DUCT, AIR

1

08/05/2013

19

87611163A

DUCT, AIR

1

01/06/2012

20

87611152A

DUCT, AIR

1

01/06/2012

21

65540091A

ACTUATOR

1

01/06/2012

22

8291A781A

HOLDER

1

01/06/2012

23

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

2

08/05/2013

24

74142261A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 105 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 106 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

54840861C

WATER COOLER

1

08/05/2013

2

74140381A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2013

3

77250121B

SCREW TEF M6X22

2

08/05/2013

4

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

24/12/2009

5

71614191A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

6

83024041A

HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

7

87240601A

RADIATOR CAP

1

30/04/2013

8

77916081A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

9

77510691AA

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

10

85241711A

WASHER 5.3X20X1.5

1

08/05/2013

11

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 107 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 108 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58510701A

2

89310143A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

24/12/2009

TANK CAP

1

01/01/2010

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

3

08/05/2013

4

88110461A

THERMOSTAT PROTECTION RING

1

08/05/2013

5

74141901A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

4

08/05/2013

6

93410111A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

7

74140011A

CLAMP 12MM

1

08/05/2013

8

93410131B

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

9

55242671A

SENSOR, TEMPERATURE

1

25/03/2013

10

88641031A

O-RING

2

07/12/2012

11

81412361C

JOINT, WATER HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

25/03/2013

12

8A0067610

CLAMP 11MM

1

08/05/2013

13

80011631A

COOLER/THERMOSTAT HOSE

1

08/05/2013

14

81412351B

JOINT, WATER HOSE VERTICAL

1

07/12/2012

15

77210623B

SCREW

4

07/12/2012

16

80011611A

THERMOSTAT/PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

08/05/2013

17

80011601C

HOSE COOLING, THERMOSTAT HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

08/05/2013

18

80011591A

PUMP/COOLER HOSE

1

08/05/2013

19

55340041A

THERMO-SWITCH

1

08/05/2013

20

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

25/03/2013

21

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

25/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 109 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 110 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58611654A

2

86611091A

3

QTY

START DATE

FUEL TANK

1

08/05/2013

PAD

4

08/05/2013

71319181A

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

4

77354898B

SCREW TCEIR M6X30

2

08/05/2013

5

86610951A

DAMPER

1

08/05/2013

6

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

1

08/05/2013

7

77240508C

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

8

86610971A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

9

77150478B

SCREW TCEI M5X30

6

08/05/2013

10

89510342B

TANK CAP

1

23/04/2013

11

59821321A

HANDS FREE 868 MHZ KIT

1

19/06/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA

59821331A

KIT HANDS FREE 315 MHZ

1

03/07/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

59810173B

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER 868 MHZ ACTIV

1

11/01/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA DFR:N;MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

12

DESCRIPTION

59810183B

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER 315 MHZ ACTIV

1

11/01/2013

13

59840311B

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER PASSIVE

1

13/06/2012

14

59014431A

HOSE, DRAIN

1

08/05/2013

15

59014421A

HOSE, DRAIN

1

08/05/2013

16

59820671B

ROTORS WRENCH KIT

1

23/04/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 111 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

JAP JAP

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 112 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

59511772A 59511902A

2

QTY

START DATE

SEAT

1

14/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA

SEAT LOW

1

22/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:JAP

86610191A

CUSHION, SEAT

2

08/04/2013

3

86610301A

PAD

1

01/03/2011

4

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

08/05/2013

5

91372421A

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA

I-GB-F-D

91372421B

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP

GB-E-F-J

91372421C

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

E-P-GR

91372421D

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

F-NL

91372421E

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

S-FIN-DK-N

91372421F

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

PL-CZ-SK-SLO

91372421G

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

H-RO-BG-RUS

91372421T

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR

GB-KR-T

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

6

01/03/2011

7

59511781A

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,JAP

8

48211631AD

COVER , FRAME LH RED

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

48211631AF

COVER , FRAME LH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XCO:GGT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

9

85611361A

WASHER

8

08/05/2013

10

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

4

08/05/2013

11

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

8

08/06/2012

12

48211621AD

COVER , FRAME RH RED

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

48211621AF

COVER , FRAME RH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

13

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

08/05/2013

14

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

08/05/2013

15

69720271A

TOOL BAG

1

01/06/2013

16

77211091C

SCREW

8

08/05/2013

17

59840271A

SEAT LOCK

1

16/03/2011

18

82714821A

PLATE

1

08/05/2013

19

77914982B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

20

59810121A

LOCK LATCH

1

08/05/2013

21

82113901A

PIN

1

08/05/2013

22

73210201A

ANTI-THEFT CABLE

1

08/05/2013

23

43512921A

STICKER "MULTISTRADA 1200S"

2

08/05/2013

24

86611251A

PAD

1

08/04/2013

6

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 113 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 114 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48110802AA 48110802AF

2 3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COWLING RED

1

08/05/2013

COWLING GRAY

1

08/05/2013

8291A812A

STAY, WINDSHIELD

1

08/05/2013

48710661A

WINDSHIELD

1

08/05/2013

4

75840621A

RUBBER PAD

4

08/05/2013

5

77918092AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

6

77917351BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

7

79925643AB

SPRING

2

08/05/2013

8

44710841A

BUSH

2

08/05/2013

9

77211171A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

10

86611132A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

11

51840091A

COIL ANTENNA, IMMOBILIZER

1

08/05/2013

12

77450151A

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

13

40610966A

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

08/05/2013

14

70010431A

DAMPER

3

08/05/2013

15

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

08/05/2013

16

74840381A

NUT M5

3

08/05/2013

17

48110832A

COVER, BODY COWL RH

1

05/06/2013

18

48110822A

COVER, BODY COWL LH

1

05/06/2013

19

48110914A

LEFT COVER

1

08/05/2013

20

48110864A

RIGHT COVER

1

08/05/2013

21

77211091C

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

22

77210841B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

6

08/05/2013

24

77211181A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

25

79915731A

SPRING

1

08/05/2013

26

82114391B

PIN

1

08/05/2013

27

8291A822A

HOLDER

1

08/05/2013

28

86611571A

CARPET

1

08/05/2013

29

24714522A

RIGHT COVER

1

08/05/2013

30

24714532A

LEFT COVER

1

08/05/2013

31

59940021A

LOCK

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 115 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 116 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

69822052B

L.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

09/03/2012

2

86611211A

RUBBER PAD L.H.

1

28/05/2012

3

83015921A

BRACKET BOTTOM L.H.

1

28/05/2012

4

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

4

24/12/2009

5

83015911A

BRACKET BOTTOM R.H.

1

24/12/2009

6

86611201A

RUBBER PAD R.H.

1

24/12/2009

7

69822042B

R.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

09/03/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 117 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 118 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47017191BB 47017191BK

QTY

START DATE

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, RH BLACK

1

08/05/2013

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, RH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

47017201BB

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, LH BLACK

1

08/05/2013

47017201BK

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, LH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

3

75011851AA

NUT, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

4

77110211A

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

5

77157548B

SCREW TCEIF M10X25

2

08/05/2013

6

82114541BA

PIN

1

08/05/2013

7

77918372AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

04/02/2013

8

52010261B

FOG LIGHT

2

24/10/2012

9

74840381A

NUT M5

2

24/10/2012

10

76411871A

RUBBER PAD

4

01/02/2013

11

77918411AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

24/10/2012

12

83017893AA

RIGHT BRACKET

1

24/10/2012

13

83017903AA

LEFT BRACKET

1

24/10/2012

14

51018631B

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

08/05/2013

15

77154488B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

16

7131A241BA

SPACER

2

08/05/2013

17

77250968B

SCREW TEF M6X10

2

08/05/2013

2

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 119 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 120 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34420542A

2

34520621A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FORK LEG ASSY, RIGHT

1

01/03/2013

FORK LEG ASSY, LEFT

1

15/04/2013

34921371A

FORK OUTER TUBE

2

31/10/2012

4

34913871A

BUSH

2

31/10/2012

5

34921471A

COMPLETE RIGHT SLIDER

1

31/10/2012

6

34913861A

SCREW

4

31/10/2012

7

34913811A

WASHER

2

31/10/2012

8

34913801A

SCREW

2

31/10/2012

9

34913841A

SPRING

2

31/10/2012

10

34921381A

SPACER

1

31/10/2012

11

34921361B

PLUG, RH

1

31/10/2012

12

34921481A

CYLINDER-SET-FORK, RH

1

31/10/2012

13

34921391B

OVERHAUL KIT

1

31/10/2012

14

34921461A

COMPLETE LEFT SLIDER

1

19/03/2013

15

34921361A

PLUG

1

19/03/2013

16

34913851A

RING NUT

1

19/03/2013

17

34921351A

CYLINDER-SET-FORK, LH

1

19/03/2013

18

34921391A

OVERHAUL KIT

1

19/03/2013

19

34921401A

SEAT KIT

2

31/10/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 121 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 122 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55620552B

2

77916221B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, SIDE STAND

1

24/12/2009

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

55610542A

SIDE STAND

1

24/12/2009

77940053A

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

5

53910235B

SWITCH, STAND

1

10/07/2013

6

79915081A

INNER SPRING

1

08/05/2013

7

79921602A

COMPLETE SPRING

1

08/05/2013

8

74941128B

NUT M8

1

08/05/2013

9

82111032A

AXLE, SIDE STAND

1

08/05/2013

10

77916461A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

11

55510501E

STAND, MAIN

1

08/05/2013

12

76410631A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

13

79915271A

INNER SPRING

1

08/05/2013

14

79925121B

COMPLETE SPRING

1

08/05/2013

15

82113581A

PIN

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 123 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 124 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77210601A

2

55212121B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

08/05/2013

SENSOR, SPEED

1

08/05/2013

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

08/05/2013

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

12

4

24713521A

COVER

1

08/05/2013

5

55212111B

SENSOR, SPEED

1

08/05/2013

6

54240391A

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

08/05/2013

7

61810371A

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

25/09/2012

8

61810381B

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

25/09/2012

9

61910361B

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

25/09/2012

10

61910372B

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

25/09/2012

11

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/02/2012

12

83017081A

BRACKET

1

08/05/2013

13

86610451A

PAD

2

08/05/2013

14

069191030

CLAMP

5

08/05/2013

15

86640051A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2013

16

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

6

08/05/2013

17

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

4

01/02/2012

18

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

13

08/05/2013

19

83017121AA

BRACKET

1

16/10/2012

20

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

16/10/2012

21

55213362B

DETECTOR

1

22/02/2013

22

77240343C

SCREW

2

20/07/2012

23

71114113AA

BUSH

2

16/10/2012

24

74950021B

NUT, SPRING

2

16/10/2012

25

77244203B

SCREW

2

08/05/2013

26

77913141B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

27

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

28

8291B711A

HOLDER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/10/2012

Page 125 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 126 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

72050159EA

2

75011391A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

NUT

1

08/05/2013

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

08/05/2013

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

08/05/2013

5

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

08/05/2013

6

819Z0021A

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

14/04/2010

7

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

08/05/2013

8

67640801A

CHAIN 107+1

1

12/11/2010

9

70090562A

ABSORBER, HUB SHOCK

6

08/05/2013

10

49411401A

RING GEAR Z=40

1

08/05/2013

11

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

08/05/2013

12

71410751A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

13

75620131A

HUB

1

08/05/2013

14

46014561A

CHAIN PINION COVER

1

01/07/2013

15

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

08/05/2013

16

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

08/05/2013

17

82510441A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

08/05/2013

18

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

08/05/2013

19

49210061A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

08/05/2013

20

75910222A

CLIP

1

08/05/2013

21

77914881A

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

22

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

08/05/2013

23

67620761A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

08/05/2013

24

67740151A

CHAIN LINK

1

06/04/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 127 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 128 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

36911241A

2

85212571A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

1

08/05/2013

WASHER

1

08/05/2013

77211052A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

4

71011091A

BUSH, LH

1

08/05/2013

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

24/12/2009

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

24/12/2009

7

77210943B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2013

8

37010902A

FORCELLONE POSTERIORE

1

24/12/2009

9

71210291A

RIGHT SPACER

1

08/05/2013

10

70250451A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

11

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

24/12/2009

12

71210301A

RIGHT SPACER

1

08/05/2013

13

77210841C

SCREW

7

08/05/2013

14

83210031C

PIN

1

08/05/2013

15

44710812B

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

08/05/2013

16

46014541A

GUARD

1

20/07/2012

17

56410881A

MUDFLAP

1

08/05/2013

18

77915031A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

08/05/2013

19

56510471A

MUDFLAP REAR

1

08/05/2013

20

77211211B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

21

56510461A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2013

22

77211071B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

23

44610221A

CHAIN GUARD

1

08/05/2013

24

44710821B

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

08/05/2013

25

74140331A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2013

26

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

08/05/2013

27

56510532A

REAR MUDGUARD LONG

1

08/05/2013

28

43313572A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

08/05/2013

XST:AUS,EUR,FRA

43313572B

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

08/05/2013

XST:JAP

29

77440121A

SCREW

2

20/07/2012

30

71114113AA

BUSH

2

20/07/2012

31

55213181B

DETECTOR

1

22/02/2013

32

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

20/07/2012

33

74140381A

CLAMP

1

20/07/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 129 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

20/02/2014

JAP

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 130 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

08/05/2013

2

59023974A

COMPLETE PIPE SET

1

23/09/2013

3

28040371A

INJECTOR

2

08/05/2013

4

88650571A

O-RING

2

08/05/2013

5

59210211B

FUEL LEVEL GAUGE

1

08/05/2013

6

88650431A

GASKET

1

7

74941108B

NUT, SELF LOCKING M5

6

08/05/2013

8

16023981B

FLANGE

1

08/05/2013

9

42520011A

FILTER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 131 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 132 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48011502A

2

85611361A

3

QTY

START DATE

FAIRING, RH

1

08/05/2013

WASHER

6

08/05/2013

48011511A

FAIRING, LH

1

08/05/2013

4

48022903AS

COVER, RADIATOR, RH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

5

48012912AS

COVER, RADIATOR, LH GRAY

1

08/05/2013

6

48012931A

HALF-FAIRING FRONT BOTTOM

1

08/05/2013

7

48410851A

AIR DEFLECTOR BOTTOM R.H.

1

08/05/2013

8

48410861A

AIR DEFLECTOR BOTTOM L.H.

1

08/05/2013

9

77211091C

SCREW

16

08/05/2013

10

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

24

08/05/2013

11

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

11

08/05/2013

12

77450151A

SCREW

8

08/05/2013

13

76410481A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

08/05/2013

14

43818321A

"GRANTURISMO" LEFT STICKER

1

08/06/2012

15

77211121C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

16

48012943AD

HALF-FAIRING TANK R.H. RED

1

08/05/2013

48012943AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK R.H. GRAY

1

08/05/2013

48012953AD

HALF-FAIRING TANK L.H. RED

1

08/05/2013

48012953AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK L.H. GRAY

1

08/05/2013

48012963AA

HALF-FAIRING TANK CENTRE RED

1

08/05/2013

17 18

DESCRIPTION

48012963AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK CENTRE GRAY

1

08/05/2013

19

77916143A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

20

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

13

08/05/2013

21

87210661A

COVER HANDSFREE

1

08/05/2013

22

83015681C

BRACKET

2

08/05/2013

23

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

4

08/05/2013

24

43511501A

EMBLEM ITALIAN FLAG

1

28/05/2012

25

43512801A

STICKER DUCATI FOR RED

2

08/05/2013

43512801AB

STICKER DUCATI FOR GRAY

2

08/05/2013

26

71011301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

08/05/2013

27

79110782A

RIGHT GASKET

1

30/05/2012

28

43512941A

"GT" LEFT STICKER

1

28/05/2012

29

43512931A

"GT" RIGHT STICKER

1

28/05/2012

30

43818311A

"GRANTURISMO" RIGHT STICKER

1

30/05/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 133 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 134 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77914391C

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

2

85611271A

WASHER

4

08/05/2013

3

56411061BA

FRONT MUDGUARD RED

1

08/05/2013

56411061BS

FRONT MUDGUARD GRAY

1

08/05/2013

4

85012121A

HOSE GUIDE

1

08/05/2013

5

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

08/05/2013

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

6

08/05/2013

7

46013551BB

BELLY PAN R.H. BLACK

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT

8

46013561CB

BELLY PAN L.H. BLACK

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT

9

46014012CA

GUARD, ENGINE

1

21/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT

46014012CB

GUARD, ENGINE BLACK

1

08/05/2013

MOD:MS1200GT

70010621A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

08/05/2013

11

74940081A

NUT M8

1

08/05/2013

12

77917711AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

22/03/2013

13

77915951C

SPECIAL SCREW LONG

1

25/03/2013

14

83015221B

RIGHT BRACKET

1

25/03/2013

15

83015731B

BRACKET FRONT L.H.

1

08/05/2013

16

83015251A

BRACKET REAR L.H.

1

08/05/2013

17

77244178B

SCREW

3

08/05/2013

18

77251308B

SCREW

1

08/05/2013

19

77916371A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2013

20

76411381A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

08/05/2013

21

88110731A

HOSE GUIDE

1

08/05/2013

22

56410801A

EXTENSION, FRONT FENDER

1

08/05/2013

23

76410841A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

5

08/05/2013

24

71614252AA

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

71614252AB

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

25

77244218B

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

26

71614111A

SPACER

1

08/05/2013

27

77211181A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2013

28

43713331A

L.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED/WHITE

1

08/05/2013

29

85250311A

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

1

08/05/2013

85250311AB

WASHER

1

08/05/2013

30

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

08/05/2013

31

43713321A

R.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED/WHITE

1

08/05/2013

10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 135 / 162

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT

MOD:MS1200GT

MOD:MS1200GT

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 136 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

32

43814771A

DESCRIPTION EMBLEM DUCATI

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

1

08/05/2013

Page 137 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 138 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910211A

PANNIER LOCK KIT L.H.

1

2

69926561A

LEFT COVER

1

30/05/2012

3

96791210B

KIT BORSE INTERNE PER VALIGE LATERALI

1

29/11/2012

4

69912061A

CAP LH

1

30/05/2012

5

69910191B

COVER INTERNAL L.H.

1

30/05/2012

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

30/05/2012

Page 139 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 140 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910201A

PANNIER LOCK KIT R.H.

1

2

69926551A

RIGHT COVER

1

30/05/2012

3

46014152A

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

30/05/2012

4

69912051A

CAP RH

1

30/05/2012

5

69910181B

COVER INTERNAL R.H.

1

30/05/2012

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

30/05/2012

9

96791210B

KIT BORSE INTERNE PER VALIGE LATERALI

1

24/10/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 141 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35C - BORSE LATERALI (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 142 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35C - BORSE LATERALI (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

69822261A

2

86611211A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

L.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

21/06/2012

RUBBER PAD L.H.

1

24/12/2009

83015921A

BRACKET BOTTOM L.H.

1

28/05/2012

4

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

4

24/12/2009

5

83015911A

BRACKET BOTTOM R.H.

1

28/05/2012

6

86611201A

RUBBER PAD R.H.

1

24/12/2009

7

69822251A

R.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

21/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 143 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35D - BORSA SINISTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 144 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35D - BORSA SINISTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910211A

PANNIER LOCK KIT L.H.

1

2

96791210B

KIT BORSE INTERNE PER VALIGE LATERALI

1

13/03/2013

3

69910153B

COVER EXTERNAL L.H.

1

14/03/2013

4

69910172A

CAP LH

1

13/03/2013

5

69910191B

COVER INTERNAL L.H.

1

30/05/2012

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

14/03/2013

Page 145 / 162

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35E - BORSA DESTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 146 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35E - BORSA DESTRA (AUS) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910201A

PANNIER LOCK KIT R.H.

1

2

46014152A

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

13/03/2013

3

69910143B

COVER EXTERNAL (R.H.

1

14/03/2013

4

69910162A

CAP RH

1

13/03/2013

5

69910181B

COVER INTERNAL R.H.

1

30/05/2012

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

30/05/2012

9

96791210B

KIT BORSE INTERNE PER VALIGE LATERALI

1

13/03/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 147 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35F - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 148 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35F - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

69822062A

2

82918201A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TOP-CASE

1

08/05/2013

PLATE

1

08/05/2013

77211071B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

08/05/2013

4

86611671A

PAD

4

08/05/2013

5

71319221A

SPACER

4

08/05/2013

6

77210971B

SCREW

4

08/05/2013

7

4731B041AA

BRACKET LEFT

1

08/05/2013

8

4731B031AA

BRACKET RIGHT

1

08/05/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 149 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


DRAWING 35G - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

Page 150 / 162

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


DRAWING 35G - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:AUS,EUR,FRA,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

69812161A

2

59511821A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PILLION RIDER GRIP REAR

1

30/05/2012

PILLOW

1

30/05/2012

96700910A

COVER, LOWER

1

4

69916581A

CAP LH

1

30/05/2012

5

69916571A

CAP RH

1

30/05/2012

6

69812221A

COVER, UPPER

1

30/05/2012

7

96792210B

BORSA TOP CASE MORBIDA

1

29/11/2012

8

96700810A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

9

96700710A

UPPER HINGE (Unit)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

Page 151 / 162

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 027291090 037072020 037072020 040009050 040029125 040029126 066013143 066013165 066549680 067016155 067049310 069191030 069191030 075949280 076592205 079913110 11210121AB 11210121AC 11721112A 11721131A 12021724B 12021734B 12110781B 12112481A 12120521A 12221693A 13510352B 14010731A 14010751A 14621862AR 14710811A 14823421B 14823431B 14823441B 14823451B 14910831D 14910891C 15021431E 15021941B 15820234A 16010941A 16014201A 16023981B 160Z0011A

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

NO. TABLE 002 023 024 002 002 002 002 002 005 003 009 18B 24A 009 002 002 006 006 004 025 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 017 006 008 013 013 013 013 003 003 003 003 006 013 26A 32A 012

POS. 8 8 12 21 17 17 9 25 8 19 17 11 14 15 21 27 8 8 16 18 5 10 3 2 4 1 7 1 14 1 3 15 11 14 18 2 25 26 3 5 10 5 8 13

CODE 17021251A 171Z0031A 17213271A 17213281C 17213291C 17213301C 17213311A 17213321A 17213331B 17213341B 17213351B 17213361B 173Z0021A 174Z0021A 176Z0021A 18010081A 180Z0031A 180Z0041A 18220521A 18710021A 18710021A 19010421A 19020232A 19410511A 19540032B 19610532A 19610542A 19820391A 20810321A 20810321A 20910491A 20910491A 20910501A 20910501A 21010841A 21010841A 21110831A 21110831A 225Z0012A 24221092AC 24321331BE 24511052A 24511271A 24511281A

NO. TABLE 006 008 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 009 012 002 002 002 002 023 024 004 004 004 004 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 011 005 008 008 008

POS. 6 13 10 8 5 9 18 24 22 21 20 23 14 1 10 24 11 12 18 3 22 11 9 4 19 12 20 14 3 3 16 16 4 4 14 14 5 5 1 13 1 2 23 1

CODE 24521071A 24713051AF 24713331A 24713331A 24713461D 24713461D 24713511C 24713521A 24713592A 24714141A 24714151A 24714161A 24714171A 24714381A 24714522A 24714532A 24721301AC 25120121A 25440012A 25510104B 25510193A 26420131A 27040104A 27610541B 28040371A 28240911A 28611247B 28611276B 28620441A 28642321A 28642321E 28642321F 28642321H 30123552A 30123562A 30310631BB 30310631BB 30310631BC 30310631BC 30310631BD 30310631BD 30410881A 30410881A 30410881AB

Page 152 / 162

NO. TABLE 008 011 27A 27B 27A 27B 009 24A 18A 013 013 013 013 18C 034 034 011 011 005 008 013 011 012 012 32A 017 021 021 01C 18A 18A 18A 18A 015 014 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014

POS. 21 23 13 13 20 20 19 4 15 5 6 22 24 8 29 30 31 29 4 18 7 1 1 16 3 11 30 30 6 7 7 7 7 22 22 7 7 7 7 7 7 13 13 13

CODE 30410881AB 30410881AC 30410881AC 30410891A 30410891A 30410891AB 30410891AB 30410891AC 30410891AC 34120741C 34220731AA 34420542A 34520621A 34913801A 34913811A 34913841A 34913851A 34913861A 34913871A 34921351A 34921361A 34921361B 34921371A 34921381A 34921391A 34921391B 34921401A 34921461A 34921471A 34921481A 36011131B 36011141A 36011231AC 36110091A 36110101A 36521112A 36911241A 37010902A 38040101C 38512041B 38640132A 38940191A 38940201A 38940221A

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 18C 018 027 18B 18B 18B

POS. 13 13 13 10 10 10 10 10 10 23 3 1 2 8 7 9 16 6 4 17 15 11 3 10 18 13 19 14 5 12 24 29 16 22 15 2 1 8 4 32 21 5 5 5

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 38940241A 38940251A 38940271A 38940281A 39040162A 39040162A 39040201A 39040211A 39040211A 39110033A 39110033A 39520132C 39740071A 40610966A 42020064A 42520011A 42610201A 43313572A 43313572B 43511501A 43512801A 43512801AB 43512921A 43512931A 43512941A 43713321A 43713331A 43814721A 43814771A 43814821A 43818281A 43818281A 43818281A 43818281A 43818311A 43818321A 44212511A 44440035A 44610221A 44710812B 44710821B 44710841A 44910571B 45110461A

NO. TABLE 18B 018 18B 18B 27A 27B 020 27A 27B 27A 27B 018 018 034 016 32A 029 28A 28A 34A 34A 34A 033 34A 34A 34B 34B 026 34B 026 35A 35B 35D 35E 34A 34A 029 009 28A 28A 28A 034 003 008

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

POS. 5 19 9 9 14 14 9 4 4 1 1 23 18 13 6 9 10 28 28 24 25 25 23 29 28 31 28 20 32 21 8 8 8 8 30 14 7 20 23 15 24 8 12 4

CODE 45120272A 45120291A 45520181A 45612041A 45612051A 45720482A 46013551BB 46013561CB 46013972C 46013982B 46014012CA 46014012CB 46014122A 46014152A 46014152A 46014421A 46014541A 46014561A 46023842B 46023852B 46023963C 46240461A 46320222A 46320537A 46410591AA 46410591AA 46410601AA 46410601AA 47017191BB 47017191BK 47017201BB 47017201BK 470P7062BK 47110141CA 47110201AA 47317901A 4731B031AA 4731B041AA 48011502A 48011511A 48012912AS 48012931A 48012943AD 48012943AF

NO. TABLE 008 008 002 022 022 025 34B 34B 019 019 34B 34B 021 35B 35E 018 28A 26A 024 023 019 034 010 003 022 027 022 027 038 038 038 038 022 027 027 025 35F 35F 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A

POS. 9 10 4 15 29 6 7 8 2 30 9 9 32 3 2 34 16 14 33 25 31 15 12 14 23 13 18 6 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 7 8 7 1 3 5 6 16 16

CODE 48012953AD 48012953AF 48012963AA 48012963AF 48022903AS 48110802AA 48110802AF 48110822A 48110832A 48110864A 48110914A 48211601A 48211611A 48211621AD 48211621AF 48211631AD 48211631AF 48410851A 48410861A 48411061A 48610721A 48710661A 49210061A 49241011A 49411401A 49720031A 49720041A 50121761AA 50211552AT 50410051A 50410091A 51017001A 51018631B 51018681B 51310232A 51410601A 51410612A 51640011AB 51840091A 52010233B 52010261B 52310341A 52310351A 52510382A

Page 153 / 162

NO. TABLE 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 034 034 034 034 027 027 033 033 033 033 34A 34A 029 005 034 26A 026 26A 026 026 026 026 026 26A 18B 038 18B 018 018 018 18B 034 020 038 021 021 27A

POS. 17 17 18 18 4 1 1 18 17 20 19 17 18 12 12 8 8 7 8 1 16 3 19 5 10 16 3 10 7 12 22 2 14 1 35 22 15 8 11 7 8 9 8 22

CODE 52510382A 52910061B 52910061B 53010226A 53010226A 53010236A 53010236A 53010241B 53010251B 53910235B 53940031A 53940302A 53940611A 53940621A 54040301B 54140101A 54240391A 54410132A 54840861C 54840871B 54910952A 54911012A 55212092A 55212111B 55212121B 55213181B 55213351B 55213362B 55241321B 55241571A 55241581A 55241612C 55242671A 55340041A 55510501E 55610542A 55620552B 559P0091C 56110261A 56110261A 56110461D 56110461D 56410801A 56410881A

NO. TABLE 27B 27A 27B 27A 27B 27A 27B 024 023 22A 025 016 023 024 018 18B 24A 18A 030 016 016 016 019 24A 24A 28A 021 24A 010 017 029 002 031 031 22A 22A 22A 027 27A 27B 27A 27B 34B 28A

POS. 22 9 9 3 3 21 21 34 26 5 5 12 22 5 3 3 6 1 1 1 7 14 12 5 2 31 38 21 31 6 15 6 9 19 11 3 1 4 8 8 6 6 22 17

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 56410921A 56411061BA 56411061BS 56510461A 56510471A 56510532A 57013421A 57113291A 57313482A 57313492A 57610671A 58510671A 58510701A 58540081A 58540081A 58540181A 58611654A 59013101B 59013131A 59013661A 59014421A 59014431A 59023974A 59210211B 59310601B 59320641D 59340393A 59511772A 59511781A 59511821A 59511902A 59810121A 59810173B 59810183B 59820671B 59820681A 59820681A 59820681A 59820681A 59820926A 59820936A 59821321A 59821331A 59840271A

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

NO. TABLE 27B 34B 34B 28A 28A 28A 019 019 019 019 019 029 031 023 025 024 032 017 029 017 032 032 32A 32A 010 010 019 033 033 35G 033 033 032 032 032 35A 35B 35D 35E 021 021 032 032 033

POS. 33 3 3 21 19 27 11 14 24 29 5 13 1 12 26 15 1 18 11 19 15 14 2 5 33 11 23 1 7 2 1 20 12 12 16 6 6 6 6 43 43 11 11 17

CODE 59840311B 59940021A 61040991A 61041001A 61140381A 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240141A 61240161A 61240371A 61240391A 61240391A 61340381A 61340411A 61810371A 61810381B 61810391A 61910361B 61910372B 62440562A 62540311B 62640561A 62640561A 63040473A 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140331A 63140341A 63210691A 65010131D 65110131A 65110151B 65420341A 65540091A 65620992A 66810014A 66810481A 66910011E 66910011E 67040381A

NO. TABLE 032 034 024 024 025 023 024 025 024 025 024 023 024 025 024 24A 24A 024 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 023 023 024 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 021 021 029 021 011 007 014 015 18C

POS. 13 31 9 26 20 4 21 15 31 14 30 28 37 13 8 7 8 20 9 10 1 16 20 7 1 21 6 25 19 11 2 2 6 25 14 42 20 21 26 16 14 6 6 7

CODE 67110521A 67110551A 67110561A 67110571A 67620761A 67640801A 67740151A 68010131A 68010131A 68050061A 68050101A 69610131A 69720271A 69812161A 69812221A 69822042B 69822052B 69822062A 69822251A 69822261A 69910121A 69910121A 69910121A 69910121A 69910143B 69910153B 69910162A 69910172A 69910181B 69910181B 69910191B 69910191B 69910201A 69910201A 69910211A 69910211A 69912051A 69912061A 69916571A 69916581A 69926201A 69926551A 69926561A 6AN155087

Page 154 / 162

NO. TABLE 18C 18C 18C 18C 26A 26A 26A 006 008 013 10A 027 033 35G 35G 035 035 35F 35C 35C 35A 35B 35D 35E 35E 35D 35E 35D 35B 35E 35A 35D 35B 35E 35A 35D 35B 35A 35G 35G 022 35B 35A 021

POS. 11 10 13 12 23 8 24 10 16 12 30 15 15 1 6 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 1 1 1 1 4 4 5 4 7 2 2 27

CODE 70010361A 70010431A 70010611A 70010621A 70010731A 70090562A 70140051A 70140171A 70140351A 70240091A 70240102A 70240131A 70240181A 70240331A 70240331A 70241151A 70241161A 70241231A 70250081A 70250081A 70250193A 70250451A 70250601A 70250621A 70310131A 70310512AA 70350022A 70350062A 71011091A 71011301A 71011321A 71011491A 71011691A 710Z0031A 710Z0041A 71110951A 71111601A 71111601A 71112191A 71113741A 71114113AA 71114113AA 71114113AA 71210291A

NO. TABLE 012 034 021 34B 018 26A 003 28A 012 011 011 010 012 010 10A 10A 010 021 010 011 10A 28A 004 026 021 022 013 008 28A 34A 028 019 006 010 10A 10A 005 011 007 013 021 24A 28A 28A

POS. 12 14 10 10 31 9 4 6 11 11 9 19 15 21 2 11 4 6 6 4 1 10 21 8 12 5 2 12 4 26 3 6 7 28 21 7 13 14 12 19 37 23 30 9

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 71210301A 71210341A 71210341A 71310141E 71311281B 71311871A 71311961A 71311973A 71312661A 71312921A 71312921A 71312921B 71312921B 71313091A 71314681A 71314831A 71314901A 71314951A 71319151A 71319171A 71319171A 71319181A 71319191A 71319201A 71319221A 71319241A 71319241A 71319261A 71319331A 71319341A 71319951A 7131A021A 7131A021A 7131A031A 7131A031A 7131A131AA 7131A241BA 71410751A 71410941A 71413231AA 71510081B 71610031A 71610061A 71610221B

NO. TABLE 28A 022 025 003 011 28A 026 026 003 014 015 014 015 004 018 004 24A 27B 002 023 024 032 012 24A 35F 27A 27B 004 027 27B 003 27A 27B 27A 27B 021 038 26A 026 026 028 016 018 019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

POS. 12 16 10 11 27 11 17 2 15 9 9 25 26 13 8 15 3 32 29 9 36 3 8 3 5 30 30 18 25 31 13 31 37 5 5 41 16 12 9 15 7 3 27 17

CODE 71610722A 71611281A 71614091A 71614102AA 71614111A 71614141A 71614191A 71614252AA 71614252AB 71614261A 71614511AA 72010513C 72050159EA 72050338B 720941616 720941616 73210201A 73210291D 735001542 735033380 735033380 735033380 73740251A 74110101A 74110121A 74110131A 74110551A 74140011A 74140331A 74140381A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140651A 74141651A 74141711A 74141861A 74141871A 74141901A 74141921A 74141921A 74142251A

NO. TABLE 008 008 18A 020 34B 019 030 34B 34B 017 18C 026 26A 009 010 10A 033 019 002 010 011 10A 008 18B 18B 18B 18C 031 28A 030 28A 017 023 024 025 029 029 017 029 017 031 007 031 029

POS. 20 17 4 6 26 7 5 24 24 23 2 4 1 16 17 5 22 20 15 9 17 10 5 12 7 10 15 7 25 2 33 17 14 16 17 12 9 16 8 13 5 7 21 17

CODE 74142261A 74750071A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810401A 74810461A 74810501A 74810651A 74840381A 74840381A 74841011AA 74940081A 74940081A 74941108B 74941118B 74941128B 74950011B 74950011B 74950021B 75010071A 75010071E 75010121D 75011391A 75011391A 75011551A 75011561A 75011601A 75011851AA 75620131A 757941542 75810581A 75840171A 75840591A 75840601A 75840621A 75910222A 75910222A 764020002 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A

Page 155 / 162

NO. TABLE 029 021 019 023 024 18C 017 002 26A 010 026 034 038 022 008 34B 32A 27B 22A 27A 27B 24A 003 004 006 026 26A 033 006 008 038 26A 10A 020 018 18A 24A 034 026 26A 003 016 018 019

POS. 24 1 3 13 18 5 25 23 4 14 1 16 9 3 7 11 7 35 8 12 12 24 1 7 14 13 2 14 13 15 3 13 9 4 14 10 18 4 19 20 17 2 7 8

CODE 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410481A 76410621B 76410631A 76410641A 76410641A 76410841A 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76411141A 76411301A 76411322A 76411331A 76411361A 76411381A 76411871A 76510021A 76510021A 76510031A 76510031A 76610553B 76610841A 76610841A 768351134 77052508B 77110211A 77110401B 77110401B 77110411A 77110518B 77110518B 77110521A 77110531A 77112331A 77113771B 77113801A

NO. TABLE 027 030 18A 18C 27A 27B 34A 018 22A 018 027 34B 014 015 019 27A 27B 020 019 022 020 030 34B 038 022 027 022 027 010 014 015 002 011 038 023 024 020 009 011 012 020 017 021 008

POS. 31 4 3 3 15 15 13 5 12 28 32 23 8 8 16 27 27 5 25 17 8 11 20 10 24 16 19 12 16 21 21 10 6 4 10 10 10 10 5 6 3 2 19 6

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77113831A 77113891A 77113931A 77113953C 77116648B 77140673C 77140693C 77140697C 77140713C 77150078B 77150408B 77150478B 77150653B 77150663B 77150670ZF 77150693B 77150708B 77150713B 77150723B 77150808B 77150813B 77150833B 77151250ZF 77151298B 77151363B 77151398B 77151398B 77151558B 77154458B 77154488B 77156398B 77156398B 77156398B 77156443B 77156443B 77156628B 77156628B 77156653B 77156658B 77156658B 77156668B 77156678B 77156678B 77156678B

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

NO. TABLE 012 021 011 027 016 011 011 012 011 010 011 032 010 011 002 005 025 005 10A 10A 005 005 002 009 10A 010 10A 022 021 038 27A 27B 32A 023 024 018 031 025 019 28A 022 004 017 025

POS. 5 35 36 5 8 3 19 7 15 32 2 9 2 20 28 5 2 19 14 15 3 2 30 8 22 10 17 12 28 15 25 25 1 24 32 21 3 24 21 26 10 6 24 19

CODE 77156678B 77156678B 77156698B 77156713B 77156713B 77156718B 77156718B 77157238B 77157268C 77157278B 77157548B 77159313B 77159378B 77210422A 77210591A 77210601A 77210623B 77210841B 77210841C 77210852A 77210852A 77210852A 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210943B 77210971B 77210971B 77211021A 77211052A 77211061A 77211071B 77211071B 77211071B 77211082B 77211091A 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211121C 77211141A

NO. TABLE 035 35C 019 021 024 017 023 025 022 021 038 021 028 029 024 24A 031 034 28A 018 18A 34A 017 027 029 033 18A 34B 28A 018 35F 34A 28A 18B 028 28A 35F 027 021 033 034 34A 34A 020

POS. 4 4 22 4 19 20 23 12 13 13 5 17 1 6 29 1 15 22 13 13 17 11 8 24 14 13 13 5 7 26 6 23 3 13 6 22 3 3 33 16 21 9 15 2

CODE 77211171A 77211181A 77211181A 77211201A 77211211B 77211231A 77211231A 77211341A 77240263C 77240263C 77240278C 77240278C 77240323C 77240343C 77240343C 77240398C 77240438C 77240443C 77240458C 77240508C 77244173B 77244178B 77244203B 77244218B 77250121B 77250341B 77250341C 77250968B 77251038B 77251038B 77251308B 77350403B 77350403B 77350618B 77350618B 77350618B 77354743B 77354888B 77354898B 77440041A 77440041A 77440041A 77440041A 77440071A

Page 156 / 162

NO. TABLE 034 034 34B 004 28A 27A 27B 18B 27A 27B 27A 27B 27B 021 24A 018 017 018 019 032 019 34B 24A 34B 030 010 008 038 016 18A 34B 013 18C 014 017 10A 18C 018 032 018 029 18A 24A 019

POS. 9 24 27 3 20 2 2 14 19 34 23 23 19 40 22 12 5 2 18 7 1 17 25 25 3 34 22 17 4 5 18 23 9 20 4 13 1 9 4 29 23 9 16 28

CODE 77440121A 77440251A 77440251A 77450131A 77450131A 77450151A 77450151A 77450181A 77510041A 77510171C 77510311B 77510311B 77510491A 77510691AA 77550131A 77550131A 77550211B 77550213C 77550271A 77750493C 77840041A 77910262A 77910391A 77910921A 77910921A 77910991B 77911092A 77911591B 77911622A 77912033A 77912371B 77913141B 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913971A 77913971A 77914043B 77914211A 77914211A 77914271A 77914391C 77914391D

NO. TABLE 28A 27A 27B 023 024 034 34A 18A 029 017 010 10A 27B 030 27A 27B 010 26A 022 011 009 011 002 023 024 021 006 027 009 002 025 24A 023 024 025 24A 023 024 006 014 015 019 34B 027

POS. 29 29 29 27 35 12 12 16 16 12 25 20 36 9 7 7 29 11 9 24 18 10 3 7 13 2 2 28 13 7 8 26 16 3 22 17 5 23 9 23 23 19 1 23

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77914651A 77914871A 77914881A 77914982B 77915011A 77915031A 77915041A 77915093A 77915111B 77915471A 77915841C 77915851A 77915951C 77916021B 77916081A 77916143A 77916161C 77916221B 77916281C 77916371A 77916461A 77916501AC 77916591A 77916631A 77916631A 77917101A 77917351BA 77917491AA 77917711AA 77918092AA 77918372AA 77918411AA 77940053A 77950302A 77950621A 78010511E 78010511E 78010721A 78020011A 78050012A 78050012A 78611001A 78611251A 78810542A

NO. TABLE 024 018 26A 033 005 28A 028 013 024 006 022 022 34B 027 030 34A 022 22A 021 34B 22A 10A 021 27A 27B 10A 034 022 34B 034 038 038 22A 013 10A 014 015 10A 019 005 011 007 007 012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

POS. 28 16 21 19 7 18 4 3 25 4 6 4 13 20 8 19 8 2 18 19 10 24 31 16 16 29 6 11 12 5 7 11 4 16 12 12 12 6 9 6 33 11 13 4

CODE 78810931A 78810962A 78810971A 78811121A 78811151A 78811211A 79010211A 79110782A 79120481B 79710531A 79910241A 79910485A 79910491A 79912781A 79914821A 79914851A 79914851A 79914861A 79914861A 79914991A 79915072A 79915081A 79915161A 79915181B 79915181B 79915191B 79915191B 79915271A 79915731A 79920772A 79921602A 79925121B 79925643AB 79940121A 800068490 800070139 80011221A 80011231A 80011591A 80011601C 80011611A 80011631A 80110361A 80620232A

NO. TABLE 013 017 017 029 010 013 019 34A 007 004 027 019 002 004 002 014 015 014 015 022 025 22A 027 014 015 014 015 22A 034 009 22A 22A 034 10A 024 01B 007 007 031 031 031 031 029 027

POS. 9 9 10 4 35 8 4 27 6 1 10 13 1 10 20 19 19 18 18 22 4 6 26 26 27 27 28 13 25 14 7 14 7 23 14 8 9 8 18 17 16 13 5 27

CODE 80620232AB 80811271AA 80811281AA 80811681A 81110021A 81140012B 81411881A 81412351B 81412361C 81413341A 81510221A 81510281A 81810162A 81910601A 819Z0021A 82110011A 82110681B 82110681B 82111032A 82111701B 82111701B 82112221B 82112221B 82112231B 82112231B 82112681A 82113291B 82113311A 82113471A 82113581A 82113901A 82114391B 82114541BA 82411693AB 82411703AB 82510441A 82610293A 82712981B 82712981B 82714331A 82714821A 82715481A 82716031A 82716351A

Page 157 / 162

NO. TABLE 027 024 023 028 010 013 015 031 031 017 016 009 004 026 26A 002 022 027 22A 022 025 014 015 014 015 002 021 025 012 22A 033 034 038 027 027 26A 002 27A 27B 005 033 016 010 013

POS. 27 24 18 5 36 21 25 14 11 15 5 12 5 11 6 26 20 7 9 27 9 17 17 15 15 13 34 1 9 15 21 26 6 9 8 17 5 10 10 14 18 9 37 20

CODE 82911901A 82918201A 82919901A 82919963A 82919981A 82919991A 8291A781A 8291A802A 8291A812A 8291A822A 8291A831A 8291A891A 8291A891A 8291A891A 8291A961A 8291B711A 82929891A 82929971A 83011441A 83015221B 83015251A 83015401A 83015483A 83015483A 83015571A 83015601A 83015621A 83015681C 83015731B 83015911A 83015911A 83015921A 83015921A 83017081A 83017121AA 83017141CA 83017251A 83017281BA 83017291BA 83017893AA 83017903AA 83024041A 83110151A 83210031C

NO. TABLE 18A 35F 018 18A 019 18A 029 018 034 034 018 021 24A 28A 024 24A 020 18A 011 34B 34B 18A 27A 27B 022 018 018 34A 34B 035 35C 035 35C 24A 24A 024 018 18C 18C 038 038 030 10A 28A

POS. 2 2 11 12 26 14 22 6 2 27 33 39 20 32 38 28 1 11 35 14 16 8 26 26 14 4 17 22 15 5 5 3 3 12 19 27 30 6 14 12 13 6 27 14

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010012A 84010012A 84010022A 84010022A 84010032A 84010032A 84010042A 84010042A 84010052A 84010052A 84010062A 84010062A 84010072A 84010072A 84010082A 84010082A 84010092A 84010092A 84010102A 84010102A 84010112A 84010112A 84010122A 84010122A 84010132A 84010132A 84010142A 84010142A 84010152A 84010152A 84010162A 84010162A 84010172A 84010172A 84010182A 84010182A 84010192A 84010192A 84010202A 84010202A 84010212A 84010212A 84010222A 84010222A

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010232A 84010232A 84010242A 84010242A 84010252A 84010252A 84010262A 84010262A 84010272A 84010272A 84010282A 84010282A 84010292A 84010292A 84010302A 84010302A 84010312A 84010312A 84010322A 84010322A 84010332A 84010332A 84010342A 84010342A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722A 84010722A

Page 158 / 162

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

CODE 84010722B 84010722B 84010732A 84010732A 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84011082A 84011082A 84011092A 84011092A 84011102A 84011102A 84011112A 84011112A 84011122A 84011122A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84011132A 84011132A 84011142A 84011142A 84740021A 84740061A 84840111A 84840401A 85012121A 85012162A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040671A 85041471A 85110041A 85110131A 85140051A 85210051A 85210532A 85210941A 85211031A 85211141A 85211351A 85211511A 85211511A 85211721A 85211861A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 027 10A 022 022 34B 016 016 017 018 027 033 27A 27B 34B 018 027 033 034 27A 27B 34A 019 27A 27B 34B 18B 027 003 008 006 002 002 002 021 011 005 022 025 011 019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013

POS. 1 1 1 1 11 25 2 28 4 11 10 21 1 33 4 24 24 30 25 30 11 23 17 17 10 15 18 18 6 6 19 16 14 12 14 2 19 11 34 10 26 3 7 10

CODE 85211951A 85211951A 85211961B 85212171A 85212181A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212461A 85212571A 85212691A 85212881D 85213241A 85213282A 85241711A 85241711A 85241711A 85241711A 85250011C 85250011C 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250261B 85250311A 85250311AB 85250421A 85250421A 85310021A 85310021A 85310031A

NO. TABLE 009 016 032 26A 033 34A 026 26A 026 10A 28A 006 006 010 004 019 030 27A 27B 27A 27B 009 011 014 015 017 10A 005 011 023 024 025 24A 011 014 015 24A 34B 34B 010 031 008 009 010

POS. 7 13 6 15 10 20 14 3 6 26 2 3 11 40 8 27 10 28 28 11 11 21 30 28 20 3 16 17 32 17 4 23 11 25 11 11 27 29 29 5 20 8 9 30

CODE 85310041A 85350101A 85350111A 85550001B 85610623A 85610642A 85610743A 85610751A 85611271A 85611361A 85611361A 85611372A 85611391A 85611481A 85611481A 86010041A 86010051B 86050061A 86050061A 86150241A 86610191A 86610301A 86610451A 86610611A 86610951A 86610971A 86610981A 86611031A 86611091A 86611132A 86611201A 86611201A 86611211A 86611211A 86611221B 86611241A 86611251A 86611292A 86611371A 86611571A 86611671A 86640051A 87210641A 87210661A

Page 159 / 162

NO. TABLE 009 018 021 18B 008 010 013 012 34B 033 34A 003 004 010 10A 011 010 014 015 027 033 033 24A 033 032 032 018 018 032 034 035 35C 035 35C 027 18A 033 017 028 034 35F 24A 021 34A

POS. 11 20 36 4 19 15 4 3 2 9 2 6 2 18 4 21 26 24 24 29 2 3 13 6 5 8 24 10 2 10 6 6 2 2 22 6 24 22 8 28 4 15 7 21

CODE 87210691A 87240601A 87310051A 87511461B 87511461B 87611061A 87611141A 87611152A 87611163A 87711111A 87711111A 87711541A 88110121A 88110341A 88110461A 88110541A 88110731A 88210031A 88210151A 88440511A 88440641A 88440651A 88450031A 88450031A 88450111A 88450131A 88450341B 88450581A 88610241A 88610951A 88640331A 88640331A 88640371A 88640891A 88640891A 88641031A 88641161A 88641161A 88641181A 88641241A 88641321A 88641321A 88641321A 88641581A

NO. TABLE 021 030 013 010 10A 029 029 029 029 023 024 025 002 012 031 26A 34B 008 003 26A 010 010 022 027 011 005 002 10A 010 011 009 010 009 005 029 031 022 025 010 26A 005 009 010 009

POS. 21 7 13 24 19 2 18 20 19 15 17 21 16 2 4 7 21 11 7 18 39 38 21 14 8 11 22 28 27 22 4 23 6 18 3 10 25 11 13 16 12 5 8 2

1200 S GT /14 D16000014


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 88641731A 88650131A 88650131A 88650431A 88650511A 88650571A 887130869 887130870 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131074 887131515 887131749 887131805 887131806 887131821 887131832 887131920 887131994 887132011 887132103 887132409 887132442 887132676 887132834 887132861 887132870 887132877 887132906 887132951 887133211 887133219 887133334 887133352 887133367 887133396 887133406 887133407 887133408 887133417 887133497 887133501 887133521

1200 S GT /14 D16000014

NO. TABLE 004 010 10A 32A 013 32A 001 001 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 01A 01A 01A 001 01B 001 001 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 01B 01B 01A 001 001 001 01B 01A 001 001 001 01A 01B 01A

POS. 17 3 18 6 1 4 15 16 2 7 9 4 6 13 3 6 9 9 8 12 7 7 11 2 1 17 15 10 18 6 3 5 16 11 5 8 12 4 13 10 12 1 10 11

CODE 887133526 887134302 887134303 887134411 887651000 887651005 887651006 887651298 887651518 887651623 887651657 89310143A 89320062A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89410241A 89510342B 8A0067610 91372421A 91372421B 91372421C 91372421D 91372421E 91372421F 91372421G 91372421T 93010041B 93040211A 93040221A 93040931A 93041231A 93041501A 93050051A 93050062B 93050071A 93050121A 93410111A 93410131B 937831524 942470036 942470036 96700710A 96700810A

NO. TABLE 01B 01B 01B 01A 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 001 031 010 005 023 025 009 032 031 033 033 033 033 033 033 033 033 021 005 010 010 10A 026 011 011 013 28A 031 031 011 011 10A 35G 35G

POS. 13 2 1 19 14 14 14 3 5 14 4 2 7 15 11 27 3 10 12 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 9 20 22 8 18 26 28 17 5 6 8 18 12 3 9 8

CODE 96700910A 96791210B 96791210B 96791210B 96791210B 96792210B 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256

Page 160 / 162

NO. TABLE 35G 35A 35B 35D 35E 35G 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C

POS. 3 3 9 2 9 7 1 2 3 4 5

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/11/2013


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com


Multistrada 1200s gt en my14