Issuu on Google+

640 LC4 ADVENTURE ERSATZTEILKATALOG FAHRGESTELL

SPARE PARTS MANUAL CHASSIS

2003

Art.Nr. 3.208.99

10/2002


INHALTSVERZEICHNIS TELEGABEL WP USD 48 FRONT FORK WP USD 48

GABELBEINE WP USD 48 FORK LEGS WP USD 48

ek 5 eo el

36 5 7 8 9 2 1 bk bl

dr 4

do

2

5 el em en

1

SEITE Page

iq io il

en

bo

eo

fl

(#)

bs (#)

bt (#)

gn go

gk hk

cm dk

cp

hl

(#)

hm

SEITE Page

1

br

5

ds

dm

4

jk

fk

5

5 jl

5

5

co

jl

9

bm

do dn dp dq dt

cn

bn

il (#) ho gt hn 6 hp 5 ik hq ht im

dr

dq

bn

hq fk hq 5

SEITE Page

gs fp fn

gl

ht

ft

el ep

bk

bq bm

dm

eo

en bl dl

im ik

ds

em

eq ek er

2

gk jl gr ip

it gr gs dt

gr

SEITE Page

bk 9 bl

2 34 5 6

8

bp

5

3 5

dk 6

dk

13

bp

fo

iq

fl

SEITE Page

14

ck fk

ds

fk

em

fl fm ck

el

#

dm bp

bq

MIN

bn

fo

em

FEDERBEIN WP SHOCK ABSORBER WP bo bq

FEDERBEIN WP ZERLEGT SHOCK ABSORBER WP DISASSEMBLED 5 7 bk dq

ik

SEITE Page

LOCTITE

15

br bp

1

SEITE Page

16

en

gm dm

hp

hr

io ip

ik in

cq ht

em el

io dl

9 bk

SEITE Page

8 5

17

ir

4

1

3

bl

1

fk

bq

jm

SEITE Page

19

jk

8

bk

is

dn iq il

bl

ep

it

er

gs

bl

et eq

hq

bn

bq

gk es

cp

hk

gl

dr

cn co

6 7

cr

3

ds 2 cm cs

KRÜMMER PIPES

9

4

bm

LOCTITE 243

1

8

hn

ck

5 6 7 bo 1 2 4 bn bm 3

6 5 6 5

MAX

cq

cl

dt go

hl

fl

fs

dm

ek

bl

FUSSBREMSBETÄTIGUNG REAR BRAKE CONTROL cp

bp

en

hl

gk hk

bm

PRO LEVER ANLENKUNG PRO LEVER SYSTEM

gp

hm

12

bp

fq

dt go

SEITE Page

bk

10

hq

1 hm hn 7

OHNE FEDER / WITHOUT SPRING

go gm

dr

ck

SCHWINGARM, KETTENSCHUTZ SWINGARM, CHAIN GUARD

#

br fm

dk

dl

cr cq co cp dq

dm

9

cn

el

MITTELSTÄNDER CENTER STAND

cm

cl

dl dm

ek

dp

ds

jt

RAHMEN, AUSLEGER FRAME, SUB FRAME ck

bp

cl dk

dn dm do

SEITE Page

1

cl

eo

dn

ip

cp co

dt

bl bm bm

bk

8

5 gn

il im

9 fk

fl

bk

SEITE Page

ft gl

br gm

(#)

fk

4

fs

bq

et fm

bo bl

bp (#)

er

dr

HANDBREMSZYLINDER HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

in

ep

dl

4

LENKER, ARMATUREN HANDLEBAR,bs CONTROLS

ck (#)

em

fp jm

INDEX

2


INHALTSVERZEICHNIS ENDDÄMPFER HGS4 - EU/AUS SILENCER HGS4 - EU/AUS

INDEX

ENDDÄMPFER HGS3 SUPERTRAPP - USA SILENCER HGS3 SUPERTRAPP - USA

LUFTFILTERKASTEN AIR FILTER BOX

TANK, SITZBANK, VERKLEIDUNG TANK, SEAT, COVER 7

5

co bp cr

bn

et

fk

bl

bn bt bl

br

8

bs ck bq

dn

20

fl

bk

fm

bk bm

8 es

SEITE Page

bm co bp bn bl cr 8 bt bm bo bn bl 9 8 cm

fk

21

1

5

el

9

es 5

bm bl em fm

fk

fm gr gs hm hk

2 5

bs

cm bk

cs

fl

fm

4 bo

cr

1 234 5bmeneo eqhkhlhm #,

#

ck

fo fq

MASKE, KOTFLÜGEL MASK, FENDERS

22

bm 300 MM

bk bm

SEITE Page

3 bk

br

bq

dn

fo fq

bk

SEITE Page

ek

8

fl

bm

170 mm

bk

8

cm

40 MM

9

er

cn

cmcn

bl

23

gk hl cm fq

et

dq cp dr

dl

SEITE Page

es fo

ct

DEKOR DECAL

VORDERRAD - EU FRONT WHEEL - EU

VORDERRAD - USA/AUS FRONT WHEEL - USA/AUS

in

2

im

1 #

ck

SEITE Page

8

4 8 4 5

4

9 ck

6

cl dk

cl

SEITE Page

1

25

bm 8

26

6

4

bq

5

27

4

SEITE Page

ds bk

3 bl

bq

#

4

7

6

#

4

8

7

6

8

fk

bp

BREMSZANGE VORNE BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

HINTERRAD REAR WHEEL

BREMSZANGE HINTEN BRAKE CALIPER REAR

SCHEINWERFER, RÜCKLICHT, BLINKER HEAD LIGHT, REAR LIGHT, FLASHER

cp ds cq

bk

cq

dl dk

bm 9

8

bk

gk

bl 8

5

3

9

29

4 bm

2 cl

LOCTITE 243

7

fk

4

SEITE Page

bm 6

2 1 8 9 bk bl ds

7 dp

cl

1

8

28

br

br

ek bo

bm

9

2 #, 8

2 #, 8

cm

9 1 bk bl bm

SEITE Page

ds bk

3 bl

bm

bk

#

1 bk bl bm

bt

dn

3

LOCTITE

bo 9

bm

bm

bs

5

cm cl

3 4

SEITE Page

7 2 5

30

bt

cm

2

bl

bp

9

2

bk

1 67

bk cm

cp

bm bn

cl

co

bt cs

bn bm bl 8

LOCT

eq

cn

6

cm

bp

ep

bs

cq

SEITE Page

32

6

ep

cm

cn

er

eq

co

bt cs

4

5

5

2

SEITE Page

33


INHALTSVERZEICHNIS SCHEINWERFERTRÄGER HEAD LIGHT SUPPORT

5

7 ck

5 cl

2

7 ck

6 7

ck 7 ck 7

7 ck 5

KABELSTRANG WIRING HARNESS

bm

bo

bm bn

7

bm bn

bs

9

SEITE Page

br cm

bo 9 1

cp co

cl

4 ct

SEITE Page

et

eq fk

35

ck

cs

5

bl cq bm bs

cn

#

fm

36

38

fl

bm

bn 1

7 4

9

ct

LOCTITE 243

bk 4

dk

8

7

7 4

ck

SEITE Page

fk

dp

ek

448MM

cl

KTM Sportmotorcycle AG reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, colors, materials, services offered and rendered, and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions without previous announcement and without giving reasons, or to cancel any of the above items without substituting them with others. It shall be acceptable to stop manufacturing a certain model without previous announcement. In the event of such modifications, please ask your local KTM dealer for information.We shall not be held liable for any printing errors.

Die KTM Sportmotorcycle AG behält sich das Recht vor, Ausrüstung, technische Angaben, Farben, Materialien, Dienstleistungsangebote, Serviceleistungen und ähnliche Dinge ohne vorheriger Ankündigung und ohne Angabe von Gründen zu ändern bzw. ersatzlos zu streichen, sowie die Fertigung eines bestimmten Modells ohne vorherige Ankündigung einzustellen. Für Druckfehler übernehmen wir keine Haftung.

© by KTM SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, AUSTRIA

bn

br bt

bq bk 6 bq

cp

bl

#

8

es

NUR BEI LENKERDURCHMESSER 22 MM ONLY FOR HANDLEBAR DIAMETER 22 MM

cp

en 7

er dn

bo

cn co

34

eo

em

2

bq

SEITE Page

#

bp

dk

ck 7

ZUBEHÖR ACCESSORIES

1

6

ck

DIGITALTACHO, DREHZAHLMESSER DIGITAL SPEEDOMETER, TACHOMETER

LOCTITE

6 ck 1 7 5

INDEX

© by KTM SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, AUSTRIA

Alle Rechte vorbehalten

3

All rights reserved


TELEGABEL WP USD 48

X

03-582.01.0

D

2 1

5 5 55 ds ds 6 6 dt ek 5 eo el dr 4 do 5 el em en iq io il

jm il im

jl

03-584.01.0

5

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1* 2* 4 5 6 9 32* 33 34* 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 81 82 84 85* 86 91 92*

1418.X728LS 1418.X728RS 0015 080353 0015 080303 0984 100703 0017 060203 582.01.032.118 501.01.033.100 584.01.034.318 503.01.036.000 590.01.038.200 590.01.039.100 564.01.042.000 564.01.040.000 564.01.142.000 0982 100003 564.01.041.100 542.01.081.000 546.01.084.100 546.01.184.000 582.01.085.000 542.01.086.000 590.01.092.050 590.01.094.000/30

GABELBEIN LINKS WP48 ADV 2003 GABELBEIN RECHTS WP48 ADV 2003 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X35 SW=10 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X30 SW=10 ZYL.SCHRAUBE DIN6912-M10X70 SONDERSCHRAUBE T60 6X20 SW=6 GABELBR.UNT.KPL. X=18MM/D=60MM GABELSCHAFTROHR L=244 ‘91 GABELBRÜCKE OBEN X=18MM/D=54MM STEUERKOPFSCHR. M20X1,5 SW=27 LENKERKLEMMBRÜCKE D=28MM 2000 LENKERAUFNAHME 28MM SC’99 SCHEIBE 10,5X32X2 GUMMIBÜCHSE SCHEIBE 10,5X31 SS.MUTTER DIN0982-M10 HOCH DISTANZROHR 10,2X12X44 KEGELROLLENL. STEUERKOPF KPL. O-RINGTRÄGER M. DICHTLIPPE STEUERKOPFABDICHTUNG OBEN KLEMME F.TACHOKABEL D=8MM 2001 SCHUTZRING SONDERSCHRAUBE M6X12,5 SW=8 GABELSCHUTZ LI+RE SCHWARZ 02

FORK LEG L/S WP48 ADV 2003 1 FORK LEG R/S WP48 ADV 2003 1 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10 1 HH COLLAR SCREW M8 X30 WS=10 16 AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X70 2 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X20 WS=6 2 BOT.TRIPLE CLAMP X=18MM/D=60MM 1 FORK TUBE L=244 ‘91 1 TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=18MM/D=54MM 1 STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 1 HANDLEBAR CLAMP D=28MM 2000 2 HANDLEBAR SUPPORT 28MM SC’99 1 WASHER 10,5X32X2 2 RUBBER BUSHING 4 WASHER 10,5X31 2 SELF LOCK.NUT DIN0982-M10 HIGH 2 SPACER TUBE 10,2X12X44 2 TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 2 O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP 1 STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP 1 CLAMP F.SPEED CABLE D=8MM 2001 1 STEERING HEAD COVER 1 SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 6 FORK PROTECT. L/S+R/S BLACK 02 1

dm

5

5

640

FIG

dn

ip

9

FRONT FORK WP USD 48

5

jl

4

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY


GABELBEINE WP USD 48

03-582.01.3

36 5 7 8 9 2 1 bk bl

ck (#)

em en

bo

eo

in

ep

dl

bp (#)

er

4

bq

et dr

fl

fm

(#)

bs (#)

fp

gk

hl

hm fk

ds bm dq dt

gn go hk

(#)

co

bt (#)

cm

do dn dp

ft gl

br gm

(#)

fk

dk

fs

bn

il (#) cn

ho hn 6 hp 5 ik ht hq im jt (#)

03-584.01.3

gt

FORK LEGS WP USD 48

640

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* 13* 14* 15* 16 17* 18 19* 20* 22* 23* 24* 30 31* 33* 34 35 36* 37* 37* 37* 38 38* 39 42*

4860.0020S 4681.0340 4860.0018 4860.0020S1 4054.0603 4860.0028 4860.0044 4860.0058 4860.0009 4860.0043 4860.0019 4860.0244 4860.0016 4860.0245 4860.0205 4860.0013 4860.0185 4860.0070 4860.0186 4860.0236 4860.0204 4860.0240 4860.0241S 4860.0094 4860.0254 4860.0189 4860.0046 4860.0033 4860.0113 4860.0036 4860.0037 4860.0053 9141.0006S 9141.0019S 4860.0021 4860.0196S

VERSCHL.KAPPE+BÜCHSE M51X1,5 O-RING NBR 45X2 EINSTELLKNOPF ZUGSTUFE VERSCHLUSSKAPPE M51X1,5 KPL. STAHLKUGEL D=3MM FEDER D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 6X1,5 ENTLÜFTUNGSSCHRAUBE M4X6 O-RING NBR 3,7X1,6 O-RING NBR 12X1,5 HALTER F. EINSTELLROHR D=4MM AUSSENROHR L=577MM D=54/60MM FÜHRUNGSRING D=58MM DISTANZSTÜCK 50,95X0,85X161,5 FÜHRUNGSBÜCHSE 48X52X12 TRÄGERRING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 ÖLDICHTRING 48X58X9,5 SICHERUNGSRING SB58 STAUBKAPPE D=48 FÜHRUNGSBÜCHSE 48X51X12 FÜHRUNGSBÜCHSE 47X49X20 GABELHOLM D=48 L=595 2003 HYDR.STOP L=200MM D=31,9 KPL. EINSTELLROHR L=492MM KOLBENSTANGE 14X11X1 L=526 NADEL ZUGSTUFE 2003 O-RING NBR 3X1,5 FEDER ZUGSTUFENNADEL C=4N/MM UNTERLEGRING 32X42X2,5 VORSPANNBÜCHSE 42X26,5X2,5 VORSPANNBÜCHSE 42X26,5X5 VORSPANNBÜCHSE 42X26,5X1,5 FEDER 4,4 N/MM SET D=5,1MM FEDER 4,6 N/MM SET FEDERAUFLAGE 26,2 X 43 X 3 SCHRAUBBÜCHSE M29,3X1 L=90 KPL

SREW CAP+BUSH M51X1,5 O-RING NBR 45X2 KNOB REBOUNG ADJUSTER SCREW CAP M51X1,5 CPL. STEEL BALL D=3MM SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 6X1,5 VENT SCREW M4X6 O-RING NBR 3,7X1,6 O-RING NBR 12X1,5 HOLDER F.ADJUSTMENT TUBE D=4MM OUTER TUBE L=577MM D=54/60MM GUIDING RING D=58MM SPACER 50,95X0,85X161,5 DU-BUSH 48X52X12 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEAL RING 48X58X9,5 LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST STRIPPER D=48 GUIDING RING 48X51X12 DU-BUS 47X49X20 INNER TUBE D=48 L=595 2003 HYDR.STOP L=200MM D=31,9 CPL. ADJUSTMENT TUBE L=492MM PISTONROD 14X11X1 L=526 NEEDLE REBOUND 2003 O-RING NBR 3X1,5 SPRING REBOUND NEEDLE C=4N/MM WASHER 32X42X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X5 SPACER 42X26,5X1,5 SPRING 4,4 N/MM SET D=5,1MM SPRING 4,6 N/MM SET INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3 SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=90 CPL.

5

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 X 2 2


GABELBEINE WP USD 48

03-582.01.3

36 5 7 8 9 2 1 bk bl

ck (#)

em en

bo

eo

in

ep

dl

bp (#)

er

4

bq

et dr

fl

fm

(#)

bs (#)

fp

gk

hl

hm fk

ds bm dq dt

gn go hk

(#)

co

bt (#)

cm

do dn dp

ft gl

br gm

(#)

fk

dk

fs

bn

il (#) cn

ho hn 6 hp 5 ik ht hq im jt (#)

03-584.01.3

gt

FORK LEGS WP USD 48

640

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

43* 44* 45* 47 49 49* 49* 49* 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50* 50* 50 50 51 52 55 58 59 60 61 62 63* 64* 69 70 71 72 73 74

4860.0239 4860.0192 4860.0203 3548.0377 4860.0062 4860.0068 4860.0215 4860.0216 4860.0063 4860.0064 4860.0065 4860.0116 4054.0401 4054.0402 4054.0403 4054.0414 4054.0415 4054.0417 4054.0415 4054.0447 4860.0060 4860.0042 4054.0486 4860.0140 4860.0048 4860.0184 4860.0005 5060.0061 4860.0163 4860.0202 4860.0152S1 4860.0061 4860.0047 4681.1499 3548.0320 4860.0152

O-RING NBR 8X1,25 FEDER ZUGSTUFE D=15MM L=34,5MM AUFNAHME FÜR ZUGSTUFE D=3 03 FEDER VENTIL D=0,5 KONTROLLVENTIL 8X24X0,1 EINSTELLVENTIL 8X18X0,1 KONTROLLVENTIL 8X20X0,1 KONTROLLVENTIL 8X22X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X24X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X22X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X20X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X24X0,1 DELTA SCHEIBE 6X14X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X16X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X18X0,1 SCHEIBE 6X16X0,25 SCHEIBE 6X18X0,25 SCHEIBE 6X8,5X0,10 SCHEIBE 6X18X0,25 SCHEIBE 6X10X0,3 KOLBENRING 5X1X84 KOLBEN ZUGSTUFE D=27,7 MUTTER M6X0,5 ZUGSTUFE ROHR 29,3X1X385 ALU O-RING NBR 46 X 2 GABELFAUST LINKS USD48 ADV. 02 GABELFAUST RECHTS USD 48 2002 SK BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X30 MUTTER VENTIL M6X0,5 D=2 FEDER VENTIL D=0,7 AUFNAHME FÜR DRUCKSTUFE KPL.03 KONTROLLVENTIL 8X24X0,4 KOLBEN DRUCKSTUFE D=27,9 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 24X2 AUFNAHME FÜR DRUCKSTUFE

O-RING NBR 8X1,25 REBOUND SPRING D=15MM L=34,5MM TAB REBOUND D=3 03 SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,5 CHECK VALVE 8X24X0,1 CHECK VALVE 8X18X0,1 CHECK VALVE 8X20X0,1 CHECK VALVE 8X22X0,1 SHIM 6X24X0,1 SHIM 6X22X0,1 SHIM 6X20X0,1 SHIM 6X24X0,1 DELTA SHIM 6X14X0,1 SHIM 6X16X0,1 SHIM 6X18X0,1 SHIM 6X16X0,25 SHIM 6X18X0,25 SHIM 6X8,5X0,10 SHIM 6X18X0,25 SHIM 6X10X0,3 PISTON RING 5X1X84 PISTON REBOUND D=27,7 NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND TUBE 29,3X1X385 ALU O-RING NBR 46 X 2 AXLE CLAMP L/S USD48 ADV. 02 AXLE CLAMP R/S USD 48 2002 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X30 CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2 SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7 TAP COMPRESSION CPL. 03 CHECK VALVE 8X24X0,4 PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 24X2 TAP COMPRESSION

6

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2


GABELBEINE WP USD 48

03-582.01.3

36 5 7 8 9 2 1 bk bl

ck (#)

em en

bo

eo

4

fl

fm

(#) (#)

gn go

gk hk

hl

(#)

hm fk

ds bm dq dt

bt (#)

cm

co

NEEDLE COMPRESSION 2003 O-RING NBR 8X2 LOCK WASHER RB12 COMPRESSION ADJ. SCREW COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1 RUBBER CAP D=35MM FORK OIL SAE 5 REPAIR-KIT GASKET 4860 MXMA 03

bs fp

do dn dp

DESCRIPTION

NADEL DRUCKSTUFE 2003 O-RING NBR 8X2 SICHERUNGSRING RB12 EINSTELLSCHRAUBE DRUCKSTUFE CU-SCHEIBE 29,5X33,5X1 GUMMIKAPPE D=35MM GABELÖL SAE 5 REP.SATZ DICHTR. 4860 MXMA 03

ft gl

br gm

(#)

fk

dk

BEZEICHNUNG

4860.0190 4860.0049 4860.0051 4860.0034 4860.0004 4860.0141 4860.0211S1 R140.07

bq

et dr

TEILNR/PARTNR

75* 76 79 80 81 82 83* 99*

bp (#)

er

bn

il (#) cn

ho hn 6 hp 5 ik ht hq im

gt

jt (#) 03-584.01.3

640

FIG

in

ep

dl

fs

FORK LEGS WP USD 48

7

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1


LENKER, ARMATUREN

03-582.02.0

bs bo bl

fl

bk

fk

1

br 5 gn

4

jk

dt eo

dr dn dm do

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

ds

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1* 4* 5 10 11 14 17 18 21* 30* 31* 31* 32* 33* 34* 35* 36* 37* 38* 39* 40* 41* 44* 50 51 63* 90*

584.02.001.100 580.07.016.001 440.11.076.200 587.02.010.000 583.02.003.000 584.02.091.600 583.02.052.000 584.12.040.100 590.02.047.000 584.02.030.000 590.02.031.000 546.02.031.000 503.02.032.000 590.02.033.000 503.02.034.000 590.02.035.000 503.02.036.000 503.02.037.000 503.02.038.000 503.02.030.150 590.02.044.000 0015 060203 0965 040123 584.02.050.000 584.02.095.100 584.32.063.000 584.02.094.000

LENKER ALU LC4 MOD. 2002 BENZINSCHLAUCH 7X2MM KABELBAND 200/3,6MM SCHWARZ GASDREHGRIFF KPL. DUKE 2000 DREHGRIFFÜBERZUG DOMINO GASSEIL „AUF-ZU“ KPL. LC4 2000 FESTGRIFF DOMINO ‘93 RÜCKBLICKSP.LI.+.RE. LC4 2001 DEKOHEBEL KPL. RACING 2000 GEBERZYLINDER KPL. LC4 03 KUPPLUNGSHEBEL LANG KPL. 2003 KUPPLUNGSHEBEL KURZ KPL. 2003 REP.SATZ KOLBEN KUP. HYDR. ‘98 DECKEL HYD.KUPPL. RACING 2000 GUMMIBALG FÜR RESERVOIR ‘98 FEDER FÜR KUPPLUNGSHEBEL 03 ÖL FÜR HYD.KUPPLUNG 50ML SCHUTZKAPPE FÜR HEBELGELENK’98 HEBELSCHRAUBE KPL. 125-200 ‘98 KLEMMSCHELLE M.SPANNSTIFT 2000 KLEMMSCH.SPIEGEL M.SPANNSTIFT SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X20 SW=8 SENKSCHRAUBE DIN0965-M 4X12 CHOKEHEBEL LC4 2002 KALTSTARTSEIL F. MIKUNI LC4 02 KUPPLUNGSLEITUNG LC4/SXC/SM 03 DEKO-SEILZUG LC4 03

HANDLEBAR ALU LC4 MOD. 2002 1 FUEL HOSE VITON 7X2MM 0,03 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK 1 THROTTLE GRIP CPL. DUKE 2000 1 TWIST GRIP COVER DOMINO 1 THROTT.CABLE „OPEN-CLOSE“ 2000 1 FIXED GRIP DOMINO ‘93 1 REAR MIRROR L/S+R/S LC4 2001 2 DECO.LEVER CPL. RACING 2000 1 MASTER CYLINDER CPL. LC4 03 1 CLUTCH LEVER LONG CPL. 2003 X CLUTCH LEVER SHORT CPL. 2003 1 REP.SATZ PISTON CLUT.HYDR. ‘98 1 COVER HYD.CLUTCH RACING 2000 1 RUBBER FOR RESERVOIR ‘98 1 SPRING FOR CLUTCH LEVER 03 1 OIL FOR HYD.CLUTCH 50ML 1 PROTECT.CAP FOR LEVER PERCH’98 1 LEVER SCREW CPL. 125-200 ‘98 1 CLAMP WITH PIN 2000 X CLAMP MIRROR WITH PIN 1 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 1 FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN0965-M 4X12 2 CHOKE LEVER LC4 2002 1 CHOKE CABLE F. MIKUNI LC4 02 1 CLUTCH PIPE LC4/SXC/SM 03 1 DECOMPR. CABLE LC4 03 1

cl dk

ek

dp dl

03-584.02.0

2003

FIG

el dq

640

8

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY


HANDBREMSZYLINDER

03-582.13.1

FIG

9 cp

bl bm bm

bk

1

bp

dl dm

cl dm

HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 9 10 11 12 15 20

584.13.001.100 503.13.003.000 503.13.008.300 503.13.005.000 0015 060253 503.13.006.100 503.13.002.000

HANDBREMSZYL. NATUR LC4 2002 HANDBREMSZYL.DECKEL KPL. NATUR REP.SATZ KOLBEN EXC D=11 2001 SCHELLE KPL. NATUR SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X25 SW=8 HEBELSCHRAUBE KPL. 2001 HANDBREMSHEBEL 18MM 2000 OHNE FEDEREINBAU

HANDBRAKE CYL. NAT. LC4 2002 HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE REP.SET PISTON EXC D=11 2001 CLAMP CPL. NATURE HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8 LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001 HANDBRAKE LEVER 18MM 2000 WITHOUT SPRING FITTING

1 1 1 1 2 1 1

20

503.13.002.100

HANDBREMSHEBEL KURZ OHNE FEDEREINBAU

HANDBRAKE LEVER SHORT WITHOUT SPRING FITTING

X

21 23 25 30 31 32 80

503.13.007.100 503.13.004.000 580.12.040.150 590.13.011.000 502.13.025.000 420.13.226.000 306054

STELLSCHRAUBE KPL. EXC 2000 SCHUTZKAPPE HANDBREMSZYLINDER KLEMMSCHELLE FÜR SPIEGEL ‘94 BREMSSCHL. VO. 1300MM 2000 HOHLSCHRAUBE M10X1X19 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1 BREMSFLÜSSIGKEIT DOT 5.1

2001

dk

ck OHNE FEDER / WITHOUT SPRING

ik

9

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

QTY

2001

ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. EXC 2000 PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL. CLAMP FOR MIRROW ‘94 BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1 BRAKE FLUID DOT 5.1

cn

02-584.13.1

640

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

1 1 X 1 1 2 1


RAHMEN, AUSLEGER

03-582.03.0

cm cl cn cp co ck

cn #, 4

4

2

cm cl

#

cr cq co cp dq

br fm

bn

hq fk

dr

hq 5 hq

1 hm hn 7

gs fp fn

gl el ep

bk

ht

ft

fq hl

gk hk

bm dm

en

eo

em

eq ek er

bl dl im ds ik ip br bm dk il hr br bo jk bs bq bt jl bs 03-582.03.0

fl

fs jn

jp

jn jp jp jo jo

640

FRAME, SUB FRAME

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1* 2 4 5 5 7 10 11 12 13 14 16* 17* 18 19 20* 21* 22* 23* 24* 25* 26* 27* 30 31* 32* 36 37 38 40 41 42 43 44 45 46

582.03.001.544/90 584.03.002.344/90 583.03.002.090 581.03.003.200/90 581.03.004.200/90 0934 080003 590.01.037.000 580.03.012.000 710.01.012.100 583.07.015.000 583.03.055.000 584.03.013.000 546.30.044.000 491.09.481.052 543.10.086.200 584.03.002.370 0015 060103 0021 060003 432.05.062.100 0797 060003 0934 060003 584.03.002.010 546.03.048.100 0931 100603 0982 100003 584.03.014.000 550.07.016.001 503.03.089.000 583.03.038.000/90 583.03.040.000/90 546.03.140.000/90 583.03.041.000 546.03.041.000 583.03.044.000 546.03.044.000 0125 100003

RAHMEN KPL. ADVENTURE 2003 AUSLEGER KPL. STAHL SILBER 00 VERSCHLUSSTOPFEN 12 X 17 MM FUßRAST.TRÄGER HI.LI.SILB.2000 FUßRAST.TRÄGER HI.RE.SILB.2000 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M8 ANSCHLAGSCHRAUBE M8X26 SW=10 DISTANZROLLE 10,3X20X22 PVC ABSCHLUSSKAPPE D=22MM TANKAUFLAGE ‘93 MOTORAUFHÄNGUNG AGW ‘94 MOTORTRAGSCHRAUBE M10X110 SW13 BUNDMUTTER M10 SW=13 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M8X16 SW=13 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 BATTERIEKASTEN 03 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X10 SW=8 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4 SILENTBLOCK 20X15-M6X10-(1) ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J 6,4 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M6 SILENTBLOCK 20X15-M6X8-(2) MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 SK.SCHRAUBE DIN 931 M10X60 SS.MUTTER DIN0982-M10 HOCH MOTORTRAGSCHRAUBE M10X160 SW13 SCHLAUCH 7X1O PER METER WINKELSTÜCK ‘97 FUßRASTENTRÄGER LI. SILBER ‘99 FUSSRASTE LINKS SILBER ‘99 FUSSRASTE RECHTS SILBER ‘98 FUSSRASTENFEDER LINKS ‘93 FUSSRASTENFEDER LINKS & RECHTS BOLZEN FÜR FUSSRASTER BOLZEN FÜR FUSSRASTER 9,8 X 50 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 10,5

FRAME CPL. ADVENTURE 2003 SUBFRAME CPL. STEEL SILVER 00 PLUG 12 X 17 MM FOOTRESTBRACK. REAR L/S SILVER FOOTRESTBRACK. REAR R/S SILVER HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 SPACER ROLLER 10,3X20X22 PVC CAP D=22MM TANK SUPPORT ‘93 ENGINE SUPPORT AGW ‘94 ENGINE BRAC.SCREW M10X110 WS13 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X16 WS=13 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 BATTERY BOX 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X10 (1) TOOTH LOCK WASH. DIN6797-A 6,4 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X8-(2) RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 HH SCREW DIN0931-M10X60 SELF LOCK.NUT DIN0982-M10 HIGH ENGINE BRAC.SCREW M10X160 WS13 PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METRE ANGEL PIECE ‘97 FOOTREST BRACKET L/S SILVER’99 FOOTREST L/S SILVER ‘99 FOOT REST R/S SILVER ‘98 FOOTREST SPRING L/S ‘93 FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S BOLT FOR FOOTREST BOLT FOR FOOTREST 9,8 X 50 WASHER DIN0125-A10,5

10

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 4 4 1 3 3 3 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 0,3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X


RAHMEN, AUSLEGER

03-582.03.0

cm cl cn cp co ck

cn #, 4

4

2

cm cl

#

cr cq co cp dq

br fm

bn

hq fk

dr

hq 5 hq

1 hm hn 7

gs fp fn

gl el ep

bk

ht

ft

fq hl

gk hk

bm dm

en

eo

em

eq ek er

bl dl im ds ik ip br bm dk il hr br bo jk bs bq bt jl bs 03-582.03.0

fl

fs jn

jp

640

FRAME, SUB FRAME

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

47 50 50 51 52 53 55 56 58 59 60 61 68 70 71* 72* 73* 76* 77* 79 80 81 82 85* 90 91 93 94 95

0094 032253 583.03.050.044 583.03.150.044 583.03.045.044 583.03.051.000 584.03.060.000 584.03.060.065 0797 080003 0985 060003 511.03.053.000 511.03.053.051 544.03.135.000 360.03.014.000 0015 080303 0015 080453 0910 160153 0603 162220 545.10.052.100 0984 060103 0125 080003 583.03.010.000 0014 060153 0014 060103 502.35.033.300 584.12.099.044 0014 060103 580.03.012.200 0014 060153 543.08.042.000

SPLINT DIN0094-3,2X25 STAHL FUSSRASTE HINTEN LINKS KPL.’95 FUSSRASTE HINTEN RECHTS KPL’95 FUSSRASTENGUMMI KPL. ‘94 FUSSRASTENGUMMI LI&RE DUKE’95 KETTENROLLE 12X28X22 ‘98 BÜCHSE KETTENROLLE 8X12X23 ‘98 ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J 8,4 SS.MUTTER DIN0985-M 6 KETTENGLEITSTÜCK UNTEN ‘97 BÜCHSE 8,2X10X20 VERSCHLUSSPFROPFEN SFL10 SCHNORR-SICHERUNGSSCHEIBE 8MM SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X30 SW=10 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X45 SW=10 VERSCHL.SCHR. DIN0910-M16X1,5 CU-FÜLLRING 16 X 22 X 2 KETTENRADSCHR. M8X26 ISK SW=6 ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN7984-M 6X10 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 8,4 ABDECKUNG FÜR ÖLFILTER ‘94 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 KLIPS-MUTTERNHALTER M6 KP142 MOTORSCHUTZ LIMITED KPL. 97 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 MOTORSCHUTZHALTERUNG RE. ‘97 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 GUMMIPUFFER

PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL FOOTREST REAR L/S CPL. ‘95 FOOT REST REAR R/S CPL.’95 FOOTREST RUBBER CPL. ‘94 FOOTREST RUBBER L/S&R/S DUKE95 CHAIN ROLL 12X28X22 ‘98 BUSH CHAIN ROLL 8X12X23 ‘98 TOOTHLOCK WASHER DIN6797-J 8,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW ‘97 BUSHING 8,2X10X20 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 LOCK WASHER 8MM HH COLLAR SCREW M8 X30 WS=10 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X45 WS=10 PLUG DIN0910-M16X1,5 CU-SEAL RING 16X22X2 SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X26 WS=6 AH SCREW DIN7984-M 6X10 WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 COVER OIL FILTER ‘94 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 SNAP-NUT HOLDER M6 KP142 ENGINE PROTECT.LIMITED CPL. 97 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 ENGINE PROTECTOR BRACKET ‘97 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 RUBBER BUFFER

jn jp jp jo jo 11

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 4 4


03-582.03.2

MITTELSTÄNDER

640

CENTER STAND

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

10* 11 12 13 15 16

575.03.022.100/90 583.03.070.000 0934 080003 543.10.086.200 583.03.027.000 100.03.021.000

MITTELSTÄNDER 378MM SILBER 03 ANSCHLAGGUMMI M8 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M8 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 FEDERBÜGEL ‘93 STÄNDERFEDER KURZ

CENTER STAND 378MM SILVER 03 STOP RUBBER M8 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SPRINGBOW ‘93 STAND SPRING SHORT

bk bq bm

bp

bl bn

03-582.03.2

12

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY 1 1 1 2 1 2


SCHWINGARM

03-584.04.1

dt go gp

gm dt go

dt go

gk jl gr ip

it

hm

gr

hl

gs

hn dt en

iq

ds ek

eo em

el

#

bq bq

gr

640

SWINGARM

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

12* 14 15 16 30* 38 39 40 41 42* 43 44 60 62* 64 65 67* 68* 71 72* 73 85 86 89* 91*

546.03.014.100 502.30.211.000 546.03.015.000 544.03.135.000 584.04.030.344 546.11.076.100 0010 050103 502.03.081.700 590.04.031.000 590.04.033.100 0760 253270 546.03.090.000 583.07.060.000 583.07.060.250 0021 050003 200.12.062.055 502.32.050.003 584.04.060.150 722.10.079.000 0015 060103 583.07.073.000 584.04.070.000 565.09.064.100 0015 060553 0015 060163

SCHWINGARMBOLZEN KPL.L=250 BREMSSCHLAUCHFÜHRUNG ‘89 STOPPMUTTER M14X1,5 SW=19 VERSCHLUSSPFROPFEN SFL10 SCHWINGE KPL. LC4 03 HALTESCHELLE FÜR BREMSSCHL.’96 GEW.FURCHSCHRAUBE M 5,0X10 LAGERHÜLSE 15X20X38,75 NADELHÜLSE HK2012V SCHEIBE 20X32X0,8 WELLENDICHTRING 25X32X7 TASSE FÜR WELLENDICHTR.15X25X9 KETTENSCHUTZ KLEIN ‘96 KETTENSCHUTZ GROSS 03 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 5,3 HOHLNIET 2-TLG. STAHLSCHEIBE 6,2X18X2 DACROMET BUNDBUCHSE 6,2X10X20X6 03 STÜTZSCHALE SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X10 SW=8 KETTENGLEITSCHUTZ DUKE’94 KETTENFÜHRUNG KPL. HI. LC4 ‘98 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X55 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X16 SW=8

SWINGARM BOLT KPL. L=250 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ‘89 SELF LOCKING NUT M14X1,5 WS=19 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 SWINGARM CPL. LC4 03 RETAIN.CLAMP FOR BRAKE HOSE’96 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 BUSHING SLEEVE 15X20X38,75 NEEDLE BUSH HK2012V WASHER 20X32X0,8 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BUCKET F.SHAFTSEALRING 15X25X9 CHAINGUARD SMALL ‘96 CHAINGUARD LARGE 03 WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 HOLLOW RIVET TWO PARTS STEEL WASHER 6,2X18X2 DACROMET COLLARED BUSH 6,2X10X20X6 03 BUCKET HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8 CHAIN SLIDING GUARD DUKE’94 CHAIN GUIDE CPL. REAR LC4 ‘98 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X55 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8

em en eo bm bo bp

03-584.04.1

#, ds dt ek ... eo

2003

dk

hlhmhn bq

13

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 X 1 2 5 2 4 2 4 4 1 1 3 2 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1


PRO LEVER ANLENKUNG

03-583.04.0

FIG

bp dm

6 5 6 5

1 2

2 34 5 6

8 bl

bk 9

bp

8

5

3 5

dk 6

dk fo

bp

ck fl

fk fk

640

PRO LEVER SYSTEM

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 15 20 30

583.03.080.244 546.03.097.000 546.03.081.000 546.03.090.010 546.03.090.020 546.03.090.030 0760 253270 583.03.090.000 583.03.085.100 542.03.083.050 720.03.035.000 530.03.099.000 544.03.135.000 583.03.083.000 546.03.182.044

WINKELH.KPL.GESCHMIEDET LC4’99 NADELHÜLSE HK 2016 LAGERHÜLSE 15 X 20 X 48 STAHLSCHEIBE 15,2X19X0,1 STAHLSCHEIBE 15,2X19X0,2 STAHLSCHEIBE 15,2X19X0,3 WELLENDICHTRING 25X32X7 TASSE F. WELLENDICHTR.15X25X11 BUNDBÜCHSE FÜR GELENKLAGER ‘95 GELENKLAGER 12X25X22 (16-1061) SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 GERADE SCHUTZKAPPE MIT SCHLAUFE ROT VERSCHLUSSPFROPFEN SFL10 VERBINDUNGSSTANGE L=127MM ‘93 BOLZEN KPL. 15X98MM / M14X1,5

ROCKER ARM CPL. FORGED LC4 ‘99 NEEDLE BUSH HK 2016 BUSHING SLEEVE 15 X 20 X 48 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,1 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,2 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,3 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 SPAC.F.SHAFT SEALRING 15X25X11 BUSHING FOR BEARING LINK ‘95 LINK BEARING 12X25X22(16-1061) GREASE FITTING M6 STRAIGHT CAP WITH LOOP RED PLASTIC CAP SFL10 LINKAGE ARM L=127MM ‘93 BOLT CPL. 15X98MM / M14X1,5

1 4 2 X X X 6 4 2 1 1 1 4 2 2

32 50 51 52 54

546.03.015.000 565.03.195.100 0760 182442 583.03.084.100 491.03.415.000

STOPPMUTTER M14X1,5 SW=19 NADELLAGER HK 1816 WELLENDICHTRING 18X24X4 LAGERBOLZ.VERBINDUNGSSTANGE’96 STOV.FLA.MUTTER M12X1,75 SW19

SELF LOCKING NUT M14X1,5 WS=19 NEEDLE BEARING HK 1816 SHAFT SEAL RING 18X24X4 BUSHING BOLT CONNECTING BAR’96 SELF LOCK. NUT M12X1,75 WS=19

2 2 2 1 2

fl fm ck dm bp fo

02-584.04.4

2003

14

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY


FUSSBREMSBETÄTIGUNG

03-584.13.2

FIG

dm dl

dn

MAX MIN

co

cm

do

dk

dp

cn

do cp

cq

cl ck

5 6 7 bo 1 2 4 bn bm 3

LOCTITE

ik

hk

1 2 3 4 5 6* 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 30 31 32 33 34 35 70 80

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

0991 080353 583.03.061.000 584.03.070.044 0625 006087 0991 060203 584.13.048.000 0797 060003 130.03.062.000 0125 080003 0985 080003 0933 080223 583.03.062.000 0934 080003 583.03.068.100 545.13.101.044 545.13.150.000 545.13.038.000 502.13.161.000 0015 060253 440.11.076.200 502.35.033.300 420.13.226.000 503.11.051.100 545.13.030.044 0014 060103 580.07.017.000 580.07.016.101 6 899 785 306054

SENKSCHRAUBE DIN7991-M 8X35 FASONSCHEIBE ALU 8 X 24 MM FUSSBREMSHEBEL KPL. LC4 2001 RILLENKUGELLAGER 608 2RS C3 SENKSCHRAUBE DIN7991 M6X20 8.8 BREMSHEBELANSCHLAG LC4 03 ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J 6,4 RÜCKHOLFEDER UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 8,4 SS.MUTTER DIN0985-M 8 SK.SCHRAUBE DIN 933 M8X22 GELENKKOPF M8 B=12MM ‘93 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M8 DRUCKSTANGE ALU L=178MM ‘93 HAUPTBREMSZYLINDER ‘89 REP.SATZ KOLBEN 13MM BREMSZYLINDERSCHUTZ „BREMBO“ BUNDBÜCHSE SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X25 SW=8 KABELBAND 200/3,6MM SCHWARZ KLIPS-MUTTERNHALTER M6 KP142 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1 BREMSLICHTSCHALTER HINTEN ‘98 BREMSFLÜSSIGKEITSRESERVOIR ‘89 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 YDNAC KLAMMER 10101 (9MM) SCHLAUCH FÜR RESERVOIR 6X1,5 LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM BREMSFLÜSSIGKEIT DOT 5.1

FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7991-M 8X35 SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8 X 24 MM FOOT BRAKE LEVER KPL. LC4 2001 GROOVED BALL BEAR. 608 2RS C3 FLAT H.SCREW DIN7991-M6X20 8.8 BRAKE LEVER STOP LC4 03 TOOTH LOCK WASH. DIN6797-A 6,4 RETURN SPRING WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 8 HH SCREW DIN0933-M 8X22 8.8 HEIM JOINT M8 W=12MM ‘93 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 PUSH ROD ALU L=178MM ‘93 MAIN BRAKE CYLINDER ‘89 REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM BRAKE CYL. PROTECTOR „BREMBO“ COLLAR BUSHING HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK SNAP-NUT HOLDER M6 KP142 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR ‘98 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR ‘89 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) HOSE FOR RESERVOIR 6X1,5 LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM BRAKE FLUID DOT 5.1

LOCTITE 243

bl 9 bk 8 03-584.13.2

640

15

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 0,1 1 1


03-582.04.0

SHOCK ABSORBER WP

FEDERBEIN WP FIG 1* 14 15 16 17

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

MONOSHOCK 4681 BAVP 03 SONDERSCHRAUBE M10X47 SW=17 SONDERSCHRAUBE M10X55 SW=17 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 10,5 SS.MUTTER M10 CU SW=14

MONOSHOCK 4681 BAVP 03 SPECIAL SCREW M10X47 WS=17 SPECIAL SCREW M10X55 WS=17 WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14

bq br 1 bq

02-582.04.0

2003

0118.X726 565.03.086.000 565.03.093.000 0125 100003 543.10.086.100

bo

bp

640

640 LC4 ADVENTURE L= 406 MM

16

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 2 1


FEDERBEIN WP ZERLEGT

03-582.04.6

8 1 bt

6 bs

ck 4 5 7 bk dq bm

cr gl

3

gk

en

es dr

ds 2 cm cs

et

gm

eq

hq

cn co

cp

dm

hp

hr

io ip

ik in

bn

ht

is

dn iq il

cq

it

er

gs

ep

em el

io dl jk bl

fk

bq

br

jl dk bq bl

03-584.04.6

jm jn

ir

SHOCK ABSORBER WP DISASSEMBLED

640

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 33 36 37 38 41 42 43 45 46 47* 47 47* 48 49

4681.1558 4681.1560 4681.1545S 4681.1222 4681.1263 4681.1261 4681.1262 4681.1205 4681.1221 4681.1050 4681.1268 4681.1259 4681.1078 4681.1027 4681.1499 4681.1500 4681.1559 4681.0365 4681.1045 4681.1044 4681.0325 4681.1540S1 4681.1002 4681.1042 4681.1481 4681.0016 4681.0093 4681.0346 4681.1561 4681.1512 4681.1511 4681.0109 4681.0108 4681.0010 4681.0893 3612.0151 9101.0253 9101.0110 9101.0111 4681.0063 4681.1208

FEDERBEINUNTERTEIL-GABEL L75B KOLBENSTANGE D=14 BA; M14X1 NADEL KPL. D=4 BA; L=183 O-RING 36X0,5 SCHEIBE BOLZEN 4X35 EINSTELLSCHEIBE D=41 ADAPTER-BUCHSE M10X1,50; D=15 O-RING 35X3 O-RING KGW SPRENGRING 22X1,2 NADELSITZ 5X17,25 ADAPTER KGW 10X24 LAGER KGW 1525 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 32X1,5 BÜCHSE D=18X14 GUMMIPUFFER WP55 WEISS SCHRAUBVERSCHLUSS M47,4;H=22,5 SCHMUTZABSTREIFRING 1424 O-RING 35X5 ADAPTER KPL. D=46; H=23 BA DISTANZSTÜCK 35X14X2 O-RING 40,00X2,00 WP FEDERBEINOBERTEIL H-35/79 84 O-RING NBR 48X2 ROHR L=180 GEWINDEBÜCHSE L=60 SCHWARZ LAGERRING D=55X19 O-RING NBR 32X8 TRÄGERRING D=55X7,5 KONTERMUTTER EINSTELLMUTTER SPRENGRING 49X1,5 O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 VERSCHLUSSCHRAUBE M5X6 FEDER 66-260 59 FEDER 70-260 (59); D=12,0 FEDER 75-260 (59) FEDERTELLER D=58; H=13; L=15 GUMMIKAPPE „NICHT ÖFFNEN“

SHOCK ABS. BOTTOM-FORK L75B PISTON ROD D=14 BA; M14X1 NEEDLE CPL. D=4 BA; L=183 O-RING 36X0,5 WASHER PIN 4X35 ADJ. KNOB D=41 ADAPTOR-BUSH M10X1,50; D=15 O-RING 35X3 SEAL KGW CIRCLIP 22X1,2 NEEDLE SEAT 5X17,25 ADAPTOR KGW 10X24 BUSHING KGW 1525 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 32X1,5 BUSH D=18X14 BUMP RUBBER WP55 WHITE SCREW CAP M47,4; H=22,5 DUST SEAL 1424 O-RING 35X5 ADAPTOR CPL. D=46; H=23 BA SPACER 35X14X2 O-RING 40,00X2,00 WP SHOCK ABSORB. TOP H-35/79 84 O-RING NBR 48X2 TUBE L=180 THREADED BUSH L=60 BLACK BUSHING RING D=55X19 O-RING NBR 32X8 SUPPORT RING D=55X7,5 COUNTERNUT ADJUSTING NUT CIRCLIP 49X1,5 O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 SCREW PLUG M5X6 SPRING 66-260 59 SPRING 70-260 (59); D=12,0 SPRING 75-260 (59) SPRING RETAINER D=58;H=13;L=15 RUBBER CAP „DO NOT OPEN“

17

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 X 1 1


FEDERBEIN WP ZERLEGT

03-582.04.6

FIG

8 1 bt

6 bs

ck 4 5 7 bk dq bm

cr gl

3

gk

en

es dr

ds 2 cm cs

et

gm

eq

hq

cn co

cp

dm

hp

hr

io ip

ik in

bn

ht

is

dn iq il

cq

it

er

gs

ep

em el

io dl jk bl

fk

bq

br

jl dk bq bl

03-584.04.6

jm jn

ir

SHOCK ABSORBER WP DISASSEMBLED

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

50*

5018.0342S1

DÄMPFERÖL 5 LT 0,33 L

60 61 62 62 62 62 62 62 62 62 62 62 62 68 68 68 68 68 68 68 75 76 77 79 80 81 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93

4681.1216 4681.1005 4681.0491 4681.0492 4681.0493 4681.0498 4681.0507 4681.0521 4681.0522 4681.0523 4681.0524 4681.0606 4681.0610 4681.0491 4681.0492 4681.0493 4681.0520 4681.0521 4681.0607 4681.0641 4681.1218 4681.0035 4681.1206 4618.0056 4681.1258 4054.0403 4618.0060 4681.0340 4681.1453 4681.0322 4681.1043 4681.0324 4681.1209 4681.1539S 4681.0334 4681.0333 4681.1272S

ZUGSTUFEN-BÜCHSE H=6,5 DISTANZSTÜCK 35X14X10 SCHEIBE 12X26X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X28X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X30X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X40X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X40X0,25 SCHEIBE 12X32X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X34X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X36X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X38X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X22X0,10 SCHEIBE 12X17X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X26X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X28X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X30X0,20 SCHEIBE 12X30X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X32X0,15 SCHEIBE 12X23X0,10 SCHEIBE 12X21X0,30 KOLBEN 6+6XD=7 BA O-RING VITON 37,82X1,78 KOLBENRING 8X46 ENTLÜFTUNGSSCHRAUBE M6 RING 12X24X2,5 SCHEIBE 6X18X0,1 KOLBENSTANGENMUTTER KPL. M12X1 O-RING NBR 45X2 RESERVOIRSCHRAUBE L=123 GRAU TRENNKOLBEN D=46 O-RING VITON 35X5 KOLBENRING 3,9X1,5X138 RESERVOIRKAPPE D=46 CC-DRUCKSTUFENREGULIERUNG KPL. SICHERUNGSSCHEIBE JV24 STAHLKUGEL D=4,75 EINSTELLSCHRAUBE CC-MECH. KPL.

18

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

640

DESCRIPTION 2003

2003 QTY

SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT 2003 0,33 L

1

REBOUND BUSH PLANE H=6,5 SPACER 35X14X10 SHIM 12X26X0,20 SHIM 12X28X0,20 SHIM 12X30X0,20 SHIM 12X40X0,20 SHIM 12X40X0,25 SHIM 12X32X0,15 SHIM 12X34X0,15 SHIM 12X36X0,15 SHIM 12X38X0,15 BACKPLATE 12X22X0,10 BACKPLATE 12X17X0,15 SHIM 12X26X0,20 SHIM 12X28X0,20 SHIM 12X30X0,20 SHIM 12X30X0,15 SHIM 12X32X0,15 BACKPLATE 12X23X0,10 BACKPLATE 12X21X0,30 PISTON 6+6XD=7 BA O-RING VITON 37,82X1,78 PISTON RING 8X46 BLEED SCREW M6 RING 12X24X2,5 SHIM 6X18X0,1 PISTON ROD NUT CPL. M12X1 O-RING NBR 45X2 RESERVOIR SCREW L=123 GREY SEPARATION PISTON D=46 O-RING VITON 35X5 PISTON RING 3,9X1,5X138 RESERVOIR CAP D=46 CC-COMPRE.DAMPING CONTROL CPL. LOCK WASHER JV24 STEEL-BALL D=4,75 ADJUSTING KNOB CC-MECH. CPL.

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED


KRÜMMER

03-583.05.0

FIG

9

1* 2* 3* 4* 5 6 7 8* 9 10 11

6 7

640

PIPES

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

584.05.008.500 584.05.007.400 584.05.058.100 584.05.005.100 503.05.016.000 583.05.065.044/90 543.05.068.100 573.07.025.050 0015 080353 510.05.067.000 546.03.048.000

AUSPUFFROHR RE. „KTM584“ 03 AUSPUFFROHR LI. „KTM584“ 03 KRÜMMERSCHELLE D=41MM 03 GRAPHITRING 34X39X20MM 03 ZUGFEDER L=55MM ÖSEN BEWEGLICH HALT.VORSCHALLD.KPL.SILBER ‘99 DÄMPFUNGSELEMENT SILICON GRAU FLACHKOPFSCHR. ISK M6X12 SCHW. SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X35 SW=10 ISOLIERSCHEIBE 8,5X28X3 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M8

EXHAUST PIPE R/S „KTM584“ 03 EXHAUST PIPE L/S „KTM584“ 03 COLLECTOR CLAMP D=41MM 03 GRAPHIT RING 34X39X20MM 03 TEN.SPRING L=55MM EY.MOVEABLE BRACKET-PRE-SIL.CPL SILVER ‘99 DAMP. COMPONENT SILICONE GREY FLAT H. SCREW HEX. M6X12 BLACK HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10 INSOLATE WASHER 8,5X28X3 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M8

bl 8

bk

5

4

1

3 2

03-583.05.0

2003

19

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1


ENDDÄMPFER HGS4

03-584.05.1

co bp cr bo 9

bm

bm bn bl

fk

et

8

bn bt bl

br

8

bs

cm

ck bq

dn

bk

fl fm

SILENCER HGS4

640 EU/AUS

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 24 27 33 49 50* 51 52 54 56

543.05.068.100 543.05.069.000 0015 060303 0015 060203 546.03.048.100 0137 060003 565.09.064.100 0021 080003 0021 060003 583.03.061.000 0991 080353 584.05.085.044 502.32.050.001 583.05.165.244 543.10.086.200 565.05.069.000 503.05.016.000 0902 060083 584.05.083.200 543.08.042.000 584.05.161.000 584.05.098.100 0015 060123

DÄMPFUNGSELEMENT SILICON GRAU BÜCHSE 7X12X16 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X30 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X20 SW=8 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 FEDERSCHEIBE DIN 137 B 6 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 8,4 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4 FASONSCHEIBE ALU 8 X 24 MM SENKSCHRAUBE DIN7991-M 8X35 SCHALLDÄMPERHALTERUNG KPL.2001 STAHLSCHEIBE 6,4X17X3 SCHALLDÄMPFERHAL. KPL. KURZ’96 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 BÜCHSE 8,4X12X16 ZUGFEDER L=55MM ÖSEN BEWEGLICH ISK.LI.SCHRAUBE ISO 7380 M 6X8 ENDDÄMPFER HGS-4 03 GUMMIPUFFER HALTESCHELLE F.ENDDÄMPFER 2001 GUMMIPUFFER F.ENDDÄMPFER 2000 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X12 SW=8

DAMP. COMPONENT SILICONE GREY BUSHING 7X12X16 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 WASHER DIN9021-A 8,4 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8 X 24 MM FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7991-M 8X35 SILENCER BRACKET CPL. 2001 STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 SILENCER BRACKET CPL. SHORT’96 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SPACER BUSHING 8,4X12X16 TEN.SPRING L=55MM EY.MOVEABLE AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8 SILENCER HGS-4 03 RUBBER BUFFER RETAIN CLAMP F.HGS-SILENC.2001 RUBBERBUFFER F. SILENCER 2000 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8

bk bm

02-584.05.3

2003

fo fq

20

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 3 2 2 4 6 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 2


ENDDÄMPFER HGS3 SUPERTRAPP

03-582.05.1

bm co bp bn bl cr 8 bt bm bo bn bl 9 8 cm

fk

br

fm

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

543.05.068.100 543.05.069.000 0015 060303 0015 060203 546.03.048.100 0137 060003 565.09.064.100 0021 080003 0021 060003 583.03.061.000 0991 080353 583.05.165.144 502.32.050.001 583.05.165.244 543.10.086.200 565.05.069.000 503.05.016.000 583.05.083.500 543.08.042.000 583.05.161.200 584.05.098.100 0015 060123

DÄMPFUNGSELEMENT SILICON GRAU BÜCHSE 7X12X16 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X30 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X20 SW=8 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 FEDERSCHEIBE DIN 137 B 6 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 8,4 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4 FASONSCHEIBE ALU 8 X 24 MM SENKSCHRAUBE DIN7991-M 8X35 SCHALLDÄMPFERHALTER KPL. KURZ STAHLSCHEIBE 6,4X17X3 SCHALLDÄMPFERHAL. KPL. KURZ’96 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 BÜCHSE 8,4X12X16 ZUGFEDER L=55MM ÖSEN BEWEGLICH ENDDÄMPFER SUPERTRAPP 03 GUMMIPUFFER HALTESCHELLE F.HGS-ENDD.LC4’99 GUMMIPUFFER F.ENDDÄMPFER 2000 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X12 SW=8

DAMP. COMPONENT SILICONE GREY BUSHING 7X12X16 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 WASHER DIN9021-A 8,4 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8 X 24 MM FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7991-M 8X35 SILENCER BRACKET CPL. SHORT STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 SILENCER BRACKET CPL. SHORT’96 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SPACER BUSHING 8,4X12X16 TEN.SPRING L=55MM EY.MOVEABLE SILENCER SUPERTRAPP 03 RUBBER BUFFER RETAIN.CLAMP F.HGS-SILENC. ‘99 RUBBERBUFFER F. SILENCER 2000 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8

fl

bk bm

02-584.05.1

2003

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 24 27 33 50* 51 52 54 56

ck bk

640 USA

FIG

bs

bq

dn

SILENCER HGS3 SUPERTRAPP

fo fq

21

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 3 2 2 3 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2


LUFTFILTERKASTEN

03-582.06.0

FIG

5 40 MM

9 bk

6

bm

8 bk

7

3 bk

bm 1

300 MM

cs

2

4 bo

cr

bl

ct dl USA

gs

FILTERKASTEN AIR FILTER BOX

hk

gk

gq

gl

ABFLUSS DRAIN BENZINTANK FUEL TANK

hm 03-582.06.0

go gp

hn gt

gp

dk

dm

1* 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 27 28 29 30 31 32 60 61 62 64 65 66 68 69 70 72 73

640

AIR FILTER BOX

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

584.06.001.200 584.06.003.100 584.06.016.000 584.06.090.100 584.06.015.100 584.06.017.100 584.06.017.050 361.11.021.000 584.06.004.000 0014 060103 0015 050203 570.05.020.001 584.06.003.150 584.06.026.000 550.06.028.000 510.06.027.000 546.06.010.000 722.10.079.000 0017 060203 587.15.001.000 583.07.083.100 440.11.076.200 0014 060153 546.03.048.100 310.07.107.001 310.07.007.001 310.07.107.001 523.38.061.050 584.07.017.000 583.07.083.000

FILTERKASTEN E-START 03 FILTERKASTENDECKEL LI. LC4’98 FILTERTRÄGER ‘97 DICHTUNG FILTERK.DECKEL LC4’98 LUFTFILTER E-STARTER 98 HALTEBÜGEL FÜR FILTER ‘98 HAKEN FÜR FILTERHALTEBÜGEL ‘97 VERSCHLUSSPFROPFEN FILTERKASTENDECKEL RE. LC4’98 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 5X20 SW=8 SCHLAUCH 10X14 PER METER TRÄGER FILTERK.DICHTUNG LC4’98 VERGASERMANSCHETTE 400/640 LC4 SCHLAUCHBINDER 60-80MM SCHLAUCHBINDER 50-70MM SPRITZSCHUTZ FÜR FILTERKASTEN STÜTZSCHALE SONDERSCHRAUBE T60 6X20 SW=6 AKTIVKOHLEFILTER TYPE AK47 ‘99 SCHELLE FÜR AKTIVKOHLEFILTER KABELBAND 200/3,6MM SCHWARZ SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 PVC-SCHLAUCH 6X9 MM PER METER PVC-SCHLAUCH 5 X 8 MM PVC-SCHLAUCH 6X9 MM PER METER SCHLAUCHTÜLLE FÜR ÖLTANK STUFENL.1-OHRKLEMME 008.7-505R SCHELLE FÜR KNECHT FILTER

FILTER BOX E-START 03 FILTER BOX COVER L/S LC4’98 FILTER CARRIER ‘97 GASKET FILTER BOX COVER LC4’98 FILTERELEMENT E-STARTER ‘98 HOLDING HANGER FOR FILTER ‘98 HOOK F.HOLDING HANG.FILTER ‘97 PLUG FILTER BOX COVER R/S LC4’98 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=8 HOSE 10X14 PER METER CARRIER FILTER BOX GASKET ‘98 AIR FILTER BOOT 400/640 LC4’97 HOSE CLAMP 60-80MM HOSE CLAMP 50-70MM SPLASH PROTECT.FOR FILTER BOX BUCKET SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X20 WS=6 EVAP.CANISTER FILTER TYPE AK47 CLAMP FOR EVAP CANISTER CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METRE PVC-HOSE 5 X 8 MM PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METRE HOSE CONNECTION FOR OILTANK CLAMP 008.7-505R CLAMP FOR FILTER KNECHT

gm

22

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 X 2 2 0,20 0,60 0,63 1 1 1


TANK, SITZBANK, VERKLEIDUNG

03-582.07.0

FIG

7

ek

8

fl 170 mm

es

5

es 5

bm bl em fm #

fm gr gs hm hk

2 5 cm

er

cn

cmcn

dq cp dr ds

et

bk fn

1 #, 234 5bmeneo eqhkhlhm

dl

gk hl cm fq

il es

cs

fo dl go cl ck

bn ct ep bq cq cr 3 4 bq 4 eo eo gm bq 3 gn ep bo br bp A bs bq B eq bn bs 6 go 600 mm

gl

ft fs dp

360 mm

bq

gq gp 03-582.07.0

4 en

A ... VERGASER / CARBURETOR B ... UNTERDRUCKANSCHLUSS / VACUUM CONNECTION

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21* 22 23 25 26 27 28 29 31 35 36 37 38 40* 41* 42

640

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

582.07.013.244

BENZINTANK KPL. ADVENTURE 03 DEKOR EINLACKIERT

FUEL TANK CPL. ADVENTURE DECAL TAKE IN

585.07.023.000 585.07.003.000 0603 061001 0014 060103 583.07.106.100 310.07.107.001 590.07.008.044 590.07.009.000 0125 060003 583.07.014.000 580.07.044.000 544.35.024.001 582.05.035.001 585.07.116.100 580.07.117.000 580.07.017.000 580.07.117.200 585.12.087.000 582.12.071.300 0015 060203 0021 060003 585.12.092.000/90 501.07.015.000 0912 060163 0125 060003 0014 060153 0015 060163 502.35.033.300 583.07.113.250 0015 060253 120.11.016.000 582.07.040.500 582.07.040.550 583.07.019.000

HALTEBLECH FÜR 30 LITER TANK BENZINHAHN KPL.KLEIN RALLYE’96 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-6X10X1 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 DICHTUNG BENZINHAHN MIKUNI PVC-SCHLAUCH 6X9 MM PER METER TANKVERSCHL.KPL.KLEIN EUROPA DICHTUNG FÜR TANKVERSCHL.HOCH UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 6,4 HALSMUTTER M8 LINSENSCHRAUBE M6X15 250/4T ND-SCHLAUCH ID 7,5 PER METER GEWEBESCHLAUCH 5,5X10,5MM SCHLAUCH OG.ECO 1TBSE 7X13MM YDNAC-KLAMMER 10107 10MM YDNAC KLAMMER 10101 (9MM) OETIKER SCHELLE 13,3MM BENZINPUMPE MIKUNI DF52-601 01 BENZINPUMPENHALTEBLECH 2003 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X20 SW=8 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4 HALTERUNG 30LT TANK SILBER ‘97 TANKROLLE 13X36X16 ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN 912 M6X16 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 6,4 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X16 SW=8 KLIPS-MUTTERNHALTER M6 KP142 TANKROLLE KPL. 12 X 34 X 25 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X25 SW=8 SCHEIBE 6 X 12 X 3 SITZBANK ADVENTURE 2003 SITZBANKÜBERZUG ADVENTURE 2003 SCHEIBE 10,5 X 25 X 1,5

BRACKET FOR 30 LITER TANK FUEL COCK CPL. SMALL RALLYE’96 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 GASKET FUEL COCK MIKUNI PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METRE FILLER CAP CPL. SMALL EUROPE GASKET FOR FILLER CAP HIGH WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 SPECIAL NUT M8 OVAL HEAD SCREW M6X15 250/4T HOSE ID 7,5 PER METER HOSE 6X10 PER METER HOSE OG.ECO 1TBSE 6,3X13,8 YDNAC-CLAMP 10107 10MM YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) OETIKER HOSE CLAMP 13,3MM FUEL PUMP MIKUNI DF52-601 01 BRACKET FOR FUEL PUMP 2003 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 BRACKET 30LT TANK SILVER ‘97 TANKROLL 13X36X16 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X16 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8 SNAP-NUT HOLDER M6 KP142 TANK BUSHING CPL. 12 X 34 X 25 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8 WASHER 6 X 12 X 3 SEAT ADVENTURE 2003 SEAT COVER ADVENTURE 2003 WASHER 10,5 X 25 X 1,5

el

9

fk

1*

TANK, SEAT, COVER

23

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 03

1 2 2 6 8 1 0,30 1 1 1 1 1 0,96 0,23 0,30 5 1 2 1 1 5 4 1 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1


TANK, SITZBANK, VERKLEIDUNG

03-582.07.0

7

ek

8

fl 170 mm

es

5

es 5

el

9 bm bl em fm

fk

#

fm gr gs hm hk

2 5 cm

er

cn

cmcn

dq cp dr ds

et

bk fn

1 #, 234 5bmeneo eqhkhlhm

dl

gk hl cm fq

il es

cs

fo dl go cl ck

bn ct ep bq cq cr 3 4 bq 4 eo eo gm bq 3 gn ep bo br bp A bs bq B eq bn bs 6 go 600 mm

gl

ft fs dp

TANK, SEAT, COVER

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

43 44* 45 46

0015 060163 0015 060103 550.07.006.200 511.07.004.000

SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X16 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X10 SW=8 O-RING 11X1,8 NBR 70 BENZINHAHN KPL.MIKUNI CK-69’96 EIN ANSCHLUSS

HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8 O-RING 11X1,8 NBR 70 FUEL COCK CPL.MIKUNI CK-69 ‘96 ONE CONNECTION

2 4 2 1

47 48 49 50 50 51 52 53 54 56 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 70 71 72 81* 81*

0912 050163 546.03.048.100 582.07.080.000 582.11.001.161 582.11.001.160 583.12.085.100 510.05.067.100 0015 060353 503.08.052.000 503.08.053.000 580.12.058.000 580.12.058.050 583.29.099.000 584.12.010.200/30 0991 060203 400.06.006.000 565.09.064.100 0912 060353 584.12.011.100 0021 080003 0934 080003 582.07.081.000 582.07.081.050 0015 050123 584.08.041.100/30 584.08.042.200/30

ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN 912 M5X16 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 BENZINSTANDSGEBER ADV. 2002 MASKENHALTEBLECH RE. ADV. 01 MASKENHALTEBLECH LI. ADV. 01 DICHTUNGSPROFIL F. ABDECKUNG ISOLIERSCHEIBE 12X28X3 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X35 SW=8 BÜCHSE FÜR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 BÜCHSE FÜR SPOILER 6X11X16X7,5 WERKZEUGKASTEN KPL. ‘92 GUMMI FÜR WERKZEUGKASTEN ‘92 BORDWERKZEUG 400-640 LC4 ‘97 GEPÄCKTRÄGER SCHW.MIL LC4 99 SENKSCHRAUBE DIN7991 M6X20 8.8 FASONSCHEIBE 6MM STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN 912 M6X35 BÜCHSE FÜR GEPÄCKTRÄGER 2000 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 8,4 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M8 ABDECKBL. F.BENZINSTANDSGEBER DICHTUNG F. ABDECKBLECH SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 5X12 SW=8 SEITENVERKL.LI. SCHWARZ LC4 02 SEITENVERKL.RE. SCHWARZ LC4 02

AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X16 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 GAS-LEVEL SENSOR ADV. 2002 MASK BRACKET R/S ADV. 01 MASK BRACKET L/S ADV. 01 EDGE PROTECTOR FOR COVER INSOLATE WASHER 12X28X3 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X35 WS=8 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X7,5 TOOL BOX CPL. ‘92 RUBBER FOR TOOL BOX ‘92 TOOL SET 400-640 LC4 ‘97 BAGGAGE CARRIER BLACK MIL LC4 FLAT H.SCREW DIN7991-M6X20 8.8 WASHER 6MM SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X35 BUSH FOR BAGGAGE CARRIER 2000 WASHER DIN9021-A 8,4 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 COVER FOR GAS-LEVEL SENSOR GASKET FOR COVER HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=8 SIDE COVER L/S BLACK LC4 02 SIDE COVER R/S BLACK LC4 02

2 6 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 X X X 1 1

bq gp

03-582.07.0

4 en

2003

FIG

360 mm

gq

640

A ... VERGASER / CARBURETOR B ... UNTERDRUCKANSCHLUSS / VACUUM CONNECTION

24

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY


MASKE, KOTFLÜGEL

03-582.08.0

in

2

im

1 ck bt

dn

3

8

4 8 4 5

4

9 ck

6

cl dk

cl

bm

bk cm

ek bo

bp cp cn

br 3 bn 02-582.08.0

4 4 4 3 8 cn

br

bq

cq cr

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1* 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10* 12 13 14* 15 16 17 19* 20 21 22* 23 25 26 27 30 33 40 80 81 82

582.11.001.200 542.08.042.000 546.03.048.100 0014 060153 0015 060403 0021 060003 0017 050181 584.08.009.000 584.08.010.000/86 546.01.097.000 583.08.013.250 584.08.014.200/30 584.08.015.000 0017 060203 0017 060303 590.08.019.000 584.08.009.050 0014 060203 544.03.135.000 400.06.006.000 0966 050163 0125 050003 0985 050003 584.08.010.050 582.11.002.100 584.14.040.050 584.12.080.000 584.12.080.050 584.12.080.100

SCHEINW.-MASKE ADVENTURE 03 GUMMITÜLLE MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X40 SW=8 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4 SCHRAUBE FÜR KUNSTSTOFF D=5X18 KOTFLÜGEL VO.HI.SCHWARZ LC4’98 KOTFLÜGEL VORNE SILBER ADV. 03 GUMMISTREIFEN 85X25X3 MM KOTFLÜGELVERLÄNGERUNG LC4-E’97 KOTFLÜGEL HI.SCHWARZ LC4 02 NUMMERTAFELTRÄGER SCHW. LC4’98 SONDERSCHRAUBE T60 6X20 SW=6 SONDERSCHRAUBE T60 6X30 SW=6 BREMSSCHLAUCHFÜHRUNG 2000 DISTANZBÜCHSE KOTFLÜGEL VORNE SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X20 SW=8 VERSCHLUSSPFROPFEN SFL10 FASONSCHEIBE 6MM LI.SENKSCHRAUBE DIN0966-M 5X16 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 5,3 SS.MUTTER DIN 985 M5 BÜCHSE F. KOTFLÜGELSTREBE 2000 SICHTSCH.SET F.SCHWM.ADV. 2001 GUMMITÜLLE FÜR KOTFLÜGEL HI. RÜCKSTRAHLER ROT LC4 ‘98 HALTERUNG FÜR RÜCKSTRAHLER SEITENSTRAHLER GELB ‘99 NUR FÜR USA, AUS

HEAD LIGHT MASK ADVENTURE 03 RUBBER SLEEVE RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X40 WS=8 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 PLASTIC SCREW KB 5X18 BLACK FRONTFEND.REAR PART BLACK LC4 FENDER FRONT SILVER ADV. 03 RUBBER STRIP 85X25X3 MM FENDER EXTENSION LC4-E ‘97 REAR FENDER BLACK LC4 02 NUMB.PLATE CARRIER BLACK LC4 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X20 WS=6 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X30 WS=6 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE 2000 SPACER BUSHING FRONT FENDER HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 WASHER 6MM OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16 WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 BUSH FOR FENDER BRACKET 2000 VIEW PROTECTION-SET F. MASK 01 RUBBER FOR FENDER REAR REFLECTOR RED LC4 ‘98 BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR REFLECTOR YELLOW ‘99 ONLY FOR USA, AUS

165.12.180.100

SEITENSTRAHLER ROT HINTEN NUR FÜR USA

REFLECTOR RED REAR ONLY FOR USA

83

il

640

MASK, FENDERS

ik

25

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 4 8 10 2 2 5 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 1 4 4 X 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2


03-582.08.1

640

DECAL

DEKOR FIG 1*

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

582.07.198.200

AUFKLEBER FILTERKASTEN ADV. 03

STICKER FILTER BOX ADV.

1

03-582.08.1

26

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY

03

1


FIG

#

1 bk bl bm bm 8

6

4

bk

3 bl 2 #, 8

ds bq br

#

4

7

6

640 EU

FRONT WHEEL

VORDERRAD

03-582.09.0

1 2 3 4 6 7 8 10 11 12 16 17 20 21 25 30 32 38 50

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

503.09.001.344 503.09.010.044 503.09.011.000 0625 069047 0760 263770 0472 037154 503.09.012.000 503.09.071.230 503.09.072.000 546.09.070.200 510.09.100.100 503.10.090.050 582.09.060.000 590.09.062.013 503.09.081.150 503.09.081.200 503.09.082.100 550.03.135.000 6 899 785

VORDERRAD 1,6X21“ DID EXC 2000 VORDERRADNABE KPL. SX 2000 LAGERDISTANZROHR 20,5X25X80,3 RILLENKUGELL.6904 DDU2CG23S6NM WELLENDICHTRING 26X37X7 ASL SICHERUNGSRING DIN0472-37X1,5 DISTANZBÜCHSE 20X26X27,8 2000 SPEICHE M4,5X230-15G 21“ DDE SPEICHENNIPPEL M4,5X0,75 8X21 FELGE VORNE 1,60X21“ DID REIFENHALTER VM1 (1,60“) MUTTER FÜR REIFENHALTER ‘96 BREMSSCHEIBE VO. D=320MM 2002 SONDERSCHRAUBE M6X13 SW=8 10.9 HALTEGRIFF F. STECKACHSE SW=21 STECKACHSE VO.USD43 185MM 2001 ACHSMUTTER VORNE M16X1,5/SW=27 BLINDSTOPFEN FÜR FELGE LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM

FRONT WHEEL 1,6X21“ DID EXC 00 FRONT HUB CPL. SX 2000 BEAR. SPACERTUBE 20,5X25X80,3 GR.BALL BEAR.6904 DDU2CG23S6NM SHAFT SEAL RING 26X37X7 ASL LOCK RING DIN0472-37X1,5 SPACER BUSHING 20X26X27,8 2000 SPOKE M4,5X230-15G 21“ DDE SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21 FRONT RIM 1,6X21“ DID RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60“) NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER ‘96 BRAKE DISK FRONT D=320MM 2002 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 HANDLE FOR FRONT AXLE WS=21 WHEEL SP. FRO.USD43 185MM 2001 AXLE NUT FRONT M16X1,5/WS=27 PLUG FOR RIM LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM

8

fk cp

ck dk dm cl LOCTITE 243

03-582.09.0

2003

27

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 36 36 1 X X 1 6 1 1 1 X 1


FRONT WHEEL

VORDERRAD

03-582.09.1

FIG

#

9 1 bk bl bm bm

9 5

4

bk

3 bl 2 #, 8

ds bq br

#

4

7

6

8

1* 2* 3* 4 5* 6 7 8 9* 10 11 12 16 17 20 21 25 30 32 38 50

640 USA/AUS

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

503.09.001.644 503.09.010.144 503.09.011.100 0625 069047 0760 405270 0760 263770 0472 037154 503.09.012.000 503.09.019.100 503.09.071.230 503.09.072.000 546.09.070.200 510.09.100.100 503.10.090.050 582.09.060.000 590.09.062.013 503.09.081.150 503.09.081.200 503.09.082.100 550.03.135.000 6 899 785

VORDERRAD 1,6X21“ DID 03 VORDERRADNABE KPL. EXC 2000 LAGERDISTANZROHR 20,5X25X63,3 RILLENKUGELL.6904 DDU2CG23S6NM WELLENDICHTRING 40X52X7 B WELLENDICHTRING 26X37X7 ASL SICHERUNGSRING DIN0472-37X1,5 DISTANZBÜCHSE 20X26X27,8 2000 DISTANZBÜCHSE F.VORDERRAD MXC SPEICHE M4,5X230-15G 21“ DDE SPEICHENNIPPEL M4,5X0,75 8X21 FELGE VORNE 1,60X21“ DID REIFENHALTER VM1 (1,60“) MUTTER FÜR REIFENHALTER ‘96 BREMSSCHEIBE VO. D=320MM 2002 SONDERSCHRAUBE M6X13 SW=8 10.9 HALTEGRIFF F. STECKACHSE SW=21 STECKACHSE VO.USD43 185MM 2001 ACHSMUTTER VORNE M16X1,5/SW=27 BLINDSTOPFEN FÜR FELGE LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM

FRONT WHEEL 1,6X21“ DID 03 FRONT HUB CPL. EXC 2000 BEAR. SPACERTUBE 20,5X25X63,3 GR.BALL BEAR.6904 DDU2CG23S6NM SHAFT SEAL RING 40X52X7 B SHAFT SEAL RING 26X37X7 ASL LOCK RING DIN0472-37X1,5 SPACER BUSHING 20X26X27,8 2000 SPACER BUSHING FOR FRONT WHEEL SPOKE M4,5X230-15G 21“ DDE SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21 FRONT RIM 1,6X21“ DID RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60“) NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER ‘96 BRAKE DISK FRONT D=320MM 2002 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 HANDLE FOR FRONT AXLE WS=21 WHEEL SP. FRO.USD43 185MM 2001 AXLE NUT FRONT M16X1,5/WS=27 PLUG FOR RIM LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM

fk cp

ck dk dm cl LOCTITE 243

03-582.09.1

2003

28

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 36 36 1 X X 1 6 1 1 1 X 1


BREMSZANGE VORNE

03-582.13.3

cp cq

cq dp

cl

1

dl dk

bm 8

9

8

bk

gk

bm LOCTITE 243

7

6 5

bp

BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 12 15 16 17 18 21 25 26* 30 31 35 60

584.13.015.244 546.13.205.000 546.13.206.000 546.13.210.100 546.13.212.000 584.13.030.000 503.13.030.100 545.13.214.000 546.13.218.000 0015 080353 582.13.012.050 0125 080003 0015 080163 590.13.011.000 582.13.010.150 0014 060103 420.13.226.000 420.13.026.000 502.13.025.000 6 899 785

BREMSZANGE VO.KPL. 320MM 2000 REP.SATZ 28MM REP.SATZ KOLBEN 28MM BOLZEN KPL. 6X56 HALTEBLECHE GARNITUR BREMBO GARN.BREMSKL.VO. TEXTART4069GF GARN.BREMSKL.VO.TOSHIBA TT2701 ENTLÜFTUNGSSCHRAUBE M10X1 MANSCHETTENSATZ SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X35 SW=10 BREMSSCHLAUCHFÜHRUNG ADV. 2002 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 8,4 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X16 SW=10 BREMSSCHL. VO. 1300MM 2000 BREMSSCHLAUCHFÜHRUNG 2001 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1,5 HOHLSCHRAUBE M10X1X19 LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM

BRAKECAL.FRONT CPL. 320MM 2000 REPAIR KIT 28MM REPAIR KIT PISTON 28MM BOLT CPL. 6X56 RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO BRAKE P.SET FR. TEXTART4069 GF BRAKE P.SET FR. TOSHIBA TT2701 BLEEDER SCREW M10X1 CUP SET SHORT HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ADV. 2002 WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X16 WS=10 BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE 2001 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1,5 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM

VORNE FRONT

bq br bs 02-582.13.3

640

29

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1


FIG

ds LOCTITE

bk

2 1 8 9 bk bl ds

fk

7 4 bl 8 3

9

4 bm

2 cl

bp 5

6

cm cl

bs

LOCTITE 243

bq

cm cl

bt

cm ck cq cn

eo

co en

em

el

cs cr

ek

en 03-584.10.0

ct

em

cp dt

640

REAR WHEEL

HINTERRAD

03-584.10.0

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 15 16 18 18 18 18 19 20 20 21 22 23

584.10.001.544 584.10.010.044 584.10.011.000 0625 062052 0760 325272 584.10.016.000 546.10.416.300 546.10.471.000 503.10.071.197 580.10.470.100 583.09.072.000 0472 052200 580.10.060.600 590.09.062.013 583.10.051.038 583.10.151.040 583.10.051.042 583.10.151.045 583.10.151.048 583.10.151.050 583.10.151.052 545.10.052.100 543.10.086.200 503.10.265.114

HINTERRAD KPL. GEDÄM. 2,5X18 HINTERRADNABE GEDÄMP. KPL.2001 LAGERDISTANZROHR L=98,3MM RILLENKUGELLAGER 6205 2RSR C3 WELLENDICHTRING 32X52X7 B BÜCHSE FÜR NABE BÜCHSE FÜR HR.NABE GEDÄMPFT SPEICHE M5X223-10G 18“ SPEICHE M5X197-10G 18“ DDE FELGE HINTEN 2,50X18“ DID SPEICHENNIPPEL M5-TA (8X21MM) SICHERUNGSRING DIN0472-52X2 BREMSSCHEIBE 220MM ANGESENKT SONDERSCHRAUBE M6X13 SW=8 10.9 KETTENRAD 38-Z KETTENRAD 40-Z KETTENRAD 42-Z KETTENRAD 45-Z KETTENRAD 48-Z KETTENRAD 50-Z KETTENRAD 52-Z KETTENRADSCHR. M8X26 ISK SW=6 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 X-RING KETTE 5/8X1/4“ +SCHLOSS 114 ROLLEN REGINA

REAR WHEEL CPL. DAMPED 2,5X18“ REAR WHEEL HUB DAMPED CPL.2001 BUSHING SPACER TUBE L=98,3MM GROOVED BALL BEAR. 6205 2RSRC3 SHAFT SEAL RING 32X52X7 B BUSHING FOR HUB BUSHING FOR REAR DAMPED HUB SPOKE M5X223-10G 18“ SPOKE M5X197-10G 18“ DDE REAR RIM 2,50X18“ DID SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA (8X21MM) CIRCLIP DIN0472-52X2 REAR BRAKE DISK 220MM COUNTERS SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 REAR SPROCKET 38-T REAR SPROCKET 40-T REAR SPROCKET 42-T REAR SPROCKET 45-T REAR SPROCKET 48-T REAR SPROCKET 50-T REAR SPROCKET 52-T SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X26 WS=6 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 X-RING CHAIN 5/8X1/4“ +M.LINK 114 ROLLS REGINA

23

503.10.265.118

X-RING KETTE 5/8X1/4“ +SCHLOSS 118 ROLLEN REGINA

X-RING CHAIN 5/8X1/4“ +M.LINK 118 ROLLS REGINA

X

24

503.10.266.000

KETTENSCHLOSS 5/8X1/4“ X-RING REGINA

MASTER LINK 5/8X1/4“ X-RING REGINA

X

25* 26 27 28 29 38 39

583.10.050.144 546.10.417.300 546.10.459.000 0625 032057 546.10.018.000 550.03.135.000 502.10.086.000

KETTENRADTRÄGER KPL. 03 BÜCHSE F.KETTENRADTRÄG. L=25MM DÄMPFERGUMMI ‘91 RILLENKUGELLAGER 3205.B.2RSR NILOSRING 3205 AV BLINDSTOPFEN FÜR FELGE ABDECKKAPPE SFL16

SPROCKET SUPPORT CPL. 03 BUSH. F.SPROCKETSUPPORT L=25MM DAMPING RUBBER ‘91 GROOVED BALL BEAR. 3205.B.2RSR SEAL WASHER 3205 AV PLUG FOR RIM COVERING CAP SFL16

1 1 6 1 1 X 2

30

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 18 18 1 36 1 1 6 X X 1 X X X X 6 6 X


ds LOCTITE

bk

2 1 8 9 bk bl ds

fk

7 4 bl

640

REAR WHEEL

HINTERRAD

03-584.10.0

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

40* 41* 42* 43* 44 50

503.10.085.044 503.10.084.000 503.04.040.000 584.14.030.000 503.10.099.000 6 899 785

STECKACHSE HINT.KPL.265MM 2000 KETTENSPANNER RECHTS 2000 SCHRAUBE M10X1,25X40 SW=10 SK-BUNDMUTTER M10X1,25 SW=13 SK-MUTTER M20X1,5 ‘98 LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM

WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 00 CHAIN TENSIONER R/S 2000 SPEC. SCREW M10X1,25X40 WS=10 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5 ‘98 LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM

8 3

9

4 bm

2 cl

bp 5

6

cm cl

bs

LOCTITE 243

bq

cm cl

bt

cm ck cq cn

eo

co en

em

el

cs cr

ek

en 03-584.10.0

ct

em

cp dt

31

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY 1 1 2 2 1 1


BREMSZANGE HINTEN

02-584.13.2

FIG 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 10 11 12 13

1

BRAKE CALIPER REAR

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

502.13.301.644 546.13.318.200 546.13.310.200 546.13.309.200 503.13.090.000 546.13.305.200 545.13.214.000 546.13.218.000 583.13.070.000 502.13.025.000 420.13.226.000 420.13.026.000

BREMSSATTEL KPL. HINTEN LINKS REP.SATZ DICHTRINGE 34MM BOLZENSATZ GARN.BREMSKL. HI. ID450 GARN.BREMSKL. HI. TOSHIBA H38 BREMSKOLBEN 34MM ENTLÜFTUNGSSCHRAUBE M10X1 MANSCHETTENSATZ BREMSSCHLAUCH HINTEN 790MM ‘97 HOHLSCHRAUBE M10X1X19 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1 CU-DICHTRING DIN7603-10X16X1,5

BRAKE CALIPER CPL. REAR L/S REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 34MM BOLT SET BRAKE PAD SET REAR ID450 BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOSHIBA H38 BRAKE PISTON 34MM BLEEDER SCREW M10X1 CUP SET SHORT BRAKE HOSE REAR 790MM ‘97 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1,5

3 4 7 2 5 6

bl

bm bn

bk 02-584.13.2

640

32

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

2003 QTY 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1


SCHEINWERFER, RÜCKLICHT, BLINKER

03-582.14.2

FIG

dm ek em

el

en es eo

co

bt cs

ep

cm

cn

er

eq ep

eq

cq cm

co cn

2 bp

bt cs

bn bm bl 8

9

cp

bk

1 67 3 02-582.14.2

4

5

5

2

bs

HEAD LIGHT, REAR LIGHT, FLASHER

640

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1

583.11.010.000

SCHEINWERFER ABBLEND DUKE’94 RECHTSVERKEHR

HEADLIGHT LOW BEAM RHT

2

583.11.038.000

LAMPE H1 12V 55W WEISS SOCKEL P14,5S

BULB H1 12V 55W WHITE BASE P14,5S

2

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 18 19 22 23 24 25

583.11.044.000 0125 080003 310.08.060.000 0797 050003 0933 050123 583.11.011.000 120.03.007.052 546.03.073.000 583.11.039.000 441.11.005.100 583.02.126.000 583.11.110.000 490.11.435.000 441.11.015.100 584.14.030.000 0797 100003 0125 100003 584.14.025.100

HALSMUTTER M5X25 SW=10 KPL. UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 8,4 KABELTÜLLE D=8MM OFFEN ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J 5,3 SK.SCHRAUBE DIN0933-M 5X12 EINSTELLSCHRAUBE M5X30 KPL. FEDER L=16MM BUNDBÜCHSE 5 X 10 X 6 ALU LAMPENFASSUNG BA9S KUGELLAMPE 12V 2W BA9S FALTENBALG KUPPLUNGSHEBEL ‘95 SCHEINWERFER FERNLICHT DUKE’94 LAMPE 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) LAMPE 12V 10W (BA15S) SK-BUNDMUTTER M10X1,25 SW=13 ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J10,5 ZI UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 10,5 BLINKER KPL. VO.LI/HI.RE. 02 WEISS

SPECIAL NUT M5X25 WS=10 WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN TOOTH LOCK WASH. DIN6797-J 5,3 HH SCREW DIN0933-M 5X12 ADJUSTING SCREW M5X30 CPL. SPRING L=16MM COLLAR BUSHING 5 X 10 X 6 ALU BULB SOCKET BA9S BULB 12V 2W BA9S CLUTCH LEVER BOOT ‘95 HEADLIGHT HIGHBEAM DUKE ‘94 BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) BULB 12V 10W (BA15S) HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 LOCK WASHER DIN6797-J10,5 ZI WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 FLASHER CPL.FRONT L/S REAR R/S WHITE

4 4 8 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 2

26

584.14.026.100

BLINKER KPL. VO.RE/HI.LI. 02 WEISS

FLASHER CPL.FRONT R/S REAR L/S WHITE

2

28

584.14.028.100

LEUCHTHAUBE LINKS & RECHTS 02 WEISS, ORANGE

FLASHER LENS L/S & R/S WHITE, ORANGE

4

32

584.14.040.051

METAMOLL FÜR RÜCKLICHT 15MM X 50MM X 5MM

METAMOLL FOR REARLIGHT 15MM X 50MM X 5MM

40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

584.14.040.100 584.14.042.000 410.01.052.000 587.14.048.000 565.09.064.100 0985 050003 0021 050003 584.14.047.000 0021 060003

RÜCKLICHT KPL. LC4 2001 LAMPE 12V 21/5W (BAY15S)VERST. KABELTÜLLE D=12MM RÜCKLICHTBUCHSE STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 SS.MUTTER DIN 985 M5 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 5,3 KENNZEICHENBELEUCHTUNG LC4 ‘98 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 6,4

33

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

99

QTY DUKE’94

02

1

99

1

REAR LIGHT CPL. LC4 2001 BULB 12V 21/5W (BAY15S)REINFO. RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM REAR LIGHT BUSHING SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 LICENSE-PLATE ILLUMINATION ‘98 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4

1 1 3 3 3 2 4 1 3

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED


SCHEINWERFERTRÄGER

02-582.14.4

FIG 1 2 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 20 21

5 6 ck 1 7 5

5 ck 7 ck

5 cl

2

02-582.14.4

7 ck

6 7

ck 7 ck 7

2003

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

TRÄGER F.COCKPIT ADV. SILB. 01 TRÄGER F. SCHEINWERFER ADV.’97 SILENTBLOCK 20X15-M6X10-(2) UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 6,4 SK.MUTTER DIN 934 M6 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X25 SW=8 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 8X50 SW=10 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M8 10.9 ZAHNSCHEIBE DIN6797-J 6,4 SILENTBLOCK 20/15 M6X16+M6X10

HEAD LIGHT CARRIER TRIOM ADV. SUPPORT F. HEAD LIGHT ADV. ‘97 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X10 (2) WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X50 WS=10 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 TOOTH LOCK WASH. DIN6797-A 6,4 RUBBER GROMMET 20/15

bl 9

7 ck

625

582.14.010.100 582.11.045.000 543.35.031.000 0125 060003 0934 060003 0015 060253 565.09.064.100 0015 080503 543.10.086.200 0797 060003 582.14.012.000

bm 6 ck

7 ck 5

HEAD LIGHT SUPPORT

bk

7

34

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 5 3 9 2 2 2 2 9 1


DIGITALTACHO, DREHZAHLMESSER

03-582.14.0

1

bo

dk

bm bn

2

bq

bm dn

bn bo

cn co bs

9

ck br cm

DIGITAL SPEEDOMETER, TACHOMETER

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 2 9 12 13 14 16 17 18 20*

582.14.075.100 600.14.069.000 582.11.001.063 582.14.069.051 0021 050003 0985 050003 582.14.067.000 582.14.070.151 582.14.070.152 582.14.070.300

DREHZAHLMESSER ADVENTURE 2002 DIGITALTACHO 02 SCHAUMSTOFF 4X9MM PER METER GUMMITÜLLE 16X10,8X3 02 SCHEIBE DIN 9021 A 5,3 SS.MUTTER DIN 985 M5 SICHTSCHUTZ DREHZAHLM. ADV. 02 SICHTSCHUTZ LINKS ADV. 2001 SICHTSCHUTZ RECHTS ADV. 2001 COCKPITABDECKUNG ADVENTURE 03 MIT BOHRUNG FÜR STECKDOSE

TACHOMETER ADVENTURE 2002 MULTI-FUNC.-DIGITAL-SPEEDOM.02 FOAM 4X9MM PER METER RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02 WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 VIEW PROTECTION TACHOM. ADV.02 VIEW PROTECTION L/S ADV. 2001 VIEW PROTECTION R/S ADV. 2001 COCKPIT COVER ADVENTURE 03 WITH BORE FOR CONNECTOR

21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30

582.14.070.150 710.01.012.100 0587 060001 560.32.005.100 550.11.022.100 0084 040083 582.14.069.150 584.11.066.100

KANTENSCHUTZ ADVENTURE 2001 PVC ABSCHLUSSKAPPE D=22MM SK.HUTMUTTER DIN1587-M 6 SCHW. SCHEIBE 6X15X1,5 SCHWARZ ABSTANDHALTER D=6/8MM,SCHW. ZYL.SCHRAUBE DIN 84 A M4X8 TACHOGEBER ADVENTURE 2002 ZÜNDLENKSCHLOSS LC4 USA,AUS’99 3 SCHALTSTELLUNGEN

BORDER PROTEC. ADVENTURE 2002 0,51 PVC CAP D=22MM 1 HH CAP NUT DIN1587-M 6 BLACK 3 WASHER 6X17X1,5 BLACK 3 CLAMP 6/8MM BLACK 2 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X8 A 2 SPEEDOMETER SENSOR ADV. 2002 1 IGNITION LOCK LC4 USA,AUS ‘99 1 3 SWITCH POSITIONS

33

0985 040123

LINSENSCHR. DIN7985-M 4X12

FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7985-M 4X12

cs

cp

02-582.14.0

2003

FIG

cl ct

640

35

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 1 0,4 5 5 5 1 1 1 1

2


eo

em

en 7

er es eq

8 et

fk bo 9 1

cp co

4 5

bn

bl cq bm bs

br bt

bq bk 6 bq ck

cn ct

cs

cl cm

dl dk

dr

et dp

dm do 03-582.11.0

dq

ds dt ek

640

WIRING HARNESS

KABELSTRANG

03-582.11.0

2003

FIG

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1* 4 5 6 7 8 9* 10 11 12 13 14* 16 17 18 19* 20 21* 22* 23* 24* 25* 26 28 28 28 29* 30 31* 32 34 35* 36 37 38* 39

582.11.075.500 584.11.096.100 446.11.207.200 584.11.057.000 580.11.109.110 580.11.109.120 582.11.083.300 582.11.083.100 491.11.435.100 545.11.048.000 546.11.448.000 0912 050083 0014 060103 584.11.034.100 565.09.064.100 546.03.048.100 0015 060103 584.11.055.200 584.14.040.051 600.11.025.000 503.11.050.100 584.11.049.100 503.11.051.100 440.11.076.100 440.11.076.200 440.11.076.305 584.11.176.300 584.11.059.100 584.11.059.350 584.11.058.000 584.11.058.050 584.11.053.100 584.11.053.050 584.11.097.100 565.09.064.100 584.11.098.100

HAUPTKABELSTRANG ADVENTURE 03 DIODE FÜR E-START S3H-15 ‘97 BLINKGEBER SUMITOMO ADV.’97 STARTERHILFSRELAIS ‘96 STECKSICHERUNG 10 A 2000 STECKSICHERUNG 20 A 2000 STECKERBOARD KURZ ADV. 2003 STECKERBOARD LANG ADV. 2002 KONDENSATOR 25VOLT, 10.000 MF KONDENSATORAUFNAHME HALTERUNG FÜR KONDENSATOR ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN 912 M 5X8 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M6X10 SW=8 REGLER-GLEICHRICHTER 12V ‘97 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 MEHRBEREICHSBLECHMUTTER M6 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X10 SW=8 BATTERIEHALTEBÜGEL 03 METAMOLL FÜR RÜCKLICHT 99 BLINKERKABEL VORNE 03 BREMSLICHSCHALTER VORNE 2002 KUPPLUNGSSCHALTER 03 BREMSLICHTSCHALTER HINTEN ‘98 KABELBAND 100/2,5MM SCHWARZ KABELBAND 200/3,6MM SCHWARZ KABELBAND 300/4,8MM SCHWARZ KABELSTRANG HINTEN 03 STARTERKABEL 700MM ‘97 BATTERIEKABEL L= 200 MM 03 STARTERRELAIS MIT HALTEGUMMI HALTEGUMMI FÜR STARTERRELAIS BATTERIE 12V 10AH 03 BATTERIEHÜLLE AUS GUMMI ‘96 MASSEKABEL D=6MM L=140MM ‘97 STOVER-FLANSCHMUTTER M6 10.9 KONTAKTSCHEIBE M6 VSV-K6

MAIN WIRING HARNESS ADV. 03 DIODE FOR E-START S3H-15 ‘97 FLASHER UNIT SUMITOMO ADV.’97 STARTER RELAY ‘96 FUSE 10 A 2000 FUSE 20 A 2000 BRACKET FOR PLUGS SHORT ADV.03 BRACKET FOR PLUGS LONG ADV. 02 CONDENSATOR 25V, 10.000 MF CAPACITOR BRACKET BRACKET FOR CAPACITOR AH SCREW DIN0912-M 5X 8 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 WS=8 VOLT.REGULATOR-RECTIFIER 12V SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8 BATTERY BRACKET 03 METAMOLL FOR REARLIGHT 99 FLASHER CABLE FRONT 03 FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH 2002 CLUTCH SWITCH 03 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR ‘98 CABLE TIE 100/2,5MM BLACK CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK WIRING HARNESS REAR 03 STARTERCABLE 700 MM ‘97 BATTERY CABLE L= 200 MM 03 STARTER RELAY WITH HOLD.RUBBER HOLD. RUBBER FOR STARTRELAY BATTERY 12V 10AH 03 BATTERY COVER (RUBBER) ‘96 GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM ‘97 SELF LOCKING NUT M6 10.9 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6

36

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY 1 2 1 1 X X 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 X X X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1


eo

em

en

es eq

8 et

fk

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

40 42*

0014 060153 600.11.074.000

SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 START-NOTAUS/LICHT EIN-AUS 03 EU/AUS

HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 START-STOP SWITCH/LIGHT SW. 03 EU/AUS

1 1

42*

600.11.074.100

START-NOTAUS USA

START-STOP SWITCH USA

1

43 44 46* 47 48 49 50*

582.11.070.100 584.02.050.000 503.11.060.100 0014 060153 0125 060003 0985 060003 582.11.042.000

LICHTSCHALTER AD ADVENTURE 02 CHOKEHEBEL LC4 2002 GLEICHSTROMHORN L.E.B 03 SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X15 SW=8 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE DIN 125 A 6,4 SS.MUTTER DIN0985-M 6 STECKDOSE SCHWARZ 03

03

cp co

4 5

bn

bl cq bm bs

br bt

bq bk 6 bq ck

cn ct

cs

cl cm

dl dk

dr

et dp

dm do 03-582.11.0

ds dt ek

dq 37

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

QTY

03

LIGHT SWITCH AD ADVENTURE 02 CHOKE LEVER LC4 2002 DC HORN L.E.B. 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 CONNECTOR BLACK 03

bo 9 1

2003

FIG

7

er

640

WIRING HARNESS

KABELSTRANG

03-582.11.0

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

1 1 1 1 1 3 1


#

bp

NUR BEI LENKERDURCHMESSER 22 MM ONLY FOR HANDLEBAR DIAMETER 22 MM

LOCTITE

cp bl

# #

fm

fk

fl

bm

bn 1

7 4

9

4 03-582.12.0

4

TEILNR/PARTNR

BEZEICHNUNG

DESCRIPTION

1 4 7 8* 9 10 11 12 13 15 25 25* 29 30* 35 40 50* 51*

582.12.090.144 582.12.090.150 0015 060123 584.03.026.600 0912 100303 0912 100256 6 899 785 584.03.030.000 510.03.021.000 582.14.069.044 600.02.079.000/30 600.02.079.000/04 440.11.076.200 584.03.023.900/90 582.03.027.200 584.11.045.000 584.12.010.300 584.12.010.350

ROADBOOKTRÄGER KPL. ADV. 01 DISTANZMUTTER F.ROADBOOKHALTER SK.BUNDSCHRAUBE M 6X12 SW=8 SEITENSTÄNDERKONSOLE KPL SM 03 ISK.SCHRAUBE DIN 912 M10X30 ISK.SCHR. DIN 912 M10X25 10.9 LOCTITE 243 BLAU 6CCM STÄNDERFEDER D=7,7MM ‘97 STÄNDERFEDER LANG TRIPMASTERSCHALTER KPL. ADV.02 HANDSCHUTZ LI.U.RE.KPL.SCHWARZ HANDSCHUTZ LI.U.RE.KPL. ORANGE KABELBAND 200/3,6MM SCHWARZ SEITENSTÄNDER LC4 03 SCHRAUBE F. SEITENST. M10X26,7 SEITENSTÄNDERSCHALTER KPL. ‘97 GEPÄCKTRÄGERSYSTEM GEPÄCKTRÄGERSYSTEM INNENT. 35L LINKS

ROADBOOK CARRIER CPL. ADV. 01 SPACER NUT F. ROADBOOK CARRIER HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8 SIDESTAND BRACKET CPL. SM 03 AH SCREW DIN0912-M10X30 AH SCREW DIN0912-M10X25 LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM SIDE STAND SPRING D=7,7MM ‘97 SIDESTAND SPRING LONG TRIPMASTER SWITCH CPL. ADV. 02 HAND GUARD L/S+R/S CPL. BLACK HAND GUARD L/S+R/S CPL. ORANGE CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK SIDESTAND LC4 03 SCREW FOR SIDE STAND M10X26,7 SIDE STAND SWITCH CPL. ‘97 BAGGAGE RACK SYSTEM BAGGA.R.SYS. INTERIOR PART 35L L/S

1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 2 1 1 1 1 1

51*

584.12.010.351

GEPÄCKTRÄGERSYSTEM INNENT. 41L RECHTS

BAGGA.R.SYS. INTERIOR PART 41L R/S

1

52*

584.12.019.000

TANKRUCKSACK SCHWARZ

TANK BAG BLACK

1

dk ct

LOCTITE 243

bk

dp

2003

FIG

8

7

7

640

ACCESSORIES

ZUBEHÖR

03-582.12.0

ek

448MM

38

* = NEUTEIL / NEW PART

X = NACH BEDARF / AS REQUIRED

QTY


NOTIZEN

NOTES

2003


NOTIZEN

NOTES

2003


320899 KTM SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG 5230 Mattighofen Austria Internet: www.ktm.at


2003 640 LC4 ADVENTURE