Page 1

690 ENDURO USA 2008 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS

ENGLISH

ART.NO.: 3CF9775H6EN


690 ENDURO USA 2008

INDEX

FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

4x ENGINE GUARD

5x SIDE / CENTER STAND

10x SWING ARM

FRAME

7x MONOSHOCK

11x EXHAUST SYSTEM

14x 1

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

PRO LEVER LINKING

12x AIR FILTER

15x

8x

13x TANK, SEAT, COVER

16x

17x


690 ENDURO USA 2008

INDEX FUEL PUMP

MASK, FENDERS

19x REAR WHEEL

20x WIRING HARNESS

23x REAR BRAKE CONTROL

FRONT WHEEL

21x BATTERY

24x BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

27x 2

DECAL

HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

25x BRAKE CALIPER REAR

28x

22x

26x LIGHTING SYSTEM

29x

30x


690 ENDURO USA 2008

INDEX

INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM

EVAPORATIVE CANISTER

SPECIAL TOOLS

ACCESSORIES KIT

31x

32x

33x

34x

x

x

x

x

All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. Š by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

x 3


FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 4 5 6 7 8 32 33 34 38 39 40 41 81 82 84 86 90 91 92 93 94

PART NUMBER 14187D11 0025080353 0025080303 0912100356 0025080406 0025080256 7650103102301 76501033000 7650103402301 59401038000 59401039042 54801036000 54801036100 54201081100 54601084100 54601184000 54201086000 0017060204 59001092050 7800109410004 7800108500004 0934080003

087650110 / C087650110

4

DESCRIPTION KTM 690 Enduro '08 COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X35 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X40 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 BOT.TRIPLE CLAMP 22-24 OFFSET FORK TUBE L=237MM 08 TRIPLE CLAMP TOP 22-24 ADJUST. HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=42MM 05 STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 STE.HEAD SCR. M20X1,5 WS=27 SL TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06 O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP STEERING HEAD COVER EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 FORK PROTECTOR LE+RI ORANGE 08 CLAMP FOR SPEED CABLE D=6MM 08 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 1 2 8 8 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 6 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 3 4 5 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 22 24 30 31 33 34 35 36 38 38 38 39 40 42 43 44 45 47 51 52 55 58 59 60 61 62

PART NUMBER 48600564S 48600058 48600009 48600693 48600698 48600429 48600013 48600347 48600070 48600400 48600428 48600557S 48600730 48600729 48600277 48600298 48600444 48600113 91410064S 91410065S 91410068S 48600021 48600525 48600600S 48600299 48600511 48600513 48600382 48600060 48600042 40540486 48600081 48600048 48600534S2 48600238S3 0025080256

087800130 / C087650130

5

DESCRIPTION SETTING KNOB + SCREW VENT SCREW M4X6 O-RING NBR 3,7X1,6 OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L BL FORK PROTECTION RING 08 DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5 03 LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8 DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02 HYDR.STOP L=200 D=31,9 CPL. 07 ADJUSTING TUBE L=470 SPINDEL D=12/L=504 ADJUSTER NEEDLE 07 O-RING 2X1,5 NBR REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM WASHER 32X42X2,5 SPRING D43.2L465 5.2N/MM D5.25 SPRING D43.2L465 5.4N/MM D5.25 SPRING D43.2 L465 5.6N/MM INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3 GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=65 CPL. O-RING 6X1,2 NBR REBOUND SPRING L=32 C=17 TAP REBOUND 07 SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4 PISTON RING 5X1X84 PISTON REBOUND D=27,7 NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND TUBE 29,3X1X390 D=8,5MM O-RING NBR 46 X 2 AXLE CLAMP L/S + TUBE CPL. 08 AXLE CLAMP R/S + TUBE CPL. 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40

* NEW PART

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 x x x 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 63 64 69 71 72 73 81 82 83 85 86 87 88 89 98 99

PART NUMBER 48600163 48600202 48600586S 48600047 46811499 35480320 48600004 48600141 48600401S1 48600558S 48600038 48600037 48600036 48600053 T511 R14015

087800130 / C087650130

6

DESCRIPTION CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2 SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7 TAP COMPRESSION CPL. 07 PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 24X2 COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1 RUBBER CAP D=35MM FORK OIL SAE5 5L 2005 SCREW CAP M51X1,5 CPL. 07 SPACER 42X26,5X10 SPACER 42X26,5X5 SPACER 42X26,5X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X1,5 SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI REPAIR-KIT EXC FRONT FORK 2008

* NEW PART

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 23 24 25 40 41 42

PART NUMBER 5480200120017 76502010000 63002021200 75002091000 58412040050 76512040000 76512041000 60002030000 60002044000 0025060206 0965040123 50302033000 50302034000 50302032000 50302037000 59002035000 60002031000 50302038000 75032063000 50302036200 58411049100 76511070000 76511074000 6000207910030

087650210 / C087650210

7

DESCRIPTION HANDLEBAR D=28 MM RENTHAL 796 THROTTLE GRIP CPL. 08 GRIPP SET 2K WITH OPEN END THROTTLE CABLE 07 SUPPORT FOR MIRROR LC4 '98 REVIEW MIRROR L/S REVIEW MIRROR R/S MASTER CYLINDER MAGURA D=10.5 CLAMP MIRROR WITH CLAMP HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN0965-M 4X12 COVER FOR HYDR. CLUTCH '98 RUBBER FOR RESERVOIR '98 REP.SET PISTON MAGURA D=10.5 PROTECT.CAP FOR LEVER PERCH'98 SPRING FOR CLUTCH LEVER 03 CLUTCH LEVER LONG CPL. 2003 LEVER SCREW CPL. 125-200 '98 CLUTCH PIPE SM 07 OIL FOR HYD. CLUTCH 75ML CLUTCH SWITCH 03 LIGHT SWITCH L/S 08 START-EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH 08 HANDGUARD L/S+R/S CPL.BLACK 04

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


FRAME

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 26 30 31 32 33 34 35 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 50 51 52 53

PART NUMBER 7650300100033 7650300500001S 7650300600001S 0035100249 75003015000 75003014000 54630044000 76504067000 54310086100 0025080206 7650303804401S 7650303904401S 0025080456 7650304800001S 7650304900001S 76503038050 76503039050 0025080166 0025080126 60003050000 60003051000 60003044000 0799060003 60003052000 60003152000 76503040033 59003040250 59003041250 76503044000 54603041000 0125100003 0094032253 76503083000 76503084000 69008021080 76503075000

087650310 / C087650310

8

DESCRIPTION FRAME "EC08" BLACK MATT 08 ENGINE SUPPORT LEFT SIDE 08 ENGINE SUPPORT RIGHT SIDE 08 AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X24 ISA45 SPECIAL SCREW M10X115 ISK8 07 SCREW COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 CHAIN SLID. GUARD 08 SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X20 TX40 FOOTREST BRACKET L/S 08 FOOTREST BRACKE R/S 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X45 TX40 FOOT REST BRACKET REAR L/S FOOT REST BRACKET REAR R/S HEEL PROTECTOR LS 08 HEEL PROTECTOR RS 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X12 TX40 FOOTREST CPL. L/S REAR 03 FOOTREST CPL. R/S REAR 03 BOLT FOR FOOTREST REAR 03 TAB WASHER DIN6799-RS 6,0 ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST R/S 03 ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST L/S 03 FOOTREST L/S+R/S CPL. 08 FOOT PED L/S SILVER 02 FOOT PED R/S SILVER 02 BOLT FOR FOOT PED 08 FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL COVER FRAME L/S COVER FRAME R/S RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 SPREAD RIVET CPL. 6,2MM

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


FRAME

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 54 55 56 57

PART NUMBER 58605083014 0770080020 60038082000 76530087000

087650310 / C087650310

9

DESCRIPTION SCREW M5X14 TORX 25 07 O-RING 8X2 SILICONE ANGLE CONNECTOR LC8 03 VENTILATION OIL SEPARATOR FOAM

* NEW PART

QTY 2 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


ENGINE GUARD

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

PART NUMBER 76503090044 76503091000 0985080003 75007046010 56401040000 0991080303 58303061000 60035001000

087650330 / C087650330

10

DESCRIPTION UNDERRIDE PROTECTION CPL. CARTER SUPORTER SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 8 SEAT RUBBER 10 MM RUBBER BUSHING FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7991-M 8X30 SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8 X 24 MM SCREW RADIATOR BRACKET M6 03

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


SIDE / CENTER STAND

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13 14 15

PART NUMBER 7650302300033 61003024000 62503027100 76503028001 76503029000 0025060126 76503026000 0025080206 61011045000 0084040123 76511045050 0985040003 0016050121

087650360 / C087650360

11

DESCRIPTION SIDE STAND L=275MM SMC 08 SPRING L=116 MM 05 SCREW F. SIDE STAND M10X31,2 SPECIAL SCR. SIDE STAND SPRING MAGNET HOLDER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 SIDE STAND BRACKET 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X20 TX40 SIDE STAND SENSOR 05 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN84A M4x12 HOLDER FOR SIDESTAND SWITCH 08 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 4 SCREW FOR PLASTIC 50X12

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


MONOSHOCK

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 10 11 20 21 30 31 32 32 32 33 40 41

PART NUMBER 15187D11 46180682S1 46180519 46180661S 46180518 50180095 76504016000 46180533S1 46810010 46180654S1 R15006 46180445 46180444 91110003S 91110004S 91110005S 46180396 R15004 50180342S1

087650410 / C087650410

12

DESCRIPTION MONOSHOCK 690 ENDURO 08 SHOCK ABS. UPPER CPL. 08 LOCK RING D=55 MEMBRANE COVER CPL. 08 MEMBRANE D52 BLEED PLUG R 1/8 CYL. SCREW M10X1,25 L=53 DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL HS95 CIRCLIP 49X1,5 SHOCK ABS BOTTOM CPL. ENDURO REPAIR KIT BEARINGS 07 COUNTERNUT ADJUSTING NUT SPRING 220MM 75N/MM (61) SPRING 220MM 80N/MM (61) SPRING 220MM 85N/MM (61) SPRING RETAINER H=15 D=28 REPAIR KIT GASKET 05 SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT '03

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x x 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


PRO LEVER LINKING

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 20 21 30 31 32 33 34 35

PART NUMBER 54603097000 54603081000 54603090010 54603090020 54603090030 0760253270 76504089000 76504084000 56503195100 0760182442 7650408104401 7650408304401 76504082044 0025080166S 54603015000 54403135000 0021080003 36003014000

087650460 / C087650460

13

DESCRIPTION NEEDLE BUSH HK 2016 BUSHING SLEEVE 15 X 20 X 48 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,1 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,2 STEEL WASHER 15,2X19X0,3 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BUCKET FOR SHAFT SEAL RING PULL ROD ANCHOR BOLT NEEDLE BEARING HK 1816 SHAFT SEAL RING 18X24X4 CANTILEVER CPL. 07 PULL ROD CPL. 08 BOLT CPL. M14X1,5 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 SELF LOCKING NUT M14X1,5 WS=19 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 WASHER DIN9021-A 8,4 LOCK WASHER 8MM

* NEW PART

QTY 4 2 x x x 4 4 1 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


SWING ARM

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

PART NUMBER 76504030044 76504034000 0760253270 59404032000 59004031100 54603036000 76504066000 77304066050 0025060106 76504042000 0009050103 76504060000 0081500181 0025060126 0025060166 77304070000 77304070030 0025060456 0025060206 75304037044 76504038000 58414030000 50304040100 58404041000

087650490 / C087650490

14

DESCRIPTION SWING ARM CPL. 08 BUCKET FOR SHAFT SEAL RING SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BEARING SLEEVE 17X22X38,7 03 NEEDLE BEARING HK2212V STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1 CHAIN SLIDING GUARD 07 BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 BRAKE LINE GUIDE 08 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 CHAIN GUARD 08 SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=5X18 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 CHAIN GUIDE REAR CPL. 07 INSERTION NUT F. CHAIN GUIDE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 SWINGARM BOLT L=246 M12X1,5 SPECIAL SCREW M12X40 SW19 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10 CLOSING COVER SWINGARM SM 03

* NEW PART

QTY 1 4 4 2 4 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4

X AS REQUIRED


EXHAUST SYSTEM

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

PART NUMBER 76505007000 51010086100 61005009000 61005005000 75041090000 76505090010 58605083010 76505090020 58605005000 76505051000 76505082000 69008021080 0025080356 58405050065 54305068100 49109481052 76505084000 0797050000

087650510 / C087650511

15

DESCRIPTION EXHAUST MANIFOLD 08 SELF LOCKING NUT M 8 CU SPACER BUSH. 8,5X15X7,5 05 EXHAUST GASKET 05 LAMBDA SENSOR 07 HEAT SHIELD EXHAUST MAINFOLD SCREW TORX M5X10 05 HEAT SHIELD SILENCER GRAPHIT RING 55X50X25 05 CLAMP FOR SILENCER 57,4MM 08 SILENCER USA 08 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 COLLAR BUSH 8,5X12X23,5X10 DAMP. COMPONENT SILICONE GREY HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X16 WS=13 HOLDER SILENCER TOOTH LOCK WASHER DIN6797-J

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 2 2 1 4

X AS REQUIRED


AIR FILTER

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

PART NUMBER 76506002000 0025060126 76506015000 0025060126 43205062100 76506003044 76506026000 51006027000

087650610 / C087650610

16

DESCRIPTION FILTER BOX-TOP PART 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 AIRFILTER PAPER 200X120 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X10 (1) FILTER BOX WITH INTAKE FLANGE INTAKE FLANGE 08 HOSE CLAMP 50-70MM

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 1 4 4 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


TANK, SEAT, COVER

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 30 31 32 33 34 35 40 41 42 43 44 46 47 48 49

PART NUMBER 7650701300030 76507065000 76507060000 76507061000 76507028000 76507027000 0025080166 54806008052 54806008050 76507050000 0738060181 76507008000 40011166100 58605083014 76507008050 0770050030 76506010000 72210079000 0025060106 76507053000 76507066000 76507040000 76507040050 75007046010 76507048000 0023060123 58407011100 7650805000004 7650805100004 7650804100030 7650804200030 54806008051 54603048100 76508043150 76508043050 0025060166

087650710 / C087650710

17

DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK 08 RUBBER BEAR. BOX 12X24 L=24,5 BEARING BUSHING UP BEARING BUSHING DOWN TANK-RETAINING PLATE R/S 08 TANK-RETAINING PLATE L/S 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 RIVET 3,2MM ALU 03 QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER SEAT LOCK COU.SUNK SCR. AH ISO7380 M6X18 TANK PLUG 08 KEY BLANK LC4/DUKE/LC8 SCREW M5X14 TORX 25 07 CLOSURE FLANGE O-RING 50,00X3,00 VITON SPLASHBACK 08 BUCKET HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 CLAMP F. CABLE SEAT LOCK RUBB.BEAR.BOX 12x24x35 L=24,5 SEAT 08 SEAT COVER 08 SEAT RUBBER 10 MM BRACKET F. SEAT COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX SCREW FOR SEAT M6X11,5/8 SPOILER L/S ORANGE 2008 SPOILER R/S ORANGE 2008 SIDE COVER L/S BLACK 08 SIDE COVER R/S BLACK 08 QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE 03 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 COLLAR BUSHING COLLAR BUSHING HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 2 1 1 1 6 4 2 1 2 1 x 3 1 1 1 2 6 1 2 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


TANK, SEAT, COVER

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 50 51 52

PART NUMBER 0025060126 0025080306 43205062100

087650710 / C087650710

18

DESCRIPTION HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X10 (1) ONLY FOR USA

* NEW PART

QTY 2 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


FUEL PUMP

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 20 21 22

PART NUMBER 75007089000 75007090000 75007088011 75007088012 75007092000 00050153706 75007116060 58507012000 75007016050 0025050166 49007439000 0912040123

087650730 / C087650730

19

DESCRIPTION SEALINGS KIT FILTER KIT FUEL PUMP WITH FLANGE CPL. PRESSURE REGULATOR CPL. 07 HYDRAULIC CONNECTOR CPL. VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 15,3MM FUEL HOSE WITH CLUTCH O-RING VITON F. PLUG CPC 05 FUEL HOSE WITH CLUTCH HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 CLAMP RSGU 15/12 * AH SCREW DIN0912-M 4X12

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 8 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


MASK, FENDERS

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PART NUMBER 7650800100004 0025050126 54603048200 7650801000004 54808020000 0024060206 60012080000

8 10 11 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 27 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

76513025000 7650801300004 0025060126 76512008000 76512009000 0019080756 76508116000 0025080256 0017060203 0017060303 76514064000 58214069051 75014010050 76508043050 60012081200 0024060156 0021060003 0985060003 0966050163 40006006000 0125050003 0985050003 58412080000 58412080050 62512081000 16512180100

087650811 / C087650811

20

DESCRIPTION HEADLIGHT MASK 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M5x12 TX30 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M5 FRONT FENDER 08 SPACER BUSHING 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 SIDE REFLECTOR YELLOW 03 ONLY FOR USA+AUS+UK BRAKE HOSE GUIDE REAR FENDER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 HAND GRIP L/S HAND GRIP R/S COUNTERSUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X75 NUMBER PLATE CARRIER TOP 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X30 WS=6 COVER 08 RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02 COLLAR BUSHING 6,1X8,1X14X8 07 COLLAR BUSHING LICENCE FITTING 06 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16 WASHER 6MM WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98 BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR BRACKET SIDE REFLECTOR 06 SIDE REFLECTOR RED REAR ONLY FOR USA

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 2 1 4 4 2 1 1 6 1 1 4 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 6 1 5 4 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


DECAL

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1

PART NUMBER 76508099000

087650830 / C087650830

21

DESCRIPTION DECAL SET 690 ENDURO

2008

* NEW PART

QTY 1

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT WHEEL

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 14 15 19 20 21 22 23 24

PART NUMBER 7650900104430 75309010044 54809011000 0625069068 78009015000 0760354771 78009012000 55003135000 7650907000030 75309073226 50309072100 50309075000 50309073000 54809081050 77309081000 54809081070 54809082000 76509060100 59009062013

087650910 / C087650910

22

DESCRIPTION FRONT WHEEL CPL. 1,85X21'' 08 FRONT HUB CPL. 08 BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,4 03 GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08 PLUG FOR RIM RIM 1,85X21" DID BLACK 08 SPOKE M4,5X226-18'' INOX SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21 HOSE 21" RIM BAND 21" PLUG BUSHING WS=27 03 WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,5 07 AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT 06 SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=27 03 FRONT BRAKE DISC D=300 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 36 36 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6

X AS REQUIRED


REAR WHEEL

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 32 33 34 37 38

PART NUMBER 7651000104430 75310010044 75310011000 0625062052 0472052200 0760305271 60110013000 60010015000 7651007000030 75310073217 75310173207 58309072000 50310075100 58410073200 55003135000 75010051042 75010051045 0019080266S 54310086200 75010050044 60110012000 60110016000 0625060060 60110014000 54610459000 76510060000 59009062013 75310085044 60010084000 60010086000 76510065116 76510066000

087651010 / C087651010

23

DESCRIPTION REAR WHEEL CPL. 2,50X18'' 08 REAR HUB CPL. 07 BEARING SPACER TUBE L=106MM 07 GR.BALL BEAR. 6205-2RSHC3HMTF7 CIRCLIP DIN0472-52X2 SHAFT SEAL RING 30X52X7 SPACER BUSH. REAR WHEEL R/S 06 SPACER RING 03 RIM 2,50X18" DID BLACK 08 SPOKE M5X217 -17G 18" INOX SPOKE M5X207-27G 18" INOX SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA (8X21MM) HOSE 110/100C-18 RIM BAND REAR 2MM 2003 PLUG FOR RIM SPROCKET STEALTH 42T 07 SPROCKET 45T 08 COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SPROCKET SUPPORT CPL. 07 SPACER BUSH. SPROCKET SUPP. 06 NILOS RING 6006AV BALL BEARING 6006 DDU2CG23S6NM SPACER BUSH. SPR. SUPP. IN. 06 DAMPING RUBBER '91 BRAKE DISC REAR D=240MM SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 WHEEL SPINDLE M25X1,5 L=275MM CHAIN TENSIONER R/S LC8 03 COLLAR NUT WH. SPINDLE REAR 03 CHAIN X-RING 116 + RIVET LINK RIVET LINK FOR 76510065116

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 18 18 36 1 1 1 x x 6 6 1 1 1 2 1 6 1 6 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


WIRING HARNESS

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 20 20 20 21 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

PART NUMBER 76511075000 000700000BH 75011088010 75011088015 75011087050 76511079000 0016050121 0985060003 76511060000 44011076100 44011076200 44011076305 60011093075 44611207200 61011093000 58411096100 62511034100 0024060256 54603048100 76511010000 76511010050

087651110 / C087651110

24

DESCRIPTION MAIN WIRING HARNESS 08 SPARE CONNECTOR BH 6-PINS FUSE 10A 07 FUSE 15A 07 RUBBER CASING FOR FUSE BOX WIRING HARNESS HEAD LIGHT SCREW FOR PLASTIC 50X12 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 DC HORN CPL. CABLE TIE 100/2,5MM BLACK CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK RUBBER CABLE TIE 75MM 03 FLASHER UNIT 97 WIRING HOLDER 05 DIODE S3H-15 97 VOLTAGE REGULATOR HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 MAP-SELECT-SWITCH RUBBER HOLDER F. MAP-SEL-SWIT.

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 x x 1 1 2 1 1 x x x x 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


BATTERY

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 21 23 24 25 26 27 28

PART NUMBER 76511059000 75011059150 76511097000 76511056000 58411053100 58411097100 58211058000 58011109130 76511054000 61111057000 0025050126 76511055000 43205062100 0025060086 0902060083 0912050083 75011059060 0025060166 0025060106 0934060003 0024060136 76511059061 58411098100

087651130 / C087651130

25

DESCRIPTION STARTER-CABLE L=570MM 08 BATTERY-CABLE L=170MM GROUND CABLE L=420MM 08 RETAINING PLATE BATTERY 08 BATTERY 12V 8,6AH 03 GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97 STARTER RELAY 12V '99 FUSE 30 A BATTERY BRACKET 08 RELAY CM1A-R-12V-H80 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M5x12 TX30 HOLDER F.ELECTRIC 08 RUBBER GROMMET 20X15-M6X10 (1) HH COLLAR SCREW M6X8 TX30 AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8 AH SCREW DIN 912 M 5X8 POSITIVE POLE COVER 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X13 TX30 RETAINING PLATE STARTER CABLE CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 3 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 9 10 11 13 15 20 21 23 25 26 80

PART NUMBER 63013001000 63013003000 50313008100 63013005000 63011050000 50313006100 50213020000 50213021000 50213023000 63013005100 63011050050 00062030000

087651310 / C087651310

26

DESCRIPTION HAND BRAKE CYLINDER 06 HAND BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 06 REP.SET PISTON EXC 2000 CLAMP F. MIRROR CPL. 06 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FRONT 06 LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001 HAND BRAKE LEVER LOOSE BREM'94 ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. PROTECTION CAP BREMBO'94 CLAMP 06 CABLE F. BRAKELIGHT SWITCH FR. BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


REAR BRAKE CONTROL

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 6 8 9 10 14 15 20 22 23 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 99

PART NUMBER 76513050044 60013051000 58605083010 76513057000 54603062000 0933050203 0934050003 76513056000 0025060206S 76513060000 0926060000 0025060256 58007017000 58007016101 54513030044 0024060123 0603100141 76513072000 76511051000 54513155000 76513061000 54813020100 76513047000 0025050166 54513151000 00062030000

087651330 / C087651330

27

DESCRIPTION FOOT BR. LEVER + STEP PLATE 08 STEP PLATE FOOT BRAKE LEVER 03 SCREW TORX M5X10 05 SPECIAL SCREW M10 LH PRECOTE RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER HH SCREW DIN933 M5x20 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 5 PUSH ROD HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 FOOT BRAKE CYLINDER 13MM STOP NUT M6 DIN6926 A2-70 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) HOSE FOR RESERVOIR 6X1,5 BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR '89 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 BRAKE HOSE REAR 805MM BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR ANGLE PIECE REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 BRACKET FOR BRAKE HOSE 08 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 RUBBER SLEEVE BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 x 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 3 4 6 7 9 12 14 15 16 17 19 20 21

PART NUMBER 60113015000 60013018000 54613218000 60013020000 60013030000 60013017000 76513012000 54813020100 0603100141 60013083000 60013019000 60113049100 0125080003 0025080356S

087651360 / C087651360

28

DESCRIPTION BRAKE CALIPER FRONT L/S 06 RETAINING PLATE SET FRONT 03 CUP SET SHORT BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP BRAKE PADS TOSHIBA TT 2172 HHA BOLT SET L/S BRAKE HOSE FRONT 1265MM HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 BRAKE PISTONS 30/32MM REP.KIT SEALING RINGS 30/32MM BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT FR. L/S WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


BRAKE CALIPER REAR

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 11 12 13 14 15

PART NUMBER 7651308000101 76513075000 54613311200 54613218000 61013020200 50313083000 50313081000 75013090000 61013082000 54813020100 0603100141 76513072000

087651390 / C087651390

29

DESCRIPTION BRAKE CALIPER - WITHOUT PADS BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT REAR 08 RETAINING SPRING SET CUP SET SHORT BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP BRAKE PISTON 32MM REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 32MM BRAKE PAD SET REAR SBS-S-40GF BOLT SET 05 HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 BRAKE HOSE REAR 805MM

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


LIGHTING SYSTEM

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 40

PART NUMBER 76514001000 57111038000 76514001050 0081050181 76511079000 54814025100 54814026100 54814028000 44111015100 0433100003 0797100003 58414030000 0981350323 58414042000 50314040200 50314041100 50311076000 49011435100 0021060003 0985060003 76511076000

087651413 / C087651413

30

DESCRIPTION HEAD LIGHT BULB H4 12V 60/55W (P43T) RUBBER CAP FOR HEAD LIGHT SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X18 T20 WIRING HARNESS HEAD LIGHT FLASHER CPL.FRONT L/S REAR R/S FLAHER CPL. FRONT R/S REAR L/S FLASHER LENS L/S R/S 05 BULB 12V 10W (BA15S) WASHER 18x10,5x1,6 LOCK WASHER DIN6797-J10,5 ZI HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 SHEET MET. SCR. DIN7981 3,5X32 BULB 12V 21/5W (BAY15S)REINFO. REAR LIGHT CPL. EXC 07 REAR LIGHT LENS 125-380 EGS'98 WIRING HARNESS REAR 125-380'98 BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) PHIL. WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 WIRING HARNESS FLASHER REAR 08

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1

PART NUMBER 75014069000

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 20 21 22 23 24 25

61014068000 60011093045 0084040083 58214069051 76514060000 0021050003 0081050121 31008060000 75014010050 0024060156 76511066044 76511066000 76507008000 40011166100 59009062013 0770020130

087651430 / C087651430

31

DESCRIPTION SPEEDOMETER 07 REPROGRAMMABLE SPEEDOMETER SENSOR 06 RUBBER CABLE TIE 45MM 03 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X8 A RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02 SPEEDOMETER BRACKET WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20 RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN COLLAR BUSHING 6,1X8,1X14X8 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 LOCK SET 08 IGNITION LOCK 08 TANK PLUG 08 KEY BLANK LC4/DUKE/LC8 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 O-RING 1,78x10,82x14,38 2-013

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 2 2 3 1 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 x 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


EVAPORATIVE CANISTER

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

PART NUMBER 75015001000 61115016000 61115015000 58007017000 58336020190 78015019000 78015021000 75015023000 54603048100 76515002000 0025060126 59007439000 76515032000 59003001099 45031005000 0025050106 57013070100 0084040083

087651510 / C087651510

32

DESCRIPTION EVAPORATIVE CANISTER 07 FITTING PIECE NQV2 NW7 90째 VALVE FOR CARBON CANISTER 07 YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM) VACUUM CONECTION M6/3MM '97 HOSE EPA D=6/10 L=2000MM HOSE EPA D=4/8 L=2000MM REDUCTION CONNECTION GRS6-4 RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 RET.PLATE EVAPORATIVE CANISTER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 CLAMP RSGU 18/15 03 RETAINING PLATE VALVE EC METAMOLL 90X45X3MM 03 YDNAC-CLAMP FUEL HOSE (8MM) COLLAR SCREW M5X12 ISA30 PVC-CLAMP 7,9 MM HEYCO 3355 CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X8 A

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 x x 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


SPECIAL TOOLS

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 1 2 4 5 6

PART NUMBER 62529055000 75029036000 75029055000 58303070000 0934080003

087501911 / C087651910

33

DESCRIPTION VEHICLE STAND 05 BRACKET FOR ASSEMBLING RACK ATTACHMENT SHUNTING JACK CPL. STOP RUBBER M8 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 1 2 4

X AS REQUIRED


ACCESSORIES KIT

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 29 30 31 32

PART NUMBER 00063099111 0019080756 0021060003 0024060156 0025080126 0025080166 0125050003 0966050163 0985050003 0985060003 312305 312313 3210039 40006006000 58412040050 58412080000 58412080050 60012081200 61112040000 61112041000 76503038050 76503039050 76503040033 7650304803301S 7650304903301S 76503090044 76512008000 76512009000 76535001000 3211303 3CF9775H6EN 3CM088506HEN 75029099100 53012028200 50329080100 60029070200

087562000 / C087652002

34

DESCRIPTION BAG FOR INSTRUCTION MANUAL COUNTERSUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X75 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X12 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40 WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3 OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16 SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 DOCUMENTS BAG 2006 KTM BALLPOINT ORANGE CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER WASHER 6MM SUPPORT FOR MIRROR LC4 '98 REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98 BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR LICENCE FITTING 06 REVIEW MIRROR L/S 07 REVIEW MIRROR R/S 07 HEEL PROTECTOR LS 08 HEEL PROTECTOR RS 08 FOOTREST L/S+R/S CPL. 08 FOOT REST SUPPORT REAR L/S FOOT REST SUPPORT REAR R/S UNDERRIDE PROTECTION CPL. HAND GRIP L/S HAND GRIP R/S RETAINING PLATE RADIATOR 08 OWN.MANUAL 690 ENDURO USA 08 SPM CHASSIS 690 ENDURO 2008 SPM ENGINE 690 ENDURO 2008 TOOL SET 08 GRIP ORANGE B&F WRENCH SW=17/21/27/32 B&F T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F

* NEW PART

QTY 1 4 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


ACCESSORIES KIT

690 ENDURO USA 2008 FIG 33 34 36

PART NUMBER 53012024100 50329071000 75029072000

087562000 / C087652002

35

DESCRIPTION SCREW DRIVER L=105MM WRENCH WS=13/17 SPARK PLUG WRENCH

QTY 1 1 1

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED


NOTICE

690 ENDURO USA 2008


*3CF9775H6EN* 3CF9775H6EN

3/2008 Art.Nr.: 3CF9775H6EN

KTM Group Partner

KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG A-5230 Mattighofen www.ktm.at

690 enduro chassis  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you