Issuu on Google+

FE 501 USA 2013 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS

ENGLISH

ART.NO.: 3CFF2475M3EN


INDEX

FE 501 USA 2013

FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

4x ENGINE GUARD

5x SIDE / CENTER STAND

10x SHOCK ABSORBER

FRAME

8x SWING ARM

11x EXHAUST SYSTEM

15x 1

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED

12x AIR FILTER

16x

9x

13x TANK, SEAT, COVER

17x

18x


INDEX

FE 501 USA 2013

FUEL PUMP

MASK, FENDERS

19x REAR WHEEL

20x WIRING HARNESS

23x BRAKE CALIPER REAR

FRONT WHEEL

21x HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

25x REAR BRAKE CONTROL

28x 2

DECAL

BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

26x LIGHTING SYSTEM

29x

22x

27x INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM

30x

31x


INDEX

FE 501 USA 2013

ACCESSORIES KIT

32x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. Š by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

x 3


FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 32 34 36 38 39 39 39 81 82 84 85 86 91 92 98 99

PART NUMBER 24187M6901 0025080406 0025080256 0015080256S 0025080356 0032100356S 0770025035 0017060204 7800103202030 7720103402030 54801036000 77201038000 59401039032 59401039037 59401039042 54201081100 54601084100 54601184000 7800108500028 78101086000 59001092050 7800109410028 00050000921 00050000930

138130111 / C138130113

4

DESCRIPTION FORK WP 450/500 FE HH COLLAR SCREW M8X40 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 WS=10 06 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X35 ISA45 O-RING 25X3,55 NBR70 05 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 BOT. TRIPLE CLAMP CPL. 20MM TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=20MM BLACK STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=32MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=37MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=42MM 05 TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06 O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP CLAMP F. SPEED. CABLE D=6MM 08 STEERING HEAD COVER SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 FORK PROTECT. L/S+R/S WHITE 09 HANDLEBAR SUPPORT KIT D28/H37 STEARING HEAD REP. KIT

* NEW PART

QTY 1 4 8 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 x 2 x 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 x x

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART NUMBER 48600996 48601054 48600998S 48600298 48601048 48601049 48600986 48600382 48600985 48601171 48601128 48601033

13

48600999

13

48601123

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

48601061 48601184 48601022S 48601130 48600954 48601025S 48600953 48601021S 48601127 48601111 48601124 48601110 48601109 48601031 48601019 48601030S 48601180 48601083

138120130 / C138130130

5

DESCRIPTION ADJUSTMENT TUBE L486 OD3 PISTON ROD D8 L497 ADJ - NEEDLE CPL. O-RING 2X1,5 NBR GUIDE SHIM REBOUND SPRING REBOUND SPRING L25 TAP REBOUND M8 SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4 PISTON REBOUND D20 Z-CUT RING D18 PLASTIC O-RING 15X1 PUSHER D=5,5 FOLLOW REPAIR MANUAL NEEDLE D14 WHITE L/S NEEDLE D14 RED R/S SPRING GUIDANCE BELOW SHIM 29X44X0,3 SCREW SLEEVE M23,5 CPL. O-RING 40X3 GASKET D8 CHECK VALVE D21 CPL. GUIDING BUSH 8X10X10 PRESSURE TANK L74,5 D36 KPL. O-RING 24x2 QUAD RING 29,74X3,53 BUSHING DO=36 DI=32 B5 QUAD RING 24,99X3,53 SLIDE BEARING TUBE D20 L403 SCREW SLEEVE D20/28 STOP L75 BUSHING NUT M6X0,5

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

PART NUMBER 48600984S 48601133 48601020 48601132 50180222 48600527 48601117

38

48601118

39 40

48600481 48601050S

40

48601116S

41 42 43 44 44 44 44 44 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

48600048 48601034 48601035 91410082S 91410083S 91410084S 91410085S 91410086S 91410092S 48600736 48601008 48601009 48600013 48601179 48600070 48601178 48601028S1 48601029S1 0025080256 48600458

138120130 / C138130130

6

DESCRIPTION PISTON COMPRESSION D=28 CPL. O-RING 24X1,5 SCREW CAP M30 O-RING 26X2 O-RING NBR 4X1,5 AH SCREW M4X6 DIAL COMPRESSION WHITE L/S, COMPRESSION DIAL REBOUND RED R/S, REBOUND VENT SCREW M4X8 SCREW CAP M51X1,5 REB. KPL. R/S, REBOUND, RED SCREW CAP M51X1,5 COMP. KPL L/S, COMPRESSION, WHITE O-RING NBR 46 X 2 COUNTERNUT M8 SPRING GUIDANCE D23 SPRING D43,8 L465 3,8N/MM SET SPRING D43,8 L465 4,0N/MM SET SPRING D43,8 L465 4,2N/MM SET SPRING D43,8 L465 4,4N/MM SET SPRING D43,8 L465 4,6N/MM SET SPRING D43,8 L465 4,8N/MM SET OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L GUIDING BUSH 47X49X20 R11 GUIDING BUSH 48X52X12 R11 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEALRING D48X57,9X11,4 RED LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST SEAL DL48X58,4X5,7 RED AXLE CLAMP L/S WITH INNER TUBE AXLE CLAMP R/S WITH INNER TUBE HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 SPACER 43X35X1,5

* NEW PART

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 2 x x x x x x 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 x

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 55 55 83 98 99

PART NUMBER 48600456 48600457 48601166S1 T511 R24001

138120130 / C138130130

7

DESCRIPTION SPACER 43X35X2,5 SPACER 43X35X5 FORK OIL SAE4 5L SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI REPAIR - KIT

QTY x x x x 1

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED


HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

PART NUMBER 7800200100017 81202002144 7810297910028 78102010000 78102091000 81202021000 44011076140 44011076200 54802030044 54802031000 54802032000 54802003000 54802051000 54802052000 54802037000 54802038100 54802046000 54802005100 54832063000 00062030000 78111074000 50311089200

138130215 / C138130215

8

DESCRIPTION HANDLEBAR D=28MM BAR PAD CPL. HANDGUARD MX CPL. WHITE THROTTLE GRIP CPL. THROTTLE CABLE 4T. 13 GRIP SET CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK MASTER CYLINDER CPL. 06 CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06 REP. KIT PISTON 06 COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL. VALVE BOLT KPL. PROTECTION CAP 06 LEVER SCREW CPL. 06 PUSH ROD CPL. CLAMP CPL. 06 CLUTCH PIPE 06 BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L STARTER BUTTON GREY 13 SHORT CIRCUIT BUTTON 02

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


FRAME

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 25 26 27 29 36 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 50 59 64 99

PART NUMBER 8130320100056 81303002010B0 81303002020B0 81303002030B0 78703013000 60011093075 77207012000 59001037000 58111076000 0934080003 59003013000 77003013050 0019080206S 56530079000 47106003160 81303002011 0019080306S 54310086200 54310086100 0025080306 0025060306 78003040050 78003041050 54803044000 54603041000 0125100003 0094032253 78003040033 50303089000 55007016001 78103096000 77203053000 77203053010 78103096010

138130319 / C138130319

9

DESCRIPTION RAHMEN "H781M2" SUB FRAME TOP PART CPL. SUB FRAME L/S CPL. SUB FRAME R/S CPL. REINFORCING B. 500 XC-W 2012 RUBBER CABLE TIE 75MM 03 TANK REST RUBBER SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 CABLE SUPPORT KHS NR.150-47610 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 ENGINEBRAC.SCREW M10X123 WS=13 WASHER 8,5X18X1 INOX FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X44 WS13 QUICK CONNECTOR CLUTCH SPACER BUSHING 12X9X6,2 COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X30 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 FOOTREST L/S 08 FOOTREST R/S 08 BOLT FOR FOOT PED 03 FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 ANGLE PIECE '97 PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER CHAIN GUARD 450/500 EXC 12 CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW CHAIN SLIDING KIT BELOW CPL.11 SPROCKET COVER KIT

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 6 4 3 1 2 4 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 x 1 1 1 x

X AS REQUIRED


ENGINE GUARD

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3

PART NUMBER 78103190100 59003090350 78103190030

138130331 / C138130334

10

DESCRIPTION SKID PLATE PLASTIC CPL. QUICK RELEASE 03 SHIMSTRIPE 1000X11X3

QTY 1 1 1

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED


SIDE / CENTER STAND

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PART NUMBER 78003023044 58605083014 78003023090 78003023080 0770180020 78003023070 81203024000

8 9 9

78003023182 0019080206S 0019080266S

10 11 12 13 14

0770120020 78003023083 0770125015 78003023081 78003024100

15 29

78003023155 50303018000

138130361 / C138130361

11

DESCRIPTION SIDE STAND CPL. 08 SCREW M5X14 TORX 25 07 SPRING BRACKET F. SIDE ST. 08 SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC USA 08 O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70 SPACER BUSH. SPRING BRACKET SIDE STAND SPRING EYE MOVEABLE ONLY FOR EU/AUS SIDE STAND STOP SCREW M10X12 FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 ONLY FOR 78003023081 O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70 WASHER F. SIDE STAND 12,2X29,5 O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC-EU 08 SIDE STAND SPRING 08 ONLY FOR USA STAND BASE RUBBER L=145MM

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


SWING ARM

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 25 26 27 28 29 98 99

PART NUMBER 78104030144 51504066000 77304066050 0009050106 77313047000 59009062013 54804034000 0760253270 59404032000 59004031200 54603036000 78004070100 59009062019 0025060456 77304070030 50304090144 77304037000 54804038000 77204041000 51504066044 54603055051 77304070310 59404230110

125480490 / C127810490

12

DESCRIPTION SWINGARM PDS XC-W 2012 CHAIN SLID.GUARD PDS BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 EJOT SPIRAL SCREW SF M5X10-K BRAKE HOSE GUIDE LOWER 07 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BEARING SLEEVE 17X22X38,7 03 NEEDLE BUSH HK2212V STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1 CHAIN GUIDE CPL. SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 INSERTION NUT F. CHAIN GUIDE PIVOT BEARING+BUSH. PDS '11 SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,5 07 SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=19 03 CLOSING COVER CHAIN SLIDING GUARD KIT 11-12 PRESS IN NUT M6 STEEL ZINC CHAIN GUIDE KIT REAR 08-12 SWINGARM-REPAIR KIT 05-12

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 6 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 x 1 1 x

X AS REQUIRED


SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED FIG 1 2 3 4 5 8 12 19 20 21 34 35 36 37 38 40 40 40 40 40 42 43 44 45 46 47 49 51 57 58 72 73 74 75 76

FE 501 USA 2013 PART NUMBER 50180833SA2 50180213S10 46180007 R12012 50180217 50180095 52000085 46810893 36120151 46811208 50180938 50180937 14460042 50180965 50180114 91210077S 91210078S 91210079S 91210080S 91210094S 50180273 50180463S 50180352 50180627 50180099 50180135 50180675 50180973 50180970 50180197 50180603S 50180113 50180107 50180604 50180605S

125480430 / C138120430

13

DESCRIPTION MONOSHOCK UPPER PART CPL. DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 07 ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07 O-RING 27X1,5 VITON BLEED PLUG R 1/8 WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 SCREW PLUG M5X6 RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" ADJUSTING NUT PLASTIC TENSIONING RING D64 H10 %ALLENHEAD SCREW M5 L=20 STAIN SPACER RING SPRING 61,3X78X3 SPACER RING FOR SPRING SPRING 250 66 N/MM YELLOW SPRING 250 69 N/MM YELLOW SPRING 250 72N/MM(64/62)YELLOW SPRING 250 76 N/MM YELLOW SPRING 250 63 N/MM YELLOW CIRCLIP 58,2X2 SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 05 O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 PISTON ROD NUT M20X1 O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 PISTON RING 50-8 PISTON D=20 SUPPORT D20 M20X1 L51,3 PDS REBOUND DISC D43 PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=28 08 STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6 REBOUND RUBBER SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 08 SEAL D18X30X5 08

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x x x x 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED FIG 79 80 81 85 86 87 90 91 93 94 96 97 98 99

FE 501 USA 2013 PART NUMBER 50180103 46180119 50180606 50180126 50180626 50180600 50180512SA4 50180105 40540603 48600028 50180222 50180434S 50180751S1 R12015

125480430 / C138120430

14

DESCRIPTION O-RING 41X5 DU-BUSH 18X20X12 DUST SEAL 1828 08 CIRCLIP 53X1,75 RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=10 09 BUMP RUBBER D58 D17 H59 2008 SHOCK ABS. LOWER PART CPL. 12 THREADED BUSH M12 PDS STEEL BALL D=3MM SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 4X1,5 ADJUSTING SCREW REBOUND TRAVEL SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT REPAIR KIT 5018 PDS 08

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


SHOCK ABSORBER

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2

PART NUMBER 12457M6901 0025120506S

127750410 / C138130413

15

DESCRIPTION MONOSHOCK 450/500 FE HH COLLAR SCREW M12X50 TX45

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


EXHAUST SYSTEM

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 99

PART NUMBER 81305082000 81305011050 78105081050 81305082080 0770740015 78105081010 77205068000 78105078400 78105078070 78105082060 78105081040 77005081055 0025060306 0137060003 81305069000 77205169000 50305116000 50305016000 78705007000 59405069000 0025080206 81305011000B0 0025060206 77308013010 0081050121 00050000817

138130519 / C138130520

16

DESCRIPTION ENDDÄMPFER FE USA THERMAL PROTECTION FOIL CONNECTING CAP ENDDÄMPFERHÜLLE FE USA O-RING 74,00X1,50 FKM 75SH SCREW TORX M5X10 DAMP. COMPON. BLACK ROCKWOOL PREFOMED STUFFING YARN REAR SILENCER CAP EXC USA INSERT SILENCER SIL. ELEMENT EXC-F 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 BUSHING 7,5X12X20 BUSHING 7.5x12x28x8.3 11 TEN.SPRING L=75MM EY.MOVEABLE TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE EXH. PIPE EXC WITHOUT LAMBDA BUSHING FOR EXHAUST SUPPORT 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X20 TX40 HEAT SHIELD GREY HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20 EXHAUST PARTS KIT FE 13

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 12 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 x

X AS REQUIRED


AIR FILTER

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1

PART NUMBER 8130600400028A

2 3

81306001000B0 8130600300028A

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 16 17 18 19 99

77308013010 0025060206 47106003160 81306001010 0017060203 78006027000 78106026000 77206016000 77206015000 77306010000 77304066050 0017060204 81306017000 77306010010

138130613 / C138130617

17

DESCRIPTION AIRFIL.BOX COVER R/S 13 WITH DECAL FILTER WALL AIRFIL.BOX COVER L/S 13 WITH DECAL COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 QUICK CONNECTOR CLUTCH FIXING CAP EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 HOSE CLAMP 45-65MM AIRBOXG RUBBER 450 EFI FILTER CARRIER 11 AIR FILTER FENDER FOR FILTER BOX BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 FILTER SUPPORT CPL. SPLASH PROTECTOR KIT SX/EXC

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 x

X AS REQUIRED


TANK, SEAT, COVER

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

PART NUMBER 8130751304499 50307011000 7800700804455 50307014000 0026060136 50330022000 78007000270 8130805400068A 0025060206 50308052000 0014050123 81207040000 81307040050 0025060206

138130713 / C138130713

18

DESCRIPTION BENZINTANK KPL. FE USA SCREW SEAT FASTENING D=6X23/18 TANK PLUG CPL. HUSABERG 09 TANK ROLLER 12X26X12 '98 COLLAR SCREW M6X13 ISA30 ANGLE PIEC 90 DEGREE M10X1 02 PVC-HOSE 5,6X10X270MM SPOILER SET BLUE 2013 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=6 SEAT FE 2009 SEAT COVER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 8 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


FUEL PUMP

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 20

PART NUMBER 78107089000 81207090000 78107088000 78107088014 78107088017 00050157706 77407116100 58507012000 77407016100 5850701050030 77707010000 78141013190 0014050203

138130732 / C138130732

19

DESCRIPTION GASKET KIT FILTER KIT FUEL PUMP CPL. EXC NUT F. FUEL PUMP M12 FUEL CONNECTOR M8 VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 15,7MM FUEL HOSE TANK O-RING VITON F. PLUG CPC 05 FUEL HOSE PREFORMED DKK CLUTCH CPC BLACK 05 CONNECTOR FUEL PUMP FUEL FILTER HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=6

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

X AS REQUIRED


MASK, FENDERS

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 16 17 18

PART NUMBER 8120800110028 8130801000068 81208003000 0081050181 81208009100B0 0025060206 50308009051 50308009050 0024060156 50211086000 8130801300068 81308015000 83008000012 0025060256 0017060203

138130811 / C138130811

20

DESCRIPTION HEADLIGHTMASK WHITE 2010 FRONT FENDER BLUE HEAD LIGHT SUPPORT 2009 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X18 T20 FENDER BRACE GREY HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 NUT FENDER BRACE M8 WS=17 SCREW FEND.BRACE M8X9 WS=17 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 MASK RUBBER UFO WP '95 REAR FENDER BLUE 2013 NUMBER PLATE CARRIER TOP SPECIAL SCREW M6X12X3 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 4

X AS REQUIRED


DECAL

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2

PART NUMBER 81308099000 81308097300

138130836 / C138130836

21

DESCRIPTION DECAL KIT HUSABERG FE 2013 DISPLACEMENT STICKER 501FE

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


FRONT WHEEL

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 20 21 30 32 33 38 40

PART NUMBER 8130900104468 78009010144 54809011000 0625069068 78009015000 0760354771 78009012000 7710907122630 77109072000 8120907010068 50309073000 00050000954 78109090000 77110090050 77309060000 59009062013 77309081000 54809082000 54809081050 55003135000 54809081070

117710910 / C138130910

22

DESCRIPTION FRONT WHEEL CPL. 1,60X21" 13 FRONT WHEEL HUB CPL. BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,4 03 GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08 SPOKE M4,5X226- 21" BLACK 12 SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5 AL 11 RIM FRONT 1,6X1" DID AL7 BLUE RIM BAND 21" SPOKE KIT FRONT "21" BLACK RIM LOCK 1,60" NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER BRAKE DISC FRONT 260 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,5 07 SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=27 03 PLUG BUSHING WS=27 03 PLUG FOR RIM AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT 06

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 36 36 1 1 x 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 x 1

X AS REQUIRED


REAR WHEEL

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 21 22 23 24 33 34 38 39 40 41 42 43

PART NUMBER 8131000104468 78010010144 59010011000 0625060058 0472047175 0760324771 78010016000 7711007119330 77109072000 8121007010068 77310060000 59009062013 50310073200 78010015000 58310051038 58310051042 58310151040 58310151045 58310151048 58310151049 58310151050 58310151051 58310151052 0019080266S 06923080003 78010167118 78010166000 78110090000 77110090050 55003135000 50210086000 77310085044 50310084000 50304040100 58414030000

125481010 / C138131011

23

DESCRIPTION REAR WHEEL CPL. 2,15X18" 13 REAR WHEEL HUB CPL. BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01 GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75 SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL BUSHING FOR HUB 08 SPOKE M4,5X193- 18" BLACK 12 SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5 AL 11 RIM 2,15X18" DID AL7 BLUE BRAKE DISC REAR 220 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 RIM BAND 18" AND 19" REAR WHEEL REP. KIT REAR SPROCKET 38-T REAR SPROCKET 42-T REAR SPROCKET 40-T REAR SPROCKET 45-T REAR SPROCKET 48-T REAR SPROCKET 49-T REAR SPROCKET 50-T REAR SPROCKET 51-T REAR SPROCKET 52-T COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 HEXAGON NUT DIN EN1661 M8 SW13 CHAIN DID 118 ROLLS CONNECTING LINK F. 78010167118 RIM LOCK 2,15" NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER PLUG FOR RIM COVERING CAP SFL16 WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07 CHAIN TENSIONER R/S 2000 SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 36 36 1 1 6 1 x x x x x x x 1 x x 6 6 1 1 1 1 x x 1 1 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


REAR WHEEL

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 44 98 99

PART NUMBER 50310099000 00050002008 00050000958

125481010 / C138131011

24

DESCRIPTION HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5 '98 DRIVETRAIN KIT EXC/XC 14T/50T SPOKE KIT REAR 18" BLACK

QTY 1 x x

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED


WIRING HARNESS

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 10 12 14 15 16 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PART NUMBER 78111075033 78111079100 78111034000 44011076140 44011076200 44011076305 83013026000 58111076000 0023060123 49111425200 81211096000 81311040000 81311059000 0985060003 77240099000 76211097000 76211058000 58011109120 61111057000 81311059050 58511053000 50303018000 81311037000 0081050121 0902060083

138131113 / C138131116

25

DESCRIPTION WIRING HARNESS EFI VMT. EU/AUS WIRING HARNESS LIGHT XC-W 2012 VOLTAGE REGULATOR CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK CABLE GUIDE CABLE SUPPORT KHS NR.150-47610 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX BULB 12V 2,3W (W2X4,6D) DUMMY PLUG AN 4-PIN PROTECTION CAP F. CROUND STARTER CABLE SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 PROTECTION CAP F. STARTER ENG. GROUND CABLE STARTER RELAY 07 FUSE 20 A RELAY CM1A-R-12V-H80 07 WIRING HARNESS BATTERY BATTERY 12V 4AH YTX5L-BS RUBBER L=145MM BRACKET POWERRELAIS SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20 AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 x x x 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2

X AS REQUIRED


HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 9 10 11 12 15 20 21 23 30 31 32 34 80

PART NUMBER 77013001044 50313003000 54813008300 50313005000 0025060256 50313006100 54813002200 54813007300 50313004000 59013011000 54813020100 0603100141 54802051000 00062030000

127811310 / C127811310

26

DESCRIPTION HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. SX 09 HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE REP.SET PISTON D=9MM 2009 CLAMP CPL. NATURE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001 HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2009 ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. SX 2009 PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL. BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 VALVE BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 15 21 30 35

PART NUMBER 7701301500101 77013014000 77013021000 77013019000 77013017000 77013018000 77013020000 61013020100 54613218000 0025080356S 59013011000 0603100141 50213025000

117711360 / C127811360

27

DESCRIPTION CALIPER NAT. WITHOUT PADS BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT FRONT 09 REP. KIT SEALS 24MM REP. KIT PISTON 24MM BOLT CPL. 09 RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO BRAKE PADS TOYO B153 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP CUP SET SHORT HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


BRAKE CALIPER REAR

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12

PART NUMBER 54813080101 50313081200 54813082000 54813090300 54813083000 54813018000 54813075000 54613218000 54813070000 62513020000 0603100141

127811390 / C127811390

28

DESCRIPTION BRAKE CAL. RE. - WITHOUT PADS REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03 BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO BRAKE PISTON 26MM 2003 RETAINING SPRING SET 2003 BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT REAR CUP SET SHORT BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 BLEEDER SCREW CPL. 05 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


REAR BRAKE CONTROL

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 3 4 5 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 35 80

PART NUMBER 77013060044 54813062100 54813063000 54813020100 54813070000 0603100141 77213050044 54813051000 0025050126 54603062000 0025060206 54813056000 0934060003 54813055000 0032100406S 59001037000 46030045000 0625060002 54630044000 0025060126 00062030000

125031330 / C138131331

29

DESCRIPTION REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL.SX 09 REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04 FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03 HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19 BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL. STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 PUSH ROD L=28MM 03 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6 SWIVEL HEAD KA6 03 AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X40 ISA45 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10 BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1

X AS REQUIRED


LIGHTING SYSTEM

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

PART NUMBER 81214001000 54814001050 44111038000 0081050181 0912050353 81208008000 49011435100 54811001050 81208003010 76514040000 0017060253

138131411 / C138131411

30

DESCRIPTION HEAD LIGHT RUBBER CAP FOR HEAD LIGHT 05 BILUX-BULB 12V 35/35W BA20D SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X18 T20 AH SCREW DIN912 M5X35 DIST. HOSE F. HEAD LIGHT MASK BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) PHIL. CABLE FOR HEAD LIGHT 2005 INSERT FOR HEAD LIGHT SUPPORT REAR LIGHT EJOT PT SCREW K60X25-Z SW=6

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 1

PART NUMBER 54814069100

2 3 4 10 11 12 13 20 21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 33 42

54814069010 58314068000 54814069020 54814068100 60111094000 54814069050 0471009104 81214060000 0081645121 58214069051 31008060000 0024060256 59030060050 54814060050 55011599000 50210086000 81214083000 81214086000 54813026000

127741430 / C138131433

31

DESCRIPTION SPEEDOMETER MPH F. 21" 2005 REPROGRAMMABLE: MPH - KM/H BATTERY COVER F. SPEEDOM. 2005 BATTERY F. SPEEDOM. M.A.E. 02 SPEEDOMETER TOP PART 05 CABLE FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 06 CLAMP 5/7 MM 06 MAGNET FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 03 CIRCLIP DIN0471- 9X1 INOX SPEEDOMETER BRACKET EJOT DELTA PT SCREW 45X12-Z RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02 RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 BUSHING F. SPROCKET COVER RAC. SPEC. NUT F. PULL SWITCH WS=17 PULL SWITCH LOOSE COVERING CAP SFL16 INDICATOR LIGHT LED YELLOW FI INDICATOR LIGHT RESERVE CABLE SUPPORT 10/6MM 06

* NEW PART

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2

X AS REQUIRED


ACCESSORIES KIT

FE 501 USA 2013 FIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 29 30 31 32

PART NUMBER 00062030019 00063004202 0025050126 52000115 58411098100 58511053000 78003040033 78029072000 7810297910028 78103190100 81202002144 81211096000 81212002000 81212016100 H38090110 3802035EN 81229099000 53012028200 50329080100 81229071000

118122001 / C138132009

32

DESCRIPTION AIR FILTER OIL 100ML PRINT LABEL 60X51 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 STICKER FRONT FORK-SET WP"4CS" CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 BATTERY 12V 4AH YTX5L-BS FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 SPARK PLUG SOCKET HANDGUARD MX CPL. WHITE SKID PLATE PLASTIC CPL. BAR PAD CPL. DUMMY PLUG AN 4-PIN BAG HUSABERG WASH CAP SET HUSABERG BALLPOINT PEN OWNERS MANUAL 450/501 FE 2013 TOOL SET 2009 GRIP ORANGE B&F WRENCH SW=17/21/27/32 B&F OPENER HUSABERG

* NEW PART

QTY 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X AS REQUIRED


*3CFF2475M3EN* 3CFF2475M3EN

8/2012 Art.Nr.: 3CFF2475M3EN

KTM Group Partner

HUSABERG – a company of the KTM Group A-5230 Mattighofen www.husaberg.cc


2013 fe 501 chassis