FALL-WINTER 2027-28 COLLECTION
BUFF ® ambassador
VICTOR DE LE RUE
5x Freeride World Tour Champion
On a mission to inspire a more conscious world through the thrill of adventure. Today, BUFF® remains a family-owned company based in the heart of Catalonia. We focus on producing high-quality gear that is tough on adventure. We’re proud to be part of the outdoor community through partnerships with leading events, destinations and grassroots initiatives: from UTMB and Jackson Hole to Grandvalira and community runs around the world. From caps to headbands, beanies to balaclavas and gloves to socks, BUFF® products are designed to help people adventure comfortably in the outdoors, no matter the conditions.
INDE X Novelties
04
Adult Collection · Balaclavas · Merino · Polar · Windproof · ThermoNet® · DryFlx® · Original EcoStretch · CoolNet UV® · Knitted
08 15 25 30 32 35 39 43 45
Kids Collection · Merino Lightweight · Original EcoStretch · Polar · ThermoNet® Hinged Balaclava · Knitted
58 59 60 61 62
Gloves
63
Socks
70
Retail Fixtures & POS
83
· Technical Features
92
Winter is here.
It’s cold to the bone. Gray skies whisper, “stay inside.” The rain is relentless, and the storm closes the road.
It doesn’t matter. Where others make excuses, we say, get out and stay out. The dawn patrol skin track leads to cold smoke conditions.
The heavy gray skies are the calming backdrop to long winter runs. The storm provided free refills, where every track is a first track.
So, we built a product range for every condition. Merino warmth,
multifunctional neckwear, balaclavas, beanies, gloves and socks:
Cold-weather protection from head to toe; from first light to the last run. Winter weather decides plenty, but it doesn’t dictate your day. You do.
4
OWN THE WINTER
NEW THIS SEASON
THERMONET® OVER THE CALF SOCKS ACTIVE WARMTH POWERED BY PRIMALOFT®
HEAVY CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN
BREATHABLE MOISTURE CONTROL FIBERS WICKS AWAY SWEAT
Cold-weather ready from heel to shin:
THERMONET® GLOVES LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
SOFT FLEECE THUMB WIPE
Grip the cold and win:
active warmth powered by PrimaLoft®, breathable moisture-control fibers, and heavy cushioning where you need it most.
touchscreen-compatible gloves provide a warm, lightweight option for active outdoor adventure.
WINDPROOF HEADBAND
SIRA KNITTED HAT
PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY
WATER REPELLENT
Block the wind, keep your pace:
10CM WIDTH
Pertex® Aeros windproof technology, water repellent finish, and 100% recycled fabric built for maximum breathability.
COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE
CUFFED BEANIE
DESIGNED IN BARCELONA
Everyday warmth with standout style:
color block texture, cuffed design, made in Barcelona for effortless cold-weather comfort.
5
CREATED FOR ADVENTURE DESIGNED FOR ANY FORECAST
201382.019.10.00
201258.999.10.00
201478.937.10.00
201619.555.10.00
ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH
MERINO LW
THERMONET®
POLAR
Our warmest technical fabric it protects from wind 2.5X more than the Original EcoStretch and retains 2X more heat.
Our first, and most wellknown product. Known for its versatility, the Original EcoStretch is perfect for all year use.
BEST FOR
UNIQUE SELLING POINTS
6
Protection, insulation or comfort, - we’ve got you covered even as the weather changes from mild to wild. Tough on adventure, each is made with care at our in-house manufacturing facility in Barcelona, helping to further reduce our carbon footprint.
100% Natural merino wool is perfect for adventures in cool temperatures.
201483.779.10.00
201561.806.10.00
MERINO MW HINGED BALACLAVA
TECH FLEECE HINGED BALACLAVA
High thermal insulation paired with soft fleece provides extra warmth, allowing you to stay outdoors longer.
100% Natural merino wool for full face, head and neck coverage with lightweight insulation and comfort. Easyoff mask design, flat seams and ponytail opening for active use.
Dual-fabric temperature control pairs a breathable ThermoNet® head layer with a highly insulated Tech Fleece neck section, so heat regulates where you need it and stays where you want it.
Versatile coverage for Everyday use
Natural warmth for Cool weather
Active warmth for Cold weather
Warmth for Freezing weather
Natural warmth for Cool weather
High warmth for Cold weather
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH
100% MERINO WOOL
INSULATING FIBER
INSULATING FLEECE
100% MERINO WOOL
DUAL-FABRIC TEMPERATURE CONTROL
UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT
LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
HIGH THERMAL INSULATION
EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN
EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN
MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT
NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING
MADE WITH 43% RECYCLED CONTENT
MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT
COMFORTABLE FLAT SEAMS
MINIMAL SEAMS CONSTRUCTION
HIDDEN GEMS COLLECTION
ICE
201646.798.10.00
PALE PEACH
201645.216.10.00
Meagan Oxford x Hidden Gems Winter Collection
Inspired by explorer Alastair Humphreys’ journeys through the Yukon, Greenland and Iceland, this collection captures the raw beauty of the north. Each design is Meagan’s artistic interpretation of rugged terrain and native wildlife — a tribute to the spirit of adventure and the feeling of standing before something bigger than yourself.
About the artist:
Meagan Oxford (@meagatron3030) draws inspiration from the Yukon, a place close to her heart since childhood, when her dad worked there. Drawn to its animals, wild terrain and untamed landscapes, she blends the spirit of exploration with the places that shaped her.
GEM 2703U ICE 201656.798.10.00
GEM 2703T PALE PEACH 201655.216.10.00
POW COLLECTION 2704B MULTI
2704A LIGHT BLUE
Protect Our Winters (POW) unites the outdoor community to take climate action and protect the places we play.
201612.555.10.00
201582.704.10.00
YOUTH
With over 130,000 supporters worldwide, POW works to influence policy, educate youth, and drive systemic change. This collection supports POW’s mission—each product helps raise awareness and funds to fight climate change where it matters most. This year’s collection is designed by Alastair Knowles-Lenoir (@handforfeet).
YOUTH
2704C OCHER 201583.105.10.00
27049 SAND
201628.302.10.00
27040 MULTI
201648.555.10.00
27040 MULTI
BISCOTTI
201584.555.10.00
139176.352.10.00
7
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
8
BALACLAVAS
BALACLAVAS COMPARISON
NEW
138841.999.10.00
201483.779.10.00
139005.341.10.00
201561.806.10.00
137536.999.30.00
MERINO LW
MERINO MW HINGED
THERMONET® HINGED
TECH FLEECE HINGED
WINDPROOF
Cool weather, natural comfort
Cold weather with all-day wear
Active use in cold weather
100% Merino Wool that self-regulates temperature an resists odor.
100% Merino Wool with flatlock comfort seams and easy mask removal.
PrimaLoft ® fiber gives lightweight, breathable warmth without bulk.
Cold-weather activities needing helmet compatibility
BALACLAVA
BEST FOR
NEW
BALACLAVA
BALACLAVA
BALACLAVA
dual-fabric build gives targeted warmth where you need it most.
BALACLAVA
Windy, exposed conditions Pertex® Aeros technology blocks wind while ventilation holes keep it breathable.
9
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT BALACLAVA 125 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00
10
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
SOLID BLACK 138841.999.10.00
SOLID GREY 138841.937.10.00
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
MERINO MIDWEIGHT HINGED BALACLAVA 250 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
Composition: 100% Merino Wool.
EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN FLATLOCK COMFORT SEAMS
2702L NIGHT BLUE 201483.779.10.00
2703H DARK CITRON 201484.821.10.00
2702L PURPLE DEWBERRY 201483.623.10.00
SOLID BLACK 138855.999.10.00
Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 70.00
11
ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
THERMONET® HINGED BALACLAVA EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN
INSULATING FIBER
LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00
2703E GREY 201472.937.10.00
2703K ICE 201474.798.10.00
SOLID BLACK 136853.999.10.00
AGHRA ROSEWOOD 139005.341.10.00
POW
POW 27040 MULTI 201584.555.10.00
12
2703H DEEP SEA GREEN 201473.814.10.00
2703M NIGHT BLUE 201475.779.10.00
HIGH WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
TECH FLEECE HINGED BALACLAVA EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN DUAL-FABRIC TEMPERATURE CONTROL
MINIMAL SEAMS CONSTRUCTION 2701S ENSIGN BLUE 201561.747.10.00
2701S IVY GREEN 201561.806.10.00
2701S GARNET 201561.653.10.00
SOLID BLACK 138837.999.10.00
Composition: 56% Polyamide, 33% Polyester, 11% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00
13
PROTECTION FOR WINDY WEATHER
WINDPROOF BALACLAVA VENTILATION HOLES FOR BREATHABILITY PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY
WATER REPELLENT
Composition: 52% Recycled Polyester, 41% Polyamide, 7% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 80.00
14
SOLID P BLACK S/M 137536.999.20.00 M/L 137536.999.25.00 L/XL 137536.999.30.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
MERINO
15
CHOOSING THE PERFECT MERINO
BEST FOR UNIQUE SELLING POINTS
201258.785.10.00
201154.999.10.00
113022.302.10.00
113018.809.10.00
129444.937.10.00
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT
MERINO LW PRINTS
MERINO MIDWEIGHT
MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT
MERINO FLEECE
A perfect low-profile base layer for when the weather turns cool.
Same low-profile with intricate printings created using a digital printing technique
A midweight merino dream. A bit more warmth, a bit more weight, still multifunctional. Naturally versatile.
Our thickest merino in a double-layer construction and a shorter cut for ultimate warmth in the harshest weather.
A brushed merino fleece with a seamless construction for extra comfort and natural warmth without the bulk.
Versatile coverage for everyday use
Natural warmth for cool weather
Warmth for cold weather
Protection for freezing weather
Natural warmth for freezing weather
• 100% MERINO WOOL
• 100% MERINO WOOL
• 100% MERINO WOOL
• 100% MERINO WOOL
• 98% MERINO WOOL
• 125 GM2
• 135 GM2
• 250 GM2
• 500 GM2
• 315 GM2
• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
• NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
• NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
CLICK HERE or scan the QR code to know more. 16
Durable, odor-resistant, thermoregulating, and great for outdoor activities - Merino Wool is the perfect alternative to synthetics that keeps you comfortable, naturally. With so much to offer, it’s become an outdoor essential worldwide. BUFF®’s super-soft merino neckwear comes in a variety of weights, lengths and styles to suit all kinds of adventures and temperatures. Check out the chart below to find the perfect merino product for you.
OUR MERINO DN A
• Made from 90 – 100% merino wool • Made in-house using 100% renewable energy • Comes in a range of lengths and styles for functional versatility • Seamless construction reduces unnecessary waste in the manufacturing process and ensures all-day comfort
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT 125 GM 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona
SOLID BLACK 100637.00
SOLID LIGHT GREY 113010.933.10.00
MULTISTRIPES FOREST 117819.809.10.00
MULTISTRIPES TEMPEST 117819.759.10.00
MS 2702K TOFFEE 201258.336.10.00
SOLID MUSTARD 113010.118.10.00
SOLID LAKE BLUE 113010.739.10.00
SOLID MAGENTA 113010.535.10.00
RETAIL: $ 44.00
MS 2702K BLACK 201258.999.10.00
MS 2702K INDIGO 201258.785.10.00
17
SOLID GREY 100202.00
18
SOLID TEAL 113010.706.10.00
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT PRINTS 135 GM 2
100% MERINO WOOL
DIGITAL PRINTING NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT
Composition: 100% Merino Wool.
ALER GREY 137932.937.10.00
Made in Barcelona
ESYR BLUE 138851.707.10.00
2702 L BLACK 201154.999.10.00
2702 L NIGHT BLUE 201154.779.10.00
RETAIL: $ 50.00
POW
2702 L SHALE GREY 201154.923.10.00
2702 Y LAKE BLUE 201510.739.10.00
2702 Z CAMEL 201511.337.10.00
ARCI LILAC ICE 138853.630.10.00
EKAN GREY 138854.937.10.00
POW 27040 MULTI 201648.555.10.00
19
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
MERINO MIDWEIGHT 250 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
SOLID BLACK 113023.999.10.00
SOLID BARK 113023.843.10.00
MELANG TEMPEST 113022.759.10.00
MELANGE SAND 113022.302.10.00
MELANGE TIBETAN RED 113022.422.10.00
MELANGE IRIS 113022.641.10.00
RETAIL: $ 49.00
20
MEL 26004 ICE 113022.798.10.00
NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT NECK WARMER 500 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
SOLID BLACK 110963.00
SOLID OCEAN 113018.737.10.00
SOLID FOREST 113018.809.10.00
SOLID INDIGO 113018.785.10.00
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00
SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 113018.623.10.00
2 21 1
NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
MERINO FLEECE 315 G/M 2
98% MERINO WOOL
NATURAL FLEECE SEAMLESS CONSTRUCTION
Composition: 98% Merino Wool, 2% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00
22
SOLID BLACK 129444.999.10.00
SOLID GREY 129444.937.10.00
SOLID NAVY 129444.787.10.00
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
MERINO WIDE HEADBAND 500 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
9 CM WIDHT
SOLID BLACK 129441.999.10.00
SOLID CLOUD 129441.003.10.00
SOLID NIGHT BLUE 129441.779.10.00
SOLID BLACK 135580.999.10.00
SOLID GREY 135580.937.10.00
MULTISTRIPES TEMPEST 137736.759.10.00
SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 129441.623.10.00
NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 40.00 NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT HEADBAND 125 GM 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 35.00
23
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
MERINO MIDWEIGHT BEANIE 250 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
MELANGE TEMPEST 118007.759.10.00
SOLID BARK 118006.843.10.00
SOLID BLACK 118006.999.10.00
SOLID BLACK 111170.999.10.00
SOLID GREY 111170.937.10.00
SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 111170.623.10.00
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona
RETAIL: $ 49.00
NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT BEANIE 500 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. 24
Made in Barcelona
RETAIL: $ 55.00
MELANGE TIBETAN RED 118007.422.10.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
POLAR
25
WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
POLAR HIGH THERMAL INSULATION
FLEECE
MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 44.00
METLY MULTI 134576.555.10.00
26
UNAL GREY 136880.937.10.00
SOLID BLACK 130003.999.10.00
DRYEN BLUE 136879.707.10.00
TICEX SILVERSAGE 134575.303.10.00
KATIC BLUE 130021.707.10.00
2702V IVORY 201630.019.10.00
2702X MULTI 201619.555.10.00
2703J PALE PEACH 201631.216.10.00
2703R GREY 201632.937.10.00
27035 BLUE 201675.707.10.00
27037 BLACK 201676.999.10.00
263Q3 GRAPHITE 201629.901.10.00
VIR MILITARY 132562.846.10.00
UNAL GARNET 136880.653.10.00
DIOBA ORCHID 138839.607.10.00
27
VERSATILE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
POLAR REVERSIBLE REVERSIBLE
LOFTED THERMAL INSULATION
MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona
SOLID BLACK/BLACK 122378.999.10.00
METLY ROSEWOOD 134809.341.10.00
ILKEN BLUE 139093.707.10.00
2703G NIGHT BLUE 201507.779.10.00
27037 GREY 201506.937.10.00
RAFT GRAPHITE 129945.901.10.00
HIKIAN GREY 139091.937.10.00
REALTREE APX 139181.555.10.00
RETAIL: $ 49.00
27035 MULTI 201505.555.10.00
28
WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
POLAR NECK WARMER HIGH THERMAL INSULATION
FLEECE
MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT
SOLID BLACK 129999.999.10.00
HTR GREY 123701.937.10.00
SOLID LAKE BLUE 130000.739.10.00
SOLID MAHOGANY 129999.416.10.00
Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 30.00
HTR NIMBUS CLOUD 123701.012.10.00
29
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
30
WINDPROOF
PROTECTION FOR WINDY WEATHER
WINDPROOF WATER REPELLENT PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY
MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED FABRIC
Composition: Tubular: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Windproof: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona
SOLID P BLACK 137535.999.10.00
RETAIL: $ 65.00
WINDPROOF HEADBAND WATER REPELLENT PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY
10CM WIDTH
SOLID P BLACK S/M 137537.999.20.00 L/XL 137537.999.30.00
Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 46.00 31
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
32
THERMONET®
ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
THERMONET® LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
INSULATING FIBER
MADE WITH 43% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona
SOLID BLACK 123209.999.10.00
RETAIL: $ 40.00
MUNKE BLUE 136850.707.10.00
BARDEEN GRAPHITE 129801.901.10.00
LUME CORDAGE 138998.350.10.00
POW
2703H DEEP SEA GREEN 201477.814.10.00
2703K GREY 201478.937.10.00
2703M NIGHT BLUE 201480.779.10.00
2703N RED CLAY 201481.417.10.00
POW 2704A LIGHT BLUE 201582.704.10.00
SOLID ESTATE BLUE 123209.730.10.00
33
ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
THERMONET® HEADBAND BONDED SEAM
INSULATING FIBER
LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 29.00
34
SOLID BLACK 132456.999.10.00
MUNKE TOUR MALINE 136864.756.10.00
2703S GREY 201498.937.10.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
DRYFLX®
35
QUICK-DRY FOR HIGH-INTENSITY WORKOUTS
DRYFLX® REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED*
QUICK-DRY FABRIC
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH
Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona *The product is not intended use as High Visibility Personal Protective Equipment.
SOLID BLACK 118096.999.10.00
RETAIL: $ 40.00
SOLID ICE 118096.798.10.00
36
SOLID IRIS 118096.641.10.00
SOLID LIGHT GREY 118096.933.10.00
SOLID TEAL 118096.706.10.00
QUICK-DRY FOR HIGH-INTENSITY WORKOUTS
DRYFLX® HEADBAND REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED* QUICK-DRY FABRIC
SOLID BLACK 118098.999.10.00
SOLID LIGHT GREY 118098.933.10.00
SOLID ICE 118098.798.10.00
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH
Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona *The product is not intended use as High Visibility Personal Protective Equipment.
RETAIL: $ 29.00
37
MOISTURE WICKING AND REFLECTIVITY
DRYFLX® BEANIE REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED
QUICK-DRY FABRIC
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH
Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 40.00
38
SOLID BLACK 118099.999.10.00
SOLID LIGHT GREY 118099.933.10.00
SOLID IRIS 118099.641.10.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
ORIGINAL
39
VERSATILE COVERAGE FOR EVERYDAY USE
ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH
MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. SOLID BLACK 117818.999.10.00
Made in Barcelona
SOLID NIGHT BLUE 117818.779.10.00
SOLID BEETLE GREEN 117818.823.10.00
RETAIL: $ 30.00
BLIX CLOUD 138821.003.10.00
40
UNAL GARNET 136844.653.10.00
POW
LANDU MULTI 136962.555.10.00
STAMPS MULTI 136963.555.10.00
CANADA RED 139239.425.10.00
APALASH NIGHT BLUE 138824.779.10.00
POW 27049 SAND 201628.302.10.00
2702S MULTI 201381.555.10.00
2702V IVORY 201382.019.10.00
2702W LIGHT BLUE 201383.704.10.00
2703H DARK CITRON 201385.821.10.00
2703I RED CLAY 201386.417.10.00
27031 WATER 201389.761.10.00
ICE 201646.798.10.00
GEM MALACHITE 136784.812.10.00
SKAR BLACK 136829.999.10.00
HIDDEN GEMS
SOLID ICE 117818.798.10.00
SOLID RED CLAY 117818.417.10.00
PALE PEACH 201645.216.10.00
41
DRYEN BLUE 136895.707.10.00
42
THER AQUA HAZE 201380.775.10.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
COOLNET UV®
43
COOLING EFFECT FOR WARM WEATHER
COOLNET UV® COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL
UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION
MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Made in Barcelona NATIONAL PARKS BANFF 137839.555.10.00
RETAIL: $ 30.00
44
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
KNITTED
45
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
NORVAL · MADE WITH 100% MERINO WOOL · MADE IN BARCELONA · NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING Composition: 100% Merino Wool. RETAIL: $ 60.00
DENIM 124242.788.10.00
BARK 124242.843.10.00
WINE 124242.403.10.00
GRAPHITE 138863.901.10.00
LAKE BLUE 138863.739.10.00
BARK 138863.843.10.00
MERIX · MADE WITH 50% MERINO WOOL · NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING · MADE IN BARCELONA Composition: 50% Merino Wool, 50% Acrylic. RETAIL: $ 50.00
46
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
MERON · MADE WITH 50% MERINO WOOL · DOUBLE LAYER · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 70% Polylana, 30% Wool. Made in Asia
WATER 201408.761.10.00
CAMEL 201408.337.10.00
IVORY 201408.019.10.00
ICE 134479.798.10.00
BLACK 134479.999.10.00
TEAL 134479.706.10.00
RETAIL: $ 45.00
RENVI POM · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE WITH POM · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 42.00
47
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
NARO · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia
RED CLAY 138860.417.10.00
RETAIL: $ 49.00
LILON · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · COMFORTABLE TWO-LAYER BEANIE WITHOUT SEAMS · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 43.00
48
POW BISCOTTI 139176.352.10.00
NIGHT BLUE 138860.779.10.00
TEAL 138860.706.10.00
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
RUTGER · CUFFED BEANIE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 70% Acrylic, 30% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 40.00
BLACK 201336.999.10.00
DENIM 201336.788.10.00
SILVERSAGE 201336.313.10.00
DARK CITRON 201312.821.10.00
PEACH BEIGE 201312.212.10.00
ECRU 201312.014.10.00
EMIN · MADE WITH 69% RECYCLED CONTENT · CABLE-KNIT DESIGN · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 69% Recycled Polyester, 23% Acrylic, 6% Wool, 2% Spandex. Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 40.00
49
HIGH PERFORMANCE FOR INTENSE ACTIVITIES
CROSSKNIT HEADBAND · SWEAT REPELLENT TECHNOLOGY · QUICK-DRY FABRIC · MADE WITH 80% RECYCLED CONTENT Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% Polycolon® Polypropylene. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 42.00
50
BLACK 126484.999.10.00
AQUA HAZE 126484.775.10.00
ORCHID 126484.607.10.00
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
NERIS · MADE WITH 34% RECYCLED CONTENT · CHENILLE YARN CONSTRUCTION FOR AN ULTRA-SOFT FEEL · GRADIENT COLOR EFFECT Composition: 56% Acrylic, 34% Recycled polyester, 8% Wool, 2% Spandex. Made in Indonesia
GREY 201329.937.10.00
WATER 201329.761.10.00
PURPLE DEWBERRY 201329.623.10.00
GREY 201330.937.10.00
WATER 201330.761.10.00
PURPLE DEWBERRY 201330.623.10.00
RETAIL: $ 45.00
51
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
SIRA · COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE · CUFFED BEANIE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 55% Acrylic, 16% Polyester, 18% Nylon, 9% Wool, 2% Cotton.
LIGHT GREY 201405.933.10.00
SAND 201405.302.10.00
GARNET 201405.653.10.00
LIGHT GREY 201407.933.10.00
SAND 201407.302.10.00
GARNET 201407.653.10.00
LIGHT GREY 201406.933.10.00
SAND 201406.302.10.00
GARNET 201406.653.10.00
Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 40.00
· COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 55% Acrylic, 16% Polyester, 18% Nylon, 9% Wool, 2% Cotton. Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 35.00 HEADBAND RETAIL: $ 40.00 NECKWARMER
52
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
AKNA · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE WITH POM Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia
GRAPHITE 136684.901.10.00
TOURMALINE 136684.756.10.00
WHISPER 136684.007.10.00
GRAPHITE 136685.901.10.00
TOURMALINE 136685.756.10.00
WHISPER 136685.007.10.00
RETAIL: $ 60.00
· PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 60.00
53
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
CARYN · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION · MADE WITH 10% WOOL Composition: Outer: 90% Acrylic, 10% Wool. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia
54
RETAIL: $ 57.00
BEANIE
RETAIL: $ 58.00
NECKWARMER
GARNET 136743.653.10.00
BLACK 136743.999.10.00
CRU 136743.014.10.00
GARNET 123518.653.10.00
BLACK 123518.999.10.00
CRU 123518.014.10.00
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
KESHA · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE · SOFT FAUX FUR POM Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia
CRYSTAL GREY 136632.008.10.00
COBBLESTONE 136632.322.10.00
CAMEL 138862.337.10.00
NIGHT BLUE 138862.779.10.00
RETAIL: $ 55.00
DALIA · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 72% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 72% Recycled Polyester, 15% Polyamide, 7% Polyester, 5% Wool, 1% Elastane. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester.
PINK 138862.538.10.00
Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 50.00
55
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
EYLA · MADE WITH 59% RECYCLED CONTENT · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: Outer: 64% Recycled Polyester, 18% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 7% Wool, 1% Elastane. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 49.00
56
BLUE GRASS 136633.731.10.00
LILAC ICE 136633.630.10.00
WHITE 136633.000.10.00
FW27-28 KIDS COLLECTION
KIDS
57
NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT 125 G/M 2
100% MERINO WOOL
NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATURE REGULATING
Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 42.00
58
SOLID 104779.00
SOLID ROYAL 113020.723.10.00
SOLID FLUOR FUCHSIA 113020.568.10.00
SUN PROTECTION FOR EVERYDAY USE
ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH
POW
UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION
SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH CONSTRUCTION
MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Made in Barcelona
2703O PINK FLUOR 201404.522.10.00
2703Q IVORY 201569.019.10.00
BIBET MULTI 134779.555.10.00
POW 2704B MULTI 201612.555.10.00
RETAIL: $ 28.00
59
WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER
POLAR HIGH THERMAL INSULATION
FLEECE
MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT
Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 42.00
60
2703O CORAL CLOUD 201396.528.10.00
2703D MULTI 201577.555.10.00
IZZLY MULTI 130115.555.10.00
DARAU WATER 134550.761.10.00
2703C STILLWATER BLUE 201576.735.10.00
SOLID BLACK 130112.999.10.00
SUMORS IRIS 134552.641.10.00
DINOCHI GREY 138891.937.10.00
ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER
THERMONET® HINGED BALACLAVA
POW
EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN
INSULATING FIBER
LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane.
SOLID BLACK 138937.999.10.00
PO W 2704C OCHER 201583.105.10.00
Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 50.00
61
EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING
FUN · MADE WITH 53% RECYCLED CONTENT (POLAR BEAR)
· MADE WITH 30% RECYCLED CONTENT (FOX, UNICORN, KOALA)
· SOFT & STRETCHY BEANIE · PLAYFUL DETAILS Composition: 70% Acrylic, 30% Recycled Polyester.
KOALA PALACE BLUE 201414.705.10.00
FOX ORANGE 201416.204.10.00
UNICORN GRAPE ICE 201412.657.10.00
* POLAR BEAR CLOUD
KOALA PALACE BLUE 201424.705.10.00
FOX ORANGE 201425.204.10.00
UNICORN GRAPE ICE 201420.657.10.00
* POLAR BEAR CLOUD
201413.003.10.00
*POLAR BEAR: 8% Wool, 19% Nylon, 20% Acrylic, 53 % Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 40.00
RETAIL: $ 40.00
62
201421.003.10.00
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
GLOVES
63
THERMONET® GLOVES SOFT FLEECE THUMB WIPE TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH
G THER BLACK S 138874.999.03.00 M 138874.999.04.00 L 138874.999.05.00 XL 138874.999.06.00
Composition: Main fabric: 86% Polyester, 14% Elastane. Finger fabric: 91% Polyester, 9% Elastane. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 40.00
1
64
1
Secure snap button closure to keep gloves paired
2
Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit
3
Chain stitch seams
4
Ultra stretch fabric
2702L IVY GREEN S 201462.806.03.00 M 201462.806.04.00 L 201462.806.05.00 XL 201462.806.06.00
2702L CORAL CLOUD S 201462.528.03.00 M 201462.528.04.00 L 201462.528.05.00
DRYFLX® GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
ACTIVE QUICK-DRY TECHNOLOGY
G DFX BLACK S 138879.999.03.00 M 138879.999.04.00 L 138879.999.05.00 XL 138879.999.06.00
Composition: Main fabric: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester.
G DFX LIGHT GREY S 138879.933.03.00 M 138879.933.04.00 L 138879.933.05.00 XL 138879.933.06.00
G DFX IRIS S 138879.641.03.00 M 138879.641.04.00 L 138879.641.05.00
Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 45.00
3
1
1
Reflective elements that glow when illuminated
2
Ultra stretch fabric for a flexible, second-skin fit
3
Snap button closure to keep gloves paired
4
Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit
65
TECH FLEECE GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM AND FINGERS TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
PERFORMANCE FLEECE
G TF BLACK S 138890.999.03.00 M 138890.999.04.00 L 138890.999.05.00 XL 138890.999.06.00
Composition: Main fabric: 81% Polyester, 19% Lyocell. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 55.00
2 1
66
1
Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit
2
Pairing clip to keep gloves together
3
Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit
G TF KHAKI S 138890.853.03.00 M 138890.853.04.00 L 138890.853.05.00 LX 138890.853.06.00
G TF PINK S 138890.538.03.00 M 138890.538.04.00 L 138890.538.05.00
MERINO MIDWEIGHT GLOVES TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING
SECURE SNAP BUTTON CLOSURE TO KEEP GLOVES PAIRED
G MW BLACK S 138881.999.03.00 M 138881.999.04.00 L 138881.999.05.00 XL 138881.999.06.00
G MW DULL KHAKI S 138881.853.03.00 M 138881.853.04.00 L 138881.853.05.00 XL 138881.853.06.00
G MW LILAC ICE S 138881.630.03.00 M 138881.630.04.00 L 138881.630.05.00
Composition: Main fabric: 100% Merino Wool. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 55.00
1
Easy pull-on design for a hassle-free fit
2
100% Merino - 230 gm2
67
MERINO FLEECE GLOVES GRIP ON PALM
TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
FLEECED MERINO WOOL
G MWF BLACK S 138884.999.03.00 M 138884.999.04.00 L 138884.999.05.00 XL 138884.999.06.00
Composition: Main fabric: 53% Merino Wool, 44% Polyester, 3% Elastane. Palm fabric: 80% Polyester, 20% PU. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 65.00
2
68
3
1
Naturally odor-resistant to keep hands fresh
2
Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit
3
Pairing clip to keep gloves together
4
Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit
5
Temperature-regulating properties for all-day comfort in any condition
G MWF GREY S 138884.937.03.00 M 138884.937.04.00 L 138884.937.05.00 XL 138884.937.06.00
WINDPROOF GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM AND FINGERS PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY
TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE
G WP BLACK S 138892.999.03.00 M 138892.999.04.00 L 138892.999.05.00 XL 138892.999.06.00
Composition: Main fabric: 100% Recycled Polyester. Fabric between the fingers: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane, Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK
S
M
L
XL
Ideal for palm circumference in CM
17-18 cm
19-20 cm
21-22 cm
23-24 cm
RETAIL: $ 75.00
2
3
1
Breathable fabric to keep hands comfortable and dry
2
Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit
3
Pairing clip to keep gloves together
4
Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit
5
Water repellent
69
FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION
70
SOCKS
SOCKS COMPARISON
201545.999
138868.835
137796.937
200218.999
137789.787
137791.641
MERINO HW
THERMONET®
MERINO LW
COOLNET® AIR
COOLNET®
DRYFLX®
LENGTH
Crew & Over the calf
Over the calf
Crew & Quarter
Crew & Quarter
Crew & Ankle
Crew & Quarter
BEST FOR
Hike (Crew) Snow (Over the calf)
Snow
Hike
Run
Run
Run / Hike
Merino wool - natural temperature regulation
PrimaLoft ® active warmth
Merino wool - natural temperature regulation
Bio-based ultralight yarn and cooling effect
Cooling and plant-based odor control
Quick-dry breathable knit
WEATHER
Cold
Cold
Cold
Warm
Warm
Cool
WEIGHT
Midweight
Midweight
Lightweight
Ultralight
Lightweight
Lightweight
CUSHION
High
Medium
Light
Minimal
Light
Light
KEY TECHNICAL TRAIT
71
BEST FOR: SNOW
MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT OVER THE CALF MAPPED HEAVY-CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING
ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY
Composition: 52% Merino Wool, 44% Polyamide, 4% Elastane.
HWO1 NIGHT BLUE S 138872.779.03.00 M 138872.779.04.00 L 138872.779.05.00 XL 138872.779.06.00
Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 46.00
L E N GT
2
H -29 c m
3
72
4
2
1
Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.
2
Mapped heavy-cushioned zones with high protection in sole, ankle and shin.
3
Engineered arch compression for stability.
4
Flat seam toe.
5
Blister-free speed.
HWO2 OLIVE GREEN S 138873.835.03.00 M 138873.835.04.00 L 138873.835.05.00 XL 138873.835.06.00
HWO1 SEA GREEN S 138872.840.03.00 M 138872.840.04.00 L 138872.840.05.00 XL 138872.840.06.00
HWO2 LILAC ICE S 138873.630.03.00 M 138873.630.04.00 L 138873.630.05.00 XL 138873.630.06.00
BEST FOR: SNOW
THERMONET® OVER THE CALF MAPPED HEAVY-CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN BREATHABLE MOISTURECONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT
ACTIVE WARMTH POWERED BY PRIMALOFT®
Composition: 42% Polyamide, 25% Recycled Polyester, 17% Polyester, 16% Elastane.
TO BLACK S 138868.999.03.00 M 138868.999.04.00 L 138868.999.05.00 XL 138868.999.06.00
Made in Portugal
TO TEAL S 138868.706.03.00 M 138868.706.04.00 L 138868.706.05.00 XL 138868.706.06.00
TO OLIVE GREEN S 138868.835.03.00 M 138868.835.04.00 L 138868.835.05.00 XL 138868.835.06.00
TO IRIS S 138868.641.03.00 M 138868.641.04.00 L 138868.641.05.00 XL 138868.641.06.00
BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 40.00
L ENG TH -2
2
9 cm
5 2
2
1
Active warmth powered by PrimaLoft®.
2
Heavy-cushioned zones with high protection in sole, ankle and shin.
3
Breathable moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.
4
Performance construction for grip and no-blisters.
5
Engineered arch compression for stability.
6
Flat seam toe.
73
BEST FOR: SNOW
MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT CREW FULL CUSHIONING FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING
BREATHABLE MOISTURECONTROL ZONE
2702R BLACK S 201545.999.03.00 M 201545.999.04.00 L 201545.999.05.00 XL 201545.999.06.00
Composition: 63% Wool, 35% Polyamide, 2% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 42.00
L EN GT H - 19 c
Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.
2
Full cushioning for all-day endurance.
3
Breathable moisture-control zone.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Flat seam toe.
6
Blister-free speed.
m
1
3
5 2
74
4
2
2702R ESTATE BLUE S 201545.730.03.00 M 201545.730.04.00 L 201545.730.05.00 XL 201545.730.06.00
2702R BROWN S 201545.325.03.00 M 201545.325.04.00 L 201545.325.05.00 XL 201545.325.06.00
2702R GARNET S 201545.653.03.00 M 201545.653.04.00 L 201545.653.05.00 XL 201545.653.06.00
BEST FOR HIKE
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT QUARTER MAPPED LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING
LWQ3 BLACK S 137792.999.03.00 M 137792.999.04.00 L 137792.999.05.00 XL 137792.999.06.00
HIGH MOISTURE MANAGEMENT
26048 GREY S 137792.937.03.00 M 137792.937.04.00 L 137792.937.05.00 XL 137792.937.06.00
27006 NAVY S 200225.787.03.00 M 200225.787.04.00 L 200225.787.05.00 XL 200225.787.06.00
26049 LIGHT PINK S 137793.539.03.00 M 137793.539.04.00 L 137793.539.05.00 XL 137793.539.06.00
Composition: LWQ3: 48% Polyamide, 25% Polyester (Recycled), 21% Wool, 6% Elastane. LWQ4: 45% Polyamide 27% Polyester (Recycled), 23% Wool, 5% Elastane. LWQ5: 52% Polyamide, 24% Polyester (Recycled), 9% Wool, 5% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 31.00
LE NG
Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.
2
Mapped light-cushioned zones for all-day endurance.
3
High moisture management.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Flat seam toe.
6
Blister-free.
TH
1
-9 .5 cm
2
4
5
2
3
6
75
BEST FOR HIKE
MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT CREW MAPPED LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING
LWC3 BLACK S 137796.999.03.00 M 137796.999.04.00 L 137796.999.05.00 XL 137796.999.06.00
HIGH MOISTURE MANAGEMENT
Composition: LWC1-LWC4: 45% Polyamide, 27% Polyester (Recycled), 22% Wool, 6% Elastane. LWC3-LWC5: 49% Polyamide 26% Polyester (Recycled), 22% Wool, 6% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 34.00
Mapped light-cushioned zones for all-day endurance.
3
High moisture management.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Flat seam toe.
6
Blister-free.
m
5 2
2
H - 19 c
2
76
Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.
L E N GT
4
1
6
LWC3 GREY S 137796.937.03.00 M 137796.937.04.00 L 137796.937.05.00 XL 137796.937.06.00
26045 STORM BLUE S 137796.702.03.00 M 137796.702.04.00 L 137796.702.05.00 XL 137796.702.06.00
26046 LIGHT PINK S 137797.539.03.00 M 137797.539.04.00 L 137797.539.05.00 XL 137797.539.06.00
BEST FOR RUN
COOLNET®AIR QUARTER MESH ZONES FOR MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY BIO-BASED ULTRALIGHT EVO BY FULGAR® YARN
27002 BLACK S 200219.999.03.00 M 200219.999.04.00 L 200219.999.05.00 XL 200219.999.06.00
MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT
27002 NAVY S 200219.787.03.00 M 200219.787.04.00 L 200219.787.05.00 XL 200219.787.06.00
27002 WHITE S 200219.000.03.00 M 200219.000.04.00 L 200219.000.05.00 XL 200219.000.06.00
Composition: 88% Polyamide, 12% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 30.00
L EN GT H9. 5 cm
2 6
4
1
Bio-Based ultralight Evo by Fulgar® Yarn.
2
Mesh zones for maximum breathability.
3
Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Smart Mint Cooling and plant-based odor control.
6
Blister-free speed.
77
BEST FOR RUN
COOLNET®AIR CREW MESH ZONES FOR MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY BIO-BASED ULTRALIGHT EVO BY FULGAR® YARN
27003 BLACK S 200218.999.03.00 M 200218.999.04.00 L 200218.999.05.00 XL 200218.999.06.00
MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT
Composition: 88% Polyamide, 12% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 33.00
4
78
6
LENGTH - 19 cm
2
1
Bio-Based ultralight Evo by Fulgar ® Yarn.
2
Mesh zones for maximum breathability.
3
Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Smart Mint Cooling and plant-based odor control.
6
Blister-free speed.
27003 NAVY S 200218.787.03.00 M 200218.787.04.00 L 200218.787.05.00 XL 200218.787.06.00
27003 WHITE S 200218.000.03.00 M 200218.000.04.00 L 200218.000.05.00 XL 200218.000.06.00
BEST FOR RUN
COOLNET® ANKLE ALL-SEASON WITH BREATHABLE MESH ZONES COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL
27001 NAVY S 200217.787.03.00 M 200217.787.04.00 L 200217.787.05.00 XL 200217.787.06.00
MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT
27001 DULL BLUE S 200217.724.03.00 M 200217.724.04.00 L 200217.724.05.00 XL 200217.724.06.00
27001 PINK S 200217.538.03.00 M 200217.538.04.00 L 200217.538.05.00 XL 200217.538.06.00
27001 WHITE S 200217.000.03.00 M 200217.000.04.00 L 200217.000.05.00 XL 200217.000.06.00
Composition: 59% Polyamide, 27% Polyester (Recycled), 14% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 25.00
LE NG TH
Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.
2
All-season with breathable mesh zones.
3
Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Flat seam toe.
6
Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.
-6
1
.5 cm
2
5
4
6
79
BEST FOR RUN
COOLNET® CREW ALL-SEASON WITH BREATHABLE MESH ZONES COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL
CC BLACK S 137789.999.03.00 M 137789.999.04.00 L 137789.999.05.00 XL 137789.999.06.00
MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT
Composition: 88% Polyamide (Recycled), 12% Elastan. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 30.00
L ENG TH - 1 9 cm
5
80
4
6
1
Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.
2
All-season with breathable mesh zones.
3
Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.
4
Engineered arch compression for stability.
5
Flat seam toe.
6
Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.
26041 NAVY S 137789.787.03.00 M 137789.787.04.00 L 137789.787.05.00 XL 137789.787.06.00
CC DULL BLUE S 137789.724.03.00 M 137789.724.04.00 L 137789.724.05.00 XL 137789.724.06.00
CC PINK S 137789.538.03.00 M 137789.538.04.00 L 137789.538.05.00 XL 137789.538.06.00
BEST FOR RUN / HIKE
DRYFLX® QUARTER ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY QUICK-DRY FABRIC WITH MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY
DQ BLACK S 137790.999.03.00 M 137790.999.04.00 L 137790.999.05.00 XL 137790.999.06.00
LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR BLISTER-FREE SPEED
DQ BLUE S 137790.707.03.00 M 137790.707.04.00 L 137790.707.05.00 XL 137790.707.06.00
26042 TEAL S 137790.706.03.00 M 137790.706.04.00 L 137790.706.05.00 XL 137790.706.06.00
26042 IRIS S 137790.641.03.00 M 137790.641.04.00 L 137790.641.05.00 XL 137790.641.06.00
Composition: 58% Polyamide, 20% Elastane, 18% Polyester (Recycled), 4% Polyamide (Recycled). Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 29.00
L EN GT H cm
2
- 9. 5
3
1
Quick-dry fabric with maximum breathability.
2
Engineered arch compression for stability.
3
Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.
4
Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.
5
Flat seam toe.
5 3
81
BEST FOR RUN / HIKE
DRYFLX® CREW ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY QUICK-DRY FABRIC WITH MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY
DC BLACK S 137791.999.03.00 M 137791.999.04.00 L 137791.999.05.00 XL 137791.999.06.00
LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR BLISTER-FREE SPEED
Composition: 58% Polyamide, 20% Elastane, 18% Polyester (Recycled), 4% Polyamide (Recycled). Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE
S
M
L
XL
EU
36 - 38
39 - 41
42 - 4 4
45 - 47
UK
3 1/2 - 5
5 1/2 - 7
7 1/2 - 10
10 1/2 - 12
RETAIL: $ 32.00
L E N GT H - 19 c m
2
5
82
3
1
Quick-dry fabric with maximum breathability.
2
Engineered arch compression for stability.
3
Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.
4
Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.
5
Flat seam toe.
DC BLUE S 137791.707.03.00 M 137791.707.04.00 L 137791.707.05.00 XL 137791.707.06.00
26043 TEAL S 137791.706.03.00 M 137791.706.04.00 L 137791.706.05.00 XL 137791.706.06.00
26043 IRIS S 137791.641.03.00 M 137791.641.04.00 L 137791.641.05.00 XL 137791.641.06.00
FW27-28
RETAIL FIXTURES & POS
83
RETAIL EXPERIENCE
Tailored brand corners can be developed in selected accounts by combining retailer fixtures with BUFF® POS accessories and display elements, creating a seamless integration of signage and lifestyle imagery.
84
ACCESSORIES From flexible displays to impactful visuals, every deatall is crafted to support your sales and enhance the shopping experience. MANNEQUINS HEAD FORM
HAND FORM
· Measures: 28x37x18 cm (Adult) / 24x32,5x16 cm (Kids). · A 3D head made of paper pulp.
· Made of paper pulp with a metal base, the two pieces are joined together with a magnet. · Measures: 22x32 cm.
ADULT SIZE Ref. 521139
KIDS SIZE Ref. 521664
Ref. 561208
HOLDERS NECK TUBE Ref. 554229
· Measures: 25x18Ø cm. · Tube made of paper pulp. · Easy to place in any location.
ANKLE & QUARTER LENGTH Ref. 600506
FOOT FORM CREW LENGTH Ref. 559310
OVER THE CALF LENGTH Ref. 559316
· Made of paper pulp with a metal base, the two pieces are joined together with a magnet. · Height: 24cm (ankle & quarter), 40cm (crew), 50cm (over the calf).
HOOKS NECK HOOK Ref. 539263
· Measures: 25x18Øx29,3 cm. · Metal hook with paper pulp tube shape holder.
BEANIE HOOK
CAP HOOK
ADULT SIZE: Ref. 558152 KIDS SIZE: Ref. 558153
ADULT SIZE: Ref. 543597 KIDS SIZE: Ref. 543598
· Measures: 18x26Øx17,5 cm (Adult) / 15x26Øx17,5 cm (Youth). · Metal hook with cardboard beanie shape holder. · To display one beanie and hang up to four other beanies below.
· Measures: 18x26Øx17,5 cm (Adult) / 15x26Øx17,5 cm (Kids). · Metal hook with a cap paper pulp shape holder. · To display one cap and hang up to four other caps below.
85
FIXTURES Make every visit count. Smart fixtures help BUFF® products shine and help shoppers buy with confidence. Discover our full range in the pages ahead.
FLOOR DISPLAY
COUNTER DISPLAY
Ref. 533850
Ref. 533851
· Fixture of 48x160x44 cm. · Metal structure covered with oak veneer wood in 2 pieces. · New Yellow logo made of lacquered MDF with black screen-printed logo. · Both sides can be used. · Maximum capacity of 24 hooks (for neck products).
· Fixture of 30x51,4x26 cm. · Rotatory metal structure covered with oak veneer wood divided in 2 pieces. · New Yellow logo made of lacquered MDF with black screen-printed logo. · Both sides can be used. · Maximum capacity of 4 hooks (neck products).
· This display includes: · 24 hooks. · 4 wheels. · It comes in one box of 165x50x20 cm.
· This display includes: · 4 hooks. · It comes in one box of 30x30x40 cm.
EXTRA PAIR OF SLATS FOR FLOOR DISPLAY
1
2
3
Ref. 561293
· Accessory of 48x28,8x8 cm. · 2 extra slat walls of oak veneer wood.
86
Check this QR code to know more about our fixtures and displays.
ACCESSORIES FOR BRANDING
FOR FIXTURES & PRODUCTS HOOKS & SHELVES
SMALL BRANDING DISPLAY Ref. 552330
HOOK PACK Ref. 527873
FOR SOCKS & GLOVES GLOVES & SOCKS TOPPER Ref. 560299
· Made of iron, it's been developed to use the foot or hand forms on. · Measures: 48x6 cm.
· Measures: 13x13,5x8,5 cm. · Made of lacquered MDF with a black metal base. · To be used over a shelf.
· Length of 26 cm. · Pack of 12 hooks for replacements. · To be used in fixtures guides rails.
SPORTS DISPLAY SHELF Ref. 533853
GLOVES & SOCKS SHELF Ref. 560300
· Made of iron, it's been developed to display the foot or hand forms the branded fixtures or in standard slat walls. · Measures: 15x15 cm.
· Measures: 28x26x1 cm. · A shelf that will hold a 3D head or an image display on our fixtures. · Can be used above one of our hooks. · Value: 47,50€
87
SIGNAGE PROGRAM IMAGE DISPLAY
· Display doubled-sided of 40x27x6,4 cm. · Printed in recycled cardboard honeycomb, it stands by itself.
SKI & SNOW
OUTDOOR
Ref. 601120
Activity
Merino Midweight Hinged Balaclava Ref. 138857.555.10.00
URBAN RUN Ref. 601122
Activity
Dryflx® Ref. 118096.798.10.00
Ref. 601121
Activity
Merino Lightweight Ref. 113010.118.10.00
WAYS TO WEAR Ref. 601124
Ways to wear - Positions
WINTER SOCKS
GLOVES
Ref. 601125
ThermoNet® Over the Calf Ref. 138868.706.03.00
88
Merino Midweight Ref. 201538.814.03.00
Original Ecostretch
Ref. 601126
Sherpa Gloves Ref. 201461.337.03.00
Dryflx® Gloves Ref. 138879.933.03.00
NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.
SIGNAGE PROGRAM IMAGE DISPLAY SMALL VERSION
· Display doubled-sided of 48x15x6.4 cm. · Printed in recycled cardboard honeycomb, it stands by itself.
FOR E V ERY
ADVENTURE
OUTDOOR
Ref. 601163
FOR E V ERY
FOR E V ERY
ADVENTURE Activity
ADVENTURE Activity
NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.
89
SIGNAGE PROGRAM WINDOW POSTER
· Poster of 80x120 cm. · Printed in perforated polyester canvas. · Can be used in a window or in any spot in the store.
SKI & SNOW Ref. 601137
90
OUTDOOR
Ref. 601138
NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.
SUSTAINABLE COMMITMENT
82%
of production is done in our carbon-neutral Barcelona factory.
100%
78% 74%
of energy used at BUFF®’s in-house manufacturing facility comes from renewable sources since 2019.
of units sold during 2025/26 comprise natural or recycled materials.
0
fabric waste
The seamless construction of our multifunctional neckwear creates zero fabric waste in the manufacturing process.
Certified B CorporationTM
71% of suppliers are sourced locally in Spain, reducing carbon impact and supporting regional economies.
Carbon neutrality
We achieved carbon neutrality in all our direct operations.
91
PRODUCT CERTIFICATIONS · OEKO-TEX®
The OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 is a globally uniform testing and certification system for textile raw materials, intermediate and end products at all stages of prodution. Its aim is to ensure products are free of harmful substances.
SIZE INFORMATION · ADULT SIZE
NECKWEAR
GLOVES
Head diameter: 50-58 cm. Size fits most adults.
· JUNIOR/KIDS/BABY SIZE
Head diameter: 45-56 cm. Designed to fit kids from 3-12 years old.
BEANIES/HEADBANDS
· ADULT SIZE
Standard single size fitting most adults. Optimal fit for a head diameter between 53-62 cm
CAPS
COMPANY CERTIFICATIONS
· ONE SIZE: from 54 cm to 61 cm · S/M: from 54 cm to 57.5 cm · L/XL: from 58 cm to 62 cm · Youth: from 51 cm to 56 cm · Kids: from 48 cm to 52 cm
· CERT ISO 9001
International standard mode specifying the requirements to establish a quality management system. Introducing constant improvement methods and process to enhance the product quality and customers satisfaction.
· CERT ISO 14001
International standard model specifying the requirements to optimize the resources use and minimize the environmental impact of the production process.
RECOMMENDED BY · SKIN CANCER FOUNDATION
The Skin Cancer Foundation recommends this fabric as an effective UV protectant only for covered areas.
*Applicable only to the products with the Skin Cancer Foundation logo
92
SOCKS SIZE
EU
UK
US
FOOT LENGTH
S
36 - 38
3 1/2 - 5
4 - 5 1/2 (M) 5 - 7 (W)
21.5 - 23 cm
M
39 - 41
5 1/2 - 7
6 - 8 (M) 8 - 10 (W)
23.5 - 25.5 cm
L
42 - 44
7 1/2 - 10
8 1/2 - 11 (M) 10 1/2 - 12 (W)
26 - 28 cm
XL
45 - 47
10 1/2 - 12
11 1/2 - 14 (M) 12 1/2 - 15 (W)
28.5 - 30 cm
EU / US / UK
S
M
L
XL
ideal for palm circumference in CM
17 - 18 cm
19 - 20 cm
21 - 22 cm
23 - 24 cm
DESIGNED YOUR WAY
BRING YOUR IDEAS TO LIFE WITH THE BUFF® CUSTOM PROGRAM
1
Choose your product
2
Create your design
3
We bring it to life
Choose your Neckwear, Headband, Cap or Beanie, select quantity and the style of BUFF® product. Quantities starting from 100 pieces.
Use one of our templates, apply your logo, or share your artwork. Our team can also support you in building a fully custom design.
From design approval to delivery in 4–6 weeks, we take care of the full production process.
Start your project
Tell us what you have in mind and we’ll help you make it real: buff@buff.com
93
BRANCHES
Original Buff, S.A. C/ França, 16 08700 Igualada Barcelona, Spain +34 93 805 4861 buff@buff.com www.buff.com
Buff, Inc. 133 Aviation Blvd., Suite 105 Santa Rosa, CA, USA +1 707 569 9009
Buff Canada Ltd 5213-101 Sunset Drive Cochrane, AB, Canada +1 866 473 3639
Buff GmbH Aschheimer Str. 13 85622 Feldkirchen, Germany +49 89 380 30437
Buff UK Limited 4th Floor, 399-401 Strand WC2R 0LT London United Kingdom +44 1707 852244
Buff Italy Srl Via Cosimo del Fante, 10 20122 Milano, Italy +39 - 02 829 42 050
Buff France 25-27 Rue Tronchet 75008 Paris, France +33 97 305 0726
Buff Benelux B.V. Papland 4e 4206 CL Gorinchem, The Netherlands 0: +31 - (0) 183556768 601156
HEADQUARTERS